Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 14, 2013


Results By RunFAR RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Final Team Results - Girls

UNIV/COL WOMEN

Universities

Team - SMU Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:30:17.0 Ave Time:18:03.4
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

80

Melanie Stemper

SO

1

1

17:09.7

17:09.7

0:00.0

2

78

Shanoah Souza

SO

2

3

17:50.4

35:00.2

0:40.7

3

70

Holly Archer

SO

4

7

17:55.6

52:55.8

0:45.9

4

73

Caitlin Keen

SR

6

13

18:15.1

1:11:10.9

1:05.3

5

75

Anna Nelson

FR

12

25

19:06.1

1:30:17.0

1:56.4

6

71

Margaret Brennan

FR

13

38

19:13.8

1:49:30.9

2:04.1

7

82

Julie Vanderhout

FR

14

52

19:20.6

2:08:51.5

2:10.8

8

83

Lauren Zabaleta

FR

More Than 7

 

19:41.2

2:28:32.8

2:31.4

9

72

Ali Franklin

FR

More Than 7

 

20:12.1

2:48:44.9

3:02.4

10

81

Claire Trotter

SO

More Than 7

 

20:36.9

3:09:21.9

3:27.2

 
Team - Texas-Arlington Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:32:49.1 Ave Time:18:33.8
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

102

Gabriela Alfonzo

SO

5

5

18:08.6

18:08.6

0:00.0

2

110

Hannah Nilsson

JR

7

12

18:24.1

36:32.7

0:15.5

3

106

Katelyn Hayward

SO

8

20

18:37.6

55:10.3

0:29.0

4

113

Allison Williams

FR

9

29

18:48.7

1:13:59.1

0:40.1

5

114

Ashly Wright

JR

10

39

18:50.0

1:32:49.1

0:41.4

6

109

Courtney Mose

JR

21

60

19:36.8

1:52:25.9

1:28.1

7

105

Sydney Hampton

JR

23

83

19:39.4

2:12:05.4

1:30.8

8

103

Elin Andersson

JR

More Than 7

 

20:07.0

2:32:12.4

1:58.4

9

111

Johanna Nissen Karlsson

SO

More Than 7

 

20:58.1

2:53:10.6

2:49.5

10

108

Taylor Lindstorm

FR

More Than 7

 

23:06.2

3:16:16.8

4:57.6

 
Team - Baylor Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:36:59.3 Ave Time:19:23.8
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

29

Lindsey Smith

FR

11

11

18:56.1

18:56.1

0:00.0

2

31

Angela Tharpe

SO

16

27

19:28.3

38:24.4

0:32.1

3

18

Kristina Brown

SR

17

44

19:28.5

57:53.0

0:32.4

4

21

Jenna Henrich

JR

19

63

19:32.6

1:17:25.6

0:36.4

5

27

Alexis Reamer

FR

20

83

19:33.6

1:36:59.3

0:37.5

6

28

Gretta Smith

SO

22

105

19:38.2

1:56:37.5

0:42.0

7

30

Lauren Stevens

JR

24

129

19:42.4

2:16:19.9

0:46.2

8

32

Kimberly Walbeck

FR

More Than 7

 

19:55.5

2:36:15.5

0:59.4

9

19

Courtney Cox

JR

More Than 7

 

20:10.4

2:56:25.9

1:14.3

10

26

Jessica Purtell

FR

More Than 7

 

20:33.2

3:16:59.1

1:37.0

11

24

Annie Jaska

FR

More Than 7

 

21:16.3

3:38:15.5

2:20.1

12

34

Catherine Zabilski

SO

More Than 7

 

21:50.1

4:00:05.6

2:53.9

13

22

Saphire Hughes

FR

More Than 7

 

22:00.0

4:22:05.6

3:03.8

 
Team - Arkansas-Little Rock Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:43:02.6 Ave Time:20:36.5
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Emma Dahl

SO

3

3

17:52.0

17:52.0

0:00.0

2

2

Tori Copeland

JR

27

30

20:26.8

38:18.9

2:34.8

3

6

Breanne Mitchell

JR

29

59

20:46.0

59:05.0

2:53.9

4

5

Abby Green

FR

33

92

21:51.8

1:20:56.8

3:59.7

5

1

Brittney Brasuell

FR

35

127

22:05.7

1:43:02.6

4:13.7

 
Team - North Texas Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:42:02.7 Ave Time:20:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

66

Yvette Hernandez

SO

18

18

19:31.7

19:31.7

0:00.0

2

65

Carly Griffith

SR

25

43

20:03.8

39:35.6

0:32.0

3

67

Leesa Morales

JR

26

69

20:23.5

59:59.1

0:51.7

4

68

Kaitlyn Newton

SO

31

100

21:01.6

1:21:00.7

1:29.8

5

64

Allison Choi

FR

32

132

21:02.0

1:42:02.7

1:30.2

 
Team - UL-Monroe Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.1 Ave Time:21:08.2
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Pauline Muiruri

SO

15

15

19:27.6

19:27.6

0:00.0

2

115

Rebecca Dark

SO

28

43

20:33.4

40:01.1

1:05.8

3

120

Anakaren Lopez

JR

30

73

20:53.9

1:00:55.1

1:26.3

4

117

Teona Glave

JR

34

107

22:03.0

1:22:58.2

2:35.4

5

118

Julie Hinson

FR

36

143

22:42.8

1:45:41.1

3:15.2

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

UNIV/COL WOMEN

 

College

 
Team - Texas Wesleyan Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:34:54.6 Ave Time:18:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Jessica Davis

SR

1

1

18:12.7

18:12.7

0:00.0

2

93

Maria Aguayo

JR

2

3

19:00.4

37:13.2

0:47.6

3

95

Brenda Felipe

JR

3

6

19:05.4

56:18.6

0:52.6

4

96

Lauri Gutierrez

SR

4

10

19:05.8

1:15:24.5

0:53.0

5

100

Anagabriel Segovia

JR

5

15

19:30.1

1:34:54.6

1:17.4

6

99

Marisol Lopez

SO

12

27

20:49.3

1:55:44.0

2:36.5

7

101

Jasmin Soares

FR

21

48

22:01.5

2:17:45.6

3:48.7

8

97

Ariana Hajek

FR

More Than 7

 

22:05.2

2:39:50.8

3:52.5

9

98

Becky Lavarn

SO

More Than 7

 

22:55.3

3:02:46.2

4:42.5

 
Team - Midwestern St. Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.7 Ave Time:20:26.7
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

59

Ana Lopez

SO

6

6

19:33.3

19:33.3

0:00.0

2

55

Brittany Adams

SO

7

13

19:43.1

39:16.4

0:09.7

3

61

Lucia Trejo

JR

9

22

20:28.0

59:44.5

0:54.7

4

60

Maira Salinas

SO

11

33

20:43.6

1:20:28.2

1:10.3

5

57

Cj Frizzell

FR

19

52

21:45.4

1:42:13.7

2:12.1

 
Team - Dallas Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:44:23.0 Ave Time:20:52.6
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

37

Meghan Falconer

JR

8

8

20:04.7

20:04.7

0:00.0

2

46

Clare Myers

SO

10

18

20:37.8

40:42.5

0:33.0

3

42

Mary Jones

SR

13

31

20:57.0

1:01:39.6

0:52.3

4

44

Anne Kennedy

FR

14

45

21:08.5

1:22:48.1

1:03.8

5

48

Danielle Pajak

JR

17

62

21:34.8

1:44:23.0

1:30.0

6

52

Colleen Slattery

JR

18

80

21:42.3

2:06:05.3

1:37.6

7

41

Elizabeth Hinchley

SO

24

104

22:34.7

2:28:40.1

2:30.0

8

38

Ruth Fritz

FR

More Than 7

 

22:54.8

2:51:35.0

2:50.1

9

54

Sarah Valdovinos

JR

More Than 7

 

23:27.7

3:15:02.8

3:23.0

10

50

Crystal Purcell

JR

More Than 7

 

23:29.8

3:38:32.6

3:25.1

11

35

Jennifer Brady

FR

More Than 7

 

23:56.4

4:02:29.1

3:51.7

12

36

Michelle Deroche

SO

More Than 7

 

23:56.8

4:26:26.0

3:52.1

13

45

Karmina Martinez

FR

More Than 7

 

24:14.8

4:50:40.9

4:10.1

14

51

Sarah Reape

JR

More Than 7

 

25:16.8

5:15:57.7

5:12.1

15

43

Christy Karako

JR

More Than 7

 

25:17.7

5:41:15.5

5:13.0

16

53

Amy Sullivan

FR

More Than 7

 

25:45.0

6:07:00.6

5:40.3

 
Team - Southeastern Oklahoma Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:51:24.1 Ave Time:22:16.8
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

84

Weger Bailee

FR

15

15

21:24.6

21:24.6

0:00.0

2

87

Story Haylee

FR

16

31

21:29.7

42:54.4

0:05.0

3

89

Amanda Kirby

FR

22

53

22:08.7

1:05:03.1

0:44.1

4

88

Reeves Kayle

JR

23

76

22:31.8

1:27:35.0

1:07.1

5

86

Shelby Fraser

26

102

23:49.1

1:51:24.1

2:24.4

 
Team - Austin College Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:57:13.0 Ave Time:23:26.6
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

Olivia Flaggert

JR

20

20

21:54.8

21:54.8

0:00.0

2

10

Amanda Goodson

SO

25

45

23:24.8

45:19.7

1:29.9

3

14

Sophie McDonald

SR

27

72

23:55.8

1:09:15.5

2:00.9

4

12

Sally Humphries

SO

28

100

23:57.8

1:33:13.4

2:02.9

5

15

Rachel Ramos

SR

29

129

23:59.6

1:57:13.0

2:04.7

6

11

Sophie Higgs

JR

30

159

24:16.3

2:21:29.4

2:21.4

7

16

Naina Singh

SR

31

190

25:24.4

2:46:53.9

3:29.5

8

8

Zerlina Fung

FR

More Than 7

 

26:45.2

3:13:39.1

4:50.3

9

9

Christine Garner

JR

More Than 7

 

31:49.3

3:45:28.4

9:54.5

 
Team - Midwestern Univ Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

62

Abigail Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

19:02.9

19:02.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Sul Ross St. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

599

Taylor Richey

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:36.2

23:36.2

0:00.0

2

1318

Anna Viers

Less Than 5

 

32:36.2

56:12.4

8:59.9

3

1319

Katalina Rivera

Less Than 5

 

32:36.4

1:28:48.8

9:00.1

 
Team - Hardin-Simmons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

308

Ashley Sutton

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:47.6

21:47.6

0:00.0

2

309

Mykala Williams

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:38.3

45:26.0

1:50.7

3

307

Dannelle Kortkamp

FR

Less Than 5

 

24:05.7

1:09:31.7

2:18.0

4

306

Kelya Jureczki

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:55.8

1:34:27.6

3:08.1

   Shop Now at the Official Online Store