Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
 SUNDAY, MAY 1 | CHAMPIONSHIP
    [2] Texas A&M 4, [5] Oklahoma 0 | 8:30 a.m. | Complete Results with Quotes
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #18 A. Krajicek, A&M 7 5-dnf
  #30 I. Beleleu, OU 5 4-dnf
 
2 #36 J. Dadamo, A&M 6 6
  #48 C. Paval, OU 3 4
3 A. Grigorov, A&M 6 1 3-dnf
  L. Gavrila, OU 4 6 4-dnf
4 #89 A. Klegou, A&M 6 7(2)
 
  P. Siributwong, OU 4 6
5 C. Hoover, A&M 7
 
  L. Formentera, OU 5

6 N. Angus, A&M 6 4 2-dnf
  T. Mihov, OU 4 6 3-dnf
  Doubles
1
1 #4 Krajicek/Dadamo, A&M 8
  #70 Beleleu/Mihov, OU 2
2 #61 Ore/Grigorov, A&M 7-dnf

#73 Paval/Siributwong, OU 7-dnf
3 #90 Hoover/Bautista, A&M 8
  Formentera/Gavrila, OU 6
Order of Finish: Singles (2,5,4); Doubles (1,3)
 SATURDAY, APRIL 30 | SEMIFINALS
    [5] Oklahoma 4, [1] Baylor 3 | 9:30 a.m. | Complete Results with Quotes
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #17 J. Peers, Baylor
6
6
3
  #30 I. Beleleu, OU 7(5)
4
6
2 #69 S. Ramirez, Baylor
4
1

  #48 C. Paval, OU 6
6

3 J. Rux, Baylor
6
6

  L. Gavrila, OU 3
3

4 #103 R. Maytin, Baylor
1
6
6
  P. Siributwong, OU 6
4
2
5 #99 K. Grangeiro, Baylor
6
6
6
  L. Formentera, OU 7(2)
2
4
6 #92 D. Lengsfeld, Baylor
6
5
6
  T. Mihov, OU 3
7
7(5)
  Doubles
1
1 #5 Peers/Maytin, Baylor
8
  #70 Beleleu/Mihov, OU 6
2 #43 Rux/Ramirez, Baylor
7
  #73 Paval/Siributwong, OU 9
3 Grangeiro/Bley, Baylor
4
  Formentera/Gavrila, OU 8
Order of Finish: Singles (2,3,4,5,1,6); Doubles (1,3,2)
 [2] Texas A&M 4, [4] Texas 0 | 9:30 a.m. | Complete Results with Quotes
  Doubles
1
1 #4 Krajicek/Dadamo, Texas A&M 8
  Corrie/Mladenov, Texas 4
2 #61 Ore/Grigorov, Texas A&M 3
  Chen/Damico, Texas 8
3 #90 Hoover/Bautista, Texas A&M 8
  Camillone/Whitehead, Texas 2
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #18 A. Krajicek, Texas A&M 6
6

  #45 K. Damico, Texas 2
3

2 #36 J. Dadamo, Texas A&M 6
6

  # 33 E. Corrie, Texas 4
4

3 A. Grigorov, Texas A&M 6
4

  B. Chen, Texas 1
1-ret

4 #89 A. Klegou, Texas A&M 7(5)
3-dnf

  V. Mladenov, Texas 6
1-dnf

5 A. Bautista, Texas A&M 6
5-dnf

  D. Whitehead, Texas 3
5-dnf

6 J. Ore, Texas A&M 7(9)
1-dnf
 
  S. Sitaram, Texas 6(7)
4-dnf

Order of Finish: Singles (3,1,2); Doubles (2,3,1)
 FRIDAY, APRIL 29 | FIRST ROUND
  [5] Oklahoma 4, [4] Texas Tech 0 | 9 a.m. | Complete Results with Quotes
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #23 R. Carvalho, Tech 6
1-dnf

  #30 I. Beleleu, OU
3
1-dnf

2 #24 G. Escobar, Tech 3
0

  #48 C. Paval, OU 6
6

3 V. Manzini, Tech 2
2

  L. Gavrila, OU 6
6

4 G. Wanderley, Tech 3
2

  P. Siributwong, OU 6
6

5 R. Pfister, Tech 5
1-dnf

  L. Formentera, OU 7
4-dnf
 
6 R. Ybarra, Tech 1
2-dnf
 
  T. Mihov, OU 6
4-dnf

  Doubles
1
1 #46 Escobar/Manzini, Tech 8
  #70 Beleleu/Mihov, OU 2
2 Carvalho/Gonzalez, Tech 6
  #73 Paval/Siributwong, OU 8
3 Bryan/Pfister, Tech 8(8)
  Formentera/Gavrila, OU 9(10)
Order of Finish: Singles (2,3,4); Doubles (1,2,3)
 [2] Texas A&M 4, [7] Oklahoma State 0 | Noon | Complete Results with Quotes
  Doubles
1
1 #4 Krajicek/Dadamo, Texas A&M 9(3)
  #28 Biktyakov/Bessonov, Okla. State 8
2 #61 Ore/Grigorov, Texas A&M 7-dnf
  #84 Bains/West, Oklahoma State 7-dnf
3 #90 Hoover/Bautista, Texas A&M 8
  Bondarenko/Patino, Oklahoma State 5
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #18 A. Krajicek, Texas A&M
7
3-dnf

  #113 M. Bains, Oklahoma State
5
1-dnf

2 #36 J. Dadamo, Texas A&M 6
6

  R. Biktaykov, Oklahoma State 2
3

3 A. Grigorov, Texas A&M 6
6

  V. Bondarenko, Oklahoma State 3
2

4 #89 A. Klegou, Texas A&M 6
7(3)

  A. Bessonov, Oklahoma State 4
6

5 A. Bautista, Texas A&M 3
6
4-dnf
  E. West, Oklahoma State 6
3
1-dnf
6 J. Ore, Texas A&M 6
4
1-dnf
  I. Martinoski, Oklahoma State 3
6
1-dnf
Order of Finish: Singles (2,3,4); Doubles (3,1,2)
 [3] Texas 4, [6] Nebraska 1 | 3 p.m. | Complete Results with Quotes
  Doubles
1
1 Corrie/Mladenov, Texas 9
  #52 Aumueller/Stenger, Nebraska 7
2 Chen/Damico, Texas 8
  #89 Paar/Lindheim, Nebraska 3
3 Camillone/Whitehead, Texas 6-dnf
  Boney/Schulze, Nebraska 5-dnf
  Singles 1 2 3
1 #45 K. Damico, Texas
1
4

  #76 C. Aumueller, Nebraska
6
6

2 # 33 E. Corrie, Texas 6
6

  C. Paar, Nebraska 3
1

3 B. Chen, Texas 6
2-dnf

  B. Lindheim, Nebraska 3
4-dnf

4 V. Mladenov, Texas 7
4-dnf

  A. Stenger, Nebraska 6
7-dnf

5 D. Whitehead, Texas 7
6

  S. Florczyk, Nebraska 5
0

6 S. Sitaram, Texas 6
6

  E. Sock, Nebraska 2
3

Order of Finish: Singles (2,1,5,6); Doubles (2,1)


   Shop Now at the Official Online Store