Skip to 15 top headlines (New Page)

Track & Field

 


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2017 05:35 PM
                               TCU Invitational                                
               TCU, Fort Worth, Texas  - 3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Vaughn            NA UNAT-UT-A                10.17   2.1  3 
  2 Cordero Gray              NA UNAT-UT-A                10.20   2.1  3 
  3 Micah Larkins             SO Northwestern St          10.26  -0.5  1 
  4 Amir James                JR Northwestern St          10.30  -0.5  1 
  5 Antrail McCall               Unattached               10.54   2.1  3 
  6 Emeilo Ferguson           JR TCU                      10.59  -0.5  1 
  7 Deontre Haynes            SO UT-Arlington             10.59  -0.5  1 
  8 Demarviae Gray            FR UT-Arlington             10.62   1.5  2 
  9 Ian Braxton               FR Baylor                   10.63   1.5  2 
 10 Dekan Ekpo                JR TCU                      10.71  -0.5  1 
 11 Khalil Lacy               FR SFA                      10.75  -0.5  1 
 12 Ryan Linton               FR Abilene Chrstn           10.78   1.5  2 
 13 Isaiah McFail             SR TAMU-Commerce            10.80  -0.5  1 
 14 Ty Shilling               JR Northwestern St          10.88   1.5  2 
 15 Joey Jernigan             FR Northwestern St          10.88   1.5  2 
 16 Justin Joe                   Unattached               10.93   2.1  3 
 17 Cody Cunningham           SO Baylor                   11.01  -0.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amir James                JR Northwestern St          20.56   2.4  1 
  2 Micah Larkins             SO Northwestern St          20.98   2.4  1 
  3 Wil London                SO Baylor                   21.10   2.4  1 
  4 Kareem McBride               Unattached               21.15   2.4  1 
  5 Ian Braxton               FR Baylor                   21.37   2.0  2 
  6 Devon Sanders             JR TAMU-Commerce            21.38   2.0  3 
  7 Malik Wilson              JR Baylor                   21.56   2.4  1 
  8 Dekan Ekpo                JR TCU                      21.59   2.0  3 
  9 Ryan Linton               FR Abilene Chrstn           21.63   2.0  2 
 10 Malcolm Woods             SO TAMU-Commerce            21.63   2.0  2 
 11 Deontre Haynes            SO UT-Arlington             21.63   2.4  1 
 12 D'Undre Mitchell          SO UT-Arlington             21.67   2.0  2 
 13 Tarik Crear               SR UT-Arlington             21.70   2.4  1 
 14 Dedrian Windham           JR TAMU-Commerce            21.73   2.1  4 
 15 Joey Jernigan             FR Northwestern St          21.85   2.1  4 
 16 Terrance Johnson          JR Northwestern St          21.95   2.0  3 
 17 Cody Cunningham           SO Baylor                   21.97   2.0  3 
 18 Justin Joe                   Unattached               21.99   2.0  2 
 19 Ryan Champlin             FR TCU                      22.11   2.0  3 
 20 Josiah Dennis             JR TAMU-Commerce            22.24   2.1  4 
 21 Reggie Kincade            JR TAMU-Commerce            22.46   2.0  2 
 22 Hunter Powell             JR Baylor                   22.67   2.1  4 
 23 Erick Quiroz              JR TAMU-Commerce            22.69   2.0  3 
 24 Jordan Woods                 Unattached               23.22   2.1  4 
 25 Gavin Thorne                 Unattached               24.48   2.1  4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrick Mokaleng          FR TCU                      46.73   1 
  2 Kevin McClanahan          JR TCU                      46.92   1 
  3 Jostyn Andrews            FR TCU                      47.15   2 
  4 Dedrian Windham           JR TAMU-Commerce            47.28   2 
  5 Jonathon Joe              SR SFA                      47.73   1 
  6 Nikalos Harrell           FR Baylor                   48.57   3 
  7 OJ Stoneham                  Unattached               48.59   2 
  8 Karl Goodman              SR UT-Arlington             48.67   2 
  9 Josiah Dennis             JR TAMU-Commerce            48.76   2 
 10 D'Undre Mitchell          SO UT-Arlington             48.92   1 
 11 De'Vion Simpson           NA UNAT-UT-A                48.97   4 
 12 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield     JR Abilene Chrstn           49.18   3 
 13 Brandon Moore             SR Baylor                   49.38   1 
 14 Avery Williams            FR Abilene Chrstn           49.92   2 
 15 Charles Fentress          JR SFA                      50.06   3 
 16 Retsel Jackson            FR Northwestern St          50.13   3 
 17 Ryan DeLeon               SR UT-Arlington             50.38   4 
 18 Samuel Garcia             SO Abilene Chrstn           50.56   3 
 19 Simba Walker-Williams     SR UT-Arlington             50.69   4 
 20 Jordan Woods                 Unattached               50.73   1 
 21 Julien Deboskie           SO UT-Arlington             50.95   4 
 22 Oraine Wint                  Unattached               51.29   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Lautenslager        SR UT-Arlington           1:52.85   2 
  2 Luis Osornio              JR TAMU-Commerce          1:53.02   1 
  3 TJ Sugg                   FR Baylor                 1:54.13   1 
  4 Ryan Cleary               SO Abilene Chrstn         1:54.30   1 
  5 Samuel Wallace            SR SFA                    1:55.21   1 
  6 Quinlin McGregor          JR SFA                    1:56.61   1 
  7 Steeven Martinez          SO TAMU-Commerce          1:57.23   1 
  8 Cameron Woodberry         SR UT-Arlington           1:57.32   1 
  9 Brenden Wallace           SO UT-Arlington           1:58.98   2 
 10 Larry Deramus             JR SFA                    1:59.97   2 
 11 Matt Parham               JR Baylor                 2:00.55   2 
 12 Joshua Wilkins            JR Northwestern St        2:00.81   2 
 13 Patrick LaCour            SO TCU                    2:01.37   2 
 14 Caleb Pickett             FR SFA                    2:02.68   2 
 15 Matt Henderson            FR Baylor                 2:04.67   2 
 16 Josh Torres               JR SFA                    2:06.41   2 
 17 Evan Barron               FR SFA                    2:08.68   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew League            SR Baylor                 3:56.81   1 
  2 Joshua Wilkins            JR Northwestern St        3:57.18   1 
  3 Austin Yaeger             SR TAMU-Commerce          3:58.77   2 
  4 Turner Pool               JR TAMU-Commerce          4:01.92   2 
  5 TJ Sugg                   FR Baylor                 4:02.42   1 
  6 Larry Deramus             JR SFA                    4:02.76   1 
  7 Matt Henderson            FR Baylor                 4:02.77   2 
  8 Matt Parham               JR Baylor                 4:05.01   1 
  9 Josh Torres               JR SFA                    4:05.01   1 
 10 Eric Anderson             JR Baylor                 4:05.10   1 
 11 Jake Powers                  Unattached             4:05.87   1 
 12 Evan Barron               FR SFA                    4:06.22   2 
 13 Caleb Pickett             FR SFA                    4:06.29   2 
 14 Drew Cummings             FR Abilene Chrstn         4:06.41   2 
 15 Patrick LaCour            SO TCU                    4:06.45   1 
 16 Michael Batson               Unattached             4:07.37   2 
 17 John Shirk                JR SFA                    4:08.78   2 
 18 Reid Rivers               SR Abilene Chrstn         4:09.72   1 
 19 Dylan Brokmeyer           SO TCU                    4:12.16   1 
 20 Sean McCullough           FR Baylor                 4:12.77   2 
 21 Matthew Brown             FR TAMU-Commerce          4:14.64   2 
 22 Chris Martinez               Unattached             4:16.17   2 
 23 Jeff Kirwin               SO Baylor                 4:18.53   2 
 24 Nathan Perez                 Unattached             4:42.04   2 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Powers                  Unattached             8:56.11  
  2 Martin Lopez              SO UT-Arlington           9:04.98  
  3 Sean McCullough           FR Baylor                 9:05.97  
  4 Cole Klashinsky           FR UT-Arlington           9:07.35  
  5 Henry Huff                FR Baylor                 9:17.34  
  6 Ryan Spetnagel            SR TCU                    9:22.43  
  7 Jeff Kirwin               SO Baylor                 9:24.63  
  8 Shane Murray              SR TCU                    9:30.42  
  9 Aaron Reichner            JR TCU                   10:03.08  
 -- Chris Martinez               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rhys Phillips             SR Baylor                   14.10   0.6  1 
  2 Emeka Nwangwu             JR UT-Arlington             14.24   0.6  1 
  3 Petter Gustafsson         JR UT-Arlington             14.35   0.6  1 
  4 Victor Fincher            SO UT-Arlington             14.59   0.4  2 
  5 Hunter Key                SR SFA                      14.84   0.6  1 
  6 Luke Littlefield          FR Baylor                   15.36   0.6  1 
  7 Chase Hood                JR Baylor                   16.07   0.6  1 
  8 Stanley Merchant             Unattached               16.49   0.4  2 
  9 Hunter Powell             JR Baylor                   16.92   0.6  1 
 10 Riley Ellis               FR Abilene Chrstn           17.17   0.6  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antwuan Musgrove          SO Baylor                   51.83   1 
  2 Garrett Moore             SO UT-Arlington             53.42   1 
  3 Petter Gustafsson         JR UT-Arlington             54.17   1 
  4 Robert Dutton             JR Baylor                   54.32   1 
  5 Charlie Milton            SO Northwestern St          55.75   1 
  6 Jaylen Sharpe             SO UT-Arlington             57.00   2 
  7 Dylan Henderson           FR TAMU-Commerce            57.73   2 
 -- Kerry Gleason             JR SFA                        DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TCU                                                   39.89  
     1) Raymond Bozmans SR              2) Emeilo Ferguson JR             
     3) Darrion Flowers SO              4) Jalen Miller JR                
  2 Northwestern St.                                      39.92  
     1) Terrance Johnson JR             2) Micah Larkins SO               
     3) Amir James JR                   4) Ty Shilling JR                 
  3 TAMU-Commerce                                         40.56  
     1) Malcolm Woods SO                2) Reggie Kincade JR              
     3) Isaiah McFail SR                4) Devon Sanders JR               
  4 North Texas                                           40.67  
     1) Derrick Samuels FR              2) James Cole SO                  
     3) Alford Tribble JR               4) Collin Heard SR                
  5 UT-Arlington                                          40.73  
     1) Deontre Haynes SO               2) Demarviae Gray FR              
     3) Tarik Crear SR                  4) D'Undre Mitchell SO            
  6 North Texas  'B'                                      42.24  
     1) Adam Hasan SR                   2) Jamison Justice SR             
     3) Howard Grant FR                 4) Najee Wickliff FR              
  7 Stephen F. Austin                                     44.02  
     1) Isaiah Pittman SO               2) D'Lance Sharp SO               
     3) Tedrick Hawkins JR              4) Will Gibson SR                 
 -- Abilene Christian                                       DNF  
     1) Avery Williams FR               2) Ryan Linton FR                 
     3) Samuel Garcia SO                4) Lee-Andrew Bloomfield JR       
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TCU                                                 3:09.20   1 
     1) Darrion Flowers SO              2) Jostyn Andrews FR              
     3) Kevin McClanahan JR             4) Derrick Mokaleng FR            
  2 Baylor                                              3:11.32   1 
     1) Nikalos Harrell FR              2) Wil London SO                  
     3) Antwuan Musgrove SO             4) Brandon Moore SR               
  3 UT-Arlington                                        3:15.68   1 
     1) Brenden Wallace SO              2) David Seastrunk SO             
     3) Garrett Moore SO                4) D'Undre Mitchell SO            
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:18.03   1 
     1) Isaiah Pittman SO               2) Tedrick Hawkins JR             
     3) Jared Love JR                   4) Will Gibson SR                 
  5 North Texas                                         3:18.12   1 
     1) Jamison Justice SR              2) James Cole SO                  
     3) Tevaun Scallion JR              4) Adam Hasan SR                  
  6 North Texas  'B'                                    3:18.17   2 
     1) Najee Wickliff FR               2) Collin Heard SR                
     3) Jacob Kevetter FR               4) Daryl Simon SR                 
  7 UT-Arlington  'B'                                   3:19.60   2 
     1) Malik Mustapha SR               2) Simba Walker-Williams SR       
     3) Ryan DeLeon SR                  4) Jaylen Sharpe SO               
  8 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:19.61   2 
     1) Charles Fentress JR             2) Cole Stallcup SR               
     3) Jordan Washington SO            4) Khalil Lacy FR                 
  9 Abilene Christian                                   3:24.06   1 
     1) Avery Williams FR               2) Ryan Cleary SO                 
     3) Lee-Andrew Bloomfield JR        4) Samuel Garcia SO               
 10 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:26.30   1 
     1) Matthew Brown FR                2) Steeven Martinez SO            
     3) Luis Osornio JR                 4) Austin Yaeger SR               
 11 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              3:30.89   2 
     1) Samuel Wallace SR               2) Quinlin McGregor JR            
     3) Larry Deramus JR                4) John Shirk JR                  
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tre' Evans                FR Northwestern St          2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blaine Listach            SO Baylor                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Clint Broussard              Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Noah Berney               FR SFA                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jason Ford                FR UT-Arlington             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  6 Riley Ellis               FR Abilene Chrstn           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Luke Littlefield          FR Baylor                      NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Rodriguez            NA UNAT-UT-A                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Noah Gilfillan            JR SFA                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Antonio Ruiz              SO SFA                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Daven Murphree            SR SFA                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Womack               SO Baylor                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Gale                JR UT-Arlington             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chad Horstramm            FR SFA                      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Reed Rightmer             JR Baylor                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Mann                 SO Abilene Chrstn           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Colin Millsap             FR TAMU-Commerce            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Jaden Dement              SO Abilene Chrstn           4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO  XXP 
 12 Adam McAdoo               FR TCU                      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 13 Braden Moses              SO UT-Arlington             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Greyson Gonzalez          SO Baylor                      NH            
     4.50 4.65 
        P  XXX 
 -- Paul Gaschen              JR Baylor                      NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Franks              FR North Texas                 NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jancen Power              FR Abilene Chrstn              NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Meelis Siimson               Unattached               7.54m   0.5  24-09.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.07m(0.9) 6.85m(-1.0) 7.53m(0.7) FOUL      7.54m(0.5)
  2 Isaiah Pittman            SO SFA                      7.32m   2.5  24-00.25 
     7.23m(0.4) 6.15m(0.1) FOUL      7.32m(2.5) FOUL      7.20m(0.4)
  3 Gage Bowles               SR TAMU-Commerce            7.16m   1.6  23-06.00 
     6.92m(NWI) 6.92m(NWI) FOUL(0.4) 6.68m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 7.16m(1.6)
  4 Tobi Fawehinmi            SR UT-Arlington             7.12m   0.8  23-04.50 
     6.91m(0.2) 7.01m(2.2) 7.12m(0.8) FOUL      5.47m(2.8) FOUL     
  5 Deylon Key                JR Northwestern St          7.10m   1.7  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.7) 6.93m(2.4) FOUL      7.03m(0.8) 6.58m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 Jacorious Jeter           SO Northwestern St          7.05m   0.8  23-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.05m(0.8) 7.02m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL(1.1)
  7 David Brefo               SR UT-Arlington             6.66m   0.3  21-10.25 
     6.49m(0.4) 6.59m(0.7) 6.30m(-0.4) 6.36m(0.1) FOUL      6.66m(0.3)
  8 Keidrick Haynes           SO Northwestern St          6.44m   1.4  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.44m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Riley Ellis               FR Abilene Chrstn           6.31m   1.0  20-08.50 
     6.31m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Noah Berney               FR SFA                      6.08m  -1.6  19-11.50 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(2.8) 6.08m(-1.6)           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ceaser Stephens           SO Northwestern St         15.19m   1.9  49-10.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 15.19m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.19m(NWI) 14.59m(1.7)
  2 DeVontae Steele           JR TAMU-Commerce           14.83m   3.0  48-08.00 
     14.83m(3.0) 14.76m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.07m(3.5)
  3 Quindarrius Thompson      FR Northwestern St         14.81m   3.0  48-07.25 
     FOUL      14.81m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(-1.7)
  4 Zhaquan Porter            SR Northwestern St         14.72m   0.7  48-03.50 
     14.72m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.40m(1.8)
  5 Ryan Finnie               SR TCU                     14.42m   0.1  47-03.75 
     14.27m(1.5) FOUL      14.42m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jacorious Jeter           SO Northwestern St         14.05m   3.0  46-01.25 
     FOUL      14.05m(3.0) 13.95m(0.8) 14.02m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 13.66m(0.8)
  7 Isaiah Pittman            SO SFA                     13.64m   2.3  44-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.64m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Darien Redd               SO TAMU-Commerce             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Rogers             FR TCU                     17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.50m  17.57m  17.41m  17.11m  17.17m  17.49m
  2 Kyrin Tucker              JR Northwestern St         17.13m   56-02.50 
      15.94m  16.59m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  17.13m
  3 Derek Orlando             SR SFA                     16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.12m  15.45m  FOUL  15.66m  16.30m  16.09m
  4 Cedric Paul               JR Northwestern St         16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.74m  15.96m  16.10m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jake Allen                FR SFA                     16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.19m  14.43m  16.09m  15.06m
  6 Kevin Steward             FR SFA                     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.00m  FOUL  15.19m  15.09m  15.26m  15.51m
  7 Ben Bibby                 SO SFA                     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.40m  15.49m  15.41m  15.09m  15.09m  FOUL
  8 Joshua Hunter             SO Abilene Chrstn          15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.15m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryan Simmons              SO Abilene Chrstn          14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.47m  14.65m  14.67m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL
 10 Corwin Archield           FR Northwestern St         14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.32m           
 11 Adam Hood                 JR TCU                     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  13.94m           
 12 Christian Schiemann       JR UT-Arlington            12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL           
 13 Hunter Powell             JR Baylor                  12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  12.07m  FOUL           
 14 Chase Hood                JR Baylor                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.56m  11.61m  FOUL           
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Camp                 FR TCU                     53.80m     176-06 
      52.12m  FOUL  53.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kevone Kennedy            JR North Texas             52.70m     172-11 
      47.59m  FOUL  48.57m  46.37m  52.70m  44.15m
  3 Kyrin Tucker              JR Northwestern St         51.22m     168-00 
      48.22m  48.01m  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  48.76m
  4 Kevin Steward             FR SFA                     51.21m     168-00 
      46.96m  51.21m  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Karl Sralla               FR North Texas             50.18m     164-07 
      50.18m  47.31m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL  47.81m
  6 Trenton Bridges           SO SFA                     50.01m     164-01 
      49.46m  FOUL  47.88m  50.01m  48.78m  49.63m
  7 Ryan Simmons              SO Abilene Chrstn          49.69m     163-00 
      49.69m  48.52m  48.01m  48.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Hunter             SO Abilene Chrstn          49.43m     162-02 
      44.52m  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 David Castillo            SO SFA                     48.68m     159-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m
 10 Ben Bibby                 SO SFA                     45.29m     148-07 
      43.94m  44.82m  45.29m         
 11 McKennon Cecil            SO Abilene Chrstn          43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  43.03m  FOUL         
 12 Cedric Paul               JR Northwestern St         43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.53m  FOUL         
 13 Jake Allen                FR SFA                     40.75m     133-08 
      36.96m  40.75m  FOUL         
 14 Hunter Powell             JR Baylor                  38.08m     124-11 
      35.96m  38.08m  FOUL         
 15 Luke Littlefield          FR Baylor                  36.15m     118-07 
      FOUL  36.15m  FOUL         
 16 Hunter Key                SR SFA                     34.49m     113-02 
      34.32m  34.49m  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fellan McGuigan           SO TCU                     61.54m     201-11 
      60.30m  60.26m  61.54m  61.22m  60.53m  FOUL
  2 Justin Sanchez            SO TCU                     55.32m     181-06 
      53.63m  55.32m  52.31m  53.54m  53.39m  FOUL
  3 Trenton Bridges           SO SFA                     54.07m     177-05 
      52.20m  52.96m  54.07m  FOUL  FOUL  52.98m
  4 Derek Orlando             SR SFA                     53.71m     176-02 
      51.57m  FOUL  51.86m  FOUL  53.71m  FOUL
  5 Kevone Kennedy            JR North Texas             53.50m     175-06 
      48.73m  49.53m  52.01m  50.23m  53.50m  51.45m
  6 Ben Bibby                 SO SFA                     52.52m     172-04 
      52.52m  51.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dillon Branson            JR SFA                     51.20m     168-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  51.20m  50.21m  FOUL
  8 Shakir Iga                JR SFA                     50.52m     165-09 
      50.52m  49.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kyrin Tucker              JR Northwestern St         49.01m     160-09 
      49.01m  FOUL  FOUL  48.15m  47.11m  FOUL
 10 Diamond Cardona           SO UT-Arlington            48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  FOUL  47.74m         
 11 Ryan Simmons              SO Abilene Chrstn          47.83m     156-11 
      46.31m  47.83m  47.61m         
 12 David Castillo            SO SFA                     46.97m     154-01 
      46.29m  FOUL  46.97m         
 13 Marquise Foster           JR Northwestern St         45.25m     148-05 
      FOUL  44.75m  45.25m         
 14 Cedric Paul               JR Northwestern St         43.10m     141-05 
      43.10m  ND  FOUL         
 15 Karl Sralla               FR North Texas             43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  FOUL  ND         
 -- Isaiah Rogers             FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Javier Lopez-Ibarra       SO North Texas             60.29m     197-10 
      57.93m  56.44m  60.29m  FOUL  55.80m  59.08m
  2 Chase Hood                JR Baylor                  57.92m     190-00 
      49.96m  53.14m  55.45m  55.62m  53.09m  57.92m
  3 Blake Rawls               SO Baylor                  56.69m     186-00 
      45.97m  53.79m  56.69m  FOUL  47.67m  FOUL
  4 Ty Shilling               JR Northwestern St         56.57m     185-07 
      56.57m  55.67m  55.77m  53.67m  53.85m  53.81m
  5 Dillon Branson            JR SFA                     56.22m     184-05 
      54.41m  56.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hunter Key                SR SFA                     54.55m     179-00 
      50.69m  FOUL  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  49.88m
  7 McKennon Cecil            SO Abilene Chrstn          51.36m     168-06 
      46.92m  50.38m  51.36m  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 De'John Garrison          JR Northwestern St         49.88m     163-08 
      43.36m  49.88m  45.94m  48.52m  46.20m  FOUL
  9 Karl Sralla               FR North Texas             49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Ryan Simmons              SO Abilene Chrstn          49.20m     161-05 
      46.57m  43.69m  49.20m         
 11 Hunter Powell             JR Baylor                  48.64m     159-07 
      44.60m  47.99m  48.64m         
 12 Luke Littlefield          FR Baylor                  47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  46.31m  47.08m         
 13 Riley Ellis               FR Abilene Chrstn          27.09m      88-10 
      FOUL  24.01m  27.09m         
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               11.31   1.3  4 
  2 Sabrina Moore             JR TCU                      11.40   2.0  1 
  3 Cierra White                 Unattached               11.45   1.3  4 
  4 Latessa Johnson           SO SMU                      11.54   2.0  1 
  5 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               11.54   1.3  4 
  6 Judy Emeodi               SR TCU                      11.55   2.0  1 
  7 Jermeka McBride              Unattached               11.74   1.3  4 
  8 Chelsea Francis           FR SMU                      11.74   1.1  3 
  9 Alexis Baldwin            SR UT-Arlington             11.76   2.0  1 
 10 Tyriete Dixon             SO UT-Arlington             11.81   2.2  2 
 11 Iphona Paiement           SR TCU                      11.91   2.0  1 
 12 Alexis Barnes                Unattached               11.93   1.3  4 
 13 Arien Hardin              SR UT-Arlington             11.96   2.0  1 
 14 Ashlynn Giles             FR TAMU-Commerce            12.06   2.2  2 
 15 Alexis Center             FR SMU                      12.09   1.1  3 
 16 Braneshia Payton          JR Northwestern St          12.10   2.0  1 
 17 Hailey Patterson             Unattached               12.10   1.3  4 
 18 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached               12.10   1.3  4 
 19 Joy Spann                 SO TAMU-Commerce            12.22   2.2  2 
 20 Tia Elmore                FR Northwestern St          12.29   2.2  2 
 21 Courtlyn Gant             FR TAMU-Commerce            12.35   1.1  3 
 22 Mackenzie Clark           SO TAMU-Commerce            12.37   2.0  1 
 23 Chidinma Okehi            JR TCU                      12.41   2.2  2 
 24 Kylie Nodorft             JR Northwestern St          12.49   2.2  2 
 25 Jaida Johnson             FR North Texas              12.51   1.1  3 
 26 Xianni Simmons            FR Baylor                   12.91   1.1  3 
 27 Jacy Sparks               FR SMU                      13.06   1.1  3 
 28 Eva Morrison              SO Baylor                   13.41   1.1  3 
 -- Victoria Rimpsey          SR UT-Arlington                FS   1.1  3 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 De'Shalyn Jones           JR Northwestern St          23.12   2.6  1 
  2 Cierra White                 Unattached               23.55   0.6  6 
  3 Sabrina Moore             JR TCU                      23.69   2.6  1 
  4 Judy Emeodi               SR TCU                      23.75   2.6  1 
  5 Jermeka McBride              Unattached               24.13   0.6  6 
  6 Natashia Jackson          FR Northwestern St          24.21   2.6  1 
  7 Juanita Mainoo            JR Baylor                   24.30   2.6  1 
  8 Stephanie Kalu               Unattached               24.37   0.6  6 
  9 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               24.50  -0.8  5 
 10 Alexis Barnes                Unattached               24.65   0.6  6 
 11 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached               24.70   0.6  6 
 12 Rachel Toliver            SR Baylor                   24.79   1.2  2 
 13 Chastity Stewart             Unattached               24.79  -0.8  5 
 14 Arien Hardin              SR UT-Arlington             24.84   1.2  2 
 15 Chassity Love             SO UT-Arlington             24.86   1.2  2 
 16 Chartia Hurt              SR Abilene Chrstn           25.06   1.2  2 
 17 Victoria Rimpsey          SR UT-Arlington             25.11  -0.8  5 
 18 Makaila Flannigan         SR TCU                      25.12   0.7  3 
 19 Brianna McClure           SO UT-Arlington             25.21   1.2  2 
 20 Tyriete Dixon             SO UT-Arlington             25.51   1.2  2 
 21 Sierra Castleberry        SO UT-Arlington             25.57   0.7  3 
 22 Anna Novosadova           JR SMU                      25.71   2.1  4 
 23 Jessica King              SO Abilene Chrstn           25.76   1.2  2 
 24 Kylie Nodorft             JR Northwestern St          25.84   0.7  3 
 25 Carlyn Grandcolas         SR Baylor                   25.84   0.7  3 
 26 Hailey Patterson             Unattached               25.98  -0.8  5 
 27 Irene Akwitti             FR Abilene Chrstn           26.52   2.1  4 
 28 Chidinma Okehi            JR TCU                      26.52   0.7  3 
 29 J'ean Pack                FR SFA                      26.77  -0.8  5 
 30 Jenna Pfeiffer            SR Baylor                   26.85   2.1  4 
 31 Taylor Yantis             SR Abilene Chrstn           27.04   0.7  3 
 32 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern St            28.35   2.1  4 
 33 Katie Huff                SR Midwestern St            28.46  -0.8  5 
 34 Brielle Collett           FR Abilene Chrstn           29.20   2.1  4 
 -- Tiffany Parker               Unattached                  FS   0.6  6 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Heard               SO TCU                      53.23   1 
  2 Victoria Powell           FR Baylor                   53.73   1 
  3 Tiffany Terry             JR TCU                      54.67   2 
  4 Jhane' King               FR Baylor                   55.55   1 
  5 Jaden Davis               SO TCU                      55.81   2 
  6 Kamryn McKee              JR TAMU-Commerce            56.09   1 
  7 Taylor Davis              JR UT-Arlington             56.14   1 
  8 Brianna McClure           SO UT-Arlington             56.34   2 
  9 Tamerah Gorham            SR UT-Arlington             56.80   1 
 10 Kaitlynn Lindsey          JR Baylor                   57.62   2 
 11 Verlencia Shaw            SR TAMU-Commerce            58.11   2 
 12 Chartia Hurt              SR Abilene Chrstn           58.22   2 
 13 India Simmons             FR SMU                      58.42   2 
 14 J'ean Pack                FR SFA                      59.39   3 
 15 Madison Pyle              SO SMU                      59.80   3 
 16 Anamarija Petters         SO UT-Arlington           1:00.08   3 
 17 Emma Bakke                FR Baylor                 1:01.57   3 
 18 Katie Huff                SR Midwestern St          1:03.78   3 
 19 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern St          1:07.86   3 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Archer              SR SMU                    2:10.55  
  2 Ana Lopez                 SR Midwestern St          2:15.86  
  3 Madison Compass           SO SFA                    2:16.30  
  4 Dasia Rolfe               JR UT-Arlington           2:16.63  
  5 Jessica Coleman           JR Northwestern St        2:18.82  
  6 Rana Ryan                 JR SFA                    2:19.60  
  7 Caelidh Ross              FR SFA                    2:20.40  
  8 Erin Wrozek               JR Northwestern St        2:21.67  
  9 Maiya Collins             SO TAMU-Commerce          2:22.72  
 10 Erin Barth                SO TCU                    2:23.69  
 11 Elizabeth Baker           SO TCU                    2:30.91  
 12 Natalie McLaurin          SO Midwestern St          2:31.41  
 13 Maranda Rodriguez         SR Midwestern St          2:37.66  
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenley Goertzen          SO TCU                    4:27.36   1 
  2 Katelyn Hayward           SR UT-Arlington           4:38.37   1 
  3 Rana Ryan                 JR SFA                    4:40.88   1 
  4 Justine Anthony           SR SMU                    4:42.17   1 
  5 Kirsten Johnston          SO TCU                    4:43.07   1 
  6 Taryn Surratt             SO SFA                    4:45.74   2 
  7 Dominique Tilly           JR TCU                    4:46.29   2 
  8 Anneke Grogan             SO SMU                    4:47.38   1 
  9 Bridget Reilly            SO Midwestern St          4:49.13   1 
 10 Samantha Ottman           JR SFA                    4:50.41   2 
 11 Claire Crone              FR SFA                    4:53.95   2 
 12 Erin Barth                SO TCU                    4:54.71   1 
 13 Alison Esparza            FR SMU                    4:56.61   2 
 14 Jessica Purtell           SR Baylor                 4:58.95   2 
 15 Elizabeth Baker           SO TCU                    5:00.23   1 
 16 Jasmine Amo               FR TAMU-Commerce          5:07.56   2 
 17 Robin Montemayor          SO SMU                    5:09.13   2 
 18 Kylee Gorney              SO Midwestern St          5:09.74   2 
 19 Sydney Gandy              FR Baylor                 5:10.58   2 
 20 Rebekah Bosler            JR SMU                    5:10.67   1 
 21 Chantal Van Der Westhuiz  FR UT-Arlington           5:14.53   2 
 22 Micaela Freeman           FR Baylor                 5:16.54   2 
 23 Stefanie Blaine           SO Midwestern St          5:17.83   2 
 24 Emily Curran              FR Baylor                 5:34.18   2 
 -- Allison Compass           SO SFA                        DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Miller             FR SMU                    9:36.22   1 
  2 Shanoah Souza             SR SMU                    9:53.17   1 
  3 Charlotte Tara Murphy     FR SMU                    9:57.85   1 
  4 Nicole Hicks              JR TCU                    9:59.35   1 
  5 Justine Anthony           SR SMU                   10:00.78   1 
  6 Carnley Graham            SO Abilene Chrstn        10:08.17   1 
  7 Gabrielle Satterlee       FR Baylor                10:12.67   1 
  8 Ingrid Mollenkopf            Unattached            10:18.08   2 
  9 Anneke Grogan             SO SMU                   10:19.85   1 
 10 Lindsey Tomaini           FR TCU                   10:23.46   1 
 11 Molly Hamel               SO TCU                   10:40.56   1 
 12 Rebekah Bosler            JR SMU                   10:45.01   1 
 13 Alison Esparza            FR SMU                   10:45.04   1 
 14 Leticia Shaban            SR Midwestern St         10:45.72   2 
 15 Bailey Balmer             SO UT-Arlington          10:54.60   2 
 16 Hana Marsheck             FR Baylor                10:56.97   2 
 17 Haley Everroad            FR Baylor                10:58.31   2 
 18 Lindsay Walton            FR Baylor                11:03.01   2 
 19 Michelle Reives           SO Midwestern St         11:05.90   2 
 20 Brandi Hobson             SR Midwestern St         11:06.72   2 
 21 Brandi Stalder            FR TAMU-Commerce         11:08.79   2 
 22 Mercy Yermo               FR Midwestern St         11:23.34   2 
 23 Robin Montemayor          SO SMU                   11:25.03   2 
 24 Kasey Kinzel              SO Baylor                11:27.21   2 
 25 Megan Rule                SO Baylor                11:43.20   2 
 26 Angela Dees               JR Midwestern St         12:28.51   2 
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brittney Trought          SO TCU                      13.31   0.9  1 
  2 Braneshia Payton          JR Northwestern St          13.51   0.9  1 
  3 Daeshon Gordon            JR Northwestern St          13.55   0.9  1 
  4 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached               13.94   0.9  1 
  5 Makaila Flannigan         SR TCU                      13.99   0.9  1 
  6 Lexi Aitken               SO TCU                      14.06  -1.7  2 
  7 Tiffany Parker               Unattached               14.36   0.9  1 
  8 Jasmine Frazier           JR Unattached               14.76   0.9  1 
  9 Jenna Pfeiffer            SR Baylor                   14.90  -1.7  2 
 10 Anna Novosadova           JR SMU                      14.94  -1.7  2 
 11 Dkaira Otis               FR SFA                      15.27  -1.7  2 
 12 Taylor Yantis             SR Abilene Chrstn           15.47   0.9  1 
 13 Carlyn Grandcolas         SR Baylor                   15.49  -1.7  2 
 14 Irene Akwitti             FR Abilene Chrstn           16.03  -1.7  2 
 15 Jacy Sparks               FR SMU                      16.54  -1.7  2 
 16 Eva Morrison              SO Baylor                   16.94  -1.7  2 
 17 Brielle Collett           FR Abilene Chrstn           17.76  -1.7  2 
 -- Tiare Dugger              SR SFA                        DNF   0.9  1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken               SO TCU                      59.60   1 
  2 Madison Morton            SR Northwestern St        1:02.08   1 
  3 Dominique Jackson         SO SFA                    1:02.89   1 
  4 Emoni Taylor              SO UT-Arlington           1:03.13   2 
  5 Kristina Vujanic          JR Northwestern St        1:03.18   1 
  6 Taylor Houston            SR Baylor                 1:03.89   2 
  7 Tasia Williams            SR SFA                    1:03.94   1 
  8 Ashley Bassett            SR TAMU-Commerce          1:04.74   1 
  9 Dkaira Otis               FR SFA                    1:04.93   2 
 10 Tiare Dugger              SR SFA                    1:06.67   1 
 11 Tamara Style              JR Northwestern St        1:07.01   1 
 12 April Pena                JR Midwestern St          1:08.71   2 
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Era                                              44.47  
  2 TCU                                                   44.78  
     1) Judy Emeodi SR                  2) Sabrina Moore JR               
     3) Briona Oliver JR                4) Kayla Heard SO                 
  3 Northwestern St.                                      45.32  
     1) Braneshia Payton JR             2) De'Shalyn Jones JR             
     3) Natashia Jackson FR             4) Tamara Style JR                
  4 UT-Arlington                                          45.56  
     1) Victoria Rimpsey SR             2) Alexis Baldwin SR              
     3) Chassity Love SO                4) Tyriete Dixon SO               
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                     46.14  
     1) Dominique Jackson SO            2) Imani Nave FR                  
     3) Chelsi Gill SR                  4) Aliyah Davis SR                
  6 North Texas                                           47.06  
     1) Bria Williams SO                2) Breanna Eckels FR              
     3) Jahyda Dixon FR                 4) Jazmine Martin SR              
  7 TAMU-Commerce                                         47.18  
     1) Mackenzie Clark SO              2) Courtlyn Gant FR               
     3) Joy Spann SO                    4) Ashlynn Giles FR               
 -- UT-Arlington  'B'                                        DQ   out of zone exch 3
     1) Alexus Henry SO                 2) Thilda Saernvaang FR           
     3) Mikayla Jordan FR               4) Chineme Obikudu SO             
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TCU                                                 3:40.64   1 
     1) Tiffany Terry JR                2) Kayla Heard SO                 
     3) Lexi Aitken SO                  4) Jaden Davis SO                 
  2 Northwestern St.                                    3:41.09   1 
     1) Daeshon Gordon JR               2) Natashia Jackson FR            
     3) De'Shalyn Jones JR              4) Madison Morton SR              
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:43.89   1 
     1) Imani Nave FR                   2) Tiffany Williams JR            
     3) Chelsi Gill SR                  4) Aliyah Davis SR                
  4 Baylor                                              3:46.52   1 
     1) Jhane' King FR                  2) Victoria Powell FR             
     3) Rachel Toliver SR               4) Jessica Purtell SR             
  5 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.44   1 
     1) Brianna McClure SO              2) Tamerah Gorham SR              
     3) Dasia Rolfe JR                  4) Taylor Davis JR                
  6 SMU                                                 3:52.85   2 
     1) Holly Archer SR                 2) Chelsea Francis FR             
     3) Madison Pyle SO                 4) India Simmons FR               
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:56.49   2 
     1) Kaitlynn Lindsey JR             2) Jenna Pfeiffer SR              
     3) Emma Bakke FR                   4) Taylor Houston SR              
  8 North Texas                                         3:56.50   1 
     1) Artesha Richardson FR           2) Jazmine Martin SR              
     3) Bria Williams SO                4) Chelsea Crayton JR             
  9 Abilene Christian                                   3:59.88   1 
     1) Kimone Green SR                 2) Jessica King SO                
     3) Jamie Kennedy FR                4) Chartia Hurt SR                
 10 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:01.36   2 
 11 North Texas  'B'                                    4:08.91   2 
     1) Darrian Johnson FR              2) Jahyda Dixon FR                
     3) Victoria Junious JR             4) Jaida Johnson FR               
 12 Midwestern St.                                      4:10.69   2 
     1) April Pena JR                   2) Maranda Rodriguez SR           
     3) Katie Huff SR                   4) Ana Lopez SR                   
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markie Abbott             JR TAMU-Commerce            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kadejah Wilson            SO SFA                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Valery Lavrusha           SO UT-Arlington             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Tori Carter               SR UT-Arlington             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Lord            SO Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Irene Akwitti             FR Abilene Chrstn           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Auker              SO North Texas              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hailey Nelson             JR TAMU-Commerce            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Danielle Johnson          SO UT-Arlington                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Dkaira Otis               FR SFA                         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Yantis             SR Abilene Chrstn              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Falda               FR UT-Arlington             4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.27 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Madison Pecot             JR UT-Arlington             4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dakota Mayr               JR SFA                      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaylee Bizzell            FR SFA                      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kenzie Walker             JR Abilene Chrstn           3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kendahl Shue              FR TCU                      3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Mackenzie West            SO Abilene Chrstn           3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Priscilla Glenn           SR UT-Arlington             3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Blake Skoog               SO North Texas              3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Armstrong       SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Sophie Morrow             FR Abilene Chrstn              NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Schuering            FR SFA                         NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Hughes           NA UNAT-UT-A                   NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Newman             FR Abilene Chrstn              NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Winn               SO North Texas                 NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Gomez              SO North Texas                 NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Ashmore            FR North Texas                 NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Adair             SR North Texas                 NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Steels             FR Northwestern St          6.03m   0.9  19-09.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.79m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.92m(1.0) 6.03m(0.9)
  2 Chassity Love             SO UT-Arlington             5.72m   0.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Thilda Saernvaang         FR UT-Arlington             5.63m   1.8  18-05.75 
     5.45m(0.5) FOUL(-1.7) 5.63m(1.8) 5.57m(-1.2) 5.58m(-1.0) 5.41m(-0.6)
  4 Tiffany Parker               Unattached               5.62m   0.6  18-05.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.62m(0.6) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.55m(1.4) FOUL(-0.6)
  5 Chineme Obikudu           SO UT-Arlington             5.60m   1.9  18-04.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.49m(-1.3) 5.35m(2.7) 5.30m(1.6) 5.43m(3.0) 5.60m(1.9)
  6 Fabriana Nation           JR Northwestern St          5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.55m(1.6) 5.42m(0.9) 5.51m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
  7 Kariyah Lanehart          SO SFA                      5.45m   1.1  17-10.75 
     5.37m(1.3) 5.00m(-1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.45m(1.1)
  8 Anna Novosadova           JR SMU                      5.41m   0.8  17-09.00 
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.8) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.07m(3.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Brooke Petkovich          FR Northwestern St          5.38m  -0.3  17-08.00 
     4.94m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.38m(-0.3) 5.08m(2.9) 5.11m(2.2) FOUL(1.0)
 10 Jacinta Fisher            FR Baylor                   5.35m   1.1  17-06.75 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.19m(-0.7) 5.35m(1.1)           
 11 Kayla Brewer              SR SFA                      5.30m   1.9  17-04.75 
     5.30m(1.9) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 12 Ky'Ashlyn Price           SO SFA                      5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
     5.07m(1.4) 5.12m(-0.5) 5.23m(0.7)           
 13 Mikayla Jordan            FR UT-Arlington             5.22m   0.1  17-01.50 
     5.16m(0.3) 5.21m(-0.7) 5.22m(0.1)           
 14 Taylor Terry              JR SFA                      5.03m   0.6  16-06.00 
     4.77m(1.9) 5.03m(0.6) 4.95m(-0.1)           
 15 Tyra Duma                 SO Northwestern St          5.01m  -0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.01m(-0.4)           
 16 Taylor Yantis             SR Abilene Chrstn           4.85m   0.5  15-11.00 
     4.85m(0.5) 4.79m(-0.3) 4.75m(1.6)           
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Roberts           JR TAMU-Commerce           12.35m   2.9  40-06.25 
     11.73m(1.4) 11.89m(-0.6) 12.03m(1.9) 12.35m(2.9) 11.84m(0.9) 11.10m(2.9)
  2 Fabriana Nation           JR Northwestern St         12.22m   1.4  40-01.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.00m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 12.22m(1.4) 12.21m(1.3)
  3 Jazmine Martin            SR North Texas             11.94m   2.5  39-02.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 11.81m(2.8) 11.94m(2.5) 11.74m(1.4) 11.82m(2.8) 11.52m(-0.1)
  4 Jasmyn Steels             FR Northwestern St         11.87m   1.1  38-11.50 
     11.54m(3.5) 11.85m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 11.74m(2.0) 11.87m(1.1) 11.75m(2.7)
  5 Kariyah Lanehart          SO SFA                     11.79m   1.8  38-08.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 11.67m(2.5) 11.79m(1.8) 11.46m(1.0) 11.49m(2.1) 11.57m(0.9)
  6 Tyra Duma                 SO Northwestern St         11.49m   0.1  37-08.50 
     11.49m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.8)
 -- Selasie Koto              SR TAMU-Commerce             FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Jacinta Fisher            FR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) PASS                
 -- Brooke Petkovich          FR Northwestern St           FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nlemchi Tochi                Unattached              16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.68m  15.56m  16.19m  16.02m  15.01m  16.19m
  2 Jacquetta Cannon          JR SMU                     14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daniella Murchison        SO SMU                     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  13.58m  12.97m  12.99m  FOUL
  4 Destiney Myers            SO Northwestern St         13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.73m  13.70m  FOUL  13.88m  13.57m  12.39m
  5 Gerianna Lyons            JR Northwestern St         13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.85m  13.34m  13.70m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL
  6 Mallory Dotson            FR SFA                     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.90m  13.48m  12.75m  13.06m  12.40m  13.15m
  7 Kami Stockett             JR SFA                     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.95m  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kennedy Godsey            SO SMU                     12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  9 Lacey Lee                 FR SFA                     12.72m   41-08.75 
      11.30m  11.83m  12.28m  12.22m  FOUL  12.72m
 10 Brie Dewbre               SO SFA                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.39m  12.40m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL
 11 Taylor Posey              SO Abilene Chrstn          12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.72m  11.72m  12.25m           
 12 Anastazia Gilman          JR TCU                     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.57m  11.85m  11.91m           
 13 Jenna Pfeiffer            SR Baylor                  11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.67m  11.73m  FOUL           
 14 Madeline Kaufmann         SR SFA                     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.77m  10.51m  10.78m           
 15 Carlyn Grandcolas         SR Baylor                  10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.89m  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cion Hicks                SR Baylor                  50.20m     164-08 
      47.43m  FOUL  42.43m  46.85m  FOUL  50.20m
  2 Mallory Dotson            FR SFA                     43.41m     142-05 
      39.95m  40.90m  FOUL  39.78m  41.03m  43.41m
  3 Tierra Wilson             SO SFA                     42.01m     137-10 
      30.62m  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.01m
  4 Shelby Gresham            JR SFA                     41.39m     135-09 
      41.39m  36.37m  FOUL  FOUL  39.64m  FOUL
  5 Bianca Finn               JR UT-Arlington            40.79m     133-10 
      36.53m  40.79m  40.34m  FOUL  FOUL  39.22m
  6 Kristin McDuffie          FR Northwestern St         39.42m     129-04 
      32.34m  36.84m  39.42m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m
  7 Beth Hood                 FR SFA                     38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  36.84m  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m
  8 Michelle Campa            SO Baylor                  38.45m     126-02 
      35.19m  38.45m  34.80m  30.54m  FOUL  32.35m
  9 Bellodgia Roberson        FR SFA                     37.24m     122-02 
      FOUL  36.87m  FOUL  FOUL  37.24m  FOUL
 10 Lacey Lee                 FR SFA                     36.49m     119-09 
      36.25m  35.17m  36.49m         
 11 Daniella Murchison        SO SMU                     36.34m     119-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.34m         
 12 Destiney Myers            SO Northwestern St         35.84m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.41m  35.84m         
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paola Miranda             JR TCU                     57.65m     189-02 
      56.25m  57.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Maggie Okul               FR SFA                     50.56m     165-10 
      49.18m  50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Linnea Larsson-Huusko     FR North Texas             50.23m     164-09 
      40.98m  42.27m  50.23m  49.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tierra Wilson             SO SFA                     48.69m     159-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.81m  48.69m  47.90m  FOUL
  5 Sara Lennman              FR UT-Arlington            48.47m     159-00 
      43.66m  46.01m  48.47m  48.25m  FOUL  45.91m
  6 Kami Stockett             JR SFA                     48.05m     157-08 
      45.66m  48.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.84m
  7 Gerianna Lyons            JR Northwestern St         46.57m     152-09 
      44.27m  46.57m  FOUL  FOUL  44.06m  43.35m
  8 Jacquetta Cannon          JR SMU                     46.09m     151-02 
      45.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.83m  46.09m
  9 Daniella Murchison        SO SMU                     43.84m     143-10 
      41.89m  42.49m  42.74m  FOUL  43.18m  43.84m
 10 Taylor Posey              SO Abilene Chrstn          42.41m     139-02 
      40.04m  FOUL  42.41m         
 11 Chloe Lewis               JR UT-Arlington            41.81m     137-02 
      FOUL  41.81m  FOUL         
 12 Reagan Mabery             SO Abilene Chrstn          41.16m     135-00 
      40.97m  41.16m  39.81m         
 -- Brie Dewbre               SO SFA                         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Frank              JR Northwestern St         46.34m     152-00 
      44.64m  FOUL  45.33m  46.34m  FOUL  42.09m
  2 Megan SaxvanderWeyden     SO Baylor                  45.66m     149-10 
      43.07m  45.25m  42.99m  44.13m  FOUL  45.66m
  3 Kristyn Archuleta         FR North Texas             45.43m     149-00 
      43.61m  42.65m  45.43m  37.95m  43.85m  39.82m
  4 Jenna Pfeiffer            SR Baylor                  41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  41.12m  40.87m  39.29m  40.00m  40.44m
  5 Summer Thomas             SO Northwestern St         39.54m     129-09 
      35.10m  34.43m  39.54m  38.86m  38.73m  36.65m
  6 Sabrina Thiels            FR Northwestern St         39.27m     128-10 
      32.91m  35.45m  36.44m  34.92m  35.31m  39.27m
  7 Madeline Kaufmann         SR SFA                     38.06m     124-10 
      36.98m  38.06m  34.73m  FOUL  35.34m  FOUL
  8 Reagan Mabery             SO Abilene Chrstn          37.25m     122-02 
      35.60m  35.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.25m
  9 Carlyn Grandcolas         SR Baylor                  33.16m     108-09 
      FOUL  27.00m  33.16m  29.15m  FOUL  30.79m
 10 Taylor Yantis             SR Abilene Chrstn          32.91m     108-00 
      29.98m  32.91m  FOUL           
 11 Brielle Collett           FR Abilene Chrstn          26.27m      86-02 
      24.00m  26.27m  FOUL           
 12 Kennedy Godsey            SO SMU                     21.27m      69-09 
      21.27m  19.17m  19.58m           
 -- Irene Akwitti             FR Abilene Chrstn            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Video
 
Texas Relays - Day 4 Recap
Track | 04/01/2017
Texas Relays - Day 3 Recap
Track | 03/31/2017
| WATCH
 
Instagram
 
Online Store