Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 09:31 PM
                Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic - 4/19/2014                 
                     Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex                      
                         Baylor University - Waco, TX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Franciela das Gracas Kra     Brazil                   11.30   0.1  2 
  2 LaShaunte Moore              NIKE                     11.39   0.1  2 
  3 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               11.44   0.1  2 
  4 Rosangela Cristina Santo     Brazil                   11.52   1.3  1 
  5 Vanusa Henrique de Santo     Brazil                   11.62   1.3  1 
  6 Porscha Lucas                Unattached               11.63   0.1  2 
  7 Evelyn Carolina Santos       Brazil                   11.68   0.1  2 
  8 Kehri Jones               JR Baylor                   11.77  -0.2  3  11.761
  9 Shannon Reynolds             Unattached               11.77   1.3  1  11.768
 10 Christy Udoh              SR Texas                    11.78  -0.2  3 
 11 Tamiris de Liz               Brazil                   11.82   1.3  1 
 12 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                      11.89  -0.2  3 
 13 Chalonda Goodman             Unattached               11.97   0.1  2 
 14 Aline do Nascimento Torr     Brazil                   11.99   1.3  1 
 15 Lucy Evans                   Unattached               12.01   1.3  1 
 16 Kailey Bostic             JR UTA                      12.14  -0.2  3 
 17 Iphona Paiement           FR TCU                      12.21  -0.2  3 
 18 Jasmine Sillemon          FR TCU                      12.24  -0.2  3 
 -- Phobay Kutu-akai             Unattached                 DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Veronica Jones            SR TCU                        DNS  -0.2  3 
 -- Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                        DNS  -0.2  3 
 -- Alexis Love                  New Era SC                 DNS   0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             12.03  +0.0  2 
  2 Megan Thompson            FR UTA                      12.17  +0.0  2  12.163
  3 Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                    12.17  +0.0  2  12.167
  4 Victoria Rimpsey          FR UTA                      12.18  +0.0  2 
  5 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             12.21   0.2  1 
  6 Justine Charbonnet        SR Baylor                   12.34  +0.0  2 
  7 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce          Unattached               12.42   0.2  1 
  8 Kinsey Coppedge           JR Angelo State             12.55   0.2  1 
  9 Crystal Pollard              Unattached               12.60   0.2  1 
 10 Danielle Walker           FR Baylor                   12.80   0.2  1 
 11 Margaret Glover              Unattached               12.90  +0.0  2 
 -- Courtney Madden           JR SMU                        DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Keondra Mallard           JR UTA                        DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                    22.92   0.1  3 
  2 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    23.10   0.1  3 
  3 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                    23.17   0.1  3 
  4 Christy Udoh              SR Texas                    23.36   0.1  3 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               23.58  -0.4  1  23.574
  6 Ashley Fields             SO Baylor                   23.58   0.1  3  23.580
  7 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                    23.66   0.1  2 
  8 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                    23.77   0.1  3 
  9 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                      23.80   0.1  3 
 10 Kehri Jones               JR Baylor                   23.88   0.1  2 
 11 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                   24.07   0.1  2 
 12 Ebony Collins             SO Texas A&M-CC             24.41   0.1  2 
 13 Chalonda Goodman             Unattached               24.49  -0.4  1 
 14 DeAndrea Smith            SR UTA                      24.51   0.1  2 
 15 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             24.53   0.1  2 
 16 Lucy Evans                   Unattached               24.61  -0.4  1 
 17 Judy Emeodi               FR TCU                      25.27   0.1  2 
 -- Isis Wilson               SR SMU                        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Shannon Reynolds             Unattached                 DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Porscha Lucas                Unattached                 DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             24.53  -2.8  5 
  2 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             24.71  -0.6  4 
  3 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                    24.76  -0.6  4 
  4 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             24.83  -2.1  3 
  5 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             24.88  -0.6  4 
  6 Megan Thompson            FR UTA                      24.91  -0.6  4 
  7 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             24.98  -2.8  5 
  8 Y'vonne Kanayo            SR UTA                      25.05  -2.1  3 
  9 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce          Unattached               25.19  -3.0  2 
 10 Ashley Rosebrough         SR Texas A&M-CC             25.33  -2.8  5 
 11 Lauren Thomas             FR Tulsa                    25.44  -2.1  3 
 12 Lakadron Ivery               Unattached               25.47  -2.8  5 
 13 Hannah White                 Unattached               25.61  -2.1  3  25.602
 14 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   25.61  -1.9  1  25.604
 15 Crystal Pollard              Unattached               25.68  -3.0  2 
 16 Kinsey Coppedge           JR Angelo State             25.86  -0.6  4 
 17 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   26.30  -1.9  1 
 18 Alex Lyons                SO Tulsa                    26.34  -2.1  3 
 19 Danielle Walker           FR Baylor                   26.46  -3.0  2 
 20 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC             27.00  -3.0  2 
 21 Breonna Baldwin           SR UTA                      27.01  -2.8  5 
 22 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    27.74  -3.0  2 
 23 Danielle Conley           FR UTA                      27.90  -3.0  2 
 24 Tarah Bishop              FR UTA                      27.95  -1.9  1 
 25 Victoria Rimpsey          FR UTA                      29.13  -0.6  4 
 -- Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  -2.1  3 
 -- Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                      DNS  -2.8  5 
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Rachel Scruggs            SO SMU                        DNS  -0.6  4 
 -- Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                      DNS  -2.8  5 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Allison Agbasoga          FR Angelo State               DNS  -2.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                    51.72   2 
  2 Liudmila Litvinova           NIKE                     52.06   2 
  3 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                    52.27   2 
  4 Raena Rhone               JR Baylor                   53.12   2 
  5 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                   53.97   1 
  6 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    53.99   1 
  7 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             54.06   2 
  8 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             54.65   2 
  9 Tiffany Terry             FR TCU                      54.79   1 
 10 DeAndrea Smith            SR UTA                      55.24   1 
 11 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                    56.18   1 
 12 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             56.33   1 
 -- Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                      DNF   2 
 -- Briyanni Thomas           SR TCU                        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Scruggs            SO SMU                        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison Agbasoga          FR Angelo State             56.06   2 
  2 Alexandria Peters         FR TCU                      56.39   2 
  3 Breonna Baldwin           SR UTA                      56.77   2 
  4 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             57.13   2 
  5 Calesia Henson            SR Baylor                   57.70   2 
  6 Hannah White                 Unattached               58.02   2 
 -- Tarah Bishop              FR UTA                         NT   1 
 -- Danielle Conley           FR UTA                         NT   1 
 -- Y'vonne Kanayo            SR UTA                         NT   1 
 -- Yewande Dada              JR SMU                        DNS   1 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS   1 
 -- Isis Wilson               SR SMU                        DNS   2 
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Chambers              Unattached             2:05.03   2 
  2 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:05.21   2 
  3 Mariah Kelly              SR Baylor                 2:06.68   2 
  4 Ashly Wright              JR UTA                    2:07.28   2 
  5 Tamerah Gorham            FR UTA                    2:10.79   2 
  6 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                    2:11.13   1 
  7 Holly Archer              SO SMU                    2:11.42   1 
  8 Maggie Montoya            FR Baylor                 2:11.58   2 
  9 Kristina Brown            SR Baylor                 2:12.28   2 
 10 Samantha McClellan           adidas tm green        2:13.49   1 
 11 Ann-Marie Dunlap             Unattached             2:13.99   1 
 12 Mary Beth Hamilton        FR Texas                  2:14.38   1 
 13 Samantha Anderson         FR Texas                  2:15.26   1 
 14 Katie Grovatt             FR Baylor                 2:15.66   1 
 15 Jaylen Rodgers            JR Angelo State           2:18.30   2 
 16 Breanne Ball              SO TCU                    2:19.21   1 
 -- Olicia Williams           SO Baylor                     DNF   2 
 -- Jessica Purtell           FR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boutte            JR Texas A&M-CC           2:13.53   2 
  2 Meredith Jackson          SO Baylor                 2:16.01   2 
  3 Ashley Mills              JR Texas A&M-CC           2:16.39   2 
  4 Allison Williams          FR UTA                    2:17.09   2 
  5 Sidney Siepert            SR Texas A&M-CC           2:17.54   2 
  6 Margaret Brennan          FR SMU                    2:18.99   2 
  7 Yewande Dada              JR SMU                    2:20.09   1 
  8 Shanice Pendergast        SO Texas A&M-CC           2:22.53   1 
  9 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                  2:24.42   2 
 10 Saphire Hughes            FR Baylor                 2:26.00   1 
 11 Lauren Stevens            JR Baylor                 2:26.03   1 
 12 Samantha Kubiak           FR UTA                    2:29.27   1 
 13 Courtney Mose             JR UTA                    2:29.29   1 
 14 Rossina Ortega            FR UTA                    2:29.51   1 
 -- Courtney Cox              JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Katie Watson              SO Texas                      DNS   2 
 -- Jenna Henrich             SO Baylor                     DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.27  1982        Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Harper             FR Texas                  4:42.21  
  2 Brandie Garcia            FR Texas A&M-CC           4:46.37  
  3 AnnKathrin Ott            FR Texas A&M-CC           4:47.65  
  4 Kaitlin Barry             SO Texas                  4:50.33  
  5 Ashley Eckhoff            SO TCU                    4:51.32  
  6 Courtney Cox              JR Baylor                 4:53.19  
  7 HaLeigh Galvan               Unattached             4:53.42  
  8 Annifer Flores            JR Angelo State           4:55.29  
  9 Samantha Hardin           SO Texas A&M-CC           4:56.36  
 10 Alex Rossi                JR Texas A&M-CC           5:00.73  
 11 Alexis Reamer             FR Baylor                 5:03.41  
 12 Jenna Henrich             SO Baylor                 5:04.20  
 13 Lauren Fritz              FR Texas                  5:06.22  
 
Women 1500 Meter Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 4:25.54  
  2 Hannah Nilsson            JR UTA                    4:29.01  
  3 Agnes Sjostrom            FR SMU                    4:32.05  
  4 Meghan Shea               SO Texas                  4:32.63  
  5 Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                  4:33.21  
  6 Karoline Skatteboe        SO SMU                    4:33.41  
  7 Olivia Lopez              SO Tulsa                  4:34.21  
  8 Katelyn Hayward           SO UTA                    4:34.30  
  9 Katie Burford             SO Texas                  4:35.28  
 10 Jessica Harper            SR Texas                  4:35.87  
 11 Olivia O'Hare             JR Tulsa                  4:37.22  
 12 Sydney Hampton            JR UTA                    4:44.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Siebert             JR Texas                 16:50.99  
  2 Agnes Sjostrom            FR SMU                   16:51.66  
  3 Tova Magnusson            FR SMU                   17:03.48  
  4 Melanie Stemper           SO SMU                   17:05.24  
  5 Erin Hegarty              SO Baylor                17:18.49  
  6 Kaleigh Ervin             FR Texas                 17:22.72  
  7 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa                 17:33.73  
  8 Karoline Skatteboe        SO SMU                   17:39.28  
  9 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor                17:40.26  
 10 Hannah Novelli            FR Texas                 17:47.53  
 11 Danielle Madearis         FR Tulsa                 18:09.92  
 12 Claire Trotter            SO SMU                   18:19.36  
 13 Annifer Flores            JR Angelo State          18:21.69  
 14 Anna Nelson               FR SMU                   18:35.21  
 15 Gretta Smith              FR Baylor                18:40.88  
 16 Erika Overbeck            SO Baylor                18:46.61  
 17 Lauren Hierholzer         SO Baylor                18:51.36  
 18 Shelby Polasek            SO Texas A&M-CC          19:24.26  
 19 Lauren Zabaleta           FR SMU                   19:31.79  
 20 Janell Steigerwald        JR SMU                   19:45.11  
 21 Candida Chairez           SO Angelo State          20:02.83  
 22 Saira Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC          20:22.27  
 -- Josie Wilcox              SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Alex Rossi                JR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Samantha Hardin           SO Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Brandie Garcia            FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Alyssa Jones              FR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Alex Davis                FR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Maggie Montoya            FR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Nicole Bell               NA TCU                        DNS  
 -- Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                        DNS  
 -- Catherine Cochran         FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Shanoah Souza             SO SMU                        DNS  
 -- AnnKathrin Ott            FR Texas A&M-CC               DNS  
 -- Shannon Speir             SR TCU                        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                      14.26   2.4  3 
  2 Dannielle Davis           JR Baylor                   14.40   2.4  3 
  3 Ashley Burris             JR UTA                      14.45   2.4  3 
  4 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   14.51   2.4  3 
  5 Porschea Wilson           JR UTA                      14.55   2.4  3 
  6 Shae Johnson              JR UTA                      14.65   2.0  2 
  7 Melissa Norville             Unattached               14.77   2.4  3 
  8 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   14.91   2.0  2 
  9 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             15.13   2.4  3 
 10 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             15.36   2.0  2 
 11 Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                   15.38   2.8  1 
 12 Tori Carter               FR UTA                      15.49   2.8  1 
 13 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   15.62   2.0  2 
 14 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    15.95   2.0  2 
 15 Charra Elliot             FR UTA                      16.65   2.8  1 
 16 Margaret Glover              Unattached               16.96   2.0  2 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason               DNS   2.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Evening
=====================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   13.04   0.7 
  2 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                    13.34   0.7 
  3 Nicole Denby                 Unattached               13.53   0.7 
  4 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             13.72   0.7 
  5 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                   13.91   0.7 
  6 DeOna Stafford            SR UTA                      13.99   0.7 
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    14.28   0.7 
 -- Jordan Gray               JR Angelo State               DNS   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    58.94   2 
  2 Jasmine Ambowode          SO Angelo State             59.87   2 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                 1:00.20   2 
  4 Brittany OgunMokun           Unattached             1:00.23   1 
  5 Christina Holland            Unattached             1:00.44   1 
  6 Lexi Brooks               JR Angelo State           1:01.11   1 
  7 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  1:01.24   2 
  8 Michelle Nwachukwu        SR Baylor                 1:01.93   2 
  9 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                 1:02.14   1 
 10 Ashley Burris             JR UTA                    1:02.22   1 
 -- Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                      DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  1:03.63  
  2 Avery Nolen               FR Angelo State           1:04.79  
  3 Chelsea Moore             JR Angelo State           1:04.82  
  4 Kendall Cox               FR Tulsa                  1:05.85  
  5 Cody McCrary              SO Texas                  1:06.24  
  6 Gabriela Solis            FR Angelo State           1:06.60  
  7 Taylor Houston            FR Baylor                 1:07.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanoah Souza             SO SMU                   10:57.78  
  2 Lexie Hood                FR Texas                 11:26.06  
  3 Sarah Guhl                SO Baylor                11:34.88  
  4 Claire Andrews            SO Texas                 11:41.31  
 -- Julie Vanderhout          FR SMU                        DNF  
 -- Katelyn Hayward           SO UTA                        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                            43.62  
     1) Morgan Snow JR                  2) Courtney Okolo SO              
     3) Morolake Akinosun SO            4) Ashley Spencer JR              
  2 Brazil  'A'                                           43.90  
  3 Baylor  'A'                                           44.77  
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Justise Dayries SO             
  4 TCU  'A'                                              45.51  
     1) Jasmine Sillemon FR             2) Sabrina Moore FR               
     3) Veronica Jones SR               4) Lorraine Ugen SR               
  5 George Mason  'A'                                     45.63  
     1) Shavon Briscoe JR               2) Aneesha Scott JR               
     3) Jasmine Robinson JR             4) Daianna Barron SR              
  6 UTA  'A'                                              46.07  
     1) Keondra Mallard JR              2) DeAndrea Smith SR              
     3) DeOna Stafford SR               4) Victoria Rimpsey FR            
  7 Angelo State  'A'                                     47.88  
     1) Kinsey Coppedge JR              2) Allison Agbasoga FR            
     3) Chelsea Moore JR                4) Jordan Gray JR                 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:36.91   2 
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Raena Rhone JR                 
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:39.13   2 
     1) Caela Williams FR               2) Dominique Graham SR            
     3) Shavon Briscoe JR               4) Daianna Barron SR              
  3 TCU  'A'                                            3:44.19   2 
     1) Tiffany Terry FR                2) Veronica Jones SR              
     3) Alexandria Peters FR            4) Briyanni Thomas SR             
  4 UTA  'A'                                            3:46.45   2 
     1) Shae Johnson JR                 2) Tamerah Gorham FR              
     3) DeAndrea Smith SR               4) Ashly Wright JR                
  5 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:46.61   2 
     1) Katherine Camp SR               2) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR         
     3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste JR         4) Alex Lyons SO                  
  6 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:51.07   1 
     1) Jasmine Ambowode SO             2) Lexi Brooks JR                 
     3) Jaylen Rodgers JR               4) Jordan Gray JR                 
  7 Baylor  'C'                                         3:52.89   1 
     1) Justine Charbonnet SR           2) Kristina Brown SR              
     3) Jenna Pfeiffer SO               4) Katie Grovatt FR               
  8 UTA  'B'                                            3:54.64   1 
     1) Breonna Baldwin SR              2) Y'vonne Kanayo SR              
     3) DeOna Stafford SR               4) Victoria Rimpsey FR            
  9 Baylor  'B'                                         3:57.17   1 
     1) Calesia Henson SR               2) Justise Dayries SO             
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu SR           4) Taylor Houston FR              
 10 SMU  'A'                                            4:03.04   2 
     1) Rachel Scruggs SO               2) Holly Archer SO                
     3) Yewande Dada JR                 4) Margaret Brennan FR            
 -- Tulsa  'B'                                              DNF   1 
     1) Lauren Thomas FR                2) Cydney Fogle FR                
     3) Kendall Cox FR                  4) Elizabeth Lothamer FR          
 -- Angelo State  'B'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Allison Agbasoga FR             2) Chelsea Moore JR               
     3) Avery Nolen FR                  4) Gabriela Solis FR              
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Brittany OgunMokun              2) Lakadron Ivery                 
     3) Kendra Chambers                 4)                                
 -- Texas A&M-CC  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Ashley Rosebrough SR            2) Sidney Siepert SR              
     3) Jasmine Boutte JR               4) Ebony Collins SO               
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNS   2 
     1) Nia Dorner FR                   2) Melissa Gonzalez SO            
     3) Cody McCrary SO                 4) Mary Beth Hamilton FR          
 -- Baylor  'D'                                             DNS   1 
     1)                                 2) Dannielle Davis JR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
     Stadium: % 6-02.25  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kerissa Wiley             FR Texas A&M-CC             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylyn Schultz            SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Cook               JR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Gueldner         SR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Michelle Billingsley      JR Angelo State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Charra Elliot             FR UTA                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Tori Carter               FR UTA                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kearah Danville           SR Angelo State            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Luisa Pasold              FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                       NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS            
 -- Jordan Gray               JR Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Marisa Ellis              FR Texas A&M-CC               DNS            
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00 +10cm
     Stadium: % 14-05.25  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose        JR Texas                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  2 Annie Rhodes              FR Baylor                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Noemie Forget             JR UTA                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Julianne Burch            JR UTA                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Hartman            FR Angelo State            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Shelby Poncik                Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Gullo              FR Texas                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Anne Harwig               SO Texas                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Rebecca Luedeker          SR Baylor                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Patterson        SO Angelo State            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Gueldner         SR Baylor                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Priscilla Glenn           FR UTA                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kim Parr                  JR Baylor                   3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Peri Howser               FR Texas                       NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 5.20m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 21-05.25  1997        Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Glover              Unattached               5.97m   1.8  19-07.00 
     5.27m(1.5) 4.82m(0.7) 5.62m(1.3) 5.53m(0.7) 5.97m(1.8) FOUL     
  2 Lakadron Ivery               Unattached               5.92m  -0.9  19-05.25 
     5.47m(1.7) FOUL      5.85m(-1.2) FOUL      5.92m(-0.9) FOUL     
  3 Anna Robinson             FR TCU                      5.73m   1.2  18-09.75 
     5.43m(0.8) 5.71m(0.1) 5.37m(1.8) FOUL      5.72m(1.0) 5.73m(1.2)
  4 Brianna Richardson        SO Baylor                   5.72m   1.1  18-09.25 
     5.63m(-0.4) 5.64m(1.4) 5.55m(2.3) 5.72m(1.1) 5.60m(1.1) 5.61m(1.9)
  5 Kearah Danville           SR Angelo State             5.70m   0.8  18-08.50 
     4.42m(1.3) 5.70m(1.9) 5.52m(2.4) 5.70m(0.8) 5.67m(1.0) 5.43m(1.3)
  6 Kailey Bostic             JR UTA                     J5.70m   2.4  18-08.50 
     5.39m(0.9) 5.63m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(2.4) FOUL     
  7 Morgan Domingue           SR UTA                      5.69m   1.6  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.6) 5.60m(0.6) 5.58m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason             5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
     5.39m(0.7) 5.59m(0.1) 5.67m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Melissa Norville             Unattached               5.60m   2.2  18-04.50 
     5.60m(2.2) 5.31m(0.7) 5.47m(1.4) 5.32m(2.6) 5.50m(3.4) FOUL     
 10 Justine Charbonnet        SR Baylor                   5.56m   1.3  18-03.00 
     5.56m(1.3) 5.47m(1.2) FOUL              
 11 Pamela Uchebo             FR Texas                    5.54m   0.8  18-02.25 
     FOUL      5.54m(0.8) FOUL              
 12 Dannielle Davis           JR Baylor                   5.52m  -0.6  18-01.50 
     5.16m(2.0) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.15m(0.4)         
 13 Charity Knight            SO UTA                      5.46m   1.0  17-11.00 
     5.22m(0.8) 5.46m(1.0) 5.42m(0.8)         
 14 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   5.42m   0.9  17-09.50 
     5.42m(0.9) 5.29m(1.0) FOUL              
 15 Courtney Madden           JR SMU                      5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
     FOUL      5.36m(0.8) FOUL              
 16 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   5.26m   0.9  17-03.25 
     5.26m(0.9) 5.23m(0.7) 5.13m(1.2)         
 17 Natasha Atkins            JR Texas A&M-CC             5.25m   1.3  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.3) FOUL      5.02m(0.5)         
 18 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.23m   1.3  17-02.00 
     5.22m(0.9) 5.16m(0.9) 5.23m(1.3)         
 19 Chaise Cook-Martin        FR George Mason             5.07m   0.8  16-07.75 
     4.51m(0.7) 5.07m(0.8) 4.72m(0.9)         
 20 Carly Shuttlesworth       FR SMU                      5.02m   0.9  16-05.75 
     4.90m(0.8) 5.02m(0.9) FOUL              
 -- Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jordan Gray               JR Angelo State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Crystal Sellars           FR Angelo State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.00m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 46-01.25  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brianna Richardson        SO Baylor                  12.79m   2.1  41-11.50 
     12.79m(2.1) 11.40m(0.6) 12.67m(0.9) 12.49m(0.2) 12.49m(-0.7) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Shae Johnson              JR UTA                     12.20m   2.0  40-00.50 
     12.20m(2.0) 11.71m(1.2) 11.71m(1.4) 11.44m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 11.34m(0.2)
  3 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason            12.15m   0.1  39-10.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.15m(0.1) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.40m(0.6) 11.74m(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
  4 Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                  12.06m   2.2  39-07.00 
     11.81m(1.9) 12.04m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) 12.06m(2.2) 11.76m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1)
  5 Jasmine Ambowode          SO Angelo State            12.05m   1.7  39-06.50 
     11.52m(-0.3) 11.66m(2.1) 11.73m(1.2) 12.05m(1.7) FOUL      11.87m(0.6)
  6 Melissa Norville             Unattached              11.85m   0.1  38-10.50 
     11.85m(0.1) 11.74m(-0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Chaise Cook-Martin        FR George Mason            11.35m   1.8  37-03.00 
     FOUL      11.05m(1.8) 11.21m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.35m(1.8)
  8 Crystal Sellars           FR Angelo State            10.95m   0.3  35-11.25 
     10.95m(0.3) 10.75m(2.3) 10.66m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 10.07m(0.4) FOUL(0.3)
  9 Natasha Atkins            JR Texas A&M-CC            10.86m   2.3  35-07.75 
     10.62m(1.3) 10.74m(1.2) 10.86m(2.3) 10.37m(2.4) 10.86m(1.2) 10.86m(0.7)
 10 Courtney Madden           JR SMU                     10.82m   0.8  35-06.00 
     10.82m(0.8) 10.61m(1.4) 10.67m(0.9)         
 11 Morgan Domingue           SR UTA                     10.34m   2.3  33-11.25 
     FOUL      10.34m(2.3) 9.62m(1.5)         
 12 Ayofemi Ibrahim           SO UTA                     10.26m   0.3  33-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.26m(0.3)            
 13 Virginia Kennedy          FR SMU                     10.11m   1.8  33-02.00 
     10.11m(1.8) 9.95m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- Marisa Ellis              FR Texas A&M-CC               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kearah Danville           SR Angelo State               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.60m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 60-00.50  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     15.48m   50-09.50 
      13.91m  13.34m  13.49m  14.48m  FOUL  15.48m
  2 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                  15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  14.58m  14.09m  14.58m  14.28m  14.10m
  3 Nekia Jones               FR Texas                   14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.01m  14.33m  13.76m  13.31m  FOUL  14.44m
  4 Brandi Huff               SO Texas A&M-CC            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.79m  12.86m  13.42m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashlie Francis            JR Angelo State            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.52m  12.49m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m
  6 Amber Graham              FR Angelo State            12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adrienne Nickleson        FR Texas A&M-CC            12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.87m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  12.23m
  8 Vivian Rodriguez          FR Texas A&M-CC            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.31m  11.49m  ND  ND  11.92m  12.07m
  9 Omesha Locke              FR Texas A&M-CC            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.42m  ND  11.64m  ND  FOUL  11.79m
 10 Kaelin Simmons            FR Texas A&M-CC            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  ND  ND         
 11 Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                  10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.65m  ND         
 12 Chesney Neeley            SO Angelo State             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  ND         
 14 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  ND  ND         
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS            
 -- Rayann Chin               JR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Jordan Gray               JR Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Helena Perez              SR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Tochi Nlemchi             FR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.60m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 194-01  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     55.11m     180-10 
      52.15m  53.63m  53.77m  53.20m  55.11m  54.12m
  2 Skylar White                 Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
      FOUL  52.18m  48.64m  52.63m  52.64m  53.23m
  3 Taylor Torres             SR Baylor                  46.39m     152-02 
      45.50m  46.39m  41.34m  45.24m  44.78m  45.37m
  4 Samantha Little           SR UTA                     45.47m     149-02 
      FOUL  44.60m  43.18m  45.47m  42.78m  FOUL
  5 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                  45.34m     148-09 
      43.37m  41.96m  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL  43.24m
  6 Whitley Ellison           SR UTA                     44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.58m  43.22m  43.71m  FOUL  43.35m
  7 Ashlie Francis            JR Angelo State            43.47m     142-07 
      43.47m  41.24m  41.89m  42.61m  FOUL  43.47m
  8 Chesney Neeley            SO Angelo State            43.21m     141-09 
      42.26m  43.21m  FOUL  FOUL  42.67m  FOUL
  9 Amber Graham              FR Angelo State            41.99m     137-09 
      39.25m  FOUL  41.99m  39.01m  FOUL  40.07m
 10 Emma Thompson             FR Angelo State            41.69m     136-09 
      36.20m  38.08m  41.69m         
 11 Omesha Locke              FR Texas A&M-CC            41.47m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.47m  36.98m         
 12 Selena Demus              FR Baylor                  38.07m     124-11 
      FOUL  38.07m  36.35m         
 13 Kaelin Simmons            FR Texas A&M-CC            37.76m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.76m  36.35m         
 14 Vivian Rodriguez          FR Texas A&M-CC            36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Kristen Smithey           SO Baylor                  33.86m     111-01 
      33.86m  ND  ND           
 16 Adrienne Nickleson        FR Texas A&M-CC            31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m  FOUL  ND         
 17 Taylor Caswell            FR Baylor                  28.78m      94-05 
      FOUL  28.78m  ND         
 -- Helena Perez              SR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Rayann Chin               JR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Tochi Nlemchi             FR SMU                        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.00m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 206-01  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  56.92m     186-09 
      FOUL  54.85m  54.14m  56.89m  56.92m  52.91m
  2 Ashlie Francis            JR Angelo State            41.77m     137-00 
      39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  41.35m  41.77m  FOUL
  3 Chesney Neeley            SO Angelo State            41.20m     135-02 
      37.67m  37.96m  40.55m  41.20m  40.59m  38.96m
  4 Amber Graham              FR Angelo State            40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.14m  FOUL  40.18m  39.28m  FOUL
 -- Helena Perez              SR SMU                        DNS            
 -- Samantha Little           SR UTA                        DNS            
 -- Rayann Chin               JR SMU                        DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 34.00m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 178-06  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Torres             SR Baylor                  42.36m     139-00 
      FOUL  41.06m  41.17m  38.14m  42.36m  FOUL
  2 Brandi Huff               SO Texas A&M-CC            39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  32.66m  35.15m  38.56m  37.78m  39.85m
  3 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                  36.92m     121-01 
      35.24m  35.24m  35.33m  36.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                  35.83m     117-07 
      34.10m  35.60m  FOUL  ND  35.83m  FOUL
  5 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                  31.50m     103-04 
      31.50m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  6 Charra Elliot             FR UTA                     27.42m      89-11 
      27.42m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC            25.78m      84-07 
      25.78m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                  25.75m      84-06 
      ND  ND  25.75m         
  9 Kaelin Simmons            FR Texas A&M-CC            24.00m      78-09 
      24.00m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Selena Demus              FR Baylor                  23.82m      78-02 
      23.82m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 11 Taylor Caswell            FR Baylor                  23.51m      77-01 
      23.51m  ND  ND         
 12 Allyson Anderson          SR Baylor                  23.27m      76-04 
      ND  23.27m  ND         
 13 Omesha Locke              FR Texas A&M-CC            19.76m      64-10 
      19.76m  ND  ND         
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                        DNS            
 -- Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                        DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cordero Gray                 Unattached               10.31  +0.0  2 
  2 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   10.32   0.1  3 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            JR UTA                      10.34   0.1  3 
  4 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                    10.36   0.1  3 
  5 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                      10.42   0.1  3 
  6 Monzavous Edwards            Unattached               10.49  +0.0  2 
  7 Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                      10.50   0.1  3 
  8 Woodrow Randall              Unattached               10.53  +0.0  2 
  9 Quentin Butler            JR UTA                      10.60   0.1  3 
 10 Mark'Quis Frazier            Unattached               10.64  +0.0  2 
 11 Kyle Stevenson               New Era SC               10.66  +0.0  2 
 12 Cody Schulz               FR Angelo State             10.70   0.1  3  10.691
 13 Justin Anderson              Unattached               10.70  +0.0  2  10.695
 14 Charles Anumnu            FR Texas                    10.71   0.9  1 
 15 Carlton Anumnu            FR Texas                    10.72   0.9  1 
 16 Basil Fares               SO Texas                    10.84   0.9  1 
 17 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                      10.92   0.9  1 
 -- Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                      FS   0.1  3 
 -- Andrew Riley                 Puma                       DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ben Clark                    Unattached               10.71   3.0  2 
  2 Jordan Anderson           FR Angelo State             10.82   1.9  3 
  3 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    10.83   1.9  3 
  4 Julian Reddy                 Team Canada              10.86   1.9  3 
  5 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    10.88   3.0  2 
  6 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             10.91   3.0  2 
  7 Cameron Newson            JR UTA                      10.94   1.9  3  10.936
  8 Renan Palma               SR UTA                      10.94   3.0  2  10.937
  9 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason             10.95   3.0  2 
 10 Aaron Gabriel             JR UTA                      10.96   1.9  3 
 11 Adam Rosenke                 Team Canada              11.04   1.9  3 
 12 Anthony Martin II            Unattached               11.06  -0.3  1 
 13 Darnell Porter            SO Texas                    11.20  -0.3  1 
 14 Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                    11.23  -0.3  1 
 15 Arren Roches                 Unattached               11.32   3.0  2 
 -- Tarik Crear               FR UTA                        DNS   3.0  2 
 -- Byron Sintim              SO George Mason               DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Hasan Lipscomb               Unattached                 DNS   3.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  2009        Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    21.84  -1.4  1 
  2 Ben Clark                    Unattached               21.85  -1.1  3 
  3 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             21.89  -1.5  2 
  4 Styron Williams           FR UTA                      22.05  -1.5  2 
  5 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             22.06  -1.1  3 
  6 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason             22.18  -1.4  1 
  7 Luis Perez                SO Angelo State             22.25  -1.5  2 
  8 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             22.29  -1.4  1 
  9 Aaron Gabriel             JR UTA                      22.35  -1.4  1 
 10 Cody Schulz               FR Angelo State             22.38  -1.1  3 
 11 Taylor Sykes              SR George Mason             22.67  -1.5  2 
 12 Darnell Porter            SO Texas                    22.69  -1.5  2 
 13 Adam Rosenke                 Team Canada              22.88  -1.1  3 
 14 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason             23.08  -1.4  1 
 15 Sheldon Moss              JR UTA                      23.76  -1.4  1 
 -- Jordan Anderson           FR Angelo State               DNF  -1.5  2 
 -- Arren Roches                 Unattached                 DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                      DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Richard Snyder            SO Angelo State               DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Tarik Crear               FR UTA                        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Andrew Whyte              SO Texas                      DNS  -1.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                   20.59   0.4  1 
  2 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                    20.76   0.6  3 
  3 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   20.84   0.6  3 
  4 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    20.86   0.6  3 
  5 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                    20.92   0.6  3 
  6 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached               21.00   0.4  1 
  7 Mark'Quis Frazier            Unattached               21.18   0.4  1 
  8 Christian Clark           FR UTA                      21.59   0.5  2 
  9 Justin Allen                 Unattached               21.64   0.4  1 
 10 Charles Anumnu            FR Texas                    21.70   0.5  2 
 11 Andrew Riley                 Puma                     21.85   0.4  1 
 12 Julian Reddy                 Team Canada              21.90   0.4  1 
 13 Carlton Anumnu            FR Texas                    22.23   0.5  2 
 14 Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                    22.65   0.5  2 
 15 Cameron Newson            JR UTA                      23.03   0.5  2 
 -- Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                        DNF   0.6  3 
 -- Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason                DQ   0.6  3  out of lane
 -- Harvey McSwain            SO TCU                        DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                        DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Sam Watts                 SO TCU                        DNS   0.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                    45.73   3 
  2 Hugo Balduino de Sousa       Brazil                   45.94   2 
  3 Jeremy Wariner               Unattached               46.18   2 
  4 Wagner Cardoso               Brazil                   46.20   2 
  5 Blake Heriot              SR Baylor                   46.38   3 
  6 Pedro Burmann de Oliveir     Brazil                   46.88   3 
  7 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached               47.09   2 
  8 Isaiah Duke               SO Baylor                   47.18   3 
  9 Justin Allen                 Unattached               47.28   2 
 10 Andrew Whyte              SO Texas                    47.48   1 
 11 Jonathan Ferreira de Sil     Brazil                   47.63   3 
 12 Narada Jackson            SR TCU                      47.69   3 
 13 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             47.80   3 
 14 Luis Perez                SO Angelo State             47.84   1 
 15 Angelo Garland            FR Texas A&M-CC             47.89   1 
 16 Juan Lewis                   New Era SC               47.92   1 
 17 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             48.05   1 
 18 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                   48.67   1 
 19 Karrie Butler             JR Baylor                   48.93   1 
 -- Marcus Boyd                  Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Carrillo            JR Texas A&M-CC             48.19   3 
  2 Sheldon Moss              JR UTA                      48.45   3 
  3 Pieter Conradie           FR Texas                    48.52   3 
  4 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             48.69   3 
  5 Styron Williams           FR UTA                      48.74   2 
  6 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    48.76   3 
  7 Dallas Gray               JR Angelo State             49.12   3 
  8 Andres Salazar            FR Texas A&M-CC             49.26   2 
  9 Jalan Batiste             SO UTA                      49.46   2 
 10 Andrew Jameson            SR Tulsa                    49.49   2 
 11 Javier Reyes              FR Texas A&M-CC             49.55   1 
 12 Ryan DeLeon               FR UTA                      49.73   2 
 13 Taylor Sykes              SR George Mason             50.05   3 
 14 Robbie Thayer             SR Angelo State             50.08   1 
 15 Lucas Manring                Austin TC                50.85   2 
 16 Dalton Boyls              JR Angelo State             52.76   1 
 17 David Anderson            SO Tulsa                    52.92   1 
 -- Richard Snyder            SO Angelo State               DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:51.27  
  2 Brandon Moore             FR Baylor                 1:51.47  
  3 Lucas Manring                Austin TC              1:51.96  
  4 David Anamosa             SO Texas                  1:52.07  
  5 Philip Critelli           JR UTA                    1:53.03  
  6 Daniel Rhodes             FR Texas A&M-CC           1:53.77  
  7 Justin Chambers           SR TCU                    1:53.94  
  8 Anthony Hilliman          SR UTA                    1:53.99  
 -- Chicanel Cole                Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrell Manhertz          FR Texas                  1:53.16   2 
  2 Valentinas Rudys          JR Texas A&M-CC           1:53.37   2 
  3 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 1:53.39   2 
  4 Bryce Johnston            SO Texas A&M-CC           1:56.30   2 
  5 Isaac Sanders             SO Tulsa                  1:56.39   1 
  6 Jarrett Lujan             SO Angelo State           1:56.75   1 
  7 Randall Dias              FR Baylor                 1:57.63   2 
  8 D' Andre Lewis            FR TCU                    1:58.91   2 
  9 Jacob Critelli            JR UTA                    1:59.63   1 
 10 Blake Bostick             FR Baylor                 1:59.95   1 
 11 Wesley McGhee             JR Texas A&M-CC           2:00.32   1 
 12 Dejion Stone              SO UTA                    2:00.38   1 
 13 Edwin Brown                  Unattached             2:04.23   1 
 -- Holton Hemby              SR UTA                        DNS   1 
 -- Derwin Graham             JR Baylor                     DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Garcia              SR Texas A&M-CC           4:01.73  
  2 Edgar Maritinez           FR Texas A&M-CC           4:02.64  
  3 Cesar Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC           4:04.94  
  4 Kevin Vasquez             SR UTA                    4:05.24  
  5 Tomas Callejas            JR Angelo State           4:05.45  
  6 Steve Medlin              FR Texas A&M-CC           4:09.06  
  7 Daniel Guerrero           FR Texas A&M-CC           4:09.08  
  8 Dylan Littlejohn          JR Angelo State           4:09.88  
  9 Ryan Dykstra              FR TCU                    4:10.57  
 10 Sloan Ware                   Unattached             4:10.73  
 11 Justin Adame              SR Texas A&M-CC           4:12.66  
 12 Shane Murray              FR TCU                    4:20.96  
 
Men 1500 Meter Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derwin Graham             JR Baylor                 3:51.39  
  2 Brady Turnbull            SO Texas                  3:51.63  
  3 Phil Royer                SR Tulsa                  3:56.26  
  4 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 3:56.66  
  5 Grant Copeland            FR UTA                    3:57.10  
  6 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                  3:58.51  
  7 Christoph Hintz           JR Texas A&M-CC           3:59.21  
  8 Chris McElroy             SO Baylor                 4:01.50  
  9 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                  4:04.44  
 10 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                  4:12.22  
 -- Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eduardo Rodriguez         JR Texas                 14:44.09  
  2 J R Hardy                 SO Baylor                15:11.77  
  3 Kyle Scanlan              SO Baylor                15:19.96  
  4 Jamin Goecker             SR Angelo State          15:29.42  
  5 Daniel Guerrero           FR Texas A&M-CC          15:45.29  
  6 Taylor Moult              JR TCU                   15:47.45  
  7 Jordan West               FR Baylor                15:54.45  
  8 Alan Castilleja              Unattached            16:02.08  
  9 Tomas Callejas            JR Angelo State          16:14.42  
 10 Ryan Spetnagel               TCU                   16:27.34  
 11 Travis Barczak               Unattached            16:45.12  
 12 Patrick Torres            FR Angelo State          16:56.83  
 -- Edgar Maritinez           FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Cesar Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Steve Medlin              FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Jason Garcia              SR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Matt Galvin               JR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Blake Williams            JR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Dylan Littlejohn          JR Angelo State               DNF  
 -- Justin Adame              SR Texas A&M-CC               DNS  
 -- Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                      DNS  
 -- Graham Hazlewood          JR Angelo State               DNS  
 -- Christoph Hintz           JR Texas A&M-CC               DNS  
 -- Bradley Miles             SR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Evening
=====================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Riley                 Puma                     13.77   0.6 
  2 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     14.02   0.6 
  3 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                      14.07   0.6 
  4 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   14.40   0.6 
  5 Renan Palma               SR UTA                      14.57   0.6 
  6 Wala Gime                 JR Angelo State             14.68   0.6 
 -- Anthony Williams          JR George Mason               DNF   0.6 
 -- Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                      DNF   0.6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
=====================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    15.30   1.8 
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   15.56   1.8 
  3 Dalton Boyls              JR Angelo State             15.58   1.8 
  4 Seth Pearson              JR Angelo State             16.55   1.8 
  5 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC             17.97   1.8 
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                     DNS   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason             51.82   2 
  2 Timothy Holmes            FR Baylor                   51.92   2 
  3 Josh Brudnick             SR Texas                    52.38   2 
  4 Julian Frazier            SR Tulsa                    53.52   2 
  5 Wala Gime                 JR Angelo State             53.93   1 
  6 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason             54.90   1 
  7 William Scott             SR Texas A&M-CC             55.72   2 
  8 Jordan May                FR George Mason             55.95   1 
  9 Jackson Davis             FR Texas A&M-CC             55.97   1 
 -- Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                     DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei                  Unattached             8:55.08  
  2 Collin Smith              SR Texas                  9:32.21  
  3 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor                 9:34.87  
  4 Aaron Purser              SR UTA                    9:50.32  
  5 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                 10:00.30  
  6 Kirk Smith                FR Tulsa                 10:03.08  
  7 Nick Criser               FR Tulsa                 10:05.17  
  8 Gregory May               FR TCU                   10:15.21  
  9 Jake Rossmango            SR TCU                   10:21.62  
 -- Blake Bostick             FR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: % 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTA  'A'                                              39.80  
     1) Aaron Gabriel JR                2) Quentin Butler JR              
     3) Cameron Newson JR               4) Clayton Vaughn JR              
  2 TCU  'A'                                              39.90  
     1) Kolby Listenbee FR              2) Cameron Echols- Luper FR       
     3) Ronnie Baker SO                 4) Sam Watts SO                   
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       39.94  
     1) Clint Allen                     2) Kyle Stevenson                 
     3) Steve Slowly                    4) Jamil Hubbard                  
  4 George Mason  'A'                                     41.45  
     1) DaQuan Smalls SO                2) Adrian Vaughn SR               
     3) Taylor Sykes SR                 4) Bernard Freeman FR             
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Charles Anumnu FR               2) Zack Bilderback SO             
     3) Senoj-Jay Givans FR             4) Christopher Irvin FR           
 -- Baylor  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone
     1) Alex Reece SO                   2) Blake Heriot SR                
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Trayvon Bromell FR             
 -- Angelo State  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Jordan Anderson FR              2) Dallas Gray JR                 
     3) Robbie Thayer SR                4) Cody Schulz FR                 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:08.54   2 
     1) Isaiah Duke SO                  2) Brandon Moore FR               
     3) Timothy Holmes FR               4) Blake Heriot SR                
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:09.52   2 
     1) Angel Coburn SO                 2) Adrian Vaughn SR               
     3) George Empty SR                 4) Taylor Sykes SR                
  3 TCU  'A'                                            3:12.23   2 
     1) Justin Chambers SR              2) Harvey McSwain SO              
     3) Narada Jackson SR               4) Ronnie Baker SO                
  4 George Mason  'B'                                   3:13.73   2 
     1) Bernard Freeman FR              2) Zamier Johnson FR              
     3) DaQuan Smalls SO                4) Jordan May FR                  
  5 Baylor  'B'                                         3:14.09   2 
     1) Karrie Butler JR                2) Drew Seale SR                  
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Henry Vildosola SR             
  6 Texas A&M-CC  'A'                                   3:15.64   1 
     1) Jackson Davis FR                2) David Carrillo JR              
     3) Andres Salazar FR               4) Angelo Garland FR              
  7 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:15.94   2 
     1) Julian Frazier SR               2) Bryce Robinson SO              
     3) Otugo Ananaba FR                4) Andrew Jameson SR              
  8 UTA  'A'                                            3:16.39   1 
     1) Jalan Batiste SO                2) Christian Clark FR             
     3) Ryan DeLeon FR                  4) Sheldon Moss JR                
  9 Brazil  'A'                                         3:17.12   2 
 10 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:22.81   1 
     1) Dalton Boyls JR                 2) Richard Snyder SO              
     3) Cody Schulz FR                  4) Jarrett Lujan SO               
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Jeremy Wariner                  2) Zwede Hewitt                   
     3) Marcus Boyd                     4) Justin Allen                   
 -- Tulsa  'B'                                              DNS   1 
     1) Paul Akintade FR                2) David Anderson SO              
     3) Colt Johnson JR                 4) Isaac Sanders SO               
 -- Angelo State  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Dallas Gray JR                  2) Luis Perez SO                  
     3) Robbie Thayer SR                4) Wala Gime JR                   
 -- Baylor  'C'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Trayvon Bromell FR              2) Bryce Grace SO                 
     3) Randall Dias FR                 4) Greg Bostick SO                
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNS   1 
     1) Pieter Conradie FR              2) David Anamosa SO               
     3) Derrell Manhertz FR             4) Josh Brudnick SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
     Stadium: % 7-07.25  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roland Sales              SO UTA                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Larkins            SO Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXP 
  3 Hayden Loudenslager       SR Baylor                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Blanchard         JR UTA                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                       NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                     DNS            
 -- Spencer McCloud           FR Texas                      DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35 +10cm
     Stadium: % 18-09.25  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Thomas                  Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.32 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Casey Wicker              JR Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75  w/d
     5.05 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  3 Hayden Clark              SR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
  4 Chase Hood                FR Baylor                  J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah Zorsky               FR Texas                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXP 
  6 Connor McGuirre           SO UTA                      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Morris            SO Angelo State             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Parls McNeil                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Reese Watson              SO Texas                       NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Bentley                 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 6.40m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 26-08.50  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Basil Fares               SO Texas                    7.38m   1.3  24-02.50 
     7.09m(0.5) 7.38m(1.3) FOUL      7.37m(2.1) 7.36m(0.5) 7.07m(0.7)
  2 Cody Schulz               FR Angelo State             7.13m   2.0  23-04.75 
     7.10m(-0.2) 6.43m(0.6) 6.80m(1.3) 7.13m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             7.12m   1.8  23-04.50 
     7.07m(1.3) 7.06m(-0.2) 6.82m(1.0) 7.12m(1.8) 6.97m(0.3) 7.01m(0.8)
  4 Chantz Chambers           FR Angelo State             7.07m  -0.5  23-02.50 
     6.25m(0.6) 7.03m(-0.6) 7.07m(-0.5) FOUL      6.86m(1.0) FOUL     
  5 Brandon Waller            SR UTA                      7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
     6.86m(-0.2) FOUL      6.85m(0.4) 7.01m(1.9) FOUL      6.81m(0.7)
  6 Tobi Fawehinmi            FR UTA                      6.99m   0.7  22-11.25 
     6.99m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Olisa Obiefuna            SO Angelo State             6.90m   2.2  22-07.75 
     6.75m(0.7) 6.53m(-0.7) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.90m(2.2) 6.70m(-0.3) FOUL     
  8 Seth Pearson              JR Angelo State             6.66m   0.6  21-10.25 
     6.50m(0.6) 6.26m(0.8) FOUL      6.40m(0.8) FOUL      6.66m(0.6)
  9 Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                    6.51m   0.2  21-04.25 
     6.49m(0.8) 6.42m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(2.2) 6.51m(0.2)
 10 De Kwaan Wynn                Unattached               6.43m   0.7  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Micah Bowles                 Unattached               6.19m   1.0  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.0) 5.87m(1.1) 5.95m(0.9)         
 12 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    6.08m   0.8  19-11.50 
     6.08m(0.8) 5.07m(0.8) 5.73m(0.6)         
 -- Kevin Dilworth               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- David Brefo               FR UTA                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ramone Bailey             JR TCU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Quentin Butler            JR UTA                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                     DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 13.30m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 55-04.25  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            SO Angelo State            14.73m   1.1  48-04.00 
     14.73m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 14.44m(1.4) 14.62m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 14.58m(0.5)
  2 Omar Barnes               JR UTA                     14.45m   1.0  47-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.45m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3 Hakeem Regis              SO Angelo State            14.23m  -0.2  46-08.25 
     13.54m(0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 13.77m(0.2) 13.76m(0.2) 14.16m(1.2) 14.23m(-0.2)
  4 Brandon Waller            SR UTA                     14.20m  -0.8  46-07.25 
     13.81m(1.0) 13.90m(-0.4) 13.95m(0.4) 13.86m(0.9) 14.20m(-0.8) 14.06m(0.5)
  5 Micah Bowles                 Unattached              13.68m  -0.1  44-10.75 
     13.04m(0.5) 13.31m(0.9) 13.44m(0.3) 13.36m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 13.68m(-0.1)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 12.80m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 71-09.50  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              JR Texas                   21.24m   69-08.25 
      20.52m  20.43m  21.24m  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hayden Baillio               Unattached              19.25m   63-02.00 
      18.12m  18.81m  FOUL  19.25m  FOUL  19.03m
  3 Will Spence               JR Texas                  J19.25m   63-02.00 
      17.47m  18.43m  19.25m  18.16m  FOUL  17.78m
  4 Othinn Thorsteinsson         Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50 
      18.12m  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL
  6 Branko Petrovic           SR UTA                     16.29m   53-05.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Robert Emrick                Unattached              14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL
  8 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC            10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Desmine Hilliard          JR Baylor                     DNS            
 -- Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                      DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to measure: 42.10m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 201-05  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              JR Texas                   58.88m     193-02 
      57.29m  FOUL  58.88m  57.98m  FOUL  53.46m
  2 Will Spence               JR Texas                   57.33m     188-01 
      57.33m  53.30m  FOUL  54.21m  55.22m  56.32m
  3 Clint Harris                 Unattached              55.49m     182-01 
      55.26m  52.38m  53.61m  51.85m  55.49m  FOUL
  4 Adam Damadzic             SO TCU                     53.96m     177-00 
      52.56m  FOUL  52.09m  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blake Jakobsson           JR Texas                   53.37m     175-01 
      51.48m  50.69m  1.23m  53.37m  51.97m  51.98m
  6 Keaton Hatch              SR Angelo State            52.39m     171-10 
      46.43m  46.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.39m
  7 Desmine Hilliard          JR Baylor                  52.34m     171-09 
      47.69m  45.25m  FOUL  49.39m  52.34m  52.23m
  8 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     51.44m     168-09 
      50.01m  51.04m  FOUL  47.27m  51.44m  50.90m
  9 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    45.23m     148-05 
      FOUL  42.84m  45.23m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alan Zapalac                 Unattached              45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.07m         
 11 Brandon Blanchard         JR UTA                     33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.53m           
 12 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC            26.66m      87-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.66m         
 13 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                   25.70m      84-04 
      25.70m  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 43.30m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 225-02  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     54.44m     178-07 
      50.37m  52.31m  51.86m  54.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Keaton Hatch              SR Angelo State            49.66m     162-11 
      46.85m  47.64m  49.66m  47.57m  FOUL  48.55m
  3 Robert Emrick                Unattached              46.96m     154-01 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.96m
  4 Blake Jakobsson           JR Texas                   46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alan Zapalac                 Unattached              45.94m     150-09 
      45.44m  FOUL  44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  45.94m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 43.90m (after 1st attempt)
     Stadium: % 269-11  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fabian Dohlman               Unattached              72.63m     238-03 
      70.87m  72.24m  71.70m  70.18m  72.63m  71.86m
  2 Ivan Storic               SR UTA                     70.14m     230-01 
      63.25m  70.14m  65.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Blake Mayberry            SR Baylor                  65.17m     213-10 
      62.81m  59.09m  63.73m  64.50m  65.17m  64.35m
  4 Asael Arad                SO Angelo State            61.80m     202-09 
      60.24m  60.73m  61.80m  61.61m  61.68m  60.84m
  5 Richard Hansen            JR Baylor                  59.65m     195-08 
      FOUL  57.53m  58.52m  57.14m  59.65m  59.03m
  6 John Trucilla             JR Texas                   57.00m     187-00 
      FOUL  57.00m  49.75m  54.93m  54.29m  50.52m
  7 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   55.13m     180-10 
      55.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  51.25m  ND  PASS  FOUL
  9 Seth Pearson              JR Angelo State            49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  44.13m  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Dalton Boyls              JR Angelo State            34.87m     114-05 
      34.87m  ND  ND         
 11 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC            34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  ND  ND           
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Keaton Hatch              SR Angelo State               DNS            
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store