Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 05:05 PM
             2007 TAPPS State Championships - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas
                                    Results

Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:39.85  5/5/2006    Bailey Belvis, Frisco Legacy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Royer, Angela                OR COMMUNITY          14:12.50    10
  2 Moffett, Kalico              WAX PREP              15:05.61     8
  3 Timmerman, Megan             WAX PREP              15:08.50     6
  4 Wills, Kelsey                BR BRAZOS             15:33.40     4
  5 Rowton, Tamara               FRE HERITAGE          16:43.26     2

Event 102  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:02.90  1996        S.Camacho, Faith Outreach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Raymond            SA GATEWAY            11:20.16    10
  2 Martin, Austin               DA COVENANT           11:30.60     8
  3 Hoot, Keith                  W COLUMBIA            11:34.19     6
  4 Magnusson, John              DA COVENANT           11:43.38     4
  5 Thompson, Tyler              FRE HERITAGE          11:45.76     2
  6 Long, Matthew                SP PROVIDENCE         11:48.85     1

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 52.26  1995        Abilene Christian
                       Staples, Casella, Estes, Crittenden
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAN ANTONIO CHR HERITAGE 1-3                          53.02    20
     1) Andrews, Alex                   2) Shaddock, Devyn
     3) Carter, Anna                    4) Carter, Mary Beth
  2 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3                                54.19    16
     1) Rightnour, Rachel               2) King, Makenzie
     3) Wilke, Sharon                   4) Myers, Holli
  3 BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-4                              59.69    12
     1) Marek, Lauren                   2) Byler, Breanna
     3) Toon, Cara                      4) Marek, Stephanie
  4 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2                               60.77     8
     1) Paul, Hannah                    2) Miller, Lisa
     3) Nance, Haylie                   4) Subash, Judy
-- SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 1-4                                DQ
     1) Griffin, Tiana                  2) Fox, Jennifer
     3) Hayden, Emily                   4) White, Elizabeth

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 44.70  1993        Dallas Tyler St.
                       Young, Lewis, Williams, McBride
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3                                46.25    20
     1) Hamilton, Milton                2) Rivera, Daniel
     3) Berry, Mark                     4) Garza, John
  2 FT WORTH GLENVIEW 1-1                                 46.30    16
     1) Chacha, Brian                   2) Gentry, Taylor
     3) Villarreal, Chris               4) Wills, Deven
  3 FREDRICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-3                            47.31    12
     1) Gray, Cameron                   2) Beall, Ethan
     3) Andrews, Luke                   4) Ramsay, Robert
  4 DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-2                             47.38     8
     1) Burns, Kolby                    2) Polk, Chris
     3) Linn, Bobby                     4) Linn, Brian
  5 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2                               47.78     4
     1) Sharpless, Hunter               2) Bush, Caleb
     3) Wilson, Hudson                  4) Subash, Jonathan
  6 BAYTOWN SAN JACINTO 1-4                               48.32     2
     1) Wheeler, Daniel                 2) Staples, Jonathon
     3) Outlaw, Joshua                  4) Smith, Robert
  7 BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1                              50.04
     1) Coronado, Daniel                2) Hall, Chase
     3) Coronado, Caleb                 4) Polaski, Cameron

Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:31.16  1989        King, Waco Parkview Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Makenzie               UC 1ST BAPTIST         2:39.19    10
  2 Berkhouse, Mary              SP PROVIDENCE          2:41.42     8
  3 Dees, Angelica               BW VICTORY LIFE        2:52.00     6
  4 Moffett, Kalico              WAX PREP               2:55.65     4
  5 Moseley, Sarah               OR COMMUNITY           2:57.52     2
  6 Pyle, Allison                LB CHRIST KING         3:01.28     1
  7 Bridges, Amy                 WA PARKVIEW            3:03.15
  8 Vazquez, Elena               UC 1ST BAPTIST         3:04.63

Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:02.86  1996        S. Camacho, Faith Outreach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Will                 DA COVENANT            2:01.05#   10
  2 Gentry, Taylor               FW GLENVIEW            2:08.55     8
  3 Kroeger, Kirk                FRE HERITAGE           2:09.86     6
  4 Aberle, Cameron              LB CHRIST KING         2:13.15     4
  5 Huizinga, Teddy              SP PROVIDENCE          2:13.67     2
  6 Jones, Eric                  SA BELIEVERS           2:15.05     1
  7 Cloyd, Klinton               BALCH SPGS             2:19.76
  8 Lippe, Weston                HV ALPHA OMEGA         2:21.67

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 17.20  1996        E. Kimberlin, Granbury Happy Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Alex                SA CHR HERITAGE          17.34   0.2   10
  2 Spain, Bekah                 PLAINVIEW CHR            18.35   0.2    8
  3 Akin, Annie                  FRE HERITAGE             18.95   0.2    6
  4 Hindman, Meagan              HN FAMILY                19.07   0.2    4
  5 Smith, Savannah              DA COVENANT              19.16   0.2    2
  6 Story, Lauryn                SP WOODLANDS             19.51   0.2    1
  7 Pleiner, Alysa               EN ST JOHN               20.03   0.2
  8 Scheppler, Regan             LB CHRIST KING           20.28   0.2

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.69  1991        Orozco, Lexington Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Cameron                FRE HERITAGE             17.36  -1.7   10
  2 Powell, Jacob                DA COVENANT              19.15  -1.7    8
  3 Cox, Richard                 UC 1ST BAPTIST           19.61  -1.7    6
  4 Denman, Mark                 HV ALPHA OMEGA           19.99  -1.7    4
  5 Elliot, Taylor               SL LOGOS PREP            21.51  -1.7    2
  6 Henry, Caleb                 WAX PREP                 26.26  -1.7    1

Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.30  1996        K. Rigler, Munster Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Miriam               BT SAN JACINTO           13.05  -0.2   10
  2 Greco, Jessica               SA BELIEVERS             13.15  -0.2    8
  3 Weichbrodt, Hannah           SP PROVIDENCE            13.29  -0.2    6
  4 Ham, Hannah                  FRE HERITAGE             13.40  -0.2    4
  5 Bragg, Carli                 EN ST JOHN               13.54  -0.2    2
  6 Smith, Savannah              DA COVENANT              13.80  -0.2    1
  7 Sisemore, Beckah             PLAINVIEW CHR            14.30  -0.2
  8 Gurss, Kimber                LB CHRIST KING           14.32  -0.2

Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.00  1993        Guhn/McBride, SW Christian/Tyler Str.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert                BT SAN JACINTO           11.27  -2.3   10
  2 Cloyd, Kris                  BALCH SPGS               11.54  -2.3    8
  3 Staples, Jonathon            BT SAN JACINTO           11.85  -2.3    6
  4 Chacha, Brian                FW GLENVIEW              11.86  -2.3    4
  5 Cox, Reginald                SA GATEWAY               12.14  -2.3    2
  6 Subash, Jonathan             DA COVENANT              12.19  -2.3    1
  7 Villarreal, Chris            FW GLENVIEW              12.23  -2.3
  8 Capps, Jay Grady             BR BRAZOS                12.35  -2.3

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:51.38  1997        FW Ambassadors
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAN ANTONIO CHR HERITAGE 1-3                        1:53.00    20
     1) Andrews, Alex                   2) Shaddock, Devyn
     3) Carter, Anna                    4) Carter, Mary Beth
  2 SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-4                               1:56.68    16
     1) Murrell, Laura                  2) Berkhouse, Mary
     3) Dobbs, Candice                  4) Weichbrodt, Hannah
  3 BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 1-3                            1:56.76    12
     1) McCurdy, Kalee                  2) Paine, Lauren
     3) Baertschi, Brittne              4) Stephen, Brinson
  4 PLAINVIEW CHR 1-1                                   2:02.56     8
  5 WAXAHACHIE PREP ACAD 1-2                            2:08.66     4
     1) Allen, Anna                     2) Oliver, Lora
     3) Slack, Andrea                   4) Timmerman, Megan
  6 ENNIS ST JOHN HS 1-2                                2:09.18     2
     1) Pleiner, Alysa                  2) Epps, Amber
     3) Maliska, Jennifer               4) Woodward, Katherine
  7 LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-1                         2:10.38
     1) Gurss, Kimber                   2) Mendaz, Annie
     3) Pekowski, Amber                 4) Scheppler, Regan
  8 W COLUMBIA CHR 1-4                                  2:10.97
     1) Tidwell, Kendahl                2) Woble, Gabi
     3) Martin, Jamie                   4) Hanson, Christine

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:35.73  5/8/2004    Denton Calvary Acad.
                         C Haught, D Hudspeth, M Wilson, L Robinson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FREDRICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-3                          1:38.42    20
     1) Ham, Chad                       2) Beall, Ethan
     3) Ledder, Matt                    4) Kroeger, Kirk
  2 SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-4                               1:41.36    16
     1) Champagne, Alex                 2) Kirkendall, Evan
     3) Long, Matthew                   4) Huizinga, Teddy
  3 DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-2                           1:42.58    12
     1) Misplon, J P                    2) Polk, Chris
     3) Linn, Brian                     4) Greene, Jordan
  4 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2                             1:43.58     8
     1) Sharpless, Hunter               2) Wilson, Hudson
     3) Magnusson, John                 4) Bush, Caleb
-- UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3                                   DQ
     1) Hamilton, Milton                2) Rivera, Daniel
     3) Berry, Mark                     4) Garza, John

Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 57.51  5/8/2004    Mary Nunnally, MF Faith Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ham, Hannah                  FRE HERITAGE             63.61    10
  2 Murrell, Laura               SP PROVIDENCE            65.94     8
  3 Stapleton, Grace             SA BELIEVERS             67.92     6
  4 Berkhouse, Mary              SP PROVIDENCE            68.41     4
  5 Gentry, Rachel               FW GLENVIEW              74.00     2
  6 Slack, Andrea                WAX PREP                 74.02     1
  7 Oliver, Lora                 WAX PREP                 75.39
  8 Belli, Olivia                BW VICTORY LIFE          75.92

Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.05  1995        D. Hamilton, Granbury Happy Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Robert               FRE HERITAGE             51.94    10
  2 Jackson, Vidal               DA COVENANT              52.90     8
  3 Nance, Noah                  DA COVENANT              54.16     6
  4 Coronado, Daniel             BW VICTORY LIFE          56.29     4
  5 Reece, Davis                 HV ALPHA OMEGA           56.54     2
  6 Yezak, Ryan                  BR BRAZOS                56.78     1
  7 Cannon, Darrin               OR COMMUNITY             56.98
  8 Wright, Justin               FW GLENVIEW              58.90

Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.30  1992        Gardner, Lexington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaddock, Devyn              SA CHR HERITAGE          52.21    10
  2 Weichbrodt, Hannah           SP PROVIDENCE            53.24     8
  3 Marek, Stephanie             BELLVL FAITH             55.54     6
  4 Epps, Amber                  EN ST JOHN               60.15     4
  5 Hayes, Kamber                PLAINVIEW CHR            61.52     2
  6 Allen, Anna                  WAX PREP                 63.55     1
-- Baertschi, Brittne           BR BRAZOS                   FS
-- Carson, Kaymi                PLAINVIEW CHR               DQ

Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.06  1991        Orozco, Lexington Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ham, Chad                    FRE HERITAGE             44.50    10
  2 Powell, Jacob                DA COVENANT              46.96     8
  3 Holmes, Kenny                W COLUMBIA               48.22     6
  4 Linn, Bobby                  DU CHRISTWAY             48.23     4
  5 Armstrong, David             UC 1ST BAPTIST           48.98     2
  6 Patterson, Levi              FW GLENVIEW              49.88     1
  7 Rowe, Aaron                  FW GLENVIEW              50.89
  8 Long, Forrest                SP PROVIDENCE            51.25

Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 26.10  1996        K. Rigler, Munster Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Miriam               BT SAN JACINTO           27.79  -0.3   10
  2 Greco, Jessica               SA BELIEVERS             27.86  -0.3    8
  3 Smith, Savannah              DA COVENANT              28.20  -0.3    6
  4 Spain, Bekah                 PLAINVIEW CHR            28.29  -0.3    4
  5 Hodges, Gresham              DA COVENANT              28.81  -0.3    2
  6 Paine, Lauren                BR BRAZOS                28.84  -0.3    1
  7 Griffin, Tiana               SL LOGOS PREP            30.07  -0.3
  8 Sisemore, Beckah             PLAINVIEW CHR            30.12  -0.3

Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.17  1995        D. Hamilton, Granbury Happy Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Kris                  BALCH SPGS               23.47  -2.3   10
  2 Jackson, Vidal               DA COVENANT              23.77  -2.3    8
  3 Smith, Robert                BT SAN JACINTO           23.80  -2.3    6
  4 Berry, Mark                  UC 1ST BAPTIST           23.99  -2.3    4
  5 Chacha, Brian                FW GLENVIEW              24.13  -2.3    2
  6 Cox, Reginald                SA GATEWAY               24.92  -2.3    1
  7 Roberts, Trip                WF CHR SCH               25.14  -2.3
  8 Hayden, Daniel               SL LOGOS PREP            25.45  -2.3

Event 119  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:19.55  5/6/2006    Bailey Belvis, Frisco Legacy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Royer, Angela                OR COMMUNITY           6:25.05    10
  2 Timmerman, Megan             WAX PREP               6:35.93     8
  3 Vazquez, Elena               UC 1ST BAPTIST         6:46.81     6
  4 Cano, Stephanie              CO LIFESTYLE           6:49.32     4
  5 Pyle, Allison                LB CHRIST KING         6:56.11     2
  6 Raymond, Alyson              SA CHR ACAD            7:03.60     1
  7 Grogan, Olga                 FW GLENVIEW            7:07.00
  8 McNeely, Brittany            WAX PREP               7:13.91

Event 120  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:33.12  1994        Berres, Munster Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Will                 DA COVENANT            4:53.00    10
  2 Martinez, Raymond            SA GATEWAY             5:05.56     8
  3 Gentry, Taylor               FW GLENVIEW            5:07.28     6
  4 Hoot, Keith                  W COLUMBIA             5:23.52     4
  5 Rivera, Daniel               UC 1ST BAPTIST         5:25.69     2
  6 Slack, Stewart               WAX PREP               5:32.30     1
  7 Aguilar, Alex                CO LIFESTYLE           5:44.93
  8 Harper, Cameron              PLAINVIEW CHR          6:10.00

Event 121  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:16.00  1988        Munster Sacred Heart
                         Walterscheid, Koelzer, Hamric, Hess
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 1-3                            4:42.21    20
     1) Stephen, Brinson                2) McClennan, Michelle
     3) McCurdy, Kalee                  4) Carter, Anna
  2 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3                              4:49.88    16
     1) Antonez, Alyssa                 2) Wilke, Sharon
     3) Myers, Holli                    4) Vazquez, Elena
  3 HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-4                           5:19.49    12
     1) Stubbs, Whitley                 2) Williamson, Katie
     3) Willin, Kendra                  4) Davidhizar, Abby
  4 ENNIS ST JOHN HS 1-2                                5:30.74     8
     1) Clemmons, Faith                 2) Burris, Emily
     3) Woodward, Katherine             4) Escobar, Stephanie
  5 SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 1-4                           5:38.88     4
     1) White, Elizabeth                2) Guest, Leah
     3) Jalifi, Madeline                4) Wolfe, Sara

Event 122  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:35.37  1995        Great Hills
                         Crow, Gordon, Culpepper, Pearson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FREDRICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-3                          3:39.58    20
     1) Kroeger, Kirk                   2) Andrews, Luke
     3) Beall, Ethan                    4) Ramsay, Robert
  2 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2                             3:39.61    16
     1) Martin, Will                    2) Jackson, Vidal
     3) Nance, Noah                     4) Martin, Austin
  3 BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 1-3                            3:49.43    12
     1) Capps, Jay Grady                2) Wigley, Luke
     3) Ordonez, Daniel                 4) Rother, Matt
  4 SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-4                               3:52.91     8
     1) Long, Forrest                   2) Huizinga, Teddy
     3) Long, Matthew                   4) Champagne, Alex
  5 HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-4                           3:55.42     4
     1) Bailey, Cameron                 2) Ritter, Neal
     3) Maddux, Landon                  4) Reece, Davis
  6 DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-2                           4:00.38     2
     1) Greene, Jordan                  2) Linn, Brian
     3) Burns, Kolby                    4) Misplon, J P

Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 115-01  5/5/2006    Holli Myers, UC 1st Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Holli                 UC 1ST BAPTIST          117-08#   10
  2 Wilke, Sharon                UC 1ST BAPTIST           94-06     8
  3 Baker, Hannah                PLAINVIEW CHR            90-06     6
  4 Callaway, Katelyn            WF CHR SCH               84-00     4
  5 Salines, Destiny             AV LIVING STONES         75-08     2
  6 Partida, Ashley              HV ALPHA OMEGA           70-00     1
  7 Bartley, Lauren              DU CHRISTWAY             56-02
  8 Peterson, Shelbi             WAX PREP                 53-00

Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 148-06  1992        Gilbert, Lexington Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Jud                   BR BRAZOS               150-04#   10
  2 Kling, Lincoln               BR BRAZOS               147-10     8
  3 Cochran, Brent               DU CHRISTWAY             94-06     6
  4 Hoffart, Casey               CO LIFESTYLE             91-06     4
  5 Harkins, Rance               FW GLENVIEW              91-05     2
  6 Greene, Jordan               DU CHRISTWAY             90-04     1
  7 Tennison, James              FW GLENVIEW              68-05
-- Curlee, Mitch                BELLVL FAITH                ND

Event 125  Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 3'11"
       TAPPS: #  5-01  1996        S. Schubert, Seguin Lifegate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Savannah              DA COVENANT            4-11.00    10
  2 Bragg, Carli                 EN ST JOHN            J4-11.00     8
  3 Willin, Kendra               HV ALPHA OMEGA         4-09.00     6
  4 Scheppler, Regan             LB CHRIST KING         4-07.00     4
  5 Murrell, Laura               SP PROVIDENCE         J4-07.00     2
  6 Spain, Bekah                 PLAINVIEW CHR          4-05.00     1
  7 King, Makenzie               UC 1ST BAPTIST         4-01.00
  8 Akin, Annie                  FRE HERITAGE          J4-01.00

Event 126  Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 4'10"
       TAPPS: #  6-06  1991        Winkle, Irving
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Josh              UC 1ST BAPTIST         5-08.00    10
  2 Gray, Cameron                FRE HERITAGE          J5-08.00     7
  2 Knight, Weston               WAX PREP              J5-08.00     7
  4 Mullins, Michael             W COLUMBIA            J5-08.00     4
  5 O'Daniel, B J                EN ST JOHN             5-06.00     2
  6 Hayden, Daniel               SL LOGOS PREP         J5-06.00     1
  7 Huey, John                   LB CHRIST KING         5-02.00

Event 127  Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 17-00  5/6/2005    Jessica Armstrong, SA Believers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Savannah              DA COVENANT           16-02.50   NWI   10
  2 Bragg, Carli                 EN ST JOHN            15-11.50   NWI    8
  3 Andrews, Alex                SA CHR HERITAGE       15-03.00   NWI    6
  4 Shaddock, Devyn              SA CHR HERITAGE       14-09.75   NWI    4
  5 Spain, Bekah                 PLAINVIEW CHR         14-06.75   NWI    2
  6 Weichbrodt, Hannah           SP PROVIDENCE         14-05.75   NWI    1
  7 Sisemore, Beckah             PLAINVIEW CHR         14-03.25   NWI
  8 Murrell, Laura               SP PROVIDENCE         13-10.25   NWI

Event 128  Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 21-03.75  5/2/2003    Justin Goetze, Pasadena 1st Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Josh              UC 1ST BAPTIST        20-07.50   NWI   10
  2 Hayden, Daniel               SL LOGOS PREP         20-00.25   NWI    8
  3 O'Daniel, B J                EN ST JOHN            19-03.50   NWI    6
  4 Armstrong, David             UC 1ST BAPTIST        18-11.75   NWI    4
  5 Maddux, Landon               HV ALPHA OMEGA        18-04.50   NWI    2
  6 Greene, Jordan               DU CHRISTWAY          17-10.25   NWI    1
  7 Coronado, Daniel             BW VICTORY LIFE       17-06.75   NWI

Event 129  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Track #2 - Starting Height 2'9"
       TAPPS: #  9-09  5/2/2003    Mary Nunnally, MF Faith Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Lily                 FRE HERITAGE           8-00.00    10
  2 Marek, Lauren                BELLVL FAITH           7-06.00     8
  3 Marek, Stephanie             BELLVL FAITH           7-00.00     6

Event 130  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 10'
       TAPPS: # 12-07  5/5/2006    Coleman Akin, FRE HERITAGE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Kirk                FRE HERITAGE          10-06.00    10
  2 Thompson, Tyler              FRE HERITAGE         J10-06.00     8

Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 38-01.50  5/5/2006    Holli Myers, US 1st Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Holli                 UC 1ST BAPTIST        40-00.25#   10
  2 Wiley, Codi                  PLAINVIEW CHR         32-05.75     8
  3 Sultemeier, Sarah            FRE HERITAGE          31-06.25     6
  4 Baker, Hannah                PLAINVIEW CHR         28-02.25     4
  5 Partida, Ashley              HV ALPHA OMEGA        26-02.50     2
  6 Peterson, Shelbi             WAX PREP              26-00.50     1
  7 Salines, Destiny             AV LIVING STONES      24-09.50

Event 132  Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 53-03.75  1992        Gilbert, Lexington Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Jud                   BR BRAZOS             52-04.00    10
  2 Kling, Lincoln               BR BRAZOS             44-03.25     8
  3 Kaczmarek, Matt              HN TX CHRISTIAN       42-06.75     6
  4 Hall, Chase                  BW VICTORY LIFE       40-00.25     4
  5 Curlee, Mitch                BELLVL FAITH          36-11.25     2
  6 Tennison, James              FW GLENVIEW           33-07.00     1
  7 Flores, Joshua               BALCH SPGS            32-09.00
  8 Cochran, Brent               DU CHRISTWAY          32-04.25

Event 133  Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 37-00.50  5/6/2005    Jessica Armstrong, SA Believers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Weichbrodt, Hannah           SP PROVIDENCE         32-11.00   NWI   10
  2 Andrews, Alex                SA CHR HERITAGE       32-10.00   NWI    8
  3 Bragg, Carli                 EN ST JOHN            32-06.00   NWI    6
  4 Shaddock, Devyn              SA CHR HERITAGE       31-00.00   NWI    4
  5 Hayes, Kamber                PLAINVIEW CHR         29-10.00   NWI    2
  6 Bohacek, Erika               HN FAMILY             27-07.00   NWI    1
-- Gray, Avia                   DU CHRISTWAY              FOUL   NWI

Event 134  Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 44-09  1996        A. Hufford, Midland
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Josh              UC 1ST BAPTIST        41-09.25   NWI   10
  2 Greene, Jordan               DU CHRISTWAY          40-03.00   NWI    8
  3 Armstrong, David             UC 1ST BAPTIST        39-07.75   NWI    6
  4 Huizinga, Teddy              SP PROVIDENCE         38-07.75   NWI    4
  5 Mitchell, Tyler              WAX PREP              38-04.75   NWI    2
  6 Long, Matthew                SP PROVIDENCE         36-11.50   NWI    1
  7 Hannabas, Tim                PLAINVIEW CHR         27-02.00   NWI

Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:38.90  5/6/2005    Carolyn Bell, McKinney Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Paige                 MUN SACRED HEART      13:08.95    10
  2 Stanush, Annemarie           BU BRACKEN            13:13.51     8
  3 Evans, Brittany              BU BRACKEN            13:18.20     6
  4 Jung, Katie                  MF FAITH ACAD         13:33.10     4
  5 Swann, Ashley                EP JESUS CHAPEL       14:22.67     2
  6 Rousset, Crystal             RO ROCKWALL CHR       14:26.74     1
  7 Stephens, Jessica            CO COVENANT           14:47.99
  8 Webb, Caroline               SHM TX CHR            16:00.04

Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:03.20  1997        J. Bartush, Munster Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donohue, Aussie              HN SW CHR ACAD        10:54.13    10
  2 Popp, Philip                 SA CASTLE HILLS       11:00.14     8
  3 Anchondo, Uzziah             EP JESUS CHAPEL       11:19.42     6
  4 Clanton, Caleb               BR ALLEN              11:23.64     4
  5 Hesse, Joe                   MUN SACRED HEART      11:33.23     2
  6 Ellison, Dee                 SHM TX CHR            11:45.56     1
  7 Juarez, Daniel               BV LIVINGWAY          11:49.60

Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.58  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, CY COVENANT CHR
                       J Stallard, A McKinney, A Stallard, L Stapp
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1                              53.35    20
     1) Zuniga, Jennifer                2) Hall, Lindsay
     3) Hampton, Danielle               4) Alcantar, Courtney
  2 AMARILLO HOLY CROSS 2-1                               53.41    16
     1) Musick, Breann                  2) Nolan, Sara
     3) Huseman, Jenna                  4) Snider, Sarah
  3 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                           53.47    12
     1) Long, Megan                     2) Field, Ashley
     3) Field, Kendra                   4) Lykken, Laura
  4 HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE CHR 2-4                            53.63     8
     1) Granger, Sharon                 2) Willis, Christy
     3) Kemei, Yvonne                   4) Dasilva, Amina
  5 CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4                               57.38     4
     1) Tennant, Casey                  2) Blair, Allie
     3) Jordan, Britnie                 4) Lynn, Gabby
  6 SHINER ST PAUL 2-3                                    57.74     2
     1) Tucker, Cassy                   2) Pilat, Jaime
     3) Sciba, Carissa                  4) Mraz, Courtney
-- DENTON CALVARY ACAD 2-1                                  DQ
     1) Chamberlain, Jenna              2) Welch, Michelle
     3) Miller, Courtney                4) Edwards, Abigail
-- ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2                                 DQ
     1) Cadenhead, Nicole               2) Williams, Brittany
     3) Rorie, Lauren                   4) Chapman, Misha

Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 43.66  1998        Balch Springs Christian
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROCKWALL  HERITAGE CHR 2-2                            45.00    20
     1) Cole, James                     2) Jones, Colby
     3) McAfee, Colin                   4) Read, Caleb
  2 LONGVIEW TRINITY  SCH  2-2                            46.64    16
     1) Estep, Brent                    2) Gasic, Andrei
     3) Zinnah, Tony                    4) Miller, Daniel
  3 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                           46.87    12   46.8640
     1) Shipp, Will                     2) Harbin, Seth
     3) Bridges, Clayton                4) Smith, Jay
  4 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                             46.87     8   46.8654
     1) Spruill, Colt                   2) Yosten, Joshua
     3) Hennigan, Shane                 4) Rohmer, Tyler
  5 CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4                               47.14     4
     1) Dunson, Rob                     2) Johnson, Chris
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Jordan, Henry
  6 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1                                47.26     2
     1) Rogers, Matt                    2) Miller, Luke
     3) Rogers, Jeremy                  4) Meyers, Chris
  7 LAKE JACKSON BRAZOSPORT 2-4                           47.63
     1) Moody, Eric                     2) White, Danny
     3) Frazier, Stephen                4) Brightwell, Ben

Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:18.36  2000        R. Nanyinza, Abilene Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belvins, Bailey              FRI LEGACY             2:21.26    10
  2 Haas, Paige                  CO COVENANT            2:23.14     8
  3 Jung, Kristin                MF FAITH ACAD          2:25.67     6
  4 Wimmer, Samantha             MUN SACRED HEART       2:31.40     4
  5 Bartush, Ginger              MUN SACRED HEART       2:34.69     2
  6 Kemei, Yvonne                HN CLEAR LAKE          2:35.08     1
  7 Smart, Lauren                FRI LEGACY             2:38.07
  8 Rodriquez, Candace           KVL OUR LADY           2:47.77

Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:57.50  1994        Vaughn, FW Lake Country
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Otto, Theo                   MUN SACRED HEART       2:09.38    10
  2 Martin, Nick                 BU BRACKEN             2:09.74     8
  3 Martinez, David              BU BRACKEN             2:10.31     6
  4 Donohue, Aussie              HN SW CHR ACAD         2:11.35     4
  5 Goodman, Jordan              SHM TX CHR             2:12.16     2
  6 Cullum, Colby                SHM TX CHR             2:12.38     1
  7 Robinson, Jordan             EP JESUS CHAPEL        2:13.63
  8 Pomrenke, Conrad             KA POPE JOHN           2:13.96

Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.12  1988        Brant, San Antonio Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah                VT FAITH                 16.27  -0.7   10
  2 Yancy, Nina                  DS CANTERBURY            17.08  -0.7    8
  3 Tucker, Cassy                SHR ST PAUL              17.20  -0.7    6
  4 Miller, Kristen              MUN SACRED HEART         17.64  -0.7    4
  5 Pulec, Sandy                 SHM TX CHR               17.97  -0.7    2
  6 Hagemeier, Elsa              KVL OUR LADY             18.64  -0.7    1
  7 Hagemeier, Mattie            KVL OUR LADY             19.09  -0.7
  8 Wallace, Keisha              DA TYLER STR             19.25  -0.7

Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.46  1989        Chaney, Lubbock Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richey, Colby                MUN SACRED HEART         15.54  -1.8   10
  2 Huckabee, Jared              RW HERITAGE              16.38  -1.8    8
  3 Spruill, Colt                MUN SACRED HEART         17.13  -1.8    6
  4 Broome, Lajeric              SA NEW LIFE              17.87  -1.8    4
  5 Faz, Anthony                 KVL OUR LADY             18.12  -1.8    2
  6 Read, Zach                   RW HERITAGE              20.45  -1.8    1
  7 Hand, Matthew                KA POPE JOHN             23.08  -1.8
-- Gonzalez, Matt               KA POPE JOHN                DQ  -1.8

Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.19  5/8/2004    Samantha DuBose, Shiner St. Paul
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yancy, Kristin               DS CANTERBURY            12.97  -0.9   10
  2 Snider, Sarah                AM HOLY CROSS            13.12  -0.9    8
  3 Chapman, Misha               RO ROCKWALL CHR          13.34  -0.9    6
  4 Prado, Rebekah               SA CASTLE HILLS          13.70  -0.9    4
  5 King, Anella                 BU BRACKEN               13.80  -0.9    2
  6 Jordan, Britnie              CO COVENANT              13.84  -0.9    1
  7 Long, Megan                  MF FAITH ACAD            13.85  -0.9
  8 Zuniga, Jennifer             EP JESUS CHAPEL          13.86  -0.9

Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.63  1990        Lewis, Waco Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Henry                CO COVENANT              11.41  -1.5   10
  2 Zanchetta, Zach              MUN SACRED HEART         11.54  -1.5    8
  3 Cole, James                  RW HERITAGE              11.59  -1.5    6
  4 Jones, Colby                 RW HERITAGE              11.68  -1.5    4
  5 Dotson, Matt                 SA WINSTON               11.80  -1.5    2
  6 Rogers, Matt                 SHM TX CHR               11.90  -1.5    1
  7 Sneed, Nevin                 KA POPE JOHN             11.91  -1.5
  8 Jackson, Branden             SA NEW LIFE              12.28  -1.5

Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:48.26  5/8/2004    Shiner St. Paul
                         J Pilat, K Hermes, J Valis, S DuBose
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         1:50.94    20
     1) Lykken, Laura                   2) Field, Ashley
     3) Field, Kendra                   4) Piatek, Meredith
  2 EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1                            1:53.40    16
     1) Hall, Lindsay                   2) Ramirez, Nadia
     3) Robinson, Jackie                4) Zuniga, Jennifer
  3 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           1:55.23    12
     1) Felderhoff, Kara                2) Miller, Lisa
     3) Wimmer, Samantha                4) LeBrasseur, Kristen
  4 HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE CHR 2-4                          1:55.98     8
     1) Granger, Sharon                 2) Willis, Christy
     3) Dasilva, Amina                  4) McMiller, Kera
  5 SHINER ST PAUL 2-3                                  1:56.91     4
     1) Tucker, Cassy                   2) Sciba, Carissa
     3) Pilat, Jaime                    4) Mraz, Courtney
  6 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1                              1:58.19     2
     1) Hoover, Sam                     2) Webb, Jessica
     3) Nehib, Krista                   4) Sunduram, Saranya
  7 DALLAS TYLER STREET 2-1                             1:59.44
     1) Browder, Ashley                 2) Griffen, Victoria
     3) Encinia, Celeste                4) Wallace, Keisha
  8 CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4                             2:03.98
     1) Tennant, Casey                  2) Lynn, Gabby
     3) Lynn, Whitney                   4) Mohler, Shelby

Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:30.45  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, CY COVENANT CHR
                         T Armstrong, L LaMar, A Smith, A McCrary
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           1:35.39    20
     1) Spruill, Colt                   2) Yosten, Joshua
     3) Zanchetta, Zach                 4) Rohmer, Tyler
  2 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1                              1:36.75    16
     1) Rigdon, Taylor                  2) Meyers, Chris
     3) Miller, Luke                    4) Rogers, Matt
  3 ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2                            1:37.33    12
     1) Calens, Zane                    2) Stephens, Tony
     3) Jones, Clayton                  4) Boyd, Brad
  4 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         1:38.36     8
     1) Pearce, Jeff                    2) Smith, Jay
     3) Bridges, Clayton                4) Harbin, Seth
  5 BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3                            1:40.23     4
     1) Booth, Jason                    2) Martin, Nick
     3) Cruz, Marty                     4) Sanders, Ty
  6 SHINER ST PAUL 2-3                                  1:40.98     2
     1) Novosad, Stephen                2) Shields, Curtis
     3) Brousard, Beau                  4) Schaefer, Jordan

Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 58.92  1996        D. Atkinson, Lexington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haas, Paige                  CO COVENANT              60.64    10
  2 Piatek, Meredith             MF FAITH ACAD            63.59     8
  3 Tilley, Meredith             KVL OUR LADY             66.89     6
  4 Hogan, Raynee                MUN SACRED HEART         67.58     4
  5 Pollard, Kalyssa             MUN SACRED HEART         68.17     2
  6 Burlingame, Rachael          SHM TX CHR               68.39     1
  7 Yancy, Nina                  DS CANTERBURY            69.24
  8 Kennedy, Deanna              CO COVENANT              69.72

Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.57  1999        B. Helton, El Paso Jesus Chapel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Min, Johnny                  HN CLEAR LAKE            52.23    10
  2 Stephens, Tony               RO ROCKWALL CHR          52.34     8
  3 Smith, Jay                   MF FAITH ACAD            53.90     6
  4 Moore, Marcus                BV LIVINGWAY             54.08     4
  5 Johnson, Chris               CO COVENANT              54.31     2
  6 Read, Zach                   RW HERITAGE              55.43     1
  7 Cullum, Colby                SHM TX CHR               55.77
  8 Krawietz, John               MUN SACRED HEART         56.79

Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.89  1995        W. Bowman, Beaumont Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton, Danielle            EP JESUS CHAPEL          48.75    10
  2 Davis, Hannah                VT FAITH                 50.34     8
  3 Pulec, Sandy                 SHM TX CHR               50.59     6
  4 Blair, Allie                 CO COVENANT              51.53     4
  5 Creed, Lauren                MUN SACRED HEART         53.55     2
  6 Lopez, Nicole                BR ALLEN                 54.21     1
  7 Penner, Rachel               MF FAITH ACAD            58.05

Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.76  1996        S. Kidd, Giddings State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richey, Colby                MUN SACRED HEART         41.18    10
  2 Huckabee, Jared              RW HERITAGE              43.95     8
  3 Stalford, Jeremy             SHM TX CHR               45.25     6
  4 Pearce, Jeff                 MF FAITH ACAD            45.25     4
  5 Langecker, Kris              EP JESUS CHAPEL          45.78     2
  6 Bridges, Clayton             MF FAITH ACAD            47.88     1
  7 Raabe, Thom                  SHR ST PAUL              48.83
  8 Kennedy, Luke                CO COVENANT              51.86

Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.64  5/8/2004    Cindy Turner, Bryan Brazos Chr.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Attaih, Lauren               DS CANTERBURY            27.56  -1.6   10
  2 Yancy, Kristin               DS CANTERBURY            27.66  -1.6    8
  3 Sunduram, Saranya            SHM TX CHR               27.98  -1.6    6
  4 Lykken, Laura                MF FAITH ACAD            27.99  -1.6    4
  5 Prado, Rebekah               SA CASTLE HILLS          28.49  -1.6    2
  6 King, Anella                 BU BRACKEN               28.57  -1.6    1
  7 Ramirez, Nadia               EP JESUS CHAPEL          28.86  -1.6
  8 Jordan, Britnie              CO COVENANT              29.58  -1.6

Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.00  1988        Smith, Liberty Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Henry                CO COVENANT              22.67  -1.8   10
  2 Cole, James                  RW HERITAGE              22.99  -1.8    8
  3 Jones, Colby                 RW HERITAGE              23.07  -1.8    6
  4 Zanchetta, Zach              MUN SACRED HEART         23.20  -1.8    4
  5 Min, Johnny                  HN CLEAR LAKE            23.73  -1.8    2
  6 Schaefer, Jordan             SHR ST PAUL              24.00  -1.8    1
  7 Sneed, Nevin                 KA POPE JOHN             24.05  -1.8
  8 Bartush, Ryan                MUN SACRED HEART         24.08  -1.8

Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:12.89  2000        R. Nanyinza, Abilene Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belvins, Bailey              FRI LEGACY             5:16.98    10
  2 Jung, Kristin                MF FAITH ACAD          5:42.03     8
  3 Kemei, Yvonne                HN CLEAR LAKE          5:46.52     6
  4 Bartush, Ginger              MUN SACRED HEART       5:49.10     4
  5 White, Paige                 MUN SACRED HEART       6:02.32     2
  6 Jung, Katie                  MF FAITH ACAD          6:12.67     1
  7 Stephens, Jessica            CO COVENANT            6:31.26
  8 Swann, Ashley                EP JESUS CHAPEL        6:34.56

Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:26.34  1989        Prather, Abilene Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popp, Philip                 SA CASTLE HILLS        5:00.39    10
  2 Otto, Theo                   MUN SACRED HEART       5:08.04     8
  3 Harbin, Seth                 MF FAITH ACAD          5:09.29     6
  4 Clanton, Caleb               BR ALLEN               5:10.52     4
  5 Anchondo, Uzziah             EP JESUS CHAPEL        5:11.58     2
  6 Juarez, Daniel               BV LIVINGWAY           5:13.57     1
  7 Blalock, Ryan                TYLER EAST TX          5:16.93
  8 Goodman, Jordan              SHM TX CHR             5:23.51

Event 221  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:02.33  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, CY COVENANT CHR
                         S Gotcher, L Stapp, A McKinney, J Stallard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         4:19.17    20
     1) Field, Kendra                   2) Field, Ashley
     3) Piatek, Meredith                4) Jung, Kristin
  2 EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1                            4:24.75    16
     1) Alcantar, Courtney              2) Hampton, Danielle
     3) Ramirez, Nadia                  4) Robinson, Jackie
  3 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           4:33.12    12
     1) Bartush, Ginger                 2) Wimmer, Samantha
     3) Miller, Lisa                    4) Pollard, Kalyssa
  4 KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS 2-3                       4:36.17     8
     1) Grabe, Ashley                   2) Hagemeier, Elsa
     3) Rodriquez, Candace              4) Tilley, Meredith
  5 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1                              4:37.33     4
     1) Sunduram, Saranya               2) Pulec, Sandy
     3) Webb, Caroline                  4) Burlingame, Rachael
  6 DESOTO THE CANTERBURY 2-2                           4:40.41     2
     1) Attaih, Lauren                  2) Yancy, Nina
     3) Henry, Dianne                   4) Yancy, Lauren
  7 VICTORIA FAITH ACAD 2-4                             4:45.36
     1) Rendon, Brittany                2) Capers, Rashael
     3) Duke, Courtney                  4) Horadam, Megan
  8 CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4                             4:52.61
     1) Kennedy, Deanna                 2) Mohler, Shelby
     3) Haas, Paige                     4) Kotlan, Rachel

Event 222  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:29.30  1996        Austin TX Sch Deaf
                         Parker, Barlow, Rosales, Stennett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2                            3:40.76    20
     1) Calens, Zane                    2) Carroccia, Josh
     3) Stephens, Tony                  4) Ogle, Jorden
  2 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           3:40.96    16
     1) Yosten, Joshua                  2) Otto, Theo
     3) Richey, Colby                   4) Bartush, Ryan
  3 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1                              3:41.06    12
     1) Cullum, Colby                   2) Watson, Will
     3) Miller, Luke                    4) Meyers, Chris
  4 EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1                            3:47.00     8
     1) Cordero, Chris                  2) Garcia, Eric
     3) Langecker, Kris                 4) Robinson, Jordan
  5 KATY POPE JOHN XXIII 2-4                            3:52.48     4
     1) Danforth, Jonathon              2) Gonzalez, Matt
     3) Debolt, Jake                    4) Sneed, Nevin
  6 HIGHLANDS CHINQUAPIN SCH 2-4                        3:55.38     2
     1) Lee, Phillip                    2) Lopez, Jose
     3) Martinez, Ociel                 4) Hackett, Rykeem
  7 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         3:56.03
     1) Boultinyhouse, M                2) Shipp, Will
     3) Stephenson, Ian                 4) Pearce, Jeff
  8 SHINER ST PAUL 2-3                                  4:00.97
     1) Novosad, Stephen                2) Caldwell, Lekendric
     3) Raabe, Thom                     4) Markham, Jeffery

Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 116-10  2000        S. Hess, Munster Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Field, Ashley                MF FAITH ACAD           139-00#   10
  2 Efron, A. J.                 HN SW CHR ACAD          116-04     8
  3 Field, Kendra                MF FAITH ACAD           110-07     6
  4 Yates, Jerelyn               SA NEW LIFE             103-05     4
  5 Fierro, Marissa              AM HOLY CROSS            83-11     2
  6 McCullar, Deseray            DA TYLER STR             78-07     1
  7 Corte, Stephanie             EP JESUS CHAPEL          73-10
  8 Kennedy, Jordan              RO ROCKWALL CHR          69-02

Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 158-10  5/5/2006    Austin Alburtis, DA TYLER STR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartman, Nolan               MUN SACRED HEART        128-06    10
  2 Shell, Austin                CO COVENANT             125-04     8
  3 Adams, Austin                EP JESUS CHAPEL         120-03     6
  4 Cordero, Chris               EP JESUS CHAPEL         117-00     4
  5 Stagner, Dustin              MF FAITH ACAD           114-08     2
  6 Shirley, Ian                 MF FAITH ACAD           112-02     1
  7 Moore, Chris                 GR HAPPY HILL           103-03
  8 Kloesel, Chad                SHR ST PAUL              98-11

Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 4'6"
       TAPPS: #  5-03  5/7/2004    Brandi Pilat, Hallettsvl Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah                VT FAITH               5-02.00    10
  2 Hampton, Danielle            EP JESUS CHAPEL       J5-02.00     8
  3 Attaih, Lauren               DS CANTERBURY          5-00.00     6
  4 Roberts, Macy                SM HILL COUNTRY       J5-00.00     4
  5 Blair, Allie                 CO COVENANT            4-10.00     2
  6 Yancy, Nina                  DS CANTERBURY         J4-10.00     0.5
  6 Willis, Christy              HN CLEAR LAKE         J4-10.00     0.5
-- Sunduram, Saranya            SHM TX CHR                  NH

Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 5'6'"
       TAPPS: #  6-09  1985        Miller, Houston Northland Chr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norris, Joshua               SM HILL COUNTRY        6-02.00    10
  2 Broome, Lajeric              SA NEW LIFE           J6-02.00     8
  3 Jordan, Henry                CO COVENANT            6-00.00     6
  4 Oliver, Chase                TB ROSEHILL            5-08.00     4
  5 Clark, Nate                  LG CHR SCH            J5-08.00     1
  5 Weilman, Ian                 AR ST ALBANS          J5-08.00     1
  5 Meyers, Chris                SHM TX CHR            J5-08.00     1
-- Casey, Blake                 SHM TX CHR                  NH

Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 17-06.25  1991        Phillips, Lubbock Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Attaih, Lauren               DS CANTERBURY         17-06.75#  NWI   10
  2 Hampton, Danielle            EP JESUS CHAPEL       16-04.25   NWI    8
  3 Piatek, Meredith             MF FAITH ACAD         14-11.50   NWI    6
  4 Wimmer, Samantha             MUN SACRED HEART      14-09.75   NWI    4
  5 Garrett, Stephanie           HN CLEAR LAKE         14-08.00   NWI    2
  6 Haas, Paige                  CO COVENANT           14-05.00   NWI    1
  7 Lykken, Laura                MF FAITH ACAD         14-03.75   NWI
-- Welch, Michelle              DE CALVARY                FOUL   NWI

Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 22-00.75  5/2/2003    Brent Randle, Dallas Tyler Street
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Henry                CO COVENANT           20-10.25   NWI   10
  2 Harbin, Seth                 MF FAITH ACAD         20-00.75   NWI    8
  3 Zinnah, Tony                 LG TRINITY            19-08.25   NWI    6
  4 Woodley, Terah               BV LIVINGWAY          19-07.75   NWI    4
  5 Yosten, Joshua               MUN SACRED HEART      19-01.25   NWI    2
  6 Clark, Nate                  LG CHR SCH            18-06.50   NWI    1
  7 Sneed, Nevin                 KA POPE JOHN          17-07.50   NWI
  8 Richey, Colby                MUN SACRED HEART      15-05.50   NWI

Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Track #2 - Starting Height 7'
       TAPPS: # 10-01  5/5/2006    Jennifer Dodd, AB CHRISTIAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Bailey                MF FAITH ACAD          8-00.00    10
  2 Penner, Rachel               MF FAITH ACAD         J8-00.00     8
  3 Sunduram, Saranya            SHM TX CHR            J8-00.00     6
  4 Hermanson, Kelsey            SHM TX CHR             7-06.00     4
  5 Hall, Lindsay                EP JESUS CHAPEL        7-00.00     2

Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 7'
       TAPPS: # 13-01  1998        N. Williams, Abilene Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harbin, Seth                 MF FAITH ACAD         11-06.00    10
  2 Meyers, Chris                SHM TX CHR           J11-06.00     8
  3 Rogers, Matt                 SHM TX CHR             9-06.00     6

Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 39-00.75  5/5/2006    Ashley Carrillo, WC TX CHRISTIAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Field, Ashley                MF FAITH ACAD         39-00.00    10
  2 Efron, A. J.                 HN SW CHR ACAD        37-06.75     8
  3 Field, Kendra                MF FAITH ACAD         32-11.50     6
  4 Lundblade, Alina             SA CASTLE HILLS       29-06.25     4
  5 Cheek, Baye                  RW HERITAGE           28-06.00     2
  6 Kennedy, Jordan              RO ROCKWALL CHR       27-11.50     1
  7 McCullar, Deseray            DA TYLER STR          27-06.00
  8 Felderhoff, Kaitlyn          MUN SACRED HEART      26-08.00

Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 53-10.75  5/6/2006    Austin Alburtis, DA TYLER STR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Jordan               MUN SACRED HEART      43-02.00    10
  2 Ramirez, Galo                HN CLEAR LAKE         42-05.00     8
  3 Smith, Jay                   MF FAITH ACAD         40-06.25     6
  4 Pickens, Michael             SA NEW LIFE           39-05.00     4
  5 McAfee, Colin                RW HERITAGE          J39-05.00     2
  6 Adams, Austin                EP JESUS CHAPEL       38-02.25     1
  7 Flusche, Dylan               MUN SACRED HEART      37-01.50

Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 37-01.50  5/7/2004    Samantha DuBose, Shiner St. Paul
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Attaih, Lauren               DS CANTERBURY         36-00.50   NWI   10
  2 Yancy, Nina                  DS CANTERBURY         34-05.25   NWI    8
  3 Willis, Christy              HN CLEAR LAKE         33-08.75   NWI    6
  4 Lykken, Laura                MF FAITH ACAD         33-06.75   NWI    4
  5 Yancy, Kristin               DS CANTERBURY         32-09.25   NWI    2
  6 Engberg, Jordan              BU BRACKEN            31-06.00   NWI    1
  7 Brown, Bailey                MF FAITH ACAD         30-00.50   NWI

Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 45-04  5/3/2002    Brent Randle, Dallas Tyler Street
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yosten, Joshua               MUN SACRED HEART      39-08.50   NWI   10
  2 Rigdon, Taylor               SHM TX CHR            39-07.00   NWI    8
  3 Brightwell, Ben              LJ BRAZOSPORT         39-02.00   NWI    6
  4 Richey, Colby                MUN SACRED HEART      38-08.25   NWI    4
  5 Min, Johnny                  HN CLEAR LAKE         37-11.50   NWI    2
  6 Clark, Nate                  LG CHR SCH            37-11.00   NWI    1
  7 Sanders, Ty                  BU BRACKEN            36-09.00   NWI
  8 Booth, Jason                 BU BRACKEN           J36-09.00   NWI

Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:33.25  1991        Swank, TMI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairly, Caitlin              AM SAN JACINTO        11:23.86#   10
  2 Bell, Carolyn                MCKINNEY CHR          11:49.42     8
  3 Janssen, Caroline            AU HILL COUNTRY       12:53.18     6
  4 Perkins, Emily               DA CAMBRIDGE          13:11.88     4
  5 Carley, Meagan               FW BETHESDA           13:19.50     2
  6 Baird, Laura Lee             TM CENTRAL TX C       13:20.91     1
  7 Moats, Gabriela              AU WALDORF            15:07.64
  8 Morrison, Natalie            PASADENA FB           15:58.86

Event 302  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:41.80  1994        Obert, FW Nolan Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, J P                 DA CAMBRIDGE          10:19.74    10
  2 Weir, Vincent                DA CAMBRIDGE          10:28.81     8
  3 Mathews, Monty               AM SAN JACINTO        10:35.36     6
  4 Hutchinson, Cameron          CY COVENANT           10:50.26     4
  5 Kimbrough, Joshua            PASADENA FB           11:00.10     2
  6 Gerado, Tommy                PASADENA FB           11:38.31     1
  7 Benevidez, Gabe              RD ROCK CHR           12:05.17
  8 Garcia, James                PASADENA FB           13:50.29

Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.15  1994        Dallas Bishop Dunne
                       Hoskins, Brown, Barnes, Hunter
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                          50.28    20
     1) Stallard, Allison               2) Smith, Audrey
     3) Stallard, Julia                 4) Squires, Kourtney
  2 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-4                            52.19    16
     1) Sevcik, Michele                 2) Besetzny, Katelyn
     3) Bludau, Kadee                   4) Gallia, Emily
  3 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                               53.80    12
     1) Spraggins, Halli                2) Tindol, Victoria
     3) Campbell, Caroline              4) Hughes, Cambra
  4 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                                54.07     8
     1) Caputo, Camille                 2) Goldstein, Jessica
     3) Graves, Courtney                4) O'Shaughnessy, Bridget
  5 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                        55.08     4
     1) Dover, Alyssa                   2) Summers, Anne
     3) Iwase, Yui                      4) Wright, Stephanie
  6 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                          55.29     2
     1) Murray, Ally                    2) Lusk, Jordan
     3) Webber, Dancee                  4) Gonzales, Erica
  7 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                             55.30
     1) Lawrence, Kendall               2) Shine, Hannah
     3) Emmons, Lindsey                 4) Sirman, Callie
  8 BRYAN ST JOSEPH 3-3                                   56.35
     1) Reagan, Charree                 2) Phillips, Laura
     3) Elias, Lindsay                  4) Young, Samantha

Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 41.99  5/6/2006    Cedar Hill Trinity, CH TRINITY CHR
                       R McArthur, J Harris, J Hicks, D Harris
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-3                                 44.62    20
     1) Gossett, Ricky                  2) Sprague, Ty
     3) Davis, Lorenzo                  4) Crow, Abel
  2 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                          44.98    16
     1) Frazier, Braden                 2) Welch, D J
     3) Keith, Preston                  4) Armstrong, Travis
  3 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                               45.31    12
     1) McMullin, Brennan               2) Coley, Doug
     3) McMichael, David                4) Tindol, Jay
  4 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                             46.61     8
     1) Hugo, Marshall                  2) Cooper, Isaac
     3) Tucker, Collin                  4) Browder, Brian
  5 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                        46.83     4
     1) Goessler, Alex                  2) Antoun, Jed
     3) Chu, Phillip                    4) Casimiro, A. C.
  6 PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 3-4                            46.89     2
     1) Sheffield, Asa                  2) Franklund, Devin
     3) Gibb, Jared                     4) Hansen, Travis
  7 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                                47.35
     1) Morton, Jim                     2) Tjimes, Steven
     3) Henderson, Colin                4) Pollard, Ian
  8 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                          47.51
     1) Brock, Preston                  2) Smith, Zeke
     3) Wood, Aaron                     4) Fuller, Chris

Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:16.26  1991        Rameriz, IWA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bludau, Kasey                HAL SACRED HEART       2:24.27    10
  2 Rogers, Grey                 AM ARBOR               2:24.52     8
  3 Bludau, Kayla                HAL SACRED HEART       2:27.39     6
  4 Tristan, Rachel              DA CAMBRIDGE           2:29.94     4
  5 Gotcher, Sarah               CY COVENANT            2:34.82     2
  6 Hatcher, Hannah              RD ROCK CHR            2:34.83     1
  7 Wingate, Amber               AM SAN JACINTO         2:38.12
  8 Ogunsakin, Desla             KW NORTHEAST           2:47.52

Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:57.33  1982        Bisango, Northwest Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Derek               AM SAN JACINTO         2:02.94    10
  2 Mathews, Monty               AM SAN JACINTO         2:07.05     8
  3 Blouser, Andy                RD ROCK CHR            2:07.09     6
  4 Opheim, David                RD ROCK CHR            2:08.57     4
  5 Strater, Sean                CA PRINCE              2:12.40     2
  6 Stone, Blake                 BR ST JOSEPH           2:25.13     1

Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.31  1996        D. Joe, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sirman, Callie               TM CENTRAL TX C          17.05  -2.7   10
  2 Stallard, Allison            CY COVENANT              17.10  -2.7    8
  3 Brandon, Sloan               CA PRINCE                17.76  -2.7    6
  4 Steffek, Kaylie              HAL SACRED HEART         17.79  -2.7    4
  5 Gonzales, Erica              AM SAN JACINTO           18.11  -2.7    2
  6 Graves, Courtney             AU WALDORF               18.19  -2.7    1
  7 Kennedy, Kerry               RD ROCK CHR              18.75  -2.7
  8 Platt, Naomi                 AM ARBOR                 19.29  -2.7

Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.00  1994        Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LaHaye, Jason                SA TRINITY CHR           15.94  -2.4   10
  2 Coley, Doug                  AB CHRISTIAN             16.02  -2.4    8
  3 Pruitt, D.J.                 KW NORTHEAST             16.89  -2.4    6
  4 Goessler, Andrew             CA PRINCE                17.29  -2.4    4
  5 McCurry, Brad                WT HARVEST CHR           17.76  -2.4    2
  6 Precht, Ashton               HN BRIARWOOD             18.86  -2.4    1
  7 Scoggins, Drew               CY COVENANT              20.88  -2.4
  8 Sharon, Cameron              PASADENA FB              21.28  -2.4

Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.99  1989        Tidwell, Dallas Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Audrey                CY COVENANT              13.06  -0.6   10
  2 Squires, Kourtney            CY COVENANT              13.11  -0.6    8
  3 Denton, Julisia              WA TX CHRISTIAN          13.34  -0.6    6
  4 Ross, Jerrietta              SA TRINITY CHR           13.44  -0.6    4
  5 Bludau, Kadee                HAL SACRED HEART         13.47  -0.6    2
  6 Spraggins, Halli             AB CHRISTIAN             13.66  -0.6    1
  7 Sevcik, Michele              HAL SACRED HEART         13.70  -0.6
  8 Suber, Imani                 DA LAKEHILL              13.80  -0.6

Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.25  1991        Washington, DCS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Adam                  CY COVENANT              11.02  -3.1   10
  2 LaHaye, Jason                SA TRINITY CHR           11.31  -3.1    8
  3 Gibb, Jared                  PASADENA FB              11.68  -3.1    6
  4 Frazier, Braden              CY COVENANT              11.68  -3.1    4
  5 Gossett, Ricky               WA TX CHRISTIAN          11.86  -3.1    2
  6 Wright, James                DA CAMBRIDGE             11.87  -3.1    1
  7 McCurry, Brad                WT HARVEST CHR           11.89  -3.1

Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:46.06  1993        First Baptist
                         Herin, Herin, Matthews, Booty
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        1:49.31    20
     1) Stallard, Allison               2) Smith, Audrey
     3) DiSalle, Jessie                 4) Squires, Kourtney
  2 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-4                          1:49.34    16
     1) Hemmi, Anna                     2) Besetzny, Katelyn
     3) Bludau, Kadee                   4) Gallia, Emily
  3 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      1:52.41    12
     1) Dover, Alyssa                   2) Haley, Princess
     3) Shadley, Jessica                4) Beserra, Erin
  4 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                             1:54.06     8
     1) Spraggins, Halli                2) Wasemiller, Kate
     3) Wood, Lyndsey                   4) Hughes, Cambra
  5 FT WORTH BETHESDA CHR 3-1                           1:54.18     4
     1) Polman, Allyson                 2) Moreno, Rachel
     3) Marroquin, Tori                 4) Mathers, Lauren
  6 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                              1:58.47     2
     1) Bredes-Ames, Sophie             2) Caputo, Camille
     3) Goldstein, Jessica              4) Graves, Courtney
  7 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                           1:58.62
     1) Lawrence, Kendall               2) Allison, Kristi
     3) Shine, Hannah                   4) Emmons, Lindsey
  8 BRYAN ST JOSEPH 3-3                                 1:59.36
     1) Reagan, Charree                 2) Phillips, Laura
     3) Elias, Lindsay                  4) Young, Samantha

Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:27.95  5/6/2006    Cedar Hill Trinity, CH TRINITY CHR
                         R McArthur, O Stoneham, J Harris, D Harris
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        1:30.32    20
     1) Frazier, Braden                 2) Armstrong, Travis
     3) Keith, Preston                  4) Smith, Adam
  2 WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-3                               1:34.38    16
     1) Gossett, Ricky                  2) Reineke, Kyle
     3) Crow, Abel                      4) Weatherly, Chris
  3 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                              1:36.14    12
     1) Morton, Jim                     2) Henderson, Colin
     3) Pollard, Ian                    4) Trager, Forest
  4 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                           1:37.36     8
     1) Hugo, Marshall                  2) Cooper, Isaac
     3) Tucker, Collin                  4) Browder, Brian
  5 FT WORTH HILL SCH 3-1                               1:38.27     4
     1) Pacheco, Patrick                2) Barnett, Nate
     3) Dancer, Josh                    4) Short, Charles
  6 HOUSTON BRIARWOOD SCH 3-4                           1:38.79     2
     1) Parmer, Misha                   2) Precht, Ashton
     3) Cannella, Vincent               4) Eakin, Tyler
  7 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                             1:38.95
     1) Cook, Dawson                    2) Davis, Morgan
     3) McMichael, David                4) McMullin, Brennan
  8 WATAUGA HARVEST CHR 3-1                             1:38.95
     1) McCurry, Brad                   2) Gibson, Andre
     3) Garlington, Aaron               4) Yi, Harrison

Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 56.80  1985        Gilkerson, First Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Michelle            AM SAN JACINTO           59.16    10
  2 Moreno, Rachel               FW BETHESDA              62.60     8
  3 Hemmi, Anna                  HAL SACRED HEART         62.72     6
  4 Ross, Jerrietta              SA TRINITY CHR           63.66     4
  5 Fernandez, Gabriela          CY COVENANT              64.74     2
  6 Jones, Kelly                 IRV HIGHLANDS            66.87     1
  7 Hatcher, Hannah              RD ROCK CHR              66.98
  8 Ogunsakin, Desla             KW NORTHEAST             67.93

Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.39  1988        Pegarsch, Ft. Worth Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCrary, Austin              CY COVENANT              51.16    10
  2 Ratliff, Derek               AM SAN JACINTO           52.16     8
  3 Goessler, Alex               CA PRINCE                52.87     6
  4 Reineke, Kyle                WA TX CHRISTIAN          55.56     4
  5 Blouser, Andy                RD ROCK CHR              55.78     2
  6 Henry, Trevor                FW HILL SCH              57.17     1
  7 Martinez, Robert             SA TRINITY CHR           57.19
  8 Kelly, Kyle                  HN BRIARWOOD             57.92

Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 45.84  1996        L. Nelson, First Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sirman, Callie               TM CENTRAL TX C          50.11    10
  2 Brandon, Sloan               CA PRINCE                52.04     8
  3 Kennedy, Kerry               RD ROCK CHR              52.12     6
  4 Steffek, Kaylie              HAL SACRED HEART         52.56     4
  5 Chappelle, Jade              CY COVENANT              55.15     2
  6 Osina, Carly                 HAL SACRED HEART         55.79     1
  7 Platt, Naomi                 AM ARBOR                 56.08
  8 Tindol, Victoria             AB CHRISTIAN             56.53

Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 38.12  1982        Vincent, Country Day
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaHaye, Jason                SA TRINITY CHR           40.40    10
  2 Tindol, Jay                  AB CHRISTIAN             41.27     8
  3 Pruitt, D.J.                 KW NORTHEAST             43.03     6
  4 Garlington, Aaron            WT HARVEST CHR           45.15     4
  5 Cannella, Vincent            HN BRIARWOOD             45.94     2
  6 Goessler, Andrew             CA PRINCE                45.98     1
  7 Tjimes, Steven               AU WALDORF               47.55
-- Welch, D J                   CY COVENANT                DNF

Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.46  1994        Brown, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stallard, Julia              CY COVENANT              26.18  -2.4   10
  2 Ratliff, Michelle            AM SAN JACINTO           26.70  -2.4    8
  3 Haley, Princess              CA PRINCE                27.23  -2.4    6
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget       AU WALDORF               28.12  -2.4    4
  5 Meiser, Meagan               AB CHRISTIAN             28.49  -2.4    2
  6 Gallia, Emily                HAL SACRED HEART         28.64  -2.4    1
  7 Besetzny, Katelyn            HAL SACRED HEART         28.78  -2.4
  8 Delgado, Ashley              KW NORTHEAST             29.06  -2.4

Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 21.79  1991        Washington, DCS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Chris             WA TX CHRISTIAN          23.04  -1.9   10
  2 Armstrong, Travis            CY COVENANT              23.29  -1.9    8
  3 Pollard, Ian                 AU WALDORF               23.88  -1.9    6
  4 Gibb, Jared                  PASADENA FB              24.06  -1.9    4
  5 Wright, James                DA CAMBRIDGE             24.37  -1.9    2
  6 Goodling, Thad               FW BETHESDA              24.43  -1.9    1
  7 Sheffield, Asa               PASADENA FB              24.93  -1.9
  8 Fuller, Chris                AM SAN JACINTO           25.08  -1.9

Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:28.47  1996        M. Sweeny, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairly, Caitlin              AM SAN JACINTO         5:15.55#   10
  2 Bell, Carolyn                MCKINNEY CHR           5:26.18#    8
  3 Janssen, Caroline            AU HILL COUNTRY        5:41.22     6
  4 Tristan, Rachel              DA CAMBRIDGE           5:49.63     4
  5 Perkins, Emily               DA CAMBRIDGE           6:02.97     2
  6 Tsen, Christina              NB CHRISTIAN           6:27.47     1
  7 Delarosa, Heather            HAL SACRED HEART       6:43.05
  8 Moats, Gabriela              AU WALDORF             6:49.84

Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:24.10  1985        Skartwed, FW Nolan Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, J P                 DA CAMBRIDGE           4:36.41    10
  2 Weir, Vincent                DA CAMBRIDGE           4:39.49     8
  3 Cook, Louie                  WA TX CHRISTIAN        4:43.93     6
  4 Hutchinson, Cameron          CY COVENANT            4:45.82     4
  5 Kimbrough, Joshua            PASADENA FB            5:03.68     2
  6 Gerado, Tommy                PASADENA FB            5:08.29     1
  7 McClure, Madison             FW BETHESDA            5:11.57
  8 Opheim, David                RD ROCK CHR            5:14.66

Event 321  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:08.47  1995        Fort Worth Nolan High
                         Kunkel, Petrelli, Kennedy, Ellison
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        4:15.36    20
     1) Fernandez, Gabriela             2) DiSalle, Jessie
     3) Gotcher, Sarah                  4) Stallard, Julia
  2 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                        4:19.50    16
     1) Murray, Ally                    2) Youngblood, Elizabeth
     3) Fairly, Caitlin                 4) Ratliff, Michelle
  3 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-4                          4:21.59    12
     1) Hemmi, Anna                     2) Bludau, Kasey
     3) Bludau, Kayla                   4) Medrano, Ariel
  4 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      4:24.50     8
     1) Beserra, Erin                   2) Shadley, Jessica
     3) Mercher, Michelle               4) Haley, Princess
  5 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                             4:30.14     4
     1) Hughes, Cambra                  2) Robins, Leah
     3) Campbell, Caroline              4) Wood, Lyndsey
  6 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                              4:43.35     2
     1) Moats, Gabriela                 2) Bredes-Ames, Sophie
     3) Caputo, Camille                 4) O'Shaughnessy, Bridget
  7 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                           4:49.01
     1) Gonzales, Lexy                  2) Emmons, Lindsey
     3) Lawrence, Kendall               4) Baird, Laura Lee

Event 322  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:26.00  1978        Country Day
                         Fleming, Corley, Conlin, Claunch
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        3:32.45    20
     1) Adams, Alex                     2) McCrary, Austin
     3) Welch, D J                      4) Smith, Adam
  2 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                        3:36.72    16
     1) Wood, Aaron                     2) Roys, Colton
     3) Mathews, Monty                  4) Ratliff, Derek
  3 ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1                             3:37.55    12
     1) McMullin, Brennan               2) Coley, Doug
     3) McMichael, David                4) Tindol, Jay
  4 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      3:40.58     8
     1) Goessler, Alex                  2) Koeppe, Josh
     3) Strater, Sean                   4) Antoun, Jed
  5 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3                           3:42.75     4
     1) Togami, Jordan                  2) Browder, Brian
     3) Tucker, Collin                  4) Hugo, Marshall
  6 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3                              3:48.31     2
     1) Newsom, Dalin                   2) Morton, Jim
     3) Trager, Forest                  4) Sabb, Dylan
  7 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-4                          3:51.59
     1) Herndon, Matthew                2) Herndon, Andrew
     3) Pilat, Trentin                  4) Fojt, Ryan
  8 WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-3                               3:54.23
     1) Reineke, Kyle                   2) Crow, Abel
     3) Cook, Louie                     4) Stevens, Benjamin

Event 323  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 144-10  1996        C. Arrants, San Antonio
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Katelyn         CY COVENANT             109-06    10
  2 Carrillo, Ashley             WA TX CHRISTIAN         103-04     8
  3 Lee, Amanda                  GP SHADY GROVE           98-02     6
  4 Haley, Princess              CA PRINCE                97-01     4
  5 Pinion, Shadee               SA TRINITY CHR           96-09     2
  6 Klimitchek, Amy              HAL SACRED HEART         80-09     1
  7 Gonzales, Mari               TM CENTRAL TX C          78-05
  8 Harp, Haley                  AM ARBOR                 73-06

Event 324  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
#2 Discus
       TAPPS: # 157-00  1994        Guthrie, Austin Hyde Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Alex                  CY COVENANT             169-07#   10
  2 Crafton, Jared               CY COVENANT             156-04     8
  3 Hyde, Jeffrey                CY COVENANT             136-07     6
  4 Wilson, Taylor               AM SAN JACINTO          124-11     4
  5 Blouser, Andy                RD ROCK CHR             108-00     2
  6 Staford, Daniel              HN BRIARWOOD            104-05     1
  7 Milne, Caleb                 TM CENTRAL TX C          95-07
  8 Rath, Logan                  HAL SACRED HEART         86-08

Event 325  Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 4'4"
       TAPPS: #  5-08  1991        Arispe, Incarnate Word
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget       AU WALDORF             5-02.00    10
  2 Shadley, Jessica             CA PRINCE              4-10.00     8
  3 Gotcher, Sarah               CY COVENANT           J4-10.00     6
  4 Brandon, Sloan               CA PRINCE             J4-10.00     4
  5 Jones, Kelly                 IRV HIGHLANDS          4-06.00     1.5
  5 Alexander, Alex              WA TX CHRISTIAN        4-06.00     1.5
  7 Krischke, Rebekkah           HAL SACRED HEART      J4-06.00
  8 Marck, Tessa                 TM CENTRAL TX C        4-04.00

Event 326  Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 5'2"
       TAPPS: #  6-09  1984        Miller, Houston Northland Chr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Derek               AM SAN JACINTO         6-00.00    10
  2 Garlington, Aaron            WT HARVEST CHR         5-10.00     8
  3 Gentry, Caleb                NB CHRISTIAN           5-08.00     6
  4 Henderson, Jeremy            KW NORTHEAST           5-06.00     4
  5 Precht, Ashton               HN BRIARWOOD           5-02.00     2
  6 Newsom, Dalin                AU WALDORF            J5-02.00     1
-- Johnson, Sakhairi            BL BROOK HILL               NH
-- Fensky, Billy                CA PRINCE                   NH

Event 327  Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 18-02.75  2001        R. Wilson, Midland Trinity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gallia, Emily                HAL SACRED HEART      16-09.00   NWI   10
  2 Ratliff, Michelle            AM SAN JACINTO        16-05.75   NWI    8
  3 Stallard, Allison            CY COVENANT           15-10.00   NWI    6
  4 Moreno, Rachel               FW BETHESDA           15-09.00   NWI    4
  5 Shadley, Jessica             CA PRINCE             15-07.00   NWI    2
  6 Besetzny, Katelyn            HAL SACRED HEART      15-06.00   NWI    1
  7 Ross, Jerrietta              SA TRINITY CHR        14-10.25   NWI
  8 Sirman, Callie               TM CENTRAL TX C       14-05.25   NWI

Event 328  Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 23-04.50  2001        S. Asumnu, Houston Westbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Adam                  CY COVENANT           20-06.00   NWI   10
  2 Antoun, Jed                  CA PRINCE             20-00.50   NWI    8
  3 Pollard, Ian                 AU WALDORF            19-07.50   NWI    6
  4 Goodling, Thad               FW BETHESDA           19-06.00   NWI    4
  5 Franklund, Devin             PASADENA FB           19-04.00   NWI    2
  6 Hugo, Marshall               TM CENTRAL TX C       19-00.00   NWI    1
  7 Coley, Doug                  AB CHRISTIAN          18-09.25   NWI
  8 Pilat, Trentin               HAL SACRED HEART      17-11.50   NWI

Event 329  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Track #2 - Starting Height 5'6"
       TAPPS: #  9-06  5/3/2002    Madeline Bowles, Tyler TK Gorman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shomaker, Liann              AU HILL COUNTRY        9-00.00    10
  2 Shadley, Jessica             CA PRINCE              8-00.00     8
  3 Brandon, Sloan               CA PRINCE              7-00.00     6
  4 Stallard, Allison            CY COVENANT           J7-00.00     3
  4 Summers, Anne                CA PRINCE             J7-00.00     3
  6 Brown, Alycia                SA TRINITY CHR         6-06.00 .333333
  6 Sirman, Callie               TM CENTRAL TX C        6-06.00 .333333
  6 Hill, Joann                  HAL SACRED HEART       6-06.00 .333333

Event 330  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 9'
       TAPPS: # 15-06  1990        Capshaw, Dallas Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, John                BL BROOK HILL         12-06.00    10
  2 Weis, Dalton                 KW NORTHEAST          12-00.00     8
  3 Tindol, Jay                  AB CHRISTIAN          11-06.00     6
  4 Meadows, Derek               CY COVENANT           11-00.00     4
  5 Trenor, Evan                 CY COVENANT          J11-00.00     2
  6 Machicik, Seth               HAL SACRED HEART      10-06.00     1
  7 LaHaye, Jason                SA TRINITY CHR        10-00.00
  8 Klesel, Calum                HAL SACRED HEART     J10-00.00

Event 331  Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 39-07  1989        Graham, Marian Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Ashley             WA TX CHRISTIAN       36-07.00    10
  2 Kirkpatrick, Katelyn         CY COVENANT           36-04.00     8
  3 Lee, Amanda                  GP SHADY GROVE        33-08.50     6
  4 Pinion, Shadee               SA TRINITY CHR        31-03.00     4
  5 Haley, Princess              CA PRINCE             30-06.50     2
  6 Gonzales, Mari               TM CENTRAL TX C       29-07.00     1
  7 Enyart, Lauren               KW NORTHEAST          28-11.75
  8 Gainous, Melissa             WT HARVEST CHR        28-00.00

Event 332  Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 58-00.50  1993        Stulce, Houston St. Pius X
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Alex                  CY COVENANT           57-05.25    10
  2 Crafton, Jared               CY COVENANT           52-06.00     8
  3 Wilson, Taylor               AM SAN JACINTO        44-05.00     6
  4 Seigers, Lonnie              WT HARVEST CHR        42-06.25     4
  5 Staford, Daniel              HN BRIARWOOD          37-08.25     2
  6 Martinez, Robert             SA TRINITY CHR        37-02.00     1
  7 Milne, Caleb                 TM CENTRAL TX C       37-00.75
  8 Peebles, Eddie               PASADENA FB           34-06.25

Event 333  Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 36-08  1992        James, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Jerrietta              SA TRINITY CHR        35-02.50   NWI   10
  2 Hemmi, Anna                  HAL SACRED HEART      33-11.75   NWI    8
  3 Stallard, Julia              CY COVENANT           33-10.50   NWI    6
  4 Brandon, Sloan               CA PRINCE             32-11.50   NWI    4
  5 Gotcher, Sarah               CY COVENANT           32-02.75   NWI    2
  6 Iwase, Yui                   CA PRINCE             31-10.25   NWI    1
  7 Besetzny, Katelyn            HAL SACRED HEART      31-08.50   NWI

Event 334  Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 45-10.75  1993        McCullough, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brassey, Francis             KW NORTHEAST          41-11.00   NWI   10
  2 Ratliff, Derek               AM SAN JACINTO        40-04.75   NWI    8
  3 Goodling, Thad               FW BETHESDA           39-05.00   NWI    6
  4 Pollard, Ian                 AU WALDORF            39-04.00   NWI    4
  5 Peevey, Chad                 BR ST JOSEPH          39-01.75   NWI    2
  6 Fensky, Billy                CA PRINCE             38-08.00   NWI    1
  7 Sprague, Ty                  WA TX CHRISTIAN       38-00.25   NWI
  8 Word, Ben                    CA PRINCE             36-02.50   NWI

Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:08.17  5/2/2003    Jessie Jackson, CC Incarnate Word
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pfieffer, Halcie             AU HYDE PARK          12:27.97    10
  2 Murphy, Ginny                OVILLA CHR            12:41.17     8
  3 Bruich, Madeleine            WA  REICHER           12:47.65     6
  4 Bach, Sara                   FW TEMPLE             12:53.62     4
  5 Willard, Brooke              AU REGENTS            13:21.23     2
  6 Neitzel, Jacklyn             LC BAY AREA           13:23.62     1
  7 Bright, Morgan               KA FAITH WEST         13:51.07
  8 Kiger, Emily                 FW LK COUNTRY         14:11.22

Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:32.38  5/7/2004    Matt Daniels, Arlington Grace Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kenny                 HN CYPRESS            10:31.09    10
  2 Nesslage, Mark               AU BRENTWOOD          10:42.44     8
  3 Baker, Sam                   AU BRENTWOOD          10:46.47     6
  4 Roberts, Ryan                TY ALL SAINTS         11:01.20     4
  5 Bracy, Connor                GV FAITH              11:22.49     2
  6 Ruden, Nick                  CO EXCEL              11:23.87     1
  7 Bautista, Eric               OVILLA CHR            11:40.64
  8 Sadler, Corey                FM CORAM DEO          12:14.80

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.46  1999        Dallas Bishop Dunne
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CARROLLTON AM HERITAGE 4-2                            50.65    20
     1) Theissen, Nicole                2) Urevbu, Tite
     3) Shavers, Taylor                 4) Thomas, Tiffany
  2 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1                              52.77    16
  3 AUSTIN HYDE PARK 4-3                                  53.46    12
     1) Aspy, Bailey                    2) Camarillo, Jacki
     3) Garcia, Mandy                   4) Burton, Carla
  4 LUBBOCK CHR HS 4-1                                    53.88     8
     1) Bibb, Breanna                   2) Chestnutt, Chelsi
     3) Cruz, Alyssa                    4) Lepard, Lauren
  5 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                   53.93     4
     1) Michaels, Katie                 2) Lopez, Elizabeth
     3) Ramirez, Sandra                 4) Fulbright, Cecilia
  6 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 4-3                                54.60     2
     1) Farrell, Rebecca                2) Winston, Me'Lisa
     3) Singleton, Delasha              4) Gitterman, Michelle
  7 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4                              55.47
     1) Contreras, Noelle               2) Sharer, Katelyn
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Jasek, Macie
  8 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 4-4                               57.80
     1) Gilmore, Elise                  2) Longnecker, Dayna
     3) Schroeder, Kim                  4) Kennedy, Leah

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 42.98  1998        Austin Hyde Park
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                            43.21    20
     1) McCarther, Reginald             2) Roseman, Kenith
     3) Perales, Derek                  4) Hicks, Josh
  2 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1                              43.39    16
  3 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                   44.76    12
     1) Balderamma, Daniel              2) Wheeler, Austin
     3) Fung, Nick                      4) Crenwelge, Ben
  4 ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1                             45.03     8
     1) MacAndrew, James                2) Walker, Tyler
     3) Yoo, Kevin                      4) Stokes, John
  5 BEAUMONT CATHEDRAL CHR 4-4                            46.75     4
     1) Sebenthall, Keith               2) Muller, Deante
     3) Romar, Sharrod                  4) Davis, Dannie
  6 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 4-3                                47.04     2
     1) Conn, Phillip                   2) Hill, Kenneth
     3) Balay, David                    4) Perez, Justin
  7 KATY FAITH WEST 4-4                                   47.88
     1) Filler, Virtuous                2) Neville, Patrick
     3) Lockett, Gideon                 4) Schott, Morten
  8 AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3                              48.60
     1) Scoggins, Bobby                 2) Hughes, Trey
     3) Riedesel, Clayton               4) Ballard, Hunter

Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:20.96  2001        K. Davidson, Ft. Worth Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jessica             KA FAITH WEST          2:27.48    10
  2 Saunders, Rachel             TY ALL SAINTS          2:32.30     8
  3 Adame, Tori                  OVILLA CHR             2:35.94     6
  4 King, Jamie                  BM CATHEDRAL           2:39.35     4
  5 Deal, Meagan                 AR PANTEGO             2:40.17     2
  6 Henson, Macy                 GV FAITH               2:44.01     1
  7 Olson, Katie                 AU HYDE PARK           2:45.73
  8 Legband, Katie               AU BRENTWOOD           2:50.14

Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:56.31  5/8/2004    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis                HN ST THOMAS           1:59.21    10
  2 O'Brien, Jack                FM CORAM DEO           1:59.56     8
  3 Sellers, Jordan              CH TRINITY CHR         2:00.44     6
  4 Patton, Anthony              GV FAITH               2:11.34     4
  5 Dramberger, Eric             AU HYDE PARK           2:12.50     2
  6 Miertschin, Chris            AU BRENTWOOD           2:13.62     1
  7 Gardener, Benjamin           RI CANYON CRK          2:14.41
  8 Meersman, James              LC BAY AREA            2:15.87

Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 13.58  2001        A. Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              HN CYPRESS               15.96  -1.2   10
  2 Steward, Kathleen            WA  REICHER              17.97  -1.2    8
  3 DeWyer, Cahte                LC BAY AREA              17.98  -1.2    6
  4 Murphy, Haley                OVILLA CHR               18.29  -1.2    4
  5 Anderson, Macy               AR PANTEGO               18.37  -1.2    2
  6 Hardaway, Kayla              AU TX SCH DEAF           18.52  -1.2    1
  7 Head, Heather                GV FAITH                 19.13  -1.2
  8 Clement, Ashley              AU BRENTWOOD             19.34  -1.2

Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.92  1999        K. Shaw, Cedar Hill Trinity Chr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nerney, Alex                 GV FAITH                 16.17  -1.9   10
  2 Miller, Everett              RI CANYON CRK            16.57  -1.9    8
  3 Cannifex, Dawson             AR PANTEGO               16.61  -1.9    6
  4 Erkums, Karlis               LC BAY AREA              18.86  -1.9    4
  5 Faulkner, Gray               AU HYDE PARK             19.11  -1.9    2
  6 Linker, Ethan                OVILLA CHR               19.31  -1.9    1
  7 Hill, Kenneth                AU TX SCH DEAF           19.72  -1.9
-- Kennedy, Austin              LC BAY AREA                 DQ  -1.9

Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.84  2001        N. Mayes, Sugar Land Fort Bend
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burton, Carla                AU HYDE PARK             12.67  -1.2   10
  2 Twiss, Erica                 CA CHRISTIAN             12.82  -1.2    8
  3 Yarborough, Bianca           HN MT CARMEL             12.84  -1.2    6
  4 Theissen, Nicole             CA AM HERITAGE           13.05  -1.2    4
  5 Urevbu, Tite                 CA AM HERITAGE           13.13  -1.2    2
  6 Jasek, Macie                 LC BAY AREA              13.22  -1.2    1
  7 Head, Heather                GV FAITH                 13.52  -1.2
  8 Spellman, Emily              AU REGENTS               13.78  -1.2

Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.86  5/4/2002    Ronnie Blomstrom, Second Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Josh                  CH TRINITY CHR           10.90  -1.4   10
  2 McCarther, Reginald          CH TRINITY CHR           10.97  -1.4    8
  3 Hazlewood, Taylor            GV FAITH                 11.12  -1.4    6
  4 VanPelt, Holt                HN CYPRESS               11.18  -1.4    4
  5 Davis, Dannie                BM CATHEDRAL             11.19  -1.4    2
  6 Perez, Justin                AU TX SCH DEAF           11.71  -1.4    1
  7 MacAndrew, James             AR PANTEGO               11.76  -1.4

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:45.26  2000        Dallas Bishop Dunne
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 4-4                             1:50.39    20
     1) McCain, Jordyn                  2) Longnecker, Dayna
     3) Beaty, Catrina                  4) Briscoe, Shanay
  2 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                 1:50.87    16
     1) Michaels, Katie                 2) Lopez, Elizabeth
     3) Ramirez, Sandra                 4) Lopez, Katie
  3 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4                            1:54.19    12
     1) Baicy, Yazmeen                  2) Jasek, Macie
     3) Morales, Courtney               4) Rabago, Hilary
  4 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                          1:54.90     8
     1) Cusano, Megan                   2) Roseman, Destiny
     3) Kirk, Lauren                    4) Webb, Ariel
  5 LUBBOCK CHR HS 4-1                                  1:58.05     4
     1) Bibb, Breanna                   2) Chestnutt, Chelsi
     3) Cruz, Alyssa                    4) Lepard, Lauren
  6 SAN MARCOS BAPTIST ACAD 4-3                         1:58.82     2
     1) Dillon, Tatiana                 2) Stokes, Leresa
     3) Markey, Meagan                  4) Nealon, Theresa
  7 ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1                           1:59.31
     1) Anderson, Macy                  2) Pendleton, Jordan
     3) Griffith, Eva                   4) Anderson, Alec
  8 AUSTIN REGENTS SCH 4-3                              2:00.99
     1) Halbert, Jordyn                 2) Gamble, Toska
     3) Terreson, Kendall               4) Stookey, Taylor

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:30.97  5/8/2004    Arlington Grace Prep
                         J Forsett, M Cook, B Barksdale, L Leggett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                          1:29.33#   20
     1) McCarther, Reginald             2) Hicks, Josh
     3) Perales, Derek                  4) Stoneham, O J
  2 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1                            1:32.91    16
  3 ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1                           1:33.96    12
     1) MacAndrew, James                2) Walker, Tyler
     3) Yoo, Kevin                      4) Stokes, John
  4 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                 1:34.12     8
     1) Balderamma, Daniel              2) Crenwelge, Ben
     3) Braig, Matt                     4) Wheeler, Austin
  5 BEAUMONT CATHEDRAL CHR 4-4                          1:38.07     4
     1) Sebenthall, Keith               2) Romar, Sharrod
     3) Muller, Deante                  4) Davis, Dannie
  6 AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3                            1:40.46     2
     1) Scoggins, Bobby                 2) Riedesel, Clayton
     3) Ballard, Hunter                 4) Taylor, Allen
  7 AUSTIN HYDE PARK 4-3                                1:40.83
     1) Choi, Brandon                   2) Spade, John
     3) Harris, Joshua                  4) Holmes, Gerald
  8 KATY FAITH WEST 4-4                                 1:41.30
     1) Schott, Morten                  2) Schotanus, Christopher
     3) Neville, Patrick                4) Lockett, Gideon

Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 59.57  1999        C. Thurman, First Baptist Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nealon, Theresa              SM BAPTIST ACAD          60.91    10
  2 Shavers, Taylor              CA AM HERITAGE           60.94     8
  3 Riach, Kristin               GV FAITH                 60.99     6
  4 Theissen, Nicole             CA AM HERITAGE           62.03     4
  5 Hayes, Jordan                LC BAY AREA              62.39     2
  6 Maurer, Kristin              AU REGENTS               64.61     1
  7 Beaty, Catrina               HN CYPRESS               64.74
  8 Chambers, Charity            FW TEMPLE                67.84

Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.08  5/4/2002    David Phillips, Second Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean, Caleb                FW TEMPLE                49.59    10
  2 Cochran, Chance              GV FAITH                 51.61     8
  3 Fung, Nick                   WA  REICHER              51.73     6
  4 Sellers, Jordan              CH TRINITY CHR           52.89     4
  5 Schott, Morten               KA FAITH WEST            54.21     2
  6 Ruden, Nick                  CO EXCEL                 55.66     1
  7 Garcia, Angel                AU BRENTWOOD             57.32
  8 Cope, Jeff                   SM BAPTIST ACAD          59.32

Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.15  1999        K. Walton, Dallas Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeWyer, Cahte                LC BAY AREA              51.15    10
  2 Hughes, Amanda               AU BRENTWOOD             51.78     8
  3 Murphy, Haley                OVILLA CHR               52.11     6
  4 Wilkinson, Caitlin           GV FAITH                 52.27     4
  5 Griffith, Eva                AR PANTEGO               52.84     2
  6 McCain, Jordyn               HN CYPRESS               53.90     1
  7 Steward, Kathleen            WA  REICHER              54.43
  8 Clement, Ashley              AU BRENTWOOD             55.08

Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.36  5/7/2005    Jordan Wood, Lubbock Trinity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannifex, Dawson             AR PANTEGO               42.42    10
  2 Jordan, Nathan               GV FAITH                 43.42     8
  3 Miller, Everett              RI CANYON CRK            44.05     6
  4 Mocio, Andrew                WA  REICHER              44.06     4
  5 Kennedy, Austin              LC BAY AREA              45.91     2
  6 Erkums, Karlis               LC BAY AREA              45.94     1
  7 Hill, Kenneth                AU TX SCH DEAF           46.27
  8 Hughes, Trey                 AU BRENTWOOD             47.98

Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 24.06  2001        A. Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              HN CYPRESS               26.39  -2.4   10
  2 Twiss, Erica                 CA CHRISTIAN             26.67  -2.4    8
  3 Burton, Carla                AU HYDE PARK             26.69  -2.4    6
  4 Gentry, Sarah                RI CANYON CRK            26.81  -2.4    4
  5 Yarborough, Bianca           HN MT CARMEL             26.85  -2.4    2
  6 Shavers, Taylor              CA AM HERITAGE           27.11  -2.4    1
  7 Riach, Kristin               GV FAITH                 27.87  -2.4
  8 Stookey, Taylor              AU REGENTS               29.45  -2.4

Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.17  5/4/2002    Ronnie Blomstrom, Second Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stoneham, O J                CH TRINITY CHR           22.32  -0.3   10
  2 McLean, Caleb                FW TEMPLE                22.48  -0.3    8
  3 Hazlewood, Taylor            GV FAITH                 22.68  -0.3    6
  4 VanPelt, Holt                HN CYPRESS               22.86  -0.3    4
  5 Bass, Michael                HN MT CARMEL             24.30  -0.3    2
  6 Harris, Joshua               AU HYDE PARK             24.41  -0.3    1
  7 Nickerson, Justin            CA AM HERITAGE           24.58  -0.3
  8 Balay, David                 AU TX SCH DEAF           24.87  -0.3

Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:07.85  5/3/2003    Jessie Jackson, CC Incarnate Word
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saunders, Rachel             TY ALL SAINTS          5:39.28    10
  2 Stewart, Jessica             KA FAITH WEST          5:42.42     8
  3 Pfieffer, Halcie             AU HYDE PARK           5:45.18     6
  4 Bach, Sara                   FW TEMPLE              5:54.07     4
  5 Bruich, Madeleine            WA  REICHER            5:54.26     2
  6 Olson, Katie                 AU HYDE PARK           5:54.84     1
  7 Neitzel, Jacklyn             LC BAY AREA            6:08.35
  8 Whitworth, Whitney           LB CHR HS              6:26.93

Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:24.61  5/8/2004    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis                HN ST THOMAS           4:41.38    10
  2 Bautista, Eric               OVILLA CHR             4:46.59     8
  3 Ellis, Kenny                 HN CYPRESS             4:48.42     6
  4 Roberts, Ryan                TY ALL SAINTS          4:49.70     4
  5 Baker, Sam                   AU BRENTWOOD           4:50.04     2
  6 Brandon, Britt               FW LK COUNTRY          5:00.84     1
  7 Nesslage, Mark               AU BRENTWOOD           5:02.66
  8 Bracy, Connor                GV FAITH               5:13.94

Event 421  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:07.17  5/4/2002    Austin St. Michaels
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                 4:20.93    20
     1) Crenwelge, Brianna              2) Ramirez, Sandra
     3) Lopez, Katie                    4) Lopez, Elizabeth
  2 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1                            4:22.55    16
  3 RED OAK OVILLA CHR 4-2                              4:26.17    12
     1) Mooring, Raquel                 2) Williams, Amy
     3) Murphy, Haley                   4) Adame, Tori
  4 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4                            4:31.69     8
     1) Hayes, Jordan                   2) Baicy, Yazmeen
     3) Neitzel, Jacklyn                4) DeWyer, Cahte
  5 AUSTIN REGENTS SCH 4-3                              4:32.21     4
     1) Spellman, Emily                 2) Gamble, Merek
     3) Anderson, Kristen               4) Maurer, Kristin
  6 AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3                            4:32.35     2
     1) Hughes, Amanda                  2) Clement, Ashley
     3) Baker, Anne                     4) Chisholm, Ashley
  7 LUBBOCK CHR HS 4-1                                  4:41.14
     1) Bibb, Breanna                   2) Chestnutt, Chelsi
     3) Cruz, Alyssa                    4) Lepard, Lauren
-- HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 4-4                                  DQ
     1) Beaty, Catrina                  2) Schroeder, Kim
     3) McCain, Jordyn                  4) Kennedy, Leah

Event 422  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 4A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:26.05  1999        Cedar Hill Trinity Chr
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                          3:28.27    20
     1) Sellers, Jordan                 2) Perales, Derek
     3) Roseman, Kenith                 4) Stoneham, O J
  2 WACO REICHER HS 4-2                                 3:31.32    16
     1) Fung, Nick                      2) Braig, Matt
     3) Luna, Jose                      4) Crenwelge, Ben
  3 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1                            3:32.73    12
  4 ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1                           3:37.71     8
     1) Deal, Austin                    2) Grout, Aaron
     3) Walker, Tyler                   4) Stokes, John
  5 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 4-3                              3:43.50     4
     1) Balay, David                    2) Mason, Derrick
     3) Mora, Brandon                   4) Perez, Justin
  6 AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3                            3:43.93     2
     1) Hughes, Trey                    2) Riedesel, Clayton
     3) Garcia, Angel                   4) Miertschin, Chris
  7 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4                            3:46.20
     1) Westfall, Travis                2) Kennedy, Austin
     3) Meersman, James                 4) Boatright, Ty
  8 BEAUMONT CATHEDRAL CHR 4-4                          4:02.35
     1) Whitten, Will                   2) Romar, Sharrod
     3) Sebenthall, Keith               4) Muller, Deante

Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Discus #1
       TAPPS: # 111-07  5/5/2006    Cahte Dewyer, LC BAY AREA CHR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramos, Maite                 LB CHR HS               106-08    10
  2 DeWyer, Cahte                LC BAY AREA             103-11     8
  3 Otstott, Emily               AR PANTEGO              101-10     6
  4 Butcher, Lauren              LC BAY AREA              99-08     4
  5 Nelson, Akia                 OVILLA CHR               94-11     2
  6 Hays, Jessica                OVILLA CHR               89-05     1
  7 Pogue, Caylea                AU BRENTWOOD             64-10
-- Torres, Laura                AU BRENTWOOD              FOUL

Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
#1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 159-09  5/3/2002    John Gilley, Brownsville St. Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulder, Allen                CO EXCEL                140-02    10
  2 Hooper, Alex                 LC BAY AREA             130-10     8
  3 Bourgeois, Nicholas          CH TRINITY CHR          129-05     6
  4 Brodner, Sam                 AR PANTEGO              123-06     4
  5 Nerney, Alex                 GV FAITH                120-04     2
  6 Birdsong, Jordan             CA AM HERITAGE          105-06     1
  7 Oglesby, Travis              SM BAPTIST ACAD          90-07
  8 Dyer, Chris                  SM BAPTIST ACAD          82-05

Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 4'2"
       TAPPS: #  5-06  1999        C. Greer, Houston Lutheran No
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              HN CYPRESS             5-08.00#   10
  2 Liu, Katie                   WA  REICHER            5-04.00     8
  3 Childers, Alex               GV FAITH               5-00.00     6
  4 Harper, Jordan               WA  REICHER            4-08.00     4
  5 DeWyer, Cahte                LC BAY AREA            4-06.00     2
  6 Heady, Courtney              GV FAITH               4-04.00     0.5
  6 Baker, Anne                  AU BRENTWOOD           4-04.00     0.5
  8 Welter, Audrei               AU BRENTWOOD           4-02.00

Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 5'4"
       TAPPS: #  6-08  1998        M. Ewert, Denton Liberty Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Deante               BM CATHEDRAL           6-02.00    10
  2 Nerney, Alex                 GV FAITH               6-00.00     8
  3 McDowell, Dan                OVILLA CHR            J6-00.00     6
  4 Reeder, Brent                GV FAITH               5-10.00     4
  5 Roseman, Kenith              CH TRINITY CHR        J5-10.00     2
  6 Riedesel, Clayton            AU BRENTWOOD           5-08.00     1
  7 Erkums, Karlis               LC BAY AREA            5-06.00
  8 Hill, Kenneth                AU TX SCH DEAF        J5-06.00

Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 18-06  2001        S. Shepard, Houston Lutheran No
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica                 CA CHRISTIAN          16-11.00   NWI   10
  2 Shavers, Taylor              CA AM HERITAGE        16-05.75   NWI    8
  3 Roseman, Destiny             CH TRINITY CHR       J16-05.75   NWI    6
  4 Yarborough, Bianca           HN MT CARMEL          16-05.00   NWI    4
  5 Childers, Alex               GV FAITH              14-10.50   NWI    2
  6 Spellman, Emily              AU REGENTS            14-04.50   NWI    1
  7 Maurer, Kristin              AU REGENTS            14-03.00   NWI
-- Stewart, Jessica             KA FAITH WEST               ND   NWI

Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 22-01  5/3/2002    Brian Joseph, Midland Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCarther, Reginald          CH TRINITY CHR        22-00.00   NWI   10
  2 Hazlewood, Taylor            GV FAITH              21-10.75   NWI    8
  3 Roseman, Kenith              CH TRINITY CHR        20-11.25   NWI    6
  4 Walker, Tyler                AR PANTEGO            19-07.75   NWI    4
  5 Perez, Justin                AU TX SCH DEAF        18-11.75   NWI    2
  6 Medrano, Sabino              LC BAY AREA           18-06.75   NWI    1
  7 Willits, Tommy               SM BAPTIST ACAD      J18-06.75   NWI
  8 Filler, Virtuous             KA FAITH WEST         18-02.00   NWI

Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Track #2 - Starting Height 5'5"
       TAPPS: # 11-02  5/5/2006    Lauren Marks, AU BRENTWOOD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kirsti              GV FAITH              10-00.00    10
  2 Ellis, Chrissy               KA FAITH WEST          7-00.00     8
  3 Deal, Meagan                 AR PANTEGO            J7-00.00     6
  4 Griffith, Eva                AR PANTEGO             6-06.00     4
  5 Hughes, Amanda               AU BRENTWOOD           6-00.00     1.5
  5 Baker, Anne                  AU BRENTWOOD           6-00.00     1.5
-- Ulrey, Britney               KA FAITH WEST               NH

Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 8'6"
       TAPPS: # 14-00  5/7/2004    Jarrett Flax, Houston Lutheran So.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adamcika, Keaton             GV FAITH              12-00.00    10
  2 Wright, Greg                 GV FAITH              11-00.00     8
  3 Jones, Ben                   AR PANTEGO           J11-00.00     6
  4 Harris, Preston              AR PANTEGO            10-00.00     4
  5 Nesslage, Mark               AU BRENTWOOD           9-06.00     2
  6 McClellan, Andrew            AU BRENTWOOD           9-00.00     1

Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 38-09  2001        K. Walton, Dallas Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              HN CYPRESS            39-00.25#   10
  2 Fritts, Melissa              HN EMERY              31-09.25     8
  3 Moore, Lauren                SA LUTHERAN           31-03.25     6
  4 Otstott, Emily               AR PANTEGO            31-01.75     4
  5 Hays, Jessica                OVILLA CHR            30-03.00     2
  6 Nelson, Akia                 OVILLA CHR            29-09.00     1
  7 Niermann, Amanda             CA CHRISTIAN          29-06.50
  8 Sinclair, Hannah             AU BRENTWOOD         J29-06.50

Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 53-09  5/7/2004    Jacob Carney, Tyler TK Gorman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birdsong, Jordan             CA AM HERITAGE        42-07.00    10
  2 Widhalm, Kyle                GL CHR ACAD           41-04.75     8
  3 Rost, Tommy                  GV FAITH              39-06.00     6
  4 Ackerman, Daniel             GV FAITH              38-06.75     4
  5 Ranijbar, Alan               CO EXCEL              36-08.75     2
  6 Cawley, Nick                 CO EXCEL              36-06.50     1
  7 Perez, Justin                AU TX SCH DEAF        35-04.50
  8 Dyer, Chris                  SM BAPTIST ACAD       33-07.00

Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 38-07.50  1997        D. Joe, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Twiss, Erica                 CA CHRISTIAN          35-04.25   NWI   10
  2 Stewart, Jessica             KA FAITH WEST         34-11.50   NWI    8
  3 Roseman, Destiny             CH TRINITY CHR        34-10.25   NWI    6
  4 Webb, Ariel                  CH TRINITY CHR        32-04.75   NWI    4
  5 Cather, Jessica              BAYTOWN               30-08.00   NWI    2
  6 Turnham, Lauren              GV FAITH              30-00.25   NWI    1
  7 Gitterman, Michelle          AU TX SCH DEAF        29-02.50   NWI
  8 Hughes, Amanda               AU BRENTWOOD          28-10.00   NWI

Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 45-09.75  1997        C. Smith, First Baptist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roseman, Kenith              CH TRINITY CHR        42-06.50   NWI   10
  2 Coleman, Lawrence            CA AM HERITAGE        42-00.25   NWI    8
  3 Yoo, Kevin                   AR PANTEGO            39-09.75   NWI    6
  4 Alexander, Jordan            SA LUTHERAN           38-10.25   NWI    4
  5 Reeder, Brent                GV FAITH              38-06.00   NWI    2
  6 Filler, Virtuous             KA FAITH WEST         37-07.50   NWI    1
  7 Willits, Tommy               SM BAPTIST ACAD       37-06.75   NWI
  8 Sebenthall, Keith            BM CATHEDRAL          37-00.00   NWI

Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:19.83  2001        T. Frazer, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Behm, Mia                    TY TK GORMAN          11:16.82#   10
  2 Pacifico, Laura              HN AWTY INT'L         11:53.23     8
  3 Barry, Katie                 ARGYLE LIBERTY        12:06.71     6
  4 Pelley, Cammi                AR GRACE PREP         12:18.78     4
  5 Hankla, Sarah                TY GRACE COM          12:23.01     2
  6 Spaulding, Hallie            HN LUTHERAN SO        12:24.36     1
  7 Kellogg, Kristen             HOUSTON CHR           12:27.88
  8 Olivarez, Ashley             CC INCARNATE          13:57.05

Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:36.75  2001        M. Munouz, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brock               ARGYLE LIBERTY         9:32.27#   10
  2 Renfroe, Ross                TY GRACE COM          10:11.81     8
  3 Rothbard, Blake              HN LUTHERAN SO        10:26.17     6
  4 Smith, Allen                 DA SHELTON            10:45.22     4
  5 Dagleish, Richard            HOUSTON CHR           10:49.83     2
  6 Keith, John                  LB TRINITY            10:53.79     1
  7 Cuhuzac, Thomas              HN AWTY INT'L         10:58.79
  8 Newton, Sam                  SL FT BEND BAPT       11:00.31

Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.94  1999        Dallas Ursuline Acad.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 5-1                               50.91    20
     1) Stephenson, Leah                2) Fullingim, Haley
     3) Hill, Julianne                  4) Kirkpatrick, Sarah
  2 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1                                51.15    16
     1) Collins, Hannah                 2) Brady, Chelsea
     3) Pulley, Melissa                 4) Masten, Sarah
  3 HOUSTON WESTBURY CHR 5-4                              51.92    12
     1) Apenteng, Victoria              2) Johnson, Syundai
     3) Goodman, Johnita                4) Waturoacha, Ijeoma
  4 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                    52.00     8
     1) Taylor, Victoria                2) Shields, Merideth
     3) Manasia, Arusha                 4) Johnson, Kelcie
  5 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 5-4                             52.16     4
     1) Abaroa, Mariana                 2) Krob, Hannah
     3) Houston, Paige                  4) Karasevich, Karen
  6 VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 5-3                             52.48     2
     1) Tucker, Sarah                   2) Davidson, Laurie
     3) Mumphord, Lauren                4) Alkek, Morgan
  7 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                        53.27
     1) Bigley, Mattie                  2) Lewis, Jasmine
     3) Watson, Michelle                4) Johnson, Jordan
-- TYLER TK GORMAN 5-2                                     DNF
     1) Cox, Davie                      2) Smith, Brie
     3) Massey, Cara                    4) Satterwhite, Raquel

Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 42.26  1997        Dallas Bishop Lunch
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                    43.40    20
     1) Magiera, Jonathan               2) Smith, Chris
     3) Whitaker, Anthony               4) Geloneck, Steven
  2 PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-2                                43.51    16
     1) Lance, Micah                    2) Dykhuizen, Kyle
     3) Dysart, Matt                    4) Grayson, Michael
  3 MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1                                   43.82    12
     1) Burleson, Eric                  2) Schneeman, Tucker
     3) Howard, Andrew                  4) Davis, Grant
  4 CORPUS CHRISTI  IW 5-3                                44.08     8
     1) Gibson, Anthony                 2) Skrobarczyk, Chad
     3) Navarez, Adam                   4) Sullivan, Ron
  5 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1                                44.47     4
     1) Scofield, Wil                   2) Scofield, Christian
     3) McBroom, Bryan                  4) Mouser, Aaron
  6 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                        44.86     2
     1) Smith, Drew                     2) Washington, Mark
     3) Lyons, Trent                    4) Withrow, Caleb
  7 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4                                45.40
     1) Christian, Caleb                2) Snyder, Joey
     3) Mueller, Jared                  4) Roberts, Colin
  8 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 5-4                             45.46
     1) MacDiarmid, Colin               2) Krob, Matt
     3) Vallier, Ralph                  4) Stone, Andrew

Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:17.74  5/8/2004    Maureen Lloyd, SA Incarnate Word
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peeters, Sophie              HN AWTY INT'L          2:17.73#   10
  2 Parsons, Haley               DALLAS CHR             2:19.46     8
  3 Peeters, Charlotte           HN AWTY INT'L          2:26.47     6
  4 Marshall, Amy                HN LUTHERAN SO         2:28.76     4
  5 Baumgartner, Catherine       HN AWTY INT'L          2:29.86     2
  6 Richey, Molly                TY TK GORMAN           2:32.36     1
  7 Guthrie, Stephanie           MIDLAND CHR            2:32.74
  8 Keith, Lucy                  DA EPISCOPAL           2:35.14

Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:56.59  5/7/2005    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torregrossa, Ryan            HOUSTON CHR            2:02.14    10
  2 Renfroe, Ross                TY GRACE COM           2:02.57     8
  3 Beam, Landon                 FW CHRISTIAN           2:02.70     6
  4 Garza, Lawrence              CC INCARNATE           2:04.88     4
  5 Gabillard, Stephan           HN AWTY INT'L          2:04.98     2
  6 Jaremko-Wright, Will         DALLAS CHR             2:05.71     1
  7 Dominguez, Carlos            SA ST ANTHONY          2:08.11
  8 Luby, Casey                  DA SHELTON             2:17.64

Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.15  5/4/2002    Katrina Couch, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Janette             AR GRACE PREP            16.28  -3.2   10
  2 Hill, Julianne               LB TRINITY               16.39  -3.2    8
  3 Kohn, Candice                MIDLAND CHR              16.39  -3.2    6
  4 Pulley, Megan                ARGYLE LIBERTY           17.26  -3.2    4
  5 Wells, Brandi                HN LUTHERAN SO           17.61  -3.2    2
  6 Rover, Lauren                TB CONCORDIA             17.67  -3.2    1
  7 Manning, Melisa              SA CHR SCH               18.33  -3.2
  8 Elliott, Allison             HN 2ND BAPT              18.53  -3.2

Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.53  2000        A. Carruthers, SA Central Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 De La Cruz, Mike             SA ST ANTHONY            15.33  -0.6   10
  2 Sugg, Cory                   SA CHR SCH               15.92  -0.6    8
  3 Cooke, Cameron               ARGYLE LIBERTY           16.07  -0.6    6
  4 Else, Justin                 ARGYLE LIBERTY           16.17  -0.6    4
  5 Quick, Donnie                LB TRINITY               16.38  -0.6    2
  6 Klein, Jeff                  TY TK GORMAN             17.55  -0.6    1
  7 Hunt, Christian              SL FT BEND BAPT          18.43  -0.6
-- Lomax, London                HOUSTON CHR                 DQ  -0.6

Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.41  2000        C. Fischer, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waturoacha, Ijeoma           HN WESTBURY              12.90  -1.7   10
  2 Barry, Susan                 DA EPISCOPAL             13.00  -1.7    8
  3 Collins, Hannah              ARGYLE LIBERTY           13.14  -1.7    6
  4 Howard, Erika                DA 1ST BAPT              13.23  -1.7    4
  5 Taggart, Ailee               HN AWTY INT'L            13.39  -1.7    2
  6 Masten, Sarah                ARGYLE LIBERTY           13.42  -1.7    1
  7 Brandenburg, Allie           TB CONCORDIA             13.68  -1.7
  8 Nnaji, Nora                  HN LUTHERAN N            13.74  -1.7

Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.80  1997        N. Arnette, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Geloneck, Steven             HOUSTON CHR              10.95  -3.2   10
  2 Grayson, Michael             PL PRESTONWOOD           11.09  -3.2    8
  3 Milton, Charles              FW SW CHR                11.14  -3.2    6
  4 Lewis, Cody                  HOUSTON CHR              11.39  -3.2    4
  5 Mouser, Aaron                ARGYLE LIBERTY           11.40  -3.2    2
  6 Thomas, David                MIDLAND CHR              11.50  -3.2    1
  7 Davis, Asa                   HN WESTBURY              11.90  -3.2

Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:45.66  5/8/2004    Dallas Ursuline Acad.
                         C Mullen, S Washington, A Morgan, S Sullivan
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4                              1:49.89    20
     1) Jeffreys, Christina             2) Klein, Allie
     3) Rover, Kalie                    4) Brandenburg, Allie
  2 VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 5-3                           1:50.62    16
     1) Alkek, Morgan                   2) Tucker, Sarah
     3) Davidson, Laurie                4) Mumphord, Lauren
  3 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                  1:50.88    12
     1) Manasia, Arusha                 2) Shields, Merideth
     3) Guedry, Jordan                  4) Palmer, Abbie
  4 TYLER TK GORMAN 5-2                                 1:51.10     8
     1) Massey, Cara                    2) Lindenmuth, Valerie
     3) Chamberlain, Sherry             4) Smith, Brie
  5 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1                              1:51.45     4
     1) Brady, Chelsea                  2) Pinkston, Allie
     3) Hand, Whitney                   4) Masten, Sarah
  6 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 5-4                           1:52.11     2
     1) Krob, Hannah                    2) Pierce, Adriana
     3) Karasevich, Karen               4) Houston, Paige
  7 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                      1:52.42
     1) Bigley, Mattie                  2) Lewis, Jasmine
     3) Watson, Michelle                4) Johnson, Jordan
  8 MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1                                 1:55.23
     1) Ulmer, Meagan                   2) Seegers, Lara
     3) Pruitt, Morgan                  4) Clevenger, Beau

Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:28.63  5/8/2004    Dallas Bishop Lynch
                         G Seguin, A VantWesteinde, M Lopez, D Cox
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1                                 1:29.22    20
     1) Hibler, Jon                     2) Davis, Grant
     3) Cunningham, Jay                 4) Howard, Andrew
  2 FT WORTH SW  5-1                                    1:31.40    16
     1) Nkollo, Mike                    2) Buie, John
     3) Newsome, Randall                4) Milton, Charles
  3 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                  1:31.76    12
     1) Whitaker, Anthony               2) Magiera, Jonathan
     3) Taylor, Austin                  4) Hook, Townsend
  4 SAN ANTONIO ST ANTHONY 5-3                          1:33.05     8
     1) De La Cruz, Mike                2) Gutierrez, Nick
     3) Benavides, Ian                  4) Rohach, Adam
  5 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                      1:33.44     4
     1) Brooks, Corey                   2) Washington, Mark
     3) Lyons, Trent                    4) Withrow, Caleb
  6 SUGAR LAND FT BEND 5-4                              1:34.07     2
     1) Nelson, Rico                    2) Kennedy, Wes
     3) Tidmore, Darrell                4) Wright, Josh
  7 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4                              1:34.92
     1) Griedl, Jake                    2) Snyder, Joey
     3) Zoeller, Kenny                  4) Mueller, Jared
  8 DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 5-2                         1:38.68
     1) Smith, Ashton                   2) Beasely, John
     3) Morse, Trey                     4) Henderson, Alex

Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 56.15  5/4/2002    Courtney Fischer, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peeters, Sophie              HN AWTY INT'L            59.02    10
  2 Parsons, Haley               DALLAS CHR               60.64     8
  3 Hill, Chelsi                 LB TRINITY               61.86     6
  4 Baumgartner, Catherine       HN AWTY INT'L            62.42     4
  5 Hand, Whitney                ARGYLE LIBERTY           63.22     2
  6 Peeters, Charlotte           HN AWTY INT'L            64.03     1
  7 Horton, Ali                  ARGYLE LIBERTY           64.53
  8 Magee, Ashley                HOUSTON CHR              65.30

Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.03  5/8/2004    Nick Trombold, Austin St. Michaels
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dykhuizen, Kyle              PL PRESTONWOOD           48.41#   10
  2 Hibler, Jon                  MIDLAND CHR              50.15     8
  3 Roberts, Colin               TB CONCORDIA             51.83     6
  4 Measures, Bryce              AR GRACE PREP            52.18     4
  5 Magiera, Jonathan            HOUSTON CHR              52.33     2
  6 Dysart, Matt                 PL PRESTONWOOD           52.45     1
  7 Garza, Lawrence              CC INCARNATE             53.57
  8 Franklin, Jordan             HN NORTHLAND CH          54.15

Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.06  5/7/2005    Lindsey Blanchette, Sugar Land Fort Bend
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Julianne               LB TRINITY               48.30    10
  2 Rover, Lauren                TB CONCORDIA             48.55     8
  3 Pulley, Megan                ARGYLE LIBERTY           49.39     6
  4 Eubanks, Janette             AR GRACE PREP            50.04     4
  5 Kirkpatrick, Sarah           LB TRINITY               50.54     2
  6 Cuadra, Constance            SL FT BEND BAPT          51.46     1
  7 Robinson, Laura              VT ST JOSEPH             51.62
  8 Wells, Brandi                HN LUTHERAN SO           52.32

Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.32  2001        A. Carruthers, SA Central Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneeman, Tucker            MIDLAND CHR              40.20    10
  2 De La Cruz, Mike             SA ST ANTHONY            40.43     8
  3 McBroom, Bryan               ARGYLE LIBERTY           40.65     6
  4 Hunt, Christian              SL FT BEND BAPT          41.34     4
  5 Stawaisz, Ryan               TB CONCORDIA             42.11     2
  6 Else, Justin                 ARGYLE LIBERTY           42.62     1
  7 Clawson, Oliver              HOUSTON CHR              42.73
  8 Scofield, Christian          ARGYLE LIBERTY           42.80

Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.46  5/4/2002    Stevie DeGroff, Dallas Ursuline Acad
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waturoacha, Ijeoma           HN WESTBURY              27.27  -1.3   10
  2 Klein, Allie                 TB CONCORDIA             27.28  -1.3    8
  3 Barry, Susan                 DA EPISCOPAL             27.41  -1.3    6
  4 Howard, Erika                DA 1ST BAPT              27.67  -1.3    4
  5 Alkek, Morgan                VT ST JOSEPH             27.74  -1.3    2
  6 Rover, Kalie                 TB CONCORDIA             27.79  -1.3    1
  7 Ulmer, Meagan                MIDLAND CHR              28.18  -1.3
  8 Collins, Hannah              ARGYLE LIBERTY           28.28  -1.3

Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.13  1997        N. Arnette, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jay              MIDLAND CHR              22.21  -2.6   10
  2 Henderson, Alex              DA EPISCOPAL             22.22  -2.6    8
  3 Davis, Grant                 MIDLAND CHR              22.84  -2.6    6
  4 Sullivan, Ron                CC INCARNATE             22.93  -2.6    4
  5 Mouser, Aaron                ARGYLE LIBERTY           23.40  -2.6    2
  6 Johnson, Landon              SL FT BEND BAPT          23.51  -2.6    1
  7 Rohach, Adam                 SA ST ANTHONY            23.70  -2.6
-- Krob, Matt                   HN NORTHLAND CH             DQ  -2.6

Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:10.40  5/4/2002    Melissa Volz, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Behm, Mia                    TY TK GORMAN           5:25.75    10
  2 Marshall, Amy                HN LUTHERAN SO         5:31.45     8
  3 Barry, Katie                 ARGYLE LIBERTY         5:32.85     6
  4 Hankla, Sarah                TY GRACE COM           5:32.92     4
  5 Pacifico, Laura              HN AWTY INT'L          5:38.20     2
  6 Zernick, Maggie              SL FT BEND BAPT        5:52.25     1
  7 Spaulding, Hallie            HN LUTHERAN SO         5:52.30

Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:22.84  5/7/2005    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brock               ARGYLE LIBERTY         4:20.23#   10
  2 Rothbard, Blake              HN LUTHERAN SO         4:37.69     8
  3 Cuhuzac, Thomas              HN AWTY INT'L          4:37.96     6
  4 Smith, Allen                 DA SHELTON             4:44.58     4
  5 Detmer, Micah                DA 1ST BAPT            4:45.62     2
  6 Dominguez, Carlos            SA ST ANTHONY          4:46.32     1
  7 Lee, Nathan                  MIDLAND CHR            4:52.31
  8 Barnett, Robert              SL FT BEND BAPT        5:07.81

Event 521  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:00.07  1999        SA Antonian
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 5-4                              4:08.62    20
     1) Baumgartner, Catherine          2) Peeters, Charlotte
     3) Tabarra, Nour                   4) Holden, Rachel
  2 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1                              4:17.38    16
     1) Efurd, Madison                  2) Pulley, Megan
     3) Pulley, Melissa                 4) Hand, Whitney
  3 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                      4:18.41    12
     1) Watson, Michelle                2) Johnson, Jordan
     3) Parsons, Haley                  4) Sparks, Mary Jo
  4 TYLER TK GORMAN 5-2                                 4:19.52     8
     1) Smith, Brie                     2) Meads, Hannah
     3) Massey, Cara                    4) Behm, Mia
  5 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4                              4:20.83     4
     1) Klein, Allie                    2) Brandenburg, Allie
     3) Rover, Kalie                    4) Rover, Lauren
  6 MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1                                 4:21.78     2
     1) Ulmer, Meagan                   2) Seegers, Lara
     3) Pruitt, Morgan                  4) Guthrie, Stephanie
  7 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                  4:22.79
     1) Tinkey, Katherine               2) Ralston, Greta
     3) Taylor, Victoria                4) Johnson, Kelcie
  8 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 5-4                           4:30.87
     1) Pierce, Adriana                 2) Abaroa, Mariana
     3) Flowers, Brittany               4) Karasevich, Karen

Event 522  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:22.70  5/6/2006    Argyle Liberty Chr, AG LIBERTY
                         R Camp, D Page, B McBroom, K Watson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1                                 3:24.92    20
     1) Hibler, Jon                     2) Daniels, Derek
     3) Davis, Grant                    4) Cunningham, Jay
  2 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1                              3:30.79    16
     1) Talbot, Josh                    2) Simmons, Brock
     3) Else, Justin                    4) McBroom, Bryan
  3 CORPUS CHRISTI  IW 5-3                              3:31.33    12
     1) Sullivan, Ron                   2) Gibson, Anthony
     3) Garza, Lawrence                 4) Skrobarczyk, Chad
  4 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4                              3:33.69     8
     1) Griedl, Jake                    2) Snyder, Joey
     3) Zoeller, Kenny                  4) Roberts, Colin
  5 HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4                                  3:34.09     4
     1) Clawson, Oliver                 2) Jameson, Andy
     3) Whitaker, Anthony               4) Boubel, Parker
  6 DALLAS CHR 5-2                                      3:37.33     2
     1) Brooks, Corey                   2) Washington, Mark
     3) Jaremko-Wright, Will            4) Withrow, Caleb
  7 LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 5-1                             3:38.69
     1) Elder, Thomas                   2) Smith, Christian
     3) Langford, Travis                4) Cherry, Thomas
  8 SUGAR LAND FT BEND 5-4                              3:44.55
     1) Tidmore, Darrell                2) Hunt, Christian
     3) Kennedy, Wes                    4) Day, Connor

Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
#1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 147-06  5/7/2004    Christina Mueller, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellison, Whitley             AR GRACE PREP           127-09    10
  2 Finkelstein, Carlee          PL PRESTONWOOD          109-08     8
  3 Holt, Shelby                 FW CHRISTIAN            103-00     6
  4 Helms, Jacqueline            HOUSTON CHR             101-09     4
  5 Conchin, Antoinette          SA ST ANTHONY           100-08     2
  6 Jacobsma, Claire             MIDLAND CHR              98-10     1
  7 Eickemeyer, Lauren           HN LUTHERAN N            96-00
  8 Rover, Lauren                TB CONCORDIA             84-10

Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
#1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 174-00  5/2/2003    John Gilly, Brownsville St. Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rydell, Jake                 MIDLAND CHR             154-05    10
  2 Meyers, Andrew               AR GRACE PREP           142-09     8
  3 Else, Justin                 ARGYLE LIBERTY          142-01     6
  4 Piccola, Kerry               DA SHELTON              140-06     4
  5 Burgamy, Steve               SA ST ANTHONY           139-00     2
  6 Ruelas, Kamen                VT ST JOSEPH            125-02     1
  7 Roberts, Alec                TB CONCORDIA            120-10
  8 Curtley, Curtis              CC INCARNATE            106-05

Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 4'6"
       TAPPS: #  5-08  1997        A. Burgess, FW Nolan Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Marianne            LB TRINITY             5-04.00    10
  2 Lindenmuth, Valerie          TY TK GORMAN           5-02.00     8
  3 Serres, Lindsey              HN NORTHLAND CH        5-00.00     6
  4 Goodspeed, Kristin           ARGYLE LIBERTY        J5-00.00     4
  5 Rover, Lauren                TB CONCORDIA          J5-00.00     2
  6 Bruchmiller, Katie           SA CHR SCH             4-10.00     1
  7 Eubanks, Janette             AR GRACE PREP          4-08.00
  8 Klein, Allie                 TB CONCORDIA           4-06.00

Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 5'6"
       TAPPS: #  6-08  1998        J. Norris, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Bryant                MIDLAND CHR            6-04.00    10
  2 McHale, Patrick              FW SW CHR              6-02.00     8
  3 Woodruff, Larry              MIDLAND CHR           J6-02.00     6
  4 Jennings, Scott              FW CHRISTIAN           6-00.00     4
  5 Skrobarczyk, Chad            CC INCARNATE           5-10.00     1.5
  5 Sahni, Kyle                  HOUSTON CHR            5-10.00     1.5
  7 Shaeffer, Matt               SA ST ANTHONY         J5-10.00
  8 Christian, Caleb             TB CONCORDIA           5-08.00

Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 18-04.25  5/3/2002    Courtney Fischer, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fullingim, Haley             LB TRINITY            17-01.25   NWI   10
  2 Kirkpatrick, Sarah           LB TRINITY            16-08.50   NWI    8
  3 Johnson, Kelcie              HOUSTON CHR           15-11.50   NWI    6
  4 Tucker, Sarah                VT ST JOSEPH          15-09.25   NWI    4
  5 Lewis, Jasmine               DALLAS CHR            15-07.75   NWI    2
  6 Tabarra, Nour                HN AWTY INT'L         15-05.50   NWI    1
  7 Wheeler, Marianne            LB TRINITY            15-02.50   NWI
  8 Tijerina, Renee              SA ST ANTHONY         14-09.25   NWI

Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 22-08  2001        K. Duren, SA Central Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Mark             DALLAS CHR            21-10.00   NWI   10
  2 Sullivan, Ron                CC INCARNATE          21-07.00   NWI    8
  3 Hibler, Jon                  MIDLAND CHR           20-08.00   NWI    6
  4 Christian, Caleb             TB CONCORDIA          20-06.50   NWI    4
  5 Evans, Bryant                MIDLAND CHR           20-01.00   NWI    2
  6 Withrow, Caleb               DALLAS CHR            19-08.75   NWI    1
  7 Nelson, Rico                 SL FT BEND BAPT       19-05.50   NWI
  8 Tidmore, Darrell             SL FT BEND BAPT       18-11.00   NWI

Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Track #2 - Starting Height 6'
       TAPPS: # 11-08  5/7/2004    Rachel Greff, Houston St. Agnes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oddo, Jordan                 AR GRACE PREP         11-00.00    10
  2 Conchin, Antoinette          SA ST ANTHONY         10-06.00     8
  3 Ellis, Amie                  FW CHRISTIAN         J10-06.00     6
  4 Hill, Julianne               LB TRINITY             9-06.00     4
  5 Walkup, Hope                 LB TRINITY             9-00.00     2
  6 Becker, Briana               SA ST ANTHONY          8-00.00     1
  7 Holt, Emily                  SA CHR SCH             7-00.00
  8 Shields, Merideth            HOUSTON CHR            6-06.00

Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 9'
       TAPPS: # 16-00.25  2001        T. Rusteborg, Brownsville St. Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bing, Clay                   AR GRACE PREP         12-06.00    10
  2 Rohach, Adam                 SA ST ANTHONY        J12-06.00     8
  3 Ralmuto, Riley               AR GRACE PREP         12-00.00     6
  4 Anderson, Corbin             ARGYLE LIBERTY        11-06.00     4
  5 Winslager, Josh              AR GRACE PREP        J11-06.00     2
  6 Benavides, Ian               SA ST ANTHONY         11-00.00     1
  7 Parkhill, Walker             HOUSTON CHR          J11-00.00
  8 Chacko, Ben                  HOUSTON CHR           10-06.00

Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 45-03.50  5/3/2002    Abby Ruston, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodspeed, Kristin           ARGYLE LIBERTY        37-10.75    10
  2 Ellison, Whitley             AR GRACE PREP         37-09.75     8
  3 Holt, Shelby                 FW CHRISTIAN          36-01.00     6
  4 Eickemeyer, Lauren           HN LUTHERAN N         35-11.75     4
  5 Hand, Whitney                ARGYLE LIBERTY        35-02.50     2
  6 Hoffman, Katie               SA ST ANTHONY         34-10.50     1
  7 Helms, Jacqueline            HOUSTON CHR           31-07.00
  8 Oliva, Danielle              VT ST JOSEPH          31-00.50

Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 55-01.25  5/6/2006    Winston Ruelas, VT ST JOSEPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rydell, Jake                 MIDLAND CHR           51-01.00    10
  2 Habern, Ben                  ARGYLE LIBERTY        48-07.00     8
  3 Burgamy, Steve               SA ST ANTHONY         47-07.25     6
  4 Berryhill, Jamison           MIDLAND CHR           47-03.50     4
  5 Mueck, Garrett               TY TK GORMAN          46-06.00     2
  6 Kirkland, LaVance            HOUSTON CHR           45-09.75     1
  7 Carrig, Michael              HN AWTY INT'L         44-00.50
  8 Harpold, Skip                HOUSTON CHR           43-04.50

Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Pit #2  Infield
       TAPPS: # 37-04.50  5/2/2003    Camille Hazelwood, Dallas Ursuline Acad
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jasmine               DALLAS CHR            35-11.25   NWI   10
  2 Kirkpatrick, Sarah           LB TRINITY            35-01.00   NWI    8
  3 Eubanks, Janette             AR GRACE PREP         34-04.00   NWI    6
  4 Brandenburg, Allie           TB CONCORDIA          33-05.50   NWI    4
  5 Lindenmuth, Valerie          TY TK GORMAN          33-01.50   NWI    2
  6 Karasevich, Karen            HN NORTHLAND CH       32-05.00   NWI    1
  7 Cuadra, Constance            SL FT BEND BAPT       32-00.25   NWI
  8 Barksdale, Megan             HN AWTY INT'L        J32-00.25   NWI

Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 44-04.75  5/3/2002    Geoff Bennett, Houston St. Thomas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ron                CC INCARNATE          43-02.25   NWI   10
  2 Washington, Mark             DALLAS CHR            42-06.50   NWI    8
  3 Hibler, Jon                  MIDLAND CHR           42-00.00   NWI    6
  4 Kenyon, Morgan               AR GRACE PREP         41-08.00   NWI    4
  5 Evans, Bryant                MIDLAND CHR           41-05.50   NWI    2
  6 Rohach, Adam                 SA ST ANTHONY         40-11.75   NWI    1
  7 Stawaisz, Ryan               TB CONCORDIA          40-11.25   NWI
  8 Navarez, Adam                CC INCARNATE          40-05.50   NWI

Event 601  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:51.64  5/5/2006    Kinsey Farren, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farren, Kinsey               BISHOP LYNCH          10:52.30    10
  2 Devlin, Katherine            DA URSULINE           12:08.80     8
  3 Wooldridge, Kassey           SA IW                 12:13.84     6
  4 Macias, Aracely              SA PROVIDENCE         12:26.77     4
  5 Koinis, Kara                 HN ST AGNES           12:56.07     2
  6 Hamilton, Bethany            HN IW ACAD            13:07.26     1
  7 Owen, Andre                  BV ST JOSEPH          14:41.30
  8 Garcia-Pletsh, Magalle       LA ST AUGUSTINE       15:30.52

Event 602  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:36.73  5/6/2005    Andrew Montes, FW Nolan Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Eramo, Joey                HN ST PIUS X           9:54.94    10
  2 Tijerina, Louie              BV ST JOSEPH           9:56.06     8
  3 Bobbitt, Thomas              FW NOLAN              10:09.11     6
  4 Collins, Patrick             FW NOLAN              10:12.18     4
  5 Hedapp, Dennis               AU ST MICHAEL'S       10:12.62     2
  6 Carey, Matt                  SA CEN CATHOLIC       10:14.43     1
  7 Salomon, Oscar               EP CATHEDRAL          10:51.36
  8 D'Eramo, Jake                HN ST PIUS X          11:36.87

Event 603  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.34  5/7/2005    Dallas Ursuline Academy
                       C Mullen, K Campise, C West, A Daus
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1                               50.34#   20
     1) Flowers, Taryn                  2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Adams, Kamiah                   4) Robertson, Cydni
  2 HOUSTON IW ACAD 6-3                                   51.52    16
     1) Perry, Chanese                  2) Kopfensteiner, Rachel
     3) Moore, Stephanie                4) Marshall, Lindsey
  3 HOUSTON ST AGNES ACAD 6-3                             51.63    12
     1) Goldberg, Molly                 2) Kaiser, Camille
     3) McClain, Anna                   4) LaHart, Natalye
  4 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2                              51.94     8
     1) Pesnell, McKezie                2) Bernier, Frankie
     3) Buenrostro, Ashley              4) Arizpe, Andrea
  5 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2                               52.12     4
     1) Brown, Madison                  2) Yates, Natalie
     3) Tezino, Jasmine                 4) Wenholz, Claire
  6 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4                             53.26     2
     1) Reed, Olivia                    2) Long, Shelbi
     3) Cazares, Miriam                 4) Martinez, Paulina
  7 EL PASO LORETTO ACAD 6-4                              56.08
     1) Gonzalez, Elisa                 2) Urias, Mayela
     3) Montes, Amanda                  4) Olivares, Annia
-- DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 6-1                                 DQ
     1) Mullen, Christina               2) Sullivan, Sheri
     3) Mavelian, Gabby                 4) West, Claire

Event 604  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 43.25  5/7/2005    San Antonio Antonian, SA Antonian
                       A Aldrete, K Michel, R Crane, G Fussell
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 6-2                          42.96#   20
     1) Cunningham, Taylyn              2) Williams, David
     3) Udensi, Uzar                    4) Vessell, Brett
  2 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 6-1                               43.51    16
     1) Farrell, Kevin                  2) Cook, Kevin
     3) Stevens, Richard                4) Smith, Michael
  3 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 6-3                              45.00    12
     1) Auzenne, Garrett                2) Kelly, Stephen
     3) Norwood, Patrick                4) Schutz, Derek
  4 EL PASO CATHEDRAL HS 6-4                              45.28     8
     1) Moreno, Gabriel                 2) Devora, Luis
     3) Windle, William                 4) Stubbs, Robbyn
  5 LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4                               45.29     4
     1) Caballero, Miguel               2) Ramos, Alfredo
     3) Lara, Luis                      4) Santos, Eduardo
  6 FT WORTH NOLAN 6-1                                    45.60     2
     1) Buckingham, Jamie               2) Wills, Nick
     3) Rihani, Michael                 4) Satur, Roger
  7 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2                              45.64
     1) Aburto, Jorge                   2) Ivone, Chris
     3) Michel, John                    4) Lenz, Stu

Event 605  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:19.42  5/6/2006    Melanie Arden, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Melanie              DA URSULINE            2:21.67    10
  2 Arden, Melanie               BISHOP LYNCH           2:27.81     8
  3 Dawson, Bethany              BV ST JOSEPH           2:31.09     6
  4 Chronis, Maria               AU ST MICHAEL'S        2:32.71     4
  5 Lambert, Katrina             BV ST JOSEPH           2:34.14     2
  6 Lozano, Dolores              HN DASH                2:34.15     1
  7 Porish, Greta                SA ANTONIAN            2:39.61
  8 Wilburn, Arienne             HN DASH                2:41.72

Event 606  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:59.29  5/7/2005    Tyler Schexnailder, Dallas Bishop Dunne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Will                   BISHOP LYNCH           2:02.49    10
  2 Delgado, Andres              BV ST JOSEPH           2:04.26     8
  3 Thomae, Andrew               SA CEN CATHOLIC        2:04.93     6
  4 Wilde, Nick                  BV ST JOSEPH           2:06.02     4
  5 Alcala, Augie                AU ST MICHAEL'S        2:06.40     2
  6 Hill, Zane                   HN ST THOMAS           2:07.15     1
  7 Gonzalez, Nick               HN ST PIUS X           2:07.46
  8 Coffer, Matthew              FW NOLAN               2:07.74

Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.27  5/6/2006    Olivia Amy, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tezino, Jasmine              AU ST MICHAEL'S          15.74  -0.4   10
  2 Hernandez, Sara              BV ST JOSEPH             16.54  -0.4    8
  3 Buenrostro, Alana            BV ST JOSEPH             16.67  -0.4    6
  4 Austin, Arielle              FW NOLAN                 16.82  -0.4    4
  5 Parsley, Garland             HN ST AGNES              16.97  -0.4    2
  6 Phan, Amanda                 FW NOLAN                 17.66  -0.4    1
  7 Gould, Amanda                HN DASH                  17.77  -0.4
  8 Heintzelman, Leslie          SA ANTONIAN              17.79  -0.4

Event 608  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.56  5/6/2006    Michael Lewis, HN ST PIUS X
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donelson, Will               BISHOP DUNNE             15.48#  0.6   10
  2 Jones, Nate                  SA ANTONIAN              16.16   0.6    8
  3 Cardenas, Luis               BV ST JOSEPH             16.27   0.6    6
  4 Auzenne, Garrett             HN ST THOMAS             16.44   0.6    4
  5 Doonan, Drew                 HN ST THOMAS             16.51   0.6    2
  6 Heinlein, Matthew            EP CATHEDRAL             16.79   0.6    1
  7 Smith, Shane                 BISHOP DUNNE             16.95   0.6
  8 Hajjar, Azin                 AU ST MICHAEL'S          17.16   0.6

Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.65  5/6/2006    Olivia Amy, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Christina            DA URSULINE              12.51# -1.1   10
  2 Monconduit, Mindy            BISHOP LYNCH             12.87  -1.1    8
  3 Cook, Shavonne               SA PROVIDENCE            13.03  -1.1    6
  4 Cordua, Cristina             HN DASH                  13.04  -1.1    4
  5 Buenrostro, Ashley           SA ANTONIAN              13.24  -1.1    2
  6 Martinez, Paulina            BV ST JOSEPH             13.62  -1.1    1
  7 Olivares, Annia              EP LORETTO               13.65  -1.1
-- Goldberg, Molly              HN ST AGNES                 FS  -1.1

Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.84  5/6/2006    Ronald Arajs, EP CATHEDRAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Richard             BISHOP LYNCH             11.08  -2.5   10
  2 Williams, David              SA CEN CATHOLIC          11.16  -2.5    8
  3 Udensi, Uzar                 SA CEN CATHOLIC          11.28  -2.5    6
  4 Schutz, Derek                HN ST THOMAS             11.38  -2.5    4
  5 Rihani, Michael              FW NOLAN                 11.51  -2.5    2
  6 Middleton, Brent             HAR MARINE MA            11.67  -2.5    1
  7 Nnaji, Frank                 HN ST THOMAS             12.03  -2.5

Event 611  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:45.21  5/6/2006    Austin St. Michaels, AU ST MICHAEL'S
                         T Marion, E Keller, K Adams, J Tezino
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 6-1                            1:41.63#   20
     1) Mullen, Christina               2) Sullivan, Sheri
     3) Diaz-Arrastia, Anne             4) Camprise, Sophie
  2 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2                             1:47.00    16
     1) Keller, Erin                    2) Brown, Madison
     3) Adams, Kristin                  4) Tezino, Jasmine
  3 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 6-1                             1:47.84    12
     1) Monconduit, Mindy               2) Jamieson, Kim
     3) Leinart, Amy                    4) Ring, Kristen
  4 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2                            1:48.94     8
     1) Buenrostro, Ashley              2) Heintzelman, Leslie
     3) Michel, Alison                  4) Neiheisel, Jane
  5 HOUSTON ST AGNES ACAD 6-3                           1:50.02     4
     1) Goldberg, Molly                 2) Kaiser, Camille
     3) LaHart, Natalye                 4) McClain, Anna
  6 HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 6-3                           1:51.58     2
     1) Calderon, Cristina              2) Shay, Briana
     3) Horrell, Kimberly               4) Cordua, Cristina
  7 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4                           1:52.13
     1) Reed, Olivia                    2) Long, Shelbi
     3) Martinez, Paulina               4) Cazares, Miriam
-- LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4                                  DQ
     1) Daves, Nicole                   2) Ortega, Bertha
     3) Zuniga, Casey                   4) Zuniga, Krisina

Event 612  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:30.83  5/7/2005    Austin St. Michaels
                         N Trombold, B Peters, S Ritchie, T Duffy
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 6-2                        1:29.76#   20
     1) Crumrine, Jacob                 2) Williams, David
     3) Cunningham, Taylyn              4) Vessell, Brett
  2 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 6-3                            1:35.09    16
     1) Boren, Charles                  2) Kelly, Stephen
     3) Norwood, Patrick                4) Schutz, Derek
  3 FT WORTH NOLAN 6-1                                  1:35.36    12
     1) Buckingham, Jamie               2) Casey, Colin
     3) Wills, Nick                     4) Standtrom, Brett
  4 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2                             1:35.50     8
     1) Day, Preston                    2) Muela, James
     3) Alcala, Augie                   4) Linton, Nick
  5 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1                             1:35.81     4
     1) Williams, Jerrett               2) Woodson, Devin
     3) Burton, Kaleb                   4) Smith, Stan
  6 HOUSTON ST PIUS X 6-3                               1:35.95     2
     1) Caberto, Freddie                2) DiValerio, Rob
     3) Wycliff, Ed                     4) Maxwell, Bakari
  7 LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4                             1:36.68
     1) Santos, Eduardo                 2) Caballero, Miguel
     3) Lara, Luis                      4) Ramos, Alfredo
  8 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4                           1:40.22
     1) Elizondo, Ray                   2) Rodriguez, Cesar
     3) Angelos, Blake                  4) Orozco, Raul

Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 57.91  5/6/2006    Natalie Crane, DA URSULINE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crain, Natalie               DA URSULINE              57.54#   10
  2 Hernandez, Micaela           BV ST JOSEPH             59.78     8
  3 Stewart, Jourdin             SA IW                    61.83     6
  4 Marshall, Lindsey            HN IW ACAD               61.85     4
  5 Wenholz, Claire              AU ST MICHAEL'S          61.98     2
  6 Arden, Melanie               BISHOP LYNCH             63.28     1
  7 Chavez, Meredith             HN DASH                  65.05
  8 Reyes, Sabrina               BV ST JOSEPH             70.45

Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.08  5/6/2006    Alex Ibe, FW NOLAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael               BISHOP LYNCH             51.22    10
  2 Valdez, Valentin             EP CATHEDRAL             52.13     8
  3 Campos, Jerry                SA CEN CATHOLIC          52.60     6
  4 Norman, Nick                 BISHOP DUNNE             53.00     4
  5 Long, Mike                   SA ANTONIAN              53.89     2
  6 Nelson, Chris                BM KELLY HS              54.84     1
  7 Hill, Zane                   HN ST THOMAS             55.09
  8 Wilde, Nick                  BV ST JOSEPH             55.52

Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 47.01  5/6/2006    Alana Buenrostro, BRVL ST JOSEPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sara              BV ST JOSEPH             45.37#   10
  2 Buenrostro, Alana            BV ST JOSEPH             46.81#    8
  3 Austin, Arielle              FW NOLAN                 48.64     6
  4 Webb, Jasmine                BISHOP DUNNE             48.82     4
  5 Barnett, Jordan              HN ST PIUS X             49.34     2
  6 Adams, Kristin               AU ST MICHAEL'S          49.46     1
  7 Michel, Alison               SA ANTONIAN              49.59
  8 Gould, Amanda                HN DASH                  50.19

Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.18  5/6/2006    William Donelson, DA BISHOP DUNNE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreno, Gabriel              EP CATHEDRAL             38.95#   10
  2 Jones, Nate                  SA ANTONIAN              40.41     8
  3 Donelson, Will               BISHOP DUNNE             41.22     6
  4 Cardenas, Luis               BV ST JOSEPH             41.45     4
  5 Ryan, Will                   BISHOP LYNCH             41.46     2
  6 Doonan, Drew                 HN ST THOMAS             43.34     1
  7 Michel, John                 SA ANTONIAN              44.00
  8 Caberto, Freddie             HN ST PIUS X             44.91

Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.97  5/6/2006    Micaela Hernandez, BRVL ST JOSEPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sheri              DA URSULINE              25.93# -1.4   10
  2 Hernandez, Micaela           BV ST JOSEPH             26.11  -1.4    8
  3 Keller, Erin                 AU ST MICHAEL'S          26.63  -1.4    6
  4 Robertson, Cydni             BISHOP DUNNE             26.80  -1.4    4
  5 Neiheisel, Jane              SA ANTONIAN              27.00  -1.4    2
  6 Perry, Chanese               HN IW ACAD               27.14  -1.4    1
  7 Calderon, Cristina           HN DASH                  28.19  -1.4
  8 Zuniga, Casey                LA ST AUGUSTINE          28.58  -1.4

Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
       TAPPS: # 21.84  5/6/2006    Alex Ibe, FW NOLAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vessell, Brett               SA CEN CATHOLIC          22.61   NWI   10
  2 Moreno, Gabriel              EP CATHEDRAL             22.70   NWI    8
  3 Cook, Kevin                  BISHOP LYNCH             23.05   NWI    6
  4 Crumrine, Jacob              SA CEN CATHOLIC          23.41   NWI    4
  5 Maxwell, Bakari              HN ST PIUS X             23.67   NWI    2
  6 Tamez, Michael               BISHOP LYNCH             23.73   NWI    1
  7 Drexler, Austin              HN ST THOMAS             24.02   NWI
  8 Middleton, Brent             HAR MARINE MA            24.25   NWI

Event 619  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:05.29  5/6/2006    Kinsey Farren, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Melanie              DA URSULINE            5:01.84#   10
  2 Farren, Kinsey               BISHOP LYNCH           5:13.76     8
  3 Wooldridge, Kassey           SA IW                  5:36.64     6
  4 Macias, Aracely              SA PROVIDENCE          5:42.52     4
  5 Lambert, Katrina             BV ST JOSEPH           5:43.52     2
  6 Hamilton, Bethany            HN IW ACAD             6:01.93     1
  7 Gomez-Vasquez, Daniela       LA ST AUGUSTINE        6:16.10
  8 Urrego, Dianna               HN ST AGNES            6:17.70

Event 620  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:29.02  5/7/2005    Andrew Montes, FW Nolan Catholic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tijerina, Louie              BV ST JOSEPH           4:28.18#   10
  2 D'Eramo, Joey                HN ST PIUS X           4:36.20     8
  3 Delgado, Andres              BV ST JOSEPH           4:37.43     6
  4 Hedapp, Dennis               AU ST MICHAEL'S        4:37.46     4
  5 Collins, Patrick             FW NOLAN               4:41.74     2
  6 Bobbitt, Thomas              FW NOLAN               4:42.67     1
  7 Steinthal, Loic              HN ST THOMAS           4:50.85
  8 Carey, Matt                  SA CEN CATHOLIC        4:53.07

Event 621  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:03.04  5/6/2006    Dallas Ursuline, DA URSULINE
                         K Campise, S Camprise, N Crane, S Johnson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 6-1                            4:01.83#   20
     1) Mavelian, Gabby                 2) Camprise, Sophie
     3) Crain, Natalie                  4) Diaz-Arrastia, Anne
  2 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4                           4:03.37    16
     1) Dawson, Bethany                 2) Buenrostro, Alana
     3) Hernandez, Sara                 4) Hernandez, Micaela
  3 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2                            4:09.82    12
     1) Pesnell, McKezie                2) Neiheisel, Jane
     3) Arizpe, Andrea                  4) McGoldrick, Meaghan
  4 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1                             4:12.71     8
     1) Adams, Kamiah                   2) Robertson, Cydni
     3) Flowers, Taryn                  4) Webb, Jasmine
  5 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2                             4:13.26     4
     1) Adams, Kristin                  2) Yates, Natalie
     3) Keller, Erin                    4) Wenholz, Claire
  6 HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 6-3                           4:20.88     2
     1) Chavez, Meredith                2) Lozano, Dolores
     3) Burks, Allie                    4) Gould, Amanda
  7 HOUSTON ST AGNES ACAD 6-3                           4:23.11
     1) Kaiser, Camille                 2) Koinis, Kara
     3) Nissman, Danielle               4) LaHart, Natalye
  8 LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4                             4:40.47
     1) Daves, Nicole                   2) Zuniga, Krisina
     3) Ortega, Bertha                  4) Herrera, Cristina

Event 622  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 6A
=======================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:27.50  5/7/2005    Austin St. Michaels
                         N Trombold, S Ritchie, M Kirk, B Peters
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 6-1                             3:29.04    20
     1) Farrell, Kevin                  2) Tamez, Michael
     3) Smith, Michael                  4) Smith, Phil
  2 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1                             3:31.32    16
     1) Williams, Jerrett               2) Coleman, Zach
     3) Donelson, Will                  4) Norman, Nick
  3 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2                            3:34.68    12
     1) Michel, John                    2) Crane, Chris
     3) Long, Mike                      4) Jones, Nate
  4 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 6-2                        3:39.83     8
     1) Udensi, Uzar                    2) Thomae, Andrew
     3) Lozano, Michael                 4) Campos, Jerry
  5 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 6-3                            3:40.09     4
     1) Greff, Paul                     2) Hill, Zane
     3) Kelly, Stephen                  4) Roy, Addison
  6 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4                           3:43.81     2
     1) Wilde, Nick                     2) Cardenas, Luis
     3) Orozco, Raul                    4) Rodriguez, Cesar
  7 HOUSTON ST PIUS X 6-3                               3:45.51
     1) DiValerio, Rob                  2) Gonzalez, Nick
     3) Louselet, Will                  4) Wycliff, Ed
  8 EL PASO CATHEDRAL HS 6-4                            3:47.06
     1) Valdez, Valentin                2) Loya, Andres
     3) Orozco, Miguel                  4) Devora, Luis

Event 623  Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
#1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 150-02  5/6/2005    Christina Mueller, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip, April               BV ST JOSEPH            114-00    10
  2 Jiles, Jessica               BISHOP LYNCH            101-06     8
  3 Aguillon, Bianca             SA ANTONIAN              98-04     6
  4 Whitney, Nico                BM KELLY HS              97-00     4
  5 Atang, Awah                  HN ST PIUS X             94-04     2
  6 Cuellar, Andrea              LA ST AUGUSTINE          89-11     1
  7 Millard, Danielle            BISHOP LYNCH             87-04
  8 Holmes, Sarah                AU ST MICHAEL'S          77-03

Event 624  Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
#1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 152-01  5/6/2005    Patrick O'Connor, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olmos, Javier                EP CATHEDRAL            147-07    10
  2 Norwood, Patrick             HN ST THOMAS            144-04     8
  3 Deck, Robert                 FW NOLAN                139-06     6
  4 Hooker, Cahill               BISHOP LYNCH            133-11     4
  5 Nelson, Shea                 SA ANTONIAN             132-06     2
  6 Siller, Hector               BV ST JOSEPH            116-07     1
  7 San Miguel, Beto             SA ANTONIAN             113-02
-- Meighen, Taylor              BM KELLY HS               FOUL

Event 625  Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Pit #1 - Starting Height 4'2"
       TAPPS: #  5-07  5/5/2006    Ashley Hagensick, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shinsky, Marissa             BV ST JOSEPH           5-02.00    10
  2 Cockerill, Kasey             SA IW                  5-00.00     8
  3 Manning, Misty               BISHOP LYNCH          J5-00.00     6
  4 Ogden, Lilly                 SA IW                  4-10.00     4
  5 Sanders, Lauren              PL JOHN PAUL           4-08.00     2
  6 Parsley, Garland             HN ST AGNES            4-06.00     1
  7 Witte, Mary                  HN DASH                4-04.00
  8 Herrera, Cristina            LA ST AUGUSTINE        4-02.00

Event 626  Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Pit #2 - Starting Height 5'6"
       TAPPS: #  6-04  5/6/2005    Chuck Zavala, Brownsville St. Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redwine, Wesley              BISHOP DUNNE           6-00.00    10
  2 Gibbens, Adam                BISHOP LYNCH           5-10.00     8
  3 Macias, Trey                 SA CEN CATHOLIC        5-08.00     5
  3 Maxwell, Bakari              HN ST PIUS X           5-08.00     5
  5 Brechot, Jared               BV ST JOSEPH          J5-08.00     2
  6 Canalda, Christian           EP CATHEDRAL           5-06.00     1
-- Guess, Alex                  HN ST THOMAS                NH
-- Cady, Sean                   AU ST MICHAEL'S             NH

Event 627  Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 17-10.50  5/5/2006    Olivia Amy, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sheri              DA URSULINE           18-01.00#  NWI   10
  2 Hernandez, Sara              BV ST JOSEPH          17-00.75   NWI    8
  3 Monconduit, Mindy            BISHOP LYNCH          16-10.00   NWI    6
  4 Arizpe, Andrea               SA ANTONIAN           16-00.50   NWI    4
  5 Kopfensteiner, Rachel        HN IW ACAD            16-00.25   NWI    2
  6 Cordua, Cristina             HN DASH               16-00.00   NWI    1
  7 Tezino, Jasmine              AU ST MICHAEL'S       15-11.75   NWI
  8 Hernandez, Micaela           BV ST JOSEPH         J15-11.75   NWI

Event 628  Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 22-10  5/5/2006    Ronald Arajs, EP CATHEDRAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vessell, Brett               SA CEN CATHOLIC       21-08.25   NWI   10
  2 Farrell, Kevin               BISHOP LYNCH          20-09.50   NWI    8
  3 Donelson, Will               BISHOP DUNNE          20-08.75   NWI    6
  4 Jones, Nate                  SA ANTONIAN           20-07.75   NWI    4
  5 Schutz, Derek                HN ST THOMAS          19-07.75   NWI    2
  6 Windle, William              EP CATHEDRAL          19-01.00   NWI    1
  7 Boren, Charles               HN ST THOMAS          18-02.50   NWI
  8 Canalda, Christian           EP CATHEDRAL          17-11.25   NWI

Event 629  Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Track#2 - Starting Height 7'
       TAPPS: # 10-06  5/6/2005    Tuvy Phan, Dallas Bishop Lynch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Lindsey              BISHOP LYNCH          10-08.00#   10
  2 Burgess, Nichole             BISHOP LYNCH          10-00.00     8
  3 Cantu, Gabby                 BV ST JOSEPH           9-06.00     6
  4 Garza, Brady                 SA IW                  9-00.00     4
  5 Hernandez, Kaytee            BV ST JOSEPH           8-06.00     2
  6 Dooley, Kaitlyn              SA IW                  8-00.00     1

Event 630  Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Track #1 - Starting Height 7'9"
       TAPPS: # 15-06  5/6/2005    Derek Schutz, Houston St. Thomas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schutz, Derek                HN ST THOMAS          15-09.00#   10
  2 Greff, Paul                  HN ST THOMAS          14-00.00     8
  3 Jasso, Luis                  BV ST JOSEPH          13-06.00     6
  4 Munger, Chris                BISHOP LYNCH          13-00.00     4
  5 Linehan, Michael             AU ST MICHAEL'S      J13-00.00     2
  6 Wallace, Hanson              EP CATHEDRAL          11-06.00     1
  7 Montemayor, Jon              SA CEN CATHOLIC        8-06.00
-- Fort, Zach                   AD TRINITY                  NH

Event 631  Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Shot #2
       TAPPS: # 38-00.75  5/6/2005    Christina Mueller, SA Antonian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jiles, Jessica               BISHOP LYNCH          37-09.75    10
  2 Phillip, April               BV ST JOSEPH          36-08.50     8
  3 Atang, Awah                  HN ST PIUS X          35-01.00     6
  4 Cuellar, Andrea              LA ST AUGUSTINE       30-08.50     4
  5 Holmes, Sarah                AU ST MICHAEL'S       29-11.00     2
  6 Hulcher, Kathleen            FW NOLAN              29-09.00     1
  7 DeLeon, Marisa               SA HOLY CROSS         29-07.25
  8 Starich, Olivia              HN ST AGNES           28-11.50

Event 632  Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 54-00.50  5/6/2006    Lucas Gerken, DA BISHOP LYNCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clear, Nate                  BISHOP LYNCH          49-08.75    10
  2 Deck, Robert                 FW NOLAN              46-10.50     8
  3 Randle, Kheeston             BM KELLY HS           46-04.00     6
  4 Lacayo, Miguel               BV ST JOSEPH          43-02.00     4
  5 Siller, Hector               BV ST JOSEPH          42-11.75     2
  6 Nanez, Nick                  SA ANTONIAN           42-01.50     1
  7 Norwood, Patrick             HN ST THOMAS          41-11.50
  8 Nelson, Shea                 SA ANTONIAN           37-10.00

Event 633  Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 36-01  5/6/2005    Sheri Sullivan, Dallas Ursuline Acad
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sheri              DA URSULINE           37-05.00#  NWI   10
  2 Monconduit, Mindy            BISHOP LYNCH          35-11.75   NWI    8
  3 Hernandez, Sara              BV ST JOSEPH          35-08.00   NWI    6
  4 Daves, Nicole                LA ST AUGUSTINE       34-05.00   NWI    4
  5 Tezino, Jasmine              AU ST MICHAEL'S       33-09.50   NWI    2
  6 Nissman, Danielle            HN ST AGNES           32-02.00   NWI    1
  7 Parsley, Garland             HN ST AGNES           31-02.00   NWI
  8 Cavasos, Tina                SA PROVIDENCE         30-07.00   NWI

Event 634  Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 44-05.50  5/5/2006    Alex Ibe, FW NOLAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tamez, Michael               BISHOP LYNCH          45-00.00#  NWI   10
  2 Williams, Jerrett            BISHOP DUNNE          43-04.00   NWI    8
  3 Jones, Nate                  SA ANTONIAN           42-04.00   NWI    6
  4 Vessell, Brett               SA CEN CATHOLIC       41-01.75   NWI    4
  5 Lara, Luis                   LA ST AUGUSTINE       39-07.25   NWI    2
  6 Valdez, Valentin             EP CATHEDRAL          38-08.50   NWI    1
  7 Greff, Paul                  HN ST THOMAS          38-00.00   NWI
  8 Sharp, Michael               HN ST THOMAS          37-09.75   NWI

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SAN ANTONIO CHR HERITAGE 1  82        2) UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3     76
    3) SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-4       63        4) PLAINVIEW CHR 1-1          45
    5) DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2     39        6) FREDRICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-  38
    6) ENNIS ST JOHN HS 1-2        38        8) BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 1-3   37
    9) WAXAHACHIE PREP ACAD 1-2    33       10) BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-4   32
   11) SAN ANTONIO BELIEVERS ACAD  22       11) ORANGE COMMUNITY CHR 1-4   22
   13) HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-4   21       14) BAYTOWN SAN JACINTO 1-4    20
   15) LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-   7       16) BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1    6
   17) HOUSTON FAMILY CHR 1-4       5       18) CONROE LIFESTYLE CHR 1-4    4
   18) SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 1-4    4       18) WICHITA FALLS CHR SCH 1-1   4
   21) FT WORTH GLENVIEW 1-1        2       21) ALVIN LIVING STONES 1-4     2
   23) SPRING WOODLANDS ACAD 1-4    1       23) SAN ANTONIO CHR ACAD 1-3    1

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2- 143        2) EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1   82
    3) DESOTO THE CANTERBURY 2-2   74.50     4) MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1  62
    5) HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE CHR 2-4  31.50     6) SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1     31
    7) CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4     30        8) VICTORIA FAITH ACAD 2-4    28
    9) AMARILLO HOLY CROSS 2-1     26       10) FRISCO LEGACY CHR 2-1      20
   11) BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3    18       12) HOUSTON SW CHR ACAD 2-4    16
   13) KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS   15       14) SHINER ST PAUL 2-3         12
   15) SAN ANTONIO CASTLE HILLS 2  10       16) ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2    8
   17) SAN MARCOS HILL COUNTRY 2-   4       17) SAN ANTONIO NEW LIFE 2-3    4
   19) ROCKWALL  HERITAGE CHR 2-2   2       20) BRYAN ALLEN ACAD 2-3        1
   20) DALLAS TYLER STREET 2-1      1

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3 143        2) HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-  98.33
    3) CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE  86        4) AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR   66
    5) ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1     27        5) AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3     27
    7) WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-3       25.50     8) SAN ANTONIO TRINITY CHR 3  24.33
    9) TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3   22.33    10) AUSTIN HILL COUNTRY CHR 3  22
   11) FT WORTH BETHESDA CHR 3-1   18       12) MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACAD 3  16
   13) DALLAS CAMBRIDGE 3-2        14       14) GRAND PRAIRIE SHADY GROVE  12
   15) AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 3-1       8       16) RD ROCK CHR 3-3             7
   17) IRVING THE HIGHLANDS SCH 3   2.50    18) NEW BRAUNFELS CHR 3-3       1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WACO REICHER HS 4-2         68        2) GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1   62.50
    3) HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 4-4     61        4) LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4   54
    5) CARROLLTON AM HERITAGE 4-2  47        6) AUSTIN HYDE PARK 4-3       45
    7) RED OAK OVILLA CHR 4-2      42        8) CARROLLTON CHR 4-1         36
    9) KATY FAITH WEST 4-4         34       10) ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1  26
   11) CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2  24       12) LUBBOCK CHR HS 4-1         22
   13) TYLER ALL SAINTS EP  4-2    18       14) AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3   13.50
   15) HOUSTON MT CARMEL 4-4       12       15) SAN MARCOS BAPTIST ACAD 4  12
   17) FT WORTH TEMPLE CHR 4-1      8       17) AUSTIN REGENTS SCH 4-3      8
   17) HOUSTON EMERY HS 4-4         8       20) SAN ANTONIO LUTHERAN 4-3    6
   21) BEAUMONT CATHEDRAL CHR 4-4   4       21) RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 4   4
   23) AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 4-3       3       24) BAYTOWN CHR ACAD 4-4        2

                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 5-1     88        2) ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1     83
    3) HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 5-4      66        4) ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 5-1   52
    5) TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4      48        6) TYLER TK GORMAN 5-2        47
    7) DALLAS CHR 5-2              40        8) HOUSTON WESTBURY CHR 5-4   32
    9) HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4          30       10) VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 5-3  24
   11) FT WORTH CHR 5-1            18       12) HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 5-4    15
   13) DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 5-  14       14) HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 5-4  13
   15) SAN ANTONIO ST ANTHONY 5-3  12       16) MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1         9
   17) PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-2       8       17) DALLAS FIRST BAPT 5-2       8
   19) TYLER GRACE COM 5-2          6       20) HOUSTON LUTHERAN NO 5-4     4
   21) SUGAR LAND FT BEND 5-4       2       22) SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 5-3     1

                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4  127        2) DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 6-1  118
    3) DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 6-1    103        4) AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2    51
    5) SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2    42        6) DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1    36
    7) SAN ANTONIO IW 6-2          35        8) HOUSTON IW ACAD 6-3        25
    9) HOUSTON ST AGNES ACAD 6-3   22       10) SAN ANTONIO PROVIDENCE 6-  14
   11) FT WORTH NOLAN 6-1          12       12) HOUSTON ST PIUS X 6-3      10
   12) HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 6-3   10       14) LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4     9
   15) BEAUMONT KELLY HS 6-3        4       16) PLANO JOHN PAUL II 6-1      2

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FREDRICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-3 115        2) DALLAS COVENANT SCH 1-2    99
    3) UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-3      74        4) BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 1-3   49
    5) DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-2   42        6) FT WORTH GLENVIEW 1-1      40
    7) SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-4       32        8) BAYTOWN SAN JACINTO 1-4    24
    9) SAN ANTONIO GATEWAY 1-3     21       10) W COLUMBIA CHR 1-4         20
   11) BALCH SPRINGS CHR ACAD 1-2  18       12) HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-4  12
   13) WAXAHACHIE PREP ACAD 1-2    11       13) SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 1-4  11
   15) BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1     8       15) ENNIS ST JOHN HS 1-2        8
   17) HOUSTON TX CHRISTIAN 1-4     6       18) CONROE LIFESTYLE CHR 1-4    4
   18) LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-   4       20) BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-4    2
   21) SAN ANTONIO BELIEVERS ACAD   1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1  138        2) ROCKWALL  HERITAGE CHR 2-  64
    2) MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-  64        2) SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-1     64
    5) CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4     50        6) ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2   40
    7) EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1    29        8) LONGVIEW TRINITY  SCH  2-  22
    8) HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE CHR 2-4  22       10) BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3   18
   10) SAN ANTONIO CASTLE HILLS 2  18       12) SAN ANTONIO NEW LIFE 2-3   16
   13) HOUSTON SW CHR ACAD 2-4     14       14) SAN MARCOS HILL COUNTRY 2  10
   15) BROWNSVILLE LIVINGWAY 2-3    9       16) BRYAN ALLEN ACAD 2-3        8
   17) LAKE JACKSON BRAZOSPORT 2-   6       18) KATY POPE JOHN XXIII 2-4    4
   18) TOMBALL ROSEHILL CHR 2-4     4       20) SHINER ST PAUL 2-3          3
   20) LONGVIEW CHR SCH 2-2         3       22) HIGHLANDS CHINQUAPIN SCH    2
   22) KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS    2       22) SAN ANTONIO THE WINSTON 2   2
   25) ARLINGTON ST ALBANS EP 2-1   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3 154        2) AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR   76
    3) WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-3       58        4) ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  3-1    46
    5) DALLAS CAMBRIDGE 3-2        39        6) KINGWOOD NE ACAD 3-4       34
    6) CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE  34        8) AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 3-3     31
    9) SAN ANTONIO TRINITY CHR 3-  29       10) TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 3-3  21
   11) PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 3-4  20       12) WATAUGA HARVEST CHR 3-1    18
   13) RD ROCK CHR 3-3             14       14) FT WORTH BETHESDA CHR 3-1  11
   15) BULLARD BROOK HILL 3-2      10       15) HOUSTON BRIARWOOD SCH 3-4  10
   17) NEW BRAUNFELS CHR 3-3        6       18) FT WORTH HILL SCH 3-1       5
   19) BRYAN ST JOSEPH 3-3          3       20) HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 3-   1

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 4-1   140        2) CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4- 132
    3) ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 4-1   68        4) WACO REICHER HS 4-2        46
    5) AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3    25        6) HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 4-4    24
    7) BEAUMONT CATHEDRAL CHR 4-4  20        7) HOUSTON ST THOMAS EP 4-4   20
    9) CARROLLTON AM HERITAGE 4-2  19       10) FT WORTH TEMPLE CHR 4-1    18
   11) LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 4-4    16       12) RED OAK OVILLA CHR 4-2     15
   12) CONROE EXCEL ACADEMY 4-4    15       14) RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 4  14
   15) AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 4-3       9       16) FLOWER MOUND CORAM DEO 4-   8
   16) GARLAND CHR ACAD 4-2         8       16) TYLER ALL SAINTS EP  4-2    8
   19) AUSTIN HYDE PARK 4-3         5       20) SAN ANTONIO LUTHERAN 4-3    4
   21) KATY FAITH WEST 4-4          3       22) HOUSTON MT CARMEL 4-4       2
   23) FT WORTH LAKE COUNTRY 4-1    1

                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIDLAND CHR SCH 5-1        143        2) ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 5-1     79
    3) HOUSTON CHR HS 5-4          66.50     4) CORPUS CHRISTI  IW 5-3     47.50
    5) SAN ANTONIO ST ANTHONY 5-3  45        6) PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-2     35
    7) ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 5-1    34        8) FT WORTH SW  5-1           30
    9) DALLAS CHR 5-2              28       10) TOMBALL CONCORDIA  5-4     20
   11) TYLER GRACE COM 5-2         16       12) HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 5-4    14
   13) DALLAS THE SHELTON SCH 5-2  12       14) FT WORTH CHR 5-1           10
   15) SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 5-3      8       15) HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 5-4      8
   15) DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 5-   8       18) SUGAR LAND FT BEND 5-4      7
   19) LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 5-1      3       19) TYLER TK GORMAN 5-2         3
   21) DALLAS FIRST BAPT 5-2        2       22) VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 5-3   1

                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 6-1    119        2) SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH  108
    3) HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 6-3    72        4) DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 6-1    64
    5) BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 6-4   63        6) EL PASO CATHEDRAL HS 6-4   49
    7) SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 6-2    43        7) FT WORTH NOLAN 6-1         43
    9) HOUSTON ST PIUS X 6-3       27       10) AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 6-2    18
   11) BEAUMONT KELLY HS 6-3        7       12) LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 6-4     6
   13) HARLINGEN MARINE MA 6-4      1
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store