Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Baylor University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2007 05:54 PM
                      DR PEPPER INVITATIONAL - 3/24/2007
                     HART PATTERSON TRACK & FIELD COMPLEX
                                  WACO, TEXAS
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 11.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hood, Tiana                  BU                       11.92   2.7  3
  2 Youngblood, Danielle         TSU                      12.16   2.7  3
  3 Carson, DeAna                BU                       12.33   2.7  3
  4 Moszee, Morgan               IWU                      12.44   2.7  3
  5 Sandoval, Anna               NMSU                     12.47   2.7  2
  6 Allen, Candyce               NMSU                     12.57   2.7  2
  7 Bradford, Chelsea            TSU                      12.59   2.7  2
  8 Stoy, Amy                    TRU                      12.68   2.7  3
  9 Poynor, Michella             DBU                      12.78   2.7  3
10 Benton, Leah                 NMSU                     12.94   2.7  2
11 Durden, Lekeah               NMSU                     13.04   2.7  2
12 Jones, Chanese               DBU                      13.34   2.2  1
13 Gordon, Sonoma               TAMC                     13.36   2.7  3
14 Stapp, Lily                  DBU                      13.38   2.7  2
15 Castro, Laura                IWU                      13.43   2.2  1
16 Stevens, Melissa             TRU                      13.48   2.2  1
17 McCormick, Lindsey           FHSU                     13.48   2.7  2
18 Ward, Tricia                 DBU                      13.61   2.2  1
19 Bowers, Lisa                 TRU                      14.08   2.2  1
20 Mahoney, Melanie             DBU                      14.12   2.2  1
21 Kush, Alana                  TRU                      14.32   2.2  1
-- Townsend, Tiffany            UNA                     X11.41   2.7  3
-- Harris, Miel                 UNA                     X13.45   2.2  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 23.96
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grace, Carla                 BU                       24.10   1.5  5
  2 Hood, Tiana                  BU                       24.54   1.5  5
  3 Youngblood, Danielle         TSU                      25.57   1.5  5
  4 Moszee, Morgan               IWU                      25.63  -0.7  4
  5 Reid, Courtney               CDVU                     25.82  -0.7  4
  6 Sandoval, Anna               NMSU                     26.06  -0.7  4
  7 Mendez, Tara                 DRAKE                    26.07   4.2  3
  8 Watts, Hayley                IWU                      26.08  -0.7  4
  9 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         BU                       26.11   4.2  3
10 Able, Caitlin                DRAKE                    26.19  -0.7  4
11 Pleasant, Courtney           TSU                      26.31  -0.7  4
12 Stoy, Amy                    TRU                      26.33   1.5  5
13 Poynor, Michella             DBU                      26.52   1.9  2
14 Durden, Lekeah               NMSU                     26.52   4.2  3
15 Brooks, Kandis               TSU                      26.62   1.5  5
16 Isabel, Chea                 NMSU                     26.91   4.2  3
17 Craig, Mallory               BU                       26.98   2.6  1
18 Roberson, Ericka             TSU                      27.02  -0.7  4
19 Bradford, Chelsea            TSU                      27.27   4.2  3
20 Stewart, Jasmine             TSU                      27.57   1.9  2
21 Castro, Laura                IWU                      27.72   1.9  2
22 McCormick, Lindsey           FHSU                     28.43   1.9  2
23 Stevens, Melissa             TRU                      28.87   2.6  1
24 Jones, Chanese               DBU                      29.40   2.6  1
25 Bowers, Lisa                 TRU                      29.71   2.6  1
26 Kush, Alana                  TRU                      29.93   2.6  1
-- Townsend, Tiffany            UNA                     X23.43#  1.5  5
-- Harris, Miel                 UNA                     X27.95   1.9  2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 54.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tillman, Lauren              BU                       55.33   3
  2 Mendez, Tara                 DRAKE                    58.05   1
  3 Napolean, Rena               BU                       58.30   3
  4 Davies, Bethany              CDVU                     58.41   2
  5 Able, Caitlin                DRAKE                    58.60   3
  6 Watts, Hayley                IWU                      59.18   1
  7 Jones, Janet                 BU                       59.55   2
  8 Smith, Laurie                TRU                      61.33   2
  9 Rice, Marla                  CDVU                     61.88   1
10 Craig, Morgan                BU                       63.25   2
11 Bickel, Kara                 TAMC                     67.15   2
-- Kromann, Laura               SWU                        DNF   2
-- Stoy, Amy                    TRU                        DNF   1
-- Tang, Xao Yin                CHINA                   X53.67#  3
-- Huang, Xiao Xiao             CHINA                   X54.60#  3
-- Li, Xue Ji                   CHINA                   X55.07   3
-- Wang, Jin Ping               CHINA                   X56.56   2
-- Song, Yan Jia                CHINA                   X57.33   1
-- Harris, Miel                 UNA                     X65.14   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 2:09.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               BU                     2:09.40#
  2 Waller, Ruth                 BU                     2:12.01
  3 Reff, Jeffny                 DRAKE                  2:12.86
  4 Benvegnu, Kathryn            BU                     2:16.07
  5 Hilty, Keri                  CDVU                   2:18.28
  6 Wong, Lydia                  CDVU                   2:19.27
  7 Gagliardi, Ann               NMSU                   2:19.66
  8 Reyes, Christina             CDVU                   2:20.26
  9 Poole, Allison               DRAKE                  2:21.55
10 Buresh, Avery                DRAKE                  2:23.28
11 Keller, Stacey               CDVU                   2:24.29
12 Dervsha, Shannon             CDVU                   2:26.73
13 Goodew, Audree               CDVU                   2:27.20
14 Balliew, Joanna              BU                     2:27.86
15 Gardenhire, Tara             NMSU                   2:28.85
16 Smith, Maria                 NMSU                   2:29.35
17 Bishop, Sheila               TSU                    2:29.89
18 Steffan, Hannah              DBU                    2:31.32
19 Kirmer, Kylene               FHSU                   2:31.37
20 Pierce, Susanna              TRU                    2:31.92
21 Jones, Tiffany               TSU                    2:32.35
22 Lahaie, Kristin              SWU                    2:36.05
23 Herzet, Shannon              FHSU                   2:36.27
24 Spicer, Stephanie            TSU                    2:37.71
-- Bedell, Erin                 UNA                   X2:09.74#

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 4:27.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hagans, Lauren               BU                     4:29.76
  2 Bradley, Danielle            BU                     4:31.01
  3 Bedell, Lyndsy               BU                     4:36.87
  4 Wong, Lydia                  CDVU                   4:39.47
  5 Sandoval, Beth               NMSU                   4:41.49
  6 Nelson, Precious             NMSU                   4:42.53
  7 Anklam, Ashley               DRAKE                  4:43.41
  8 Braunsdorf, Nicole           DRAKE                  4:45.72
  9 Buresh, Avery                DRAKE                  4:47.84
10 Reyes, Christina             CDVU                   4:49.98
11 Goodew, Audree               CDVU                   4:55.70
12 Keller, Stacey               CDVU                   4:58.53
13 Carillo, Patty               NWD                    4:58.59
14 Steffan, Hannah              DBU                    5:00.46
15 Castanon, Claudia            TSU                    5:12.83
16 Parnell, Claire              TRU                    5:12.87
17 Callahan, Maggie             IWU                    5:14.01
18 Alford, Ashley               DBU                    5:23.33
19 Tnka, Kymberlee              TSU                    5:25.41
20 Molina, Erma                 NWD                    5:25.51
21 Morrison, Lacey              DBU                    5:26.47
22 Fernandez, Jessie            IWU                    5:27.02
23 Cervantes, Paula             NWD                    5:28.52
24 Jaime, Diana                 NWD                    5:29.68
25 Kuykendall, Morgan           TSU                    5:39.17
26 Zuniga, Monica               DBU                    5:47.97
27 Mitchell, Ellen              TRU                    5:52.15
28 Wright, Haley                TAMC                   6:08.25
-- Zielinski, Keri              TSU                         NT
-- Pierce, Susanna              TRU                         NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Van Whye, Renae              BU                    10:09.30
  2 Medderman, Sam               CDVU                  10:11.35
  3 Noss, Katie                  DBU                   10:24.64
  4 Barnes, Jessi                BU                    10:26.08
  5 Gagliardi, Ann               NMSU                  10:30.87
  6 Ortega, Monique              BU                    10:35.41
  7 Eder, Elizabeth              TRU                   10:42.37
  8 McGuire, Brittany            BU                    10:52.02
  9 Flores, Ingrid               NMSU                  10:53.04
10 Sciezinski, Tara             DRAKE                 10:55.92
11 Hurtado, Brittany            NMSU                  10:57.86
12 Nelson, Precious             NMSU                  10:59.01
13 Parnell, Claire              TRU                   11:08.10
14 Carillo, Patty               NWD                   11:08.71
15 Riker, Angela                TSU                   11:12.07
16 Garcia, Klara                IWU                   11:18.26
17 Newton, Tonya                FHSU                  11:21.63
18 Mishler, Allison             FHSU                  11:26.12
19 Callahan, Maggie             IWU                   11:38.89
20 Cervantes, Paula             NWD                   11:45.64
21 Bickel, Andra                TAMC                  11:58.67
22 Garcia, Christina            DBU                   12:17.90
23 Caldwell, Rose               IWU                   12:26.85
24 Jaime, Diana                 NWD                   13:05.41
25 Cruz, Jackie                 IWU                   13:44.30
26 Vickers, Sarah               DBU                   15:10.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 13.92
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kim                   BU                       14.71   0.5  2
  2 Brooks, Kandis               TSU                      14.75   0.5  2
  3 Reid, Courtney               CDVU                     15.32   0.5  2
  4 Whitman, Jennie              DRAKE                    15.47   4.1  1
  5 Wanger, Casey                FHSU                     15.82   0.5  2
  6 Kuhn, Jessica                FHSU                     16.43   4.1  1
  7 Stewart, Jasmine             TSU                      18.03   0.5  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 60.82
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katrina              BU                       63.18
  2 Long, Rachael                BU                       65.24
  3 Copita, Ashley               FHSU                     66.84
  4 Galindo, Dayna               NMSU                     69.42
  5 Glandorf, Rachel             BU                       72.14
  6 Kuhn, Jessica                FHSU                     72.48

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 10:50.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Loeffler, Emily              TRU                   10:57.56
  2 Brown, Bridget               FHSU                  11:41.52
  3 Williams, Niki               TAMC                  11:53.91
  4 Heinz, Courtney              DRAKE                 12:06.79
  5 Morris, Krista               TSU                   12:12.27
  6 McDaniel, Leda               TRU                   12:13.78

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 45.70
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                      45.16#
  2 TARLETON ST  'A'                                      48.26
  3 TRINITY UNIV  'A'                                     49.45
  4 FORT HAYS STATE UNIV  'A'                             51.48
-- TAM COMMERCE  'A'                                        DQ

Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 3:43.20
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                    3:41.14#  2
  2 BAYLOR UNIV  'C'                                    3:55.55   2
  3 BAYLOR UNIV  'B'                                    3:58.86   2
  4 CEDARVILLE UNIV  'A'                                4:01.48   2
  5 TRINITY UNIV  'A'                                   4:05.66   1
  6 NEW MEXICO ST UNIV  'A'                             4:09.10   1
  7 FORT HAYS STATE UNIV  'A'                           4:12.20   1
  8 TAM COMMERCE  'A'                                   4:14.01   1

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
   Reg  NCAA: # 1.75m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kayla                 BU                       1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Porter, Cassidy              TSU                      1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Brown, Kim                   BU                       1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Rainey, Lindsey              TAMC                     1.50m    4-11.00
-- Haley, Virginia              TRU                         NH
-- Beverly, Emily               TRU                         NH
-- Mittelstadtt, Amy            TRU                         NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
   Reg  NCAA: # 3.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Teel, Kaleigh                BU                       3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Korol, Ashley                BU                      J3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Stoever, Katie               BU                      J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Wanger, Casey                FHSU                    J3.65m   11-11.75
-- Rinn, Hannah                 TRU                         NH
-- Saint Georges, Laure         TRU                         NH
-- Taylor, Keri                 TAMC                        NH
-- Peebles, Michelle            DBU                         NH
-- Tatum, Brenna                TSU                         NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 6.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Carson, DeAna                BU                       6.04m   4.0  19-09.75
  2 Moszee, Morgan               IWU                      5.83m   1.0  19-01.50
  3 Brown, Kim                   BU                       5.71m   2.6  18-09.00
  4 Ensslen, Sarah               CDVU                     5.63m   1.7  18-05.75
  5 Whitman, Jennie              DRAKE                    5.43m   0.3  17-09.75
  6 Wanger, Casey                FHSU                     5.28m   2.7  17-04.00
  7 Isabel, Chea                 NMSU                     5.26m   1.3  17-03.25
  8 Craig, Mallory               BU                       5.12m   2.9  16-09.75
  9 Poynor, Michella             DBU                      4.73m   3.4  15-06.25
10 Tweedy, Elizabeth            TRU                      4.65m   3.6  15-03.25
11 Hempstead, Shannon           TRU                      4.31m   3.1  14-01.75
-- Stapp, Lily                  DBU                       FOUL   NWI
-- Crawford, Shannon            DBU                       FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 12.32m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ensslen, Sarah               CDVU                    12.09m  -0.4  39-08.00
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         BU                      12.02m   0.4  39-05.25
  3 Crawford, Shannon            DBU                     10.49m   0.5  34-05.00
  4 Tweedy, Elizabeth            TRU                     10.43m  +0.0  34-02.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 14.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McConnell, Jennifer          NMSU                    12.19m   40-00.00
  2 McClure, Nicole              NMSU                    11.94m   39-02.25
  3 Gomez, Monila                NMSU                    11.62m   38-01.50
  4 Dirth, Deidra                DRAKE                   10.85m   35-07.25
  5 Taylor, Caylin               TAMC                    10.71m   35-01.75
  6 Fisher, Britney              TAMC                    10.60m   34-09.50
  7 Barnard, Michelle            NMSU                    10.46m   34-04.00
  8 Isabel, Chea                 NMSU                     9.99m   32-09.50
  9 Stokes, Jocelyn              TRU                      9.20m   30-02.25
10 Damon, Renna                 TRU                      7.92m   26-00.00
11 Alexander, Kaitlin           TRU                      6.41m   21-00.50
-- Smith, Taylor                UNA                    X11.00m   36-01.25

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 47.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Brittany          BU                      51.27m#    168-02
  2 Dirth, Deidra                DRAKE                   39.48m     129-06
  3 McConnell, Jennifer          NMSU                    38.29m     125-07
  4 Stokes, Jocelyn              TRU                     36.23m     118-10
  5 Fisher, Britney              TAMC                    36.21m     118-09
  6 Taylor, Caylin               TAMC                    36.19m     118-09
  7 Leaman, Tara                 CDVU                    35.90m     117-09
  8 Redding, Rachel              TAMC                    34.60m     113-06
  9 Stone, Lindsay               CDVU                    28.90m      94-10
10 Alexander, Kaitlin           TRU                     24.07m      79-00
11 Damon, Renna                 TRU                     20.59m      67-07

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 54.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McClure, Nicole              NMSU                    45.40m     148-11
  2 Grimes, Randi                NMSU                    44.57m     146-03
  3 Devereaux, Brittany          BU                      44.06m     144-07
  4 Leaman, Tara                 CDVU                    41.58m     136-05
  5 Stone, Lindsay               CDVU                    37.96m     124-06
  6 Redding, Rachel              TAMC                    37.29m     122-04
  7 McConnell, Jennifer          NMSU                    35.45m     116-04

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 43.45m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCormick, Lindsey           FHSU                    40.51m     132-11
  2 Leaman, Tara                 CDVU                    38.99m     127-11
  3 Starks, Katie                DRAKE                   38.12m     125-01
  4 Benoit, Allison              FHSU                    37.05m     121-07
  5 Stone, Lindsay               CDVU                    31.39m     103-00
  6 Brown, Kim                   BU                      29.30m      96-01
  7 Hempstead, Shannon           TRU                     29.10m      95-06
  8 Tweedy, Elizabeth            TRU                     28.27m      92-09
  9 Dirth, Deidra                DRAKE                   18.85m      61-10
10 Craig, Mallory               BU                      17.95m      58-11
-- Whitman, Jennie              DRAKE                     FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Norman, Jacob                BU                       10.45#  0.8  4
  2 Thomas, Courtney             BU                       10.49#  0.8  4
  3 Malmstrom, Jordan            DRAKE                    10.79   3.3  3
  4 Pablo, Aaron                 FHSU                     10.84   0.8  4
  5 Gaines, Marcus               DRAKE                    10.93   2.2  2
  6 Agyei, Augustine             DRAKE                    10.94   2.2  2
  7 Emery, Dwane                 TSU                      11.02   3.3  3
  8 Yoder, Alan                  FHSU                     11.07   3.3  3
  9 Hicks, Anthony               TRU                      11.11   0.8  4
10 Wilson, Cameron              TSU                      11.21   3.3  3
11 Strickland, Greg             TAMC                     11.27   0.8  4
12 Hanschen, Mike               SWU                      11.27   2.2  2
13 Jackson, Leonard             TAMC                     11.33   0.8  4
14 Dormer, Ched                 DRAKE                    11.35   2.2  2
15 Sawlin, Jimmy                CDVU                     11.37   2.2  2
16 Rodriquez, Chance            TSU                      11.54   2.2  2
17 Cannon, Tyson                TRU                      11.63   1.2  1
18 Cooper, Chris                TAMC                     11.64   3.3  3
19 Waggoner, David              DBU                      12.15   1.2  1
20 Johnson, Chester             TRU                      12.95   1.2  1
-- Zhou, Jua Min                CHINA                   X10.92   0.8  4
-- Rayos, Michael               UNA                     X11.05   3.3  3
-- Miller, Jerome               PUMAS                   X11.17   3.3  3
-- White, Kendall               UNA                     X11.91   1.2  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harts, Trey                  BU                       21.13#  0.5  6
  2 Thomas, Courtney             BU                       21.19# -0.2  5
  3 Betters, LeJerald            BU                       21.55   0.5  6
  4 Summers, Quentin             BU                       21.56  -0.2  5
  5 Pablo, Aaron                 FHSU                     21.95  -0.2  5
  6 Chambers, Richard            TSU                      22.00   0.5  6
  7 Gaines, Marcus               DRAKE                    22.31   NWI  4
  8 Malmstrom, Jordan            DRAKE                    22.46   NWI  4
  9 Jackson, Leonard             TAMC                     22.54   0.5  6
10 Kimberlin, Troy              DRAKE                    22.77   1.2  3
11 Green, Adrian                IWU                      22.78   1.2  3
12 Reville, Evan                TRU                      22.82   3.8  1
13 Rickenberg, Aaron            FHSU                     23.00   1.2  3
14 Hanschen, Mike               SWU                      23.01  -0.9  2
15 Hollis, Preston              SWU                      23.02  -0.9  2
16 Martinez, David              IWU                      23.15   NWI  4
17 Doyle, David                 TSU                      23.15  -0.2  5
18 Yoder, Alan                  FHSU                     23.22  -0.9  2
19 Starr, Sammy                 CDVU                     23.28   NWI  4
20 Lampe, Cory                  FHSU                     23.30   1.2  3
21 Wildman, Todd                TRU                      23.31  -0.9  2
22 Rodriquez, Chance            TSU                      23.33   1.2  3
23 Emery, Dwane                 TSU                      23.41   0.5  6
24 Torres, Omar                 IWU                      23.57   3.8  1
25 Roberts, Sherraud            TSU                      23.58  -0.9  2
26 Valley, Anthony              TAMC                     23.81   NWI  4
27 Fajtik, Zach                 TRU                      24.01  -0.9  2
28 Vitatoe, Corey               DBU                      24.48   3.8  1
29 Waggoner, David              DBU                      24.53   3.8  1
-- Scott, Jason                 CDVU                       DNF   1.2  3
-- Cannon, Tyson                TRU                        DNF  -0.9  2
-- Burrell, Phillip             TRU                        DNF   3.8  1
-- Rayos, Michael               UNA                     X22.89   NWI  4
-- Rice, Jessie                 UNA                     X22.92  -0.9  2
-- White, Kendall               UNA                     X24.94   3.8  1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 47.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mutai, Kevin                 BU                       47.16#  4
  2 Scheuerman, J.T.             BU                       47.53   4
  3 Anderson, R.J.               BU                       47.67   4
  4 Teter, Mark                  BU                       48.38   4
  5 Kimberlin, Troy              DRAKE                    49.67   3
  6 Starr, Sammy                 CDVU                     50.45   2
  7 Earl, Kevin                  DRAKE                    50.77   3
  8 Martinez, David              IWU                      51.00   3
  9 Almond, Jacob                TAMC                     51.27   2
10 Rickenberg, Aaron            FHSU                     51.64   2
11 Hollis, Preston              SWU                      51.86   1
12 Green, Adrian                IWU                      52.39   2
13 Maine, Michael               SWU                      52.93   2
14 Roberts, Sherraud            TSU                      52.99   1
15 Fajtik, Zach                 TRU                      53.98   1
16 Dvorak, Dustin               DBU                      55.90   1
17 Vitatoe, Corey               DBU                      56.87   1
-- Love, Ben                    FHSU                        FS   2
-- Hu, Bing                     CHINA                   X47.79   3
-- Jiang, Bo                    CHINA                   X48.46   4
-- Tang, Chen                   CHINA                   X48.80   3
-- Rice, Jessie                 UNA                     X49.75   1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 1:50.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Mitch               BU                     1:54.36   4
  2 Cantu, Jesus                 NWD                    1:55.52   2
  3 Tolhurst, Leyden             DRAKE                  1:55.93   4
  4 Robertson, John              BU                     1:57.32   4
  5 Price, Bo                    BU                     1:57.53   4
  6 Welsh, John                  FHSU                   1:57.85   2
  7 Saunders, Josh               CDVU                   1:58.46   3
  8 Grassmeyer, Jeffry           DRAKE                  1:58.65   3
  9 Ptacek, Brendan              FHSU                   1:58.88   2
10 Garner, Hunter               BU                     1:59.29   4
11 Pate, Jeff                   TSU                    2:00.76   3
12 Groman, Kurt                 CDVU                   2:01.80   2
13 Goetz, Matt                  FHSU                   2:02.06   1
14 Garcia, Jonthan              TSU                    2:02.41   1
15 Ruiz, Bryan                  TSU                    2:02.65   2
16 Smith, Lance                 TAMC                   2:03.30   2
17 Sievert, Joel                DRAKE                  2:04.07   3
18 Mahin, Caleb                 FHSU                   2:04.88   1
19 Adame, Leo                   NWD                    2:05.50   3
20 Tosie, Anthony               TAMC                   2:06.92   1
21 Bartosh, Blake               IWU                    2:08.60   1
22 Bozer, Braden                TSU                    2:08.83   1
23 Keith, Bill                  TRU                    2:10.66   2
24 Horesky, James               FHSU                   2:20.83   1
-- Fitts, Will                  UNA                   X1:51.92   4
-- Wright, Korey                UNA                   X1:59.88   3
-- Carbajal, Cody               UNA                   X2:01.69   1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 3:47.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Yoder, Dan                   FHSU                   3:59.53
  2 Hinojosa, Rey                TSU                    4:01.01
  3 Jurkovich, Evan              DRAKE                  4:03.96
  4 Brooker, Jud                 CDVU                   4:05.96
  5 Armstrong, Chass             TRU                    4:06.21
  6 Davila, Juan                 NWD                    4:07.59
  7 Wenhold, John                BU                     4:07.68
  8 Hill, Barry                  DRAKE                  4:08.09
  9 West, Chris                  NMSU                   4:09.75
10 Wright, Bryant               TRU                    4:09.97
11 Cantu, Jesus                 NWD                    4:11.73
12 Ewert, Zac                   FHSU                   4:12.15
13 Reed, Robert                 TAMC                   4:12.56
14 Contresas, Aaron             SWU                    4:15.38
15 Soto, Alfredo                TAMC                   4:18.71
16 Adame, Leo                   NWD                    4:22.65
17 Lopez, Sinai                 NWD                    4:25.43
18 Bartosh, Blake               IWU                    4:28.43
19 Gonzales, Joseph             NWD                    4:33.94
20 Stephenson, David            TSU                    4:48.36
21 Wyatt, Eric                  DBU                    4:56.29
-- Gonzalez, Eddie              UNA                   X4:15.58
-- Ponce, Danny                 UNA                   X4:18.64
-- Granados, Fernan             UNA                   X4:38.67

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nesheim, Skyler              DRAKE                  8:49.83
  2 Davila, Juan                 NWD                    8:53.57
  3 Hinojosa, Rey                TSU                    8:56.70
  4 Weidner, Shayn               IWU                    8:59.24
  5 Yoder, Aaron                 FHSU                   9:00.91
  6 Armstrong, Chass             TRU                    9:01.52
  7 Jones, Jacob                 BU                     9:17.23
  8 West, Chris                  NMSU                   9:18.40
  9 Rodriquez, Felix             DBU                    9:19.07
10 Brooker, Jud                 CDVU                   9:19.58
11 Robinson, Brad               TRU                    9:23.60
12 Otto, Jameson                SWU                    9:31.47
13 Ruiz, Bryan                  TSU                    9:35.62
14 Hansen, Matt                 DBU                    9:45.17
15 Lopez, Sinai                 NWD                    9:52.70
16 Castillo, Eddie              NWD                   10:06.51
17 Luna, Azael                  IWU                   10:46.26
-- McCullough, Jason            UNA                   X8:44.15
-- Ponce, Danny                 UNA                   X9:32.15
-- Granados, Fernan             UNA                   X9:56.05

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 14.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              BU                       14.21   4.0  2
  2 Thomas, Garrett              TSU                      14.61   4.0  2
  3 Bundenthal, Ryan             CDVU                     14.96   4.0  2
  4 Thompson, Kyle               TAMC                     15.24   4.0  2
  5 Yoder, Alan                  FHSU                     15.46   2.2  1
  6 Moore, Chase                 TSU                      15.82   2.2  1
  7 Byars, Zach                  TRU                      15.82   2.2  1
  8 Aldana, Josh                 TRU                      15.86   4.0  2
  9 Torres, Omar                 IWU                      16.04   2.2  1
10 Meyer, Morgan                FHSU                     16.15   2.2  1
11 Styne, Caleb                 DBU                      17.02   2.2  1
12 Mahin, Drew                  FHSU                     17.43   2.2  1
-- Wildman, Todd                TRU                        DNF   4.0  2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Justin                TSU                      53.83   2
  2 Bundenthal, Ryan             CDVU                     54.47   2
  3 Farmer, Sterling             BU                       55.31   2
  4 Nowels, Kelly                CDVU                     57.80   1
  5 Mahin, Drew                  FHSU                     60.38   2
  6 Peel, Brennan                SWU                      61.26   1
  7 Avocato, Philip              TRU                      62.12   1
  8 Meyer, Morgan                FHSU                     64.70   1
-- Dobbin, Tim                  UNA                     X55.71   2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 9:07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kevin                  CDVU                   9:48.28
  2 Emerett, Kevin               TSU                   10:20.19
  3 Hiller, Jordan               BU                    10:33.44
  4 Sage, Garrett                DBU                   10:40.20
  5 Tognetti, Joe                TRU                   10:49.82
  6 Delafuente, Gerry            TAMC                  11:01.92
  7 Kentfield, Brad              FHSU                  11:13.13
  8 Castillo, Eddie              NWD                   11:15.66

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 40.66
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                      40.43#
  2 DRAKE UNIV  'A'                                       41.89
  3 FORT HAYS STATE UNIV  'A'                             42.29
  4 TRINITY UNIV  'A'                                     44.07
-- TAM COMMERCE  'A'                                       DNF
-- TARLETON ST  'A'                                        DNF

Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 3:11.20
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'B'                                    3:18.06   2
  2 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                    3:18.38   2
  3 TARLETON ST  'A'                                    3:24.50   1
  4 TAM COMMERCE  'B'                                   3:25.83   1
  5 CEDARVILLE UNIV  'A'                                3:25.84   1
  6 FORT HAYS STATE UNIV  'A'                           3:27.09   1
  7 DRAKE UNIV  'A'                                     3:31.24   1
  8 SOUTHWESTERN U  'A'                                 3:32.60   1
-- BAYLOR EXES  'A'                                   X3:26.19   2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.0 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
   Reg  NCAA: # 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sawlin, Jimmy                CDVU                     2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Wildman, Todd                TRU                      1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Taylor, Jeremy               BU                      J1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Van Maanen, Jaron            DRAKE                   J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 White, Leslie                TAMC                     1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Thompson, Kyle               TAMC                     1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Dombroski, Stephen           TSU                      1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Sheppard, Avery              SWU                      1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Conder, Josh                 TAMC                     1.85m    6-00.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50
   Reg  NCAA: # 5.05m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 CDVU                     5.21m#  17-01.00
  2 Pikla, Casey                 TRU                      4.60m   15-01.00
  3 Vance, Erik                  BU                       4.30m   14-01.25
  4 Moore, Chase                 TSU                      4.15m   13-07.25
  4 Bloodgood, Chris             BU                       4.15m   13-07.25
  6 Grant, Andrew                TSU                     J4.15m   13-07.25
-- Grest, Kyle                  TRU                         NH
-- Stribbling, Dana             TAMC                        NH
-- Garvin, Matt                 TSU                         NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 7.34m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Yoder, Alan                  FHSU                     6.60m   3.8  21-08.00
  2 Camp, Josh                   BU                       6.54m   2.9  21-05.50
  3 Huddleston, Laramine         TSU                      6.38m   1.5  20-11.25
  4 Hanschen, Mike               SWU                      6.18m   1.9  20-03.50
  5 Wachs, Brooks                FHSU                     5.70m   2.0  18-08.50
  6 Moore, Chase                 TSU                      5.41m   2.2  17-09.00
-- Craddock, Omar               UNA                     X6.82m   1.9  22-04.50
-- Singleton, Jeremy            UNA                     X7.30m   3.9  23-11.50

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 15.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Josh                   BU                      13.32m  -0.1  43-08.50
  2 Anhalt, John                 TRU                     10.72m   0.4  35-02.00
-- Wachs, Brooks                FHSU                        ND   NWI
-- Craddock, Omar               UNA                    X14.61m  -0.2  47-11.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 16.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Ben                 CDVU                    15.78m   51-09.25
  2 Maska, Brady                 FHSU                    15.77m   51-09.00
  3 Henning, Neil                CDVU                    15.08m   49-05.75
  4 Gilbert, Larry               TAMC                    15.07m   49-05.50
  5 Graves, Ryan                 TAMC                    14.96m   49-01.00
  6 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     14.27m   46-10.00
  7 Holcomb, Justin              TAMC                    14.06m   46-01.50
  8 Reel, Ian                    FHSU                    13.07m   42-10.75
  9 Sheppard, Darron             TAMC                    13.03m   42-09.00
10 Wesson, Donald               TRU                     12.83m   42-01.25
11 Clark, Ray                   TRU                     12.25m   40-02.25
12 Pratt, Jacob                 TSU                     11.53m   37-10.00
13 Copeland, Josh               DBU                     10.72m   35-02.00
14 Byars, Zach                  TRU                      9.95m   32-07.75
15 Buckner, Robert              TRU                      9.67m   31-08.75
16 Kienle, Sean                 TRU                      9.31m   30-06.50
17 Orosco, Daniel               IWU                      8.86m   29-01.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 51.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maska, Brady                 FHSU                    52.33m#    171-08
  2 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     45.94m     150-09
  3 Sheppard, Darron             TAMC                    45.84m     150-05
  4 Graves, Ryan                 TAMC                    43.55m     142-10
  5 Gilbert, Larry               TAMC                    43.39m     142-04
  6 Reel, Ian                    FHSU                    40.98m     134-05
  7 Clark, Ray                   TRU                     40.58m     133-02
  8 Pratt, Jacob                 TSU                     40.44m     132-08
  9 Wesson, Donald               TRU                     39.47m     129-06
10 Holcomb, Justin              TAMC                    39.04m     128-01
11 Olivares, Mark               IWU                     36.62m     120-02
12 Stevic, Michael              BU                      35.80m     117-05
13 Maat, Christian              CDVU                    34.29m     112-06
14 Olivares, David              IWU                     34.18m     112-02
15 Kieltyka, Ryan               TRU                     31.24m     102-06
16 Byars, Zach                  TRU                     31.01m     101-09
17 Buckner, Robert              TRU                     29.21m      95-10
18 Kienle, Sean                 TRU                     28.70m      94-02
-- Brumley, John                UNA                    X39.71m     130-03

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 55.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cardwell, Chris              BU                      51.39m     168-07
  2 Henning, Neil                CDVU                    45.07m     147-10
  3 Maat, Christian              CDVU                    44.87m     147-02
  4 Reel, Ian                    FHSU                    41.21m     135-02
  5 Stevic, Michael              BU                      39.70m     130-03
  6 Michaud, Ben                 CDVU                    39.33m     129-00
  7 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     39.09m     128-03
  8 Pratt, Jacob                 TSU                     36.19m     118-09

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Reg  NCAA: # 61.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edgar, Garrett               FHSU                    56.85m     186-06
  2 Dombroski, Stephen           TSU                     55.54m     182-03
  3 Scott, Jason                 CDVU                    53.20m     174-06
  4 White, Leslie                TAMC                    51.14m     167-09
  5 Olivares, David              IWU                     47.47m     155-09
  6 Byars, Zach                  TRU                     47.43m     155-07
  7 Bloodgood, Chris             BU                      47.34m     155-04
  8 Vitatoe, Corey               DBU                     46.44m     152-04
  9 Waggoner, David              DBU                     45.18m     148-03
10 Holcomb, Justin              TAMC                    44.28m     145-03
11 Maat, Christian              CDVU                    43.62m     143-01
12 Olivares, Mark               IWU                     37.64m     123-06
13 Orosco, Daniel               IWU                     37.22m     122-01
14 Stevic, Michael              BU                      33.30m     109-03
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store