Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 09:29 PM
                Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic - 4/20/2013                 
                     Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex                      
                         Baylor University - Waco, TX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Evening
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyare Thomas                Unattached             11.30      11.61   0.6  2 
  2 Tawanna Meadows              Tru-Fit                11.46      11.70   0.6  2 
  3 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                    11.38      11.74   0.6  2 
  4 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                            11.76  -0.6  1 
  5 Erin Jones                JR Oklahoma               11.46      11.78   0.6  2 
  6 Dominique Duncan             Unattached             11.30      11.81   0.6  2 
  7 Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                    11.34      11.82   0.6  2 
  8 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                    11.41      11.98   0.6  2  11.971
  9 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 11.84      11.98  -0.6  1  11.979
 10 Cessily Jones             FR Oklahoma               11.66      12.05  -0.6  1 
 11 Alishia Perkins           JR New Mexico S           11.74      12.07  -0.6  1 
 12 Tiffany Hines                Unattached             11.55      12.09  -0.6  1 
 13 Atarah Clark              FR South Plains           11.72      12.10  -0.6  1 
 14 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                    11.54      12.11  -0.6  1 
 -- Kandace Thomas            FR Barton Count           11.37         FS   0.6  2 
 -- Shun-Shauna Mason         FR South Plains           11.65        DNS  -0.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO Stephen F. A           11.89      11.87   1.6  2 
  2 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                 11.62      12.02   2.8  3 
  3 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                 11.89      12.04   2.8  3 
  4 Mona LANDRY               FR North Texas            11.79      12.10   2.8  3 
  5 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston            11.87      12.26   2.8  3 
  6 Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A           11.76      12.27   2.8  3 
  7 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston            12.40      12.28   2.5  1 
  8 Cherish Morrison          FR New Mexico S           12.03      12.34   1.6  2 
  9 Karolyn Palmer            SO Abilene Chri           12.18      12.41   1.6  2 
 10 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A           12.37      12.46   2.5  1 
 11 Lauren Nwegbo             FR Sam Houston            12.04      12.49   1.6  2  12.483
 12 Kinsey Copppedge          SO Angelo State           12.14      12.49   1.6  2  12.489
 13 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                    12.38      12.52   2.5  1 
 14 Kristal Pillars              Speed by Choice                   12.66   2.8  3 
 15 Andrea Mitchell           FR Concordia (T           12.33      12.67   1.6  2 
 16 Arryss Mills              JR Baylor                 12.30      12.76   1.6  2 
 -- Olivia Kizzee                Unattached             11.78        DNS   2.8  3 
 -- Courtney Madden           SO SMU                    12.00        DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Tori Polk                    Unattached                          DNS   2.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Evening
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                 22.98      23.66  -1.0  2 
  2 Dominique Duncan             Unattached             23.00      24.01  -0.7  1 
  3 Erin Jones                JR Oklahoma               23.71      24.11  -1.0  2 
  4 Craishia Washington       SO SMU                    23.58      24.17  -1.0  2 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Tru-Fit                23.48      24.21  -0.7  1 
  6 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                    23.50      24.33  -0.7  1 
  7 Stacey-An Smith              Unattached             23.50      24.38  -0.7  1 
  8 Taylor Houston            SO South Plains           23.38      24.40  -1.0  2 
  9 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                    23.15      24.46  -1.0  2 
 10 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                 23.45      24.47  -1.0  2 
 11 Tiffany Hines                Unattached             23.40      24.56  -0.7  1 
 -- Reyare Thomas                Unattached             23.32        DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Olivia Kizzee                Unattached             24.04        DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                    23.88        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Chauntae Bayne               Unattached             23.20        DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Aminah Blount             SO South Plains           23.70        DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cessily Jones             FR Oklahoma               24.07      24.44   1.8  5 
  2 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 24.22      24.45   1.8  5 
  3 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO Stephen F. A           24.80      24.61   0.9  3 
  4 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                 24.28      24.65   1.8  5 
  5 Shennae Steele            SR Abilene Chri           24.04      24.68   1.8  5 
  6 Cherish Morrison          FR New Mexico S           24.57      24.94   1.5  4 
  7 Kendra Walker             SO New Mexico S           24.71      25.20   1.5  4 
  8 Keshawna Fisher           SR Angelo State           24.43      25.26   1.8  5 
  9 Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma               24.67      25.32   1.5  4 
 10 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A           24.90      25.39   0.9  3 
 11 Zoe Meade                 JR New Mexico S           24.67      25.41   1.5  4 
 12 Tiaira Carter             FR Oklahoma               24.60      25.45   1.5  4 
 13 Kinsey Copppedge          SO Angelo State           25.38      25.61   0.3  2 
 14 Karolyn Palmer            SO Abilene Chri           24.89      25.84   0.9  3 
 15 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                    25.69      26.05   0.3  2 
 16 Hannah White              FR Tarleton Sta           25.85      26.07  -0.1  1 
 17 Andrea Mitchell           FR Concordia (T           25.61      26.10   0.3  2 
 18 Diamond Wilson            JR Tarleton Sta           25.93      26.15  -0.1  1 
 19 Kelsi Gonzalez            FR New Mexico S           25.79      26.33   0.3  2 
 20 Shambrail Woods           JR Stephen F. A           25.90      26.40  -0.1  1 
 21 Arryss Mills              JR Baylor                 25.78      26.42   0.3  2 
 22 Sydney Getfield           SO Concordia (T           25.05      26.46   0.9  3 
 23 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                            26.68   0.9  3 
 24 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                            27.51   1.5  4 
 25 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 26.00      27.59  -0.1  1 
 26 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    26.00      27.65  -0.1  1 
 27 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston            26.00      28.25  -0.1  1 
 -- Nikki McNorton            JR Tarleton Sta           25.91        DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Kristal Pillars              Speed by Choice                     DNS   1.8  5 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    25.70        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A           24.34        DNS   1.8  5 
 -- Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                    24.50        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Colby Lubman              JR Brown                  24.89        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A           25.20        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Deserae Cota              SR New Mexico S           25.75        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                    24.47        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Ebanga Arrey              FR Oklahoma               25.17        DNS   0.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Evening
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LaSasha Aldredge          SR New Mexico S           52.59      53.15   2 
  2 Brianna Cromartie         JR New Mexico S           53.11      53.28   2 
  3 Stacey-An Smith              Unattached             52.80      53.78   2 
  4 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                 53.42      53.91   2 
  5 Lucy Fortune              SO South Plains           54.00      54.56   2 
  6 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                 55.54      54.98   1 
  7 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                    54.65      55.89   1 
  8 Colby Lubman              JR Brown                  54.46      56.38   2 
  9 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                    54.62      56.40   2 
 10 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                 55.40      57.03   1 
 11 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                            58.43   1 
 -- Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston            54.74        DNS   1 
 -- Keshawna Fisher           SR Angelo State           55.89        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A           56.29      55.87   2 
  2 Cierra Jefferson          SO Stephen F. A           56.49      56.46   1 
  3 Ebanga Arrey              FR Oklahoma               56.50      56.60   1 
  4 Aminah Blount             SO South Plains                      56.67   2 
  5 Jordan Grady              FR Sam Houston            56.13      56.69   2 
  6 Shennae Steele            SR Abilene Chri           56.11      57.13   2 
  7 Folashade George          JR Sam Houston            56.34      57.14   2 
  8 Curry Young               SO South Plains                      57.17   2 
  9 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A           56.97      57.72   1 
 10 Taylor Houston            SO South Plains           56.00      58.18   2 
 11 Calesia Henson            JR Baylor                 57.76      58.25   1 
 12 Tonicia Wimberley         SR Sam Houston            56.54      58.35   1 
 13 Sharnell Robinson         SO SMU                    58.00    1:00.77   1 
 -- Craishia Washington       SO SMU                    57.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darroneshia Lott          SO South Plains         2:06.30    2:06.20  
  2 Desreen Montague          FR South Plains         2:07.44    2:07.57  
  3 Olicia Williams           FR Baylor               2:06.00    2:08.00  
  4 Brittany OgunMokun        SR Baylor               2:06.00    2:08.47  
  5 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor               2:06.34    2:09.22  
  6 Jaylen Rodgers            SO Angelo State         2:06.83    2:10.54  
  7 Angela Tharpe             FR Baylor               2:12.34    2:12.31  
  8 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor               2:13.23    2:13.18  
  9 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor               2:12.13    2:13.96  
 10 Breanne Ball              FR TCU                  2:10.50    2:14.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Latrice Brooks            FR New Mexico S         2:15.27    2:15.73   2 
  2 Ann-Marie Dunlap             Unattached           2:16.00    2:16.08   2 
  3 Kendra Minott             FR Western Texa         2:13.47    2:16.40   2 
  4 Kayla Nagunst             JR New Mexico S         2:17.56    2:17.24   2 
  5 Payton Shoush             JR Tarleton Sta         2:14.25    2:17.54   2 
  6 Ekaterina Miroshnikova    SO South Plains         2:18.03    2:17.57   2 
  7 Megan Wagenaar            JR Concordia (T         2:16.89    2:17.97   2 
  8 Sofia Ramos               JR Angelo State         2:20.28    2:18.52   1 
  9 Brittany Letts            FR South Plains         2:17.32    2:19.46   2 
 10 DeJernel Jordan           SO Stephen F. A         2:16.79    2:19.82   2 
 11 Meredith Jackson          FR Baylor               2:16.56    2:20.42   2 
 12 Alison Pringle            JR Concordia (T         2:18.88    2:20.48   1 
 13 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor               2:20.42    2:22.50   1 
 14 Lauren Stevens            SO Baylor               2:21.23    2:22.59   1 
 15 Jenna Henrich             FR Baylor               2:19.20    2:22.61   1 
 16 Kaileigh Dietrich         SO Barton Count         2:24.00    2:37.22   1 
 17 Cursty Hicks              JR Northwood            2:23.87    2:53.07   1 
 -- Holly Archer                 Unattached           2:16.00        DNS   2 
 -- Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas          2:19.73        DNS   1 
 -- Ericka Taylor             JR Stephen F. A         2:17.79        DNS   2 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                  2:20.67        DNS   1 
 -- Holly Archer              NA Unattached           2:18.00        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Hill                SO Abilene Chri         2:20.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.27  1982        Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annifer Flores            SO Angelo State         4:55.66    4:46.75  
  2 Kristina Brown            JR Baylor               4:50.20    4:48.88  
  3 Ann-Marie Dunlap             Unattached                      4:51.61  
  4 Laura Cortez              FR North Texas          4:52.00    4:55.66  
  5 Erika Overbeck            FR Baylor               4:50.23    4:56.21  
  6 Ashley Husbands           JR Tarleton Sta         4:55.90    4:56.30  
  7 Melissa Brito             FR North Texas          4:58.00    5:05.78  
 -- Leesa Morales             SO North Texas          4:53.00        DNS  
 -- Shannon Speir             JR TCU                  5:00.00        DNS  
 -- Courtney Cox              SO Baylor               4:56.60        DNS  
 -- Isabel Acosta             FR North Texas          4:59.00        DNS  
 -- Johanna Saellinen         SR Sam Houston          4:56.61        DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma             4:27.97    4:27.01  
  2 Diana Hawk                SO New Mexico S         4:28.00    4:33.73  
  3 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor               4:36.56    4:40.85  
  4 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor               4:43.45    4:43.52  
  5 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                  4:40.69    4:47.91  
  6 Carly Porter              JR New Mexico S         4:48.90    4:48.97  
  7 Ekaterina Miroshnikova    SO South Plains         4:38.20    4:53.74  
  8 Rachel Lusk               FR North Texas          4:47.00    4:54.80  
  9 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                  4:38.00    4:55.39  
 -- Emeline Crutcher          SR Angelo State         4:41.61        DNS  
 -- Holly Archer              NA Unattached           4:45.00        DNS  
 -- Holly Archer                 Unattached           4:40.00        DNS  
 -- Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                  4:45.00        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emeline Crutcher          SR Angelo State        17:26.26   17:40.95  
  2 Sarabel Bojorquez         JR New Mexico S        18:35.26   17:44.43  
  3 Annifer Flores            SO Angelo State        17:47.17   18:07.31  
  4 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                 17:45.00   18:15.90  
  5 Katelin Huckabee          FR Tarleton Sta        18:50.40   18:25.69  
  6 Lauren Hierholzer         FR Baylor                         18:32.73  
  7 Alyse Goldsmith           SR Abilene Chri        18:05.95   18:34.60  
  8 Michaela Johnson          SO South Plains        19:08.23   18:34.95  
  9 Celeste Meyer             JR Tarleton Sta        18:57.23   18:43.33  
 10 Solenn Riou               FR Sam Houston         18:14.39   18:44.71  
 11 Ashley Husbands           JR Tarleton Sta        18:08.80   19:01.26  
 12 Kaitlyn Newton            NA Unattached          18:30.00   19:07.42  
 13 Kami Orsak                SR Angelo State        19:51.39   19:49.67  
 14 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                 19:50.00   19:54.24  
 -- Holly Archer              NA Unattached          17:59.00        DNS  
 -- Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma            16:59.42        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached             14.22      14.41   2.9  4 
  2 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A           14.39      14.42   2.9  4 
  3 Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma               14.18      14.50   2.9  4 
  4 Jasmine King              SO South Plains           14.69      14.73   0.5  3 
  5 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 14.65      14.75   0.5  3 
  6 Janeil McDonald           FR South Plains           14.50      14.83   0.5  3 
  7 Stephanie White           SO Stephen F. A           14.41      14.89   2.9  4 
  8 Shelby Terry              JR Tarleton Sta           14.83      14.96   0.5  3 
  9 Theresa Sue               SR Angelo State           14.26      15.00   2.9  4 
 10 Brianna Dawson            FR Stephen F. A           14.90      15.35   0.5  3 
 11 Alysha Bolduc             FR New Mexico S           14.98      15.36   2.9  2 
 12 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 15.00      15.37   2.9  2 
 13 Ashley Johnson            FR South Plains           14.90      15.42   2.9  2 
 14 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston            14.97      15.49   2.9  2 
 15 Jasmine Ambowode          FR Angelo State           15.00      15.55   2.9  4 
 16 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 15.00      15.89   2.9  2 
 17 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston            14.94      15.90   2.9  2 
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    15.00        DNF   2.9  2 
 -- Cassie Brooks             SR Abilene Chri           14.45        DNF   0.5  3 
 -- Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                 14.57        DNF   0.5  3 
 -- Shambrail Woods           JR Stephen F. A           14.90        DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Lexus Williams            SO Abilene Chri           14.09        DNS   2.9  4 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    15.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Deserae Cota              SR New Mexico S           14.90        DNS   2.9  2 
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                    16.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston            14.36        DNS   2.9  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Evening
==============================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nicole Denby                 Unattached             12.75      13.38  -0.6 
  2 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                    13.37      13.63  -0.6 
  3 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                 13.59      13.90  -0.6 
  4 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      FR Oklahoma               13.72      14.17  -0.6 
  5 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston            14.04      14.27  -0.6 
  6 Keenan Davis              FR South Plains           13.75      14.41  -0.6 
  7 Nikki McNorton            JR Tarleton Sta           13.96      14.65  -0.6 
  8 Jordan Gray               SO Angelo State           14.01      14.68  -0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                 56.87      58.57  
  2 Alexandra Stanton         SO Brown                  58.95      59.86  
  3 Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached           1:00.00    1:00.14  
  4 Kernesha Spann            FR Western Texa           58.61    1:01.29  
  5 Isis Wilson               JR SMU                  1:00.20    1:03.78  
  6 Theresa Sue               SR Angelo State         1:01.34    1:05.52  
 -- Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston          1:00.67        DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janeil Bellille              Unattached             57.30      59.42   2 
  2 Jasmine Ambowode          FR Angelo State         1:02.48    1:03.06   2 
  3 Stephanie White           SO Stephen F. A         1:03.35    1:03.19   2 
  4 Maresha Carrie            JR SMU                  1:03.83    1:05.02   2 
  5 Lexi Brooks               SO Angelo State         1:02.62    1:05.13   2 
  6 Alysha Bolduc             FR New Mexico S         1:05.24    1:06.01   1 
  7 Valerie Osamar            FR Stephen F. A         1:05.57    1:06.27   1 
  8 Jenna Duncan              SO Tarleton Sta         1:03.76    1:06.52   2 
  9 Chelsea Moore             SO Angelo State         1:05.00    1:07.93   1 
 10 Keenan Davis              FR South Plains         1:05.50    1:08.75   1 
 -- Candida Coulson              Speed by Choice      1:05.43        DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Gray               SO Angelo State         1:04.98        DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gael Sanchez              JR New Mexico S        11:34.00   11:22.05  
  2 Christy Barela            JR New Mexico S        12:12.69   11:38.73  
  3 Sarah Guhl                SO Baylor                         11:56.21  
  4 Caroline Lewiecki         SO New Mexico S        11:35.00   12:10.43  
  5 Katy Williams             JR Angelo State        12:05.47   12:16.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         45.33      45.28   2 
     1) Justine Charbonnet JR           2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Justise Dayries FR             
  2 TCU  'A'                                            44.65      45.30   2 
     1) Veronica Jones JR               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Lorraine Ugen JR               
  3 South Plains  'A'                                   44.74      45.30   2 
     1) Lucy Fortune SO                 2) Aminah Blount SO               
     3) Atarah Clark FR                 4) Shun-Shauna Mason FR           
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 45.34      45.57   2 
     1) Alishia Perkins JR              2) Brianna Cromartie JR           
     3) LaSasha Aldredge SR             4) Kendra Walker SO               
  5 Oklahoma  'A'                                       44.80      45.97   2 
     1) Cessily Jones FR                2) Erin Jones JR                  
     3) Ebanga Arrey FR                 4) Tiaira Carter FR               
  6 SMU  'A'                                            44.76      46.12   2 
     1) Isis Wilson JR                  2) Stephanie Kalu SO              
     3) Rachel Scruggs FR               4) Craishia Washington SO         
  7 North Texas  'A'                                    45.30      46.56   2 
     1) Kayla SAVOIE SO                 2) Mona LANDRY FR                 
     3) Chastity STEWART SO             4) Ashley HENRY FR                
  8 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              46.07      46.65   1 
     1) Jessica Hatchett FR             2) Chasity Clark FR               
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
  9 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 46.84      48.07   1 
     1) Deserae Cota SR                 2) Zoe Meade JR                   
     3) Kelsi Gonzalez FR               4) Cherish Morrison FR            
 -- Abilene Christian  'A'                              48.50        DNS   1 
     1) Cassie Brooks SR                2) Karolyn Palmer SO              
     3) Shennae Steele SR               4) Lexus Williams SO              
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                46.16        DNS   1 
     1) Kristian Austin JR              2) Danielle Demas FR              
     3) Elizabeth Ene FR                4) Lygia Foreman SO               
 -- Angelo State  'A'                                   47.07        DNS   1 
     1) Keshawna Fisher SR              2) Theresa Sue SR                 
     3) Kinsey Copppedge SO             4) Kearah Danville JR             
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:31.00    3:39.40   2 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Brittany OgunMokun SR           4) Raena Rhone SO                 
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:42.77    3:42.88   2 
     1) Zoe Meade JR                    2) LaSasha Aldredge SR            
     3) Alishia Perkins JR              4) Brianna Cromartie JR           
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:43.66    3:46.02   1 
     1) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Jessica Hatchett FR             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
  4 North Texas  'A'                                  3:43.50    3:49.94   2 
     1) Jamila CARTWRIGHT SO            2) Ashley HARRISON SR             
     3) Chastity STEWART SO             4) Ashley HENRY FR                
  5 Baylor  'B'                                       3:41.00    3:50.39   2 
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu JR           2) Olicia Williams FR             
     3) Alyssa Nichols JR               4) Lizzy Whitney SR               
  6 Angelo State  'A'                                 3:46.75    3:52.47   1 
     1) Keshawna Fisher SR              2) Lexi Brooks SO                 
     3) Jasmine Ambowode FR             4) Jaylen Rodgers SO              
  7 Baylor  'C'                                       3:50.00    3:54.21   1 
     1) Calesia Henson JR               2) Ivorie Walker JR               
     3) Angela Tharpe FR                4) Kristina Brown JR              
  8 New Mexico St.  'B'                               3:54.96    3:54.71   1 
     1) Deserae Cota SR                 2) Latrice Brooks FR              
     3) Kelsi Gonzalez FR               4) Kendra Walker SO               
  9 Oklahoma  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:57.23   2 
     1) Erin Jones JR                   2) Tiaira Carter FR               
     3) Cessily Jones FR                4) Ebanga Arrey FR                
 10 Tarleton State  'A'                               4:00.00    4:00.87   1 
     1) Diamond Wilson JR               2) Paige Klein SR                 
     3) Payton Shoush JR                4) Shelby Greenwalt FR            
 11 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                            3:46.00    4:07.97   1 
     1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Valerie Osamar FR              
     3) Stephanie White SO              4) Chasity Clark FR               
 -- Abilene Christian  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Cassie Brooks SR                2) Karolyn Palmer SO              
     3) Shennae Steele SR               4) Lexus Williams SO              
 -- TCU  'A'                                          3:38.00        DNS   2 
     1) Ashle Caldwell SO               2) Breanne Ball FR                
     3) Veronica Jones JR               4) Briyanni Thomas JR             
 -- South Plains  'A'                                 3:41.00        DNS   2 
     1) Desreen Montague FR             2) Darroneshia Lott SO            
     3) Lucy Fortune SO                 4) Brittany Letts FR              
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:40.65        DNS   2 
     1) Ruth Amaku FR                   2) Lygia Foreman SO               
     3) Folashade George JR             4) Jordan Grady FR                
 -- South Plains  'B'                                 3:55.00        DNS   1 
     1) Atarah Clark FR                 2) Ashley Johnson FR              
     3) Taylor Houston SO               4) Aminah Blount SO               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
     Stadium: % 6-02.25  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shahaf Bareni             JR North Texas            1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lacey Rhodes                 Central Oklahoma                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kristen Rice              SR Oklahoma               1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                 1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Morayo Akande             FR Brown                  1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                 1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas            1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kati Holly                JR Angelo State           1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    1.73m     J1.65m    5-05.00  w/d
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 10 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas            1.74m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma               1.75m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nikki McNorton            JR Tarleton Sta           1.80m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                    1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Heather McPherson         JR Stephen F. A           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Ashley Johnson            FR South Plains           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Jennifer Gueldner         JR Baylor                 1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 18 Abbie Wallace             FR Oklahoma               1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 18 Shelby Terry              JR Tarleton Sta           1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 22 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston            1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jordan Gray               SO Angelo State           1.65m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kearah Danville           JR Angelo State           1.62m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    1.75m        DNS            
 -- Caitlin Jones             SO Stephen F. A           1.70m        DNS            
 -- Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston            1.63m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00 +10cm
     Stadium: % 14-05.25  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Nichols            JR Oklahoma               3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Wallace            SR Brown                  3.78m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jacy Bennett              SR Oklahoma               3.83m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kara Whitson              SO Sam Houston            3.66m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Madison NORTHCUTT         FR North Texas            3.66m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rachel Bolton             FR Oklahoma               3.88m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Wynn              SO Sam Houston            3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ashley Thompson           FR Sam Houston            3.72m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Korn                FR North Texas            3.52m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Black              SO New Mexico S           3.52m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica McNEW             SO North Texas            3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas            3.70m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Luedeker          JR Baylor                 3.36m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kimberly Moreau           FR South Plains           3.52m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                 3.58m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         JR Baylor                 3.22m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Shelbie Zotyka            SR Sam Houston            3.90m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 5.20m
     Stadium: % 21-05.25  1997        Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached             6.32m      5.97m   0.5  19-07.00 
     5.97m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 5.96m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.97m(4.6)
  2 Theresa Sue               SR Angelo State           6.21m     J5.97m   0.2  19-07.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.77m(1.6) 5.88m(2.4) FOUL(2.0) 5.97m(0.2)
  3 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                 5.96m      5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.2) 5.58m(-0.4) 5.48m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 5.85m(1.0) 5.76m(-1.1)
  4 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                 5.86m      5.90m   2.8  19-04.25 
     5.77m(2.1) 5.78m(1.2) 5.58m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.90m(2.8)
  5 Lyndsey Hyter                Unattached                        5.89m   2.1  19-04.00 
     5.89m(2.1) 5.56m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 5.89m(1.4)
  6 Taylor Stolt              SO Oklahoma Sta           6.01m      5.88m  -2.6  19-03.50 
     5.74m(2.5) 5.59m(0.6) 5.80m(2.7) 5.49m(1.8) 5.57m(-2.2) 5.88m(-2.6)
  7 Mona LANDRY               FR North Texas            5.86m      5.81m   1.5  19-00.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.47m(1.0) 5.60m(2.1) 5.62m(0.9) 5.64m(1.0) 5.81m(1.5)
  8 Kierra White              SO South Plains           6.12m      5.72m  -0.3  18-09.25 
     5.62m(2.0) 5.72m(-0.3) FOUL(4.3) 5.62m(1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.58m(-0.3)
  9 Whitney Johnson           SR Oklahoma               5.77m      5.66m   3.2  18-07.00 
     5.58m(1.7) 5.66m(3.2) 5.66m(0.6) 5.58m(2.3) 5.64m(0.6) 5.66m(1.7)
 10 Zoe Meade                 JR New Mexico S           5.88m     J5.66m   4.0  18-07.00 
     5.51m(0.9) 5.49m(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.66m(4.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
 11 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                    6.10m      5.62m   2.5  18-05.25 
     5.62m(2.5) FOUL(3.7) 5.57m(0.1) 5.59m(2.1) 5.59m(0.2) 5.60m(1.1)
 12 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                 5.61m      5.48m   2.6  17-11.75 
     5.48m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Jasmine King              SO South Plains           5.64m      5.47m   1.9  17-11.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.47m(1.9) FOUL                 
 13 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston            5.59m      5.47m   1.8  17-11.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.47m(1.8)            
 15 Vanessa Evans             FR Stephen F. A           5.82m      5.45m   2.7  17-10.75 
     5.45m(2.7) 5.28m(2.6) 5.28m(1.9)         
 16 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                 5.58m      5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
     5.40m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Jordan Highsmith          FR Oklahoma Sta           5.80m      5.38m   1.3  17-08.00 
     5.38m(1.3) ND(1.7) 5.21m(2.8)         
 18 Ashley Johnson            FR South Plains           5.65m      5.37m   1.3  17-07.50 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      5.37m(1.3)            
 19 Janeil McDonald           FR South Plains           5.80m      5.34m   1.2  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.34m(1.2) 5.28m(1.9)            
 20 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                    5.59m      5.32m   1.9  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.9) 5.24m(3.5) ND(NWI)            
 21 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 5.48m      5.29m   3.3  17-04.25 
     ND(NWI) 5.29m(3.3) ND(NWI)            
 -- Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 5.50m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 5.40m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Ebony Young               FR Western Texa           5.65m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston            5.35m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Shelby Greenwalt          FR Tarleton Sta           5.47m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                    4.70m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jordan Gray               SO Angelo State           5.71m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    5.64m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kearah Danville           JR Angelo State           6.22m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                    6.83m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    5.66m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.00m
     Stadium: % 46-01.25  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                12.78m     12.95m   1.0  42-06.00 
     12.45m(1.2) 12.78m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 12.85m(0.7) 12.95m(1.0)
  2 Kearah Danville           JR Angelo State          13.23m     12.92m   0.5  42-04.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.41m(-2.6) 12.83m(0.7) 12.62m(2.6) 12.88m(1.4) 12.92m(0.5)
  3 Kierra White              SO South Plains          12.24m     12.18m   1.3  39-11.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.49m(-0.5) 12.13m(1.3) 11.87m(3.2) 12.18m(1.3) 12.13m(1.5)
  4 Whitney Johnson           SR Oklahoma              12.36m     12.08m   1.6  39-07.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.08m(1.6) 11.98m(3.1) 11.88m(-1.6) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                   12.25m     11.83m   1.5  38-09.75 
     11.78m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.83m(1.5)
  6 Jasmine Ambowode          FR Angelo State          12.04m     11.72m   0.9  38-05.50 
     11.66m(-0.5) 11.60m(1.4) 11.72m(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 11.25m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Ebony Young               FR Western Texa          11.88m     11.70m   1.9  38-04.75 
     11.23m(0.5) 11.53m(2.6) 11.70m(1.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.0) 11.09m(-0.6)
  8 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A          12.33m     11.67m   1.5  38-03.50 
     11.67m(1.5) 11.59m(1.2) 11.61m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.59m(-0.6)
  9 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston           11.73m     11.55m   3.1  37-10.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.42m(0.6) 11.55m(3.1) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.33m(2.6) FOUL(1.1)
 10 Horlexus Willis           JR New Mexico S          11.82m     11.45m   2.1  37-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.45m(2.1)         
 11 Michaela WILLIAMS         FR North Texas           11.99m     11.42m  -0.2  37-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.42m(-0.2)            
 12 Lauren Nwegbo             FR Sam Houston           11.60m     11.36m   2.3  37-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.36m(2.3)            
 13 Brianna Latson            SO TCU                   11.90m     11.32m   0.2  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Kirsten Knox              JR Stephen F. A          11.91m     11.23m   1.2  36-10.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.23m(1.2)         
 15 Janeil McDonald           FR South Plains          11.79m     11.20m  -0.2  36-09.00 
     FOUL      11.20m(-0.2) FOUL                
 -- Uzoamaka Okoro            FR Brown                 11.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.2)         
 -- Brittany Clarke           SR Angelo State          11.63m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Arius DuPont-Jackson      FR Tarleton Sta          11.72m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jaylen Rodgers            SO Angelo State          11.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Courtney Madden           SO SMU                   11.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Georgia Mullins           JR Baylor                11.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                12.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jasmine King              SO South Plains          11.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.60m
     Stadium: % 60-00.50  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                17.07m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  15.98m  15.89m  FOUL  16.07m  16.31m
  2 Megan Smith               SO TCU                   16.28m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  15.83m  15.90m  FOUL  15.93m  16.24m
  3 Chase Ealey               FR Oklahoma Sta          15.99m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.13m  15.03m  15.19m  15.18m  15.80m  15.39m
  4 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                   16.10m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.70m  14.81m  15.65m  15.52m  FOUL  15.78m
  5 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A          14.84m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.01m  14.85m  14.52m  14.51m  14.45m  FOUL
  6 Brooke Garner             FR Oklahoma              15.40m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.08m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
  7 Jessica Spelling          FR Stephen F. A          13.93m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.82m  12.87m  14.00m  FOUL  12.98m  12.85m
  8 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston           14.57m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.53m  FOUL  13.84m         
  9 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   14.30m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.70m  13.42m  FOUL  13.64m  13.74m  FOUL
 10 Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                 14.91m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.69m  13.71m  PASS         
 11 Kimberly Williams         SR Angelo State          14.02m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.30m  FOUL         
 12 Avione Allgood            FR Oklahoma              15.07m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.46m  FOUL         
 13 Victoria CLARK            FR North Texas           13.26m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.82m  FOUL            
 14 Kelsey Brennan            SR New Mexico S          13.38m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.87m  13.14m  13.04m         
 15 Danyelle Dillard          FR Tarleton Sta          14.42m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.68m  FOUL           
 16 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                 13.31m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.37m  12.67m            
 17 Deja McKNIGHT             SO North Texas           14.02m    J12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.67m  12.97m         
 18 Ashlie Francis            SO Angelo State          12.88m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.03m  12.49m  12.55m         
 19 Ngozi NWEKE               FR North Texas           12.71m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL            
 20 Kallie Johanson           SR Tarleton Sta          13.24m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  ND  ND            
 21 Heather Vermillion        SO Brown                            12.04m   39-06.00 
      ND  FOUL  12.04m           
 22 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chri          12.49m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL            
 23 Marissa Westbrook         FR Tarleton Sta          12.17m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.59m  ND  11.65m           
 24 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston           13.10m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      ND  11.61m  11.64m            
 -- Chesney Neeley            FR Angelo State          12.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                   10.63m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Zoe Meade                 JR New Mexico S          11.99m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma              12.20m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Alicia Canchola           FR Sam Houston           12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston           12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chri          11.98m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kandace ROSE              FR North Texas           13.05m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                   12.12m        DNS            
 -- Helena Perez              JR SMU                   15.88m        DNS            
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                   12.00m        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.60m
     Stadium: % 194-01  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                57.67m     52.52m     172-04 
      49.85m  49.38m  48.33m  FOUL  52.52m  52.22m
  2 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   53.22m     50.65m     166-02 
      48.33m  48.01m  50.59m  50.65m  50.04m  48.30m
  3 Megan Smith               SO TCU                   50.42m     50.51m     165-08 
      50.51m  47.84m  49.07m  50.13m  FOUL  48.43m
  4 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                 51.34m     48.99m     160-09 
      47.37m  48.99m  FOUL  47.81m  41.08m  FOUL
  5 Alexandra Morgan          SO Oklahoma              51.88m     48.00m     157-06 
      48.00m  45.30m  45.04m  46.97m  45.10m  FOUL
  6 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                44.89m     45.77m     150-02 
      43.22m  45.77m  FOUL  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                 45.96m     45.69m     149-11 
      45.69m  45.31m  40.11m  44.53m  FOUL  44.45m
  8 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                   48.30m     45.46m     149-02 
      44.59m  44.00m  45.46m  FOUL  44.03m  40.83m
  9 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A          44.20m     45.06m     147-10 
      45.06m  43.05m  FOUL  FOUL  43.81m  42.28m
 10 Chesney Neeley            FR Angelo State          44.71m     43.56m     142-11 
      41.19m  43.56m  41.10m         
 11 Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                 50.26m     43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  43.21m  ND         
 12 Kate Foster               FR Oklahoma              49.92m     43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.01m  43.10m         
 13 Jennifer Carmichael       FR Oklahoma              47.05m     42.86m     140-07 
      FOUL  41.55m  42.86m         
 14 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chri          44.85m     42.52m     139-06 
      42.52m  FOUL  42.50m         
 15 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chri          41.51m     41.52m     136-03 
      37.05m  FOUL  41.52m           
 16 Deja McKNIGHT             SO North Texas           42.63m     41.40m     135-10 
      39.94m  41.40m  40.94m         
 17 Karen Shump               SR Oklahoma              49.87m     40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  40.31m  38.95m         
 18 Kimberly Williams         SR Angelo State          43.11m     39.87m     130-10 
      37.13m  39.37m  39.87m         
 19 Victoria CLARK            FR North Texas           45.54m     39.53m     129-08 
      ND  39.53m  FOUL         
 20 Ngozi NWEKE               FR North Texas           40.13m     39.02m     128-00 
      39.02m  FOUL  37.54m         
 21 Ashlie Francis            SO Angelo State          44.41m     38.46m     126-02 
      37.92m  38.46m  FOUL         
 22 Kallie Johanson           SR Tarleton Sta          38.99m     37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  ND  ND         
 23 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston           42.00m     36.89m     121-00 
      36.22m  36.89m  36.55m         
 -- Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston           37.00m        DNS            
 -- Madison Johnston          SO Stephen F. A          43.75m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.00m
     Stadium: % 206-01  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                64.45m     63.24m     207-06 
      56.38m  FOUL  57.33m  62.50m  63.24m  56.26m
  2 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                 59.03m     58.13m     190-08 
      54.27m  58.13m  57.12m  56.37m  FOUL  55.40m
  3 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                   62.25m     57.83m     189-09 
      FOUL  55.96m  FOUL  57.83m  56.70m  FOUL
  4 Caitlin Way               JR Oklahoma Sta          58.85m     54.37m     178-04 
      FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL  52.53m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Tolson              FR Oklahoma              52.70m     53.21m     174-07 
      53.21m  51.48m  FOUL  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                   53.64m     52.45m     172-01 
      51.40m  50.01m  52.45m  48.91m  FOUL  50.72m
  7 Brooke Garner             FR Oklahoma              53.50m     52.02m     170-08 
      50.73m  FOUL  52.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rylee Rackley             SO Oklahoma              55.10m     51.74m     169-09 
      51.74m  51.28m  51.50m  FOUL  51.09m  FOUL
  9 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chri          51.25m     50.08m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.08m  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston           51.30m     48.31m     158-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.31m           
 11 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   50.12m     47.96m     157-04 
      46.72m  46.52m  47.96m         
 12 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston           50.60m     47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  FOUL  44.82m         
 13 Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chri          51.74m     46.42m     152-03 
      FOUL  39.64m  46.42m         
 14 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston           51.04m     45.92m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.74m  45.92m           
 15 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A          49.31m     45.19m     148-03 
      45.11m  45.19m  FOUL         
 16 Heather Vermillion        SO Brown                            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m         
 17 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                54.09m     42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.30m         
 18 Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                 47.84m     41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  FOUL  ND            
 19 Ngozi NWEKE               FR North Texas           43.31m     39.14m     128-05 
      FOUL  39.14m  FOUL           
 20 Jessica Spelling          FR Stephen F. A          41.32m     39.00m     127-11 
      39.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Brianna Johnson           FR Tarleton Sta          40.20m     37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Victoria CLARK            FR North Texas           43.00m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kandace ROSE              FR North Texas           39.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Deja McKNIGHT             SO North Texas           42.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashlie Francis            SO Angelo State          42.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                 41.16m        DNS            
 -- Helena Perez              JR SMU                   57.05m        DNS            
 -- Kimberly Williams         SR Angelo State          40.29m        DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 34.00m
     Stadium: % 178-06  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Madison Johnston          SO Stephen F. A          46.64m     49.08m     161-00 
      45.55m  FOUL  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  44.10m
  2 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                   46.57m     49.03m     160-10 
      47.05m  48.61m  47.30m  49.03m  46.34m  47.83m
  3 Avione Allgood            FR Oklahoma              51.94m     46.73m     153-04 
      FOUL  45.93m  44.93m  46.73m  FOUL  43.27m
  4 Elizabeth Herrs           FR Oklahoma              52.97m     45.31m     148-08 
      42.21m  45.31m  45.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Makena Schroder           FR TCU                   45.34m     44.87m     147-02 
      41.13m  44.23m  44.63m  42.47m  44.87m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Kowalewski         JR Oklahoma              42.39m     43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL  39.55m  40.34m  39.82m
  7 Kimberly Williams         SR Angelo State          43.52m     43.29m     142-00 
      43.29m  43.20m  41.83m  39.10m  41.65m  42.64m
  8 Kelsey Brennan            SR New Mexico S          45.87m     42.63m     139-10 
      42.49m  40.04m  42.63m  42.25m  40.92m  41.26m
  9 Ameilia Mitchell          JR Abilene Chri          43.29m     41.59m     136-05 
      36.45m  FOUL  40.79m  41.59m  FOUL  40.92m
 10 Sara Talley               SR TCU                   39.12m     38.99m     127-11 
      FOUL  38.99m  34.13m         
 11 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chri          37.69m     38.43m     126-01 
      ND  38.43m  FOUL           
 12 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                40.39m     38.00m     124-08 
      38.00m  FOUL  37.83m         
 13 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                   39.18m     37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  37.13m  37.41m         
 14 Elizabeth Lyssy           FR Sam Houston           40.22m     36.91m     121-01 
      36.11m  36.91m  FOUL           
 15 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                38.42m     35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  35.14m  35.71m         
 -- Brittney Drolette         SR Tarleton Sta          35.69m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                   28.60m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                36.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                36.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Allyson Anderson          JR Baylor                35.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ashlie Francis            SO Angelo State          35.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  PASS         
 -- Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached            36.36m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Deserae Cota              SR New Mexico S          37.34m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shambrail Woods           JR Stephen F. A          35.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston           35.20m        DNS            
 -- Shauni Prihoda            SO Sam Houston           35.44m        DNS            
 -- Britni Smith              FR South Plains          40.56m        DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Evening
=================================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ahmed Ali                 FR South Plains           10.23      10.46   1.6  2 
  2 Kabroderan Handsborough   FR South Plains           10.43      10.64  +0.0  1 
  3 Ben Clark                    Speed by Choice        10.48      10.67  +0.0  1 
  4 John Spooney              JR Brown                  10.50      10.68  +0.0  1  10.674
  5 Woodrow Randall              NIKE                   10.20      10.68   1.6  2  10.678
  6 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                 10.38      10.69  +0.0  1 
  7 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                    10.35      10.71   1.6  2 
  8 Ackeem Forde                 New Era SC             10.20      10.72   1.6  2 
  9 Blake Bartlett            FR Western Texa           10.34      10.76   1.6  2 
 10 Sam Watts                 NA Unattached             10.45      10.78  +0.0  1 
 11 Kyle Stevenson               New Era SC             10.08      10.86   1.6  2 
 12 Michael Owusu-Peprah      NA Unattached             10.48      10.87  +0.0  1 
 13 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston            10.47      10.90  +0.0  1 
 14 Steve Slowly                 New Era SC             10.10      10.91   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 David Winters             SO Barton Count           10.59      10.56   2.0  3 
  2 Johnathan Farquarshon     FR Abilene Chri           10.51      10.67   2.0  3 
  3 Adrian Vaughn             JR George Mason           10.89      10.73   2.9  1 
  4 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston                       10.82   2.9  1 
  5 Brien Berry               FR Barton Count           10.65      10.87   2.0  3 
  6 Jacob Lady                   Unattached             10.80      10.94   2.6  2 
  7 Jamen Saziru                 Unattached             10.75      10.95   2.6  2 
  8 Waymon Storey             JR Oklahoma               10.50      10.97   2.0  3 
  9 Devan Brown               FR Abilene Chri           10.68      11.02   2.0  3 
 10 Matt Ruhe                 SO Concordia (T           10.79      11.08   2.6  2 
 11 Mar-Keo Jones             FR Oklahoma               10.70      11.11   2.0  3 
 12 DaQuan Smalls             FR George Mason           10.88      11.13   2.9  1 
 13 Robbie Thayer             JR Angelo State           10.73      11.13   2.6  2 
 14 Kennan Henry              SR Angelo State           10.79      11.16   2.6  2 
 15 Rahim Cronwell            FR Barton Count           10.69      11.17   2.0  3 
 16 Kedron SOWELLS            FR North Texas            10.80      11.22   2.9  1 
 17 Nelson Hampton            SO South Plains           10.88      11.23   2.9  1 
 18 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                 10.80      11.24   2.6  2 
 19 Brodrickk Duncan             Speed by Choice        10.56      11.25   2.0  3 
 20 Landon Meek               FR Angelo State           10.90      11.25   2.9  1 
 21 Reggie McCarther             Speed by Choice        10.86      11.28   2.9  1 
 22 Emeka Nwuba                  Unattached             10.90      12.44   2.9  1 
 -- Treyvion White            FR Sam Houston            10.75        DNS   2.6  2 
 -- Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A           10.72        DNS   2.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  2009        Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason           21.52      21.19   2.4  3 
  2 Errol Nolan                  Unattached             20.85      21.33   2.5  4 
  3 Jamen Saziru                 Unattached             21.45      21.86   2.4  3 
  4 Andrew Hunt               SO South Plains           21.30      22.03   2.5  4 
  5 Dallas Gray               SO Angelo State           21.43      22.04   2.4  3 
  6 Robbie Thayer             JR Angelo State           21.64      22.14   0.8  2 
  7 Rahim Cronwell            FR Barton Count           21.66      22.15   0.8  2 
  8 Kedron SOWELLS            FR North Texas            21.79      22.17   2.0  1 
  9 Angel Coburn              FR George Mason           21.80      22.23   2.0  1  22.228
 10 Devan Brown               FR Abilene Chri           21.50      22.23   2.4  3  22.229
 11 Phillip Hayes             SO Tarleton Sta           21.42      22.31   2.5  4 
 12 Steve Slowly                 New Era SC             20.23      22.36   2.5  4 
 13 DaQuan Smalls             FR George Mason           21.75      22.55   0.8  2  22.541
 14 Juan Lewis                   New Era SC             20.67      22.55   2.5  4  22.544
 15 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston            21.23      22.58   2.5  4 
 16 Darian Hogg               JR Abilene Chri           22.00      22.71   2.4  3 
 17 Matt Ruhe                 SO Concordia (T           21.67      22.77   0.8  2 
 18 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A           21.75      23.12   2.0  1 
 19 Emeka Nwuba                  Unattached             22.40      25.26   0.8  2 
 -- Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston                          FS   2.0  1 
 -- Reggie McCarther             Speed by Choice        21.86        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Ben Clark                    Speed by Choice        21.56        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- David Johnson                Speed by Choice        21.63        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason           21.67        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Mar-Keo Jones             FR Oklahoma               21.60        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Luis Perez                FR Angelo State           21.92        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Osei Allyene-Forte        SO Abilene Chri           21.94        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Torin Crowder             JR Stephen F. A           21.59        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A           21.57        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Ethan Baker               SO Oklahoma               21.30        DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Connor BEY                FR North Texas            21.80        DNS   2.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Evening
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                    20.65      20.76  -0.9  2 
  2 David Winters             SO Barton Count           20.59      20.81  -0.9  2 
  3 Brien Berry               FR Barton Count           21.17      21.26  -0.3  1 
  4 Sam Watts                 NA Unattached                        21.27  -0.3  1 
  5 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                    21.03      21.31  -0.3  1 
  6 John Spooney              JR Brown                  20.95      21.34  -0.9  2 
  7 Adrian Vaughn             JR George Mason           20.82      21.45  -0.9  2 
  8 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                 21.34      21.68  -0.3  1 
  9 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                    21.00      21.71  -0.9  2 
 10 Blake Bartlett            FR Western Texa           20.93      21.74  -0.9  2 
 11 Narada Jackson            JR TCU                    21.33      21.88  -0.3  1 
 12 Johnathan Farquarshon     FR Abilene Chri           21.16      21.89  -0.3  1 
 13 Michael Owusu-Peprah      NA Unattached             21.32      22.24  -0.3  1 
 -- Kabroderan Handsborough   FR South Plains           20.83        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- James FOWLER              SR North Texas            21.28        DNS  -0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Evening
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason           45.06      45.56   4 
  2 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                 44.50      45.72   4 
  3 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached                        46.09   4 
  4 Errol Nolan                  Unattached             45.25      46.19   4 
  5 Marcus Boyd                  NIKE                   45.20      46.35   4 
  6 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A           46.87      46.46   2 
  7 Omar Johnson              SO Western Texa           46.06      46.55   3 
  8 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                 46.28      46.73   3 
  9 Mychal Dungey             NA Unattached             45.75      46.79   4 
 10 LeJerald Betters             Unattached             45.50      47.03   4 
 11 Steven Gayle              FR South Plains           46.48      47.18   2 
 12 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                    46.40      47.21   3 
 13 Shavez Hart               SO South Plains           46.75      47.36   2 
 14 Ethan Baker               SO Oklahoma               46.80      47.37   2  47.365
 15 Tyler Daniel Harper       SO South Plains           45.60      47.37   3  47.367
 16 Isaiah Duke               FR Baylor                 47.46      47.43   1 
 17 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                            47.71   1 
 18 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached             45.60      47.81   3 
 19 Trey Jones                SO Sam Houston            47.15      47.83   1 
 20 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                    47.13      47.96   1 
 21 Brian Helaire             JR Sam Houston            47.14      47.98   1 
 22 Emmanuel Denson           SO South Plains           46.94      48.08   2 
 23 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                            48.18   2 
 24 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                 46.80      48.36   2 
 25 Dakarie McKinnie          SO South Plains           47.10      48.81   2 
 26 Richard Gary              FR Baylor                 47.45      48.83   1 
 27 Dallas Gray               SO Angelo State           47.30      49.65   1 
 -- Luis Perez                FR Angelo State           47.20        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston            47.31      48.14   4 
  2 Rashard Clark             FR Western Texa           47.65      48.15   4 
  3 Cameron Krc               FR Tarleton Sta           47.81      48.23   3 
  4 Marques Atkinson          SO South Plains           48.88      48.65   2 
  5 Alex Gilreath             SO Sam Houston            48.67      48.86   2 
  6 Jordan Geary              SR Abilene Chri           48.00      48.90   3 
  7 Angel Coburn              FR George Mason           47.89      49.21   3 
  8 Marquis Thompson          SO Tarleton Sta           49.57      49.48   2 
  9 Torin Crowder             JR Stephen F. A           48.10      49.65   3 
 10 Osei Allyene-Forte        SO Abilene Chri           48.58      49.78   3 
 11 Scott Petersen            FR Oklahoma               47.80      49.79   4 
 12 Terrance West             FR Oklahoma Sta           48.50      50.27   3 
 13 Marcus Johnson            JR Northwood              49.05      50.44   2 
 14 Jamal Henson              SO Barton Count           49.80      50.69   1 
 15 Dalton Boyls              SO Angelo State           49.72      51.10   1 
 -- Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                    47.50        DNS   4 
 -- Narada Jackson            JR TCU                    47.83        DNS   3 
 -- Chris Grant                  Unattached             51.40        DNS   1 
 -- Ernest Rickett               Speed by Choice        47.65        DNS   4 
 -- Juan Vasquez              SO South Plains           49.65        DNS   2 
 -- Tray Thompson             FR Northwood              49.53        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            49.82        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthonio Mascoll          SO South Plains         1:48.36    1:49.24  
  2 Tayron Reyes              FR Barton Count         1:48.03    1:51.81  
  3 Isidro Garcia             SR Angelo State         1:51.75    1:51.82  
  4 Jorian Damen              SO Oklahoma                        1:51.88  
  5 Tyler Payton              JR Oklahoma Sta         1:49.00    1:52.17  
  6 Malcolm Wankel            SO Oklahoma                        1:52.38  
  7 Gavyn Nero                SR Baylor               1:49.12    1:53.36  
  8 Lance Gray                SO Oklahoma Sta         1:52.00    1:54.08  
  9 Freddy Arellano           SR Sam Houston          1:52.29    1:56.27  
 10 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                  1:53.98    1:56.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mike Waller               FR South Plains         1:54.51    1:53.55   2 
  2 Brandon Bernal            FR South Plains         1:55.73    1:54.00   2  1:53.992
  3 De'Quad Binder            FR Sam Houston          1:52.47    1:54.00   3  1:53.993
  4 Alex Saunders             FR Western Texa         1:54.37    1:54.22   2 
  5 Chase Rathke              FR Tarleton Sta         1:54.16    1:54.48   3 
  6 Allen Eke                 FR Oklahoma                        1:54.99   3 
  7 Ford Noack                JR Texas-Tyler          1:53.97    1:55.12   3 
  8 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas          1:55.00    1:55.55   2 
  9 Simba Walker-Williams     FR Stephen F. A         1:54.96    1:55.94   2 
 10 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. A         1:54.91    1:56.23   2 
 11 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas          1:53.00    1:56.47   3 
 12 Anderson Charles          FR South Plains         1:54.39    1:56.76   2 
 13 Michael Normand           FR Concordia (T         1:58.40    1:56.90   1 
 14 Jontel Goff               SO Stephen F. A         1:53.69    1:57.09   3 
 15 Austin Wright             FR Oklahoma Sta         1:54.00    1:57.34   3 
 16 Greg Bostick              FR Baylor               1:54.21    1:57.74   3 
 17 Kasey Reed                SR Angelo State         1:56.09    1:57.79   2 
 18 Brian Cooper              JR Tarleton Sta         1:55.84    1:57.97   2 
 19 Jonathan Harrold          FR South Plains         1:55.90    1:58.51   2 
 20 Andrew Waller             FR Sam Houston          1:57.22    1:58.63   1 
 21 David Berry               SO Barton Count         1:56.61    1:58.87   1 
 22 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor               1:56.12    1:59.14   2 
 23 Kevin Haverstick          FR North Texas          1:58.75    1:59.50   1 
 24 Jarrett Lujan             FR Angelo State         1:57.78    1:59.84   1 
 25 Davin Melton              FR Western Texa         1:58.03    2:00.77   1 
 26 Abel Eshete               SR Northwood            1:56.16    2:01.02   1 
 27 Taylor Och                FR Abilene Chri         1:59.00    2:02.73   1 
 28 Alex Monaghan             FR Oklahoma Sta         1:54.00    2:02.82   3 
 -- Chris McElroy             FR Baylor               1:58.22        DNS   1 
 -- Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas          1:54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Trey Quick                SO South Plains         1:53.80        DNS   3 
 -- George Alex                  Unattached           1:53.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ben Allen                 SR Baylor               1:57.66        DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Willett             FR Tarleton Sta         4:06.89    4:03.57  
  2 Brad Fullman              SO North Texas          4:08.48    4:04.99  
  3 Brandon Bernal            FR South Plains         4:07.45    4:06.22  
  4 Mike Waller               FR South Plains         4:09.65    4:07.55  
  5 Dylan Littlejohn          SO Angelo State         4:02.99    4:08.54  
  6 Graham Hazlewood          FR Angelo State         4:05.42    4:09.40  
  7 Chris Corbett             FR North Texas          4:09.00    4:27.71  
 -- Kevin Case                SO TCU                  4:05.00        DNS  
 -- Anderson Charles          FR South Plains         4:06.23        DNS  
 -- Morgan Oats               FR North Texas          4:09.00        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston          3:55.48    3:54.62  
  2 James Grantham            SR Abilene Chri         4:00.70    3:56.10  
  3 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas          3:55.00    3:56.42  
  4 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor               3:56.22    3:59.00  
  5 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor               3:56.13    4:01.42  
  6 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor               3:55.90    4:01.46  
  7 Nicklas Huff              JR Texas-Tyler          4:02.34    4:07.84  
  8 Ben Allen                 SR Baylor               3:56.27    4:11.82  
 -- Andrew Weaver             SR Oklahoma                            DNS  
 -- Kyle King                 SR Oklahoma                            DNS  
 -- Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor               3:55.23        DNS  
 -- George Alex                  Unattached           3:43.00        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor              14:46.73   15:01.08  
  2 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                         15:12.71  
  3 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston         15:29.55   15:12.87  
  4 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                         15:19.95  
  5 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston         15:22.63   15:22.72  
  6 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor              15:00.63   15:23.96  
  7 Dylan Littlejohn          SO Angelo State        15:37.79   15:28.80  
  8 Jamin Goecker             JR Angelo State        15:17.77   15:31.73  
  9 Miles Joslin              JR Tarleton Sta        15:43.51   15:34.82  
 10 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                 16:05.72   15:45.98  
 11 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston         15:02.98   15:54.74  
 12 Matt Cochran              FR Baylor                         15:57.13  
 13 Kevin Case                SO TCU                 17:01.93   16:02.46  
 14 Erik Forrestir            JR Abilene Chri        15:30.23   16:05.54  
 15 Josh Day                  FR Angelo State        15:59.41   16:12.62  
 16 James Polasek             FR Tarleton Sta        15:53.76   16:21.29  
 17 Mason Richard             SO TCU                 15:10.00   16:42.86  
 18 Gary Duncan               JR Abilene Chri        17:30.00   18:11.53  
 -- Tye Doty                  SO Tarleton Sta        14:42.57        DNF  
 -- Omar Trevino              FR Western Texa        15:47.91        DNF  
 -- Oraine Wint               FR Western Texa        15:27.33        DNS  
 -- Preston Newsome           SO TCU                 15:28.38        DNS  
 -- Graham Hazlewood          FR Angelo State        15:51.10        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Evening
==============================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jovan Davis               SO South Plains           13.92      14.19   0.3 
  2 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                 14.05      14.20   0.3 
  3 Emmanuel Denson           SO South Plains           14.12      14.29   0.3 
  4 Lorenzo Johnson           SO Western Texa           13.95      14.42   0.3 
  5 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston            13.93      14.46   0.3  14.451
  6 Matt Wicks                JR Oklahoma               14.20      14.46   0.3  14.458
 -- Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma               14.29        DNS   0.3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
==============================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A           14.50      14.60   2.2 
  2 Jeremy Tatham             FR Abilene Chri           14.50      15.40   2.2 
  3 Jeffrey Jones             SR Angelo State           14.50      15.46   2.2 
  4 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A           14.49      15.80   2.2 
  5 Ethan West                SR Angelo State           14.50      15.81   2.2 
  6 Dalton Boyls              SO Angelo State           14.50      16.18   2.2 
 -- Seth Pearson              SO Angelo State           14.50        DNF   2.2 
 -- William Stark             FR Sam Houston            14.50        DNS   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jovan Davis               SO South Plains           50.80      51.87  
  2 Roberto Camacho           SO Western Texa           51.68      52.26  
  3 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                    51.00      52.42  
  4 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston            51.25      53.00  
  5 Jeffrey Jones             SR Angelo State           51.83      53.39  
  6 Marques Atkinson          SO South Plains           51.76      53.42  
 -- Andrew Hunt               SO South Plains           51.41        DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Taylor               JR Stephen F. A           52.50      52.84   2 
  2 Jeff Smith                SR Tarleton Sta           53.15      54.09   2 
  3 Randall Kadlacek          FR Tarleton Sta           55.15      55.30   1 
  4 Anthony Parisi            FR Tarleton Sta           55.30      55.35   1 
  5 Kyle Johnson              SO Tarleton Sta           55.33      55.58   1 
  6 Zach Keefer               SR Brown                  52.80      56.08   2 
  7 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston            55.01      56.93   2 
  8 Jeremy Tatham             FR Abilene Chri           56.10      58.30   1 
 -- William Stark             FR Sam Houston            54.33        DNS   2 
 -- Keirston Lightbourne      FR Barton Count           53.20        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor               9:22.73    9:27.34  
  2 Preston Newsome           SO TCU                  9:30.00    9:31.10  
  3 Patrick Pitts             SO Sam Houston          9:30.96    9:40.66  
  4 Logan Terry               FR Sam Houston          9:53.11    9:48.57  
  5 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                  9:38.90   10:21.90  
 -- Isaac Chelimo                Unattached                          DNS  
 -- Derwin Graham             SO Baylor               9:42.73        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   39.34      39.24  
     1) Jarvis Gotch SO                 2) Shavez Hart SO                 
     3) Lestrod Roland FR               4) Ahmed Ali FR                   
  2 TCU  'A'                                            39.42      39.55  
     1) Ramone Bailey SO                2) Charles Silmon SR              
     3) Ronnie Baker FR                 4) Raymond Bozmans FR             
  3 Oklahoma  'A'                                       40.07      40.57  
     1) Mar-Keo Jones FR                2) Waymon Storey JR               
     3) Ethan Baker SO                  4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
  4 North Texas  'A'                                    40.04      40.65  
     1) James FOWLER SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Steven White SR                 4) Kedron SOWELLS FR              
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                              39.70      40.79  
     1) Osei Allyene-Forte SO           2) Devan Brown FR                 
     3) Johnathan Farquarshon FR        4) Jordan Geary SR                
  6 Angelo State  'A'                                   40.89      41.46  
     1) Dallas Gray SO                  2) Luis Perez FR                  
     3) Landon Meek FR                  4) Kennan Henry SR                
 -- Speed by Choice  'A'                                41.73        DNS  
     1) Brodrickk Duncan                2) Chido Ekwu                     
     3) Reggie McCarther                4) Ben Clark                      
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              40.65        DNS  
     1) Trevon Caudle FR                2) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
     3) Torin Crowder JR                4) Nick McCloud SR                
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:03.00    3:09.81   2 
     1) Joe Barb JR                     2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Blake Heriot JR                
  2 TCU  'A'                                          3:05.70    3:11.08   2 
     1) Ronnie Baker FR                 2) Joshua Washington SO           
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Harvey McSwain FR              
  3 George Mason  'A'                                 3:11.00    3:12.37   2 
     1) Adrian Vaughn JR                2) DaQuan Smalls FR               
     3) David Verburg SR                4) Angel Coburn FR                
  4 Angelo State  'A'                                 3:10.89    3:14.99   2 
     1) Dallas Gray SO                  2) Luis Perez FR                  
     3) Robbie Thayer JR                4) Isidro Garcia SR               
  5 Tarleton State  'A'                               3:15.00    3:16.51   1 
     1) Marquis Thompson SO             2) Phillip Hayes SO               
     3) Cameron Krc FR                  4) Clarencio Guerrero FR          
  6 North Texas  'A'                                  3:12.50    3:17.22   1 
     1) Steven White SR                 2) Johnny Hickman SR              
     3) Caleb PRYOR FR                  4) Clinton Collins JR             
  7 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:06.68    3:19.70   2 
     1) Jontel Goff SO                  2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  8 Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:15.50    3:25.10   1 
     1) Leroy Harris FR                 2) Kristen Mitchell JR            
     3) William Stark FR                4) Matthew Viverette JR           
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                            3:10.50        DNS   2 
     1) Simba Walker-Williams FR        2) Jonus Rodriguez JR             
     3) Trevon Caudle FR                4) Nick McCloud SR                
 -- Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:17.00        DNS   1 
     1) Osei Allyene-Forte SO           2) Jordan Geary SR                
     3) Darian Hogg JR                  4) Devan Brown FR                 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:06.50        DNS   2 
     1) Trey Jones SO                   2) Rodney Jones SO                
     3) Alex Gilreath SO                4) Brian Helaire JR               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
     Stadium: % 7-07.25  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Landon Sharp              JR Oklahoma               2.11m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Buck               JR Oklahoma Sta           2.12m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Travis Allison            FR Tarleton Sta           2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Juan Vasquez              SO South Plains           2.05m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Davene Carter             SO Tarleton Sta           1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Bryce Willard             FR Stephen F. A           2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Tam                  JR Texas Tech             2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  8 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            1.92m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nelson Hampton            SO South Plains           1.90m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                 2.03m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Olisa Obiefuna            FR Angelo State           1.92m        DNS            
 -- Brandon Stone             SO Barton Count           1.98m        DNS            
 -- Stephen Kinney            FR Stephen F. A           1.95m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35 +10cm
     Stadium: % 18-09.25  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Everette Favor            FR Oklahoma               5.21m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanner Callihan           FR Oklahoma               5.02m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Rose              FR Sam Houston            4.62m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  4 Garrett Morris            FR Angelo State           4.70m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            4.75m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  6 Cutter Bernhard           SR Sam Houston            4.90m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Derek RICHARD             FR North Texas            4.70m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Juan Vasquez              SO South Plains           4.60m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Reyes              JR Northwood              4.60m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Cristian Lozoya           FR Angelo State           4.60m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 6.40m
     Stadium: % 26-08.50  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Gotch              SO South Plains           7.96m      7.26m   1.6  23-10.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 7.26m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas            7.53m      7.25m   1.1  23-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.12m(-0.3) FOUL      7.25m(1.1) FOUL     
  3 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                 7.50m      7.16m   0.3  23-06.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 7.15m(0.3) 7.16m(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 7.11m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Kaelan Washington         FR Oklahoma               7.38m      7.15m   3.0  23-05.50 
     7.11m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.3) 7.15m(3.0)
  5 Jerome Wilson             FR Western Texa           8.02m      7.07m   1.6  23-02.50 
     6.90m(0.1) 6.82m(1.6) 7.07m(1.6) 7.01m(1.8) 6.97m(1.0) 7.01m(3.4)
  6 Charles White             JR Sam Houston            7.47m      7.04m   0.7  23-01.25 
     7.04m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Trey Darty                FR Stephen F. A           6.89m      7.03m   2.8  23-00.75 
     FOUL(4.8) FOUL(2.0) 7.03m(2.8) 6.62m(2.9) 6.78m(0.9) 6.70m(0.2)
  8 Trevor HENDERSON          FR North Texas            6.92m      7.00m   0.4  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(0.4) FOUL                 
  9 Wayne Walls               SR Oklahoma               7.09m      6.96m   0.7  22-10.00 
     6.84m(0.6) 6.68m(1.9) 6.96m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Olisa Obiefuna            FR Angelo State           7.20m      6.95m  -0.2  22-09.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.95m(-0.2) 6.75m(1.6) 6.73m(4.9) FOUL(2.9) 6.70m(1.4)
 11 Josh Cravens              SR Stephen F. A           7.02m      6.89m   2.2  22-07.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.72m(0.6) 6.89m(2.2)         
 12 Kaleb Moore               FR Baylor                 7.00m      6.88m   1.3  22-07.00 
     6.88m(1.3) 6.76m(0.3) 6.88m(1.7)         
 13 Clinton Clarke            JR North Texas            7.15m      6.64m  -0.9  21-09.50 
     6.64m(-0.9) 6.58m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3)           
 14 Cody Kenny                SO Oklahoma Sta           7.00m      6.62m   2.2  21-08.75 
     6.55m(2.1) 6.62m(2.2) 6.54m(1.6)         
 15 Jovan Davis               SO South Plains           7.51m      6.56m   0.6  21-06.25 
     6.56m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A           7.15m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Darian Hogg               JR Abilene Chri           7.38m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                    7.64m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason           7.54m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Deon Pinder               FR Oklahoma               6.97m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Seth Pearson              SO Angelo State           7.06m        DNS   NWI           
 -- LeVance Williams             Unattached             7.85m     X7.58m   1.6  24-10.50 
     7.32m(0.7) 7.44m(0.1) 7.58m(1.6) 7.36m(2.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 13.30m
     Stadium: % 55-04.25  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                   16.10m     15.91m   6.0  52-02.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 15.78m(1.0) 15.91m(6.0) 15.41m(8.0) PASS      FOUL(1.0)
  2 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                16.18m     15.79m   0.4  51-09.75 
     15.56m(-0.1) 15.79m(0.4) 15.28m(7.0) 15.41m(-0.1) 15.75m(0.6) 15.54m(1.3)
  3 Charles White             JR Sam Houston           15.81m     15.26m   0.6  50-00.75 
     13.90m(0.7) 14.08m(1.8) 14.85m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 15.26m(0.6)
  4 Wayne Walls               SR Oklahoma              15.56m     15.16m   1.7  49-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 14.90m(1.6) 15.16m(1.7) 14.00m(0.2) 15.09m(0.4) 14.94m(-0.4)
  5 Karique Stephen           SR Sam Houston           15.40m     14.88m   0.8  48-10.00 
     14.67m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 14.88m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(9.0) FOUL(6.0)
  6 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A          16.00m     14.43m   0.7  47-04.25 
     FOUL(3.2) 13.93m(0.5) FOUL(-1.8) PASS      13.69m(0.5) 14.43m(0.7)
  7 Clinton Clarke            JR North Texas           14.47m     14.33m   0.4  47-00.25 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14.33m(0.4) 13.78m(0.3) 13.75m(-0.5) 13.97m(0.7)
  8 Austin Slone              SR Angelo State          15.72m     14.25m   0.6  46-09.00 
     14.25m(0.6) 14.19m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) 14.20m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  9 Malcolm Barnes            FR Abilene Chri          14.22m     14.17m   1.0  46-06.00 
     14.02m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 14.17m(1.0) 14.02m(+0.0) 13.68m(1.1) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Olisa Obiefuna            FR Angelo State          14.33m     13.85m   0.4  45-05.25 
     13.77m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 13.85m(0.4)         
 11 Hakeem Regis              FR Angelo State          14.50m     13.75m   3.2  45-01.50 
     13.75m(3.2) 13.38m(+0.0) 13.55m(0.8)         
 -- Jarvis Gotch              SO South Plains          14.84m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Deon Pinder               FR Oklahoma              14.64m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Terrance Williams         SO North Texas           14.66m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kaelan Washington         FR Oklahoma              14.50m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 12.80m
     Stadium: % 71-09.50  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech            20.02m     19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.72m  18.67m  FOUL  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alex Adams                SR Northwood             18.77m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.55m  17.83m  17.97m  18.06m  18.64m  17.74m
  3 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A          18.67m     18.34m   60-02.00 
      FOUL  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m
  4 Austin Perry              FR Oklahoma              18.27m     18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.78m  18.01m  18.06m  18.16m  FOUL  18.05m
  5 Paul Osunwa               JR TCU                   17.07m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.15m  16.33m  16.67m  FOUL  16.84m  17.27m
  6 Jorge Garcia              JR Texas Tech            17.77m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.66m  16.78m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  16.38m
  7 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas           16.92m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.67m  FOUL  16.42m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Sergent             SO Oklahoma              17.69m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.78m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL
  9 Buck Thompson             JR Texas-Tyler           16.55m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.78m  15.82m  16.58m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Conrad Aaron              SR Oklahoma              17.13m     16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.48m  FOUL  16.51m         
 11 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                16.40m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.90m  15.33m  16.07m         
 12 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                 16.00m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.52m  15.87m  FOUL         
 13 Derek Calvert             SO Stephen F. A          16.45m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.52m  15.85m  15.76m         
 14 Nick Alejandro            SR Angelo State          15.59m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.73m  14.89m  15.25m         
 15 Kyle Gooch                FR Texas Tech            15.73m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  14.65m  FOUL         
 16 Sean Reagan               JR Angelo State          16.26m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      13.81m  14.52m  14.75m         
 17 Brandon FRICKE            FR North Texas           15.75m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ben Meyer                 SO Northwood             13.89m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.34m  FOUL         
 19 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston           13.00m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Justin Schappell          SO Baylor                13.30m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.95m         
 -- David Simmons             FR Barton Count          14.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to measure: 42.10m
     Stadium: % 201-05  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech            59.92m     56.45m     185-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.49m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                55.51m     54.75m     179-07 
      54.75m  FOUL  FOUL  50.35m  FOUL  50.31m
  3 Andrew Hudson             JR Abilene Chri          52.43m     54.11m     177-06 
      53.66m  FOUL  51.50m  51.38m  54.11m  53.11m
  4 Adam Damadzic             FR TCU                   53.18m     53.47m     175-05 
      48.46m  53.47m  52.63m  52.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                 57.04m     53.24m     174-08 
      53.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m  FOUL
  6 Taji Henley               SO Texas Tech            51.70m     51.54m     169-01 
      50.94m  FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  51.54m  FOUL
  7 Sean Tabor                NA Unattached            55.14m     51.13m     167-09 
      50.51m  51.12m  FOUL  50.26m  48.97m  51.13m
  8 Jorge Garcia              JR Texas Tech            52.58m     50.43m     165-05 
      48.70m  47.68m  50.03m  48.09m  50.43m  49.53m
  9 Alex Adams                SR Northwood             52.67m     50.06m     164-03 
      47.51m  47.24m  49.21m  48.41m  50.03m  50.06m
 10 Buck Thompson             JR Texas-Tyler           55.22m     49.46m     162-03 
      47.39m  FOUL  48.98m  48.79m  49.46m  49.15m
 11 Casey Felton              JR Texas Tech            49.31m     47.64m     156-03 
      45.77m  47.64m  45.55m         
 12 Jackson Gray              SO South Plains          48.72m     47.56m     156-00 
      FOUL  47.56m  FOUL            
 13 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas           52.58m     47.44m     155-08 
      47.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A          46.77m     47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  44.99m  42.83m         
 15 Nick Alejandro            SR Angelo State          50.18m     47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  47.15m  FOUL            
 16 Sean Reagan               JR Angelo State          51.83m     46.92m     153-11 
      46.92m  46.20m  46.25m         
 17 Keaton Hatch              JR Angelo State          53.92m     46.64m     153-00 
      FOUL  45.34m  46.64m         
 18 Lucas Akins               FR Stephen F. A          47.44m     46.20m     151-07 
      46.20m  44.65m  45.96m           
 19 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston           49.90m     44.51m     146-00 
      FOUL  43.48m  44.51m         
 20 Derek Calvert             SO Stephen F. A          45.57m     44.50m     146-00 
      44.37m  FOUL  44.50m           
 21 Jelani Rainey             FR Abilene Chri          45.06m     42.82m     140-06 
      42.82m  41.80m  41.74m         
 22 Brandon FRICKE            FR North Texas           47.26m     42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Justin Schappell          SO Baylor                43.00m     41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  FOUL  ND            
 -- Ben Meyer                 SO Northwood             43.14m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Alonzo Mitchell           SO Sam Houston           45.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Gooch                FR Texas Tech            45.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Aaron Bynum               JR Abilene Chri          47.83m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 43.30m
     Stadium: % 225-02  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston           59.35m     60.18m     197-05 
      49.94m  56.16m  57.81m  60.18m  57.93m  58.87m
  2 Trevor Sealy              JR Sam Houston           61.17m     60.13m     197-03 
      58.77m  56.72m  59.60m  58.84m  60.13m  FOUL
  3 Holden Mitchell           SR Oklahoma              58.80m     58.32m     191-04 
      56.24m  58.32m  57.19m  FOUL  58.17m  FOUL
  4 Nick Alejandro            SR Angelo State          59.02m     55.96m     183-07 
      54.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  5 Chris Stonestreet            Unattached            56.35m     55.32m     181-06 
      51.18m  53.60m  53.45m  52.18m  55.32m  53.98m
  6 John GARRISH              SR North Texas           58.34m     54.94m     180-03 
      54.83m  54.75m  53.76m  54.69m  54.94m  53.40m
  7 Adam Amaya                SO Stephen F. A          54.11m     52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  51.77m  39.54m  FOUL  48.41m  FOUL
  8 Jackson Gray              SO South Plains          54.76m     51.22m     168-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston           55.44m     49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.31m  47.53m  FOUL  48.11m
 10 Jelani Rainey             FR Abilene Chri          48.48m     49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas           52.87m     49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  FOUL  48.77m         
 12 Cody JANUARY              SR North Texas           51.75m     48.03m     157-07 
      46.14m  48.03m  FOUL           
 13 David Simmons             FR Barton Count          47.56m     44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Taji Henley               SO Texas Tech            50.57m     42.95m     140-11 
      42.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andrew Hudson             JR Abilene Chri          51.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Perry              FR Oklahoma              55.10m        DNS            
 -- Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech            53.81m        DNS            
 -- Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A          61.01m        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 43.90m
     Stadium: % 269-11  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Renton              FR Oklahoma              68.31m     69.66m     228-06 
      65.83m  62.53m  69.66m  65.30m  65.55m  66.43m
  2 Ed Palencia               SR Texas-Tyler           61.33m     62.70m     205-08 
      62.70m  62.51m  56.94m  61.66m  60.92m  55.30m
  3 Jacob McDonald            NA Unattached            66.77m     62.28m     204-04 
      62.28m  59.10m  61.52m  61.27m  59.81m  59.50m
  4 Blake Mayberry            SO Baylor                66.76m     61.46m     201-08 
      FOUL  57.96m  61.46m  58.83m  57.58m  57.28m
  5 Richard Hansen            SO Baylor                60.58m     60.86m     199-08 
      58.06m  59.92m  60.86m  56.19m  60.22m  52.29m
  6 Keaton Hatch              JR Angelo State          60.00m     58.96m     193-05 
      51.50m  58.96m  54.54m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aaron Bynum               JR Abilene Chri          57.19m     55.16m     181-00 
      52.06m  FOUL  55.16m  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lucas Akins               FR Stephen F. A          50.27m     53.61m     175-11 
      52.66m  50.04m  49.38m  51.50m  FOUL  53.61m
  9 Casey Felton              JR Texas Tech            49.30m     51.02m     167-05 
      51.02m  46.70m  47.23m  48.12m  47.66m  46.74m
 10 Nelson Hampton            SO South Plains          50.07m     50.98m     167-03 
      45.59m  50.98m  48.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Brian Stefanoff           FR Concordia (T          51.13m     44.74m     146-09 
      FOUL  ND  44.74m           
 12 Lucas Driscoll            JR Concordia (T          47.52m     44.36m     145-06 
      ND  44.36m  FOUL         
 -- Matt Denman               SO Concordia (T          55.24m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Raymond Orlando           NA Unattached            69.54m        DNS            
 -- Tom Kalisky               NA Unattached            60.26m        DNS            
 -- Seth Pearson              SO Angelo State          48.67m        DNS            
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store