Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 10:53 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   11.31Q -0.2  6 
  2  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                11.35Q  0.1  1  11.345
  3  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                11.35Q  0.7  3  11.347
  4  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    11.39Q +0.0  2  11.382
  5  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      11.45Q -1.3  5 
  6  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               11.59Q -0.8  4  11.582
  7  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                11.39Q  0.7  3  11.387
  8  1237 Jennifer Madu       SO Texas A&M                11.51Q  0.1  1 
  9  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.58Q -1.3  5 
 10   537 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   11.59Q +0.0  2  11.583
 11  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      11.64Q -0.2  6 
 12  1459 Loudia Laarman      SR USC                      11.69Q -0.8  4 
 13  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 11.50Q  0.7  3 
 14   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                11.65Q -1.3  5 
 15  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              11.70Q  0.1  1  11.694
 16   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 11.70Q -0.2  6  11.699
 17   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   11.73Q -0.8  4  11.723
 18    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  11.73Q +0.0  2  11.729
 19  1078 Stephanie Kalu      JR SMU                      11.61q  0.7  3 
 20   387 Bria Carter         FR Houston                  11.70q  0.7  3  11.693
 21   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  11.71q  0.1  1 
 22   479 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                     11.73q -1.3  5  11.726
 23   929 Marybeth Sant       FR Oregon                   11.74q -1.3  5 
 24   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 11.76q +0.0  2 
 25  1231 Ashley Collier      SR Texas A&M                11.77  -0.2  6 
 26    60 Asiah Gooden        SR Arizona State            11.78   0.1  1  11.771
 27  1204 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    11.78   0.1  1  11.777
 28   264 Leshel Vines        JR CSU Northridge           11.80  -0.2  6 
 29   144 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   11.82  -0.8  4 
 30    59 Jasmine Gibbs       SO Arizona State            11.83  +0.0  2  11.821
 31   147 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   11.83  +0.0  2  11.828
 32   385 Kiersten Brewer     JR Houston                  11.86  -1.3  5 
 33  1007 Caprice Powell      JR Sacramento St            11.91  -1.3  5 
 34  1041 Meritzer Williams   SR San Diego St             11.92  -0.8  4 
 35   535 Zainab Sanni        FR Kansas                   11.98  -0.2  6 
 36   985 Genna Settle        FR Portland State           11.99  -1.3  5  11.985
 37   796 Alishia Perkins     SR NM State                 11.99  +0.0  2  11.988
 38  1585 Dominique Keel      SO Wash State               12.01   0.7  3  12.002
 39   701 Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri State           12.01   0.1  1  12.010
 40   247 Ashley Sims         SR CSU Fullerton            12.03  -0.2  6 
 41  1170 Sabrina Moore       FR TCU                      12.04  +0.0  2 
 42   263 Marie Veale         SO CSU Northridge           12.10  -0.2  6 
 43  1369 Leslie Reed         SR UC Davis                 12.11   0.7  3  12.104
 44  1270 Ebony Collins       SO TAMU-CC                  12.11  -0.8  4  12.109
 45   299 Tanesha Maxwell     SR Cen Arkansas             12.11  -0.8  4  12.110
 46   593 Kayla Goosby        JR Long Beach St            12.15  -0.8  4 
 47   345 Tayler Whittler     SO DePaul                   12.22   0.7  3 
 48  1673 Kereston Thomas     SO Wyoming                  12.27   0.1  1 
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   11.17Q -0.1  3 
  2  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    11.31Q -1.2  1 
  3  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                11.32Q  0.4  2 
  4  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                11.39Q -0.1  3 
  5  1237 Jennifer Madu       SO Texas A&M                11.48Q  0.4  2 
  6  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                11.52Q -1.2  1  11.520
  7  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               11.41Q -0.1  3 
  8   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                11.50Q  0.4  2 
  9  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.63Q -1.2  1  11.622
 10  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 11.47q -0.1  3 
 11  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      11.52q  0.4  2  11.514
 12   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   11.53q  0.4  2  11.522
 13  1459 Loudia Laarman      SR USC                      11.53  -0.1  3  11.530
 14  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      11.61   0.4  2 
 15   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 11.63  -0.1  3  11.621
 16   537 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   11.66  -1.2  1 
 17   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 11.69  -1.2  1 
 18    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  11.70  -0.1  3  11.692
 19  1078 Stephanie Kalu      JR SMU                      11.70  -0.1  3  11.697
 19   479 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                     11.70  -1.2  1  11.697
 21   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  11.77  -1.2  1  11.761
 22   387 Bria Carter         FR Houston                  11.77   0.4  2  11.770
 23  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              11.80  -1.2  1 
 --   929 Marybeth Sant       FR Oregon                      FS   0.4  2 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1230 Kamaria Brown       JR Texas A&M                22.95Q -0.6  1 
  2  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                22.98Q -0.8  2 
  3   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   23.00Q -1.2  3 
  4  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      23.16Q -1.1  6 
  5  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    23.25Q -0.8  4  23.242
  6  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                23.25Q -1.6  5  23.246
  7   473 Brittany Brown      FR Iowa                     23.11Q -0.8  2 
  8  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               23.32Q -0.6  1 
  9   144 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   23.50Q -1.2  3 
 10   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 23.51Q -0.8  4 
 11  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                23.52Q -1.1  6 
 12  1204 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    23.66Q -1.6  5 
 13   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 23.46Q -0.8  2 
 14    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  23.57Q -0.8  4 
 15   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  23.68Q -0.6  1 
 16   726 Kadecia Baird       FR Nebraska                 23.74Q -1.2  3 
 17   246 Janaya Shorty       FR CSU Fullerton            23.85Q -1.6  5 
 18   263 Marie Veale         SO CSU Northridge           23.90Q -1.1  6 
 19  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      23.47q -0.8  2 
 20  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 23.80q -1.2  3 
 21   147 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   23.92q -0.8  4 
 22  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              23.97q -1.6  5 
 23   400 Tori Williams       FR Houston                  23.99q -0.8  2 
 24  1621 Nikki Larch-Miller  SO Wichita State            24.16q -1.6  5 
 25   701 Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri State           24.18  -0.6  1  24.171
 26   385 Kiersten Brewer     JR Houston                  24.18  -1.1  6  24.178
 27   143 Justise Dayries     SO Baylor                   24.23  -0.6  1 
 28  1169 Veronica Jones      SR TCU                      24.26  -0.8  4 
 29  1515 Aiyanna Stiverne    FR UTEP                     24.27  -0.6  1 
 30    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  24.30  -1.1  6 
 31  1336 DeAndrea Smith      SR UT-Arlington             24.33  -0.6  1 
 32  1041 Meritzer Williams   SR San Diego St             24.34  -1.1  6  24.338
 33   715 Chantel Jaeger      JR Montana State            24.34  -1.2  3  24.340
 34   796 Alishia Perkins     SR NM State                 24.40  -1.6  5 
 35   528 Alisha Keys         SR Kansas                   24.41  -0.8  4 
 36  1231 Ashley Collier      SR Texas A&M                24.50  -0.8  2 
 37   234 A'Jah Love          SO Cal Poly                 24.57  -1.1  6 
 38   247 Ashley Sims         SR CSU Fullerton            24.60  -0.8  4 
 39  1007 Caprice Powell      JR Sacramento St            24.61  -1.6  5 
 40    60 Asiah Gooden        SR Arizona State            24.63  -0.8  2 
 41   724 Brena Andrews       FR Nebraska                 24.65  -1.2  3 
 42   419 Lakesha Cameron     SO Houston Bapt             24.68  -1.1  6 
 43   988 Jasmine Woods       JR Portland State           24.73  -0.6  1 
 44  1673 Kereston Thomas     SO Wyoming                  24.80  -1.2  3 
 45  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             24.86  -1.6  5 
 46  1006 Morgan Pope         SR Sacramento St            24.89  -1.2  3 
 47  1369 Leslie Reed         SR UC Davis                 25.26  -0.8  4 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                22.59Q  0.9  1 
  2  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    22.68Q  1.4  2 
  3   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   22.73Q  1.5  3 
  4  1230 Kamaria Brown       JR Texas A&M                22.66Q  0.9  1 
  5  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      22.88Q  1.5  3 
  6  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                23.03Q  1.4  2 
  7   473 Brittany Brown      FR Iowa                     22.95Q  0.9  1 
  8   144 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   22.97Q  1.5  3 
  9  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                23.12Q  1.4  2 
 10    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  23.20q  1.4  2 
 11   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 23.31q  1.5  3 
 12  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               23.32q  1.4  2 
 13  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      23.33   0.9  1 
 14   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 23.36   0.9  1 
 15  1204 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    23.37   0.9  1 
 16   246 Janaya Shorty       FR CSU Fullerton            23.55   1.4  2 
 17   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  23.63   1.5  3 
 18   263 Marie Veale         SO CSU Northridge           23.67   0.9  1 
 19  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              23.75   1.5  3 
 20  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 23.98   1.4  2 
 21   147 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   24.06   1.5  3 
 22   400 Tori Williams       FR Houston                  24.26   1.4  2 
 23  1621 Nikki Larch-Miller  SO Wichita State            24.33   0.9  1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   916 Phyllis Francis     SR Oregon                   51.92Q  2 
  2  1200 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                    51.94Q  5 
  3  1199 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    52.05Q  3 
  4  1203 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    52.23Q  1 
  5  1191 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    52.45Q  4 
  6    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  52.99Q  6 
  7  1458 Vanessa Jones       JR USC                      52.15Q  3 
  8    92 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Arkansas                 53.05Q  5  53.044
  9   107 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas                 53.05Q  4  53.046
 10    70 Brianna Tate        JR Arizona State            53.06Q  1 
 11   924 Chizoba Okodogbe    SR Oregon                   53.15Q  2 
 12  1516 Florence Uwakwe     FR UTEP                     53.17Q  6 
 13  1353 Audrey Jean-Baptis  JR Tulsa                    53.20Q  1 
 14  1239 Ibukun Mayungbe     SR Texas A&M                53.22Q  3 
 15  1368 Cekarri Nixon       JR UC Davis                 53.26Q  2 
 16  1176 Briyanni Thomas     SR TCU                      53.32Q  6 
 17   905 Madison Reynolds    SO Oral Roberts             53.47Q  4 
 18   398 Brittany Wallace    SR Houston                  53.48Q  5  53.480
 19   391 Terracia Moody      SR Houston                  53.38q  1 
 20  1460 Ashley Liverpool    SR USC                      53.39q  2 
 21  1305 Montenae Roye-Spei  JR Texas Tech               53.46q  3 
 22   155 Raena Rhone         JR Baylor                   53.48q  1  53.477
 23  1070 Jessica Oranika     SO SIU-Edwardsville         53.51q  2 
 24   514 Kendra White        JR Iowa State               53.52q  1 
 25   476 Elexis Guster       FR Iowa                     53.57   4 
 26   809 Ashley Tingelstad   SR ND State                 53.75   6 
 27  1008 Dominique Whitting  JR Sacramento St            53.91   4 
 28  1461 CoCo Ndipagbor      JR USC                      54.13   5 
 29  1175 Tiffany Terry       FR TCU                      54.14   4 
 30   703 Althia Maximilien   JR Missouri State           54.28   3 
 31   525 Diamond Dixon       SR Kansas                   54.43   5 
 32   797 Stephanie Clarke    SO North Dakota             54.61   2 
 33   909 Christian Brennan   FR Oregon                   54.62   2 
 34  1395 Jessica Johnson     JR UC Santa Barbara         54.75   3 
 35   739 Mara Weekes         SR Nebraska                 54.78   1 
 36    94 Daina Harper        FR Arkansas                 54.81   3 
 37  1293 Amoy Blake          SR Texas Tech               54.83   4 
 38    65 Sara McDonald       JR Arizona State            54.91   4 
 39  1018 Lygia Foreman       JR Sam Houston              54.96   5 
 40   250 Katie Wilson        SR CSU Fullerton            55.10   6 
 41   640 Megan Geyen         SR Minnesota                55.14   6 
 42   439 Asia Thomas         JR Illinois                 55.46   3 
 43   152 Alyssa Nichols      SR Baylor                   55.55   2 
 44   459 Shandel Ellis       SR Illinois State           56.06   6 
 45    57 LaTroya Franklin    FR Arizona State            56.42   6 
 46   595 Alex Kruthers       SR Long Beach St            57.00   1 
 47   587 Saschelle Slaughte  SR Lamar                    57.14   5 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1203 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    51.38Q  2 
  2  1200 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                    51.63Q  3 
  3   916 Phyllis Francis     SR Oregon                   52.05Q  1 
  4  1191 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    51.96Q  3 
  5  1199 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    52.22Q  2 
  6    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  52.86Q  1 
  7   155 Raena Rhone         JR Baylor                   52.57Q  2 
  8    92 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Arkansas                 53.02Q  3  53.011
  9  1458 Vanessa Jones       JR USC                      53.15Q  1 
 10    70 Brianna Tate        JR Arizona State            52.96q  2 
 11   905 Madison Reynolds    SO Oral Roberts             53.02q  3  53.014
 12   924 Chizoba Okodogbe    SR Oregon                   53.07q  3 
 13  1516 Florence Uwakwe     FR UTEP                     53.21   1 
 14  1239 Ibukun Mayungbe     SR Texas A&M                53.37   3 
 15   107 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas                 53.45   2 
 16  1460 Ashley Liverpool    SR USC                      53.46   3 
 17   514 Kendra White        JR Iowa State               53.90   1 
 18  1070 Jessica Oranika     SO SIU-Edwardsville         53.91   3 
 19  1176 Briyanni Thomas     SR TCU                      53.93   2 
 20  1353 Audrey Jean-Baptis  JR Tulsa                    53.98   1 
 21  1368 Cekarri Nixon       JR UC Davis                 54.10   2  54.091
 22  1305 Montenae Roye-Spei  JR Texas Tech               54.10   2  54.099
 23   398 Brittany Wallace    SR Houston                  54.97   1 
 24   391 Terracia Moody      SR Houston                  55.65   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1135 Amy Weissenbach     SO Stanford               2:05.87Q  3 
  2   928 Laura Roesler       SR Oregon                 2:06.38Q  1 
  3   919 Annie Leblanc       SO Oregon                 2:06.60Q  6 
  4  1589 Abby Regan          JR Wash State             2:07.44Q  2 
  5  1482 Rosalie Waller      SR Utah                   2:07.51Q  4 
  6   509 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:09.51Q  5  2:09.509
  7   194 Shea Martinez       FR BYU                    2:05.98Q  3 
  8   560 Sonia Gaskin        SO Kansas State           2:06.43Q  1 
  9    10 Annette Eichenberg  SR Air Force              2:06.65Q  6 
 10   915 Claudia Francis     SO Oregon                 2:07.49Q  2 
 11  1133 Claudia Saunders    SO Stanford               2:07.55Q  4 
 12  1352 Katherine Camp      SR Tulsa                  2:09.55Q  5 
 13  1338 Ashly Wright        JR UT-Arlington           2:06.78Q  3 
 14  1196 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:06.82Q  6 
 15   807 Paige Stratioti     JR ND State               2:07.50Q  1 
 16  1594 Courtney Zalud      SR Wash State             2:07.59Q  4 
 17   636 Te'Shon Adderly     SR Minnesota              2:07.72Q  2 
 18   804 Faith Kruchowski    SR ND State               2:09.67Q  5 
 19  1443 Auzsane Crowe-Cart  SO UNLV                   2:07.14q  3 
 20   851 Meghan Heuer        JR N. Illinois            2:07.79q  4 
 21  1477 Ali Eisenbeiss      JR Utah                   2:07.89q  1 
 22   522 Whitney Adams       FR Kansas                 2:08.21q  4 
 23   158 Olicia Williams     SO Baylor                 2:08.67q  2 
 24  1413 Tiffany LaMar       SR UCLA                   2:08.73q  3 
 25   438 Ahlivia Spencer     SR Illinois               2:08.88   6 
 26   435 Chloe Schmidt       JR Illinois               2:09.51   1  2:09.509
 27   308 Elizabeth Tremblay  SR Colorado               2:09.58   4 
 28    27 Margaret Bellino    SR Arizona                2:09.65   2 
 29   890 Clara Nichols       SO Okla State             2:09.86   5 
 30  1105 Mobola Rotibi       JR S. Illinois            2:09.98   6 
 31  1245 Katie Willard       FR Texas A&M              2:09.99   3 
 32   236 Ashley Windsor      SO Cal Poly               2:10.14   5 
 33  1308 Caitlin Waters      SR Texas Tech             2:10.25   5 
 34   344 Jacqueline Kasal    JR DePaul                 2:10.46   3 
 35  1278 Briana Sharp        JR Texas State            2:10.52   5 
 36  1364 Shanie Landen       SR UC Davis               2:10.59   6 
 37   727 Ellen Dougherty     JR Nebraska               2:11.07   1 
 38  1648 Lizzie Wendt        JR Wisconsin              2:11.25   6 
 39  1044 Hillary Harris      JR San Francisco          2:11.39   2 
 40   852 Ali Olson           FR N. Illinois            2:12.26   4 
 41   353 Dhiaa Dean          SO E. Illinois            2:12.72   2 
 42   529 Rhavean King        SO Kansas                 2:12.84   3 
 43   486 Mahnee Watts        FR Iowa                   2:13.12   1 
 44   970 Lorea Ibarzabal     FR Portland               2:13.43   6 
 45   485 Katharina Trost     FR Iowa                   2:13.73   4 
 46   686 Landon Wachter      JR Missouri               2:14.35   5 
 47  1689 Kristina Brown      SR Baylor                 2:15.65   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   928 Laura Roesler       SR Oregon                 2:03.01Q  3 
  2  1135 Amy Weissenbach     SO Stanford               2:04.84Q  1 
  3   919 Annie Leblanc       SO Oregon                 2:05.83Q  2 
  4  1133 Claudia Saunders    SO Stanford               2:03.68Q  3 
  5  1352 Katherine Camp      SR Tulsa                  2:04.86Q  1 
  6   807 Paige Stratioti     JR ND State               2:06.21Q  2 
  7  1482 Rosalie Waller      SR Utah                   2:04.76Q  3 
  8   509 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:04.96Q  1 
  9    10 Annette Eichenberg  SR Air Force              2:06.52Q  2 
 10   560 Sonia Gaskin        SO Kansas State           2:04.79q  3 
 11  1196 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:05.68q  3 
 12   194 Shea Martinez       FR BYU                    2:06.13q  1 
 13  1338 Ashly Wright        JR UT-Arlington           2:07.20   1 
 14   636 Te'Shon Adderly     SR Minnesota              2:07.34   3 
 15   158 Olicia Williams     SO Baylor                 2:07.58   3 
 16  1589 Abby Regan          JR Wash State             2:08.15   2 
 17   915 Claudia Francis     SO Oregon                 2:08.81   2 
 18   851 Meghan Heuer        JR N. Illinois            2:08.91   3 
 19   522 Whitney Adams       FR Kansas                 2:08.94   2 
 20   804 Faith Kruchowski    SR ND State               2:09.22   1 
 21  1443 Auzsane Crowe-Cart  SO UNLV                   2:09.87   1 
 22  1594 Courtney Zalud      SR Wash State             2:10.72   2 
 23  1477 Ali Eisenbeiss      JR Utah                   2:11.20   2 
 24  1413 Tiffany LaMar       SR UCLA                   2:14.75   1 
 
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Stephanie Brown     SR Arkansas               4:20.73Q  1 
  2    63 Shelby Houlihan     JR Arizona State          4:21.27Q  4 
  3   926 Sarah Penney        SR Oregon                 4:22.11Q  2 
  4   149 Mariah Kelly        SR Baylor                 4:22.14Q  3 
  5  1550 Katie Flood         JR Washington             4:21.66Q  4 
  6  1645 Molly Hanson        SO Wisconsin              4:22.20Q  3 
  7   778 Sammy Silva         JR New Mexico             4:22.36Q  2 
  8  1590 Ruby Roberts        SR Wash State             4:22.49Q  1 
  9   869 Molly Williams      SR Oklahoma               4:21.77Q  4 
 10   911 Alli Cash           FR Oregon                 4:22.32Q  3 
 11   773 Suzie Boast         JR New Mexico             4:22.48Q  2 
 12   772 Charlotte Arter     SR New Mexico             4:22.55Q  1 
 13  1551 Eleanor Fulton      JR Washington             4:21.91Q  4 
 14    37 Kate Penney         SO Arizona                4:22.40Q  3 
 15   917 Therese Haiss       FR Oregon                 4:22.64Q  2 
 16  1124 Cami Chapus         FR Stanford               4:24.09Q  1 
 17  1363 Raquel Lambdin      JR UC Davis               4:22.08Q  4 
 18   779 Calli Thackery      SO New Mexico             4:22.43Q  3 
 19  1131 Rebecca Mehra       FR Stanford               4:22.67Q  2 
 20   504 Maggie Gannon       JR Iowa State             4:24.27Q  1 
 21   271 Sydney Gray         JR California             4:22.94q  4 
 22    99 Keri McClary        SR Arkansas               4:23.27q  2 
 23   614 Alyvia Clark        SR Loyola (Ill.)          4:23.41q  3 
 24   780 Amber Zimmerman     JR New Mexico             4:23.70q  4 
 25   364 Katie Mahoney       SO E. Washington          4:24.05   3 
 26    97 Paige Johnston      SR Arkansas               4:24.08   4 
 27  1644 Sarah Disanza       FR Wisconsin              4:24.34   2 
 28   771 Tamara Armoush      JR New Mexico             4:24.46   4 
 29   770 Chloe Anderson      SR New Mexico             4:24.77   1 
 30   203 Rachel Stewart      SO BYU                    4:25.02   1 
 31  1612 Jamie Stokes        SO Weber State            4:25.16   3 
 32   151 Maggie Montoya      FR Baylor                 4:26.31   2 
 33   887 Caileigh Glenn      SR Okla State             4:26.42   4 
 34   688 Kayla Wolf          FR Missouri               4:27.00   1 
 35   921 Ashley Maton        SO Oregon                 4:27.06   1 
 36   857 Alex Wilson         JR N. Iowa                4:27.58   2 
 37  1132 Tate Murray         SR Stanford               4:27.71   4 
 38  1531 Nina Herrera        SR UTSA                   4:27.85   1 
 39    69 Kala Stone          FR Arizona State          4:28.90   1 
 40   481 Shannon Maser       JR Iowa                   4:29.11   4 
 41  1397 Tori Tsolis         SO UC Santa Barbara       4:29.62   2 
 42   969 Julia Fonk          JR Portland               4:30.05   2 
 43    67 Payton Schutte      JR Arizona State          4:30.13   3 
 44  1174 Patricia Terry      SR TCU                    4:33.44   1 
 45   534 Hannah Richardson   SO Kansas                 4:33.60   3 
 46   326 Chloe Phillips      SR Colorado St.           4:34.74   3 
 47   646 Kaitlin Mincke      SR Minnesota              4:35.96   3 
 48  1043 Sophie Curl         SR San Francisco          4:36.87   2 
 
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    91 Stephanie Brown     SR Arkansas               4:15.94Q  1 
  2    63 Shelby Houlihan     JR Arizona State          4:18.50Q  2 
  3  1550 Katie Flood         JR Washington             4:17.76Q  1 
  4  1645 Molly Hanson        SO Wisconsin              4:19.40Q  2 
  5   149 Mariah Kelly        SR Baylor                 4:19.36Q  1 
  6   778 Sammy Silva         JR New Mexico             4:19.80Q  2 
  7   772 Charlotte Arter     SR New Mexico             4:19.67Q  1 
  8  1131 Rebecca Mehra       FR Stanford               4:19.90Q  2 
  9   773 Suzie Boast         JR New Mexico             4:20.06Q  2 
 10  1363 Raquel Lambdin      JR UC Davis               4:20.89Q  1 
 11   926 Sarah Penney        SR Oregon                 4:20.24q  2 
 12   911 Alli Cash           FR Oregon                 4:21.48q  2 
 13   869 Molly Williams      SR Oklahoma               4:21.49   1 
 14    99 Keri McClary        SR Arkansas               4:22.33   2 
 15  1124 Cami Chapus         FR Stanford               4:23.54   1 
 16   779 Calli Thackery      SO New Mexico             4:24.41   2 
 17  1551 Eleanor Fulton      JR Washington             4:26.09   1 
 18   780 Amber Zimmerman     JR New Mexico             4:27.06   1 
 19   271 Sydney Gray         JR California             4:27.41   1 
 20   614 Alyvia Clark        SR Loyola (Ill.)          4:28.00   2 
 21  1590 Ruby Roberts        SR Wash State             4:29.85   1 
 22   917 Therese Haiss       FR Oregon                 4:35.17   2 
 23   504 Maggie Gannon       JR Iowa State             4:36.43   1 
 --    37 Kate Penney         SO Arizona                    DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 M
===================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 16:13.69  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   172 Emma Bates          JR Boise State         F 15:55.00Q  2 
  2  1195 Marielle Hall       SR Texas               F 16:08.97Q  1 
  3  1125 Aisling Cuffe       JR Stanford            F 15:55.16Q  2 
  4  1134 Jessica Tonn        JR Stanford              16:19.36Q  1 
  5   105 Dominique Scott     SO Arkansas            F 16:00.30Q  2 
  6   507 Katy Moen           JR Iowa State            16:20.56Q  1 
  7    34 Elvin Kibet         JR Arizona             F 16:06.51Q  2 
  8   104 Diane Robison       JR Arkansas              16:21.67Q  1 
  9   309 Carrie Verdon       SO Colorado            F 16:06.71Q  2 
 10   889 Monika Juodeskaite  JR Okla State            16:24.96Q  1 
 11   274 Kelsey Santisteban  JR California          F 16:10.60q  2 
 12   907 Frida Berge         FR Oregon                16:17.27q  2 
 13  1042 Elena Burkard       SO San Francisco         16:19.02   2 
 14   502 Bethanie Brown      FR Iowa State            16:19.63   2 
 15  1360 Alycia Cridebring   SR UC Davis              16:24.65   2 
 16   628 Sheree Shea         SR Loyola Marymount      16:27.32   1 
 17  1417 Kelsey Smith        JR UCLA                  16:30.01   1 
 18   508 Crystal Nelson      SO Iowa State            16:32.87   2 
 19   501 Samantha Bluske     SR Iowa State            16:35.27   1 
 20   423 Hannah Kiser        JR Idaho                 16:36.67   1 
 21  1126 Vanessa Fraser      FR Stanford              16:39.19   2 
 22  1082 Agnes Sjostrom      FR SMU                   16:41.64   2 
 23   324 Holly Keeper        SR Colorado St.          16:41.75   1 
 24   626 Grace Graham-Zamud  JR Loyola Marymount      16:43.57   2 
 25   186 Kristen Busch       SO Bradley               16:43.69   1 
 26  1047 Maor Tiyouri        SR San Francisco         16:46.39   1 
 27   305 Abby Levene         SR Colorado              16:46.98   1 
 28   834 Melanie Townsend    SO N. Arizona            16:47.05   1 
 29  1554 Katie Knight        FR Washington            16:48.75   2 
 30  1479 Susannah Hurst      JR Utah                  16:54.17   1 
 31   972 Tansey Lystad       SO Portland              16:59.01   2 
 32  1174 Patricia Terry      SR TCU                   16:59.63   1 
 33   523 Natalie Becker      SR Kansas                17:00.31   1 
 34   615 Sydney Stuenkel     SO Loyola (Ill.)         17:03.28   1 
 35   176 Tessa Murray        JR Boise State           17:04.90   2 
 36   921 Ashley Maton        SO Oregon                17:05.27   2 
 37  1013 Annika Gomell       JR Saint Louis           17:08.16   1 
 38    29 Molly Callahan      JR Arizona               17:10.02   2 
 39  1016 Margo Richardson    SR Saint Louis           17:11.64   2 
 40   627 Danielle Shanahan   FR Loyola Marymount      17:14.56   1 
 41   614 Alyvia Clark        SR Loyola (Ill.)         17:22.66   2 
 42   629 Kelli Sugimoto      SO Loyola Marymount      17:44.70   1 
 --   971 Anne Luijten        SO Portland                   DNF   2 
 --   511 Perez Rotich        SO Iowa State                 DNF   2 
 --  1483 Rebekah Winterton   JR Utah                       DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: F 33:25.71  2009        Danette Doetzel, Providence              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   507 Katy Moen           JR Iowa State            34:02.98Q 
  2   172 Emma Bates          JR Boise State           34:06.99Q 
  3    34 Elvin Kibet         JR Arizona               34:07.85Q 
  4  1198 Olivia Mickle       SR Texas                 34:08.53Q 
  5  1046 Jana Soethout       SR San Francisco         34:09.69Q 
  6   676 Kaitlyn Fischer     FR Missouri              34:12.44Q 
  7  1552 Megan Goethals      SR Washington            34:17.29Q 
  8   628 Sheree Shea         SR Loyola Marymount      34:17.53Q 
  9   186 Kristen Busch       SO Bradley               34:18.24Q 
 10  1549 Lindsay Flanagan    SR Washington            34:18.25Q 
 11   274 Kelsey Santisteban  JR California            34:19.59Q 
 12   997 Cali Roper          FR Rice                  34:33.16Q 
 13   968 Kinsey Gomez        JR Oregon State          34:41.41  
 14   626 Grace Graham-Zamud  JR Loyola Marymount      34:51.43  
 15    66 Adriana Olivas      SO Arizona State         34:56.91  
 16   976 Merel van Steenber  JR Portland              34:57.82  
 17   501 Samantha Bluske     SR Iowa State            35:04.33  
 18  1086 Amber Eichkorn      SO South Dakota          35:06.00  
 19  1640 Gabi Anzalone       JR Wisconsin             35:09.02  
 20  1613 Taylor Ward         SR Weber State           35:11.49  
 21   982 Sarah Dean          SR Portland State        35:11.57  
 22   637 Liz Berkholtz       SO Minnesota             35:14.42  
 23  1362 Christine Hoffmann  SO UC Davis              35:15.64  
 24   196 Nicole Nielsen      SR BYU                   35:15.90  
 25  1047 Maor Tiyouri        SR San Francisco         35:24.62  
 26   586 Leigh Lattimore     JR Lamar                 35:25.16  
 27  1129 Megan Lacy          SO Stanford              35:25.45  
 28   930 Maggie Schmaedick   FR Oregon                35:26.53  
 29  1408 Bronte Golick       SO UCLA                  35:29.83  
 30   923 Mel Newbery         SR Oregon                35:31.24  
 31  1483 Rebekah Winterton   JR Utah                  35:39.36  
 32   305 Abby Levene         SR Colorado              35:41.64  
 33  1479 Susannah Hurst      JR Utah                  35:52.61  
 34  1683 Holly Page          JR Wyoming               35:54.15  
 35   436 Alyssa Schneider    JR Illinois              35:57.79  
 36  1235 Karis Jochen        FR Texas A&M             35:58.39  
 37   193 Carrie Jube         FR BYU                   36:02.07  
 38  1013 Annika Gomell       JR Saint Louis           36:04.45  
 39   639 Laura Docherty      SR Minnesota             36:09.68  
 40  1241 Hillary Montgomery  JR Texas A&M             36:37.90  
 41   202 Makenna Smith       JR BYU                   38:10.32  
 --    28 Stephanie Bulder    JR Arizona                    DNF  
 --   133 Kristina Aubert     SR Ark State                  DNF  
 --   974 Gina Paletta        SR Portland                   DNF  
 --  1647 Emma-Lisa Murphy    FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --  1014 Jessica Hoefert     JR Saint Louis                DNF  
 --   973 Sanna Mustonen      JR Portland                   DNF  
 --   103 Sandie Raines       FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                12.98Q -1.7  5 
  2   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   13.10Q -0.1  4 
  3  1301 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               13.21Q -1.4  6 
  4  1510 Janice Jackson      SR UTEP                     13.27Q -2.7  1 
  5  1202 Morgan Snow         JR Texas                    13.31Q -1.7  2 
  6   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                  13.64Q -0.9  3  13.635
  7   803 Deborah John        SR ND State                 13.50Q -1.7  5  13.491
  8   934 Sasha Wallace       FR Oregon                   13.50Q -2.7  1  13.499
  9  1405 Brea Buchanan       JR UCLA                     13.51Q -0.1  4 
 10   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 13.64Q -1.7  2  13.633
 11  1453 Melia Cox           JR USC                      13.68Q -0.9  3  13.677
 12  1419 Trinity Wilson      SO UCLA                     13.68Q -1.4  6  13.680
 13  1017 Danielle Demas      SO Sam Houston              13.60Q -1.7  5 
 14  1034 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             13.65Q -2.7  1 
 15  1511 Anna-Kay James      JR UTEP                     13.70Q -0.9  3 
 16   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              13.74Q -1.4  6 
 17   984 Jazmin Ratcliff     JR Portland State           13.77Q -0.1  4 
 18   148 Taije Jordan        SO Baylor                   13.81Q -1.7  2  13.807
 19  1021 Sabrina Starr       SR Sam Houston              13.78q -1.4  6 
 20  1447 Erin Morris         SR UNLV                     13.79q -0.9  3 
 21   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             13.81q -1.7  5  13.803
 22   349 Sarah Yeager        SR Drake                    13.81q -1.7  2  13.809
 23   708 Lindsey Hall        SR Montana                  13.82q -0.1  4 
 24  1387 Danielle Littleton  JR UC Riverside             13.84q -1.4  6 
 25   538 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   13.85  -0.1  4  13.842
 26  1306 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               13.85  -1.4  6  13.843
 27  1586 Shaquana Logan      SR Wash State               13.87  -2.7  1  13.868
 28   983 Cecelia Jackson     FR Portland State           13.87  -0.1  4  13.869
 29  1621 Nikki Larch-Miller  SO Wichita State            13.88  -0.1  4 
 30   354 Jalisa Paramore     SR E. Illinois              13.92  -1.7  2 
 31  1438 Shanelle Williams   JR UMKC                     13.95  -0.1  4 
 32  1514 Jallycia Pearson    JR UTEP                     14.03  -1.7  2 
 33  1068 LaDonna Caston      SO SIU-Edwardsville         14.04  -1.7  5 
 34    33 Traci Hicks         SO Arizona                  14.06  -2.7  1 
 35    55 Micha Auzenne       FR Arizona State            14.07  -1.4  6  14.061
 36   432 Mobolaji Adeokun    SO Illinois                 14.07  -1.7  2  14.068
 37  1280 Antonisha Stewart   FR Texas State              14.09  -0.9  3 
 38  1279 Chelsea Stephen     SR Texas State              14.10  -1.4  6 
 39    93 Alex Gochenour      SO Arkansas                 14.11  -1.7  5 
 40  1488 Chari Hawkins       JR Utah State               14.12  -2.7  1 
 41  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             14.14  -1.7  2 
 42  1337 DeOna Stafford      SR UT-Arlington             14.15  -1.7  5 
 43   591 Amber Clark         SR Long Beach St            14.30  -0.9  3 
 44  1157 Stephanie White     JR Steph F. Austin          14.38  -2.7  1 
 45   849 Amoni Ashby         JR N. Colorado              14.40  -1.7  5  14.393
 46   565 Merryl Mbeng        SR Kansas State             14.40  -2.7  1  14.399
 --  1672 Jenna Mann          SR Wyoming                    DNF  -0.9  3 
 --  1450 Lauren Blackburn    SR USC                        DNF  -0.9  3 
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                12.66Q  2.3  1 
  2   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                 F 12.84Q  1.8  3 
  3  1510 Janice Jackson      SR UTEP                     12.98Q  0.9  2 
  4  1202 Morgan Snow         JR Texas                    12.93Q  1.8  3 
  5  1301 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               13.06Q  0.9  2 
  6   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                  13.20Q  2.3  1 
  7  1419 Trinity Wilson      SO UCLA                     13.22Q  2.3  1 
  8   934 Sasha Wallace       FR Oregon                   13.23Q  1.8  3 
  9  1405 Brea Buchanan       JR UCLA                     13.32Q  0.9  2 
 10   803 Deborah John        SR ND State                 13.30q  2.3  1 
 11  1511 Anna-Kay James      JR UTEP                     13.40q  0.9  2 
 12  1453 Melia Cox           JR USC                      13.44q  1.8  3 
 13   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 13.46   0.9  2 
 14   148 Taije Jordan        SO Baylor                   13.47   2.3  1 
 15  1017 Danielle Demas      SO Sam Houston              13.48   2.3  1 
 16   708 Lindsey Hall        SR Montana                  13.51   1.8  3 
 17   984 Jazmin Ratcliff     JR Portland State           13.53   1.8  3 
 18   349 Sarah Yeager        SR Drake                    13.59   0.9  2 
 19   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             13.68   0.9  2 
 20  1447 Erin Morris         SR UNLV                     13.70   1.8  3 
 21  1021 Sabrina Starr       SR Sam Houston              13.72   2.3  1 
 22  1387 Danielle Littleton  JR UC Riverside             13.73   2.3  1 
 23   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              13.82   0.9  2 
 --  1034 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St               DNF   1.8  3 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1227 Janeil Bellille     SR Texas A&M                57.00Q  6 
  2    32 Nnenya Hailey       FR Arizona                  57.10Q  1 
  3  1193 Danielle Dowie      SR Texas                    57.49Q  5 
  4  1236 Shamier Little      FR Texas A&M                57.66Q  4 
  5   510 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               57.69Q  3 
  6  1465 Jaide Stepter       SO USC                      58.25Q  2 
  7  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             57.80Q  5 
  8   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 57.97Q  3 
  9  1721 Gianna Woodruff     JR Washington               58.44Q  2 
 10   706 Kourtney Danreuthe  SR Montana                  58.52Q  4 
 11   732 Ellie Grooters      SR Nebraska                 58.53Q  1 
 12  1670 Taylor Gardner      SR Wyoming                  58.90Q  6  58.892
 13  1457 Amalie Iuel         FR USC                      58.43Q  3 
 14   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                  58.51Q  5 
 15  1194 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    58.58Q  1 
 16  1562 Kayla Stueckle      SR Washington               58.90Q  4  58.899
 17   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              59.41Q  6 
 18    41 Morgan Struble      SO Arizona                  59.42Q  2 
 19   478 Montayla Holder     SO Iowa                     58.54q  3 
 20   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             58.56q  5 
 21    58 Sarah Geren         SR Arizona State            58.62q  1 
 22   559 Tia Gamble          SO Kansas State             58.96q  3 
 23  1581 Erin Allen          JR Wash State               59.21q  3 
 24  1622 Natalie Morerod     SR Wichita State            59.39q  4 
 25   833 Ashley Taylor       FR N. Arizona               59.57   6 
 26  1012 Kita Alvares        SR Saint Louis              59.75   5 
 27   276 Angelica Weaver     SR California               59.76   2 
 28  1307 Tiffany Tarver      SO Texas Tech               59.77   1 
 29   201 Angela Shields      JR BYU                      59.78   4 
 30   849 Amoni Ashby         JR N. Colorado              59.90   2 
 31   374 Kyra Johnson        SO Fresno State             59.94   4 
 32   197 Kaylee Packham      SO BYU                    1:00.07   6 
 33   198 Brenna Porter       FR BYU                    1:00.28   2 
 34   697 Oarabile Babolayi   SO Missouri State         1:00.43   1 
 35   801 Ashley Heinze       JR ND State               1:00.69   6  1:00.682
 36   373 Dezirae Johnson     SO Fresno State           1:00.69   2  1:00.687
 37  1349 Deandra Barroso     JR UT-Pan American        1:00.74   1 
 38   191 Allysa Hansen       JR BYU                    1:00.94   1 
 39   349 Sarah Yeager        SR Drake                  1:01.14   4 
 40  1361 Kellie Grigg        SR UC Davis               1:01.28   4 
 41  1004 Devin Collins       SO Sacramento St          1:01.53   2 
 42  1157 Stephanie White     JR Steph F. Austin        1:01.61   3 
 43   527 Kourtney Keller     FR Kansas                 1:01.62   6 
 44  1624 Taylor Thomas       SO Wichita State          1:01.79   6 
 45  1492 Kylie Ross          SR Utah State             1:02.24   5 
 46   245 Deena Pierce        JR CSU Fullerton          1:04.32   3 
 47   273 Tiarra Pittman      SR California             1:05.00   5 
 48  1381 Ericka Nowell       SR UC Irvine              1:05.47   5 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1227 Janeil Bellille     SR Texas A&M                55.41Q  3 
  2  1236 Shamier Little      FR Texas A&M                55.98Q  2 
  3    32 Nnenya Hailey       FR Arizona                  56.99Q  1 
  4   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 57.21Q  1 
  5  1193 Danielle Dowie      SR Texas                    57.30Q  2 
  6  1457 Amalie Iuel         FR USC                      58.10Q  3 
  7   510 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               57.45Q  1 
  8  1721 Gianna Woodruff     JR Washington               57.72Q  2  57.713
  9   478 Montayla Holder     SO Iowa                     58.19Q  3 
 10  1562 Kayla Stueckle      SR Washington               57.72q  2  57.717
 11   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              57.74q  1 
 12  1194 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    57.94q  2 
 13   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             57.95   1 
 14  1465 Jaide Stepter       SO USC                      58.30   3 
 15    58 Sarah Geren         SR Arizona State            58.35   2 
 16  1622 Natalie Morerod     SR Wichita State            58.59   3 
 17   559 Tia Gamble          SO Kansas State             58.61   2 
 18  1670 Taylor Gardner      SR Wyoming                  58.70   3 
 19   706 Kourtney Danreuthe  SR Montana                  59.04   2 
 20  1581 Erin Allen          JR Wash State               59.19   1 
 21   732 Ellie Grooters      SR Nebraska                 59.63   1 
 22  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             59.72   3 
 23    41 Morgan Struble      SO Arizona                1:00.01   3 
 24   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                1:03.61   1 
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 9:25.54  2009        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Rachel Johnson      JR Baylor                 9:53.56Q  3 
  2    96 Grace Heymsfield    SR Arkansas              10:01.89Q  2 
  3   304 Shalaya Kipp        SR Colorado              10:03.87Q  1 
  4  1556 Liberty Miller      JR Washington            10:07.52Q  3 
  5   174 Marisa Howard       JR Boise State           10:07.57Q  2 
  6  1079 Tova Magnusson      FR SMU                   10:10.06Q  1 
  7   463 Kristen Zillmer     SR Illinois State        10:10.76Q  2  10:10.756
  8   192 Andrea Harrison     JR BYU                   10:10.76Q  3  10:10.759
  9    98 Jessica Kamilos     SO Arkansas              10:13.68Q  1 
 10   925 Megan Patrignelli   SR Oregon                10:10.86q  3 
 11   972 Tansey Lystad       SO Portland              10:11.57q  2 
 12   361 Catie Arrigoni      SO E. Washington         10:14.99q  3 
 13   638 Kelli Budd          SR Minnesota             10:16.79   1 
 14   306 Melanie Nun         FR Colorado              10:18.86   1 
 15   364 Katie Mahoney       SO E. Washington         10:20.21   1 
 16  1299 Sharlene Nickle     SR Texas Tech            10:22.22   2 
 17  1104 Krista Menghini     JR S. Illinois           10:23.76   3 
 18   808 Erin Teschuk        SO ND State              10:24.98   1 
 19    30 Clea Formaz         JR Arizona               10:25.34   2 
 20   689 Courtney Wood       JR Missouri              10:25.79   2 
 21   647 Katie Moraczewski   SR Minnesota             10:26.44   3 
 22  1197 Brittany Marches    SR Texas                 10:27.24   2 
 23   996 Heather Olson       SR Rice                  10:27.55   2 
 24   777 Nicole Roberts      JR New Mexico            10:30.52   3 
 25   767 Demerey Kirsch      JR Nevada                10:31.36   1 
 26  1669 Audra DeStefano     FR Wyoming               10:31.64   3 
 27   300 Erika Setzler       SR Cen Arkansas          10:32.14   1 
 28   775 Nicola Hood         JR New Mexico            10:33.60   3 
 29   716 Jenette Northey     FR Montana State         10:33.64   1 
 30   321 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SR Colorado St.          10:34.64   2 
 31  1045 Eva Krchova         SR San Francisco         10:34.90   2 
 32   363 Paula Gil-Echevarr  FR E. Washington         10:35.14   1 
 33  1102 Sadie Darnell       JR S. Illinois           10:36.51   1 
 34   460 Kelly McShea        JR Illinois State        10:37.55   2 
 35  1484 Brittany Bushman    SR Utah State            10:40.74   3 
 36    71 Chiara Warner       FR Arizona State         10:47.44   2 
 37   714 Heather Demorest    JR Montana State         10:47.68   2 
 38   820 Charlotte Wilson    SR North Texas           10:47.87   1 
 39   653 Kaila Urick         SO Minnesota             10:50.97   1 
 40   625 Kyra Burke          FR Loyola Marymount      10:53.24   3 
 41  1083 Shanoah Souza       SO SMU                   10:53.47   2 
 42   199 Jennica Redd        JR BYU                   10:57.07   3 
 43  1502 Brooke Hodson-Davi  SR Utah Valley           11:04.25   2 
 44   570 Martina Tresch      SR Kansas State          11:07.84   3 
 --  1643 Erin Cawley         SR Wisconsin                  DNF   3 
 --   420 Alycia Butterworth  JR Idaho                      DNF   1 
 --   140 Emma Dahl           JR Ark-Little Rock            DNF   3 
 --   588 Louise Webb         JR Lamar                      DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    Facility: F 42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.00Q  3 
  2 Oregon                                                43.47Q  2 
  3 USC                                                   43.55Q  1 
  4 Texas                                                 43.84Q  2 
  5 UTEP                                                  44.53Q  3 
  6 Arizona State                                         44.53Q  1 
  7 Baylor                                                44.37Q  2 
  8 Iowa                                                  44.72Q  1 
  9 Cal St. Northridge                                    44.72Q  3 
 10 TCU                                                   44.61q  2 
 11 Kansas                                                44.75q  1 
 12 Missouri State                                        44.79q  3 
 13 Arizona                                               44.83   3 
 14 Houston                                               44.84   3 
 15 Minnesota                                             44.91   2 
 16 Texas Tech                                            45.01   2 
 17 UCLA                                                  45.07   1 
 18 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.62   1 
 19 San Diego St.                                         45.64   3 
 20 Portland State                                        46.39   1 
 -- Nebraska                                                DNF   1 
 -- UC Davis                                                 DQ   2  Out of exchange zone
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team, Olympic Team                
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
    Facility: F 3:28.51  2009        Texas                                     
                         Nwosu, Cooper, Anderson, Malone                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                            F 3:27.34Q  3 
  2 Texas                                             F 3:28.27Q  1 
  3 Arkansas                                            3:31.07Q  2 
  4 Texas A&M                                         F 3:28.24Q  3 
  5 USC                                                 3:31.94Q  2 
  6 Baylor                                              3:32.42Q  1 
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:32.72Q  1 
  8 North Dakota St.                                    3:32.85Q  2 
  9 Arizona State                                       3:34.05Q  3 
 10 Kansas State                                        3:34.12q  3 
 11 Minnesota                                           3:34.71q  1 
 12 TCU                                                 3:35.82q  1 
 13 Iowa                                                3:36.40   2 
 14 Houston                                             3:36.55   3 
 15 Arizona                                             3:37.02   2 
 16 Iowa State                                          3:37.16   2 
 17 Fresno State                                        3:38.56   2 
 18 UTEP                                                3:39.98   1 
 19 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:42.31   3 
 20 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:42.79   1 
 21 Nebraska                                            3:43.48   3 
 22 Washington                                          3:44.04   2 
 23 UNLV                                                3:44.59   3 
 24 Missouri State                                      3:47.44   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.81, 1.84 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A   2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
College Best: C   1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Facility: F 6-04.75  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1192 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                    1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1    95 Kirsten Hesseltine  SR Arkansas                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1   569 Alyx Treasure       JR Kansas State             1.77mq   5-09.75 
  4   913 Lauren Crockett     JR Oregon                   1.77mq   5-09.75 
  5   995 Belle MacFarlane    SO Rice                     1.77mq   5-09.75 
  5  1403 Zibby Boyer         JR UCLA                     1.77mq   5-09.75 
  7   506 Kelly McCoy         JR Iowa State               1.77mq   5-09.75 
  8   683 Shinelle Proctor    SR Missouri                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
  8  1101 Mary Wirth          JR S.Dakota St.             1.77mq   5-09.75 
  8   687 Morgan Whitson      JR Missouri                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
 11   850 Claudette Day       FR N. Illinois              1.72mq   5-07.75  Advance from jump of
 11  1623 Ashley Petersen     SO Wichita State            1.72mq   5-07.75  Advance from jump of
 13   831 Lauren Laszczak     SR N. Arizona               1.72m    5-07.75 
 13   558 Joslyn Barnes       JR Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75 
 13  1274 Danielle Candelari  SR Texas State              1.72m    5-07.75 
 13   399 Cassie Wiley        SR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75 
 13  1100 Kali Olson          SR S.Dakota St.             1.72m    5-07.75 
 13   233 Danielle Bryan      SO Cal Poly                 1.72m    5-07.75 
 19   433 Kandie Bloch-Jones  FR Illinois                 1.72m    5-07.75 
 20  1394 Jessica Emde        SO UC Santa Barbara         1.72m    5-07.75 
 20   256 Ashley Henry        SR CSU Northridge           1.72m    5-07.75 
 22  1686 Holly Parent        SR Wash State               1.72m    5-07.75 
 22   177 Jordan Ward         FR Boise State              1.72m    5-07.75 
 24  1530 Whitney Flannel     JR UTSA                     1.72m    5-07.75 
 25  1491 Rachel Orr          SR Utah State               1.72m    5-07.75 
 25   189 Lexi Eaton          SO BYU                      1.72m    5-07.75 
 25   302 Kelsey English      JR Colorado                 1.72m    5-07.75 
 25   818 Ellisha Peters      FR North Texas              1.72m    5-07.75 
 29    36 Shakayla McEaddy    JR Arizona                  1.72m    5-07.75 
 30   533 Colleen O'Brien     JR Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 31  1685 Kenya Culmer        SR S. Illinois              1.67m    5-05.75 
 31   681 Camille Hayes       JR Missouri                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 31   270 Grace Beaudoin      JR California               1.67m    5-05.75 
 31   567 Rachel Proteau      FR Kansas State             1.67m    5-05.75 
 31   515 Hannah Willms       JR Iowa State               1.67m    5-05.75 
 31   932 Chancey Summers     JR Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 31  1015 Naya Owusu          SR Saint Louis              1.67m    5-05.75 
 38  1418 Alexis Walker       JR UCLA                     1.67m    5-05.75 
 39  1359 Katie Barber        SO UC Davis                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 39   195 Erin Murphy         JR BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
 --  1488 Chari Hawkins       JR Utah State                  NH            
 --   487 Khanishah Williams  JR Iowa                        NH            
 --   320 Alison Forrester    SR Colorado St.                NH            
 --   254 Lydia French        JR CSU Northridge              NH            
 --  1077 Lisa Egarter        SR SMU                         NH            
 --  1409 Caroline Gyllenber  SO UCLA                        NH            
 --    12 Rachel Herald       SR Air Force                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.74, 3.89, 4.04, 4.14, 4.19 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A    4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                  
College Best: C    4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 14-09.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1201 Kaitlin Petrillose  JR Texas                    4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1   100 Sandi Morris        JR Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1  1034 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1  1558 Diamara Planell Cr  JR Washington               4.14mq  13-07.00 
  5  1412 Natasha Kolbo       SR UCLA                     4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   680 Katrine Haarklau    JR Missouri                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   102 Danielle Nowell     SR Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   109 Megan Zimlich       SO Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  9   912 Sammie Clark        SR Oregon                   4.04mq  13-03.00 
 10   679 Heather Green       SR Missouri                 4.04mq  13-03.00 
 11   106 Ariel Voskamp       SO Arkansas                 4.04mq  13-03.00 
 12   994 Mckenzie Johnson    SO Rice                     4.04mq  13-03.00 
 13  1584 Kristine Felix      SO Wash State               4.04m   13-03.00 
 13  1415 Kayla Mallett       SO UCLA                     4.04m   13-03.00 
 15   389 Karley King         SR Houston                  4.04m   13-03.00 
 15  1247 Brittany Wooten     SO Texas A&M                4.04m   13-03.00 
 17  1557 Kristina Owsinski   SO Washington               4.04m   13-03.00 
 17   648 Katie Murgic        JR Minnesota                4.04m   13-03.00 
 19   461 Julia Ott           FR Illinois State           4.04m   13-03.00 
 20   526 Jamie House         JR Kansas                   3.89m   12-09.00 
 20    68 Shaylah Simpson     SR Arizona State            3.89m   12-09.00 
 20   154 Annie Rhodes        FR Baylor                   3.89m   12-09.00 
 23   725 Paula Andrie        SO Nebraska                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 23  1559 Elizabeth Quick     FR Washington               3.89m   12-09.00 
 25   190 Rachel Fisher       SR BYU                      3.89m   12-09.00 
 25  1130 Ellie McCardwell    SR Stanford                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 27   265 Tiana Webberley     SR CSU Northridge           3.89m   12-09.00 
 28  1087 Bethany Firsick     SR South Dakota             3.89m   12-09.00 
 28   717 Casey Teska         SO Montana State            3.89m   12-09.00 
 28  1038 Kortney Ross        JR San Diego St             3.89m   12-09.00 
 31  1371 Holly Tokar         FR UC Davis                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 32   641 Cami Gilson         FR Minnesota                3.74m   12-03.25 
 32  1334 Noemie Forget       JR UT-Arlington             3.74m   12-03.25 
 32  1091 Hunter Wilkes       SO South Dakota             3.74m   12-03.25 
 32   678 Maggie Givens       JR Missouri                 3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1406 Elena Clarke        SR UCLA                     3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1560 Ashley Schnapp      JR Washington               3.74m   12-03.25 
 36   594 Kayla Kamaka        SR Long Beach St            3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1022 Kara Whitson        JR Sam Houston              3.74m   12-03.25 
 36   362 Courtney Bray       FR E. Washington            3.74m   12-03.25 
 41  1276 Anicka Newell       JR Texas State              3.74m   12-03.25 
 --  1039 Karen Snapper       SO San Diego St                NH            
 --   734 Maggie Maher        SR Nebraska                    NH            
 --  1088 Madison Mills       SO South Dakota                NH            
 --  1107 Katie Trupp         FR S. Illinois                 NH            
 --  1532 Lindsey Pew         JR UTSA                        NH            
 --  1084 Emily Brigham       FR South Dakota                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A    7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
College Best: C    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                      
    Facility: F 21-10.75  2009        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   6.51mq  1.0  21-04.25 
  2  1177 Lorraine Ugen       SR TCU                      6.37mq  2.4  20-10.75 
  3   101 Tamara Myers        JR Arkansas                 6.31mq  1.3  20-08.50 
  4   482 Zinnia Miller       SR Iowa                     6.26mq  1.2  20-06.50 
  5   524 Sydney Conley       SO Kansas                   6.25mq  2.3  20-06.25 
  6   740 Tierra Williams     FR Nebraska                 6.24mq  2.3  20-05.75 
  7   377 Je'Nia Sears        JR Fresno State             6.24mq  0.5  20-05.75 
  8   730 Mollie Gribbin      SO Nebraska                 6.19mq  3.9  20-03.75 
  9  1416 Kylie Price         JR UCLA                     6.15mq  2.3  20-02.25 
 10  1449 Krystal Wharton     JR UNLV                     6.13mq  4.1  20-01.50 
 11   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             6.10mq  2.4  20-00.25 
 12   737 Jazmin McCoy        FR Nebraska                 6.09mq  1.2  19-11.75 
 13  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      6.06m   1.8  19-10.75 
 14  1301 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               6.05m   1.1  19-10.25 
 15  1295 Gionna Jackson      SO Texas Tech               6.02m   3.3  19-09.00 
 16  1281 Tina Valenzuela     SR Texas State              6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
 17  1404 Maya Brown          JR UCLA                     6.02m   2.5  19-09.00 
 18  1387 Danielle Littleton  JR UC Riverside             6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
 19  1033 Brittany Bozeman    SR San Diego St             5.99m   1.3  19-08.00 
 20   631 Carlye Schuh        SR Marquette                5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
 21  1240 LaQue Moen-Davis    SO Texas A&M                5.97m   0.8  19-07.00 
 22   480 Carisa Leacock      SR Iowa                     5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
 23   699 Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri State           5.91m   2.7  19-04.75 
 24   565 Merryl Mbeng        SR Kansas State             5.91m   2.1  19-04.75 
 25    62 Alycia Herring      SR Arizona State            5.90m  -0.8  19-04.25 
 26    59 Jasmine Gibbs       SO Arizona State            5.90m   1.2  19-04.25 
 27   802 Rose Jackson        FR ND State                 5.88m   3.1  19-03.50 
 28   776 Aasha Marler        JR New Mexico               5.85m   1.8  19-02.50 
 29   261 Marissa Rossi       SO CSU Northridge           5.84m   4.1  19-02.00 
 30   272 Malaina Payton      SR California               5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00 
 31  1333 Morgan Domingue     SR UT-Arlington             5.79m   2.8  19-00.00 
 32  1529 Ernestine Cray      SR UTSA                     5.75m  -0.5  18-10.50 
 33  1448 Amber Sanford       JR UNLV                     5.74m   1.9  18-10.00 
 34  1036 Nicole Oudenaarden  SO San Diego St             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
 35   817 Mona Landry         SO North Texas              5.67m  -0.5  18-07.25 
 36   307 Abrianna Torres     SO Colorado                 5.66m  -1.0  18-07.00 
 37  1306 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               5.63m   0.7  18-05.75 
 38  1388 Phoenisha Schuhmei  SO UC Riverside             5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 39  1672 Jenna Mann          SR Wyoming                  5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 40  1488 Chari Hawkins       JR Utah State               5.61m  -1.0  18-05.00 
 41   677 Kerri Furbert       SO Missouri                 5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
 42  1303 Paetyn Revell       FR Texas Tech               5.56m   0.6  18-03.00 
 43   848 Alisha Allen        SO N. Colorado              5.46m   1.3  17-11.00 
 44  1050 Jessica Brown       JR SE Missouri              5.46m  -0.1  17-11.00 
 45  1690 MaShayla Kirksy     FR DePaul                   5.44m   3.0  17-10.25 
 46  1040 Shanieka Thomas     SR San Diego St             5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 47  1616 Jasmine Brown       FR W. Illinois              5.29m  -1.0  17-04.25 
 --   354 Jalisa Paramore     SR E. Illinois               FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
College Best: C   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                         
    Facility: F 47-02.25  2009        Kimberley Williams, Florida State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1040 Shanieka Thomas     SR San Diego St            13.66mq  0.6  44-09.75 
  2   728 Ellie Ewere         JR Nebraska                13.32mq  0.9  43-08.50 
  3  1240 LaQue Moen-Davis    SO Texas A&M               13.17mq  0.9  43-02.50 
  4   101 Tamara Myers        JR Arkansas                13.01mq  0.5  42-08.25 
  5   156 Brianna Richardson  SO Baylor                  13.00mq  2.0  42-08.00 
  6  1517 Nickevea Wilson     JR UTEP                    12.89mq  1.2  42-03.50 
  7   482 Zinnia Miller       SR Iowa                    12.79mq  0.3  41-11.50 
  8  1277 Allie Saunders      JR Texas State             12.77mq -1.0  41-10.75 
  9  1463 Kemi Olonade        SR USC                     12.72mq  1.1  41-08.75 
 10   699 Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri State          12.72mq  2.1  41-08.75 
 11  1453 Melia Cox           JR USC                     12.69mq  0.4  41-07.75 
 12  1071 Jatavia Wright      JR SIU-Edwardsville        12.68mq -0.5  41-07.25 
 13    11 Kassie Gurnell      SR Air Force               12.67m   0.4  41-07.00 
 14  1620 Shanice Andrews     JR Wichita State           12.66m   1.7  41-06.50 
 15   774 Jannell Hadnot      FR New Mexico              12.65m   2.7  41-06.00 
 16  1295 Gionna Jackson      SO Texas Tech              12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00 
 17   891 Viktoriia Sadokhin  FR Okla State              12.51m   2.4  41-00.50 
 18  1588 Charlotte Muschamp  JR Wash State              12.49m   1.0  40-11.75 
 19   730 Mollie Gribbin      SO Nebraska                12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 
 20   993 Daisy Ding          FR Rice                    12.44m   2.2  40-09.75 
 21   562 Alyssa Kelly        SO Kansas State            12.37m   0.8  40-07.00 
 22  1303 Paetyn Revell       FR Texas Tech              12.37m  -1.6  40-07.00 
 23   390 Brittany Kinney     JR Houston                 12.34m  -2.5  40-06.00 
 24   157 Kaitlin West        JR Baylor                  12.27m   2.6  40-03.25 
 25  1089 Ashley Thompson     FR South Dakota            12.27m   1.9  40-03.25 
 26   260 Jealinda Mills      SR CSU Northridge          12.21m   1.9  40-00.75 
 27  1246 Jordan Wilson       SR Texas A&M               12.17m   0.2  39-11.25 
 28   175 Jasmyn Jewett       SR Boise State             12.13m  -1.5  39-09.75 
 29   259 Cydney Leath        SO CSU Northridge          12.10m   0.2  39-08.50 
 30  1646 Laura McGinnis      JR Wisconsin               12.08m  -0.8  39-07.75 
 31  1529 Ernestine Cray      SR UTSA                    12.04m  -0.7  39-06.00 
 32   707 Samantha Evans      SO Montana                 12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
 33  1234 Haley Gooch         SR Texas A&M               11.99m  -0.7  39-04.00 
 34  1335 Shae Johnson        JR UT-Arlington            11.89m  -0.8  39-00.25 
 35   235 Kendal Nielsen      SO Cal Poly                11.88m  -1.6  38-11.75 
 36   261 Marissa Rossi       SO CSU Northridge          11.85m  -0.9  38-10.50 
 37  1272 Terralyn Johnson    JR TX Southern             11.84m  -1.4  38-10.25 
 38  1365 Catherine Li        SO UC Davis                11.73m  -0.9  38-06.00 
 39  1490 Sam Nielson         SR Utah State              11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
 40  1688 Michele Turney      SO Oregon State            11.59m  -1.5  38-00.25 
 41  1054 Ahshane Johnson     JR SE Missouri             11.59m  -0.9  38-00.25 
 42  1023 Kaylynne Wright     JR Sam Houston             11.45m  -0.5  37-06.75 
 43  1055 Kim Moye            JR SE Missouri             11.43m  -1.1  37-06.00 
 44  1296 Viershanie Latham   FR Texas Tech              11.24m  -0.5  36-10.50 
 --   275 Kiare Tanner        FR California                FOUL   NWI           
 --   205 Elizabeth Wilson    SR BYU                       FOUL   NWI           
 --  1238 Melissa Mays        SR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
 --  1555 Shaniae Lakes       SR Washington                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                    
College Best: C   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Facility: F 58-04.50  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   505 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State              17.37mq  57-00.00 
  2   998 Claire Uke          JR Rice                    17.16mq  56-03.75 
  3   682 Kearsten Peoples    JR Missouri                17.03mq  55-10.50 
  4    35 Julie Labonte       SR Arizona                 16.83mq  55-02.75 
  5   733 Annie Jackson       SR Nebraska                16.73mq  54-10.75 
  6   325 Aaliyah Pete        FR Colorado St.            16.68mq  54-08.75 
  7   684 Jill Rushin         JR Missouri                16.56mq  54-04.00 
  8   920 Brittany Mann       FR Oregon                  16.23mq  53-03.00 
  9   738 Carlie Pinkelman    JR Nebraska                16.22mq  53-02.75 
 10  1114 Kayla Kovar         SR So. Utah                16.14mq  52-11.50 
 11  1106 Alexus Scott        SO S. Illinois             15.91mq  52-02.50 
 12  1103 Ashley Gaston       JR S. Illinois             15.85mq  52-00.00 
 13  1233 Brea Garrett        JR Texas A&M               15.78m   51-09.25 
 14  1380 Itohan Aikhonbare   JR UC Irvine               15.76m   51-08.50 
 15   768 Kerri Simmons       SR Nevada                  15.65m   51-04.25 
 16  1080 Tochi Nlemchi       FR SMU                     15.63m   51-03.50 
 17   532 Anastasiya Muchkay  SO Kansas                  15.58m   51-01.50 
 18  1173 Megan Smith         JR TCU                     15.53m   50-11.50 
 19    42 Omotayo Talabi      SR Arizona                 15.39m   50-06.00 
 20  1035 Jasmine Burrell     JR San Diego St            15.26m   50-00.75 
 21   572 Dani Winters        SO Kansas State            15.21m   49-11.00 
 22  1275 Talore Kelly        SO Texas State             15.09m   49-06.25 
 23   531 Jessica Maroszek    SR Kansas                  15.06m   49-05.00 
 24   462 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois State          15.00m   49-02.50 
 25   327 Jessica Sharbono    SR Colorado St.            14.97m   49-01.50 
 26  1464 Tanya Sapa          FR USC                     14.93m   48-11.75 
 27   731 Veronica Grizzle    SR Nebraska                14.89m   48-10.25 
 28  1358 Praise Adesida      SO UC Davis                14.89m   48-10.25 
 29   173 Hayli Bozarth       SR Boise State             14.88m   48-10.00 
 30   675 Katie Evans         SR Missouri                14.86m   48-09.00 
 31    72 Ashley Weber        FR Arizona State           14.82m   48-07.50 
 32   836 Jessica Weise       JR N. Arizona              14.81m   48-07.25 
 33  1090 Danielle Waldner    FR South Dakota            14.80m   48-06.75 
 34  1081 Helena Perez        SR SMU                     14.76m   48-05.25 
 35   375 Meagan McKee        SR Fresno State            14.74m   48-04.50 
 36   384 Alex Porlier-Langl  SO Hawaii                  14.72m   48-03.50 
 37   886 Chase Ealey         SO Okla State              14.65m   48-00.75 
 38  1481 Nikkie Rudder       SR Utah                    14.59m   47-10.50 
 39   145 Cion Hicks          FR Baylor                  14.58m   47-10.00 
 40   855 Jamie Lindstrom     SO N. Iowa                 14.55m   47-09.00 
 41  1051 Courtney Gapelu     SR SE Missouri             14.31m   46-11.50 
 42    13 Danielle Tabb       JR Air Force               14.26m   46-09.50 
 43   397 Samatha Taylor      JR Houston                 13.75m   45-01.50 
 44   367 Morgan Romey        SO E. Washington           13.62m   44-08.25 
 45  1370 Veronica Smart      SO UC Davis                13.56m   44-06.00 
 46  1691 Samantha Hodgson    SO Montana                 13.53m   44-04.75 
 47  1099 Shelby Assmus       SR S.Dakota St.            13.39m   43-11.25 
 --   644 Kailee Kamps        FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1244 Shelbi Vaughan      SO Texas A&M               59.14mq    194-00 
  2  1122 Valarie Allman      FR Stanford                56.19mq    184-04 
  3  1173 Megan Smith         JR TCU                     55.42mq    181-10 
  4   531 Jessica Maroszek    SR Kansas                  54.99mq    180-05 
  5  1452 Alexandra Collatz   JR USC                     54.06mq    177-04 
  6  1035 Jasmine Burrell     JR San Diego St            53.81mq    176-06 
  7    64 Anna Jelmini        SR Arizona State           53.72mq    176-03 
  8   908 Laura Bobek         SR Oregon                  53.53mq    175-07 
  9   327 Jessica Sharbono    SR Colorado St.            53.22mq    174-07 
 10  1114 Kayla Kovar         SR So. Utah                53.14mq    174-04 
 11  1103 Ashley Gaston       JR S. Illinois             52.68mq    172-10 
 12   322 Kiah Hicks          JR Colorado St.            52.68mq    172-10 
 13   866 Alexandra Morgan    JR Oklahoma                51.94m     170-05 
 14   998 Claire Uke          JR Rice                    51.70m     169-07 
 15    61 Alex Hartig         JR Arizona State           51.30m     168-04 
 16  1380 Itohan Aikhonbare   JR UC Irvine               50.71m     166-04 
 17   536 Dasha Tsema         SO Kansas                  50.70m     166-04 
 18  1508 Taylor Gunn         JR UTEP                    50.26m     164-11 
 19  1462 Tera Novy           SO USC                     50.14m     164-06 
 20    35 Julie Labonte       SR Arizona                 50.02m     164-01 
 21   835 Julia Viberg        SO N. Arizona              49.85m     163-06 
 22  1075 Rayann Chin         JR SMU                     49.81m     163-05 
 23   682 Kearsten Peoples    JR Missouri                49.13m     161-02 
 24  1128 Rebecca Hammar      JR Stanford                49.03m     160-10 
 25   530 Daina Levy          SO Kansas                  49.01m     160-09 
 26   325 Aaliyah Pete        FR Colorado St.            48.83m     160-02 
 27   255 Monique Griffiths   SO CSU Northridge          48.51m     159-02 
 28   893 Ieva Zarankaite     FR Okla State              48.38m     158-09 
 29  1052 Kayla Gutierrez     SO SE Missouri             48.33m     158-07 
 30   967 Melissa Ausman      FR Oregon State            48.31m     158-06 
 31   642 Angie Guenther      FR Minnesota               48.18m     158-01 
 32   474 Dakotah Goodell     SO Iowa                    47.72m     156-07 
 33   651 Devin Stanford      JR Minnesota               47.60m     156-02 
 34  1509 Samantha Hall       FR UTEP                    47.21m     154-11 
 35   684 Jill Rushin         JR Missouri                47.04m     154-04 
 36   532 Anastasiya Muchkay  SO Kansas                  46.97m     154-01 
 37   853 Sidra Sherrill      JR N. Illinois             46.89m     153-10 
 38   616 Alison Szykowny     JR Loyola (Ill.)           46.86m     153-09 
 39   810 Katelyn Weimerskir  FR ND State                46.28m     151-10 
 40  1611 Jazmin Porter       JR Weber State             45.99m     150-11 
 41  1302 J'Cee Pool          SO Texas Tech              44.65m     146-06 
 42   733 Annie Jackson       SR Nebraska                44.49m     145-11 
 43   437 Mariah Smith        JR Illinois                44.28m     145-03 
 44  1297 Adrienne Long       SR Texas Tech              44.09m     144-08 
 45   395 Justine Price       JR Houston                 44.05m     144-06 
 46   384 Alex Porlier-Langl  SO Hawaii                  43.32m     142-01 
 47   440 Jazjuan Wallace-Si  SO Illinois                41.22m     135-03 
 --  1294 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   303 Emily Hunsucker     SR Colorado                64.05mq    210-02 
  2  1114 Kayla Kovar         SR So. Utah                62.54mq    205-02 
  3  1233 Brea Garrett        JR Texas A&M               61.38mq    201-04 
  4   832 Lauren Stuart       SR N. Arizona              61.27mq    201-00 
  5   568 Sara Savatovic      SO Kansas State            61.21mq    200-10 
  6   935 Jillian Weir        JR Oregon                  60.10mq    197-02 
  7   173 Hayli Bozarth       SR Boise State             59.71mq    195-11 
  8   731 Veronica Grizzle    SR Nebraska                59.69mq    195-10 
  9   141 Erin Atkinson       SR Baylor                  58.78mq    192-10 
 10   651 Devin Stanford      JR Minnesota               58.51mq    191-11 
 11   375 Meagan McKee        SR Fresno State            58.13mq    190-08 
 12   462 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois State          57.71mq    189-04 
 13   652 Lyndsey Thorpe      SO Minnesota               57.37m     188-03 
 14  1478 Aoife Hickey        JR Utah                    57.09m     187-04 
 15  1480 Ilse Kaaja          FR Utah                    57.05m     187-02 
 16   484 Annemie Smith       JR Iowa                    56.60m     185-08 
 17   204 Deezbaa Whaley      SR BYU                     56.53m     185-05 
 18  1081 Helena Perez        SR SMU                     56.45m     185-02 
 19   365 Olivia Midles       JR E. Washington           55.96m     183-07 
 20   200 Martha Shepard      JR BYU                     55.90m     183-05 
 21   322 Kiah Hicks          JR Colorado St.            55.89m     183-04 
 22   892 Caitlin Way         SR Okla State              55.51m     182-01 
 23   829 Brooke Andersen     FR N. Arizona              55.19m     181-01 
 24  1489 Melanie Heslop      JR Utah State              55.10m     180-09 
 25   868 Sarah Tolson        SO Oklahoma                55.02m     180-06 
 26  1485 Keeley Eldredge     SR Utah State              55.01m     180-06 
 27  1052 Kayla Gutierrez     SO SE Missouri             54.88m     180-01 
 28  1275 Talore Kelly        SO Texas State             54.65m     179-03 
 29  1053 Sarah Hall          JR SE Missouri             54.63m     179-03 
 30  1641 Angela Boushea      JR Wisconsin               54.47m     178-08 
 31  1069 Elizabeth Hampl     JR SIU-Edwardsville        54.13m     177-07 
 32   596 Fatima Vergara      JR Long Beach St           53.34m     175-00 
 33   372 Caitlin Byrd        JR Fresno State            52.78m     173-02 
 34   255 Monique Griffiths   SO CSU Northridge          52.61m     172-07 
 35    56 Jessika Byrd        JR Arizona State           52.50m     172-03 
 36   512 Kayla Sanborn       JR Iowa State              52.29m     171-07 
 37   269 Shelby Ashe         SO California              51.44m     168-09 
 38  1020 Adrienne Quillin    JR Sam Houston             51.42m     168-08 
 39   483 Jasmine Simpson     SR Iowa                    51.16m     167-10 
 40  1668 Shreese Daniels     JR Wyoming                 51.14m     167-09 
 41  1019 Ashley Jenkins      SO Sam Houston             51.03m     167-05 
 42   323 Monet Jackson       JR Colorado St.            50.88m     166-11 
 43   530 Daina Levy          SO Kansas                  50.55m     165-10 
 44   705 Caitlin Caraway     JR Montana                 48.13m     157-11 
 45   327 Jessica Sharbono    SR Colorado St.            46.07m     151-02 
 --   475 Ashlyn Gulvas       SR Iowa                      FOUL            
 --  1451 Lauren Chambers     SR USC                       FOUL            
 --  1446 Cortney Miller      SO UNLV                      FOUL            
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1294 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech              53.17mq    174-05 
  2  1123 Brianna Bain        JR Stanford                51.76mq    169-10 
  3   863 Avione Allgood      SO Oklahoma                51.64mq    169-05 
  4   735 Maggie Malone       SO Nebraska                51.54mq    169-01 
  5   910 Liz Brenner         SO Oregon                  51.54mq    169-01 
  6   864 Elizabeth Herrs     SO Oklahoma                51.07mq    167-07 
  7    90 Amethyst Boyd       JR Arkansas                49.76mq    163-03 
  8   685 Hailey Twietmeyer   SR Missouri                48.94mq    160-07 
  9   566 Danielle Plank      FR Kansas State            48.09mq    157-09 
 10   366 Emma Murillo        JR E. Washington           47.82mq    156-11 
 11  1610 Tiffany Hellstrom   SR Weber State             47.75mq    156-08 
 12   865 Ashley Kowalewski   SR Oklahoma                47.66mq    156-04 
 13   709 Stephanie Wells     SO Montana                 47.30m     155-02 
 14   649 Nicolle Murphy      FR Minnesota               47.10m     154-06 
 15   806 Sierra Rosenau      SO ND State                47.08m     154-05 
 16   729 Sarah Firestone     FR Nebraska                46.94m     154-00 
 17  1127 Megan Glasmann      FR Stanford                46.31m     151-11 
 18   769 Raffaela Wiesbeck   SO Nevada                  46.30m     151-11 
 19    61 Alex Hartig         JR Arizona State           46.17m     151-06 
 20  1592 Celena Ward         JR Wash State              45.77m     150-02 
 21   975 Kaylie Van Loo      FR Portland                45.75m     150-01 
 22  1036 Nicole Oudenaarden  SO San Diego St            45.73m     150-00 
 23  1242 Kendall Munoz       SO Texas A&M               45.52m     149-04 
 24   422 Tayler Feinauer     SO Idaho                   44.99m     147-07 
 25   914 Haley Crouser       FR Oregon                  44.44m     145-10 
 26   931 Rachel Sherrell     SR Oregon                  44.32m     145-05 
 27  1228 Krystyn Bradley     SO Texas A&M               44.27m     145-03 
 28   708 Lindsey Hall        SR Montana                 44.10m     144-08 
 29   936 Annie Whitfield     SO Oregon                  43.50m     142-08 
 30  1076 Lucija Cvitanovic   SO SMU                     43.39m     142-04 
 31  1591 Kelsie Taylor       SO Wash State              43.38m     142-04 
 32  1487 Kaylee Hartshorn    SR Utah State              43.32m     142-01 
 33  1056 Bethany Pfeiffer    SR SE Missouri             43.25m     141-11 
 34  1410 Zaybree Haury       FR UCLA                    42.84m     140-07 
 35   830 Kylene Knutsen      SO N. Arizona              42.81m     140-05 
 36  1486 Mia Estes           FR Utah State              42.81m     140-05 
 37  1085 Meghan Dennis       SO South Dakota            42.45m     139-03 
 38  1005 Emily Kersting      SR Sacramento St           42.32m     138-10 
 39  1625 Meagan Williams     FR Wichita State           42.06m     138-00 
 40   592 Tiffany Forbito     JR Long Beach St           42.02m     137-10 
 41   539 Kianna Weinzheimer  SO Kansas                  41.88m     137-05 
 42   798 Jayd Eggert         SO North Dakota            41.87m     137-04 
 43  1547 Ashley Alexander    FR Washington              40.90m     134-02 
 44  1396 Melissa Rake        SO UC Santa Barbara        40.90m     134-02 
 45   854 Paige Knodle        JR N. Iowa                 40.75m     133-08 
 46  1642 Brianna Bower       SO Wisconsin               40.53m     133-00 
 47  1154 Madison Johnston    JR Steph F. Austin         38.11m     125-00 
 48  1382 Lacey Surak         SR UC Irvine               34.69m     113-10 
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               10.14Q  0.7  1 
  2   159 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   10.18Q  0.4  4 
  3  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             10.19Q  0.5  6 
  4  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      10.23Q  0.3  3 
  5  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    10.28Q  0.7  2  10.273
  6  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               10.28Q  0.7  5  10.277
  7  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      10.21Q  0.7  1 
  8  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                10.27Q  0.3  3 
  9  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    10.30Q  0.7  5 
 10  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      10.31Q  0.7  2 
 11   696 Markesh Woodson     SO Missouri                 10.35Q  0.5  6  10.344
 12  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      10.38Q  0.4  4 
 13   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   10.33Q  0.7  2 
 14    84 Ryan Milus          SR Arizona State            10.35Q  0.7  5  10.341
 15  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                10.39Q  0.7  1 
 16  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             10.41Q  0.4  4 
 17   139 Justin Whitfield    SR Ark State                10.47Q  0.5  6  10.461
 18   760 Tim Thompson        SR Nebraska                 10.49Q  0.3  3  10.490
 19  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     10.46q  0.7  1 
 20   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  10.47q  0.5  6  10.467
 21  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                10.49q  0.4  4  10.488
 22   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                  10.52q  0.7  5 
 23   496 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SR Iowa                     10.54q  0.3  3 
 24   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               10.55q  0.3  3  10.544
 25   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     10.55   0.7  2  10.548
 26   859 Brandon Carnes      FR N. Iowa                  10.55   0.7  5  10.549
 27  1027 Justin Jenkins      SO Sam Houston              10.58   0.7  2 
 28  1495 Parker Bluth        SO Utah State               10.59   0.5  6 
 29  1499 Silas Pimentel      SR Utah State               10.60   0.7  1 
 30   268 Jordan Taylor       JR CSU Northridge           10.61   0.7  5  10.601
 30  1206 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    10.61   0.7  1  10.601
 32   358 Kaleel Johnson      SR E. Illinois              10.63   0.7  2 
 33   239 Jamison Jordan      SR Cal Poly                 10.64   0.4  4 
 34  1374 Marcus Johnson      JR UC Davis                 10.66   0.3  3 
 35   553 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   10.67   0.7  1 
 36  1213 Basil Fares         SO Texas                    10.68   0.7  5 
 37    44 Mohammad Alhasan    JR Arizona                  10.69   0.7  2 
 38   453 Julian Smith        SR Illinois                 10.71   0.3  3  10.701
 39  1286 Raymond Hatton      SR Texas State              10.71   0.7  1  10.702
 40  1118 Shaun Murray        SR So. Utah                 10.71   0.7  2  10.705
 41   546 DeMario Johnson     SR Kansas                   10.72   0.5  6  10.716
 42  1605 Andre McBride       SO Wash State               10.72   0.3  3  10.718
 43   402 James Arnett        SO Houston                  10.79   0.4  4 
 44  1401 Evan Walker         SR UC Santa Barbara         10.85   0.5  6 
 45  1372 Sava Boyadjiev      SR UC Davis                 10.86   0.5  6 
 46  1119 Preston Myers       SR So. Utah                 10.88   0.4  4 
 47  1032 Jarrick Wright      SR Sam Houston              10.89   0.4  4 
 48  1378 Kaio Sena           SR UC Davis                 11.00   0.7  5 
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               10.11Q  2.7  2 
  2  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      10.12Q  0.8  1 
  3  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    10.16Q -0.4  3  10.157
  4  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      10.14Q  2.7  2  10.132
  5  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             10.14Q  0.8  1  10.140
  6   159 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   10.18Q -0.4  3  10.175
  7  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      10.16Q  2.7  2  10.154
  8  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    10.18Q  0.8  1  10.172
  9  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                10.27Q -0.4  3 
 10   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   10.18q  2.7  2  10.176
 11  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               10.21q  2.7  2 
 12  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                10.29q  0.8  1 
 13  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             10.32   0.8  1 
 14  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      10.33   0.8  1 
 15   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  10.36  -0.4  3 
 16   760 Tim Thompson        SR Nebraska                 10.37   2.7  2 
 17  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     10.40   2.7  2  10.391
 18   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                  10.40   0.8  1  10.392
 19   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               10.40   2.7  2  10.400
 20   696 Markesh Woodson     SO Missouri                 10.42  -0.4  3 
 21  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                10.43   0.8  1 
 22    84 Ryan Milus          SR Arizona State            10.52  -0.4  3 
 23   139 Justin Whitfield    SR Ark State                10.55  -0.4  3 
 24   496 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SR Iowa                     10.59  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    20.48Q -0.3  2 
  2  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      20.55Q -0.4  3 
  3  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                20.60Q  0.5  6 
  4  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                20.66Q -0.1  1 
  5   945 Arthur Delaney      JR Oregon                   20.76Q -0.3  4 
  6  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             20.80Q -0.1  5 
  7   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   20.57Q -0.4  3 
  8  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    20.73Q  0.5  6 
  9  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      20.81Q -0.1  1 
 10   454 Brandon Stryganek   JR Illinois                 20.92Q -0.3  2  20.911
 11  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         20.93Q -0.3  4  20.921
 12    87 Devan Spann         JR Arizona State            21.15Q -0.1  5  21.142
 13  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      20.92Q -0.1  1  20.914
 14  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      20.93Q  0.5  6  20.925
 15  1321 Trevor Mackey       JR Texas Tech               20.97Q -0.3  4 
 16   163 Blake Heriot        SR Baylor                   21.01Q -0.3  2 
 17   883 Waymon Storey       SR Oklahoma                 21.08Q -0.4  3 
 18   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  21.15Q -0.1  5  21.146
 19  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               20.95q -0.1  1 
 20  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                21.05q  0.5  6  21.043
 21  1189 Sam Watts           SO TCU                      21.05q -0.3  4  21.047
 22  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     21.14q -0.1  1 
 23  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             21.17q -0.3  4 
 24   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     21.18q -0.1  1 
 25  1182 Cameron Echols- Lu  FR TCU                      21.19  -0.1  5 
 26   825 Collin Heard        FR North Texas              21.23  -0.3  4 
 27   619 Jaz Hayes           FR Loyola (Ill.)            21.25  -0.4  3 
 28   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               21.27  -0.3  4 
 29   355 Calvin Edwards      SO E. Illinois              21.28  -0.4  3 
 30  1205 Carlton Anumnu      FR Texas                    21.32  -0.3  4 
 31  1499 Silas Pimentel      SR Utah State               21.33  -0.1  1 
 32   859 Brandon Carnes      FR N. Iowa                  21.37  -0.1  1 
 33  1206 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    21.44  -0.3  2 
 34  1319 Treyvion Johnson    FR Texas Tech               21.53   0.5  6 
 35  1343 Cameron Newson      JR UT-Arlington             21.62  -0.1  5  21.616
 36   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               21.62  -0.4  3  21.618
 37   168 Alex Reece          SO Baylor                   21.65  -0.3  2 
 38   431 Jesse Sorensen      JR Idaho State              21.67   0.5  6 
 39   311 Shaw Gifford        JR Colorado                 21.68  -0.1  5 
 40   553 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   21.73   0.5  6 
 41  1374 Marcus Johnson      JR UC Davis                 21.76  -0.3  2 
 42  1540 James Johnson       JR UTSA                     21.78   0.5  6 
 43  1010 Evan Meehan         SR Sacramento St            21.87  -0.1  5 
 44  1289 Anthony Johnson     SO Texas State              21.98  -0.3  2 
 45  1286 Raymond Hatton      SR Texas State              22.23  -0.1  5 
 46  1291 Reginald Reed       SR Texas State              22.28  -0.4  3 
 --   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                     DQ  -0.3  2  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      20.16Q  0.5  1 
  2  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                20.42Q  0.7  2 
  3   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   20.49Q  1.0  3 
  4  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                20.43Q  0.7  2 
  5   945 Arthur Delaney      JR Oregon                   20.52Q  0.5  1 
  6  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             20.66Q  1.0  3  20.655
  7   454 Brandon Stryganek   JR Illinois                 20.66Q  0.7  2  20.652
  8  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    20.67Q  0.5  1 
  9    87 Devan Spann         JR Arizona State            20.76Q  1.0  3 
 10  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      20.73q  0.7  2 
 11   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  20.78q  1.0  3  20.776
 12  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    20.78q  1.0  3  20.780
 13  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         20.81   0.5  1 
 14   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     20.82   1.0  3 
 15  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               20.85   1.0  3 
 16   883 Waymon Storey       SR Oklahoma                 20.86   0.5  1  20.856
 17  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                20.86   0.5  1  20.860
 18   163 Blake Heriot        SR Baylor                   20.89   0.7  2 
 19  1321 Trevor Mackey       JR Texas Tech               21.07   0.7  2 
 20  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             21.08   0.5  1 
 21  1189 Sam Watts           SO TCU                      21.20   0.7  2 
 22  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      21.90   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1268 Bralon Taplin       JR Texas A&M                45.36Q  3 
  2  1260 Deon Lendore        JR Texas A&M                45.62Q  6 
  3   939 Mike Berry          SR Oregon                   45.88Q  5 
  4  1263 Carlyle Roudette    SR Texas A&M                46.06Q  2 
  5   823 Clinton Collins     SR North Texas              46.24Q  1 
  6  1207 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    46.28Q  4 
  7   458 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois                 45.69Q  3 
  8  1325 Joseph Richards II  SO Texas Tech               46.30Q  1 
  9   414 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                  46.32Q  5 
 10   452 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois                 46.52Q  4 
 11   758 Cody Rush           SO Nebraska                 46.57Q  6 
 12   110 Neil Braddy         SR Arkansas                 46.63Q  2 
 13  1249 Aldrich Bailey, Jr  SO Texas A&M                46.15Q  3 
 14   748 Levi Gipson         SO Nebraska                 46.41Q  1 
 15  1158 Cass Brown-Stewart  SR Steph F. Austin          46.65Q  5 
 16    75 Keith Cleveland     SR Arizona State            46.78Q  6 
 17  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.93Q  4 
 18   618 Kevin Glastetter    JR Loyola (Ill.)            47.06Q  2 
 19  1028 Rodney Jones        JR Sam Houston              46.46q  3 
 20    52 Miles Parish        FR Arizona                  46.55q  1 
 21   426 Ben Ayesu-Attah     JR Idaho                    46.87q  5 
 22   348 Mac Melto           SO DePaul                   46.95q  3 
 23  1607 Jacob Sealby        JR Wash State               46.97q  3 
 24   119 Eric Janise         FR Arkansas                 47.07q  6 
 25  1498 Cole Lambourne      SO Utah State               47.08   4 
 26   355 Calvin Edwards      SO E. Illinois              47.11   3  47.104
 27   609 Michael Perez-Roge  SO Long Beach St            47.11   3  47.107
 28  1475 Alexander Rohani    FR USC                      47.15   4 
 29  1525 Abiola Onakoya      SR UTEP                     47.18   4 
 30   584 Carlos Rodriguez    SR Kansas State             47.20   1 
 31  1216 Christopher Irvin   FR Texas                    47.22   6 
 32   431 Jesse Sorensen      JR Idaho State              47.26   5 
 33  1162 Hampton Hawkins     SR Steph F. Austin          47.27   1 
 34  1183 Narada Jackson      SR TCU                      47.35   5 
 35   941 Marcus Chambers     FR Oregon                   47.42   2 
 36   232 Tyrell Yardley      SO BYU                      47.43   6 
 37   742 Jake Bender         SO Nebraska                 47.45   6 
 38  1289 Anthony Johnson     SO Texas State              47.50   5 
 39   549 Drew Matthews       SO Kansas                   47.52   4 
 40  1271 Angelo Garland      FR TAMU-CC                  47.64   2 
 41  1429 Jonny Moniz         FR UCLA                     47.69   2 
 42  1650 Babatunde Awosika   SR Wisconsin                47.75   4 
 43   824 Anthony Hamilton    JR North Texas              47.80   5 
 44   217 Mario Harper        SO BYU                      47.84   2 
 45  1523 A-Shawni Mitchell   JR UTEP                     47.86   1 
 46  1354 Julian Frazier      SR Tulsa                    47.88   6 
 47   608 Dylan McCloskey     SO Long Beach St            48.06   1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1268 Bralon Taplin       JR Texas A&M                45.18Q  1 
  2  1260 Deon Lendore        JR Texas A&M                45.22Q  2 
  3   939 Mike Berry          SR Oregon                   45.39Q  3 
  4  1263 Carlyle Roudette    SR Texas A&M                45.66Q  3 
  5  1207 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    45.70Q  1 
  6   823 Clinton Collins     SR North Texas              45.85Q  2 
  7  1249 Aldrich Bailey, Jr  SO Texas A&M                45.74Q  1 
  8  1158 Cass Brown-Stewart  SR Steph F. Austin          45.95Q  3 
  9   758 Cody Rush           SO Nebraska                 46.12Q  2 
 10   458 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois                 45.82q  1 
 11  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.13q  2 
 12   414 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                  46.26q  3 
 13   110 Neil Braddy         SR Arkansas                 46.43   1 
 14  1325 Joseph Richards II  SO Texas Tech               46.44   2 
 15   452 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois                 46.46   3 
 16  1028 Rodney Jones        JR Sam Houston              46.53   1 
 17    75 Keith Cleveland     SR Arizona State            46.71   3 
 18    52 Miles Parish        FR Arizona                  46.79   2 
 19   748 Levi Gipson         SO Nebraska                 46.80   2 
 20   348 Mac Melto           SO DePaul                   47.01   3 
 21   618 Kevin Glastetter    JR Loyola (Ill.)            47.15   1 
 22   426 Ben Ayesu-Attah     JR Idaho                    47.16   3 
 23  1607 Jacob Sealby        JR Wash State               47.28   2 
 24   119 Eric Janise         FR Arkansas                 47.68   1 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1426 Nick Hartle         SO UCLA                   1:48.70Q  2 
  2  1568 Derrick Daigre      JR Washington             1:49.18Q  1  1:49.174
  3   130 Patrick Rono        JR Arkansas               1:49.44Q  5 
  4   450 Joe McAsey          SO Illinois               1:49.65Q  6 
  5   607 Chris Low           JR Long Beach St          1:50.97Q  4 
  6   520 Edward Kemboi       JR Iowa State             1:52.24Q  3 
  7  1680 Harry Fisher        JR Wyoming                1:48.76Q  2 
  8  1258 Hector Hernandez    SO Texas A&M              1:49.54Q  1 
  9  1142 Luke Lefebure       JR Stanford               1:49.60Q  5 
 10    48 Collins Kibet       FR Arizona                1:49.75Q  6 
 11   952 Boru Guyota         SR Oregon                 1:51.12Q  4 
 12   902 Tyler Payton        SR Okla State             1:52.39Q  3 
 13  1604 Jesse Jorgensen     JR Wash State             1:48.86Q  2 
 14   721 Grant Grosvenor     JR Montana State          1:49.78Q  6 
 15   127 Andrew Pisechko     SO Arkansas               1:49.92Q  1 
 16  1379 Nathan Strum        JR UC Davis               1:50.05Q  5 
 17   406 Anthony Coleman     JR Houston                1:51.74Q  4 
 18   723 Matthew Tex         SR Montana State          1:52.44Q  3 
 19   589 Aaron Bennett       JR Lamar                  1:49.18q  2  1:49.176
 20   577 Kyle Hanson         SR Kansas State           1:49.55q  2 
 21   132 Tomas Squella       JR Arkansas               1:49.94q  6 
 22  1024 De'Quad Binder      SO Sam Houston            1:50.09q  6 
 23  1578 Bradley Whitley     SR Washington             1:50.26q  5 
 24  1259 Josh Hernandez      JR Texas A&M              1:50.40q  1 
 25   884 Malcolm Wankel      JR Oklahoma               1:50.43   5 
 26   554 Brendan Soucie      SR Kansas                 1:50.46   6 
 27  1326 Nick Rivera         SO Texas Tech             1:50.72   1 
 28   989 Sorone Batiste      JR Prairie View           1:50.74   1 
 29  1312 Tommy Brinn         SR Texas Tech             1:51.09   6 
 30   286 Jordan Locklear     JR California             1:51.16   5 
 31   331 Seth Butler         SR Colorado St.           1:51.20   1 
 32   226 Tanner Sork         FR BYU                    1:51.67   5 
 33   954 Russell Hornsby     JR Oregon                 1:51.77   5 
 34   963 Alec Smith          FR Oregon                 1:52.02   4 
 35   658 Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota              1:52.55   3 
 36  1628 Kelvin Busienei     SR Wichita State          1:52.68   3 
 37   498 Will Teubel         SO Iowa                   1:52.72   4 
 38  1657 Carl Hirsch         FR Wisconsin              1:52.84   4 
 39  1009 Nathanael Litwille  SR Sacramento St          1:52.88   2 
 40    81 Michael Julian      SO Arizona State          1:52.95   3 
 41   782 Gabe Aragon         SR New Mexico             1:53.02   3 
 42  1121 Eric Sandall        FR So. Utah               1:53.67   4 
 43  1356 Elijah Silva        FR Tulsa                  1:53.80   6 
 44  1003 Alex Weinheimer     SR Rice                   1:54.37   3 
 45   416 Yonas Tesfai        JR Houston                1:54.54   4 
 46  1386 Isaiah Thompson     FR UC Irvine              1:54.92   2 
 47    16 Matt Caldwell       SR Air Force              1:55.50   1 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   520 Edward Kemboi       JR Iowa State             1:47.40Q  2 
  2   607 Chris Low           JR Long Beach St          1:47.52Q  3 
  3   130 Patrick Rono        JR Arkansas               1:48.98Q  1 
  4  1258 Hector Hernandez    SO Texas A&M              1:47.93Q  3 
  5  1426 Nick Hartle         SO UCLA                   1:48.61Q  2 
  6  1142 Luke Lefebure       JR Stanford               1:49.01Q  1 
  7  1568 Derrick Daigre      JR Washington             1:48.03Q  3 
  8   450 Joe McAsey          SO Illinois               1:49.02Q  1  1:49.013
  9  1604 Jesse Jorgensen     JR Wash State             1:49.05Q  2 
 10   952 Boru Guyota         SR Oregon                 1:48.16q  3 
 11   721 Grant Grosvenor     JR Montana State          1:49.02q  3  1:49.014
 12   132 Tomas Squella       JR Arkansas               1:49.10q  1 
 13  1379 Nathan Strum        JR UC Davis               1:49.18   1 
 14    48 Collins Kibet       FR Arizona                1:49.19   1 
 15  1680 Harry Fisher        JR Wyoming                1:49.20   2 
 16  1578 Bradley Whitley     SR Washington             1:49.74   3 
 17  1259 Josh Hernandez      JR Texas A&M              1:50.10   2 
 18   577 Kyle Hanson         SR Kansas State           1:50.18   3 
 19   902 Tyler Payton        SR Okla State             1:50.46   2 
 20   723 Matthew Tex         SR Montana State          1:51.12   2 
 21   127 Andrew Pisechko     SO Arkansas               1:51.47   1 
 22  1024 De'Quad Binder      SO Sam Houston            1:51.73   1 
 23   406 Anthony Coleman     JR Houston                1:53.14   3 
 24   589 Aaron Bennett       JR Lamar                  1:55.51   2 
 
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1571 Nick Harris         FR Washington             3:42.84Q  2 
  2    49 Lawi Lalang         SR Arizona                3:42.85Q  4 
  3   312 Jake Hurysz         JR Colorado               3:43.09Q  3  3:43.088
  4   950 Mac Fleet           SR Oregon                 3:43.56Q  1 
  5   316 Ben Saarel          FR Colorado               3:42.89Q  2 
  6   673 John Simons         SR Minnesota              3:43.03Q  4 
  7   785 Peter Callahan      JR New Mexico             3:43.66Q  1  3:43.651
  8  1660 Austin Mudd         JR Wisconsin              3:43.66Q  3  3:43.652
  9   966 Daniel Winn         JR Oregon                 3:42.95Q  2 
 10   284 Thomas Joyce        SO California             3:43.09Q  4  3:43.082
 11  1149 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford               3:43.68Q  3  3:43.672
 12  1136 Michael Atchoo      SR Stanford               3:43.73Q  1  3:43.726
 13   901 Chad Noelle         SO Okla State             3:43.09Q  2  3:43.082
 14  1656 Alex Hatz           JR Wisconsin              3:43.36Q  4 
 15  1580 Izaic Yorks         SO Washington             3:43.68Q  3  3:43.679
 16   937 Colby Alexander     JR Oregon                 3:43.78Q  1 
 17   623 Sam Penzenstadler   JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:43.25Q  2 
 18  1137 Marco Bertolotti    JR Stanford               3:43.55Q  4 
 19   961 Sam Prakel          FR Oregon                 3:43.69Q  3  3:43.688
 20  1518 Cosmas Boit         FR UTEP                   3:43.84Q  1 
 21  1108 Zach Dahleen        SR S. Illinois            3:43.69q  2  3:43.685
 22   722 Cristian Soratos    JR Montana State          3:43.73q  4  3:43.723
 23   792 Jake Shelley        JR New Mexico             3:43.74q  3 
 24   896 Matthew Fayers      FR Okla State             3:43.96q  1 
 25   947 Jeramy Elkaim       SO Oregon                 3:44.21   2 
 26  1400 Shyan Vaziri        JR UC Santa Barbara       3:44.85   3 
 27   590 Sam Stabler         JR Lamar                  3:44.88   1 
 28    17 Patrick Corona      SO Air Force              3:44.96   4 
 29    50 Samuel Macaluso     JR Arizona                3:45.89   3 
 30   828 Troy Taylor         SO North Texas            3:46.26   1 
 31  1350 Martin Casse        SR UT-Pan American        3:46.34   4 
 32  1692 Blayne Dulian       JR Minnesota              3:48.60   4 
 33  1138 Justin Brinkley     SO Stanford               3:48.63   3 
 34   449 Liam Markham        SO Illinois               3:48.80   2 
 35  1575 Blake Nelson        FR Washington             3:48.98   3 
 36  1500 Eric Shellhorn      JR Utah State             3:49.06   3 
 37  1219 John McNamara       SR Texas                  3:50.19   1 
 38   762 Trevor Vidlak       SR Nebraska               3:50.49   3 
 39  1576 Meron Simon         SO Washington             3:51.48   4 
 40   904 Justin Vilhauer     JR Okla State             3:52.13   1 
 41   632 Spencer Agnew       SR Marquette              3:52.46   1 
 42    18 Matt Dorsey         FR Air Force              3:52.80   2 
 43   207 Evan Argyle         FR BYU                    3:53.27   2 
 44   218 Chase Horrocks      FR BYU                    3:53.82   4 
 45   787 Alex Cornwell       JR New Mexico             3:54.89   4 
 46   957 Brett Johnson       SR Oregon                 3:55.72   2 
 47   790 Ross Matheson       JR New Mexico             3:59.07   2 
 48    24 Zach Perkins        JR Air Force              4:00.32   1 
 
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    49 Lawi Lalang         SR Arizona                3:40.35Q  2 
  2   950 Mac Fleet           SR Oregon                 3:44.67Q  1 
  3   785 Peter Callahan      JR New Mexico             3:40.40Q  2 
  4  1136 Michael Atchoo      SR Stanford               3:45.11Q  1 
  5   673 John Simons         SR Minnesota              3:40.56Q  2 
  6   316 Ben Saarel          FR Colorado               3:45.58Q  1 
  7   284 Thomas Joyce        SO California             3:41.28Q  2 
  8  1571 Nick Harris         FR Washington             3:45.71Q  1 
  9   312 Jake Hurysz         JR Colorado               3:41.75Q  2 
 10   623 Sam Penzenstadler   JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:45.88Q  1 
 11  1580 Izaic Yorks         SO Washington             3:42.29q  2 
 12   961 Sam Prakel          FR Oregon                 3:42.30q  2 
 13  1656 Alex Hatz           JR Wisconsin              3:42.42   2 
 14   722 Cristian Soratos    JR Montana State          3:45.34   2 
 15   937 Colby Alexander     JR Oregon                 3:45.95   1 
 16  1660 Austin Mudd         JR Wisconsin              3:46.49   1 
 17  1137 Marco Bertolotti    JR Stanford               3:46.56   2 
 18   792 Jake Shelley        JR New Mexico             3:46.83   2 
 19   896 Matthew Fayers      FR Okla State             3:48.24   1 
 20  1518 Cosmas Boit         FR UTEP                   3:49.61   1 
 21  1149 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford               3:50.18   2 
 22   966 Daniel Winn         JR Oregon                 3:50.64   1 
 23  1108 Zach Dahleen        SR S. Illinois            3:54.42   1 
 --   901 Chad Noelle         SO Okla State                  DQ   1  Rule 5-5.3a
 
Men 5000 M
===================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Facility: F 13:52.17  2006        Josphat Boit, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1320 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech          F 13:37.95Q  2 
  2   956 Eric Jenkins        JR Oregon                14:11.57Q  1 
  3    49 Lawi Lalang         SR Arizona             F 13:43.55Q  2 
  4   964 Parker Stinson      SR Oregon                14:11.86Q  1 
  5   942 Edward Cheserek     FR Oregon              F 13:48.00Q  2 
  6  1146 Joe Rosa            JR Stanford              14:12.86Q  1 
  7   898 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR Okla State          F 13:48.43Q  2 
  8  1649 Mohammed Ahmed      SR Wisconsin             14:13.20Q  1 
  9   946 Trevor Dunbar       SR Oregon              F 13:48.64Q  2 
 10   895 Kirubel Erassa      JR Okla State            14:18.65Q  1 
 11   120 Stanley Kebenei     JR Arkansas            F 13:51.85q  2 
 12   630 Weston Strum        JR Loyola Marymount    F 13:52.00q  2 
 13   784 Luke Caldwell       SR New Mexico            13:52.80   2 
 14  1143 Erik Olson          JR Stanford              13:58.62   2 
 15   846 Brian Shrader       JR N. Arizona            13:59.88   2 
 16   310 Joe Bosshard        SR Colorado              14:02.50   2 
 17   947 Jeramy Elkaim       SO Oregon                14:18.71   2 
 18   382 Willie Milam        JR Gonzaga               14:19.40   2 
 19   314 Pierce Murphy       SO Colorado              14:20.81   1 
 20   783 Adam Bitchell       SR New Mexico            14:22.08   1 
 21    50 Samuel Macaluso     JR Arizona               14:22.58   2 
 22   285 John Lawson         FR California            14:25.98   2 
 23  1653 Reed Connor         SR Wisconsin             14:29.34   1 
 24  1435 Lane Werley         SO UCLA                  14:30.79   1 
 25  1603 Drew Jordan         SR Wash State            14:32.48   2 
 26    79 Ryan Herson         SO Arizona State         14:32.74   2 
 27  1424 Ferdinand Edman     SO UCLA                  14:33.00   1 
 28   178 David Elliott       SO Boise State           14:33.25   1 
 29   319 Connor Winter       SO Colorado              14:36.50   2 
 30   542 Reid Buchanan       JR Kansas                14:39.72   1 
 31   795 Patrick Zacharias   JR New Mexico            14:40.27   1 
 32  1150 Garrett Sweatt      FR Stanford              14:40.98   1 
 33  1048 Eric Causey         SO San Francisco         14:41.87   1 
 34   328 Jefferson Abbey     FR Colorado St.          14:42.49   1 
 35    15 Isaiah Bragg        SR Air Force             14:44.16   1 
 36   980 Charlie McDonald    SR Portland              14:44.49   1 
 37   297 Chris Walden        JR California            14:45.26   2 
 38   212 Curtis Carr         SR BYU                   14:47.76   2 
 39  1115 Ryan Barrus         SR So. Utah              14:49.66   2 
 40   316 Ben Saarel          FR Colorado              14:53.63   1 
 41  1330 Evans Tuitoek       SO Texas Tech            14:57.07   2 
 42   315 Morgan Pearson      SO Colorado              15:01.43   1 
 43   695 Tyler Schneider     FR Missouri              15:01.70   2 
 44   312 Jake Hurysz         JR Colorado              15:05.83   1 
 45  1676 Amos Bowen          JR Wyoming               15:27.23   1 
 --   442 Ian Barnett         SO Illinois                   DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 28:21.45  2009        Galen Rupp                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1320 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech            29:05.77Q 
  2   942 Edward Cheserek     FR Oregon                29:06.99Q 
  3   964 Parker Stinson      SR Oregon                29:26.87Q 
  4  1145 Jim Rosa            JR Stanford              29:33.56Q 
  5   599 Chris Enriquez      SO Long Beach St         29:33.74Q 
  6   310 Joe Bosshard        SR Colorado              29:34.49Q 
  7  1649 Mohammed Ahmed      SR Wisconsin             29:35.29Q 
  8   946 Trevor Dunbar       SR Oregon                29:35.59Q 
  9   784 Luke Caldwell       SR New Mexico            29:35.83Q 
 10   898 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR Okla State            29:37.79Q 
 11   783 Adam Bitchell       SR New Mexico            29:40.35Q 
 12   231 Jason Witt          JR BYU                   29:41.30Q 
 13   314 Pierce Murphy       SO Colorado              29:42.22  
 14   895 Kirubel Erassa      JR Okla State            29:43.39  
 15   237 Sean Davidson       SR Cal Poly              29:43.73  
 16   844 Matt McElroy        JR N. Arizona            29:46.72  
 17  1666 Michael VanVoorhis  SR Wisconsin             29:46.99  
 18   472 Ryan Rutherford     JR Illinois State        29:47.23  
 19  1116 Nate Jewkes         SR So. Utah              29:55.94  
 20  1214 Chris Galvin        SR Texas                 30:07.17  
 21   222 Jonathan Nelson     SO BYU                   30:10.96  
 22   456 Jannis Topfer       SR Illinois              30:11.41  
 23   795 Patrick Zacharias   JR New Mexico            30:15.78  
 24  1221 Mark Pinales        JR Texas                 30:24.39  
 25   216 Thomas Gruenewald   SR BYU                   30:28.09  
 26   494 Kevin Lewis         JR Iowa                  30:31.71  
 27   294 James Slater        SR California            30:33.83  
 28   977 Scott Fauble        JR Portland              30:36.56  
 29   839 Josh Hardin         SR N. Arizona            30:39.34  
 30   238 Chris Frias         SR Cal Poly              30:40.75  
 31   897 Brian Gohlke        JR Okla State            30:44.58  
 32   980 Charlie McDonald    SR Portland              30:45.70  
 33   978 Timo Goehler        JR Portland              30:50.96  
 34   315 Morgan Pearson      SO Colorado              31:03.99  
 35   223 Conner Peloquin     JR BYU                   31:06.44  
 36    15 Isaiah Bragg        SR Air Force             31:09.35  
 37   838 Tim Freriks         SR N. Arizona            31:20.51  
 38  1049 Jose Madera         JR San Francisco         31:34.25  
 39   666 Andrew Larsen       SR Minnesota             31:44.73  
 40   979 Danny Martinez      FR Portland              32:15.64  
 41   180 Jeff Howard         SR Boise State           32:28.37  
 --   445 Jordan Hebert       SR Illinois                   DNF  
 --   228 Tylor Thatcher      SR BYU                        DNF  
 --   516 Mohamed Hrezi       SR Iowa State                 DNF  
 --   230 Jared Ward          SR BYU                        DNF  
 --   981 David Perry         JR Portland                   DNF  
 --   114 Gabe Gonzales       SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 --   881 Abbabiya Simbassa   JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1254 Wayne Davis II      SR Texas A&M                13.46Q  0.7  2 
  2   938 Devon Allen         FR Oregon                   13.57Q -0.9  5 
  3   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             13.67Q -1.4  6 
  4  1472 Aleec Harris        SR USC                      13.70Q -1.3  3  13.692
  5   125 Omar McLeod         FR Arkansas                 13.70Q -0.7  4  13.693
  6   418 Isaac Williams      SO Houston                  13.83Q -0.5  1  13.829
  7   940 Johnathan Cabral    JR Oregon                   13.54Q  0.7  2 
  8   446 Vanier Joseph       SR Illinois                 13.71Q -1.4  6 
  9  1637 Durell Busby        SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.85Q -0.7  4 
 10   161 Bryce Grace         SO Baylor                   13.92Q -0.5  1 
 11   292 Milan Ristic        SR California               13.98Q -0.9  5 
 12  1186 Jordan Moore        FR TCU                      14.06Q -1.3  3 
 13  1212 Spencer Dunkerley-  FR Texas                    13.83Q  0.7  2  13.830
 14   495 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                     13.96Q -1.4  6 
 15   858 Sebastian Barth     JR N. Iowa                  14.02Q -0.7  4 
 16  1093 Teivaskie Lewin     JR South Dakota             14.09Q -1.3  3  14.085
 17  1322 Tramaine Maloney    SO Texas Tech               14.09Q -0.9  5  14.088
 18   603 Devin Hickey        SO Long Beach St            14.18Q -0.5  1 
 19   991 Michael Prejean     SO Prairie View             13.97q  0.7  2 
 20    88 William Taylor      JR Arizona State            14.03q  0.7  2 
 21   756 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska                 14.20q -0.9  5  14.191
 22  1385 Lloyd Sicard        FR UC Irvine                14.20q -1.4  6  14.195
 23  1618 Glenn Powell        JR W. Illinois              14.20q -1.4  6  14.199
 24  1687 Daniel Zmuda        FR Wash State               14.22q  0.7  2  14.214
 25   841 Vernon Jamison      JR N. Arizona               14.22  -0.5  1  14.219
 26   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 14.23  -0.7  4  14.222
 27   411 William Gibbs       FR Houston                  14.23  -1.3  3  14.225
 28   613 Davon Wilson-Angel  SR Long Beach St            14.27  -0.5  1 
 29   521 Ryan Sander         SR Iowa State               14.28  -1.4  6 
 30  1344 Renan Palma         SR UT-Arlington             14.31  -0.5  1 
 31   241 David Williams      SR Cal Poly                 14.34   0.7  2  14.333
 32   318 Jaron Thomas        FR Colorado                 14.34  -1.4  6  14.340
 33  1111 Kemar Jones         JR S. Illinois              14.36   0.7  2 
 34  1537 Jonas Gutierrez     SO UTSA                     14.39  -0.9  5 
 35  1608 Josiah Sims         SR Wash State               14.40  -0.5  1 
 36   999 Filip Drozdowski    FR Rice                     14.41  -1.3  3 
 37  1579 Chris Williams      SO Washington               14.42  -0.9  5 
 38  1226 Jake Wohlford       SR Texas                    14.44  -0.9  5 
 39  1311 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               14.45  -1.3  3 
 40  1678 Jordan Charles      FR Wyoming                  14.49  -0.7  4 
 41  1600 Garrett Gerling     JR Wash State               14.50  -1.3  3 
 42   605 Koree Hines         SR Long Beach St            14.58  -0.5  1 
 43   336 Sam Little          SO Colorado St.             14.67  -1.3  3 
 44  1615 Jonathan McUne      JR Weber State              14.69  -0.7  4 
 45  1383 James Douglas       SR UC Irvine                14.71  -0.7  4  14.708
 45  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 14.71  -0.7  4  14.708
 47  1638 Dexter Schleis      SR Wis.-Milwaukee           16.67  -0.9  5 
 --   136 Billy Ellis         SO Ark State                  DNF  -1.4  6 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1472 Aleec Harris        SR USC                    F 13.18Q  1.8  2 
  2  1254 Wayne Davis II      SR Texas A&M              F 13.20Q  1.9  1 
  3   938 Devon Allen         FR Oregon                   13.27Q  1.9  3 
  4   125 Omar McLeod         FR Arkansas                 13.44Q  1.9  3 
  5   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             13.55Q  1.8  2 
  6   940 Johnathan Cabral    JR Oregon                   13.56Q  1.9  1 
  7   292 Milan Ristic        SR California               13.63Q  1.9  3 
  8  1637 Durell Busby        SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.67Q  1.8  2 
  9  1186 Jordan Moore        FR TCU                      13.72Q  1.9  1 
 10   756 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska                 13.69q  1.8  2 
 11   161 Bryce Grace         SO Baylor                   13.80q  1.8  2 
 12   418 Isaac Williams      SO Houston                  13.81q  1.9  1 
 13   858 Sebastian Barth     JR N. Iowa                  13.82   1.8  2 
 14  1093 Teivaskie Lewin     JR South Dakota             13.84   1.8  2 
 15   495 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                     13.86   1.9  3  13.856
 16  1212 Spencer Dunkerley-  FR Texas                    13.86   1.9  1  13.860
 17   991 Michael Prejean     SO Prairie View             13.87   1.9  1 
 18    88 William Taylor      JR Arizona State            13.92   1.9  3 
 19  1322 Tramaine Maloney    SO Texas Tech               14.04   1.9  3  14.036
 20  1687 Daniel Zmuda        FR Wash State               14.04   1.9  1  14.037
 21   603 Devin Hickey        SO Long Beach St            14.15   1.9  1 
 22  1618 Glenn Powell        JR W. Illinois              14.21   1.9  3 
 --  1385 Lloyd Sicard        FR UC Irvine                   DQ   1.8  2  Pushed 10th hurdle d
 --   446 Vanier Joseph       SR Illinois                    DQ   1.9  3  Pushed 10th hurdle d
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   555 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   49.84Q  5 
  2   165 Timothy Holmes      FR Baylor                   50.35Q  6 
  3  1252 Gregory Coleman     JR Texas A&M                50.54Q  1 
  4   753 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska                 50.63Q  2 
  5   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             51.08Q  3 
  6   761 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska                 51.10Q  4  51.094
  7   752 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska                 50.42Q  6 
  8  1167 Josh Taylor         JR Steph F. Austin          50.93Q  5 
  9   211 Mark Carlson        SO BYU                      50.99Q  1 
 10  1539 Keyunta Hayes       JR UTSA                     51.01Q  2 
 11  1639 Jordan Schmidt      JR Wis.-Milwaukee           51.32Q  3 
 12   743 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SR Nebraska                 51.42Q  4 
 13   457 Cam Viney           SO Illinois                 50.82Q  6 
 14  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 51.03Q  5 
 15  1542 Jurmarcus Shelvin   SO UTSA                     51.22Q  2 
 16   789 Charles Lewis       JR New Mexico               51.34Q  3 
 17   225 Korey Smith         SO BYU                      51.46Q  1  51.453
 18  1261 Kenneth Minkah      JR Texas A&M                51.46Q  4  51.454
 19   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 51.10q  5  51.100
 20   277 Randy Bermea        SO California               51.44q  2 
 21  1544 Joshua Smith        SR UTSA                     51.50q  4 
 22   861 Ryan Newtoff        SR N. Iowa                  51.60q  3 
 23  1630 Jonathan Duvall     FR Wichita State            51.63q  2 
 24   519 Derek Jones         FR Iowa State               51.66q  6 
 25  1638 Dexter Schleis      SR Wis.-Milwaukee           51.68   1 
 26  1595 CJ Allen            FR Wash State               51.73   1 
 27   125 Omar McLeod         FR Arkansas                 51.87   6 
 28  1315 Dwayne Extol        SR Texas Tech               51.97   3 
 29  1327 JW Smith            FR Texas Tech               52.20   4 
 30   938 Devon Allen         FR Oregon                   52.23   2 
 31   711 Drew Owens          JR Montana                  52.29   4 
 32   756 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska                 52.30   3 
 33   112 Larry Donald        FR Arkansas                 52.33   3 
 34   318 Jaron Thomas        FR Colorado                 52.37   5 
 35  1351 Dijan Johnson       SR UT-Pan American          52.49   5 
 36   350 Kai Asberry         SO Drake                    52.59   2 
 37   495 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                     52.68   6 
 38   991 Michael Prejean     SO Prairie View             52.77   2 
 39  1391 Michael Koger       JR UC Riverside             52.87   1 
 40   181 Fernando Martinez   SO Boise State              52.95   1 
 41   336 Sam Little          SO Colorado St.             53.14   6 
 42  1519 Roberto Camacho     JR UTEP                     53.17   3 
 43  1208 Josh Brudnick       SR Texas                    53.43   5 
 44   750 Mark Hilderbrand    JR Nebraska                 53.49   1 
 45   990 Dannie Luckey       SO Prairie View             53.98   4 
 46  1506 Kyler Sprague       FR Utah Valley              54.21   4 
 47   184 Rex Stanley         SO Boise State              54.24   5 
 48  1287 James Hilliard      SO Texas State              55.18   6 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   761 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska                 49.34Q  2 
  2  1252 Gregory Coleman     JR Texas A&M                49.60Q  3 
  3   165 Timothy Holmes      FR Baylor                   49.90Q  1 
  4   555 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   49.72Q  2 
  5  1539 Keyunta Hayes       JR UTSA                     49.75Q  3 
  6  1167 Josh Taylor         JR Steph F. Austin          50.17Q  1 
  7   753 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska                 50.25Q  3 
  8   752 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska                 50.35Q  2 
  9   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             50.79Q  1 
 10   743 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SR Nebraska                 50.47q  2 
 11   789 Charles Lewis       JR New Mexico               50.55q  3 
 12   457 Cam Viney           SO Illinois                 50.75q  2 
 13   277 Randy Bermea        SO California               50.91   1 
 14   211 Mark Carlson        SO BYU                      50.98   3 
 15   861 Ryan Newtoff        SR N. Iowa                  51.01   3 
 16  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 51.05   1 
 17  1542 Jurmarcus Shelvin   SO UTSA                     51.30   3 
 18  1544 Joshua Smith        SR UTSA                     51.46   3 
 19  1261 Kenneth Minkah      JR Texas A&M                51.49   2 
 20   519 Derek Jones         FR Iowa State               51.54   2 
 21   225 Korey Smith         SO BYU                      51.59   1 
 22   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 51.66   2 
 23  1630 Jonathan Duvall     FR Wichita State            51.87   1 
 24  1639 Jordan Schmidt      JR Wis.-Milwaukee           52.64   1 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:29.16  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1526 Anthony Rotich      JR UTEP                   8:38.80Q  2 
  2   120 Stanley Kebenei     JR Arkansas               8:42.61Q  1 
  3   873 Brandon Doughty     SO Oklahoma               8:44.34Q  3 
  4   960 Tanguy Pepiot       JR Oregon                 8:42.67Q  1 
  5  1357 Danny Thater        SR Tulsa                  8:45.30Q  3 
  6   352 Robert McCann       SO Drake                  8:46.44Q  2 
  7  1339 Emil Blomberg       JR UT-Arlington           8:44.78Q  1 
  8   872 Alex Deir           JR Oklahoma               8:46.69Q  2 
  9   840 Caleb Hoover        JR N. Arizona             8:47.09Q  3 
 10  1601 Andrew Gonzales     SR Wash State             8:47.14q  2 
 11  1652 Alex Brill          SR Wisconsin              8:47.59q  2 
 12   317 Blake Theroux       JR Colorado               8:49.95q  1 
 13   788 Elmar Engholm       SO New Mexico             8:50.26   1 
 14   188 Eric Delvo          JR Bradley                8:50.43   1 
 15   185 Zach Wiles          SR Boise State            8:50.46   3 
 16   229 James Tracy         JR BYU                    8:54.76   3 
 17  1501 Colby Wilson        SO Utah State             8:56.00   1 
 18   814 Brett Kelly         JR ND State               8:56.05   2 
 19   215 Travis Fuller       JR BYU                    8:56.11   2 
 20  1505 Trac Norris         SO Utah Valley            8:57.76   1 
 21    23 Gavin Owens         SR Air Force              8:59.36   3 
 22   668 Bobby Nicolls       SR Minnesota              9:00.81   1 
 23   894 Anthoney Armstrong  FR Okla State             9:01.87   2 
 24  1266 Isaac Spencer       JR Texas A&M              9:02.32   2 
 25   337 Christian Meyer     SR Colorado St.           9:02.60   3 
 26   183 Allan Schroeder     JR Boise State            9:02.61   2 
 27  1574 Aaron Nelson        SO Washington             9:04.27   3 
 28   943 Tim Costin          SR Oregon                 9:04.34   1 
 29  1567 Timothy Cummings    SO Washington             9:04.37   3 
 30  1330 Evans Tuitoek       SO Texas Tech             9:05.19   3 
 31  1682 Garrett Zans        JR Wyoming                9:06.34   1 
 32  1095 Jeffrey Mettler     SR South Dakota           9:07.64   2 
 33   845 Cody Reed           JR N. Arizona             9:09.10   2 
 34   691 Sam Dickerson       SO Missouri               9:09.39   1 
 35    45 Kevin Bierig        JR Arizona                9:12.22   2 
 36  1439 Bryce Miller        FR UMKC                   9:14.06   3 
 37    89 Daniel Wong         SO Arizona State          9:14.10   1 
 38   212 Curtis Carr         SR BYU                    9:15.39   3 
 39   383 Nick Roche          JR Gonzaga                9:17.31   2 
 40   380 Kevin Poythress     SR Fresno State           9:18.00   3 
 41   293 Simon Schmidt       SR California             9:19.18   1 
 42   162 Derwin Graham       JR Baylor                 9:19.73   1 
 43   187 Chase Coffey        JR Bradley                9:20.54   2 
 44    86 Steven Schnieders   SR Arizona State          9:20.86   3 
 45    74 Garrett Baker-Slam  SR Arizona State          9:28.11   3 
 46   242 Nick Woolf          SO Cal Poly               9:28.66   2 
 47  1399 Bryce Rausa         JR UC Santa Barbara       9:36.02   1 
 48   214 Aaron Fletcher      SO BYU                    9:42.15   3 
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    Facility: F 38.51  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.84Q  2 
  2 Arizona State                                         39.08Q  1 
  3 Iowa                                                  39.55Q  3 
  4 Nebraska                                              39.24Q  1 
  5 Arkansas  'B'                                         39.37Q  2 
  6 USC                                                   39.59Q  3 
  7 Baylor                                                39.45Q  1 
  8 Texas-Arlington                                       39.55Q  2 
  9 TCU                                                   39.65Q  3 
 10 Houston                                               39.59q  2 
 11 Texas                                                 39.69q  1 
 12 California                                            39.91q  2 
 13 Kansas                                                40.10   1 
 14 Utah State                                            40.15   3 
 15 Washington St.                                        40.21   1 
 16 SE Missouri                                           40.54   2 
 17 Eastern Illinois                                      40.56   2 
 18 Sam Houston St.                                       40.62   3 
 19 UTSA                                                  40.66   2 
 20 Colorado St.                                          40.66   1 
 21 UC Davis                                              41.11   3 
 -- Illinois                                                DNF   1 
 -- UCLA                                                    DNF   3 
 -- Texas Tech                                               DQ   3  Out of exchange zone
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    Facility: F 2:59.99  2009        Florida State                             
                         Williams, K.Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:01.42Q  3 
  2 Oregon                                              3:04.10Q  1 
  3 Nebraska                                            3:04.87Q  2 
  4 Illinois                                            3:05.14Q  2 
  5 Arizona State                                       3:05.78Q  3 
  6 Arkansas                                            3:06.07Q  1 
  7 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:05.65Q  2 
  8 TCU                                                 3:06.68Q  3 
  9 Texas                                               3:06.85Q  1 
 10 Baylor  'C'                                         3:06.87q  2 
 11 Houston                                             3:07.09q  2 
 12 Kansas                                              3:07.16q  1 
 13 BYU                                                 3:07.29   3 
 14 UTSA                                                3:07.79   1 
 15 UTEP                                                3:07.93   3 
 16 Minnesota                                           3:07.95   2 
 17 Wisconsin                                           3:09.20   2 
 18 North Texas                                         3:09.57   3 
 19 Texas Tech                                          3:09.96   3 
 20 Kansas State                                        3:10.07   3 
 21 Illinois State                                      3:10.16   1 
 22 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:10.25   1 
 23 Long Beach St.                                      3:10.72   1 
 24 Texas State                                         3:12.85   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                
College Best: C   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette        
    Facility: F 7-05.75  1994        Ray Doakes, R. Jenkins, Arkansas, Tennesse
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1314 Jacorian Duffield   JR Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1   123 Ken LeGassey        FR Arkansas                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1   659 Wally Ellenson      SO Minnesota                2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1  1310 Bradley Adkins      SO Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1    83 Bryan McBride       JR Arizona State            2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1    53 Nick Ross           SR Arizona                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
  7  1619 Jamario Taylor      SR W. Illinois              2.16mq   7-01.00 
  8  1112 Kyle Landon         FR S. Illinois              2.16mq   7-01.00 
  9  1256 Devion Harris       SR Texas A&M                2.16mq   7-01.00 
  9   842 Deante Kemper       JR N. Arizona               2.16mq   7-01.00 
 11   583 Zack Riley          JR Kansas State             2.16mq   7-01.00 
 12   121 Noah Kittelson      SR Arkansas                 2.12mq   6-11.50 
 13    73 Edmond Baker        JR Arizona State            2.12m    6-11.50 
 13  1663 Collin Taylor       SR Wisconsin                2.12m    6-11.50 
 13   291 Nick Ridge          SR California               2.12m    6-11.50 
 16  1606 Thane Pierson       SO Wash State               2.12m    6-11.50 
 16   124 Anthony May         SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
 18  1534 Keith Benford       SR UTSA                     2.12m    6-11.50 
 18   573 Miles Bearden       FR Kansas State             2.12m    6-11.50 
 20   746 Travis Englund      SR Nebraska                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 20   210 Zachary Blackham    FR BYU                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 22  1316 Dayton Fisher       FR Texas Tech               2.07m    6-09.50 
 22  1634 Garret Lynch        SO Wichita State            2.07m    6-09.50 
 24  1470 Herbert Dew         SR USC                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 25  1292 Garrett Robinson    SR Texas State              2.07m    6-09.50 
 25  1421 Cody Crampton       FR UCLA                     2.07m    6-09.50 
 27   497 Kevin Spejcher      SO Iowa                     2.07m    6-09.50 
 28   224 Sam Rockwood        SO BYU                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 29   747 Gus Gehlen          JR Nebraska                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 30  1573 AJ Maricich         SR Washington               2.07m    6-09.50 
 31  1345 Roland Sales        SO UT-Arlington             2.02m    6-07.50 
 31   958 Bradley Laubacher   SO Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   545 Austin Hoag         SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
 33  1504 Scott Moake         SO Utah Valley              2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   219 Dakoda John         SR BYU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   113 Dwayne Golbek       SR Arkansas                 2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1627 Dave Brandhoff      FR Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1631 Kerry Graber        SO Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1072 Julian Harvey       FR SIU-Edwardsville         2.02m    6-07.50 
 37   876 Garrison LeRock     FR Oklahoma                 2.02m    6-07.50 
 --   710 Lee Hardt           JR Montana                     NH            
 --  1667 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                   NH            
 --   135 Kashef Daniel       SR Ark State                   NH            
 --   671 Danny Schiller      JR Minnesota                   NH            
 --  1507 Ryle Williams       FR Utah Valley                 NH            
 --  1520 Carlos Hernandez    JR UTEP                        NH            
 --  1064 Reginald Miller Jr  JR SE Missouri                 NH            
 --  1614 Anthony Gregory     FR Weber State                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.36, 5.41 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A    6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                        
College Best: C    5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Facility: F 19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   360 Michael Viken       SR E. Illinois              5.36mq  17-07.00 
  1   356 Peter Geraghty      SR E. Illinois              5.36mq  17-07.00 
  3  1577 Jax Thoirs          SO Washington               5.36mq  17-07.00 
  3  1269 Chase Wolfle        SO Texas A&M                5.36mq  17-07.00 
  5   118 Andrew Irwin        JR Arkansas                 5.36mq  17-07.00 
  6  1223 Reese Watson        SO Texas                    5.36mq  17-07.00 
  6   672 Zach Siegmeier      SR Minnesota                5.36mq  17-07.00 
  8   430 Matt Sullivan       JR Idaho                    5.26mq  17-03.00 
  9  1002 Chris Pillow        JR Rice                     5.26mq  17-03.00 
  9  1166 Colton Ross         SR Steph F. Austin          5.26mq  17-03.00 
 11   413 Michael Mahnke      SR Houston                  5.26mq  17-03.00 
 11  1141 Dylan Duvio         FR Stanford                 5.26mq  17-03.00 
 13  1436 Michael Woepse      SR UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.00 
 14    14 Dylan Bell          SO Air Force                5.26m   17-03.00 
 15  1163 Cameron Meyer       JR Steph F. Austin          5.11m   16-09.25 
 15    80 Derick Hinch        SR Arizona State            5.11m   16-09.25 
 15   713 Keith Webber        SR Montana                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 15  1572 JJ Juilfs           JR Washington               5.11m   16-09.25 
 19   540 Alex Bishop         SR Kansas                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 20   744 Steven Cahoy        FR Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 20  1329 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas Tech               5.11m   16-09.25 
 20   953 Matt Hidalgo        SO Oregon                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 20  1658 Jesse Johnson       FR Wisconsin                5.11m   16-09.25 
 20    26 Joey Uhle           JR Air Force                5.11m   16-09.25 
 25   547 Greg Lupton         JR Kansas                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 25   745 Craig Driver        JR Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 27   906 Justin Estala       FR Oral Roberts             5.11m   16-09.25 
 28  1225 Casey Wicker        JR Texas                    4.96m   16-03.25 
 28  1092 Kyle Ballew         SR South Dakota             4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   871 Tanner Callihan     SO Oklahoma                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   448 Cody Klein          SR Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   611 Conner Rouse        SO Long Beach St            4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   759 Christian Sanderfe  SO Nebraska                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 34   541 Casey Bowen         JR Kansas                   4.96m   16-03.25 
 34   574 Tommy Brady         JR Kansas State             4.96m   16-03.25 
 34    25 Cort Rogers         SR Air Force                4.96m   16-03.25 
 --  1323 Kyal Meyers         SR Texas Tech                  NH            
 --  1324 Kyle Padalecki      SO Texas Tech                  NH            
 --   221 Adam Mikkelsen      FR BYU                         NH            
 --   464 Cirron Clark        FR Illinois State              NH            
 --   585 Kyle Wait           SR Kansas State                NH            
 --  1164 Daven Murphree      FR Steph F. Austin             NH            
 --   874 Everette Favor      SO Oklahoma                    NH            
 --  1029 Jay Roberson        FR Sam Houston                 NH            
 --   548 Nick Maestretti     SO Kansas                      NH            
 --  1282 Seth Arnold         JR Texas State                 NH            
 --   604 Brandon Hierholzer  SR Long Beach St               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
College Best: C    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: F 27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   117 Raymond Higgs       SR Arkansas                 7.77mq  1.1  25-06.00 
  2  1389 Ted Hooper          SR UC Riverside             7.70mq  1.3  25-03.25 
  3   597 Willie Alexander    SO Long Beach St            7.69mq  0.4  25-02.75 
  4   138 Roelf Pienaar       FR Ark State                7.69mq  1.7  25-02.75 
  5  1074 Laderrick Ward      JR SIU-Edwardsville         7.64mq  1.0  25-00.75 
  6  1165 Jamal Peden         SR Steph F. Austin          7.62mq  1.2  25-00.00 
  7   296 Hammed Suleman      SR California               7.62mq  1.5  25-00.00 
  8   757 Patrick Raedler     SR Nebraska                 7.62mq -0.7  25-00.00 
  9   576 Devin Field         SO Kansas State             7.62mq  0.3  25-00.00 
 10  1248 Olabanji Asekun     JR Texas A&M                7.61mq  1.3  24-11.75 
 11   949 Trevor Ferguson     JR Oregon                   7.60mq  0.1  24-11.25 
 12   124 Anthony May         SR Arkansas                 7.53mq  0.3  24-08.50 
 13  1522 Mark Jackson        SR UTEP                     7.51m   1.9  24-07.75 
 14  1471 Viktor Fajoyomi     SR USC                      7.48m   0.7  24-06.50 
 15   379 Devin Harrison      JR Fresno State             7.46m   0.9  24-05.75 
 16  1311 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               7.45m   0.7  24-05.50 
 17   793 Kendall Spencer     SR New Mexico               7.32m   0.7  24-00.25 
 17   674 Trevor Yedoni       FR Minnesota                7.32m   2.3  24-00.25 
 19  1030 Charles White       SR Sam Houston              7.31m   0.4  23-11.75 
 20   875 Nolan Hay           FR Oklahoma                 7.29m   0.7  23-11.00 
 21  1332 Jerome Wilson       JR Texas Tech               7.28m   1.2  23-10.75 
 22  1178 Ramone Bailey       JR TCU                      7.28m  -0.1  23-10.75 
 23   122 Jarrion Lawson      SO Arkansas                 7.28m  -0.4  23-10.75 
 24    21 Blue Kearney        JR Air Force                7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
 25  1066 Blake Smith         JR SE Missouri              7.27m   0.5  23-10.25 
 26   764 Seth Wiedel         JR Nebraska                 7.22m   1.0  23-08.25 
 27   791 Yannick Roggatz     SO New Mexico               7.20m   1.1  23-07.50 
 28  1285 Aaron George        FR Texas State              7.19m   1.3  23-07.25 
 29   409 Antwan Dickerson    FR Houston                  7.19m   0.5  23-07.25 
 30  1348 Brandon Waller      SR UT-Arlington             7.18m   0.3  23-06.75 
 31   582 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  SO Kansas State             7.17m   0.9  23-06.25 
 32  1160 Trey Darty          SO Steph F. Austin          7.17m   0.8  23-06.25 
 33  1524 Brandon Moss        SO UTEP                     7.17m   1.2  23-06.25 
 34  1626 Austin Bahner       SR Wichita State            7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
 35  1096 Jeff O'Connell      JR South Dakota             7.09m   1.1  23-03.25 
 36   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     7.06m   1.2  23-02.00 
 37   518 Mark Johnson        SR Iowa State               7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
 38   620 Antwon James        SO Loyola (Ill.)            7.04m   1.8  23-01.25 
 39  1430 Michael Perry       SR UCLA                     7.00m  -1.0  22-11.75 
 40   948 Alec Fellows        SO Oregon                   6.96m   1.3  22-10.00 
 41  1058 Blake Carter        JR SE Missouri              6.94m   0.1  22-09.25 
 42    51 Avery Mickens       FR Arizona                  6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50 
 43  1072 Julian Harvey       FR SIU-Edwardsville         6.91m   1.4  22-08.00 
 44  1503 Michael McPherson   JR Utah Valley              6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
 45  1000 Justin Gross        JR Rice                     6.51m   1.0  21-04.25 
 46  1667 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                5.34m   0.4  17-06.25 
 --   822 Clinton Clarke      SR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                   
College Best: C   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                        
    Facility: F 56-06.75  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   576 Devin Field         SO Kansas State            16.30mq  0.8  53-05.75 
  2    77 Josh Dixon          SO Arizona State           16.03mq  1.5  52-07.25 
  3   117 Raymond Higgs       SR Arkansas                15.92mq  0.7  52-02.75 
  4   694 Jonathan Ilori      JR Missouri                15.89mq  0.8  52-01.75 
  5   992 Preston Woodard     SR Prairie View            15.88mq  1.3  52-01.25 
  6  1139 Darian Brooks       SO Stanford                15.87mq  2.2  52-01.00 
  7  1248 Olabanji Asekun     JR Texas A&M               15.84mq  1.3  51-11.75 
  8   124 Anthony May         SR Arkansas                15.80mq  3.0  51-10.00 
  9   412 John Horton         JR Houston                 15.79mq  1.9  51-09.75 
 10   283 Jonte Grant         SO California              15.73mq  1.4  51-07.25 
 11  1064 Reginald Miller Jr  JR SE Missouri             15.66mq  0.5  51-04.50 
 12   488 Babatunde Amosu     JR Iowa                    15.64mq  1.8  51-03.75 
 13   786 Warrick Campbell    JR New Mexico              15.59m   1.3  51-01.75 
 14   690 Tony Carodine       SO Missouri                15.57m   0.9  51-01.00 
 15   877 Hayden McClain      FR Oklahoma                15.53m   1.7  50-11.50 
 16   455 Branden Tanthavong  JR Illinois                15.52m   2.5  50-11.00 
 17   333 Jonathan Edmunds    JR Colorado St.            15.46m   2.6  50-08.75 
 18   490 Klyvens Delaunay    SO Iowa                    15.36m   1.4  50-04.75 
 19   781 Reneilwe Aphane     JR New Mexico              15.33m   0.9  50-03.50 
 20   959 Josh Melu           JR Oregon                  15.30m   2.2  50-02.50 
 21   339 Trey Richardson     JR Colorado St.            15.24m   3.5  50-00.00 
 22  1633 Shazz Michael Lind  SO Wichita State           15.22m   1.9  49-11.25 
 23  1598 Tay'lor Eubanks     SO Wash State              15.21m   2.3  49-11.00 
 24  1030 Charles White       SR Sam Houston             15.13m   1.5  49-07.75 
 25   267 Derion Taylor       SR CSU Northridge          15.08m   2.4  49-05.75 
 26  1262 Jeffrey Prothro     FR Texas A&M               15.06m   1.1  49-05.00 
 27  1596 PJ Benedictus       JR Wash State              15.03m   0.5  49-03.75 
 28   751 Devandrew Johnson   JR Nebraska                15.02m   1.8  49-03.50 
 28  1566 Kasen Covington     SR Washington              15.02m   1.0  49-03.50 
 30  1110 Luke James          JR S. Illinois             14.93m   3.0  48-11.75 
 31   597 Willie Alexander    SO Long Beach St           14.92m   0.7  48-11.50 
 32   552 Richard Smith       JR Kansas                  14.90m   2.0  48-10.75 
 33  1332 Jerome Wilson       JR Texas Tech              14.88m   1.1  48-10.00 
 34   128 Clive Pullen        FR Arkansas                14.88m   1.0  48-10.00 
 35   208 Alex Ashworth       FR BYU                     14.71m   2.4  48-03.25 
 36  1220 Nick Phynn          FR Texas                   14.67m   2.7  48-01.75 
 37  1348 Brandon Waller      SR UT-Arlington            14.62m   1.4  47-11.75 
 38   427 Arphaxad Carroll    FR Idaho                   14.59m   2.2  47-10.50 
 39  1074 Laderrick Ward      JR SIU-Edwardsville        14.49m   1.3  47-06.50 
 40    53 Nick Ross           SR Arizona                 14.40m   1.5  47-03.00 
 41  1377 Basil Okoroike      SO UC Davis                14.38m   2.5  47-02.25 
 42   240 Ricky Strehlow      FR Cal Poly                14.37m   1.0  47-01.75 
 43  1677 Scott Carter        FR Wyoming                 14.23m   2.2  46-08.25 
 44  1543 Ronson Small        SR UTSA                    14.16m   2.9  46-05.50 
 45  1063 Chris Martin        FR SE Missouri             14.08m   1.6  46-02.50 
 46  1072 Julian Harvey       FR SIU-Edwardsville        13.85m   1.5  45-05.25 
 --  1522 Mark Jackson        SR UTEP                        ND   NWI            passed all attempts
 --   301 Anthony Farris-Kin  SO Cen Arkansas              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                      
College Best: C   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 68-07.25  2009        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1210 Ryan Crouser        JR Texas                   20.40mq  66-11.25 
  2  1432 Nicholas Scarvelis  SO UCLA                    19.61mq  64-04.00 
  3  1109 Josh Freeman        SO S. Illinois             19.51mq  64-00.25 
  4   468 Curtis Jensen       SR Illinois State          19.51mq  64-00.25 
  5  1536 Richard Garrett     SR UTSA                    19.40mq  63-07.75 
  6  1331 Kole Weldon         JR Texas Tech              19.29mq  63-03.50 
  7   580 Ryan Hershberger    SR Kansas State            18.82mq  61-09.00 
  8  1533 Andrew Akens        JR UTSA                    18.51mq  60-08.75 
  9   517 Jan Jeuschede       SO Iowa State              18.49mq  60-08.00 
 10   346 Matt Babicz         JR DePaul                  18.45mq  60-06.50 
 11    46 Aaron Castle        FR Arizona                 18.39mq  60-04.00 
 12   766 Chad Wright         SR Nebraska                18.31mq  60-01.00 
 13  1651 Danny Block         SR Wisconsin               18.04m   59-02.25 
 14  1094 Kyle McKelvey       JR South Dakota            17.93m   58-10.00 
 15   492 Gabe Hull           JR Iowa                    17.79m   58-04.50 
 16  1113 Curtis Wideman      JR S. Illinois             17.64m   57-10.50 
 17  1222 Will Spence         JR Texas                   17.58m   57-08.25 
 18   754 Will Lohman         SO Nebraska                17.58m   57-08.25 
 19    20 Grant Hamilton      SO Air Force               17.44m   57-02.75 
 20  1284 Darian Brown        JR Texas State             17.44m   57-02.75 
 21   369 Jon Buchanan        SR E. Washington           17.43m   57-02.25 
 22   290 Sullivan Parker     JR California              17.34m   56-10.75 
 23    22 Darby Maier         FR Air Force               17.21m   56-05.75 
 24  1188 Sean Tabor          SR TCU                     17.20m   56-05.25 
 25   428 Andrey Levkiv       SR Idaho                   17.19m   56-04.75 
 26   408 Cameron Cornelius   FR Houston                 17.10m   56-01.25 
 27   955 Ryan Hunter-Simms   SO Oregon                  17.07m   56-00.00 
 28    82 Kyle Lillie         JR Arizona State           17.03m   55-10.50 
 29  1384 Mason Miller        JR UC Irvine               17.01m   55-09.75 
 30   816 Alex Renner         FR ND State                16.94m   55-07.00 
 31   812 Brandt Berghuis     SO ND State                16.93m   55-06.50 
 32   663 Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota               16.92m   55-06.25 
 33  1373 Brandon Greenberg   SR UC Davis                16.91m   55-05.75 
 34   600 Jacob Fraser        JR Long Beach St           16.85m   55-03.50 
 35  1318 Jorge Garcia        SR Texas Tech              16.72m   54-10.25 
 36   341 Tyler Schultz       SO Colorado St.            16.70m   54-09.50 
 37   669 Emmanuel Onyia      FR Minnesota               16.69m   54-09.25 
 38  1497 Bryce Hall          SR Utah State              16.63m   54-06.75 
 39   899 Itamar Levi         FR Okla State              16.59m   54-05.25 
 40  1393 Caleb Stuart        SR UC Riverside            16.58m   54-04.75 
 41   281 Matthew Esparza     FR California              16.56m   54-04.00 
 42   129 Devin Randall       SO Arkansas                16.43m   53-11.00 
 43   799 Shawn Johnson       SR North Dakota            16.39m   53-09.25 
 44   837 Shawn Collins       FR N. Arizona              16.32m   53-06.50 
 45  1011 Alberto Millan      SR Sacramento St           16.02m   52-06.75 
 46   720 Trevor Gilreath     SR Montana State           15.86m   52-00.50 
 --   227 Zachary Stetler     SO BYU                       FOUL            
 --  1392 Carl Nahigian       SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
 
Men Discus
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: F 201-10  2009        Martin Maric, California                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   766 Chad Wright         SR Nebraska                63.11mq    207-01 
  2  1437 Julian Wruck        SR UCLA                    62.45mq    204-11 
  3  1210 Ryan Crouser        JR Texas                   61.48mq    201-08 
  4  1679 Mason Finley        SR Wyoming                 60.11mq    197-02 
  5   492 Gabe Hull           JR Iowa                    59.53mq    195-04 
  6   662 Dominique Howard    JR Minnesota               58.42mq    191-08 
  7  1284 Darian Brown        JR Texas State             58.10mq    190-07 
  8  1427 Matthew Kosecki     SR UCLA                    58.09mq    190-07 
  9  1222 Will Spence         JR Texas                   57.99mq    190-03 
 10  1651 Danny Block         SR Wisconsin               56.96mq    186-10 
 11  1331 Kole Weldon         JR Texas Tech              56.92mq    186-09 
 12   298 Derek White         SR California              56.53mq    185-05 
 13   543 Mitchell Cooper     FR Kansas                  56.50m     185-04 
 14  1536 Richard Garrett     SR UTSA                    55.65m     182-07 
 15    47 Gerhard De Beer     FR Arizona                 55.57m     182-04 
 16  1681 Paul Thomas         JR Wyoming                 54.85m     179-11 
 17   164 Desmine Hilliard    JR Baylor                  54.55m     179-00 
 18  1265 Ben Skrla           JR Texas A&M               54.38m     178-05 
 19   799 Shawn Johnson       SR North Dakota            54.21m     177-10 
 20  1188 Sean Tabor          SR TCU                     54.19m     177-09 
 21   843 Micael Ljunberg     SO N. Arizona              53.93m     176-11 
 22  1217 Blake Jakobsson     JR Texas                   53.93m     176-11 
 23  1665 Alex Thompson       JR Wisconsin               53.80m     176-06 
 24   600 Jacob Fraser        JR Long Beach St           53.38m     175-01 
 25   381 Brice Sandri        JR Fresno State            53.06m     174-01 
 26  1181 Adam Damadzic       SO TCU                     53.03m     174-00 
 27   602 Jason Harrell       SR Long Beach St           52.92m     173-07 
 28   347 Trevor Kintyhtt     FR DePaul                  52.71m     172-11 
 29   655 Justin Barber       JR Minnesota               52.55m     172-05 
 30   862 Matt Schiffer       SR N. Iowa                 52.50m     172-03 
 31  1117 Jayson Kovar        SO So. Utah                52.45m     172-01 
 32  1140 Nicholas Budincich  SO Stanford                52.12m     171-00 
 33   129 Devin Randall       SO Arkansas                51.96m     170-06 
 34   451 Brandon Noe         JR Illinois                51.89m     170-03 
 35   663 Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota               51.79m     169-11 
 36  1062 Shon Kyle           JR SE Missouri             51.78m     169-10 
 37   295 Brenden Song        FR California              51.71m     169-08 
 38  1109 Josh Freeman        SO S. Illinois             51.67m     169-06 
 39  1493 Kevin Allen         SO Utah State              51.43m     168-09 
 40   343 JT Van Veen         SO Colorado St.            51.26m     168-02 
 41  1147 Lucas Rowley        JR Stanford                51.00m     167-04 
 42  1390 Chima Ikeme         JR UC Riverside            50.79m     166-08 
 43   288 Chijoke Nwuzi       JR California              50.33m     165-01 
 44   227 Zachary Stetler     SO BYU                     50.21m     164-09 
 45  1098 Dustin Valind       FR South Dakota            50.17m     164-07 
 46  1264 Dalton Rowan        JR Texas A&M               50.12m     164-05 
 47  1113 Curtis Wideman      JR S. Illinois             49.23m     161-06 
 --   665 Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 239-10  2008        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   900 Nick Miller         JR Okla State              71.36mq    234-01 
  2   962 Greg Skipper        SO Oregon                  68.61mq    225-01 
  3  1659 Michael Lihrman     JR Wisconsin               68.00mq    223-01 
  4   667 Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota               65.24mq    214-00 
  5  1113 Curtis Wideman      JR S. Illinois             64.32mq    211-00 
  6  1267 Casey Strong        JR Texas A&M               63.02mq    206-09 
  7   137 Chris Nicasio       SR Ark State               62.58mq    205-04 
  8    54 Jordan Young        FR Arizona                 62.55mq    205-02 
  9  1617 Nathaniel Marshall  SR W. Illinois             62.01mq    203-05 
 10   754 Will Lohman         SO Nebraska                61.96mq    203-03 
 11  1147 Lucas Rowley        JR Stanford                61.84mq    202-11 
 12   368 Jordan Arakawa      JR E. Washington           61.68mq    202-04 
 13   444 Davis Fraker        JR Illinois                61.47m     201-08 
 14   634 William Koeck       JR Marquette               61.15m     200-07 
 15   182 Matt Post           SR Boise State             60.80m     199-06 
 16   370 Zach Nielsen        SR E. Washington           60.15m     197-04 
 17  1398 Albert Hughes       JR UC Santa Barbara        60.12m     197-03 
 18   633 Bret Hardin         JR Marquette               60.09m     197-02 
 19   282 Scott Esparza       SR California              59.95m     196-08 
 20   378 Roderick Dash       SR Fresno State            59.91m     196-07 
 21   470 Akil Mills          SR Illinois State          59.74m     196-00 
 22   429 Kyle Rothwell       SR Idaho                   59.67m     195-09 
 23  1253 Austin Cook         FR Texas A&M               59.66m     195-09 
 24  1059 Kevin Farley        JR SE Missouri             59.36m     194-09 
 25   340 Jake Schneeberger   JR Colorado St.            59.33m     194-08 
 26   243 Bryan Wilmert       JR CSU Bakersfield         59.09m     193-10 
 27  1545 Phil Steinert       SR UTSA                    58.73m     192-08 
 28   279 Isaac Dan           JR California              58.65m     192-05 
 29   298 Derek White         SR California              58.49m     191-11 
 30   692 Brian Duncan        JR Missouri                58.27m     191-02 
 31  1097 Denton Stephens     SR South Dakota            58.26m     191-02 
 32   610 Kody Robison        SO Long Beach St           58.24m     191-01 
 33   313 Alex Kizirian       JR Colorado                58.19m     190-11 
 34  1026 Brek Christensen    SR Sam Houston             58.01m     190-04 
 35  1655 Scott Erickson      JR Wisconsin               57.97m     190-02 
 36   812 Brandt Berghuis     SO ND State                57.63m     189-01 
 37   341 Tyler Schultz       SO Colorado St.            57.61m     189-00 
 38   718 Sean Ferriter       JR Montana State           56.52m     185-05 
 39   878 Charles Nguyen      FR Oklahoma                56.39m     185-00 
 40   369 Jon Buchanan        SR E. Washington           56.04m     183-10 
 41   338 Alec Pott           SR Colorado St.            55.27m     181-04 
 42   351 Andrew Curtis       SR Drake                   53.86m     176-08 
 43  1288 Jordan Huckaby      SO Texas State             52.01m     170-08 
 --  1675 Tyler Anderson      SO Wyoming                   FOUL            
 --  1393 Caleb Stuart        SR UC Riverside              FOUL            
 --   813 Trevor Berner       JR ND State                  FOUL            
 --  1629 Weston Cottrell     SO Wichita State             FOUL            
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 268-04  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   944 Sam Crouser         JR Oregon                  69.85mq    229-02 
  2   882 Garrett Snow        SO Oklahoma                69.30mq    227-04 
  3  1001 Evan Karakolis      SO Rice                    69.28mq    227-03 
  4  1570 Quinn Hale          JR Washington              68.09mq    223-05 
  5  1211 Fabian Dohmann      FR Texas                   67.25mq    220-08 
  6   693 MaCauley Garton     JR Missouri                67.14mq    220-03 
  7  1250 Devin Bogert        JR Texas A&M               66.86mq    219-04 
  8  1569 Carson Fuller       SO Washington              66.84mq    219-03 
  9   579 Ivan Hartung        JR Kansas State            65.70mq    215-07 
 10   794 Richard York        SR New Mexico              65.63mq    215-04 
 11   209 Kyle Baker          SR BYU                     65.45mq    214-09 
 12  1422 Cody Danielson      FR UCLA                    65.22mq    214-00 
 13  1565 Curtis Clauson      SO Washington              65.02m     213-04 
 14  1423 Derek Eager         JR UCLA                    64.51m     211-08 
 15   811 Quinn Baumann       SO ND State                63.90m     209-08 
 16   880 Tyler Renton        SO Oklahoma                63.44m     208-02 
 17   179 Austin Hamilton     JR Boise State             63.06m     206-11 
 18  1067 Dylan Burnett       SR Seattle U.              62.99m     206-08 
 19   220 Keith Keller        SR BYU                     62.96m     206-07 
 20   213 Chase Dalton        SR BYU                     62.90m     206-04 
 21  1120 Russell Nielson     JR So. Utah                62.89m     206-04 
 22  1346 Ivan Storic         SR UT-Arlington            62.32m     204-05 
 23   815 Tyler Parker        SO ND State                62.14m     203-10 
 24   166 Blake Mayberry      SR Baylor                  62.08m     203-08 
 25   493 Sam Joens           SO Iowa                    61.85m     202-11 
 26   598 Adam Bianchessi     SR Long Beach St           61.73m     202-06 
 27  1468 Jeffrey Churchman   SR USC                     61.27m     201-00 
 28  1635 Chase Pote          SO Wichita State           61.24m     200-11 
 29   860 Adam McDonnell      SR N. Iowa                 61.03m     200-03 
 30  1609 Kyle Stevens        SR Wash State              60.79m     199-05 
 31  1636 Dylan Reimer        SO Wichita State           60.56m     198-08 
 32  1144 Andrew Rondema      SO Stanford                60.43m     198-03 
 33   417 Jack Thomas         FR Houston                 60.30m     197-10 
 34   443 Ben Dodds           SO Illinois                60.03m     196-11 
 35  1662 Ben Schreib         SO Wisconsin               59.83m     196-03 
 36   826 Tom Kalisky         SR North Texas             59.52m     195-03 
 37  1632 Tyson Holmes        SO Wichita State           59.44m     195-00 
 38   719 Tanner Gambill      SO Montana State           58.59m     192-03 
 39   712 Lukas Scherer       SR Montana                 58.10m     190-07 
 40   126 Pete Miroke         SR Arkansas                57.66m     189-02 
 41  1061 Brian Grote         SR SE Missouri             57.56m     188-10 
 42   657 Logan Connors       JR Minnesota               57.52m     188-08 
 43    19 Garrett Griffin     SO Air Force               57.40m     188-04 
 44   879 T. J. Noonan        FR Oklahoma                56.91m     186-08 
 45  1065 Chris Navarro       JR SE Missouri             56.52m     185-05 
 46   635 John Krzyszkowski   FR Marquette               55.64m     182-06 
 47   371 Joey Payne          SO E. Washington           53.45m     175-04 
 --   556 Johannes Swanepoel  JR Kansas                    FOUL            
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store