Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Texas 10 Team Invitational - 1/14/2012                     
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.23                                                          
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.43q  1 
  2 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                 7.44q  3 
  3 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                       7.52q  4 
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    7.56q  2 
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                 7.58q  2 
  6 Franchelle Hill           SO Texas State               7.67q  3 
  7 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                       7.70q  1 
  8 Alexus Hebert             FR Texas State               7.72q  1  (7.711)
  9 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                 7.72   4  (7.714)
 10 LaDoreal Thompson         JR Texas-Arling              7.75   2 
 11 Shannon Reynolds          JR Texas-Arling              7.75   2 
 12 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                    7.75   3 
 13 Brarsheyia Simpson        FR Stephen F. A              7.76   4 
 14 Courtney Miller           SO Texas State               7.77   4 
 15 Paige McCutcheon          SO Stephen F. A              7.80   3 
 16 Jeronda Womack            SO Texas A&M                 7.82   3 
 17 Janesa Moore              SR North Texas               7.83   1 
 18 Chelsea Stephen           SO Stephen F. A              7.87   1 
 19 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                    7.90   1 
 20 Mary Dickerson            SR Stephen F. A              7.92   3 
 21 Dar'Keisha Tryon          FR Stephen F. A              7.94   1 
 22 Shaleetha Jackson         FR Prairie View              7.95   4 
 23 Tytana Thornton           FR North Texas               7.97   2 
 24 Keely Hill                SO Prairie View              7.99   2 
 25 Myesha Dixon              JR Prairie View              8.00   2 
 26 Imani Fenner              FR Texas-Arling              8.06   4 
 27 Allyson Pettit            SO Sam Houston               8.24   1 
 28 Nadiya El-Amin            FR North Texas               9.00   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.23                                                          
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.40  
  2 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                       7.49  
  3 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                 7.55  
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    7.59  
  5 Franchelle Hill           SO Texas State               7.70  
  6 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                       7.74  
  7 Alexus Hebert             FR Texas State               7.75  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.12                                                          
    Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.18   3 
  2 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                24.26   3 
  3 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                24.31   1 
  4 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      24.31   1 
  5 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                24.46   2 
  6 Shannon Reynolds          JR Texas-Arling             24.61   3 
  7 Keondra Mallard           FR Texas-Arling             24.69   4 
  8 Brarsheyia Simpson        FR Stephen F. A             24.89   6 
  9 Sunday Foster             SO Sam Houston              25.01   2 
 10 Mary Dickerson            SR Stephen F. A             25.21   2 
 11 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   25.36   4 
 12 Morgan Canty              SR Texas State              25.37   6 
 13 Alexus Hebert             FR Texas State              25.40   4 
 13 Ashley Burns                 Stephen F. A             25.40   8 
 15 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                      25.42   1 
 16 Chastity Stewart          FR North Texas              25.44   8 
 17 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              25.46   5 
 18 Kayla Savoie              FR North Texas              25.52   6 
 19 Raven Turner              JR Prairie View             25.78   6 
 20 Chelsea Stephen           SO Stephen F. A             25.88   4 
 21 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   26.18   8 
 22 Jeressa Mathis            FR Texas Southe             26.24   7 
 23 Shaleetha Jackson         FR Prairie View             26.31   5 
 24 Erial Henderson           SO Prairie View             26.33   5 
 25 Jennifer Bassett          SO Texas-Arling             26.47   7 
 26 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   27.38   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.60                                                          
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                54.82   2 
  2 Ashley Collins            FR TCU                      55.06   2 
  3 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   55.34   1 
  4 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                55.55   1 
  5 DeAndrea Smith            JR Texas-Arling             55.95   5 
  6 Paige McCutcheon          SO Stephen F. A             56.28   4 
  7 Raena Rhone               FR Baylor                   56.29   3 
  8 Quinterra Charles         JR TCU                      56.46   1 
  9 Michelle Nwachukwu        SO Baylor                   56.48   4 
 10 Terracia Moody            SO Prairie View             56.74   3 
 11 Cierra Jefferson          FR Stephen F. A             56.77   7 
 12 Folashade George          JR Sam Houston              57.02   4 
 13 Ashley Harrison           JR North Texas              57.08   7 
 14 Tonicia Wimberly          JR Sam Houston              57.69   4 
 15 Breonna Baldwin           SO Texas-Arling             57.69   6 
 16 Katie Miller              SR Texas State              57.89   5 
 17 Kellie Trinkaus           JR Texas State              57.96   5 
 18 Nefertari Hall            FR TCU                      58.21   3 
 19 Ashle Caldwell            FR TCU                      58.68   2 
 20 Hayley Shade              SR TCU                      58.72   1 
 21 Courtney Blacknall        SO Texas-Arling             58.73   6 
 22 Jennie Thomas             JR Texas State              59.36   6 
 23 Whitney McDonald          FR Texas Southe             59.51   6 
 24 Dar'Keisha Tryon          FR Stephen F. A             59.55   7 
 25 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   59.89   2 
 26 Ugonna Okpala             FR Prairie View           1:00.21   6 
 27 Sabia Hughes              SR Prairie View           1:00.79   5 
 28 Sabrina Fudge             SR Texas Southe           1:01.19   7 
 -- Ayanna Magee              SO Sam Houston                 FS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:10.98  2011        Brittany OgunMokun, Baylor                
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Dietz                SR North Texas            2:11.36  
  2 Aliese Hyde               SO Texas A&M              2:12.36  
  3 Danielle Burchett         SR Stephen F. A           2:12.59  
  4 Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M              2:13.17  
  5 Briyanni Thomas           SO TCU                    2:13.23  
  6 Brittany OgunMokun        JR Baylor                 2:13.43  
  7 Sophie Blake              SO Texas A&M              2:16.07  
  8 Ashly Wright              FR Texas-Arling           2:16.52  
  9 Tiffany Singleton         SR Texas A&M              2:17.19  
 10 Elin Andersson            SO Texas-Arling           2:17.52  
 11 Ashley Chamberlain        FR Texas A&M              2:17.98  
 12 Haley Parsons             JR Texas A&M              2:18.30  
 13 Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston            2:19.12  
 14 Lizzy Whitney             JR Baylor                 2:19.48  
 15 Lauren Watts              SR Stephen F. A           2:19.94  
 16 Jillian Anderson          FR Texas A&M              2:20.78  
 17 Courtney Mose             FR Texas-Arling           2:20.83  
 18 Briana Sharp              FR Texas State            2:20.96  
 19 Kelsey Miller             FR Texas A&M              2:21.43  
 20 Katrina Turner            SR Stephen F. A           2:22.44  
 21 Courtney Cox              FR Baylor                 2:22.82  
 22 Monique McMichael         JR Sam Houston            2:23.38  
 23 Tierra McGowan            JR Texas Southe           2:25.67  
 24 Hayley Helfenbein         SO Texas State            2:26.39  
 25 Amanda Dunlap             JR Sam Houston            2:26.76  
 26 Kara Lucherk              SO Texas State            2:27.94  
 27 Hanna Stradinger          FR TCU                    2:29.10  
 28 Olivia McKinney           SO North Texas            2:32.47  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:59.42  2010        Mia Behm, Texas                           
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M              4:50.06M 
  2 Lauren Smith              JR Stephen F. A           4:55.00M 
  3 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 4:55.26M 
  4 Kelly Dawson              SR TCU                    4:56.23M 
  5 Sydney Hampton            FR Texas-Arling           4:58.23M 
  6 Itzel Cetina              SO Texas A&M              5:01.89  
  7 Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston            5:04.62  
  8 Katherine Devlin          JR Texas A&M              5:06.72  
  9 Patricia Terry            SO TCU                    5:07.44  
 10 Lindsey Putman            SR Texas-Arling           5:08.31  
 11 Randi Plentl              JR Stephen F. A           5:08.39  
 12 Stephanie Armstrong       SR Texas State            5:14.07  
 13 McKenze Neal              SO Texas A&M              5:16.86  
 14 Gabby Salazar             SO Texas A&M              5:18.18  
 15 Johanna Galloway          FR Texas A&M              5:20.27  
 16 Maria Lopez               FR Texas State            5:21.17  
 17 Sara Collazos             JR Sam Houston            5:26.95  
 18 Kristina Brown            SO Baylor                 5:30.74  
 19 Julie Blanco              SO Texas A&M              5:32.32  
 20 Lillian Chevalier         JR TCU                    5:32.95  
 21 Jennifer Carey-Campos     SR Texas-Arling           5:33.04  
 22 Laura Naranjo             FR Texas Southe           5:40.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                 9:31.60  
  2 Agnes Kemboi              SO TCU                    9:45.11  
  3 Emily Koenig              SO Texas-Arling           9:56.07  
  4 Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                 9:58.49  
  5 Kristen Hanselka          SR Baylor                10:07.22  
  6 Ingrid Mollenkopf         SR North Texas           10:10.02  
  7 Tara Upshaw               SO Texas A&M             10:16.34  
  8 Amanda Jenkins            SO Texas A&M             10:23.17  
  9 Shawn Dalglish            SO Texas A&M             10:23.91  
 10 Kate Mohr                 FR Texas A&M             10:25.81  
 11 Hillary Montgomery        FR Texas A&M             10:28.55  
 12 Grace Fletcher            FR Texas A&M             10:29.47  
 13 Robyn Bennett             SO Baylor                10:40.48  
 14 Leesa Morales             FR North Texas           10:49.44  
 15 Heather Sterling          FR Texas A&M             10:51.15  
 16 Katie Dalton              JR TCU                   10:53.29  
 17 Abby Ter Haar             FR TCU                   11:02.65  
 18 Haleigh Ceballos          SO Sam Houston           11:29.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.10                                                          
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.52q  1 
  2 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.54q  2 
  3 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                       8.58q  3 
  4 Chelsea Stephen           SO Stephen F. A              8.59q  2 
  5 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                    8.75q  3 
  6 Myesha Dixon              JR Prairie View              8.86q  3 
  7 Sabrina Starr             JR Sam Houston               8.93q  4 
  8 Kendria Burton            FR North Texas               8.96q  4 
  9 Pashe Moore               SR Sam Houston               8.97   3 
 10 Ashley Starks             SR North Texas               9.00   2 
 11 Carly Szabo               SO Texas State               9.04   2 
 12 Marniqua Thompson         SO Texas-Arling              9.15   2 
 13 Kayla Savoie              FR North Texas               9.18   1 
 14 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State               9.25   4 
 15 Amber Elkins              SO Texas State               9.26   1 
 16 Selena Fudge              SR Texas Southe              9.28   4 
 17 Tiffany Heard             FR Texas Southe              9.34   2 
 18 Ashley Burris             FR Stephen F. A              9.35   1 
 19 Morgan Davis              JR Sam Houston               9.36   3 
 20 Stephanie White           FR Stephen F. A              9.44   3 
 21 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 9.51   3 
 22 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                 9.53   1 
 23 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                       9.60   4 
 24 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                    9.62   4 
 25 Madi Steenbergen          SO Baylor                    9.81   1 
 26 Amanda Jackson            FR Texas Southe              9.86   4 
 27 Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A              9.89   2 
 28 Lindsey McDonald          FR Stephen F. A              9.92   1 
 29 Brookeana Witt            SO Texas-Arling             10.08   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.10                                                          
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.35  
  2 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.38  
  3 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                       8.53  
  4 Chelsea Stephen           SO Stephen F. A              8.60  
  5 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                    8.66  
  6 Myesha Dixon              JR Prairie View              8.86  
  7 Kendria Burton            FR North Texas               8.88  
  8 Sabrina Starr             JR Sam Houston               9.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:41.90  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Beard, D Flemings, S Wooten, B Machacek         
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.00                                                        
    Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:40.51M  1 
     1) Olivia Ekpone FR                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) LaKeidra Stewart JR             4) Donique' Flemings JR           
  2 Baylor                                              3:41.38M  1 
     1) Raena Rhone FR                  2) Brittany OgunMokun JR          
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu SO           4) Diamond Richardson SR          
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:43.18   1 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson FR            
     3) Brarsheyia Simpson FR           4) Mary Dickerson SR              
  4 TCU                                                 3:46.43   1 
     1) Quinterra Charles JR            2) Nefertari Hall FR              
     3) Briyanni Thomas SO              4) Ashley Collins FR              
  5 Texas State                                         3:49.57   3 
     1) Katie Miller SR                 2) Kellie Trinkaus JR             
     3) Hayley Helfenbein SO            4) Chante'sean White JR           
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:50.09   2 
     1) Tiffany Singleton SR            2) Jillian Anderson FR            
     3) Hillary Hagan SO                4) Aliese Hyde SO                 
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:50.52   3 
     1) Calesia Henson SO               2) Christina Holland JR           
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Michelle Ratliffe SO           
  8 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:52.22   4 
     1) Erial Henderson SO              2) Asha Dansby FR                 
     3) Sabia Hughes SR                 4) Kia Allen JR                   
  9 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:52.56   4 
     1) Ashley Burris FR                2) Vanessa Whitmire SO            
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon FR             4) Lauren Watts SR                
 10 Texas-Arlington                                     3:52.67   3 
     1) Breonna Baldwin SO              2) Jade Vaughan FR                
     3) Courtney Blacknall SO           4) DeAndrea Smith JR              
 11 North Texas                                         3:54.04   4 
     1) Ashley Harrison JR              2) Janesa Moore SR                
     3) Kendria Burton FR               4) Tytana Thornton FR             
 12 Texas State  'B'                                    3:54.28   3 
     1) Morgan Canty SR                 2) Courtney Miller SO             
     3) Franchelle Hill SO              4) Jennie Thomas JR               
 13 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:54.56   4 
     1) Tonicia Wimberly JR             2) Ayanna Magee SO                
     3) Britny Biles SO                 4) Allysa Perrard JR              
 14 TCU  'B'                                            4:04.24   2 
     1) Ashle Caldwell FR               2) Hayley Shade SR                
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Samantha Collins SO            
 -- Prairie View                                            DNF   2 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson SO            2) Kelsi Alexander FR             
     3) Ugonna Okpala FR                4) Terracia Moody SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 12:12.18  2011        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          L Ganzar, M Nwachukwu, M Kelly, K Shaw            
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:03.50                                                       
    Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                             11:50.22M 
     1) Mariah Kelly SO                 2) Lizzy Whitney JR               
     3) Midori Starks JR                4) Cate Westenhover SR            
  2 Texas A&M                                          11:59.64M 
     1) Sophie Blake SO                 2) Kelsey Miller FR               
     3) Ashley Chamberlain FR           4) Haley Parsons JR               
  3 Texas-Arlington                                    12:00.56M 
     1) Lindsey Putman SR               2) Ashly Wright FR                
     3) Courtney Mose FR                4) Sydney Hampton FR              
  4 Texas State                                        12:34.92  
     1) Maria Lopez FR                  2) Kara Lucherk SO                
     3) Briana Sharp FR                 4) Stephanie Armstrong SR         
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:36.89  
     1) Katrina Turner SR               2) Ericka Taylor SO               
     3) DeJernel Jordan FR              4) Danielle Burchett SR           
  6 North Texas                                        13:32.01  
     1) Ellie Arends FR                 2) Chastity Stewart FR            
     3) Jalyn Nickerson FR              4) Lauren Sullivan FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.72m  2010        V. Lucas (10), C. Smith (11), Texas / Okla. 
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m                                                          
    Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O 
  2 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Orlene Parris             FR TCU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Corinna Brown             SR Prairie View             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Danielle Candelaria       SO Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melai Carter              FR Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Cook               FR Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Gadson             FR Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Heather McPherson         SO Stephen F. A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Chelsea Hermes            JR North Texas              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Venessa Onwuchekwa        FR Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.53 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Morgan Davis              JR Sam Houston              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15 Caitlin Jones             FR Stephen F. A             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 17 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Allyson Pettit            SO Sam Houston              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kascha Wilburn            FR Texas State                 NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3.87m  2011        Aly Daily, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.35m                                                          
    Facility: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                4.18mM  13-08.50 
     3.23 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Elena Horn                SR Texas State              3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Shelbie Zotyka            JR Sam Houston              3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Julianne Burch            FR Texas-Arling             3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.23 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Wynn              FR Sam Houston              3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
  6 Anicka Newell             FR Texas State              3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jessica McNew             FR North Texas              3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kim Parr                  FR Baylor                   3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Vann                SO North Texas              3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
 11 Leslie Ables              SO Texas State              3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Cunningham        FR Stephen F. A             3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Tsai                SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Whitson              FR Sam Houston                 NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Korn                SO North Texas                 NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.19m  2010        Ti'Anca Mock, Oklahoma                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.45m                                                          
    Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      6.29mM  20-07.75 
      6.29m  4.77m  6.13m  6.16m  5.89m  FOUL
  2 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.01m  5.89m  FOUL  6.12m
  3 Kirsten Knox              SO Stephen F. A             5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.74m  5.70m  5.72m  5.76m  5.53m
  4 Jennifer Brown            JR Texas-Arling             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  PASS  PASS            
  5 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.41m  5.54m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m
  6 Jessica Thomas            JR Texas State              5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  FOUL  5.41m
  7 Kailey Bostic             FR Texas-Arling             5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.28m  5.38m  5.29m  FOUL
  8 Winnie Ileso              FR Sam Houston              5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.21m  5.35m  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.17m  5.30m  5.11m  FOUL  5.09m  5.19m
 11 Sunday Foster             SO Sam Houston              5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m            
 12 Keely Hill                SO Prairie View             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.11m  5.20m            
 13 Kaylyne Wright            FR Sam Houston              5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.09m            
 14 Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                   5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
 15 Caitlin Jones             FR Stephen F. A             5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.74m  5.07m  4.99m            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m         
 17 Ashley Kelsey             JR Prairie View             4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL            
 18 Allie Saunders            FR Texas State              4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.93m  4.82m            
 19 Morgan Domingue           SO Texas-Arling             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.78m  4.70m            
 20 Chelsea Hermes            JR North Texas              4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  4.66m            
 -- Myesha Dixon              JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached               
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m                                                         
    Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.60m
  2 Adrina Davenport          FR Texas State             11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  11.48m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Wilson             SO Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  11.79m  11.70m  11.60m  FOUL
  4 Shae Johnson              FR Texas-Arling            11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelli Hermes              JR Stephen F. A            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL
  6 Chisom Ejekam             SO Sam Houston             11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL            
  7 Eld-Hah Kaswatuka         SR Texas-Arling            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL
  8 Kaitlin West              FR Baylor                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  11.60m            
  9 Haley Gooch               SO Texas A&M               11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Taylor McKinney           FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Camille Bender            FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allie Saunders            FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aisha White               JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Mitchell          SR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Corinna Brown             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Latson            FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terralyn Johnson          FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ambra McCuin              SR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 17.20m                                                         
    Facility: F 18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.60m   54-05.50 
      14.88m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL
  2 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.27m  14.81m  15.31m  12.93m  14.69m  14.36m
  3 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.34m  14.30m  14.32m  14.32m  15.09m
  4 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  14.08m  13.99m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.11m  FOUL  14.00m  13.25m  FOUL
  7 Sara Talley               JR TCU                     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.51m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Titzman            JR Texas State             13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.33m  13.40m  13.95m  13.44m  13.25m  FOUL
  9 Danielle Miller           SR Texas Southe            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL
 10 Deja McNight              FR North Texas             12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.09m  12.14m            
 11 Adrienne Quillin          FR Sam Houston             11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  10.96m  11.42m            
 12 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  11.32m  11.20m            
 13 Samantha Little           SO Texas-Arling            11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.29m  11.37m  FOUL            
 14 Alaetra Davis             SO Texas Southe            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.47m  10.74m            
 15 Karina Foster             FR Texas Southe            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.01m  10.34m            
 16 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.92m  10.09m  8.96m            
 17 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State              9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.41m  9.72m  9.43m            
 18 Carly Szabo               SO Texas State              9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.99m  9.26m  FOUL            
 -- Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Frednisha Marshall, SFA                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
    Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  18.18m   59-07.75 
      18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.25m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL
  3 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  16.80m
  4 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.26m  16.38m  16.79m  16.14m  16.06m  16.07m
  5 Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                  16.32m   53-06.50 
      14.93m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m  16.32m
  6 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kelsey Titzman            JR Texas State             15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  15.21m  15.27m
  8 Karina Foster             FR Texas Southe            15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  14.29m
  9 Jalisa Hall               JR Texas State             14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.91m
 10 Adrienne Quillin          FR Sam Houston             12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.15m  12.63m            
 11 Samantha Little           SO Texas-Arling            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m            
 12 Alaetra Davis             SO Texas Southe            12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Amanda Anderson           SR Texas Southe            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.43m  10.33m  10.49m            
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Young                Saucony                   7.31  
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                      7.32  
  3 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                   7.41  
  4 Tameka Williams              unatt                     7.49  
  5 Ye Bebei                     China                     7.57  
  6 Virgil Hodge                 Adidas                    7.58  
  7 Natasha Ruddock              unatt                     7.66  
  8 Wang Jiao                    China                     7.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                unatt                    23.42   1 
  2 Tameka Williams              unatt                    24.25   1 
  3 Kenike Alexander             unatt                    24.44   2 
  4 Gabby Mayo                   unatt                    24.60   1 
  5 He Wen                       China                    24.74   2 
  6 Andrea Sutherland            unatt                    24.75   2 
  7 Xing Lulu                    China                    24.83   2 
  8 Allison Beckford             unatt                    25.17   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                       6.71q  2 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                 6.73q  1 
  3 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                 6.79q  2 
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                    6.85q  1 
  5 Timothy Young             JR Texas State               6.91q  4 
  6 Mark Barnes               SR TCU                       6.93q  4 
  7 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.94q  4 
  8 Quentin Butler            FR Texas-Arling              6.96q  1  (6.953)
  9 Jermaine Davis            SO Texas A&M                 6.96   3  (6.954)
 10 Brandon Thomas            SR Texas State               6.98   3 
 11 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston               7.00   2 
 12 John Evans                SO Prairie View              7.02   4 
 13 Justin Flowers            JR North Texas               7.05   2 
 14 Jasen Hickman             JR Sam Houston               7.07   4 
 15 Matt Buegeler             FR Sam Houston               7.07   3 
 16 Johnny Hickman            JR North Texas               7.10   1 
 17 DQuezstyn Coleman         SR Prairie View              7.11   1 
 18 Terry Gilbert             SO Prairie View              7.14   1 
 19 Darrell Dozier            FR Stephen F. A              7.14   3 
 20 Edric Williams            SO Stephen F. A              7.16   1 
 21 Robert Clayton            SR Stephen F. A              7.17   1 
 22 Jeff Vick                    Texas Southe              7.21   2 
 23 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southe              7.25   2 
 24 Titus Standberry          JR Texas Southe              7.40   2 
 25 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                    7.54   4 
 26 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                    7.72   3 
 -- Lionel Mungwari           JR Texas-Arling                FS   3 
 -- Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                         FS   3 
 -- James Johnson             SO Texas State                 FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                       6.66  
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                 6.71  
  3 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                 6.74  
  4 Timothy Young             JR Texas State               6.83  
  5 Mark Barnes               SR TCU                       6.84  
  6 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                    6.86  
  7 Quentin Butler            FR Texas-Arling              6.92  
  8 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.92  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.87  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.73                                                          
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                21.25   2 
  2 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.27   2 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                21.29   1 
  4 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.36   4 
  5 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   21.72   3 
  6 Clinton Collins           SO North Texas              21.76   4 
  7 Lavon Collins             SO TCU                      21.79   2 
  8 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   21.83   1 
  9 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                21.85   5 
 10 Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                      22.05   2 
 11 James Fowler              SR North Texas              22.05   3 
 12 OJ Stoneham               SR TCU                      22.11   1 
 13 Edric Williams            SO Stephen F. A             22.13   3 
 14 John Evans                SO Prairie View             22.19   6 
 15 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston              22.21   5 
 15 Jasen Hickman             JR Sam Houston              22.21   4 
 17 Darrell Dozier            FR Stephen F. A             22.23   7 
 18 William Murray            JR Texas State              22.44   4 
 19 Treion Murray             SO Texas State              22.45   5 
 20 Johnny Hickman            JR North Texas              22.50   6 
 21 Glenn McQuinney           FR Stephen F. A             22.57   7 
 22 Justin Johnson            SO Texas-Arling             22.59   7 
 23 Jesse Martinez            SO Sam Houston              22.63   3 
 24 Roy Rucker                SO Texas-Arling             22.74   6 
 25 Jordan Powell             FR Prairie View             22.75   7 
 26 Crayton Johnson           FR Prairie View             23.66   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.01  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                          
    Facility: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   47.60   2 
  2 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   48.22   1 
  3 Josh McKinney             FR Texas A&M                48.27   2 
  4 Joshua Washington         FR TCU                      48.30   1 
  5 Matt Love                 SR TCU                      48.59   2 
  6 Drew Seale                JR Baylor                   48.87   3 
  7 Glenn McQuinney           FR Stephen F. A             49.10   4 
  8 Narada Jackson            SO TCU                      49.31   1 
  9 Vernon Lewis              JR Prairie View             49.43   3 
 10 Steven White              JR North Texas              49.47   5 
 11 Aiken Graham              FR Texas A&M                49.55   4 
 12 Jalan Batiste             FR Texas-Arling             49.93   4 
 13 Dewaylon Wilson           SO Prairie View             50.05   3 
 14 Brian Helaire             SO Sam Houston              50.21   2 
 15 Adam Thiel                SR North Texas              50.30   5 
 16 Sheldon Moss              FR Texas-Arling             50.62   6 
 17 Alex Gilreath             FR Texas A&M                50.79   3 
 18 Patrick Overshown         JR Prairie View             50.80   5 
 19 Shawn Olliverre           SR Texas State              50.96   6 
 20 Peter Samuels             SR Texas-Arling             51.39   5 
 21 Alex James                   Texas Southe             54.18   6 
 -- Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                   FS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.69  2010        Moise Joseph, unattached                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Facility: F 1:47.80  3/11/2011   Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Bonn                JR Texas A&M              1:51.97  
  2 Josh Hernandez            FR Texas A&M              1:53.29  
  3 Charles Grethen           FR Texas State            1:53.31  
  4 Ashton Young              SR Texas A&M              1:53.57  
  5 Nick Rollo                FR Texas A&M              1:53.87  
  6 William Taudien           JR Texas State            1:54.43  
  7 Nathan Parker             SO Texas A&M              1:54.44  
  8 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. A           1:54.71  
  9 Ryan Weatherly            SO Texas A&M              1:55.08  
 10 Connor Wilkins            FR TCU                    1:55.28  
 11 Colin Slattery            SO Texas A&M              1:55.58  
 12 Freddy Arellano           JR Sam Houston            1:55.70  
 13 Anthony Rene              SR Texas-Arling           1:55.75  
 14 Raul Ramirez              FR Texas A&M              1:55.97  
 15 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                 1:55.97  
 16 Philip Critelli           SO Texas-Arling           1:56.02  
 17 Ricky Joyce               SO Texas A&M              1:56.52  
 18 Sorone Batiste            SO Prairie View           1:56.74  
 19 Greg Bostick              FR Baylor                 1:56.86  
 20 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 1:58.23  
 21 Patrick Range             SR Prairie View           1:58.35  
 22 Jontel Goff               FR Stephen F. A           1:59.35  
 23 Landon Massey             FR Stephen F. A           2:00.37  
 24 Maury Thibodeaux          FR Texas-Arling           2:02.53  
 25 Atavion Brown             SO Prairie View           2:05.06  
 -- Jack OBrien               SR TCU                        DNF  
 -- Brodie Dittmar            FR North Texas                DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:05.89  2010        Jacob Hernandez, unattached               
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLean O'Donnell         JR Texas A&M              4:11.21  
  2 Matt Russ                 JR North Texas            4:13.94  
  3 Kevin Burnett             SR Texas A&M              4:13.97  
  4 Anthony Hilliman          SO Texas-Arling           4:14.65  
  5 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 4:17.43  
  6 James Hodges              JR Texas A&M              4:17.86  
  7 Nathan Collier            SO Stephen F. A           4:18.84  
  8 Ben Allen                 JR Baylor                 4:19.55  
  9 Clint Anders              JR Sam Houston            4:20.03  
 10 Ryan Tilotta              FR Stephen F. A           4:20.84  
 11 Stephen Curry             JR Texas A&M              4:22.59  
 12 Michael Morris            SR Texas State            4:23.83  
 13 Derwin Graham             FR Baylor                 4:24.93  
 14 Hance Loyd                JR Texas-Arling           4:29.79  
 15 Austin Yaeger             FR North Texas            4:33.59  
 16 Lucio Rosas               FR Prairie View           4:33.85  
 17 Jacob Critelli            SO Texas-Arling           4:37.88  
 18 Patrick Krol              JR Sam Houston            4:41.78  
 19 John Watkins              SO Prairie View           4:45.88  
 20 Errol Hampton             SR Prairie View           5:03.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:09.92  2010        Festus Kigen, TCU                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Facility: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Barry                SR Texas A&M              8:21.07  
  2 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              8:21.51  
  3 Isaac Spencer             FR Texas A&M              8:24.25  
  4 Xavier Rodriguez          JR Stephen F. A           8:24.79  
  5 Bradley Miles             SO Baylor                 8:31.35  
  6 Taylor Jackson            JR Baylor                 8:45.94  
  7 Austin Geerts             SO Texas A&M              8:46.51  
  8 Ryan Miller               SO Texas A&M              8:46.70  
  9 Cameron Gifford           FR Baylor                 8:47.67  
 10 Aaron Purser              SO Texas-Arling           8:49.68  
 11 Mike Stanley              FR Baylor                 8:51.27  
 12 Robert Gribble            FR Texas-Arling           9:01.59  
 13 Cody Widener              JR Texas-Arling           9:01.95  
 14 Jake Hervey               FR Texas A&M              9:19.67  
 15 George Alvardo            SR Texas Southe           9:32.29  
 16 Brian Alvardo             SO Texas Southe           9:33.48  
 17 Philip Thomas             FR Prairie View           9:43.06  
 18 Abel Simie                SO Prairie View           9:50.72  
 19 Errol Hampton             SR Prairie View          10:10.03  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 8.00q  1 
  2 Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                    8.32q  1 
  3 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston               8.37q  3 
  4 Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A              8.38q  2 
  5 William Donelson          SR Prairie View              8.40q  2 
  6 Romain Martin             JR Texas-Arling              8.41q  1 
  7 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View              8.52q  1 
  8 Cordarren Solomon         SR Prairie View              8.53q  2 
  9 Isiah Collins             SR Stephen F. A              8.58   3 
 10 Jonathan Todd             SO Texas-Arling              8.62   2 
 11 Josh Sigmon               SO Sam Houston               8.66   2 
 12 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                 8.82   3 
 13 Brandon Collins              Texas Southe              8.84   1 
 14 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                    8.88   3 
 15 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                    8.90   3 
 16 Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A              9.08   3 
 17 James Turner              FR Texas-Arling              9.26   1 
 18 Carter Nell               SR Texas State               9.37   2 
 19 Darwin Moore              SO North Texas               9.97   2 
 20 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                10.12   2 
 -- Timothy Young             JR Texas State                 DQ   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.91  
  2 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston               8.25  
  3 Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                    8.31  
  4 Romain Martin             JR Texas-Arling              8.39  
  5 Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A              8.46  
  6 Cordarren Solomon         SR Prairie View              8.51  
  7 William Donelson          SR Prairie View              8.53  
  8 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View              8.69  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:06.49  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         B Miller, D Pinder, T Henry, T Howell             
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:06.50                                                        
    Facility: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:07.93   1 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Oscar Ramirez SR                4) Michael Preble SR              
  2 Baylor                                              3:11.55   1 
     1) Blake Heriot SO                 2) Dennis Scruggs SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  3 TCU                                                 3:13.78   1 
     1) Narada Jackson SO               2) Matt Love SR                   
     3) Lavon Collins SO                4) Joshua Washington FR           
  4 North Texas                                         3:14.99   4 
     1) Clinton Collins SO              2) Steven White JR                
     3) Adam Thiel SR                   4) Justin Flowers JR              
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:16.12   4 
     1) Edric Williams SO               2) Glenn McQuinney FR             
     3) Darrell Dozier FR               4) Jontel Goff FR                 
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:16.34   2 
     1) Alex Gilreath FR                2) Gregory Coleman FR             
     3) Aiken Graham FR                 4) Josh McKinney FR               
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:16.47   2 
     1) Justin Allen JR                 2) Gabriel El Hanbli SO           
     3) Philip Raaf SR                  4) Greg Bostick FR                
  8 Texas-Arlington                                     3:19.74   1 
     1) Jalan Batiste FR                2) Romain Martin JR               
     3) Sheldon Moss FR                 4) Anthony Rene SR                
  9 Sam Houston St.                                     3:19.89   2 
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Jarrick Wright JR              
     3) Brian Helaire SO                4) Jesse Martinez SO              
 10 Prairie View                                        3:19.91   3 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson SO              2) Sorone Batiste SO              
     3) William Donelson SR             4) Vernon Lewis JR                
 11 Texas State                                         3:22.30   3 
     1) Brandon Thomas SR               2) James Johnson SO               
     3) Treion Murray SO                4) Timothy Young JR               
 12 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:31.00   4 
     1) John Evans SO                   2) Patrick Range SR               
     3) Jordan Powell FR                4) Crayton Johnson FR             
 -- Texas-Arlington  'B'                                    DNF   4 
     1) Joseph Williams SO              2) James Turner FR                
     3) Jonathan Todd SO                4) Philip Critelli SO             
 -- Texas Southern                                          DNF   3 
     1) Treven Dickerson SR             2) Michael Holmes SR              
     3) Justin Smith SO                 4) Jeff Lacroix SR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:21.07  2011        North Texas, North Texas                 
                          M Peters, A Sumner, M Ortiz, M Ross               
   NCAA AUTO: A  9:31.00                                                       
    Facility: F  9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                 
                          B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                          10:16.92M 
     1) Nathan Parker SO                2) Ashton Young SR                
     3) Colin Slattery SO               4) Stephen Curry JR               
  2 Baylor                                             10:16.93M 
     1) Patrick Schoenball FR           2) Ben Anderson FR                
     3) Jonathan Tijerina SO            4) Ben Haby SR                    
  3 Sam Houston St.                                    10:18.57M 
     1) Clint Anders JR                 2) Matthew Viverette SO           
     3) Freddy Arellano JR              4) Karl Schreiber FR              
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:19.04M 
     1) Nathan Collier SO               2) Ryan Tilotta FR                
     3) Jonus Rodriguez JR              4) Hunter Russell JR              
  5 Texas Southern                                     10:57.20  
     1) Jose Vega FR                    2) Justin Anderson JR             
     3) Leonard Spearman FR             4) Brandon Broden SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.10m  2011        Tyler Lee, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m                                                          
    Facility: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isiah Clements            SR Texas-Arling             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Alexander         JR Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Lee                 SO Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kemarki Absalom           FR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Aaron Rogers              SR Texas Southe             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Pierre Shepherd           SO Prairie View             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Romain Martin             JR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Richards            FR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Devion Harris             SO Prairie View             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Garrett Robinson          SO Texas State              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kyle Cash                 SR Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.89 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.18m  2010        Rocky Danners, Texas Elite                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m                                                          
    Facility: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Rodriguez            JR Texas-Arling             5.18mM  17-00.00 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State              5.08m   16-08.00 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dustin Phillips           SO Texas A&M                4.88m   16-00.00 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Colton Sandman            SR Texas A&M                4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Blair Severson            FR Sam Houston              4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Clifton Harlin            FR Texas A&M                4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 4.73 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Cody Lantelme             FR Texas State              4.38m   14-04.50 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Victor Iwaugwu            FR Texas-Arling             4.38m   14-04.50 
     3.98 4.38 4.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.38 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Carter Nell               SR Texas State              3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.38 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Yankovich          FR North Texas              3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.38 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                      NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Feazell              FR Sam Houston                 NH            
     3.98 4.38 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Josh Sigmon               SO Sam Houston                 NH            
     3.98 4.38 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- James Bickham             SO Prairie View                NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.47m  2010        Neelon Greenwood, Oklahoma                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 8.00m                                                          
    Facility: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quentin Butler            FR Texas-Arling             7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  6.72m  6.97m  7.23m  FOUL  7.16m
  2 Brandon Waller            SO Texas-Arling             7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.99m  7.09m  7.18m  7.09m  6.92m  7.01m
  3 Jamal Peden               SO Stephen F. A             7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  5.69m  FOUL  7.10m
  4 Charles White             SO Sam Houston              7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.07m  6.72m  4.52m  6.58m  6.93m
  5 Dave Brown                SO Texas A&M                6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  6.69m  6.37m  6.58m  6.74m
  6 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.32m  6.24m  6.07m  6.71m  6.41m  6.25m
  7 William Murray            JR Texas State              6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.54m  6.61m  6.36m  6.28m  6.66m  6.70m
  8 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                   6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.26m  6.25m  6.28m  6.38m  6.51m  FOUL
  9 Stevin Long               SO Prairie View             6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.01m  FOUL  6.22m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Drayton Rolle             FR Texas Southe             6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.69m  6.02m  6.21m            
 11 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.12m  6.16m            
 12 Jordan Hoover             JR Prairie View             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.33m  5.48m            
 13 Lionel Mungwari           JR Texas-Arling             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.22m  2010        Samyr Laine, unattached                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.30m                                                         
    Facility: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamal Peden               SO Stephen F. A            15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.27m  15.01m  FOUL  14.87m  15.46m  15.52m
  2 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  14.75m  FOUL  PASS  15.29m  15.24m
  3 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  15.13m  14.14m  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL
  4 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  15.04m  14.62m  14.86m  FOUL
  5 Karique Stephen           JR Sam Houston             14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.62m  14.56m  FOUL  14.93m
  6 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M               14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.39m  FOUL  14.34m  14.61m  14.71m  14.66m
  7 Ian Williams              FR Texas Southe            13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Brandon Waller            SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Omar Barnes               FR Texas-Arling              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Demetrious Williams       FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.77m  2010        Sean Tabor, TCU                            
   NCAA AUTO: A 19.35m                                                         
    Facility: F 20.16m  3/13/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.42m  16.44m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL
  2 Paul Osunwa               SO TCU                     16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  15.92m  FOUL  15.88m  16.27m
  3 Tyler Sergent             FR TCU                     16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  15.81m  15.51m  FOUL  15.79m  16.13m
  4 Francisco Brito           FR TCU                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.81m  14.78m  15.14m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL
  5 Branko Petrovic           SO Texas-Arling            15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL
  6 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.75m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m
  7 Darian Brown              FR Texas State             15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.34m  14.13m  FOUL  15.12m  15.11m  FOUL
  8 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.44m  14.61m  14.27m  14.00m  13.41m  14.68m
  9 Clint Harris              SO Stephen F. A            14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.71m  14.51m  14.13m  14.58m  FOUL  14.46m
 10 Anthony Smith             SO Prairie View            13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m            
 11 Charleston Lewis          SO North Texas             13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.24m  13.38m  FOUL            
 12 Carter Nell               SR Texas State             11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.09m  11.34m  11.79m            
 13 James Turner              FR Texas-Arling            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.52m  11.73m            
 14 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston             10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.23m  10.74m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.55m  2010        KP Singh, Okklahoma                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m                                                         
    Facility: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.55m  17.70m  17.96m
  2 Clint Harris              SO Stephen F. A            17.31m   56-09.50 
      15.93m  16.41m  17.31m  FOUL  16.69m  17.14m
  3 Chaz Laijas               JR Texas State             16.73m   54-10.75 
      15.83m  16.45m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m
  4 Landon Hartwick           JR Texas A&M               16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.58m  15.64m  15.34m  FOUL  15.59m  16.48m
  5 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.36m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  16.37m
  6 Trevor Sealy              SO Sam Houston             16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.89m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.69m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jim Ed Hughes             JR Stephen F. A            15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.97m  15.67m  FOUL  15.15m  15.67m  FOUL
  9 Charleston Lewis          SO North Texas             15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  7.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anthony Smith             SO Prairie View            14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  14.11m  FOUL            
 11 Darian Brown              FR Texas State             14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Cody January              JR North Texas             13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL            
 13 Derrick Ramsey            SO Texas Southe            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrone Edgar                 unatt                     6.76  
  2 Solomon Norman               Saucony                   6.96  
  3 Courtney Wiliams             unatt                     7.20  
  4 Matthieu Pritchett           unatt                     7.21  
  5 Fred Turner                  unatt                     7.28  
  6 Tyrone Jenkins               unatt                     7.51  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xie Zhenye                   China                    21.25   2 
  2 Antoine Adams                unatt                    21.52   1 
  3 Michael Courtney             unatt                    21.70   1 
  4 Quintin Summers              unatt                    21.87   2 
  5 David Johnson                unatt                    22.45   1 
  6 Courtney Wiliams             unatt                    23.11   2 
  7 Tyrone Jenkins               unatt                    23.58   2 
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store