Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 09:20 PM

                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                  

                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                 

                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final

    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               

  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                   

   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.61       6.54Q  1  6.533

  2 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.57       6.54Q  2  6.540

  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.58       6.56Q  1

  4 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.60       6.58Q  2

  5 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.57       6.60q  2  6.591

  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.60q  2  6.596

  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.60       6.61q  2

  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.62       6.64q  1

  9 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.60       6.65   1  6.644

 10 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.65       6.65   1  6.647

 11 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                     6.63       6.66   1

 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.69   1  6.687

 13 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                  6.63       6.69   2  6.688

 14 Tatum Benard-Taylor       FR Arizona Stat            6.63       6.69   1  6.690

 15 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.64       6.71   2

 16 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M               6.65       6.73   2

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final

    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                              

  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                   

   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.56       6.52   10  

  2 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.58       6.57    8  

  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.54       6.58    6  

  4 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.60       6.60    5  

  5 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.60       6.63    4    6.622

  6 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.54       6.63    3    6.629

  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.61       6.64    2  

  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.64       6.69    1  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                           

  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.55      20.66q  1

  2 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.84      20.67q  4

  3 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.81      20.68q  1

  4 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.79      20.69q  3

  5 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.69      20.70q  1

  6 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.58      20.72q  4

  7 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.60      20.76q  3

  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.84      20.77q  3

  9 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.78   2

 10 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent State             20.74      20.84   2

 11 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.95   4

 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.89      20.97   2

 13 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn           20.78      21.19   4

 14 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              20.66      21.32   2

 15 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State             20.77      21.34   1

 16 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                 20.73      21.38   3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                           

  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.67      20.32   2  10  

  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.66      20.34   1   8  

  3 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.69      20.52   2   6  

  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.72      20.55   2   5  

  5 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.68      20.57   1   4  

  6 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.76      20.64   1   3  

  7 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.70      20.66   1   2  

  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.77      20.75   2   1  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                             

  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.03      45.60q  4

        21.470 (21.470)    45.599 (24.130)

  2 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.71      45.79q  4

        21.681 (21.681)    45.782 (24.101)

  3 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           46.15      45.90q  1

        21.685 (21.685)    45.898 (24.214)

  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.28      45.96q  1

        21.508 (21.508)    45.952 (24.445)

  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             45.81      46.05q  1

        21.715 (21.715)    46.049 (24.335)

  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             45.57      46.06q  3

        21.224 (21.224)    46.059 (24.835)

  7 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.13      46.10q  3

        21.260 (21.260)    46.097 (24.837)

  8 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    45.39      46.18q  2

        21.392 (21.392)    46.172 (24.780)

  9 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. S           46.05      46.22   2

        22.167 (22.167)    46.220 (24.054)

 10 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                    46.21      46.25   2

        21.652 (21.652)    46.249 (24.597)

 11 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               45.96      46.32   4

        22.194 (22.194)    46.317 (24.123)

 12 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    46.28      46.64   3

        21.380 (21.380)    46.640 (25.260)

 13 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                45.94      46.65   2

        21.345 (21.345)    46.642 (25.297)

 14 Najee Glass               SO Florida                45.95      46.70   3

        21.415 (21.415)    46.700 (25.285)

 15 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.03      46.96   1  Advances

        21.769 (21.769)    46.958 (25.190)

 16 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh             46.14      47.26   4

        21.912 (21.912)    47.251 (25.340)

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                             

  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.60      45.21   3  10  

        21.216 (21.216)    45.205 (23.989)

  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    46.18      45.46   2   8  

        21.578 (21.578)    45.453 (23.875)

  3 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.96      45.52   3   6  

        21.361 (21.361)    45.511 (24.150)

  4 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.10      45.64   3   5  

        21.389 (21.389)    45.633 (24.244)

  5 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.79      45.74   2   4  

        21.750 (21.750)    45.734 (23.985)

  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             46.06      46.08   1   3  

        22.103 (22.103)    46.073 (23.970)

  7 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             46.05      46.19   2   2  

        21.953 (21.953)    46.181 (24.229)

  8 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.96      47.63   1   1  

        21.645 (21.645)    47.621 (25.977)

 -- James Harris              SR Florida Stat           45.90         DQ   1  Rule 5.3.8

        21.770 (21.770)  1:21.575 (59.806)

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                              

  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                     

   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:45.98    1:48.37Q  1

        26.284 (26.284)    53.690 (27.407)  1:21.059 (27.369)  1:48.370 (27.312)

  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:48.05    1:51.36Q  2  1:51.360

        27.248 (27.248)    57.749 (30.502)  1:25.194 (27.445)  1:51.360 (26.167)

  3 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:47.51    1:48.71Q  1

        25.887 (25.887)    53.069 (27.182)  1:20.546 (27.478)  1:48.709 (28.163)

  4 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:48.11    1:51.82Q  2

        26.839 (26.839)    57.559 (30.720)  1:25.393 (27.835)  1:51.816 (26.424)

  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:48.70    1:49.00Q  1

        26.088 (26.088)    53.280 (27.192)  1:20.760 (27.480)  1:48.997 (28.238)

  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:47.96    1:51.97Q  2

        27.285 (27.285)    57.601 (30.316)  1:25.711 (28.110)  1:51.961 (26.250)

  7 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:48.40    1:49.53q  1

        26.490 (26.490)    54.193 (27.704)  1:21.980 (27.788)  1:49.523 (27.543)

  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:48.84    1:50.79q  1

        26.220 (26.220)    53.924 (27.705)  1:21.935 (28.011)  1:50.790 (28.856)

  9 Alvaro Chavez             SO Connecticut          1:47.96    1:50.83   1

        26.712 (26.712)    54.527 (27.815)  1:22.328 (27.801)  1:50.830 (28.502)

 10 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida              1:47.97    1:51.17   1

        26.745 (26.745)    54.233 (27.488)  1:22.315 (28.083)  1:51.161 (28.846)

 11 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida              1:47.76    1:51.36   1  1:51.354

        26.061 (26.061)    53.735 (27.674)  1:22.039 (28.305)  1:51.354 (29.315)

 12 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. S         1:47.45    1:51.98   2

        27.064 (27.064)    57.490 (30.426)  1:25.308 (27.818)  1:51.977 (26.670)

 13 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State           1:47.45    1:52.02   2

        27.247 (27.247)    57.503 (30.256)  1:25.262 (27.760)  1:52.012 (26.750)

 14 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama              1:48.77    1:56.07   2

        27.027 (27.027)    57.789 (30.763)  1:26.035 (28.246)  1:56.069 (30.035)

 15 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown           1:47.89    1:56.44   2

        27.104 (27.104)    57.783 (30.679)  1:26.584 (28.802)  1:56.432 (29.848)

 16 Andrew Smith              SR UMBC                 1:48.82    1:58.06   2

        26.874 (26.874)    57.914 (31.040)  1:26.830 (28.916)  1:58.055 (31.225)

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                              

  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                     

   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:48.71    1:48.17   10  

        25.554 (25.554)    53.241 (27.687)  1:20.991 (27.750)  1:48.164 (27.174)

  2 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:48.37    1:48.54    8  

        25.828 (25.828)    53.464 (27.636)  1:21.448 (27.984)  1:48.532 (27.085)

  3 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:51.97    1:49.04    6  

        25.679 (25.679)    53.431 (27.752)  1:21.274 (27.844)  1:49.033 (27.759)

  4 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:49.00    1:49.23    5  

        25.968 (25.968)    53.957 (27.989)  1:22.012 (28.055)  1:49.223 (27.211)

  5 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:51.36    1:49.31    4  

        26.181 (26.181)    54.167 (27.986)  1:21.661 (27.495)  1:49.306 (27.645)

  6 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:49.53    1:50.13    3  

        25.765 (25.765)    53.716 (27.951)  1:21.842 (28.126)  1:50.130 (28.289)

  7 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:51.82    1:50.25    2  

        26.085 (26.085)    53.691 (27.606)  1:21.907 (28.216)  1:50.247 (28.340)

  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:50.79    1:50.33    1  

        25.900 (25.900)    53.853 (27.954)  1:22.238 (28.385)  1:50.329 (28.092)

 

Men 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                            

  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               3:58.25    4:04.13Q  1

        33.860 (33.860)  1:04.992 (31.133)  1:35.229 (30.237)  2:05.617 (30.389)

      2:35.640 (30.024)  3:05.739 (30.099)  3:35.279 (29.540)  4:04.122 (28.844)

  2 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            3:57.27    4:09.65Q  2

        32.509 (32.509)  1:05.454 (32.945)  1:38.832 (33.379)  2:11.684 (32.852)

      2:43.359 (31.676)  3:13.847 (30.488)  3:42.583 (28.736)  4:09.650 (27.068)

  3 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              3:52.88    4:04.27Q  1

        33.093 (33.093)  1:04.175 (31.082)  1:34.164 (29.990)  2:04.522 (30.359)

      2:34.705 (30.184)  3:04.722 (30.017)  3:35.003 (30.281)  4:04.262 (29.260)

  4 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            3:58.04    4:09.94Q  2

        32.811 (32.811)  1:05.824 (33.013)  1:39.169 (33.346)  2:12.002 (32.833)

      2:43.632 (31.630)  3:14.282 (30.650)  3:42.742 (28.460)  4:09.931 (27.190)

  5 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             3:58.95    4:04.36Q  1

        33.218 (33.218)  1:04.541 (31.324)  1:34.613 (30.072)  2:04.966 (30.354)

      2:35.198 (30.232)  3:05.422 (30.225)  3:35.423 (30.001)  4:04.351 (28.929)

  6 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 3:55.86    4:10.09Q  2

        32.743 (32.743)  1:05.674 (32.931)  1:39.058 (33.385)  2:11.806 (32.749)

      2:43.379 (31.573)  3:13.929 (30.551)  3:42.804 (28.875)  4:10.084 (27.280)

  7 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           3:57.25    4:04.37Q  1

        33.615 (33.615)  1:04.840 (31.226)  1:35.102 (30.262)  2:05.451 (30.350)

      2:35.706 (30.255)  3:05.995 (30.290)  3:35.693 (29.698)  4:04.364 (28.671)

  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            3:56.84    4:10.18Q  2

        32.543 (32.543)  1:05.521 (32.979)  1:38.902 (33.381)  2:11.769 (32.867)

      2:43.457 (31.689)  3:14.079 (30.623)  3:42.975 (28.896)  4:10.177 (27.202)

  9 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             3:57.00    4:04.67q  1

        33.171 (33.171)  1:04.296 (31.125)  1:34.387 (30.091)  2:04.686 (30.300)

      2:34.920 (30.235)  3:04.976 (30.056)  3:35.505 (30.529)  4:04.669 (29.165)

 10 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         3:58.21    4:04.86q  1

        33.686 (33.686)  1:04.785 (31.099)  1:34.991 (30.207)  2:05.929 (30.938)

      2:35.896 (29.968)  3:05.826 (29.930)  3:35.676 (29.850)  4:04.859 (29.183)

 11 Isaac Presson             SR North Caroli         3:59.23    4:04.93   1

        33.491 (33.491)  1:04.587 (31.096)  1:34.835 (30.249)  2:05.223 (30.388)

      2:35.465 (30.243)  3:05.840 (30.375)  3:36.078 (30.238)  4:04.925 (28.847)

 12 Elmar Engholm             FR New Mexico           3:58.90    4:05.04   1

        33.346 (33.346)  1:04.400 (31.054)  1:34.355 (29.955)  2:04.705 (30.350)

      2:34.886 (30.182)  3:05.165 (30.280)  3:35.590 (30.425)  4:05.038 (29.448)

 13 Steve Mangan              FR Dartmouth            3:58.65    4:10.22   2

        33.188 (33.188)  1:06.159 (32.972)  1:39.358 (33.199)  2:12.144 (32.786)

      2:43.678 (31.535)  3:14.245 (30.568)  3:43.094 (28.850)  4:10.214 (27.120)

 14 Michael Williams          SR Princeton            3:59.21    4:13.07   2

        33.004 (33.004)  1:05.926 (32.923)  1:39.275 (33.350)  2:11.973 (32.698)

      2:43.574 (31.602)  3:14.110 (30.536)  3:43.494 (29.384)  4:13.066 (29.573)

 15 Izaic Yorks               FR Washington           3:59.04    4:13.17   2

        33.058 (33.058)  1:06.037 (32.980)  1:39.346 (33.310)  2:12.295 (32.950)

      2:43.915 (31.620)  3:14.446 (30.531)  3:43.839 (29.393)  4:13.164 (29.325)

 16 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 3:58.48    4:13.69   2

        32.568 (32.568)  1:05.691 (33.124)  1:39.031 (33.340)  2:12.049 (33.018)

      2:44.024 (31.975)  3:14.499 (30.476)  3:44.157 (29.658)  4:13.685 (29.529)

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                            

  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 4:10.09    4:02.54   10  

        31.383 (31.383)  1:00.022 (28.640)  1:29.656 (29.635)  2:00.663 (31.007)

      2:32.318 (31.655)  3:04.174 (31.857)  3:34.574 (30.400)  4:02.531 (27.957)

  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              4:04.27    4:02.81    8  

        29.518 (29.518)    58.915 (29.398)  1:29.198 (30.284)  2:00.188 (30.990)

      2:31.815 (31.627)  3:03.819 (32.005)  3:34.340 (30.521)  4:02.806 (28.466)

  3 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               4:04.13    4:02.96    6  

        30.662 (30.662)  1:00.336 (29.675)  1:30.550 (30.215)  2:01.487 (30.937)

      2:33.093 (31.607)  3:04.781 (31.688)  3:35.002 (30.221)  4:02.956 (27.955)

  4 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            4:09.65    4:03.49    5  

        30.214 (30.214)    59.188 (28.975)  1:29.412 (30.224)  2:00.432 (31.020)

      2:32.057 (31.625)  3:03.927 (31.870)  3:34.384 (30.458)  4:03.486 (29.102)

  5 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            4:09.94    4:04.17    4  

        31.702 (31.702)  1:01.075 (29.374)  1:31.249 (30.175)  2:02.098 (30.849)

      2:33.478 (31.380)  3:05.189 (31.712)  3:35.447 (30.258)  4:04.163 (28.716)

  6 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             4:04.36    4:04.68    3  

        31.155 (31.155)  1:01.094 (29.940)  1:31.767 (30.673)  2:02.875 (31.109)

      2:34.113 (31.239)  3:05.609 (31.496)  3:36.153 (30.544)  4:04.672 (28.520)

  7 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         4:04.86    4:04.77    2  

        31.503 (31.503)  1:01.298 (29.795)  1:32.093 (30.795)  2:03.150 (31.058)

      2:34.506 (31.356)  3:06.053 (31.547)  3:36.378 (30.326)  4:04.770 (28.392)

  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            4:10.18    4:04.79    1  

        31.277 (31.277)  1:00.897 (29.620)  1:31.052 (30.155)  2:01.958 (30.906)

      2:33.575 (31.618)  3:05.278 (31.704)  3:36.231 (30.953)  4:04.784 (28.554)

  9 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           4:04.37    4:05.07 

        31.918 (31.918)  1:01.517 (29.600)  1:32.325 (30.809)  2:03.389 (31.065)

      2:34.226 (30.837)  3:05.744 (31.519)  3:36.358 (30.615)  4:05.066 (28.708)

 10 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             4:04.67    4:08.01 

        30.857 (30.857)  1:00.588 (29.732)  1:30.827 (30.239)  2:01.764 (30.938)

      2:33.328 (31.564)  3:05.019 (31.692)  3:35.789 (30.770)  4:08.010 (32.221)

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)

    American: A 7:30.16  1/21/2013   Galen Rupp                               

  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 

   NCAA Meet: M 7:45.94  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon               7:47.20    8:11.59   10  

        32.269 (32.269)  1:09.322 (37.054)  1:44.677 (35.355)  2:19.014 (34.338)

      2:52.554 (33.540)  3:26.172 (33.618)  4:00.138 (33.966)  4:34.031 (33.894)

      5:07.411 (33.380)  5:39.874 (32.463)  6:12.379 (32.505)  6:44.441 (32.063)

      7:15.929 (31.488)  7:45.797 (29.869)  8:11.587 (25.790)

  2 Kirubel Erassa            SR Oklahoma St.         7:53.53    8:13.08    8  

        32.123 (32.123)  1:08.960 (36.838)  1:44.169 (35.210)  2:18.514 (34.345)

      2:52.315 (33.802)  3:25.777 (33.462)  3:59.783 (34.006)  4:33.731 (33.949)

      5:07.328 (33.597)  5:39.667 (32.340)  6:12.420 (32.754)  6:44.529 (32.109)

      7:16.125 (31.597)  7:45.852 (29.727)  8:13.077 (27.225)

  3 Ben Saarel                FR Colorado             7:52.61    8:13.45    6  

        32.508 (32.508)  1:09.967 (37.460)  1:45.241 (35.275)  2:19.539 (34.299)

      2:53.081 (33.542)  3:26.791 (33.710)  4:00.786 (33.995)  4:34.551 (33.765)

      5:08.029 (33.479)  5:40.315 (32.286)  6:13.277 (32.962)  6:45.137 (31.860)

      7:16.475 (31.339)  7:46.354 (29.879)  8:13.443 (27.090)

  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                  7:52.51    8:13.73    5  

        32.362 (32.362)  1:09.533 (37.171)  1:45.027 (35.495)  2:19.024 (33.997)

      2:52.915 (33.892)  3:26.564 (33.650)  4:00.537 (33.973)  4:34.334 (33.798)

      5:07.818 (33.484)  5:40.128 (32.310)  6:13.310 (33.183)  6:44.824 (31.514)

      7:16.068 (31.245)  7:46.049 (29.981)  8:13.729 (27.681)

  5 Trevor Dunbar             SR Oregon               7:53.13    8:14.13    4  

        32.626 (32.626)  1:09.838 (37.212)  1:45.511 (35.674)  2:19.703 (34.192)

      2:53.222 (33.520)  3:26.854 (33.632)  4:00.514 (33.661)  4:33.917 (33.403)

      5:07.454 (33.537)  5:39.794 (32.341)  6:12.206 (32.412)  6:44.330 (32.125)

      7:15.969 (31.640)  7:46.733 (30.764)  8:14.122 (27.390)

  6 John Simons               SR Minnesota            7:52.62    8:14.40    3  

        32.531 (32.531)  1:09.625 (37.095)  1:44.953 (35.328)  2:19.346 (34.394)

      2:52.781 (33.435)  3:26.444 (33.663)  4:00.366 (33.923)  4:34.183 (33.817)

      5:07.673 (33.490)  5:40.194 (32.522)  6:12.644 (32.450)  6:44.644 (32.001)

      7:16.173 (31.529)  7:46.174 (30.001)  8:14.394 (28.220)

  7 Erik Olson                JR Stanford             7:50.81    8:14.77    2  

        33.014 (33.014)  1:10.208 (37.194)  1:45.694 (35.487)  2:19.855 (34.161)

      2:53.448 (33.593)  3:27.096 (33.649)  4:01.117 (34.021)  4:34.899 (33.782)

      5:08.211 (33.313)  5:40.499 (32.288)  6:13.422 (32.924)  6:45.324 (31.903)

      7:16.672 (31.348)  7:47.006 (30.335)  8:14.767 (27.761)

  8 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari         7:51.48    8:14.84    1  

        33.691 (33.691)  1:11.303 (37.612)  1:46.343 (35.040)  2:20.451 (34.109)

      2:53.926 (33.475)  3:27.763 (33.837)  4:01.511 (33.749)  4:35.075 (33.565)

      5:08.455 (33.380)  5:40.845 (32.390)  6:13.099 (32.254)  6:44.953 (31.855)

      7:16.369 (31.416)  7:46.558 (30.190)  8:14.839 (28.282)

  9 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin            7:51.78    8:15.17 

        33.193 (33.193)  1:10.474 (37.281)  1:45.834 (35.360)  2:20.093 (34.260)

      2:53.572 (33.480)  3:27.287 (33.715)  4:00.987 (33.700)  4:34.699 (33.712)

      5:08.282 (33.584)  5:40.978 (32.696)  6:13.583 (32.605)  6:45.533 (31.950)

      7:17.124 (31.591)  7:47.669 (30.545)  8:15.168 (27.500)

 10 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 7:52.24    8:15.38 

        32.652 (32.652)  1:10.287 (37.635)  1:45.999 (35.713)  2:19.430 (33.431)

      2:52.751 (33.321)  3:26.304 (33.554)  4:00.269 (33.965)  4:34.118 (33.850)

      5:07.543 (33.425)  5:39.848 (32.305)  6:12.882 (33.035)  6:45.201 (32.320)

      7:16.920 (31.720)  7:47.760 (30.840)  8:15.377 (27.617)

 11 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon               7:51.06    8:15.81 

        32.847 (32.847)  1:10.603 (37.756)  1:44.429 (33.827)  2:18.766 (34.337)

      2:52.595 (33.830)  3:25.978 (33.383)  4:00.019 (34.042)  4:33.935 (33.916)

      5:07.245 (33.310)  5:39.563 (32.318)  6:13.177 (33.615)  6:44.594 (31.418)

      7:16.313 (31.719)  7:46.524 (30.212)  8:15.808 (29.284)

 12 Jake Hurysz               SR Colorado             7:50.50    8:18.57 

        32.804 (32.804)  1:10.003 (37.199)  1:44.779 (34.776)  2:19.195 (34.417)

      2:52.883 (33.688)  3:26.659 (33.776)  4:00.618 (33.960)  4:34.389 (33.772)

      5:07.627 (33.238)  5:40.029 (32.403)  6:12.924 (32.895)  6:44.848 (31.924)

      7:16.512 (31.665)  7:47.394 (30.883)  8:18.570 (31.176)

 13 Caleb Rhynard             SO Michigan Sta         7:53.34    8:19.80 

        33.390 (33.390)  1:10.851 (37.461)  1:46.094 (35.243)  2:20.140 (34.047)

      2:53.719 (33.580)  3:27.379 (33.660)  4:01.169 (33.790)  4:34.849 (33.681)

      5:08.254 (33.405)  5:40.724 (32.470)  6:13.764 (33.041)  6:45.825 (32.061)

      7:17.624 (31.799)  7:48.809 (31.185)  8:19.800 (30.992)

 14 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard              7:51.52    8:28.55 

        33.144 (33.144)  1:10.795 (37.651)  1:46.194 (35.400)  2:20.198 (34.004)

      2:53.684 (33.487)  3:27.566 (33.882)  4:01.373 (33.807)  4:34.444 (33.072)

      5:07.811 (33.367)  5:40.486 (32.675)  6:14.029 (33.543)  6:46.604 (32.575)

      7:20.551 (33.948)  7:54.722 (34.171)  8:28.549 (33.827)

 -- Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            7:52.61        DNF 

        33.428 (33.428)  1:11.039 (37.611)  1:46.429 (35.391)  2:20.679 (34.250)

      2:54.197 (33.519)  3:27.978 (33.781)  4:01.819 (33.841)  4:35.491 (33.673)

      5:08.801 (33.310)  5:42.304 (33.504)  6:16.766 (34.462)

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)

    American: A 13:01.26  1/16/2014   Galen Rupp                              

  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                    

   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon              13:40.51   13:46.67   10  

        31.254 (31.254)  1:07.729 (36.475)  1:44.136 (36.408)  2:17.942 (33.806)

      2:51.594 (33.652)  3:24.826 (33.233)  3:58.159 (33.334)  4:31.087 (32.928)

      5:04.346 (33.260)  5:37.332 (32.986)  6:10.666 (33.335)  6:44.770 (34.105)

      7:18.411 (33.641)  7:51.831 (33.420)  8:24.626 (32.795)  8:57.034 (32.409)

      9:29.601 (32.567) 10:02.312 (32.711) 10:35.725 (33.414) 11:09.244 (33.519)

     11:43.494 (34.250) 12:17.742 (34.249) 12:52.176 (34.435) 13:20.769 (28.594)

     13:46.669 (25.900)

  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona             13:41.58   13:52.83    8  

        31.393 (31.393)  1:07.502 (36.110)  1:43.444 (35.942)  2:17.414 (33.970)

      2:51.148 (33.735)  3:24.404 (33.257)  3:57.621 (33.217)  4:30.598 (32.977)

      5:03.815 (33.218)  5:36.820 (33.005)  6:10.198 (33.378)  6:44.388 (34.190)

      7:18.162 (33.775)  7:51.584 (33.423)  8:24.355 (32.771)  8:56.763 (32.408)

      9:29.324 (32.561) 10:02.121 (32.798) 10:35.500 (33.380) 11:09.024 (33.525)

     11:43.270 (34.246) 12:17.535 (34.265) 12:51.954 (34.419) 13:21.887 (29.934)

     13:52.821 (30.935)

  3 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon              13:43.51   13:54.46    6  

        31.991 (31.991)  1:08.956 (36.965)  1:45.558 (36.602)  2:19.648 (34.090)

      2:53.186 (33.539)  3:26.614 (33.428)  4:00.198 (33.585)  4:33.530 (33.333)

      5:07.039 (33.509)  5:40.739 (33.700)  6:13.291 (32.553)  6:47.210 (33.920)

      7:21.226 (34.016)  7:54.707 (33.481)  8:28.032 (33.325)  9:01.196 (33.165)

      9:34.885 (33.690) 10:06.375 (31.490) 10:40.547 (34.172) 11:14.074 (33.528)

     11:48.099 (34.025) 12:22.067 (33.968) 12:54.518 (32.451) 13:25.362 (30.845)

     13:54.453 (29.091)

  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                 13:42.17   13:54.93    5  

        31.488 (31.488)  1:08.001 (36.514)  1:44.384 (36.384)  2:18.187 (33.803)

      2:51.860 (33.674)  3:25.215 (33.355)  3:58.639 (33.424)  4:31.566 (32.928)

      5:04.831 (33.265)  5:37.801 (32.970)  6:11.098 (33.297)  6:45.214 (34.117)

      7:19.025 (33.811)  7:52.347 (33.322)  8:25.455 (33.109)  8:58.460 (33.005)

      9:31.737 (33.277) 10:05.396 (33.660) 10:39.287 (33.891) 11:13.151 (33.865)

     11:47.288 (34.137) 12:21.571 (34.284) 12:54.284 (32.714) 13:25.613 (31.329)

     13:54.929 (29.316)

  5 Joe Rosa                  JR Stanford            13:44.85   13:55.84    4  

        32.542 (32.542)  1:09.061 (36.520)  1:44.884 (35.823)  2:19.162 (34.279)

      2:52.634 (33.472)  3:26.283 (33.650)  3:59.929 (33.647)  4:33.289 (33.360)

      5:06.664 (33.375)  5:39.677 (33.014)  6:12.845 (33.169)  6:46.846 (34.001)

      7:20.737 (33.891)  7:54.215 (33.479)  8:27.518 (33.303)  9:00.619 (33.102)

      9:32.654 (32.035) 10:05.983 (33.329) 10:40.047 (34.065) 11:13.861 (33.815)

     11:47.894 (34.034) 12:21.806 (33.912) 12:53.530 (31.725) 13:24.869 (31.339)

     13:55.834 (30.966)

  6 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico          13:42.50   13:56.66    3  

        31.617 (31.617)  1:08.140 (36.524)  1:44.518 (36.378)  2:18.657 (34.140)

      2:52.168 (33.511)  3:25.604 (33.437)  3:58.832 (33.228)  4:31.779 (32.947)

      5:05.027 (33.249)  5:38.036 (33.010)  6:11.328 (33.292)  6:45.469 (34.141)

      7:19.286 (33.818)  7:52.557 (33.271)  8:25.738 (33.181)  8:58.692 (32.955)

      9:31.970 (33.279) 10:05.640 (33.670) 10:39.559 (33.919) 11:13.379 (33.821)

     11:47.483 (34.104) 12:21.769 (34.287) 12:53.806 (32.037) 13:25.135 (31.330)

     13:56.653 (31.518)

  7 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova           13:37.73   14:00.83    2  

        32.153 (32.153)  1:08.301 (36.149)  1:44.833 (36.532)  2:18.885 (34.053)

      2:51.961 (33.076)  3:25.489 (33.529)  3:59.124 (33.635)  4:31.962 (32.838)

      5:05.280 (33.319)  5:38.289 (33.009)  6:11.553 (33.265)  6:45.706 (34.154)

      7:19.577 (33.871)  7:52.809 (33.233)  8:25.929 (33.120)  8:58.947 (33.018)

      9:32.189 (33.242) 10:05.866 (33.678) 10:39.795 (33.930) 11:13.660 (33.865)

     11:47.754 (34.094) 12:21.590 (33.837) 12:54.734 (33.145) 13:28.048 (33.314)

     14:00.824 (32.776)

  8 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin           13:37.42   14:09.20    1  

        31.774 (31.774)  1:07.948 (36.175)  1:44.296 (36.349)  2:18.442 (34.146)

      2:52.109 (33.667)  3:25.794 (33.686)  3:59.356 (33.562)  4:32.552 (33.196)

      5:05.899 (33.348)  5:38.719 (32.820)  6:11.808 (33.090)  6:45.980 (34.173)

      7:19.832 (33.852)  7:53.239 (33.407)  8:26.780 (33.542)  9:00.579 (33.800)

      9:35.249 (34.670) 10:09.643 (34.394) 10:44.710 (35.068) 11:20.022 (35.312)

     11:55.249 (35.228) 12:30.179 (34.930) 13:05.012 (34.833) 13:40.509 (35.497)

     14:09.193 (28.685)

  9 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico          13:44.70   14:10.36 

        31.998 (31.998)  1:08.677 (36.680)  1:45.335 (36.659)  2:19.077 (33.742)

      2:52.436 (33.360)  3:25.899 (33.463)  3:59.563 (33.665)  4:32.742 (33.180)

      5:06.055 (33.314)  5:39.205 (33.150)  6:12.264 (33.059)  6:46.461 (34.198)

      7:20.330 (33.870)  7:53.701 (33.371)  8:27.106 (33.405)  9:01.021 (33.915)

      9:35.318 (34.297) 10:09.398 (34.080) 10:44.415 (35.018) 11:19.744 (35.329)

     11:54.976 (35.233) 12:30.387 (35.411) 13:05.257 (34.870) 13:39.569 (34.313)

     14:10.354 (30.785)

 10 Morgan Pearson            JR Colorado            13:49.30   14:15.78 

        31.499 (31.499)  1:08.254 (36.755)  1:44.649 (36.395)  2:18.864 (34.215)

      2:52.346 (33.483)  3:26.047 (33.701)  3:59.294 (33.248)  4:32.827 (33.533)

      5:06.150 (33.324)  5:38.962 (32.812)  6:12.037 (33.075)  6:46.229 (34.192)

      7:20.120 (33.892)  7:53.394 (33.275)  8:26.223 (32.829)  8:59.189 (32.966)

      9:32.430 (33.242) 10:06.134 (33.704) 10:40.267 (34.134) 11:14.706 (34.440)

     11:49.884 (35.178) 12:26.344 (36.460) 13:03.424 (37.081) 13:40.534 (37.110)

     14:15.779 (35.245)

 11 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari        13:44.55   14:21.11 

        32.312 (32.312)  1:08.162 (35.850)  1:43.659 (35.498)  2:17.653 (33.994)

      2:51.382 (33.730)  3:24.972 (33.590)  3:58.351 (33.380)  4:31.308 (32.957)

      5:04.565 (33.258)  5:37.574 (33.010)  6:10.845 (33.271)  6:44.967 (34.122)

      7:18.772 (33.805)  7:52.105 (33.334)  8:26.009 (33.905)  9:00.327 (34.318)

      9:35.466 (35.140) 10:10.092 (34.626) 10:45.627 (35.535) 11:21.413 (35.786)

     11:57.854 (36.442) 12:34.059 (36.205) 13:10.551 (36.492) 13:46.013 (35.462)

     14:21.104 (35.091)

 12 Erik Olson                JR Stanford            13:42.56   14:34.40 

        32.104 (32.104)  1:08.586 (36.482)  1:45.110 (36.525)  2:19.404 (34.294)

      2:52.948 (33.545)  3:26.404 (33.457)  3:59.948 (33.544)  4:33.088 (33.140)

      5:06.613 (33.525)  5:39.873 (33.260)  6:13.100 (33.228)  6:46.993 (33.893)

      7:20.983 (33.990)  7:54.460 (33.478)  8:27.814 (33.355)  9:01.368 (33.554)

      9:35.553 (34.185) 10:09.724 (34.171) 10:44.968 (35.245) 11:20.679 (35.712)

     11:57.569 (36.890) 12:36.030 (38.462) 13:16.584 (40.555) 13:56.724 (40.140)

     14:34.394 (37.670)

 13 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard             13:42.56   14:34.41 

        32.235 (32.235)  1:08.820 (36.585)  1:45.214 (36.395)  2:19.369 (34.155)

      2:53.046 (33.678)  3:26.152 (33.106)  3:59.716 (33.565)  4:33.022 (33.306)

      5:06.844 (33.823)  5:40.489 (33.645)  6:14.036 (33.547)  6:48.469 (34.433)

      7:23.804 (35.336)  7:59.635 (35.831)  8:35.641 (36.006)  9:11.597 (35.956)

      9:47.489 (35.893) 10:23.580 (36.091) 10:59.912 (36.332) 11:36.515 (36.604)

     12:12.621 (36.106) 12:49.526 (36.905) 13:25.874 (36.348) 14:01.392 (35.519)

     14:34.402 (33.010)

 14 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin           13:44.32   14:50.11 

        31.216 (31.216)  1:07.477 (36.261)  1:43.806 (36.330)  2:17.771 (33.965)

      2:51.376 (33.605)  3:24.640 (33.265)  3:57.881 (33.241)  4:30.848 (32.967)

      5:04.072 (33.225)  5:37.097 (33.025)  6:10.435 (33.339)  6:44.630 (34.195)

      7:19.869 (35.239)  7:55.799 (35.930)  8:32.429 (36.631)  9:10.272 (37.843)

      9:47.180 (36.909) 10:22.944 (35.764) 10:59.138 (36.195) 11:35.573 (36.435)

     12:12.440 (36.868) 12:50.173 (37.733) 13:29.171 (38.999) 14:08.495 (39.325)

     14:50.109 (41.614)

 15 Mark Parrish              JR Florida             13:43.15   14:54.99 

        31.278 (31.278)  1:07.798 (36.520)  1:43.895 (36.098)  2:18.044 (34.150)

      2:51.660 (33.616)  3:25.305 (33.645)  3:59.015 (33.710)  4:32.329 (33.314)

      5:06.457 (34.129)  5:40.905 (34.449)  6:15.181 (34.276)  6:50.715 (35.535)

      7:27.149 (36.435)  8:04.443 (37.294)  8:41.639 (37.196)  9:19.028 (37.390)

      9:56.059 (37.032) 10:33.440 (37.381) 11:11.774 (38.334) 11:50.388 (38.615)

     12:28.185 (37.798) 13:06.349 (38.164) 13:43.671 (37.323) 14:19.734 (36.063)

     14:54.981 (35.248)

 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard             13:49.78        DNF 

        31.755 (31.755)  1:08.493 (36.738)  1:44.720 (36.228)  2:19.142 (34.422)

      2:52.837 (33.695)  3:26.579 (33.742)  4:00.419 (33.841)  4:33.735 (33.316)

      5:06.536 (32.801)  5:39.439 (32.903)  6:12.592 (33.154)  6:46.679 (34.087)

      7:20.558 (33.880)  7:53.999 (33.442)  8:27.278 (33.279)  9:00.832 (33.555)

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.

    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell           

  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                   

   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.65       7.57Q  2  7.563

  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.70       7.57Q  1  7.570

  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.70       7.62Q  2

  4 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.62       7.63Q  1

  5 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.68       7.67q  1  7.661

  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.69       7.67q  1  7.667

  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.65       7.69q  2  7.682

  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.64       7.69q  1  7.688

  9 Oladapo Akinmoladun       SO Nebraska                7.61       7.70   2

 10 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                7.76       7.75   1

 11 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.70       7.83   2

 12 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                7.75       7.85   2  7.842

 13 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.            7.77       7.85   2  7.846

 14 William Barnes            SO Kent State              7.75       7.86   1

 15 Artie Burns               FR Miami                   7.70       7.87   1

 16 Renaldo Powell            SR Central Mich            7.74       7.90   2

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.

    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell           

  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                   

   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.57       7.58   10    7.576

  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.57       7.58    8    7.578

  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.62       7.61    6  

  4 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.67       7.65    5  

  5 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.63       7.67    4  

  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.67       7.68    3  

  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.69       7.69    2  

  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.69       7.85    1  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.

 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.

    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner   

  Collegiate: C 3:03.20  3/1/2014    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      

                         Hart, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore                  

   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.50  3/9/2013    Arkansas, Arkansas                       

                         M Niit, N Braddy, C Cross, A Gauntlett           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LSU                                               3:04.04    3:04.10   3  10  

     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR             

     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR             

        46.458 (46.458)  1:32.487 (46.029)  2:19.053 (46.566)  3:04.094 (45.042)

  2 Nebraska                                          3:06.93    3:05.25   2   8  

     1) Ricco Hall JR                   2) Cody Rush SO                  

     3) Drew Wiseman FR                 4) Levi Gipson SO                

        46.766 (46.766)  1:32.361 (45.595)  2:18.813 (46.452)  3:05.244 (46.432)

  3 Arkansas                                          3:05.02    3:06.29   3   6  

     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Neil Braddy SR                

     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Omar McLeod FR                

        47.788 (47.788)  1:33.201 (45.414)  2:20.038 (46.837)  3:06.289 (46.252)

  4 Pittsburgh                                        3:06.98    3:06.31   1   5  

     1) Micah Murray SR                 2) Carvin Nkanata SR             

     3) Desmond Palmer FR               4) Brycen Spratling SR           

        47.166 (47.166)  1:34.078 (46.912)  2:20.455 (46.378)  3:06.306 (45.851)

  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.93    3:06.49   2   4  

     1) Rilwan Alowonle FR              2) Sean Sutton JR                

     3) Javonte Lipsey JR               4) Ceo Ways FR                   

        46.854 (46.854)  1:33.544 (46.690)  2:20.136 (46.593)  3:06.484 (46.348)

  6 Oregon                                            3:06.99    3:06.51   1   3  

     1) Marcus Chambers FR              2) Arthur Delaney JR             

     3) Jack Galpin JR                  4) Mike Berry SR                 

        46.784 (46.784)  1:33.757 (46.973)  2:20.484 (46.728)  3:06.502 (46.018)

  7 Florida State                                     3:06.79    3:08.18   2   2  

     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) Ricardo Roy SO                

     3) Michael Cherry FR               4) James Harris SR               

        46.584 (46.584)  1:34.920 (48.337)  2:21.827 (46.907)  3:08.176 (46.350)

  8 Notre Dame                                        3:07.58    3:08.51   1   1  

     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR            

     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR             

        47.041 (47.041)  1:35.120 (48.080)  2:22.224 (47.105)  3:08.509 (46.285)

  9 Ohio State                                        3:07.47    3:10.69   1

     1) Champ Page SO                   2) Jordan Rispress SR             

     3) Javon Walker SR                 4) Lamar Bruton FR               

        49.005 (49.005)  1:36.628 (47.623)  2:23.707 (47.080)  3:10.688 (46.982)

 10 TCU                                               3:06.89    3:12.41   2

     1) Ronnie Baker SO                 2) Harvey McSwain SO             

     3) Lavon Collins SR                4) Sam Watts SO                  

        46.631 (46.631)  1:35.247 (48.616)  2:22.991 (47.745)  3:12.408 (49.417)

 -- Florida                                           3:03.50         DQ   3  Impedance

     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR            

     3) Dedric Dukes JR                 4) Arman Hall SO                 

        47.100 (47.100)  1:32.888 (45.788)  2:20.343 (47.455)  3:05.778 (45.435)

 -- Texas A&M                                         3:03.20         DQ   3  Unsportsmanlike

     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Carlyle Roudette SR           

     3) Gregory Coleman JR              4) Deon Lendore JR                

        47.378 (47.378)  1:32.773 (45.396)  2:27.213 (54.440)  3:15.807 (48.595)

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)

 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m

    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                    

  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             

                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano              

   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                       

                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stanford                                          9:28.95    9:37.63   10  

     1) Marco Bertolotti SR             2) Steven Solomon FR             

     3) Luke Lefebure JR                4) Michael Atchoo SR             

       2:58.602 (2:58.602)          3:44.348 (45.746)        5:33.646 (1:49.298)

       9:37.630 (4:03.985)

  2 Oregon                                            9:31.64    9:40.47    8  

     1) Brett Johnson SR                2) Marcus Chambers FR            

     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Trevor Dunbar SR              

       2:59.055 (2:59.055)          3:47.427 (48.373)        5:37.471 (1:50.044)

       9:40.466 (4:02.995)

  3 Indiana                                           9:27.72    9:41.23    6  

     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR             

     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Rorey Hunter JR               

       2:59.982 (2:59.982)          3:47.754 (47.772)        5:38.922 (1:51.168)

       9:41.228 (4:02.307)

  4 Notre Dame                                        9:29.43    9:41.90    5  

     1) J.P. Malette SR                 2) Patrick Feeney SR             

     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Nick Happe SR                 

       2:59.343 (2:59.343)          3:46.342 (47.000)        5:37.991 (1:51.649)

       9:41.892 (4:03.901)

  5 Columbia                                          9:30.72    9:42.48    4  

     1) Brendon Fish JR                 2) Noah Lartigue FR              

     3) Harry McFann SR                 4) Daniel Everett JR             

       2:58.529 (2:58.529)          3:46.387 (47.858)        5:35.768 (1:49.382)

       9:42.472 (4:06.705)

  6 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.26    9:42.82    3  

     1) Leoule Degfae SR                2) Martin Dally JR               

     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR              

       2:59.632 (2:59.632)          3:47.413 (47.782)        5:38.331 (1:50.918)

       9:42.820 (4:04.490)

  7 Arkansas                                          9:29.37    9:43.19    2  

     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                

     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR               

       3:00.758 (3:00.758)          3:47.694 (46.936)        5:37.282 (1:49.589)

       9:43.186 (4:05.904)

  8 Washington                                        9:31.82    9:44.75    1  

     1) Blake Nelson FR                 2) Quadelle Satterwhite SO       

     3) Derrick Daigre SO               4) Meron Simon SO                

       2:59.057 (2:59.057)          3:46.942 (47.885)        5:37.127 (1:50.185)

       9:44.745 (4:07.619)

  9 Villanova                                         9:28.06    9:51.63 

     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR             

     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                

       2:58.828 (2:58.828)          3:45.736 (46.908)        5:36.492 (1:50.757)

       9:51.630 (4:15.138)

 10 Georgetown                                        9:29.11    9:57.85 

     1) Amos Bartelsmeyer FR            2) Devante Washington SO         

     3) Ryan Manahan FR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                 

       3:01.191 (3:01.191)          3:50.055 (48.865)        5:40.022 (1:49.968)

       9:57.844 (4:17.822)

 11 Penn State                                        9:26.59    9:57.88 

     1) Wade Endress SO                 2) Za'Von Watkins SO             

     3) Brannon Kidder SO               4) Robby Creese JR               

       3:00.532 (3:00.532)          3:49.146 (48.614)        5:38.201 (1:49.055)

       9:57.875 (4:19.675)

 12 Oklahoma St.                                      9:29.91   10:01.56 

     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR               

     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR             

       3:10.610 (3:10.610)          4:00.848 (50.239)        5:52.352 (1:51.504)

      10:01.557 (4:09.205)

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm

 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.

 60 minute warm-up

    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                              

  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette         

   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.32m    7-07.25  10  

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.38

      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX

  2 Nick Ross                 SR Arizona                2.31m      2.29m    7-06.00   8  

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32

      PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX

  3 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.27m      2.29m    7-06.00   6  

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  4 Montez Blair              SR Cornell                2.24m      2.23m    7-03.75   5  

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26

        O  XXO    O    O  XXX

  5 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23

       XO    O    O  XXX

  5 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23

       XO    O    O  XXX

  7 Alexander Bowen Jr.       JR Albany                 2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50   2  

     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23

       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX

  8 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                   2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50   1  

     2.10 2.15 2.20

        O    O  XXX

  9 Gemikal Prude             JR Lipscomb               2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20

       XO    O  XXX

 10 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Maalik Reynolds           SR Penn                   2.24m      2.15m    7-00.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Jon Hendershot            SR Penn State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50

     2.10 2.15 2.20

        O   XO  XXX

 13 Cameron Ostrowski         JR Iowa State             2.23m      2.10m    6-10.75

     2.10 2.15

        O  XXX

 14 Isaiah Harris             SR St. Peter's            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75

     2.10 2.15

       XO  XXX

 15 Mohamed Koita             SR Manhattan              2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75

     2.10 2.15

      XXO  XXX

 -- Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           2.23m         NH           

     2.10

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 Progression: 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.45 then 5cm

 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.

 60 minute warm-up

    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson                           

  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                         

   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Shawn Barber              SO Akron                  5.66m      5.75m   18-10.25  10  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75

        O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP    O

  2 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi            5.70m      5.70m   18-08.25   8  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75

        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Pauls Pujats              JR Memphis                5.45m      5.50m   18-00.50   6  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60

        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX

  4 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas               5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50   5  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60

      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX

  5 Max Babits                SR Eastern Mich           5.51m      5.45m   17-10.50   4  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55

      PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP  XXX

  6 Torben Laidig             FR Virginia Tec           5.45m      5.45m   17-10.50   3  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50

       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Joey Uhle                 JR Air Force              5.44m      5.40m   17-08.50   2  

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45

       XO    O    O  XXX

  8 Jax Thoirs                SO Washington             5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50   0.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50

       XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX

  8 Kyle Wait                 SR Kansas State           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50   0.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50

       XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX

 10 Braydon Bringhurst        JR BYU                    5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45

      XXO   XO   XO  XXX

 11 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M              5.46m      5.40m   17-08.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 11 Peter Geraghty            SR Eastern Illi           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50

        O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX

 13 Michael Woepse            SR UCLA                   5.50m      5.30m   17-04.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45

        O    O  PPP  XXX

 13 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota              5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40

        O    O  XXX

 15 Alex Bishop               SR Kansas                 5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40

        O   XO  XXX

 16 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              5.55m      5.30m   17-04.50

     5.20 5.30 5.40

        O  XXO  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                 

  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                       

   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               7.86m      8.39m   27-06.50  10  

      FOUL  7.68m  FOUL  FOUL  8.01m  8.39m

  2 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                8.22m      8.01m   26-03.50   8  

      7.96m  7.96m  8.01m  7.96m  6.27m  FOUL

  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Arkansas Sta           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25   6  

      7.80m  6.16m  7.67m  7.61m  7.55m  FOUL

  4 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern           7.77m      7.80m   25-07.25   5  

      FOUL  7.24m  7.80m  FOUL  7.08m  FOUL

  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska               7.86m      7.77m   25-06.00   4  

      7.29m  7.45m  7.66m  7.60m  7.48m  7.77m

  6 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsv           7.71m      7.75m   25-05.25   3  

      7.75m  7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.51m  7.63m

  7 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston S           7.71m      7.70m   25-03.25   2  

      7.64m  7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Kendall Spencer           SR New Mexico             7.85m      7.66m   25-01.75   1  

      7.66m  FOUL  7.55m  7.66m  FOUL  7.64m

  9 Guillaume Victorin        JR Louisville             7.91m      7.66m   25-01.75

      FOUL  FOUL  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.59m

 10 Hammed Suleman            SR California             7.70m      7.61m   24-11.75

      FOUL  7.61m  7.22m           

 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           7.76m      7.56m   24-09.75

      FOUL  FOUL  7.56m           

 12 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               7.99m      7.54m   24-09.00

      FOUL  6.90m  7.54m           

 13 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                7.81m      7.49m   24-07.00

      7.06m  7.49m  7.29m           

 14 Blake Smith               JR SE Missouri            7.73m      7.15m   23-05.50

      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m           

 15 Royce Dates               SR Tennessee St           7.71m      7.05m   23-01.75

      7.03m  5.23m  7.05m           

 16 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                7.87m      6.76m   22-02.25

      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m           

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                               

  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern     

   NCAA Meet: M 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                16.44m     16.59m   54-05.25  10  

      FOUL  15.85m  16.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                  16.21m     16.38m   53-09.00   8  

      15.87m  14.52m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  16.38m

  3 Jonathan Reid             JR Florida Stat          16.32m     16.28m   53-05.00   6  

      14.78m  16.11m  16.18m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Ben Williams              SO Louisville            16.16m     16.22m   53-02.75   5  

      15.22m  16.22m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Anthony May               SR Arkansas              16.07m     16.03m   52-07.25   4  

      15.22m  15.37m  15.76m  15.49m  16.03m  15.92m

  6 Steve Waithe              JR Penn State            16.00m     15.81m   51-10.50   3  

      15.80m  15.42m  15.25m  15.53m  15.81m  15.65m

  7 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama               16.29m     15.81m   51-10.50   2  

      FOUL  15.56m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m

  8 Cordairo Golden           SR Mid. Tenn. S          16.02m     15.80m   51-10.00   1  

      15.75m  15.80m  FOUL  15.43m  15.76m  FOUL

  9 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas              16.01m     15.75m   51-08.25

      FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.66m  15.67m  15.69m

 10 Jason Harper              SR Miss State            16.03m     15.67m   51-05.00

      FOUL  15.48m  15.67m           

 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta          16.27m     15.61m   51-02.75

      15.26m  FOUL  15.61m           

 12 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View          15.89m     15.52m   50-11.00

      15.29m  15.36m  15.52m           

 13 Klyvens Delaunay          SO Iowa                  15.88m     15.31m   50-02.75

      14.47m  15.31m  15.13m           

 14 Hammed Suleman            SR California            15.90m     15.19m   49-10.00

      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m           

 15 Shane Lewis               SR South Florid          15.95m     15.13m   49-07.75

      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m           

 -- Jovon Cunningham          JR Arizona               15.91m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                              

  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State               

   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ryan Crouser              SO Texas                 21.23m     21.21m   69-07.00  10  

      20.74m  20.17m  FOUL  21.06m  21.01m  21.21m

  2 Stephen Mozia             JR Cornell               20.79m     20.06m   65-09.75   8  

      18.75m  18.53m  19.03m  20.06m  FOUL  19.59m

  3 Bobby Grace               SR Youngstown S          19.62m     19.90m   65-03.50   6  

      FOUL  19.39m  19.49m  19.23m  19.90m  19.40m

  4 Mason Finley              SR Wyoming               20.20m     19.81m   65-00.00   5  

      18.68m  19.04m  19.48m  19.81m  FOUL  19.28m

  5 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky              19.48m     19.51m   64-00.25   4  

      18.59m  18.60m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Richard Chavez            JR Arkansas Sta          20.06m     19.47m   63-10.50   3  

      18.71m  19.13m  FOUL  19.47m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin             19.55m     19.40m   63-07.75   2  

      18.38m  19.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m

  8 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois Sta          20.29m     19.35m   63-06.00   1  

      19.03m  19.21m  19.32m  19.35m  19.10m  FOUL

  9 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia               19.19m     19.26m   63-02.25

      17.45m  17.41m  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m

 10 Josh Freeman              SO Southern Ill          19.43m     18.90m   62-00.25

      18.55m  18.74m  18.90m           

 11 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech            20.11m     18.79m   61-07.75

      FOUL  18.79m  FOUL           

 12 Jonathan Jones            JR Buffalo               19.95m     18.71m   61-04.75

      18.71m  FOUL  18.49m           

 13 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                19.24m     18.17m   59-07.50

      FOUL  18.17m  17.80m           

 14 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                19.43m     18.03m   59-02.00

      16.30m  17.99m  18.03m           

 15 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama               19.23m     17.95m   58-10.75

      17.01m  17.95m  FOUL           

 16 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          19.93m     17.90m   58-08.75

      17.21m  17.83m  17.90m           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                

  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                    

   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin             24.27m     23.25m   76-03.50  10  

      21.86m  23.21m  23.07m  22.70m  23.04m  23.25m

  2 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma St.          21.99m     23.07m   75-08.25   8  

      20.04m  23.07m  18.99m  21.70m  22.74m  22.14m

  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                23.62m     22.49m   73-09.50   6  

      19.91m  20.93m  21.91m  22.29m  22.02m  22.49m

  4 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          22.74m     22.42m   73-06.75   5  

      21.55m  22.17m  21.11m  22.42m  FOUL  21.98m

  5 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            22.01m     22.10m   72-06.25   4  

      20.70m  20.69m  21.82m  21.17m  FOUL  22.10m

  6 Akil Mills                JR Illinois Sta          21.23m     21.66m   71-00.75   3  

      20.46m  21.00m  FOUL  21.26m  21.66m  21.12m

  7 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama               21.48m     21.54m   70-08.00   2  

      20.85m  FOUL  21.07m  20.97m  21.24m  21.54m

  8 Will Barr                 SR Penn State            21.50m     21.26m   69-09.00   1  

      20.33m  20.35m  21.26m  FOUL  20.83m  20.86m

  9 Justin Victor             SR UL-Lafayette          21.05m     20.94m   68-08.50

      20.36m  20.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.72m

 10 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota             22.98m     20.90m   68-07.00

      20.79m  FOUL  20.90m           

 11 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama               21.51m     20.86m   68-05.25

      FOUL  20.86m  FOUL           

 12 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee             21.19m     20.36m   66-09.75

      17.85m  20.36m  FOUL           

 13 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb          20.95m     20.05m   65-09.50

      18.77m  20.05m  FOUL           

 14 Davis Fraker              JR Illinois              20.99m     19.55m   64-01.75

      FOUL  FOUL  19.55m           

 15 William Koeck             JR Marquette             21.24m     19.03m   62-05.25

      19.03m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Jordan Young              FR Arizona               21.81m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

 Two grouped sections.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 6.90   2    918

  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  6.97   2    893

  3 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     6.98   2    889

  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   7.00   2    882

  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      7.06   1    861

  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              7.07   2    858

  7 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat              7.11   2    844

  8 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.13   2    837

  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              7.14   1    833

 10 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    7.15   1    830

 11 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.16   1    826

 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   7.19   2    816

 13 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.24   1    799

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       7.27   1    789

 15 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   7.32   1    772 7.311

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              7.32   1    772 7.314

 

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

==========================================================================

 One section unless 13+ remain.

 If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   2:28.76   2   1002

        28.983 (28.983)    57.619 (28.636)  1:27.146 (29.527)  1:57.387 (30.241)

      2:28.753 (31.366)

  2 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                 2:42.67   2    844

        31.948 (31.948)  1:04.511 (32.564)  1:38.843 (34.332)  2:11.710 (32.868)

      2:42.668 (30.958)

  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                   2:42.94   1    841

        31.320 (31.320)  1:04.182 (32.863)  1:37.192 (33.010)  2:10.265 (33.074)

      2:42.939 (32.674)

  4 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                2:43.06   2    840

        32.525 (32.525)  1:04.868 (32.343)  1:39.077 (34.210)  2:12.021 (32.945)

      2:43.056 (31.035)

  5 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                2:45.06   2    818

        31.418 (31.418)  1:04.218 (32.800)  1:39.032 (34.815)  2:12.992 (33.960)

      2:45.058 (32.066)

  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta           2:47.25   1    795

        32.284 (32.284)  1:06.114 (33.830)  1:41.847 (35.734)  2:16.054 (34.207)

      2:47.241 (31.188)

  7 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                    2:49.09   1    775

        34.285 (34.285)  1:07.897 (33.613)  1:42.365 (34.468)  2:17.176 (34.812)

      2:49.086 (31.910)

  8 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               2:50.08   2    765

        33.708 (33.708)  1:06.271 (32.564)  1:40.456 (34.185)  2:15.864 (35.409)

      2:50.077 (34.213)

  9 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              2:56.74   2    697

        34.153 (34.153)  1:08.614 (34.461)  1:45.386 (36.772)  2:21.463 (36.077)

      2:56.735 (35.273)

 10 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.           2:57.81   1    686

        34.734 (34.734)  1:09.717 (34.984)  1:46.443 (36.726)  2:24.377 (37.935)

      2:57.807 (33.430)

 11 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                2:58.79   2    676

        32.940 (32.940)  1:08.073 (35.133)  1:45.017 (36.945)  2:22.253 (37.237)

      2:58.789 (36.536)

 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                  2:58.92   2    675

        33.233 (33.233)  1:07.218 (33.985)  1:42.249 (35.031)  2:20.729 (38.480)

      2:58.913 (38.184)

 13 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State           2:59.32   1    671

        33.196 (33.196)  1:06.817 (33.621)  1:42.792 (35.975)  2:21.190 (38.398)

      2:59.320 (38.130)

 14 Austin Emry               SR Montana                2:59.61   1    668

        34.106 (34.106)  1:08.621 (34.515)  1:44.291 (35.670)  2:21.675 (37.385)

      2:59.608 (37.933)

 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat               DNF   1

 

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.

 Lanes 1,3,5,7

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   8.09   3    959

  2 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     8.11   3    954

  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      8.12   2    952

  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   8.17   1    939

  5 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    8.18   1    937

  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 8.20   2    932

  7 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   8.25   2    920

  8 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      8.31   2    905 8.302

  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  8.31   4    905 8.308

 10 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              8.33   3    900

 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              8.34   1    898

 12 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              8.39   1    886

 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   8.50   4    860

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       8.55   4    848

 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat               DNF   4

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.

 Start height determined by Referee.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50    944

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             2.15m    7-00.50    944

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX

  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50    915

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   2.12m    6-11.50    915

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  6 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  2.03m    6-08.00    831

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  6 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX

  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75    803

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  9 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             2.00m    6-06.75    803

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX

 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25    749

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

 12 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25    723

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

 12 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX

 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             1.82m    5-11.50    644

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85

       XO  PPP    O  XXX

 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                   NH           

     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 One section. No five alive.

 Start height determined by Referee.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    5.45m   17-10.50   1051

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75    988

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 5.25m   17-02.75    988

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX

  4 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  5.05m   16-06.75    926

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX

  4 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.05m   16-06.75    926

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     5.05m   16-06.75    926

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             5.05m   16-06.75    926

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX

  8 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75    895

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX

  9 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     4.85m   15-11.00    865

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX

  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             4.85m   15-11.00    865

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX

 11 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  4.75m   15-07.00    834

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX

 12 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      4.65m   15-03.00    804

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 13 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  4.35m   14-03.25    716

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45

      XXO  PPP    O   XO  XXX

 13 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             4.35m   14-03.25    716

     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45

        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX

 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat                NH           

     4.05

      XXX

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 Two grouped sections.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.67m   25-02.00    977

      7.55m  7.57m  7.67m           

  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.43m   24-04.50    918

      7.43m  7.41m  7.31m           

  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.37m   24-02.25    903

      7.23m  7.37m  7.32m           

  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   23-10.25    878

      6.54m  7.27m  7.20m           

  5 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.24m   23-09.00    871

      6.98m  7.24m  7.24m           

  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866

      6.76m  7.22m  7.22m           

  7 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.14m   23-05.25    847

      7.09m  7.14m  FOUL           

  8 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  7.13m   23-04.75    845

      6.16m  7.13m  7.01m           

  9 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  7.11m   23-04.00    840

      6.79m  7.11m  6.75m           

 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             7.08m   23-02.75    833

      6.83m  7.08m  6.82m           

 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             7.06m   23-02.00    828

      7.06m  PASS  PASS           

 11 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   7.06m   23-02.00    828

      6.95m  6.94m  7.06m           

 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  7.03m   23-00.75    821

      FOUL  6.68m  7.03m           

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.97m   22-10.50    807

      6.97m  6.86m  6.82m           

 15 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.85m   22-05.75    778

      6.26m  6.85m  6.73m           

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             6.83m   22-05.00    774

      6.57m  FOUL  6.83m           

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 One section

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    15.97m   52-04.75    849

      15.37m  15.49m  15.97m           

  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.20m   46-07.25    741

      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m           

  3 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 13.97m   45-10.00    727

      12.94m  FOUL  13.97m           

  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            13.87m   45-06.25    720

      13.56m  13.64m  13.87m           

  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.77m   45-02.25    714

      13.16m  FOUL  13.77m           

  6 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  13.42m   44-00.50    693

      13.16m  13.12m  13.42m           

  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               13.23m   43-05.00    681

      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL           

  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.11m   43-00.25    674

      FOUL  13.11m  12.90m           

  9 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    669

      13.03m  12.94m  12.70m           

 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            12.79m   41-11.50    654

      12.57m  12.55m  12.79m           

 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            12.67m   41-07.00    647

      12.67m  12.39m  FOUL           

 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 12.65m   41-06.00    646

      12.13m  12.65m  12.49m           

 13 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     12.38m   40-07.50    629

      12.38m  12.12m  FOUL           

 14 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 12.18m   39-11.50    617

      11.79m  11.88m  12.18m           

 15 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.11m   39-08.75    613

      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL            

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            11.70m   38-04.75    588

      11.70m  11.25m  FOUL           

 

Men Heptathlon

================================================================================

    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton                               

  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                       

   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    6011       6190   10  

  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 5859       6044    8  

  3 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                5923       5973    6  

  4 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  5730       5942    5  

  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               5815       5913    4  

  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   5864       5837    3  

  7 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 5704       5766    2  

  8 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    5665       5760    1  

  9 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 5589       5726 

 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            5738       5686 

 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            5678       5557 

 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 5568       5476 

 13 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            5575       5449 

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     5621       5401 

 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            5690       2963 

 

                     

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Oregon                      62        2) Arkansas                   54  

    3) Florida                     35        4) Florida State              28  

    5) Arizona                     24        6) Alabama                    20  

    6) Oklahoma St.                20        8) UTEP                       18  

    8) Texas A&M                   18        8) LSU                        18  

   11) Wisconsin                   17       12) Stanford                   16  

   12) Miss State                  16       14) Pittsburgh                 14  

   14) Cornell                     14       16) Akron                      13  

   17) Nebraska                    12       17) Notre Dame                 12  

   17) USC                         12       20) Duke                       11  

   20) Texas                       11       22) Baylor                     10  

   22) BYU                         10       24) Arkansas St.                9  

   24) Mississippi                  9       26) Georgia                     8  

   26) Iowa State                   8       26) Rutgers                     8  

   26) Arizona St.                  8       30) Columbia                    7  

   30) Texas Tech                   7       32) Virginia Tech               6  

   32) Memphis                      6       32) Indiana                     6  

   32) Youngstown St.               6       32) Purdue                      6  

   32) Colorado                     6       32) Penn State                  6  

   32) Villanova                    6       40) Boston U.                   5  

   40) Michigan State               5       40) Louisville                  5  

   40) Wyoming                      5       40) Northwestern St.            5  

   45) Illinois State               4       45) Eastern Michigan            4  

   45) Kent State                   4       45) Kentucky                    4  

   45) New Mexico                   4       45) North Carolina              4  

   45) Dartmouth                    4       52) Minnesota                   3  

   52) SIU-Edwardsville             3       52) Houston                     3   

   52) California                   3       56) Albany                      2  

   56) Buffalo                      2       56) Clemson                     2  

   56) Air Force                    2       56) Loyola (Ill.)               2  

   56) Ohio State                   2       56) Charleston Southern         2  

   63) Washington                   1.50    64) UCLA                        1  

   64) Washington St.               1       64) Mid. Tenn. State            1  

   64) Indiana State                1       64) N. Arizona                  1  

   69) Kansas State                 0.50                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 09:20 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.16       7.17Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                  7.20       7.23Q  2 
  3 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.24       7.18Q  1 
  4 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                  7.24       7.27Q  2  7.267
  5 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                 7.24       7.20q  1 
  6 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.25       7.24q  1 
  7 Katie Wise                SO Indiana Stat            7.30       7.25q  1 
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.25       7.27q  2  7.270
  9 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.25       7.28   2 
 10 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.30       7.30   1  7.294
 11 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.31       7.30   2  7.295
 12 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State              7.26       7.32   1 
 13 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                     7.28       7.37   2 
 14 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.32       7.39   1  7.381
 15 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.31       7.39   2  7.389
 16 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State              7.29       7.49   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                 7.20       7.11   10   
  2 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.17       7.12    8   
  3 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                  7.23       7.16    6   
  4 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.24       7.23    5   
  5 Katie Wise                SO Indiana Stat            7.25       7.25    4   
  6 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.18       7.27    3   
  7 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                  7.27       7.32    2   
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.27       7.33    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.75q  4 
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.87      22.88q  2 
  3 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.50      22.93q  1 
  4 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.10      23.09q  1 
  5 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.23      23.14q  1 
  6 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.30      23.22q  4 
  7 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.31      23.25q  2 
  8 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.45      23.27q  4 
  9 Jessica Davis             SR USC                    23.34      23.32   3 
 10 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              23.54      23.37   3 
 11 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.06      23.38   3 
 12 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech             23.43      23.58   1 
 13 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              23.21      23.71   2 
 14 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                  23.54      23.78   2 
 15 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M              23.10      23.81   4 
 16 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                  23.22      23.92   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.69   2  10   
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.88      22.79   1   8   
  3 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.09      22.93   1   6   
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.14      23.11   2   5   
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.22      23.23   1   4   
  6 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.25      23.41   2   3   
  7 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.27      23.56   1   2   
 -- Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.93        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                 52.14      51.29q  2 
        24.416 (24.416)    51.287 (26.872)
  2 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                  51.56      52.04q  2 
        24.722 (24.722)    52.036 (27.315)
  3 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                  51.54      52.12q  3 
        24.447 (24.447)    52.117 (27.670)
  4 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  52.59      52.22q  1 
        24.396 (24.396)    52.219 (27.823)
  5 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    52.63      52.47q  4 
        24.121 (24.121)    52.461 (28.341)
  6 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                51.77      52.52q  1 
        24.299 (24.299)    52.514 (28.215)
  7 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State             52.53      52.58q  3 
        24.721 (24.721)    52.571 (27.850)
  8 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M              51.86      52.69q  4 
        24.451 (24.451)    52.685 (28.234)
  9 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M              52.58      52.74   2 
        24.694 (24.694)    52.731 (28.037)
 10 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                52.76      52.85   2 
        24.529 (24.529)    52.843 (28.315)
 11 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 52.20      52.92   1 
        24.510 (24.510)    52.915 (28.405)
 12 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia               52.06      52.99   3 
        24.947 (24.947)    52.989 (28.042)
 13 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                    52.50      53.13   4 
        24.613 (24.613)    53.126 (28.514)
 14 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas               52.82      53.15   1 
        24.789 (24.789)    53.146 (28.357)
 15 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                52.82      53.30   4 
        24.776 (24.776)    53.296 (28.520)
 16 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              52.65      53.63   3 
        25.068 (25.068)    53.622 (28.555)
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                 51.29      50.46C  1  10   
        24.164 (24.164)    50.454 (26.291)
  2 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                  52.12      51.71   1   8   
        24.588 (24.588)    51.709 (27.122)
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M              52.69      51.96   2   6   
        24.295 (24.295)    51.952 (27.658)
  4 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                  52.04      51.97   2   5   
        24.682 (24.682)    51.969 (27.287)
  5 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  52.22      52.01   2   4   
        24.489 (24.489)    52.007 (27.518)
  6 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State             52.58      52.85   1   3   
        24.904 (24.904)    52.846 (27.942)
  7 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    52.47      52.88   1   2   
        24.384 (24.384)    52.875 (28.492)
  8 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                52.52      52.92   2   1   
        24.530 (24.530)    52.912 (28.383)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Camacho          FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.41    2:06.17Q  2 
        29.165 (29.165)  1:01.112 (31.948)  1:34.221 (33.109)  2:06.162 (31.942)
  2 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown           2:04.64    2:07.13Q  1 
        30.009 (30.009)  1:02.750 (32.741)  1:34.943 (32.194)  2:07.121 (32.178)
  3 Alena Brooks              SR Minnesota            2:04.90    2:06.25Q  2 
        29.186 (29.186)  1:01.060 (31.875)  1:33.879 (32.820)  2:06.249 (32.370)
  4 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tec         2:05.25    2:07.57Q  1 
        30.557 (30.557)  1:03.011 (32.454)  1:35.535 (32.525)  2:07.561 (32.027)
  5 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon               2:01.32    2:06.35Q  2 
        29.233 (29.233)  1:00.895 (31.662)  1:34.016 (33.122)  2:06.348 (32.332)
  6 Kaela Edwards             FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.59    2:07.77Q  1 
        29.926 (29.926)  1:02.793 (32.867)  1:35.253 (32.460)  2:07.770 (32.517)
  7 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova            2:05.77    2:07.03q  2 
        29.569 (29.569)  1:01.271 (31.702)  1:34.511 (33.241)  2:07.026 (32.515)
  8 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth            2:04.13    2:07.17q  2 
        29.760 (29.760)  1:01.454 (31.695)  1:34.871 (33.418)  2:07.166 (32.295)
  9 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State           2:03.91    2:07.93   1 
        30.213 (30.213)  1:03.222 (33.010)  1:35.709 (32.487)  2:07.922 (32.214)
 10 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown           2:04.85    2:08.73   1 
        30.189 (30.189)  1:03.201 (33.013)  1:36.157 (32.956)  2:08.726 (32.570)
 11 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia              2:03.08    2:08.89   1 
        30.121 (30.121)  1:02.805 (32.685)  1:34.970 (32.165)  2:08.881 (33.911)
 12 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee            2:05.38    2:09.66   2 
        29.481 (29.481)  1:01.337 (31.857)  1:34.528 (33.191)  2:09.656 (35.128)
 13 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                  2:05.28    2:10.41   1 
        30.341 (30.341)  1:03.081 (32.740)  1:35.665 (32.585)  2:10.403 (34.739)
 14 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard              2:05.00    2:11.03   2 
        29.510 (29.510)  1:01.198 (31.689)  1:34.841 (33.643)  2:11.030 (36.190)
 15 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama              2:03.97    2:11.93   2 
        28.979 (28.979)  1:00.796 (31.818)  1:34.471 (33.675)  2:11.925 (37.455)
 16 Kelsey Margey             SO Villanova            2:05.43    2:12.53   1 
        30.366 (30.366)  1:03.467 (33.102)  1:36.485 (33.018)  2:12.527 (36.043)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon               2:06.35    2:03.85   10   
        29.928 (29.928)  1:01.873 (31.945)  1:33.952 (32.079)  2:03.846 (29.895)
  2 Savannah Camacho          FR Oklahoma St.         2:06.17    2:05.53    8   
        29.805 (29.805)  1:01.692 (31.888)  1:33.742 (32.050)  2:05.530 (31.788)
  3 Kaela Edwards             FR Oklahoma St.         2:07.77    2:05.72    6   
        29.944 (29.944)  1:02.372 (32.429)  1:34.463 (32.091)  2:05.717 (31.254)
  4 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown           2:07.13    2:06.42    5   
        29.712 (29.712)  1:01.627 (31.915)  1:33.720 (32.093)  2:06.415 (32.695)
  5 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tec         2:07.57    2:06.53    4   
        30.053 (30.053)  1:02.088 (32.035)  1:34.142 (32.054)  2:06.528 (32.387)
  6 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth            2:07.17    2:06.84    3   
        30.459 (30.459)  1:02.732 (32.273)  1:34.621 (31.890)  2:06.839 (32.219)
  7 Alena Brooks              SR Minnesota            2:06.25    2:08.31    2   
        30.117 (30.117)  1:02.062 (31.946)  1:33.899 (31.837)  2:08.302 (34.403)
  8 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova            2:07.03    2:11.60    1   
        30.245 (30.245)  1:02.574 (32.330)  1:35.179 (32.605)  2:11.597 (36.419)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory McGee                SR Florida              4:35.03    4:41.23Q  2 
        35.529 (35.529)  1:10.725 (35.196)  1:46.736 (36.011)  2:22.040 (35.305)
      2:57.356 (35.317)  3:32.104 (34.748)  4:06.293 (34.190)  4:41.228 (34.935)
  2 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan Sta         4:34.35    4:43.06Q  1 
        35.730 (35.730)  1:10.977 (35.247)  1:46.593 (35.616)  2:22.646 (36.054)
      2:58.989 (36.344)  3:35.474 (36.485)  4:10.619 (35.145)  4:43.057 (32.439)
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas             4:35.86    4:41.56Q  2 
        35.435 (35.435)  1:10.617 (35.183)  1:46.641 (36.024)  2:21.904 (35.264)
      2:57.204 (35.300)  3:32.332 (35.129)  4:06.476 (34.144)  4:41.556 (35.081)
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Caroli         4:35.69    4:43.11Q  1 
        35.851 (35.851)  1:11.129 (35.278)  1:46.915 (35.787)  2:23.143 (36.228)
      2:59.393 (36.250)  3:35.429 (36.037)  4:10.894 (35.465)  4:43.104 (32.211)
  5 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky             4:35.14    4:42.40Q  2 
        35.836 (35.836)  1:11.225 (35.390)  1:47.306 (36.082)  2:22.632 (35.326)
      2:57.634 (35.002)  3:32.752 (35.119)  4:07.645 (34.893)  4:42.394 (34.750)
  6 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova            4:35.24    4:43.27Q  1 
        35.896 (35.896)  1:10.901 (35.005)  1:46.490 (35.590)  2:22.744 (36.255)
      2:59.198 (36.454)  3:35.649 (36.451)  4:11.328 (35.680)  4:43.262 (31.935)
  7 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida Stat         4:32.11    4:42.51Q  2 
        35.597 (35.597)  1:10.806 (35.210)  1:46.871 (36.065)  2:22.089 (35.218)
      2:57.386 (35.297)  3:32.594 (35.209)  4:07.376 (34.783)  4:42.508 (35.132)
  8 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona Stat         4:37.52    4:43.45Q  1 
        35.558 (35.558)  1:10.534 (34.976)  1:46.125 (35.592)  2:22.386 (36.261)
      2:58.754 (36.369)  3:35.229 (36.475)  4:10.601 (35.372)  4:43.441 (32.840)
  9 Monica Adler              JR Boston U.            4:36.35    4:42.56q  2 
        35.784 (35.784)  1:10.972 (35.189)  1:47.052 (36.080)  2:22.368 (35.316)
      2:57.697 (35.330)  3:33.055 (35.358)  4:07.717 (34.663)  4:42.557 (34.840)
 10 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia              4:35.79    4:42.87q  2 
        35.331 (35.331)  1:10.483 (35.152)  1:46.474 (35.991)  2:21.786 (35.313)
      2:57.074 (35.288)  3:32.149 (35.075)  4:06.500 (34.351)  4:42.861 (36.361)
 11 Stephanie Schappert       JR Villanova            4:36.40    4:45.94   1 
        35.659 (35.659)  1:10.782 (35.124)  1:46.369 (35.588)  2:22.584 (36.215)
      2:58.982 (36.398)  3:35.393 (36.411)  4:11.091 (35.699)  4:45.936 (34.845)
 12 Olivia Burne              SR Stony Brook          4:36.22    4:46.94   2 
        35.808 (35.808)  1:11.056 (35.249)  1:47.126 (36.070)  2:22.485 (35.359)
      2:58.021 (35.537)  3:33.346 (35.325)  4:08.975 (35.630)  4:46.934 (37.960)
 13 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida              4:38.03    4:48.30   2 
        36.011 (36.011)  1:11.360 (35.349)  1:47.464 (36.105)  2:22.306 (34.843)
      2:57.849 (35.543)  3:32.850 (35.001)  4:08.208 (35.359)  4:48.298 (40.090)
 14 Linden Hall               JR Florida Stat         4:32.25    4:48.65   1 
        35.685 (35.685)  1:10.716 (35.031)  1:46.249 (35.533)  2:22.470 (36.222)
      2:58.744 (36.275)  3:35.284 (36.540)  4:11.574 (36.291)  4:48.647 (37.073)
 15 Elinor Purrier            FR New Hampshir         4:36.14    4:48.82   1 
        36.000 (36.000)  1:11.158 (35.158)  1:46.633 (35.475)  2:22.899 (36.267)
      2:59.403 (36.504)  3:36.147 (36.745)  4:11.894 (35.747)  4:48.813 (36.920)
 16 Annie LeHardy             JR North Caroli         4:35.94    5:02.12   1 
        36.086 (36.086)  1:11.406 (35.320)  1:46.728 (35.322)  2:22.997 (36.270)
      2:59.678 (36.681)  3:37.115 (37.438)  4:17.840 (40.725)  5:02.114 (44.274)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova            4:43.27    4:38.82   10   
        35.625 (35.625)  1:12.434 (36.810)  1:47.073 (34.640)  2:22.741 (35.668)
      2:58.573 (35.833)  3:33.513 (34.940)  4:06.865 (33.352)  4:38.816 (31.951)
  2 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas             4:41.56    4:39.12    8   
        35.046 (35.046)  1:11.891 (36.845)  1:46.858 (34.968)  2:22.594 (35.736)
      2:58.109 (35.515)  3:33.318 (35.210)  4:06.350 (33.032)  4:39.117 (32.767)
  3 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona Stat         4:43.45    4:39.52    6   
        35.348 (35.348)  1:12.359 (37.011)  1:47.131 (34.772)  2:22.817 (35.686)
      2:58.425 (35.609)  3:33.607 (35.182)  4:07.496 (33.890)  4:39.518 (32.022)
  4 Cory McGee                SR Florida              4:41.23    4:39.61    5   
        35.070 (35.070)  1:11.677 (36.607)  1:46.649 (34.973)  2:22.396 (35.747)
      2:57.953 (35.557)  3:33.107 (35.155)  4:05.672 (32.565)  4:39.604 (33.933)
  5 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia              4:42.87    4:40.18    4   
        35.507 (35.507)  1:11.975 (36.469)  1:46.831 (34.856)  2:22.583 (35.752)
      2:58.198 (35.616)  3:33.228 (35.030)  4:06.964 (33.736)  4:40.172 (33.208)
  6 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida Stat         4:42.51    4:40.39    3   
        35.113 (35.113)  1:11.573 (36.460)  1:46.563 (34.990)  2:22.203 (35.641)
      2:57.898 (35.695)  3:32.938 (35.040)  4:06.572 (33.634)  4:40.388 (33.816)
  7 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan Sta         4:43.06    4:40.86    2   
        35.259 (35.259)  1:11.708 (36.449)  1:46.719 (35.012)  2:22.278 (35.559)
      2:57.802 (35.525)  3:32.865 (35.064)  4:05.644 (32.780)  4:40.853 (35.209)
  8 Monica Adler              JR Boston U.            4:42.56    4:40.87    1   
        35.796 (35.796)  1:12.854 (37.059)  1:47.761 (34.907)  2:23.083 (35.323)
      2:58.889 (35.806)  3:33.814 (34.925)  4:07.216 (33.402)  4:40.868 (33.653)
  9 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky             4:42.40    4:47.33  
        35.545 (35.545)  1:12.604 (37.060)  1:47.518 (34.914)  2:23.178 (35.661)
      2:59.123 (35.945)  3:34.498 (35.375)  4:10.019 (35.522)  4:47.321 (37.302)
 10 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Caroli         4:43.11    4:56.71  
        35.484 (35.484)  1:12.225 (36.741)  1:47.308 (35.083)  2:22.492 (35.185)
      2:59.197 (36.705)  3:34.746 (35.550)  4:15.003 (40.258)  4:56.708 (41.705)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan                          
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SR Dartmouth            8:51.91    9:14.47   10   
        36.226 (36.226)  1:14.005 (37.780)  1:52.651 (38.646)  2:31.927 (39.276)
      3:10.949 (39.022)  3:49.492 (38.544)  4:28.184 (38.692)  5:06.212 (38.029)
      5:42.753 (36.541)  6:18.562 (35.810)  6:54.558 (35.996)  7:29.870 (35.313)
      8:05.031 (35.161)  8:40.182 (35.151)  9:14.470 (34.289)
  2 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas             9:02.33    9:16.05    8   
        36.188 (36.188)  1:14.105 (37.917)  1:52.785 (38.680)  2:32.066 (39.282)
      3:11.031 (38.965)  3:49.585 (38.554)  4:28.295 (38.710)  5:06.353 (38.059)
      5:42.916 (36.564)  6:18.807 (35.891)  6:54.747 (35.940)  7:30.095 (35.349)
      8:05.332 (35.237)  8:40.717 (35.385)  9:16.042 (35.325)
  3 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                  9:10.40    9:17.00    6   
        37.067 (37.067)  1:15.030 (37.963)  1:53.221 (38.192)  2:32.479 (39.258)
      3:11.394 (38.915)  3:49.968 (38.575)  4:28.707 (38.740)  5:06.857 (38.150)
      5:43.995 (37.138)  6:20.633 (36.639)  6:57.213 (36.580)  7:32.528 (35.315)
      8:08.619 (36.091)  8:43.865 (35.247)  9:16.991 (33.126)
  4 Emma Bates                SR Boise State          9:03.61    9:17.37    5   
        35.862 (35.862)  1:13.673 (37.811)  1:52.306 (38.634)  2:31.529 (39.223)
      3:10.535 (39.007)  3:49.194 (38.659)  4:27.950 (38.757)  5:06.037 (38.087)
      5:42.690 (36.653)  6:18.738 (36.049)  6:54.980 (36.243)  7:31.067 (36.087)
      8:07.405 (36.338)  8:43.739 (36.335)  9:17.361 (33.623)
  5 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown           9:10.27    9:17.38    4   
        36.254 (36.254)  1:13.871 (37.618)  1:52.493 (38.622)  2:31.737 (39.245)
      3:10.751 (39.015)  3:49.373 (38.622)  4:28.138 (38.765)  5:06.250 (38.112)
      5:42.855 (36.606)  6:19.116 (36.261)  6:55.275 (36.160)  7:31.350 (36.075)
      8:07.605 (36.255)  8:43.930 (36.325)  9:17.377 (33.448)
  6 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas             9:05.16    9:17.83    3   
        36.455 (36.455)  1:14.067 (37.612)  1:52.725 (38.659)  2:31.983 (39.258)
      3:10.993 (39.010)  3:49.640 (38.648)  4:28.354 (38.714)  5:06.480 (38.127)
      5:43.113 (36.633)  6:19.313 (36.200)  6:55.505 (36.192)  7:31.674 (36.170)
      8:07.787 (36.114)  8:44.125 (36.338)  9:17.829 (33.705)
  7 Aisling Cuffe             JR Stanford             9:04.57    9:17.87    2   
        36.857 (36.857)  1:14.787 (37.930)  1:53.299 (38.512)  2:32.564 (39.265)
      3:11.475 (38.912)  3:50.075 (38.600)  4:28.796 (38.722)  5:06.995 (38.200)
      5:43.274 (36.279)  6:19.168 (35.895)  6:55.371 (36.204)  7:31.005 (35.634)
      8:07.159 (36.155)  8:43.220 (36.062)  9:17.867 (34.647)
  8 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor               9:08.36    9:20.23    1   
        36.971 (36.971)  1:15.265 (38.294)  1:53.540 (38.275)  2:32.731 (39.192)
      3:11.684 (38.953)  3:50.250 (38.566)  4:28.966 (38.717)  5:07.151 (38.185)
      5:43.528 (36.377)  6:19.273 (35.745)  6:55.651 (36.379)  7:31.570 (35.919)
      8:07.961 (36.392)  8:44.387 (36.426)  9:20.221 (35.835)
  9 Kate Avery                SO Iona                 8:56.20    9:21.73  
        36.804 (36.804)  1:14.637 (37.834)  1:53.181 (38.545)  2:32.547 (39.366)
      3:10.730 (38.183)  3:49.354 (38.625)  4:28.070 (38.716)  5:06.011 (37.942)
      5:42.432 (36.421)  6:18.465 (36.033)  6:54.829 (36.365)  7:30.524 (35.695)
      8:06.716 (36.193)  8:43.989 (37.273)  9:21.730 (37.741)
 10 Mara Olson                JR Butler               9:08.83    9:24.86  
        35.970 (35.970)  1:13.767 (37.798)  1:52.367 (38.600)  2:31.634 (39.267)
      3:10.606 (38.973)  3:49.250 (38.645)  4:27.992 (38.742)  5:06.105 (38.114)
      5:42.702 (36.597)  6:18.963 (36.261)  6:55.110 (36.148)  7:30.886 (35.776)
      8:07.527 (36.641)  8:44.838 (37.311)  9:24.855 (40.018)
 11 Megan Patrignelli         SR Oregon               9:04.96    9:25.84  
        36.671 (36.671)  1:14.866 (38.195)  1:53.681 (38.815)  2:33.030 (39.349)
      3:11.925 (38.896)  3:50.432 (38.507)  4:29.115 (38.684)  5:07.268 (38.153)
      5:44.007 (36.740)  6:20.371 (36.365)  6:57.675 (37.304)  7:36.004 (38.330)
      8:14.300 (38.297)  8:51.372 (37.072)  9:25.838 (34.466)
 12 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford             9:07.23    9:27.53  
        36.435 (36.435)  1:14.260 (37.825)  1:52.966 (38.706)  2:32.251 (39.285)
      3:11.271 (39.020)  3:49.843 (38.572)  4:28.534 (38.691)  5:06.794 (38.260)
      5:43.353 (36.560)  6:19.415 (36.062)  6:55.875 (36.461)  7:32.910 (37.035)
      8:10.445 (37.535)  8:49.169 (38.725)  9:27.525 (38.357)
 13 Laura Nagel               JR Providence           9:01.35    9:37.84  
        36.600 (36.600)  1:14.230 (37.630)  1:52.799 (38.570)  2:32.190 (39.392)
      3:11.168 (38.978)  3:49.744 (38.576)  4:28.462 (38.719)  5:06.649 (38.187)
      5:43.765 (37.117)  6:21.141 (37.376)  6:59.631 (38.490)  7:39.921 (40.290)
      8:21.075 (41.154)  9:01.270 (40.196)  9:37.835 (36.565)
 14 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona Stat         9:05.86    9:39.07  
        36.064 (36.064)  1:13.937 (37.874)  1:52.570 (38.634)  2:31.850 (39.280)
      3:10.804 (38.955)  3:49.520 (38.716)  4:28.224 (38.705)  5:06.288 (38.065)
      5:43.171 (36.884)  6:20.020 (36.850)  6:58.371 (38.351)  7:38.322 (39.951)
      8:20.331 (42.010)  9:01.597 (41.266)  9:39.064 (37.467)
 15 Rachele Schulist          FR Michigan Sta         9:06.85    9:42.71  
        36.575 (36.575)  1:14.490 (37.915)  1:53.050 (38.560)  2:32.410 (39.360)
      3:11.233 (38.824)  3:49.554 (38.321)  4:28.309 (38.755)  5:06.429 (38.120)
      5:43.375 (36.947)  6:20.410 (37.035)  6:58.084 (37.674)  7:37.030 (38.946)
      8:17.455 (40.426)  8:59.399 (41.944)  9:42.710 (43.311)
 16 Kelsey Smith              JR UCLA                 9:04.31    9:44.91  
        36.359 (36.359)  1:14.192 (37.834)  1:52.766 (38.575)  2:32.122 (39.356)
      3:11.003 (38.881)  3:49.720 (38.718)  4:28.417 (38.697)  5:06.549 (38.132)
      5:43.184 (36.635)  6:19.889 (36.705)  6:57.912 (38.024)  7:38.115 (40.203)
      8:20.474 (42.360)  9:02.579 (42.105)  9:44.910 (42.332)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SR Dartmouth           15:40.55   16:20.39   10   
        39.004 (39.004)  1:24.329 (45.325)  2:08.550 (44.222)  2:47.797 (39.247)
      3:28.600 (40.804)  4:11.302 (42.702)  4:49.656 (38.355)  5:27.277 (37.621)
      6:04.537 (37.260)  6:42.157 (37.620)  7:20.110 (37.954)  7:58.649 (38.540)
      8:37.715 (39.066)  9:16.992 (39.277)  9:56.949 (39.957) 10:37.585 (40.637)
     11:18.339 (40.754) 11:59.320 (40.982) 12:40.729 (41.409) 13:20.349 (39.621)
     13:58.164 (37.815) 14:36.295 (38.131) 15:13.499 (37.205) 15:48.603 (35.104)
     16:20.390 (31.788)
  2 Aisling Cuffe             JR Stanford            15:53.95   16:22.48    8   
        39.143 (39.143)  1:24.557 (45.415)  2:09.417 (44.860)  2:48.884 (39.468)
      3:29.042 (40.158)  4:11.769 (42.728)  4:50.359 (38.590)  5:27.944 (37.585)
      6:05.356 (37.413)  6:42.941 (37.585)  7:20.936 (37.995)  7:59.444 (38.508)
      8:38.480 (39.037)  9:17.734 (39.255)  9:57.579 (39.845) 10:38.197 (40.618)
     11:18.914 (40.717) 11:59.731 (40.818) 12:41.074 (41.344) 13:21.067 (39.993)
     13:58.613 (37.546) 14:36.762 (38.150) 15:13.964 (37.203) 15:49.038 (35.074)
     16:22.472 (33.435)
  3 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford            15:53.35   16:23.34    6   
        39.289 (39.289)  1:24.699 (45.410)  2:09.677 (44.979)  2:49.123 (39.446)
      3:29.200 (40.078)  4:12.040 (42.840)  4:50.844 (38.805)  5:28.479 (37.635)
      6:05.884 (37.405)  6:43.441 (37.558)  7:21.493 (38.052)  7:59.895 (38.403)
      8:39.002 (39.107)  9:18.273 (39.271)  9:58.064 (39.792) 10:38.278 (40.214)
     11:18.692 (40.415) 11:59.474 (40.783) 12:40.829 (41.355) 13:20.513 (39.684)
     13:58.377 (37.865) 14:36.535 (38.159) 15:13.749 (37.215) 15:48.987 (35.238)
     16:23.335 (34.349)
  4 Emma Bates                SR Boise State         15:52.61   16:25.66    5   
        37.870 (37.870)  1:23.763 (45.893)  2:08.644 (44.881)  2:48.031 (39.388)
      3:28.869 (40.839)  4:11.392 (42.523)  4:49.929 (38.537)  5:27.554 (37.625)
      6:04.788 (37.235)  6:42.441 (37.654)  7:20.419 (37.978)  7:58.916 (38.498)
      8:37.969 (39.053)  9:17.229 (39.261)  9:57.150 (39.921) 10:37.794 (40.645)
     11:18.456 (40.662) 11:59.451 (40.995) 12:40.873 (41.422) 13:20.469 (39.597)
     13:58.242 (37.773) 14:36.435 (38.194) 15:14.089 (37.655) 15:50.270 (36.181)
     16:25.654 (35.385)
  5 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                15:49.80   16:26.53    4   
        39.658 (39.658)  1:25.297 (45.640)  2:10.452 (45.155)  2:49.351 (38.900)
      3:29.364 (40.014)  4:12.469 (43.105)  4:51.371 (38.903)  5:28.615 (37.245)
      6:05.967 (37.352)  6:43.638 (37.671)  7:21.713 (38.075)  8:00.139 (38.427)
      8:39.269 (39.130)  9:18.479 (39.211)  9:58.329 (39.850) 10:38.696 (40.368)
     11:18.535 (39.840) 11:59.645 (41.110) 12:41.021 (41.376) 13:20.156 (39.135)
     13:58.033 (37.877) 14:36.208 (38.175) 15:13.471 (37.264) 15:49.320 (35.850)
     16:26.523 (37.203)
  6 Emily Stites              SO William and         15:43.69   16:27.99    3   
        38.358 (38.358)  1:24.029 (45.671)  2:09.829 (45.801)  2:50.504 (40.675)
      3:29.593 (39.090)  4:12.423 (42.830)  4:52.429 (40.006)  5:30.129 (37.700)
      6:08.304 (38.175)  6:46.961 (38.658)  7:25.669 (38.708)  8:04.941 (39.273)
      8:43.913 (38.972)  9:22.739 (38.827) 10:01.868 (39.129) 10:41.136 (39.269)
     11:20.594 (39.458) 12:00.369 (39.776) 12:41.546 (41.177) 13:21.841 (40.295)
     14:00.068 (38.227) 14:38.471 (38.404) 15:16.249 (37.778) 15:53.519 (37.270)
     16:27.990 (34.472)
  7 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado            16:00.15   16:32.03    2   
        38.529 (38.529)  1:24.303 (45.775)  2:09.589 (45.286)  2:50.302 (40.714)
      3:29.850 (39.549)  4:12.672 (42.822)  4:51.674 (39.003)  5:29.124 (37.450)
      6:06.456 (37.332)  6:44.572 (38.116)  7:22.549 (37.977)  8:01.210 (38.662)
      8:40.280 (39.070)  9:19.085 (38.805)  9:58.902 (39.817) 10:39.124 (40.222)
     11:19.591 (40.468) 12:00.504 (40.914) 12:41.439 (40.935) 13:21.590 (40.151)
     13:59.619 (38.029) 14:38.721 (39.103) 15:17.877 (39.156) 15:57.202 (39.325)
     16:32.028 (34.826)
  8 Emily Sisson              JR Providence          15:40.62   16:34.18    1   
        38.030 (38.030)  1:23.875 (45.845)  2:08.086 (44.211)  2:47.534 (39.448)
      3:28.826 (41.293)  4:11.544 (42.719)  4:50.134 (38.590)  5:27.737 (37.603)
      6:05.031 (37.295)  6:42.676 (37.645)  7:20.653 (37.977)  7:59.187 (38.535)
      8:38.211 (39.025)  9:17.484 (39.274)  9:57.326 (39.842) 10:37.968 (40.642)
     11:18.769 (40.801) 11:59.879 (41.111) 12:40.914 (41.035) 13:20.830 (39.917)
     13:58.961 (38.131) 14:37.523 (38.562) 15:16.180 (38.658) 15:55.870 (39.690)
     16:34.173 (38.303)
  9 Hannah Walker             JR Florida Stat        15:58.15   16:35.01  
        39.346 (39.346)  1:24.802 (45.456)  2:09.860 (45.059)  2:50.358 (40.498)
      3:30.139 (39.781)  4:12.861 (42.723)  4:52.870 (40.010)  5:30.542 (37.672)
      6:08.809 (38.267)  6:47.240 (38.432)  7:25.990 (38.750)  8:04.779 (38.789)
      8:43.819 (39.041)  9:22.605 (38.786) 10:01.809 (39.204) 10:40.964 (39.155)
     11:20.451 (39.488) 12:00.123 (39.672) 12:41.382 (41.260) 13:22.129 (40.748)
     14:00.487 (38.358) 14:38.804 (38.317) 15:17.553 (38.750) 15:56.079 (38.527)
     16:35.007 (38.928)
 10 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                 15:44.38   16:36.12  
        38.758 (38.758)  1:24.601 (45.844)  2:09.935 (45.335)  2:49.576 (39.641)
      3:29.107 (39.531)  4:11.912 (42.805)  4:50.607 (38.695)  5:28.194 (37.588)
      6:05.624 (37.430)  6:43.199 (37.575)  7:21.225 (38.027)  7:59.691 (38.466)
      8:38.759 (39.068)  9:18.039 (39.281)  9:57.829 (39.790) 10:38.459 (40.630)
     11:19.014 (40.555) 12:00.001 (40.988) 12:41.257 (41.256) 13:21.268 (40.011)
     13:59.211 (37.944) 14:37.044 (37.833) 15:15.939 (38.895) 15:55.654 (39.716)
     16:36.118 (40.464)
 11 Chelsea Blaase            SO Tennessee           16:03.12   16:38.34  
        39.014 (39.014)  1:24.773 (45.759)  2:10.111 (45.339)  2:49.695 (39.585)
      3:29.365 (39.670)  4:12.234 (42.870)  4:51.135 (38.901)  5:28.654 (37.519)
      6:06.157 (37.504)  6:44.276 (38.120)  7:22.294 (38.019)  8:00.919 (38.625)
      8:40.021 (39.103)  9:19.432 (39.411)  9:59.174 (39.743) 10:39.408 (40.234)
     11:19.280 (39.873) 12:00.172 (40.892) 12:41.139 (40.968) 13:21.026 (39.887)
     13:59.800 (38.775) 14:39.140 (39.340) 15:18.974 (39.834) 15:59.137 (40.164)
     16:38.334 (39.198)
 12 Erin Finn                 FR Michigan            15:52.11   16:51.10  
        39.459 (39.459)  1:24.148 (44.690)  2:06.162 (42.015)  2:44.106 (37.945)
      3:22.400 (38.295)  4:00.628 (38.228)  4:39.221 (38.594)  5:18.267 (39.046)
      5:57.409 (39.142)  6:36.864 (39.455)  7:16.773 (39.910)  7:56.674 (39.902)
      8:36.694 (40.020)  9:16.606 (39.912)  9:56.761 (40.155) 10:37.310 (40.550)
     11:18.144 (40.835) 11:59.224 (41.080) 12:40.636 (41.413) 13:21.974 (41.338)
     14:03.851 (41.878) 14:46.129 (42.279) 15:28.514 (42.385) 16:10.603 (42.090)
     16:51.099 (40.497)
 13 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida Stat        16:01.57   17:04.09  
        38.207 (38.207)  1:24.009 (45.803)  2:09.384 (45.375)  2:50.659 (41.275)
      3:30.423 (39.765)  4:12.949 (42.527)  4:53.091 (40.142)  5:31.579 (38.489)
      6:10.689 (39.110)  6:49.869 (39.180)  7:29.350 (39.482)  8:09.541 (40.191)
      8:50.355 (40.815)  9:31.577 (41.222) 10:12.656 (41.080) 10:54.234 (41.578)
     11:36.135 (41.902) 12:17.711 (41.576) 12:59.604 (41.893) 13:41.095 (41.492)
     14:22.996 (41.901) 15:04.639 (41.644) 15:45.359 (40.720) 16:25.899 (40.540)
     17:04.085 (38.186)
 14 Elaina Balouris           SR William and         15:46.92   17:05.30  
        39.932 (39.932)  1:25.385 (45.454)  2:09.613 (44.228)  2:50.009 (40.396)
      3:29.623 (39.615)  4:12.954 (43.332)  4:52.578 (39.624)  5:30.085 (37.508)
      6:08.281 (38.196)  6:46.937 (38.656)  7:25.695 (38.759)  8:05.022 (39.327)
      8:44.193 (39.171)  9:23.025 (38.833) 10:02.194 (39.170) 10:41.515 (39.321)
     11:21.526 (40.011) 12:01.934 (40.408) 12:42.358 (40.425) 13:23.403 (41.045)
     14:05.551 (42.149) 14:49.496 (43.945) 15:35.128 (45.632) 16:21.287 (46.160)
     17:05.297 (44.010)
 15 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle            15:46.50   17:07.87  
           39.738 (39.738)          1:24.909 (45.171)          2:10.185 (45.277)
         2:50.470 (40.285)          3:29.874 (39.404)          4:12.606 (42.733)
         4:52.117 (39.511)          5:29.497 (37.380)          6:07.119 (37.622)
         6:45.500 (38.382)          7:24.858 (39.358)          8:04.705 (39.848)
         8:44.392 (39.687)          9:24.648 (40.256)         10:05.947 (41.300)
        10:48.441 (42.495)         11:30.556 (42.115)         12:13.117 (42.561)
        12:55.169 (42.052)         13:37.627 (42.459)         14:20.220 (42.594)
        15:03.484 (43.264)         15:45.139 (41.656)          15:48.592 (3.453)
      17:07.868 (1:19.276)
 16 Molly Grabill             SO Oregon              16:01.91   17:27.51  
        39.514 (39.514)  1:25.046 (45.533)  2:10.346 (45.300)  2:50.798 (40.452)
      3:30.059 (39.262)  4:13.154 (43.095)  4:53.143 (39.990)  5:30.570 (37.428)
      6:08.603 (38.033)  6:47.269 (38.667)  7:25.955 (38.686)  8:05.262 (39.307)
      8:44.493 (39.231)  9:24.085 (39.593) 10:05.575 (41.490) 10:47.714 (42.139)
     11:30.863 (43.150) 12:13.629 (42.766) 12:57.531 (43.903) 13:42.289 (44.758)
     14:27.562 (45.274) 15:12.774 (45.213) 15:57.661 (44.887) 16:42.542 (44.881)
     17:27.501 (44.960)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     8.01       7.98Q  1  7.972
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.94       8.03Q  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                    8.11       7.98Q  1  7.973
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.05       8.07Q  2 
  5 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                  8.10       8.08q  2 
  6 Cindy Ofili               SO Michigan                8.08       8.09q  2  8.089
  7 Sharika Nelvis            SR Arkansas Sta            8.03       8.09q  1  8.090
  8 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame              8.11       8.13q  2 
  9 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech              8.09       8.17   1 
 10 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.16       8.19   1 
 11 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                  8.21       8.20   2 
 12 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State              8.10       8.22   1 
 13 Nnenya Hailey             SO Arizona                 8.21       8.31   1 
 14 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                8.20       8.34   1  8.335
 15 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston             8.19       8.34   2  8.339
 16 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.19       8.52   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis            SR Arkansas Sta            8.09       7.93   10    7.923
  2 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.07       7.93    8    7.930
  3 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     7.98       7.94    6    7.937
  4 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                8.03       7.94    5    7.939
  5 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                    7.98       8.05    4   
  6 Cindy Ofili               SO Michigan                8.09       8.07    3   
  7 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame              8.13       8.10    2   
 -- Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                  8.08        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.34  3/14/2010   USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oregon                                            3:30.52    3:27.40M  3  10   
     1) Chizoba Okodogbe SR             2) Laura Roesler SR               
     3) Christian Brennan FR            4) Phyllis Francis SR             
        53.115 (53.115)  1:44.356 (51.241)  2:36.754 (52.398)  3:27.394 (50.640)
  2 Texas                                             3:30.12    3:27.42M  3   8   
     1) Briana Nelson SR                2) Courtney Okolo SO              
     3) Kendall Baisden FR              4) Ashley Spencer JR              
        53.000 (53.000)  1:44.211 (51.211)  2:36.434 (52.224)  3:27.416 (50.982)
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:31.07    3:31.31   3   6   
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
        53.071 (53.071)  1:45.954 (52.884)  2:38.171 (52.217)  3:31.308 (53.137)
  4 Florida                                           3:30.16    3:32.06   3   5   
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Ebony Eutsey SR                 4) Loreal Curtis JR               
        52.704 (52.704)  1:46.136 (53.432)  2:37.830 (51.695)  3:32.059 (54.230)
  5 Penn State                                        3:34.22    3:33.13   2   4   
     1) Dynasty McGee JR                2) Mahagony Jones SR              
     3) Tichina Rhodes FR               4) Kiah Seymour SO                
        54.370 (54.370)  1:46.691 (52.321)  2:41.153 (54.463)  3:33.130 (51.977)
  6 USC                                               3:34.51    3:33.20   2   3   
     1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR               2) Vanessa Jones JR               
     3) Jaide Stepter SO                4) Ashley Liverpool SR            
        53.357 (53.357)  1:45.591 (52.235)  2:39.898 (54.307)  3:33.191 (53.294)
  7 South Carolina                                    3:34.97    3:33.95   1   2   
     1) Precious Holmes FR              2) Briana Haith FR                
     3) Tyler Brockington SO            4) Marisa Bellamy FR              
        52.973 (52.973)  1:46.806 (53.834)  2:40.297 (53.491)  3:33.949 (53.652)
  8 Arkansas                                          3:34.70    3:34.45   1   1   
     1) Regine Williams FR              2) Chrishuna Williams JR          
     3) Brianna Swinton FR              4) Daina Harper FR                
        53.975 (53.975)  1:46.610 (52.636)  2:40.757 (54.147)  3:34.446 (53.690)
  9 Texas Tech                                        3:34.12    3:35.25   2 
     1) Christen Rivers JR              2) Cierra White JR                
     3) Amoy Blake SR                   4) Montenae Roye-Speight JR       
        53.427 (53.427)  1:48.236 (54.809)  2:41.659 (53.424)  3:35.243 (53.585)
 10 LSU                                               3:34.89    3:36.03   1 
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
        54.624 (54.624)  1:48.173 (53.550)  2:42.413 (54.240)  3:36.029 (53.616)
 11 N. Dakota St.                                     3:34.57    3:36.07   1 
     1) Morgan Milbrath FR              2) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
     3) Ashley Heinze JR                4) Paige Stratioti JR             
        54.514 (54.514)  1:47.595 (53.081)  2:42.610 (55.015)  3:36.067 (53.458)
 12 Kentucky                                          3:34.31    3:37.69   2 
     1) Dezerea Bryant JR               2) Leah Nugent JR                 
     3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR           4) Kenyattia Hackworth JR         
        52.829 (52.829)  1:47.604 (54.775)  2:41.836 (54.233)  3:37.686 (55.850)
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                         10:57.15   11:05.83   10   
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Chrishuna Williams JR          
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
       3:28.033 (3:28.033)          4:20.589 (52.556)        6:25.588 (2:05.000)
      11:05.821 (4:40.234)
  2 Stanford                                         10:54.04   11:08.28    8   
     1) Amy Weissenbach SO              2) Kristyn Williams SO            
     3) Claudia Saunders SO             4) Justine Fedronic SR            
       3:25.655 (3:25.655)          4:19.221 (53.566)        6:25.404 (2:06.183)
      11:08.276 (4:42.873)
  3 Notre Dame                                       11:05.57   11:11.54    6   
     1) Alexa Aragon SR                 2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Kelly Curran SR                
       3:27.905 (3:27.905)          4:20.852 (52.947)        6:30.180 (2:09.328)
      11:11.538 (4:41.359)
  4 Florida                                          11:00.16   11:12.12    5   
     1) Agata Strausa SR                2) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     3) Rebekah Greene FR               4) Cory McGee SR                  
       3:28.451 (3:28.451)          4:21.601 (53.150)        6:30.752 (2:09.151)
      11:12.111 (4:41.360)
  5 Michigan                                         11:00.20   11:14.60    4   
     1) Jaimie Phelan FR                2) Maya Long SO                   
     3) Danielle Pfeifer SO             4) Brook Handler JR               
       3:29.785 (3:29.785)          4:26.002 (56.217)        6:33.045 (2:07.044)
      11:14.600 (4:41.555)
  6 Oregon                                           10:56.77   11:17.38    3   
     1) Annie Leblanc SO                2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Samantha Murphy SR              4) Megan Patrignelli SR           
       3:30.158 (3:30.158)          4:25.075 (54.918)        6:31.060 (2:05.985)
      11:17.373 (4:46.313)
  7 Georgetown                                       10:55.63   11:18.39    2   
     1) Hannah Neczypor JR              2) Deseree King JR                
     3) Sabrina Southerland FR          4) Katrina Coogan SO              
       3:29.443 (3:29.443)          4:24.538 (55.095)        6:35.182 (2:10.645)
      11:18.381 (4:43.200)
  8 Dartmouth                                        11:02.21   11:18.60    1   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz SO          2) Jennifer Meech SO              
     3) Megan Krumpoch SR               4) Dana Giordano SO               
       3:29.697 (3:29.697)          4:25.911 (56.215)        6:35.241 (2:09.330)
      11:18.596 (4:43.355)
  9 Villanova                                        10:59.74   11:20.40  
     1) Angel Piccirillo SO             2) Michaela Wilkins SO            
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Emily Lipari SR                
       3:28.770 (3:28.770)          4:24.351 (55.581)        6:32.727 (2:08.376)
      11:20.394 (4:47.667)
 10 Duke                                             11:06.87   11:36.89  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Haley Meier FR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
       3:29.913 (3:29.913)          4:23.915 (54.003)        6:34.578 (2:10.663)
      11:36.888 (5:02.310)
 11 North Carolina                                   11:11.69   12:14.55  
     1) Lianne Farber JR                2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Karley Rempel SO                4) Annie LeHardy JR               
       3:45.595 (3:45.595)          4:42.598 (57.003)        6:58.514 (2:15.916)
      12:14.546 (5:16.033)
 -- Florida State                                    11:01.59         DQ   Exchange before zone
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Linden Hall JR                 
       3:28.444 (3:28.444)          4:22.197 (53.754)        6:33.879 (2:11.682)
      11:22.967 (4:49.089)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.78 - 1.81 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.91 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeannelle Scheper         SR South Caroli           1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dior Delophont            SO Kent State             1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Glisar              SR South Dakota           1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  1.82m      1.84m    6-00.50   3.50
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                1.83m      1.84m    6-00.50   3.50
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Amber Melville            JR Maryland               1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25   1.50
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25   1.50
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                 1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Laszczak           SR Northern Ari           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Alyx Treasure             JR Kansas State           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Amina Smith               SR Maryland               1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Chancey Summers           JR Oregon                 1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                   1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kandie Bloch-Jones        FR Illinois               1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Kenya Culmer              SR Southern Ill           1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose        SO Texas                  4.45m      4.60mC  15-01.00  10   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.71 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota           4.51m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 
        O   XO    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP  PPP   XX 
  3 Annika Roloff             SO Akron                  4.36m      4.45m   14-07.25   6   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bethany Firsick           SR South Dakota           4.31m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                4.38m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                  4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tec           4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25   2   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason           4.32m      4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Diamara Planell Cruz      SO Washington             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Natalia Bartnovskaya      SR Kansas                 4.32m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      XXO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 14 Megan Clark               SO Duke                   4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 15 Kiley Tobel               SR Michigan               4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 16 Merritt Van Meter         SR Tulane                 4.27m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese                              
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU 
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                    6.59m      6.73m   22-01.00  10   
      6.51m  6.55m  6.41m  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL
  2 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                6.47m      6.34m   20-09.75   8   
      6.22m  6.16m  5.82m  6.28m  6.28m  6.34m
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State             6.42m      6.33m   20-09.25   6   
      6.04m  6.33m  6.19m  6.23m  6.11m  6.14m
  4 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                 6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75   5   
      6.26m  6.19m  6.23m  6.09m  6.29m  6.04m
  5 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             6.38m      6.23m   20-05.25   4   
      5.91m  5.98m  6.14m  6.23m  6.18m  6.00m
  6 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                 6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50   3   
      5.78m  6.16m  5.79m  5.76m  5.73m  PASS
  7 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.38m      6.15m   20-02.25   2   
      6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  6.12m
  8 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M              6.25m      6.14m   20-01.75   1   
      6.14m  FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m
  9 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                    6.30m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.98m  5.64m  6.14m  6.04m  6.11m  5.95m
 10 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas               6.29m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  6.01m            
 11 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech             6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.03m  FOUL  6.10m            
 12 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech             6.32m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  6.01m  6.05m            
 13 Mariah Toussaint          SR Monmouth               6.30m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.99m  6.05m  FOUL            
 14 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                   6.45m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  5.89m            
 15 Nakia Linson              SR Florida A&M            6.28m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.77m  5.96m  FOUL            
 16 Teiara Denmark            SR Hampton                6.26m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  5.69m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SR San Diego St          13.79m     13.97m   45-10.00  10   
      13.91m  13.77m  PASS  13.33m  13.54m  13.97m
  2 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                13.24m     13.42m   44-00.50   8   
      12.83m  12.94m  13.17m  11.35m  13.42m  12.75m
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                   13.43m     13.35m   43-09.75   6   
      13.19m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m
  4 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M             13.49m     13.19m   43-03.25   5   
      FOUL  13.19m  12.75m  12.89m  12.77m  FOUL
  5 Tori Franklin             JR Michigan Sta          13.56m     13.17m   43-02.50   4   
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  13.17m  13.14m  FOUL
  6 Nadia Eke                 JR Columbia              13.09m     13.07m   42-10.75   3   
      13.07m  12.89m  11.52m  12.51m  11.31m  PASS
  7 Christina Epps            SR Coppin State          13.16m     13.07m   42-10.75   2   
      FOUL  12.35m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m
  8 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                  13.13m     12.90m   42-04.00   1   
      FOUL  12.44m  12.90m  12.73m  12.53m  12.45m
  9 Weronika Gaudyn           FR Akron                 12.99m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.33m  12.79m  12.64m  FOUL  12.76m
 10 India Hammond             SO Mid. Tenn. S          12.95m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.27m  12.10m  12.70m            
 11 Jatavia Wright            JR SIU-Edwardsv          13.00m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.58m            
 12 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                13.00m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL            
 13 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson               13.04m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  12.35m            
 14 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida               13.59m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  11.17m            
 15 Brianna Richardson        SO Baylor                13.12m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.29m  12.47m  12.47m            
 16 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas              13.12m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  12.08m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camarena-Williams                     
  Collegiate: C 19.22m  3/9/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   NCAA Meet: M 19.22m  3/9/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa State            17.51m     18.15m   59-06.75  10   
      17.41m  18.15m  17.17m  FOUL  17.74m  17.40m
  2 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                17.10m     17.89m   58-08.50   8   
      17.15m  17.89m  16.95m  16.96m  FOUL  17.04m
  3 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              17.81m     17.30m   56-09.25   6   
      16.15m  16.95m  17.30m  16.18m  16.62m  16.56m
  4 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana Stat          17.30m     17.27m   56-08.00   5   
      17.10m  17.27m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m
  5 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                17.19m     16.97m   55-08.25   4   
      FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m
  6 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri              16.90m     16.83m   55-02.75   3   
      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  16.56m
  7 Anna Jelmini              SR Arizona Stat          16.92m     16.82m   55-02.25   2   
      16.34m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL
  8 Claire Uke                JR Rice                  16.57m     16.73m   54-10.75   1   
      15.99m  16.14m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kyla Buckley              SR Indiana               17.17m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kayla Kovar               SR Southern Uta          17.03m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  16.22m            
 11 Danniel Thomas            SO Kent State            16.97m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.24m            
 12 Tremanisha Taylor         JR North Caroli          16.57m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.40m  16.13m  FOUL            
 13 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent State            16.92m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  15.47m            
 14 Sarah Howard              SO North Caroli          16.98m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      14.23m  15.83m  15.76m            
 15 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                 17.18m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.63m  15.78m            
 16 Alyssa Hasslen            SR Arizona               17.17m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.01m  FOUL  15.68m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             22.66m     22.15m   72-08.00  10   
      22.15m  21.22m  20.48m  20.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ida Storm                 SR UCLA                  21.37m     21.90m   71-10.25   8   
      20.85m  FOUL  21.79m  21.45m  21.90m  FOUL
  3 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue