Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2018 09:26 PM
           2018 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018           
                        Lied Recreation Athletic Center                        
                       Iowa State University - Ames, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  7.07  2/11/2017   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  110 Leya Buchanan      SR Oklahoma                  7.38Q  2 
  2 #  182 Teahna Daniels     JR Texas                     7.40Q  1 
  3 #  206 Kaylor Harris      FR Texas Tech                7.45Q  3 
  4 #  211 Tiffani Johnson    JR Texas Tech                7.47Q  2 
  5 #  164 Hope Glenn         FR TCU                       7.50Q  1  7.492
  6 #   14 Raven Grant        JR Baylor                    7.53Q  3 
  7 #   77 Zainab Sanni       SR Kansas                    7.50q  2  7.492
  8 #   30 Sydney Washington  FR Baylor                    7.50q  1  7.493
  9 #  191 Tamea McKelvy      FR Texas                     7.54   1  7.538
 10 #   56 Jedah Caldwell     SO Kansas                    7.54   3  7.539
 11 #  205 Daja Gordon        FR Texas Tech                7.55   3 
 12 #  113 Ja'Leesa Giles     FR Oklahoma                  7.58   3  7.575
 13 #  194 Pedrya Seymour     SR Texas                     7.58   1  7.578
 14 #  130 Amanda Van Buren   SO Oklahoma                  7.60   2 
 15 #   20 Juanita Mainoo     SR Baylor                    7.62   1 
 16 #  169 Briona Oliver      SR TCU                       7.66   2 
 17 #  213 Talajah Murrell    JR Texas Tech                7.68   3 
 18 #  183 Serenity Douglas   SO Texas                     7.72   1 
 19 #  185 Zola Golden        JR Texas                     7.73   2 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.79  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^ 22.79  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  121 Ama Pipi           SR Oklahoma                 23.72q  2 
  2 #  183 Serenity Douglas   SO Texas                    23.77q  1 
  3 #  110 Leya Buchanan      SR Oklahoma                 23.80q  4 
  4 #   16 Kiana Horton       JR Baylor                   23.82q  3 
  5 #   56 Jedah Caldwell     SO Kansas                   23.97q  1 
  6 #  205 Daja Gordon        FR Texas Tech               24.00q  3 
  7 #  182 Teahna Daniels     JR Texas                    24.03q  5 
  8 #   95 A'Keyla Mitchell   SR K-State                  24.04q  2 
  9 #  212 Sara Limp          JR Texas Tech               24.09   6 
 10 #  130 Amanda Van Buren   SO Oklahoma                 24.18   3 
 11 #   20 Juanita Mainoo     SR Baylor                   24.23   5 
 12 #  127 Medinah Spencer    SR Oklahoma                 24.26   6 
 13 #  119 Sabrina Mason      JR Oklahoma                 24.29   4 
 14 #  113 Ja'Leesa Giles     FR Oklahoma                 24.33   5 
 15 #  185 Zola Golden        JR Texas                    24.44   4 
 16 #  211 Tiffani Johnson    JR Texas Tech               24.48   6 
 17 #  191 Tamea McKelvy      FR Texas                    24.51   1 
 18 #   14 Raven Grant        JR Baylor                   24.53   2 
 19 #   77 Zainab Sanni       SR Kansas                   24.56   3 
 20 #  142 Megan Harris       JR OK State                 24.79   4 
 21 #   30 Sydney Washington  FR Baylor                   24.82   2 
 -- #  194 Pedrya Seymour     SR Texas                       FS   1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 50.46  3/14/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 51.06  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^ 51.06  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  121 Ama Pipi           SR Oklahoma                 53.04q  1 
  2 #  183 Serenity Douglas   SO Texas                    53.59q  1 
  3 #  212 Sara Limp          JR Texas Tech               53.84q  4 
  4 #   16 Kiana Horton       JR Baylor                   54.06q  2 
  5 #   25 Victoria Powell    SO Baylor                   54.20q  3 
  6 #   69 Mariah Kuykendoll  SO Kansas                   54.36q  4 
  7 #   74 Nicole Montgomery  JR Kansas                   54.39q  3 
  8 #   71 Megan Linder       SR Kansas                   54.58q  5 
  9 #   63 Honour Finley      FR Kansas                   54.83   6 
 10 #  165 Kayla Heard        JR TCU                      55.18   6 
 11 #  108 Evette Blanks      FR Oklahoma                 55.48   5 
 12 #  238 McKenna Smith      FR W. Virginia              55.70   4 
 13 #  185 Zola Golden        JR Texas                    55.78   2 
 14 #  174 Mariam Abdul-Rash  JR Texas                    55.88   5 
 15 #  187 Ariel Jones        SR Texas                    55.93   3 
 16 #  188 Anne Sofie Kirkeg  FR Texas                    55.98   2 
 17 #  137 Nicholette Dixon   FR OK State                 56.13   6 
 18 #  218 Taylor Rockwell    JR Texas Tech               56.24   1 
 19 #  163 Kennedy Crawford   FR TCU                      57.69   1 
 20 #  145 Sarah Horan        FR OK State                 59.18   2 
 21 #   26 Tontyana Sanders   FR Baylor                   59.77   3 
 
Women 600 Yard
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:18.24  2/28/2015   Courtney Okolo, Texas                     
 Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89  2/2/2000    Tanya Jarrett, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  193 Megan Rourke       FR Texas                  1:21.70q  3 
  2 #   28 Morgan Stewart     FR Baylor                 1:21.76q  2 
  3 #  120 Mia Mukes          SR Oklahoma               1:22.03q  1 
  4 #   15 Kiana Hawn         SR Baylor                 1:22.09q  3 
  5 #  135 Amira Coleman      JR OK State               1:22.50q  1 
  6 #  156 Ambra Wesley       SR OK State               1:22.74q  3 
  7 #  217 Faith Roberson     FR Texas Tech             1:23.24q  1 
  8 #  184 Sydne Fowler       JR Texas                  1:23.34q  2 
  9 #   78 Caraline Slattery  JR Kansas                 1:23.91   2 
 10 #  136 Danielle Coleman   SR OK State               1:25.23   3 
 11 #  151 Latriceia Smith    FR OK State               1:27.85   2 
 12 #  220 Maygen Smith       JR Texas Tech             1:30.75   1 
 13 #   42 Laurel Hoogensen   FR Iowa State             1:30.86   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:04.50  2/27/2016   Olicia Williams, Baylor                   
 Lied Center: ^ 2:01.42  2/11/2017   Shea Collinsworth, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   48 Jasmine Staebler   JR Iowa State             2:09.44Q  1 
  2 #  138 Kaylee Dodd        JR OK State               2:12.43Q  2 
  3 #  180 Gabby Crank        JR Texas                  2:09.77Q  1 
  4 #   22 Aaliyah Miller     SO Baylor                 2:13.03Q  2 
  5 #   62 Marleena Eubanks   JR Kansas                 2:10.72Q  1 
  6 #  139 Stephanie Ferrant  SR OK State               2:13.52Q  2 
  7 #  225 Lauren Younger     JR Texas Tech             2:13.77q  2 
  8 #  170 Renee Payne        FR TCU                    2:14.30q  1 
  9 #   37 Maggie Davis       FR Iowa State             2:15.31   1 
 10 #  239 Rebecca Wendt      SR W. Virginia            2:17.25   2 
 
Women 1000 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:43.11  2/28/2015   Kaela Edwards, OK State                   
 Lied Center: ^ 2:43.11  2/28/2015   Kaela Edwards, OK State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   35 Larkin Chapman     SO Iowa State             2:49.19Q  2 
  2 #  133 Ariane Ballner     SO OK State               2:51.02Q  1 
  3 #   10 Alison Andrews-Pa  SO Baylor                 2:49.45Q  2 
  4 #   49 Erinn Stenman-Fah  JR Iowa State             2:51.12Q  1 
  5 #  144 Abbie Hetheringto  JR OK State               2:49.80Q  2 
  6 #   59 Hannah Dimmick     SR Kansas                 2:51.60Q  1 
  7 #  134 Jenny Celis        JR OK State               2:50.24q  2 
  8 #   57 Riley Cooney       JR Kansas                 2:50.31q  2 
  9 #  236 Candace Jones      JR W. Virginia            2:51.98   1 
 10 #  146 Chelsea Jarvis     SR OK State               2:53.35   1 
 11 #  204 Jessica Gallardo   SO Texas Tech             2:54.23   1 
 12 #   27 Gabrielle Satterl  SO Baylor                 2:54.66   2 
 13 #  175 Skyler Bollinger   FR Texas                  2:56.16   1 
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start
 One-turn stagger
 6-3 Split if 9 or less; 2/3 split if greater than 9
  Collegiate: $ 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Lied Center: ^ 4:33.75  2/14/2015   Heather Wilson, NJNYTC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  154 Molly Sughroue     JR OK State               4:50.57Q  1 
  2 #  131 Belle Wallace      SR Oklahoma               4:52.01Q  2 
  3 #   58 Courtney Coppinge  SR Kansas                 4:50.61Q  1 
  4 #  181 Alex Cruz          SO Texas                  4:52.46Q  2 
  5 #   94 Cara Melgares      FR K-State                4:51.93Q  1 
  6 #   40 Evelyne Guay       SR Iowa State             4:53.04Q  2 
  7 #   70 Catherine Liggett  FR Kansas                 4:52.06q  1 
  8 #   54 Gwynne Wright      SO Iowa State             4:52.86q  1 
  9 #  106 Emma Wren          JR K-State                4:53.99q  2 
 10 #  167 Evelyn Mandel      FR TCU                    4:56.59   1 
 11 #  202 Nokuthula Dlamini  SO Texas Tech             4:58.66   2 
 12 #  152 Taylor Somers      FR OK State               4:59.97   2 
 13 #  155 Cheyenne Walden    FR OK State               5:00.48   1 
 14 #  140 Haley Geissler     SO OK State               5:01.14   2 
 15 #  141 Kami Hankins       SO OK State               5:06.23   2 
 16 #   21 Hana Marsheck      SO Baylor                 5:10.87   1 
 
Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
  Collegiate: $ 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
 Lied Center: ^ 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #   72 Sharon Lokedi      SR Kansas                16:26.57   10   
  2 #   39 Anne Frisbie       JR Iowa State            16:42.99    8   
  3 #   50 Amanda Vestri      FR Iowa State            16:43.64    6   
  4 #  189 Meghan Lloyd       JR Texas                 16:45.57    5   
  5 #   31 Anna West          SO Baylor                16:47.97    4   
  6 #   45 Kelly Naumann      SO Iowa State            16:50.32    3   
  7 #  158 Gintare Zenkevici  SR OK State              16:50.99    2   
  8 #  179 Destiny Collins    SO Texas                 16:51.21    1   
  9 #  125 Sarah Scott        SR Oklahoma              16:51.55  
 10 #   47 Megan Schott       JR Iowa State            16:56.92  
 11 #   33 Karly Ackley       FR Iowa State            16:59.31  
 12 #   13 Brooke Gilmore     FR Baylor                16:59.32  
 13 #  230 Maggie Drazba      SR W. Virginia           17:12.34  
 14 #  124 Isabella Rose      SO Oklahoma              17:20.00  
 15 #   65 Cameron Gueldner   FR Kansas                17:25.85  
 16 #  166 Nicole Hicks       SR TCU                   17:42.72  
 -- #  219 Hattie Schunk      SR Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
 Lied Center: ^  8.00  2/27/2016   Akela Jones, K-State                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  194 Pedrya Seymour     SR Texas                     8.14Q  3 
  2 #  177 Rushelle Burton    SO Texas                     8.25Q  1 
  3 #  206 Kaylor Harris      FR Texas Tech                8.27Q  2 
  4 #  174 Mariam Abdul-Rash  JR Texas                     8.28Q  2 
  5 #  187 Ariel Jones        SR Texas                     8.30Q  3 
  6 #  101 Nina Schultz       SO K-State                   8.31Q  1 
  7 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech                8.35q  1 
  8 #  223 Ivy Walker         SO Texas Tech                8.42q  2 
  9 #  173 Brittney Trought   JR TCU                       8.48   2 
 10 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech                8.51   3 
 11 #  107 Camri Austin       FR Oklahoma                  8.52   3 
 12 #   12 Kennedy Bailey     FR Baylor                    8.53   3 
 13 #  162 Yasmin Brooks      FR TCU                       8.59   1 
 14 #   15 Kiana Hawn         SR Baylor                    8.77   1 
 15 #   38 Tasha Frazier      SR Iowa State                8.78   2 
 16 #  159 Lexi Aitken        JR TCU                       8.86   1 
 17 #  143 Emily Hart         SR OK State                  8.91   2 
 
Women DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
  Collegiate: $ 10:48.77  1/28/2017   Oregon, Oregon                           
 Big 12 Meet: ! 11:09.67  2011        Oklahoma State, Oklahoma State           
 Lied Center: ^ 11:06.87  2/14/2014   Duke, Duke                               
                          A Banks, E Kerpon, H Meier, A Huth                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa State                                         11:15.73   10   
     1) #49 Erinn Stenman-Fahey JR      2) #51 Emma Whigham JR            
     3) #35 Larkin Chapman SO           4) #48 Jasmine Staebler JR        
  2 Oklahoma State                                     11:16.18    8   
     1) #133 Ariane Ballner SO          2) #156 Ambra Wesley SR           
     3) #138 Kaylee Dodd JR             4) #154 Molly Sughroue JR         
  3 Kansas                                             11:26.33    6   
     1) #57 Riley Cooney JR             2) #63 Honour Finley FR           
     3) #59 Hannah Dimmick SR           4) #58 Courtney Coppinger SR      
  4 West Virginia                                      11:28.20    5   
     1) #241 Sarah Wills FR             2) #238 McKenna Smith FR          
     3) #236 Candace Jones JR           4) #229 Amy Cashin SR             
  5 Texas                                              11:31.09    4   
     1) #181 Alex Cruz SO               2) #188 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard FR  
     3) #180 Gabby Crank JR             4) #186 Abby Guidry SO            
  6 Texas Tech                                         11:45.92    3   
     1) #225 Lauren Younger JR          2) #210 Kirsten Johnson SR        
     3) #220 Maygen Smith JR            4) #202 Nokuthula Dlamini SO      
  7 Kansas State                                       11:50.11    2   
     1) #83 Sydney Collins FR           2) #98 Keiteyana Parks SR         
     3) #86 Cayli Hume FR               4) #91 Erin Lee SO                
  8 Oklahoma                                           12:04.45    1   
     1) #123 Hayley Redwine JR          2) #119 Sabrina Mason JR          
     3) #112 Lauren Gibbs JR            4) #118 Morgan Long JR            
  9 Baylor                                             12:15.59  
     1) #27 Gabrielle Satterlee SO      2) #26 Tontyana Sanders FR        
     3) #21 Hana Marsheck SO            4) #17 Madelaine Johnston FR      
 10 TCU                                                12:21.77  
     1) #161 Erin Barth JR              2) #163 Kennedy Crawford FR       
     3) #170 Renee Payne FR             4) #167 Evelyn Mandel FR          
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.69-3.84-3.99-4.09-4.19-4.29-4.34 +5cm
 IF > 20 athletes, use five-alive; otherwise go straight through
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 4.75m  1/24/2014   Demi Payne, SFA                             
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4.41m  2/26/2016   Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas                   
 Lied Center: ^ 4.51m  2/13/2016   Emily Grove, South Dakota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #   79 Laura Taylor       SR Kansas                   4.34m   14-02.75  10   
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.34 4.39 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  190 Kally Long         SR Texas                    4.29m   14-00.75   8   
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.34 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #   76 Alexis Romero      JR Kansas                   4.09m   13-05.00   6   
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #   29 Tuesdi Tidwell     FR Baylor                   3.99m   13-01.00   4.50
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #   80 Andrea Willis      SO Kansas                   3.99m   13-01.00   4.50
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  115 Meagan Gray        SO Oklahoma                J3.99m   13-01.00   2.50
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 #  117 Sydney King        JR Oklahoma                J3.99m   13-01.00   2.50
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  197 Ali Uhle           JR Texas                   J3.99m   13-01.00   1   
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
       XO  XPP   XO  XXX 
  9 #  195 Calie Spencer      SR Texas                   J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  231 Sara Finfrock      SR W. Virginia              3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 #  232 Ellie Gardner      FR W. Virginia             J3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 #   55 Khristen Bryant    FR Kansas                   3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  147 Elliett Kulkin     SO OK State                J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
       XO  XXX 
 13 #   64 Morgan Griffiths   JR Kansas                  J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
       XO  XXX 
 13 #  172 Kendahl Shue       SO TCU                     J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
       XO  XXX 
 16 #  208 Tayler Jameson     SR Texas Tech              J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 #  153 Allie Stern        FR OK State                J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  233 Maddie Gardner     JR W. Virginia                 NH            
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- #  227 Amanda Barnes      SO W. Virginia                 NH            
     3.69 
      XXX 
 -- #  126 Mackenzie Shell    JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     3.69 3.84 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- #   66 Callie Hicks       SO Kansas                      NH            
     3.69 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 6.75m  2/26/2016   Akela Jones, K-State                        
 Lied Center: ^ 6.75m  2/26/2016   Akela Jones, K-State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #   44 Jhoanmy Luque      FR Iowa State               6.43m   21-01.25  10   
      6.39m  6.43m  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m
  2 #  101 Nina Schultz       SO K-State                  6.26m   20-06.50   8   
      6.26m  6.18m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 #   68 LaTyria Jefferson  JR Kansas                   6.15m   20-02.25   6   
      5.79m  5.90m  FOUL  5.91m  5.59m  6.15m
  4 #  200 Zuliat Alli        SO Texas Tech               6.01m   19-08.75   5   
      5.66m  6.01m  FOUL  5.59m  5.55m  5.89m
  5 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech               5.93m   19-05.50   4   
      5.93m  5.89m  PASS  5.53m  PASS  PASS
  6 #  171 Chyna Ries         JR TCU                      5.91m   19-04.75   3   
      5.91m  FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                    5.89m   19-04.00   2   
      5.77m  5.89m  5.87m  5.83m  FOUL  5.78m
  8 #  157 Schuyler Wood-Hil  JR OK State                 5.88m   19-03.50   1   
      FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.80m  FOUL  5.87m
  9 #  223 Ivy Walker         SO Texas Tech               5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.34m  5.82m  5.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 #  100 Konstantina Romai  SO K-State                  5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.64m  5.75m  FOUL            
 11 #   96 Wurrie Njadoe      SO K-State                  5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.55m  5.71m  5.55m            
 12 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                  5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.61m  5.67m  FOUL            
 13 #   81 Claudette Allen    SR K-State                  5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.64m            
 14 #  169 Briona Oliver      SR TCU                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.49m  5.60m  5.58m            
 15 #   34 Jalaiya Bartley    FR Iowa State               5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.53m  5.35m            
 16 #   19 Alex Madlock       FR Baylor                   5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.43m  5.55m  5.27m            
 17 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech               5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.17m  5.51m  5.54m            
 18 #  149 Ryan Roane         FR OK State                 5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.33m  5.39m  5.25m            
 -- #  213 Talajah Murrell    JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- #  228 Danique Bryan      JR W. Virginia                DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 Big 12 Meet: ! 21.54m  2/24/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
 Lied Center: ^ 24.35m  2/2012      Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  109 Ashley Bryant      SR Oklahoma                21.31m   69-11.00  10   
      21.06m  20.99m  21.31m  21.27m  19.91m  20.73m
  2 #   87 Helene Ingvaldsen  SO K-State                 20.72m   67-11.75   8   
      20.72m  20.59m  20.02m  20.10m  20.22m  20.40m
  3 #   46 Christabel Okeke   SR Iowa State              19.99m   65-07.00   6   
      FOUL  19.24m  19.99m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  132 Jessica Woodard    SR Oklahoma                19.46m   63-10.25   5   
      18.81m  19.02m  19.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  105 Shaelyn Ward       FR K-State                 19.08m   62-07.25   4   
      FOUL  17.88m  18.51m  19.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #   88 Taylor Latimer     FR K-State                 17.84m   58-06.50   3   
      15.96m  17.84m  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  221 Seasons Usual      FR Texas Tech              17.81m   58-05.25   2   
      17.25m  17.81m  FOUL  16.62m  17.67m  17.72m
  8 #   99 Ashley Petr        SO K-State                 17.78m   58-04.00   1   
      16.94m  17.78m  FOUL  17.18m  17.29m  17.61m
  9 #   43 Tessa Krempel      SR Iowa State              17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.75m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m
 10 #  178 Lauryn Caldwell    SR Texas                   16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  15.76m  16.90m            
 11 #  116 Lauren Jones       FR Oklahoma                16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 #  176 Elena Bruckner     SO Texas                   16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 #  111 Camille Burge      SO Oklahoma                16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.38m  15.82m            
 14 #   52 Megan Wiese        SO Iowa State              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  13.38m  FOUL            
 
Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                2:16.72     869
  2 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech             2:17.58     857
  3 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                  2:18.02     851
  4 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State             2:19.34     832
  5 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                  2:19.65     828
  6 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                  2:20.91     811
  7 #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                 2:21.41     804
  8 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                2:22.86     785
  9 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                 2:23.44     777
 10 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                 2:30.55     686
 11 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech             2:30.57     686
 12 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State               2:31.36     676
 13 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State             2:32.62     660
 14 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech             2:34.87     633
 15 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia            2:43.21     537
 16 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma               2:47.80     487
 
Ind. Pent: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Ind. Pent
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8 w/ hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech                8.35   4   1050
  2 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                   8.40   4   1039
  3 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                   8.55   4   1006
  4 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech                8.60   4    995
  5 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech                8.67   3    980
  6 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                     8.80   3    952
  7 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                     8.87   2    937 8.864
  8 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                     8.87   2    937 8.868
  9 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                    8.97   2    916
 10 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia               9.07   3    895 9.063
 10 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State                9.07   2    895 9.063
 12 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State                9.19   1    871
 13 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State                  9.24   1    860
 14 #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                    9.56   1    796
 15 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                    9.87   1    737
 16 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma                 14.70   3     92
 
Ind. Pent: #2 Women High Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 1.85m
 Two pits by starting height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma                 1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                    1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                    1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.37 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                    5.90m   19-04.25    819
      5.57m  5.90m  5.80m            
  2 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech               5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.72m  5.67m  5.87m            
  3 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech               5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.40m  5.53m  5.77m            
  4 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                  5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.75m  FOUL  5.62m            
  5 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia              5.64m   18-06.00    741
      FOUL  5.35m  5.64m            
  6 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                    5.54m   18-02.25    712
      4.92m  FOUL  5.54m            
  7 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                    5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.41m  FOUL  5.53m            
  8 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL            
  9 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma                 5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  PASS  PASS            
 10 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech               5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.78m  5.01m  5.18m            
 11 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.98m  5.17m  5.05m            
 12 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State               5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  5.00m  FOUL            
 13 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State               4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.89m  4.80m  4.94m            
 14 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                   4.76m   15-07.50    495
      4.58m  4.76m  4.73m            
 15 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                   4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.51m  4.46m  4.51m            
 -- #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                   12.13m   39-09.75    670
      12.12m  12.13m  12.13m            
  2 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                 11.60m   38-00.75    635
      10.11m  10.61m  11.60m            
  3 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma                11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.31m  11.35m  11.13m            
  4 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech              10.88m   35-08.50    587
      FOUL  10.88m  10.32m            
  5 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                   10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.87m  FOUL  10.14m            
  6 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                  10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.91m  10.13m  9.52m            
  7 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                   10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  9.98m  9.77m            
  8 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                 10.06m   33-00.25    533
      10.06m  9.11m  9.69m            
  9 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State              10.03m   32-11.00    531
      9.52m  10.03m  10.03m            
 10 #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                   9.87m   32-04.75    521
      FOUL  9.87m  FOUL            
 11 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State               9.67m   31-08.75    508
      8.91m  9.03m  9.67m            
 12 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                   9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.57m  9.54m  9.04m            
 13 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia              9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.38m  8.66m  8.50m            
 14 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech               9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.16m  8.73m  8.91m            
 15 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech               9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.85m  9.04m  FOUL            
 16 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State                 8.38m   27-06.00    424
      FOUL  7.43m  8.38m            
 
Women Ind. Pent
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  4703  3/11/2017   Kendall Williams, Georgia                   
 Big 12 Meet: !  4439  2/22/2002   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  199 Ashtin Zamzow      JR Texas                     4076   10   
  2 #  207 Kaylee Hinton      JR Texas Tech                4075    8   
  3 #  104 Lauren Taubert     SO K-State                   3967    6   
  4 #   97 Ariel Okorie       SO K-State                   3949    5   
  5 #  198 Georgia Wahl       SO Texas                     3853    4   
  6 #  192 Virginia Preiss    SO Texas                     3792    3   
  7 #  203 G'Auna Edwards     FR Texas Tech                3754    2   
  8 #  214 Rose Njoku         SO Texas Tech                3592    1   
  9 #   51 Emma Whigham       JR Iowa State                3529  
 10 #  235 Meghan Jean-Bapti  SR W. Virginia               3445  
 11 #   36 Emily Coghill      FR Iowa State                3192  
 12 #  148 Megan Mann         FR OK State                  3110  
 13 #   32 Sarah Yocum        FR Baylor                    3106  
 14 #   24 Tiffani Peacock    FR Baylor                    3000  
 15 #  128 Makayla Stephens   SR Oklahoma                  2817  
 16 #   67 Teri Huslig        SR Kansas                    2765  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  6.45              Myles-Mills/Coleman                         
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
 Lied Center: ^  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  442 Andrew Hudson      JR Texas Tech                6.66Q  2 
  2 #  451 Divine Oduduru     FR Texas Tech                6.67Q  1 
  3 #  391 Emeilo Ferguson    SR TCU                       6.73Q  3 
  4 #  399 Jalen Miller       SR TCU                       6.69Q  2 
  5 #  334 Terrell Smith      SR K-State                   6.74Q  3 
  6 #  269 Malik Wilson       SR Baylor                    6.77Q  1 
  7 #  268 Maxwell Willis     SO Baylor                    6.76q  3 
  8 #  359 Jackson Webb       SO Oklahoma                  6.78q  1 
  9 #  393 Lebogang Maloka    SO TCU                       6.79   2 
 10 #  396 Tinotenda Matiyen  FR TCU                       6.80   2  6.791
 11 #  336 Jullane Walker     SO K-State                   6.80   3  6.792
 12 #  251 Isaiah Cunningham  FR Baylor                    6.81   3 
 13 #  371 Malik Givens       JR OK State                  6.82   1 
 14 #  301 Quentin Dancer     SO Kansas                    6.87   2 
 15 #  338 Xavier Brown       SO Oklahoma                  6.90   1  6.891
 16 #  355 Joseph Sheffield   FR Oklahoma                  6.90   2  6.897
 17 #  390 Dekan Ekpo         SR TCU                       6.99   3 
 18 #  360 Bennie Wesley      SR Oklahoma                  7.02   1 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         
 Lied Center: ^ 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida St.                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  451 Divine Oduduru     FR Texas Tech               20.75q  1 
  2 #  334 Terrell Smith      SR K-State                  20.91q  3 
  3 #  442 Andrew Hudson      JR Texas Tech               21.11q  2 
  4 #  409 Micaiah Harris     FR Texas                    21.12q  4 
  5 #  435 Steven Champlin    SR Texas Tech               21.18q  5 
  6 #  268 Maxwell Willis     SO Baylor                   21.30q  1 
  7 #  406 Terry Brown Jr.    SO Texas                    21.37q  5  21.361
  8 #  338 Xavier Brown       SO Oklahoma                 21.37q  3  21.363
  9 #  269 Malik Wilson       SR Baylor                   21.55   6 
 10 #  355 Joseph Sheffield   FR Oklahoma                 21.58   6 
 11 #  359 Jackson Webb       SO Oklahoma                 21.59   1 
 12 #  392 Darrion Flowers    JR TCU                      21.65   6  21.642
 13 #  402 Emmanuel Ogwo      SO TCU                      21.65   4  21.645
 14 #  308 Jaron Hartley      SR Kansas                   21.66   2 
 15 #  318 Aaron Thacker      SR Kansas                   21.73   4 
 16 #  321 Nick Albus         JR K-State                  21.80   2 
 17 #  251 Isaiah Cunningham  FR Baylor                   21.83   3  21.827
 18 #  263 Antwuan Musgrove   JR Baylor                   21.83   5  21.829
 19 #  417 Christopher Ntreh  JR Texas                    22.10   4 
 20 #  378 Tyler Jackson      SR OK State                 22.13   1 
 21 #  390 Dekan Ekpo         SR TCU                      22.21   2 
 22 #  405 Washington Brown   FR Texas                    22.61   3 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 45.27  2/27/2016   Zack Bilderback, Texas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 45.27  2/27/2016   Zack Bilderback, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  400 Derrick Mokaleng   SO TCU                      46.29q  2 
  2 #  435 Steven Champlin    SR Texas Tech               46.83q  3 
  3 #  402 Emmanuel Ogwo      SO TCU                      47.24q  1 
  4 #  254 Howard Fields III  FR Baylor                   47.29q  1 
  5 #  448 Tyreek Mathis      SO Texas Tech               47.33q  2 
  6 #  409 Micaiah Harris     FR Texas                    47.36q  3 
  7 #  302 Tre Daniels        SR Kansas                   47.39q  2 
  8 #  309 Ivan Henry         JR Kansas                   47.40q  3 
  9 #  250 Jayson Baldridge   FR Baylor                   47.45   1 
 10 #  406 Terry Brown Jr.    SO Texas                    47.64   2 
 11 #  368 Kwame Donyinah     SR OK State                 48.46   1 
 12 #  378 Tyler Jackson      SR OK State                 49.47   3 
 
Men 600 Yard
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Collegiate: $ 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson (oversize), Baylor         
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  436 Vincent Crisp      JR Texas Tech             1:08.70q  3 
  2 #  275 Jaymes Dennison    SR Iowa State             1:09.90q  4  1:09.898
  3 #  441 Sean Hooper        FR Texas Tech             1:09.90q  4  1:09.899
  4 #  388 Jostyn Andrews     SO TCU                    1:10.22q  3 
  5 #  397 Kevin McClanahan   SR TCU                    1:10.66q  1 
  6 #  252 Caleb Dickson      JR Baylor                 1:10.75q  4 
  7 #  384 Brandon Singleton  SR OK State               1:11.31q  1 
  8 #  298 Matthew Anyiwo     SR Kansas                 1:11.39q  1 
  9 #  411 Kirema Macharia    JR Texas                  1:12.08   1 
 10 #  300 Isaiah Cole        SO Kansas                 1:12.42   2 
 11 #  439 Norman Grimes      FR Texas Tech             1:12.78   2 
 12 #  372 Tanner Green       JR OK State               1:13.08   2 
 13 #  346 Trent Hamner       FR Oklahoma               1:13.25   2 
 14 #  410 Chris Ibarra       SR Texas                  1:13.57   1 
 15 #  255 Elijah Gifford     FR Baylor                 1:13.73   3 
 16 #  253 Robert Dutton      SR Baylor                 1:13.86   4 
 17 #  427 Wesley Ward        SR Texas                  1:14.66   3 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska              
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  281 Frank Hayes        FR Iowa State             1:52.15Q  2 
  2 #  292 Roshon Roomes      SO Iowa State             1:53.44Q  1 
  3 #  312 Bryce Hoppel       SO Kansas                 1:52.40Q  2 
  4 #  329 Lukas Koch         SR K-State                1:53.84Q  1 
  5 #  429 Sam Worley         FR Texas                  1:52.61Q  2 
  6 #  443 Charles Jones      SR Texas Tech             1:54.03Q  1 
  7 #  366 Garrett Calhoun    SO OK State               1:52.95q  2 
  8 #  257 Danny Leland       JR Baylor                 1:53.50q  2 
  9 #  307 Jacob Goldberg     JR Kansas                 1:55.13   1 
 
Men 1000 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
 One-turn stagger
  Collegiate: $ 2:19.53  1/14/2012   Robby Creese, Penn State                  
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian SMITH, Kansas State             
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.07  2/25/2017   Joshua Thompson, OK State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  274 Dan Curts          JR Iowa State             2:25.93Q  2 
  2 #  271 Zach Black         SO Iowa State             2:32.01Q  1 
  3 #  367 Dustan Davidson    FR OK State               2:26.14Q  2 
  4 #  330 Kurt Loevenstein   JR K-State                2:32.04Q  1 
  5 #  328 Travis Hodge       SO K-State                2:26.54Q  2 
  6 #  413 Jake McConnell     SR Texas                  2:32.56Q  1 
  7 #  351 Calvin Miller      SO Oklahoma               2:27.15q  2 
  8 #  450 Todd Mickey        SR Texas Tech             2:28.47q  2 
  9 #  320 Jack Young         FR Kansas                 2:29.50   2 
 10 #  267 TJ Sugg            SO Baylor                 2:32.71   1 
 11 #  285 Festus Lagat       JR Iowa State             2:32.94   1 
 12 #  386 Kyler True         FR OK State               2:33.01   1 
 13 #  305 Quanah Gardiner    FR Kansas                 2:33.82   1 
 
Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
  Collegiate: $ 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
 Big 12 Meet: ! 13:41.01  2/23/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
 Lied Center: ^ 13:37.10  2/12/2016   Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  282 Andrew Jordan      SO Iowa State            14:03.05   10   
  2 #  284 Edwin Kurgat       SO Iowa State            14:03.50    8   
  3 #  380 Luis Martinez      SR OK State              14:04.42    6    14:04.416
  4 #  291 Nathan Rodriguez   JR Iowa State            14:04.42    5    14:04.420
  5 #  423 John Rice          SO Texas                 14:05.20    4   
  6 #  415 Charles Mills      JR Texas                 14:09.16    3   
  7 #  262 Devin Meyrer       FR Baylor                14:09.27    2   
  8 #  374 Ashenafi Hatte     JR OK State              14:11.39    1   
  9 #  418 Connor O'Neill     FR Texas                 14:28.16  
 10 #  286 Stanley Langat     SO Iowa State            14:37.22  
 11 #  350 Liam Meirow        SR Oklahoma              14:38.82  
 12 #  273 Sam Clausnitzer    SO Iowa State            14:48.25  
 13 #  456 Joacim Zuniga      SO Texas Tech            14:51.75  
 14 #  383 Bryce Quigley      FR OK State              14:54.69  
 15 #  365 Ben Butler         FR OK State              14:55.56  
 16 #  315 Michael Melgares   SO Kansas                15:00.30  
 17 #  453 Shea Whatley       SO Texas Tech            15:00.50  
 18 #  379 Owen Krewson       FR OK State              15:01.16  
 19 #  337 Eric Alldritt      SR Oklahoma              15:02.05  
 20 #  373 Alec Haines        SO OK State              15:14.79  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: $  7.42  2/9/2018    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.66  2011        Keiron Stewart, Texas                       
 Lied Center: ^  7.59              D. Arnold/R. Ash                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  407 John Burt          JR Texas                     7.90Q  2 
  2 #  344 Bryce Douglas      SO Oklahoma                  7.99Q  1 
  3 #  424 Medric Roberson    SO Texas                     8.09Q  2 
  4 #  295 Elijah Young       SR Iowa State                8.13Q  1  8.124
  5 #  439 Norman Grimes      FR Texas Tech                8.13Q  1  8.126
  5 #  306 Nick Giusti        SR Kansas                    8.13Q  2  8.126
  7 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                     8.15q  2  8.141
  8 #  293 Logan Schneider    JR Iowa State                8.15q  1  8.145
  9 #  455 Dorian Williams    SR Texas Tech                8.18   2 
 10 #  310 Christian Hicks    SR Kansas                    8.22   1 
 11 #  263 Antwuan Musgrove   JR Baylor                    8.27   2 
 12 #  452 Caleb Richmond     JR Texas Tech                8.52   2 
 -- #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- #  426 Reese Thompson     JR Texas                      DNS   1 
 
Men DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (4-4)
  Collegiate: $ 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         K Miller, D Fortson, J Hernandez, L Manzano       
 Big 12 Meet: ! 9:37.31  2/27/2015   Oklahoma State, OK State                  
                         V Oelstad, B Singleton, M Fayers, C Noelle        
 Lied Center: ^ 9:28.78  2/7/1997    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                               9:40.11   10   
     1) #425 Alex Rogers JR             2) #406 Terry Brown Jr. SO        
     3) #408 Logan Emery SR             4) #429 Sam Worley FR             
  2 Oklahoma State                                      9:49.83    8   
     1) #369 Matthew Fayers SR          2) #384 Brandon Singleton SR      
     3) #386 Kyler True FR              4) #363 Hassan Abdi SR            
  3 Iowa State                                          9:50.65    6   
     1) #271 Zach Black SO              2) #275 Jaymes Dennison SR        
     3) #292 Roshon Roomes SO           4) #274 Dan Curts JR              
  4 Kansas                                              9:53.39    5   
     1) #312 Bryce Hoppel SO            2) #303 Marcus Davis JR           
     3) #307 Jacob Goldberg JR          4) #311 Dylan Hodgson JR          
  5 Texas Tech                                          9:53.45    4   
     1) #450 Todd Mickey SR             2) #452 Caleb Richmond JR         
     3) #436 Vincent Crisp JR           4) #445 Cornelius Kiprotich FR    
  6 Kansas State                                        9:54.53    3   
     1) #329 Lukas Koch SR              2) #326 Devie Freeman II JR       
     3) #335 Noah Stevenson SO          4) #323 Colton Donahue SR         
  7 Oklahoma                                            9:55.48    2   
     1) #343 Andrew Doherty JR          2) #353 Lawrence Murray FR        
     3) #349 Derek King FR              4) #358 Heath Warren SO           
  8 Baylor                                             10:21.67    1   
     1) #267 TJ Sugg SO                 2) #263 Antwuan Musgrove JR       
     3) #265 Jonathan Sandlund FR       4) #261 Jeremy Meadows FR         
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.74-4.89-5.04-5.19-5.29-5.39-5.49-5.54-5.59 +5cm
 IF > 20 athletes, use five-alive; otherwise go straight through
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
  Collegiate: $ 5.91m  3/14/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
 Big 12 Meet: ! 5.70m  2/20/1999   Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
 Lied Center: ^ 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Harting, Bell Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  297 Hussain Alhizam    JR Kansas                   5.49m   18-00.00  10   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.29 5.39 5.49 5.54 5.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 #  432 Brandon Bray       SO Texas Tech               5.39m   17-08.25   8   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.29 5.39 5.49 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  264 Riley Richards     FR Baylor                   5.29m   17-04.25   6   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.29 5.39 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  316 Nick Meyer         SR Kansas                  J5.29m   17-04.25   5   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.29 5.39 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 #  422 Barrett Poth       JR Texas                   J5.29m   17-04.25   4   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.29 5.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  449 Drew McMichael     JR Texas Tech               5.04m   16-06.50   3   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 #  317 Kyle Rogers        FR Kansas                  J5.04m   16-06.50   2   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 #  414 Nicholas Meaders   JR Texas                   J5.04m   16-06.50   1   
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 #  454 Hunter Wigington   FR Texas Tech              J5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 #  270 Ryan Womack        JR Baylor                  J5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  348 Lucas Kelley       SO Oklahoma                 4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.74 4.89 5.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  256 Greyson Gonzalez   JR Baylor                   4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.74 4.89 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  395 Fernando Martinez  FR TCU                         NH            
     4.74 
      XXX 
 -- #  434 Hunter Carlton     SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.74 
      XXX 
 -- #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                   DNS            
     4.74 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Big 12 Meet: ! 8.15m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m  1/28/1995   Anthuan Maybank, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  412 Steffin McCarter   JR Texas                    7.96m   26-01.50  10   
      FOUL  7.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.96m
  2 #  433 Charles Brown      JR Texas Tech               7.93m   26-00.25   8   
      7.71m  7.86m  7.90m  7.93m  7.81m  7.83m
  3 #  401 Scotty Newton      SR TCU                     J7.93m   26-00.25   6   
      7.81m  FOUL  FOUL  7.50m  7.62m  7.93m
  4 #  446 Odaine Lewis       JR Texas Tech               7.80m   25-07.25   5   
      7.46m  FOUL  7.57m  7.80m  7.78m  7.61m
  5 #  428 O'Brien Wasome     SO Texas                    7.70m   25-03.25   4   
      7.65m  7.59m  7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  7.53m
  6 #  370 Jacob Fincham-Duk  JR OK State                 7.66m   25-01.75   3   
      7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.56m  7.48m  7.62m
  7 #  266 Jalen Seals        FR Baylor                   7.55m   24-09.25   2   
      7.47m  7.51m  7.55m  7.37m  7.28m  FOUL
  8 #  296 Barden Adams       SR Kansas                   7.48m   24-06.50   1   
      7.39m  7.48m  7.19m  7.38m  7.41m  7.40m
  9 #  440 Justin Hall        SO Texas Tech              J7.48m   24-06.50 
      FOUL  7.48m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL  7.35m
 10 #  377 Simon Imagbe       SR OK State                 7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.09m  7.21m  7.15m            
 11 #  341 Thomas Cheval      SR Oklahoma                 7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.05m  7.08m  7.20m            
 12 #  416 Ika Morton         JR Texas                    7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.87m  7.18m  6.67m            
 13 #  357 Greg Vann          JR Oklahoma                 7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.87m  7.15m  7.01m            
 14 #  364 Joshua Anadu       FR OK State                 7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.67m  6.86m  7.05m            
 15 #  336 Jullane Walker     SO K-State                  6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  PASS  PASS            
 16 #  276 Chandler Diercks   SO Iowa State               6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.84m            
 17 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                    6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
  Collegiate: $ 25.58m  2/28/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
 Big 12 Meet: ! 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott RUSSELL, Kansas                      
 Lied Center: ^ 24.86m  1/24/2003   Libor Charfeitag, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  322 Mitch Dixon        SR K-State                 21.58m   70-09.75  10   
      20.58m  20.95m  20.37m  20.77m  21.15m  21.58m
  2 #  430 Alan Zapalac       SR Texas                   21.56m   70-09.00   8   
      20.84m  FOUL  21.56m  FOUL  FOUL  20.73m
  3 #  288 Vlad Pavlenko      JR Iowa State              20.97m   68-09.75   6   
      FOUL  18.74m  20.06m  20.04m  20.05m  20.97m
  4 #  389 Ryan Camp          SO TCU                     19.40m   63-07.75   5   
      17.95m  19.40m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  18.69m
  5 #  403 Isaiah Rogers      SO TCU                     19.11m   62-08.50   4   
      17.71m  18.36m  18.36m  18.70m  19.11m  FOUL
  6 #  444 Eric Kicinski      JR Texas Tech              18.47m   60-07.25   3   
      FOUL  18.47m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  272 Chris Celona       SR Iowa State              18.30m   60-00.50   2   
      18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.49m  17.39m  17.64m
  8 #  404 Justin Sanchez     JR TCU                     18.02m   59-01.50   1   
      17.90m  FOUL  18.02m  FOUL  17.95m  17.65m
  9 #  289 Brett Peters       SR Iowa State              17.44m   57-02.75 
      16.97m  16.98m  17.21m  17.11m  16.84m  17.44m
 10 #  420 Brian Peterson     JR Texas                   16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL            
 11 #  313 Brandon Lombardin  SR Kansas                  15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  15.78m  FOUL            
 -- #  398 Fellan McGuigan    SO TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                  6.95   1    900
  2 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                     6.96   2    897
  3 #  447 Erin Lopez         SR Texas Tech                7.03   1    872
  4 #  438 Clark Griffith     FR Texas Tech                7.14   2    833
  5 #  324 Max Estill         SR K-State                   7.23   2    802
  6 #  376 Hootie Hurley      FR OK State                  7.26   2    792 7.255
  7 #  259 Luke Littlefield   SO Baylor                    7.26   2    792 7.260
  8 #  290 Wyatt Rhoads       JR Iowa State                7.30   2    779
  9 #  325 Simone Fassina     JR K-State                   7.48   1    719
 10 #  381 Mace Metcalf       JR OK State                  7.65   1    665
 -- #  426 Reese Thompson     JR Texas                      DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 2.22m
 Two pits by starting height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  324 Max Estill         SR K-State                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  438 Clark Griffith     FR Texas Tech               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 #  447 Erin Lopez         SR Texas Tech               1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  259 Luke Littlefield   SO Baylor                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  381 Mace Metcalf       JR OK State                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  6 #  290 Wyatt Rhoads       JR Iowa State               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  325 Simone Fassina     JR K-State                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  376 Hootie Hurley      FR OK State                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- #  426 Reese Thompson     JR Texas                      DNS            
     1.56 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                    7.42m   24-04.25    915
      5.68m  7.42m  7.33m            
  2 #  447 Erin Lopez         SR Texas Tech               7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.16m  7.14m  6.99m            
  3 #  438 Clark Griffith     FR Texas Tech               7.11m   23-04.00    840
      7.09m  7.11m  PASS            
  4 #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                 6.72m   22-00.75    748
      FOUL  6.37m  6.72m            
  5 #  290 Wyatt Rhoads       JR Iowa State               6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.24m  FOUL  6.57m            
  6 #  259 Luke Littlefield   SO Baylor                   6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.23m  6.28m  6.48m            
  7 #  376 Hootie Hurley      FR OK State                 6.44m   21-01.50    684
      5.86m  6.31m  6.44m            
  8 #  325 Simone Fassina     JR K-State                  6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.15m  6.30m  6.24m            
  9 #  324 Max Estill         SR K-State                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m            
 10 #  381 Mace Metcalf       JR OK State                 5.92m   19-05.25    569
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m            
 -- #  426 Reese Thompson     JR Texas                      DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                   13.24m   43-05.25    682
      13.03m  13.24m  FOUL            
  2 #  325 Simone Fassina     JR K-State                 13.12m   43-00.50    675
      12.53m  12.74m  13.12m            
  3 #  259 Luke Littlefield   SO Baylor                  12.36m   40-06.75    628
      12.23m  FOUL  12.36m            
  4 #  447 Erin Lopez         SR Texas Tech              12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.56m  12.12m  12.20m            
  5 #  438 Clark Griffith     FR Texas Tech              11.91m   39-01.00    601
      10.99m  11.62m  11.91m            
  6 #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 #  290 Wyatt Rhoads       JR Iowa State              11.23m   36-10.25    560
      9.79m  11.23m  10.79m            
  8 #  381 Mace Metcalf       JR OK State                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.84m  FOUL  11.11m            
  9 #  376 Hootie Hurley      FR OK State                10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  10.37m  10.40m            
 10 #  324 Max Estill         SR K-State                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.45m  10.44m  10.13m            
 -- #  426 Reese Thompson     JR Texas                      DNS            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: $  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Big 12 Meet: !  5938  2010        Nick Adcock, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  419 George Patrick     SO Texas                     3307  
  2 #  447 Erin Lopez         SR Texas Tech                3043  
  3 #  438 Clark Griffith     FR Texas Tech                3005  
  4 #  259 Luke Littlefield   SO Baylor                    2818  
  5 #  347 Steven Jazdyk      SR Oklahoma                  2792  
  6 #  324 Max Estill         SR K-State                   2774  
  7 #  290 Wyatt Rhoads       JR Iowa State                2679  
  8 #  325 Simone Fassina     JR K-State                   2673  
  9 #  376 Hootie Hurley      FR OK State                  2569  
 10 #  381 Mace Metcalf       JR OK State                  2414  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa State                  43        2) Kansas                     42.50
    3) Texas                       38        4) Kansas State               37   
    5) Texas Tech                  25        6) Oklahoma                   21   
    7) Oklahoma State              11        8) Baylor                      8.50
    9) West Virginia                5       10) TCU                         3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       44        2) Iowa State                 37   
    3) Texas Tech                  31        4) Kansas                     23   
    5) Oklahoma State              18        6) TCU                        16   
    7) Kansas State                13        8) Baylor                     11   
    9) Oklahoma                     2                                           

Online Store