Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Texas Invitational Track & Field Meet                     
                    Mike A. Myers Stadium - Univ. of Texas                     
                            Austin, TX  - 4/12/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas  'A'                                            44.65   10   
     1) Snow, Morgan JR                 2) Udoh, Christy SR               
     3) Akinosun, Morolake SO           4) Baisden, Kendall FR            
  2 Houston  'A'                                          45.79    8   
     1) Carter, Bria FR                 2) Brewer, Kiersten JR            
     3) Perkins, Alicia JR              4) Onwumere, Ngozi SR             
  3 Rice  'A'                                             46.35    6   
     1) Martin, Simone JR               2) Sutherland, Eboni FR           
     3) Knighton, Precious JR           4) McCoy, Tyneisha JR             
  4 Texas State  'A'                                      47.18    5   
     1) Stephen, Chelsea SR             2) Brown, Marika FR               
     3) Stewart, Antonisha FR           4) Martin, Erika FR               
  5 South Florida  'A'                                    47.31    4   
     1) Sims, Laticia SO                2) Stewart, Natasha JR            
     3) Sanborn, Tiah FR                4) Jackson, Kadeidra SO           
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                          40.19   10   
     1) Collins, Leshon SO              2) Burrell, Cameron FR            
     3) Arnett, James SO                4) Nolan, Errol SR                
  2 Texas  'A'                                            40.20    8   
     1) Anumnu, Carlton FR              2) Bilderback, Zack SO            
     3) Anumnu, Charles FR              4) Irvin, Christopher FR          
  3 Texas State  'A'                                      40.84    6   
     1) Hatton, Raymond SR              2) Reed, Reginald SR              
     3) George, Aaron FR                4) Johnson, Anthony SO            
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marches, Brittany         SR Texas                  4:39.10   1  10   
  2 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  4:39.71   1   8   
  3 Shea, Meghan              SO Texas                  4:45.12   1   6   
  4 Williams, Kelli           JR So. Florida            4:48.48   1   5   
  5 Novelli, Hannah           FR Texas                  4:49.27   1   4   
  6 Beer, Taylor              JR Houston                4:51.24   1   3   
  7 Harper, Rachel            FR Texas                  4:52.27   1   2   
  8 Munson, Leandra           SO So. Florida            4:55.87   1   1   
  9 Campo, Kaitlin            FR So. Florida            4:57.57   2 
 10 Hawkins, Amber            FR Houston                5:01.43   2 
 11 Barry, Kaitlin            SO Texas                  5:01.95   1 
 12 Wetmoreland, Melissa      FR So. Florida            5:03.29   2 
 13 Crenwelge, Jacquelyn      FR UTSA                   5:03.93   2 
 14 Kohler, Grace             SO UTSA                   5:04.24   1 
 15 Reamer, Alexis            FR Baylor                 5:10.15   2 
 16 Sheehan, Kerstin          SO UTSA                   5:10.43   1 
 17 Fritz, Lauren             FR Texas                  5:12.01   2 
 18 Killeen, Kathleen         FR Texas                  5:20.04   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lutz, Craig               JR Texas                  3:53.42   1  10   
  2 Williams, Blake           JR Texas                  3:57.81   1   8   
  3 Moore, Nate               FR Texas                  3:58.44   1   6   
  4 Blomberg, Emil            JR TX-Arlington           3:59.79   1   5   
  5 Salas, Javier             FR UTSA                   4:02.49   1   4   
  6 Saucedo, Alec             FR Texas State            4:04.81   1   3   
  7 Copeland, Grant           FR TX-Arlington           4:06.61   2   2   
  8 Broussard, James          SO Houston                4:07.93   1   1   
  9 Vasquez, Saul             FR UTSA                   4:08.89   2 
 10 Walker, Trevor            SO Houston                4:13.67   1 
 11 Turner, Lexington         SO Houston                4:17.32   2 
 12 Stewart, Zachary          SO Houston                4:17.94   2 
 13 Bostick, Blake            FR Baylor                 4:21.61   1 
 14 Pineda, Nathan            FR Houston                4:23.59   2 
 15 Parmley, Matt             FR Houston                4:24.31   2 
 16 Cantu, John               JR Houston                4:25.15   2 
 17 Barrett, Justin           FR Houston                4:31.68   2 
 -- Hilliman, Anthony         SR TX-Arlington               DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Snow, Morgan              JR Texas                    13.06   3.9  1  10   
  2 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    JR Houston                  13.17   3.9  1   8   
  3 Stephen, Chelsea          SR Texas State              13.49   3.9  1   6   
  4 Sims, Laticia             SO So. Florida              13.82   3.9  1   5   
  5 Stewart, Antonisha        FR Texas State              13.91   3.9  1   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    13.96   3.9  1   3   
  7 Valenzuela, Tina          SR Texas State              14.06   3.9  1   2   
  8 Dooling, Khadeeja         FR So. Florida              14.24   3.9  1   1   
  9 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                   14.27   3.4  2 
 10 Davis, Dannielle          JR Baylor                   14.32   3.4  2 
 11 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       JR UTSA                     14.37   3.4  2 
 12 Martin, Kaylin            JR So. Florida              14.55   3.4  2 
 13 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                  14.60   3.4  2 
 14 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  14.63   3.4  2 
 15 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    14.77   4.6  3 
 16 McCan, Samantha           JR So. Florida              14.85   3.4  2 
 17 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                   14.89   4.6  3 
 18 Frausto, Megan            SR Houston                  15.09   4.6  3 
 19 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      15.27   4.6  3 
 20 Grandcolas, Carlyn        FR Baylor                   15.57   4.6  3  ( .564 )
 21 Sifuentes, Angel          JR UTSA                     15.57   4.6  3  ( .570 )
 -- Mayo, Gabby                  Unatt.                     DNF   3.9  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Andrew                Unatt.                   13.59   4.9  1 
  2 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                  13.67   4.9  1  10   
  3 Grace, Bryce              SO Baylor                   13.83   4.9  1   8   
  4 Gibbs, William            FR Houston                  13.93   4.9  1   6   
  5 Grinley, Christopher      FR So. Florida              14.19   4.9  1   5   
  6 Wohlford, Jake            SR Texas                    14.22   4.9  1   4   
  7 Gutierrez, Jonas          SO UTSA                     14.84   4.9  1   3   
  8 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  16.53   2.9  2   2   
 -- Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer  FR Texas                      DNF   4.9  1 
 -- Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                     DQ   2.9  2  pushed hurdle
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okolo, Courtney           SO Texas                    51.36   1  10   
  2 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    52.40   1   8   
  3 Alexander, Kineke            Unatt.                   53.04   1 
  4 Rhone, Raena              JR Baylor                   54.25   1   6   
  5 Swift, Shantel            SO UTSA                     55.03   2   5   
  6 Dorner, Nia               FR Texas                    55.29   2   4   
  7 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  56.11   3   3   
  8 Young, Mayorca            SO Houston                  56.91   2   2   
  9 Scruggs, Rachel           SO SMU                      57.11   1   1   
 10 Redmond, Maureen          SO Houston                  57.66   1 
 11 Henson, Calesia           SR Baylor                   57.70   3  ( .693 )
 12 Goudeau, Kelly            FR UTSA                     57.70   2  ( .694 )
 13 Clark, Evelyn             SO UTSA                     57.79   2 
 14 Stewart, Ashanti          SR So. Florida              57.91   2 
 15 Whitmire, Vanessa         JR Houston                  58.05   3 
 16 Poole-Trice, Christine    SR So. Florida              58.55   1 
 17 Martin, Erika             FR Texas State              58.61   2 
 18 Agara, Comfort               Unatt.                   58.63   1 
 19 Adams, Briana             FR Texas State              58.68   3 
 20 Jordan, Taije             SO Baylor                   59.19   3 
 21 Picchetti, Natalie           Unatt.                   59.64   2 
 22 Taylor, Chelsea           FR UTSA                   1:00.21   3 
 23 Nwankwo, Chioma           SO Rice                   1:01.75   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Errol              SR Houston                  46.55   1  10   
  2 Duke, Isaiah              SO Baylor                   47.34   1   8   
  3 Irvin, Christopher        FR Texas                    47.48   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Anthony          SO Texas State              47.86   2   5   
  5 Whyte, Andrew             SO Texas                    47.98   1   4   
  6 Strachan, Jameson            Unatt.                   48.74   2 
  7 Butler, Karrie            JR Baylor                   48.88   2   3   
  8 Conradie, Pieter          FR Texas                    49.12   1   2   
  9 Mosely, Franklin          JR So. Florida              49.43   1   1   
 10 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                   49.44   1 
 11 Moss, Sheldon             JR TX-Arlington             50.02   2 
 12 Hall, Christopher         JR UTSA                     50.63   1 
 13 Messmore, Derek           JR So. Florida              51.04   2 
 14 Chaney, Clayton              Unatt.                   51.79   2 
 15 Bray, Wesley                 Unatt.                   51.84   2 
 16 Loiodice, Mason           FR UTSA                     54.17   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, LaShauntea            Unatt.                   11.12   2.6  1 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    11.24   2.6  1  10   
  3 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    11.27   2.6  1   8   
  4 Fields, Ashley            SO Baylor                   11.53   2.6  1   6   
  5 Brown, Marika             FR Texas State              11.56   2.6  1   5   
  6 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    11.60   2.6  1   4   
  7 Jones, Kehri              JR Baylor                   11.69   2.6  1   3   
  8 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    JR Houston                  11.70   5.5  2   2   
  9 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                  11.81   3.9  3   1   
 10 Hebert, Alexus            JR Texas State              11.82   5.5  2 
 11 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                  11.84   3.9  3 
 12 Thompson, Megan           FR TX-Arlington             11.95   5.5  2 
 13 Nguyen, Anasztazia        SO Houston                  11.96   5.5  2 
 14 Saunders, Allie           JR Texas State              12.01   3.9  3 
 15 Charbonnet, Justine       SR Baylor                   12.07   5.5  2 
 16 Washington, Keyunta       FR UTSA                     12.08   3.9  3 
 17 Daniels, Alexus           SO UTSA                     12.20   5.5  2 
 18 Sims, Laticia             SO So. Florida              12.44   3.9  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Clayton           JR TX-Arlington             10.07   4.4  1  10   
  2 Adams, Antoine               Unatt.                   10.16   4.4  1 
  3 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                   10.21   4.4  1   8   
  4 Givans, Senoj-Jay         FR Texas                    10.27   4.4  1   6   
  5 Walsh, Chavaughn             Unatt.                   10.34   4.4  1 
  6 Higgs, Alfred             SR So. Florida              10.43   2.8  2   5   
  7 Arnett, James             SO Houston                  10.44   2.8  2   4   
  8 Anumnu, Charles           FR Texas                    10.45   2.8  2   3   
  9 Reece, Alex               SO Baylor                   10.47   4.4  1   2   
 10 Houston, Harold              Unatt.                   10.48   4.4  1  ( .473 )
 11 Riley, Andrew                Unatt.                   10.48   4.4  1  ( .478 )
 12 Reed, Reginald            SR Texas State              10.48   4.4  1   1    ( .480 )
 13 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                    10.50   3.9  3 
 14 Hatton, Raymond           SR Texas State              10.51   2.8  2 
 15 Allen, Justin                Unatt.                   10.53   2.8  2 
 16 Anumnu, Carlton           FR Texas                    10.58   2.8  2 
 17 George, Aaron             FR Texas State              10.62   2.8  2 
 18 Oakry, Jordan             SO Houston                  10.63   3.9  3 
 19 Yoon, Dae Young           FR So. Florida              10.69   3.9  3 
 20 Lewis, Chareif            JR So. Florida              10.73   2.8  2 
 21 Dempsey, Jayvon           FR Texas State              10.84   3.9  3 
 22 Porter, Darnell           SO Texas                    10.93   3.9  3 
 23 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                  10.94   3.9  3 
 24 Bray, Wesley                 Unatt.                   11.34   3.9  3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Kendra             Unatt.                 2:06.66   1 
  2 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:09.33   1  10   
  3 Sharp, Briana             JR Texas State            2:09.91   1   8   
  4 Brown, Kristina           SR Baylor                 2:12.53   1   6   
  5 Jones, Ann                   Rogue AC               2:14.72   1 
  6 Anderson, Samantha        FR Texas                  2:14.85   1   5   
  7 Jones, Michelle           SR Texas State            2:14.93   2   4   
  8 Burford, Katie            SO Texas                  2:16.11   1   3   
  9 Grovatt, Katie            FR Baylor                 2:16.23   2   2   
 10 Gilmore, Amber            SO Texas State            2:17.03   2   1   
 11 Hamilton, Mary Beth       FR Texas                  2:17.08   1 
 12 Watson, Katie             SO Texas                  2:18.10   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Keila          FR Texas State            2:18.14   2 
 14 Jackson, Meredith         SO Baylor                 2:20.71   2 
 15 Vick, Alexis              JR Houston                2:21.57   2 
 16 Henrich, Jenna            SO Baylor                 2:21.60   2 
 17 Cox, Courtney             JR Baylor                 2:22.18   2 
 -- Picchetti, Natalie           Unatt.                     DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1:46.20  2013        Elijah Greer, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tesfai, Yonas             JR Houston                1:53.57   1  10   
  2 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    NA Unatt.                 1:54.01   1 
  3 Uhr, Robert               FR Texas                  1:54.84   1   8   
  4 Coleman, Anthony          JR Houston                1:54.85   1   6   
  5 Smith, Joshua             SR UTSA                   1:55.88   3   5   
  6 McNamara, John            SR Texas                  1:55.92   1   4   
  7 Manhertz, Derrell         FR Texas                  1:56.00   2   3   
  8 Gosset, Eric              SR UTSA                   1:56.24   2   2   
  9 Turnbull, Brady           SO Texas                  1:56.66   1   1   
 10 Teshome, Nolawie          FR UTSA                   1:56.97   3 
 11 Hewitt, Jarred            SO Texas State            1:57.00   2 
 12 Ibarra, Chris             FR Houston                1:57.18   1 
 13 Fernando, Mark            SO Houston                1:57.30   1 
 14 Hoffman, Alex             SO So. Florida            1:57.35   2 
 15 Jaramillo, Tony           JR UTSA                   1:58.70   2 
 16 Dias, Randall             FR Baylor                 1:58.82   3 
 17 McMillin, Justin          FR Texas State            1:59.09   2 
 18 Alexander, Eric           JR Houston                1:59.91   3 
 19 Hilliman, Anthony         SR TX-Arlington           2:00.67   2 
 20 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Texas State            2:01.76   2 
 21 Wade, Jalen               FR Houston                2:02.00   3 
 22 Beachem, Caleb            FR Houston                2:04.17   3 
 23 Bostick, Blake            FR Baylor                 2:12.11   3 
 -- Anamosa, David            SO Texas                      DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowie, Danielle           SR Texas                    57.97   1  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa         SO Texas                    59.39   1   8   
  3 Spencer, Ashley           JR Texas                    59.78   1   6   
  4 OgunMokun, Brittany          Unatt.                 1:00.95   1 
  5 Holland, Christina           Unatt.                 1:02.67   1 
  6 Nwachukwu, Michelle       SR Baylor                 1:02.70   1   5   
  7 James, Kaila              JR UTSA                   1:03.09   1   4   
  8 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       JR UTSA                   1:03.81   2   3   
  9 Sellers, Amber            SR Houston                1:03.91   1   2   
 10 Wilson, Brook             FR UTSA                   1:05.04   1   1   
 11 Martin, Kaylin            JR So. Florida            1:05.79   2 
 12 Houston, Taylor           FR Baylor                 1:07.18   2 
 13 McCan, Samantha           JR So. Florida            1:08.18   2 
 14 McCrary, Cody             SO Texas                  1:08.35   2 
 15 Snider, Kyndall           FR UTSA                   1:09.31   2 
 16 Dooling, Khadeeja         FR So. Florida            1:09.89   2 
 17 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                1:11.36   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Timothy           FR Baylor                   51.84   1  10   
  2 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        SO UTSA                     52.21   1   8   
  3 Brudnick, Josh            SR Texas                    52.42   1   6   
  4 Hilliard, James           SO Texas State              53.51   2   5   
  5 Barrett, Paul             SO So. Florida              53.87   1   4   
  6 Calderon, Camilo          SR So. Florida              54.24   2   3   
  7 Hofbauer, Jordan          SR Houston                  54.40   2   2   
  8 Wyrick, Darryl            SR UTSA                     54.54   1   1   
  9 Gutierrez, Jonas          SO UTSA                     54.70   1 
 10 Moss, Miller                 Unatt.                   55.56   1 
 11 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                  55.94   2 
 12 Holl, Caleb               FR Houston                  56.15   2 
 13 Jean-Baptiste, Richard    JR So. Florida              58.34   2 
 14 Gibbs, William            FR Houston                1:00.43   2 
 -- Grinley, Christopher      FR So. Florida                DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 22.71  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ahye, Michelle Lee           Unatt.                   22.88   4.5  1 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        SO Texas                    22.99   4.5  1  10   
  3 Udoh, Christy             SR Texas                    23.19   4.5  1   8   
  4 Alexander, Kineke            Unatt.                   23.27   4.5  1 
  5 Fields, Ashley            SO Baylor                   23.35   4.5  1   6   
  6 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                  23.36   4.5  1   5   
  7 Baisden, Kendall          FR Texas                    23.37   3.4  2   4   
  8 Nelson, Briana            SR Texas                    23.49   3.4  2   3   
  9 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                      23.68   4.5  1   2   
 10 Dayries, Justise          SO Baylor                   23.79   4.5  1   1   
 11 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                  23.89   3.4  2 
 12 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                  23.99   3.4  2 
 13 Jones, Kehri              JR Baylor                   24.04   3.4  2 
 14 Rhone, Raena              JR Baylor                   24.16   3.4  2 
 15 Chambers, Kendra             Unatt.                   24.30   3.5  6 
 16 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                  24.40   3.6  4 
 17 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  24.41   3.6  4 
 18 Jackson, Kadeidra         SO So. Florida              24.56   4.6  3 
 19 Sutherland, Eboni         FR Rice                     24.64   4.6  3 
 20 Hebert, Alexus            JR Texas State              24.71   3.3  5 
 21 McCoy, Tyneisha           JR Rice                     24.84   3.4  2 
 22 Agara, Comfort               Unatt.                   24.89   3.3  5 
 23 Thompson, Megan           FR TX-Arlington             24.91   3.3  5 
 24 Knighton, Precious        JR Rice                     25.03   4.6  3 
 25 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                  25.07   3.6  4 
 26 Hani, Abby                FR Texas State              25.12   3.3  5 
 27 Stewart, Antonisha        FR Texas State              25.16   4.6  3 
 28 Stewart, Ashanti          SR So. Florida              25.29   3.6  4 
 29 Daniels, Alexus           SO UTSA                     25.32   3.5  6 
 30 Adams, Briana             FR Texas State              25.54   3.3  5 
 31 Sanborn, Tiah             FR So. Florida              25.63   3.5  6 
 32 Wynn, Krystal             SR UTSA                     25.72   3.6  4 
 33 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    25.78   3.3  5 
 34 Montgomery, Taylor        SO Texas State              25.90   3.3  5 
 35 Sifuentes, Angel          JR UTSA                     27.77   3.5  6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 20.23  2010        Mitchell/Silmon, A&M/TCU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Antoine               Unatt.                   20.57   4.9  1 
  2 Bilderback, Zack          SO Texas                    20.61   4.9  1  10   
  3 Nolan, Errol              SR Houston                  20.62   4.9  1   8   
  4 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                  20.65   5.7  2   6   
  5 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                   20.68   4.9  1   5   
  6 Boyd, Marcus                 Unatt.                   20.83   4.9  1 
  7 Frazier, MarkQuis            Unatt.                   20.97   5.7  2 
  8 Anumnu, Charles           FR Texas                    21.03   3.3  3   4   
  9 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                     21.05   4.9  1 
 10 Walsh, Chavaughn             Unatt.                   21.08   5.7  2 
 11 Higgs, Alfred             SR So. Florida              21.12   5.9  4   3   
 12 Anumnu, Carlton           FR Texas                    21.28   3.3  3   2   
 13 Arnett, James             SO Houston                  21.31   5.9  4   1    ( .304 )
 14 Courtney, Michael            Unatt.                   21.31   5.7  2  ( .305 )
 15 Allen, Justin                Unatt.                   21.35   4.9  1 
 16 Hatton, Raymond           SR Texas State              21.40   5.7  2 
 17 Mosely, Franklin          JR So. Florida              21.56   3.3  3 
 18 Whyte, Andrew             SO Texas                    21.67   3.3  3 
 19 Lewis, Chareif            JR So. Florida              21.71   3.3  3 
 20 Williams, Styron          FR TX-Arlington             21.72   4.2  5 
 21 Yoon, Dae Young           FR So. Florida              21.77   5.9  4 
 22 Lejeune, Aaron            FR UTSA                     21.90   5.9  4 
 23 Wohlford, Jake            SR Texas                    21.95   5.9  4 
 24 Dempsey, Jayvon           FR Texas State              22.04   5.9  4 
 25 Porter, Darnell           SO Texas                    22.12   5.9  4 
 26 Loiodice, Mason           FR UTSA                     22.31   4.2  5 
 27 Sazuri, Jamen                Unatt.                   22.32   3.3  3 
 -- Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                    DNF   5.7  2 
 -- Williams, Courtney           Unatt.                     DNF   5.7  2 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Alaina             SO Texas                 11:31.31   10   
  2 Guhl, Sarah               SO Baylor                11:40.05    8   
  3 Andrews, Claire           SO Texas                 11:41.62    6   
  4 Hood, Lexie               FR Texas                 11:56.05    5   
  5 Hartman, Sarah            FR So. Florida           11:57.28    4   
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:27.62  2013        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babinec, Michael          SO So. Florida            9:37.76   10   
  2 Smith, Collin             SR Texas                  9:38.71    8   
  3 Pena, Joseph              SO Texas State            9:51.66    6   
  4 Ojeda, Eric               SO TX-Arlington           9:53.85    5   
 -- Shoppach, Cameron         JR Texas State                DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        3:43.82   10   
     1) Onwumere, Ngozi SR              2) Young, Mayorca SO              
     3) Sellers, Amber SR               4) Moody, Terracia SR             
  2 Texas  'A'                                          3:44.28    8   
     1) Dowie, Danielle SR              2) Gonzalez, Melissa SO           
     3) McCrary, Cody SO                4) Dorner, Nia FR                 
  3 Texas State  'A'                                    3:48.89    6   
     1) Gilmore, Amber SO               2) Brown, Marika FR               
     3) Sharp, Briana JR                4) Martin, Erika FR               
  4 Texas  'B'                                         x3:57.91  
     1) Hoaldridge, Katie SR            2) Anderson, Samantha FR          
     3) Hamilton, Mary Beth FR          4) Harper, Rachel FR              
  5 South Florida  'A'                                  4:02.85    5   
     1) Stewart, Ashanti SR             2) Poole-Trice, Christine SR      
     3) Dooling, Khadeeja FR            4) Sanborn, Tiah FR               
  6 Texas  'C'                                         x4:10.22  
     1) Perez, Alaina SO                2) Ward, Connor JR                
     3) Burford, Katie SO               4) Fritz, Lauren FR               
 -- Rice  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Martin, Simone JR               2) Knighton, Precious JR          
     3) McCoy, Tyneisha JR              4) Mark, Imani SO                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:14.31   10   
     1) Conradie, Pieter FR             2) Whyte, Andrew SO               
     3) Irvin, Christopher FR           4) Brudnick, Josh SR              
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    3:16.30    8   
     1) Black, Larron SO                2) Johnson, Anthony SO            
     3) Hilliard, James SO              4) Reed, Reginald SR              
  3 Team You Guys  'A'                                  3:16.64  
     1) Moss, Miller                    2) Hardee, Trey                   
     3) Greaves, Kenny                  4) Courtney, Michael              
  4 Houston  'A'                                        3:18.84    6   
     1) Boyd, Xavier SR                 2) Collins, Leshon SO             
     3) Fyffe, Jermaine SO              4) Nolan, Errol SR                
  5 Texas  'B'                                         x3:21.25  
     1) Hock, Johannes SO               2) Mahler, Wolf FR                
     3) Manhertz, Derrell FR            4) Uhr, Robert FR                 
  6 Texas  'C'                                         x3:24.87  
     1) McNamara, John SR               2) Williams, Blake JR             
     3) Turnbull, Brady SO              4) Anamosa, David SO              
  7 South Florida  'A'                                  3:29.61    5   
     1) Barrett, Paul SO                2) Jean-Baptiste, Richard JR      
     3) Messmore, Derek JR              4) Calderon, Camilo SR            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 18.96m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     15.92m   52-02.75  10   
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  15.58m
  2 Nlemchi, Tochi            FR SMU                     14.80m   48-06.75   8   
      14.49m  14.44m  14.27m  14.80m  FOUL  14.30m
  3 Jones, Nekia              FR Texas                   14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      13.35m  12.92m  12.84m  14.54m  14.14m  13.67m
  4 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     14.38m   47-02.25   5   
      13.35m  14.38m  13.76m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  5 Hicks, Cion               FR Baylor                  14.03m   46-00.50   4   
      13.61m  13.63m  FOUL  13.71m  13.96m  14.03m
  6 Gospodinsky, Hannah       SO So. Florida             13.46m   44-02.00   3   
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  13.46m  FOUL
  7 Lange, Julie              FR Texas State             13.35m   43-09.75   2   
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  12.33m  12.81m  13.35m
  8 Linnear, A'Nease          FR Houston                 12.67m   41-07.00   1   
      FOUL  12.64m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                 12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.82m  12.36m  12.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Hurdt, Madeline           SR UTSA                    12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.47m            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baillio, Hayden              Unatt.                  19.66m   64-06.00 
      19.11m  18.60m  18.61m  FOUL  19.00m  19.66m
  2 Thormaehlen, Jacob           Unatt.                  19.28m   63-03.25 
      17.78m  18.08m  18.09m  FOUL  18.37m  19.28m
  3 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   18.40m   60-04.50  10   
      18.28m  18.38m  18.22m  17.93m  18.40m  18.02m
  4 Brown, Darian             JR Texas State             18.37m   60-03.25   8   
      FOUL  16.70m  17.15m  18.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cornelius, Cameron        FR Houston                 17.09m   56-01.00   6   
      16.32m  FOUL  16.78m  16.85m  17.09m  FOUL
  6 Huckaby, Jordan           SO Texas State             16.44m   53-11.25   5   
      FOUL  15.85m  16.08m  16.44m  16.40m  FOUL
  7 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                    15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Screen, Devin             JR So. Florida             15.10m   49-06.50   4   
      13.94m  15.02m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jones, Jeremy             SO UTSA                    15.06m   49-05.00   3   
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rodriguez, Roman          SO Texas State             14.96m   49-01.00   2   
      FOUL  13.99m  14.96m            
 11 Osking, Justin            JR So. Florida             14.95m   49-00.75   1   
      14.85m  14.95m  FOUL            
 12 Hock, Johannes            SO Texas                   14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Young, Luke               FR UTSA                    14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.95m  14.70m  FOUL            
 14 Moss, Miller                 Unatt.                  13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.41m  13.20m  13.94m            
 15 Roberts, Ryan             SO UTSA                    12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.65m  FOUL  12.12m            
 16 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      10.90m  11.31m  12.02m            
 17 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.44m  11.11m            
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Unatt.                  51.72m     169-08 
      51.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.72m  50.64m
  2 Price, Justine            JR Houston                 51.35m     168-06  10   
      42.33m  47.14m  51.35m  48.28m  46.73m  FOUL
  3 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     50.07m     164-03   8   
      44.77m  50.07m  47.40m  48.67m  48.37m  48.55m
  4 Hicks, Cion               FR Baylor                  49.42m     162-02   6   
      46.47m  FOUL  47.45m  46.46m  49.42m  43.19m
  5 Torres, Taylor            SR Baylor                  44.68m     146-07   5   
      FOUL  43.66m  43.96m  FOUL  44.68m  43.70m
  6 Nlemchi, Tochi            FR SMU                     43.10m     141-05   4   
      38.71m  40.91m  43.10m  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Benton, Nicole            NA Unatt.                  43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.10m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Evans, Rebecca            FR So. Florida             42.22m     138-06   3   
      42.22m  41.73m  FOUL  FOUL  40.55m  41.14m
  9 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     40.05m     131-05   2   
      40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lange, Julie              FR Texas State             39.43m     129-04   1   
      FOUL  39.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crouser, Ryan             JR Texas                   61.27m     201-00  10   
      54.43m  56.93m  61.27m  56.08m  59.43m  59.91m
  2 Mattis, Sam               SO Penn                    59.89m     196-06   8   
      54.53m  59.89m  57.93m  58.73m  54.68m  FOUL
  3 Brown, Darian             JR Texas State             57.74m     189-05   6   
      49.31m  57.74m  53.88m  55.29m  FOUL  56.47m
  4 Harris, Clint                Unatt.                  56.21m     184-05 
      52.73m  54.00m  56.21m  52.57m  54.05m  51.49m
  5 Spence, Will              JR Texas                   56.06m     183-11   5   
      50.97m  51.94m  45.42m  56.05m  FOUL  56.06m
  6 Jakobsson, Blake          JR Texas                   55.80m     183-01   4   
      52.31m  55.80m  51.31m  54.43m  52.71m    
  7 Hilliard, Desmine         JR Baylor                  54.98m     180-04   3   
      51.52m  53.88m  52.66m  FOUL  54.98m  FOUL
  8 Hock, Johannes            SO Texas                   52.87m     173-05   2   
      52.87m  50.36m  52.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Screen, Devin             JR So. Florida             51.53m     169-01   1   
      FOUL  50.04m  51.53m            
 10 Kennedy-White, Noah       FR Penn                    50.70m     166-04 
      49.69m  50.70m  49.05m            
 11 Huckaby, Jordan           SO Texas State             49.50m     162-05 
      49.20m  47.15m  49.50m            
 12 Knutson, Kole             JR Texas State             49.21m     161-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.21m            
 13 Rodriguez, Roman          SO Texas State             48.76m     160-00 
      46.88m  48.76m  FOUL            
 14 Zapalac, Alan                Unatt.                  46.75m     153-04 
      FOUL  45.59m  46.75m            
 15 Perez, Victor             FR UTSA                    46.27m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.27m  FOUL            
 16 Thompson, Damon           FR Houston                 45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.35m  FOUL            
 17 Osking, Justin            JR So. Florida             45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Fortune, John             SR Houston                 44.59m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.58m  44.59m            
 19 Garrett, Richard          SR UTSA                    42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.30m            
 20 Rodriguez, Juan           SO UTSA                    42.22m     138-06 
      41.66m  FOUL  42.22m            
 21 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                   40.78m     133-09 
      39.67m  39.36m  40.78m            
 22 Bray, Wesley                 Unatt.                  39.47m     129-06 
      39.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Chaney, Clayton              Unatt.                  38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.11m  FOUL            
 24 Roberts, Ryan             SO UTSA                    35.73m     117-03 
      35.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                 34.49m     113-02 
      34.49m  33.40m  FOUL            
 26 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                 34.48m     113-01 
      34.09m  27.95m  34.48m            
 -- Herrera, Jose             FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     60.34m     197-11  10   
      57.31m  FOUL  60.34m  57.80m  FOUL  59.96m
  2 Benton, Nicole            NA Unatt.                  52.61m     172-07 
      46.08m  49.65m  48.92m  50.06m  47.23m  52.61m
  3 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     49.98m     164-00   8   
      46.89m  49.98m  48.52m  FOUL  49.29m  49.24m
  4 Lange, Julie              FR Texas State             48.46m     159-00   6   
      46.66m  48.46m  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL  48.14m
  5 Gospodinsky, Hannah       SO So. Florida             47.33m     155-03   5   
      46.77m  FOUL  47.33m  47.27m  FOUL  46.76m
  6 Adams, Morgan             JR Texas State             46.25m     151-09   4   
      45.38m  46.12m  45.40m  46.25m  FOUL  46.17m
  7 Evans, Rebecca            FR So. Florida             43.91m     144-01   3   
      FOUL  43.91m  41.47m  42.35m  43.12m  41.76m
  8 Hurdt, Madeline           SR UTSA                    43.15m     141-07   2   
      43.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 75.15m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unat.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          SR UTSA                    59.37m     194-09  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  56.18m  FOUL  59.37m
  2 Huckaby, Jordan           SO Texas State             53.33m     175-00   8   
      50.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.33m
  3 Thompson, Damon           FR Houston                 53.25m     174-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.94m  53.25m  51.85m  52.56m
  4 Rodriguez, Roman          SO Texas State             50.86m     166-10   5   
      FOUL  48.85m  FOUL  49.31m  FOUL  50.86m
  5 Fortune, John             SR Houston                 50.31m     165-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.67m  FOUL  FOUL  50.31m
  6 Jakobsson, Blake          JR Texas                   50.01m     164-01   3   
      45.76m  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  47.51m  FOUL
  7 Zapalac, Alan                Unatt.                  46.73m     153-04 
      38.27m  FOUL  FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  46.73m
  8 Jones, Jeremy             SO UTSA                    43.72m     143-05   2   
      FOUL  43.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Herrera, Jose             FR Houston                 43.13m     141-06   1   
      34.58m  42.47m  43.13m  39.71m  FOUL  40.45m
 -- Rodriguez, Juan           SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Screen, Devin             JR So. Florida               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 60.45m  2014        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carrozza, Mira            SO So. Florida             44.31m     145-04  10   
      41.11m  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Torres, Taylor            SR Baylor                  42.73m     140-02   8   
      39.82m  40.11m  40.13m  39.67m  42.73m  FOUL
  3 Sifuentes, Angel          JR UTSA                    42.30m     138-09   6   
      38.31m  40.55m  FOUL  41.39m  42.30m  38.60m
  4 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                     36.39m     119-05   5   
      33.85m  36.39m  FOUL  36.37m  35.17m  FOUL
  5 Rover, Lauren             SR Baylor                  36.15m     118-07   4   
      FOUL  36.15m  34.12m  33.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                  35.84m     117-07   3   
      31.60m  35.84m  34.59m  FOUL  34.65m  FOUL
  7 Collins, Onalee           SO So. Florida             35.18m     115-05   2   
      34.75m  35.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.18m
  8 Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                  31.75m     104-02   1   
      31.75m  30.63m  FOUL  FOUL  28.83m  FOUL
 -- Valenzuela, Tina          SR Texas State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dohmann, Fabian              Unatt.                  68.33m     224-02 
      60.42m  64.72m  65.00m  64.99m  65.70m  68.33m
  2 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                    62.90m     206-04 
      61.94m  59.62m  62.90m  FOUL  60.89m  PASS
  3 Nell, Carter                 Unatt.                  56.27m     184-07 
      51.35m  56.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.60m
  4 Jordan, Levi              SO UTSA                    49.37m     162-00  10   
      49.37m  48.45m  45.46m  44.88m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jimho, Funmi                 NIKE                     6.64m   4.0  21-09.50 
     FOUL      6.64m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ivery, Lakadron              Unatt.                   5.99m   1.8  19-08.00 
     5.83m(4.0) FOUL      5.79m(2.4) 5.90m(2.9) 5.99m(1.8) FOUL     
  3 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                  5.88m   3.5  19-03.50  10   
     5.88m(3.5) FOUL      5.54m(4.0) 5.79m(2.5) PASS      5.62m(4.0)
  4 Wright, Greneshia         SR UTSA                     5.83m   3.9  19-01.50   8   
     5.83m(3.9) FOUL      5.46m(2.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          SR Texas State              5.76m   4.3  18-10.75   6   
     5.76m(4.3) 5.72m(4.4) 5.73m(4.3) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Oseghae, Laura            SR UTSA                     5.66m   2.7  18-07.00   5   
     5.57m(3.4) 5.66m(3.3) 5.66m(2.7) 5.34m(2.9) 5.62m(5.1) 5.44m(1.2)
  7 Briscoe, Shanay           SR Texas                    5.63m   4.9  18-05.75   4   
     5.34m(4.5) 5.60m(3.0) 5.63m(4.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Saunders, Allie           JR Texas State              5.61m   1.7  18-05.00   3   
     5.45m(5.0) 5.11m(2.9) 5.49m(4.8) 5.41m(3.5) 5.59m(5.5) 5.61m(1.7)
  9 Davis, Dannielle          JR Baylor                   5.58m   4.3  18-03.75   2   
     5.58m(4.3) FOUL      5.53m(3.8) 5.45m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  5.47m   4.8  17-11.50   1   
     5.27m(3.2) 5.47m(4.8) FOUL                 
 11 Hunt, Kayla               JR UTSA                     5.47m   3.8  17-11.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(3.8) FOUL                 
 12 Bell, Torriah             FR So. Florida              5.45m   2.1  17-10.75 
     5.43m(4.7) 5.45m(2.1) FOUL                 
 13 Uchebo, Pamela            FR Texas                    5.44m   3.7  17-10.25 
     5.44m(3.7) 5.35m(4.7) 5.36m(1.0)           
 14 Frausto, Megan            SR Houston                  5.42m   4.8  17-09.50 
     5.42m(4.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Grandcolas, Carlyn        FR Baylor                   5.36m   3.5  17-07.00 
     5.31m(1.9) 5.36m(3.5) 5.17m(3.9)         
 16 Stewart, Natasha          JR So. Florida              5.35m   2.6  17-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(2.6)           
 17 Schilsky, Leslie          SO Rice                     5.22m   3.2  17-01.50 
     FOUL      5.22m(3.2) FOUL                 
 18 Stevenson, Desiree        FR UTSA                     5.20m   3.9  17-00.75 
     5.06m(5.9) 5.20m(3.9) 4.73m(4.8)         
 19 Madden, Courtney          JR SMU                      5.17m   4.9  16-11.50 
     5.17m(4.9) 4.88m(1.5) 5.02m(2.9)           
 20 Goudeau, Kelly            FR UTSA                     5.15m   1.9  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.9) 4.95m(3.2) 5.00m(2.9)           
 21 Charbonnet, Justine       SR Baylor                   5.12m   3.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(3.0)           
 22 Shuttlesworth, Carly      FR SMU                      4.88m   2.5  16-00.25 
     4.88m(2.5) 4.87m(3.3) 4.75m(1.6)           
 -- Obiozor, Cybil            FR Rice                        ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Kennedy, Virginia         FR SMU                         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fares, Basil              SO Texas                    7.40m   4.8  24-03.50  10   
     6.81m(1.6) 6.91m(4.0) 7.21m(2.6) 6.98m(4.4) 7.40m(4.8) 7.24m(3.9)
  2 Lewis, Shane              SR So. Florida              7.29m   4.1  23-11.00   8   
     FOUL      7.27m(2.9) 7.28m(2.9) 7.11m(3.1) FOUL      7.29m(4.1)
  3 Phynn, Nick               FR Texas                    7.26m   3.0  23-10.00   6   
     7.26m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Dickerson, Antwan         FR Houston                  7.21m   3.6  23-08.00   5   
     7.07m(2.1) FOUL      7.11m(1.8) 7.19m(4.4) FOUL      7.21m(3.6)
  5 Murray, William           SR Texas State              7.08m   4.7  23-02.75   4   
     7.08m(4.7) 6.85m(3.5) FOUL      6.82m(4.1) 6.96m(3.2) 6.98m(4.6)
  6 Cleaveaux, Marc           JR Houston                  7.01m   3.9  23-00.00   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(3.9) 6.75m(3.2) 6.93m(4.2) 6.86m(3.6)
  7 Chaney, Clayton              Unatt.                   6.83m   2.6  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(2.6) 6.81m(2.4) 5.13m(2.0) FOUL      6.69m(2.8)
  8 George, Aaron             FR Texas State              6.81m   4.4  22-04.25   2   
     6.34m(2.0) 6.81m(4.4) 6.66m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    6.69m   4.6  21-11.50   1   
     6.48m(4.7) 6.51m(3.1) 6.28m(2.5) 6.37m(1.8) 6.69m(4.6) 6.55m(3.7)
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 14.07m  2013        Shanieka Thomas, San Diego St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ding, Daisy               FR Rice                    12.13m   6.7  39-09.75  10   
     12.13m(6.7) 11.99m(2.7) FOUL      11.75m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Hunt, Kayla               JR UTSA                    11.90m   2.7  39-00.50   8   
     FOUL      11.09m(2.1) 11.31m(2.3) 11.90m(2.7) 11.46m(2.2) 11.60m(3.2)
  3 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                 11.84m   2.2  38-10.25   6   
     FOUL      11.60m(2.5) 11.84m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 West, Kaitlin             JR Baylor                  11.69m   2.9  38-04.25   5   
     11.39m(5.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.58m(4.1) 11.69m(2.9)
  5 Oseghae, Laura            SR UTSA                    11.54m   7.0  37-10.50   4   
     11.43m(2.6) 11.36m(2.5) 11.54m(7.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Obiozor, Cybil            FR Rice                    11.42m   1.9  37-05.75   3   
     10.99m(3.7) 11.42m(1.9) FOUL      11.17m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Stevenson, Desiree        FR UTSA                    11.12m   2.1  36-05.75   2   
     11.12m(2.1) 10.96m(3.2) 10.84m(4.7) 10.85m(6.0) 10.98m(3.1) 10.88m(3.3)
  8 Kennedy, Virginia         FR SMU                      9.92m   2.1  32-06.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.79m(6.4) 9.85m(3.2) 9.92m(2.1) FOUL     
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Horton, John              JR Houston                 15.17m   4.3  49-09.25  10   
     15.17m(4.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Small, Ronson             SR UTSA                    14.67m   3.8  48-01.75   8   
     14.13m(0.1) 14.65m(3.8) 14.42m(2.6) FOUL      13.85m(2.4) 14.67m(3.8)
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Courtney        SR So. Florida              1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Flannel, Whitney          JR UTSA                     1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Candelaria, Danielle      SR Texas State              1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Cook, Lauren              JR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Kaylyn           SO Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Cooke, Paige              JR So. Florida              1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pfeiffer, Jenna           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Shadley, Jessica          SR Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Kilts, Lauren             SO So. Florida                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrett         SR Texas State              2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Larkins, Jordan           SO Texas                    2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Olumba, Morris            FR Houston                  1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Petion, Giscard           JR So. Florida              1.98m    6-06.00   5   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Loudenslager, Hayden      SR Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 -- Tripplett, Alex           SO Texas State                 NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Jack, Justin              FR So. Florida                 NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Meyers, Chase             JR So. Florida                 NH            
     1.93 1.98 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petrillose, Kaitlin       JR Texas                    4.47m   14-08.00  10   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rhodes, Annie             FR Baylor                   4.27m   14-00.00   8   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pew, Lindsey              JR UTSA                     4.12m   13-06.25   6   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 King, Karley              SR Houston                  3.97m   13-00.25   5   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Newell, Anicka            JR Texas State              3.97m   13-00.25   4   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Forget, Noemie            JR TX-Arlington             3.97m   13-00.25   3   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 London, Brittany          JR So. Florida              3.82m   12-06.25   2   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Poncik, Shelby               Unatt.                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Blair, Jennifer           SO Houston                  3.67m   12-00.50   0.50
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Gullo, Alyssa             FR Texas                    3.67m   12-00.50   0.50
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brown, Sophia             FR So. Florida              3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Burch, Julianne           JR TX-Arlington             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Harwig, Anne              SO Texas                    3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Benavidez, April          SR UTSA                     3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 15 Beckman, Molly            FR So. Florida              3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Montgomery, Sam           FR Houston                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Parr, Kim                 JR Baylor                   3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Glenn, Priscilla          FR TX-Arlington                NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Howser, Peri              FR Texas                       NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Myers Std: S 5.81m  2013        Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Reese             SO Texas                    5.51m   18-01.00  10   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Logan            Unatt.                   5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP  PPP 
  2 Arnold, Seth              JR Texas State              5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ross, Colton              SR Stephen F. A             5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Cameron            JR Stephen F. A             5.31m   17-05.00   5   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Reed, Taylor              SR UTSA                     5.31m   17-05.00   4   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas, Mark                 Unatt.                   5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                     5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXP 
  9 Murphree, Daven           FR Stephen F. A             5.21m   17-01.00   3   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                    5.06m   16-07.25   2   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
 11 Mahnke, Michael           SR Houston                  5.06m   16-07.25   1   
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bentley, Alex                Unatt.                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Greaves, Kenny               Unatt.                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Mahler, Wolf              FR Texas                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Perry, Winston            SO So. Florida              4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Brock, Barrett            SO UTSA                     4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Clark, Hayden             SR Texas                    4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Hood, Chase               FR Baylor                   4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Galan, Edward             JR So. Florida              4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.76 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Denham, Augustus          FR Texas State              4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jordan, Levi              SO UTSA                        NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt            SR So. Florida                 NH            
     4.61 4.76 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tomasini, Kyle            SR UTSA                        NH            
     4.61 4.76 
      PPP  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      213.50     2) Baylor                     98   
    3) Houston                     77.50     4) Texas State                73   
    5) SMU                         67        6) South Florida              65   
    7) UTSA                        62        8) Rice                       19   
    9) Texas-Arlington              3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      184        2) Houston                   124   
    3) Texas State                 91        4) UTSA                       60   
    5) South Florida               55        6) Baylor                     51   
    7) Texas-Arlington             22        8) Stephen F. Austin          15   
    9) Penn                         8                                           
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store