Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

 
 Northwest High School - TX                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Ken Garland Invitational - 9/28/2013                       
                               UNT Athletic Center                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC University
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Adams, Jo                    UNT                   17:48.47    1             
  2 Magnusson, Tova              SMU                   17:59.96    2             
  3 Souza, Shanoah               SMU                   18:02.81    3             
  4 Archer, Holly                SMU                   18:03.69    4             
  5 Sjostrom, Agnes              SMU                   18:16.61    5             
  6 Wilson, Charlotte            UNT                   18:38.55    6             
  7 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                   18:41.25    7             
  8 Taylor, Christina            UNT                   18:45.03    8             
  9 Guhl, Sar                    Baylor University     18:49.33    9             
 10 Escobar, Magdalena           UNT                   18:51.45   10             
 11 Overbeck, Erika              Baylor University     18:52.48   11             
 12 Vanderhout, Julie            SMU                   18:57.20   12             
 13 Smith, Lindsey               Baylor University     19:06.39   13             
 14 Hierholzer, Lauren           Baylor University     19:19.60   14             
 15 Brennan, Margaret            SMU                   19:28.03   15             
 16 Nelson, Anna                 SMU                   19:32.01                  
 17 Kittrell, Kylee              UNT                   19:36.86   16             
 18 Cortez, Laura                UNT                   19:42.17   17             
 19 Hernandez, Yvette            UNT                   19:45.41   18             
 20 Brown, Christina             Baylor University     19:46.71   19             
 21 Henrich, Jenna               Baylor University     19:49.44   20             
 22 Cox, Courtney                Baylor University     19:51.86   21             
 23 Tharpe, Angela               Baylor University     19:53.09                  
 24 Smith, Gretta                Baylor University     19:58.01                  
 25 Zabaleta, Lauren             SMU                   20:04.56                  
 26 Reamer, Alexis               Baylor University     20:06.32                  
 27 Walbeck, Kimberly            Baylor University     20:09.75                  
 28 Morales, Leesa               UNT                   20:17.27                  
 29 McCarthy, Genna              TCU                   20:22.02   22             
 30 Newton, Kaitlyn              UNT                   20:25.96                  
 31 Trotter, Claire              SMU                   20:31.12                  
 32 Andersson, Elin              UTA                   20:37.25                  
 33 Weger, Bailee                SEOS                  20:43.40   23             
 34 Story, Haylee                SEOS                  20:49.54   24             
 35 Purtell, Jessica             Baylor University     20:52.39                  
 36 Griffith, Carly              UNT                   20:52.93                  
 37 Jackson, Meredith            Baylor University     20:54.59                  
 38 Kirby, Amanda                SEOS                  21:01.08   25             
 39 Speir, Randie                TCU                   21:16.38   26             
 40 Jaska, Annie                 Baylor University     21:23.84                  
 41 Nissen, Johanna              UTA                   21:23.84                  
 42 Speir, Shannon               TCU                   21:25.91   27             
 43 Choi, Allison                UNT                   21:32.12                  
 44 Reeves, Kayle                SEOS                  21:47.23   28             
 45 Stevens, Lauren              Baylor University     21:57.99                  
 46 Lee, Tabitha                 SEOS                  22:13.63   29             
 47 Zabilski, Catherine          Baylor University     22:22.72                  
 48 Majewski, Kate               TCU                   22:34.30   30             
 49 Bell, Nicole                 TCU                   22:36.51   31             
 50 Fraser, Shelby               SEOS                  22:37.76   32             
 51 Bonnema, Alicea              TCU                   23:00.90   33             
 52 Sanders, Kayla               SEOS                  24:10.76   34             
 53 Oglesby, Tabitha             SEOS                  24:47.37                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Southern Methodist Univer    21    2    3    4    5    7   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:31:04.32                                                    
         Average:    18:12.87                                                    
   2 University of North Texas    41    1    6    8   10   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.36                                                    
         Average:    18:44.08                                                    
   3 Baylor University            66    9   11   13   14   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:35:54.51                                                    
         Average:    19:10.91                                                    
   4 Southeastern Oklahoma Sta   129   23   24   25   28   29   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:46:34.88                                                    
         Average:    21:18.98                                                    
   5 Texas Christian Universit   136   22   26   27   30   31   33               
      Total Time:  1:48:15.12                                                    
         Average:    21:39.03       
 
 
 
 Northwest High School - TX                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Ken Garland Invitational - 9/28/2013                       
                               UNT Athletic Center                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 4 Mile Run CC University
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Miles, Brad                  Baylor University     20:16.64    1             
  2 Coleman, James               UNT                   20:19.20    2             
  3 Taylor, Troy                 UNT                   20:28.08    3             
  4 Valencia, Alejandro          UNT                   20:28.59    4             
  5 Harrison, Silvestor          UNT                   20:31.10    5             
  6 Russ, Matt                   UNT                   20:33.53    6             
  7 Grahman, Derwin              Baylor University     20:49.15    7             
  8 Hardy, JR                    Baylor University     20:56.71    8             
  9 Scanlan, Kyle                Baylor University     20:58.01    9             
 10 Cochran, Matt                Baylor University     21:00.80   10             
 11 Moult, Taylor                TCU                   21:07.04   11             
 12 Tijerina, Jonathan           Baylor University     21:11.32   12             
 13 Hita, Alexander              UNT                   21:13.09   13             
 14 Costello, Andrew             Unattached            21:19.09                  
 15 Frazier, Grady               UNT                   21:20.37   14             
 16 McAndrew, Bryce              UNT                   21:28.86                  
 17 McElroy, Chris               Baylor University     21:29.89   15             
 18 Arias, Carlos                UTA                   21:39.43                  
 19 Critelli, Philip             UTA                   21:45.19                  
 20 Yaeger, Austin               UNT                   21:46.10                  
 21 Cuenca, Luis                 TCU                   22:05.62   16             
 22 Dykstra, Ryan                TCU                   22:12.70   17             
 23 May, Greg                    TCU                   22:19.79   18             
 24 Maciel, Alejandro            Unattached            22:29.01                  
 25 Yazzie, Ryan                 TWU                   22:33.31                  
 26 Swiatocha, David             TWU                   22:36.21                  
 27 Davis, Aaron                 UNT                   22:38.15                  
 28 Chaillot, Chris              UNT                   22:50.06                  
 29 Hilliman, Anthony            UTA                   22:59.70                  
 30 Gribble, Robert              UTA                   23:00.99                  
 31 Castilleja, Alan             TCU                   23:39.24   19             
 32 Spetnagel, Ryan              TCU                   23:41.27   20             
 33 Rossmango, Jake              TCU                   23:45.18   21             
 34 Murray, Shane                TCU                   24:12.61                  
 35 Rojas, Edu                   TWU                   26:01.31                  
 36 Moore, Jeremy                TWU                   26:31.40                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 University of North Texas    20    2    3    4    5    6   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:42:20.50                                                    
         Average:    20:28.10                                                    
   2 Baylor University            35    1    7    8    9   10   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:44:01.31                                                    
         Average:    20:48.27                                                    
   3 Texas Christian Universit    81   11   16   17   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:51:24.40                                                    
         Average:    22:16.88                                                    
                                             
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store