Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:48 PM
           2014 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014            
                        Lied Recreation Athletic Center                        
                       Iowa State University - Ames, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina     
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                     7.32Q  1 
  2 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech                7.38Q  2 
  3 Valentine, Tianna         SO Kansas                    7.46Q  3 
  4 McReynolds, Tiffani       SR Baylor                    7.45Q  2 
  5 Jones, Kehri              SO Baylor                    7.50Q  3 
  6 Conley, Sydney            SO Kansas                    7.51Q  1 
  7 Ugen, Lorraine            SR TCU                       7.55q  1 
  8 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                     7.56q  3 
  9 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                     7.59   1 
 10 Sanni, Zainab             FR Kansas                    7.60   2  7.593
 11 Bamgbade, Bernice         SO Texas                     7.60   3  7.599
 12 Keys, Alisha              JR Kansas                    7.62   2 
 13 Paiement, Iphona          FR TCU                       7.63   2 
 14 Jones, Veronica           SR TCU                       7.66   1  7.655
 15 Jones, Cessily            SO Oklahoma                  7.66   3  7.657
 16 Dayries, Justise          SO Baylor                    7.68   2 
 17 Moore, Sabrina            FR TCU                       7.70   1 
 18 Sillemon, Jasmine         FR TCU                       7.71   1 
 19 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech                7.74   3 
 20 Presley, Britney          SO OK State                  7.76   3 
 21 Emeodi, Judy              FR TCU                       7.92   2 
 
Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina     
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                     7.29   10   
  2 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech                7.38    8   
  3 Valentine, Tianna         SO Kansas                    7.50    6   
  4 Ugen, Lorraine            SR TCU                       7.51    5   
  5 McReynolds, Tiffani       SR Baylor                    7.54    4   
  6 Jones, Kehri              SO Baylor                    7.57    3   
  7 Conley, Sydney            SO Kansas                    7.60    2   
  8 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                     7.61    1   
 
Women 200 Meter
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  2/25/2012   Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M                    
 Lied Center: ^ 23.12  2/27/2010   Porsha Lukas, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    23.52q  1 
  2 Dixon, Diamond            SR Kansas                   23.58q  2  23.578
  3 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    23.58q  1  23.579
  4 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech               23.65q  4 
  5 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    23.70q  4 
  6 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    23.85q  5 
  7 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    23.86q  2 
  8 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    24.16q  1 
  9 Keys, Alisha              JR Kansas                   24.30   5 
 10 Roberson, Daye Shon       FR Oklahoma                 24.32   3 
 11 Jones, Kehri              SO Baylor                   24.43   4 
 12 Dayries, Justise          SO Baylor                   24.48   3 
 13 Jones, Veronica           SR TCU                      24.82   2 
 14 Moore, Sabrina            FR TCU                      24.89   4 
 15 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    24.92   5 
 16 Sillemon, Jasmine         FR TCU                      24.95   2 
 17 Nichols, Jessica          JR Iowa State               25.16   1 
 18 Emeodi, Judy              FR TCU                      25.28   5 
 19 Jones, Cessily            SO Oklahoma                 25.37   3 
 20 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               25.69   3 
 
Women 200 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  2/25/2012   Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M                    
 Lied Center: ^ 23.12  2/27/2010   Porsha Lukas, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Diamond            SR Kansas                   23.43   10   
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    23.54    8   
  3 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech               23.63    6   
  4 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    23.66    5   
  5 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    23.77    4   
  6 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    23.93    3   
  7 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    24.10    2   
  8 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    24.43    1   
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Collegiate: $ 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 51.15  2/27/2010   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    52.71Q  3 
  2 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    52.72Q  1 
  3 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    53.26Q  2 
  4 Rivers, Christen          JR Texas Tech               53.76Q  4 
  5 Dixon, Diamond            SR Kansas                   52.92q  3 
  6 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    53.48q  1 
  7 White, Kendra             JR Iowa State               54.16q  2 
  8 Terry, Tiffany            FR TCU                      54.73q  2 
  9 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    54.83   4 
 10 Blake, Amoy               SR Texas Tech               55.12   1 
 11 Demerson, Daunicia        SO Oklahoma                 55.90   1 
 12 Dorner, Nia               FR Texas                    56.09   4 
 13 Newell, Adriana           FR Kansas                   56.28   4 
 14 Nichols, Alyssa           SR Baylor                   56.35   3 
 15 Peters, Alexandria        FR TCU                      56.65   3 
 16 Hall, Nefertari           JR TCU                      57.93   2 
 
Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 51.15  2/27/2010   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    51.54!  10   
  2 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    51.56!   8   
  3 Dixon, Diamond            SR Kansas                   52.20!   6   
  4 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    52.59    5   
  5 Rivers, Christen          JR Texas Tech               53.31    4   
  6 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    54.05    3   
  7 White, Kendra             JR Iowa State               54.59    2   
  8 Terry, Tiffany            FR TCU                      55.29    1   
 
Women 600 Yard
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16  2011        Kendra Chambers, Texas                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89  2/2/2000    Tanya Jarrett, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Whitney            FR Kansas                 1:20.83q  1 
  2 Gamble, Tia               SO K-State                1:20.86q  2 
  3 Rhone, Raena              JR Baylor                 1:21.44q  2 
  4 Thomas, Briyanni          SR TCU                    1:21.54q  2 
  5 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State             1:22.00q  3 
  6 Roye-Speight, Montenae    JR Texas Tech             1:22.28q  2 
  7 Matthews, Jordan          SO K-State                1:22.67q  2 
  8 Shoeman, Krista           JR Iowa State             1:22.84q  3 
  9 Christensen, Dana         SR Iowa State             1:22.88   1 
 10 Nwachukwu, Michelle       SR Baylor                 1:23.80   3 
 11 Grant, Shaelyn            FR Texas Tech             1:24.35   1 
 12 Tarver, Tiffany           SO Texas Tech             1:25.16   3 
 13 Scherich, Alyssa          SO W. Virginia            1:26.41   1 
 
Women 600 Yard
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16  2011        Kendra Chambers, Texas                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89  2/2/2000    Tanya Jarrett, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhone, Raena              JR Baylor                 1:20.43   2  10   
  2 Adams, Whitney            FR Kansas                 1:20.72   2   8   
  3 Gamble, Tia               SO K-State                1:20.98   2   6   
  4 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State             1:21.34   1   5   
  5 Matthews, Jordan          SO K-State                1:21.50   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Briyanni          SR TCU                    1:22.07   2   3   
  7 Roye-Speight, Montenae    JR Texas Tech             1:22.16   1   2   
  8 Shoeman, Krista           JR Iowa State             1:22.70   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:06.27  2/24/2013   Natalja Piliusina, OK State               
 Lied Center: ^ 2:03.39  2/15/2014   Phoebe Wright, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Kaela            FR OK State               2:07.86Q  1 
  2 Gaskin, Sonia             SO K-State                2:09.07Q  2 
  3 Waters, Caitlin           SR Texas Tech             2:08.35Q  1 
  4 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:09.63Q  2 
  5 Nichols, Clara            SO OK State               2:08.38Q  1 
  6 Williams, Olicia          SO Baylor                 2:09.89Q  2 
  7 King, Rhavean             SO Kansas                 2:08.59q  1 
  8 Lowry, Maryn              FR Iowa State             2:12.25q  1 
  9 Purtell, Jessica          FR Baylor                 2:12.40   2 
 10 Ball, Breanne             SO TCU                    2:13.20   2 
 11 Hamilton, Mary Beth       FR Texas                  2:13.58   2 
 12 Codispodi, Marissa        FR Oklahoma               2:14.32   2 
 13 Rich, Maddy               SR Kansas                 2:14.79   1 
 14 Bobos, Mihaela            SR OK State               2:17.50   1 
 -- Riley, Colleen            SO Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:06.27  2/24/2013   Natalja Piliusina, OK State               
 Lied Center: ^ 2:03.39  2/15/2014   Phoebe Wright, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:05.43!  10   
  2 Edwards, Kaela            FR OK State               2:06.12!   8   
  3 Nichols, Clara            SO OK State               2:07.83    6   
  4 Williams, Olicia          SO Baylor                 2:08.26    5   
  5 King, Rhavean             SO Kansas                 2:08.35    4   
  6 Gaskin, Sonia             SO K-State                2:08.96    3   
  7 Waters, Caitlin           SR Texas Tech             2:10.37    2   
  8 Lowry, Maryn              FR Iowa State             2:14.61    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96  2005        Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
 Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32  2/2/1991    Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camacho, Savannah         FR OK State               2:51.80Q  1 
  2 Brown, Kristina           SR Baylor                 2:51.82Q  2 
  3 Hofmannova, Adela         JR OK State               2:51.98Q  2 
  4 Montoya, Maggie           FR Baylor                 2:53.73Q  1 
  5 Saggau, Lydia             FR Kansas                 2:52.68Q  2 
  6 Rotich, Perez             FR Iowa State             2:53.79Q  1 
  7 McKee, Kelsey             FR Oklahoma               2:53.67q  2 
  8 Stambolic, Marija         FR K-State                2:54.19q  2 
  9 Donnelly, Mary Frances    SO K-State                2:54.25   2 
 10 Cashin, Amy               FR W. Virginia            2:54.80   1 
 11 Nagle, Madison            FR Iowa State             2:55.21   1 
 12 Baker, Nashia             FR Kansas                 2:55.50   2 
 13 Boyert, Anna              FR OK State               2:55.69   1 
 14 McKenna, Kelli            SO Kansas                 2:56.30   1 
 15 McQuaid, Kelly            JR Texas Tech             2:57.60   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96  2005        Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
 Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32  2/2/1991    Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Camacho, Savannah         FR OK State               2:49.97   10   
  2 Rotich, Perez             FR Iowa State             2:52.65    8   
  3 Hofmannova, Adela         JR OK State               2:54.46    6   
  4 Brown, Kristina           SR Baylor                 2:54.73    5   
  5 Saggau, Lydia             FR Kansas                 2:55.13    4   
  6 McKee, Kelsey             FR Oklahoma               2:55.57    3   
  7 Stambolic, Marija         FR K-State                2:56.26    2   
  8 Montoya, Maggie           FR Baylor                 2:58.62    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Lied Center: ^ 4:34.54  3/6/2004    Amy Mortimer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Marielle            SR Texas                  4:42.60Q  1 
  2 Kelly, Mariah             JR Baylor                 4:47.75Q  2 
  3 Gannon, Maggie            JR Iowa State             4:47.32Q  1 
  4 Terry, Patricia           SR TCU                    4:49.06Q  2 
  5 Martinelli, Sarah         SR W. Virginia            4:47.48Q  1 
  6 Glenn, Caileigh           JR OK State               4:49.07Q  2 
  7 Montoya, Maggie           FR Baylor                 4:49.40q  1 
  8 Richardson, Hannah        SO Kansas                 4:49.68q  2 
  9 Williams, Molly           SR Oklahoma               4:52.38   1 
 10 Nickle, Sharlene          JR Texas Tech             4:53.44   2 
 11 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  4:56.12   1 
 12 Engelhardt, Heidi         FR Iowa State             5:00.21   2 
 13 Williams, Kelly           SO W. Virginia            5:01.48   2 
 14 Kujawa, Kate              SR OK State               5:09.68   1 
 15 Grubb, Hannah             FR Texas                  5:13.36   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Lied Center: ^ 4:34.54  3/6/2004    Amy Mortimer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Marielle            SR Texas                  4:41.78   10   
  2 Kelly, Mariah             JR Baylor                 4:42.82    8   
  3 Terry, Patricia           SR TCU                    4:43.20    6   
  4 Gannon, Maggie            JR Iowa State             4:43.73    5   
  5 Montoya, Maggie           FR Baylor                 4:44.27    4   
  6 Glenn, Caileigh           JR OK State               4:47.79    3   
  7 Martinelli, Sarah         SR W. Virginia            4:52.08    2   
  8 Richardson, Hannah        SO Kansas                 4:59.08    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter
==========================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 Row(s) of 16
  Collegiate: $ 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big 12 Meet: ! 9:09.43  2009        Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 
 Lied Center: ^ 8:56.09  2/9/2013    Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Marielle            SR Texas                  9:15.57   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Rachel           JR Baylor                 9:17.78   2   8   
  3 Bluske, Samantha          SR Iowa State             9:18.95   2   6   
  4 Moen, Katy                JR Iowa State             9:19.17   2   5   
  5 Brown, Bethanie           FR Iowa State             9:19.40   2   4   
  6 Becker, Natalie           SR Kansas                 9:20.84   2   3   
  7 Sutherland, Sara          SR Texas                  9:29.18   2   2   
  8 Terry, Patricia           SR TCU                    9:35.27   2   1   
  9 Tresch, Martina           SR K-State                9:39.18   2 
 10 Mickle, Olivia            SR Texas                  9:39.94   2 
 11 Kujawa, Kate              SR OK State               9:43.30   1 
 12 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  9:43.88   1 
 13 Scott, Sydney             FR W. Virginia            9:44.91   1 
 14 Boyert, Anna              FR OK State               9:45.85   1 
 15 Caro, Jocelyn             FR Texas Tech             9:46.21   1 
 16 Marches, Brittany         JR Texas                  9:46.78   1 
 17 Plombon, Savanna          SO W. Virginia            9:47.60   1 
 18 Yuan, Megan               FR W. Virginia            9:49.19   1 
 19 Zenkeviciute, Gintare     FR OK State               9:49.49   1 
 20 McDowell, Taylor          FR Iowa State             9:51.35   1 
 21 Ariaza, Elena             FR Oklahoma               9:51.68   1 
 22 Wedekind, Morgan          FR K-State                9:51.98   1 
 23 Richardson, Hannah        SO Kansas                 9:54.79   1 
 24 Williams, Molly           SR Oklahoma               9:57.49   2 
 25 Kilwein, Kyra             SR Kansas                 9:58.28   1 
 26 Thomas, Peyton            FR Baylor                 9:58.94   1 
 27 Martinez, Janelle         SO OK State              10:03.61   1 
 28 Ervin, Kaleigh            FR Texas                 10:06.35   1 
 29 Buenneke, Anna            SR Iowa State            10:07.18   1 
 30 Baker, Natalie            FR OK State              10:07.51   1 
 31 Szabat, Paige             FR W. Virginia           10:08.18   1 
 32 Donnelly, Mary Frances    SO K-State               10:09.80   1 
 33 Perry, Bryce              FR Oklahoma              10:10.11   1 
 34 Helms, Emily              FR OK State              10:12.88   1 
 35 Perez, Alaina             JR Texas                 10:16.83   1 
 36 Henson, Kristen           FR Iowa State            10:20.47   1 
 37 Olson, Bethany            SR Iowa State            10:25.56   1 
 38 Livergood, Madeline       SO Texas Tech            10:26.99   1 
 -- Davis, Alex               FR Baylor                     DNF   2 
 -- Hamilton, Mary Beth       FR Texas                      DNF   1 
 -- Cashin, Amy               FR W. Virginia                DNF   1 
 -- Nickle, Sharlene          JR Texas Tech                  DQ   2  broke early
 -- Juodeskaite, Monika       SO OK State                    DQ   2  broke early
 -- Gannon, Maggie            JR Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 -- Rotich, Perez             FR Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 -- Kelly, Mariah             JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Montoya, Maggie           FR Baylor                     DNS   2 
 -- Glenn, Caileigh           JR OK State                   DNS   1 
 -- Siebert, Megan            JR Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Hofmannova, Adela         JR OK State                   DNS   1 
 -- Helle, Kristine           FR OK State                   DNS   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
  Collegiate: $ 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
 Lied Center: ^ 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluske, Samantha          SR Iowa State            16:19.36   10   
  2 Mickle, Olivia            SR Texas                 16:21.29    8   
  3 Moen, Katy                JR Iowa State            16:22.09    6   
  4 Helle, Kristine           FR OK State              16:33.99    5   
  5 Davis, Alex               FR Baylor                16:35.52    4   
  6 Brown, Bethanie           FR Iowa State            16:37.99    3   
  7 Siebert, Megan            JR Texas                 16:50.44    2   
  8 Tresch, Martina           SR K-State               16:52.35    1   
  9 Ariaza, Elena             FR Oklahoma              16:53.94  
 10 Caro, Jocelyn             FR Texas Tech            17:08.27  
 11 Zenkeviciute, Gintare     FR OK State              17:10.33  
 -- Thomas, Peyton            FR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Livergood, Madeline       SO Texas Tech                 DNF  
 -- Kilwein, Kyra             SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Grubb, Hannah             FR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Ervin, Kaleigh            FR Texas                      DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
 Lied Center: ^  8.05  2/27/2010   Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan       SO Texas Tech                8.10Q  2 
  2 McReynolds, Tiffani       SR Baylor                    8.19Q  1 
  3 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                     8.26Q  2 
  4 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                   8.46Q  1 
  5 Jordan, Taije             SO Baylor                    8.53Q  1 
  6 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech                8.54Q  2 
  7 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                    8.57q  2 
  8 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina     SO Oklahoma                  8.70q  1 
  9 Haggerty, Olivia          FR Oklahoma                  8.75   2  8.744
 10 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                   8.75   2  8.748
 11 Flannigan, Makaila        FR TCU                       8.76   1 
 12 Hart, Angela              SR K-State                   8.86   1 
 13 Storm, Kaci               FR Iowa State                9.08   2 
 14 Grant, Shaelyn            FR Texas Tech                9.42   2 
 15 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech                9.65   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
 Lied Center: ^  8.05  2/27/2010   Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McReynolds, Tiffani       SR Baylor                    8.10   10   
  2 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                     8.24    8   
  3 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                   8.42    6   
  4 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                    8.46    5   
  5 Jordan, Taije             SO Baylor                    8.52    4   
  6 Pledger, Le'Tristan       SO Texas Tech                8.56    3   
  7 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina     SO Oklahoma                  8.81    2   
  8 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech               10.58    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 5 fastest times in last heat
  Collegiate: $ 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , Texas                                   
                         K. Downer, R. McIntosh, M. Robinson, S. Richards  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:31.36  2/25/2012   Kansas, Kansas                            
                         D Morris, P Daniels, T Washington, D Dixon        
 Lied Center: ^ 3:31.87  3/6/2004    Wyoming                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          3:34.90   2  10   
     1) Roye-Speight, Montenae JR       2) White, Cierra JR               
     3) Rivers, Christen JR             4) Blake, Amoy SR                 
  2 Texas                                               3:36.57   2   8   
     1) Nelson, Briana SR               2) Baisden, Kendall FR            
     3) Dorner, Nia FR                  4) Dowie, Danielle SR             
  3 Baylor                                              3:39.21   2   6   
     1) Nichols, Alyssa SR              2) Rhone, Raena JR                
     3) Williams, Olicia SO             4) Nwachukwu, Michelle SR         
  4 Kansas                                              3:39.89   1   5   
     1) Adams, Whitney FR               2) Newell, Adriana FR             
     3) Dixon, Diamond SR               4) King, Rhavean SO               
  5 K-State                                             3:40.20   2   4   
     1) Gaskin, Sonia SO                2) Gamble, Tia SO                 
     3) Matthews, Jordan SO             4) Kolmer, Sarah JR               
  6 Iowa State                                          3:43.78   2   3   
     1) Okoro, Eseroghene SR            2) Okoro, Ejiroghene SR           
     3) Christensen, Dana SR            4) Shoeman, Krista JR             
  7 TCU                                                 3:44.54   1   2   
     1) Thomas, Briyanni SR             2) Jones, Veronica SR             
     3) Caldwell, Ashle JR              4) Terry, Tiffany FR              
  8 Oklahoma                                            3:46.43   1   1   
     1) Roberson, Daye Shon FR          2) Demerson, Daunicia SO          
     3) Baker, Payton FR                4) Arrey, Ebanga SO               
  9 West Virginia                                       3:56.10   1 
     1) D'Egidio, Christa SO            2) Barreto, Jenna JR              
     3) Scherich, Alyssa SO             4) Welker, Bria FR                
 -- OK State                                                DNS   1 
     1) Bobos, Mihaela SR               2) Hofmannova, Adela JR           
     3) Nichols, Clara SO               4) Glenn, Caileigh JR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
  Collegiate: $ 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
 Big 12 Meet: ! 11:09.67  2011        Oklahoma State, Oklahoma State           
 Lied Center: ^ 11:06.87  2/14/2014   Duke, Duke                               
                          A Banks, E Kerpon, H Meier, A Huth                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa State                                         11:12.31   10   
     1) Gannon, Maggie JR               2) White, Kendra JR               
     3) Rotich, Perez FR                4) Okoro, Ejiroghene SR           
  2 Baylor                                             11:12.99    8   
     1) Kelly, Mariah JR                2) Nichols, Alyssa SR             
     3) Williams, Olicia SO             4) Johnson, Rachel JR             
  3 Kansas                                             11:25.91    6   
     1) Richardson, Hannah SO           2) Newell, Adriana FR             
     3) McKenna, Kelli SO               4) Becker, Natalie SR             
  4 OK State                                           11:37.19    5   
     1) Edwards, Kaela FR               2) Bobos, Mihaela SR              
     3) Hofmannova, Adela JR            4) Camacho, Savannah FR           
  5 Texas                                              11:41.07    4   
     1) Burford, Katie FR               2) Dorner, Nia FR                 
     3) Hamilton, Mary Beth FR          4) Marches, Brittany JR           
  6 K-State                                            11:44.86    3   
     1) Donnelly, Mary Frances SO       2) Hart, Angela SR                
     3) Taylor, Marie FR                4) Wedekind, Morgan FR            
  7 Oklahoma                                           11:49.79    2   
     1) Williams, Molly SR              2) Demerson, Daunicia SO          
     3) Codispodi, Marissa FR           4) Perry, Bryce FR                
  8 Texas Tech                                         12:05.03    1   
     1) Archer, McKenzie SO             2) Blake, Amoy SR                 
     3) Waters, Caitlin SR              4) Nickle, Sharlene JR            
 -- West Virginia                                           DNS  
     1) Martinelli, Sarah SR            2) Welker, Bria FR                
     3) Cashin, Amy FR                  4) Kerekes, Brianna SO            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.83-1.86 +3cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1.93m  2/28/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 1.93m  2/13/2009   Elizabeth Patterson, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Treasure, Alyx            JR K-State                  1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                  J1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stone, Hannah             SO W. Virginia             J1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 McCoy, Kelly              JR Iowa State              J1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Willms, Hannah            JR Iowa State              J1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Proteau, Rachel           FR K-State                  1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 O'Brien, Colleen          JR Kansas                   1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cook, Lauren              JR Baylor                   1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Palu, Michaela            JR Texas Tech               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Pickell, Grace            FR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 McBeam, Marsielle         SO W. Virginia             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schultz, Kaylyn           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.10-4.20-4.30-4.40-4.45 +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4.37m  2011        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
 Lied Center: ^ 4.40m              B. Eveland/K. Hutson, K-State/Ind St        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petrillose, Kaitlin       SO Texas                    4.40m^  14-05.25  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SR Kansas                   4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP    O  XXX 
  3 Rhodes, Annie             FR Baylor                   3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shelar, Katlyn            SR W. Virginia             J3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Haley               SO Texas Tech               3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gullo, Alyssa             FR Texas                   J3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 House, Jamie              JR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wood, Blake               FR Texas Tech              J3.65m   11-11.75   0.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Savage, Emily             FR Oklahoma                J3.65m   11-11.75   0.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Timmons, Reece            FR Texas Tech               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 11 Row, Abby                 SR Kansas                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nichols, Morgan           SR Oklahoma                    NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Harwig, Anne              SO Texas                       NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 6.59m  2/23/2013   Francine Simpson, Kansas                    
 Lied Center: ^ 6.62m  3/6/1998    Shunta Rose, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ugen, Lorraine            SR TCU                      6.59m!  21-07.50  10   
      6.38m  FOUL  6.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Conley, Sydney            SO Kansas                   6.18m   20-03.50   8   
      5.99m  6.12m  5.93m  6.18m  5.88m  6.10m
  3 Jackson, Gionna           SO Texas Tech               6.06m   19-10.75   6   
      5.77m  5.87m  6.06m  5.69m  5.77m  5.81m
  4 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech               5.99m   19-08.00   5   
      FOUL  5.98m  5.98m  5.91m  5.80m  5.99m
  5 Pledger, Le'Tristan       SO Texas Tech               5.95m   19-06.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  5.94m  5.80m  5.89m
  6 Nesbit, Stormy            SR W. Virginia              5.88m   19-03.50   3   
      5.33m  5.79m  5.78m  5.88m  FOUL  5.81m
  7 Robinson, Anna            FR TCU                      5.81m   19-00.75   2   
      5.47m  5.60m  5.81m  5.71m  FOUL  5.80m
  8 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                 J5.81m   19-00.75   1   
      FOUL  5.54m  5.81m  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelly, Alyssa             SO K-State                  5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.62m  FOUL            
 10 Charbonnet, Justine       SR Baylor                   5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.71m            
 11 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.41m            
 12 Revell, Paetyn            FR Texas Tech               5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.36m  5.67m  5.42m            
 13 Flannigan, Makaila        FR TCU                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.00m  FOUL  5.60m            
 14 Henry, Aatiyah            FR Oklahoma                 5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m            
 15 Highsmith, Jordan         SO OK State                 5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.26m  5.40m  5.42m            
 16 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.21m  5.29m  4.98m            
 17 Latham, Viershanie        FR Texas Tech               5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  4.85m  5.09m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
 Big 12 Meet: ! 13.75m  2/20/1999   Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
 Lied Center: ^ 13.90m  2/9/2002    Vanitta Kinard, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sadokhina, Viktoriia      FR OK State                12.73m   41-09.25  10   
      FOUL  12.64m  12.15m  12.61m  12.46m  12.73m
  2 Nesbit, Stormy            SR W. Virginia             12.60m   41-04.25   8   
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  12.39m  12.60m  FOUL
  3 West, Kaitlin             JR Baylor                  12.34m   40-06.00   6   
      11.95m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  11.85m  12.34m
  4 Jackson, Gionna           SO Texas Tech              12.29m   40-04.00   5   
      FOUL  11.61m  11.86m  11.83m  FOUL  12.29m
  5 Revell, Paetyn            FR Texas Tech              12.18m   39-11.50   4   
      11.89m  11.95m  12.18m  12.13m  11.90m  FOUL
  6 Caines, Amanda            SR Kansas                  11.98m   39-03.75   3   
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  11.98m
  7 Kelly, Alyssa             SO K-State                 11.94m   39-02.25   2   
      11.63m  11.94m  11.78m  11.92m  11.90m  FOUL
  8 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                   11.64m   38-02.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Latham, Viershanie        FR Texas Tech              11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL            
 -- Henry, Aatiyah            FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richardson, Brianna       SO Baylor                     DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Big 12 Meet: ! 18.52m  2/24/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
 Lied Center: ^ 18.52m  2/24/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Christina        JR Iowa State              17.18m   56-04.50  10   
      16.31m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.53m
  2 Smith, Megan              JR TCU                     16.06m   52-08.25   8   
      15.98m  15.91m  15.02m  FOUL  15.40m  16.06m
  3 Maroszek, Jessica         SR Kansas                  15.95m   52-04.00   6   
      15.83m  FOUL  15.77m  15.37m  FOUL  15.95m
  4 Ealey, Chase              SO OK State                15.86m   52-00.50   5   
      15.78m  15.51m  FOUL  15.86m  15.77m  FOUL
  5 Muchkayev, Anastasiya     SO Kansas                  15.75m   51-08.25   4   
      15.60m  15.75m  FOUL  15.66m  15.41m  15.42m
  6 Winters, Dani             SO K-State                 15.55m   51-00.25   3   
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allgood, Avione           SO Oklahoma                15.07m   49-05.50   2   
      15.07m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Garner, Brooke            SO Oklahoma                14.96m   49-01.00   1   
      14.96m  FOUL  14.55m  14.56m  14.64m  FOUL
  9 Carson, Hannah            SO Texas Tech              14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.48m  14.76m  FOUL            
 10 Hicks, Cion               FR Baylor                  14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.23m  14.05m            
 11 Tsema, Dasha              SO Kansas                  12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.68m  12.63m  12.73m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 21.54m  2/24/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
 Lied Center: ^ 24.35m  2/2012      Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Savatovic, Sara           SO K-State                 19.29m   63-03.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.87m  18.11m  FOUL  19.29m
  2 Rackley, Rylee            JR Oklahoma                19.20m   63-00.00   8   
      17.17m  18.82m  FOUL  18.75m  18.84m  19.20m
  3 Atkinson, Erin            SR Baylor                  19.14m   62-09.50   6   
      FOUL  18.82m  18.52m  18.72m  19.14m  18.50m
  4 Reedy, Julia              SO Oklahoma                18.66m   61-02.75   5   
      17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.61m  18.66m
  5 Tolson, Sarah             SO Oklahoma                18.42m   60-05.25   4   
      17.35m  17.93m  17.59m  17.50m  17.60m  18.42m
  6 Winters, Dani             SO K-State                 18.12m   59-05.50   3   
      17.18m  18.12m  17.70m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m
  7 Way, Caitlin              SR OK State                17.97m   58-11.50   2   
      17.57m  FOUL  17.74m  16.82m  FOUL  17.97m
  8 Maroszek, Jessica         SR Kansas                  17.75m   58-03.00   1   
      17.09m  17.48m  17.75m  17.39m  17.20m  17.35m
  9 Levy, Daina               SO Kansas                  16.96m   55-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.96m            
 10 Hillman, Christina        JR Iowa State              16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Garner, Brooke            SO Oklahoma                16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Holtermann, Anna          JR Iowa State              15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.25m  FOUL            
 13 Sanborn, Kayla            JR Iowa State              15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.98m  15.64m  15.49m            
 
Indoor Pent: #5 Women 800 Meter Indoor Pent
=======================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 2:03.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                2:15.23     890
  2 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                 2:16.41     873
  3 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                2:16.52     871
  4 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                2:16.78     868
  5 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech             2:17.22     862
  6 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                  2:17.35     860
  7 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                 2:17.64     856
  8 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                  2:24.52     763
  9 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech             2:37.66     600
 10 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech             2:39.39     580
 11 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech             2:45.09     516
 -- Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                    DNF  
 -- Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Indoor Pent: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pent
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8 w/ hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                   8.31   4   1059
  2 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech                8.41   4   1037
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                    8.46   4   1026
  4 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                   8.65   4    984
  5 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                     8.75   3    963
  6 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                    8.94   2    922
  7 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                     8.97   2    916
  8 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech                9.11   1    887
  9 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                   9.15   3    879
 10 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                    9.27   1    854
 11 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech                9.39   1    830
 12 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech                9.48   3    812
 13 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                   9.61   2    787
 
Indoor Pent: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pent
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 1.83m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75    978
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                   1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pent
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 6.62m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                  5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.71m  FOUL            
  2 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech               5.78m   18-11.75    783
      5.78m  FOUL  5.76m            
  3 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                  5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.55m  5.53m  5.73m            
  4 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.25m  5.57m  5.49m            
  5 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.31m  5.29m  5.49m            
  5 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                  5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.43m  FOUL  5.49m            
  7 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   5.39m   17-08.25    668
      4.94m  5.39m  5.35m            
  8 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.17m  FOUL  5.14m            
  8 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   5.17m   16-11.50    606
      FOUL  4.94m  5.17m            
 10 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech               5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  4.95m            
 11 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech               4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.97m  4.87m  4.82m            
 12 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.87m  4.79m  FOUL            
 -- Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pent
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 18.52m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech              13.21m   43-04.25    741
      FOUL  13.21m  11.80m            
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                  12.10m   39-08.50    668
      11.57m  12.10m  11.65m            
  3 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                   12.08m   39-07.75    666
      11.64m  12.08m  11.82m            
  4 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                 11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.81m  11.73m  11.72m            
  5 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                 10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.46m  FOUL  10.80m            
  6 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                   10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.29m  9.26m  FOUL            
  7 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.98m  9.97m  9.79m            
  8 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.68m  9.87m  9.33m            
  8 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech               9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.87m  9.70m  9.76m            
 10 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                  9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.63m  9.69m  9.18m            
 11 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                  9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.35m  9.15m  9.29m            
 12 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech               9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.10m  9.00m  8.24m            
 13 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech               8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.65m  8.77m  8.18m            
 
Women Indoor Pent
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Big 12 Meet: !  4439  2/22/2002   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica              JR K-State                   4074   10   
  2 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                     4043    8   
  3 Mbeng, Merryl             SR K-State                   4035    6   
  4 Stewart, Shanice          SO Texas Tech                3836    5   
  5 Kolmer, Sarah             JR K-State                   3782    4   
  6 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                     3757    3   
  7 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                    3728    2   
  8 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                    3726    1   
  9 Thompson, Natalie         SO Texas Tech                3548  
 10 Coley, Kayla              FR Texas Tech                3164  
 11 Morgan, Andi              FR Texas Tech                3013  
 12 Barnes, Joslyn            JR K-State                   2710  
 13 Vollmer, Lindsay          JR Kansas                    2635  
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma                   
 Lied Center: ^  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bromell, Trayvon          FR Baylor                    6.67Q  2 
  2 Hill, Tyreek              FR OK State                  6.72Q  1 
  3 Bozmans, Raymond          SO TCU                       6.73Q  2 
  4 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                     6.76Q  1 
  5 Teeters, John             SO OK State                  6.75Q  2 
  6 Listenbee, Kolby          FR TCU                       6.79Q  1 
  7 Reece, Alex               SO Baylor                    6.81q  1 
  8 Mackey, Trevor            JR Texas Tech                6.82q  1 
  9 Storey, Waymon            SR Oklahoma                  6.90   2 
 10 Johnson, Treyvion         FR Texas Tech                6.95   2  6.943
 11 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                     6.95   1  6.949
 12 Webb, Blake               FR OK State                  7.02   1 
 13 Owusu-Peprah, Michael     SO TCU                       7.03   2 
 14 Ingram, Jared             FR Iowa State                7.07   2  7.062
 15 Tamba, Ivan               SO Iowa State                7.07   1  7.068
 
Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma                   
 Lied Center: ^  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                     6.64   10    6.634
  2 Hill, Tyreek              FR OK State                  6.64    8    6.639
  3 Bromell, Trayvon          FR Baylor                    6.74    6   
  4 Bozmans, Raymond          SO TCU                       6.77    5   
  5 Listenbee, Kolby          FR TCU                       6.79    3.50 6.782
  5 Teeters, John             SO OK State                  6.79    3.50 6.782
  7 Reece, Alex               SO Baylor                    6.92    2   
 -- Mackey, Trevor            JR Texas Tech                  FS  
 
Men 200 Meter
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         
 Lied Center: ^ 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida St.                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, Blake             SR Baylor                   21.09q  2 
  2 Hill, Tyreek              FR OK State                 21.16q  3  21.153
  3 Bromell, Trayvon          FR Baylor                   21.16q  1  21.158
  4 Storey, Waymon            SR Oklahoma                 21.27q  4 
  5 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    21.28q  3 
  6 Echols- Luper, Cameron    FR TCU                      21.41q  1 
  7 Watts, Sam                SO TCU                      21.43q  2 
  8 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                    21.44q  3 
  9 Mackey, Trevor            JR Texas Tech               21.45   4 
 10 Richards III, Joseph      SO Texas Tech               21.52   1 
 11 Reece, Alex               SO Baylor                   21.53   1 
 12 Johnson, DeMario          SR Kansas                   21.63   3 
 13 Teeters, John             SO OK State                 21.79   4 
 14 McSwain, Harvey           SO TCU                      21.83   4 
 15 Johnson, Treyvion         FR Texas Tech               21.88   2 
 16 Wilson, Jamie             SO Kansas                   22.23   2 
 
Men 200 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         
 Lied Center: ^ 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tyreek              FR OK State                 20.81   10   
  2 Heriot, Blake             SR Baylor                   21.04    8   
  3 Storey, Waymon            SR Oklahoma                 21.21    6   
  4 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                    21.36    5   
  5 Bromell, Trayvon          FR Baylor                   21.44    4   
  6 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    21.49    3   
  7 Echols- Luper, Cameron    FR TCU                      21.58    2   
  8 Watts, Sam                SO TCU                      21.76    1   
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: $ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 45.53  1998        Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
 Lied Center: ^ 45.53  2/28/1998   Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    46.72Q  2 
  2 Richards III, Joseph      SO Texas Tech               47.04Q  1 
  3 Heriot, Blake             SR Baylor                   47.76Q  3 
  4 Baker, Ethan              JR Oklahoma                 47.37q  2 
  5 Irvin, Christopher        FR Texas                    47.55q  2 
  6 Johnson, DeMario          SR Kansas                   47.77q  2 
  7 Jackson, Narada           SR TCU                      47.81q  3 
  8 Caddick, George           FR Baylor                   47.83q  1 
  9 Gary, Richard             SO Baylor                   48.09   3 
 10 Collins, Lavon            SR TCU                      48.17   3 
 11 Extol, Dwayne             SR Texas Tech               48.48   1 
 12 Duke, Isaiah              SO Baylor                   48.62   1 
 
Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 45.53  1998        Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
 Lied Center: ^ 45.53  2/28/1998   Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    46.03   10   
  2 Heriot, Blake             SR Baylor                   46.89    8   
  3 Richards III, Joseph      SO Texas Tech               47.02    6   
  4 Irvin, Christopher        FR Texas                    47.31    5   
  5 Baker, Ethan              JR Oklahoma                 47.54    4   
  6 Johnson, DeMario          SR Kansas                   47.84    3   
  7 Jackson, Narada           SR TCU                      49.12    2   
 -- Caddick, George           FR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 600 Yard
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 1:08.26  2/21/1987   Roddie Haley, Arkansas                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCuin, Kenneth           JR Kansas                 1:09.92q  4 
  2 Stigler, Michael          JR Kansas                 1:10.23q  3 
  3 Campbell, Chris           JR K-State                1:10.33q  4 
  4 Chambers, Justin          SR TCU                    1:10.50q  4 
  5 Holmes, Timothy           FR Baylor                 1:10.99q  1 
  6 Payton, Tyler             SR OK State               1:11.10q  1 
  7 Foster, Alex              SO Texas Tech             1:11.56q  1 
  8 Hoogensen, Jacob          SO Iowa State             1:11.74q  1 
  9 Jones, Derek              FR Iowa State             1:11.86   3 
 10 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                  1:11.91   3 
 11 Moore, Brandon            FR Baylor                 1:12.02   2 
 12 Conradie, Pieter          FR Texas                  1:12.17   2 
 13 Petersen, Scott           SO Oklahoma               1:13.08   2 
 14 Collins, Kyle             FR Texas Tech             1:13.13   2 
 15 Achterhoff, Trey          FR Iowa State             1:13.35   4 
 -- Butler, Karrie            JR Baylor                     DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Yard
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: $ 1:08.26  2/21/1987   Roddie Haley, Arkansas                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stigler, Michael          JR Kansas                 1:08.59   2  10   
  2 McCuin, Kenneth           JR Kansas                 1:09.31   2   8   
  3 Campbell, Chris           JR K-State                1:09.79   2   6   
  4 Holmes, Timothy           FR Baylor                 1:10.53   1   5   
  5 Payton, Tyler             SR OK State               1:10.61   1   4   
  6 Chambers, Justin          SR TCU                    1:10.95   2   3   
  7 Foster, Alex              SO Texas Tech             1:11.99   1   2   
  8 Hoogensen, Jacob          SO Iowa State             1:13.20   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska              
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemboi, Edward            JR Iowa State             1:51.54Q  1 
  2 Uhr, Robert               FR Texas                  1:51.63Q  2 
  3 Soucie, Brendan           SR Kansas                 1:51.84Q  2 
  4 Wankel, Malcolm           JR Oklahoma               1:52.03Q  1 
  5 Eke, Allen                SO Oklahoma               1:52.00Q  2 
  6 Hanson, Kyle              SR K-State                1:52.40Q  1 
  7 Smith, Logan              JR K-State                1:52.50q  2 
  8 Fink, Dalen               SR Kansas                 1:52.65q  1 
  9 Wheatley, Ryan            FR OK State               1:53.53   2 
 10 Manley, Dominque          SR Kansas                 1:53.78   2 
 11 McVey, Kendall            JR Texas Tech             1:54.13   1 
 12 Lewis, D' Andre           FR TCU                    1:59.92   1 
 
Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska              
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemboi, Edward            JR Iowa State             1:50.67   10   
  2 Uhr, Robert               FR Texas                  1:51.05    8   
  3 Eke, Allen                SO Oklahoma               1:51.23    6   
  4 Hanson, Kyle              SR K-State                1:51.61    5   
  5 Soucie, Brendan           SR Kansas                 1:51.88    4   
  6 Smith, Logan              JR K-State                1:52.84    3   
  7 Fink, Dalen               SR Kansas                 1:52.87    2   
  8 Wankel, Malcolm           JR Oklahoma               1:52.88    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:19.53  1/14/2012   Robby Creese, Penn State                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian SMITH, Kansas State             
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31  2/13/1993   Scott Peters, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemboi, Edward            JR Iowa State             2:26.41Q  1 
  2 Burcham, Jacob            FR Oklahoma               2:26.85Q  2 
  3 Vilhauer, Justin          JR OK State               2:26.50Q  1 
  4 Noelle, Chad              SO OK State               2:27.05Q  2 
  5 Rivera, Nick              SO Texas Tech             2:26.98Q  1 
  6 Turnbull, Brady           SO Texas                  2:27.48Q  2 
  7 Gioielli, Joseph          SO Iowa State             2:27.53q  1 
  8 Baldwin, Alec             SO Iowa State             2:27.88q  1 
  9 Hedges, Brigham           FR OK State               2:28.24   2 
 10 Bostick, Greg             SO Baylor                 2:28.74   1 
 11 Koech, Daniel             SO Kansas                 2:29.63   2 
 12 Brownlee, Ben             FR Kansas                 2:39.17   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:19.53  1/14/2012   Robby Creese, Penn State                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian SMITH, Kansas State             
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31  2/13/1993   Scott Peters, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemboi, Edward            JR Iowa State             2:22.50   10   
  2 Noelle, Chad              SO OK State               2:22.55    8   
  3 Vilhauer, Justin          JR OK State               2:23.70    6   
  4 Burcham, Jacob            FR Oklahoma               2:24.38    5   
  5 Rivera, Nick              SO Texas Tech             2:24.76    4   
  6 Turnbull, Brady           SO Texas                  2:26.92    3   
  7 Baldwin, Alec             SO Iowa State             2:27.54    2   
  8 Gioielli, Joseph          SO Iowa State             2:31.04    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla St                 
 Lied Center: ^ 3:56.84  2/15/2014   Jordan Williamsz, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kissorio, Ezekiel         SR Texas Tech             4:11.02Q  2 
  2 Blankenbaker, Dylan       FR Oklahoma               4:15.07Q  1 
  3 Deir, Alex                JR Oklahoma               4:11.31Q  2 
  4 Erassa, Kirubel           SR OK State               4:15.68Q  1 
  5 Moskowitz, Shane          SR OK State               4:11.88Q  2 
  6 Buchanan, Reid            JR Kansas                 4:16.23Q  1 
  7 Martinez, Luis            FR OK State               4:12.43q  2 
  8 Tijerina, Jonathan        JR Baylor                 4:13.67q  2 
  9 Miles, Bradley            SR Baylor                 4:16.32   2 
 10 Graham, Derwin            JR Baylor                 4:17.74   1 
 11 Dillenbeck, Alex          JR Iowa State             4:18.18   1 
 12 Thorp, Nick               SR OK State               4:20.93   1 
 13 Castilleja, Jo Alan       FR TCU                    4:24.81   1 
 14 May, Gregory              FR TCU                    4:25.92   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla St                 
 Lied Center: ^ 3:56.84  2/15/2014   Jordan Williamsz, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erassa, Kirubel           SR OK State               4:15.94   10   
  2 Moskowitz, Shane          SR OK State               4:16.51    8   
  3 Deir, Alex                JR Oklahoma               4:16.74    6   
  4 Blankenbaker, Dylan       FR Oklahoma               4:17.46    5   
  5 Buchanan, Reid            JR Kansas                 4:18.57    4   
  6 Martinez, Luis            FR OK State               4:18.96    3   
  7 Kissorio, Ezekiel         SR Texas Tech             4:19.88    2   
  8 Tijerina, Jonathan        JR Baylor                 4:21.89    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter
==========================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 Row(s) of 16
  Collegiate: $ 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 7:53.72  2/24/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
 Lied Center: ^ 7:50.05  2/6/1999    Michael Power, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erassa, Kirubel           SR OK State               7:53.53!  2  10   
  2 Doughty, Brandon          JR Oklahoma               8:11.19   2   8   
  3 Simbassa, Abbabiya        JR Oklahoma               8:11.31   2   6   
  4 Pinales, Mark             JR Texas                  8:11.39   2   5   
  5 Tuitoek, Evans            FR Texas Tech             8:12.37   1   4   
  6 Hrezi, Mohamed            SR Iowa State             8:13.71   2   3   
  7 Vallejo, Marcos           SO Texas Tech             8:17.39   1   2   
  8 Moskowitz, Shane          SR OK State               8:19.41   2   1   
  9 Gohlke, Brian             SO OK State               8:19.57   2 
 10 Nation, Will              JR Texas                  8:19.99   1 
 11 Llamas, Brian             SO Iowa State             8:20.09   2 
 12 Galvin, Chris             SR Texas                  8:20.38   1 
 13 Buchanan, Reid            JR Kansas                 8:21.32   2 
 14 Armstrong, Anthoney       FR OK State               8:21.35   2 
 15 Graf, Eric                FR Oklahoma               8:25.19   1 
 16 Hedges, Brigham           FR OK State               8:26.05   1 
 17 Blankenbaker, Dylan       FR Oklahoma               8:27.02   1 
 18 Gade, Noah                FR OK State               8:28.45   2 
 19 Dado, Steve               SO Iowa State             8:28.62   1 
 20 Osborn, David             SR OK State               8:29.21   1 
 21 Deir, Alex                JR Oklahoma               8:30.52   1 
 22 Smith, Collin             SR Texas                  8:30.89   1 
 23 Mathenge, Charles         FR OK State               8:31.60   2 
 24 Thorp, Nick               SR OK State               8:32.01   1 
 25 Vilhauer, Justin          JR OK State               8:32.25   2 
 26 Martinez, Luis            FR OK State               8:33.51   1 
 27 Jermann, Tyler            SO Iowa State             8:35.58   1 
 28 Lira, Jonathon            SR Texas Tech             8:38.26   1 
 29 Miles, Bradley            SR Baylor                 8:38.36   1 
 30 Moore, Nate               FR Texas                  8:41.14   2 
 31 Graham, Derwin            JR Baylor                 8:42.90   1 
 32 Noelle, Chad              SO OK State               8:53.53   2 
 -- Burcham, Jacob            FR Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- Turnbull, Brady           SO Texas                      DNF   1 
 -- Kissorio, Ezekiel         SR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 -- Tijerina, Jonathan        JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Wilson, James             JR Kansas                     DNS   2 
 -- Gomez, Patrick            SR Oklahoma                   DNS   1 
 -- Uhr, Robert               FR Texas                      DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
  Collegiate: $ 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 13:41.01  2/23/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
 Lied Center: ^ 13:37.42  2/14/2014   Reed Connor, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erassa, Kirubel           SR OK State              14:11.29   10   
  2 Moskowitz, Shane          SR OK State              14:13.32    8   
  3 Simbassa, Abbabiya        JR Oklahoma              14:14.06    6   
  4 Gohlke, Brian             SO OK State              14:16.78    5   
  5 Hrezi, Mohamed            SR Iowa State            14:18.08    4   
  6 Nation, Will              JR Texas                 14:18.26    3   
  7 Pinales, Mark             JR Texas                 14:19.62    2   
  8 Tuitoek, Evans            FR Texas Tech            14:25.69    1   
  9 Vallejo, Marcos           SO Texas Tech            14:30.45  
 10 Galvin, Chris             SR Texas                 14:33.53  
 11 Graf, Eric                FR Oklahoma              14:45.46  
 12 Osborn, David             SR OK State              14:45.66  
 13 Smith, Collin             SR Texas                 14:46.62  
 14 Gade, Noah                FR OK State              14:50.97  
 15 Mathenge, Charles         FR OK State              15:01.61  
 16 Jermann, Tyler            SO Iowa State            15:08.16  
 -- Lira, Jonathon            SR Texas Tech                 DNF  
 -- Gomez, Patrick            SR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Wilson, James             JR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
  Collegiate: $  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.66  2011        Keiron Stewart, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.59              D. Arnold/R. Ash                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Jordan             FR TCU                       7.89Q  2 
  2 Benson, Shujaa            JR Texas Tech                7.95Q  1  7.942
  3 Grace, Bryce              SO Baylor                    7.95Q  1  7.948
  4 Sander, Ryan              SR Iowa State                7.98Q  2  7.972
  5 Wicks, Matthias           SR Oklahoma                  7.98Q  1  7.974
  6 Maloney, Tramaine         SO Texas Tech                8.04Q  2 
  7 Stigler, Michael          JR Kansas                    8.10q  1 
  8 Wohlford, Jake            SR Texas                     8.11q  2 
  9 Hock, Johannes            SO Texas                     8.18   1 
 10 Phillips, Rhys            FR Baylor                    8.22   2 
 11 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                   8.35   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
  Collegiate: $  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.66  2011        Keiron Stewart, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.59              D. Arnold/R. Ash                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Jordan             FR TCU                       7.86   10   
  2 Sander, Ryan              SR Iowa State                7.97    8   
  3 Wicks, Matthias           SR Oklahoma                  7.99    6   
  4 Maloney, Tramaine         SO Texas Tech                8.03    5   
  5 Benson, Shujaa            JR Texas Tech                8.04    4   
  6 Wohlford, Jake            SR Texas                     8.05    3   
  7 Grace, Bryce              SO Baylor                    8.07    2   
  8 Stigler, Michael          JR Kansas                    8.25    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 5 fastest times in last heat
  Collegiate: $ 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , Florida                                 
                         S Clarke, B Middleton, S Pastor, K Clement        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:04.53  1998        Baylor, Baylor                            
                         R Babineaux, J Roberts, D Lendore, M Preble       
 Lied Center: ^ 3:03.43  3/6/2004    Arizona State                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas                                               3:09.47   2  10   
     1) Conradie, Pieter FR             2) Bilderback, Zack SO            
     3) Givans, Senoj-Jay FR            4) Irvin, Christopher FR          
  2 Baylor                                              3:09.49   2   8   
     1) Duke, Isaiah SO                 2) Heriot, Blake SR               
     3) Holmes, Timothy FR              4) Gary, Richard SO               
  3 K-State                                             3:10.06   2   6   
     1) Campbell, Chris JR              2) Rodriguez, Carlos JR           
     3) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu SO       4) Jefferson, Tyris SO            
  4 TCU                                                 3:11.85   2   5   
     1) Chambers, Justin SR             2) Baker, Ronnie SO               
     3) McSwain, Harvey SO              4) Collins, Lavon SR              
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:13.40   2   4   
     1) Richards III, Joseph SO         2) Collins, Kyle FR               
     3) Paul, Dee FR                    4) Extol, Dwayne SR               
  6 Iowa State                                          3:14.48   1   3   
     1) Jones, Derek FR                 2) Brander, Kris FR               
     3) Achterhoff, Trey FR             4) Hoogensen, Jacob SO            
  7 Oklahoma                                            3:15.34   1   2   
     1) Baker, Ethan JR                 2) Storey, Waymon SR              
     3) Petersen, Scott SO              4) Wankel, Malcolm JR             
 -- Kansas                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Matthews, Drew SO               2) Johnson, DeMario SR            
     3) Stigler, Michael JR             4) McCuin, Kenneth JR             
 -- OK State                                                DNS   1 
     1) Hill, Tyreek FR                 2) Payton, Tyler SR               
     3) Teeters, John SO                4) Wheatley, Ryan FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
  Collegiate: $ 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                   
                         K Miller, D Fortson, J Hernandez, L Manzano       
 Big 12 Meet: ! 9:40.75  2/24/2012   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Barry, O Ramirez, M Preble, H Lelei             
 Lied Center: ^ 9:28.78  2/7/1997    Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma                                            9:45.32   10   
     1) Deir, Alex JR                   2) Baker, Ethan JR                
     3) Eke, Allen SO                   4) Doughty, Brandon JR            
  2 Iowa State                                          9:47.46    8   
     1) Kemboi, Edward JR               2) Jones, Derek FR                
     3) Barnes, Brandon JR              4) Llamas, Brian SO               
  3 OK State                                            9:49.18    6   
     1) Vilhauer, Justin JR             2) Wheatley, Ryan FR              
     3) Payton, Tyler SR                4) Noelle, Chad SO                
  4 Texas                                               9:50.69    5   
     1) Moore, Nate FR                  2) Conradie, Pieter FR            
     3) Uhr, Robert FR                  4) Turnbull, Brady SO             
  5 Texas Tech                                          9:53.44    4   
     1) Rivera, Nick SO                 2) Extol, Dwayne SR               
     3) McVey, Kendall JR               4) Kissorio, Ezekiel SR           
  6 Kansas                                              9:58.00    3   
     1) Soucie, Brendan SR              2) Matthews, Drew SO              
     3) Fink, Dalen SR                  4) Buchanan, Reid JR              
  7 K-State                                            10:08.98    2   
     1) Goodin, Blake SO                2) Harrison, Kaneil FR            
     3) Jantsch, Kevin FR               4) Ellis, Kain FR                 
  8 Baylor                                             10:12.40    1   
     1) Graham, Derwin JR               2) Moore, Brandon FR              
     3) Bostick, Greg SO                4) Miles, Bradley SR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.96-2.01-2.06-2.11-2.16-2.21-2.24 +3cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2.31m  2/24/2013   Erik Kynard, K-State                        
 Lied Center: ^ 2.31m  2/24/2013   Erik Kynard, K-State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ostrowski, Cameron        JR Iowa State               2.23m    7-03.75  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Duffield, Jacorian        JR Texas Tech              J2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Adkins, Bradley           SO Texas Tech              J2.23m    7-03.75   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Riley, Zack               JR K-State                  2.16m    7-01.00   5   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fisher, Dayton            FR Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 LeRock, Garrison          FR Oklahoma                J2.11m    6-11.00   3   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brittain, Logan           FR Texas                    2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fuller, Jonathan          JR Kansas                   2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hoag, Austin              JR Kansas                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Buck, Taylor              SR OK State                J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Kevin              SO Kansas                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Bearden, Miles            FR K-State                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.75-4.90-5.05-5.20-5.35-5.45-5.55-5.60- +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 5.70m  2/20/1999   Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
 Lied Center: ^ 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Harting, Bell Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wait, Kyle                SR K-State                  5.45m   17-10.50  10   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Meyers, Kyal              SR Texas Tech               5.35m   17-06.50   7   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bishop, Alex              SR Kansas                   5.35m   17-06.50   7   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lupton, Greg              JR Kansas                  J5.35m   17-06.50   5   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Nick               FR Kansas                   5.20m   17-00.75   4   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Mark              JR Texas                   J5.20m   17-00.75   3   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Watson, Reese             SO Texas                   J5.20m   17-00.75   2   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Favor, Everette           SO Oklahoma                 5.05m   16-06.75   1   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Callihan, Tanner          SO Oklahoma                J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Maestretti, Nick          SO Kansas                  J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brady, Tommy              JR K-State                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Savage, Cameron           SR K-State                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 Zorsky, Noah              FR Texas                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas Tech               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 15 Gilbert, Regan            JR Kansas                  J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sonnen, Josh              SO Texas Tech              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clark, Hayden             SR Texas                       NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hood, Chase               FR Baylor                      NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 8.15m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m  1/28/1995   Anthuan Maybank, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowry, Jharyl             SR K-State                  7.44m   24-05.00  10   
      7.28m  FOUL  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL  7.44m
  2 Echols- Luper, Cameron    FR TCU                      7.40m   24-03.50   8   
      7.33m  PASS  PASS  7.30m  7.40m  7.32m
  3 Benson, Shujaa            JR Texas Tech               7.38m   24-02.50   6   
      7.38m  7.24m  6.97m  6.85m  7.31m  7.16m
  4 Hay, Nolan                FR Oklahoma                 7.37m   24-02.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.37m  FOUL  7.27m  FOUL
  5 Field, Devin              SO K-State                  7.34m   24-01.00   4   
      FOUL  7.34m  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Obi, Felix                SO Baylor                  J7.34m   24-01.00   3   
      7.30m  FOUL  7.34m  7.19m  FOUL  7.07m
  7 Hock, Johannes            SO Texas                    7.31m   23-11.75   2   
      7.30m  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  7.13m
  8 Jefferson, Tyris          SO K-State                  7.29m   23-11.00   1   
      7.29m  7.28m  7.06m  7.08m  7.10m  7.04m
  9 Cowling, Caleb            FR Kansas                   7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.13m  7.24m  7.25m            
 10 Bailey, Ramone            JR TCU                      7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.17m  FOUL  7.24m            
 11 Wilson, Jerome            JR Texas Tech               7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.72m  6.89m  7.12m            
 12 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu    SO K-State                  7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.93m  FOUL  7.08m            
 13 Phynn, Nick               FR Texas                    7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  FOUL  6.88m            
 14 Brittain, Logan           FR Texas                    6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.45m  6.84m  6.97m            
 15 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                    6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.33m  6.90m  6.75m            
 16 Johnson, Mark             JR Iowa State               6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  FOUL            
 17 Morrow, Jerel             FR OK State                 6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.77m            
 18 Boston, Rolyce            JR Oklahoma                 5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Flowers, Tre              FR OK State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Babtist                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 16.47m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
 Lied Center: ^ 16.77m  3/7/1998    Andrew Owusu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                SO Baylor                  15.60m   51-02.25  10   
      15.16m  15.60m  15.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 McClain, Hayden           FR Oklahoma                15.32m   50-03.25   8   
      14.58m  14.83m  15.18m  14.96m  15.32m  FOUL
  3 Field, Devin              SO K-State                 15.01m   49-03.00   6   
      14.49m  FOUL  12.93m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Phynn, Nick               FR Texas                   14.65m   48-00.75   5   
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  13.98m  13.90m  14.65m
  5 Bowry, Jharyl             SR K-State                 14.59m   47-10.50   4   
      14.23m  14.23m  12.06m  PASS  PASS  14.59m
  6 Edwards, Derreck          SO Texas Tech              14.39m   47-02.50   3   
      14.39m  14.26m  13.96m  14.00m  13.60m  14.16m
  7 Poster, Kevin             SO Iowa State              13.92m   45-08.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Finnie, Ryan              FR OK State                13.78m   45-02.50   1   
      13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Richard            SO Kansas                  13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m            
 10 Cowling, Caleb            FR Kansas                  13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.33m  13.37m            
 11 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                   13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m            
 -- Wilson, Jerome            JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Boston, Rolyce            JR Oklahoma                   DNS            
 -- Brittain, Logan           FR Texas                      DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
 Big 12 Meet: ! 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl MYERSCOUGH, Nebraska                  
 Lied Center: ^ 20.98m  2/11/2006   Dan Taylor, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   20.63m   67-08.25  10   
      20.04m  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole              JR Texas Tech              19.80m   64-11.50   8   
      19.80m  19.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jeuschede, Jan            SO Iowa State              18.52m   60-09.25   6   
      18.06m  18.02m  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m
  4 Hershberger, Ryan         SR K-State                 18.48m   60-07.75   5   
      17.97m  FOUL  17.38m  18.12m  18.48m  FOUL
  5 Garcia, Jorge             SR Texas Tech              18.03m   59-02.00   4   
      17.97m  18.03m  FOUL  18.03m  17.65m  17.89m
  6 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   17.96m   58-11.25   3   
      17.75m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  17.51m
  7 Perry, Austin             SO Oklahoma                17.58m   57-08.25   2   
      17.58m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Levi, Itamar              FR OK State                17.47m   57-03.75   1   
      16.18m  17.47m  17.23m  17.37m  17.37m  17.41m
  9 Tabor, Sean               SR TCU                     17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.43m  17.12m  FOUL            
 10 Sergent, Tyler            JR Oklahoma                15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  15.86m  FOUL            
 11 Harris, Clint             SR Texas                   15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.44m  15.82m  15.81m            
 12 Schilb, Scott             FR Iowa State              15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  14.69m  15.17m            
 13 Jakobsson, Blake          JR Texas                   15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.66m  14.68m  15.05m            
 14 Golen, Paul               FR Kansas                  14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.96m            
 15 Gooch, Kyle               SO Texas Tech              14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott RUSSELL, Kansas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 24.86m  1/24/2003   Libor Charfeitag, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick              JR OK State                20.63m   67-08.25  10   
      FOUL  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole              JR Texas Tech              19.94m   65-05.00   8   
      18.39m  18.41m  19.37m  FOUL  18.90m  19.94m
  3 Tabor, Sean               SR TCU                     18.46m   60-06.75   6   
      17.67m  17.78m  17.66m  17.40m  17.57m  18.46m
  4 Jakobsson, Blake          JR Texas                   18.27m   59-11.25   5   
      18.27m  18.03m  FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Roe, Alex                 SR K-State                 18.08m   59-04.00   4   
      15.63m  FOUL  18.08m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelley, Henry             JR Iowa State              17.99m   59-00.25   3   
      17.69m  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  17.99m
  7 Hershberger, Ryan         SR K-State                 17.77m   58-03.75   2   
      17.25m  17.41m  17.05m  17.77m  16.79m  17.05m
  8 Nguyen, Charles           FR Oklahoma                16.78m   55-00.75   1   
      16.67m  16.78m  16.04m  FOUL  16.50m  16.39m
  9 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   16.31m   53-06.25 
      14.79m  16.29m  16.31m            
 10 Harris, Clint             SR Texas                   16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.93m  16.09m  16.17m            
 11 Cooper, Mitchell          FR Kansas                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.84m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Lied Center: ^  6.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                     7.06     861
  2 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                    7.18     819
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   7.20     813
  4 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                   7.26     792
  5 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                   7.31     775
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                    7.37     755
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                  2:40.54     867
  2 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                2:43.88     831
  3 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                2:48.76     779
  4 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                2:50.24     763
  5 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                 2:53.10     733
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                 3:16.63     511
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8 w/ hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   8.26   2    917
  2 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                   8.33   2    900
  3 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                     8.57   2    843
  4 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                    8.66   1    823
  5 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                   8.75   1    802
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                   13.58   1     71
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 2.21m
 Lied Center: ^ 2.31m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                   1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS            
     1.43 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments working back from 5.45m
 Lied Center: ^ 5.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                   4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
     1.55 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
 -- Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                      NH            
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    X 
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 8.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  7.20m   23-07.50    862
      6.76m  6.87m  7.20m            
  2 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                  7.03m   23-00.75    821
      7.03m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                   6.70m   21-11.75    743
      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL            
  4 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                  6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.30m  6.56m  PASS            
  5 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.30m  6.47m  5.93m            
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                   6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.41m  PASS  FOUL            
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 20.98m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                 14.61m   47-11.25    766
      14.61m  FOUL  14.21m            
  2 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                  13.36m   43-10.00    689
      13.36m  13.28m  13.31m            
  3 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                 13.25m   43-05.75    682
      FOUL  13.25m  FOUL            
  4 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                  12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.46m  12.96m  12.93m            
  5 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                 11.69m   38-04.25    588
      FOUL  11.57m  11.69m            
  6 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                   11.13m   36-06.25    554
      11.13m  10.98m  10.98m            
 -- Sanderson, Taylor         SO Iowa State                 DNS            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Big 12 Meet: !  5938  2010        Nick Adcock, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   5678   10   
  2 Kregers, Reinis           SO K-State                   5534    8   
  3 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                    5334    6   
  4 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                     5290    5   
  5 Deterding, Adam           FR K-State                   4898    4   
  6 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                    3017    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      147        2) Baylor                    102   
    3) Kansas                      99        4) Iowa State                 96   
    5) K-State                     77        6) Texas Tech                 70.50
    7) OK State                    60        8) TCU                        38   
    9) Oklahoma                    28.50    10) West Virginia              23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OK State                   112.50     2) Texas                     108.50
    3) K-State                     95        4) Texas Tech                 92   
    5) Oklahoma                    91        6) Iowa State                 71   
    7) Baylor                      67        8) Kansas                     52.50
    9) TCU                         45.50                                        
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store