Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:49 PM
                 U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                 
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   783 Emeodi, Judy        11 MCNEIL                 12.19      11.85Q  1.5  3 
  2   245 Okereke, Onyeoma       SAMUELL                12.02      12.10Q  1.0  2 
  3   498 McCoy, Kiara           HARKER HGTS            12.35      12.14Q  2.2  1 
  4   661 Williams, Rhenique     HORN                   11.94      11.95q  1.5  3 
  5   812 Williams, Ashley    12 STONY PT               12.54      12.05q  1.5  3 
  6   531 Gordon, Tarameshia     KLEIN                  12.56      12.19q  1.0  2 
  7   657 Henry, Aatiyah         HORN                   12.04      12.21q  2.2  1 
  8   491 Adkins, Brittany       HARKER HGTS            12.04      12.28q  2.2  1 
  9   288 Logan, Alexis          DESOTO                 12.11      12.30   1.0  2 
 10   859 Taylor, Casha          WESTFIELD              12.70      12.31   1.0  2 
 11   616 Williams, Ealina       LUFKIN                 12.42      12.34   2.2  1 
 12   263 Young, Cameisha        SKYLINE                12.14      12.42   1.5  3 
 13   359 Smith, Eboni           NAAMAN FOREST          12.44      12.44   1.0  2 
 14   768 Works, Davina       12 ROUND ROCK             12.79      12.49   1.0  2 
 15   561 Carr, Imani            KLEIN FOREST           12.66      12.49   1.0  2 
 16   448 Marshall, Arbonee      ATASCOCITA             12.60      12.55   2.2  1 
 17   514 Rhodes, Jasmine        SHOEMAKER              12.49      12.62   1.5  3 
 18    35 Christmas, Trisha   12 BOWIE                  12.68      12.78   1.5  3 
 19   463 McPherson, Caitlyn     KINGWOOD               12.58      12.87   2.2  1 
 20   356 Clark, MacKenzie       NAAMAN FOREST          12.67      12.92   1.5  3 
 21    83 Weghorst, Grace     11 WESTLAKE               12.73      12.95   2.2  1 
 22   742 Gilyard, Stephanie     LK HIGHLANDS           12.32      12.97   1.0  2 
 23   346 Hall, Alexis           LAKEVIEW CEN           12.79      13.00   1.5  3 
 24     5 Harris, Kennedy     09 ANDERSON               12.74      13.01   2.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   812 Williams, Ashley    12 STONY PT               25.13      24.59Q +0.0  1 
  2   661 Williams, Rhenique     HORN                   24.31      24.69Q  1.0  2 
  3   842 Willis, Zarriea        DEKANEY                25.97      24.87Q -0.1  3 
  4   783 Emeodi, Judy        11 MCNEIL                 25.35      24.73q +0.0  1 
  5   382 Jones, Travia          ROWLETT                25.18      24.77q  1.0  2 
  6   296 Shaw, Verlencia        DESOTO                 24.76      25.05q +0.0  1 
  7   281 Earnheart, Makayla     DESOTO                 24.88      25.07q -0.1  3 
  8   245 Okereke, Onyeoma       SAMUELL                24.88      25.24q -0.1  3 
  9   328 Mapps, Quetta          GARLAND                25.14      25.33   1.0  2 
 10   510 Jelks, Lekesha         SHOEMAKER              25.62      25.58  -0.1  3 
 11   321 Coleman, Candace       GARLAND                25.60      25.74  -0.1  3 
 12   531 Gordon, Tarameshia     KLEIN                  26.14      25.80   1.0  2 
 13   684 Harden, Symone      12 PFLUGERVILLE           26.35      25.86  +0.0  1 
 14   485 Tulsie, Ariel          KILLEEN ELLISON        25.84      25.87  +0.0  1 
 15   721 Obi, Ndidiamaka        BERKNER                25.76      26.01   1.0  2 
 16   529 Banks, Mikayla         KLEIN                  26.14      26.04  +0.0  1 
 17   244 Lyons, Destiny         SAMUELL                25.67      26.05  +0.0  1 
 18   501 Williams, Jasmine      HARKER HGTS            25.89      26.10  -0.1  3 
 19   151 Nance, Tay             CONROE                 26.42      26.12  -0.1  3 
 20   172 McCarthy, Kaylee       WOODLANDS              25.71      26.15   1.0  2 
 21    76 Rice, Leslie        12 WESTLAKE               26.68      26.36  -0.1  3 
 22    83 Weghorst, Grace     11 WESTLAKE               27.21      26.86  +0.0  1 
 23   197 Marshall, Erin         COLLEGE PK             26.18      26.93   1.0  2 
 24    18 Adams, Oksana       10 ATKINS                 27.24      28.18   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   382 Jones, Travia          ROWLETT                56.41      55.35Q  2 
  2   510 Jelks, Lekesha         SHOEMAKER              56.10      55.76Q  3 
  3   290 Montgomery, Shapor     DESOTO                 56.51      56.91Q  1 
  4   255 Brooks, LaTrica        SKYLINE                58.89      57.11q  3 
  5   285 Grigsby, Camry         DESOTO                 56.84      57.35q  2 
  6   499 McDonald, Aliayah      HARKER HGTS            58.59      57.57q  2 
  7   459 Goudeau, Kelly         KINGWOOD               58.12      58.15q  1 
  8   836 Chapel, Jaleesa        DEKANEY                56.42      58.38q  1 
  9   122 Irvin, Quandrisha      BRYAN                  57.64      58.41   1 
 10   601 Redic, Amber           LONGVIEW               56.90      58.51   3 
 11   722 Oche, Tiffany          BERKNER                60.56      58.97   2 
 12   765 Turner, Tionne      12 ROUND ROCK             59.90      59.44   1 
 13   566 Stevenson, Desiree     KLEIN FOREST           57.14      59.73   2 
 14    69 Grandcolas, Carly   11 WESTLAKE               60.56      59.85   3 
 15   592 Lavin, Erica        09 LEANDER                59.00      60.05   3 
 16   781 Carr, Renisha       12 MCNEIL                 59.53      60.22   1 
 17   842 Willis, Zarriea        DEKANEY                57.00      60.45   3 
 18    34 Christensen, Megha  11 BOWIE                  60.88      60.58   1 
 19   337 Wilkins, Gabrielle     GARLAND                60.21      61.00   2 
 20   462 Matthews, Michelle     KINGWOOD               59.16      61.52   2 
 21   384 Oham, Maya             ROWLETT                60.90      61.63   1 
 22   174 Miller, Kali           WOODLANDS              60.49      61.65   3 
 23    44 Schmidt, Bailey     09 BOWIE                  61.86      64.41   2 
 24   258 McMillan, Raveyn       SKYLINE                62.35      64.49   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   177 Willard, Katie         WOODLANDS            2:12.53    2:13.39Q  2 
  2   255 Brooks, LaTrica        SKYLINE              2:19.37    2:17.78Q  1 
  3   836 Chapel, Jaleesa        DEKANEY              2:17.28    2:20.45Q  3 
  4   510 Jelks, Lekesha         SHOEMAKER            2:17.89    2:14.11q  2 
  5   530 Evans, Diana           KLEIN                2:18.01    2:19.01q  2 
  6   196 Killeen, Katie         COLLEGE PK           2:15.88    2:22.23q  3 
  7   423 Carleton, Lisa      11 GEORGETOWN           2:21.45    2:22.44q  3 
  8   643 Nelson, Neka           MESQUITE             2:21.97    2:23.46q  2 
  9   957 Booker, Kassandra      HARKER HGTS          2:21.53    2:24.20   1 
 10   811 Maul, Azaila        09 STONY PT             2:25.52    2:24.31   3 
 11   464 Mills, Ashley          KINGWOOD             2:15.47    2:24.46   1 
 12   698 Fisher, Milan          RICHARDSON           2:25.74    2:26.77   3 
 13   758 Moody, Alyssa       10 ROUND ROCK           2:23.21    2:27.03   1 
 14   622 Comstock, Abby         BOYD                 2:30.07    2:27.10   2 
 15   280 Crawford, Sydnee       DESOTO               2:22.28    2:28.77   2 
 16   543 Miller, Makenze        KLEIN COLLINS        2:21.50    2:29.42   3 
 17   702 Kuna, Asia             RICHARDSON           2:34.69    2:30.30   2 
 18   318 Brito, Melissa         GARLAND              2:30.33    2:30.78   2 
 19   348 Thomas, Destiny        LAKEVIEW CEN         2:26.27    2:31.50   1 
 20    71 Guyett, Remi        09 WESTLAKE             2:32.34    2:31.81   3 
 21   869 Hernandez, Jasmin      TEMPLE               2:30.90    2:36.21   1 
 22    40 Hoban, Alisa        09 BOWIE                2:32.35    2:38.27   3 
 23    36 Gamez, Amethyst     12 BOWIE                2:33.17    2:39.97   1 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10:36.11  5/22/2009   Sarah Andrews, WOODLANDS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   173 McLellan, Madi         WOODLANDS           10:24.46   10:35.14#  10   
  2   133 Jochen, Karis          A&M                 10:50.45   10:38.65    8   
  3   195 Jensen, Katie          COLLEGE PK          10:37.59   10:41.79    6   
  4   465 Raines, Sandie         KINGWOOD            10:28.06   10:51.97    4   
  5   809 Enriquez, Melanie   10 STONY PT            11:15.11   11:19.47    2   
  6   882 St. Martin, Rachel     TOMBALL             11:29.54   11:41.11    1   
  7   890 Halbrook, Abby         TYLER LEE           11:59.85   11:41.93  
  8   717 Acres, Margaret        BERKNER             11:45.40   11:44.00  
  9    66 Ellis, Jessica      10 WESTLAKE            11:48.90   11:45.95  
 10    68 Franklin, Ali       11 WESTLAKE            11:56.54   11:53.16  
 11   534 Tubbs, Delaine         KLEIN               11:39.89   11:54.40  
 12   108 Huckabee, Katelin      BELTON              12:10.83   11:58.90  
 13   789 Punske, Zoe         10 MCNEIL              11:41.26   11:59.56  
 14   745 Shaw, Sara             LK HIGHLANDS        11:41.18   12:02.32  
 15   579 Moorhead, Erica        KLEIN OAK           11:45.81   12:03.62  
 16   824 Klarissa, Lou          WESTWOOD            11:47.50   12:06.83  
 17    75 Priddy, Rebekah     10 WESTLAKE            12:01.26   12:10.73  
 18   672 Hernandez, Yvette      N MESQUITE          12:07.36   12:15.09  
 19   873 Phelps, Lexi           TEMPLE              12:05.74   12:16.85  
 20   334 Rosales, Ruth          GARLAND             12:30.50   12:33.55  
 21   891 Sanders, Allison       TYLER LEE           12:17.09   12:53.67  
 22   699 Galgalo, Billacech     RICHARDSON          12:30.21   12:54.19  
 23   393 Butler, Kenyata        SACHSE              13:00.24   13:15.56  
 24   329 Moreno, Isabel         GARLAND             12:56.51   13:26.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Jackson, Bianca        GARLAND                14.18      14.06Q  1.4  2 
  2   289 Love, Bria             DESOTO                 14.44      14.15Q  2.4  3 
  3   700 Haggerty, Olivia       RICHARDSON             14.30      14.34Q  4.4  1 
  4   856 Johnson, Alaysha       WESTFIELD              14.54      14.21q  2.4  3 
  5   810 Marine, Meshe       11 STONY PT               15.31      14.67q  2.4  3 
  6   283 Garrett, Deylinn       DESOTO                 14.61      14.81q  4.4  1 
  7   192 Calvert, Amber         COLLEGE PK             15.18      15.05q  2.4  3 
  8   467 Tillett, Christina     KINGWOOD               14.87      15.10q  1.4  2 
  9   841 Webb, Roneisha         DEKANEY                15.68      15.10   2.4  3 
 10   515 Roberson, Tearra       SHOEMAKER              15.67      15.17   4.4  1 
 11   645 Russell, Kourtni       MESQUITE               15.06      15.48   4.4  1 
 12   570 Williams, Robin        KLEIN FOREST           15.91      15.62   4.4  1 
 13   111 Russell, Ashley        BELTON                 16.02      15.65   1.4  2 
 14    78 Somerville, Victor  10 WESTLAKE               15.71      15.65   2.4  3 
 15   763 Struble, Tatianna   12 ROUND ROCK             16.18      15.70   1.4  2 
 16   716 Abdalla, Madina        BERKNER                15.43      15.87   1.4  2 
 17    67 Fowler, Sydne       09 WESTLAKE               15.41      16.12   4.4  1 
 18    79 Stanley, Kenna      10 WESTLAKE               15.52      16.20   1.4  2 
 19   496 Mack, Ambrya           HARKER HGTS            16.37      16.61   4.4  1 
 20   741 Chew, Catherine        LK HIGHLANDS           16.84      17.11   4.4  1 
 21   365 Le, Truc               N GARLAND              17.83      17.52   1.4  2 
 22   335 Sthran, Brandy         GARLAND                16.66      17.78   2.4  3 
 --   429 Porter, Frances     12 GEORGETOWN             16.76         FS   2.4  3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   856 Johnson, Alaysha       WESTFIELD              41.92      42.46Q  3 
  2   282 Gamble, Tia            DESOTO                 42.81      42.93Q  2 
  3   200 Price, Tierney         COLLEGE PK             43.70      43.81Q  1 
  4   260 Taylor, Takia          SKYLINE                44.35      44.35q  3 
  5   700 Haggerty, Olivia       RICHARDSON             44.20      44.55q  2 
  6   468 Tillett, Natasha       KINGWOOD               45.01      44.93q  1 
  7   763 Struble, Tatianna   12 ROUND ROCK             44.76      44.93q  2 
  8   841 Webb, Roneisha         DEKANEY                45.33      44.96q  1 
  9   752 Anderson, Geneva    12 ROUND ROCK             44.76      45.26   3 
 10   283 Garrett, Deylinn       DESOTO                 45.51      45.55   2 
 11    67 Fowler, Sydne       09 WESTLAKE               46.74      45.90   1 
 12   528 Alomoja, Nakia         KLEIN                  46.06      46.51   3 
 13   515 Roberson, Tearra       SHOEMAKER              46.45      46.69   2 
 14    79 Stanley, Kenna      10 WESTLAKE               47.74      47.15   3 
 15   284 Green, Jalisa          DESOTO                 46.81      47.27   1 
 16   429 Porter, Frances     12 GEORGETOWN             45.82      47.86   3 
 17   512 Patterson, Shardas     SHOEMAKER              47.62      48.02   2 
 18    74 Meyertons, Kendall  10 WESTLAKE               50.00      48.10   2 
 19   496 Mack, Ambrya           HARKER HGTS            47.75      48.11   3 
 20   625 Rolf, Jodie            BOYD                   49.59      50.75   1 
 21   365 Le, Truc               N GARLAND              50.96      51.11   3 
 22   360 Umeh, Lisa             NAAMAN FOREST          49.29      52.69   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE              
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               47.18      46.55Q  3 
     1) 850 Bethea, Leslie              2) 854 Daniels, Shakera           
     3) 859 Taylor, Casha               4) 856 Johnson, Alaysha           
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                        47.09      46.76Q  1 
     1) 320 Clark, Chasity              2) 324 Jackson, Bianca            
     3) 325 Jones, Chellane             4) 328 Mapps, Quetta              
  3 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  46.88      47.28Q  2 
     1) 658 Johnson, Arteshia           2) 662 Young, Deja                
     3) 657 Henry, Aatiyah              4) 661 Williams, Rhenique         
  4 DESOTO  'A'                                         47.07      46.57q  3 
     1) 296 Shaw, Verlencia             2) 279 Cain, Ariel                
     3) 293 Robinson, Anna              4) 282 Gamble, Tia                
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 47.76      47.40q  2 
     1) 256 Cook, Akits                 2) 254 Banks, Tambrisha           
     3) 263 Young, Cameisha             4) 262 Wash, Bre'Yana             
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         48.54      47.94q  2 
     1) 493 Brown, Janelle              2) 491 Adkins, Brittany           
     3) 498 McCoy, Kiara                4) 499 McDonald, Aliayah          
  7 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   47.75      48.18q  2 
     1) 683 Byers, Angel 11             2) 687 Simmons, La Shawnda 11     
     3) 686 Onyeje, Stephanie 10        4) 684 Harden, Symone 12          
  8 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   47.17      48.34q  1 
     1) 566 Stevenson, Desiree          2) 561 Carr, Imani                
     3) 562 Cotton, Taylor              4) 560 Boulden, Denetria          
  9 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      48.08      48.52   1 
     1) 738 Alozie, Nicole              2) 743 Mosley, Kenya              
     3) 740 Carpenter, Du'Suana         4) 742 Gilyard, Stephanie         
 10 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                 48.57      48.70   2 
     1) 246 Sims, Vishanda              2) 244 Lyons, Destiny             
     3) 242 Brown, Samantha             4) 245 Okereke, Onyeoma           
 11 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              47.91      48.80   3 
     1) 781 Carr, Renisha 12            2) 790 Ukaoma, Ola 12             
     3) 791 Verri, Silvana 11           4) 783 Emeodi, Judy 11            
 12 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                              48.43      48.88   1 
     1) 513 Peterson, Dashunique        2) 514 Rhodes, Jasmine            
     3) 511 Little, Maya                4) 508 Dixon, Tyriete             
 13 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        49.12      49.36   2 
     1) 676 Ray, Taylor                 2) 674 Lewis, Breain              
     3) 669 Copeland, Ja'lah            4) 670 Dunn, Vandala              
 14 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              49.01      49.47   1 
     1) 446 Kimble, Ceterian            2) 450 Segura, Jodee              
     3) 449 Powell, Traynisha           4) 448 Marshall, Arbonee          
 15 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     49.02      49.48   3 
     1) 428 Pavelka, Kristen 12         2) 421 Bell, Abbey 11             
     3) 424 Kropp, Kennedy 10           4) 427 Marshall, Morgan 12        
 16 GARLAND NORTH GARLAND  'A'                          50.57      50.13   3 
     1) 369 Sewell, LaMetria            2) 370 Shanette, Jade             
     3) 372 Simpson, Alliyah            4) 364 Idowu, Tomi                
 17 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          50.69      50.34   2 
     1) 356 Clark, MacKenzie            2) 358 Shaw, Kadejah              
     3) 361 White, Dana                 4) 359 Smith, Eboni               
 18 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           48.63      50.45   3 
     1) 172 McCarthy, Kaylee            2) 164 Benner, Faith              
     3) 171 Lindsey, Kaitlynn           4) 176 Wilken, Lindsay            
 19 AUSTIN AKINS  'A'                                   49.99      50.97   1 
     1) 19 Batiste, Lakia 11            2) 23 Stewart, Mariah 09          
     3) 18 Adams, Oksana 10             4) 20 Featherstone, Dominique 10  
 20 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                   49.79      51.19   1 
     1) 45 Stephens, Des'arae 12        2) 44 Schmidt, Bailey 09          
     3) 39 Grizzle, Christian 10        4) 41 Maldonado, Rene 10          
 21 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  49.35      51.46   2 
     1) 190 Adair, McKenzie             2) 194 Hirata, Mitzi              
     3) 193 Freeman, Jasmine            4) 921 Tyler, Allysia             
 22 KLEIN  'A'                                          48.88      53.46   1 
     1) 527 Alexander, Ashley           2) 529 Banks, Mikayla             
     3) 535 Turner, Ashli               4) 532 Mbonu, Gabby               
 -- AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                49.55        DNF   3 
     1) 67 Fowler, Sydne 09             2) 69 Grandcolas, Carly 11        
     3) 76 Rice, Leslie 12              4) 83 Weghorst, Grace 11          
 -- BRYAN  'A'                                          48.53        DNF   3 
     1) 119 Foster, Chahnyce            2) 123 Taylor, Ronzasha           
     3) 116 Brown, Alondriah            4) 122 Irvin, Quandrisha          
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                   
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:39.65  # 1:36.78Q  1 
     1) 320 Clark, Chasity              2) 324 Jackson, Bianca            
     3) 321 Coleman, Candace            4) 328 Mapps, Quetta              
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:40.03    1:39.11Q  2 
     1) 279 Cain, Ariel                 2) 292 Richardson, Jade           
     3) 281 Earnheart, Makayla          4) 296 Shaw, Verlencia            
  3 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               1:40.69    1:39.49Q  3 
     1) 260 Taylor, Takia               2) 254 Banks, Tambrisha           
     3) 263 Young, Cameisha             4) 255 Brooks, LaTrica            
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         1:40.62    1:40.25q  3 
     1) 172 McCarthy, Kaylee            2) 171 Lindsey, Kaitlynn          
     3) 176 Wilken, Lindsay             4) 168 Crowe, Alexis              
  5 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           1:40.99    1:40.58q  2 
     1) 719 Hardin, Arian               2) 721 Obi, Ndidiamaka            
     3) 720 Johnson, LaTessa            4) 718 Drake, Alexis              
  6 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             1:41.15    1:40.60q  1 
     1) 853 Daniels, India              2) 857 Jones, Raven               
     3) 859 Taylor, Casha               4) 854 Daniels, Shakera           
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       1:42.83    1:41.81q  2 
     1) 498 McCoy, Kiara                2) 491 Adkins, Brittany           
     3) 500 Oglesby, Jordan             4) 501 Williams, Jasmine          
  8 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                   1:42.20    1:42.17q  3 
     1) 768 Works, Davina 12            2) 763 Struble, Tatianna 12       
     3) 752 Anderson, Geneva 12         4) 765 Turner, Tionne 12          
  9 KLEIN  'A'                                        1:41.44    1:43.35   1 
     1) 527 Alexander, Ashley           2) 529 Banks, Mikayla             
     3) 531 Gordon, Tarameshia          4) 532 Mbonu, Gabby               
 10 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                            1:44.13    1:43.76   1 
     1) 511 Little, Maya                2) 513 Peterson, Dashunique       
     3) 516 Young, Aloysia              4) 508 Dixon, Tyriete             
 11 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                 1:42.84    1:44.15   1 
     1) 683 Byers, Angel 11             2) 682 Aiken, Danielle 12         
     3) 684 Harden, Symone 12           4) 686 Onyeje, Stephanie 10       
 12 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              1:44.79    1:44.19   2 
     1) 379 Burks, Tyra                 2) 381 Glenn, Taylor              
     3) 380 Duplechain, Brianna         4) 378 Barnes, Alexis             
 13 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            1:43.91    1:44.55   2 
     1) 791 Verri, Silvana 11           2) 790 Ukaoma, Ola 12             
     3) 780 Caro, Diamond 09            4) 784 Howells, Sydney 09         
 14 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                1:43.03    1:44.93   3 
     1) 199 Plowey, Moira               2) 190 Adair, McKenzie            
     3) 193 Freeman, Jasmine            4) 197 Marshall, Erin             
 15 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                 1:42.96    1:44.96   2 
     1) 561 Carr, Imani                 2) 567 Taylor, Autumn             
     3) 571 Wilson, Dafeionthay         4) 562 Cotton, Taylor             
 16 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                            1:43.41    1:45.28   3 
     1) 447 Lipscomb, Jasmin            2) 448 Marshall, Arbonee          
     3) 450 Segura, Jodee               4) 445 Jones, Ariel               
 17 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                      1:42.15    1:45.30   2 
     1) 676 Ray, Taylor                 2) 674 Lewis, Breain              
     3) 669 Copeland, Ja'lah            4) 670 Dunn, Vandala              
 18 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                 1:47.06    1:45.40   2 
     1) 35 Christmas, Trisha 12         2) 37 Garza, Belize 10            
     3) 39 Grizzle, Christian 10        4) 41 Maldonado, Rene 10          
 19 BRYAN  'A'                                        1:44.39    1:45.84   1 
     1) 119 Foster, Chahnyce            2) 116 Brown, Alondriah           
     3) 123 Taylor, Ronzasha            4) 124 Turner, Raven              
 20 RICHARDSON  'A'                                   1:42.96    1:45.95   1 
     1) 697 Evans, Azyhuna              2) 705 Shepard, Ashley            
     3) 698 Fisher, Milan               4) 703 McGae, Brittany            
 21 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                              1:48.45    1:47.39   1 
     1) 78 Somerville, Victoria 10      2) 64 Ball, Kamri 11              
     3) 81 Turner, Lauren 09            4) 82 Ulrey, Anmarie 11           
 22 AUSTIN AKINS  'A'                                 1:46.87    1:48.76   3 
     1) 19 Batiste, Lakia 11            2) 23 Stewart, Mariah 09          
     3) 18 Adams, Oksana 10             4) 20 Featherstone, Dominique 10  
 -- MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                1:42.22         FS   3 
     1) 658 Johnson, Arteshia           2) 655 Church, Kodii              
     3) 662 Young, Deja                 4) 657 Henry, Aatiyah             
 -- GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                        1:45.51        DNF   3 
     1) 409 Putilla, Shantice           2) 406 Greene, Kayla              
     3) 407 Hill, Alexis                4) 411 Woods, Theondra            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                            
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:44.79    3:48.75Q  1 
     1) 292 Richardson, Jade            2) 285 Grigsby, Camry             
     3) 290 Montgomery, Shaporria       4) 282 Gamble, Tia                
  2 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         3:51.50    3:54.87Q  3 
     1) 171 Lindsey, Kaitlynn           2) 165 Brady, Alan                
     3) 176 Wilken, Lindsay             4) 168 Crowe, Alexis              
  3 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       4:00.34    3:56.04Q  2 
     1) 501 Williams, Jasmine           2) 957 Booker, Kassandra          
     3) 500 Oglesby, Jordan             4) 499 McDonald, Aliayah          
  4 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:58.38    3:52.89q  1 
     1) 260 Taylor, Takia               2) 255 Brooks, LaTrica            
     3) 254 Banks, Tambrisha            4) 258 McMillan, Raveyn           
  5 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           4:03.45    3:57.33q  3 
     1) 722 Oche, Tiffany               2) 718 Drake, Alexis              
     3) 721 Obi, Ndidiamaka             4) 720 Johnson, LaTessa           
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                 3:54.67    3:57.64q  2 
     1) 568 Thompson, Chelsea           2) 562 Cotton, Taylor             
     3) 569 Walker, Tamira              4) 566 Stevenson, Desiree         
  7 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               3:58.29    3:58.63q  1 
     1) 837 Dotson, Candace             2) 841 Webb, Roneisha             
     3) 836 Chapel, Jaleesa             4) 842 Willis, Zarriea            
  8 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              4:00.45    3:59.95q  2 
     1) 382 Jones, Travia               2) 381 Glenn, Taylor              
     3) 384 Oham, Maya                  4) 379 Burks, Tyra                
  9 LONGVIEW  'A'                                     3:58.46    4:00.73   3 
     1) 602 Reese, Jamiya               2) 600 Humble, Alexandria         
     3) 603 Webb, Lucenda               4) 601 Redic, Amber               
 10 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                   4:00.59    4:00.88   3 
     1) 753 Brunson, Emily 10           2) 765 Turner, Tionne 12          
     3) 761 Sato, Carissa 10            4) 752 Anderson, Geneva 12        
 11 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              3:54.34    4:00.95   2 
     1) 458 Daigre, Caitie              2) 462 Matthews, Michelle         
     3) 464 Mills, Ashley               4) 459 Goudeau, Kelly             
 12 TEMPLE  'A'                                       4:07.53    4:03.40   3 
     1) 868 Gammons, Tiersha            2) 869 Hernandez, Jasmin          
     3) 872 Pekar, Rachel               4) 867 Curtis, Codeshia           
 13 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                3:57.59    4:03.59   3 
     1) 190 Adair, McKenzie             2) 191 Barry, Brie                
     3) 199 Plowey, Moira               4) 200 Price, Tierney             
 14 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                4:01.02    4:04.10   1 
     1) 542 Graham, Victoria            2) 541 Collins, Brittany          
     3) 539 Allen, Bianca               4) 543 Miller, Makenze            
 15 BRYAN  'A'                                        4:03.90    4:05.93   2 
     1) 116 Brown, Alondriah            2) 121 Hale, Lyla                 
     3) 120 Gaines, Dasia               4) 122 Irvin, Quandrisha          
 16 RICHARDSON  'A'                                   4:07.14    4:06.07   1 
     1) 705 Shepard, Ashley             2) 698 Fisher, Milan              
     3) 702 Kuna, Asia                  4) 700 Haggerty, Olivia           
 17 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                              4:06.23    4:06.40   3 
     1) 72 Hood, Amelia 09              2) 64 Ball, Kamri 11              
     3) 69 Grandcolas, Carly 11         4) 76 Rice, Leslie 12             
 18 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            4:04.42    4:07.76   2 
     1) 780 Caro, Diamond 09            2) 787 McElhinney, Amelia 10      
     3) 788 Odendahl, Gracen 09         4) 781 Carr, Renisha 12           
 19 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                   4:02.23    4:12.11   1 
     1) 425 LaCour, Taylor 09           2) 430 Purtell, Jessica 11        
     3) 426 Loerch, Jennie 12           4) 427 Marshall, Morgan 12        
 20 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                        4:13.42    4:13.64   3 
     1) 410 Williams, Da'Sha            2) 407 Hill, Alexis               
     3) 406 Greene, Kayla               4) 411 Woods, Theondra            
 21 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                      4:11.14    4:13.74   2 
     1) 673 Horne, Nhaieemah            2) 674 Lewis, Breain              
     3) 669 Copeland, Ja'lah            4) 676 Ray, Taylor                
 22 GARLAND  'A'                                      4:08.46    4:14.50   2 
     1) 325 Jones, Chellane             2) 326 Mapps, Charity             
     3) 333 Robinson, Bridgett          4) 337 Wilkins, Gabrielle         
 23 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                 4:07.26    4:19.44   1 
     1) 41 Maldonado, Rene 10           2) 39 Grizzle, Christian 10       
     3) 36 Gamez, Amethyst 12           4) 34 Christensen, Meghan 11      
 24 AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                              4:23.67    4:22.13   1 
     1) 3 DeMyers, Olivia 09            2) 2 Brown, Haley 12              
     3) 8 Yanez, Jacqueline 09          4) 4 Guillory, Saundra 10         
 
Women High Jump 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: #  6-00  1996        Erin Aldrich, L K HIGH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   208 Canete, Qiana          COPPERAS COVE        5-06.00    5-07.00   10   
  2   842 Willis, Zarriea        DEKANEY              5-08.00   J5-07.00    8   
  3   881 Harman, Allie          TOMBALL              5-02.00    5-04.00    6   
  4   461 Lynch, Parker          KINGWOOD             5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5   395 Tac, Acheil            SACHSE               4-10.00   J5-04.00    2   
  6   468 Tillett, Natasha       KINGWOOD             5-01.00    5-02.00    1   
  7   109 Krenek, Emily          BELTON               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  8   660 Travis, Andrea         HORN                 5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  9   150 Lawrence, Jasmine      CONROE               5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   332 Robinson, Brianna      GARLAND              5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   209 Garcia, Arielle        COPPERAS COVE        5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   838 Maxwell, Kelsey        DEKANEY              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9     7 Reed, Alex          11 ANDERSON             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   759 Reese, Karlee       12 ROUND ROCK           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9    33 Bianco, Haley       12 BOWIE                5-04.00    5-00.00  
  9    70 Grandcolas, Corinn  10 WESTLAKE             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   426 Loerch, Jennie      12 GEORGETOWN           5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   697 Evans, Azyhuna         RICHARDSON           4-08.00    5-00.00  
  9   259 Stegall, Kanyorn       SKYLINE              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 20   810 Marine, Meshe       11 STONY PT             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 21   644 Roland, Taylor         MESQUITE             5-02.00    4-08.00  
 21   368 Roberts, Shanice       N GARLAND            5-00.00    4-08.00  
 --   947 Muhammad, Shawnae      TYLER LEE            4-10.00         NH  
 --   744 Schoppaul, Schaeff     LK HIGHLANDS         5-00.00         NH  
 --       Thomas, Dominique      TYLER LEE            4-10.00         NH  
 
Women Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 44-03.50  2004        Erica McClain *Wind Aided, PLANO EAST    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   291 Revell, Paetyn         DESOTO              38-03.25   40-02.00   1.2  10   
  2   245 Okereke, Onyeoma       SAMUELL             39-02.50   40-00.75   3.0   8   
  3   381 Glenn, Taylor          ROWLETT             37-09.75   39-02.75   1.9   6   
  4   200 Price, Tierney         COLLEGE PK          37-00.75   38-07.00   4.8   4   
  5   642 Latham, Viershanie     MESQUITE            37-04.50   38-06.75   2.7   2   
  6   192 Calvert, Amber         COLLEGE PK          37-07.00   38-06.25   7.4   1   
  7   566 Stevenson, Desiree     KLEIN FOREST        36-11.50   38-03.75   3.3 
  8   293 Robinson, Anna         DESOTO              37-09.50   38-02.00   2.8 
  9    69 Grandcolas, Carly   11 WESTLAKE            37-02.50   37-00.50   2.2 
 10   738 Alozie, Nicole         LK HIGHLANDS        36-09.50   36-10.50   2.0 
 11   779 Austin, Darian      11 MCNEIL              37-09.50   36-09.25   1.6 
 12   207 Blackwell, Tia         COPPERAS COVE       36-05.00   36-03.75   3.8 
 13   322 Ejesieme, Krystal      GARLAND             34-10.00   36-02.75   3.5 
 14   494 Collins, Alithea       HARKER HGTS         37-03.50   36-00.50   1.6 
 15   368 Roberts, Shanice       N GARLAND           34-10.50   35-10.25   2.9 
 16    34 Christensen, Megha  11 BOWIE               36-03.75   35-08.75   4.1 
 17   543 Miller, Makenze        KLEIN COLLINS       36-00.00   35-07.00   6.2 
 18   697 Evans, Azyhuna         RICHARDSON          37-02.50   35-03.50   4.9 
 19   516 Young, Aloysia         SHOEMAKER           36-05.00   35-03.00   1.5 
 20   460 Hester, Erin           KINGWOOD            35-09.25   34-11.50   5.4 
 21   426 Loerch, Jennie      12 GEORGETOWN          34-11.50   34-04.50   4.0 
 22   836 Chapel, Jaleesa        DEKANEY             35-06.00   34-04.00   4.4 
 23    70 Grandcolas, Corinn  10 WESTLAKE            34-08.50   34-03.25   2.9 
 24   427 Marshall, Morgan    12 GEORGETOWN          35-08.50   34-03.00   2.7 
 
Women Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46-09.50  5/22/2009   Kelsey Samuels, HORN                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   509 Hicks, Cion            SHOEMAKER           43-01.00   45-10.00   10   
  2   158 Warren-Jaques, N'D     OAK RIDGE           41-10.00   44-06.50    8   
  3   287 Lewis, Adrienne        DESOTO              42-02.00   43-02.75    6   
  4   764 Taylor, Danicia     11 ROUND ROCK          44-09.50   40-03.00    4   
  5   210 Tedder, Shayla         COPPERAS COVE       38-04.75   38-11.25    2   
  6   170 Kennedy, Ashley        WOODLANDS           39-10.50   38-02.00    1   
  7   110 Lewis, Chloe           BELTON              38-11.50   38-01.25  
  8   278 Brown, Toni            DESOTO              37-01.25   36-10.00  
  9   545 Rodriquez, Mary        KLEIN COLLINS       36-07.00   36-09.75  
 10   701 Hooker, Jordan         RICHARDSON          35-01.50   36-04.75  
 11   533 Temple, Meghan         KLEIN               35-10.00   35-01.75  
 12    38 Godsey, Kennedy     09 BOWIE               34-01.00   34-07.25  
 13   852 Crumb, Kanesha         WESTFIELD           35-08.50   33-10.50  
 14   757 McKenzie, Brittany  12 ROUND ROCK          33-07.50   33-07.00  
 15    73 Maddox, Rosie       12 WESTLAKE            35-09.00   33-02.50  
 16   167 Cook, Meagan           WOODLANDS           34-08.00   33-00.75  
 17   695 Chatman, De'Kandra     RICHARDSON          35-04.00   32-10.25  
 18   286 Harris, Lyric          DESOTO              36-03.75   32-09.50  
 19   261 Thomas, Archescici     SKYLINE             37-01.00   32-06.00  
 20   331 Ridge, Daijha          GARLAND             32-01.25   32-04.00  
 21   786 Lalau, Kiana        12 MCNEIL              33-05.50   32-03.75  
 22   408 Howard, Adelya         S GARLAND           32-10.25   32-02.75  
 23   273 Collins, Chaney     11 DEL VALLE           34-06.00   31-11.75  
 24   330 Perry, Jessica         GARLAND             31-10.00   28-10.00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   298 Acy, Tremayne          DESOTO                 10.35      10.42Q  1.9  3 
  2   505 Hill, Brandon          HARKER HGTS            10.55      10.57Q  3.3  1 
  3   590 Stewart, Lorenzo       KLEIN OAK              10.97      10.61Q  1.2  2 
  4   386 Chapell, Corey         ROWLETT                10.61      10.62q  3.3  1 
  5   520 Jefferson, Johnny      SHOEMAKER              10.77      10.65q  1.9  3 
  6   308 Jones, Ridge           DESOTO                 10.36      10.67q  1.2  2 
  7   816 Craig, Bryant       12 STONY PT               11.07      10.73q  3.3  1 
  8   414 Dorsey, Rashard        S GARLAND              10.66      10.73q  1.9  3 
  9   159 Carmouche, Chris       OAK RIDGE              10.95      10.81   1.9  3 
 10   572 Brown, Raheem          KLEIN FOREST           11.09      10.83   1.2  2 
 11   239 Sailers, Orion         JESUIT                 10.86      10.86   3.3  1 
 12   798 Harrell, Jalen      12 MCNEIL                 11.12      10.90   3.3  1 
 13   345 Sheffield, Kameron     GARLAND                10.62      10.91   1.2  2 
 14   597 Smith, Tevin        11 LEANDER                11.08      10.91   1.9  3 
 15   847 Maxwell, Eddie         DEKANEY                11.07      10.93   1.2  2 
 16   726 Caldwell, Trey         BERKNER                11.04      10.95   3.3  1 
 17   264 Barrow, William        SKYLINE                11.08      10.97   1.9  3 
 18   201 Baker, William         COLLEGE PK             10.91      11.02   1.9  3 
 19   649 Mayfield, Shaquill     MESQUITE               10.88      11.03   1.2  2 
 20   277 Whipper, Corey      12 DEL VALLE              11.22      11.15   1.9  3 
 21   274 Cleveland, Joshua   11 DEL VALLE              11.10      11.26   3.3  1 
 22    89 Condos, Elliott     11 WESTLAKE               11.16      11.29   1.2  2 
 23   138 Gregory, Tanner        A&M                               11.38   1.2  2 
 --   619 Walker, Jamarcus       LUFKIN                 10.83         FS   3.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   505 Hill, Brandon          HARKER HGTS            21.15      21.60Q  3.3  2 
  2   607 Hawkins, Eric          LONGVIEW               21.71      21.61Q  1.5  1 
  3   131 Taylor, Henry          BRYAN                  22.15      21.64Q  0.9  3 
  4   586 Lacy, Devante          KLEIN OAK              21.43      21.67q  0.9  3 
  5   316 Wilson, Dontre         DESOTO                 21.15      21.72q  1.5  1 
  6   576 Reece, Alex            KLEIN FOREST           21.87      21.81q  3.3  2 
  7   343 Mapps, Desmond         GARLAND                21.65      22.11q  0.9  3 
  8   816 Craig, Bryant       12 STONY PT               22.61      22.16q  1.5  1 
  9   265 Demus, Mark            SKYLINE                22.67      22.17   3.3  2 
 10   477 Loiodice, Mason        KINGWOOD               22.17      22.34   1.5  1 
 11   849 Wright, Kemon          DEKANEY                22.19      22.40   3.3  2 
 12   310 Pryor, Caleb           DESOTO                 21.93      22.45   1.5  1 
 13    93 Irvin, Chris        12 WESTLAKE               22.91      22.49   1.5  1 
 14   182 Green, Akeem           WOODLANDS              22.25      22.55   1.5  1 
 15   113 Collins, Pathion       BELTON                 22.37      22.70   0.9  3 
 16   817 Dos Santos, Yuran   12 STONY PT               22.97      22.78   0.9  3 
 17    30 Raindle, Dre        12 ATKINS                 23.16      22.82   1.5  1 
 18   802 Meama, Jean C       12 MCNEIL                 22.92      22.90   0.9  3 
 19   239 Sailers, Orion         JESUIT                 22.46      22.96   0.9  3 
 20   251 Posey, Jermaine        SAMUELL                22.84      22.97   3.3  2 
 21   456 Muhammad, Kahlib       ATASCOCITA             22.05      23.13   0.9  3 
 --    12 Bunton, Deryl       11 ANDERSON               23.31         DQ   3.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   617 Durham, Chris          LUFKIN                 48.00      47.76Q  2 
  2   186 Janise, Eric           WOODLANDS              47.14      48.31Q  3 
  3   482 Steptoe, James         KINGWOOD               48.60      48.44Q  1 
  4   897 Jefferson, Tyris       TYLER LEE              48.29      48.46q  1 
  5   419 Moore, Brandon         S GARLAND              49.06      48.46q  3 
  6   301 Collins, Kyle          DESOTO                 48.76      48.75q  2 
  7   829 Gibson, William        SPRING                 50.14      48.97q  1 
  8   302 Cook, Tony             DESOTO                 49.69      49.42q  1 
  9   862 Emesih, Ikenna         WESTFIELD              49.95      49.59   3 
 10   865 Wells, Johnathon       WESTFIELD              49.50      49.79   3 
 11   143 Phillips, Tyler        A&M                    49.57      49.98   2 
 12   796 Garrett, Payton     12 MCNEIL                 50.08      50.53   2 
 13   215 Graham, D'Anthony      COPPERAS COVE          49.89      50.69   1 
 14   770 Brown, Terry        09 ROUND ROCK             50.04      50.88   3 
 15   638 Walker, Trevor         BOYD                   51.66      51.04   3 
 16   712 Owens, Lamond          RICHARDSON             51.61      51.35   3 
 17   795 Friedrich, Bradley  12 MCNEIL                 50.09      51.57   1 
 18   226 Arden, Paul            JESUIT                 52.41      52.69   3 
 19    55 Oliver, Preston     10 BOWIE                  52.36      52.88   2 
 20   233 Grant, Ryan            JESUIT                 52.28      52.96   1 
 21   489 McBryde, Sean          KILLEEN ELLISON        49.92      53.74   2 
 22    98 Nelson, Dallon      10 WESTLAKE               52.19      53.80   2 
 23    57 Paredes, Alex       11 BOWIE                  52.26      53.88   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   313 Stovall, William       DESOTO               1:55.94    1:54.21q  2 
  2   434 Binder, DeQuad      12 GEORGETOWN           1:59.07    1:54.77q  2 
  3   228 Brownlee, Ben          JESUIT               1:57.03    1:56.22q  2 
  4   307 Hewitt, Jared          DESOTO               1:57.00    1:56.91q  3 
  5   638 Walker, Trevor         BOYD                 1:59.55    1:57.20q  3 
  6   487 Hernandez, Hector      KILLEEN ELLISON      1:56.33    1:57.51q  1 
  7   886 Beacham, Caleb         TOMBALL              1:57.01    1:58.87q  1 
  8   587 Lopez, Richard         KLEIN OAK            1:57.04    1:58.97q  2 
  9   604 Allen, Dontayveous     LONGVIEW             1:56.80    1:59.22   3 
 10    50 Davis, Aaron        11 BOWIE                1:59.85    1:59.69   3 
 11   474 Humphries, Christi     KINGWOOD             1:57.33    2:00.24   1 
 12   268 Fizar, Scottie         SKYLINE              1:59.22    2:00.71   1 
 13   736 Weldai, Maron          BERKNER              2:00.05    2:01.36   1 
 14   877 Hardy, Deion           TEMPLE               1:57.77    2:01.82   3 
 15   438 Medrano, Darren        GEORGETOWN           2:01.74    2:01.92   1 
 16   392 Siple, Ben             ROWLETT              2:00.57    2:02.30   2 
 17   275 Hernandez, Miguel   12 DEL VALLE            2:00.67    2:02.94   1 
 18   887 Blake, Collin          TOMBALL              2:00.32    2:05.67   2 
 19    56 Orlando, Michael    10 BOWIE                2:01.39    2:08.48   3 
 20   454 Diaz, Cody             ATASCOCITA           1:58.81    2:08.50   1 
 21   950 Hannigan, Ryan         ATASCOCITA           2:00.42    2:12.55   3 
 22   943 Rios, Micah            PFLUGERVILLE         2:07.86    2:13.47   2 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 8:57.26  5/22/2009   Reed Connor, WOODLANDS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   183 Hedges, Brigham        WOODLANDS            9:21.20    9:30.69   10   
  2   470 Brinkley, Justin       KINGWOOD             9:19.77    9:32.94    8   
  3   538 Worley, Dillon         KLEIN                9:29.77    9:33.80    6   
  4   486 Harrison, Silveste     KILLEEN ELLISON      9:45.61    9:43.13    4   
  5   225 Woodberry, Cameron     COPPERAS COVE        9:59.26    9:49.01    2   
  6   800 McAndrew, Bryce     12 MCNEIL               9:52.83    9:53.66    1   
  7   444 Webb, Kevin         12 GEORGETOWN           9:50.31    9:54.27  
  8   203 Hodges, Sean           COLLEGE PK           9:36.23    9:58.80  
  9   144 Roman, Gus             A&M                  9:52.07    9:59.64  
 10   236 McCall, Andy           JESUIT               9:57.18   10:01.47  
 11    94 Jepson, Ben         10 WESTLAKE             9:59.99   10:03.23  
 12   632 Ladwig, Madden         BOYD                10:08.34   10:07.72  
 13   240 Smith, Dillon          JESUIT               9:58.75   10:09.08  
 14   101 Shumaker, Michael   11 WESTLAKE            10:08.09   10:09.81  
 15   775 Hollifield, Caleb      ROUND ROCK          10:00.92   10:14.86  
 16    17 Teshome, Nolawie    11 ANDERSON            10:12.40   10:15.68  
 17   234 Kaiser, Luke           JESUIT              10:11.75   10:22.04  
 18   626 Boswell, James         BOYD                10:20.43   10:28.47  
 19   581 Cooke, Mark            KLEIN OAK           10:04.24   10:29.04  
 20   606 Deller, Quintin        LONGVIEW            10:23.42   10:37.63  
 21   678 Haynes, Benjamin       N MESQUITE          10:03.29   10:37.69  
 22   637 Pogue, Joel            BOYD                10:25.31   10:46.94  
 23   680 Summers, Brandon       N MESQUITE          10:12.51   10:52.25  
 --   582 Dohner, Bradley        KLEIN OAK            9:38.49        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   646 Bracy, Jordan          MESQUITE               14.22      14.22Q  3.3  1 
  2   303 Crear, Brandon         DESOTO                 14.85      14.47Q  3.3  3 
  3   559 Winchester, Jeremy     KLEIN COLLINS          14.98      14.58Q  3.4  2 
  4   808 Warnick, Evan       12 MCNEIL                 15.11      14.56q  3.3  1 
  5   481 Spiehler, Sean         KINGWOOD               14.78      14.80q  3.4  2 
  6   888 Burton, LeTrey         TOMBALL                15.02      14.83q  3.3  3 
  7   885 Austin, Adrian         TOMBALL                14.58      14.89q  3.3  3 
  8   127 Campbell, Bykece       BRYAN                  14.83      14.89q  3.4  2 
  9   913 Jackson, Nick          DESOTO                 14.88      14.90   3.3  1 
 10   801 McKay, Jeremy       12 MCNEIL                 15.74      14.91   3.4  2 
 11   818 Gardenhire, Kevin   12 STONY PT               15.22      15.03   3.3  1 
 12   488 Johnson, Albert        KILLEEN ELLISON        15.51      15.28   3.4  2 
 13   374 Butler, Jeremy         N GARLAND              15.24      15.36   3.3  3 
 14   238 Mehi, Ryan             JESUIT                 14.91      15.39   3.4  2 
 15   355 Shepeard, Quiyamah     LAKEVIEW CEN           15.39      15.50   3.4  2 
 16   451 Blease, Thadeaus       ATASCOCITA             14.86      15.57   3.3  1 
 17   362 Piolet, Daquvon        NAAMAN FOREST          15.51      15.65   3.3  3 
 18   270 Lewis, Darion          SKYLINE                15.46      15.66   3.3  3 
 19    91 Dutton, Robert      10 WESTLAKE               15.94      15.99   3.3  3 
 20   237 McCall, Chris          JESUIT                 15.47      16.01   3.3  1 
 21    63 Zahn, Logan         10 BOWIE                  15.48      16.15   3.3  1 
 22   519 Hudson, Otis           SHOEMAKER              15.26      16.82   3.4  2 
 --   180 Durkee, Cole           WOODLANDS              14.88        DNF   3.3  3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.48  5/3/2011    Kenneth Minkah, DESOTO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   615 Young, Nick            LONGVIEW               40.46      38.72Q  1 
  2   559 Winchester, Jeremy     KLEIN COLLINS          39.12      39.53Q  2 
  3   885 Austin, Adrian         TOMBALL                38.39      39.59Q  3 
  4   888 Burton, LeTrey         TOMBALL                39.21      38.82q  1 
  5   808 Warnick, Evan       12 MCNEIL                 40.24      39.88q  2 
  6   451 Blease, Thadeaus       ATASCOCITA             38.44      39.91q  1 
  7   180 Durkee, Cole           WOODLANDS              39.01      39.99q  2 
  8   729 Gayle, Craig           BERKNER                40.57      40.10q  3 
  9   374 Butler, Jeremy         N GARLAND              40.25      40.14   2 
 10   269 Lewis, Dallas          SKYLINE                41.57      40.24   2 
 11   815 Carter, Austin      10 STONY PT               40.83      40.27   2 
 12   917 Brown, Shedrick        DESOTO                 40.95      40.43   2 
 13   355 Shepeard, Quiyamah     LAKEVIEW CEN           40.72      40.56   3 
 14   142 Orzabal, Marcus        A&M                    41.07      40.75   3 
 15   523 Mongare, Ismael        SHOEMAKER              40.79      40.88   1 
 16    92 Hutson, Rusty       11 WESTLAKE               41.09      41.38   3 
 17    91 Dutton, Robert      10 WESTLAKE               42.54      41.54   3 
 18    63 Zahn, Logan         10 BOWIE                  40.96      41.65   1 
 19   524 Saint Louis, Alex      SHOEMAKER              41.47      41.71   2 
 20   237 McCall, Chris          JESUIT                 41.61      41.85   1 
 21   403 Turner, Wesley         SACHSE                 39.98      41.97   3 
 22   152 Guajardo, Juan         CONROE                 39.41      42.42   3 
 --   650 McGruder, Roderick     MESQUITE               40.11        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF            
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         40.76      41.10Q  2 
     1) 305 Echols, Bryson              2) 316 Wilson, Dontre             
     3) 298 Acy, Tremayne               4) 308 Jones, Ridge               
  2 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       41.85      41.68Q  3 
     1) 609 Jones, Nathan               2) 607 Hawkins, Eric              
     3) 610 Love, Jared                 4) 615 Young, Nick                
  3 GARLAND  'A'                                        42.02      41.82Q  1 
     1) 340 Clark, Cedric               2) 345 Sheffield, Kameron         
     3) 342 Elliott, Anderson           4) 343 Mapps, Desmond             
  4 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                41.74      41.81q  2 
     1) 390 Morris, Timiree             2) 386 Chapell, Corey             
     3) 391 Nwokoye, Ony                4) 387 Dotsy, Grant               
  5 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      41.76      41.90q  2 
     1) 583 Estes, Eugene               2) 589 Rodriquez, Irvin           
     3) 580 Brown, Jaylon               4) 590 Stewart, Lorenzo           
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   41.23      41.90q  3 
     1) 575 Porter, Jesse               2) 576 Reece, Alex                
     3) 573 Carter, Kendrick            4) 574 Clemons, Cequil            
  7 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  41.72      41.96q  3 
     1) 556 Rhodes, Shane               2) 553 LeJeune, Aaron             
     3) 551 Daley, James                4) 555 Powell, Ellison            
  8 LUFKIN  'A'                                         41.62      42.10q  1 
     1) 621 Wortham, Kendrick           2) 617 Durham, Chris              
     3) 619 Walker, Jamarcus            4) 620 Walker, Jamorian           
  9 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              42.55      42.26   3 
     1) 792 Anthony, Bramante 11        2) 798 Harrell, Jalen 12          
     3) 797 Guerrero, Gilbert 11        4) 802 Meama, Jean C 12           
 10 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                 42.11      42.28   1 
     1) 251 Posey, Jermaine             2) 247 Brant, Shannon             
     3) 252 Price, Quadra               4) 249 Davis, Rodrick             
 11 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                                41.64      42.29   1 
     1) 473 Harrington, Kade            2) 475 Jackson, JeDarian          
     3) 480 Sisson, Payne               4) 476 Kubera, Trevor             
 12 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   42.57      42.33   2 
     1) 693 Woods, Armonde 12           2) 694 Yarbrough, Derius 12       
     3) 690 Byrd, Jaquan 11             4) 689 Bowens, Michael 10         
 13 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          42.20      42.38   2 
     1) 412 Collier, Kevonte            2) 413 Cornist, Tryell            
     3) 418 Johnson, Dean               4) 414 Dorsey, Rashard            
 14 BRYAN  'A'                                          42.16      42.44   2 
     1) 955 Powell, Cooper              2) 131 Taylor, Henry              
     3) 130 Pennie, Shavon              4) 127 Campbell, Bykece           
 15 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             42.28      42.90   1 
     1) 726 Caldwell, Trey              2) 734 Terrell, Jaylen            
     3) 728 Ezanagu, Xaviel             4) 730 Jones, Calvin              
 16 LEANDER  'A'                                        42.58      42.91   2 
     1) 596 Rountree, Tyler 12          2) 594 Kelley, Greg 10            
     3) 593 Brown, Nico 12              4) 597 Smith, Tevin 11            
 17 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           42.41      43.23   1 
     1) 181 Emery, Austin               2) 182 Green, Akeem               
     3) 189 McNeil, Kegan               4) 902 Morris, Jack               
 18 RICHARDSON  'A'                                     43.16      43.24   1 
     1) 712 Owens, Lamond               2) 715 Williams, Nick             
     3) 709 Hughes, Dayln               4) 926 Rojo, Edgar                
 19 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                43.38      43.40   1 
     1) 89 Condos, Elliott 11           2) 102 Slack, Trey 12             
     3) 90 Dolezal, Brice 12            4) 93 Irvin, Chris 12             
 20 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                       42.28      43.72   3 
     1) 149 White, Quinton              2) 138 Gregory, Tanner            
     3) 141 Nutall, Durasis             4) 148 Thornton, Ben              
 21 MESQUITE  'A'                                       42.59      44.21   3 
     1) 649 Mayfield, Shaquille         2) 646 Bracy, Jordan              
     3) 650 McGruder, Roderick          4) 648 Grant, Charles             
 22 AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                                43.80      44.29   3 
     1) 11 Bronson, Jonathan 12         2) 12 Bunton, Deryl 11            
     3) 14 Kersey, Sterling 11          4) 13 Dewitty, Devonte 12         
 23 AUSTIN AKINS  'A'                                   43.86      44.89   2 
     1) 26 Diaz, Jaime 09               2) 29 Langston, Tre 11            
     3) 28 Ieafenacho, Vincent 12       4) 30 Raindle, Dre 12             
 -- COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  42.13        DNF   3 
     1) 223 Rhodes, Chris               2) 224 West, Devon                
     3) 214 Gilbert, Jale               4) 220 King, Vondareaz            
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:26.55    1:26.98Q  1 
     1) 305 Echols, Bryson              2) 316 Wilson, Dontre             
     3) 298 Acy, Tremayne               4) 308 Jones, Ridge               
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:27.52    1:27.20Q  3 
     1) 340 Clark, Cedric               2) 343 Mapps, Desmond             
     3) 342 Elliott, Anderson           4) 345 Sheffield, Kameron         
  3 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              1:27.66    1:27.64Q  2 
     1) 473 Harrington, Kade            2) 475 Jackson, JeDarian          
     3) 477 Loiodice, Mason             4) 480 Sisson, Payne              
  4 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                            1:28.25    1:27.55q  3 
     1) 522 Lloyd, Taron                2) 948 Williams, Dwayne           
     3) 517 Crawford, Tyeese            4) 520 Jefferson, Johnny          
  5 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               1:27.16    1:27.74q  3 
     1) 847 Maxwell, Eddie              2) 848 Williams, Ladarion         
     3) 844 Downing, Trey               4) 849 Wright, Kemon              
  6 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            1:28.46    1:27.89q  2 
     1) 798 Harrell, Jalen 12           2) 792 Anthony, Bramante 11       
     3) 803 Parinella, Nick 11          4) 802 Meama, Jean C 12           
  7 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              1:26.55    1:28.09q  2 
     1) 390 Morris, Timiree             2) 387 Dotsy, Grant               
     3) 386 Chapell, Corey              4) 391 Nwokoye, Ony               
  8 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                       1:28.40    1:28.62q  1 
     1) 821 Mittness, Cole 12           2) 816 Craig, Bryant 12           
     3) 814 Canada, Melvin 12           4) 817 Dos Santos, Yuran 12       
  9 MESQUITE  'A'                                     1:28.29    1:28.63   3 
     1) 646 Bracy, Jordan               2) 650 McGruder, Roderick         
     3) 649 Mayfield, Shaquille         4) 647 Ervin, Kavaski             
 10 CONROE OAK RIDGE  'A'                             1:30.18    1:28.77   2 
     1) 161 Johnson, Decorian           2) 163 Thomas, Macklin            
     3) 162 Patterson, Xavier           4) 160 Howard, Stephen            
 11 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       1:28.72    1:28.94   2 
     1) 503 Freeman, James              2) 502 Calip, Malik               
     3) 505 Hill, Brandon               4) 506 Mitchell, Darius           
 12 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                1:27.80    1:29.02   2 
     1) 224 West, Devon                 2) 220 King, Vondareaz            
     3) 214 Gilbert, Jale               4) 216 Hamilton, Brandon          
 13 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                               1:29.75    1:29.12   1 
     1) 251 Posey, Jermaine             2) 249 Davis, Rodrick             
     3) 247 Brant, Shannon              4) 252 Price, Quadra              
 14 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                1:28.15    1:29.22   1 
     1) 550 Czajkowski, Gabriel         2) 546 Bailey, D'Wayne            
     3) 558 Thomas, Jordan              4) 553 LeJeune, Aaron             
 15 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           1:29.02    1:29.72   1 
     1) 730 Jones, Calvin               2) 726 Caldwell, Trey             
     3) 725 Brooks-Green, K'Lon         4) 728 Ezanagu, Xaviel            
 16 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                 1:29.63    1:30.55   3 
     1) 694 Yarbrough, Derius 12        2) 691 Dempsey, Jayvon 11         
     3) 690 Byrd, Jaquan 11             4) 693 Woods, Armonde 12          
 17 CONROE  'A'                                       1:29.58    1:30.57   3 
     1) 154 Paulhill, Will              2) 156 Williiams, Julian          
     3) 153 Lee, Markelle               4) 155 Thomas, Jamarkkus          
 18 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                1:30.94    1:31.01   1 
     1) 664 Izedomenwen, Lexley         2) 666 Marsh, Treyvon             
     3) 668 Robinson, Devanche          4) 665 Johnson, Armani            
 19 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                 1:31.79    1:31.86   2 
     1) 60 Setterquist, Ben 09          2) 54 Lewright, Joseph 10         
     3) 52 Helling, Jackson 11          4) 49 Cappell, Camara 11          
 20 RICHARDSON  'A'                                   1:30.37    1:31.91   2 
     1) 711 Luckett, Donte              2) 713 VanZant, Quiriton          
     3) 709 Hughes, Dayln               4) 710 Jones, Starling            
 21 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                              1:31.00    1:33.15   3 
     1) 89 Condos, Elliott 11           2) 102 Slack, Trey 12             
     3) 88 Carter, Keith 11             4) 93 Irvin, Chris 12             
 -- GARLAND LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL  'A'                  1:31.42         DQ   1 
     1) 351 Cooper, Xavier              2) 354 Reed, Neiman               
     3) 350 Baxter, Jarvis              4) 349 Allen, Michael             
 -- KLEIN OAK  'A'                                    1:27.65         DQ   1 
     1) 590 Stewart, Lorenzo            2) 586 Lacy, Devante              
     3) 583 Estes, Eugene               4) 580 Brown, Jaylon              
 -- AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                              1:31.02         DQ   3 
     1) 11 Bronson, Jonathan 12         2) 13 Dewitty, Devonte 12         
     3) 14 Kersey, Sterling 11          4) 12 Bunton, Deryl 11            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:16.83    3:17.98Q  1 
     1) 310 Pryor, Caleb                2) 313 Stovall, William           
     3) 302 Cook, Tony                  4) 301 Collins, Kyle              
  2 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              3:17.88    3:19.59Q  2 
     1) 481 Spiehler, Sean              2) 939 Marshall, Myles            
     3) 479 Shirley, Kenny              4) 482 Steptoe, James             
  3 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                            3:20.12    3:24.43Q  3 
     1) 453 Detana, Michael             2) 455 Howard, Kennedy            
     3) 451 Blease, Thadeaus            4) 456 Muhammad, Kahlib           
  4 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            3:21.00    3:20.12q  1 
     1) 803 Parinella, Nick 11          2) 795 Friedrich, Bradley 12      
     3) 796 Garrett, Payton 12          4) 801 McKay, Jeremy 12           
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:23.70    3:21.12q  1 
     1) 268 Fizar, Scottie              2) 264 Barrow, William            
     3) 265 Demus, Mark                 4) 267 Evans, Victor              
  6 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                     3:23.62    3:23.05q  2 
     1) 139 Jackson, Brandon            2) 143 Phillips, Tyler            
     3) 142 Orzabal, Marcus             4) 146 Stoll, Cory                
  7 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                3:20.95    3:23.09q  2 
     1) 206 Shuler, Jordan              2) 202 Hanan, Nicolas             
     3) 201 Baker, William              4) 205 Ritchie, Zane              
  8 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             3:21.88    3:24.58q  3 
     1) 861 Bridges, Kiregan            2) 862 Emesih, Ikenna             
     3) 863 Keller, Corey               4) 865 Wells, Johnathon           
  9 LONGVIEW  'A'                                     3:25.92    3:24.67   2 
     1) 605 Burkes, Jonte               2) 608 Johnson, Jamari            
     3) 611 Mann, Curtis                4) 604 Allen, Dontayveous         
 10 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                3:23.68    3:25.87   1 
     1) 215 Graham, D'Anthony           2) 221 Lowe, George               
     3) 218 Irving, David               4) 224 West, Devon                
 11 SPRING  'A'                                       3:21.35    3:26.12   1 
     1) 828 Bataineh, Zakria            2) 833 Nunley, Malik              
     3) 835 Williams, Eric              4) 829 Gibson, William            
 12 MCKINNEY BOYD  'A'                                3:28.85    3:26.94   1 
     1) 639 Welch, Cooper               2) 634 McCastle, Cornelius        
     3) 631 Gibson, Justin              4) 638 Walker, Trevor             
 13 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                   3:26.42    3:26.96   3 
     1) 773 Fontennette-Mitchell, Josep 2) 777 Patterson, John 10         
     3) 770 Brown, Terry 09             4) 774 Hazelwood, Graham 12       
 14 TYLER LEE  'A'                                    3:26.74    3:27.10   2 
     1) 895 Howard, Montrell            2) 896 Hunt, Samson               
     3) 901 Williams, Jared             4) 899 Smith, Chris               
 15 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                        3:26.15    3:27.53   3 
     1) 413 Cornist, Tryell             2) 415 Easington, Shane           
     3) 416 Farris, Quentin             4) 419 Moore, Brandon             
 16 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                   3:21.85    3:27.67   2 
     1) 433 Bedford, Ryan 11            2) 434 Binder, DeQuad 12          
     3) 443 Walling, Aaron 11           4) 442 Reyna, Parker 12           
 17 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                    3:29.29    3:29.83   3 
     1) 749 Wemiday, Pelumi             2) 751 Wright, Michael            
     3) 750 Williams, Alex              4) 748 Preston, Jamaries          
 18 RICHARDSON  'A'                                   3:28.92    3:31.88   2 
     1) 712 Owens, Lamond               2) 945 Davidson, Justin           
     3) 709 Hughes, Dayln               4) 714 Williams, Desmond          
 19 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                 3:30.75    3:31.93   3 
     1) 52 Helling, Jackson 11          2) 55 Oliver, Preston 10          
     3) 57 Paredes, Alex 11             4) 54 Lewright, Joseph 10         
 20 AUSTIN AKINS  'A'                                 3:35.61    3:35.06   1 
     1) 25 Boles, Alex 10               2) 24 Armstrong, Felton 12        
     3) 26 Diaz, Jaime 09               4) 30 Raindle, Dre 12             
 21 AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                              3:34.87    3:35.53   2 
     1) 9 Aldridge, Casey 10            2) 10 Alvarez, Jordan 12          
     3) 16 Maldonado, Isreal 12         4) 15 Lanfer, Chad 10             
 22 GARLAND SACHSE  'A'                               3:27.79    3:37.85   1 
     1) 399 Hill, Dylian                2) 401 Jones, Dominique           
     3) 404 Williams, Austin            4) 400 Hunter, Kantrell           
 -- KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                3:20.89         FS   3 
     1) 548 Bailey, Micheal             2) 554 Munoz, Jonathan            
     3) 559 Winchester, Jeremy          4) 558 Thomas, Jordan             
 -- TEMPLE  'A'                                       3:22.26        DNF   3 
     1) 879 Williams, Jamarkese         2) 877 Hardy, Deion               
     3) 878 Turner, Byron               4) 875 Braziel, Michael           
 
Men High Jump 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 7-00.25  1986        John Hopkins, HIGHLAND PARK               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Legassey, Kenneth      WOODLANDS            6-08.00    6-08.00   10   
  2   481 Spiehler, Sean         KINGWOOD             6-08.00   J6-08.00    8   
  3   136 Caruso, Alex           A&M                  6-06.00   J6-08.00    6   
  4   897 Jefferson, Tyris       TYLER LEE            6-02.00    6-06.00    4   
  5   537 Leonard, Steven        KLEIN                6-06.00   J6-06.00    2   
  6   397 Ballard, Aaron         SACHSE               6-04.00   J6-06.00    1   
  7   634 McCastle, Corneliu     BOYD                 6-02.00   J6-06.00  
  8   442 Reyna, Parker       12 GEORGETOWN           6-04.00    6-04.00  
  8   813 Callaway, Zach      12 STONY PT             6-02.00    6-04.00  
  8   708 Estill, Max            RICHARDSON           5-10.00    6-04.00  
 11   125 Banks, Vernon          BRYAN                6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11   681 Walker, Darik          N MESQUITE           6-00.00    6-02.00  
 13   846 Hines, D'Juan          DEKANEY              6-02.00    6-00.00  
 13   187 Kovacs, Jonathon       WOODLANDS            6-06.00    6-00.00  
 13   794 Christaino, Michea  12 MCNEIL               6-04.00    6-00.00  
 13   548 Bailey, Micheal        KLEIN COLLINS        6-02.00    6-00.00  
 17    85 Box, Blake          12 WESTLAKE             6-04.00    5-10.00  
 17   639 Welch, Cooper          BOYD                 6-00.00    5-10.00  
 17   712 Owens, Lamond          RICHARDSON           5-10.00    5-10.00  
 20   103 Smith, Robert       12 WESTLAKE             6-02.00    5-08.00  
 --   114 Jordan, Levi           BELTON               6-02.00         NH  
 --   727 Edo, Soma              BERKNER              6-00.00         NH  
 --    27 Evans, Anthony         ATKINS               6-00.00         NH  
 --   305 Echols, Bryson         DESOTO               6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 51-03  1995        Tobyn Rucker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   271 Robinson, Patrick      SKYLINE             47-06.25   48-06.50   3.2  10   
  2   304 Drayden, Dominique     DESOTO              46-07.25   47-08.25   2.8   8   
  3   186 Janise, Eric           WOODLANDS           45-09.75   47-02.50   4.6   6   
  4   897 Jefferson, Tyris       TYLER LEE           46-07.25   46-11.00   3.9   4   
  5   558 Thomas, Jordan         KLEIN COLLINS       46-01.50   46-09.50   3.3   2   
  6   640 Wilson, Justin         BOYD                44-10.50   46-05.50   2.6   1   
  7   771 Covington, Chris    12 ROUND ROCK          44-04.75   45-10.00   4.8 
  8   452 Blow, Jon              ATASCOCITA          44-05.00   45-03.00   4.6 
  9   520 Jefferson, Johnny      SHOEMAKER           46-04.00   44-07.00   2.7 
 10   249 Davis, Rodrick         SAMUELL             45-11.00   44-03.75   3.9 
 11   577 Steward, Markel        KLEIN FOREST        44-09.50   44-02.00   4.8 
 12   127 Campbell, Bykece       BRYAN               46-03.50   43-11.25   3.5 
 13   402 Mayden, James          SACHSE              44-10.00   43-09.00   6.0 
 14   404 Williams, Austin       SACHSE              45-03.50   43-05.75   3.7 
 15   536 Fashola, BJ            KLEIN               43-04.00   43-03.25   2.7 
 16   276 Lewis, Chris        10 DEL VALLE           42-10.25   43-02.75   3.5 
 17   153 Lee, Markelle          CONROE              43-03.50   42-07.75   4.5 
 18   731 Jones, Quincy          BERKNER             44-04.00   42-01.00   4.6 
 19   772 Curlee, James       12 ROUND ROCK          44-06.75   41-10.25   2.6 
 20   773 Fontennette-Mitche  11 ROUND ROCK          44-04.00   41-08.00   4.8 
 --   218 Irving, David          COPPERAS COVE       45-00.50         ND   NWI 
 --   311 Revell, Saige          DESOTO              43-06.50         ND   NWI 
 --    96 Lee, Matthew        11 WESTLAKE            40-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 73-02  1979        Michael Carter, T JEFF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   584 Jones, Jeremy          KLEIN OAK           55-02.25   56-06.00   10   
  2   227 Bartlett, Jeff         JESUIT              57-03.00   56-00.50    8   
  3   204 Newman, Tristen        COLLEGE PK          53-11.00   55-08.75    6   
  4   552 Everett, Andrew        KLEIN COLLINS       51-11.50   55-04.50    4   
  5   219 Jones, Ray             COPPERAS COVE       53-11.00   54-09.75    2   
  6   178 Burkett, Cody          WOODLANDS           51-05.00   53-09.50    1   
  7   184 Huckins, Jonathon      WOODLANDS           51-09.00   53-07.75  
  8   889 Harden, Kyle           TOMBALL             53-01.25   51-08.75  
  9   614 Wilson, Deontre        LONGVIEW            50-11.50   50-02.25  
 10   439 Neiman, Garrett     11 GEORGETOWN          48-10.50   49-00.75  
 11   114 Jordan, Levi           BELTON              49-00.00   48-11.25  
 12   222 McClinton, Darius      COPPERAS COVE       49-01.00   48-06.25  
 13   312 Riser, Curtis          DESOTO              49-01.75   48-03.75  
 14   231 Esin, Akuda            JESUIT              49-06.00   48-00.00  
 15   306 Gay, Josh              DESOTO              50-11.25   47-08.25  
 16   628 Conerly, LaRide        BOYD                47-02.75   46-01.75  
 16   376 Harrington, Anta's     N GARLAND           47-09.00   46-01.75  
 18   230 Elliot, Trey           JESUIT              45-08.25   45-11.00  
 19   806 Sproull, Garrett       MCNEIL              45-11.25   45-07.25  
 20   398 Dillard, Ivory         SACHSE              47-09.00   45-02.25  
 21   440 Preston, Tyler      10 GEORGETOWN          46-03.00   43-08.75  
 22    86 Boyce, Charlie      11 WESTLAKE            46-02.00   42-07.75  
 23    62 Taylor, Ryan        11 BOWIE               43-05.00   40-10.25  
 --   100 Sanchez, CJ         10 WESTLAKE            42-08.50         ND  
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store