Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:50 PM
                 U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                 
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE              
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                        46.76      46.43  
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                         46.57      46.73  
  3 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               46.55      46.94  
  4 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  47.28      47.05  
  5 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 47.40      47.40  
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         47.94      47.92  
  7 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   48.18      48.18  
  8 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   48.34      48.21  
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF            
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         41.10      40.95  
  2 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       41.68      41.26  
  3 GARLAND  'A'                                        41.82      41.42  
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   41.90      41.60  
  5 LUFKIN  'A'                                         42.10      41.72  
  6 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                41.81      41.82  
  7 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      41.90      41.82  
  8 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  41.96      42.22  
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willard, Katie               WOODLANDS            2:13.39    2:10.01#  Revised
  2 Brooks, LaTrica              SKYLINE              2:17.78    2:13.01  
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY              2:20.45    2:18.79  
  4 Evans, Diana                 KLEIN                2:19.01    2:19.15  
  5 Jelks, Lekesha               SHOEMAKER            2:14.11    2:28.18  
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON      1:57.51    1:51.75  
  2 Stovall, William             DESOTO               1:54.21    1:52.34  
  3 Binder, DeQuad            12 GEORGETOWN           1:54.77    1:53.21  
  4 Walker, Trevor               BOYD                 1:57.20    1:56.07  
  5 Hewitt, Jared                DESOTO               1:56.91    1:56.73  
  6 Brownlee, Ben                JESUIT               1:56.22    1:57.25  
  7 Beacham, Caleb               TOMBALL              1:58.87    1:57.72  
  8 Lopez, Richard               KLEIN OAK            1:58.97    2:03.25  
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND                14.06      14.08   3.6 
  2 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             14.34      14.19   3.6 
  3 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              14.21      14.19   3.6 
  4 Love, Bria                   DESOTO                 14.15      14.27   3.6 
  5 Marine, Meshe             11 STONY PT               14.67      14.66   3.6 
  6 Calvert, Amber               COLLEGE PK             15.05      15.03   3.6 
  7 Garrett, Deylinn             DESOTO                 14.81      15.16   3.6 
  8 Tillett, Christina           KINGWOOD               15.10      16.14   3.6 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bracy, Jordan                MESQUITE               14.22      14.06   2.6 
  2 Austin, Adrian               TOMBALL                14.89      14.08   2.6 
  3 Crear, Brandon               DESOTO                 14.47      14.20   2.6 
  4 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 14.56      14.57   2.6 
  5 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          14.58      14.65   2.6 
  6 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                14.83      14.83   2.6 
  7 Campbell, Bykece             BRYAN                  14.89      15.03   2.6 
  8 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD               14.80      15.19   2.6 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 11.85      11.69   3.8 
  2 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                12.10      11.99   3.8 
  3 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   11.95      12.02   3.8 
  4 McCoy, Kiara                 HARKER HGTS            12.14      12.09   3.8 
  5 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               12.05      12.11   3.8 
  6 Adkins, Brittany             HARKER HGTS            12.28      12.15   3.8 
  7 Gordon, Tarameshia           KLEIN                  12.19      12.20   3.8 
  8 Henry, Aatiyah               HORN                   12.21      12.43   3.8 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ridge                 DESOTO                 10.67      10.54   2.3 
  2 Acy, Tremayne                DESOTO                 10.42      10.55   2.3 
  3 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            10.57      10.58   2.3 
  4 Chapell, Corey               ROWLETT                10.62      10.74   2.3 
  5 Craig, Bryant             12 STONY PT               10.73      10.76   2.3 
  6 Jefferson, Johnny            SHOEMAKER              10.65      10.93   2.3 
  7 Dorsey, Rashard              S GARLAND              10.73      11.09   2.3 
  8 Stewart, Lorenzo             KLEIN OAK              10.61      11.10   2.3 
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                   
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:36.78    1:38.21  
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               1:39.49    1:38.51  
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:39.11    1:38.71  
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         1:40.25    1:40.01  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             1:40.60    1:41.48  
  6 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           1:40.58    1:41.76  
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       1:41.81    1:44.80  
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       1:26.98    1:25.67  
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                      1:27.20    1:26.39  
  3 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               1:27.74    1:28.03  
  4 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              1:27.64    1:28.17  
  5 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            1:27.89    1:28.50  
  6 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                            1:27.55    1:28.78  
  7 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                       1:28.62    1:29.22  
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                55.35      55.33  
  2 Montgomery, Shaporria        DESOTO                 56.91      56.31  
  3 Grigsby, Camry               DESOTO                 57.35      56.68  
  4 McDonald, Aliayah            HARKER HGTS            57.57      57.93  
  5 Goudeau, Kelly               KINGWOOD               58.15      58.57  
  6 Chapel, Jaleesa              DEKANEY                58.38      60.90  
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham, Chris                LUFKIN                 47.76      47.76  
  2 Janise, Eric                 WOODLANDS              48.31      47.77  
  3 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO                 48.75      48.45  
  4 Steptoe, James               KINGWOOD               48.44      48.75  
  5 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE              48.46      48.87  
  6 Moore, Brandon               S GARLAND              48.46      49.02  
  7 Gibson, William              SPRING                 48.97      52.08  
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  DESOTO                 42.93      41.97  
  2 Johnson, Alaysha             WESTFIELD              42.46      42.65  
  3 Haggerty, Olivia             RICHARDSON             44.55      43.31  
  4 Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK             43.81      43.90  
  5 Webb, Roneisha               DEKANEY                44.96      45.36  
  6 Struble, Tatianna         12 ROUND ROCK             44.93      45.81  
  7 Tillett, Natasha             KINGWOOD               44.93      45.90  
  8 Taylor, Takia                SKYLINE                44.35      47.99  
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.48  5/3/2011    Kenneth Minkah, DESOTO                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Nick                  LONGVIEW               38.72      38.20  
  2 Winchester, Jeremy           KLEIN COLLINS          39.53      38.85  
  3 Warnick, Evan             12 MCNEIL                 39.88      39.57  
  4 Burton, LeTrey               TOMBALL                38.82      39.95  
  5 Durkee, Cole                 WOODLANDS              39.99      40.34  
  6 Blease, Thadeaus             ATASCOCITA             39.91      40.68  
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emeodi, Judy              11 MCNEIL                 24.73      24.62   1.7  24.612
  2 Williams, Rhenique           HORN                   24.69      24.62   1.7  24.616
  3 Williams, Ashley          12 STONY PT               24.59      24.87   1.7 
  4 Jones, Travia                ROWLETT                24.77      24.95   1.7 
  5 Earnheart, Makayla           DESOTO                 25.07      25.39   1.7 
  6 Okereke, Onyeoma             SAMUELL                25.24      26.25   1.7 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Eric                LONGVIEW               21.61      21.17   2.4 
  2 Hill, Brandon                HARKER HGTS            21.60      21.35   2.4 
  3 Lacy, Devante                KLEIN OAK              21.67      21.64   2.4 
  4 Reece, Alex                  KLEIN FOREST           21.81      21.72   2.4 
  5 Taylor, Henry                BRYAN                  21.64      21.72   2.4 
  6 Wilson, Dontre               DESOTO                 21.72      21.75   2.4 
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:50.83  5/1/2004    Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLellan, Madi               WOODLANDS            4:51.16    5:02.41  
  2 Jensen, Katie                COLLEGE PK           4:53.76    5:02.92  
  3 Raines, Sandie               KINGWOOD             4:57.65    5:07.12  
  4 Blackwell, Haleigh        12 GEORGETOWN           5:13.71    5:12.79  
  5 Jochen, Karis                A&M                  5:19.49    5:16.96  
  6 Warren, Kelsie               A&M                  5:21.83    5:20.73  
  7 Enriquez, Melanie         10 STONY PT             5:15.84    5:22.63  
  8 Evans, Diana                 KLEIN                5:10.17    5:23.59  
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:07.01  4/26/2003   Steve Magness, KLEIN OAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Brigham              WOODLANDS            4:19.17    4:18.67  
  2 Brinkley, Justin             KINGWOOD             4:11.80    4:19.00  
  3 McCradic, Dorian          12 GEORGETOWN           4:18.97    4:19.99  
  4 Worley, Dillon               KLEIN                4:16.62    4:25.41  
  5 Harrison, Silvester          KILLEEN ELLISON      4:28.10    4:27.89  
  6 Irvin, Craig                 WOODLANDS            4:17.36    4:30.43  
  7 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON      4:22.58    4:30.68  
  8 McAndrew, Bryce           12 MCNEIL               4:30.17    4:31.26  
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                            
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:48.75    3:47.95  
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:52.89    3:51.42  
  3 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                         3:54.87    3:54.74  
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                 3:57.64    3:56.35  
  5 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                               3:58.63    3:56.90  
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                       3:56.04    3:58.69  
  7 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                              3:59.95    3:59.77  
  8 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                           3:57.33    4:01.96  
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                       3:17.98    3:17.06  
  2 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                              3:19.59    3:18.74  
  3 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                            3:20.12    3:19.14  
  4 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                               3:21.12    3:21.88  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                             3:24.58    3:22.76  
  6 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                3:23.09    3:24.12  
  7 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                     3:23.05    3:28.31  
  8 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                            3:24.43    3:29.91  
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 151-11  5/23/2009   Skylar White, DESOTO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  SHOEMAKER             143-06     170-00# 
  2 Temple, Meghan               KLEIN               28-04.25     129-02   Corrected Mark
  3 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia         OAK RIDGE             135-04     123-00  
  4 Carter, Stephanie            KLEIN COLLINS       21-00.75    J123-00  
  5 Allen, Danielle              HORN                  114-03     117-08  
  6 Pham, Inah                   KLEIN FOREST        20-00.50     117-03  
  7 Jones, Janalia               LAKEVIEW CEN           88-04     117-00  
  8 Lewis, Adrienne              DESOTO                135-02     115-03  
 
Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 195-02  1974        Leon Farmer, KILLEEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi                 BELTON              61-05.50     173-00  
  2 Wilson, Deontre              LONGVIEW              169-03     169-00  
  3 Bartlett, Jeff               JESUIT                167-04     166-09  
  4 Everett, Andrew              KLEIN COLLINS         158-06     166-08  
  5 Coleman, Will                TYLER LEE             175-09     157-04  
  6 Gaitlin, Paden               JESUIT                150-04     154-06  
  7 Magee, Cameron               SPRING                151-05     151-00  
  8 Cobb, Vincent                GARLAND               122-09     150-00  
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20-04  1995        Monique Freeman, GARLAND                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'Yana               SKYLINE             17-11.00   19-04.75   3.0 
  2 Robinson, Anna               DESOTO              19-05.00   19-03.50   2.6 
  3 Henry, Aatiyah               HORN                18-01.25   19-01.50   4.0 
  4 Shepard, Ashley              RICHARDSON          18-10.00   18-07.75   3.3 
  5 Glenn, Taylor                ROWLETT             19-04.00   18-06.00   2.4 
  6 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND             19-02.00   18-05.50   2.3 
  7 Young, Aloysia               SHOEMAKER           18-02.25   17-09.75   3.2 
  8 Nance, Tay                   CONROE              17-03.25   17-07.75   2.0 
 
Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 26-01.50  1992        Billy Spiller, KILLEEN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE           23-11.00   24-02.00   4.4 
  2 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO              23-11.00   23-09.50   1.5 
  3 Wilson, Justin               BOYD                23-09.25   23-02.25   3.1 
  4 Spiehler, Sean               KINGWOOD            22-05.50   22-08.75   6.5 
  5 Walker, Justin               NAAMAN FOREST       22-11.00  J22-08.75   4.3 
  6 Collins, Pathion             BELTON              21-05.50   22-06.00   3.9 
  7 Williams, Desmond            RICHARDSON          21-11.00   22-03.25   4.3 
  8 Bailey, Josh                 KLEIN COLLINS       21-04.00   22-00.25   3.2 
 
Event 529  Women Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13-03  5/3/2011    Kaitlin Petrillose, MCNEIL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Brittany             TOMBALL             12-03.00   12-09.00  
  2 Chenault, Catherine          A&M                 11-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Summersett, Nicole        09 WESTLAKE            11-11.00   11-06.00  
  4 Nixon, Julia                 COLLEGE PK          10-09.00   11-00.00  
  5 Lassalle, Rebecca            KLEIN OAK           11-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Uhle, Allie                  TOMBALL             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Winkler, Emily               TEMPLE              11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Penn, Jasmyn                 ROWLETT              9-00.00  J10-06.00  
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 17-00  1987        Kelly Riley, SOUTH GARLAND                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Reese                SPRING              15-07.00   15-09.00  
  2 Poth, Barrett                KLEIN OAK           15-07.00   15-06.00  
  3 Tomlison, Addison            KINGWOOD            15-03.00  J15-06.00  
  4 Kaplan, John                 JESUIT              13-06.00   15-00.00  
  5 Rhoads, Kyle                 BELTON              13-06.00   14-06.00  
  6 Consculluela, Max            WOODLANDS           13-06.00   14-00.00  
  6 Beckman, Collin              A&M                 14-00.00   14-00.00  
  8 McMahon, Cary                KINGWOOD            13-06.00  J14-00.00  
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store