Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2007 08:17 PM
                      Michael Johnson CLASSIC - 4/21/2007
                     HART/PATTERSON TRACK & FIELD COMPLEX
                          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY, WACO, TX
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 11.75
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace, Carla                 BU                       11.76q  0.2  2
  2 Gregory, Jessica             BU                       12.05q -1.2  1
  3 Kellman, Liann               CAC                      12.23q -1.2  1
  4 Pitts, Adama                 SHU                      12.25q  0.2  2
  5 Abraham, Sahara              LAMAR                    12.54q -1.2  1
  6 Gilliam, Imani               SHU                      12.94q -1.2  1
  7 Kentish, Shamika             SHU                      12.95q  0.2  2
  8 Pender, Yavette              ASU                      12.99q  0.2  2
  9 Robinson, Ontoria            ASU                      13.05  -1.2  1
10 Bailey, Anaka                LAMAR                    13.95   0.2  2
-- Culver, Brittany             UNA                     X12.22  -1.2  1

Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 11.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace, Carla                 BU                       11.54#  1.6
  2 Gregory, Jessica             BU                       11.93   1.6
  3 Pitts, Adama                 SHU                      12.15   1.6
  4 Abraham, Sahara              LAMAR                    12.46   1.6
  5 Pender, Yavette              ASU                      12.49   1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash College/Inv
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 23.96
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grace, Carla                 BU                       23.50#  1.2
  2 Hayes, Jernail               SHU                      24.56   1.2
  3 Pitts, Adama                 SHU                      25.39   1.2
-- Tucker, Kandau               UNA                     X23.32#  1.2
-- Tang, Xao Yin                CHINA                   X23.67#  1.2

Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 23.96
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Jessica              CAC                      24.69   1.6  3
  2 Gregory, Jessica             BU                       25.21   0.5  2
  3 Pender, Yavette              ASU                      25.58   0.5  2
  4 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         BU                       26.27   0.5  2
  5 Abraham, Sahara              LAMAR                    26.32   0.1  1
  6 Robinson, Ontoria            ASU                      26.87   0.1  1
  7 Thomas, Secret               LAMAR                    27.24   0.1  1
  8 Brown, Norvia                SHU                      27.34   1.6  3
  9 Newman, Latoya               SHU                      27.57   0.1  1
10 Bailey, Anaka                LAMAR                    29.54   0.1  1
-- Li, Xue Ji                   CHINA                   X24.95   1.6  3
-- Wang, Jin Ping               CHINA                   X24.96   1.6  3
-- Culver, Brittany             UNA                     X25.91   0.5  2
-- Song, Yan Jia                CHINA                   X26.14   0.5  2
-- Staten, LaTisha              UNA                     X27.57   0.5  2

Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 54.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Napolean, Rena               BU                       56.13   2
  2 Benjamin, Jeavon             CAC                      56.39   2
  3 Pollard, Brittany            LAMAR                    57.35   2
  4 Griffiths, Dionne            SHU                      57.90   1
  5 Taylor, Ashlee               ASU                      58.52   1
  6 Jones, Janet                 BU                       58.75   1
  7 LeBlanc, Kayla               LAMAR                    59.26   1
  8 Thomas, Secret               LAMAR                    59.30   1
  9 Ryan, Meagham                CAC                      59.73   2
10 Williams, Porch'e            LAMAR                    61.11   1
-- Song, Yan Jia                CHINA                   X57.90   2
-- Staten, LaTisha              UNA                     X59.55   2

Women 400 Meter Dash College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 54.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Alexandria            SHU                      55.08
  2 Martin, Shakema              SHU                      55.19
-- Tang, Xao Yin                CHINA                   X52.79#
-- Tucker, Kandau               UNA                     X52.91#
-- Sibley, Licretia             UNA                     X54.02#
-- Wang, Jin Ping               CHINA                   X54.90

Women 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 2:09.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Heath, Brittney              ASU                    2:18.18
  2 Smith, Andrea                LAMAR                  2:21.75
  3 Friday, Toneisha             SHU                    2:23.30
  4 Roper, Lauren                SHU                    2:24.86
  5 Lesly, Melissa               ASU                    2:25.65
  6 Craig, Mallory               BU                     2:26.08
  7 Blue, Ciara                  SHU                    2:39.25

Women 800 Meter Run College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 2:09.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               BU                     2:06.96#
  2 Hubbard, Chavanne            SHU                    2:13.01
  3 Hagans, Lauren               BU                     2:13.77
  4 Mitchell, Devyn              SHS                    2:15.04
  5 Benvegnu, Kathryn            BU                     2:15.90
  6 Lethermon, Karesse           LAMAR                  2:17.20
-- Bedell, Erin                 UNA                   X2:11.61

Women 1500 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 4:27.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Heath, Brittney              ASU                    4:53.61
  2 Bungei, Mercy                LAMAR                  4:54.32
  3 Delgado, Megan               ASU                    4:56.67
  4 Lesly, Melissa               ASU                    5:06.22
  5 Riker, Angela                TSU                    5:06.42
  6 Castanon, Claudia            TSU                    5:09.64
  7 Bishop, Sheila               TSU                    5:14.66
  8 Tnka, Kymberlee              TSU                    5:18.42
  9 Spicer, Stephanie            TSU                    5:24.52
10 Hobbs, Jackie                SHU                    5:26.87
11 Elmore, Pan                  SAU                    5:31.71

Women 1500 Meter Run College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 4:27.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               BU                     4:26.00#
  2 Waller, Ruth                 BU                     4:27.94
  3 Koenck, Clere                LAMAR                  4:28.78
  4 Bradley, Danielle            BU                     4:31.59
  5 Bedell, Lyndsy               BU                     4:32.66
  6 Hagans, Lauren               BU                     4:37.51
  7 Barnes, Jessi                BU                     4:37.63
  8 Van Whye, Renae              BU                     4:45.62
  9 Rister, Whitney              SHS                    4:46.45
10 Kingsford, Rachel            LAMAR                  4:48.80
-- Charlier, Dawn               UNA                   X4:39.46

Women 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 16:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Amanda                 LAMAR                 17:29.97
  2 McIntyre, Trista             ASU                   17:47.70
  3 Ferries, Allison             SHS                   18:07.04
  4 Ortega, Monique              BU                    18:08.55
  5 McGuire, Brittany            BU                    18:44.35
  6 Monteau, Stacey              LAMAR                 18:54.06
  7 Mears, Kendall               SAU                   19:02.15
  8 Johnson, Mary                LAMAR                 19:51.56
  9 Delgado, Megan               ASU                   19:58.03
10 Musielak, Lindsay            SAU                   20:47.69
11 Kuykendall, Morgan           TSU                   20:58.71
-- Szaflarksi, Diane            SHU                        DNF
-- Shaw, Katie                  UNA                  X18:23.85
-- Angeles, Becky               UNA                  X19:35.64
-- Grewe, Lindsey               UNA                  X19:54.41
-- Graben, Ashley               UNA                  X20:00.43

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 13.92
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Kandis               TSU                      14.52q  0.7  2
  2 Brathwaite, Janeille         SHU                      14.57q  1.3  1
  3 Gilliam, Imani               SHU                      14.62q  0.7  2
  4 Brown, Kim                   BU                       14.67q  1.3  1
  5 Johnson, Adrianne            LAMAR                    14.94q  1.3  1
  6 Stewart, Jasmine             TSU                      15.76q  0.7  2
  7 Howell, Kyndel               ASU                      16.13q  0.7  2
  8 Hayes, Jernail               SHU                      16.72q  0.7  2
-- Culver, Brittany             UNA                     X14.42   0.7  2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 13.92
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilliam, Imani               SHU                      14.13   2.4
  2 Brooks, Kandis               TSU                      14.26   2.4
  3 Brown, Kim                   BU                       14.35   2.4
  4 Brathwaite, Janeille         SHU                      14.41   2.4
  5 Hayes, Jernail               SHU                      14.86   2.4
  6 Stewart, Jasmine             TSU                      15.27   2.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 60.82
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tillman, Lauren              BU                       60.01#
  2 Taylor, Katrina              BU                       60.02#
  3 Swearingen, Daniela          ASU                      60.47#
  4 Painter, Ashley              ASU                      60.81#
  5 Hubbard, Chavanne            SHU                      62.82
  6 Long, Rachael                BU                       64.16
-- Huang, Xiao Xiao             CHINA                   X55.81#

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 60.82
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Alexandra          LAMAR                    64.59
  2 Brathwaite, Janeille         SHU                      67.01
  3 Ruiz, Crystal                ASU                      68.21
  4 Yemi-Ese, Joyce              LAMAR                    69.38
-- Thompson, Meka               UNA                     X59.95#

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 10:50.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Graham, Renee                LAMAR                 10:33.67#
  2 Morris, Krista               TSU                   12:07.43
-- Moore, Kassie                UNA                  X11:58.82

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 45.70
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                      45.17#
  2 SETON HALL  'A'                                       47.06
  3 LAMAR UNIV  'A'                                       47.36

Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 3:43.20
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                    3:37.71#  2
  2 CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE  'A'                             3:47.21   2
  3 SETON HALL  'A'                                     3:48.97   2
  4 ANGELO STATE  'A'                                   3:49.42   2
  5 BAYLOR UNIV  'B'                                    3:54.86   1
  6 LAMAR UNIV  'A'                                     3:58.82   2
  7 ANGELO STATE  'B'                                   4:07.65   1
  8 SETON HALL  'C'                                     4:11.83   1
-- SETON HALL  'B'                                         DNF   1

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
Region NCAA: # 1.75m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Dominique        SHU                      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Porter, Cassidy              TSU                      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Smith, Kayla                 BU                       1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Mullins, Elizabeth           ASU                     J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Howell, Kyndel               ASU                      1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Ruiz, Crystal                ASU                      1.50m    4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
Region NCAA: # 3.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gierke, Kasey                ASU                      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Teel, Kaleigh                BU                      J3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Stoever, Katie               BU                      J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Korol, Ashley                BU                      J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Law, Whitney                 ASU                      3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Dorsey, Danielle             ASU                      3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Teague, Jennifer             ASU                      3.20m   10-06.00
-- Paratore, Emily              ASU                         NH
-- Henderson, Janna             ASU                         NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Region NCAA: # 6.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kim                   BU                       5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75
  2 Crockett, Kristene           ASU                      5.18m   0.6  17-00.00
  3 Griffiths, Dionne            SHU                      5.03m   0.3  16-06.00
  4 Washington, Tamia            LAMAR                    4.95m   1.7  16-03.00
  5 Scott, Chantal               SAU                      4.94m   1.7  16-02.50
  6 Craig, Mallory               BU                       4.81m   2.3  15-09.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
(2 Pits)
Region NCAA: # 12.32m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         BU                      12.33m#  1.4  40-05.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 14.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lakey, Adree                 ASU                     14.88m#  48-10.00
  2 Dawson, Culley Jo            ASU                     13.85m   45-05.25
  3 Rosema, Linda                UTA                     13.62m   44-08.25
  4 Lakey, Kandra                ASU                     13.53m   44-04.75

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 47.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Culley Jo            ASU                     49.74m#    163-02
  2 Lakey, Adree                 ASU                     47.61m#    156-02
  3 Lakey, Kandra                ASU                     44.62m     146-05
  4 Rosema, Linda                UTA                     42.20m     138-05
  5 Stahlberg, Emma              UTA                     34.19m     112-02
-- Finsrud, Carol               UNA                    X44.38m     145-07

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 54.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Natalie               SHS                     51.11m     167-08
  2 Rosema, Linda                UTA                     50.91m     167-00
  3 Lakey, Adree                 ASU                     47.99m     157-05
  4 Stahlberg, Emma              UTA                     46.06m     151-01
  5 Dawson, Culley Jo            ASU                     40.80m     133-10

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
35M Minimum Mark to Measure
Region NCAA: # 43.45m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Borawski, Joanna             SHU                     43.48m#    142-08
  2 Lakey, Kandra                ASU                     41.61m     136-06
  3 Lakey, Adree                 ASU                     41.60m     136-06
  4 Weiss, Mary Beth             SHU                     38.54m     126-05
  5 Dawson, Culley Jo            ASU                     34.05m     111-08
  6 Howell, Kyndel               ASU                     31.41m     103-01

Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 10.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harts, Trey                  BU                     # 10.46q  1.1  1
  2 Thomas, Courtney             BU                       10.51q  1.7  3
  3 Graham, Calvin               TSU                      10.72q  1.1  1
  4 Gauthier, Michael            LAMAR                    10.93q  0.4  2
  5 Hickem, Raymond              ASU                      10.99q  1.1  1
  6 Suell, Brandon               SAU                      11.10q  0.4  2
  7 Wilson, Cameron              TSU                      11.20q  1.7  3
  8 Lewis, Jordan                LAMAR                    11.36q  1.7  3
  9 Martin, Derek                SAU                      11.53   0.4  2
-- Zhou, Jua Min                CHINA                   X10.81   1.7  3
-- Miller, Jerome               UNA                     X11.06   0.4  2
-- Bramwell, Andre              HETC                    X11.20   1.1  1
-- Norris, Adam                 UNA                     X11.38   1.7  3
-- Bolton, Cody                 SPRINTERS               X11.44   1.1  1

Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Courtney             BU                       10.31#  0.6
  2 Harts, Trey                  BU                       10.46#  0.6
  3 Graham, Calvin               TSU                      10.61   0.6
  4 Gauthier, Michael            LAMAR                    10.80   0.6
  5 Hickem, Raymond              ASU                      11.19   0.6
  6 Lewis, Jordan                LAMAR                    11.38   0.6

Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Reggie          BU                       21.02#  1.5  3
  2 Graham, Calvin               TSU                      22.09   0.9  1
  3 Wilson, Cameron              TSU                      22.55   NWI  2
  4 Covington, Richard           ASU                      22.65   1.5  3
  5 Longoria, Anthony            ASU                      22.92   NWI  2
  6 Marshall, Auston             ASU                      23.26   0.9  1
  7 Doyle, David                 TSU                      23.83   NWI  2
  8 Suell, Brandon               SAU                      31.61   NWI  2
-- Wariner, Jeremy              ADIDAS                  X20.81#  1.5  3
-- Bean, LaBoris                UNA                     X22.05   1.5  3
-- Norris, Adam                 UNA                     X23.17   0.9  1
-- Turner, Fred                 HETC                    X23.64   1.5  3
-- Cuellar, Jerek               UNA                     X25.28   0.9  1

Men 200 Meter Dash College/Inv
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Courtney             BU                       20.63#  1.0
  2 Harts, Trey                  BU                       20.91#  1.0
  3 Crooks, Dwight               SHU                      22.24   1.0
-- Patton, Darvis               UNA                     X20.81#  1.0
-- Tang, Chen                   CHINA                   X21.90   1.0

Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 47.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, R.J.               BU                       47.11#  4
  2 Gomes, Greg                  SHU                      47.16#  4
  3 Howard, Jamar                CAC                      47.22   3
  4 Teter, Mark                  BU                       47.73   4
  5 Williams, Jemel              SHU                      47.94   4
  6 Logan, Brandon               SAU                      47.96   3
  7 Crooks, Dwight               SHU                      48.18   3
  8 Smith, Carl                  SHU                      49.03   4
  9 Hall, D'Andre                CAC                      49.05   4
10 Haeggquist, Andy             LAMAR                    49.65   3
11 Waggoner, Clay               ASU                      50.90   3
12 Ngumezi, Hope                LAMAR                    52.93   1
13 Roberts, Sherraud            TSU                      53.41   1
-- Daniels, Nigel               HETC                       XNT   2
-- Rice, Jessie                 UNA                        XNT   2
-- Doyle, David                 TSU                         NT   2
-- McCord, Marcellus            SHU                         NT   2
-- Hinton, William              SAU                         NT   2
-- Carhart, Michael             SHU                         NT   2
-- Delgado, Paul                SAN PHILIPS                 NT   3
-- Morris, Sean                 SHU                         NT   2
-- Gallander, Sam               ASU                         NT   2
-- Hu, Bing                     CHINA                   X47.92   4
-- Shelton, Joe                 UNA                     X49.35   3
-- Brown, Edward                HETC                    X51.44   1
-- Cuellar, Jerek               UNA                     X52.95   1
-- Gilchrist, Aundrey           UNA                     X53.67   1

Men 400 Meter Dash College/Inv
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 47.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Summers, Quentin             BU                       45.89#  1
  2 Betters, LeJerald            BU                       45.94#  1
  3 Sanford, Donald              CAC                      46.24#  1
  4 Scheuerman, J.T.             BU                       46.87#  1
  5 Phillip, Joel                CAC                      47.31   1
-- Price, Trenton               UNA                       XDNF   2
-- Wariner, Jeremy              ADIDAS                  X44.66#  2
-- Ayres, Sunjay                PUMAS                   X45.37#  2
-- Williamson, Darold           NIKE                    X45.42#  2
-- Williams, Andrae             REEBOK                  X46.53#  2
-- Mathieu, Michael             UNA                     X46.75#  1

Men 800 Meter Run College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 1:50.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gurr, James                  SHU                    1:50.74
  2 Mutai, Kevin                 BU                     1:51.01
  3 McKenzie, Justin             SHU                    1:53.14
  4 Novak, Robb                  SHU                    1:55.89
  5 Robertson, John              BU                     1:57.21
  6 Garner, Hunter               BU                     1:57.29
  7 Pate, Jeff                   TSU                    2:02.31
  8 Turnbull, Austin             LAMAR                  2:04.55
  9 Simpson, Ewan                LAMAR                  2:12.74
-- Fitts, Will                  UNA                   X1:51.16

Men 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 1:50.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Austin             LAMAR                  1:58.39
  2 Giblin, Shane                SHU                    2:00.60
  3 Gonzales, Nate               ASU                    2:00.78
  4 Cunningham, Shannon          ASU                    2:03.47
  5 Wooten, Michael              SAU                    2:04.33
  6 Bozer, Braden                TSU                    2:06.66
  7 Gundy, Steven                ASU                    2:07.83
-- Wright, Corey                UNA                   X1:59.47
-- Carbajal, Cody               UNA                   X2:00.06
-- Gilchrist, Aundrey           UNA                   X2:00.27

Men 1500 Meter Run College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 3:47.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Mitch               BU                     3:48.83
  2 Munhelm, Morten              SHS                    3:49.96
  3 Price, Bo                    BU                     3:50.32
  4 Hinojosa, Rey                TSU                    3:51.94
  5 Perkins, Desmond             SHU                    3:53.72
  6 Shaw, Danny                  LAMAR                  3:54.54
  7 Brannen, Aaron               LAMAR                  4:00.57
  8 Hiller, Jordan               BU                     4:06.63
  9 Simpson, Ewan                LAMAR                  4:08.83
10 Cunningham, Shannon          ASU                    4:09.75
11 Gonzales, Nate               ASU                    4:12.40
12 Emerett, Kevin               TSU                    4:14.57
13 Stephenson, David            TSU                    4:40.00
-- Doty, Reid                   UNA                   X4:11.52
-- Mowrey, John                 UNA                   X4:14.33

Men 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 14:12.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kasagule, Francis            LAMAR                 14:10.71#
  2 Bwambale, Frank              LAMAR                 14:46.49
  3 Jones, Jacob                 BU                    15:12.50
  4 Joubert, Dustin              SHS                   15:20.03
  5 Kornoszeki, Paul             SHU                   15:24.67
  6 Veal, Thomas                 ASU                   15:43.57
  7 Wenhold, John                BU                    15:47.49
  8 Carroll, Brian               ASU                   16:01.24
  9 Hall, Nate                   SAU                   16:03.56
10 Gallogly, Terrance           SHU                   16:03.60
11 Becker, Randy                LAMAR                 16:21.98
12 Santos, Adam                 SHS                   16:42.65
13 Ruiz, Bryan                  TSU                   17:02.83
14 Perez, Kevin                 SAU                   17:28.17
-- Morrow, Rob                  UNA                  X15:03.03
-- Fuentes, David               UNA                  X15:05.61
-- Haby, Ben                    UNA                  X15:39.96
-- Wroblewski, Jon              UNA                  X17:04.32
-- Waida, Todd                  UNA                  X17:50.39

Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
Region NCAA: # 14.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Garrett              TSU                      14.41   1.8
  2 Morancie, Travis             SHU                      14.61   1.8
  3 Joseph, Dwayne               SHU                      15.26   1.8
  4 Ramos, John                  SHU                      15.86   1.8
  5 Halfmann, Jake               ASU                      16.92   1.8
-- Marker, Luke                 UNA                     X14.97   1.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/Inv
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Justin                 ASU                      51.70#
  2 Hobbs, Justin                TSU                      53.54
  3 Joseph, Dwayne               SHU                      61.22
-- Bean, LaBoris                UNA                     X51.54#
-- Miller, Jerome               UNA                     X51.82#

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morancie, Travis             SHU                      55.11
  2 Boone, Stephen               LAMAR                    55.56
  3 Farmer, Sterling             BU                       55.65
  4 Skorupski, Ryan              SHU                      57.16
  5 Iredia, Obehi                LAMAR                    57.26
  6 Garcia, Jonthan              TSU                      58.28
-- Bean, LaBoris                UNA                     X51.88#

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
================================================================
Region NCAA: # 9:07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joshua             SAU                   11:18.54

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 40.66
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                      39.68#  2
  2 LAMAR UNIV  'A'                                       42.03   1
  3 ANGELO STATE  'A'                                     42.72   1

Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
Region NCAA: # 3:11.20
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BAYLOR UNIV  'A'                                    3:05.30#  2
  2 CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE  'A'                             3:10.48#  2
  3 SETON HALL  'A'                                     3:12.41   2
  4 BAYLOR UNIV  'B'                                    3:14.20   2
  5 SETON HALL  'B'                                     3:18.02   1
  6 ANGELO STATE  'A'                                   3:18.90   1
  7 TARLETON STATE UNIV  'A'                            3:19.52   1
  8 SETON HALL  'D'                                     3:22.54   1
  9 BAYLOR UNIV  'C'                                    3:28.39   1
10 ANGELO STATE  'B'                                   3:32.60   1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2,20 2.25
Region NCAA: # 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jeremy               BU                       2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Conkel, Tanner               ASU                      1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Scales, Rory                 LAMAR                    1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Dombroski, Stephen           TSU                     J1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Barfield, Quinn              ASU                     J1.90m    6-02.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50
Region NCAA: # 5.05m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thrash, Clay                 ASU                      4.45m   14-07.25
-- Garvin, Matt                 TSU                         NH
-- Vance, Erik                  BU                          NH
-- Bloodgood, Chris             BU                          NH
-- Grant, Andrew                TSU                         NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Region NCAA: # 7.34m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Greg             ASU                      6.70m   1.0  21-11.75
  2 Huddleston, Laramine         TSU                      6.66m   1.5  21-10.25
  3 Longoria, Anthony            ASU                      6.61m   2.8  21-08.25
  4 Ramos, John                  SHU                      6.36m   1.3  20-10.50
  5 Camp, Josh                   BU                       6.11m   2.8  20-00.50
-- Craddock, Omar               UNA                     X6.25m   0.6  20-06.25
-- Jackson, Archie              ETXE                    X7.09m   0.1  23-03.25
-- Jackson, Jason               UNA                     X7.14m   1.3  23-05.25
-- Gillis, Chris                UNA                     X7.32m  -0.2  24-00.25

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
(2 Pits)
Region NCAA: # 15.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Greg             ASU                     13.94m  +0.0  45-09.00
  2 Camp, Josh                   BU                      13.55m   0.7  44-05.50
  3 Ramos, John                  SHU                     13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50
  4 Tolbert, JaMarkus            LAMAR                  J13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50
-- Jackson, Archie              ETXE                   X13.93m   2.0  45-08.50
-- Craddock, Omar               UNA                    X14.47m  +0.0  47-05.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 16.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Crookham, Andrew             ASU                     14.82m   48-07.50
  2 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     14.23m   46-08.25
  3 Schaertl, Chad               ASU                     13.71m   44-11.75
  4 Pratt, Michael               TSU                     11.84m   38-10.25
-- Mitsides, Peter              UNA                    X16.08m   52-09.25

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 51.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Spencer               ASU                     51.78m#    169-10
  2 Schaertl, Chad               ASU                     47.67m     156-05
  3 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     46.91m     153-11
  4 Crookham, Andrew             ASU                     41.87m     137-04
  5 Pratt, Michael               TSU                     41.46m     136-00
  6 Stevic, Michael              BU                      33.93m     111-04
-- Mitsides, Peter              UNA                    X54.33m#    178-03

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Region NCAA: # 55.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cardwell, Chris              BU                      51.56m     169-02
  2 Schaertl, Chad               ASU                     48.13m     157-11
  3 Mannering, David             UTA                     41.85m     137-04
  4 Stevic, Michael              BU                      39.02m     128-00
  5 Crookham, Andrew             ASU                     37.05m     121-07
  6 Gutierrez, Pablo             TSU                     36.91m     121-01
  7 Pratt, Michael               TSU                     33.84m     111-00

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
50M Minimum Mark to Measure
Region NCAA: # 61.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dombroski, Stephen           TSU                     60.25m     197-08
  2 Moore, Chase                 TSU                     51.58m     169-03
  3 Tyler, Spencer               ASU                     50.24m     164-10
  4 Schaertl, Chad               ASU                     48.09m     157-09
-- Pearce, Casey                UNA                    X62.37m#    204-07
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store