Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Longhorn Invitational Track & Field Meet                    
                    Mike A. Myers Stadium - Univ. of Texas                     
                            Austin, TX  - 5/3/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Dezerea           JR Kentucky                 10.96   4.0  1  10   
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    11.03   4.0  1   8   
  3 Hastings, Natasha            Under Armor              11.08   4.0  1 
  4 Tyson, Keilah             JR Kentucky                 11.14   4.0  1   6   
  5 Jones-Ferrette, Laverne      A.P.I.                   11.31   4.0  1 
  6 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    11.33   2.8  2   5   
  7 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                   11.35   2.8  2   4   
  8 Booker, Dominique         JR Kentucky                 11.45   3.1  3   3   
  9 Smith, Stacy-Ann             Under Armor              11.47   2.8  2 
 10 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    11.49   4.0  1   2   
 11 Jones, Kehri              JR Baylor                   11.53   2.8  2   1   
 12 Pipkin, Tamyah            JR Kentucky                 11.59   3.1  3 
 13 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    11.63   3.1  3 
 14 Dayries, Justise          SO Baylor                   11.67   3.1  3 
 15 Vines, Leshel             JR Cal St. Northrdg         11.68   2.8  2 
 16 Holland, Ana                 Unatt.                   11.71   4.0  1 
 17 Webb, Jasmine             SR McNeese State            11.74   4.0  1 
 18 Green, Daziah             FR Akron                    11.76   2.5  5 
 19 Eze, Chiza                SR Cal St. Northrdg         11.83   2.2  4 
 20 Kamara, Hafsatu           SR Cal St. Northrdg         11.87   2.8  2 
 21 Landry, Mona              SO North Texas              11.88   3.1  3 
 22 Bamgbade, Bernice         SO Texas                    11.91   2.2  4 
 23 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                    11.92   3.1  3 
 24 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                    11.96   2.5  5 
 25 Lowe, Chianne             FR North Texas              12.05   2.2  4 
 26 Atisme, Alissa            FR Utah                     12.08   2.2  4 
 27 Davis, Briana             SR Cal St. Northrdg         12.12   2.2  4 
 27 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                    12.12   2.8  2 
 29 Austin, Kristian          SR Sam Houston              12.13   2.2  4 
 30 Charbonnet, Justine       SR Baylor                   12.14   2.2  4 
 31 Baldwin, Alexis           FR Texas-Tyler              12.22   2.2  4 
 32 Peter, Allison               Unatt.                   12.27   2.8  2 
 33 Jackson, Breionna         SR Cal St. Northrdg         12.36   2.5  5 
 34 Perez, Danielle           FR Utah                     12.57   2.5  5 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Silmon, Charles           NA Unatt.                    9.98   3.0  1 
  2 Adams, Antoine               Unatt.                   10.08   3.0  1 
  3 Gray, Cordero                Unatt.                   10.09   3.0  1 
  4 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                    10.19   3.0  1  10    ( .181 )
  5 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                   10.19   3.0  1   8    ( .183 )
  6 Walsh, Chavaughn             Unatt.                   10.33   2.1  2 
  7 Hardee, Trey                 Nike                     10.38   3.0  1 
  8 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                    10.46   2.1  2   6   
  9 Wright, Jarrick           SR Sam Houston              10.47   2.1  2   5   
 10 Houston, Harold              Unatt.                   10.51   3.0  1  ( .501 )
 11 Jenkins, Justin           SO Sam Houston              10.51   1.6  3   4    ( .506 )
 12 Duncan, Marcus               Unatt.                   10.55   2.1  2 
 13 Anumnu, Carlton           FR Texas                    10.56   2.1  2   3   
 14 Anumnu, Charles           FR Texas                    10.58   3.0  1   2   
 15 Heard, Collin             FR North Texas              10.59   1.6  3   1   
 16 Sowells, Kedron           SO North Texas              10.60   1.6  3 
 17 Taylor, Jordan            JR Cal St. Northrdg         10.64   1.6  4 
 18 Reece, Alex               SO Baylor                   10.69   2.1  2 
 19 Williamson, DJ            JR Akron                    10.70   1.6  3 
 20 Green, Akeem                 Unatt.                   10.75   1.6  3 
 21 Williams, Courtney           Unatt.                   10.76   3.0  1 
 22 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                    10.77   1.6  3 
 23 Shaw, Kevonte             FR Texas-Tyler              10.81   1.6  4 
 24 Porter, Darnell           SO Texas                    10.91   1.6  4 
 25 Munroe, Stephen           JR North Texas              10.99   1.6  3 
 26 Kubera, Trevor            SO Sam Houston              11.10   1.6  4 
 27 Johnson, Kiyoshi          FR Cal St. Northrdg         11.15   1.6  4 
 28 Freeman, James               Huston-Tillotson         11.21   1.6  4 
 29 Leonce, Lenyn                Unatt.                   11.23   2.1  2 
 30 Mead, Jimmy                  Unatt.                   11.35   1.6  4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 22.71  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Under Armor              22.55   3.1  1 
  2 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    22.69   3.1  1  10   
  3 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    22.80   3.1  1   8   
  4 Jones-Ferrette, Laverne      A.P.I.                   22.98   3.1  1 
  5 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    22.99   4.0  2   6   
  6 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    23.04   3.1  1   5   
  7 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    23.24   4.0  2   4    ( .235 )
  8 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    23.24   2.9  3   3    ( .240 )
  9 Lucas, Porscha               Saucony                  23.30   3.1  1 
 10 Alexander, Kineke            Unatt.                   23.33   3.1  1 
 11 Tyson, Keilah             JR Kentucky                 23.37   4.0  2   2   
 12 Booker, Dominique         JR Kentucky                 23.48   2.9  3   1    ( .472 )
 13 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    23.48   2.9  3  ( .475 )
 14 Green, Daziah             FR Akron                    23.77   2.9  3 
 15 Dayries, Justise          SO Baylor                   23.79   4.0  2 
 16 Jackson, Candace             Unatt.                   23.82   2.9  3 
 17 Parker, Kayla             SR Kentucky                 23.90   2.2  5 
 18 Pipkin, Tamyah            JR Kentucky                 23.91   4.0  2 
 19 Saunders, Sha'Keela       FR Kentucky                 24.03   2.2  4 
 20 Lambert, Lexis            SO Cal St. Northrdg         24.09   2.2  4 
 21 Vines, Leshel             JR Cal St. Northrdg         24.12   2.2  5  ( .116 )
 22 Smith, Paula              SO Sam Houston              24.12   2.2  4  ( .120 )
 23 Whaley, Angelica          JR Kentucky                 24.16   2.2  4 
 24 El-Amin, Nadiyah          JR North Texas              24.18   2.2  4 
 25 Rhone, Raena              JR Baylor                   24.20   2.2  4 
 26 Ene, Elizabeth            SO Sam Houston              24.21   2.2  4 
 27 Phillips, Morganne        SO Kentucky                 24.25   2.9  3 
 28 Kamara, Hafsatu           SR Cal St. Northrdg         24.26   2.2  4 
 29 Dorner, Nia               FR Texas                    24.32   2.2  5 
 30 Webb, Jasmine             SR McNeese State            24.34   4.0  2 
 31 Eze, Chiza                SR Cal St. Northrdg         24.35   2.2  5 
 32 Harrison, Ashley             Unatt.                   24.36   2.9  3 
 33 Holland, Ana                 Unatt.                   24.37   4.0  2 
 34 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                    24.39   2.9  3 
 35 Bamgbade, Bernice         SO Texas                    24.40   2.2  5 
 36 Atisme, Alissa            FR Utah                     24.42   2.2  5 
 37 Agara, Comfort               Unatt.                   24.79   2.2  5 
 38 Williams, Rhianna         FR Utah                     24.82   1.8  6 
 39 Davis, Briana             SR Cal St. Northrdg         25.00   2.2  5 
 40 Thompson, Lauren          JR McNeese State            25.21   1.8  6 
 41 Perez, Danielle           FR Utah                     25.53   1.8  6 
 42 Jackson, Breionna         SR Cal St. Northrdg         25.63   1.8  6 
 43 Vozarova, Suzie           JR Utah                     25.64   1.8  6 
 44 Lowe, Chianne             FR North Texas              25.66   1.8  6 
 45 Green, Jenelda               Huston-Tillotson         25.68   1.8  6 
 46 Englund, Grace            FR Utah                     25.69   1.8  6 
 47 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    26.61   1.8  6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 20.23  2010        Mitchell/Silmon, A&M/TCU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Silmon, Charles           NA Unatt.                   20.39   3.0  1 
  2 Adams, Antoine               Unatt.                   20.46   3.0  1 
  3 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                    20.63   3.0  1  10   
  4 Gray, Cordero                Unatt.                   20.67   3.0  1 
  5 Boyd, Marcus                 Unatt.                   20.73   2.4  2 
  6 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    20.87   3.0  1   8   
  7 Jones, Rodney             JR Sam Houston              20.95   2.7  3   6   
  8 Heard, Collin             FR North Texas              20.98   2.4  2   5   
  9 Anumnu, Carlton           FR Texas                    21.01   2.7  3   4   
 10 Anumnu, Charles           FR Texas                    21.13   3.0  1   3   
 11 Houston, Harold              Unatt.                   21.15   2.4  2 
 12 Williamson, DJ            JR Akron                    21.38   3.1  4   2   
 13 Williams, Courtney           Unatt.                   21.46   2.4  2 
 14 Sowells, Kedron           SO North Texas              21.53   2.7  3   1   
 15 Duncan, Marcus               Unatt.                   21.61   2.4  2 
 16 Anderson, Nick            FR Kentucky                 21.63   2.7  3 
 17 Allen, Justin                Unatt.                   21.66   2.4  2 
 18 Bey, Connor               SO North Texas              21.70   3.1  4 
 19 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                    21.87   3.1  4 
 20 Boyd, Terence             JR Kentucky                 21.91   3.8  5 
 21 Justice, Jamison          FR North Texas              21.96   3.1  4 
 22 Green, Akeem                 Unatt.                   22.06   2.7  3 
 23 Owens, Nick               JR Akron                    22.09   2.7  3 
 24 Woodson, Xavier              Huston-Tillotson         22.35   3.8  5 
 25 Joynes, Tristan           SR McNeese State            22.40   3.1  4 
 26 Carter, Christian         FR Cal St. Northrdg         22.56   3.8  5 
 27 Taylor, Jordan            JR Cal St. Northrdg         22.86   3.1  4 
 28 Mead, Jimmy                  Unatt.                   23.17   3.8  5 
 -- Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                      DQ   3.0  1  too many steps insid
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    51.41   1  10   
  2 Alexander, Kineke            Unatt.                   52.33   1 
  3 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    52.56   1   8   
  4 Beckles, Kanika              Unatt.                   54.04   1 
  5 Nichols, Alyssa           SR Baylor                   54.09   1   6   
  6 Whaley, Angelica          JR Kentucky                 54.31   1   5   
  7 Foreman, Lygia            JR Sam Houston              54.52   2   4   
  8 Phillips, Morganne        SO Kentucky                 54.53   1   3   
  9 Harrison, Ashley             Unatt.                   54.78   2 
 10 Henry, Ashley             SO North Texas              54.96   3   2   
 11 Dorner, Nia               FR Texas                    55.01   2   1   
 12 Mattson, Lindsy           JR Colorado                 55.07   2 
 13 Peter, Allison               Unatt.                   55.19   2 
 14 Dirks, Samantha           JR Cal St. Northrdg         55.33   2 
 15 Williams, Rhianna         FR Utah                     55.62   3 
 16 Agara, Comfort               Unatt.                   56.61   3 
 17 Englund, Grace            FR Utah                     57.31   3 
 18 McCall, Briana            FR Sam Houston              57.63   3 
 19 Garland, Desiree          FR Akron                    57.79   2 
 20 Grady, Jordan             SO Sam Houston              57.89   2 
 21 Williams, Rhenique        SO North Texas              58.32   3 
 22 Steele, Shauniece         SR Akron                    58.33   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Marcus                 Unatt.                   46.14   1 
  2 Courtney, Michael            Unatt.                   46.15   1 
  3 Summers, Quentin             Unatt.                   46.50   1 
  4 Collins, Clinton          SR North Texas              46.74   1  10   
  5 Duke, Isaiah              SO Baylor                   47.24   1   8   
  6 Irvin, Christopher        FR Texas                    47.26   1   6   
  7 Whyte, Andrew             SO Texas                    47.58   1   5   
  8 Moore, Brandon            FR Baylor                   47.73   2   4   
  9 Allen, Justin                Unatt.                   47.74   3 
 10 Hamilton, Anthony         JR North Texas              48.00   2   3   
 11 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                   48.33   1   2   
 12 Pryor, Caleb              SO North Texas              48.56   3   1   
 13 Carter, Christian         FR Cal St. Northrdg         48.67   3 
 14 Brooks, Dedrick           SO Sam Houston              49.35   3 
 15 Owens, Nick               JR Akron                    49.62   2 
 16 Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion      Huston-Tillotson         51.77   3 
 -- Conradie, Pieter          FR Texas                      DNF   2 
 -- Howard, Kennedy           FR Sam Houston                DNF   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Kendra             Unatt.                 2:05.56   1 
  2 Waller, Rosalie           SR Utah                   2:05.69   1  10   
  3 Williams, Olicia          SO Baylor                 2:06.03   1   8   
  4 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:06.59   1   6   
  5 Brown, Kristina           SR Baylor                 2:09.14   1   5   
  6 Dooley, Alyssa            SR Sam Houston            2:10.01   1   4   
  7 Hamilton, Mary Beth       FR Texas                  2:11.40   2   3   
  8 Grovatt, Katie            FR Baylor                 2:13.18   2   2   
  9 Aafedt, Allison           SO Utah                   2:13.33   2   1   
 10 Anderson, Samantha        FR Texas                  2:13.43   2 
 11 Aponte, Nicole            SO Sam Houston            2:14.45   2 
 12 Henrich, Jenna            SO Baylor                 2:19.67   2 
 13 Stevens, Lauren           JR Baylor                 2:22.50   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1:46.20  2013        Elijah Greer, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monsivaiz, Alex           SO Cal St. Northrdg       1:49.69   1  10   
  2 Hiltner, Jake             SR Akron                  1:49.75   1   8   
  3 Binder, De'Quad           SO Sam Houston            1:49.80   1   6   
  4 Uhr, Robert               FR Texas                  1:51.55   1   5   
  5 McAndrew, Bryce           SO North Texas            1:52.42   2   4   
  6 Hita, Alex                SO North Texas            1:52.76   2   3   
  7 Anamosa, David            SO Texas                  1:53.33   1   2   
  8 Tijerina, Jonathan        JR Baylor                 1:55.08   2   1   
  9 Manhertz, Derrell            Unatt.                 1:55.29   1 
 10 Dias, Randall             FR Baylor                 1:57.86   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Patricia           SR TCU                    4:24.74   1  10   
  2 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  4:30.01   1   8   
  3 Chavez, Andrea            JR Utah                   4:32.30   1   6   
  4 Jones, Anne                  Unatt.                 4:32.64   1 
  5 Harper, Jessica           SR Texas                  4:33.06   1   5   
  6 Wilson, Charlotte         SR North Texas            4:33.82   1   4   
  7 Rietz, Nikki              SO Utah                   4:36.73   1   3   
  8 Burford, Katie            SO Texas                  4:37.41   1   2   
  9 Shea, Meghan              SO Texas                  4:38.40   1   1   
 10 Pali, Shauna              FR North Texas            4:44.87   2 
 11 Marches, Brittany         SR Texas                  4:45.68   1 
 12 Olguin, Olivia            FR Sam Houston            4:46.90   2 
 13 Kittrell, Kylee           FR North Texas            4:48.57   2 
 14 Morales, Leesa            JR North Texas            4:48.62   2 
 15 Snell, Dana               FR Utah                   4:52.81   2 
 16 Cox, Courtney             JR Baylor                 4:55.43   2 
 17 Pekarek, Marissa          SO Texas                  4:56.79   2 
 18 Harper, Rachel            FR Texas                  4:58.71   1 
 19 Barry, Kaitlyn            SO Texas                  4:59.84   2 
 20 Hernandez, Yvette         FR North Texas            5:01.65   2 
 21 Cortez, Laura             FR North Texas            5:03.95   2 
 22 Fritz, Lauren             FR Texas                  5:13.21   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Troy              SO North Texas            3:44.82   1  10   
  2 McNamara, John            SR Texas                  3:45.43   1   8   
  3 Edwards, David               Unatt.                 3:45.80   1 
  4 Turnbull, Brady           SO Texas                  3:49.09   1   6   
  5 Williams, Blake           JR Texas                  3:51.03   1   5   
  6 Murphy, Clayton           FR Akron                  3:52.04   1   4   
  7 Graham, Derwin            JR Baylor                 3:52.09   1   3   
  8 Goulet, Zach              SR Akron                  3:53.82   1   2   
  9 Valencia, Alejandro       JR North Texas            3:55.18   2   1   
 10 Harrison, Silvester       SO North Texas            3:57.84   2 
 11 Bostick, Greg             SO Baylor                 3:58.74   2 
 12 Arambula, Evan            FR Sam Houston            4:00.82   2 
 13 McElroy, Chris            SO Baylor                 4:04.82   2 
 14 Chaillot, Chris           FR North Texas            4:18.31   2 
 -- Pinales, Mark             JR Texas                      DNF   1 
 -- Hardee, Trey                 Nike                       DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 9:31.34  1999        Karin Ernstrom, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siebert, Megan            JR Texas                  9:54.09   10   
  2 Novelli, Hannah           FR Texas                 10:30.33    8   
  3 Ervin, Kaleigh            FR Texas                 10:36.19    6   
  4 Moreno, Ana               FR Sam Houston           10:41.62    5   
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:12.35  2007        Paul Morrison, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Eduardo        JR Texas                  8:45.61   10   
  2 Hardy, J R                SO Baylor                 8:47.43    8   
  3 Ponce, Palo               SR Sam Houston            8:48.98    6   
  4 Jones, Daniel             SR Sam Houston            8:52.43    5   
  5 Saam, Ryan                JR Sam Houston            8:54.74    4   
  6 West, Jordan              FR Baylor                 9:11.15    3   
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Alaina             SO Texas                 11:15.66   10   
  2 Guhl, Sarah               SO Baylor                11:26.82    8   
  3 Andrews, Claire           SO Texas                 11:35.65    6   
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:27.62  2013        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Austin              SR Texas                  9:10.70   10   
  2 Coleman, James            SO North Texas            9:11.09    8   
  3 Zupan, Daniel             FR Akron                  9:24.26    6   
  4 Smith, Collin             SR Texas                  9:38.82    5   
  5 Miles, Bradley            SR Baylor                 9:41.91    4   
  6 Terry, Logan              SO Sam Houston            9:50.55    3   
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                   12.87   4.0  1  10   
  2 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                    13.06   4.0  1   8   
  3 Parker, Kayla             SR Kentucky                 13.07   4.0  1   6   
  4 Denby, Nicole                Nigeria                  13.16   4.0  1 
  5 Jordan, Taije             SO Baylor                   13.22   4.0  1   5   
  6 Nugent, Leah              JR Kentucky                 13.35   4.0  1   4   
  7 Demas, Danielle           SO Sam Houston              13.36   2.0  2   3   
  8 Starr, Sabrina            SR Sam Houston              13.41   4.0  1   2   
  9 Stewart, Chastity         JR North Texas              13.77   4.0  1   1   
 10 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                    13.83   2.0  2 
 11 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    13.85   2.0  2 
 12 Thompson, Lauren          JR McNeese State            13.98   2.0  2  ( .971 )
 13 Hicks, Stephanie          SR Cal St. Northrdg         13.98   2.0  2  ( .977 )
 14 Davis, Dannielle          JR Baylor                   13.99   3.6  3 
 15 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    14.19   2.0  2 
 16 Veale, Marie              SO Cal St. Northrdg         14.24   2.0  2 
 17 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   14.31   2.0  2 
 18 Pettit, Allyson           SR Sam Houston              14.34   3.6  3 
 19 Savoie, Kayla             JR North Texas              14.35   2.0  2 
 20 Jenrette, Nicole          SO Sam Houston              14.46   3.6  3 
 21 Van Brocklin, Christine   FR Utah                     14.55   3.6  3 
 22 Porter, Frances           SO Sam Houston              14.73   3.6  3 
 23 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    14.89   3.6  3 
 24 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   14.93   3.6  3 
 25 Ratliff, Michelle         SR Baylor                   15.01   3.6  3 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Bryce              SO Baylor                   13.64   2.2  1  10   
  2 Anderson, Nick            FR Kentucky                 13.82   2.2  1   8   
  3 Thomas, Jaron             FR Colorado                 13.87   2.2  1   6   
  4 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer  FR Texas                    13.89   2.2  1   5   
  5 Joynes, Tristan           SR McNeese State            14.16   2.8  2   4   
  6 Wohlford, Jake            SR Texas                    14.28   2.2  1   3   
  7 Hemphil, Joshua           SR Cal St. Northrdg         14.38   2.8  2   2   
  8 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    14.47   2.8  2   1   
  9 Finley, Kevin             JR Cal St. Northrdg         14.50   2.8  2 
 10 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    15.00   2.8  2 
 -- Walker, Kyle              JR Akron                      DNF   2.8  2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nugent, Leah              JR Kentucky                 58.22   1  10   
  2 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                    58.96   1   8   
  3 Stewart, Chastity         JR North Texas              59.44   1   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    59.63   1   5   
  5 Holland, Christina           Unatt.                 1:01.20   1 
  6 OgunMokum, Brittany          Unatt.                 1:01.29   1 
  7 Vallery, Ronisha          JR Cal St. Northrdg       1:01.92   2   4   
  8 Van Brocklin, Christine   FR Utah                   1:02.82   2   3   
  9 Jordan, Taije             SO Baylor                 1:03.17   2   2   
 10 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                  1:03.49   2   1   
 11 Nwachukwu, Michelle       SR Baylor                 1:03.55   1 
 12 Kimble, Alexandria        FR Sam Houston            1:03.86   2 
 13 McCrary, Cody             SO Texas                  1:06.38   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Timothy           FR Baylor                   51.18   10   
  2 Brudnick, Josh            SR Texas                    51.63    8   
  3 Thomas, Jaron             FR Colorado                 51.77    6   
  4 Weems, Sean               SO Akron                    52.38    5   
  5 Letlow, Dewaylan          FR Akron                    52.85    4   
  6 Wooten, Marcus            SR North Texas              53.15    3   
  7 Hutchings, Leran          JR Cal St. Northrdg         55.17    2   
  8 Moss, Miller                 Unatt.                   55.57  
  9 Grace, Bryce              SO Baylor                   57.66    1   
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kentucky  'A'                                         43.75   10   
     1) Booker, Dominique JR            2) Bryant, Dezerea JR             
     3) Pipkin, Tamyah JR               4) Tyson, Keilah JR               
  2 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                               45.05    8   
     1) Vines, Leshel JR                2) Veale, Marie SO                
     3) Lambert, Lexis SO               4) Dirks, Samantha JR             
  3 North Texas  'A'                                      46.06    6   
     1) Lowe, Chianne FR                2) Williams, Rhenique SO          
     3) Savoie, Kayla JR                4) Landry, Mona SO                
  4 Akron  'A'                                            46.39    5   
     1) Christian, Rachel JR            2) Green, Daziah FR               
     3) Johnson, Daniella FR            4) Steele, Shauniece SR           
  5 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  46.60    4   
     1) Austin, Kristian SR             2) Ene, Elizabeth SO              
     3) Demas, Danielle SO              4) Ileso, Winnie JR               
  6 Texas-Tyler  'A'                                      48.98    3   
     1) Grigsby, Chelsey JR             2) Gaffney, Kealey SR             
     3) Barnes, Andrea SO               4) Baldwin, Alexis FR             
 -- Cal St. Northridge  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) Davis, Briana SR                2) Kamara, Hafsatu SR             
     3) Eze, Chiza SR                   4) Jackson, Breionna SR           
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Texas  'A'                                      40.44   10   
     1) Sowells, Kedron SO              2) Collins, Clinton SR            
     3) Pryor, Caleb SO                 4) Heard, Collin FR               
  2 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  40.56    8   
     1) Williams, Torrance SR           2) Jenkins, Justin SO             
     3) Jones, Rodney JR                4) Wright, Jarrick SR             
  3 Akron  'A'                                            41.45    6   
     1) Ruby, Julius SO                 2) Baldwin, Miles FR              
     3) Owens, Nick JR                  4) Williamson, DJ JR              
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Texas  'A'                                    3:41.92   10   
     1) Henry, Ashley SO                2) Stewart, Chastity JR           
     3) Williams, Rhenique SO           4) El-Amin, Nadiyah JR            
  2 Akron  'A'                                          3:47.78    8   
     1) Willis, Skyler JR               2) Steele, Shauniece SR           
     3) Garland, Desiree FR             4) Green, Daziah FR               
  3 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                               3:53.50    6   
     1) Gosby, Chanta                   2) Green, Jenelda                 
     3) Robinson, Ashley                4) Whaley, Ravonshia              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:08.27   10   
     1) Holmes, Timothy FR              2) Walker, Everett SR             
     3) Moore, Brandon FR               4) Seale, Drew SR                 
  2 Akron  'A'                                          3:11.97    8   
     1) Weems, Sean SO                  2) Owens, Nick JR                 
     3) Ohiembor, Michael FR            4) Baldwin, Miles FR              
  3 North Texas  'A'                                    3:12.55    6   
     1) Collins, Clinton SR             2) Pryor, Caleb SO                
     3) Bey, Connor SO                  4) Hamilton, Anthony JR           
  4 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                               3:20.60    5   
     1) Brown, Rodney                   2) Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion        
     3) Hargrove, Wayne                 4) Richmond, Oquasmon             
  5 North Texas  'B'                                   x3:20.76  
     1) Wooten, Marcus SR               2) Justice, Jamison FR            
     3) Munroe, Stephen JR              4) Lopez, Lorenzo FR              
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 14.07m  2013        Shanieka Thomas, San Diego St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gaudyn, Weronika          FR Akron                   12.44m   3.7  40-09.75  10   
     12.12m(2.4) 12.04m(1.7) 12.44m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 West, Kaitlin             JR Baylor                  12.36m   2.0  40-06.75   8   
     12.18m(1.8) FOUL      11.73m(0.2) 12.24m(2.6) 12.36m(2.0) 12.15m(4.2)
  3 Leath, Cydney                Cal St. Northrdg        12.04m   2.3  39-06.00   6   
     11.94m(2.6) 12.04m(3.2) 11.83m(1.8) 12.04m(2.3) 11.78m(2.0) 11.70m(2.9)
  4 Wright, Kaylynne          JR Sam Houston             11.97m   1.0  39-03.25   5   
     11.95m(2.3) 11.97m(1.0) FOUL      11.58m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                   11.96m   1.5  39-03.00   4   
     FOUL      11.96m(1.5) 11.54m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.72m(5.0)
  6 Jost, Courtney            FR Utah                    11.91m   1.3  39-01.00   3   
     FOUL      11.91m(1.3) 11.89m(4.6) 11.27m(2.5) 11.57m(0.9) 11.53m(1.3)
  7 Williams, Khalaya         FR Sam Houston             11.79m   2.8  38-08.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(2.1) 9.91m(1.1) 11.61m(2.4) 11.79m(2.8)
  8 Weaver, Iyisha            JR Akron                   11.67m   1.5  38-03.50   1   
     FOUL      11.43m(2.2) 11.67m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.52m(2.6)
  9 Martin, Jazmine           FR North Texas             11.31m   1.1  37-01.25 
     11.31m(1.1) 11.23m(2.7) 11.16m(2.4) 10.97m(1.3) 10.72m(3.6) FOUL     
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Chris                Unatt.                  17.09mS  NWI  56-01.00 
     FOUL      16.37m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      16.65m(2.2) 17.09m(1.7)
  2 Robinson, Marcus             Unatt.                  15.74m   NWI  51-07.75 
     FOUL      15.74m(1.8) 15.00m(1.9) 14.99m(2.2) FOUL      15.58m(2.3)
  3 Taylor, Derion            SR Cal St. Northrdg        15.31m   NWI  50-02.75  10   
     14.98m(1.8) 14.41m(2.2) 15.07m(2.7) 14.48m(0.7) FOUL      15.31m(0.5)
  4 Coats, Miles              SR Akron                   14.93m   NWI  48-11.75   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.50m(2.5) FOUL      14.93m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Ohiembor, Michael         FR Akron                   14.69m   NWI  48-02.50   6   
     14.69m(1.5) FOUL      14.49m(1.6) 14.69m(0.8) 14.66m(2.5) 14.00m(1.5)
  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                   14.26m   NWI  46-09.50   5   
     14.26m(2.1) 13.82m(3.1) FOUL      13.88m(1.4) 13.95m(1.6) FOUL     
  7 Webster, Josh             FR Cal St. Northrdg        14.10m   NWI  46-03.25   4   
     13.15m(1.7) 14.10m(2.1) 13.77m(2.3) 13.25m(1.7) 13.88m(0.9) 13.66m(1.5)
  8 Trotter, Reggie           SR Cal St. Northrdg        13.59m   NWI  44-07.00   3   
     13.59m(1.5) PASS      PASS      13.59m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Kearney, Christian        SR Texas-Tyler               FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany            SR Akron                   62.82m     206-01  10   
      60.82m  FOUL  FOUL  62.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jenkins, Ashley           SO Sam Houston             60.89m     199-09   8   
      58.04m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL  55.42m  60.89m
  3 Quillin, Adrienne         JR Sam Houston             59.22m     194-03   6   
      FOUL  54.06m  55.19m  57.31m  59.22m  58.44m
  4 Kaaja, Ilse               FR Utah                    58.42m     191-08   5   
      56.02m  56.89m  57.22m  58.42m  57.16m  58.00m
  5 Atkinson, Erin            SR Baylor                  58.31m     191-04   4   
      58.03m  FOUL  55.63m  52.93m  52.37m  58.31m
  6 Counts, Mariah            JR Cal St. Northrdg        54.05m     177-04   3   
      53.33m  54.05m  53.56m  53.30m  FOUL  52.97m
  7 Griffiths, Monique        SO Cal St. Northrdg        53.57m     175-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.63m  FOUL  52.87m  53.57m
  8 Hammar, Rebecca           JR Stanford                52.35m     171-09   1   
      51.80m  50.88m  FOUL  FOUL  50.24m  52.35m
  9 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne     JR Cal St. Northrdg        49.97m     163-11 
      FOUL  49.97m  46.58m  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL
 10 Allman, Valarie           FR Stanford                49.88m     163-08 
      FOUL  49.88m  FOUL            
 11 Dornisch, Megan           SO Akron                   49.87m     163-07 
      49.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Simmons, Whitney          FR Texas-Tyler             49.46m     162-03 
      49.46m  49.41m  FOUL            
 13 Nweke, Ngozi              SO North Texas             47.05m     154-04 
      45.63m  47.05m  41.01m            
 14 Clark, Victoria           SO North Texas             45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.55m  FOUL            
 15 McKnight, Deja            JR North Texas             44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  44.98m  FOUL            
 16 Dyess, Taryn              SO Sam Houston             43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.60m  FOUL            
 17 Daniels, Jakayla          SO Cal St. Northrdg        41.04m     134-08 
      FOUL  41.04m  FOUL            
 18 Rose, Kandace             SO North Texas             38.99m     127-11 
      38.99m  FOUL  37.31m            
 -- Hubbard, Sydney           SR Cal St. Northrdg          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 75.15m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unat.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowley, Lucas             JR Stanford                60.91m     199-10  10   
      56.29m  59.59m  FOUL  58.03m  59.59m  60.91m
  2 Christensen, Brek         SR Sam Houston             60.21m     197-06   8   
      58.26m  60.21m  59.09m  58.87m  59.05m  58.44m
  3 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                   55.88m     183-04   6   
      53.16m  55.66m  FOUL  55.61m  FOUL  55.88m
  4 Stonestreet, Chris           Unatt.                  55.86m     183-03 
      FOUL  55.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.86m
  5 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                   54.25m     178-00   5   
      FOUL  50.92m  49.09m  FOUL  54.25m  51.86m
  6 McCarthy, Ammaad          JR Sam Houston             52.78m     173-02   4   
      52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zapalac, Alan                Unatt.                  50.54m     165-10 
      50.38m  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 60.45m  2014        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Megan           FR Stanford                49.42m     162-02  10   
      44.20m  49.42m  FOUL  43.94m  44.03m  FOUL
  2 Torres, Taylor            SR Baylor                  42.20m     138-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.37m  38.60m  41.12m  42.20m
  3 Delic, Jessica            JR Akron                   41.98m     137-09   6   
      41.98m  41.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lyssy, Elizabeth          SO Sam Houston             39.29m     128-11   5   
      38.82m  FOUL  33.47m  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Porter, Frances           SO Sam Houston             34.36m     112-09   4   
      28.34m  34.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                  33.52m     110-00   3   
      33.52m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                  31.47m     103-03   2   
      29.72m  FOUL  31.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Pettit, Allyson           SR Sam Houston             30.50m     100-01   1   
      FOUL  30.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ratliff, Michelle         SR Baylor                  22.86m      75-00 
      20.23m  21.23m  22.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jenrette, Nicole          SO Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Bryce              JR Akron                   64.16m     210-06  10   
      56.76m  59.04m  58.83m  64.16m  62.03m  59.50m
  2 Mayberry, Blake           SR Baylor                  61.47m     201-08   8   
      59.58m  58.69m  53.11m  53.91m  58.45m  61.47m
  3 Kalisky, Tom              SR North Texas             61.02m     200-02   6   
      55.33m  57.53m  57.84m  60.58m  61.02m  57.62m
  4 Dohmann, Fabian              Unatt.                  60.08m     197-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Curlee, Chance            SR McNeese State           59.90m     196-06   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.95m  59.90m  56.75m  FOUL
  6 Dowdell, Bryan            SR Akron                   59.70m     195-10   4   
      57.79m  57.10m  FOUL  57.71m  59.70m  58.88m
  7 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                   56.33m     184-10   3   
      56.11m  56.33m  54.80m  55.02m  55.60m  PASS
  8 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                   53.55m     175-08   2   
      53.55m  FOUL  53.21m  49.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Trucilla, John            JR Texas                   52.38m     171-10   1   
      FOUL  48.75m  50.71m  FOUL  50.77m  52.38m
 10 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                  49.51m     162-05 
      45.42m  FOUL  49.51m            
 11 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                  46.04m     151-00 
      42.30m  46.04m  41.75m           
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    4.40m   14-05.25  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Petrillose, Kaitlin       JR Texas                    4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Payne, Demi                  Unatt.                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hasse, Caroline           SO Akron                    4.15m   13-07.25   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Whitson, Kara             JR Sam Houston              4.00m   13-01.50   4.50
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rhodes, Annie             FR Baylor                   4.00m   13-01.50   4.50
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Webberley, Tiana          SR Cal St. Northrdg         4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Wynn, Katelyn             JR Sam Houston              3.85m   12-07.50   1.50
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 McCardwell, Ellie         SR Stanford                 3.85m   12-07.50   1.50
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  SR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Yowell, Jenna             SR Cal St. Northrdg         3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Harwig, Anne              SO Texas                    3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Tucker, Brianna           SR Cal St. Northrdg         3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Thompson, Ashley          SO Sam Houston              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Poncik, Shelby               Unatt.                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gullo, Alyssa             FR Texas                    3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Nilssen, Caitlin          FR Cal St. Northrdg         3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Howser, Peri              FR Texas                    3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 18 McNew, Jessica            JR North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Parr, Kim                 JR Baylor                      NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sheppard, Sarah              Unatt.                      NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Korn, Sarah               SR North Texas                 NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Northcutt, Madison        FR North Texas                 NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Casper, Nicole            SO McNeese State               NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 5.81m  2013        Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Colton              SR Stephen F. A             5.70m   18-08.25  10   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barber, Shawn             SO Akron                    5.60m   18-04.50   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cunningham, Logan            Unatt.                   5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Watson, Reese             SO Texas                    5.35m   17-06.50   5.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duvio, Dylan              FR Stanford                 5.35m   17-06.50   5.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bentley, Alex                Unatt.                   5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Murphree, Daven           FR Stephen F. A             5.20m   17-00.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hardee, Trey                 Nike                     5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Meyer, Cameron            JR Stephen F. A             5.05m   16-06.75   2.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Larson, Garrett           FR Sam Houston              5.05m   16-06.75   2.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rowland, Matthew          FR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75   0.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Clark, Hayden             SR Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75   0.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Stoermer, Chad               Unatt.                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Light, Shawn              SR Akron                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Zorsky, Noah                 Unatt.                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Hood, Chase               FR Baylor                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Van Dieren, Cameron       JR Cal St. Northrdg         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Moss, Miller                 Unatt.                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Rose, Garrett             SO Sam Houston              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 19 Manning, Michael          JR Cal St. Northrdg         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 21 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Turner, Trent             JR Cal St. Northrdg         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCune, Alex              JR Akron                       NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Richard, Derek            SO North Texas                 NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- McNeil, Parks                Unatt.                      NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XPP 
 -- Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                       NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis             JR Akron                   54.46m     178-08  10   
      FOUL  50.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.46m
  2 Allman, Valarie           FR Stanford                54.33m     178-03   8   
      48.20m  54.33m  53.55m  FOUL  51.97m  50.76m
  3 White, Skylar                Unatt.                  53.58m     175-09 
      50.03m  53.58m  52.11m  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Megan              JR TCU                     53.29m     174-10   6   
      FOUL  50.71m  49.31m  46.38m  52.58m  53.29m
  5 Hammar, Rebecca           JR Stanford                52.29m     171-07   5   
      FOUL  50.71m  52.29m  FOUL  FOUL  50.55m
  6 Counts, Mariah            JR Cal St. Northrdg        48.29m     158-05   4   
      FOUL  40.28m  44.87m  48.29m  FOUL  46.67m
  7 Griffiths, Monique        SO Cal St. Northrdg        47.55m     156-00   3   
      44.62m  43.78m  46.00m  FOUL  46.12m  47.55m
  8 Daniels, Jakayla          SO Cal St. Northrdg        47.05m     154-04   2   
      FOUL  47.05m  FOUL  46.91m  45.06m  FOUL
  9 Torres, Taylor            SR Baylor                  44.89m     147-03   1   
      43.83m  43.93m  FOUL  44.89m  44.13m  FOUL
 10 Turner, RaKira            SO McNeese State           43.45m     142-07 
      41.90m  43.40m  43.45m            
 11 Clark, Victoria           SO North Texas             40.65m     133-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.65m            
 12 Lyssy, Elizabeth          SO Sam Houston             37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  31.94m  37.71m            
 13 Hicks, Cion               FR Baylor                  37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hanks, Kristine           FR Sam Houston             35.93m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.93m  FOUL            
 15 Simmons, Whitney          FR Texas-Tyler             34.66m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.66m            
 16 Rose, Kandace             SO North Texas             32.48m     106-07 
      30.24m  26.50m  32.48m            
 -- Nweke, Ngozi              SO North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crouser, Ryan             JR Texas                   61.58m     202-00  10   
      60.47m  60.57m  61.31m  FOUL  61.28m  61.58m
  2 Harris, Clint                Unatt.                  58.80m     192-11 
      53.47m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m  58.80m  56.35m
  3 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   58.61m     192-03   8   
      54.27m  58.61m  57.54m  FOUL  55.60m  58.56m
  4 Damadzic, Adam            SO TCU                     55.52m     182-02   6   
      54.20m  51.09m  55.52m  53.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hilliard, Desmine         JR Baylor                  54.61m     179-02   5   
      54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.19m  51.28m
  6 Jakobsson, Blake          JR Texas                   54.40m     178-06   4   
      54.01m  54.40m  52.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tabor, Sean               SR TCU                     52.66m     172-09   3   
      52.49m  51.81m  FOUL  FOUL  52.66m  FOUL
  8 Thompson, Buck            SR Texas-Tyler             51.91m     170-04   2   
      45.97m  49.62m  51.91m  51.08m  50.57m  FOUL
  9 Jagers, Phillip           FR Akron                   51.83m     170-00   1   
      47.85m  FOUL  51.83m  51.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Budincich, Nicholas       SO Stanford                50.79m     166-08 
      50.79m  48.93m  49.69m            
 11 Hardee, Trey                 Nike                    49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Milton, Tyler             SR Cal St. Northrdg        49.08m     161-00 
      46.82m  49.08m  48.10m            
 13 Rowley, Lucas             JR Stanford                47.75m     156-08 
      43.86m  47.75m  44.09m            
 14 Arnott, Evan              FR Cal St. Northrdg        47.70m     156-06 
      44.60m  47.70m  44.76m            
 15 Zapalac, Alan                Unatt.                  47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  47.41m  47.67m            
 16 Endsley, James            FR Sam Houston             47.62m     156-03 
      46.93m  46.90m  47.62m            
 17 Singletary, Kalvin        FR Sam Houston             47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.46m            
 18 Christensen, Brek         SR Sam Houston             47.02m     154-03 
      47.02m  41.98m  FOUL            
 19 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                   45.23m     148-05 
      43.82m  45.23m  44.15m            
 20 Morales, Hiram            FR McNeese State           45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  45.08m  FOUL            
 21 Moss, Miller                 Unatt.                  44.43m     145-09 
      41.68m  43.39m  44.43m            
 22 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                   38.27m     125-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.27m            
 23 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                  33.09m     108-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.09m            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walker, Alesha               Unatt.                   6.63m   2.6  21-09.00 
     6.16m(0.2) 6.00m(1.7) 6.63m(2.6) 6.10m(1.3) FOUL      6.27m(2.7)
  2 Saunders, Sha'Keela       FR Kentucky                 6.38m   1.7  20-11.25  10   
     FOUL      6.31m(0.3) 6.38m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                    6.08m   0.1  19-11.50   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.08m(0.1) FOUL      5.43m(-1.5) 5.95m(3.0)
  4 Ivery, Lakadron              Unatt.                   6.03m   0.1  19-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.74m(-0.2) 5.98m(0.4) 6.03m(0.1) 5.72m(2.7)
  5 Parker, Kayla             SR Kentucky                 5.98m   1.7  19-07.50   6   
     FOUL      5.98m(1.7) 5.83m(0.7) FOUL      5.62m(1.7) 5.84m(1.6)
  6 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.94m   2.8  19-06.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(2.8)
  7 Cornelius, Jasmine        SR McNeese State            5.77m   1.0  18-11.25   4   
     5.68m(0.2) 5.63m(1.0) 5.77m(1.0) 4.00m(0.1) 5.66m(0.1) FOUL     
  8 Ileso, Winnie             JR Sam Houston              5.71m   1.9  18-09.00   3   
     5.14m(0.9) 5.71m(1.9) FOUL      5.47m(2.4) 5.65m(2.3) FOUL     
  9 Davis, Dannielle          JR Baylor                   5.56m   1.6  18-03.00   2   
     5.21m(2.9) 5.56m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Uchebo, Pamela            FR Texas                    5.56m   2.8  18-03.00   1   
     FOUL      5.56m(2.8) 5.19m(1.3)         
 11 Jenrette, Nicole          SO Sam Houston              5.45m  -1.3  17-10.75 
     5.45m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Charbonnet, Justine       SR Baylor                   5.44m  -1.0  17-10.25 
     5.28m(0.6) 5.44m(-1.0) 5.34m(+0.0)         
 13 Hicks, Stephanie          SR Cal St. Northrdg         5.43m   3.1  17-09.75 
     5.20m(-0.3) 5.43m(3.1) 3.26m(1.3)         
 14 Porter, Frances           SO Sam Houston              5.15m   0.4  16-10.75 
     4.98m(-0.4) 5.15m(0.4) 4.59m(0.4)          
 15 Finley, Icis              SO North Texas              5.04m   3.0  16-06.50 
     FOUL      5.04m(3.0) FOUL              
 -- Smith, Paula              SO Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lapierre, Fabrice            Unatt.                   7.62m   1.0  25-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.62m(1.0) FOUL      7.29m(-0.4) PASS     
  2 Tate, De'Vion             SO Akron                    7.54m   3.3  24-09.00  10   
     7.54m(3.3) 7.27m(1.3) 7.09m(1.8) FOUL      7.30m(-0.6) FOUL     
  3 White, Charles            SR Sam Houston              7.42m   1.6  24-04.25   8   
     7.42m(1.6) 6.95m(0.7) 7.39m(0.9) FOUL      7.21m(0.1) FOUL     
  4 Boyd, Terence             JR Kentucky                 7.22m   1.1  23-08.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(-0.0)
  5 Rucker, Jory              SR Cal St. Northrdg         7.19m   1.3  23-07.25   5   
     5.47m(+0.0) 7.19m(1.3) 7.05m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(-1.0)
  6 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                    7.14m   0.6  23-05.25   4   
     5.08m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 7.14m(0.6) 5.11m(1.7) 7.13m(-0.1) FOUL     
  7 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    7.05m   2.4  23-01.75   3   
     6.94m(-0.7) FOUL      5.35m(0.3) 7.05m(2.4) 6.98m(0.8) 6.81m(-1.5)
  8 Hamilton, Kartavius       SO McNeese State            7.03m  -0.4  23-00.75   2   
     6.79m(0.5) 6.92m(0.1) 6.96m(0.5) 5.89m(1.8) FOUL      7.03m(-0.4)
  9 Webster, Josh             FR Cal St. Northrdg         7.02m  -0.2  23-00.50   1   
     7.02m(-0.2) 6.84m(3.6) 6.95m(0.6) 6.31m(0.9) 6.56m(0.9) 6.84m(0.1)
 10 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    6.90m   2.8  22-07.75 
     6.71m(1.9) 6.90m(2.8) 5.56m(-0.1)         
 11 Spann, Darien             SR Akron                    6.89m   2.1  22-07.25 
     6.39m(2.6) 6.89m(2.1) 6.77m(1.5)           
 12 Hock, Johannes            SO Texas                    6.87m  -0.4  22-06.50 
     FOUL      6.78m(-0.3) 6.87m(-0.4)           
 13 Imagbe, Simon             FR Sam Houston              6.85m   0.9  22-05.75 
     6.72m(1.2) 6.85m(0.9) FOUL                 
 14 Leonce, Lenyn                Unatt.                   6.80m  -0.6  22-03.75 
     5.52m(0.3) 6.80m(-0.6) FOUL                 
 15 Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                   6.72m   2.0  22-00.75 
     6.61m(1.8) 6.72m(2.0) 6.35m(+0.0)           
 16 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    6.52m  -1.0  21-04.75 
     6.30m(-0.3) 4.65m(1.1) 6.52m(-1.0)           
 17 Kearney, Christian        SR Texas-Tyler              6.22m  -0.6  20-05.00 
     6.22m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Oyegoke, Michael          SR North Texas              4.22m  -0.5  13-10.25 
     4.22m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                 
 -- Clarke, Clinton           SR North Texas               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Henry, Ashley             SR Cal St. Northrdg         1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peters, Ellisha           FR North Texas              1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hansen, Kailey            FR Utah                     1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Lauren              JR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schultz, Kaylyn           SO Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Pettit, Allyson           SR Sam Houston              1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Vozarova, Suzie           JR Utah                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durant, Martel            JR Akron                    2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bousqueto, Patrick           Huston-Tillotson         2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McCloud, Spencer             Unatt.                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moseley, Andre            SO Sam Houston              2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie     FR Cal St. Northrdg         2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Trotter, Reggie           SR Cal St. Northrdg         2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 McSwan, Sam                  Unatt.                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Richards, Dylan              Unatt.                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Larkins, Jordan           SO Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Loudenslager, Hayden      SR Baylor                   1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Pinkney, Alfred           FR Sam Houston              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Blankenship, Cody            East TX Baptist          1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Vildosola, Henry          SR Baylor                      NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Osawaru          JR North Texas                 NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Babbs, Joey               SO Sam Houston                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 18.96m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan              JR TCU                     15.25m   50-00.50  10   
      13.65m  15.01m  15.25m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL
  2 Cooks, Alexis             JR Akron                   15.23m   49-11.75   8   
      FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
  3 Hammar, Rebecca           JR Stanford                15.03m   49-03.75   6   
      13.95m  14.44m  15.03m  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL
  4 Rudder, Nikkie            SR Utah                    14.67m   48-01.75   5   
      13.89m  14.29m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wisdom, Alyssa            SR Stanford                14.64m   48-00.50   4   
      FOUL  13.51m  14.64m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  6 Jones, Nekia              FR Texas                   14.61m   47-11.25   3   
      FOUL  13.30m  13.94m  13.87m  13.83m  14.61m
  7 Hicks, Cion               FR Baylor                  14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      14.08m  14.22m  13.92m  13.26m  14.10m  14.55m
  8 Hubbard, Sydney           SR Cal St. Northrdg        14.07m   46-02.00   1   
      14.07m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL
  9 McKnight, Deja            JR North Texas             13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  13.03m  13.22m  12.69m  FOUL  13.41m
 10 Nagel, Kassie             FR Utah                    13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Rose, Kandace             SO North Texas             13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.20m  FOUL  13.06m            
 12 Clark, Victoria           SO North Texas             12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  12.83m            
 13 Hanks, Kristine           FR Sam Houston             12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
 14 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                  10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.68m  10.09m  FOUL            
 15 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.58m  9.59m  FOUL            
 -- Daniels, Jakayla          SO Cal St. Northrdg          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ratliff, Michelle         SR Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jenkins, Ashley           SO Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Quillin, Adrienne         JR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baillio, Hayden              Unatt.                  18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.05m  18.17m  18.86m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   18.27m   59-11.25  10   
      16.83m  17.98m  17.57m  FOUL  18.27m  FOUL
  3 Tabor, Sean               SR TCU                     16.56m   54-04.00   8   
      FOUL  16.49m  16.56m  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL
  4 Morales, Hiram            FR McNeese State           15.37m   50-05.25   6   
      FOUL  14.76m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m
  5 Budincich, Nicholas       SO Stanford                15.20m   49-10.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Arnott, Evan              FR Cal St. Northrdg        14.59m   47-10.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wade, Keiundas            SO Texas-Tyler             13.97m   45-10.00   3   
      13.89m  FOUL  13.42m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Singletary, Kalvin        FR Sam Houston             13.95m   45-09.25   2   
      13.75m  13.31m  13.84m  13.93m  13.95m  FOUL
  9 Endsley, James            FR Sam Houston             13.91m   45-07.75   1   
      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m
 10 Brook, Hunter             SR Baylor                  11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                   11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.12m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      170        2) Akron                     100   
    3) Baylor                      94.50     4) Kentucky                   76   
    5) Sam Houston St.             63        6) Cal St. Northridge         44   
    7) Utah                        41        8) Stanford                   35.50
    9) North Texas                 35       10) TCU                        26   
   11) Huston-Tillotson             6       12) McNeese State               4   
   13) Texas-Tyler                  3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      170        2) Akron                     129.50
    3) Baylor                      86        4) Sam Houston St.            78.50
    5) North Texas                 72        6) Cal St. Northridge         50   
    7) Stanford                    20.50     8) McNeese State              17   
    8) TCU                         17       10) Stephen F. Austin          16.50
   11) Kentucky                    14       12) Huston-Tillotson           13   
   13) Colorado                    12       14) Texas-Tyler                 5   
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store