Skip to 15 top headlines (New Page)

Events

 
August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

September 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Cross Country
Bear Twilight Invitational
W 1st/M 2nd
Waco, Texas
02
03
04
Women's Volleyball
Sam Houston State
4:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Football

SMU
6:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Soccer

Sam Houston State
6:30 PM
Huntsville, Texas
05
Women's Volleyball
Coppin State
10:00 AM
Waco, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Cal Poly
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
06
Women's Soccer
Incarnate Word
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
07
08
09
10
11
Women's Soccer
UTSA vs Louisiana-Lafayette
4:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Soccer

NIU
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Dayton
7:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio
12
Cross Country
Ken Garland Invitational
8:00 AM
Denton, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Cleveland State
10:00 AM
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio
Football

Lamar
6:30 PM
Waco, Texas
13
Women's Soccer
NIU vs Louisiana-Lafayette
1:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Soccer

UTSA
4:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Men's Golf

The Gopher Invitational
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
14
Men's Golf
The Gopher Invitational
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
15
16
17
18
Women's Volleyball
Stephen F Austin
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Soccer

Air Force
7:00 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Tennis

Under Armour/HEB Kickoff
All Day
Waco, Texas
Men's Golf

Fighting Illini Invitational
All Day
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Golf

Mason Rudolph Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Oracle/ITA Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
19
Cross Country
Gerald Richey Invitational
8:00 AM
Grand Prairie, Texas
Women's Volleyball

UNC Greensboro
10:00 AM
Waco, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Rice
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Tennis

Oracle/ITA Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Under Armour/HEB Kickoff
All Day
Waco, Texas
Women's Golf

Mason Rudolph Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Golf

Fighting Illini Invitational
All Day
Chicago, Ill.
20
Women's Soccer
Colorado College
2:30 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Tennis

Under Armour/HEB Kickoff
All Day
Waco, Texas
Women's Tennis

Oracle/ITA Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
Men's Golf

Fighting Illini Invitational
All Day
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Golf

Mason Rudolph Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
21
22
Women's Volleyball
North Texas
7:00 PM
Denton, TX
23
24
25
Women's Soccer
Oklahoma State
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Tennis

Rice Invitational
All Day
Houston, Texas
26
Cross Country
Stanford Invitational men
12:30 PM
Stanford, Calif.
Cross Country

Roy Griak Inivitational women
1:10 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Football

Rice
2:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Kansas State
7:00 PM
Manhattan, Kan.
Women's Tennis

Rivera/ITA All- American Championships
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Rice Invitational
All Day
Houston, Texas
27
Women's Tennis
Rice Invitational
All Day
Houston, Texas
Women's Tennis

Rivera/ITA All- American Championships
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.
28
Women's Tennis
Rivera/ITA All- American Championships
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.
29
Women's Tennis
Rivera/ITA All- American Championships
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.
30
Women's Volleyball
Texas Tech
7:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Tennis

Rivera/ITA All- American Championships
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.



Instagram
 
Online Store
 
Baylor Bears
Official Online Store