Skip to 15 top headlines (New Page)

Track & Field

 
2018 Track and Field Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEvent(s)Ht.Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
anderson ericEric AndersonDistance71.55-11.57SRNashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
braxton ianIan BraxtonSprints705-103SOHighland Village, Texas/Marcus HS
brown sethSeth BrownDistance705-105JRLa Plata, Mo./La Plata HS
cunningham codyCody CunninghamSprints705-105JRPlano, Texas/Prestonwood Christian Academy
dickson calebCaleb DicksonSprinter776-55JRBorger, Texas/Borger HS
dutton robertRobert DuttonHurdles715-117SRAustin, Texas/Westlake HS
gaschen paulPaul GaschenPole Vault685-87SRLubbock, Texas/Trinity Christian
gonzalez greysonGreyson GonzalezPole Vault685-85JRWaco, Texas/Bosqueville HS
harrell nikoNiko HarrellHurdles756-33SOPearland, Texas/Rabun Gap Nacoochee School
henderson mattMatt HendersonDistance736-13SOSpring, Texas/The Woodlands HS
huff henryHenry HuffDistance715-115JRSt. Charles, Mo./Lutheran HS
kirwin jeffJeff KirwinDistance736-15JRDiamond Bar, Calif./Glendora HS
leland dannyDanny LelandMiddle Distance726-05JRDallas, Texas/Highland Park HS
listach blaineBlaine ListachHigh Jump695-95JRElm Mott, Texas/Rapoport Academy
littlefield lukeLuke LittlefieldMulti736-13SOTemple, Texas/Central Texas Christian School
london wilWil LondonSprints726-05JRWaco, Texas/Waco HS
mccullough seanSean McCulloughDistance675-75JRNorthville, Mich./Northville HS
meyrer devinDevin MeyrerDistance726-03SOWildwood, Mo./Lafayette HS
musgrove antwuanAntwuan MusgroveSprints/Hurdles695-95JRMiami, Fla./Hallandale HS
parham matthewMatthew ParhamDistance685-87SRRichmond, Texas/Fort Bend Christian Academy
platt chrisChris PlattSprints715-117SRWillis, Texas/Willis HS
powell hunterHunter PowellMulti756-37SRFort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins HS/Western State Colorado University
rawls blakeBlake RawlsJavelin715-117SROklahoma City, Okla./Casady HS
rightmer reedReed RightmerPole Vault726-07SRFlatonia, Texas/Flatonia HS
sanchez rickyRicky SanchezJavelin705-105JRWichita, Kan./Bishop Carroll Catholic HS
sugg tjTJ SuggDistance736-13SOSpringdale, Ark./Har-Ber HS
west jordanJordan WestDistance705-107SRWildwood, Mo./Lafayette HS
willis maxwellMaxwell WillisSprints685-83SOUpper Marlboro, Md./Archbishop Carroll HS
wilson malikMalik WilsonSprinter675-77SRBrenham, Texas/Brenham HS
womack ryanRyan WomackPole Vault746-25JRDenton, Texas/Denton Ryan HS/Oklahoma Baptist University

Women
NameEvent(s)Ht.Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
andrews-paul alisonAlison Andrews-PaulMiddle Distance675-73SOMasterton, New Zealand/Wairarapa College
armstrong elizabethElizabeth ArmstrongPole Vault675-75JRSeattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet HS
ashcroft anataliaAnatalia AshcroftPole Vault645-45JRBrookfield, Wis./Brookfield East HS
bakke emmaEmma BakkeMiddle Distance685-83SOPuyallup, Wash./Sumner HS
bennett taylorTaylor BennettSprints675-75JRSpring, Texas/Klein Collins HS
bradley lindseyLindsey BradleyDistance625-25JRRichland, Wash./Richland HS/Washington
brown briannaBrianna BrownHurdles625-23SOKaty, Texas/Seven Lakes HS
campa michelleMichelle CampaThrows726-05JRMurrieta, Calif./Murrieta Valley HS/Riverside City College
casadonte lauraLaura CasadonteHigh Jump685-85JRFrederick, Md./Governor Thomas Johnson HS
curran emilyEmily CurranDistance675-73SOOldsmar, Fla./Calvary Christian HS
de souza leticiaLeticia De SouzaSprints665-67SRSao Paulo, Brazil/E.T.E.C. Guaracy Silveira/Paulista University
dillon amandaAmanda DillonSprints/Middle Distance665-65JRSpringdale, Ark./Har-Ber HS
dotson amaniAmani DotsonThrows726-05JRHouston, Texas/Memorial HS
everroad haleyHaley EverroadDistance625-23SOScottsdale, Ariz./Scottsdale Prep
fisher jacintaJacinta FisherJumps675-73SONorth Sydney, Australia/Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
foreman kathrynKathryn ForemanDistance635-33SODouglasville, Ga./Landmark Christian School
freeman micaelaMicaela FreemanDistance635-33SOCoumbia, Tenn./Columbia Central HS
gandy sydneySydney GandyDistance665-63SOKaty, Texas/Seven Lakes HS
hawn kianaKiana HawnHurdles695-97SRForney, Texas/Forney HS
horton kianaKiana HortonSprints665-65JRSan Antonio, Texas/Judson HS
king jhane'Jhane' KingSprints655-53SOFort Worth, Texas/Timbercreek HS
kinzel kaseyKasey KinzelDistance625-27SRQuito, Ecuador/Alliance Academy International
lackner isabellaIsabella LacknerDistance645-43SORaleigh, N.C./Saint Thomas More Academy
lindsey kaitlynnKaitlynn LindseyMiddle Distance685-87SRThe Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
lord alexAlex LordHigh Jump685-85JRLeague City, Texas/Bay Area Christian School
mainoo juanitaJuanita MainooSprinter645-47SRLittle Elm, Texas/Frisco Lone Star HS
marsheck hanaHana MarsheckDistance63.55-3.53SOPalo Alto, Calif./Woodside Priory
miller aaliyahAaliyah MillerMiddle Distance675-73SOMcKinney, Texas/McKinney Boyd HS
morrison evaEva MorrisonSprints675-75JRFort Collins, Colo./Liberty Common HS
ofori abenaAbena OforiHigh Jump675-75JRSpring, Texas/Klein Oak HS
padgett raeganRaegan PadgettSprints665-63SOChina, Texas/Hardin-Jefferson HS
parsons katyKaty ParsonsDistance625-23SOHotchkiss, Colo./Hotchkiss HS
powell victoriaVictoria PowellSprints705-103SOAtlanta, Ga./The Lovett School
rohde leilaLeila RohdeDistance665-65JRFallbrook, Calif./Linfield HS
rule meganMegan RuleDistance655-55JRStamford, Conn./Stamford HS
satterlee gabbyGabby SatterleeDistance665-63SOVisalia, Calif./Central Valley Christian HS
saxvanderweyden meganMegan SaxvanderWeydenJavelin685-85JRPennsville, N.J./Pennsville Memorial HS
simmons xianniXianni SimmonsSprints645-43SORiviera Beach, Fla./Suncoast HS
sullivan k.c.K.C. SullivanJavelin675-75JROrange, Calif./Orange Lutheran HS/USC
walton lindsayLindsay WaltonDistance70.55-10.53SOPeoria, Ill./Peoria Christian HS
west annaAnna WestDistance615-13SOWildwood, Mo./Lafayette HS

Coaches/Support Staff
Todd Harbour - Head Coach
Clyde Hart - Director of Track & Field/400 Meters
Michael Ford - Associate Coach
Stacey Smith - Assistant Coach
Jon Capron - Assistant Coach
Jeff Chakouian - Assistant Coach
Trayvon Bromell - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Tiffani McReynolds - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Brandon Richards - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Henry Vildosola - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kenneth Wiethorn - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Evan Iluzada - Director of Operations
Will Glasscock - Assistant Director of Equipment Services

Video
 
NCAA WEST PRELIMINARIES - DAY 2
Track & Field | 05/26/2017
| WATCH
 
Instagram
 
Online Store