Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2007 10:13 PM
                       U.I.L.Qualifiers Meet - 4/20/2007
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            12.00   NWI  4
  2 Strain, Quin                 MEXIA                    12.24   NWI  4
  3 Heffernan, Cassie            CEDAR PARK               12.33   NWI  4
  4 Jackson, Gabrielle           MINERAL WELLS            12.41   NWI  4
  5 Busby, Tanqua                MEXIA                    12.47   NWI  3
  6 Malone, Ashley               UNIVERSITY               12.56   NWI  3
  7 Hicks, Heaven                MCGREGOR                 12.59   NWI  3
  8 White, Jennifer              MART                     12.67   NWI  4
  9 Hargrove, Ralsa              ROSEBUD-LOTT             12.75   NWI  4
10 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         KI SHOEMAKER             12.81   NWI  2
11 Richard, Latifah             KI HARKER HGTS           12.91   NWI  2
12 Jeffcoat, Lisa               CLEBURNE                 12.95   NWI  3
13 Grey, Kiarra                 GA NAAMAN FOR            13.00   NWI  4
14 Perry, Marissa               BRYAN                    13.02   NWI  2
15 Shavers, Lescel              GATESVILLE               13.10   NWI  2
16 Robinson, Brittany           BRYAN                    13.11   NWI  2
17 Smith, Greta                 KI HARKER HGTS           13.12   NWI  2
18 Henton, Stephanie            FW BOSWELL               13.23   NWI  1
19 Guerra, Haleigh              HUBBARD                  13.31   NWI  1
20 Billingsley, Danielle        FW BOSWELL               13.41   NWI  2
21 Alexander, Shaunte           CAMERON                  13.47   NWI  3
22 Blunt, Keke                  MEXIA                    13.56   NWI  1
23 Gee, Kelanara                MEXIA                    13.61   NWI  1
24 Simmons, Iesha               HUBBARD                  14.12   NWI  1
-- LaRocca, Kayla               CALDWELL                   SCR   NWI  1
-- Cubbison, Cassie             LORENA                     SCR   NWI  2
-- Lang, Africa                 HUBBARD                    SCR   NWI  1
-- Knox, Kirsten                CONNALLY                   SCR   NWI  3
-- Spencer, Vanecia             GRANDVIEW                  SCR   NWI  3
-- Harmon, Teerra               MCGREGOR                   SCR   NWI  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            24.56   NWI  4
  2 Jackson, Gabrielle           MINERAL WELLS            24.94   NWI  4
  3 McFarlin, Ty                 COPPERAS COVE            25.28   NWI  4
  4 Heffernan, Cassie            CEDAR PARK               25.55   NWI  4
  5 Clemons, Lekendra            BRYAN                    25.67   NWI  4
  6 Asberry, Alyssa              MEXIA                    26.15   NWI  4
  7 Ryan, Jessica                FW BOSWELL               26.27   NWI  3
  8 Johnson, Tineshia            ROSEBUD-LOTT             26.43   NWI  2
  9 Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN               26.43   NWI  3
10 Maxwell, Ashley              BRYAN                    26.44   NWI  3
11 Liverman, Kristen            GEORGETOWN               26.62   NWI  3
12 Westbrook, Ravon             CLEBURNE                 26.72   NWI  2
13 Morrow, Bre'Anniea           BREMOND                  26.95   NWI  1
14 Satchell, Latoria            UNIVERSITY               27.07   NWI  2
15 Henderson, Shaquala          MCGREGOR                 27.43   NWI  1
16 Sue, Theresa                 FW BOSWELL               27.43   NWI  2
17 Gentry, Ember                GATESVILLE               27.47   NWI  2
18 Leonard, Shelby              CAMERON                  27.66   NWI  1
19 Bice, Sandra                 GEORGETOWN               27.78   NWI  2
20 Torrez, Courtney             FW BOSWELL               27.92   NWI  2
21 Guerra, Haleigh              HUBBARD                  28.35   NWI  1
22 Estes, Kaylee                CLEBURNE                 28.91   NWI  1
-- Cooksey, Marissa             GRANDVIEW                  SCR   NWI  4
-- Garrett, Angela              MCGREGOR                   SCR   NWI  3
-- Payne, Caroline              SALADO                     SCR   NWI  1
-- White, Jennifer              MART                       SCR   NWI  3
-- Lang, Africa                 HUBBARD                    SCR   NWI  1
-- Knox, Kirsten                CONNALLY                   SCR   NWI  3
-- Simmons, Iesha               HUBBARD                    SCR   NWI  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS           56.39   4
  2 Jones, Destiney              GA NAAMAN FOR            58.65   4
  3 Ryan, Jessica                FW BOSWELL               58.67   4
  4 Johnson, Callie              HOLLAND                  61.25   3
  5 Hagan, Hillary               CLEBURNE                 61.56   3
  6 Ross, Tone'                  CONNALLY                 61.88   3
  7 Siepert, Sidney              EVANT                    62.31   2
  8 Mays, Melissa                KI HARKER HGTS           62.74   4
  9 Brewer, Makesha              KI SHOEMAKER             63.35   3
10 Irby, TiEsha                 ROSEBUD-LOTT             63.79   2
11 Shephard, Ashton             FW BOSWELL               64.44   1
12 Weber, Danielle              FW BOSWELL               64.48   3
13 Talamontez, Naomi            MCGREGOR                 64.55   2
14 Garland, Samanth             FW BOSWELL               64.57   3
15 Jupe, Nikki                  WEST                     64.84   1
16 Mitchell, Mika               LORENA                   65.28   2
17 Hamilton, Tambrisna          MEXIA                    65.44   2
18 Aziz, Krista                 AXTELL                   65.46   1
19 Waschman, Krystal            WEST                     65.67   1
20 Boaz, Kaley                  SALADO                   65.79   1
21 Johnson, Taylor              SALADO                   66.67   1
-- McFarlin, Ty                 COPPERAS COVE              SCR   4
-- Beachum, Krystal             MEXIA                      SCR   2
-- Johnson, Joyce               RIESEL                     SCR   1
-- Cumberland, Loren            FW BOSWELL                 SCR   2
-- Bryant, Danielle             MART                       SCR   4
-- Vickery, Madison             ST STEPHENS                SCR   3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS         2:15.33
  2 Hyde, Aliese                 KI HARKER HGTS         2:20.71
  3 Pattee, Lorianne             GA NAAMAN FOR          2:21.20
  4 Weber, Danielle              FW BOSWELL             2:23.04
  5 Tillett, April               KI HARKER HGTS         2:27.27
  6 McMichael, Monique           KI HARKER HGTS         2:27.75
  7 Perez, Lupe                  SALADO                 2:28.39
  8 Keen, Natalie                CAMERON                2:28.86
  9 Asiyasinghe, Nethika         MIDWAY                 2:29.53
10 Jung, Lily                   GEORGETOWN             2:29.59
11 Bustamantes, Leticia         CAMERON                2:30.44
12 Low, Lindsey                 MIDWAY                 2:30.86
13 Richardson, Kelli            CHINA SPRING           2:31.01
14 Cranfill, Katy               CHINA SPRING           2:32.05
15 Jupe, Nikki                  WEST                   2:33.07
16 Shephard, Ashton             FW BOSWELL             2:33.15
17 Knaos, Cheyenne              HOLLAND                2:33.69
18 Caldwell, Melody             FW BOSWELL             2:33.86
19 Salas, Melanie                WESTWOOD              2:37.53
20 Cumberland, Loren            FW BOSWELL             2:40.31
21 Laseter, Shelby              AXTELL                 2:48.77
22 Quesinberry, Tiffany         SALADO                 2:50.57
23 Shelley, Shalise             MARLIN                 2:51.34
-- Mosier, Leah                 ST STEPHENS                SCR
-- Fisk, Allyson                MCGREGOR                   SCR

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ervin, Chelsea               SALADO                 5:18.60
  2 Weems, Amber                 HAMILTON               5:19.10
  3 Sayegh, Kayla                CEDAR PARK             5:19.90
  4 Hale, Courtney               GEORGETOWN             5:28.60
  5 Ashford, Tabbitha            KI SHOEMAKER           5:33.10
  6 Bustamantes, Lupe            CAMERON                5:34.10
  6 James, Ashley                ROBINSON               5:34.10
  8 Guzman, Ashley               GEORGETOWN             5:35.00
  9 Canizales, Heather           CEDAR PARK             5:35.20
10 Low, Lindsey                 MIDWAY                 5:35.30
11 McCormick, Shayna            GA NAAMAN FOR          5:38.40
12 Sundberg, Kurstyn            CAMERON                5:39.00
13 Caldwell, Melody             FW BOSWELL             5:41.10
14 Kemm, Hillary                GEORGETOWN             5:42.40
15 Vasquez, Megan               AUSTIN                 5:42.70
16 Evans, Erica                 GEORGETOWN             5:43.60
17 Knaos, Cheyenne              HOLLAND                5:44.50
18 Martin, Linsay               SALADO                 5:45.30
19 Mosier, Leah                 ST STEPHENS            5:47.20
20 Kerse, Tabitha               COPPERAS COVE          5:48.10
21 Frerichs, Hailey             WEST                   5:51.60
22 Obiedo, Argentina            EVANT                  6:01.50
23 DuBay, Adele                 AQUILLA                6:07.20
24 Hutyra, Hanna                WEST                   6:07.80
25 Boothby, Amanda              CONNALLY               6:15.40
-- Bustamantes, Leticia         CAMERON                    SCR
-- Keen, Natalie                CAMERON                    SCR
-- Asiyasinghe, Nethika         MIDWAY                     SCR
-- Tully, Ally                  ST STEPHENS                SCR
-- Jenkins, Alicia              GEORGETOWN                 SCR

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tindell, Reagan              BELTON                11:37.07
  2 Weems, Amber                 HAMILTON              11:44.47
  3 Ervin, Chelsea               SALADO                12:09.63
  4 Ashford, Tabbitha            KI SHOEMAKER          12:13.70
  5 Pena, Brenda                 CAMERON               12:20.43
  6 Tully, Ally                  ST STEPHENS           12:40.30
  7 Frerichs, Hailey             WEST                  12:46.50
  8 DuBay, Adele                 AQUILLA               13:16.41
  9 Dawson, Courtney             MIDWAY                13:23.04
10 Obiedo, Argentina            EVANT                 13:23.65
11 Dulock, Anna                 WEST                  13:24.86
12 Kerse, Tabitha               COPPERAS COVE         13:27.07
13 Casares, Lauren              CONNALLY              13:28.57
14 Carter, Leslie               ST STEPHENS           13:38.86
15 Day, Holley                  CONNALLY              13:42.32
16 Spivey, Jacquline            AXTELL                13:57.93
-- Salas, Melanie                WESTWOOD                  SCR
-- Otto, Hanna                  WEST                       SCR
-- Sayegh, Kayla                CEDAR PARK                 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Pashe                 BRYAN                    15.13   NWI  3
  2 Brooks, Krysten              ROCKDALE                 15.49   NWI  3
  3 Rooney, Molly                SALADO                   15.58   NWI  3
  4 Harlan, Megan                MIDWAY                   15.60   NWI  2
  5 Burton, Kendria              GA NAAMAN FOR            15.81   NWI  3
  6 Osburn, Macy                 CALDWELL                 15.81   NWI  1
  7 Thompson, Rachel             GATESVILLE               15.91   NWI  2
  8 Nelson, Desiree              COPPERAS COVE            15.98   NWI  2
  9 Petties, Keyosha             KI SHOEMAKER             16.24   NWI  2
10 Stephens, Casey              COPPERAS COVE            16.31   NWI  2
11 Knox, Erin                   CONNALLY                 16.32   NWI  3
12 Holomek, Janet               RIESEL                   16.76   NWI  1
13 Maxie, Ariel                 CALDWELL                 16.94   NWI  1
14 Bouadi, Taous                GEORGETOWN               17.05   NWI  2
15 Clary, Keri                  EVANT                    17.18   NWI  1
16 Theile, Linsey               WEST                     17.98   NWI  1
17 Wagner, Lucy                 ST STEPHENS              18.11   NWI  1
18 Greensage, Brittany          BREMOND                  18.19   NWI  1
19 Hall, Morgan                 WEST                     20.40   NWI  1
-- Mirales, Anna                GEORGETOWN                 SCR   NWI  2
-- Carter, Barbara              GEORGETOWN                 SCR   NWI  2
-- Tucker, Jasmine              KI HARKER HGTS             SCR   NWI  3

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rooney, Molly                SALADO                   45.73   3
  2 Sterling, Morgan             LORENA                   47.12   3
  3 Carter, Barbara              GEORGETOWN               47.58   3
  4 Stephens, Casey              COPPERAS COVE            47.78   2
  5 Knox, Erin                   CONNALLY                 47.79   3
  6 Harlan, Megan                MIDWAY                   48.09   3
  7 San Miguel, Myca             BELTON                   48.60   3
  8 Burton, Kendria              GA NAAMAN FOR            48.65   2
  9 Tucker, Jasmine              KI HARKER HGTS           48.94   2
10 Torres, Jenny                KI SHOEMAKER             49.51   2
11 Clary, Keri                  EVANT                    50.66   2
12 Evans, Ebony                 MARLIN                   50.79   2
13 Theile, Linsey               WEST                     51.09   1
14 Thomas, Chalisa              CONNALLY                 51.23   2
15 Taylor, Rukiya               CAMERON                  51.99   1
16 Williams, LaTrese            PENELOPE                 52.20   1
17 Wallace, Samantha            GRANDVIEW                52.79   1
18 Campbell, Camille            ROCKDALE                 53.45   1
19 Doyen, Gwen                  EDDY                     54.77   1
-- Hall, Morgan                 WEST                       SCR   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WACO MIDWAY  'A'                                      48.08   3
  2 BRYAN  'A'                                            48.23   3
  3 ROSEBUD-LOTT  'A'                                     48.62   3
  4 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                           48.64   3
  5 MEXIA  'A'                                            48.85   2
  6 LAVEGA  'A'                                           48.87   3
  7 MCGREGOR  'A'                                         49.66   2
  8 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                       49.67   3
  9 LEANDER  'A'                                          49.74   3
10 CAMERON  'A'                                          50.63   2
11 CONNALLY  'A'                                         50.63   2
12 FW BOSWELL  'A'                                       50.68   2
13 BREMOND  'A'                                          51.18   1
14 ROCKDALE  'A'                                         51.29   1
15 MARLIN  'A'                                           51.34   2
16 MART  'A'                                             51.66   2
17 LORENA  'A'                                           51.80   1
18 SALADO  'A'                                           51.81   1
19 GRANDVIEW  'A'                                        52.32   1
20 HOLLAND  'A'                                          53.44   1
-- MANSFIELD  'A'                                          SCR
-- MOODY  'A'                                              SCR

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WACO MIDWAY  'A'                                    1:41.24   3
  2 MEXIA  'A'                                          1:41.62   2
  3 BRYAN  'A'                                          1:42.76   3
  4 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         1:43.52   3
  5 CLEBURNE  'A'                                       1:44.02   2
  6 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:44.82   3
  7 ROSEBUD-LOTT  'A'                                   1:45.18   2
  8 LEANDER  'A'                                        1:45.18   3
  9 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     1:45.57   2
10 MCGREGOR  'A'                                       1:46.77   1
11 GATESVILLE  'A'                                     1:46.80   2
12 CONNALLY  'A'                                       1:48.68   1
13 CAMERON  'A'                                        1:48.74   1
14 BREMOND  'A'                                        1:51.25   1
15 GRANDVIEW  'A'                                      1:51.37   1
16 SALADO  'A'                                         1:56.31   1
-- LAVEGA  'A'                                             DNF   3
-- MARLIN  'A'                                             DNF   2
-- MANSFIELD  'A'                                          SCR
-- MOODY  'A'                                              SCR

Women 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          3:53.78   3
  2 WACO MIDWAY  'A'                                    3:54.13   3
  3 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     4:03.94   3
  4 CONNALLY  'A'                                       4:05.75   2
  5 FW BOSWELL  'A'                                     4:09.65   2
  6 SALADO  'A'                                         4:12.34   2
  7 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                              4:13.70   3
  8 PALESTINE WESTWOOD  'A'                             4:23.28   1
  9 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  4:23.62   1
10 MEXIA  'A'                                          4:23.65   1
11 CAMERON  'A'                                        4:27.02   2
12 MARLIN  'A'                                         4:29.15   2
13 HUBBARD  'A'                                        4:30.73   1
14 HOLLAND  'A'                                        4:31.89   1
15 EVANT  'A'                                          4:33.34   2
16 MCGREGOR  'A'                                       4:34.96   1
17 GRANDVIEW  'A'                                      4:37.73   1
-- WEST  'A'                                               SCR   1
-- MART  'A'                                               SCR   2
-- LAVEGA  'A'                                             DNS   3
-- KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                             DNS   3

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gabrielle           MINERAL WELLS          5-04.00
  2 Tull, Katie                  CLEBURNE               5-02.00
  3 Hester, Irene                FW BOSWELL            J5-02.00
  4 Hargrove, Ellen              GEORGETOWN            J5-02.00
  5 Fox, Jennifer                GRANDVIEW              5-00.00
  6 Daniels, Jamie               ROCKDALE              J5-00.00
  7 Null, Sierra                 CEDAR PARK            J5-00.00
  8 Para, Natasha                SALADO                J5-00.00
  9 Taylor, LaToya               UNIVERSITY            J5-00.00
10 Harlan, Megan                MIDWAY                 4-10.00
10 Haire, Lauren                SALADO                 4-10.00
10 Harp, Jazalyn                KI HARKER HGTS         4-10.00
10 Smith, Nina                   WESTWOOD              4-10.00
10 Hester, Kristen              FW BOSWELL             4-10.00
10 Gentry, Ember                GATESVILLE             4-10.00
-- Callas, Crystal              ROCKDALE                    NH
-- Underburg, Courtney          EDDY                        NH
-- Jacinto, Stephanie           CONNALLY                    NH
-- Abbott, Tinesha              ROGERS                      NH
-- Martinez, Leslie             COPPERAS COVE               NH
-- Spencer, Vanecia             GRANDVIEW                  SCR
-- Luna, Stephanie              AXTELL                     SCR
-- Noel, Anny                   AXTELL                     SCR
-- Beachum, Krystal             MEXIA                      SCR

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Use pit with prevailing wind
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toone, Morgan                BELTON                12-00.00
  2 Hine, Emily                  MIDWAY                10-06.00
  3 McFarland, Lauren            CLEBURNE             J10-06.00
  4 Sloan, Sarah                 GROESBECK             10-00.00
  5 Jesso, Denise                SALADO                 9-06.00
  6 Sinyard, Fanlse              GATESVILLE             9-00.00
  7 Dobecka, Traci               CONNALLY              J9-00.00
  8 Chop, Lisa                   MIDWAY                 8-06.00
  9 Wallace, Samantha            GRANDVIEW              8-00.00
10 Martin, Linsay               SALADO                J8-00.00
10 Daniels, Jamie               ROCKDALE              J8-00.00
-- Stevenson, Lexi              ROBINSON                    NH
-- Stanish, Tamara              SALADO                      NH
-- Brinkman, Brittany           CALDWELL                    NH
-- Jarma, Abbie                 CAMERON                     NH
-- Armstrong, Aubri             GRANDVIEW                   NH
-- Heaton, Brittany             RIESEL                      NH
-- Cabrera, Venisha             BRYAN                      SCR

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Use pit with prevailing wind
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Nyesha                KI HARKER HGTS        17-05.25   NWI
  2 Estes, Kaylee                CLEBURNE              16-04.50   NWI
  3 Smith, Lacy                  MEXIA                 16-04.00   NWI
  4 Campbell, Camille            ROCKDALE              15-01.50   NWI
  5 Morrow, Bre'Anniea           BREMOND               14-11.00   NWI
  6 Chadej, Kelsey               ROCKDALE              14-09.25   NWI
  7 Horn, Lori                   ABBOTT                14-06.75   NWI
-- Noel, Anny                   AXTELL                      ND   NWI
-- McFarlin, Ty                 COPPERAS COVE               ND   NWI
-- Rooney, Molly                SALADO                      ND   NWI
-- Jackson, Gabrielle           MINERAL WELLS              SCR   NWI
-- Hobbs, O'koye                LAVEGA                     SCR   NWI
-- Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN                 SCR   NWI
-- Knox, Kirsten                CONNALLY                   SCR   NWI
-- Strain, Quin                 MEXIA                      SCR   NWI

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Use pit on track near steeple
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McFarlin, Ty                 COPPERAS COVE         38-02.00   NWI
  2 Mays, Melissa                KI HARKER HGTS        37-03.50   NWI
  3 Thomas, Keve                 MIDWAY                36-10.50   NWI
  4 Hobbs, O'koye                LAVEGA                35-09.25   NWI
  5 Cooksey, Marissa             GRANDVIEW             35-00.25   NWI
  6 Lofton, Whitney              MARLIN                34-09.25   NWI
  7 Redus, Sydney                BREMOND               34-06.75   NWI
  8 Hester, Irene                FW BOSWELL            33-10.00   NWI
  9 Smith, Nina                   WESTWOOD             33-07.00   NWI
10 Rooney, Molly                SALADO                33-06.75   NWI
11 Smith, Lacy                  MEXIA                 33-04.00   NWI
12 Evans, Ebony                 MARLIN                32-09.00   NWI
13 Prassasouk, Emory            FW BOSWELL            31-11.25   NWI
14 Machac, Kayla                PENELOPE              31-06.50   NWI
15 Ramthum, Jessica             HOLLAND               30-06.00   NWI
-- Morrow, Bre'Anniea           BREMOND                    SCR   NWI
-- May, Qaneshia                CAMERON                    SCR   NWI
-- Hester, Kristen              FW BOSWELL                 SCR   NWI
-- Knox, Kirsten                CONNALLY                   SCR   NWI

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Charlissa            CAMERON               44-02.25
  2 Dominguez, Elizabeth         JOSHUA                41-00.50
  3 Reed, Cokie                  MIDWAY                40-10.25
  4 Shotz, Niki                  MIDWAY                37-01.50
  5 Washington, TyNeisha         MARLIN                37-00.50
  6 Browne, Kapi                 KI HARKER HGTS        36-08.50
  7 Whiteside, Candace           ROCKDALE              35-07.50
  8 McMorris, Brittany            WESTWOOD             35-04.75
  9 Armstead, Jasmine            KI SHOEMAKER          33-02.00
10 Thomas, LaDarreia            MARLIN                32-07.00
11 Hann, Carrissa               GATESVILLE            31-09.50
12 Davis, Alaetra               CONNALLY              31-05.50
13 Reynolds, Tianna             WEST                  31-04.50
14 Wilson, Jessica              BREMOND               29-07.75
15 McGowan, Brittany            CONNALLY              28-07.00
-- Crawford, Porche              WESTWOOD                  SCR
-- Pierce, Halley               AXTELL                     SCR
-- Rucker, Ashley               EDDY                       SCR

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Charlissa            CAMERON              148-09.50
  2 Wilson, Mirhonika            KI SHOEMAKER         136-00.50
  3 Browne, Kapi                 KI HARKER HGTS          116-02
  4 Dominguez, Elizabeth         JOSHUA                  113-04
  5 James, Arcasia               WACO                 112-10.50
  6 Hughes, Kayla                MART                    109-07
  7 Weaver, Kayla                AQUILLA                 106-04
  8 Hearne, Kaylan               SALADO               102-02.50
  9 Graves, Rachel               WACO                 100-05.50
10 Wilson, Jessica              BREMOND                 100-00
11 Whiteside, Candace           ROCKDALE              96-07.50
12 Beach, Sarah                 EDDY                  94-11.50
13 Daniel, Brell                CEDAR PARK               93-10
14 Hann, Carrissa               GATESVILLE            89-11.50
15 Heathman, Danielle           CALDWELL              89-01.50
16 McMorris, Brittany            WESTWOOD             77-05.50
-- Walker, Alisha               FW BOSWELL                  ND
-- Pierce, Halley               AXTELL                      ND
-- Gindratt, LaTorsha           WACO                       SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pickens, Barry               GATESVILLE               10.74   NWI  5
  2 Hawk, Rashad                 COPPERAS COVE            10.84   NWI  4
  3 Seastrund, Lache             TEMPLE                   11.03   NWI  5
  4 Patton, Adam                 SALADO                   11.07   NWI  5
  5 Truitt, Duke                 MART                     11.11   NWI  5
  6 Smith, Tyler                 CEDAR PARK               11.12   NWI  4
  7 Barnes, Troy                 GATESVILLE               11.29   NWI  4
  8 Judie, Coryell               MARLIN                   11.35   NWI  3
  9 Scott, Brian                 CAMERON                  11.36   NWI  5
10 Harkins, Shane               GEORGETOWN               11.45   NWI  3
11 Watson, Kenny                ROGERS                   11.46   NWI  3
12 Boyce, Josh                  COPPERAS COVE            11.48   NWI  3
13 Monfort, Paul                BARTLETT                 11.52   NWI  2
14 Hudspeth, J                  TEAGUE                   11.52   NWI  4
15 Springer, Blake              TROY                     11.56   NWI  3
16 Carpenter, Larry             LAVEGA                   11.57   NWI  3
17 Byrd, Brandon                COPPERAS COVE            11.62   NWI  3
18 Landes, Aaron                TROY                     11.72   NWI  2
19 Barthelemy, Earnest          FW BOSWELL               11.73   NWI  3
19 Smith, Nathan                FW BOSWELL               11.73   NWI  1
21 Haynes, Kaylon               COPPERAS COVE            11.81   NWI  2
22 Gunn, Steven                 TROY                     11.85   NWI  2
23 Woods, Josh                  COPPERAS COVE            11.86   NWI  2
24 Kennedy, Rylan               TROY                     11.87   NWI  2
25 Taylor, Jamel                COPPERAS COVE            11.91   NWI  2
26 Touffaint, Rae               ST STEPHENS              12.20   NWI  1
27 St John, Joey                WHITNEY                  12.35   NWI  2
28 Chan, Alex                   ST STEPHENS              12.66   NWI  1
-- Hodge, Shane                 WHITNEY                    SCR   NWI  1
-- Raif, Michael                WHITNEY                    SCR   NWI  4
-- Goings, Jon Marcus           BRYAN                      SCR   NWI  1
-- Cochran, Cameron             GRANDVIEW                  SCR   NWI  4
-- Bassler, Blaine              WEST                       SCR   NWI  4
-- Miller, Semaj                MANSFIELD                  SCR   NWI  5
-- Miller, Emmanuel             RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI  1
-- Jones, Tony                  WACO                       SCR   NWI  1
-- Sellers, D J                 RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI  1
-- Bonner, Dempsey              WHITNEY                    SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mays, Derrick                KI SHOEMAKER             21.84   NWI  6
  2 Lews, Jermaine               RI L HIGHLANDS           22.13   NWI  6
  3 Peterson, Carrinton          ROSEBUD-LOTT             22.34   NWI  6
  4 Cotton, Anthony              COPPERAS COVE            22.82   NWI  6
  5 Johnson, D J                 ST STEPHENS              23.10   NWI  4
  6 Gideon, Blake                LEANDER                  23.28   NWI  4
  7 Colbert, Cordell             ROSEBUD-LOTT             23.29   NWI  2
  8 Bostick, Eric                EDDY                     23.37   NWI  4
  9 Raif, Michael                WHITNEY                  23.40   NWI  4
10 Thomas, Chenier              MCGREGOR                 23.45   NWI  2
11 Byrd, Brandon                COPPERAS COVE            23.49   NWI  1
12 Taylor, Jamel                COPPERAS COVE            23.57   NWI  4
13 Hodges, Zack                 ROSEBUD-LOTT             23.58   NWI  1
14 Shuford, Michael             FW BOSWELL               23.62   NWI  3
15 Harkins, Shane               GEORGETOWN               23.64   NWI  3
16 Marshall, Daniel             AZLE                     23.73   NWI  2
17 Schrantz, Justin             FW BOSWELL               23.80   NWI  5
18 Hudspeth, J                  TEAGUE                   23.82   NWI  5
19 Barrett, Kenny Ray           MART                     23.84   NWI  4
20 Rector, Ray                  WHITNEY                  23.85   NWI  1
21 Smith, Nathan                FW BOSWELL               24.00   NWI  3
22 Hudgens, Deneldric           COPPERAS COVE            24.05   NWI  3
23 Lipscomb, Dante't            FW BOSWELL               24.21   NWI  2
24 Nesbitt, Mathew              LAVEGA                   24.24   NWI  2
25 Willhite, Brett              EDDY                     24.70   NWI  1
26 Woods, Josh                  COPPERAS COVE            24.77   NWI  3
27 St John, Joey                WHITNEY                  24.93   NWI  1
28 Cain, Adam                   GEORGETOWN               27.61   NWI  2
-- Smith, Ryan                  GEORGETOWN                 SCR   NWI  3
-- Darden, Derek                AZLE                       SCR   NWI  2
-- Millsap, Jerrard             COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI  6
-- Jones, Brian                 COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI  5
-- Chism, James                 RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI  5
-- Young, Robby                 GATESVILLE                 SCR   NWI  5
-- Fritsche, Brian              BRYAN                      SCR   NWI  1
-- Bradley, Rodney              RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI  5
-- Haynes, Kaylon               COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI  2
-- Barthelemy, Earnest          FW BOSWELL                 SCR   NWI  4
-- Hambrick, Matt               EDDY                       SCR   NWI  3
-- McClain, Lance               HUBBARD                    SCR   NWI  1
-- Jones, Tony                  WACO                       SCR   NWI  1
-- Roles, Garrett               BARTLETT                   SCR   NWI  4
-- Curkenski, Gilleylen         LEANDER                    SCR   NWI  6
-- Odom, Trey                   BRYAN                      SCR   NWI  3
-- Edwards, Patrick             LAVEGA                     SCR   NWI  5

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Corey                 TEAGUE                   49.75   7
  2 Kelley, Doug                 LEANDER                  49.92   7
  3 Morgan, Jeremy               AZLE                     50.34   7
  4 McKinney, Cleveland          COPPERAS COVE            50.37   6
  5 McCloud, Travis              BRYAN                    50.82   7
  6 Chapman, Alan                KI SHOEMAKER             50.87   6
  7 Kirk, Miles                  CEDAR PARK               50.92   6
  8 Reynolds, Mauricio           WACO                     50.96   6
  9 Langston, Robert             AZLE                     51.62   5
10 Fisher, Perry                BRYAN                    51.71   6
11 Griffin, Isaac               MEXIA                    51.74   5
12 Smith, Carson                MINERAL WELLS            51.81   6
13 Musa, Maina                  GEORGETOWN               51.85   7
14 Chatman, Josh                HUBBARD                  52.15   4
15 Rector, Ray                  WHITNEY                  52.50   4
16 Valasquez, Nathan            ROSEBUD-LOTT             52.79   3
17 Johnson, Royal               COPPERAS COVE            52.87   6
18 Williams, Author             WACO                     53.03   5
19 Hayden, Ben                  RIESEL                   53.05   4
20 Diggs, James                 COPPERAS COVE            53.28   2
21 Schrantz, Justin             FW BOSWELL               53.34   3
22 Wright, Jesse                MINERAL WELLS            53.35   4
23 McDaniel, Phillip            AZLE                     53.52   3
24 Cox, Kyle                    PENELOPE                 53.82   2
25 Ruiz, Daniel                 LEANDER                  53.89   5
26 Pardue, Reco                 LAVEGA                   54.26   5
27 Jenkins, Reggie              BRYAN                    54.44   3
28 Conners, Rex                 ROSEBUD-LOTT             54.98   2
29 Tedder, Phillip              COPPERAS COVE            55.05   2
30 Forville, Josh               EDDY                     55.16   1
31 Lilly, Jimmy                 AXTELL                   55.38   4
32 Contreras, Steven            TROY                     55.47   3
33 Lipscomb, Dante't            FW BOSWELL               55.76   2
34 Taylor, Andrew               TROY                     55.80   2
35 Ellis, Nick                  ST STEPHENS              56.09   1
36 Sparkman, James              EDDY                     56.39   1
37 Pruett, Kyle                 BARTLETT                 56.66   3
38 Redic, Gregory               TEAGUE                   56.74   1
39 St John, Joey                WHITNEY                  57.10   1
40 Gonzales, Chris              FW BOSWELL               58.25   5
41 Fenack, Stephen              TEAGUE                   58.99   1
-- Madkins, Craig               CONNALLY                    DQ   7
-- Miser, Dusty                 WHITNEY                    SCR   1
-- Gonzales, Danny              ROSEBUD-LOTT               SCR   6
-- Snow, John                   LEANDER                    SCR   3
-- McBride, David               LEANDER                    SCR   4
-- Buckram, Isaiah              COPPERAS COVE              SCR   2
-- Cornish, John                MIDWAY                     SCR   7
-- Lang, Darnell                HUBBARD                    SCR   1
-- Thornton, Kyle               AZLE                       SCR   5
-- Jones, Marquett              WACO                       SCR   4
-- Barthelemy, Earnest          FW BOSWELL                 SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Freddie             LORENA                 2:00.42
  2 Clift, Ryan                  WHITNEY                2:01.22
  3 Cole, Chicanel               KI SHOEMAKER           2:01.51
  4 Hope, Quentin                ROUND ROCK             2:02.51
  5 Tucker, Randy                MIDWAY                 2:03.08
  6 Cooper, Victor               RED OAK                2:03.08
  7 Flores, Markus               FW BOSWELL             2:04.06
  8 Zajicek, Nathan              BELTON                 2:05.10
  9 Harbour, Aaron               LORENA                 2:05.11
10 Elarms, Bryce                LEANDER                2:05.89
11 Adamik, Brandon              RED OAK                2:06.69
12 Forville, Josh               EDDY                   2:08.90
13 Dieterich, Colten            RIESEL                 2:10.44
14 Gonzales, Chris              FW BOSWELL             2:10.65
15 Wimberly, Jake               ROSEBUD-LOTT           2:11.30
16 Simmons, Lorenzo             HUBBARD                2:11.45
17 Cockrell, Kasey              SALADO                 2:13.09
18 Sinclair, Dakota             WHITNEY                2:15.63
19 Gonzales, Christian          WHITNEY                2:15.69
20 Freeman, Devin               MEXIA                  2:16.63
21 Grote, Michael               RIESEL                 2:19.86
22 Weir, Jake                   TROY                   2:21.97
23 Vasta, Derrick               TROY                   2:22.04
-- Preston, Zach                MART                       SCR

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stones, Carl                 ROUND ROCK             4:22.73
  2 Litos, Josh                  GEORGETOWN             4:26.43
  3 Kern, Jonathan               GEORGETOWN             4:28.89
  4 Hearell, Chris               ROGERS                 4:29.81
  5 Tabb, Brian                  ROUND ROCK             4:36.39
  6 Sadler, Jeff                 MIDWAY                 4:39.47
  7 Howard, Alfred               KI SHOEMAKER           4:41.28
  8 Roberts, Tim                 GEORGETOWN             4:41.82
  9 Hand, Brady                  GEORGETOWN             4:44.02
10 Thomassen, Daniel            GEORGETOWN             4:45.29
11 Lisle, John                  AZLE                   4:45.68
12 Myers, Mitchell              MIDWAY                 4:46.86
13 Reed, Michael                LORENA                 4:48.52
14 Gordon, Andrew               EVANT                  4:50.08
15 Dieterich, Colten            RIESEL                 4:51.55
16 Kendall, Johnny              SALADO                 4:53.03
17 Cienga, Aaron                MINERAL WELLS          4:54.93
18 Cockrell, Kasey              SALADO                 4:55.86
19 Sinclair, Dakota             WHITNEY                4:55.93
20 Ramos, Uriel                 CAMERON                4:56.09
21 Knouse, Duron                TEAGUE                 4:57.99
22 Bolt, Jimmy                  VENUS                  4:58.19
23 Clift, Ryan                  WHITNEY                5:00.75
24 Harbour, Aaron               LORENA                 5:03.36
25 Grote, Michael               RIESEL                 5:12.59
26 Miser, Dusty                 WHITNEY                5:18.80
-- Navarro, Freddie             LORENA                     SCR
-- Tabb, Branden                ROUND ROCK                 SCR
-- Rios, Nestor                 CAMERON                    SCR
-- Slauson, Wesley              GROESBECK                  SCR
-- Roth, Austin                 RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR
-- Castillo, Art                EDDY                       SCR
-- Smith, Anthony               COPPERAS COVE              SCR
-- Manning, Joey                MANSFIELD                  SCR
-- Gonzales, Christian          WHITNEY                    SCR

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sadler, Jeff                 MIDWAY                 9:56.14
  2 Dossey, Tyler                BELTON                10:02.22
  3 Roth, Austin                 RI L HIGHLANDS        10:04.67
  4 Sandlin, Mark                BELTON                10:13.82
  5 Smith, Anthony               COPPERAS COVE         10:17.52
  6 Manning, Joey                MANSFIELD             10:21.99
  7 Hearell, Chris               ROGERS                10:24.51
  8 Cienga, Aaron                MINERAL WELLS         10:30.51
  9 Gordon, Andrew               EVANT                 10:33.79
10 Knouse, Duron                TEAGUE                10:37.62
11 Rios, Nestor                 CAMERON               10:40.87
12 Reed, Michael                LORENA                10:42.90
13 Cain, Adam                   GEORGETOWN            10:44.97
14 Kendall, Johnny              SALADO                10:47.89
15 Shields, Thomas              AXTELL                10:49.90
16 Villagear, Phillip           CLEBURNE              11:06.07
17 Hensel, Erik                 MCGREGOR              11:10.20
18 Slauson, Wesley              GROESBECK             11:11.71
19 Ellis, Chris                 ROCKDALE              11:22.08
20 Tamayo, Danny                WEST                  11:36.09
21 Miser, Dusty                 WHITNEY               11:39.30
-- Castillo, Art                EDDY                       DNF
-- Ramos, Uriel                 CAMERON                    SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Robert              COPPERAS COVE            13.67   1.4  4
  2 Price, Justin                HOLLAND                  15.04   0.8  3
  3 Bonns, Otis                  WACO                     15.22   0.8  3
  4 Teague, Mitchell             CLEBURNE                 15.30   1.4  4
  5 Leake, Clifton               RI L HIGHLANDS           15.38   0.8  3
  6 Goss, Deandre                CAMERON                  15.47   0.8  3
  7 Abreu, Billy                 COPPERAS COVE            15.48   0.8  3
  8 Bowser, Melvin               BRYAN                    15.80   1.4  4
  9 Smith, Jeff                  MINERAL WELLS            15.86   2.4  2
10 Williams, John               GATESVILLE               15.91   2.4  2
11 Nardell, Shane               WEST                     15.96   2.4  2
12 Moffat, Mardigan             AZLE                     16.06   2.4  2
13 Minnitt, Chris               MCGREGOR                 16.16   1.9  1
14 Glasco, Stanford             LAVEGA                   16.16   1.9  1
15 Robinson, Robert             BRYAN                    16.50   1.4  4
16 Ledford, R J                 ROGERS                   16.99   1.9  1
17 Jackson, Jonathan            BRYAN                    17.47   1.4  4
18 Spinn, Paul                  HOLLAND                  17.69   1.9  1
19 Pardue, Reco                 LAVEGA                   17.70   0.8  3
20 Ellison, Cameron             GROESBECK                18.16   1.9  1
-- Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN                  NT   1.4  4
-- Farmer, Sean                 MART                       DNF   1.9  1
-- Stranacher, Michael          AXTELL                     SCR   2.4  2
-- Novian, Brady                EDDY                       SCR   1.9  1
-- Cole, Lance                  MANSFIELD                  SCR   2.4  2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Robert              COPPERAS COVE            35.96   3
  2 Price, Justin                HOLLAND                  38.78   3
  3 Itz, Taylor                  CEDAR PARK               39.47   3
  4 Abreu, Billy                 COPPERAS COVE            39.78   2
  5 Smith, Jeff                  MINERAL WELLS            40.93   2
  6 Jablonowski, Russell         RIESEL                   41.58   1
  7 Ledford, R J                 ROGERS                   42.16   1
  8 Vital, Troy                  COPPERAS COVE            42.35   3
  9 Hora, Ken                    SALADO                   42.42   1
10 Bailey, LiDarral             BREMOND                  42.62   2
11 Williams, John               GATESVILLE               43.21   1
12 Reynolds, Brent              ROGERS                   44.04   1
13 Roseman, David               SALADO                   44.56   1
14 Glasco, Stanford             LAVEGA                   48.73   1
15 Bonns, Otis                  WACO                     49.39   2
-- Ratliff, James               HAMILTON                   SCR   2
-- Tucker, Cory                 AXTELL                     SCR   2
-- Leake, Clifton               RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   3
-- Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN                 SCR   3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WACO  'A'                                             41.68   3
  2 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                        41.97   3
  3 GATESVILLE  'A'                                       42.15   3
  4 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                    42.20   3
  5 ROSEBUD-LOTT  'A'                                     42.55   3
  6 BRYAN  'A'                                            42.64   3
  7 WEST  'A'                                             43.86   1
  8 MARLIN  'A'                                           43.86   2
  9 CLEBURNE  'A'                                         43.92   1
10 HUBBARD  'A'                                          43.93   2
11 CONNALLY  'A'                                         44.05   2
12 TROY  'A'                                             44.36   1
13 ALLEN  'A'                                            44.37   2
14 MART  'A'                                             44.54   2
15 EDDY BRYCEVILLE-EDDY  'A'                             44.98   1
16 MCGREGOR  'A'                                         45.46   1
17 ST STEPHENS  'A'                                      46.92   1
-- CAMERON  'A'                                            SCR   2
-- EVERMAN  'A'                                            SCR

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WACO  'A'                                           1:27.60   3
  2 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:27.73   3
  3 GATESVILLE  'A'                                     1:27.82   3
  4 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      1:28.77   3
  5 CEDAR PARK  'A'                                     1:29.63   2
  6 BRYAN  'A'                                          1:29.88   3
  7 ROSEBUD-LOTT  'A'                                   1:29.89   1
  8 WACO UNIVERSITY  'A'                                1:30.09   2
  9 MART  'A'                                           1:30.65   2
10 CAMERON  'A'                                        1:30.78   1
11 FW BOSWELL  'A'                                     1:31.41   2
12 MARLIN  'A'                                         1:31.89   2
13 LAVEGA  'A'                                         1:32.52   2
14 HUBBARD  'A'                                        1:32.91   1
15 CLEBURNE  'A'                                       1:33.06   1
16 MCGREGOR  'A'                                       1:33.47   1
17 WEST  'A'                                           1:33.51   1
18 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                              1:38.85   3
-- WHITNEY  'A'                                            SCR   1
-- EVERMAN  'A'                                            SCR

Men 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  3:22.06   3
  2 LEANDER  'A'                                        3:25.93   2
  3 AZLE  'A'                                           3:27.11   3
  4 WACO MIDWAY  'A'                                    3:27.34   3
  5 FW BOSWELL  'A'                                     3:28.29   2
  6 CONNALLY  'A'                                       3:29.30   3
  7 BRYAN  'A'                                          3:29.87   3
  8 WACO UNIVERSITY  'A'                                3:30.47   2
  9 ROSEBUD-LOTT  'A'                                   3:31.83   2
10 LAVEGA  'A'                                         3:33.71   2
11 MART  'A'                                           3:33.97   1
12 HUBBARD  'A'                                        3:34.66   2
13 TEAGUE  'A'                                         3:36.09   1
14 WHITNEY  'A'                                        3:36.32   1
15 CAMERON  'A'                                        3:38.17   1
16 HOLLAND  'A'                                        3:41.88   1
17 MCGREGOR  'A'                                       3:43.92   1
-- GEORGETOWN  'A'                                         SCR   3
-- WACO  'A'                                               DNS   1

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Grant               MANSFIELD              7-03.00
  2 Farmer, Layne                ALLEN                  6-06.00
  3 Floyd, Marcellus             GATESVILLE             6-04.00
  4 Goss, Deandre                CAMERON               J6-04.00
  4 Fewell, Ryan                 GROESBECK             J6-04.00
  6 Jacobs, John                 CONNALLY              J6-04.00
  7 Nwachukulu, Uzoma            ALLEN                  6-02.00
  8 Murray, Jon                  HOLLAND               J6-02.00
  9 Scott, Tory                  WACO                  J6-02.00
10 Teague, Mitchell             CLEBURNE              J6-02.00
11 Reagan, Kevin                COVINGTON             J6-02.00
12 Marquez, Josh                SALADO                 6-00.00
12 Mobley, Cordrick             CAMERON                6-00.00
12 Johnson, Carlos              HUBBARD                6-00.00
15 Shields, Thomas              AXTELL                 5-10.00
15 Hawk, Rashad                 COPPERAS COVE          5-10.00
15 Reinke, Zac                  WEST                   5-10.00
-- Sheppard, Harry              TEMPLE                      NH
-- Staven, Asa                  GEORGETOWN                  NH
-- Bell, Justin                 HAMILTON                    NH
-- Clift, Ryan                  WHITNEY                     NH
-- Lane, Nathan                 GEORGETOWN                  NH
-- Hines, Stephen               ROGERS                      NH
-- Morgan, Jeremy               AZLE                        NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Use pit with prevailing wind
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassler, Blaine              WEST                  15-00.00
  2 Neeper, Lucas                MIDWAY                14-00.00
  3 Ketchum, Michael             CALDWELL             J14-00.00
  4 Asay, Jacob                  AZLE                  13-00.00
  5 Irvin, Andrew                TEAGUE               J13-00.00
  6 Robinson, Robert             BRYAN                 12-06.00
  7 Rea, Adam                    GATESVILLE           J12-06.00
  8 Higdon, Taylor               CHINA SPRING         J12-06.00
  9 Miller, Scott                MANSFIELD            J12-06.00
10 Magana, Lino                 BELTON                12-00.00
10 Smith, Greg                  CEDAR PARK            12-00.00
10 Hopkins, Spencer             MANSFIELD             12-00.00
13 Dunn, Brandon                ROBINSON              11-06.00
14 Liller, Trae                 SALADO                11-00.00
14 Luna, Jared                  ROGERS                11-00.00
-- Peterson, Paul               MIDWAY                     SCR
-- Stranacher, Michael          AXTELL                     SCR
-- Glick, Torrin                CEDAR PARK                 SCR

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Use pit with prevailing wind
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Judie, Coryell               MARLIN                22-07.50   NWI
  2 Carter, Corey                WACO                  21-08.25   NWI
  3 Smith, Tyler                 CEDAR PARK            21-07.50   NWI
  4 Truitt, Duke                 MART                  21-00.50   NWI
  4 Weidman, Taylor              FW BOSWELL            21-00.50   NWI
  6 Barnes, Troy                 GATESVILLE            20-11.50   NWI
  7 Springer, Blake              TROY                  20-09.00   NWI
  8 Price, Justin                HOLLAND               20-07.00   NWI
  9 Jones, Sam                   BRYAN                 20-04.00   NWI
10 Robinson, Khiay              BELTON                20-03.00   NWI
11 Hudgens, Deneldric           COPPERAS COVE         20-01.00   NWI
12 Lind, Justin                 ALLEN                 19-08.75   NWI
13 Alexander, Ali               MARLIN                19-06.75   NWI
14 Bailey, LiDarral             BREMOND               19-04.00   NWI
14 McKnight, Dedrick            CEDAR PARK            19-04.00   NWI
16 Quick, Stephen               SALADO                19-00.25   NWI
-- Bonner, Dempsey              WHITNEY                     ND   NWI
-- Peterson, Carrinton          ROSEBUD-LOTT               SCR   NWI
-- Jones, Brian                 COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI
-- Jacobs, John                 CONNALLY                   SCR   NWI
-- Vital, Troy                  COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Use pit on track near steeple
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                45-01.25   NWI
  2 Thatcher, Nick               CEDAR PARK            44-10.75   NWI
  3 Ward, Thomas                 UNIVERSITY            44-06.50   NWI
  4 Bigelow, Michael             LAVEGA                44-03.50   NWI
  5 Jacobs, John                 CONNALLY              44-01.25   NWI
  6 Boyce, Josh                  COPPERAS COVE         43-10.00   NWI
  7 Springer, Blake              TROY                  43-06.25   NWI
  8 Jackson, Dan                 MANSFIELD             43-05.25   NWI
  9 Robinson, Khiay              BELTON                42-10.00   NWI
10 Barrett, Kenny Ray           MART                  42-08.00   NWI
11 Hudgens, Deneldric           COPPERAS COVE         42-02.00   NWI
12 Staven, Asa                  GEORGETOWN            42-00.75   NWI
13 Alexander, Ali               MARLIN                42-00.25   NWI
14 Whitfield, Darrell           ROSEBUD-LOTT          40-10.00   NWI
15 Quick, Stephen               SALADO                40-00.25   NWI
16 Rejcek, Kevin                WEST                  39-06.25   NWI
17 Murray, Jon                  HOLLAND               38-05.25   NWI
18 Partida, Ruben               HOLLAND               37-05.75   NWI
-- Woods, Josh                  COPPERAS COVE               ND   NWI
-- Bradley, Rodney              RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI
-- Chism, James                 RI L HIGHLANDS             SCR   NWI
-- Chatman, Josh                HUBBARD                    SCR   NWI
-- Vital, Troy                  COPPERAS COVE              SCR   NWI
-- Brian, Chase                 ST STEPHENS                SCR   NWI

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Michael              RED OAK               54-09.50
  2 Pace, Corwin                 RED OAK               53-02.25
  3 Freeman, Chris               AXTELL                52-07.75
  4 Welch, Steven                COPPERAS COVE         49-10.25
  5 Shemberger, Danny            AZLE                  47-11.25
  6 Crews, Ted                   BARTLETT              47-05.50
  7 Jurek, Colyn                 ROBINSON              47-05.00
  8 Thomas, Jeffrey              CONNALLY              47-03.75
  9 Orange, Tony                 MARLIN                45-04.00
10 Gandara, Berto               TROY                  44-11.25
11 Smithers, Cory               COPPERAS COVE         44-10.00
12 Barney, Jayson               TROY                  43-08.00
13 Lanier, Aaron                EDDY                  42-08.00
14 Keating, Chris               WEST                  42-00.00
15 Malone, David                GATESVILLE            41-00.75
16 Griffin, LeeJay              CALDWELL              40-06.50
17 Menringer, Logan             TEAGUE                40-05.00
18 Rodriguez, Nathan            HOLLAND               39-09.00
19 Brigman, Chris               GRANDVIEW             34-10.50
20 Foster, Charles              CAMERON               32-07.00
-- Reynolds, Mark               MART                       SCR
-- Brock, Logan                 COPPERAS COVE              SCR

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pace, Corwin                 RED OAK                 171-00
  2 Mackey, Anthony              COPPERAS COVE           159-09
  3 Crews, Ted                   BARTLETT                154-00
  4 Welch, Steven                COPPERAS COVE           153-05
  5 Freeman, Chris               AXTELL                  149-03
  6 Horn, Quienten               WACO                    143-04
  7 McCoy, Michael               CALDWELL                141-07
  8 Foster, Charles              CAMERON                 138-10
  9 Damon, Michael               CEDAR PARK              137-06
10 Rios, Raul                   AZLE                    135-07
11 Voss, Kyle                   BELTON                  135-06
12 Bircher, T                   BRYAN                   130-05
13 Boutwell, Ryan               CHINA SPRING            128-09
14 Meek, Tyler                  ROBINSON                126-03
15 Phillips, Matthew            MARLIN                  125-10
16 Kirkland, Levi               ROBINSON                123-08
17 Smetana, Peyton              SALADO                  120-10
18 Armstrong, Nathan            GRANDVIEW               115-01
19 Woodburn, Austin             CALDWELL                103-07
20 Gallegos, Drew               GROESBECK               102-00
-- Perrin, Eddie                GRANDVIEW                 FOUL
-- Johnson, Narada              MARLIN                    FOUL
-- Brock, Logan                 COPPERAS COVE              SCR
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store