Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2012 06:37 PM
                               TCU Invitational                                
                            TCU, Fort Worth, Texas                             
                               March 15-16, 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tameka williams              unattached               11.23   3.5  4 
  2 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    11.23   3.4  1 
  3 Patricia Hall                unattached               11.39   3.5  4 
  4 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             unattached               11.42   3.5  4 
  5 Jasmine Sanford              unattached               11.52   3.5  4 
  6 Whitney Harris               Houston                  11.52   3.4  1 
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      11.53   3.4  1 
  8 Craishia Washington          SMU                      11.57   3.4  1 
  9 Lorraine Ugen                TCU                      11.61   3.4  1 
 10 Demeeka Jones                Houston                  11.79   3.9  2 
 11 Janesa Moore                 North Texas              11.79   3.4  1 
 12 Amber Evans                  SMU                      11.82   3.4  1 
 13 Kailey Bostic                UT-Arlington             11.92   3.4  1 
 14 LaDoreal Thompson            UT-Arlington             12.02   3.9  2 
 15 Tytana Thornton              North Texas              12.05   3.9  3 
 16 Idia Omogiate                Baylor                   12.14   3.4  1 
 17 Nadiyah El-Amin              North Texas              12.23   3.9  3 
 18 DeOna Stafford               North Texas              12.25   3.9  2 
 19 Jennifer Bassett             UT-Arlington             12.36   3.9  3 
 20 Imani Fenner                 UT-Arlington             12.37   3.9  2 
 21 Adia White                   unattached               12.46   3.5  4 
 22 Adrina Davenport             Texas State              12.65   3.9  2 
 23 Madi Steenbergen             Baylor                   13.03   3.9  2 
 24 Jamie West                   UT-Arlington             13.09   3.9  2 
 25 Camille Bender               Texas State              13.36   3.9  3 
 -- La Kadron Ivery              unattached                  FS   3.5  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.26   1.2  1 
  2 Amber Evans                  SMU                      23.53   3.7  3 
  3 Craishia Washington          SMU                      23.58   3.7  3 
  4 Chantel Malone               unattached               23.64   3.1  8 
  5 Diamond Richardson           Baylor                   23.74   1.2  1 
  6 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      24.00   1.2  1 
  7 Tameka williams              unattached               24.06   3.1  8 
  8 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             24.12   7.1  2 
  9 Franchelle Hill              Texas State              24.17   7.1  2 
 10 Jasmine Sanford              unattached               24.20   3.1  8 
 11 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  24.22   5.0  4 
 12 Chamique Francis             Texas                    24.22   7.1  2 
 13 Alicia Perkins               Houston                  24.27   5.0  4 
 14 Angele Cooper                Texas                    24.31   1.2  1 
 15 Alyssa Nichols               Baylor                   24.35   7.1  2 
 16 Breonna Baldwin              UT-Arlington             24.43   5.0  4 
 17 Daniela Anane Bediakoh       Texas State              24.44   5.0  4 
 18 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              24.57   3.7  3 
 19 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      24.59   3.7  3 
 20 Larissa Matthews             TCU                      24.64   3.7  3 
 21 Nicole Denby                 unattached               24.65   3.1  8 
 22 Ashley Harrison              North Texas              24.66   2.2  5 
 23 Raena Rhone                  Baylor                   24.67   3.7  3 
 24 Idia Omogiate                Baylor                   24.77   5.0  4 
 25 Idara Uto                    unattached               24.98   3.1  8 
 26 Morgan Canty                 Texas State              25.07   2.2  5 
 27 Jennifer Bassett             UT-Arlington             25.11   2.2  5 
 28 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              25.15   2.2  5 
 29 Beverly Owoyele              Texas                    25.15   5.3  6 
 30 LaDoreal Thompson            UT-Arlington             25.28   2.2  5 
 31 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   25.42   5.0  4 
 32 Jamila Cartwright            North Texas              25.53   5.0  4 
 33 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   25.56   4.5  7 
 34 Adia White                   unattached               25.68   3.1  8 
 35 Imani Fenner                 UT-Arlington             25.77   2.2  5 
 36 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   25.98   5.3  6 
 37 Olivia Amy                   Houston                  26.52   4.5  7 
 38 Jasmine Taylor               UT-Arlington             26.82   2.2  5 
 39 Anicka Newell                Texas State              27.09   4.5  7 
 40 Destiny Woodbury             unattached               27.42   4.5  7 
 41 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   27.73   5.3  6 
 42 Victoria Lucas               Texas                    28.04   4.5  7 
 43 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              29.09   4.5  7 
 -- Megan Frausto                Houston                     DQ   5.3  6  lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Malone               unattached               54.92   3 
  2 Allison Peter                Texas                    55.12   3 
  3 Alex Anderson                unattached               55.52   3 
  4 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    55.78   1 
  5 Quinterra Charles            TCU                      55.97   1 
  6 Angele Cooper                Texas                    56.24   1 
  7 DeAndrea Smith               UT-Arlington             56.68   1 
  8 Ashle Caldwell               TCU                      56.80   2 
  9 Nefertari Hall               TCU                      57.63   2 
 10 Ashley Collins               TCU                      57.89   1 
 11 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              58.16   2 
 12 Chamique Francis             Texas                    58.19   1 
 13 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      58.38   2 
 14 Alicia Frederick             Houston                  58.96   2 
 15 Calesia Henson               Baylor                   59.52   2 
 16 Chasity Peters               unattached             1:00.30   3 
 17 Jasmine Taylor               UT-Arlington           1:02.81   2 
 18 Michelle Ellis               Houston                1:03.79   2 
 19 Jacquelynn Faniel            Houston                1:05.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briyanni Thomas              TCU                    2:12.47  
  2 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    2:12.68  
  3 Lindsey Putman               UT-Arlington           2:13.63  
  4 Marielle Hall                Texas                  2:13.83  
  5 Lizzy Whitney                Baylor                 2:13.96  
  6 Katie Hoaldridge             Texas                  2:15.12  
  7 Mariah Kelly                 Baylor                 2:15.18  
  8 Kajsa Barr                   SMU                    2:16.37  
  9 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                  2:16.54  
 10 Briana Nelson                Texas                  2:17.03  
 11 Kendra Chambers              Texas                  2:17.27  
 12 Ivorie Walker                Baylor                 2:18.81  
 13 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston                2:19.14  
 14 Michelle Nwachukwu           Baylor                 2:19.97  
 15 Kimberly Krtinich            Texas State            2:20.01  
 16 Ashly Wright                 UT-Arlington           2:20.18  
 17 Anne Jones                   Texas                  2:20.71  
 18 LaKeisha James               SMU                    2:21.05  
 19 Julie Amthor                 Texas                  2:21.55  
 20 Hanna Stradinger             TCU                    2:21.55  
 21 Jennifer Carey-Campos        UT-Arlington           2:22.38  
 22 Jalyn Nickerson              North Texas            2:22.40  
 23 Bria Guerin                  SMU                    2:22.49  
 24 Courtney Cox                 Baylor                 2:24.44  
 25 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:25.16  
 26 Eryn Barroso                 Houston                2:25.41  
 27 Frida Kristiansson           SMU                    2:26.04  
 28 Courtney Mose                UT-Arlington           2:28.30  
 29 Lauren Stevens               Baylor                 2:28.65  
 30 Taylor Thorpe                Baylor                 2:28.78  
 31 Lillian Chevalier            TCU                    2:34.27  
 32 Lynette Atkinson             Baylor                 2:35.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Dawson                 TCU                    4:32.95  
  2 Patricia Terry               TCU                    4:36.56  
  3 Connor Ward                  Texas                  4:38.47  
  4 Jessica Harper               Texas                  4:40.48  
  5 Frida Kristiansson           SMU                    4:45.15  
  6 Ciera Johnson                Houston                4:46.74  
  7 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston                4:48.82  
  8 Taylor Beer                  Houston                5:00.26  
  9 Staci Jackson                unattached             5:01.63  
 10 Kim Kirby                    Baylor                 5:03.55  
 11 Marissa Paz                  UT-Arlington           5:06.26  
 12 Alexis Vick                  Houston                5:08.82  
 13 Kristina Vanderhout          TCU                    5:13.04  
 14 Yasiris Gonzalez             Houston                5:15.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnes Kemboi                 TCU                    9:51.95  
  2 Megan Flowers-Skeel          unattached             9:58.59  
  3 Brittany Marches             Texas                  9:59.97  
  4 Kristen Hanselka             Baylor                10:06.47  
  5 Laleh Mojtabaezamani         Texas                 10:08.69  
  6 Bree Schrader                Baylor                10:14.33  
  7 Erin Hegarty                 Baylor                10:21.36  
  8 Katie Dalton                 TCU                   10:24.93  
  9 Karlee Kleiber               Baylor                10:25.25  
 10 Samantha Patty               Baylor                10:30.98  
 11 Sydney Hampton               UT-Arlington          10:53.50  
 12 Leah Frazier                 Baylor                10:54.86  
 13 Starla Garcia                Houston               11:01.37  
 14 Heather Zytkewicz            Baylor                11:12.41  
 15 Kaitlyn Thomas               SMU                   11:28.99  
 16 Rachel Vanlandingham         TCU                   11:43.83  
 17 Janell Steigerwald           SMU                   11:48.52  
 18 Shannon Speir                TCU                   11:51.09  
 19 Stephanie Wright             SMU                   12:29.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Denby                 unattached               12.92   3.2  3 
  2 Morgan Snow                  Texas                    13.30   3.2  3 
  3 Tenaya Jones                 unattached               13.39   3.2  3 
  4 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                  13.48   1.3  1 
  5 Alicia Perkins               Houston                  13.53   1.3  1 
  6 Larissa Matthews             TCU                      13.68   1.3  1 
  7 Christina Holland            Baylor                   14.01   1.3  1 
  8 Amber Sellers                Houston                  14.31   1.3  1 
  9 Ashley Starks                North Texas              14.39   5.4  2 
 10 DeOna Stafford               North Texas              14.50   1.3  1 
 11 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              14.58   1.3  1 
 12 Olivia Amy                   Houston                  14.60   1.3  1 
 13 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              14.74   5.4  2 
 14 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   14.99   5.4  2 
 15 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   15.04   5.4  2 
 16 Chastity Stewart             North Texas              15.15   1.3  1 
 17 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas              15.49   3.2  3 
 18 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   15.92   5.4  2 
 19 Brookeana Witt               UT-Arlington             16.24   3.2  3 
 20 Madi Steenbergen             Baylor                   16.60   5.4  2 
 21 Raquel Kilgore               UT-Arlington             17.02   3.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Dowie               Texas                    58.36   1 
  2 Christina Holland            Baylor                   59.58   1 
  3 Chante'sean White            Texas State              59.86   1 
  4 Andrea Sutherland            unattached               59.89   1 
  5 Alicia Peterson              Texas                  1:02.45   1 
  6 Katie Miller                 Texas State            1:02.99   1 
  7 Rhevan Rhodes                Texas State            1:03.43   2 
  8 Idara Uto                    unattached             1:03.52   2 
  9 Jennie Thomas                Texas State            1:04.92   1 
 10 Candida Coulson              unattached             1:05.13   1 
 11 Amber Sellers                Houston                1:05.23   2 
 12 Brookeana Witt               UT-Arlington           1:06.46   2 
 13 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                1:06.89   2 
 14 Maresha Carrie               SMU                    1:07.03   2 
 15 Kirby Schulz                 TCU                    1:08.04   2 
 16 Jade Vaughan                 UT-Arlington           1:09.46   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas                                                 44.32  
     1) Morgan Snow                     2) Allison Peter                  
     3) Christy Udoh                    4) Chalonda Goodman               
  2 Houston                                               44.96  
     1) Tai'Shea Reese                  2) Kiersten Brewer                
     3) Alicia Perkins                  4) Whitney Harris                 
  3 TCU                                                   45.50  
     1) Whitney Gipson                  2) Chaniqua Corinealdi            
     3) Veronica Jones                  4) Lorraine Ugen                  
  4 Texas State                                           46.78  
     1) Daniela Anane Bediakoh          2) Franchelle Hill                
     3) Alexus Hebert                   4) Kellie Trinkaus                
  5 North Texas                                           47.13  
     1) DeOna Stafford                  2) Janesa Moore                   
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Tytana Thornton                
  6 Baylor                                                47.78  
     1) Justine Charbonnet              2) Alyssa Nichols                 
     3) Diamond Richardson              4) Brittany Carr                  
  7 Texas-Arlington                                       47.82  
     1) LaDoreal Thompson               2) Kailey Bostic                  
     3) Shannon Reynolds                4) DeAndrea Smith                 
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Demeeka Jones                   2) Sade Mariah Greenidge          
     3) Keythra Richards                4) Dominique Brisco               
 -- Texas State  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Allie Saunders                  2) Danessa Lyssy                  
     3) Tina Valenzuela                 4) Jessica Thomas                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:39.12   1 
     1) Alyssa Nichols                  2) Raena Rhone                    
     3) Christina Holland               4) Diamond Richardson             
  2 Houston                                             3:40.87   1 
     1) Brittany Wallace                2) Whitney Harris                 
     3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  3 TCU                                                 3:44.07   1 
     1) Briyanni Thomas                 2) Ashley Collins                 
     3) Nefertari Hall                  4) Quinterra Charles              
  4 Texas State                                         3:46.36   1 
     1) Morgan Canty                    2) Kellie Trinkaus                
     3) Katie Miller                    4) Chante'sean White              
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:47.61   1 
     1) Breonna Baldwin                 2) Ashly Wright                   
     3) Lindsey Putman                  4) DeAndrea Smith                 
  6 SMU  'B'                                            3:50.42   2 
     1)                                 2) Kajsa Barr                     
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Maresha Carrie                 
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:51.39   2 
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu              2) Lizzy Whitney                  
     3) Idia Omogiate                   4) Ivorie Walker                  
  8 Texas State  'B'                                    3:53.50   2 
     1) Jennie Thomas                   2) Hayley Helfenbein              
     3) Rhevan Rhodes                   4) Kimberly Krtinich              
  9 North Texas  'B'                                    3:58.09   2 
 10 North Texas                                         3:58.53   1 
     1) Jamila Cartwright               2) Haley Thompson                 
     3) Chastity Stewart                4) Nadiyah El-Amin                
 11 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                4:13.27   2 
     1) Brookeana Witt                  2) Jennifer Bassett               
     3) Imani Fenner                    4) Velma Morant                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Lucas               Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Beverly Owoyele              Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alicia Peterson              Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shahaf Bareni                North Texas              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Danielle Candelaria          Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Suzy Prikryl                 North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Cook                  Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Marie Michel                 unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Haley Thompson               North Texas              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaitlin West                 Baylor                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Valerie Lindenmuth           SMU                         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elena Horn                   Texas State              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.11 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Doyle                Texas                    3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julianne Burch               UT-Arlington             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jessica McNew                North Texas              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sammy Nash                   UT-Arlington             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Vann                   North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Anicka Newell                Texas State              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Korn                   North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Angel Tsai                   Baylor                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Luedeker             Baylor                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karley King                  Houston                     NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Parr                     Baylor                      NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Ugen                TCU                      6.83m   2.8  22-05.00 
     FOUL(4.1) 6.29m(1.8) 6.83m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                    6.22m   3.9  20-05.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.97m(3.3) 6.12m(2.9) 6.09m(3.9) 6.22m(3.9) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   5.96m   4.4  19-06.75 
     5.96m(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.60m(3.4) 5.71m(6.1) 5.70m(3.6) 5.65m(2.8)
  4 La Kadron Ivery              unattached               5.78m   4.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.78m(4.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.60m(3.3) 5.78m(2.1)
  5 Keythra Richards             Houston                  5.74m   4.9  18-10.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.59m(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 5.74m(4.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Samantha Collins             TCU                      5.67m   4.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(4.2) 5.59m(3.0) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.8) 5.27m(3.1) 4.41m(3.6)
  7 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington             5.66m   5.1  18-07.00 
     5.59m(3.5) 5.37m(2.8) 5.50m(4.9) 5.44m(3.4) 5.66m(5.1) FOUL(6.3)
  8 Dominique Brisco             Houston                  5.64m   4.2  18-06.00 
     4.71m(3.5) FOUL(5.0) 5.64m(4.2) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS     
  9 Latesha Anderson             unattached               5.54m   2.7  18-02.25 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.54m(2.7) 3.83m(2.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     5.41m(2.7) 5.43m(1.7) 5.36m(3.5)         
 11 Courtney Madden              SMU                      5.41m   3.7  17-09.00 
     5.33m(1.9) 5.41m(3.7) 5.38m(3.2)         
 12 Morgan Domingue              UT-Arlington             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
     5.40m(NWI) FOUL(3.4) 5.28m(3.2)         
 13 Adrian Stephens              North Texas              5.36m   3.6  17-07.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.04m(1.5) 5.36m(3.6)         
 14 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   5.35m   2.5  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(2.5) 5.21m(2.6)         
 15 Jessica Gabler               Baylor                   5.31m   1.8  17-05.25 
     5.31m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.10m(3.3)         
 16 Haley Thompson               North Texas              5.23m   5.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL      4.86m(4.6) 5.23m(5.8)         
 17 Kailey Bostic                UT-Arlington             5.18m   2.4  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(2.4) FOUL(2.2)         
 18 Camille Bender               Texas State              5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(3.5) FOUL(2.9)         
 19 Allie Saunders               Texas State              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.10m(2.8) FOUL(4.7)         
 20 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   5.11m   2.8  16-09.25 
     5.00m(NWI) 5.11m(2.8) FOUL(2.2)         
 20 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   5.11m   3.6  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.00m(2.8) 5.11m(3.6)         
 22 Adrina Davenport             Texas State              4.93m   2.3  16-02.25 
     4.81m(NWI) 4.93m(2.3) FOUL(2.7)         
 23 Shae Johnson                 UT-Arlington             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
     4.91m(NWI) FOUL(2.9) 4.89m(1.9)         
 -- Jessica Thomas               Texas State               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Houston                 12.40m   2.1  40-08.25 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.9) 12.38m(1.0) FOUL(3.1) 12.19m(4.3) 12.40m(2.1)
  2 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington            12.07m   3.5  39-07.25 
     11.61m(1.9) FOUL(3.8) 11.61m(3.7) 11.67m(4.6) 12.07m(3.5) 11.91m(3.0)
  3 Shae Johnson                 UT-Arlington            11.81m   2.2  38-09.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.0) 11.74m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 11.81m(2.2) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Courtney Madden              SMU                     11.60m   4.0  38-00.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.65m(2.3) FOUL(4.7) 11.47m(4.1) 11.39m(2.2) 11.60m(4.0)
  5 Kaitlin West                 Baylor                  11.55m   3.0  37-10.75 
     FOUL(4.3) 11.03m(1.6) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.6) 11.55m(3.0)
  6 Keythra Richards             Houston                 11.33m   2.7  37-02.25 
     11.33m(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Morgan Domingue              UT-Arlington            11.31m   3.8  37-01.25 
     11.06m(2.0) 11.09m(2.4) 11.31m(3.8) 11.25m(1.5) 11.08m(1.2) 10.94m(1.9)
  8 Brianna Latson               TCU                     11.13m   1.4  36-06.25 
     11.13m(1.4) 10.93m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  13.89m  15.51m  FOUL
  2 Helena Perez                 SMU                     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.61m  15.02m  15.22m  15.05m  15.29m  15.05m
  3 Amanda Van Dyke              Texas                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.61m  14.62m  14.61m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Megan Smith                  TCU                     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  14.58m  14.26m
  5 Rayann Chin                  SMU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.38m  13.38m  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.54m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  7 Sara Talley                  TCU                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.39m  13.18m  13.59m  13.71m
  8 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  12.55m
  9 Deja McNight                 North Texas             13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.86m  13.14m  13.49m  FOUL  12.62m  12.91m
 10 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL         
 11 Allyson Anderson             Baylor                  11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.32m  11.45m  11.31m         
 12 Shelby Childress             North Texas             11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.04m  11.19m  10.99m         
 13 Megan Frausto                Houston                 10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.36m  FOUL  10.39m         
 14 Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas             10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  9.88m  10.13m         
 -- Lisa Egarter                 SMU                       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skylar White                 Baylor                  50.82m     166-09 
      50.31m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  48.53m
  2 Okwukwe Okolie               Texas                   49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  42.38m  46.17m  FOUL  42.07m  49.87m
  3 Rayann Chin                  SMU                     47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  46.12m  45.54m  43.47m  46.18m  47.41m
  4 Nicole Benton                Houston                 47.38m     155-05 
      44.35m  44.25m  44.90m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL
  5 Kate Foster                  unattached              47.25m     155-00 
      41.39m  47.25m  46.00m  46.09m  45.56m  45.97m
  6 Megan Smith                  TCU                     45.74m     150-01 
      41.59m  42.75m  45.74m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m
  7 Bertha Sencherey             Texas                   44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  37.84m  43.80m  40.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  43.85m  43.41m  43.85m  FOUL  44.18m
  9 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  40.93m  41.86m  42.80m  FOUL  38.88m
 10 Jasmine Adekoya              Baylor                  43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  38.84m  FOUL         
 11 Whitley Ellison              UT-Arlington            41.29m     135-05 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Taylor Torres                Baylor                  40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m         
 13 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             39.50m     129-07 
      39.14m  FOUL  39.50m         
 14 Deja McNight                 North Texas             38.99m     127-11 
      35.84m  38.99m  36.98m         
 15 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.18m           
 16 Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas             31.48m     103-03 
      29.60m  29.57m  31.48m         
 -- Emily Nnokwam                Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson                Baylor                  60.22m     197-07 
      FOUL  47.21m  59.95m  60.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ayla Gill                    SMU                     52.79m     173-02 
      48.60m  48.55m  50.61m  48.92m  FOUL  52.79m
  3 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             51.01m     167-04 
      46.73m  46.02m  44.87m  46.58m  48.81m  51.01m
  4 Jasmine Adekoya              Baylor                  49.66m     162-11 
      43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  46.49m  48.83m  49.66m
  5 Nicole Benton                Houston                 48.97m     160-08 
      44.72m  45.17m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  48.97m
  6 Megan Smith                  TCU                     46.36m     152-01 
      46.36m  FOUL  44.06m  FOUL  43.62m  42.63m
  7 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 45.66m     149-10 
      FOUL  44.20m  42.88m  41.86m  45.66m  44.97m
  8 Helena Perez                 SMU                     44.09m     144-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.48m  43.47m  43.13m  44.09m
  9 Morgan Swan                  Houston                 36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  34.13m  36.08m  35.70m  36.04m  FOUL
 10 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.65m  FOUL           
 -- Kate Foster                  unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kelsey Titzman               Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sara Talley                  TCU                     39.12m     128-04 
      35.67m  39.12m  36.47m  35.30m  35.97m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Torres                Baylor                  37.64m     123-06 
      32.84m  35.56m  33.10m  35.67m  33.17m  37.64m
  3 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                  35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  31.58m  35.45m  30.87m  FOUL  33.75m
  4 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State             31.77m     104-03 
      31.69m  30.95m  28.82m  28.98m  31.77m  24.08m
  5 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas             31.48m     103-03 
      29.98m  30.19m  31.35m  26.19m  31.48m  27.29m
  6 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                  30.32m      99-06 
      FOUL  29.72m  30.32m  25.02m  29.00m  27.80m
  7 Molly Snyder                 UT-Arlington            28.25m      92-08 
      27.86m  FOUL  28.25m  26.19m  25.37m  FOUL
  8 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State             25.63m      84-01 
      FOUL  25.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                  23.06m      75-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.06m         
 10 Sarah Vann                   North Texas             20.76m      68-01 
      20.76m  19.05m  20.72m  17.03m  16.18m  16.42m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearman             unattached               10.06   2.8  4 
  2 Charles Silmon               TCU                      10.18   1.5  1 
  3 Otis McDaniel                unattached               10.26   2.8  4 
  4 Mychal Dungey                New Era                  10.26   2.8  4 
  5 Jacob Norman                 unattached               10.29   2.8  4 
  6 Antoine Adams                E.P.T.C                  10.33   2.8  4 
  7 Woodrow Randall              Baylor                   10.38   1.5  1 
  8 Matthieu Pritchett           unattached               10.59   4.0  2 
  9 James Fowler                 North Texas              10.60   4.0  2 
 10 Courtney Williams            E.P.T.C                  10.71   3.6  3 
 11 Johnny Hickman               North Texas              10.75   4.0  2 
 12 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             10.75   1.5  1 
 13 James Lang                   Houston                  10.75   1.5  1 
 14 Jeffery Josephs              TCU                      10.77   1.5  1 
 15 OJ Stoneham                  TCU                      10.80   1.5  1 
 16 Jerome Miller                unattached               10.87   3.6  3 
 17 Nicholas Gordon              PUMA                     10.96   4.0  2 
 18 Jalen Williams               Houston                  11.00   1.5  1 
 19 Justin Johnson               unattached               11.07   4.0  2 
 20 Kevin Aje                    unattached               11.12   2.8  4 
 21 Tyrone Jenkins               E.P.T.C                  11.18   3.6  3 
 22 Justin Amos                  unattached               11.39   3.6  3 
 23 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              11.62   4.0  2 
 -- Steve Slowly                 New Era                     FS   2.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.66   2.6  4 
  2 Everett Walker               Baylor                   20.78   4.5  1 
  3 Otis McDaniel                unattached               20.80   2.6  4 
  4 Antoine Adams                E.P.T.C                  20.83   3.4  5 
  5 Steven White                 North Texas              20.97   2.5  2 
  6 Xavier Boyd                  Houston                  21.07   3.2  6 
  7 Bryan Miller                 NIKE                     21.10   3.4  5 
  8 Justin Allen                 Baylor                   21.10   2.0  3 
  9 Lewis Banda                  Unattached-TCU           21.15   2.6  4 
 10 Clinton Collins              North Texas              21.27   4.5  1 
 11 Dennis Scruggs               Baylor                   21.35   2.5  2 
 12 Timothy Young                Texas State              21.36   4.5  1 
 13 Matthieu Pritchett           unattached               21.56   3.4  5 
 14 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             21.80   4.5  1 
 15 Brandon Thomas               Texas State              21.87   4.5  1 
 16 Treion Murray                Texas State              21.89   2.0  3 
 17 Trey Downing                 unattached               21.94   3.2  6 
 18 Courtney Williams            E.P.T.C                  21.99   3.4  5 
 19 William Murray               Texas State              21.99   2.5  2 
 20 Michael Martelley            unattached               22.09   3.4  5 
 21 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   22.16   4.5  1 
 22 Roy Rucker                   unattached               22.30   3.2  6 
 23 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   22.53   2.0  3 
 23 Jalen Williams               Houston                  22.53   2.0  3 
 25 Alexander Smith              TCU                      22.54   2.0  3 
 26 Ramone Waite                 unattached               22.55   2.6  4 
 27 Tyrone Jenkins               E.P.T.C                  22.71   3.4  5 
 28 Adam Thiel                   North Texas              22.74   2.0  3 
 29 Marcus Wooten                North Texas              23.20   2.5  2 
 30 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   23.63   2.0  3 
 31 Aaron Linwood                unattached               24.03   3.4  5 
 32 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  24.10   2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Miller                 NIKE                     47.56   4 
  2 Jamil Hubbard                New Era                  47.65   4 
  3 James Gilreath               Baylor                   48.21   1 
  4 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   48.23   1 
  5 James Johnson                Texas State              48.36   2 
  6 Lewis Banda                  Unattached-TCU           48.69   4 
  7 Joshua Washington            TCU                      48.72   1 
  8 Michael Martelley            unattached               48.89   4 
  9 Joe Barb                     Baylor                   49.07   1 
 10 danzell fortson              unattached               49.24   3 
 11 Markquis Frazier             Houston                  49.27   2 
 12 Garrett Hughey               Houston                  49.45   1 
 13 Justin Chambers              TCU                      49.46   1 
 14 Sheldon Moss                 UT-Arlington             49.82   2 
 15 Jalan Batiste                UT-Arlington             49.90   2 
 16 Dominique Charles            Houston                  50.38   1 
 17 Braylon Hartfield            TCU                      50.70   2 
 18 Anthony Rene                 UT-Arlington             50.73   3 
 19 Reginald Reed                Texas State              50.79   2 
 20 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  50.85   3 
 21 Alexander Smith              TCU                      50.88   2 
 22 Trey Downing                 unattached               51.02   3 
 23 Andrew Pettis                UT-Arlington             52.23   2 
 24 Joseph Williams              UT-Arlington             55.15   3 
 25 Aaron Linwood                unattached               57.47   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack OBrien                  TCU                    1:55.59  
  2 Charles Grethen              Texas State            1:56.63  
  3 Philip Critelli              UT-Arlington           1:56.75  
  4 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                1:57.77  
  5 Anthony Coleman              Houston                1:58.09  
  6 Mark Fernando                Houston                1:58.77  
  7 Connor Wilkins               TCU                    1:58.91  
  8 Andrew Sumner                North Texas            1:59.39  
  9 Michael Ortiz                North Texas            1:59.80  
 10 Jesse Brooks                 Baylor                 1:59.81  
 11 Maury Thibodeaux             UT-Arlington           1:59.86  
 12 Ramon Neilly                 unattached             2:00.01  
 13 Anthony Jordan               Houston                2:00.80  
 14 Jonathan Tijerina            Baylor                 2:01.55  
 15 Jacob Critelli               UT-Arlington           2:01.67  
 16 Avery Hartwell               unattached             2:02.22  
 17 Ben Anderson                 Baylor                 2:03.98  
 18 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington           2:18.88  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                4:06.23  
  2 David Smith                  Houston                4:06.37  
  3 Austin Yaeger                North Texas            4:07.01  
  4 Jake Rossmango               TCU                    4:07.30  
  5 Virgilio Martinez            unattached             4:07.81  
  6 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington           4:08.40  
  7 Ben Allen                    Baylor                 4:09.14  
  8 Taylor Jackson               Baylor                 4:09.82  
  9 Anthony Jordan               Houston                4:10.44  
 10 Derwin Graham                Baylor                 4:10.86  
 11 Chase Mackey                 TCU                    4:11.46  
 12 Hance Loyd                   UT-Arlington           4:11.62  
 13 Brad Fullman                 North Texas            4:12.64  
 14 Stephan Keller               Houston                4:12.88  
 15 Kevin Vasquez                UT-Arlington           4:18.31  
 16 Cameron Gifford              Baylor                 4:22.56  
 17 Cole Bessner                 Houston                4:25.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Galvin                  Baylor                 8:45.37  
  2 Bradley Miles                Baylor                 8:47.26  
  3 Robbie Knorr                 Baylor                 8:47.90  
  4 Virgilio Martinez            unattached             8:48.87  
  5 Blake Niccum                 Baylor                 8:56.71  
  6 Ben Allen                    Baylor                 8:57.86  
  7 Taylor Jackson               Baylor                 9:00.36  
  8 Preston Newsome              TCU                    9:01.07  
  9 Robert Gribble               UT-Arlington           9:02.57  
 10 Jake Rossmango               TCU                    9:05.37  
 11 Derwin Graham                Baylor                 9:09.19  
 12 Taylor Moult                 TCU                    9:20.92  
 13 Andrew Kramer                TCU                    9:28.39  
 14 Hance Loyd                   UT-Arlington           9:32.16  
 15 John Cantu                   Houston                9:33.80  
 16 Mason Richard                TCU                    9:37.07  
 17 Tim Wang                     TCU                   10:05.65  
 18 Matthew Boileau              TCU                   10:27.69  
 -- Cameron Gifford              Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Jake Powers                  unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Thomas                 unattached               13.74   2.8  3 
  2 Jerome Miller                unattached               14.06   2.8  3 
  3 Thomas Lang                  Houston                  14.53   4.5  1 
  4 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  14.68   4.5  1 
  5 Darwin Moore                 North Texas              14.83   4.5  1 
  6 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  14.99   4.5  1 
  7 Emmanuel Aouad               R.A.P.I.D Speed          15.07   3.4  2 
  8 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             15.34   4.5  1 
  9 Ben Marvin                   Texas State              15.57   4.5  1 
 10 Ross Myatt                   unattached               15.62   2.8  3 
 11 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   15.82   4.5  1 
 12 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   15.86   3.4  2 
 13 Stephen Gittens              unattached               15.91   2.8  3 
 14 Carter Nell                  Texas State              15.96   3.4  2 
 15 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   16.11   3.4  2 
 16 Daniel Zewde                 unattached               16.54   2.8  3 
 17 James Turner                 UT-Arlington             16.61   3.4  2 
 -- Courtney Macon               unattached                  FS   2.8  3 
 -- Timothy Young                Texas State                 FS   4.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriel El Hanbli            Baylor                   52.65   1 
  2 Lavon Collins                TCU                      53.36   1 
  3 Philip Raaf                  Baylor                   54.29   1 
  4 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  56.08   1 
  5 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             56.72   1 
  6 Emmanuel Aouad               R.A.P.I.D Speed          57.18   2 
  7 Steve Farris                 Texas State              57.91   1 
  8 Ross Myatt                   unattached               58.33   2 
  9 Daniel Zewde                 unattached               58.36   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baylor                                                39.74  
     1) Woodrow Randall                 2) Whitney Prevost                
     3) Everett Walker                  4) Blake Heriot                   
  2 New Era                                               40.11  
     1) Steve Slowly                    2) Ackeem Forde                   
     3) Mychal Dungey                   4) Jamil Hubbard                  
  3 unattached                                            40.47  
  4 Houston                                               40.94  
     1) James Lang                      2) Markquis Frazier               
     3) Xavier Boyd                     4) Errol Nolan                    
  5 Texas-Arlington                                       41.67  
     1) Andrew Pettis                   2) Quentin Butler                 
     3) Kemarki Absalom                 4) Clayton Vaughn                 
  6 TCU                                                   41.68  
     1) Ramone Bailey                   2) Jeffery Josephs                
     3) Charles Silmon                  4) Joshua Washington              
  7 E.P.T.C                                               42.57  
 -- North Texas                                             DNF  
     1) Steven White                    2) Clinton Collins                
     3) Johnny Hickman                  4) James Fowler                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Era                                             3:10.07   2 
     1) Mychal Dungey                   2) Legerrald Betters              
     3) Ackeem Forde                    4) Jamil Hubbard                  
  2 Baylor                                              3:12.20   1 
     1) Whitney Prevost                 2) Dennis Scruggs                 
     3) Joe Barb                        4) James Gilreath                 
  3 TCU                                                 3:16.18   1 
     1) Justin Chambers                 2) Lavon Collins                  
     3) Jack OBrien                     4) Joshua Washington              
  4 Houston                                             3:17.36   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Anthony Coleman                
     3) Mark Fernando                   4) Dominique Charles              
  5 North Texas                                         3:18.11   1 
     1) Clinton Collins                 2) Johnny Hickman                 
     3) Adam Thiel                      4) Michael Ortiz                  
  6 North Texas  'B'                                    3:20.00   2 
     1) Steven White                    2) James Fowler                   
     3) Darwin Moore                    4) Andrew Sumner                  
  7 Texas State                                         3:21.73   1 
     1) William Murray                  2) Reginald Reed                  
     3) James Johnson                   4) Treion Murray                  
  8 Texas-Arlington                                     3:22.10   1 
     1) Kemarki Absalom                 2) Sheldon Moss                   
     3) Philip Critelli                 4) Anthony Rene                   
  9 TCU  'B'                                            3:26.77   2 
 10 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:26.77   2 
     1) James Turner                    2) Maury Thibodeaux               
     3) Jonathan Todd                   4) Joseph Williams                
 11 Baylor  'B'                                         3:31.91   2 
 -- NIKE                                                    DNF   2 
     1) Marcus Boyd                     2) Lewis Banda                    
     3) Reggie Witherspoon              4) Jeremy Wariner                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isiah Clements               UT-Arlington             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Cash                    Baylor                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christopher Soechting        TCU                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Efosa Guobadia               TCU                      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Eric Bostick                 Baylor                      NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Rodriguez               UT-Arlington             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.21 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Landon Ferguson              Texas State              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daryl Burrell                UT-Arlington             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  4 Carter Nell                  Texas State              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Victor Iwuagwu               UT-Arlington                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ben Marvin                   Texas State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simon Stewart                Houston                  7.51m   3.7  24-07.75 
     7.39m(3.6) 7.44m(5.1) 7.39m(3.2) 7.23m(2.1) 7.22m(1.8) 7.51m(3.7)
  2 William Murray               Texas State              7.28m   3.4  23-10.75 
     7.01m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 7.28m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Timothy Young                Texas State              7.26m   3.4  23-10.00 
     6.99m(3.2) FOUL(4.8) 7.18m(2.9) 6.91m(3.0) 7.10m(2.1) 7.26m(3.4)
  4 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             7.10m   2.3  23-03.50 
     6.96m(2.4) PASS      PASS      6.81m(3.3) 7.10m(2.3) 7.08m(4.0)
  5 Kemarki Absalom              UT-Arlington             7.10m   2.7  23-03.50 
     7.04m(4.5) 6.45m(4.0) 7.10m(2.7) 6.57m(3.2) 6.42m(3.4) 6.84m(2.6)
  6 Willie Forbes                Quest Unlimited          7.01m   2.6  23-00.00 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 7.01m(2.6) 6.34m(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.37m(4.2)
  7 Omar Barnes                  UT-Arlington             6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
     6.94m(2.1) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   6.87m   4.1  22-06.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.73m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.65m(2.1) 6.82m(4.6) 6.87m(4.1)
  9 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   6.67m   3.6  21-10.75 
     6.67m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) 6.37m(2.9) FOUL(2.8)
 10 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  6.56m   2.8  21-06.25 
     6.19m(4.0) 6.33m(3.3) 6.56m(2.8)         
 11 James Turner                 UT-Arlington             6.56m   1.9  21-06.25 
     6.53m(1.7) FOUL(3.1) 6.56m(1.9)         
 12 Taylor Short                 unattached               6.51m   2.9  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.1)         
 13 Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                   6.46m   3.6  21-02.50 
     6.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.46m(3.6)         
 14 Tevonte Jackson              unattached               6.45m   3.6  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(3.6) FOUL(3.6)         
 15 Will Carter                  unattached               6.43m   2.1  21-01.25 
     6.12m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.43m(2.1)         
 16 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   6.22m   2.6  20-05.00 
     6.22m(2.6) 6.19m(3.6) 5.77m(2.6)         
 -- John Horton                  Houston                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.2)         
 -- Devin Alexander              North Texas               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  UT-Arlington            14.73m   2.1  48-04.00 
     14.73m(2.1) 14.37m(3.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
  2 John Horton                  Houston                 14.49m   5.0  47-06.50 
     FOUL(4.9) 14.49m(5.0) 14.29m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Willie Forbes                Quest Unlimited         14.16m   4.0  46-05.50 
     13.85m(2.7) 14.16m(4.0) 13.90m(4.4) 13.50m(4.7) 13.69m(2.6) 13.28m(4.4)
 -- Malcolm Howard               Houston                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL      FOUL(3.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Adams            unattached              18.88m   61-11.50 
      17.35m  18.46m  18.88m  18.69m  18.35m  18.75m
  2 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.70m  17.75m  17.80m  17.46m  17.58m  17.92m
  3 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  15.81m  16.83m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Paul Osunwa                  TCU                     16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.09m  16.19m  16.12m  15.48m  16.90m  16.43m
  5 Tyler Sergent                TCU                     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.22m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.45m
  6 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Darian Brown                 Texas State             16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  15.43m  14.95m  16.00m  16.12m  FOUL
  8 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  15.92m
  9 Francisco Brito              TCU                     15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  14.02m  14.70m  15.55m  15.00m  15.45m
 10 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.74m  13.23m  14.00m         
 11 Servell Dandridge            unattached              13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m         
 12 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.54m         
 13 Riley Donovan                North Texas             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Section 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Adams            unattached              52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  40.21m  50.01m  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL
  2 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  50.67m     166-03 
      46.46m  47.35m  46.78m  50.67m  FOUL  45.87m
  3 Darian Brown                 Texas State             50.54m     165-10 
      49.24m  50.54m  46.92m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m
  4 Marquis Stimpson             unattached              49.78m     163-04 
      39.85m  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jared Tyler                  unattached              49.53m     162-06 
      45.69m  45.21m  FOUL  45.56m  49.53m  47.99m
  6 Ray Lian                     Houston                 47.51m     155-10 
      43.55m  42.96m  FOUL  FOUL  47.51m  46.97m
  7 Kole Knutson                 Texas State             46.99m     154-02 
      44.22m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  45.44m  FOUL  46.54m  44.69m  FOUL
  9 Sidney Flores                Houston                 43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.80m  FOUL  43.09m  43.03m  FOUL
 10 John Fortune                 Houston                 42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Lance Kay                    Baylor                  40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  36.59m           
 12 Riley Donovan                North Texas             40.18m     131-10 
      35.54m  40.18m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Section 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Servell Dandridge            unattached              57.71m     189-04 
      56.41m  54.33m  57.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     53.43m     175-03 
      53.40m  51.56m  5.09m  53.43m  52.60m  50.31m
  3 Michael Ohakwe               TCU                     52.74m     173-00 
      48.36m  50.08m  52.74m  49.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 51.59m     169-03 
      43.71m  51.59m  48.80m  48.99m  50.80m  FOUL
  5 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             50.26m     164-11 
      44.45m  49.05m  48.73m  FOUL  50.26m  FOUL
  6 Heath Skelton                Unattached-TCU          50.13m     164-06 
      47.56m  FOUL  50.13m  49.86m  49.05m  FOUL
  7 Tommy Killen                 unattached              47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.33m  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Sergent                TCU                     46.48m     152-06 
      46.12m  45.96m  45.26m  FOUL  46.48m  45.97m
  9 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  31.19m  37.10m  43.90m  FOUL  44.18m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             53.63m     175-11 
      50.32m  51.60m  51.48m  53.06m  52.72m  53.63m
  2 Darian Brown                 Texas State             50.27m     164-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.07m  FOUL  FOUL  50.27m
  3 John Fortune                 Houston                 49.95m     163-10 
      44.42m  48.67m  49.95m  44.71m  48.21m  FOUL
  4 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             48.84m     160-03 
      43.47m  47.49m  48.84m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL
  5 Cody January                 North Texas             45.94m     150-09 
      43.22m  45.67m  45.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.84m  40.55m  45.60m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lyons                   Santa Monica TC         70.16m     230-02 
      FOUL  67.37m  65.16m  66.85m  70.16m  63.49m
  2 Carter Nell                  Texas State             58.18m     190-10 
      52.36m  46.89m  51.13m  55.24m  58.18m  55.51m
  3 Branam Yow                   unattached              57.54m     188-09 
      57.54m  53.61m  53.28m  56.68m  55.99m  53.01m
  4 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                  50.17m     164-07 
      43.88m  43.71m  47.68m  41.76m  49.32m  50.17m
  5 Alex Tardieu                 West Point              48.49m     159-01 
      46.02m  44.77m  41.44m  48.49m  46.82m  47.70m
  6 Ben Marvin                   Texas State             47.06m     154-05 
      46.87m  43.25m  43.20m  47.06m  44.71m  44.61m
  7 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                  46.90m     153-10 
      40.02m  46.90m  42.15m  FOUL  43.25m  FOUL
  8 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                  42.37m     139-00 
      38.06m  42.37m  42.23m  FOUL  37.89m  FOUL
  9 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             38.34m     125-09 
      31.85m  38.34m  31.84m  FOUL  34.07m  FOUL
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store