Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 10:17 PM
                Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic - 4/23/2011                 
                     Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex                      
                         Baylor University - Waco, TX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Candyce McGrone              Oklahoma                 11.22   2.8  1 
  2 Jessica Young                TCU                      11.29   2.8  1 
  3 Shawna Anderson              Oklahoma                 11.31   2.8  1 
  4 Dominique Duncan             TexAM                    11.33   2.8  1 
  5 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                   11.37   2.8  1 
  6 Sherine Wells                Oklahoma                 11.50   0.7  2 
  7 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    11.54   2.8  1 
  8 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    11.55   2.8  1 
  9 Allison Peter                Texas                    11.56   2.8  1 
 10 LaKeidra Stewart             TexAM                    11.61   0.7  2 
 11 Brittani Simmons             North Texas              11.85   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Unattached               11.62   3.0  1 
  2 Jessica Clarke               New Era Sprint C         11.77   3.0  1 
  3 Brittany Carr                Baylor                   11.81   3.0  1 
  4 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      11.84   3.0  1 
  5 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc     Unattached               11.85   3.0  1 
  6 Natasha Ruddock              TexAM                    11.87   3.2  2 
  7 Jeronda Womack               TexAM                    11.88   1.9  3 
  8 Bianca Grant                 Wayland Bapt             11.89   3.2  2 
  9 Chandrell Stephens           TexAM                    11.90   1.9  3 
 10 Abreanna Parker              South Plains             11.99   3.2  2 
 11 Missy Barnes                 North Texas              12.00   3.0  1  11.996
 12 Courtney Miller              Texas State              12.00   1.9  3  12.000
 13 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   12.02   3.2  4 
 14 Leandria Lee                 Wayland Bapt             12.04   3.0  1 
 15 Kehri Jones                  Baylor                   12.06   3.2  4 
 16 Sydney Smith                 Abilene Chri             12.08   3.2  2 
 17 Tanika Liburd                Unattached               12.12   1.9  3 
 18 Natasha Gay                  Wayland Bapt             12.14   3.0  1 
 19 Tiffany Wilcox               Angelo State             12.21   1.9  3 
 20 Cassie Heffernan             North Texas              12.23   3.2  4 
 21 Jessica Ryan                 Tarleton                 12.31   2.4  5 
 22 Cassey Griffith              South Plains             12.32   2.4  5 
 23 Yasmine Regis                Unattached               12.34   3.2  2 
 24 Daniela Anane Bediakoh       Texas State              12.35   3.2  4 
 25 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston              12.36   3.2  2 
 26 LaDoreal Thompson            UT Arlington             12.40   3.2  4 
 27 Donna Lawrence               Unattached               12.43   2.4  6 
 28 Latanya Nation               Wayland Bapt             12.44   2.4  5 
 29 Charnita Hollands            A&M Commerce             12.45   2.4  5 
 30 Jennifer Bassett             UT Arlington             12.46   3.2  4 
 31 Vanessa Samuel               Baylor                   12.51   2.4  5 
 32 Jakesia King                 A&M Commerce             12.60   2.4  6 
 33 Courtney Henry               Texas State              12.67   2.4  5 
 34 Arryss Mills                 Baylor                   12.75   2.4  6 
 35 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                 12.76   1.9  3 
 36 Hajr Hamin                   Oklahoma City            12.77   2.4  5 
 37 Madelyn Sneed                North Texas              12.90   2.4  6 
 38 Shykilia Sheppard            Wayland Bapt             21.38   3.2  2 
 -- Jackie Walter                OK Baptist                 DNS   2.4  6 
 -- Allysha Wilson               Sam Houston                DNS   2.4  5 
 -- Kristen Carson               Oklahoma                   DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Ti'Anca Mock                 Oklahoma                   DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Derekia Coleman              Tarleton                   DNS   3.2  2 
 -- Madi Steenbergen             Unattached                 DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Vanessa Jackson              A&M Commerce               DNS   2.4  6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jessica Young                TCU                      23.05  -1.0  2 
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh                TexAM                    23.09  -1.0  2 
  3 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    23.24  -1.0  2 
  4 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.25  -1.0  2 
  5 Candyce McGrone              Oklahoma                 23.34  -1.0  2 
  6 Ashley Collier               TexAM                    23.40   1.9  1 
  7 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.63   1.9  1 
  8 Allison Peter                Texas                    23.84  -1.0  2 
  9 Chantel Malone               Texas                    24.05  -1.0  2 
 10 Angele Cooper                Texas                    24.10   1.9  1 
 11 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                    24.13   1.9  1 
 12 Alicia Peterson              Texas                    24.31  -1.0  2 
 13 Briana Nelson                Texas                    24.36   1.9  1 
 -- Sherine Wells                Oklahoma                   DNF   1.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shawna Anderson              Oklahoma                 23.86   3.2  1 
  2 Jessica Clarke               New Era Sprint C         23.93   3.2  1 
  3 Verone Chambers              OK Baptist               24.08   3.2  2 
  4 Gayon Evans                  OK Baptist               24.10   1.7  5 
  5 Chandrell Stephens           TexAM                    24.21   3.2  2 
  6 Danielle Dowie               Texas                    24.25   3.2  1 
  7 Alysha Adams                 North Texas              24.27   3.2  1 
  8 LaKeidra Stewart             TexAM                    24.28   3.2  2 
  9 Sasha-Kay Matthias           TexAM                    24.29   1.7  5 
 10 Ciara Smith                  Unattached               24.50   1.3  3 
 11 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      24.55   3.2  2 
 12 Leandria Lee                 Wayland Bapt             24.56   3.2  1 
 13 Veronica Jones               TCU                      24.57   3.2  1 
 14 Brittany Carr                Baylor                   24.59   3.2  2 
 15 Sunday Foster                Sam Houston              24.64   1.7  5 
 16 Shannon Reynolds             UT Arlington             24.65   3.2  1 
 17 DeAndrea Smith               UT Arlington             24.77   1.3  3 
 18 Andrea Sutherland            TexAM                    24.83   2.3  4 
 19 Idia Omogiate                Baylor                   24.84   1.7  5 
 20 Franchelle Hill              TCU                      24.85   3.2  2 
 21 Kehri Jones                  Baylor                   24.86   4.0  6 
 22 Janesa Moore                 North Texas              24.88   1.3  3 
 23 Derekia Coleman              Tarleton                 24.96   3.2  2 
 24 Katy Eudaly                  TexAM                    24.99   1.3  3 
 25 Whitney Gipson               TCU                      25.01   1.3  3 
 26 Natasha Gay                  Wayland Bapt             25.03   1.3  3 
 27 Breonna Baldwin              UT Arlington             25.11   2.3  4 
 28 Cassie Heffernan             North Texas              25.13   1.7  5 
 29 Brittany Culbertson          UT Arlington             25.21   2.3  4 
 30 Jessica Fisher               Sam Houston              25.22   4.0  6 
 31 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   25.27   4.0  6 
 32 Jennifer Bassett             UT Arlington             25.29   1.7  5 
 33 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      25.34   2.3  4 
 34 Jessica Ryan                 Tarleton                 25.35   4.0  6 
 35 Daniela Anane Bediakoh       Texas State              25.35   1.7  5 
 36 Sydney Smith                 Abilene Chri             25.37   2.3  4 
 37 Shykilia Sheppard            Wayland Bapt             25.39   1.3  3 
 38 Cassey Griffith              South Plains             25.54   1.7  5 
 39 Kelsey Donald                Oklahoma City            25.56   4.0  6 
 40 Kristina Griffin             Unattached               25.59   1.9  7 
 41 Kendrah Wren                 Sam Houston              25.67   1.9  7 
 42 Keri Emanuel                 South Plains             25.73   0.9  8 
 43 Jeronda Womack               TexAM                    25.74   4.0  6 
 44 Uniqua Cooper                OK Baptist               25.74   4.0  6 
 45 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 25.96   1.9  7 
 46 Vanessa Samuel               Baylor                   26.19   1.9  7 
 47 Linh Tran                    Baylor                   26.20   1.9  7 
 48 Vanessa Jackson              A&M Commerce             26.22   1.9  7 
 49 Donna Lawrence               Unattached               26.34   0.9  8 
 50 Michelle Ratliff             Abilene Chri             26.58   0.9  8 
 51 Samantha Collins             TCU                      26.71   2.3  4 
 52 Hajr Hamin                   Oklahoma City            26.75   1.9  7 
 53 Carmen Herrera               Angelo State             26.76   1.9  7 
 54 Arryss Mills                 Baylor                   26.84   0.9  8 
 55 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   26.98   0.9  8 
 56 Raquel Kilgore               UT Arlington             27.20   3.8  9 
 57 Nicole Cummings              OK Baptist               27.57   4.0  6 
 58 Shelby Young                 Abilene Chri             27.81   0.9  8 
 59 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   28.22   3.8  9 
 -- Amber Elkins                 Texas State                DNS   0.9  8 
 -- Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc     Unattached                 DNS   3.2  2 
 -- Alyssa Nichols               Baylor                     DNS   2.3  4 
 -- Lindsey Bennett              OK Baptist                 DNS   3.8  9 
 -- Kristian Austin              Sam Houston                DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Marniqua Thompson            UT Arlington               DNS   3.8  9 
 -- Cassie Brooks                Abilene Chri               DNS   0.9  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     52.00   2 
  2 Jessica Beard                TexAM                    52.37   2 
  3 Brandie Cross                Unattached               53.30   2 
  4 Diamond Richardson           Baylor                   53.37   1 
  5 Ibukun Mayungbe              TexAM                    53.40   1 
  6 Chantel Malone               Texas                    53.42   2 
  7 Verone Chambers              OK Baptist               53.45   1 
  8 Briana Nelson                Texas                    53.53   2 
  9 Tiandra Ponteen              Unattached               53.71   2 
 10 Angele Cooper                Texas                    53.91   2 
 11 Kristal Juarez               TCU                      53.99   1 
 12 Danielle Dowie               Texas                    54.01   1 
 13 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                    54.20   2 
 14 Alicia Peterson              Texas                    54.85   1 
 -- Kendra Chambers              Texas                       FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandie Cross                Unattached               53.75   7 
  2 Shakeeri Cole                Oklahoma                 54.48   7 
  3 Amoy Blake                   South Plains             54.62   2 
  4 Ciara Smith                  Unattached               54.90   1 
  5 DeAndrea Smith               UT Arlington             55.01   2 
  6 Shelleyeka Rolle             Oklahoma                 55.17   3 
  7 Teneshia Peart               TCU                      55.46   1 
  8 Lygia Foreman                Sam Houston              55.82   2 
  9 Brittany Culbertson          UT Arlington             55.84   3 
 10 Briyanni Thomas              TCU                      55.95   1 
 11 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      55.97   2 
 12 Folashade George             Sam Houston              56.05   2 
 13 Breonna Baldwin              UT Arlington             56.22   4 
 14 Quinterra Charles            TCU                      56.23   1 
 15 Stacy Warrior                OK Baptist               56.37   1 
 16 Alyssa Nichols               Baylor                   56.52   3 
 17 Brittany Machacek            TexAM                    56.61   2 
 18 Kelsey Donald                Oklahoma City            56.74   4 
 19 Brittany Bruce               Baylor                   56.75   1 
 20 Nia Fluker                   Unattached               56.81   1 
 21 Monika May                   Sam Houston              57.09   2 
 22 Midori Starks                Baylor                   57.44   4 
 23 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              57.69   4 
 24 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              57.77   4 
 25 Tonicia Wimberly             Sam Houston              58.11   3 
 26 Theresa Sue                  Angelo State             58.23   5 
 27 Ayanna Magee                 Sam Houston              58.30   2 
 28 Janesa Moore                 North Texas              58.39   5 
 29 Shondia Drew                 OK Baptist               58.67   3 
 30 Danitra Marshall             Tarleton                 58.75   4 
 31 Courtney Blacknall           UT Arlington             58.83   6 
 32 Linh Tran                    Baylor                   58.96   5 
 33 Katherine Beach              A&M Commerce             59.35   3 
 34 Monica Dunn                  North Texas              59.52   6 
 35 Quanisha Holmes              Wayland Bapt           1:00.14   6 
 36 Symphony Bagsby              Baylor                 1:00.36   6 
 37 Ivorie Walker                Baylor                 1:00.50   4 
 38 Diamond Wilson               Tarleton               1:00.65   5 
 39 Calesia Henson               Baylor                 1:00.75   6 
 40 Sarah Patterson              OK Baptist             1:01.06   5 
 41 Lauren Atkinson              Abilene Chri           1:01.33   4 
 42 Claire Goodman               Tarleton               1:01.56   5 
 43 Courtney Newsom              Tarleton               1:02.47   5 
 44 Taylor Moore                 OK Baptist             1:02.48   6 
 45 Ashley Ashton                OK Baptist             1:04.22   5 
 46 Kristina Griffin             Unattached             1:04.44   7 
 -- Staci Jackson                Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Makesha Brewer               A&M Commerce               DNS   6 
 -- K'Nycha Johnson              A&M Commerce               DNS   7 
 -- Monique McMichael            Sam Houston                DNS   7 
 -- Casey Toombs                 Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Kristina Brown               Baylor                     DNS   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule                 South Plains           2:02.11% 
  2 Shakeeri Cole                Oklahoma               2:08.66  
  3 Brittany OgunMokun           Baylor                 2:09.18  
  4 Leigh Ann Ganzar             Baylor                 2:10.57  
  5 Lisa Forsberg                South Plains           2:11.19  
  6 Esther Abuto                 UT Arlington           2:11.52  
  7 Lizzy Whitney                Baylor                 2:11.64  
  8 Lindsey Putman               UT Arlington           2:12.56  
  9 Tiffany Singleton            TexAM                  2:12.89  
 10 Sara Dietz                   North Texas            2:12.91  
 11 Mariah Kelly                 Baylor                 2:14.25  
 12 Taylor Buckner               TexAM                  2:14.31  
 13 Yesenia Avila                OK Baptist             2:14.49  
 14 Jennifer Carey               UT Arlington           2:15.10  
 15 Katie Hoaldridge             Texas                  2:16.72  
 16 Nia Fluker                   Unattached             2:18.46  
 17 Milca Villegas               Wayland Bapt           2:18.83  
 18 Alyssa Dooley                Sam Houston            2:19.94  
 19 Lauren Simpson               Baylor                 2:26.98  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth Waller                  Unattached             2:16.78  
  2 Marissa Paz                  UT Arlington           2:17.99  
  3 Tiffany Matthews             South Plains           2:19.21  
  4 Mackola Joseph               Wayland Bapt           2:19.63  
  5 Chloe Susset                 Abilene Chri           2:19.72  
  6 Staci Jackson                Unattached             2:20.49  
  7 Jena Cuellar                 Texas                  2:20.64  
  8 Sofia Ramos                  Angelo State           2:21.50  
  9 Monique McMichael            Sam Houston            2:21.58  
 10 Andrea Mellontree            OK Baptist             2:22.05  
 11 Kristy Hannah                Wayland Bapt           2:22.20  
 12 Perri Ford                   UT Arlington           2:22.28  
 13 Lindsey Maxwell              Texas State            2:22.42  
 14 Megan Wagenaar               Concordia              2:22.43  
 15 Alison Pringle               Concordia              2:23.58  
 16 Sara Bates                   Unattached             2:23.60  
 17 Payton Shoush                Tarleton               2:24.10  
 18 Danisha Hicks                UT Arlington           2:27.26  
 19 Carley Sell                  OK Baptist             2:27.49  
 20 Carleigh Kutac               North Texas            2:29.10  
 21 Kristina Brown               Baylor                 2:29.52  
 22 Shelly Diggs                 Angelo State           2:33.15  
 -- Lauren Simpson               Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Casey Toombs                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Whitney Day                  OK Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Kirsten Taylor               South Plains               DNS  
 -- Ivorie Walker                Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Amanda Dunlap                Sam Houston                DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.27  1982        Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Mendez               Texas                  4:43.28  
  2 Kelly Dawson                 TCU                    4:43.76  
  3 Chloe Susset                 Abilene Chri           4:44.06  
  4 Laleh Mojtabaezamani         Texas                  4:44.99  
  5 Alyse Goldsmith              Abilene Chri           4:46.39  
  6 Emeline Crutcher             Angelo State           4:48.61  
  7 Jennifer Carey               UT Arlington           4:52.07  
  8 Becca Ulrich                 Unattached             4:57.34  
  9 Jordan Clark-Mand            Texas                  4:57.42  
 10 Jessica Boudreau             Angelo State           4:58.94  
 11 Kirsten Taylor               South Plains           5:06.92  
 12 Megan Vasquez                Unattached             5:08.97  
 13 Taylor Painter               OK Baptist             5:17.45  
 14 A'mie Preston                Baylor                 5:47.13  
 -- Amy Alcala                   North Texas                DNS  
 -- Carolyn Bell                 A&M Commerce               DNS  
 -- Marissa Paz                  UT Arlington               DNS  
 -- Amanda Dunlap                Sam Houston                DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betzy Jimenez                Texas                  4:25.10  
  2 Julie Amthor                 Texas                  4:31.80  
  3 Marielle Hall                Texas                  4:36.35  
  4 Sara Sutherland              Texas                  4:37.05  
  5 Kristen Hanselka             Baylor                 4:41.22  
  6 Anne Jones                   Texas                  4:41.89  
  7 Sophie Blake                 TexAM                  4:42.01  
  8 Amanda Mcmahon               UT Arlington           4:44.61  
  9 McKenze Neal                 TexAM                  4:54.03  
 -- Anais Belledant              Abilene Chri               DNF  
 -- Colbea Harris                TexAM                      DNS  
 -- Natosha Rogers               TexAM                      DNS  
 -- Haley Parsons                TexAM                      DNS  
 -- Lisa Forsberg                South Plains               DNS  
 -- Kasey McNorton               TexAM                      DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate Westenhover             Unattached            16:39.76  
  2 Melisa Christian             Unattached            17:30.46  
  3 Sydney Laws                  Unattached            17:43.94  
  4 Brittany Marches             Texas                 17:53.46  
  5 Lindsey Hinton               Tarleton              18:13.84  
  6 Gabby Salazar                TexAM                 18:15.60  
  7 Kelly Dawson                 TCU                   18:18.76  
  8 Itzel Cetina                 TexAM                 18:22.59  
  9 Virginia Simon               Texas                 18:27.91  
 10 Shawn Dalglish               TexAM                 18:44.41  
 11 Celeste Meyer                Tarleton              18:52.82  
 12 Sara Collazos                Sam Houston           18:59.64  
 13 Carolyn Bell                 A&M Commerce          19:02.08  
 14 Melissa Mahoney              Texas                 19:09.76  
 15 Alyssa Priest                Angelo State          19:22.07  
 16 Courtney Haggard             Sam Houston           19:24.81  
 17 Crystal Santos               Sam Houston           19:44.87  
 18 Katie Williams               Angelo State          20:15.71  
 19 Haleigh Ceballos             Sam Houston           20:30.83  
 -- Natalia Liz                  Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Samantha Patty               Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Katie Shaw                   Baylor                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Katherine Evans              Texas State              14.42   4.9  2 
  2 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston              14.51   4.9  2 
  3 Latanya Nation               Wayland Bapt             14.54   2.7  1 
  4 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston              14.64   4.9  2 
  5 Britny Biles                 Sam Houston              14.77   4.9  2 
  6 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              14.79   4.9  2 
  7 Shelby Young                 Abilene Chri             14.84   2.7  1 
  8 Chyna Calloway               Wayland Bapt             14.93   2.7  1  14.925
  9 Starasia Childs              A&M Commerce             14.93   2.7  1  14.926
 10 Marniqua Thompson            UT Arlington             14.95   4.9  2 
 11 Madi Steenbergen             Unattached               14.98   4.9  2 
 12 Samantha Cooper              South Plains             15.03   2.7  1 
 13 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 15.06   4.9  2 
 14 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              15.17   2.7  1 
 15 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   15.32   3.1  3 
 16 Michelle Ratliff             Abilene Chri             15.34   2.8  4 
 17 Madelyn Sneed                North Texas              15.43   3.1  3 
 18 Kelti Rippenhagen            Abilene Chri             15.52   3.1  3 
 19 Sydney Johnson               UT Arlington             15.65   3.1  3 
 20 Kaylee Brazeel               Sam Houston              15.70   2.8  4 
 21 Shelby Terry                 Tarleton                 15.77   2.8  4 
 22 Vanessa Samuel               Baylor                   15.80   3.1  3 
 23 Brookeana Witt               UT Arlington             15.82   3.1  3 
 24 Raquel Kilgore               UT Arlington             16.03   2.8  4 
 25 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   16.12   2.8  4 
 26 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas              16.29   3.1  3 
 -- Danielle Ordonez             Sam Houston                DNS   3.1  3 
 -- Destinee Nixon               UT Arlington               DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Amber Elkins                 Texas State                DNS   2.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Evening
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Natasha Ruddock              TexAM                    12.96   2.3  2 
  2 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                   13.02   2.3  2 
  3 Alysha Adams                 North Texas              13.28   2.3  2 
  4 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston              13.84   2.3  2 
  5 Jesica Ejesieme              Oklahoma                 13.87   2.3  2 
  6 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                 13.93   2.3  2 
  7 Jessica Franklin             South Plains             14.30  -0.1  1 
  8 Pashe Moore                  Sam Houston              14.44  -0.1  1 
  9 Cassie Brooks                Abilene Chri             14.62  -0.1  1 
 10 Cathryn Rittenberry          Angelo State             14.91  -0.1  1 
 11 Daphne Fitzpatrick           TexAM                    15.05  -0.1  1 
 -- Samantha Collins             TCU                        DNF  -0.1  1 
 -- Bree Bennett                 Angelo State               DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Carly Szabo                  Texas State                DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Tywaneisha Spiller           Sam Houston                DNS  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sparkle McKnight             South Plains             57.88   2 
  2 Christina Holland            Baylor                   57.98   2 
  3 Nikita Tracey                OK Baptist               58.58   2 
  4 Raasin McIntosh              Unattached               59.01   2 
  5 Donique' Flemings            TexAM                  1:00.91   2 
  6 Jesica Ejesieme              Oklahoma               1:01.21   1 
  7 Chante'sean White            South Plains           1:01.40   2 
  8 Michelle Nwachukwu           Baylor                 1:01.80   1 
  9 Shelleyeka Rolle             Oklahoma               1:01.81   1 
 10 Megan Turner                 UT Arlington           1:02.17   1 
 11 Katie Miller                 Texas State            1:02.83   1 
 12 Jennie Thomas                Texas State            1:03.65   1 
 -- Shana-Gaye Tracey            South Plains               DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dakota Stewart               Sam Houston            1:02.23   1 
  2 Chyna Calloway               Wayland Bapt           1:03.54   1 
  3 Candida Coulson              Unattached             1:04.08   2 
  4 Amanda Rodriguez             Texas State            1:04.23   1 
  5 Allysa Perrard               Sam Houston            1:04.25   1 
  6 Marisha Carrie               SMU                    1:04.35   2 
  7 Shabrina McAdams             Tarleton               1:05.27   2 
  8 SheAmber Isom                Sam Houston            1:05.30   3 
  9 Rhevan Rhodes                Texas State            1:05.99   1 
 10 Tanieka Evans                Oklahoma City          1:06.18   1 
 11 Brookeana Witt               UT Arlington           1:06.66   2 
 12 Sh'kendra Hightower          Wayland Bapt           1:06.87   1 
 13 Britny Biles                 Sam Houston            1:07.10   2 
 14 Krista McGehee               OK Baptist             1:07.84   2 
 15 Sydney Johnson               UT Arlington           1:09.05   3 
 16 Asher Beasley                Oklahoma City          1:09.68   2 
 17 Jenna Huckabee               OK Baptist             1:10.18   3 
 -- Chelsea Hermes               North Texas                DNS   2 
 -- Natasha Masterson            Texas                      DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadian Dunkley               South Plains          11:23.87  
  2 Kasey McNorton               TexAM                 11:33.04  
  3 Kayla Lee                    OK Baptist            11:46.69  
  4 Colbea Harris                TexAM                 11:51.78  
  5 Kate Donovan                 A&M Commerce          12:33.90  
 -- Stephanie Armstrong          Texas State                DNS  
 -- Amanda McKinney              Texas State                DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma  'A'                                         44.09   3 
     1) Sherine Wells                   2) Shawna Anderson                
     3) Jasmine Simmons                 4) Candyce McGrone                
  2 Baylor  'A'                                           44.12   3 
     1) Tiffani McReynolds              2) Tiffany Townsend               
     3) Brittany Bruce                  4) Diamond Richardson             
  3 TCU  'A'                                              44.43   3 
     1) Veronica Jones                  2) Jessica Young                  
     3) Franchelle Hill                 4) Whitney Gipson                 
  4 North Texas  'A'                                      45.38   3 
     1) Brittani Simmons                2) Alysha Adams                   
     3) Missy Barnes                    4) Janesa Moore                   
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  45.84   3 
     1) Shykilia Sheppard               2) Leandria Lee                   
     3) Bianca Grant                    4) Natasha Gay                    
  6 Texas-Arlington  'A'                                  46.09   2 
     1) Shannon Reynolds                2) Breonna Baldwin                
     3) DeAndrea Smith                  4) Brittany Culbertson            
  7 Baylor  'B'                                           46.23   2 
     1) Kehri Jones                     2) Alyssa Nichols                 
     3) Justine Charbonnet              4) Brittany Carr                  
  8 Texas A&M  'B'                                        46.34   3 
     1) Sasha-Kay Matthias              2) Tiffany Peters                 
     3) Melissa Mays                    4) Daphne Fitzpatrick             
  9 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 47.04   2 
     1) Stacy Warrior                   2) Verone Chambers                
     3) Nicole Cummings                 4) Shondia Drew                   
 10 Texas State  'A'                                      47.75   1 
     1) Courtney Henry                  2) Daniela Anane Bediakoh         
     3) Morgan Canty                    4) Courtney Miller                
 11 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                    48.13   1 
     1) Katherine Beach                 2) Vanessa Jackson                
     3) Jakesia King                    4) Charnita Hollands              
 12 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                                 48.50   1 
     1) Jackie Walter                   2) Sarah Patterson                
     3) Uniqua Cooper                   4) Ashley Ashton                  
 13 Abilene Christian  'A'                                48.65   2 
     1) Shelby Young                    2) Sydney Smith                   
     3) Cassie Brooks                   4) Michelle Ratliff               
 14 Oklahoma City  'A'                                    48.74   1 
     1) Tanieka Evans                   2) Kelsey Donald                  
     3) Hajr Hamin                      4) Asher Beasley                  
 -- Texas A&M  'A'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Gabby Mayo                      2) Jeneba Tarmoh                  
     3) Dominique Duncan                4) Ashley Collier                 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Sabrina Starr                   2) Kristian Austin                
     3) Lygia Foreman                   4) Jessica Fisher                 
 -- Angelo State  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Tiffany Wilcox                  2) Theresa Sue                    
     3) Bree Bennett                    4) Makayla Myers                  
 -- Tarleton State  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Jessica Ryan                    2) Danitra Marshall               
     3) Shabrina McAdams                4) Derekia Coleman                
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Ayanna Magee                    2) Kendrah Wren                   
     3) Allysha Wilson                  4) Sunday Foster                  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:38.43   2 
     1) Diamond Richardson              2) Tiffany Townsend               
     3) Brittany OgunMokun              4) Brittany Bruce                 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:41.63   2 
     1) Andrea Sutherland               2) Gabby Mayo                     
     3) Donique' Flemings               4) Ibukun Mayungbe                
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:42.80   2 
     1) Stacy Warrior                   2) Nikita Tracey                  
     3) Gayon Evans                     4) Verone Chambers                
  4 Texas-Arlington  'A'                                3:45.02   2 
     1) DeAndrea Smith                  2) Brittany Culbertson            
     3) Breonna Baldwin                 4) Megan Turner                   
  5 Baylor  'B'                                         3:48.97   2 
     1) Lizzy Whitney                   2) Alyssa Nichols                 
     3) Justine Charbonnet              4) Idia Omogiate                  
  6 Baylor  'C'                                         3:51.77   1 
     1) Linh Tran                       2) Calesia Henson                 
     3) Symphony Bagsby                 4) Midori Starks                  
  7 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:54.09   1 
     1) Chyna Calloway                  2) Leandria Lee                   
     3) Milca Villegas                  4) Sh'kendra Hightower            
  8 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:56.28   1 
     1) Courtney Blacknall              2) Esther Abuto                   
     3) Lindsey Putman                  4) Jennifer Carey                 
  9 Oklahoma City  'A'                                  3:58.22   1 
     1) Tanieka Evans                   2) Kelsey Donald                  
     3) Hajr Hamin                      4) Asher Beasley                  
 10 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:58.77   1 
     1) Shondia Drew                    2) Sarah Patterson                
     3) Yesenia Avila                   4) Uniqua Cooper                  
 11 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:59.07   1 
     1) Kristy Hannah                   2) Mackola Joseph                 
     3) Quanisha Holmes                 4) Shykilia Sheppard              
 12 Tarleton State  'A'                                 4:01.90   1 
     1) Shabrina McAdams                2) Courtney Newsom                
     3) Danitra Marshall                4) Diamond Wilson                 
 -- TCU  'A'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Briyanni Thomas                 2) Quinterra Charles              
     3) Teneshia Peart                  4) Kristal Juarez                 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNS   1 
 -- Texas State  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Katie Miller                    2) Hayley Helfenbein              
     3) Kellie Trinkaus                 4) Jennie Thomas                  
 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                          DNS   2 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Taylor Buckner                 
     3) Tiffany Singleton               4) Katy Eudaly                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.851-.90
     Stadium: % 6-02.25  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25  Won JO 1.81
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Victoria Lucas               Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Beverly Owoyele              Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lisa Bingham                 Texas State             J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Alicia Peterson              Texas                   J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marniqua Thompson            UT Arlington            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dess Meek                    Baylor                  J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Katherine Evans              Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kristen Rice                 Oklahoma                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Shahaf Bareni                North Texas             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Chenale Smith                Oklahoma                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Erynn Young                  South Plains             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kati Holly                   Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Caitlin Jones                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Samantha Collins             TCU                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Danielle Candelaria          Texas State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Shadley              Baylor                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Chasity Mims                 South Plains                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Ratliff             Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Valerie Lindenmuth           SMU                         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylee Brazeel               Sam Houston                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kelti Rippenhagen            Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Danessa Lyssy                Texas State                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kiersten Dolbec              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Carly Szabo                  Texas State                DNS            
 -- Haley Thompson               North Texas                DNS            
 -- Kristian Spencer             South Plains               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00-4.10-4.20
     Stadium: % 14-05.25  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Asimakis               TexAM                    4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.19 4.27 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Elena Horn                   Texas State              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Aly Daily                    TexAM                    3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Christal Brewster            North Texas              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  5 Jessica Doyle                Texas                   J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Bonfield             TexAM                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Sammy Nash                   UT Arlington             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Evan Shimanek                OK Baptist               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hannah Peters                Baylor                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Haley McDaniel               OK Baptist               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 10 Shelbie Zotyka               Sam Houston              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 10 Emily Grant                  Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Hodges                TexAM                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sarah Korn                   North Texas             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Calvert                Abilene Chri                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Tsai                   Baylor                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Molly Snyder                 UT Arlington                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Shadley              Baylor                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Vann                   North Texas                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie Ables                 Texas State                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Clement                OK Baptist                 DNS            
 -- Kelsey Wilson                Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Natasha Masterson            Texas                      DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 5.20m
     Stadium: % 21-05.25  1997        Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ti'Anca Mock                 Oklahoma                 6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
     6.28m(2.7) FOUL(3.6) 6.16m(2.4) FOUL      6.26m(2.5) 6.43m(2.2)
  2 Jasmine Simmons              Oklahoma                 6.37m   3.7  20-10.75 
     6.37m(3.7) 6.31m(3.1) 5.96m(3.2) 5.76m(4.3) 6.04m(3.9) 6.37m(3.6)
  3 Keri Emanuel                 South Plains             6.23m   3.7  20-05.25 
     5.75m(3.1) 5.87m(2.9) 6.23m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Yasmine Regis                Unattached               6.17m   3.5  20-03.00 
     5.90m(3.3) 6.03m(3.1) 5.60m(3.3) 5.84m(4.1) 5.99m(4.6) 6.17m(3.5)
  5 Erynn Young                  South Plains             6.12m   3.8  20-01.00 
     5.98m(3.5) 5.70m(2.9) FOUL      6.12m(3.8) 5.58m(6.6) 5.88m(2.0)
  6 Sasha-Kay Matthias           TexAM                    6.09m   3.9  19-11.75 
     6.03m(4.6) 6.04m(3.5) 5.91m(2.6) FOUL      3.04m(4.1) 6.09m(3.9)
  7 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                    6.02m   3.7  19-09.00 
     5.88m(2.6) FOUL(3.2) 6.02m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jessica Franklin             South Plains             5.86m   2.7  19-02.75 
     5.75m(4.1) 5.79m(3.0) FOUL      5.77m(3.2) 5.85m(1.9) 5.86m(2.7)
  9 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   5.84m   3.5  19-02.00 
     5.52m(4.1) 5.74m(3.4) 5.84m(3.5) 5.75m(3.7) 5.61m(4.4) 5.83m(3.0)
 10 Tanika Liburd                Unattached               5.75m   3.5  18-10.50 
     5.75m(3.5) FOUL      5.60m(3.0)          
 11 Tiffany Peters               TexAM                    5.74m   3.2  18-10.00 
     5.74m(3.2) 5.48m(2.4) 5.71m(2.6)          
 12 Jessica Gabler               Baylor                   5.73m   3.9  18-09.75 
     5.50m(3.9) 5.73m(3.9) 5.40m(2.5)         
 13 Kristen Carson               Oklahoma                 5.71m   2.7  18-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(2.7)          
 14 Ambra McCuin                 Sam Houston              5.67m   3.8  18-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.67m(3.8)          
 15 Sunday Foster                Sam Houston              5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.53m(2.6) 5.61m(1.8)            
 16 Katherine Evans              Texas State              5.56m   3.0  18-03.00 
     5.56m(3.0) 5.38m(2.9) FOUL                 
 17 Daphne Fitzpatrick           TexAM                    5.54m   3.5  18-02.25 
     5.54m(3.5) 5.49m(4.3) FOUL                 
 18 Adrian Stephens              North Texas              5.47m   4.1  17-11.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(4.1) FOUL                 
 19 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 5.44m   4.2  17-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(4.2)           
 20 Shykilia Sheppard            Wayland Bapt             5.38m   3.9  17-08.00 
     5.16m(3.7) 5.38m(3.9) 5.25m(3.8)           
 21 Bianca Grant                 Wayland Bapt             5.35m   3.7  17-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(3.7)          
 22 Abreanna Parker              South Plains             5.33m   2.9  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(2.9)         
 23 Cassie Brooks                Abilene Chri             5.29m   3.3  17-04.25 
     5.26m(4.1) 5.29m(3.3) 5.06m(2.9)         
 24 Andie Guerra                 UT Arlington             5.18m   3.2  17-00.00 
     5.18m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lauren Rover                 Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Whitney Hargraves            A&M Commerce              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Jennifer Brown               UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Amanda Ouedraogo             Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Starasia Childs              A&M Commerce               DNS   NWI           
 -- Carly Szabo                  Texas State                DNS   NWI           
 -- Jasmine Mitchell             Sam Houston                DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 11.30m
     Stadium: % 46-01.25  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Ubanyionwu           Baylor                  13.17m   1.2  43-02.50 
     12.79m(1.9) 12.73m(1.6) 13.17m(1.2) 12.74m(1.2) 12.97m(2.6) 13.16m(1.0)
  2 Amanda Ouedraogo             Abilene Chri            12.94m   1.6  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.6) 12.59m(0.4) 12.62m(0.6) 12.64m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Melissa Mays                 TexAM                   12.58m   1.2  41-03.25 
     11.53m(4.3) 12.07m(0.6) 12.19m(1.4) 12.07m(1.3) 11.98m(1.3) 12.58m(1.2)
  4 Jordan Wilson                TexAM                   12.29m   1.1  40-04.00 
     11.99m(2.5) 11.96m(1.0) 11.83m(2.0) 11.89m(0.6) 11.98m(3.6) 12.29m(1.1)
  5 Lisa Steinkamp               TexAM                   12.23m   5.0  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.67m(3.9) 12.23m(5.0) ND(NWI) 11.74m(3.6) 12.03m(1.4)
  6 Starasia Childs              A&M Commerce            12.15m   0.7  39-10.50 
     11.99m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.15m(0.7)
  7 Keri Emanuel                 South Plains            12.08m   0.8  39-07.75 
     12.08m(0.8) FOUL      11.94m(1.7) 11.70m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jessica Franklin             South Plains            11.99m   1.8  39-04.00 
     11.93m(1.2) 11.99m(1.8) 11.43m(1.4) 11.97m(0.4) 11.30m(1.9) 11.78m(1.8)
  9 Samantha Cooper              South Plains            11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
     11.60m(NWI) FOUL      11.29m(0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)
 10 Nicole Cummings              OK Baptist              11.57m   1.9  37-11.50 
     ND(NWI) 11.26m(0.6) 11.57m(1.9)           
 11 Jennifer Brown               UT Arlington            11.52m   1.6  37-09.50 
     11.26m(2.8) 11.34m(2.2) 11.52m(1.6)         
 -- Morgan Domingue              UT Arlington                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Saria Hawkins                TCU                         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Katherine Evans              Texas State               FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Adrian Stephens              North Texas               FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Haley Gooch                  TexAM                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Destinee Nixon               UT Arlington               DNS   NWI           
 -- Whitney Hargraves            A&M Commerce               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jasmine Mitchell             Sam Houston                DNS   NWI           
 -- Chantel Malone               Texas                      DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 11.60m
     Stadium: % 60-00.50  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                   Oklahoma                17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.11m  17.60m  FOUL  16.90m  17.55m  FOUL
  2 Skylar White                 Baylor                  16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.84m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m
  3 Abby Ruston                  Unattached              16.32m   53-06.50 
      FOUL  16.32m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Helen Ubabuike               Texas                   15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.39m  15.62m  15.50m  15.48m  15.05m  15.27m
  5 Stormy Harrison              TCU                     15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.19m  15.29m  15.28m  14.18m  14.94m  FOUL
  6 Jennifer Edwards             TexAM                   15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  15.23m  14.35m  FOUL  14.66m
  7 Amanda Van Dyke              Texas                   14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.51m  14.23m  14.60m  14.30m  14.94m  14.88m
  8 Jessica Ramsey               South Plains            14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.66m  14.36m  13.89m  FOUL  14.75m  14.48m
  9 Taylor Rosser                TexAM                   14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  13.94m  14.22m  14.04m  14.31m
 10 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.33m  13.69m  FOUL  13.77m  14.52m
 11 Bailey Wagner                Oklahoma                14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.95m  14.48m  14.13m  14.22m  14.26m  FOUL
 12 Sara Talley                  TCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m           
 13 Christina Webb               Sam Houston             13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.08m         
 14 Kimberly Williams            Angelo State            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.37m  FOUL            
 16 Tara Riley                   Abilene Chri            12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m         
 17 Samantha Little              UT Arlington            12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Elizabeth Dominguez          Tarleton                12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.07m         
 19 Meredeth Persinger           Tarleton                12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.92m  12.10m  FOUL         
 20 Abagail Leau Peptele         A&M Commerce            11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  11.74m         
 21 Daphne Fitzpatrick           TexAM                   11.71m   38-05.00 
      ND  ND  11.71m         
 -- Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Taylor Torres                Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Allyson Anderson             Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Shirlia Lyons                A&M Commerce                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jenny Zoch                   Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leslie Jordan                Tarleton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Karen Shump                  Oklahoma                   DNS            
 -- Tamika Sonnier               OK Baptist                 DNS            
 -- Jiovanna Martinez            Texas State                DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 36.60m
     Stadium: % 194-01  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White                 Baylor                  54.34m     178-03 
      49.00m  48.88m  51.20m  FOUL  48.48m  54.34m
  2 Brittany Borman              Oklahoma                53.22m     174-07 
      53.16m  FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  FOUL  50.67m
  3 Okwukwe Okolie               Texas                   52.02m     170-08 
      FOUL  50.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.02m
  4 Bailey Wagner                Oklahoma                48.69m     159-09 
      46.09m  47.51m  FOUL  47.16m  16.99m  48.69m
  5 Kelsey Poljansek             Oklahoma                48.31m     158-06 
      45.94m  47.16m  47.92m  FOUL  48.31m  43.87m
  6 LaShara Jefferson            A&M Commerce            48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.10m  FOUL  45.78m  48.20m
  7 Bertha Sencherey             Texas                   47.56m     156-00 
      46.13m  45.29m  44.92m  47.56m  45.20m  44.18m
  8 Jill Hydrick                 TexAM                   47.11m     154-07 
      45.21m  FOUL  43.81m  43.53m  43.24m  47.11m
  9 Lauren Guerrieri             Oklahoma                47.05m     154-04 
      45.19m  46.87m  FOUL  43.82m  47.05m  45.55m
 10 Jessica Sloss                Abilene Chri            43.02m     141-02 
      41.91m  43.02m  41.11m         
 11 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     42.92m     140-10 
      40.28m  42.92m  42.83m         
 12 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             42.14m     138-03 
      FOUL  40.78m  42.14m            
 13 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             41.23m     135-03 
      40.44m  FOUL  41.23m           
 14 Stormy Harrison              TCU                     40.61m     133-03 
      40.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Stephanie Rauch              Sam Houston             40.46m     132-09 
      39.58m  40.46m  40.01m           
 16 Leslie Jordan                Tarleton                40.06m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.06m  38.66m           
 17 Sara Talley                  TCU                     39.88m     130-10 
      ND  39.88m  FOUL            
 18 Marquisia Elam               Angelo State            39.84m     130-08 
      39.17m  39.84m  FOUL            
 19 Jayda Spencer                Angelo State            39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Taylor Torres                Baylor                  39.49m     129-07 
      39.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Elizabeth Dominguez          Tarleton                39.47m     129-06 
      FOUL  37.41m  39.47m         
 22 Tara Riley                   Abilene Chri            39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.12m  FOUL           
 23 Meredeth Persinger           Tarleton                39.11m     128-04 
      ND  39.11m  FOUL            
 24 Kimberly Williams            Angelo State            38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.84m  38.16m         
 25 Christina Webb               Sam Houston             38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jenny Zoch                   Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Ramsey               South Plains              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Little              UT Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paige Newby                  Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Jiovanna Martinez            Texas State                DNS            
 -- Tamika Sonnier               OK Baptist                 DNS            
 -- Helen Ubabuike               Texas                      DNS            
 -- Karen Shump                  Oklahoma                   DNS            
 -- Emalie Humphreys             TexAM                      DNS            
 -- Laura Daily                  OK Baptist                 DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 36.00m
     Stadium: % 206-01  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Sloss                Abilene Chri            48.87m     160-04 
      46.54m  48.87m  48.47m  FOUL  46.63m  47.43m
  2 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             45.61m     149-08 
      45.61m  40.37m  44.67m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jenny Zoch                   Sam Houston             45.10m     147-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.57m  44.96m  45.10m  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             43.66m     143-03 
      42.13m  43.66m  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL  43.13m
  5 Bertha Sencherey             Texas                   43.25m     141-11 
      39.38m  40.79m  37.06m  43.25m  39.15m  41.67m
  6 Angel Togafau                Oklahoma                42.91m     140-09 
      40.36m  42.62m  FOUL  40.83m  42.91m  FOUL
  7 Christina Webb               Sam Houston             42.18m     138-05 
      39.14m  40.06m  FOUL  42.18m  41.78m  ND
  8 Shalaina Lakey               Unattached              42.11m     138-02 
      FOUL  41.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.11m
  9 Amanda Van Dyke              Texas                   41.35m     135-08 
      39.38m  41.14m  41.35m  39.13m  FOUL  39.80m
 10 Lauren Hartwick              Unattached              39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  39.02m  39.54m         
 11 Andrea Edwards               Angelo State            38.01m     124-08 
      37.91m  38.01m  36.60m           
 12 Okwukwe Okolie               Texas                   37.44m     122-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.44m         
 13 Jayda Spencer                Angelo State            35.13m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.13m  ND         
 -- Samantha Little              UT Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paige Newby                  Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Jiovanna Martinez            Texas State                DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 34.00m
     Stadium: % 178-06  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Oklahoma                52.29m     171-07 
      51.32m  51.40m  FOUL  FOUL  52.29m  FOUL
  2 Laura Asimakis               TexAM                   49.34m     161-10 
      48.72m  49.34m  43.36m  45.04m  48.20m  44.84m
  3 Amethyst Boyd                South Plains            47.25m     155-00 
      44.02m  FOUL  44.62m  47.25m  FOUL  43.86m
  4 Lauren Berg                  TexAM                   42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  42.88m  FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aly Daily                    TexAM                   41.52m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.26m  41.52m  FOUL  37.89m  FOUL
  6 Dess Meek                    Baylor                  40.56m     133-01 
      ND  37.84m  FOUL  38.32m  40.56m  39.44m
  7 Bonnie Richardson            TexAM                   39.73m     130-04 
      37.41m  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  39.73m  FOUL
  8 Ameilia Mitchell             Abilene Chri            37.68m     123-07 
      37.55m  FOUL  FOUL  37.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jayda Spencer                Angelo State            37.63m     123-05 
      37.63m  36.37m  34.34m  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                  36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  ND  FOUL         
 11 Andrea Edwards               Angelo State            36.26m     118-11 
      35.54m  36.26m  FOUL         
 12 Sunny Henderson              A&M Commerce            35.07m     115-01 
      34.86m  35.07m  FOUL         
 13 Raquel Kilgore               UT Arlington            34.43m     112-11 
      ND  34.43m  ND         
 14 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston             34.01m     111-07 
      ND  34.01m  ND         
 -- Kelly Czumble                TexAM                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kalie Rover                  Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Allyson Anderson             Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jessica Shadley              Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Kaylee Brazeel               Sam Houston               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Kate Scott                   OK Baptist                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Krystyn Bradley              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Chelsea Hermes               North Texas                DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            TexAM                    10.13   1.7  2 
  2 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chri             10.22   1.7  2 
  3 Woodrow Randall              Baylor                   10.23   1.7  2 
  4 Carey LaCour                 Unattached               10.34   1.8  1 
  5 Marquise Goodwin             Texas                    10.42   1.7  2 
  6 Trevante Rhodes              Texas                    10.45   1.7  2 
  7 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   10.47   1.7  2 
  8 Niko Williams-Richey         South Plains             10.50   1.8  1 
  9 Myran Roundtree              Wayland Bapt             10.57   1.8  1 
 10 DJ Monroe                    Texas                    10.59   1.8  1 
 11 Alex Williams                Texas                    10.61   1.8  1 
 12 Jeffery Josephs              TCU                      10.65   1.8  1 
 -- Gerald Phiri                 TexAM                       FS   1.7  2 
 -- Charles Silmon               TCU                         FS   1.7  2 
 -- Mark Barnes                  TCU                        DNS   1.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carey LaCour                 Unattached               10.32   3.1  1 
  2 Mark Jackson                 Texas                    10.49   2.7  2 
  3 Ackeem Forde                 New Era Sprint C         10.50   3.1  1 
  4 Steve Slowly                 New Era Sprint C         10.52   3.1  1 
  5 Kevin Aje                    Texas State              10.59   3.1  1 
  6 Henry Jordan III             Sam Houston              10.63   5.4  5 
  7 Paris Robertson              Abilene Chri             10.64   3.1  1  10.632
  8 Brandon Thomas               Texas State              10.64   5.4  5  10.636
  9 Reggie McCarther             A&M Commerce             10.65   3.8  4 
 10 CJ Fowler                    Unattached               10.66   2.7  2 
 11 Jordan Geary                 Abilene Chri             10.67   5.4  5 
 12 Reginald Reed                Texas State              10.70   5.4  5 
 13 OJ Stoneham                  TCU                      10.72   3.1  1 
 14 Jerome Miller                Unattached               10.74   3.4  3 
 15 Emerson Sanders              Texas                    10.75   2.7  2 
 16 Marcus Thompson              Baylor                   10.78   3.8  4 
 17 Melvin Echard                TexAM                    10.80   5.4  5 
 18 James Johnson                Texas State              10.81   2.7  2 
 19 Joshua Keyes                 Unattached               10.85   3.4  3 
 20 Brodrick Duncan              Unattached               10.88   3.4  3 
 21 Reginald Penland             Unattached               10.89   2.7  2 
 22 Johnny Hickman               North Texas              10.91   3.8  4  10.902
 23 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston              10.91   3.4  3  10.905
 24 Austin Griffin               Tarleton                 10.91   3.4  3  10.910
 25 Winston McCormack            South Plains             10.92   2.7  2 
 26 Jadderick McCullar           A&M Commerce             10.92   5.4  5 
 27 Julian Reid                  TexAM                    10.95   5.4  5 
 28 Justin Frye                  OK Baptist               10.95   3.4  3 
 29 Jerome Brooks                Oklahoma City            10.95   5.4  5 
 30 Jared Jackson                OK Baptist               10.97   3.8  4 
 31 Cameron Parker               TCU                      10.99   3.8  4 
 32 Tyron Stewart                TexAM                    11.01   5.1  6 
 33 Stefon Hargrove              Texas State              11.03   3.4  3 
 34 Devin Hill                   South Plains             11.05   3.1  1 
 35 Austin Kvapil                A&M Commerce             11.09   3.8  4 
 36 Christopher Mitchell         Unattached               11.44   5.1  6 
 37 Levi Gates                   Abilene Chri             12.13   5.1  6 
 -- Justin Johnson               Unattached                  FS   5.1  6 
 -- Keith Booth                  Unattached                 DNS   3.8  4 
 -- Lee Prevost                  Wayland Bapt               DNS   3.8  4 
 -- Arondo Elias                 Sam Houston                DNS   3.4  3 
 -- Brice Nieto                  Oklahoma City              DNS   5.1  6 
 -- Miles Fikes                  Oklahoma City              DNS   5.1  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.41  1987        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lionel Mungwari              UT Arlington             21.22   3.6  2 
  2 Kianti Gix                   Oklahoma City            21.35   2.5  1 
  3 Carlyle Roudette             TexAM                    21.37   2.5  1 
  4 OJ Stoneham                  TCU                      21.38   3.6  2 
  5 Michael Bryan                TexAM                    21.45   3.6  2 
  6 Paris Robertson              Abilene Chri             21.49   3.6  2 
  7 Clinton Collins              North Texas              21.52   3.6  2 
  8 Mark Barnes                  TCU                      21.57   2.5  1 
  9 John Thomas                  South Plains             21.67   2.5  1 
 10 Reginald Reed                Texas State              21.69   3.6  2 
 11 CJ Fowler                    Unattached               21.72   3.9  5 
 12 Narada Jackson               TCU                      21.74   2.9  3 
 13 Michael Liggins              Unattached               21.78   3.4  6 
 14 James Johnson                Texas State              21.81   2.9  3 
 15 Jesse Martinez               Sam Houston              21.81   3.9  5 
 16 Terrance Hawkins             A&M Commerce             21.89   3.2  4 
 17 Reggie McCarther             A&M Commerce             21.91   3.9  5 
 18 Joshua Keyes                 Unattached               22.01   3.9  5 
 19 Keith Booth                  Unattached               22.03   2.9  3 
 20 Austin Griffin               Tarleton                 22.03   3.4  6 
 21 Jeffery Josephs              TCU                      22.04   2.9  3 
 22 Lavance Williams             Abilene Chri             22.06   3.9  5 
 23 Ethan Mignard                OK Baptist               22.07   3.9  5 
 24 Marcus Thompson              Baylor                   22.10   3.2  4 
 25 Lorenzo Dolphus              Wayland Bapt             22.17   3.9  5 
 26 Chase Graf                   Tarleton                 22.29   3.4  6 
 27 Winston McCormack            South Plains             22.33   3.4  6 
 28 Robert Thayer                Angelo State             22.40   2.9  3 
 29 Adam Theil                   Unattached               22.46   3.4  7 
 30 Lee Prevost                  Wayland Bapt             22.48   2.9  3 
 31 Justin Frye                  OK Baptist               22.48   2.5  1 
 32 Jerome Brooks                Oklahoma City            22.49   3.4  6 
 33 Jared Jackson                OK Baptist               22.53   3.2  4 
 34 Jadderick McCullar           A&M Commerce             22.57   2.2  8 
 35 Melvin Echard                TexAM                    22.58   3.4  6 
 36 Courtney Thomas              Unattached               22.62   2.2  8 
 37 Jeremy Devers                Oklahoma City            22.67   3.4  7 
 38 Jasen Hickman                Sam Houston              22.69   3.4  6 
 39 Austin Kvapil                A&M Commerce             22.74   3.4  7 
 40 Andrew Pettis                UT Arlington             23.09   3.6  2 
 41 Darwin Moore                 North Texas              23.21   3.4  7 
 42 Joseph Williams              UT Arlington             23.31   2.2  8 
 43 Robert Garnett               Abilene Chri             23.66   2.2  8 
 44 Miles Fikes                  Oklahoma City            24.28   3.4  7 
 45 Emeka Nwuba                  Unattached               25.24   2.2  8 
 -- Ed White                     Unattached                 DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Cedric Goodman               Unattached                 DNS   2.9  3 
 -- Adrian Dabrio                A&M Commerce               DNS   3.4  7 
 -- Ronson Small                 South Plains               DNS   3.6  2 
 -- John Morin                   Tarleton                   DNS   3.4  7 
 -- Jordan Sampson               Sam Houston                DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Dennis Scruggs               Baylor                     DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Marquis Sneed                Sam Houston                DNS   3.4  7 
 -- Isiah Clements               UT Arlington               DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Brice Nieto                  Oklahoma City              DNS   2.2  8 
 -- Randall Hairston             Oklahoma City              DNS   3.4  6 
 -- Johnny Hickman               North Texas                DNS   3.9  5 
 -- Stefon Hargrove              Texas State                DNS   3.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   20.70   0.5  2 
  2 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chri             20.79   0.5  2 
  3 Woodrow Randall              Baylor                   20.80   0.5  2 
  4 Lewis Banda                  Unattached               21.22  -1.1  1 
  5 Trevante Rhodes              Texas                    21.34   0.5  2 
  6 Trey Harts                   Adidas                   21.37   0.5  2 
  7 Steve Slowly                 New Era Sprint C         21.47  -1.1  1 
  8 Justin Flowers               North Texas              21.48  -1.1  1 
  9 Jerry-Lee Davis              Wayland Bapt             21.78  -1.1  1 
 -- Carey LaCour                 Unattached                 DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Charles Silmon               TCU                        DNS   0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Adidas                   45.61   3 
  2 Mychal Dungey                TCU                      45.64   2 
  3 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   45.65   2 
  4 Renny Quow                   Adidas                   45.69   3 
  5 Miles Smith                  New Era Sprint C         46.24   3 
  6 Zwede Hewitt                 Baylor                   46.27   2 
  7 Danzell Fortson              Texas                    46.64   2 
  8 James Howell                 Next Level Athle         46.72   3 
  9 Marvin Lewis                 Unattached               46.94   1 
 10 Lewis Banda                  Unattached               47.01   3 
 11 Quentin Summers              Unattached               47.04   3 
 12 Matt Love                    TCU                      47.16   1 
 13 Michael Liggins              Unattached               47.17   1 
 14 Darryl Hayes                 Sam Houston              47.20   2 
 15 Andre Thomas                 Texas                    47.40   2 
 16 Joe Barb                     Baylor                   47.44   1 
 17 Drew Seale                   Baylor                   47.68   1 
 18 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                  48.25   1 
 19 Xiaosheng Liu                Unattached               49.92   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Parks                   Oklahoma City            48.27   1 
  2 Caleb McLean                 Wayland Bapt             48.29   1 
  3 John Morin                   Tarleton                 48.42   3 
  4 Justin Flowers               North Texas              48.56   2 
  5 Dennis Scruggs               Baylor                   48.60   3 
  6 Roman Gray                   OK Baptist               48.65   3 
  7 Juan Lewis                   UT Arlington             48.85   2 
  8 Ontorio Shaw                 Oklahoma City            48.95   4 
  9 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston              49.14   3 
 10 Ethan Mignard                OK Baptist               49.17   1 
 11 Aaron Kelley                 Texas                    49.19   5 
 12 Dereck Dreyer                Texas                    49.23   3 
 13 Lorenzo Dolphus              Wayland Bapt             49.28   5 
 14 Jordan Geary                 Abilene Chri             49.31   2 
 15 Terrance Hawkins             A&M Commerce             49.35   5 
 16 Stevorn Richards             Oklahoma City            49.42   5 
 17 Brett Parker                 TexAM                    49.43   2 
 18 Shawn Ollievere              Texas State              49.46   5 
 19 Clinton Collins              North Texas              49.57   2 
 20 Cairo Thornton               A&M Commerce             49.58   5 
 21 Andre Hamilton               Wayland Bapt             49.62   3 
 22 Chase Graf                   Tarleton                 49.62   4 
 23 Brian Helaire                Sam Houston              49.90   4 
 24 Desmond Brown                Abilene Chri             49.94   6 
 25 Peter Samuels                UT Arlington             50.02   5 
 26 Chad Rozean                  Baylor                   50.05   6 
 27 Justin Chambers              TexAM                    50.22   3 
 28 Randall Hairston             Oklahoma City            50.22   4 
 29 Terence Holland              Angelo State             50.26   4 
 30 Joshua Schmiedehaus          Texas State              50.30   4 
 31 Jordan Larkin                Tarleton                 50.76   7 
 32 Joel Day                     A&M Commerce             50.96   6 
 33 John Whittington             Tarleton                 51.24   7 
 34 Albert Sinegal               A&M Commerce             51.40   4 
 35 Braylon Hartfield            TCU                      51.56   4 
 36 Sherraud Roberts             Tarleton                 51.71   6 
 37 Aaron Donohue                Tarleton                 51.84   5 
 38 Joseph Williams              UT Arlington             51.88   7 
 39 Eric Caro                    Unattached               52.34   2 
 40 Robert Garnett               Abilene Chri             52.50   6 
 41 Jacob Norman                 Unattached               53.34   6 
 42 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   54.18   7 
 -- Kianti Gix                   Oklahoma City              DNS   1 
 -- Darnell Greig                North Texas                DNS   1 
 -- Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston                DNS   7 
 -- Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston                DNS   6 
 -- Darold Williamson            Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Anderson              Sam Houston                DNS   7 
 -- Matthew Stark                Abilene Chri               DNS   7 
 -- Richard Pescrillo            TCU                        DNS   3 
 -- Adrian Dabrio                A&M Commerce               DNS   7 
 -- Isidro Garcia                Angelo State               DNS   1 
 -- Desmond Jones                Sam Houston                DNS   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Gilreath               Baylor                 1:48.54  
  2 Jack OBrien                  TCU                    1:48.84  
  3 Gavyn Nero                   Baylor                 1:51.63  
  4 Jarrod Morris                Wayland Bapt           1:52.96  
  5 Dwight Robinson              UT Arlington           1:53.00  
  6 Jory Custar                  OK Baptist             1:53.57  
  7 Kevin Rayes                  Texas                  1:53.70  
  8 Reggie Hayter                North Texas            1:53.79  
  9 Shevaun Marsh                South Plains           1:53.81  
 10 James Bonn                   TexAM                  1:54.14  
 11 Anthony Rene                 UT Arlington           1:54.16  
 12 William Taudien              Texas State            1:54.30  
 13 Cody Camacho                 OK Baptist             1:55.98  
 14 Sean Zurko                   TCU                    2:02.93  
 -- Dejuana Dixon                Unattached                  FS  
 -- Chris Gowell                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Hildon Boen                  Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 -- Mike Quercia                 Texas                      DNF  
 -- Will Barry                   TexAM                      DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roger Rueweler               Sam Houston            1:56.28  
  2 Brandon Womack               A&M Commerce           1:56.30  
  3 Mario Scott                  Wayland Bapt           1:56.82  
  4 Nicklas Huff                 UT Tyler               1:57.09  
  5 Holton Hemby                 UT Arlington           1:57.22  
  6 Kennedy Daughtery            Unattached             1:58.02  
  7 Matt Peters                  North Texas            1:58.56  
  8 Ricky Joyce                  TexAM                  1:58.66  
  9 Jack Petersen                Texas State            1:59.07  
 10 Malcom Baker                 OK Baptist             1:59.08  
 11 Rah'Man Byrd                 OK Baptist             1:59.09  
 12 Ryan Weatherly               TexAM                  1:59.14  
 13 Michael Ortiz                North Texas            1:59.15  
 14 Julian Parker                South Plains           1:59.24  
 15 George Stewart               Texas State            1:59.32  
 16 Victor Lemay                 Wayland Bapt           1:59.38  
 17 Antwone Cobbin               Unattached             1:59.52  
 18 Kin Scott                    South Plains           1:59.59  
 19 Andrew Sumner                North Texas            1:59.76  
 20 Elijah Rollock               South Plains           1:59.83  
 21 Ben Anderson                 Unattached             2:00.30  
 22 Joshua Tolentino             Angelo State           2:00.66  
 23 Jesse Brooks                 Baylor                 2:01.05  
 24 Clint Anders                 Sam Houston            2:01.10  
 25 Brian Cooper                 Tarleton               2:01.20  
 26 Matt Stephenson              Sam Houston            2:01.34  
 27 Chris Gowell                 Unattached             2:01.76  
 28 Tyler Hemenway               A&M Commerce           2:02.24  
 29 Travis Kocurek               Sam Houston            2:02.69  
 30 Joseph Anderson              Sam Houston            2:03.37  
 31 Graham VanDusen              Unattached             2:04.67  
 32 Kourt'ney Payne              South Plains           2:05.67  
 32 Gideon Edmisten              OK Baptist             2:05.67  
 -- Eddie Lanier                 North Texas                DNS  
 -- Jonathan Tijerina            Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Michael Burr                 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Reed                  A&M Commerce           3:58.75  
  2 Stephen Curry                TexAM                  3:58.96  
  3 Dylan Williams               TexAM                  3:59.76  
  4 Matt Russ                    North Texas            3:59.94  
  5 Anthony Hilliman             UT Arlington           4:01.58  
  6 Heinz Schwarzkopf            UT Arlington           4:01.70  
  7 Jeff Pels                    TCU                    4:02.25  
  8 Kirk Wilkinson               Texas                  4:04.46  
  9 Chris Hearell                Tarleton               4:05.81  
 10 Roger Rueweler               Sam Houston            4:06.11  
 11 Cody Widener                 UT Arlington           4:09.32  
 12 Kevin Vasquez                UT Arlington           4:09.66  
 13 Ross Renfroe                 UT Tyler               4:10.17  
 14 Travis Kocurek               Sam Houston            4:11.68  
 15 Chase Rathke                 Unattached             4:12.81  
 16 Ben Allen                    Baylor                 4:15.41  
 17 Jesse Brooks                 Baylor                 4:16.20  
 18 Zach Zura                    UT Arlington           4:16.31  
 19 Josiah Soap                  OK Baptist             4:18.57  
 20 Patrick Pitts                Unattached             4:23.97  
 21 Douglas Moore                TCU                    4:25.22  
 22 David Emerson                TCU                    4:36.46  
 23 Michael Burr                 Unattached             5:07.87  
 -- Nathan Christianson          Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Bobby Hawes                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Taylor Jackson               Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Jonathan Hernandez           Texas State                DNS  
 -- Miguel Alanis                Texas State                DNS  
 -- Jory Custar                  OK Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Cameron Shoppach             Texas State                DNS  
 -- Matt Novak                   Texas State                DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Jessett                   Texas                  3:50.08  
  2 Amos Sang                    Abilene Chri           3:50.33  
  3 Brock Simmons                Texas                  3:50.65  
  4 Logan Gonzales               Texas                  3:51.51  
  5 Adam Godwin                  OK Baptist             3:52.08  
  6 Will Barry                   TexAM                  3:52.12  
  7 Zac Flowers                  Baylor                 3:54.33  
  8 Hildon Boen                  Wayland Bapt           3:54.86  
  9 MacLean O'Donnell            TexAM                  3:55.79  
 10 Leon Dean                    Texas                  3:57.76  
 11 Bradley Miles                Baylor                 3:58.14  
 12 Ethan Doherty                TexAM                  4:07.69  
 -- Kevin Burnett                TexAM                      DNS  
 -- Brian Rhodes-Devey           Texas                      DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Habben Berhane               Texas                 14:43.32  
  2 Kemoy Campbell               South Plains          14:58.84  
  3 Philip Wood                  Texas                 15:04.45  
  4 Bradley Lowry                Texas                 15:13.22  
  5 Jordan Chappell              TexAM                 15:23.37  
  6 Roblet Muhudin               South Plains          15:28.87  
  7 Kolin Styles                 Tarleton              15:43.66  
  8 Romain Rybicki               Abilene Chri          15:45.97  
  9 Clint Anders                 Sam Houston           15:46.65  
 10 Logan Mynar                  Tarleton              15:47.41  
 11 David Rayo                   UT Arlington          15:52.36  
 12 Blake Niccum                 Baylor                15:53.69  
 13 Patrick Krol                 Sam Houston           15:55.26  
 14 Patrick Lee                  OK Baptist            15:55.49  
 15 Jason Ogan                   OK Baptist            15:57.18  
 16 Nathan Christianson          Unattached            16:00.06  
 17 Jake Schofield               Abilene Chri          16:00.60  
 18 Bobby Zeller                 Unattached            16:00.80  
 19 Erik Forrestir               Abilene Chri          16:02.35  
 20 Keith Kotar                  Unattached            16:08.86  
 21 Louie Cook                   OK Baptist            16:15.15  
 22 Ross Hicks                   A&M Commerce          16:17.50  
 23 Marshall Holland             Abilene Chri          16:20.50  
 24 Sam Whelan                   OK Baptist            16:21.30  
 25 Alex Kimp                    A&M Commerce          16:25.08  
 26 Isac Valdez                  Angelo State          16:33.15  
 27 William Moore                Unattached            16:33.60  
 28 Kody Campbell                Unattached            16:35.47  
 -- Gary Duncan                  Abilene Chri               DNF  
 -- Isacc Placencia              South Plains               DNS  
 -- Brandon Reed                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Eric Montou                  UT Arlington               DNS  
 -- Bradley Miles                Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Michael Sandoval             North Texas                DNS  
 -- Brandon White                Baylor                     DNS  
 -- William Pike                 Abilene Chri               DNS  
 -- Douglas Moore                TCU                        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Evening
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II               TexAM                    13.71   1.5  2 
  2 Keiron Stewart               Texas                    13.74   1.5  2 
  3 Jerome Miller                Unattached               13.85   1.5  2 
  4 Scottie Jones                Sam Houston              14.14   1.5  2 
  5 Jake Wohlford                Texas                    14.17   1.5  2 
  6 Jordan Pitts                 TCU                      14.41   1.5  2 
  7 Romain Martin                UT Arlington             14.64   2.2  1 
  8 Jordan Wehr                  North Texas              14.76   2.2  1 
  9 Jonathan Reed                Oklahoma City            14.97   2.2  1 
 10 Airick Johnson               OK Baptist               15.05   2.2  1 
 11 Henry Caster                 OK Baptist               15.08   2.2  1 
 12 Darwin Moore                 North Texas              15.16   2.2  1 
 -- Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston                DNF   2.2  1 
 -- Derik Douglas                OK Baptist                 DNF   1.5  2 
 -- Gabriel El Hanbli            Baylor                     DNF   2.2  1 
 -- Renan Palma                  UT Arlington               DNS   1.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    14.66   3.3  1 
  2 Craig Shelton                A&M Commerce             15.42   3.3  1 
  3 Lemuel Adams                 OK Baptist               15.49   3.3  1 
  4 Rob Price                    Unattached               15.55   3.3  1 
  5 Cyler Matlock                Tarleton                 15.59   3.3  1 
  6 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    15.60   2.7  2 
  7 Jonathan Todd                UT Arlington             15.67   3.3  1 
  8 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   15.94   2.7  2 
  9 Demetrius Holmes             A&M Commerce             16.25   2.7  2 
 10 Cameron Chandler             UT Arlington             16.27   2.7  2 
 -- John Frnka                   UT Arlington               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston                DNS   2.7  2 
 -- William Markert              TexAM                      DNS   3.3  1 
 -- Jared Huckabee               OK Baptist                 DNS   3.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel El Hanbli            Baylor                   51.05   2 
  2 Lane Dennis                  ERI Athletics            51.19   2 
  3 Keiron Stewart               Texas                    51.67   2 
  4 Chance Casey                 Baylor                   51.78   2 
  5 Stephen Emere                South Plains             52.42   1 
  6 Steven White                 North Texas              52.55   2 
  7 Seth Mabry                   TexAM                    52.93   1 
  8 Dijan Johnson                Texas State              53.14   1 
  9 Brian Holik                  Angelo State             53.24   1 
 10 Lavon Collins                TCU                      53.35   2 
 11 Jake Wohlford                Texas                    53.87   1 
 12 Jay Newman                   Sam Houston              53.99   2 
 13 Kervin Morgan                South Plains             55.77   1 
 -- Jordan Pitts                 TCU                        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Johnson                  TexAM                    53.52   1 
  2 Derik Douglas                OK Baptist               54.05   2 
  3 Seagram Kern                 OK Baptist               54.32   1 
  4 Adam Theil                   Unattached               54.41   2 
  5 Philip Raaf                  Baylor                   54.43   2 
  6 Jeremy Devers                Oklahoma City            54.95   2 
  7 Henry Caster                 OK Baptist               54.96   3 
  8 Nathaniel Winfrey            Oklahoma                 55.20   2 
  9 Michael Gerald               South Plains             55.30   3 
 10 Jeffrey Jones                Angelo State             55.36   1 
 11 Jonathan Todd                UT Arlington             55.41   3 
 12 Terry Lewis                  Unattached               55.60   1 
 13 Jeff Smith                   Tarleton                 55.98   1 
 14 Phillip Gonzalez             Angelo State             56.26   2 
 15 Rob Price                    Unattached               56.33   2 
 16 Michael Harbour              TexAM                    56.42   1 
 17 Andrew McDowell              Abilene Chri             56.53   2 
 18 Cedric Perry                 Concordia                56.60   3 
 19 Daniel Tuttle                Texas State              56.67   4 
 20 Demetrius Holmes             A&M Commerce             56.78   3 
 21 Josh Brudnick                Texas                    56.97   3 
 22 Craig Shelton                A&M Commerce             57.01   5 
 23 Marcus Wooten                North Texas              57.46   4 
 24 Bryan McDonald               Texas State              57.47   4 
 25 Steve Farris                 Texas State              57.80   3 
 26 Cameron Chandler             UT Arlington             57.99   5 
 27 Airick Johnson               OK Baptist               58.26   4 
 28 Ross Harlan                  OK Baptist               58.28   1 
 29 Akeem Jackson                A&M Commerce             59.93   4 
 30 Michael Rasor                Abilene Chri             59.95   4 
 31 Aaron Partridge              OK Baptist             1:00.57   5 
 -- Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston                DNS   4 
 -- Kevin Johnson                Abilene Chri               DNS   3 
 -- DeLeon Harris                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collin Smith                 Texas                  9:35.95  
  2 Westyn Rosiles               Tarleton               9:36.93  
  3 Neal Ellis                   OK Baptist             9:49.98  
  4 Aaron Purser                 UT Arlington           9:50.85  
  5 George Stredny               TexAM                  9:57.74  
  6 Micah Dettmer                TexAM                 10:01.33  
  7 Jonathon Lira                South Plains          10:10.26  
  8 Michael Sandoval             North Texas           10:10.36  
  9 Trevor Martin                OK Baptist            10:12.25  
 10 Taylor Jackson               Baylor                10:12.84  
 11 Jake Rossmango               TCU                   10:14.37  
 12 Raymond Mata                 A&M Commerce          10:20.74  
 13 Zach Medlin                  OK Baptist            10:30.70  
 -- Jake Schofield               Abilene Chri               DNF  
 -- Michael Burr                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Jesus Ordaz                  Texas State                DNS  
 -- Patrick Krol                 Sam Houston                DNS  
 -- Michael Morris               Texas State                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        38.96   3 
     1) Tran Howell                     2) Gerald Phiri                   
     3) Prezel Hardy, Jr.               4) Demetrius Pinder               
  2 Texas  'A'                                            39.45   3 
     1) Alex Williams                   2) Trevante Rhodes                
     3) Marquise Goodwin                4) DJ Monroe                      
  3 TCU  'A'                                              39.50   3 
     1) OJ Stoneham                     2) Mark Barnes                    
     3) Mychal Dungey                   4) Charles Silmon                 
  4 Abilene Christian  'A'                                39.80   3 
     1) Andrew McDowell                 2) Desmond Jackson                
     3) Lavance Williams                4) Paris Robertson                
  5 Texas-Arlington  'A'                                  40.13   3 
     1) Andrew Pettis                   2) Lionel Mungwari                
     3) Cordero Gray                    4) Juan Lewis                     
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                        40.60   2 
     1) Wayne Davis II                  2) Julian Reid                    
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Carlyle Roudette               
  7 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  41.19   2 
     1) Myran Roundtree                 2) Jerry-Lee Davis                
     3) Lee Prevost                     4) Caleb McLean                   
  8 Angelo State  'A'                                     41.36   2 
     1) Trevor Rogers                   2) Ryan Adkins                    
     3) Brian Holik                     4) Nick Smith                     
  9 Oklahoma City  'A'                                    41.39   2 
     1) Jerome Brooks                   2) Randall Hairston               
     3) John Parks                      4) Kianti Gix                     
 10 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  41.78   2 
     1) Henry Jordan III                2) Darryl Hayes                   
     3) Marquis Sneed                   4) Matthew Johnson                
 11 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 41.83   2 
     1) Seagram Kern                    2) Ethan Mignard                  
     3) Roman Gray                      4) Justin Frye                    
 12 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                  41.89   1 
     1) Jordan Sampson                  2) Jasen Hickman                  
     3) Jarrick Wright                  4) Arondo Elias                   
 13 Tarleton State  'A'                                   42.34   2 
     1) Jamal Mays                      2) Austin Griffin                 
     3) Chase Graf                      4) Brandon Lowery                 
 14 Texas-Tyler  'A'                                      42.44   1 
     1) Monta Jeffley                   2) Dedrick Weathersby             
     3) Christian Kearney               4) Shane Burk                     
 15 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                                 43.01   1 
     1) Henry Caster                    2) Airick Johnson                 
     3) Jared Jackson                   4) Derik Douglas                  
 -- Baylor  'A'                                             DNF   3 
     1) Marcus Boyd                     2) Whitney Prevost                
     3) Woodrow Randall                 4) Zwede Hewitt                   
 -- New Era Sprint Club  'A'                                DNS   3 
 -- South Plains  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Devin Hill                      2) Winston McCormack              
     3) Bralon Taplin                   4) Ronson Small                   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:07.24   3 
     1) Zwede Hewitt                    2) Whitney Prevost                
     3) James Gilreath                  4) Marcus Boyd                    
  2 Texas  'A'                                          3:09.69   3 
     1) Andre Thomas                    2) Isaac Murphy                   
     3) Keiron Stewart                  4) Danzell Fortson                
  3 TCU  'A'                                            3:11.14   3 
     1) Mychal Dungey                   2) Jordan Pitts                   
     3) Jack OBrien                     4) Matt Love                      
  4 Oklahoma City  'A'                                  3:12.26   2 
     1) Ontorio Shaw                    2) Kianti Gix                     
     3) Randall Hairston                4) John Parks                     
  5 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:12.72   2 
     1) Roman Gray                      2) Justin Frye                    
     3) Ethan Mignard                   4) Seagram Kern                   
  6 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:12.99   2 
     1) Isidro Garcia                   2) Terence Holland                
     3) Brian Holik                     4) Robert Thayer                  
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:13.20   2 
     1) Dennis Scruggs                  2) Joe Barb                       
     3) Drew Seale                      4) Gabriel El Hanbli              
  8 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:13.23   3 
     1) Jerry-Lee Davis                 2) Jarrod Morris                  
     3) Andre Hamilton                  4) Caleb McLean                   
  9 North Texas  'A'                                    3:14.55   3 
     1) Steven White                    2) Justin Flowers                 
     3) Reggie Hayter                   4) Clinton Collins                
 10 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:14.68   3 
     1) Tim Johnson                     2) Brett Parker                   
     3) Michael Harbour                 4) Carlyle Roudette               
 11 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                  3:16.09   1 
     1) Terrance Hawkins                2) Albert Sinegal                 
     3) Joel Day                        4) Cairo Thornton                 
 12 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:16.19   1 
     1) Matthew Johnson                 2) Brian Helaire                  
     3) Jesse Martinez                  4) Rodney Jones                   
 13 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:16.20   1 
     1) Jordan Larkin                   2) Austin Griffin                 
     3) Chase Graf                      4) John Morin                     
 14 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:18.57   1 
     1) Myran Roundtree                 2) Lorenzo Dolphus                
     3) Lee Prevost                     4) Victor Lemay                   
 15 North Texas  'B'                                    3:19.60   2 
     1) Johnny Hickman                  2) Eddie Lanier                   
     3) Michael Ortiz                   4) Marcus Wooten                  
 16 Texas  'B'                                          3:20.19   2 
     1) Dereck Dreyer                   2) Jake Wohlford                  
     3) Kenny Greaves                   4) Mike Quercia                   
 17 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:22.27   3 
     1) Ricky Joyce                     2) Ryan Weatherly                 
     3) Justin Chambers                 4) Seth Mabry                     
 18 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:23.76   1 
     1) Rah'Man Byrd                    2) Henry Caster                   
     3) Cody Camacho                    4) Derik Douglas                  
 19 Oklahoma City  'B'                                  3:24.82   1 
     1) Jeremy Devers                   2) Jerome Brooks                  
     3) Stevorn Richards                4) Miles Fikes                    
 20 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:25.69   1 
     1) Peter Samuels                   2) Jonathan Todd                  
     3) Joseph Williams                 4) Heinz Schwarzkopf              
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1)                                 2) Jordan Sampson                 
     3)                                 4) Darryl Hayes                   
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNS   1 
     1) Dijan Johnson                   2) Shawn Ollievere                
     3) Jack Petersen                   4) Steve Farris                   
 -- Texas State  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Joshua Schmiedehaus             2) James Johnson                  
     3) Brandon Thomas                  4) Reginald Reed                  
 -- Texas-Arlington  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Juan Lewis                      2) Isiah Clements                 
     3) Romain Martin                   4) Anthony Rene                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
     Stadium: % 7-07.25  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andra Mason                  Nike                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jamal Wilson                 Texas                    2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Louis Hedgeman               Sam Houston              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Cameron Alexander            TexAM                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bobby Strebeck               A&M Commerce            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chris Randle                 Concordia               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Isiah Clements               UT Arlington             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Cash                    Baylor                  J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Lee                    TexAM                   J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Landon Sharp                 Oklahoma                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Eron Phillips                North Texas              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ryan Adkins                  Angelo State             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Rushing                Tarleton                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ben Marvin                   Texas State              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Cyler Matlock                Tarleton                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Dylan Walter                 Angelo State            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                  J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Lami Asekun                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 -- Garrett Robinson             Texas State                 NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brandon Waller               UT Arlington                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Slone                   Angelo State                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Gates                   Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Anthony May II               South Plains               DNS            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P 
 -- Stormy Smothers              South Plains               DNS            
 -- Trevor Rogers                Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Jermaine Jamison             North Texas                DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15
     Stadium: % 18-09.25  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Cunningham             Texas State              5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.36 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Wehr                  North Texas              5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joe Farley                   Baylor                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jeff Rodriguez               UT Arlington             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mark Thomas                  Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob McDonald               Angelo State            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andrew Allison               Angelo State            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Raymond Orlando              Angelo State             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Lewis                   OK Baptist              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Tomasini                TexAM                   J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Landon Ferguson              Texas State             J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dustin Phillips              TexAM                   J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Colton Sandman               TexAM                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Juan Gonzales                OK Baptist              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Hewitt Holmes                Angelo State            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston             J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 David Gilliland              OK Baptist               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Austin Wooten                Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Bever                  South Plains                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Blaine Bassler               Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 4.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ryan Oakes                   Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.60 4.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kaleb Shrader                TexAM                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- William Markert              TexAM                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Stormy Smothers              South Plains               DNS            
 -- Michael Piatt                UT Arlington               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 6.40m
     Stadium: % 26-08.50  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Artis Edwards                Sam Houston              8.12m   4.6  26-07.75 
     7.48m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.52m(2.1) 8.12m(4.6)
  2 Tyron Stewart                TexAM                    7.94m   1.9  26-00.75 
     7.90m(3.2) 7.78m(1.9) 7.80m(2.1) 7.92m(3.7) 7.94m(1.9) 7.91m(4.5)
  3 Mark Jackson                 Texas                    7.62m   2.2  25-00.00 
     FOUL      7.30m(1.5) 7.43m(4.0) FOUL      7.62m(2.2) 7.57m(2.3)
  4 Lionel Mungwari              UT Arlington             7.60m   3.0  24-11.25 
     FOUL      7.60m(3.0) 7.24m(2.1) 7.35m(4.1) 7.44m(2.8) 7.54m(2.9)
  5 Anthony May II               South Plains             7.55m   1.0  24-09.25 
     7.40m(NWI) 7.45m(2.3) 7.03m(1.0) FOUL      7.55m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 Henry Jordan III             Sam Houston             J7.55m   4.4  24-09.25 
     7.44m(2.6) FOUL      7.00m(2.4) 7.16m(2.6) 7.55m(4.4) FOUL     
  7 Ramon Sparks                 Abilene Chri             7.35m   2.5  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.32m(3.8) FOUL      7.23m(4.2) 7.35m(2.5) FOUL     
  8 Brandon Waller               UT Arlington             7.33m   4.6  24-00.75 
     6.97m(3.0) 6.94m(2.4) 7.24m(3.6) 6.68m(3.3) FOUL      7.33m(4.6)
  9 Emerson Sanders              Texas                    7.30m   2.9  23-11.50 
     7.20m(3.9) 7.30m(2.9) 7.30m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(1.7)
 10 Myran Roundtree              Wayland Bapt             7.13m   4.8  23-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(4.8)          
 11 Eron Phillips                North Texas              7.12m   2.7  23-04.50 
     FOUL      7.12m(2.7) 6.97m(2.3)          
 12 Ben Marvin                   Texas State              7.11m   3.7  23-04.00 
     6.39m(2.4) 7.11m(3.7) 6.89m(2.6)            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    7.04m   3.4  23-01.25 
     FOUL      6.80m(3.1) 7.04m(3.4)            
 14 Ronson Small                 South Plains             7.03m   3.6  23-00.75 
     6.71m(3.8) 6.84m(2.8) 7.03m(3.6)            
 15 Jordan Sampson               Sam Houston              7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.9) 6.85m(3.2) 6.76m(3.0)           
 16 Eddie Lanier                 North Texas              6.99m   3.2  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(3.2)         
 17 Terrance Williams            North Texas              6.97m   3.6  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(3.6)            
 18 Lami Asekun                  Unattached               6.95m   1.2  22-09.75 
     6.95m(1.2) 6.94m(2.0) FOUL                 
 19 Romain Martin                UT Arlington             6.92m   3.4  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.80m(2.7) 6.92m(3.4)            
 20 Patrick Kimbley              UT Arlington             6.89m   3.7  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.89m(3.7) FOUL              
 21 Cameron Parker               TCU                      6.87m   3.5  22-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.87m(3.5)          
 22 Lavance Williams             Abilene Chri             6.83m   2.5  22-05.00 
     6.83m(2.5) 6.63m(3.0) 6.70m(3.1)            
 23 Gabriel Hilliard             UT Arlington             6.80m   2.3  22-03.75 
     6.79m(3.1) 6.61m(3.1) 6.80m(2.3)            
 -- Karique Stephen              Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Blaine Bassler               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 12.50m
     Stadium: % 55-04.25  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ramon Sparks                 Abilene Chri            15.98m   0.5  52-05.25 
     15.78m(1.4) 13.66m(1.6) FOUL      15.98m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Timothy Jones                Abilene Chri            15.55m   3.2  51-00.25 
     13.95m(1.2) 14.35m(2.8) 14.31m(-0.4) ND(NWI) 13.96m(0.2) 15.55m(3.2)
  3 Harris Herbert               Unattached              15.27m   0.8  50-01.25 
     FOUL      14.85m(1.7) ND(NWI) FOUL      15.27m(0.8) 14.78m(0.8)
  4 Louis Hedgeman               Sam Houston             15.02m   1.5  49-03.50 
     14.72m(0.6) 14.78m(0.9) FOUL      14.56m(2.6) 15.02m(1.5) 14.62m(0.4)
  5 Cameron Alexander            TexAM                   14.98m   0.6  49-01.75 
     14.43m(-1.1) 14.66m(-1.4) 14.98m(0.6) 14.15m(-0.3) 14.89m(1.1) FOUL     
  6 Jarard Bruner                Texas                   14.94m   0.6  49-00.25 
     14.60m(-0.1) 14.42m(0.5) 14.94m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      14.90m(2.1)
  7 Goldstein Okafor             Texas State             14.79m   1.2  48-06.25 
     14.07m(1.8) 14.59m(1.6) 14.60m(0.4) 14.72m(2.4) 14.56m(1.0) 14.79m(1.2)
  8 Olukayodi Owolabi            South Plains            14.67m   0.9  48-01.75 
     13.19m(2.0) 14.34m(1.8) 14.54m(-0.1) 14.59m(1.8) 14.58m(2.6) 14.67m(0.9)
 -- Lami Asekun                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Stephen Emere                South Plains               DNS   NWI           
 -- Myran Roundtree              Wayland Bapt               DNS   NWI           
 -- Karique Stephen              Sam Houston                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 12.50m
     Stadium: % 71-09.50  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Baillio               Texas                   18.54m   60-10.00 
      18.28m  18.54m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m
  2 Nick Jones                   Abilene Chri            17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.51m
  3 Alex Adams                   Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.37m  FOUL  16.85m  17.00m  FOUL  17.87m
  4 Casey Keeter                 UT Arlington            17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.22m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.27m
  5 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   17.41m   57-01.50 
      FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.96m
  6 Branko Petrovic              UT Arlington            17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  17.02m  17.27m  16.01m
  7 Conrad Aaron                 Oklahoma                17.24m   56-06.75 
      15.98m  17.24m  16.29m  17.14m  16.72m  16.83m
  8 Jacob Shultz                 Sam Houston             16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  15.75m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.75m  16.47m  16.18m  FOUL  16.34m  16.47m
 10 Brandon Drenon               Texas                   16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.64m  15.76m  16.10m  16.41m  16.39m  FOUL
 11 Will Spence                  Unattached              16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  15.68m  16.34m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Mark McCoy                   South Plains            15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  14.97m  15.13m         
 13 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  15.33m           
 14 Nicholas Cook                TexAM                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  14.56m         
 15 Nick Alejandro               Angelo State            14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.71m  14.86m  14.99m         
 16 Marquis Stimpson             A&M Commerce            14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  14.52m  13.66m         
 17 Hayden Eubanks               Tarleton                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kenny Odunaiya               Tarleton                14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  14.43m  13.76m         
 19 Tai Odunaiya                 Tarleton                13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m         
 20 Eli Pratt                    Tarleton                13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Daniel Dia                   A&M Commerce            12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.65m         
 22 Milo Parsons                 Abilene Chri            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  ND           
 -- Wade Goode                   Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Bryceton Nichols             Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Preston Sanders              Sam Houston                DNS            
 -- Charleston Lewis             North Texas                DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Final
 Minimum Measurement: 40.50
     Stadium: % 201-05  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Jones                   Abilene Chri            57.46m     188-06 
      54.97m  FOUL  FOUL  57.46m  FOUL  56.91m
  2 Jon Tipton                   Unattached              56.41m     185-01 
      56.41m  FOUL  54.57m  56.17m  FOUL  53.96m
  3 Luke Bryant                  Oklahoma                54.89m     180-01 
      54.89m  51.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.29m  54.65m
  4 Brandon Drenon               Texas                   54.69m     179-05 
      53.92m  FOUL  51.57m  FOUL  54.69m  48.96m
  5 KP Singh                     Oklahoma                53.77m     176-05 
      FOUL  53.77m  FOUL  52.43m  52.68m  52.76m
  6 Ben Skrla                    Unattached              53.48m     175-05 
      41.17m  FOUL  50.94m  53.48m  51.48m  FOUL
  7 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     52.78m     173-02 
      FOUL  51.68m  52.78m  51.93m  50.92m  50.91m
  8 Will Spence                  Unattached              52.28m     171-06 
      48.79m  45.86m  49.33m  52.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Blake Jakobson               Unattached              51.08m     167-07 
      49.66m  48.30m  51.08m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m
 10 Alex Adams                   Unattached              50.65m     166-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Tyler Fleet                  Abilene Chri            50.45m     165-06 
      46.98m  47.63m  50.45m  FOUL  50.29m  FOUL
 12 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             50.09m     164-04 
      48.12m  FOUL  50.09m  42.43m  FOUL  45.10m
 13 Hayden Baillio               Texas                   49.90m     163-08 
      49.85m  FOUL  48.99m  FOUL  49.90m  FOUL
 14 Jacob Shultz                 Sam Houston             49.10m     161-01 
      45.58m  FOUL  48.87m  FOUL  49.10m  FOUL
 15 Cole Knuth                   TexAM                   48.69m     159-09 
      FOUL  42.86m  48.69m           
 16 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  FOUL  43.39m           
 17 Hayden Eubanks               Tarleton                48.42m     158-10 
      48.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Dan Schmidt                  Texas State             48.36m     158-08 
      48.36m  FOUL  45.25m           
 19 Casey Keeter                 UT Arlington            45.62m     149-08 
      45.62m  FOUL  44.56m         
 20 Keaton Hatch                 Angelo State            45.05m     147-10 
      44.41m  45.05m  FOUL           
 21 Branko Petrovic              UT Arlington            45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  ND  44.10m           
 23 Andrew Smith                 North Texas             42.27m     138-08 
      42.27m  ND  ND            
 24 Heath Skelton                TCU                     42.21m     138-06 
      42.21m  41.81m  FOUL         
 25 Michael Ohakwe               TCU                     42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Bryceton Nichols             Abilene Chri            41.89m     137-05 
      41.06m  FOUL  41.89m         
 27 Daniel Dia                   A&M Commerce            41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Nick Alejandro               Angelo State            41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  FOUL  41.18m         
 29 Mark McCoy                   South Plains            40.88m     134-01 
      40.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston             40.86m     134-01 
      FOUL  40.86m  FOUL         
 31 Aaron Bynum                  Abilene Chri            40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chaz Laijas                  Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Romain Martin                UT Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Marquis Stimpson             A&M Commerce              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kenny Greaves                Texas                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Wade Goode                   Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Isaac Murphy                 Texas                      DNS            
 -- Matthew Stark                Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Matt Oliva                   Texas State                DNS            
 -- Preston Sanders              Sam Houston                DNS            
 -- Sam Humphreys                TexAM                      DNS            
 -- Hunter Brook                 Baylor                     DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 40.00m
     Stadium: % 225-02  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong                 TexAM                   60.10m     197-02 
      58.04m  59.30m  59.91m  FOUL  60.10m  59.76m
  2 Tyler Fleet                  Abilene Chri            58.74m     192-08 
      55.90m  57.27m  FOUL  58.55m  58.74m  56.82m
  3 Dan Schmidt                  Texas State             54.19m     177-09 
      51.26m  51.08m  52.83m  53.00m  54.19m  51.97m
  4 Landon Hartwick              TexAM                   54.02m     177-03 
      52.39m  50.92m  53.32m  54.02m  51.88m  53.14m
  5 Cole Knuth                   TexAM                   53.92m     176-11 
      53.92m  FOUL  FOUL  53.32m  52.51m  52.12m
  6 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   52.87m     173-05 
      52.40m  52.87m  FOUL  FOUL  52.82m  FOUL
  7 Holden Mitchell              Oklahoma                52.74m     173-00 
      52.74m  49.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston             51.54m     169-01 
      FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  47.94m
  9 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston             51.52m     169-00 
      49.89m  49.37m  51.52m  FOUL  50.95m  49.06m
 10 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             51.22m     168-00 
      49.50m  50.82m  51.22m         
 11 Jason Russell                Sam Houston             49.94m     163-10 
      49.94m  FOUL  49.18m         
 12 Nick Alejandro               Angelo State            49.23m     161-06 
      49.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Milo Parsons                 Abilene Chri            40.78m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.78m           
 -- Aaron Bynum                  Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Casey Keeter                 UT Arlington               DNS            
 -- Wade Goode                   Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Matt Oliva                   Texas State                DNS            
 -- Andrew Smith                 North Texas                DNS            
 -- Chris Cralle                 Sam Houston                DNS            
 -- KP Singh                     Oklahoma                   DNS            
 -- Charleston Lewis             North Texas                DNS            
 -- Aaron Sirles                 North Texas                DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark to Measure: 40.50m
     Stadium: % 269-11  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Lyons                   Baylor                  78.39m     257-02 
      72.04m  FOUL  71.65m  75.47m  78.39m  74.60m
  2 Jacob McDonald               Angelo State            64.35m     211-01 
      64.28m  64.35m  62.97m  56.69m  63.34m  60.22m
  3 Raymond Orlando              Angelo State            62.63m     205-06 
      62.63m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston             60.43m     198-03 
      58.20m  58.87m  60.43m  56.27m  56.37m  56.51m
  5 Matt Hightower               TexAM                   57.73m     189-05 
      55.65m  57.38m  56.56m  54.91m  57.73m  55.10m
  6 Branam Yow                   Unattached              56.51m     185-05 
      51.66m  53.35m  51.60m  56.51m  FOUL  54.35m
  7 John Trucilla                Texas                   54.37m     178-04 
      52.24m  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  53.14m  FOUL
  8 William Markert              TexAM                   52.36m     171-09 
      42.27m  51.88m  52.36m  50.61m  52.24m  52.32m
  9 Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston             48.87m     160-04 
      48.63m  44.02m  48.87m  FOUL  42.27m  46.39m
 10 Bryceton Nichols             Abilene Chri            44.80m     147-00 
      44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.62m  FOUL
 11 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                  43.81m     143-09 
      42.46m  ND  43.81m         
 -- Ivan Storic                  UT Arlington               DNS            
 -- Levi Gates                   Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Aaron Bynum                  Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- John Frnka                   UT Arlington               DNS            
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store