Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2014 09:38 AM
                      87th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                      
    Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 3/26/2014 to 3/29/2014    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: !  9039  2012        Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: $  9039  2012        Ashton Eaton, USA                           
  Collegiate: %  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   Myers Std: S  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   TX Relays: M  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State                4069  
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                     3974  
  3 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan             3892  
  4 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      3873  
  5 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans               3870  
  6 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      3821  
  7 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       3818  
  8 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      3787  
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  3756  
 10 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame                3670  
 11 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    3660  
 12 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                     3652  
 13 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama               3644  
 14 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                   3616  
 15 Richard York              SR New Mexico                3597  
 16 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      3584  
 17 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                   3575  
 18 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  3538  
 19 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State                 3528  
 20 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    3493  
 21 Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe                 2910  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     10.45   2.9  3    987
  2 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    10.57   2.9  3    959
  3 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    10.67   2.9  3    935
  4 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans              10.73   2.9  3    922
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     10.82   2.9  3    901
  6 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     10.88   2.9  3    888
  7 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan            10.93   2.4  2    876
  8 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama              10.98   2.4  2    865
  9 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               10.99   2.9  3    863
 10 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 10.99   2.9  3    863
 11 Markus Leemet             FR New Orleans              11.02   2.4  2    856
 12 Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe                11.06   2.4  2    847
 13 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     11.09   3.6  1    841
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      11.13   3.6  1    832
 15 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  11.15   2.4  2    827
 16 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               11.20   3.6  1    817
 17 Dino Dodig                FR Wash State               11.23   3.6  1    810
 18 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   11.25   3.6  1    806
 19 Richard York              SR New Mexico               11.29   2.4  2    797
 20 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  11.30   3.6  1    795
 21 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 11.40   2.4  2    774
 22 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State                11.53   2.4  2    746
 23 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   11.67   3.6  1    717
 24 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   14.62   3.6  1    230
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.26m   4.3  23-10.00    876
     FOUL(3.1) 7.26m(4.3) 7.13m(2.1)            
  2 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans              7.16m   5.5  23-06.00    852
     7.05m(4.0) 7.16m(5.5) 7.04m(3.0)            
  3 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     7.10m   2.8  23-03.50    838
     6.85m(3.2) 6.95m(4.4) 7.10m(2.8)            
  4 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      7.09m   3.5  23-03.25    835
     6.96m(3.9) 6.80m(1.1) 7.09m(3.5)            
  5 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               7.06m   3.4  23-02.00    828
     6.71m(4.3) 7.06m(3.4) 6.37m(0.8)            
  6 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    7.00m   2.5  22-11.75    814
     FOUL(3.7) 6.83m(4.2) 7.00m(2.5)            
  7 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan            6.95m   1.9  22-09.75    802
     6.95m(1.9) 6.91m(2.2) 6.79m(2.8)            
  8 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 6.94m   1.2  22-09.25    799
     FOUL(4.9) 6.94m(1.2) 6.84m(1.1)            
  9 Richard York              SR New Mexico               6.88m   4.9  22-07.00    785
     6.88m(4.9) 5.18m(3.4) 6.87m(3.0)            
 10 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   6.86m   5.8  22-06.25    781
     6.58m(5.6) 6.86m(5.8) 6.72m(4.2)            
 11 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State                6.81m   4.5  22-04.25    769
     6.49m(2.3) 6.81m(4.5) 6.64m(1.8)            
 12 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 6.79m   2.9  22-03.50    764
     FOUL(4.4) 6.79m(2.9) 5.92m(2.4)            
 13 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     6.71m   1.8  22-00.25    746
     6.68m(1.8) 6.71m(1.8) 6.41m(2.2)            
 14 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               6.70m   2.7  21-11.75    743
     6.40m(4.6) 6.39m(2.9) 6.70m(2.7)            
 15 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  6.64m   2.4  21-09.50    729
     6.22m(3.3) 6.64m(2.4) FOUL(1.0)            
 16 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   6.62m   2.9  21-08.75    725
     6.25m(3.9) 6.39m(1.5) 6.62m(2.9)            
 17 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama              6.55m   4.5  21-06.00    709
     6.55m(4.5) 5.44m(2.6) 6.21m(3.0)            
 18 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  6.54m   4.2  21-05.50    707
     6.54m(4.2) 6.33m(5.0) 6.52m(4.2)            
 19 Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe                6.52m   2.6  21-04.75    702
     FOUL      6.51m(2.7) 6.52m(2.6)            
 20 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     6.51m   1.8  21-04.25    700
     6.34m(1.7) 6.16m(3.3) 6.51m(1.8)            
 21 Markus Leemet             FR New Orleans              6.49m   1.9  21-03.50    695
     4.73m(5.9) 5.99m(5.4) 6.49m(1.9)            
 22 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    6.31m   2.8  20-08.50    655
     6.19m(4.6) 6.20m(4.8) 6.31m(2.8)            
 -- Dino Dodig                FR Wash State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   15.08m   49-05.75    795
      FOUL  15.08m  15.00m            
  2 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan           14.52m   47-07.75    760
      13.92m  14.52m  14.45m            
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame              13.78m   45-02.50    715
      FOUL  13.25m  13.78m            
  4 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.26m  13.46m  13.55m            
  5 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                13.54m   44-05.25    700
      13.54m  13.45m  FOUL            
  6 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  13.25m   43-05.75    682
      12.85m  13.25m  FOUL            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  13.05m   42-09.75    670
      12.20m  12.06m  13.05m            
  8 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans             12.98m   42-07.00    666
      12.95m  12.98m  FOUL            
  9 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.54m  12.90m  12.60m            
 10 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama             12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.84m  12.32m  FOUL            
 11 Richard York              SR New Mexico              12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe               12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.05m  12.34m  12.64m            
 13 Markus Leemet             FR New Orleans             12.26m   40-02.75    622
      FOUL  12.05m  12.26m            
 14 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.79m  11.48m  12.20m            
 15 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                12.19m   40-00.00    618
      12.19m  12.10m  FOUL            
 16 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                    12.01m   39-05.00    607
      12.01m  11.40m  11.62m            
 17 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                 11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.88m  11.55m  11.95m            
 18 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State               11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.92m  11.48m  11.62m            
 18 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.92m  FOUL  11.48m            
 20 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                   11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  11.00m  11.89m            
 21 Dino Dodig                FR Wash State              11.75m   38-06.75    591
      11.13m  11.75m  FOUL            
 22 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    11.08m   36-04.25    551
      10.41m  10.91m  11.08m            
 23 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                 10.39m   34-01.25    509
      10.39m  10.01m  10.22m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO 
  2 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  3 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  3 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O 
  3 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O 
  6 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  PPP 
  6 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Richard York              SR New Mexico               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.81 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.81 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 14 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 20 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.72 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Markus Leemet             FR New Orleans                 NH            
     1.72 1.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.72 1.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    48.65   3    878
  2 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     49.09   3    857
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     50.28   3    802
  4 Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans              50.44   2    794
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     50.50   2    792
  6 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     50.65   2    785
  7 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               50.69   2    783
  8 Garrett Schumacher        SR So. Alabama              50.82   3    777
  9 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  51.17   1    761
 10 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               51.22   2    759
 11 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 51.52   3    746
 12 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    51.58   3    743
 13 Solomon Ijah              SO East Michigan            51.66   2    740
 14 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   51.87   1    730
 15 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  52.02   1    724
 16 Isaac Grieder             JR UL-Monroe                52.21   1    716
 17 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      52.33   1    710
 18 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 52.41   2    707
 19 Ethan Turpen              SR Ark State                52.64   1    697
 20 Richard York              SR New Mexico               53.17   3    674
 21 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   53.96   1    641
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: !  7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: $  7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
  Collegiate: %  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie-Gresham, GM                   
   Myers Std: S  6217  2001        Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat                   
   TX Relays: M  6217  2001        Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State                3442  
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  3431  
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                    3367  
  4 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                      3311  
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  3303  
  6 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   3276  
  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      3242  
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina            3241  
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 3237  
 10 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State             3186  
 11 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   3170  
 12 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      3100  
 13 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                       3080  
 14 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina            3064  
 15 Rachel Klinger            JR South Florida             3061  
 16 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State               3037  
 17 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest               2998  
 18 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt                2993  
 19 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     FR Wash State                2952  
 20 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi               2880  
 21 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    2835  
 22 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                       2800  
 23 Leah Hixon                SR So. Alabama               2765  
 24 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                    2583  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               13.61   2.2  7   1034
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 13.62   2.6  6   1033
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   13.81   2.2  7   1005
  4 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     14.02   2.2  5    976
  5 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  14.03   2.6  6    974
  6 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               14.06   2.2  7    970
  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     14.07   2.1  4    968
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           14.07   2.6  6    968
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 14.15   2.1  4    957
 10 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            14.17   2.2  5    954
 11 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              14.26   2.6  6    942
 12 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              14.31   2.2  5    935
 13 Rachel Klinger            JR South Florida            14.46   1.3  3    914
 14 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                14.64   2.2  5    890
 15 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      14.71   3.2  2    880
 16 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              14.73   3.2  2    878
 17 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  14.83   2.8  1    864
 18 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     14.88   1.3  3    858
 19 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     FR Wash State               14.90   2.1  4    855
 20 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   15.01   2.1  4    840
 21 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           15.16   1.3  3    821
 22 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                      15.30   2.8  1    802
 23 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   15.41   3.2  2    788
 24 Leah Hixon                SR So. Alabama              15.44   2.8  1    784
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Rachel Klinger            JR South Florida            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     FR Wash State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 17 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                      1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 17 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Leah Hixon                SR So. Alabama              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 24 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                  12.40m   40-08.25    688
      12.33m  11.48m  12.40m            
  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.15m   39-10.50    671
      FOUL  12.15m  11.48m            
  3 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                12.06m   39-07.00    665
      11.42m  11.84m  12.06m            
  4 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                    11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  10.47m  11.96m            
  5 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina          11.92m   39-01.25    656
      10.89m  11.92m  FOUL            
  6 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                     11.89m   39-00.25    654
      10.98m  11.07m  11.89m            
  7 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                11.40m   37-05.00    621
      10.49m  11.26m  11.40m            
  8 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 11.32m   37-01.75    616
      11.31m  11.26m  11.32m            
  9 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    11.22m   36-09.75    610
      10.27m  10.76m  11.22m            
 10 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State              11.20m   36-09.00    608
      11.13m  10.32m  11.20m            
 11 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                 11.15m   36-07.00    605
      11.15m  10.06m  11.11m            
 12 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                     11.02m   36-02.00    596
      11.02m  10.59m  10.81m            
 13 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State           10.92m   35-10.00    590
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL            
 14 Leah Hixon                SR So. Alabama             10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.72m  FOUL  10.09m            
 15 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     FR Wash State              10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.48m  10.47m  10.67m            
 16 Rachel Klinger            JR South Florida           10.58m   34-08.50    567
      10.23m  10.58m  10.12m            
 17 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                    10.33m   33-10.75    551
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m            
 18 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State             10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.56m  10.07m  10.29m            
 19 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.67m  9.43m  9.99m            
 20 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.31m  9.78m  9.42m            
 21 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  9.25m  9.61m            
 22 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.17m  9.15m  9.36m            
 23 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.04m  9.14m  9.13m            
 24 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.49m  8.62m  8.65m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     24.42   3.8  3    941
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   24.45   3.8  3    938
  3 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               24.63   3.8  3    921
  4 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              24.74   3.8  3    911
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 24.95   3.8  3    891
  6 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               25.06   3.8  3    881
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  25.07   3.8  3    880
  8 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            25.17   3.4  2    871
  9 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     25.32   3.4  2    858
 10 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              25.37   3.4  2    853
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 25.45   3.4  2    846
 12 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     25.49   2.5  1    842
 13 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                25.58   3.4  2    834
 14 Rachel Klinger            JR South Florida            25.87   2.5  1    809
 15 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           25.99   2.5  1    798
 16 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     FR Wash State               26.11   2.5  1    788
 17 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  26.14   2.5  1    785
 18 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   26.21   3.4  2    779
 19 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           26.25   3.4  2    775
 20 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              26.37   3.8  3    765
 21 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      26.67   2.5  1    740
 22 Leah Hixon                SR So. Alabama              26.69   2.5  1    738
 23 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                      27.13   2.5  1    701
 24 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   27.87   2.5  1    641
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store