Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2014 09:51 PM

                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                  

                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                 

                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                   

                                    Results                                   

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final

    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                              

  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    

   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.61       6.54Q  1  6.533

  2 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.57       6.54Q  2  6.540

  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.58       6.56Q  1

  4 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.60       6.58Q  2

  5 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.57       6.60q  2  6.591

  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.60q  2  6.596

  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.60       6.61q  2

  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.62       6.64q  1

  9 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.60       6.65   1  6.644

 10 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.65       6.65   1  6.647

 11 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                     6.63       6.66   1

 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.69   1  6.687

 13 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                  6.63       6.69   2  6.688

 14 Tatum Benard-Taylor       FR Arizona Stat            6.63       6.69   1  6.690

 15 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.64       6.71   2

 16 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M               6.65       6.73   2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                           

  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.55      20.66q  1

  2 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.84      20.67q  4

  3 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.81      20.68q  1

  4 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.79      20.69q  3

  5 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.69      20.70q  1

  6 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.58      20.72q  4

  7 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.60      20.76q  3

  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.84      20.77q  3

  9 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.78   2

 10 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent State             20.74      20.84   2

 11 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.95   4

 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.89      20.97   2

 13 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn           20.78      21.19   4

 14 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              20.66      21.32   2

 15 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State             20.77      21.34   1

 16 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                 20.73      21.38   3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                           

  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.67      20.32   2  10  

  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.66      20.34   1   8  

  3 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.69      20.52   2   6  

  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.72      20.55   2   5  

  5 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.68      20.57   1   4  

  6 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.76      20.64   1   3  

  7 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.70      20.66   1   2  

  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.77      20.75   2   1  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.

 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.

    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                             

  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.03      45.60q  4

  2 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.71      45.79q  4

  3 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           46.15      45.90q  1

  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.28      45.96q  1

  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             45.81      46.05q  1

  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             45.57      46.06q  3

  7 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.13      46.10q  3

  8 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    45.39      46.18q  2

  9 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. S           46.05      46.22   2

 10 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                    46.21      46.25   2

 11 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               45.96      46.32   4

 12 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    46.28      46.64   3

 13 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                45.94      46.65   2

 14 Najee Glass               SO Florida                45.95      46.70   3

 15 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.03      46.96   1  Advances

 16 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh             46.14      47.26   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                              

  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                     

   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:45.98    1:48.37Q  1

  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:48.05    1:51.36Q  2  1:51.360

  3 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:47.51    1:48.71Q  1

  4 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:48.11    1:51.82Q  2

  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:48.70    1:49.00Q  1

  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:47.96    1:51.97Q  2

  7 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:48.40    1:49.53q  1

  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:48.84    1:50.79q  1

  9 Alvaro Chavez             SO Connecticut          1:47.96    1:50.83   1

 10 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida              1:47.97    1:51.17   1

 11 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida              1:47.76    1:51.36   1  1:51.354

 12 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. S         1:47.45    1:51.98   2

 13 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State           1:47.45    1:52.02   2

 14 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama              1:48.77    1:56.07   2

 15 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown           1:47.89    1:56.44   2

 16 Andrew Smith              SR UMBC                 1:48.82    1:58.06   2

 

Men 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.

 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)

 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.

    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                            

  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               3:58.25    4:04.13Q  1

  2 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            3:57.27    4:09.65Q  2

  3 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              3:52.88    4:04.27Q  1

  4 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            3:58.04    4:09.94Q  2

  5 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             3:58.95    4:04.36Q  1

  6 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 3:55.86    4:10.09Q  2

  7 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           3:57.25    4:04.37Q  1

  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            3:56.84    4:10.18Q  2

  9 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             3:57.00    4:04.67q  1

 10 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         3:58.21    4:04.86q  1

 11 Isaac Presson             SR North Caroli         3:59.23    4:04.93   1

 12 Elmar Engholm             FR New Mexico           3:58.90    4:05.04   1

 13 Steve Mangan              FR Dartmouth            3:58.65    4:10.22   2

 14 Michael Williams          SR Princeton            3:59.21    4:13.07   2

 15 Izaic Yorks               FR Washington           3:59.04    4:13.17   2

 16 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 3:58.48    4:13.69   2

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)

    American: A 13:01.26  1/16/2014   Galen Rupp                              

  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                    

   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon              13:40.51   13:46.67   10  

  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona             13:41.58   13:52.83    8  

  3 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon              13:43.51   13:54.46    6  

  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                 13:42.17   13:54.93    5  

  5 Joe Rosa                  JR Stanford            13:44.85   13:55.84    4  

  6 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico          13:42.50   13:56.66    3  

  7 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova           13:37.73   14:00.83    2  

  8 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin           13:37.42   14:09.20    1  

  9 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico          13:44.70   14:10.36 

 10 Morgan Pearson            JR Colorado            13:49.30   14:15.78 

 11 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari        13:44.55   14:21.11 

 12 Erik Olson                JR Stanford            13:42.56   14:34.40 

 13 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard             13:42.56   14:34.41 

 14 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin           13:44.32   14:50.11 

 15 Mark Parrish              JR Florida             13:43.15   14:54.99 

 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard             13:49.78        DNF 

 -- Connor Rog                FR Virginia            14:06.17        SCR 

 -- Nate Jewkes               SR Southern Uta        14:09.89        SCR 

 -- Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton           14:09.05        SCR 

 -- Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                13:44.13        SCR 

 -- Thomas Porter             SR Virginia            14:03.31        SCR 

 -- Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                14:03.15        SCR 

 -- Mike Moverman             SR Duke                13:58.67        SCR 

 -- Collin Leibold            SO Georgetown          14:05.79        SCR 

 -- Joe Bosshard              SR Colorado            13:43.21        SCR 

 -- Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                14:07.95        SCR 

 -- Kirubel Erassa            SR Oklahoma St.        14:11.29        SCR 

 -- Nick Happe                SR Notre Dame          13:54.98        SCR 

 -- JR Ricker                 JR Indiana             14:07.55        SCR 

 -- Patrick Zacharias         JR New Mexico          14:09.85        SCR 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.

    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell           

  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                   

   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.65       7.57Q  2  7.563

  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.70       7.57Q  1  7.570

  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.70       7.62Q  2

  4 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.62       7.63Q  1

  5 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.68       7.67q  1  7.661

  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.69       7.67q  1  7.667

  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.65       7.69q  2  7.682

  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.64       7.69q  1  7.688

  9 Oladapo Akinmoladun       SO Nebraska                7.61       7.70   2

 10 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                7.76       7.75   1

 11 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.70       7.83   2

 12 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                7.75       7.85   2  7.842

 13 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.            7.77       7.85   2  7.846

 14 William Barnes            SO Kent State              7.75       7.86   1

 15 Artie Burns               FR Miami                   7.70       7.87   1

 16 Renaldo Powell            SR Central Mich            7.74       7.90   2

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)

 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m

    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     

  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             

                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano              

   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                       

                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stanford                                          9:28.95    9:37.63   10  

     1) Marco Bertolotti SR             2) Steven Solomon FR             

     3) Luke Lefebure JR                4) Michael Atchoo SR             

  2 Oregon                                            9:31.64    9:40.47    8  

     1) Brett Johnson SR                2) Marcus Chambers FR            

     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Trevor Dunbar SR              

  3 Indiana                                           9:27.72    9:41.23    6  

     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR             

     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Rorey Hunter JR               

  4 Notre Dame                                        9:29.43    9:41.90    5  

     1) J.P. Malette SR                 2) Patrick Feeney SR             

     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Nick Happe SR                 

  5 Columbia                                          9:30.72    9:42.48    4  

     1) Brendon Fish JR                 2) Noah Lartigue FR              

     3) Harry McFann SR                 4) Daniel Everett JR             

  6 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.26    9:42.82    3  

     1) Leoule Degfae SR                2) Martin Dally JR               

     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR              

  7 Arkansas                                          9:29.37    9:43.19    2  

     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                

     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR               

  8 Washington                                        9:31.82    9:44.75    1  

     1) Blake Nelson FR                 2) Quadelle Satterwhite SO       

     3) Derrick Daigre SO               4) Meron Simon SO                

  9 Villanova                                         9:28.06    9:51.63 

     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR             

     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                

 10 Georgetown                                        9:29.11    9:57.85 

     1) Amos Bartelsmeyer FR            2) Devante Washington SO         

     3) Ryan Manahan FR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                  

 11 Penn State                                        9:26.59    9:57.88 

     1) Wade Endress SO                 2) Za'Von Watkins SO             

     3) Brannon Kidder SO               4) Robby Creese JR               

 12 Oklahoma St.                                      9:29.91   10:01.56 

     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR               

     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR             

 -- Virginia  'C'                                     9:43.41        SCR 

     1) Henry Wynne FR                  2) Payton Hazzard JR             

     3) Anthony Kostelac SR             4) Mike Marsella FR              

 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                9:42.37        SCR 

     1) Juan Campos SO                  2) Dante Price FR                

     3) Martin Dally JR                 4) Leoule Degfae SR              

 -- Nebraska  'B'                                     9:45.01        SCR 

     1) Jacob Holtmeier FR              2) Christian Sanderfer SO        

     3) London Hawk JR                  4) Jacob Olson FR                

 -- Mississippi  'B'                                  9:40.17        SCR 

     1) Sean Tobin FR                   2) Montez Griffin SR              

     3) Daniel Bulmer JR                4) Robert Domanic FR             

 -- Washington  'B'                                   9:44.15        SCR 

     1) Izaic Yorks FR                  2) Andrew Prentice SO            

     3) Meron Simon SO                  4) James Cameron SR              

 -- Wisconsin                                         9:39.09        SCR 

     1) Austin Mudd JR                  2) Babatunde Awosika SR          

     3) Carl Hirsch FR                  4) Reed Connor SR                

 -- Miss State  'B'                                   9:47.41        SCR 

     1) Patrick Monaghan SO             2) Steve Shoto SO                

     3) Juan Sanchez SR                 4) Damian Roszko JR              

 -- Oregon  'C'                                       9:41.42        SCR 

     1) Sam Prakel FR                   2) Jack Galpin JR                

     3) Russell Hornsby SO              4) Boru Guyota SR                

 -- Penn                                              9:42.23        SCR 

     1) Keaton Naff SO                  2) James Killian JR              

     3) Kirk Webb SO                    4) Thomas Awad SO                

 -- Oregon  'Z'                                       9:28.91        SCR 

     1) Mac Fleet SR                    2) Jack Galpin JR                

     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Edward Cheserek FR            

 -- Providence                                        9:47.82        SCR 

     1) Kevin Cooper SR                 2) Nik Andrews SR                

     3) Joseph Vercollone SO            4) Julian Saad SR                

 -- Wisconsin  'B'                                    9:46.46        SCR 

     1) Austin Mudd JR                  2) Babatunde Awosika SR          

     3) Carl Hirsch FR                  4) Alex Hatz SR                  

 -- Penn State  'B'                                   9:45.48        SCR 

     1) Za'Von Watkins SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SR      

     3) Ryan Brennan JR                 4) Brannon Kidder SO             

 -- North Carolina  'B'                               9:42.29        SCR 

     1) Jack Driggs SO                  2) Ceo Ways FR                    

     3) O'Neal Wanliss SR               4) Isaac Presson SR              

 -- Notre Dame  'B'                                   9:42.09        SCR 

     1) Christopher Marco FR            2) Alex Groesch FR               

     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Jeremy Rae SR                 

 -- North Carolina                                    9:35.83        SCR 

     1) Jack Driggs SO                  2) Sean Sutton JR                

     3) O'Neal Wanliss SR               4) Isaac Presson SR              

 -- Oklahoma  'C'                                     9:45.32        SCR 

     1) Alex Deir JR                    2) Ethan Baker JR                

     3) Allen Eke SO                    4) Brandon Doughty JR            

 -- Oklahoma  'B'                                     9:43.96        SCR 

     1) Alex Deir JR                    2) Scott Petersen SO             

     3) Allen Eke SO                    4) Brandon Doughty JR            

 -- Florida  'B'                                      9:41.95        SCR 

     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR            

     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR              

 -- Georgetown  'B'                                   9:35.26        SCR 

     1) Ryan Manahan FR                 2) Devante Washington SO         

     3) Billy Ledder JR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                 

 -- Florida                                           9:41.66        SCR 

     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Nick Uruburu FR               

     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR              

 -- Houston  'B'                                      9:47.04        SCR 

     1) Chris Ibarra FR                 2) Dominique Charles JR          

     3) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        4) Yonas Tesfai JR               

 -- Illinois  'B'                                     9:46.72        SCR 

     1) Luke Carroll SO                 2) Kenneth Allen FR               

     3) Malik Lee FR                    4) Liam Markham SO               

 -- Georgetown  'C'                                   9:45.26        SCR 

     1) Michael Lederhouse FR           2) Billy Ledder JR               

     3) Ahmed Bile SO                   4) Darren Fahy FR                

 -- Arkansas  'B'                                     9:41.51        SCR 

     1) Patrick Rono JR                 2) Travis Southard SR            

     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Stanley Kebenei JR            

 -- Arkansas  'C'                                     9:44.22        SCR 

     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Travis Southard SR            

     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Patrick Rono JR               

 -- Alabama  'B'                                      9:45.88        SCR 

     1) Andrew Harris SO                2) Bryan Arthur FR               

     3) Jacopo Lahbi FR                 4) Parker Deuel SO               

 -- Cornell                                           9:42.33        SCR 

     1) James Gowans FR                 2) Cisco Olloqui JR              

     3) Mark Tedder FR                  4) Ben Rainero SO                

 -- Duke                                              9:47.78        SCR 

     1) Henry Farley JR                 2) Marcus Wright SR              

     3) Alec Kunzweiler FR              4) Nate McClafferty JR           

 -- Columbia  'B'                                     9:41.10        SCR 

     1) John Gregorek SR                2) Noah Lartigue FR              

     3) Alex Freemantle FR              4) Daniel Everett JR             

 -- Stanford  'B'                                     9:44.54        SCR 

     1) Michael Atchoo SR               2) Jackson Shumway SO            

     3) Marco Bertolotti SR             4) Thomas Coyle FR               

 -- Villanova  'B'                                    9:35.08        SCR 

     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR             

     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                

 -- Minnesota  'B'                                    9:38.24        SCR 

     1) Alex Brend SO                   2) Jacob Capek SR                

     3) Goaner Deng SO                  4) Blayne Dulian JR              

 -- Villanova  'D'                                    9:42.08        SCR 

     1) Christopher O'Sullivan JR       2) Cory Serfoss JR               

     3) Ben Malone FR                   4) Dusty Solis JR                 

 -- Virginia  'B'                                     9:38.85        SCR 

     1) Mike Marsella FR                2) Payton Hazzard JR             

     3) Henry Wynne FR                  4) Kyle King SO                  

 -- Villanova  'C'                                    9:36.89        SCR 

     1) Jordan Williamsz SO             2) Ayomide Obadare FR            

     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Robert Denault SO             

 -- Indiana  'C'                                      9:44.55        SCR 

     1) Rorey Hunter JR                 2) Anthony Young FR              

     3) Joshua Roche SO                 4) Nolan Fife JR                 

 -- Kentucky                                          9:47.28        SCR 

     1) Keffri Neal JR                  2) Terence Boyd JR               

     3) Robbie Scharold SR              4) Adam Kahleifeh SR             

 -- Indiana  'B'                                      9:40.51        SCR 

     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR             

     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Robby Nierman SR              

 -- Iowa State  'B'                                   9:47.46        SCR 

     1) Edward Kemboi JR                2) Derek Jones FR                 

     3) Brandon Barnes JR               4) Brian Llamas SO               

 -- Iowa State                                        9:38.49        SCR 

     1) Joseph Gioielli SO              2) Derek Jones FR                

     3) Edward Kemboi JR                4) Alex Dillenbeck JR            

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm

 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.

 60 minute warm-up

    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                              

  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette         

   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.32m    7-07.25  10  

  2 Nick Ross                 SR Arizona                2.31m      2.29m    7-06.00   8  

  3 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.27m      2.29m    7-06.00   6  

  4 Montez Blair              SR Cornell                2.24m      2.23m    7-03.75   5  

  5 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50

  5 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50

  7 Alexander Bowen Jr.       JR Albany                 2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50   2  

  8 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                   2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50   1  

  9 Gemikal Prude             JR Lipscomb               2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50

 10 Jon Hendershot            SR Penn State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50

 10 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50

 10 Maalik Reynolds           SR Penn                   2.24m      2.15m    7-00.50

 13 Cameron Ostrowski         JR Iowa State             2.23m      2.10m    6-10.75

 14 Isaiah Harris             SR St. Peter's            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75

 15 Mohamed Koita             SR Manhattan              2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75

 -- Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           2.23m         NH           

 -- Kobi Rex                  JR Air Force              2.15m        SCR           

 -- Martel Durant             JR Akron                  2.12m        SCR           

 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              2.19m        SCR           

 -- Dionte Heath              FR UL-Lafayette           2.13m        SCR           

 -- Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta           2.11m        SCR           

 -- Wally Ellenson            FR Minnesota              2.12m        SCR           

 -- Zack Riley                JR Kansas State           2.16m        SCR           

 -- Chris Reape               JR Buffalo                2.15m        SCR           

 -- Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                2.11m        SCR           

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                 

  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                       

   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               7.86m      8.39m   27-06.50  10  

  2 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                8.22m      8.01m   26-03.50   8  

  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Arkansas Sta           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25   6  

  4 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern           7.77m      7.80m   25-07.25   5  

  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska               7.86m      7.77m   25-06.00   4  

  6 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsv           7.71m      7.75m   25-05.25   3  

  7 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston S           7.71m      7.70m   25-03.25   2  

  8 Kendall Spencer           SR New Mexico             7.85m      7.66m   25-01.75   1  

  9 Guillaume Victorin        JR Louisville             7.91m      7.66m   25-01.75

 10 Hammed Suleman            SR California             7.70m      7.61m   24-11.75

 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           7.76m      7.56m   24-09.75

 12 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               7.99m      7.54m   24-09.00

 13 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                7.81m      7.49m   24-07.00

 14 Blake Smith               JR SE Missouri            7.73m      7.15m   23-05.50

 15 Royce Dates               SR Tennessee St           7.71m      7.05m   23-01.75

 16 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                7.87m      6.76m   22-02.25

 -- Jamol James               JR Tennessee              7.43m        SCR           

 -- Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                    7.38m        SCR           

 -- Tyler Anderson            JR Tennessee St           7.58m        SCR           

 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat           7.40m        SCR           

 -- Ventavius Sears           FR Western Kent           7.37m        SCR           

 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              7.50m        SCR           

 -- Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                   7.61m        SCR           

 -- Devin Davis               JR UL-Lafayette           7.47m        SCR           

 -- Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolin           7.72m        SCR           

 -- Andy Lillejord            SR N. Dakota St.          7.42m        SCR           

 -- Tyris Jefferson           SO Kansas State           7.40m        SCR           

 -- Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana Stat           7.41m        SCR           

 -- Anthony May               SR Arkansas               7.39m        SCR           

 -- Kevin Bell                SR South Florid           7.45m        SCR           

 -- Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   7.58m        SCR           

 -- Daryl Baptiste            SR Akron                  7.48m        SCR           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.

 Break ties where possible.

 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.

 10 min warm-up for final if needed.

    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                

  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                    

   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin             24.27m     23.25m   76-03.50  10  

  2 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma St.          21.99m     23.07m   75-08.25   8  

  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                23.62m     22.49m   73-09.50   6  

  4 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          22.74m     22.42m   73-06.75   5  

  5 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            22.01m     22.10m   72-06.25   4  

  6 Akil Mills                JR Illinois Sta          21.23m     21.66m   71-00.75   3  

  7 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama               21.48m     21.54m   70-08.00   2  

  8 Will Barr                 SR Penn State            21.50m     21.26m   69-09.00   1  

  9 Justin Victor             SR UL-Lafayette          21.05m     20.94m   68-08.50

 10 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota             22.98m     20.90m   68-07.00

 11 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama               21.51m     20.86m   68-05.25

 12 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee             21.19m     20.36m   66-09.75

 13 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb          20.95m     20.05m   65-09.50

 14 Davis Fraker              JR Illinois              20.99m     19.55m   64-01.75

 15 William Koeck             JR Marquette             21.24m     19.03m   62-05.25

 -- Jordan Young              FR Arizona               21.81m       FOUL           

 -- Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech            19.94m        SCR           

 -- Mason Finley              SR Wyoming               19.42m        SCR           

 -- Zachary Shull             SO Akron                 19.26m        SCR           

 -- Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee             19.99m        SCR           

 -- Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                   19.43m        SCR           

 -- Chris Nicasio             SR Arkansas Sta          19.82m        SCR           

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

 Two grouped sections.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 6.90   2    918

  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  6.97   2    893

  3 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     6.98   2    889

  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   7.00   2    882

  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      7.06   1    861

  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              7.07   2    858

  7 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat              7.11   2    844

  8 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.13   2    837

  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              7.14   1    833

 10 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    7.15   1    830

 11 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.16   1    826

 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   7.19   2    816

 13 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.24   1    799

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       7.27   1    789

 15 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   7.32   1    772 7.311

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              7.32   1    772 7.314

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.

 Start height determined by Referee.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50    944

  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             2.15m    7-00.50    944

  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50    915

  3 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   2.12m    6-11.50    915

  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859

  6 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  2.03m    6-08.00    831

  6 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831

  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831

  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75    803

  9 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             2.00m    6-06.75    803

 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25    749

 12 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25    723

 12 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723

 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723

 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             1.82m    5-11.50    644

 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                   NH           

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 Two grouped sections.

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.67m   25-02.00    977

  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.43m   24-04.50    918

  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.37m   24-02.25    903

  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   23-10.25    878

  5 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.24m   23-09.00    871

  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866

  7 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.14m   23-05.25    847

  8 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  7.13m   23-04.75    845

  9 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  7.11m   23-04.00    840

 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             7.08m   23-02.75    833

 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             7.06m   23-02.00    828

 11 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   7.06m   23-02.00    828

 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  7.03m   23-00.75    821

 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.97m   22-10.50    807

 15 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.85m   22-05.75    778

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             6.83m   22-05.00    774

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

 One section

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    15.97m   52-04.75    849

  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.20m   46-07.25    741

  3 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 13.97m   45-10.00    727

  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            13.87m   45-06.25    720

  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.77m   45-02.25    714

  6 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  13.42m   44-00.50    693

  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               13.23m   43-05.00    681

  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.11m   43-00.25    674

  9 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    669

 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            12.79m   41-11.50    654

 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            12.67m   41-07.00    647

 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 12.65m   41-06.00    646

 13 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     12.38m   40-07.50    629

 14 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 12.18m   39-11.50    617

 15 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.11m   39-08.75    613

 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            11.70m   38-04.75    588

 

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Oregon                      24        2) Arizona                    16  

    3) Stanford                    14        4) Florida                    13  

    5) Arkansas                    12        5) Alabama                    12  

    5) Oklahoma St.                12        8) Wisconsin                  11  

    9) Florida State               10       10) Rutgers                     8  

   11) Texas Tech                   7       12) Indiana                     6  

   12) Cornell                      6       12) Miss State                  6  

   12) Arkansas St.                 6       12) Pittsburgh                  6  

   12) Purdue                       6       18) Michigan State              5  

   18) BYU                          5       18) Northwestern St.            5  

   18) Notre Dame                   5       22) New Mexico                  4  

   22) Columbia                     4       22) Kent State                  4  

   22) Nebraska                     4       26) Illinois State              3  

   26) SIU-Edwardsville             3       26) Virginia Tech               3  

   26) USC                          3       30) Texas A&M                   2  

   30) Villanova                    2       30) Charleston Southern         2  

   30) Albany                       2       34) Penn State                  1  

   34) Duke                         1       34) Washington                  1   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2014 10:18 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.16       7.17Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                  7.20       7.23Q  2 
  3 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.24       7.18Q  1 
  4 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                  7.24       7.27Q  2  7.267
  5 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                 7.24       7.20q  1 
  6 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.25       7.24q  1 
  7 Katie Wise                SO Indiana Stat            7.30       7.25q  1 
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.25       7.27q  2  7.270
  9 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.25       7.28   2 
 10 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.30       7.30   1  7.294
 11 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.31       7.30   2  7.295
 12 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State              7.26       7.32   1 
 13 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                     7.28       7.37   2 
 14 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.32       7.39   1  7.381
 15 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.31       7.39   2  7.389
 16 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State              7.29       7.49   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.75q  4 
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.87      22.88q  2 
  3 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.50      22.93q  1 
  4 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.10      23.09q  1 
  5 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.23      23.14q  1 
  6 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.30      23.22q  4 
  7 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.31      23.25q  2 
  8 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.45      23.27q  4 
  9 Jessica Davis             SR USC                    23.34      23.32   3 
 10 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              23.54      23.37   3 
 11 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.06      23.38   3 
 12 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech             23.43      23.58   1 
 13 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              23.21      23.71   2 
 14 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                  23.54      23.78   2 
 15 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M              23.10      23.81   4 
 16 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                  23.22      23.92   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.69   2  10   
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.88      22.79   1   8   
  3 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.09      22.93   1   6   
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.14      23.11   2   5   
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.22      23.23   1   4   
  6 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.25      23.41   2   3   
  7 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.27      23.56   1   2   
 -- Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.93        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                 52.14      51.29q  2 
  2 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                  51.56      52.04q  2 
  3 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                  51.54      52.12q  3 
  4 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  52.59      52.22q  1 
  5 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    52.63      52.47q  4 
  6 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                51.77      52.52q  1 
  7 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State             52.53      52.58q  3 
  8 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M              51.86      52.69q  4 
  9 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M              52.58      52.74   2 
 10 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                52.76      52.85   2 
 11 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 52.20      52.92   1 
 12 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia               52.06      52.99   3 
 13 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                    52.50      53.13   4 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas               52.82      53.15   1 
 15 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                52.82      53.30   4 
 16 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              52.65      53.63   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Camacho          FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.41    2:06.17Q  2 
  2 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown           2:04.64    2:07.13Q  1 
  3 Alena Brooks              SR Minnesota            2:04.90    2:06.25Q  2 
  4 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tec         2:05.25    2:07.57Q  1 
  5 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon               2:01.32    2:06.35Q  2 
  6 Kaela Edwards             FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.59    2:07.77Q  1 
  7 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova            2:05.77    2:07.03q  2 
  8 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth            2:04.13    2:07.17q  2 
  9 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State           2:03.91    2:07.93   1 
 10 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown           2:04.85    2:08.73   1 
 11 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia              2:03.08    2:08.89   1 
 12 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee            2:05.38    2:09.66   2 
 13 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                  2:05.28    2:10.41   1 
 14 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard              2:05.00    2:11.03   2 
 15 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama              2:03.97    2:11.93   2 
 16 Kelsey Margey             SO Villanova            2:05.43    2:12.53   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                SR Florida              4:35.03    4:41.23Q  2 
  2 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan Sta         4:34.35    4:43.06Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas             4:35.86    4:41.56Q  2 
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Caroli         4:35.69    4:43.11Q  1 
  5 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky             4:35.14    4:42.40Q  2 
  6 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova            4:35.24    4:43.27Q  1 
  7 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida Stat         4:32.11    4:42.51Q  2 
  8 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona Stat         4:37.52    4:43.45Q  1 
  9 Monica Adler              JR Boston U.            4:36.35    4:42.56q  2 
 10 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia              4:35.79    4:42.87q  2 
 11 Stephanie Schappert       JR Villanova            4:36.40    4:45.94   1 
 12 Olivia Burne              SR Stony Brook          4:36.22    4:46.94   2 
 13 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida              4:38.03    4:48.30   2 
 14 Linden Hall               JR Florida Stat         4:32.25    4:48.65   1 
 15 Elinor Purrier            FR New Hampshir         4:36.14    4:48.82   1 
 16 Annie LeHardy             JR North Caroli         4:35.94    5:02.12   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SR Dartmouth           15:40.55   16:20.39   10   
  2 Aisling Cuffe             JR Stanford            15:53.95   16:22.48    8   
  3 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford            15:53.35   16:23.34    6   
  4 Emma Bates                SR Boise State         15:52.61   16:25.66    5   
  5 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                15:49.80   16:26.53    4   
  6 Emily Stites              SO William and         15:43.69   16:27.99    3   
  7 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado            16:00.15   16:32.03    2   
  8 Emily Sisson              JR Providence          15:40.62   16:34.18    1   
  9 Hannah Walker             JR Florida Stat        15:58.15   16:35.01  
 10 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                 15:44.38   16:36.12  
 11 Chelsea Blaase            SO Tennessee           16:03.12   16:38.34  
 12 Erin Finn                 FR Michigan            15:52.11   16:51.10  
 13 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida Stat        16:01.57   17:04.09  
 14 Elaina Balouris           SR William and         15:46.92   17:05.30  
 15 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle            15:46.50   17:07.87  
 16 Molly Grabill             SO Oregon              16:01.91   17:27.51  
 -- Cleo Boyd                 FR Virginia            16:29.16        SCR  
 -- Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia            16:32.01        SCR  
 -- Mara Olson                JR Butler              16:03.89        SCR  
 -- Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa               16:27.64        SCR  
 -- Liv Westphal              SO Boston Colle        16:32.41        SCR  
 -- Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas            16:00.73        SCR  
 -- Barbara Strehler          SR Virginia            16:16.32        SCR  
 -- Molly Seidel              SO Notre Dame          16:23.74        SCR  
 -- Katy Moen                 JR Iowa State          16:22.09        SCR  
 -- Sarah Collins             SO Providence          15:41.00        SCR  
 -- Laura Nagel               JR Providence          15:42.60        SCR  
 -- Samantha Bluske           SR Iowa State          16:19.36        SCR  
 -- Sara Sutherland           SR Texas               15:53.98        SCR  
 -- Agnes Sjostrom            FR SMU                 16:31.05        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     8.01       7.98Q  1  7.972
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.94       8.03Q  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                    8.11       7.98Q  1  7.973
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.05       8.07Q  2 
  5 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                  8.10       8.08q  2 
  6 Cindy Ofili               SO Michigan                8.08       8.09q  2  8.089
  7 Sharika Nelvis            SR Arkansas Sta            8.03       8.09q  1  8.090
  8 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame              8.11       8.13q  2 
  9 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech              8.09       8.17   1 
 10 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.16       8.19   1 
 11 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                  8.21       8.20   2 
 12 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State              8.10       8.22   1 
 13 Nnenya Hailey             SO Arizona                 8.21       8.31   1 
 14 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                8.20       8.34   1  8.335
 15 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston             8.19       8.34   2  8.339
 16 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.19       8.52   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arkansas                                         10:57.15   11:05.83   10   
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Chrishuna Williams JR          
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
  2 Stanford                                         10:54.04   11:08.28    8   
     1) Amy Weissenbach SO              2) Kristyn Williams SO            
     3) Claudia Saunders SO             4) Justine Fedronic SR            
  3 Notre Dame                                       11:05.57   11:11.54    6   
     1) Alexa Aragon SR                 2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Kelly Curran SR                
  4 Florida                                          11:00.16   11:12.12    5   
     1) Agata Strausa SR                2) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     3) Rebekah Greene FR               4) Cory McGee SR                  
  5 Michigan                                         11:00.20   11:14.60    4   
     1) Jaimie Phelan FR                2) Maya Long SO                   
     3) Danielle Pfeifer SO             4) Brook Handler JR               
  6 Oregon                                           10:56.77   11:17.38    3   
     1) Annie Leblanc SO                2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Samantha Murphy SR              4) Megan Patrignelli SR           
  7 Georgetown                                       10:55.63   11:18.39    2   
     1) Hannah Neczypor JR              2) Deseree King JR                
     3) Sabrina Southerland FR          4) Katrina Coogan SO              
  8 Dartmouth                                        11:02.21   11:18.60    1   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz SO          2) Jennifer Meech SO              
     3) Megan Krumpoch SR               4) Dana Giordano SO               
  9 Villanova                                        10:59.74   11:20.40  
     1) Angel Piccirillo SO             2) Michaela Wilkins SO            
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Emily Lipari SR                
 10 Duke                                             11:06.87   11:36.89  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Haley Meier FR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 11 North Carolina                                   11:11.69   12:14.55  
     1) Lianne Farber JR                2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Karley Rempel SO                4) Annie LeHardy JR               
 -- Florida State                                    11:01.59         DQ   Exchange before zone
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Linden Hall JR                 
 -- Stanford  'B'                                    11:23.74        SCR  
     1) Cami Chapus SO                  2) Claudia Saunders SO            
     3) Rebecca Mehra SO                4) Tate Murray SR                 
 -- Villanova  'B'                                   11:04.54        SCR  
     1) Angel Piccirillo SO             2) Varonica Johnson JR            
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Emily Lipari SR                
 -- Michigan  'B'                                    11:12.52        SCR  
     1) Sami Michell FR                 2) Danielle Pfeifer SO            
     3) Jamie Morrissey FR              4) Maya Long SO                   
 -- Tennessee                                        11:21.40        SCR  
     1) Amirah Johnson JR               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Alexis Panisse SO              
 -- Syracuse  'B'                                    11:17.99        SCR  
     1) Sydney Leiher FR                2) Rebecca Robinson SO            
     3) Molly Malone JR                 4) Haley Cutright JR              
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                   11:27.73        SCR  
     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felicia Brown SO               
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Chelsea Blaase SO              
 -- North Carolina  'B'                              11:12.47        SCR  
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Karley Rempel SO                4) Annie LeHardy JR               
 -- Notre Dame  'B'                                  11:09.42        SCR  
     1) Kelly Curran SR                 2) Amber Lalla JR                 
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Alexa Aragon SR                
 -- New Hampshire                                    11:31.55        SCR  
     1) Amanda Symanski FR              2) Morgan Costa JR                
     3) Hannah Kimball FR               4) Elinor Purrier FR              
 -- Penn State                                       11:32.11        SCR  
     1) Tori Gerlach SO                 2) Tal Ben-Artzi FR               
     3) Marta Klebe SR                  4) Leigha Anderson JR             
 -- Oregon  'B'                                      11:23.25        SCR  
     1) Sarah Penney SR                 2) Ashante Horsley FR             
     3) Therese Haiss FR                4) Molly Grabill SO               
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                               11:25.15        SCR  
     1) Amanda Smith JR                 2) Jasmine Mitchell FR            
     3) Frances Dowd SR                 4) Shannon Morton SO              
 -- Virginia  'B'                                    11:25.39        SCR  
     1) Vicky Fouhy SR                  2) Andrea Wright FR               
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio JR             4) Kendall Cowne FR               
 -- Wisconsin                                        11:25.88        SCR  
     1) Victoria Paulson JR             2) Sophie Roth SR                 
     3) Lizzie Wendt JR                 4) Molly Hanson SO                
 -- Virginia Tech  'C'                               11:29.97        SCR  
     1) Katarina Smiljanec JR           2) Shalonda Mitchell JR           
     3) Hanna Green FR                  4) Sarah Rapp JR                  
 -- Duke  'B'                                        11:07.85        SCR  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Duke  'C'                                        11:08.41        SCR  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Lauren Hansson JR              
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Clemson                                          11:30.81        SCR  
     1) Brianna Blanton JR              2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Lindsey Bellaran SO             4) Alexa Womack FR                
 -- Florida  'B'                                     11:08.11        SCR  
     1) Rebekah Greene FR               2) Loreal Curtis JR               
     3) Agata Strausa SR                4) Cory McGee SR                  
 -- Florida State  'B'                               11:29.07        SCR  
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Hannah Walker JR               
 -- Duke  'D'                                        11:30.42        SCR  
     1) Haley Meier FR                  2) Callie Francis SO              
     3) Hannah Meier FR                 4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Arkansas  'C'                                    11:20.20        SCR  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Paige Johnston JR               4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
 -- Arkansas  'D'                                    11:25.58        SCR  
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                    11:13.34        SCR  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Stephanie Brown SR             
     3) Rebekka Simko JR                4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
 -- BYU  'B'                                         11:31.57        SCR  
     1) Rachel Stewart SO               2) Lauren Baxter FR               
     3) Shea Martinez FR                4) Sarah Yingling SR              
 -- Baylor  'B'                                      11:28.25        SCR  
     1) Mariah Kelly JR                 2) Raena Rhone JR                 
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Maggie Montoya FR              
 -- Iowa State  'B'                                  11:12.31        SCR  
     1) Maggie Gannon JR                2) Kendra White JR                
     3) Perez Rotich FR                 4) Ejiroghene Okoro SR            
 -- Iowa State  'C'                                  11:12.86        SCR  
     1) Perez Rotich FR                 2) Kendra White JR                
     3) Ejiroghene Okoro SR             4) Bethanie Brown FR              
 -- Miami  'B'                                       11:29.69        SCR  
     1) Alaine Tate SR                  2) Shannon Wright JR              
     3) Taneisha Cordell JR             4) Lindsi Arrington SR            
 -- Kansas  'C'                                      11:28.81        SCR  
     1) Hannah Richardson SO            2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Rhavean King SO                 4) Natalie Becker SR              
 -- Kansas  'B'                                      11:25.91        SCR  
     1) Hannah Richardson SO            2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Kelli McKenna SO                4) Natalie Becker SR              
 -- Georgetown  'C'                                  11:22.68        SCR  
     1) Sabrina Southerland FR          2) Amanda Kimbers SR              
     3) Chelsea Cox SR                  4) Andrea Keklak JR               
 -- Georgia                                          11:24.86        SCR  
     1) Megan Malasarte SR              2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Carly Hamilton JR               4) Leslie Boozer SR               
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                  11:04.79        SCR  
     1) Sabrina Southerland FR          2) Emma Keenan FR                 
     3) Chelsea Cox SR                  4) Katrina Coogan SO              
 -- Miami                                            11:28.38        SCR  
     1) Alaine Tate SR                  2) Shannon Wright JR              
     3) Thandi Stewart JR               4) Lindsi Arrington SR            
 -- Georgia  'B'                                     11:30.66        SCR  
     1) Savannah Kirk JR                2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Megan Malasarte SR              4) Carly Hamilton JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose        SO Texas                  4.45m      4.60mC  15-01.00  10   
  2 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota           4.51m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Annika Roloff             SO Akron                  4.36m      4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 Bethany Firsick           SR South Dakota           4.31m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  5 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                4.38m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
  5 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                  4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
  7 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tec           4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25   2   
  8 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason           4.32m      4.25m   13-11.25   1   
  9 Diamara Planell Cruz      SO Washington             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Natalia Bartnovskaya      SR Kansas                 4.32m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Megan Clark               SO Duke                   4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Kiley Tobel               SR Michigan               4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Merritt Van Meter         SR Tulane                 4.27m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Linda Hadfield            SR Tennessee              4.10m        SCR            
 -- Erin Champion             JR Tennessee              4.12m        SCR            
 -- Jade Riebold              SR Eastern Illi           4.30m        SCR            
 -- Julia Ott                 FR Illinois Sta           4.08m        SCR            
 -- Lauren Terstappen         SR Clemson                4.10m        SCR            
 -- Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St           4.11m        SCR            
 -- Holly Waseloff            SR San Diego St           4.02m        SCR            
 -- Sabrina Hochreuther       JR Memphis                3.98m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese                              
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU 
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                    6.59m      6.73m   22-01.00  10   
  2 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                6.47m      6.34m   20-09.75   8   
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State             6.42m      6.33m   20-09.25   6   
  4 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                 6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75   5   
  5 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             6.38m      6.23m   20-05.25   4   
  6 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                 6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50   3   
  7 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.38m      6.15m   20-02.25   2   
  8 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M              6.25m      6.14m   20-01.75   1   
  9 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                    6.30m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 10 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas               6.29m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 11 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech             6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech             6.32m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Mariah Toussaint          SR Monmouth               6.30m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 14 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                   6.45m      6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Nakia Linson              SR Florida A&M            6.28m      5.96m   19-06.75 
 16 Teiara Denmark            SR Hampton                6.26m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 -- Natasha Stewart           JR South Florid           6.07m        SCR            
 -- Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           6.07m        SCR            
 -- Jatavia Wright            JR SIU-Edwardsv           6.12m        SCR            
 -- Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M              6.10m        SCR            
 -- Jen Clayton               SR UCF                    6.15m        SCR            
 -- Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              6.06m        SCR            
 -- Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky               6.10m        SCR            
 -- Dior Delophont            SO Kent State             6.02m        SCR            
 -- Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                6.38m        SCR            
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                6.25m        SCR            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                6.12m        SCR            
 -- Erica Twiss               JR Kansas State           6.12m        SCR            
 -- Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                6.03m        SCR            
 -- Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                6.04m        SCR            
 -- Fabia McDonald            SR Mississippi            6.18m        SCR            
 -- Thea LaFond               JR Maryland               6.16m        SCR            
 -- Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                6.04m        SCR            
 -- Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te           6.03m        SCR            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             22.66m     22.15m   72-08.00  10   
  2 Ida Storm                 SR UCLA                  21.37m     21.90m   71-10.25   8   
  3 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                22.35m     21.81m   71-06.75   6   
  4 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese Stat          20.95m     21.80m   71-06.25   5   
  5 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                   22.53m     21.52m   70-07.25   4   
  6 Nicole Chavis             SO North Caroli          20.95m     21.23m   69-08.00   3   
  7 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              21.18m     20.87m   68-05.75   2   
  8 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                 21.77m     20.85m   68-05.00   1   
  9 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida               21.36m     20.77m   68-01.75 
 10 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                 20.99m     20.25m   66-05.25 
 11 Kayla Padgett             JR East Carolin          21.95m     20.15m   66-01.50 
 12 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR Florida Stat          20.98m     20.14m   66-01.00 
 13 Sophia Lozano             JR Southern Ill          20.89m     20.01m   65-07.75 
 14 Jackie Leppelmeier        JR Kent State            21.14m     19.97m   65-06.25 
 15 Kiah Hicks                JR Colorado St.          21.37m     19.46m   63-10.25 
 16 Chioma Amaechi            JR California            21.75m     18.16m   59-07.00 
 -- DeAnna Price              JR Southern Ill          20.75m        SCR            
 -- Jianna Williams           JR Illinois Sta          19.45m        SCR            
 -- Destinee Romain           SR UCF                   20.02m        SCR            
 -- Sara Savatovic            SO Kansas State          20.59m        SCR            
 -- Emily Taylor              SR Ohio State            19.06m        SCR            
 -- Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                  18.73m        SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    22        2) Florida                    19   
    3) Texas A&M                   16        4) South Dakota               13   
    5) Georgia                     11.50     6) Dartmouth                  11   
    7) Arkansas                    10        7) Texas                      10   
    7) Kentucky                    10        7) Miss State                 10   
    7) TCU                         10       12) UCLA                        8   
   13) Akron                        7       14) Oregon                      6   
   14) Notre Dame                   6       14) Purdue                      6   
   14) Penn State                   6       18) Boise State                 5   
   18) Kansas                       5       18) McNeese State               5   
   21) Duke                         4       21) LSU                         4   
   21) Michigan                     4       24) Miami                       3.50
   25) William and Mary             3       25) USC                         3   
   25) N. Carolina St.              3       28) Missouri                    2   
   28) Virginia Tech                2       28) Georgetown                  2   
   28) Colorado                     2       28) Florida State               2   
   33) George Mason                 1       33) Providence                  1   
 
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store