Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
2006-07 Track & Field Roster




 
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHT/WTEVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST COLLEGE
Anderson, R.J.6-1SprintsBig Pine Key, Fla./Key West
Barnes, Tyler6-1DistancesBoerne, Texas/Boerne
Betters, LeJerald6-3200/400Waco, Texas/Waco
Bloodgood, Chris5-8Pole VaultDallas, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
Brattlof, Bryan5-10Pole VaultBoerne, Texas/Boerne
Camp, Josh6-0Triple JumpBaytown, Texas/Barbers Hill
Cardwell, Chris6-1ThrowsAbilene, Texas/Wylie
Farmer, Sterling5-8SprintsHouston, Texas/Willowridge
Garner, Hunter5-9DistancesKeller, Texas/Keller
Gettis, David6-4400Los Angeles, Calif./Dorsey
Haby, Ben6-3DistancesCorpus Christi, Texas/Richard King
Harts, Trey5-11SprintsLake Charles, La./Barbe
Hiller, Jordan5-9DistancesYoakum, Texas/Yoakum
Iglehart-Summers, Quentin6-4SprintsSan Antonio, Texas/Madison
Jackson, Jeremy5-10HurdlesRound Rock, Texas/Stony Point
Jones, Jacob6-0DistancesWillis, Texas/Willis
Mutai, Kevin6-1400, 800, JumpsRound Rock, Texas/Round Rock
Norman, Jacob6-2SprintsTemple, Texas/Temple
Price, Bo6-0DistancesAtlanta, Texas/Atlanta
Robertson, John6-0800Greensboro, N.C./Page
Sanders, Mitch5-10DistancesKaty, Texas/Cypress Springs
Scheuerman, J.T.6-0200/400Littleton, Colo./Littleton
Smith, Mark5-8DistancesCorpus Christi, Texas/King
Stevic, Michael5-9ThrowsBulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley
Taylor, Jeremy6-1High JumpCarrollton, Texas/Newman Smith
Teter, Mark6-0400San Antonio, Texas/Reagan
Thomas, Courtney5-8SprintsKilgore, Texas/Kilgore
Tolliver, Joseph5-7Pole VaultHouston, Texas/North Shore
Vance, Erik5-11Pole VaultPanhandle, Texas/Panhandle
Wells, Cody5-9DistancesCrawford, Texas/Crawford
Wenhold, John5-10DistancesCorpus Christi, Texas/Mary Carroll
White, Brandon6-0DistancesRoswell, Ga./Wesleyan
Witherspoon, Reggie5-8400Marietta, Ga./Wheeler/Florida
Women
NAMEHT/WTEVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST COLLEGE
Balliew, Joanna5-6Middle DistancesArlington, Texas/Martin
Barnes, Jessi5-5DistancesBentonville, Ark./Bentonville
Bedell, Erin5-9Middle DistancesPlano, Texas/Plano West
Bedell, Lyndsy5-9DistancesPlano, Texas/Plano West
Benvegnu, Kathryn5-5Middle DistancesKingwood, Texas/Kingwood
Bradley, Danielle5-10Middle DistancesWest Palm Beach, Fla./The King's Academy
Brockman, Brittany5-4DistancesHouston, Texas/Langham Creek
Brown, Kim5-8HeptathlonWaco, Texas/Midway
Carson, DeAna5-7SprintsLong Beach, Calif./Wilson
Craig, Mallory5-8MultisBulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley
Craig, Morgan5-5SprintsBulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley
Devereaux, Brittany5-9ThrowsDenton, Texas/Ryan
Foster, Satirah5-8Middle DistancesSan Antonio, Texas/Churchill
Glandorf, Rachel6-0Middle DistancesPeoria, Ariz./Vail Christian
Grace, Carla5-9SprintsSan Antonio, Texas/MacArthur
Gregory, Jessica5-9SprintsRichmond, Texas/Foster
Hagans, Lauren5-4DistancesLittle Rock, Ark./Little Rock Christian
Hodges, Loren5-6Middle DistanceParadise, Texas/Paradise
Hood, Tiana5-5SprintsLong Beach, Calif./Wilson
Jones, Janet5-4400Houston, Texas/Westside
Jones, Nichole5-2DistancesSpring, Texas/Westfield
Kelly-Taylor, Stasia5-6SprintsAtlanta, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
Korol, Ashley5-5Pole VaultWheaton, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
Long, Rachael5-7400 HurdlesHouston, Texas/Lamar
Marquez, Jennifer5-5DistancesEdinburg, Texas/McAllen Memorial
Mayo, Fadelu5-5SprintsWaco, Texas/
McGuire, Brittany5-3DistancesHumble, Texas/Humble
Napoleon, Rena5-7200, 400Colorado Springs, Colo./Hilltop Baptist
Ortega, Monique5-4DistancesEl Paso, Texas/Montwood
Robison, Adrian5-8Middle DistancesAlma, Neb./Alma
Shaw, Katie5-4DistancesCleburne, Texas/Cleburne
Smith, Kayla5-7High JumpArlington, Texas/
Stoever, Katie5-6Pole VaultTulsa, Okla./Bishop Kelley
Taylor, Katrina6-0SprintsBaton Rouge, La./Magnet
Teel, Kaleigh5-5Pole VaultFriendswood, Texas/Friendswood
Tibbs, LaCara5-8MultiHouston, Texas/North Shore
Tillman, Lauren5-8HurdlesLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
Van Whye, Renae5-8DistancesCollierville, Tenn./Collierville
Waller, Ruth5-2Middle DistancesManchester, England/Loreto and Parrswood/McNeese State
Williams, Charity5-6Middle DistancesCorpus Christi, Texas/American (Naples, Italy)


Coaches

Todd Harbour - Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach
Clyde Hart - Director of Track & Field/400 Meters
Danny Brabham - Assistant Head Coach
Michael Ford - Associate Coach
Stacey Smith - Assistant Coach
Jon Capron - Assistant Coach
Jordan Lewis - Volunteer Coach
Sanya Richards - Volunteer Coach
Jeremy Wariner - Volunteer Coach
Darold Williamson - Volunteer Coach
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store