Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Licensed to Baylor University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2007 06:41 AM
                 U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas
                                    Results

Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10:37.91  1998        Melissa Gulli, KLEIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torske, Andrea               GARLAND               11:03.37    10
  2 Everitt, Annabelle           CS A&M                11:04.07     8
  3 McNorton, Kasey              PLANO WEST            11:12.48     6
  4 Jenkins, Alicia              GEORGETOWN            11:12.86     4
  5 Andrews, Hilary              CO WOODLANDS          11:15.23     2
  6 Rozman, Megan                PLANO EAST            11:17.28     1
  7 Schultz, Elli                CW COLLEGE            11:19.15
  8 Andrews, Sarah               CO WOODLANDS          11:23.09
  9 Swan, Jenny                  PLANO WEST            11:28.37
10 Sanders, Faith               SPRING                11:29.05
11 Fulenwider, Lindsey          ME HORN               11:34.66
12 Tindell, Regan               BELTON                11:38.77
13 Hays, Sally                  CS A&M                11:43.82
14 Sayegh, Kayla                CEDAR PARK            11:44.60
15 Hale, Courtney               GEORGETOWN            12:05.09
16 Roland, Katie                ROCKWALL              12:13.85
17 Gardner, Meredith            NO MESQUITE           12:29.06
18 Grandos, Yuliana             NO MESQUITE           12:36.77
19 Hollek, Allison              KLEIN                 12:37.41
20 Berry, Erika                 KLEIN COLLINS         12:38.76
21 Jolly, Brittany              DA SKYLINE            12:55.02
22 Aviles, Yessika              DA MOLINA             12:55.78
23 Miller, Kristen              GA ROWLETT            12:57.47

Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 9:03.60  1986        Tim Gargiulo, PLANO EAST
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor, Reed                 CO WOODLANDS           9:14.65    10
  2 Neff, Alex                   CO WOODLANDS           9:22.69     8
  3 Stones, Carl                 ROUND ROCK             9:37.02     6
  4 Wroblewski, Ben              CEDAR PARK             9:42.11     4
  5 Litos, Josh                  GEORGETOWN             9:45.15     2
  6 Perri, Matt                  TOMBALL                9:46.81     1
  7 Roth, Austin                 RI L HIGHLANDS         9:47.58
  8 Dossey, Tyler                BELTON                 9:47.82
  9 Tomkins, Daniel              CS A&M                 9:54.47
10 Wallace, Alex                PLANO                  9:57.43
11 Fairhurst, Will              CO WOODLANDS          10:04.07
12 Richards, Michael            PLANO WEST            10:04.59
13 Sandoval, Mike               MESQUITE              10:09.66
14 O'Brian, Brady               TYLER LEE             10:10.60
15 Dohner, Ryan                 KLEIN OAK             10:13.99
16 Amann, Mark                  KLEIN                 10:15.26
17 Sandlin, Marc                BELTON                10:19.41
18 Lopez, Lucius                NO MESQUITE           10:35.51
19 Metcalf, Darrion             DA ADAMS              10:49.01
20 Edwards, Luke                GA SACHSE             10:52.48
21 Goode, Josh                  GA NAAMAN FOR         10:55.83
22 McCormick, Sean              DA ADAMS              10:56.19
23 Mendez, Edgar                SO GARLAND            11:01.02
24 Wagoner, Chase               DA WHITE              11:33.55

Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                         46.72Q  3
     1) Hardeman, Reeka                 2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Herring, Keisha                 4) Harris, Kirsten
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     46.85Q  1
     1) Bishop, Ke'Undra                2) Sterns, Arteria
     3) Herron, April                   4) Yarbrough, Brittany
  3 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   47.03Q  2
     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Crawford, Keila
     3) Thomas, Tara                    4) Williams, April
  4 TYLER LEE  'A'                                        47.76q  3
     1) McDuff, Shakitha                2) Wilson, Allysha
     3) Hopkins, Erinne                 4) Wickware, Sasha
  5 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                    47.77q  2
     1) Hollands, Charnita              2) Newman, Krystal
     3) Garrett, Rakita                 4) Hollands, Juanita
  6 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                    47.80q  2
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Robertson, Stacie
     3) Carter, Erica                   4) Gaines, Brittane'
  7 KLEIN  'A'                                            47.92q  1
     1) McConnell, Claire               2) Osmon, Cherise
     3) Holder, Julie                   4) Brooks, Edina
  8 BRYAN  'A'                                            47.95q  1
     1) Moore, Pashe                    2) Perry, Marissa
     3) McGee, Shelby                   4) Clemons, Lekendra
  9 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                           48.31   2
     1) Smith, Greta                    2) Sims, Rachel
     3) Richard, Latifah                4) Washington, Antoinette
10 DALLAS CARTER  'A'                                    48.49   2
     1) Hollins, Ashleigh               2) Walker, Crystal
     3) Hardman, Anquenesha             4) Johnson, Kendriqua
11 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                    48.63   1
     1) Lollie, Summer                  2) Harris, Kelsey
     3) Moore, Janesa                   4) Amy, Olivia
12 PLANO  'A'                                            48.69   1
     1) Adevereaux, Brea                2) Jones, Marissa
     3) Bechtold, Kelsey                4) Jones, Lauren
13 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                     48.86   1
     1) Burgess, Jasmine                2) Sanders, Tyler
     3) Burton, Kaylah                  4) Fuller, Jasmine
14 CONROE  'A'                                           48.92   3
     1) Shird, Chanel                   2) Major, Maxine
     3) Becker, Katie                   4) Yates, Audrea
15 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                             48.97   3
     1) Charbonnet, Justine             2) Coney, Kamille
     3) Cathey-Harper, Jonnelle         4) Ayo-Vaughn, Tolani
16 WYLIE  'A'                                            48.98   3
     1) Riley, Laporsha                 2) Wright, Greneisha
     3) Marshall, Tiara                 4) Cooper, Sam
17 ROCKWALL  'A'                                         49.04   2
     1) Ene, Lilly                      2) Jernigan, Destiny
     3) Buck, Jessica                   4) Turner, Raven
18 RICHARDSON  'A'                                       49.48   1
     1) Young, Curry                    2) Minde, Brianna
     3) O'Neil, Keira                   4) Jackson, Nicolle
19 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                            49.66   1
     1) Howard, Amaya                   2) Walls, Jimica
     3) Gentle, Bianca                  4) Dunson, Briana
20 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                       49.72   3
     1) Neal, Keshia                    2) Liverman, Khristen
     3) Hargrove, Ellen                 4) Gabler, Jessica
21 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                  50.12   2
     1) Benton, Lauren                  2) Cherry, Micaela
     3) Norton, Jasmine                 4) Onyeujo, Ivonne
22 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                    50.18   3
     1) Stone, Whitney                  2) Priesmeyer, Sara
     3) Fleming, Joyelle                4) Ajufo, Canstine
-- MESQUITE  'A'                                           DNF   2
     1) Ashford, Shay                   2) Moore, Tearhoangela
     3) Dockery, Dana                   4) Morgan, Techonia
-- LEANDER  'A'                                            DNF   3
     1) Eguzo, Ifeyinwa                 2) Duru, Chioma
     3) VanOrman, Samantha              4) Wimberly, Cherise

Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                         46.17    20
     1) Hardeman, Reeka                 2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Herring, Keisha                 4) Harris, Kirsten
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   46.41    16
     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Crawford, Keila
     3) Thomas, Tara                    4) Williams, April
  3 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     46.65    12
     1) Bishop, Ke'Undra                2) Sterns, Arteria
     3) Herron, April                   4) Yarbrough, Brittany
  4 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                    47.42     8
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Robertson, Stacie
     3) Carter, Erica                   4) Gaines, Brittane'
  5 TYLER LEE  'A'                                        47.46     4
     1) McDuff, Shakitha                2) Wilson, Allysha
     3) Hopkins, Erinne                 4) Wickware, Sasha
  6 BRYAN  'A'                                            47.71     2
     1) Moore, Pashe                    2) Perry, Marissa
     3) McGee, Shelby                   4) Clemons, Lekendra
  7 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                    47.94
     1) Hollands, Charnita              2) Newman, Krystal
     3) Garrett, Rakita                 4) Hollands, Juanita
  8 KLEIN  'A'                                            48.25
     1) McConnell, Claire               2) Osmon, Cherise
     3) Holder, Julie                   4) Brooks, Edina

Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                          41.00Q  3
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Williams, Malcolm
     3) Ben, Jarrett                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     41.02Q  2
     1) Mikel, Jarrod                   2) Barnes, Mark
     3) Jerkins, Jarod                  4) Caesar, Kelsey
  3 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                        41.89Q  1
     1) Bradley, Rodney                 2) Simpson, Andrew
     3) Lewis, Jermaine                 4) Sellers, D J
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                 41.38q  3
     1) Eta, Luther                     2) Brown, Brodrick
     3) Forker, Anthony                 4) White, Victor
  5 MESQUITE  'A'                                         41.71q  2
     1) McGee, Bryan                    2) Frazier, Marquis
     3) Sasser, Devin                   4) Gilbert, Davin
  6 LUFKIN  'A'                                           41.81q  2
     1) Thomas, Rafael                  2) Rodriquez, Jose
     3) Byndom, Carrington              4) Sanders, Josh
  7 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                             41.96q  1
     1) Schmitt, Brian                  2) White, Keith
     3) Charbonnet, Taylor              4) Wyatt, Derek
  8 BRYAN  'A'                                            42.02q  1
     1) Boone, Richard                  2) Demouchette, C J
     3) Preston, Terrance               4) Washington, Monterrell
  9 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                        42.04   3
     1) Cook, Ossem                     2) Robinson, Terrence
     3) Shankle, Jacobe                 4) Hales, DeSean
10 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                  42.06   3
     1) Goodwin, Marquise               2) Smith, Nick
     3) Bell, Jesse                     4) Imade, Dexter
11 LONGVIEW  'A'                                         42.11   2
     1) Lacy, Christopher               2) Love, Herron
     3) Rosborough, Sherman             4) Harris, Montario
12 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                     42.19   1
     1) Gooden, Zaviar                  2) Okiomah, Karo
     3) Green, Melvin                   4) Walls, Taylor
13 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   42.28   2
     1) Turner, Kelvan                  2) Dupree, DeNarrian
     3) Bookman, Kris                   4) Scott, Christian
14 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                         42.35   2
     1) Palmer, Daniel                  2) Lewis, Detron
     3) Watson, Terence                 4) Josiah, Andre
15 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                  42.48   1
     1) Holland, Terence                2) Holloway, Michael
     3) Hardy, Prezel                   4) Gardner, Antonio
16 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                            42.82   1
     1) Turner, John                    2) Osborne, Courtney
     3) Rolfe, Josh                     4) Davis, Denzel
17 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                    42.83   3
     1) Gonzalez, Kevin                 2) Diller, Alfred
     3) Solano, David                   4) Anderson, Brandon
18 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                           43.16   1
     1) Mann, Sam                       2) Nunn, Ryan
     3) Randle, LaKeem                  4) Walker, Donovan
19 PLANO EAST  'A'                                       43.17   3
     1) Wheatley, Andrew                2) Zych, Collin
     3) Ankenbauer, Kris                4) Green, Deonte
20 ALLEN  'A'                                            43.53   2
     1) Nwachukwu, Uzoma                2) Crane, Tyler
     3) Meza, Jeremy                    4) Terrell, Stephen
21 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                       43.63   3
     1) Staven, Asa                     2) Hufford, Brad
     3) Harkins, Shane                  4) Standberry, T J
22 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                    43.71   1
     1) Hatton, Bruce                   2) Oputa, Chuck
     3) Denson, Reggie                  4) Reed, Arthur
23 DALLAS ADAMS  'A'                                     44.43   2
     1) Okafor, Kosie                   2) Ellis, Barick
     3) Long, Byron                     4) Pipkin, Jimmy
24 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                    44.61   3
     1) Little, Jamar                   2) Watkins, Xavier
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Caro, Kendrick

Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                          40.92    20
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Williams, Malcolm
     3) Ben, Jarrett                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     41.21    16
     1) Mikel, Jarrod                   2) Caesar, Kelsey
     3) Jerkins, Jarod                  4) Barnes, Mark
  3 LUFKIN  'A'                                           41.56    12
     1) Thomas, Rafael                  2) Rodriquez, Jose
     3) Byndom, Carrington              4) Sanders, Josh
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                 41.70     8
     1) Eta, Luther                     2) Brown, Brodrick
     3) Forker, Anthony                 4) White, Victor
  5 MESQUITE  'A'                                         42.09     4
     1) McGee, Bryan                    2) Frazier, Marquis
     3) Sasser, Devin                   4) Gilbert, Davin
  6 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                             42.21     2
     1) Schmitt, Brian                  2) White, Keith
     3) Charbonnet, Taylor              4) Wyatt, Derek
  7 BRYAN  'A'                                            42.33
     1) Boone, Richard                  2) Demouchette, C J
     3) Preston, Terrance               4) Washington, Monterrell
  8 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                        43.29
     1) Bradley, Rodney                 2) Simpson, Andrew
     3) Lewis, Jermaine                 4) Sellers, D J

Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Bianca              KLEIN FOREST           2:16.60Q  1
  2 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS         2:16.90Q  2
  3 Green, Brintney              SPRING WESTFIELD       2:19.11Q  3
  4 Cullinan, Kylie              KLEIN COLLINS          2:16.85q  1
  5 Pilipovic-Wengler, Neven     CO WOODLANDS           2:20.28q  3
  6 Schuartzenburg, Lauren       CW COLLEGE             2:20.32q  2
  7 Jolly, Shabranttany          LUFKIN                 2:20.74q  2
  8 Rockwell, Cetar              RICHARDSON             2:20.91q  1
  9 Hyde, Aliese                 KI HARKER HGTS         2:21.01   3
10 McMichael, Monique           KI HARKER HGTS         2:22.92   3
11 Boyd, Megan                  LONGVIEW               2:23.77   2
12 Pattee, Lorianne             GA NAAMAN FOR          2:24.64   2
13 Tyson, Sha'Reva              DA SKYLINE             2:25.58   1
14 Tillett, April               KI HARKER HGTS         2:25.67   1
15 Brewer, Kelsey               ME HORN                2:26.96   3
16 Jenkins, Sierra              GARLAND                2:27.55   1
17 Lily, Jung                   GEORGETOWN             2:30.98   3
18 Kamm, Hillary                GEORGETOWN             2:31.90   2
19 Hatcher, Samantha            RR STONY POINT         2:33.17   2
20 Greer, Brittany              DA SKYLINE             2:35.48   1
21 Najera, Sheridan             ROCKWALL               2:36.92   2
22 Hamilton, Brittney           TYLER LEE              2:39.95   3

Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS         2:13.20    10
  2 Rockwell, Cetar              RICHARDSON             2:13.74     8
  3 Pilipovic-Wengler, Neven     CO WOODLANDS           2:15.53     6
  4 LeBlanc, Bianca              KLEIN FOREST           2:15.58     4
  5 Cullinan, Kylie              KLEIN COLLINS          2:17.33     2
  6 Jolly, Shabranttany          LUFKIN                 2:19.54     1
  7 Green, Brintney              SPRING WESTFIELD       2:24.31
  8 Schuartzenburg, Lauren       CW COLLEGE             2:24.89

Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepard, Howard              DA SKYLINE             1:56.84Q  1
  2 Washington, Michael          KLEIN OAK              1:56.85Q  3
  3 Burkley, Jodale              DA SKYLINE             1:58.59Q  2
  4 Kern, Jonathan               GEORGETOWN             1:57.69q  3
  5 Whitney, George              LUFKIN                 1:58.82q  2
  6 Samuels, Peter               NO MESQUITE            1:59.17q  1
  7 Stephenson, Matthew          KLEIN COLLINS          1:59.21q  3
  8 Downey, Bryan                CO WOODLANDS           1:59.29q  2
  9 Cole, Chicanel               KI SHOEMAKER           1:59.72   2
10 Sanchez, Juan                PLANO                  2:00.22   3
11 Odunsi, Ganiya               LUFKIN                 2:00.82   1
12 Ruffin, Chris                NO MESQUITE            2:00.86   3
13 Buyse, Brent                 PLANO                  2:00.95   2
14 Jacobs, Baron                NO MESQUITE            2:01.01   3
15 Khron, Austin                CEDAR PARK             2:01.54   2
16 Howle, Jordan                SO GARLAND             2:02.01   2
17 Zajicek, Nathan              BELTON                 2:02.03   1
18 Hope, Quentin                ROUND ROCK             2:02.67   1
19 Ippen, Kevin                 PLANO WEST             2:02.99   1
20 Deakins, Patrick             TOMBALL                2:03.29   3
21 Tolin, Lindsey               NO GARLAND             2:05.62   1
22 Skinner, Ethan               DA WHITE               2:08.01   3

Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepard, Howard              DA SKYLINE             1:54.63    10
  2 Whitney, George              LUFKIN                 1:55.22     8
  3 Washington, Michael          KLEIN OAK              1:55.79     6
  4 Samuels, Peter               NO MESQUITE            1:57.12     4
  5 Burkley, Jodale              DA SKYLINE             1:58.45     2
  6 Stephenson, Matthew          KLEIN COLLINS          1:59.26     1
  7 Kern, Jonathan               GEORGETOWN             1:59.99

Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              DA SKYLINE               13.84Q  NWI  2
  2 Jones, Demeeka               LUFKIN                   14.61Q  NWI  3
  3 Schultz, Kristin             CO WOODLANDS             14.91Q  NWI  1
  4 Nixon, Destinee              ME HORN                  14.62q  NWI  2
  5 Hamilton, Samantha           KILLEEN ELLISON          14.99q  NWI  1
  6 Moore, Pashe                 BRYAN                    15.12q  NWI  3
  7 Simanek, Jamie               PLANO EAST               15.23q  NWI  2
  8 Amy, Olivia                  ME HORN                  15.28q  NWI  3
  9 Ugoh, Bridget                SPRING WESTFIELD         15.38   NWI  2
10 McClain, Kelsey              PLANO EAST               15.39   NWI  3
11 Love, Andi                   WYLIE                    15.43   NWI  1
12 Gibson, Ciara                KLEIN FOREST             15.48   NWI  1
13 Burton, Kendria              GA NAAMAN FOR            15.88   NWI  2
14 Overbeck, Jenna              CO WOODLANDS             15.91   NWI  2
15 Montgomery, Candace          SPRING WESTFIELD         16.01   NWI  1
16 Carter, Barbara              GEORGETOWN               16.37   NWI  3
17 Petties, Keyosha             KI SHOEMAKER             16.44   NWI  2
18 Bailey, Brittany             TYLER                    16.97   NWI  1
19 Mireles, Anna                GEORGETOWN               17.00   NWI  3
20 Bouadi, Taous                GEORGETOWN               17.09   NWI  1
21 Two Crow, Khirstin           GA NAAMAN FOR            17.30   NWI  1
22 Soldat, Randi                ROCKWALL                 17.45   NWI  2
23 Ellison, Fredricka           DA SKYLINE               18.30   NWI  3
24 Petty, Shagayla              DA SKYLINE               24.92   NWI  3

Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              DA SKYLINE               13.71   1.5   10
  2 Jones, Demeeka               LUFKIN                   14.18   1.5    8
  3 Nixon, Destinee              ME HORN                  14.29   1.5    6
  4 Moore, Pashe                 BRYAN                    14.99   1.5    4
  5 Schultz, Kristin             CO WOODLANDS             15.03   1.5    2
  6 Simanek, Jamie               PLANO EAST               15.04   1.5    1
  7 Amy, Olivia                  ME HORN                  15.12   1.5
  8 Hamilton, Samantha           KILLEEN ELLISON          15.17   1.5

Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock III, Oscar          DA CARTER                14.04Q  NWI  2
  2 McCloud, Nick                TYLER LEE                14.21Q  NWI  1
  3 Bryant, Desmond              LUFKIN                   14.63Q  NWI  3
  4 Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN               14.48q  NWI  1
  5 Solomon, Corderian           LONGVIEW                 14.51q  NWI  2
  6 Jackson, Jonathan            BRYAN                    14.58q  NWI  2
  7 Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE               14.63q  NWI  2
  8 Bush, Timothy                KLEIN FOREST             14.68q  NWI  3  14.671
  9 Smalls, Riko                 PLANO EAST               14.68   NWI  3  14.675
10 Anderson, J L                DA SKYLINE               14.79   NWI  3
11 McGill, Terry                GA NAAMAN FOR            14.85   NWI  1
12 Johnson, TeJay               SO GARLAND               14.94   NWI  3
13 McCalley, Daniel             PLANO                    14.95   NWI  3
14 Mabry, Seth                  CW COLLEGE               15.10   NWI  1
14 Barrera, Jeremy              RR STONY POINT           15.10   NWI  1
16 Kalu, David                  MESQUITE                 15.21   NWI  1
17 Haider, Terek                CO WOODLANDS             15.26   NWI  2
18 Dupree, Tim                  KLEIN FOREST             15.27   NWI  3
19 Leake, Clifton               RI L HIGHLANDS           15.43   NWI  2
20 Babbitt, Robert              GA SACHSE                15.48   NWI  3
21 Bowser, Melvin               BRYAN                    15.57   NWI  1
22 Robinson, Robert             BRYAN                    15.64   NWI  1

Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spurlock III, Oscar          DA CARTER                14.15  -0.8   10
  2 McCloud, Nick                TYLER LEE                14.31  -0.8    8
  3 Solomon, Corderian           LONGVIEW                 14.57  -0.8    6
  4 Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE               14.68  -0.8    4
  5 Bush, Timothy                KLEIN FOREST             14.87  -0.8    2
  6 Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN               14.87  -0.8    1
  7 Jackson, Jonathan            BRYAN                    15.24  -0.8
  8 Bryant, Desmond              LUFKIN                   15.56  -0.8

Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.61  1987        Stephanie Fields, TEMPLE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            11.84Q  NWI  1
  2 Hollands, Juanita            DA MOLINA                11.96Q  2.4  3
  3 Thomas, Tara                 DA SKYLINE               12.02Q  1.0  2
  4 Harris, Kirsten              CS A&M                   11.93q  NWI  1
  5 Pegram, Alex                 PLANO WEST               12.02q  2.4  3
  6 Gaines, Brittane'            KLEIN COLLINS            12.04q  1.0  2
  7 Heffenan, Cassie             CEDAR PARK               12.18q  2.4  3
  8 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           DA SKYLINE               12.21q  NWI  1
  9 Wilson, Allysha              TYLER LEE                12.29   2.4  3
10 Herron, April                KLEIN FOREST             12.39   1.0  2
11 Young, Curry                 RICHARDSON               12.43   1.0  2
12 Heiam, Jordyn                KLEIN OAK                12.44   2.4  3
13 Scott, Jessika               PLANO EAST               12.46   2.4  3
14 Jernigan, Destiny            ROCKWALL                 12.50   2.4  3
15 Walker, Tiffany              RR MCNIEL                12.63   NWI  1
16 Ayo-Vaughn, Tolani           CO WOODLANDS             12.63   NWI  1
17 Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN               12.66   1.0  2
18 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         KI SHOEMAKER             12.67   NWI  1
19 Amy, Olivia                  ME HORN                  12.70   1.0  2
20 Reich, Kelsi                 CW COLLEGE               12.86   1.0  2
21 Wickware, Sasha              TYLER LEE                12.94   NWI  1
22 Richard, Latifah             KI HARKER HGTS           12.98   NWI  1
-- Jones, Raven                 CONROE                      FS   1.0  2

Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.61  1987        Stephanie Fields, TEMPLE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pegram, Alex                 PLANO WEST               11.85   2.0   10
  2 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            11.87   2.0    8
  3 Thomas, Tara                 DA SKYLINE               11.92   2.0    6
  4 Hollands, Juanita            DA MOLINA                12.15   2.0    4
  5 Heffenan, Cassie             CEDAR PARK               12.17   2.0    2
  6 Gaines, Brittane'            KLEIN COLLINS            12.18   2.0    1
  7 Harris, Kirsten              CS A&M                   12.19   2.0
  8 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           DA SKYLINE               12.24   2.0

Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Mark                 KLEIN FOREST             10.71Q  0.7  2
  2 Green, Melvin                PFLUGERVILLE             10.84Q  0.2  3
  3 Bryant, Jarvous              DA CARTER                11.02Q -2.3  1
  4 Thomas, Rafael               LUFKIN                   10.81q  0.7  2
  5 Williams, Alex               GARLAND                  10.87q  0.2  3
  6 Givens, Chris                WYLIE                    10.89q  0.7  2
  7 Williams, Malcolm            GARLAND                  10.91q  0.2  3
  8 Robinson, Terrence           KLEIN OAK                10.91q  0.2  3
  9 White, Victor                SPRING WESTFIELD         10.97   0.7  2
10 Gilbert, Davin               MESQUITE                 11.01   0.7  2
11 Bipialaka, Levi              TYLER                    11.02   0.2  3
12 Sellers, D J                 RI L HIGHLANDS           11.05  -2.3  1
13 Aje, Kevin                   GA LAKEVIEW              11.05  -2.3  1
14 Mitchell, Jazman             TYLER LEE                11.08  -2.3  1
15 Palmer, Daniel               CS A&M                   11.11  -2.3  1
16 Pouncey, Charles             DA CARTER                11.13   0.7  2
17 Seastrunk, Lache             TEMPLE                   11.17  -2.3  1
18 Hardy, Prezel                KILLEEN ELLISON          11.21   0.2  3
19 Smith, Tyler                 CEDAR PARK               11.33   0.7  2
20 Curenski, Gilleyelen         LEANDER                  11.45   0.2  3
-- Vick, Jeff                   DA WHITE                   DNF  -2.3  1

Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Mark                 KLEIN FOREST             10.69   0.7   10
  2 Thomas, Rafael               LUFKIN                   10.70   0.7    8
  3 Williams, Malcolm            GARLAND                  10.79   0.7    6
  4 Givens, Chris                WYLIE                    10.82   0.7    4
  5 Williams, Alex               GARLAND                  10.84   0.7    2
  6 Green, Melvin                PFLUGERVILLE             10.94   0.7    1
  7 Robinson, Terrence           KLEIN OAK                11.09   0.7

Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.62  1996        DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:38.64Q  3
     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Crawford, Keila
     3) Thomas, Tara                    4) Perkins, Alisha
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:38.76Q  1
     1) Sterns, Arteria                 2) Yarbrough, Brittany
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Bishop, Ke'Undra
  3 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  1:40.72Q  2
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Gaines, Brittane'
     3) Carter, Erica                   4) Robertson, Stacie
  4 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  1:41.88q  3
     1) Lollie, Summer                  2) Harris, Kelsey
     3) Moore, Janesa                   4) Minor, Penny
  5 BRYAN  'A'                                          1:42.10q  1
     1) McGee, Shelby                   2) Robinson, Brittany
     3) Maxwell, Ashley                 4) Clemons, Lekendra
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         1:42.71q  1
     1) Tucker, Jasmine                 2) Sims, Rachel
     3) Smith, Greta                    4)
  7 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                  1:42.87q  3
     1) Hollands, Charnita              2) Garrett, Rakita
     3) Newman, Krystal                 4) Hollands, Juanita
  8 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                1:42.93q  2
     1) Hamilton, Samantha              2) Jones, Tuveesha
     3) Clarke, Brittany                4) Logwood, Sharise
  9 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        1:43.00   3
     1) Smith, Tan                      2) Kilgore, Raven
     3) Hutchison, Lauren               4) Walker, Briana
10 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           1:43.23   3
     1) Charbonnet, Justine             2) Coney, Kamille
     3) Cathey-Harper, Jonnelle         4) Foster, Sunday
11 ROCKWALL  'A'                                       1:43.70   2
     1) Jernigan, Destiny               2) Ene, Lilly
     3) Buck, Jessica                   4) Turner, Raven
12 RICHARDSON  'A'                                     1:43.81   3
     1) Young, Curry                    2) Rockwell, Cetar
     3) Jackson, Nicolle                4) Minde, Brianna
13 TYLER LEE  'A'                                      1:43.94   1
     1) Taylor, Amanda                  2) Turner, Otisha
     3) Williams, Chauntavia            4) Wilson, Allysha
14 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              1:43.95   1
     1) Vuong, Tina                     2) Clemons, Jocelyn
     3) Walker, Tiffany                 4) Meyer, Breanna
15 DALLAS CARTER  'A'                                  1:44.05   3
     1) Hollins, Ashleigh               2) Hardman, Anquenesha
     3) Walker, Crystal                 4) Hinton, Dominique
16 LEANDER  'A'                                        1:44.05   2
     1) Duru, Chioma                    2) Castillo, Monica
     3) VanOrman, Samantha              4) Wimberly, Cherise
17 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                1:44.50   2
     1) Cherry, Micaela                 2) Peoples, Natasha
     3) Norton, Jasmine                 4) Onyeujo, Ivonne
18 CONROE  'A'                                         1:44.51   2
     1) Jones, Raven                    2) Becker, Katie
     3) Major, Maxine                   4) Shird, Chanel
19 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  1:44.92   1
     1) Cunada, Kim                     2) Priesmeyer, Sara
     3) Ajufo, Canstine                 4) Reich, Kelsi
20 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:45.48   1
     1) Ford, Jackie                    2) Holmes, Angelica
     3) Akunne, Crystal                 4) Rumphs, Celeste
21 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   1:45.63   1
     1) Mooney, Christie                2) Burton, Kaylah
     3) Burgess, Jasmine                4) Fuller, Jasmine
22 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             1:45.99   3
     1) Gardner, Taylor                 2) Luckey, Clarissa
     3) Johnson, Miata                  4) Obi, Chinwe
23 PLANO  'A'                                          1:50.89   2
     1) Adevereaux, Brea                2) Bechtold, Kelsey
     3) Chester, Alicia                 4) Jones, Marissa

Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.62  1996        DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:38.09    20
     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Crawford, Keila
     3) Thomas, Tara                    4) Perkins, Alisha
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:38.25    16
     1) Sterns, Arteria                 2) Yarbrough, Brittany
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Bishop, Ke'Undra
  3 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  1:41.10    12
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Gaines, Brittane'
     3) Carter, Erica                   4) Robertson, Stacie
  4 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  1:41.25     8
     1) Lollie, Summer                  2) Harris, Kelsey
     3) Moore, Janesa                   4) Minor, Penny
  5 BRYAN  'A'                                          1:42.17     4
     1) McGee, Shelby                   2) Robinson, Brittany
     3) Maxwell, Ashley                 4) Clemons, Lekendra
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         1:42.92     2
     1) Tucker, Jasmine                 2) Sims, Rachel
     3) Smith, Greta                    4)
  7 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                1:43.06
     1) Hamilton, Samantha              2) Jones, Tuveesha
     3) Clarke, Brittany                4) Logwood, Sharise
  8 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                  1:45.81
     1) Hollands, Charnita              2) Garrett, Rakita
     3) Newman, Krystal                 4) Hollands, Juanita

Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:25.25  4/29/2006   GARLAND, GARLAND
                         R Butler, M Williams, J Caldwell, D McDowell
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                      # 1:24.71Q  3
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Malcolm
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Caldwell, Jacques
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:25.60Q  1
     1) Jerkins, Jarod                  2) Mikel, Jarrod
     3) Wilkins, Dominique              4) Caesar, Kelsey
  3 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        1:26.95Q  2
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Patterson, Daymond
     3) Sampson, Lanear                 4) Boger, Edrick
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               1:25.75q  3
     1) Eta, Luther                     2) Forker, Anthony
     3) White, Victor                   4) Sampson, Nick
  5 WYLIE  'A'                                          1:26.98q  3
     1) Macarthy, Julian                2) Marshall, Anton
     3) Robinson, Andrew                4) Givens, Chris
  6 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      1:27.11q  1
     1) Cook, Ossem                     2) Robinson, Terrence
     3) Shankle, Jacobe                 4) Hales, DeSean
  7 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       1:27.33q  3
     1) Rosborough, Sherman             2) Love, Herron
     3) Nelson, Frankey                 4) Harris, Montario
  8 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           1:27.78q  1
     1) Schmitt, Brian                  2) White, Keith
     3) Wyatt, Derek                    4) Charbonnet, Taylor
  9 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:27.80   3
     1) Turner, Kelvan                  2) Bookman, Kris
     3) Scott, Christian                4) Shepard, Howard
10 LUFKIN  'A'                                         1:28.35   2
     1) Ash, Tyrone                     2) Bryant, Desmond
     3) Byndom, Carrington              4) Sanders, Josh
11 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                1:28.43   1
     1) Goodwin, Marquise               2) Smith, Nick
     3) Bell, Jesse                     4) Bussey, Damon
12 BRYAN  'A'                                          1:28.44   1
     1) Odom, Tre                       2) Carter, Andre
     3) Preston, Terrance               4) Demouchette, C J
13 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      1:28.94   2
     1) Bradley, Rodney                 2) Simpson, Andrew
     3) Sellers, D J                    4) Lewis, Jermaine
14 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                1:28.96   1
     1) Holland, Terence                2) Holloway, Michael
     3) Hardy, Prezel                   4) Gardner, Antonio
15 DALLAS CARTER  'A'                                  1:29.22   2
     1) Phillips, Jarvis                2) McHenry, Juan
     3) Madison, Isaac                  4) Pouncey, Charles
16 CONROE  'A'                                         1:29.39   1
     1) Stine, Ronald                   2) Greenwood, Lon
     3) Johnson, Kiantae                4) Booker, Draylen
17 MESQUITE  'A'                                       1:29.56   1
     1) McGee, Bryan                    2) Sasser, Devin
     3) Gilbert, Davin                  4) Collins, Terrell
18 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                         1:30.15   2
     1) Browder, Kenny                  2) Walker, Donovan
     3) Nunn, Ryan                      4) Randle, LaKeem
19 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              1:30.39   2
     1) Williams, Aaron                 2) Crudup, Adrian
     3) Sams, Russell                   4) Kelly, Will
20 CEDAR PARK  'A'                                     1:31.45   2
     1) Itz, Taylor                     2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Kirk, Miles                     4) Dixon, Hunter
21 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          1:31.53   3
     1) McGill, Terry                   2) Miller, Johnathan
     3) Hamilton, Tarus                 4) Smith, Cordero
22 PLANO EAST  'A'                                     1:32.71   3
     1) Aubrey, Kevin                   2) Zych, Collin
     3) Ankenbauer, Kris                4) Smalls, Riko
-- KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                                   DQ   3
     1) Jones, James                    2) Campbell, Izaya
     3) Porter, Maurice                 4) Mays, Derrick

Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:25.25  4/29/2006   GARLAND, GARLAND
                         R Butler, M Williams, J Caldwell, D McDowell
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:24.55#   20
     1) Jerkins, Jarod                  2) Caesar, Kelsey
     3) Maiden, Kendrick                4) Barnes, Mark
  2 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:24.92#   16
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Malcolm
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Caldwell, Jacques
  3 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      1:26.67    12
     1) Cook, Ossem                     2) Robinson, Terrence
     3) Shankle, Jacobe                 4) Hales, DeSean
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               1:26.87     8
     1) Eta, Luther                     2) Forker, Anthony
     3) White, Victor                   4) Sampson, Nick
  5 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        1:27.17     4
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Patterson, Daymond
     3) Sampson, Lanear                 4) Boger, Edrick
  6 WYLIE  'A'                                          1:27.49     2
     1) Macarthy, Julian                2) Marshall, Anton
     3) Robinson, Andrew                4) Givens, Chris
  7 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           1:27.64
     1) Schmitt, Brian                  2) White, Keith
     3) Wyatt, Derek                    4) Charbonnet, Taylor
  8 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       1:27.78
     1) Rosborough, Sherman             2) Love, Herron
     3) Nelson, Frankey                 4) Harris, Montario

Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Quinterra           SPRING WESTFIELD         55.66Q  3
  2 Harris, Whitney              CS A&M                   55.84Q  2
  3 Brooks, Edina                KLEIN                    55.86Q  1
  4 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS           56.66q  2
  5 Walpool, Ti'Ara              PLANO EAST               56.74q  1
  6 Henderson, Erial             SPRING WESTFIELD         57.98q  2
  7 Liverman, Khristen           GEORGETOWN               58.10q  3
  8 Mooney, Amanda               PFLUGERVILLE             58.41q  3
  9 Andrews, Clarissa            ROCKWALL                 58.46   1
10 Murphy, Shaniqua             LUFKIN                   58.74   1
11 Lockhart, Charaschie         DA SKYLINE               59.10   3
12 Stone, Jasmine               DA SKYLINE               59.38   3
13 Martinez, Regina             ALLEN                    59.81   1
14 Dobbins, Whitley             LONGVIEW                 59.86   2
15 Smith, Leah                  RR STONY POINT           59.90   2
16 Brewer, Kelsey               ME HORN                  59.93   2
17 Payton, Jerderra             LUFKIN                   60.15   2
18 Mays, Melissa                KI HARKER HGTS           60.18   3
19 Onwumere, Ngozi              MESQUITE                 60.31   1
20 Fenner, Blayke               CONROE                   60.97   1
21 Brewer, Makesha              KI SHOEMAKER             62.86   1

Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Whitney              CS A&M                   54.92    10
  2 Williams, Angelina           RI L HIGHLANDS           55.67     8
  3 Brooks, Edina                KLEIN                    56.31     6
  4 Charles, Quinterra           SPRING WESTFIELD         57.88     4
  5 Henderson, Erial             SPRING WESTFIELD         58.10     2
  6 Liverman, Khristen           GEORGETOWN               58.45     1
  7 Mooney, Amanda               PFLUGERVILLE             58.90

Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE               49.25Q  1
  2 Sikes, Sean                  KLEIN COLLINS            49.43Q  2
  3 Carr, Willson                CO OAK RIDGE             49.86Q  3
  4 Washington, Michael          KLEIN OAK                49.70q  1
  5 McCloud, Travis              BRYAN                    49.74q  2
  6 Stewart, Randy               MAGNOLIA                 49.78q  1
  7 Kelley, Doug                 LEANDER                  49.79q  1
  8 Boyd, Xavier                 KLEIN                    49.96q  3
  9 Dupree, DeNarrian            DA SKYLINE               50.27   1
10 Hayes, Adam                  CO WOODLANDS             50.68   2
11 Fisher, Perry                BRYAN                    50.70   2
12 Jacobs, Baron                NO MESQUITE              50.78   1
13 Oladeji, Phillip             PLANO EAST               51.20   2
14 Medina, David                PLANO EAST               51.35   2
15 Tatum, Selwyn                LONGVIEW                 51.36   3
16 Williams, Josh               SO GARLAND               51.60   1
17 Musa, Maina                  GEORGETOWN               51.69   3
18 Bradley, James               DA SKYLINE               51.88   2
19 Munyon, Morrell              CS A&M                   52.19   3
20 Harris, John                 GA NAAMAN FOR            52.84   3
21 Daniels, Alex                TYLER                    53.32   2
-- Rolfe, Josh                  SO GARLAND                  FS   3
-- Kirk, Miles                  CEDAR PARK                  DQ   1

Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE               48.45    10
  2 Carr, Willson                CO OAK RIDGE             48.55     8
  3 Washington, Michael          KLEIN OAK                49.20     6
  4 Sikes, Sean                  KLEIN COLLINS            49.21     4
  5 Kelley, Doug                 LEANDER                  49.60     2
  6 McCloud, Travis              BRYAN                    49.61     1
  7 Stewart, Randy               MAGNOLIA                 49.71
  8 Boyd, Xavier                 KLEIN                    49.82

Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              DA SKYLINE               42.80Q  1
  2 Nixon, Destinee              ME HORN                  43.77Q  3
  3 Schultz, Kristin             CO WOODLANDS             43.82Q  2
  4 Johnson, Kendriqua           DA CARTER                44.58q  2
  5 Jones, Demeeka               LUFKIN                   44.72q  3
  6 Scruggs, Jacinta             RR STONY POINT           45.16q  2
  7 Montgomery, Candace          SPRING WESTFIELD         45.68q  1
  8 Miller, Tatiana              SPRING WESTFIELD         45.77q  3
  9 Petty, Shagayla              DA SKYLINE               46.28   2
10 Allen, Erika                 TEMPLE                   46.30   2
11 Martin, Kaylan               PFLUGERVILLE             46.74   3
12 Love, Andi                   WYLIE                    47.40   3
13 San Miguel, Myca             BELTON                   47.48   3
14 Ugoh, Bridget                SPRING WESTFIELD         47.60   2
15 Sellers, Amber               LUFKIN                   47.78   1
16 Burton, Kendria              GA NAAMAN FOR            48.65   3
17 Tucker, Jasmine              KI HARKER HGTS           49.13   1
18 Thompson, Paris              PLANO EAST               49.16   2
19 Carter, Barbara              GEORGETOWN               49.82   1
20 Udofia, Lucy                 TYLER LEE                49.92   3
21 Robertson, Shay              TYLER LEE                51.53   1
22 Howard, Amaya                SO GARLAND               51.72   1

Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              DA SKYLINE               41.91    10
  2 Nixon, Destinee              ME HORN                  42.43     8
  3 Schultz, Kristin             CO WOODLANDS             43.78     6
  4 Jones, Demeeka               LUFKIN                   44.64     4
  5 Miller, Tatiana              SPRING WESTFIELD         45.02     2
  6 Scruggs, Jacinta             RR STONY POINT           45.19     1
  7 Montgomery, Candace          SPRING WESTFIELD         45.63
-- Johnson, Kendriqua           DA CARTER                  DNF

Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.49  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele                SPRING WESTFIELD         37.63Q  3
  2 Newman, Jay                  KLEIN OAK                38.35Q  2
  3 Bush, Timothy                KLEIN FOREST             38.47Q  1
  4 Watson, Terence              CS A&M                   38.60q  1
  5 Itz, Taylor                  CEDAR PARK               39.61q  3
  6 Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN               39.91q  2
  7 Haider, Terek                CO WOODLANDS             39.95q  2
  8 McCloud, Nick                TYLER LEE                40.30q  1
  9 Raaf, Phillip                CW COLLEGE               40.47   3
10 Hayes, Keyunta               TYLER LEE                40.62   1
11 Solomon, Corderian           LONGVIEW                 40.78   2
12 McCalley, Daniel             PLANO                    40.83   2
13 Logan, Glenn                 RI BERKNER               40.94   3
14 Perry, Antonio               KI HARKER HGTS           41.27   1
15 Davis, James                 LUFKIN                   41.46   1
16 Marshall, Steffen            DA SKYLINE               41.79   1
17 Brown, Terrel                KI HARKER HGTS           41.81   2
18 Johnson, Bryan               GARLAND                  41.89   2
19 Babbitt, Robert              GA SACHSE                43.04   3
20 Evans, William               DA ADAMS                 43.20   3
21 Martin, Michael              RR MCNIEL                43.37   3
22 Stewart, Avion               DA ADAMS                 46.00   2
-- Watson, Sean                 RICHARDSON                 DNF   1
-- DeCuir, Quentin              SO GARLAND                 DNF   3

Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.49  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Jamele                SPRING WESTFIELD         36.93    10
  2 Newman, Jay                  KLEIN OAK                37.40     8
  3 Watson, Terence              CS A&M                   38.31     6
  4 Itz, Taylor                  CEDAR PARK               38.97     4
  5 Hufford, Brad                GEORGETOWN               39.73     2
  6 Haider, Terek                CO WOODLANDS             40.58     1
  7 Bush, Timothy                KLEIN FOREST             41.49

Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.49  1986        Kim Walker, DALLAS CARTER
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            24.32Q -1.3  1
  2 Walpool, Ti'Ara              PLANO EAST               24.57Q -2.1  2
  3 Harris, Whitney              CS A&M                   24.91Q -1.4  3
  4 Pegram, Alex                 PLANO WEST               24.99q -2.1  2
  5 Clemons, Lekendra            BRYAN                    25.02q -2.1  2
  6 Heffenan, Cassie             CEDAR PARK               25.29q -2.1  2
  7 Perkins, Alisha              DA SKYLINE               25.29q -1.4  3
  8 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           DA SKYLINE               25.38q -1.3  1
  9 Burse, Natasha               RICHARDSON               25.42  -1.4  3
10 Moody, Terracia              LONGVIEW                 25.46  -1.3  1
11 Smith, Tan                   NO MESQUITE              25.48  -1.3  1
12 Minor, Penny                 ME HORN                  25.94  -1.3  1
13 Ford, Jackie                 GARLAND                  26.15  -1.3  1
14 Jordan, Brooke               ROUND ROCK               26.31  -2.1  2
15 Reich, Kelsi                 CW COLLEGE               26.35  -2.1  2
16 Pettigrew, Sha'Brita         DA ADAMS                 26.52  -1.3  1
17 Gentle, Bianca               SO GARLAND               26.53  -2.1  2
18 Maxwell, Ashley              BRYAN                    26.55  -1.4  3
19 Mooney, Christie             PFLUGERVILLE             26.58  -1.4  3
20 Ayo-Vaughn, Tolani           CO WOODLANDS             27.00  -1.4  3
21 Yates, Audrea                CONROE                   27.09  -1.3  1
-- Carter, Erica                KLEIN COLLINS              DNF  -1.4  3

Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.49  1986        Kim Walker, DALLAS CARTER
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Kyericka               GA NAAMAN FOR            23.96   0.5   10
  2 Walpool, Ti'Ara              PLANO EAST               24.25   0.5    8
  3 Pegram, Alex                 PLANO WEST               24.73   0.5    6
  4 Harris, Whitney              CS A&M                   24.95   0.5    4
  5 Heffenan, Cassie             CEDAR PARK               25.08   0.5    1.5
  5 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           DA SKYLINE               25.08   0.5    1.5
  7 Clemons, Lekendra            BRYAN                    25.11   0.5
  8 Perkins, Alisha              DA SKYLINE               25.15   0.5

Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben, Jarrett                 GARLAND                  21.65Q -0.5  3
  2 Caldwell, Jacques            GARLAND                  21.72Q -1.1  1
  3 Sams, Russell                RR MCNIEL                21.87Q -1.2  2
  4 Eta, Luther                  SPRING WESTFIELD         21.68q -0.5  3
  5 Mays, Derrick                KI SHOEMAKER             21.74q -1.1  1
  6 Anderson, Brandon            CW COLLEGE               21.88q -1.2  2
  7 Boger, Edrick                NO MESQUITE              21.95q -1.2  2
  8 Love, Herron                 LONGVIEW                 22.06q -0.5  3
  9 Hackworth, Jonathan          NO MESQUITE              22.10  -1.1  1
10 Schmitt, Brian               CO WOODLANDS             22.13  -0.5  3
11 Rodriquez, Jose              LUFKIN                   22.33  -1.1  1
12 Pouncey, Charles             DA CARTER                22.54  -1.1  1
13 McHenry, Juan                DA CARTER                22.54  -0.5  3
14 Lewis, Detron                CS A&M                   22.57  -0.5  3
15 Whaley, Monroe               RICHARDSON               22.58  -1.2  2
16 Palmer, Daniel               CS A&M                   22.68  -1.1  1
17 Crumedy, Lazarus             TOMBALL                  22.95  -1.1  1
18 Foster, Michael              RICHARDSON               23.05  -1.1  1
19 Aje, Kevin                   GA LAKEVIEW              23.31  -0.5  3
20 Crudup, Adrian               RR MCNIEL                23.45  -1.2  2
-- Green, Melvin                PFLUGERVILLE                NT  -0.5  3
-- Williams, Ryan               SPRING                      NT  -1.2  2
-- Givens, Chris                WYLIE                       NT  -1.2  2
-- Bryant, Jarvous              DA CARTER                   NT  -1.2  2

Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            GARLAND                  21.45   0.7   10
  2 Anderson, Brandon            CW COLLEGE               21.63   0.7    8
  3 Mays, Derrick                KI SHOEMAKER             21.65   0.7    6
  4 Ben, Jarrett                 GARLAND                  21.69   0.7    4
  5 Boger, Edrick                NO MESQUITE              21.97   0.7    2
  6 Sams, Russell                RR MCNIEL                22.14   0.7    1
  7 Love, Herron                 LONGVIEW                 22.28   0.7
-- Eta, Luther                  SPRING WESTFIELD            DQ   0.7

Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:50.83  5/1/2004    Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Keri                   CS A&M                 5:05.87    10
  2 Rosen, Jillian               RICHARDSON             5:06.29     8
  3 Torske, Andrea               GARLAND                5:10.07     6
  4 Swan, Jenny                  PLANO WEST             5:12.00     4
  5 Everitt, Annabelle           CS A&M                 5:13.19     2
  6 Sanders, Faith               SPRING                 5:17.07     1
  7 Jenkins, Alicia              GEORGETOWN             5:18.04
  8 Fulenwider, Lindsey          ME HORN                5:18.73
  9 Andrews, Hilary              CO WOODLANDS           5:24.66
10 Tindell, Regan               BELTON                 5:24.82
11 Andrews, Sarah               CO WOODLANDS           5:26.75
12 Sayegh, Kayla                CEDAR PARK             5:27.41
13 Roland, Katie                ROCKWALL               5:27.50
14 Schultz, Elli                CW COLLEGE             5:27.85
15 Boyd, Megan                  LONGVIEW               5:29.34
16 Hollek, Allison              KLEIN                  5:29.74
17 Ramsier, Alexa               PLANO WEST             5:30.57
18 McCormick, Shayna            GA NAAMAN FOR          5:33.24
19 Hale, Courtney               GEORGETOWN             5:37.68
20 Brown, Breanna               DA SKYLINE             5:40.31
21 Jolly, Brittany              DA SKYLINE             5:40.42
22 Matvey, Lindsey              NO MESQUITE            5:41.83
23 Charron, Caitlyn             KLEIN                  5:49.04
24 McCormick, Mary              DA ADAMS               5:56.85

Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:07.01  4/26/2003   Steve Magness, KLEIN OAK
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Michael                MAGNOLIA               4:15.79    10
  2 Neff, Alex                   CO WOODLANDS           4:17.07     8
  3 Downey, Bryan                CO WOODLANDS           4:18.01     6
  4 Warren, Jeremy               KLEIN OAK              4:23.04     4
  5 Stones, Carl                 ROUND ROCK             4:25.68     2
  6 Laube, Jorell                CS A&M                 4:26.75     1
  7 Hurst, Reuben                PLANO WEST             4:31.48
  8 Miner, Jeff                  PLANO                  4:31.55
  9 Litos, Josh                  GEORGETOWN             4:32.42
10 Perri, Matt                  TOMBALL                4:33.39
11 Bushong, Sam                 CEDAR PARK             4:33.68
12 Howard, Alfred               KI SHOEMAKER           4:36.33
13 Ruffin, Chris                NO MESQUITE            4:36.75
14 Roth, Austin                 RI L HIGHLANDS         4:36.79
15 Ocampo, Luis                 CS A&M                 4:37.03
16 Burkley, Jodale              DA SKYLINE             4:41.74
17 Sandoval, Mike               MESQUITE               4:45.82
18 McCormick, Sean              DA ADAMS               4:45.92
19 Broussard, David             TYLER                  4:49.57
20 Dohner, Ryan                 KLEIN OAK              4:50.32
21 Edwards, Luke                GA SACHSE              4:59.02
22 Mendez, Edgar                SO GARLAND             4:59.42
23 Goode, Josh                  GA NAAMAN FOR          5:00.22
24 Pannell, Benjamin            DA SKYLINE             5:09.84

Event 521  Women 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:47.00  4/28/2001   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
                         T Warren, A George, J Hunt, D Appleberry
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:49.98Q  2
     1) Lockhart, Charaschie            2) Stone, Jasmine
     3) Brown, Bridgette                4) Tyson, Sha'Reva
  2 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          3:52.50Q  3
     1) Pattee, Lorianne                2) Jones, Distiney
     3) Cole, Kyericka                  4) Jones, Sharde
  3 KLEIN  'A'                                          3:55.42Q  1
     1) Brooks, Edina                   2) Osmon, Cherise
     3) Holder, Julie                   4) Cole, Kristin
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:52.57q  3
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Green, Brintney
     3) Miller, Tatiana                 4) Henderson, Erial
  5 ROCKWALL  'A'                                       3:57.01q  3
     1) Turner, Raven                   2) Nwabuko, Linda
     3) Ene, Lilly                      4) Andrews, Clarissa
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   3:57.14q  2
     1) Sterns, Arteria                 2) LeBlanc, Bianca
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Bishop, Ke'Undra
  7 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   3:59.79q  1
     1) Fuller, Jasmine                 2) Adams, Shaniqua
     3) Mooney, Christie                4) Mooney, Amanda
  8 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     4:00.97q  1
     1) Carter, Barbara                 2) Lawhon, Catherine
     3) Liverman, Khristen              4) Hargrove, Ellen
  9 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  4:01.79   3
     1) Nixon, Destinee                 2) Shelton, Tiara
     3) Minor, Penny                    4) Brewer, Kelsey
10 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           4:01.86   3
     1) Charbonnet, Justine             2) Foster, Sunday
     3) Cathey-Harper, Jonnelle         4) Schultz, Kristin
11 LUFKIN  'A'                                         4:03.11   1
     1) Murphy, Shaniqua                2) Sellers, Amber
     3) Jones, Demeeka                  4) Payton, Jerderra
12 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         4:04.53   2
     1) Hyde, Aliese                    2) Sims, Rachel
     3) Tillett, April                  4) Mays, Melissa
13 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                4:05.79   2
14 DALLAS CARTER  'A'                                  4:06.32   2
     1) Hollins, Ashleigh               2) Hardman, Anquenesha
     3) Walker, Crystal                 4) Johnson, Kendriqua
15 PLANO WEST  'A'                                     4:06.33   2
     1) Newcomb, Lauren                 2) Standifer, Kaitlen
     3) McNorton, Kasey                 4) Pegram, Alex
16 PLANO  'A'                                          4:07.10   1
     1) Nnaji, Chin                     2) Jones, Lauren
     3) Bart, Sarah                     4) Leeks, Jade
17 CONROE  'A'                                         4:07.22   2
     1) Major, Maxine                   2) Fenner, Blayke
     3) Woods, Ronisha                  4) Becker, Katie
18 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                              4:09.69   3
     1) Canady, Tatianna                2) Johnson, Toni
     3) Kirkland, Shalandria            4) Brewer, Makesha
19 RICHARDSON  'A'                                     4:09.74   1
     1) Rockwell, Cetar                 2) Minde, Brianna
     3) Savala, Danielle                4) O'Neil, Keira
20 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       4:10.20   2
     1) Moody, Terracia                 2) McDonald, Tavia
     3) Hawkins, Saria                  4) Dobbins, Whitley
21 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                4:11.99   1
     1) Onyeujo, Ivonne                 2) Ejesieme, Jessica
     3) Hart, Erine                     4) Norton, Jasmine
22 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        4:15.44   1
     1) Reid, Devonte                   2) Turner, Alisha
     3) Kilgore, Raven                  4) Walker, Briana
23 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                         4:15.90   3
     1) Scruggs, Jacinta                2) Robertson, Jazmin
     3) Torres, Loren                   4) Smith, Leah
24 DALLAS MOLINA  'A'                                  4:38.52   3
     1) Sams, Kimberly                  2) Johnson, Jusmonique
     3) Hollands, Charnita              4) Smith, Shequille

Event 521  Women 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:47.00  4/28/2001   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE
                         T Warren, A George, J Hunt, D Appleberry
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:46.07#   20
     1) Lockhart, Charaschie            2) Stone, Jasmine
     3) Brown, Bridgette                4) Tyson, Sha'Reva
  2 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:48.13    16
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Green, Brintney
     3) Miller, Tatiana                 4) Henderson, Erial
  3 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          3:50.57    12
     1) Pattee, Lorianne                2) Jones, Distiney
     3) Cole, Kyericka                  4) Jones, Sharde
  4 KLEIN  'A'                                          3:56.07     8
     1) Brooks, Edina                   2) Osmon, Cherise
     3) Holder, Julie                   4) Cole, Kristin
  5 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   3:57.83     4
     1) Sterns, Arteria                 2) LeBlanc, Bianca
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Bishop, Ke'Undra
  6 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   3:58.04     2
     1) Fuller, Jasmine                 2) Adams, Shaniqua
     3) Mooney, Christie                4) Mooney, Amanda
  7 ROCKWALL  'A'                                       3:58.21
     1) Turner, Raven                   2) Nwabuko, Linda
     3) Ene, Lilly                      4) Andrews, Clarissa
  8 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     4:04.65
     1) Carter, Barbara                 2) Lawhon, Catherine
     3) Liverman, Khristen              4) Hargrove, Ellen

Event 522  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
===================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          3:19.96Q  1
     1) DeCuir, Quentin                 2) Howle, Jordan
     3) Williams, Josh                  4) Rolfe, Josh
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:20.38Q  3
     1) Shepard, Howard                 2) Turner, Kelvan
     3) Scott, Christian                4) Reed, LaMarcus
  3 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         3:22.12Q  2
     1) Lange, Colbe                    2) Brown, Andrew
     3) Tealer, Michael                 4) High, Chris
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   3:20.02q  1
     1) Maiden, Kendrick                2) Caesar, Kelsey
     3) Bush, Timothy                   4) Wilkins, Dominique
  5 LUFKIN  'A'                                         3:21.37q  3
     1) Ned, Quentin                    2) McDuffy, Demetrius
     3) Odunsi, Ganiya                  4) Sanders, Josh
  6 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  3:22.67q  2
     1) Diller, Alfred                  2) Anderson, Brandon
     3) Raaf, Phillip                   4) Mabry, Seth
  7 WYLIE  'A'                                          3:23.14q  1
     1) Smith, Will                     2) Marshall, Anton
     3) Thayer, Robbie                  4) Kusimensha, Gera
  8 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           3:23.14q  1
     1) Skidmore, Ben                   2) Johnson, Jeremy
     3) Hayes, Adam                     4) Wyatt, Derek
  9 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:23.78   3
     1) Mason, Jamele                   2) Walls, Ricky
     3) Brown, Brodrick                 4) Brooks, Josh
10 BRYAN  'A'                                          3:25.82   2
     1) Steen, Tobias                   2) Fisher, P J
     3) Preston, Terrance               4) McCloud, Travis
11 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  3:25.84   2
     1) Hatton, Bruce                   2) Oputa, Chuck
     3) Denson, Reggie                  4) Reed, Arthur
12 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        3:26.61   3
     1) Jacobs, Baron                   2) Patterson, Daymond
     3) Malone, Darrell                 4) Samuels, Peter
13 LEANDER  'A'                                        3:26.91   2
     1) Gideon, Blake                   2) Kelley, Blake
     3) Elarms, Bryce                   4) Ruiz, Daniel
14 RICHARDSON  'A'                                     3:27.07   1
     1) Foster, Michael                 2) Whaley, Monroe
     3) Watson, Sean                    4) Zielinski, John
15 PLANO  'A'                                          3:28.23   2
     1) Bailey, Phillip                 2) Buyse, Brent
     3) Smith, Mikel                    4) Harrell, Greg
16 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                3:29.47   1
     1) Holland, Terence                2) Jackson, William
     3) Felts, Danice                   4) Gardner, Antonio
17 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   3:29.48   3
     1) McBride, Conner                 2) Okiomah, Karo
     3) Williams, Ashton                4) Gooden, Zaviar
18 GARLAND SACHSE  'A'                                 3:33.99   1
     1) Melton, Bobby                   2) Morgan, Terence
     3) Turner, Chase                   4) Shepherd, Jacob
19 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              3:35.84   3
     1) Sams, Russell                   2) Crudup, Adrian
     3) Bedford, Cerek                  4) Reagan, Joel
20 DALLAS CARTER  'A'                                  3:36.12   2
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Andrews, Robert
     3) Wilson, Reggie                  4) Phillips, Jarvis
21 DALLAS WHITE  'A'                                   3:37.91   1
     1) Skinner, Ethan                  2) Chance, Chris
     3) Sheffield, Exzavier             4) Jones, Jarvis
22 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      3:38.83   3
     1) Newman, Jay                     2) Hales, DeSean
     3) Richardson, Lloyd               4) Washington, Michael
23 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          3:39.24   2
     1) Jackson, James                  2) Harris, John
     3) Cruz, Chris                     4) Patterson, Jonathan

Event 522  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:18.46    20
     1) Shepard, Howard                 2) Turner, Kelvan
     3) Scott, Christian                4) Reed, LaMarcus
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   3:18.56    16
     1) Bush, Timothy                   2) Maiden, Kendrick
     3) Wilkins, Dominique              4) Caesar, Kelsey
  3 LUFKIN  'A'                                         3:19.85    12
     1) Ned, Quentin                    2) McDuffy, Demetrius
     3) Odunsi, Ganiya                  4) Sanders, Josh
  4 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          3:19.86     8
     1) DeCuir, Quentin                 2) Howle, Jordan
     3) Williams, Josh                  4) Rolfe, Josh
  5 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  3:21.23     4
     1) Diller, Alfred                  2) Anderson, Brandon
     3) Raaf, Phillip                   4) Mabry, Seth
  6 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           3:22.11     2
     1) Skidmore, Ben                   2) Johnson, Jeremy
     3) Hayes, Adam                     4) Wyatt, Derek
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         3:24.81
     1) Lange, Colbe                    2) Brown, Andrew
     3) Tealer, Michael                 4) High, Chris
  8 WYLIE  'A'                                          3:25.00
     1) Smith, Will                     2) Marshall, Anton
     3) Thayer, Robbie                  4) Kusimensha, Gera

Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 149-09  1987        Jody Patterson, BRYAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bobbie           KILLEEN ELLISON         126-08    10
  2 Carrington, Flo              MAGNOLIA                125-07     8
  3 Wilson, Mirhonika            KI SHOEMAKER            122-06     6
  4 May, Meagan                  KLEIN COLLINS           120-08     4
  5 Alexander, Tina              RR MCNIEL               118-00     2
  6 Upshaw, Danielle             CO OAK RIDGE            117-07     1
  7 Ikhewoaba, Gladys            PFLUGERVILLE            113-08
  8 Browne, Kapi                 KI HARKER HGTS          112-10
  9 Long, Adrienne               ME HORN                 108-07
10 Moorman, Kim                 ALLEN                   107-06
11 Miller, Danielle             DA SKYLINE              106-02
12 Benditz, Brittany            KLEIN OAK               103-10
13 Duckworth, Heather           NO MESQUITE             103-01
14 Sampson, Schera              RR MCNIEL               100-11
15 Anderson, Erika              DA SKYLINE               99-11
16 Ezeugo, Stephanie            ALLEN                    96-10
17 Edwards, Shaniqua            GARLAND                  93-11
18 Whitlock, Tiesha             GARLAND                  93-06
19 Meyer, Sarah                 KLEIN COLLINS            93-05
20 Short, Shahena               DA CARTER                91-01
21 Bradshaw, Lynd               ALLEN                    89-02
22 Rigby, Heather               GA ROWLETT               81-05
-- Moreland, Brittany           LUFKIN                      ND
-- Samuels, Kelsey              ME HORN                     ND

Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 195-02  1974        Leon Farmer, KILLEEN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleet, Tyler                 TYLER LEE               175-08    10
  2 Bishop, Kyle                 CONROE                  155-09     8
  3 Griffith, Collin             RR STONY POINT          155-07     6
  4 Gimm, Jonathan               SPRING WESTFIELD        155-01     4
  5 McFarland, Jamarkus          LUFKIN                  154-03     2
  6 Garrett, Richard             GA NAAMAN FOR           152-07     1
  7 Ives, Brandon                KLEIN OAK               150-06
  8 Arnick, Curnelius            DA CARTER               145-08
  9 Redding, Zack                GARLAND                 144-09
10 Ritts, Eric                  TOMBALL                 144-05
11 Lacey, Scott                 RR WESTWOOD             142-10
12 Voss, Kyle                   BELTON                  140-09
13 Lucio, Kramer                RI BERKNER              138-05
14 Damron, Michael              CEDAR PARK              136-10
15 Hill, Ryan                   DA SKYLINE              135-10
16 Winkfield, Morris            KILLEEN ELLISON         130-07
17 Bircher, Travarian           BRYAN                   130-01
18 Loggins, Lloyd               DA CARTER               129-04
19 Malone, Travis               PLANO EAST              127-01
20 Inman, Robert                LUFKIN                  125-08
21 Garrido, Andrew              PLANO WEST              124-04
22 Lawal, Wale                  ME HORN                 104-06
-- Dorsey, Adren                TYLER                       ND
-- Sams, Craig                  SO GARLAND                  ND

Event 525  Women High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: #  6-00  1996        Erin Aldrich, L K HIGH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Kristin             CO WOODLANDS           5-06.00    10
  2 Langley, Shamika             MESQUITE               5-04.00     8
  3 Hill, Taylor                 ROCKWALL              J5-04.00     6
  4 Hargrove, Ellen              GEORGETOWN            J5-04.00     4
  5 Scott, Jessika               PLANO EAST            J5-04.00     2
  6 Stoica, Heidi                CS A&M                 5-02.00     0.5
  6 Holmberg, Amber              MESQUITE               5-02.00     0.5
  8 Harp, Jazalyn                KI HARKER HGTS        J5-02.00
  9 Sawyer, Amina                PFLUGERVILLE           5-00.00
  9 Fort, Hannah                 MAGNOLIA               5-00.00
  9 Bradford, Yamiah             LONGVIEW               5-00.00
  9 Null, Sierra                 CEDAR PARK             5-00.00
  9 Hall, Brittany               PLANO EAST             5-00.00
  9 Cole, Kristin                KLEIN                  5-00.00
  9 Smith, Trenette              TEMPLE                 5-00.00
  9 Smith, Jenny                 TOMBALL                5-00.00
  9 Ekpo, Linda                  GARLAND                5-00.00
18 Hollins, Ashleigh            DA CARTER              4-10.00
18 Christopher, TaLesha         CONROE                 4-10.00
18 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           DA SKYLINE             4-10.00
18 Gibson, Ciara                KLEIN FOREST           4-10.00
-- Puckett, Stephanie           ALLEN                       NH
-- Howard, Amaya                SO GARLAND                  NH

Event 526  Men High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 7-00.25  1986        John Hopkins, HIGHLAND PARK
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Harry              TEMPLE                 6-08.00    10
  2 Staven, Asa                  GEORGETOWN             6-06.00     8
  3 Jamison, Jermaine            KI HARKER HGTS        J6-06.00     5
  3 Nwachukwu, Uzoma             ALLEN                 J6-06.00     5
  5 Poe, Josh                    KLEIN                  6-04.00     1.5
  5 Edwards, Alonzo              KLEIN FOREST           6-04.00     1.5
  7 Ford, Quincy                 GARLAND               J6-04.00
  8 Broussard, Daniel            TYLER                 J6-04.00
  9 Monroe, Cameron              CO WOODLANDS          J6-04.00
10 Bowdry, Josh                 SPRING                J6-04.00
11 Hoermann, Justin             RR STONY POINT         6-02.00
11 Wilkins, Jamorian            LUFKIN                 6-02.00
11 Scott, Christian             DA SKYLINE             6-02.00
11 Allen, Toddrick              PLANO EAST             6-02.00
15 Farmer, Layne                ALLEN                  6-00.00
15 Garrett, Mike                MESQUITE               6-00.00
15 Hewitt, Ken                  NO MESQUITE            6-00.00
15 Harris, John                 GA NAAMAN FOR          6-00.00
19 Perry, Antonio               KI HARKER HGTS         5-10.00
19 Lane, Nathan                 GEORGETOWN             5-10.00
-- Johnson, TeJay               SO GARLAND                  NH
-- Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE                  NH

Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20-04  1995        Monique Freeman, GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Clarissa            ROCKWALL              18-01.75  -1.2   10
  2 Holloman, A'mir              ALLEN                 18-01.00  +0.0    8
  3 Coney, Kamille               CO WOODLANDS          17-11.50  -1.1    6
  4 Bishop, Ke'Undra             KLEIN FOREST          17-10.75  +0.0    4
  5 Sanders, Tyler               PFLUGERVILLE          17-08.75  +0.0    2
  6 McDaniel, Kenya              TOMBALL               17-06.75  +0.0    1
  7 Lockhart, Charaschie         DA SKYLINE            17-04.75  -0.9
  8 Charbonnet, Justine          CO WOODLANDS          17-04.00  +0.0
  9 Wren, Kendrah                KLEIN OAK             16-11.00  -0.5
  9 Hamilton, Samantha           KILLEEN ELLISON       16-11.00  -0.6
11 Dockery, Dana                MESQUITE              16-10.00  -2.3
12 Scruggs, Jacinta             RR STONY POINT        16-07.25  -1.3
13 Johnson, Miata               RI BERKNER            16-05.50  -1.7
13 Jones, Demeeka               LUFKIN                16-05.50  -0.4
15 Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN            16-05.25  -2.4
16 Adams, Nyesha                KI HARKER HGTS        16-04.25  -1.2
17 Nixon, Destinee              ME HORN               16-02.00  -1.4
17 Peoples, Natasha             GA ROWLETT            16-02.00  -0.8
19 Kolbe, Carli                 CS A&M                16-01.25  -1.9
20 Rumphs, Celeste              GARLAND               15-09.50  -1.9
21 Amy, Olivia                  ME HORN               15-05.75  -1.8
22 Edwards, Dominique           DA SKYLINE            14-00.50  -1.5
-- Garrett, Rakita              DA MOLINA                 FOUL   NWI

Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 26-01.50  1992        Billy Spiller, KILLEEN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            GA ROWLETT            23-06.25  -2.4   10
  2 Lacy, Christopher            LONGVIEW              22-06.25  +0.0    8
  3 Maiden, Kendrick             KLEIN FOREST          22-06.00  -3.1    6
  4 Marshall, Anton              WYLIE                 22-04.25  -1.0    4
  5 Elmer, Laron                 NO MESQUITE           22-02.25  +0.0    2
  6 Turner, Jacorey              LUFKIN                22-01.75  -1.1    1
  7 Walton, Xavier               SPRING WESTFIELD      21-11.00  +0.0
  8 Rosebud, Larry               NO MESQUITE           21-08.00  -1.6
  9 Jones, Jarvis                DA WHITE              21-07.25  -1.4
10 Smith, Tyler                 CEDAR PARK            21-04.75   1.9
11 Phillips, Eron               RI BERKNER            21-04.25  -1.1
12 Smith, Cordero               GA NAAMAN FOR         21-01.00  +0.0
13 White, Keith                 CO WOODLANDS          21-00.75  -1.3
14 Bell, Jesse                  GA ROWLETT            21-00.00  +0.0
15 Andrews, James               ROCKWALL              20-11.50  +0.0
16 Robinson, Khiry              BELTON                20-10.25  +0.0
17 Thomas, Rafael               LUFKIN                20-06.25  -3.0
18 McKnight, Dedrick            CEDAR PARK            20-02.50  +0.0
19 Reed, LaMarcus               DA SKYLINE            20-00.00  -2.4
20 Oladeji, Phillip             PLANO EAST            19-10.00  -1.0
20 Williams, Randall            CS A&M                19-10.00  -0.5
22 Wilson, Reggie               DA CARTER             19-09.75  -1.1
23 Kelly, Will                  RR MCNIEL             19-09.00  +0.0
24 Lewis, Detron                CS A&M                19-04.25  +0.0

Event 529  Women Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 12-06  4/29/2006   Jessica Doyle, BUDA HAYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giffin, Callie               TYLER LEE             12-01.00    10
  2 Kennard, Shelby              ROCKWALL              12-00.00     8
  3 Lucas, Lauren                ROUND ROCK            11-06.00     6
  4 Villacin, Samantha           CS A&M                11-00.00     4
  5 Toone, Morgan                BELTON               J11-00.00     2
  6 Miller, Rachel               ROCKWALL             J11-00.00     1
  7 McDowell, Jordan             GA ROWLETT            10-00.00
  8 Wulfson, Kris                CS A&M               J10-00.00
  9 Arnold, Danielle             KLEIN OAK              9-06.00
10 Giffin, Lauren               TYLER LEE             J9-06.00
11 Baumbach, Taylor             KLEIN                 J9-06.00
12 Solano, Carol                CW COLLEGE             9-00.00
12 Fletcher, Neely              CO OAK RIDGE           9-00.00
12 Oparaeke, Nicol              PLANO EAST             9-00.00
12 Dwyer, Audrey                RR WESTWOOD            9-00.00
12 Schement, Sonya              PLANO EAST             9-00.00
17 Thompson, Rachel             ALLEN                  8-06.00
18 Rice, Rachel                 CO OAK RIDGE           8-00.00
19 Pringle, Torie               TYLER                  7-06.00
19 Dwyer, Lindsey               RR WESTWOOD            7-06.00
-- Trimble, Hannah              KLEIN                       NH

Event 530  Men Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 17-00  1987        Kelly Riley, SOUTH GARLAND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Travis             MAGNOLIA              16-00.00    10
  2 Matthews, Austin             MAGNOLIA              15-00.00     8
  3 Timm, Travis                 PLANO EAST            14-06.00     6
  4 Harris, Otha                 DA SKYLINE           J14-06.00     4
  5 Zych, Collin                 PLANO EAST           J14-06.00     1.5
  5 Gunderson, Grant             ROCKWALL             J14-06.00     1.5
  7 Muir, John                   RICHARDSON           J14-06.00
  8 Miller, Max                  KLEIN COLLINS         14-00.00
  9 Hyde, Joshua                 CW COLLEGE           J14-00.00
10 Hughes, Ryan                 ROCKWALL              13-06.00
10 Clemons, Aaron               RR MCNIEL             13-06.00
10 Florence, Luke               SO GARLAND            13-06.00
13 Wells, Nick                  KLEIN                 13-00.00
13 Enciso, Michael              KLEIN                 13-00.00
15 Neils, Doug                  RR MCNIEL             12-00.00
15 Robinson, Robert             BRYAN                 12-00.00
15 Magana, Lino                 BELTON                12-00.00
18 Rhodes, Johnny               DA ADAMS              10-06.00
18 Meyer, Brandon               MESQUITE              10-06.00
20 Brackens, Jacob              NO MESQUITE           10-00.00
-- Lane, Jacob                  TYLER LEE                   NH
-- Edwards, Kelby               CS A&M                      NH
-- Smith, Creg                  CEDAR PARK                  NH

Event 531  Women Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46-00.75  4/26/2002   Jenny Dahlgren, KLEIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Danielle             DA SKYLINE            43-09.50    10
  2 Sampson, Schera              RR MCNIEL             42-03.00     8
  3 Upshaw, Danielle             CO OAK RIDGE          40-03.75     6
  4 Alexander, Tina              RR MCNIEL             39-10.00     4
  5 Cu, Brenda                   ROUND ROCK            38-09.25     2
  6 Loftis, Ashley               TYLER LEE             38-05.50     1
  7 Bonner, Jasmine              GA LAKEVIEW           37-11.00
  8 Carrington, Flo              MAGNOLIA              37-08.00
  9 Shepard, Jony                CS A&M                36-10.75
10 May, Meagan                  KLEIN COLLINS         36-09.75
11 Whiteside, Rachel            CW COLLEGE            35-09.50
12 Ezeugo, Stephanie            ALLEN                 35-05.75
13 Davis, Tasha                 KLEIN FOREST          35-01.00
14 Browne, Kapi                 KI HARKER HGTS        35-00.75
15 Moorman, Kim                 ALLEN                 34-06.25
16 Johnson, Kayela              DA SKYLINE            34-05.75
17 Samuels, Kelsey              ME HORN               33-08.00
18 Armstead, Jasmine            KI SHOEMAKER          33-05.75
19 Ebede, Ifoma                 KLEIN                 32-04.75
20 Harvery, Krishunda           NO MESQUITE           32-01.25
21 Ridge, Des                   GARLAND               31-05.75
22 Hall, Keldra                 DA MOLINA             31-04.00
23 Gardner, Jabrili             WYLIE                 29-11.75
-- Frazier, Monia               GARLAND                     ND

Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 73-02  1979        Michael Carter, T JEFF
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleet, Tyler                 TYLER LEE             56-00.75    10
  2 Strong, Casey                RR MCNIEL             54-10.75     8
  3 Perez, Ronnie                KILLEEN ELLISON       53-09.75     6
  4 Ezimako, Kennedy             RR STONY POINT        53-08.75     4
  5 Jeffcoat, Jackson            PLANO WEST            53-03.00     2
  6 Garrett, Richard             GA NAAMAN FOR         52-07.50     1
  7 Frazier, Marquis             GARLAND               52-02.50
  8 Peacock, Chase               KLEIN COLLINS         51-04.50
  9 Cook, Bobby                  KI HARKER HGTS        50-04.00
10 Garza, Jesus                 RR STONY POINT        49-08.00
11 Cole, Graham                 SO GARLAND            49-01.50
12 Reynolds, Taylor             CS A&M                48-01.00
13 Inman, Robert                LUFKIN                47-06.75
14 Loggins, Lloyd               DA CARTER             47-04.25
15 Malone, Travis               PLANO EAST            47-02.50
16 Bishop, Kyle                 CONROE                46-11.00
17 Leribeus, Josh               RI BERKNER            45-11.25
18 Rice, Richard                MESQUITE              45-02.75
19 Williams, Grandberry         TYLER                 43-05.75
20 Golden, Tyler                TOMBALL               42-11.00
21 Alexander, Rodney            DA CARTER             42-10.00
22 McFarland, Jamarkus          LUFKIN                41-05.75
23 Hill, Ryan                   DA SKYLINE            34-00.25
-- McGowen, Rickey              KLEIN FOREST                ND

Event 533  Women Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 44-03.50  2004        Erica McClain *Wind Aided, PLANO EAST
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charaschie         DA SKYLINE            39-02.75   1.0   10
  2 Bishop, Ke'Undra             KLEIN FOREST          39-01.25   1.6    8
  3 Hamilton, Samantha           KILLEEN ELLISON       39-00.75   1.4    6
  4 Andrews, Clarissa            ROCKWALL              39-00.50   2.2    4
  5 Scruggs, Jacinta             RR STONY POINT        38-09.75   1.4    2
  6 Herring, Keisha              CS A&M                38-05.50  -1.0    1
  7 Walpool, Ti'Ara              PLANO EAST            38-04.00  -0.9
  8 Holloman, A'mir              ALLEN                 37-06.00  -0.3
  9 Oparaeke, Nicol              PLANO EAST            36-08.75   0.8
10 Charbonnet, Justine          CO WOODLANDS          36-06.25   0.7
11 Mays, Melissa                KI HARKER HGTS        36-04.75   1.4
12 Peoples, Natasha             GA ROWLETT            35-08.50  -0.2
13 Gooch, Haley                 CO WOODLANDS          35-05.25   1.0
14 Walker, Crystal              DA CARTER             35-04.00   0.1
14 Gardner, Alicia              KLEIN COLLINS         35-04.00  -0.6
16 Ugoh, Bridget                SPRING WESTFIELD      35-02.50  -1.1
17 Mooney, Christie             PFLUGERVILLE          35-01.25   0.5
18 Hawkins, Saria               LONGVIEW              34-10.25   0.5
19 Vonderau, Holly              MAGNOLIA              34-09.25   0.2
20 Moore, Tearhoangela          MESQUITE              34-09.00   0.5
21 Amy, Olivia                  ME HORN               34-03.00  -0.2
22 Sanders, Tyler               PFLUGERVILLE          33-11.75  -0.5
23 Rumphs, Celeste              GARLAND               33-06.00  -0.1
24 Petty, Shagayla              DA SKYLINE            33-05.25   NWI

Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 51-03  1995        Tobyn Rucker
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            GA ROWLETT            48-06.25   0.5   10
  2 Linebarger, Andrew           CO WOODLANDS          47-01.25   0.5    8
  3 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                46-08.25  -0.8    6
  4 Williams, Randall            CS A&M                46-06.75   0.1    4
  5 Caesar, Kelsey               KLEIN FOREST          45-09.25   0.3    2
  6 Patterson, Daymond           NO MESQUITE           45-07.00   1.7    1
  7 Robinson, Keena              PLANO EAST            45-04.75   1.4
  8 Robinson, Khiry              BELTON                45-03.00   1.6
  9 Scott, Christian             DA SKYLINE            45-02.50  -0.3
10 Bryant, Desmond              LUFKIN                45-00.00   0.4
11 Oladeji, Phillip             PLANO EAST            44-08.25   0.5
12 Turner, Jacorey              LUFKIN                44-06.00   0.6
13 Sampson, Nick                SPRING WESTFIELD      44-03.75   2.0
14 Logan, Glenn                 RI BERKNER            44-02.00  -0.3
15 Thatcher, Nick               CEDAR PARK            44-00.75  -0.8
16 Smith, Cordero               GA NAAMAN FOR         43-10.50   0.6
17 Pryor, Kenneth               KLEIN FOREST          43-09.25   0.4
18 Brown, Lyrell                MESQUITE              43-08.50   0.7
19 Wilson, Reggie               DA CARTER             43-04.00  -0.6
20 Andrews, James               ROCKWALL              43-00.25   0.9
21 McCloud, Nick                TYLER LEE             42-09.50   0.1
21 Staven, Asa                  GEORGETOWN            42-09.50   0.4
23 Williams, Ashton             PFLUGERVILLE          42-07.50   0.6
-- Jones, Drevious              DA WHITE                    ND   NWI

                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DALLAS SKYLINE             103.50     2) COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS   59.50
    3) KLEIN FOREST                48        4) CONROE THE WOODLANDS       32
    5) GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST       30        6) ROCKWALL                   29
    7) KLEIN COLLINS               27        8) PLANO WEST                 26
    9) SPRING WESTFIELD            24       10) MESQUITE HORN              22
   11) RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS   18       12) GARLAND                    16
   12) RICHARDSON                  16       12) KILLEEN ELLISON            16
   15) TYLER LEE                   15       16) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL          14
   16) KLEIN                       14       18) LUFKIN                     13
   19) PLANO EAST                  12       20) BRYAN                      10
   21) GEORGETOWN                   9       22) MESQUITE                    8.50
   23) ALLEN                        8       23) MAGNOLIA                    8
   23) ROUND ROCK                   8       26) CONROE OAK RIDGE            7
   27) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER            6       28) PFLUGERVILLE                4
   28) DALLAS MOLINA                4       30) CEDAR PARK                  3.50
   31) ROUND ROCK STONY POINT       3       32) BELTON                      2
   32) KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS       2       34) TOMBALL                     1
   34) SPRING                       1

                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KLEIN FOREST                73.50     2) GARLAND                    58
    3) DALLAS SKYLINE              50        4) CONROE THE WOODLANDS       45
    5) LUFKIN                      43        6) KLEIN OAK                  36
    7) SPRING WESTFIELD            30        8) MAGNOLIA                   28
    8) TYLER LEE                   28       10) GARLAND ROWLETT            20
   11) TEMPLE                      16       12) LONGVIEW                   14
   13) MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE     13       13) GEORGETOWN                 13
   15) CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE P  12       16) COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS   11
   17) DALLAS CARTER               10       17) WYLIE                      10
   17) ROUND ROCK STONY POINT      10       20) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL           9
   21) CONROE                       8       21) ROUND ROCK                  8
   21) GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND        8       21) CONROE OAK RIDGE            8
   21) CEDAR PARK                   8       26) PLANO EAST                  7.50
   27) KILLEEN ELLISON              6       27) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER           6
   29) KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS       5       29) ALLEN                       5
   29) KLEIN COLLINS                5       32) MESQUITE                    4
   33) GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST        2       33) PLANO WEST                  2
   33) LEANDER                      2       36) ROCKWALL                    1.50
   36) KLEIN                        1.50    38) BRYAN                       1
   38) TOMBALL                      1       38) PFLUGERVILLE                1
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store