Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:51 PM
                 U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                 
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10:36.11  5/22/2009   Sarah Andrews, WOODLANDS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLellan, Madi               WOODLANDS           10:24.46   10:35.14# 
  2 Jochen, Karis                A&M                 10:50.45   10:38.65  
  3 Jensen, Katie                COLLEGE PK          10:37.59   10:41.79  
  4 Raines, Sandie               KINGWOOD            10:28.06   10:51.97  
  5 Enriquez, Melanie         10 STONY PT            11:15.11   11:19.47  
  6 St. Martin, Rachel           TOMBALL             11:29.54   11:41.11  
  7 Halbrook, Abby               TYLER LEE           11:59.85   11:41.93  
  8 Acres, Margaret              BERKNER             11:45.40   11:44.00  
 
Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 8:57.26  5/22/2009   Reed Connor, WOODLANDS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Brigham              WOODLANDS            9:21.20    9:30.69  
  2 Brinkley, Justin             KINGWOOD             9:19.77    9:32.94  
  3 Worley, Dillon               KLEIN                9:29.77    9:33.80  
  4 Harrison, Silvester          KILLEEN ELLISON      9:45.61    9:43.13  
  5 Woodberry, Cameron           COPPERAS COVE        9:59.26    9:49.01  
  6 McAndrew, Bryce           12 MCNEIL               9:52.83    9:53.66  
  7 Webb, Kevin               12 GEORGETOWN           9:50.31    9:54.27  
  8 Hodges, Sean                 COLLEGE PK           9:36.23    9:58.80  
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE              
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               47.18      46.55Q  3 
     1) Bethea, Leslie                  2) Daniels, Shakera               
     3) Taylor, Casha                   4) Johnson, Alaysha               
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                        47.09      46.76Q  1 
     1) Clark, Chasity                  2) Jackson, Bianca                
     3) Jones, Chellane                 4) Mapps, Quetta                  
  3 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  46.88      47.28Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Arteshia               2) Young, Deja                    
     3) Henry, Aatiyah                  4) Williams, Rhenique             
  4 DESOTO  'A'                                         47.07      46.57q  3 
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Cain, Ariel                    
     3) Robinson, Anna                  4) Gamble, Tia                    
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 47.76      47.40q  2 
     1) Cook, Akits                     2) Banks, Tambrisha               
     3) Young, Cameisha                 4) Wash, Bre'Yana                 
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         48.54      47.94q  2 
     1) Brown, Janelle                  2) Adkins, Brittany               
     3) McCoy, Kiara                    4) McDonald, Aliayah              
  7 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   47.75      48.18q  2 
     1) Byers, Angel 11                 2) Simmons, La Shawnda 11         
     3) Onyeje, Stephanie 10            4) Harden, Symone 12              
  8 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   47.17      48.34q  1 
     1) Stevenson, Desiree              2) Carr, Imani                    
     3) Cotton, Taylor                  4) Boulden, Denetria              
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE              
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                        46.76      46.43  
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                         46.57      46.73  
  3 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               46.55      46.94  
  4 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  47.28      47.05  
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 47.40      47.40  
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         47.94      47.92  
  7 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   48.18      48.18  
  8 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   48.34      48.21  
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF            
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         40.76      41.10Q  2 
     1) Echols, Bryson                  2) Wilson, Dontre                 
     3) Acy, Tremayne                   4) Jones, Ridge                   
  2 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       41.85      41.68Q  3 
     1) Jones, Nathan                   2) Hawkins, Eric                  
     3) Love, Jared                     4) Young, Nick                    
  3 GARLAND  'A'                                        42.02      41.82Q  1 
     1) Clark, Cedric                   2) Sheffield, Kameron             
     3) Elliott, Anderson               4) Mapps, Desmond                 
  4 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                41.74      41.81q  2 
     1) Morris, Timiree                 2) Chapell, Corey                 
     3) Nwokoye, Ony                    4) Dotsy, Grant                   
  5 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      41.76      41.90q  2 
     1) Estes, Eugene                   2) Rodriquez, Irvin               
     3) Brown, Jaylon                   4) Stewart, Lorenzo               
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   41.23      41.90q  3 
     1) Porter, Jesse                   2) Reece, Alex                    
     3) Carter, Kendrick                4) Clemons, Cequil                
  7 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  41.72      41.96q  3 
     1) Rhodes, Shane                   2) LeJeune, Aaron                 
     3) Daley, James                    4) Powell, Ellison                
  8 LUFKIN  'A'                                         41.62      42.10q  1 
     1) Wortham, Kendrick               2) Durham, Chris                  
     3) Walker, Jamarcus                4) Walker, Jamorian               
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF            
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         41.10      40.95  
  2 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       41.68      41.26  
  3 GARLAND  'A'                                        41.82      41.42  
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   41.90      41.60  
  5 LUFKIN  'A'                                         42.10      41.72  
  6 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                41.81      41.82  
  7 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      41.90      41.82  
  8 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  41.96      42.22  
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willard, Katie               WOODLANDS            2:12.53    2:13.39Q  2 
  2 Brooks, LaTrica              SKYLINE              2:19.37    2:17.78Q  1 
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY              2:17.28    2:20.45Q  3 
  4 Jelks, Lekesha               SHOEMAKER            2:17.89    2:14.11q  2 
  5 Evans, Diana                 KLEIN                2:18.01    2:19.01q  2 
  6 Killeen, Katie               COLLEGE PK           2:15.88    2:22.23q  3 
  7 Carleton, Lisa            11 GEORGETOWN           2:21.45    2:22.44q  3 
  8 Nelson, Neka                 MESQUITE             2:21.97    2:23.46q  2 
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willard, Katie               WOODLANDS            2:13.39    2:10.01#  Revised
  2 Brooks, LaTrica              SKYLINE              2:17.78    2:13.01  
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY              2:20.45    2:18.79  
  4 Evans, Diana                 KLEIN                2:19.01    2:19.15  
  5 Jelks, Lekesha               SHOEMAKER            2:14.11    2:28.18  
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stovall, William             DESOTO               1:55.94    1:54.21q  2 
  2 Binder, DeQuad            12 GEORGETOWN           1:59.07    1:54.77q  2 
  3 Brownlee, Ben                JESUIT               1:57.03    1:56.22q  2 
  4 Hewitt, Jared                DESOTO               1:57.00    1:56.91q  3 
  5 Walker, Trevor               BOYD                 1:59.55    1:57.20q  3 
  6 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON      1:56.33    1:57.51q  1 
  7 Beacham, Caleb               TOMBALL              1:57.01    1:58.87q  1 
  8 Lopez, Richard               KLEIN OAK            1:57.04    1:58.97q  2 
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON      1:57.51    1:51.75  
  2 Stovall, William             DESOTO               1:54.21    1:52.34  
  3 Binder, DeQuad            12 GEORGETOWN           1:54.77    1:53.21  
  4 Walker, Trevor               BOYD                 1:57.20    1:56.07  
  5 Hewitt, Jared                DESOTO               1:56.91    1:56.73  
  6 Brownlee, Ben                JESUIT               1:56.22    1:57.25  
  7 Beacham, Caleb               TOMBALL              1:58.87    1:57.72  
  8 Lopez, Richard               KLEIN OAK            1:58.97    2:03.25  
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND                14.18      14.06Q  1.4  2 
  2 Love, Bria                   DESOTO                 14.44      14.15Q  2.4  3 
  3 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             14.30      14.34Q  4.4  1 
  4 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              14.54      14.21q  2.4  3 
  5 Marine, Meshe             11 STONY PT               15.31      14.67q  2.4  3 
  6 Garrett, Deylinn             DESOTO                 14.61      14.81q  4.4  1 
  7 Calvert, Amber               COLLEGE PK             15.18      15.05q  2.4  3 
  8 Tillett, Christina           KINGWOOD               14.87      15.10q  1.4  2 
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND                14.06      14.08   3.6 
  2 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             14.34      14.19   3.6 
  3 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              14.21      14.19   3.6 
  4 Love, Bria                   DESOTO                 14.15      14.27   3.6 
  5 Marine, Meshe             11 STONY PT               14.67      14.66   3.6 
  6 Calvert, Amber               COLLEGE PK             15.05      15.03   3.6 
  7 Garrett, Deylinn             DESOTO                 14.81      15.16   3.6 
  8 Tillett, Christina           KINGWOOD               15.10      16.14   3.6 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bracy, Jordan                MESQUITE               14.22      14.22Q  3.3  1 
  2 Crear, Brandon               DESOTO                 14.85      14.47Q  3.3  3 
  3 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          14.98      14.58Q  3.4  2 
  4 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 15.11      14.56q  3.3  1 
  5 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD               14.78      14.80q  3.4  2 
  6 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                15.02      14.83q  3.3  3 
  7 Austin, Adrian               TOMBALL                14.58      14.89q  3.3  3 
  8 Campbell, Bykece             BRYAN                  14.83      14.89q  3.4  2 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bracy, Jordan                MESQUITE               14.22      14.06   2.6 
  2 Austin, Adrian               TOMBALL                14.89      14.08   2.6 
  3 Crear, Brandon               DESOTO                 14.47      14.20   2.6 
  4 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 14.56      14.57   2.6 
  5 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          14.58      14.65   2.6 
  6 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                14.83      14.83   2.6 
  7 Campbell, Bykece             BRYAN                  14.89      15.03   2.6 
  8 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD               14.80      15.19   2.6 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 12.19      11.85Q  1.5  3 
  2 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                12.02      12.10Q  1.0  2 
  3 McCoy, Kiara                 HARKER HGTS            12.35      12.14Q  2.2  1 
  4 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   11.94      11.95q  1.5  3 
  5 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               12.54      12.05q  1.5  3 
  6 Gordon, Tarameshia           KLEIN                  12.56      12.19q  1.0  2 
  7 Henry, Aatiyah               HORN                   12.04      12.21q  2.2  1 
  8 Adkins, Brittany             HARKER HGTS            12.04      12.28q  2.2  1 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 11.85      11.69   3.8 
  2 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                12.10      11.99   3.8 
  3 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   11.95      12.02   3.8 
  4 McCoy, Kiara                 HARKER HGTS            12.14      12.09   3.8 
  5 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               12.05      12.11   3.8 
  6 Adkins, Brittany             HARKER HGTS            12.28      12.15   3.8 
  7 Gordon, Tarameshia           KLEIN                  12.19      12.20   3.8 
  8 Henry, Aatiyah               HORN                   12.21      12.43   3.8 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acy, Tremayne                DESOTO                 10.35      10.42Q  1.9  3 
  2 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            10.55      10.57Q  3.3  1 
  3 Stewart, Lorenzo             KLEIN OAK              10.97      10.61Q  1.2  2 
  4 Chapell, Corey               ROWLETT                10.61      10.62q  3.3  1 
  5 Jefferson, Johnny            SHOEMAKER              10.77      10.65q  1.9  3 
  6 Jones, Ridge                 DESOTO                 10.36      10.67q  1.2  2 
  7 Craig, Bryant             12 STONY PT               11.07      10.73q  3.3  1 
  8 Dorsey, Rashard              S GARLAND              10.66      10.73q  1.9  3 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Ridge                 DESOTO                 10.67      10.54   2.3 
  2 Acy, Tremayne                DESOTO                 10.42      10.55   2.3 
  3 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            10.57      10.58   2.3 
  4 Chapell, Corey               ROWLETT                10.62      10.74   2.3 
  5 Craig, Bryant             12 STONY PT               10.73      10.76   2.3 
  6 Jefferson, Johnny            SHOEMAKER              10.65      10.93   2.3 
  7 Dorsey, Rashard              S GARLAND              10.73      11.09   2.3 
  8 Stewart, Lorenzo             KLEIN OAK              10.61      11.10   2.3 
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                   
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:39.65  # 1:36.78Q  1 
     1) Clark, Chasity                  2) Jackson, Bianca                
     3) Coleman, Candace                4) Mapps, Quetta                  
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:40.03    1:39.11Q  2 
     1) Cain, Ariel                     2) Richardson, Jade               
     3) Earnheart, Makayla              4) Shaw, Verlencia                
  3 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               1:40.69    1:39.49Q  3 
     1) Taylor, Takia                   2) Banks, Tambrisha               
     3) Young, Cameisha                 4) Brooks, LaTrica                
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         1:40.62    1:40.25q  3 
     1) McCarthy, Kaylee                2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
     3) Wilken, Lindsay                 4) Crowe, Alexis                  
  5 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           1:40.99    1:40.58q  2 
     1) Hardin, Arian                   2) Obi, Ndidiamaka                
     3) Johnson, LaTessa                4) Drake, Alexis                  
  6 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             1:41.15    1:40.60q  1 
     1) Daniels, India                  2) Jones, Raven                   
     3) Taylor, Casha                   4) Daniels, Shakera               
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       1:42.83    1:41.81q  2 
     1) McCoy, Kiara                    2) Adkins, Brittany               
     3) Oglesby, Jordan                 4) Williams, Jasmine              
  8 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                   1:42.20    1:42.17q  3 
     1) Works, Davina 12                2) Struble, Tatianna 12           
     3) Anderson, Geneva 12             4) Turner, Tionne 12              
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                   
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:36.78    1:38.21  
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               1:39.49    1:38.51  
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:39.11    1:38.71  
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         1:40.25    1:40.01  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             1:40.60    1:41.48  
  6 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           1:40.58    1:41.76  
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       1:41.81    1:44.80  
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:26.55    1:26.98Q  1 
     1) Echols, Bryson                  2) Wilson, Dontre                 
     3) Acy, Tremayne                   4) Jones, Ridge                   
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:27.52    1:27.20Q  3 
     1) Clark, Cedric                   2) Mapps, Desmond                 
     3) Elliott, Anderson               4) Sheffield, Kameron             
  3 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              1:27.66    1:27.64Q  2 
     1) Harrington, Kade                2) Jackson, JeDarian              
     3) Loiodice, Mason                 4) Sisson, Payne                  
  4 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                            1:28.25    1:27.55q  3 
     1) Lloyd, Taron                    2) Williams, Dwayne               
     3) Crawford, Tyeese                4) Jefferson, Johnny              
  5 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               1:27.16    1:27.74q  3 
     1) Maxwell, Eddie                  2) Williams, Ladarion             
     3) Downing, Trey                   4) Wright, Kemon                  
  6 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            1:28.46    1:27.89q  2 
     1) Harrell, Jalen 12               2) Anthony, Bramante 11           
     3) Parinella, Nick 11              4) Meama, Jean C 12               
  7 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              1:26.55    1:28.09q  2 
     1) Morris, Timiree                 2) Dotsy, Grant                   
     3) Chapell, Corey                  4) Nwokoye, Ony                   
  8 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                       1:28.40    1:28.62q  1 
     1) Mittness, Cole 12               2) Craig, Bryant 12               
     3) Canada, Melvin 12               4) Dos Santos, Yuran 12           
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:26.98    1:25.67  
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:27.20    1:26.39  
  3 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               1:27.74    1:28.03  
  4 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              1:27.64    1:28.17  
  5 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            1:27.89    1:28.50  
  6 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                            1:27.55    1:28.78  
  7 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                       1:28.62    1:29.22  
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                56.41      55.35Q  2 
  2 Jelks, Lekesha               SHOEMAKER              56.10      55.76Q  3 
  3 Montgomery, Shaporria        DESOTO                 56.51      56.91Q  1 
  4 Brooks, LaTrica              SKYLINE                58.89      57.11q  3 
  5 Grigsby, Camry               DESOTO                 56.84      57.35q  2 
  6 McDonald, Aliayah            HARKER HGTS            58.59      57.57q  2 
  7 Goudeau, Kelly               KINGWOOD               58.12      58.15q  1 
  8 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY                56.42      58.38q  1 
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                55.35      55.33  
  2 Montgomery, Shaporria        DESOTO                 56.91      56.31  
  3 Grigsby, Camry               DESOTO                 57.35      56.68  
  4 McDonald, Aliayah            HARKER HGTS            57.57      57.93  
  5 Goudeau, Kelly               KINGWOOD               58.15      58.57  
  6 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY                58.38      60.90  
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durham, Chris                LUFKIN                 48.00      47.76Q  2 
  2 Janise, Eric                 WOODLANDS              47.14      48.31Q  3 
  3 Steptoe, James               KINGWOOD               48.60      48.44Q  1 
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE              48.29      48.46q  1 
  5 Moore, Brandon               S GARLAND              49.06      48.46q  3 
  6 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO                 48.76      48.75q  2 
  7 Gibson, William              SPRING                 50.14      48.97q  1 
  8 Cook, Tony                   DESOTO                 49.69      49.42q  1 
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Durham, Chris                LUFKIN                 47.76      47.76  
  2 Janise, Eric                 WOODLANDS              48.31      47.77  
  3 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO                 48.75      48.45  
  4 Steptoe, James               KINGWOOD               48.44      48.75  
  5 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE              48.46      48.87  
  6 Moore, Brandon               S GARLAND              48.46      49.02  
  7 Gibson, William              SPRING                 48.97      52.08  
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              41.92      42.46Q  3 
  2 Gamble, Tia                  DESOTO                 42.81      42.93Q  2 
  3 Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK             43.70      43.81Q  1 
  4 Taylor, Takia                SKYLINE                44.35      44.35q  3 
  5 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             44.20      44.55q  2 
  6 Tillett, Natasha             KINGWOOD               45.01      44.93q  1 
  7 Struble, Tatianna         12 ROUND ROCK             44.76      44.93q  2 
  8 Webb, Roneisha               DEKANEY                45.33      44.96q  1 
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Tia                  DESOTO                 42.93      41.97  
  2 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              42.46      42.65  
  3 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             44.55      43.31  
  4 Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK             43.81      43.90  
  5 Webb, Roneisha               DEKANEY                44.96      45.36  
  6 Struble, Tatianna         12 ROUND ROCK             44.93      45.81  
  7 Tillett, Natasha             KINGWOOD               44.93      45.90  
  8 Taylor, Takia                SKYLINE                44.35      47.99  
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 36.48  5/3/2011    Kenneth Minkah, DESOTO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Nick                  LONGVIEW               40.46      38.72Q  1 
  2 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          39.12      39.53Q  2 
  3 Austin, Adrian               TOMBALL                38.39      39.59Q  3 
  4 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                39.21      38.82q  1 
  5 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 40.24      39.88q  2 
  6 Blease, Thadeaus             ATASCOCITA             38.44      39.91q  1 
  7 Durkee, Cole                 WOODLANDS              39.01      39.99q  2 
  8 Gayle, Craig                 BERKNER                40.57      40.10q  3 
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.48  5/3/2011    Kenneth Minkah, DESOTO                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Nick                  LONGVIEW               38.72      38.20  
  2 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          39.53      38.85  
  3 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 39.88      39.57  
  4 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                38.82      39.95  
  5 Durkee, Cole                 WOODLANDS              39.99      40.34  
  6 Blease, Thadeaus             ATASCOCITA             39.91      40.68  
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               25.13      24.59Q +0.0  1 
  2 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   24.31      24.69Q  1.0  2 
  3 Willis, Zarriea              DEKANEY                25.97      24.87Q -0.1  3 
  4 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 25.35      24.73q +0.0  1 
  5 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                25.18      24.77q  1.0  2 
  6 Shaw, Verlencia              DESOTO                 24.76      25.05q +0.0  1 
  7 Earnheart, Makayla           DESOTO                 24.88      25.07q -0.1  3 
  8 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                24.88      25.24q -0.1  3 
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 24.73      24.62   1.7  24.612
  2 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   24.69      24.62   1.7  24.616
  3 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               24.59      24.87   1.7 
  4 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                24.77      24.95   1.7 
  5 Earnheart, Makayla           DESOTO                 25.07      25.39   1.7 
  6 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                25.24      26.25   1.7 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            21.15      21.60Q  3.3  2 
  2 Hawkins, Eric                LONGVIEW               21.71      21.61Q  1.5  1 
  3 Taylor, Henry                BRYAN                  22.15      21.64Q  0.9  3 
  4 Lacy, Devante                KLEIN OAK              21.43      21.67q  0.9  3 
  5 Wilson, Dontre               DESOTO                 21.15      21.72q  1.5  1 
  6 Reece, Alex                  KLEIN FOREST           21.87      21.81q  3.3  2 
  7 Mapps, Desmond               GARLAND                21.65      22.11q  0.9  3 
  8 Craig, Bryant             12 STONY PT               22.61      22.16q  1.5  1 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Eric                LONGVIEW               21.61      21.17   2.4 
  2 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            21.60      21.35   2.4 
  3 Lacy, Devante                KLEIN OAK              21.67      21.64   2.4 
  4 Reece, Alex                  KLEIN FOREST           21.81      21.72   2.4 
  5 Taylor, Henry                BRYAN                  21.64      21.72   2.4 
  6 Wilson, Dontre               DESOTO                 21.72      21.75   2.4 
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:50.83  5/1/2004    Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLellan, Madi               WOODLANDS            4:51.16    5:02.41  
  2 Jensen, Katie                COLLEGE PK           4:53.76    5:02.92  
  3 Raines, Sandie               KINGWOOD             4:57.65    5:07.12  
  4 Blackwell, Haleigh        12 GEORGETOWN           5:13.71    5:12.79  
  5 Jochen, Karis                A&M                  5:19.49    5:16.96  
  6 Warren, Kelsie               A&M                  5:21.83    5:20.73  
  7 Enriquez, Melanie         10 STONY PT             5:15.84    5:22.63  
  8 Evans, Diana                 KLEIN                5:10.17    5:23.59  
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:07.01  4/26/2003   Steve Magness, KLEIN OAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Brigham              WOODLANDS            4:19.17    4:18.67  
  2 Brinkley, Justin             KINGWOOD             4:11.80    4:19.00  
  3 McCradic, Dorian          12 GEORGETOWN           4:18.97    4:19.99  
  4 Worley, Dillon               KLEIN                4:16.62    4:25.41  
  5 Harrison, Silvester          KILLEEN ELLISON      4:28.10    4:27.89  
  6 Irvin, Craig                 WOODLANDS            4:17.36    4:30.43  
  7 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON      4:22.58    4:30.68  
  8 McAndrew, Bryce           12 MCNEIL               4:30.17    4:31.26  
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                            
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:44.79    3:48.75Q  1 
     1) Richardson, Jade                2) Grigsby, Camry                 
     3) Montgomery, Shaporria           4) Gamble, Tia                    
  2 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         3:51.50    3:54.87Q  3 
     1) Lindsey, Kaitlynn               2) Brady, Alan                    
     3) Wilken, Lindsay                 4) Crowe, Alexis                  
  3 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       4:00.34    3:56.04Q  2 
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Booker, Kassandra              
     3) Oglesby, Jordan                 4) McDonald, Aliayah              
  4 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:58.38    3:52.89q  1 
     1) Taylor, Takia                   2) Brooks, LaTrica                
     3) Banks, Tambrisha                4) McMillan, Raveyn               
  5 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           4:03.45    3:57.33q  3 
     1) Oche, Tiffany                   2) Drake, Alexis                  
     3) Obi, Ndidiamaka                 4) Johnson, LaTessa               
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                 3:54.67    3:57.64q  2 
     1) Thompson, Chelsea               2) Cotton, Taylor                 
     3) Walker, Tamira                  4) Stevenson, Desiree             
  7 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               3:58.29    3:58.63q  1 
     1) Dotson, Candace                 2) Webb, Roneisha                 
     3) Chapel, Jaleesa                 4) Willis, Zarriea                
  8 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              4:00.45    3:59.95q  2 
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Glenn, Taylor                  
     3) Oham, Maya                      4) Burks, Tyra                    
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                            
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:48.75    3:47.95  
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:52.89    3:51.42  
  3 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         3:54.87    3:54.74  
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                 3:57.64    3:56.35  
  5 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               3:58.63    3:56.90  
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       3:56.04    3:58.69  
  7 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              3:59.95    3:59.77  
  8 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           3:57.33    4:01.96  
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:16.83    3:17.98Q  1 
     1) Pryor, Caleb                    2) Stovall, William               
     3) Cook, Tony                      4) Collins, Kyle                  
  2 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              3:17.88    3:19.59Q  2 
     1) Spiehler, Sean                  2) Marshall, Myles                
     3) Shirley, Kenny                  4) Steptoe, James                 
  3 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                            3:20.12    3:24.43Q  3 
     1) Detana, Michael                 2) Howard, Kennedy                
     3) Blease, Thadeaus                4) Muhammad, Kahlib               
  4 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            3:21.00    3:20.12q  1 
     1) Parinella, Nick 11              2) Friedrich, Bradley 12          
     3) Garrett, Payton 12              4) McKay, Jeremy 12               
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:23.70    3:21.12q  1 
     1) Fizar, Scottie                  2) Barrow, William                
     3) Demus, Mark                     4) Evans, Victor                  
  6 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                     3:23.62    3:23.05q  2 
     1) Jackson, Brandon                2) Phillips, Tyler                
     3) Orzabal, Marcus                 4) Stoll, Cory                    
  7 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                3:20.95    3:23.09q  2 
     1) Shuler, Jordan                  2) Hanan, Nicolas                 
     3) Baker, William                  4) Ritchie, Zane                  
  8 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             3:21.88    3:24.58q  3 
     1) Bridges, Kiregan                2) Emesih, Ikenna                 
     3) Keller, Corey                   4) Wells, Johnathon               
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:17.98    3:17.06  
  2 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              3:19.59    3:18.74  
  3 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            3:20.12    3:19.14  
  4 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:21.12    3:21.88  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             3:24.58    3:22.76  
  6 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                3:23.09    3:24.12  
  7 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                     3:23.05    3:28.31  
  8 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                            3:24.43    3:29.91  
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 151-11  5/23/2009   Skylar White, DESOTO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  SHOEMAKER             143-06     170-00# 
  2 Temple, Meghan               KLEIN               28-04.25     129-02   Corrected Mark
  3 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia         OAK RIDGE             135-04     123-00  
  4 Carter, Stephanie            KLEIN COLLINS       21-00.75    J123-00  
  5 Allen, Danielle              HORN                  114-03     117-08  
  6 Pham, Inah                   KLEIN FOREST        20-00.50     117-03  
  7 Jones, Janalia               LAKEVIEW CEN           88-04     117-00  
  8 Lewis, Adrienne              DESOTO                135-02     115-03  
 
Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 195-02  1974        Leon Farmer, KILLEEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi                 BELTON              61-05.50     173-00  
  2 Wilson, Deontre              LONGVIEW              169-03     169-00  
  3 Bartlett, Jeff               JESUIT                167-04     166-09  
  4 Everett, Andrew              KLEIN COLLINS         158-06     166-08  
  5 Coleman, Will                TYLER LEE             175-09     157-04  
  6 Gaitlin, Paden               JESUIT                150-04     154-06  
  7 Magee, Cameron               SPRING                151-05     151-00  
  8 Cobb, Vincent                GARLAND               122-09     150-00  
 
Event 525  Women High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
 RUN THIS EVENT "5" ALIVE
   Reg II 5A: #  6-00  1996        Erin Aldrich, L K HIGH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canete, Qiana                COPPERAS COVE        5-06.00    5-07.00  
  2 Willis, Zarriea              DEKANEY              5-08.00   J5-07.00  
  3 Harman, Allie                TOMBALL              5-02.00    5-04.00  
  4 Lynch, Parker                KINGWOOD             5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  5 Tac, Acheil                  SACHSE               4-10.00   J5-04.00  
  6 Tillett, Natasha             KINGWOOD             5-01.00    5-02.00  
  7 Krenek, Emily                BELTON               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Travis, Andrea               HORN                 5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 
Event 526  Men High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 7-00.25  1986        John Hopkins, HIGHLAND PARK               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Legassey, Kenneth            WOODLANDS            6-08.00    6-08.00  
  2 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD             6-08.00   J6-08.00  
  3 Caruso, Alex                 A&M                  6-06.00   J6-08.00  
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE            6-02.00    6-06.00  
  5 Leonard, Steven              KLEIN                6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  6 Ballard, Aaron               SACHSE               6-04.00   J6-06.00  
  7 McCastle, Cornelius          BOYD                 6-02.00   J6-06.00  
  8 Reyna, Parker             12 GEORGETOWN           6-04.00    6-04.00  
  8 Estill, Max                  RICHARDSON           5-10.00    6-04.00  
  8 Callaway, Zach            12 STONY PT             6-02.00    6-04.00  
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20-04  1995        Monique Freeman, GARLAND                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'Yana               SKYLINE             17-11.00   19-04.75   3.0 
  2 Robinson, Anna               DESOTO              19-05.00   19-03.50   2.6 
  3 Henry, Aatiyah               HORN                18-01.25   19-01.50   4.0 
  4 Shepard, Ashley              RICHARDSON          18-10.00   18-07.75   3.3 
  5 Glenn, Taylor                ROWLETT             19-04.00   18-06.00   2.4 
  6 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND             19-02.00   18-05.50   2.3 
  7 Young, Aloysia               SHOEMAKER           18-02.25   17-09.75   3.2 
  8 Nance, Tay                   CONROE              17-03.25   17-07.75   2.0 
 
Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 26-01.50  1992        Billy Spiller, KILLEEN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE           23-11.00   24-02.00   4.4 
  2 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO              23-11.00   23-09.50   1.5 
  3 Wilson, Justin               BOYD                23-09.25   23-02.25   3.1 
  4 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD            22-05.50   22-08.75   6.5 
  5 Walker, Justin               NAAMAN FOREST       22-11.00  J22-08.75   4.3 
  6 Collins, Pathion             BELTON              21-05.50   22-06.00   3.9 
  7 Williams, Desmond            RICHARDSON          21-11.00   22-03.25   4.3 
  8 Bailey, Josh                 KLEIN COLLINS       21-04.00   22-00.25   3.2 
 
Event 529  Women Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13-03  5/3/2011    Kaitlin Petrillose, MCNEIL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Brittany             TOMBALL             12-03.00   12-09.00  
  2 Chenault, Catherine          A&M                 11-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Summersett, Nicole        09 WESTLAKE            11-11.00   11-06.00  
  4 Nixon, Julia                 COLLEGE PK          10-09.00   11-00.00  
  5 Lassalle, Rebecca            KLEIN OAK           11-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Uhle, Allie                  TOMBALL             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Winkler, Emily               TEMPLE              11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Penn, Jasmyn                 ROWLETT              9-00.00  J10-06.00  
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 17-00  1987        Kelly Riley, SOUTH GARLAND                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Reese                SPRING              15-07.00   15-09.00  
  2 Poth, Barrett                KLEIN OAK           15-07.00   15-06.00  
  3 Tomlison, Addison            KINGWOOD            15-03.00  J15-06.00  
  4 Kaplan, John                 JESUIT              13-06.00   15-00.00  
  5 Rhoads, Kyle                 BELTON              13-06.00   14-06.00  
  6 Consculluela, Max            WOODLANDS           13-06.00   14-00.00  
  6 Beckman, Collin              A&M                 14-00.00   14-00.00  
  8 McMahon, Cary                KINGWOOD            13-06.00  J14-00.00  
 
Event 531  Women Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46-09.50  5/22/2009   Kelsey Samuels, HORN                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  SHOEMAKER           43-01.00   45-10.00  
  2 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia         OAK RIDGE           41-10.00   44-06.50  
  3 Lewis, Adrienne              DESOTO              42-02.00   43-02.75  
  4 Taylor, Danicia           11 ROUND ROCK          44-09.50   40-03.00  
  5 Tedder, Shayla               COPPERAS COVE       38-04.75   38-11.25  
  6 Kennedy, Ashley              WOODLANDS           39-10.50   38-02.00  
  7 Lewis, Chloe                 BELTON              38-11.50   38-01.25  
  8 Brown, Toni                  DESOTO              37-01.25   36-10.00  
 
Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 73-02  1979        Michael Carter, T JEFF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeremy                KLEIN OAK           55-02.25   56-06.00  
  2 Bartlett, Jeff               JESUIT              57-03.00   56-00.50  
  3 Newman, Tristen              COLLEGE PK          53-11.00   55-08.75  
  4 Everett, Andrew              KLEIN COLLINS       51-11.50   55-04.50  
  5 Jones, Ray                   COPPERAS COVE       53-11.00   54-09.75  
  6 Burkett, Cody                WOODLANDS           51-05.00   53-09.50  
  7 Huckins, Jonathon            WOODLANDS           51-09.00   53-07.75  
  8 Harden, Kyle                 TOMBALL             53-01.25   51-08.75  
 
Event 533  Women Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 44-03.50  2004        Erica McClain *Wind Aided, PLANO EAST    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Revell, Paetyn               DESOTO              38-03.25   40-02.00   1.2 
  2 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL             39-02.50   40-00.75   3.0 
  3 Glenn, Taylor                ROWLETT             37-09.75   39-02.75   1.9 
  4 Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK          37-00.75   38-07.00   4.8 
  5 Latham, Viershanie           MESQUITE            37-04.50   38-06.75   2.7 
  6 Calvert, Amber               COLLEGE PK          37-07.00   38-06.25   7.4 
  7 Stevenson, Desiree           KLEIN FOREST        36-11.50   38-03.75   3.3 
  8 Robinson, Anna               DESOTO              37-09.50   38-02.00   2.8 
 
Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 51-03  1995        Tobyn Rucker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Patrick            SKYLINE             47-06.25   48-06.50   3.2 
  2 Drayden, Dominique           DESOTO              46-07.25   47-08.25   2.8 
  3 Janise, Eric                 WOODLANDS           45-09.75   47-02.50   4.6 
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE           46-07.25   46-11.00   3.9 
  5 Thomas, Jordan               KLEIN COLLINS       46-01.50   46-09.50   3.3 
  6 Wilson, Justin               BOYD                44-10.50   46-05.50   2.6 
  7 Covington, Chris          12 ROUND ROCK          44-04.75   45-10.00   4.8 
  8 Blow, Jon                    ATASCOCITA          44-05.00   45-03.00   4.6 
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store