Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Texas Tech Open - 4/14/2012                          
                 Terry and Linda Fuller Track & Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 11.18  1986        Camille Coats (Abilene Christian)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Tasha                 New Mexico J             11.17   5.9  1 
  2 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech               11.19   5.9  1 
  3 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   11.22   5.9  1 
  4 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               11.23   5.9  1 
  5 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech               11.34   5.9  1 
  6 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.34   5.9  1 
  7 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             11.57   5.9  1 
  8 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts             11.72   5.9  1 
  9 Young, Curry                 South Plains             11.77   5.4  3 
 10 Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                   11.89   5.4  3 
 11 Omogiate, Idia               Baylor                   11.92   5.4  3 
 12 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A             11.97   1.8  4 
 13 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A             11.99   1.8  4 
 14 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A             12.09   5.4  3 
 15 King, Rachel                 West Texas A             12.14   5.4  3 
 16 Coleman, Kendra              McMurry                  12.20   1.8  4 
 17 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             12.28   4.4  2 
 18 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J             12.31   5.4  3 
 19 Tarver, Tiffany              Unattached               12.33   4.3  5 
 20 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A             12.44   4.3  5 
 21 Klein, Paige                 Tarleton Sta             12.45   1.8  4 
 22 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Unattached               12.53   4.4  2 
 23 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             12.62   4.4  2 
 24 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A             12.64   5.4  3 
 25 Blount, Aminah               South Plains             12.73   4.4  2 
 26 Burton, Carla                McMurry                  12.80   4.3  5 
 27 Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                  12.83   4.3  5 
 28 Ffrench, Shashawna           Western Texa             12.89   4.4  2 
 29 Campbell, Josette            Western Texa             12.98   4.4  2 
 30 Sillemon, Silvia             McMurry                  13.01   4.3  5 
 31 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts             13.21   4.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               23.02   4.6  1 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               23.02   4.6  1 
  3 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   23.18   4.6  1 
  4 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech               23.26   4.6  1 
  5 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             23.40   6.8  2 
  6 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.45   4.6  1 
  7 Richardson, Diamond          Baylor                   23.57   4.6  1 
  8 Woodburn, Samantha           Western Texa             23.93   5.6  3 
  9 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             23.94   6.8  2 
 10 Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts             24.00   5.6  3 
 11 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             24.04   5.6  3 
 12 Young, Curry                 South Plains             24.08   6.8  2 
 13 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts             24.17   6.8  2 
 14 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J             24.24   5.6  3 
 15 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             24.28   4.6  1 
 16 Omogiate, Idia               Baylor                   24.28   6.8  2 
 17 Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                   24.54   5.6  3 
 18 Blount, Aminah               South Plains             24.57   6.8  2 
 19 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A             24.67   9.5  4 
 20 Tarver, Tiffany              Unattached               25.12   2.9  6 
 21 Wright, Trayshaenae          Northwood                25.21   3.9  5 
 22 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  25.22   9.5  4 
 23 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J             25.23   9.5  4 
 24 Gamble, Tynesha              New Mexico J             25.33   3.9  5 
 25 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  25.35   2.9  6 
 26 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             25.79   3.9  5 
 27 Coleman, Kendra              McMurry                  26.02   3.9  5 
 28 Anaya, Jennifer              Western Texa             26.27   3.9  5 
 29 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts             26.66   9.5  4 
 30 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             26.90   2.9  6 
 31 Sillemon, Silvia             McMurry                  27.31   2.9  6 
 32 Fillpot, Taylor              NMMI                     28.02   2.9  6 
 33 Hampton, Bianca              Eastern New              28.48   2.9  6 
 34 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J             29.12   6.8  2 
 -- Klein, Paige                 Tarleton Sta               DNF   9.5  4 
 -- Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech                 DNF   6.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 51.53  5/17/2009   Jessica Beard (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains             53.29   1 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               53.98   1 
  3 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains             54.75   1 
  4 Blake, Amoy                  South Plains             55.12   1 
  5 Rhone, Raena                 Baylor                   55.98   1 
  6 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech               56.37   1 
  7 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt             58.29   3 
  8 Wright, Trayshaenae          Northwood                58.59   3 
  9 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt             59.22   4 
 10 Henson, Calesia              Baylor                   59.54   3 
 11 Wilson, Diamond              Tarleton Sta             59.74   5 
 12 Oviedo, Laura                McMurry                  59.84   4 
 13 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           1:00.15   4 
 14 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A           1:00.16   3 
 15 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt           1:00.30   4 
 16 Goodman, Claire              Tarleton Sta           1:00.90   3 
 17 Doughty, Leah                McMurry                1:00.98   5 
 18 Walton, Brittnay             Unattached             1:01.14   3 
 19 Henderson, Shamprea          Eastern New            1:01.99   5 
 20 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J           1:02.70   5 
 21 Willis, Mika                 Eastern New            1:03.74   5 
 22 Sapp, Sarah                  Oral Roberts           1:04.34   4 
 23 Hampton, Bianca              Eastern New            1:07.43   5 
 -- Woodburn, Samantha           Western Texa                NT   2 
 -- Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A                NT   2 
 -- Nichols, Alyssa              Baylor                      NT   2 
 -- Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts                NT   2 
 -- OgunMokun, Brittany          Baylor                      NT   2 
 -- Fortune, Lucy                South Plains                NT   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 2:05.70  4/10/2010   Caroline Jepleting (New Mexico Jr Coll)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:14.57  
  2 Walker, Ivorie               Baylor                 2:16.74  
  3 Shoush, Payton               Tarleton Sta           2:17.83  
  4 Jackson, Quiana              Unattached             2:18.24  
  5 Whitney, Lizzy               Baylor                 2:19.20  
  6 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             2:19.27  
  7 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:22.06  
  8 Patterson, Erin              Oral Roberts           2:22.22  
  9 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           2:24.24  
 10 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A           2:25.27  
 11 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A           2:25.89  
 12 Reyna, Allie                 West Texas A           2:26.28  
 13 Brown, Kristina              Baylor                 2:27.23  
 14 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt           2:30.27  
 15 Thorpe, Taylor               Baylor                 2:30.40  
 16 Bellamy, Amber               Wayland Bapt           2:31.81  
 17 Lopez, Amanda                Lubbock Chri           2:34.85  
 18 Cox, Courtney                Baylor                 2:35.18  
 19 Thomas, Marrisa              Oral Roberts           2:35.27  
 20 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains           2:35.81  
 21 Sedy, Catherine              NMMI                   2:37.62  
 22 Gantt, Olivia                McMurry                2:40.17  
 23 Gonzalez, Jennifer           Northwood              2:47.31  
 24 Caballero, Devin             Odessa                 2:54.06  
 25 Shedd, Britney               South Plains           2:55.19  
 26 Andrews, Tedra               Unat-Odessa            3:05.29  
 27 Kite, Kaitlin                Odessa                 3:09.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 4:21.61  1987        Karol Davdson (Texas)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech             4:34.49  
  2 Tanui, Rose                  Texas Tech             4:38.93  
  3 Goule, Natoya                South Plains           4:40.10  
  4 Radcliff, Kristen            Oral Roberts           4:42.25  
  5 Kipsang, Gladys              Unattached             4:44.20  
  6 Nickle, Sharlene             Western Texa           4:47.20  
  7 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts           4:53.83  
  8 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             4:56.13  
  9 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A           4:57.21  
 10 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           4:58.33  
 11 Schrader, Bree               Baylor                 4:58.59  
 12 Montoya, Adrienne            Eastern New            4:59.32  
 13 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech             5:01.93  
 14 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            5:02.87  
 15 Husbands, Ashley             Tarleton Sta           5:03.94  
 16 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt           5:08.10  
 17 Jackson, Quiana              Unattached             5:08.16  
 18 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech             5:10.79  
 19 Sparks, Haley                West Texas A           5:13.21  
 20 Adamiec, Marta               Oral Roberts           5:14.82  
 21 Omarkhail, Leigh Ann         Eastern New            5:14.97  
 22 Love, Emma                   West Texas A           5:15.14  
 23 Castillo, Maricela           Western Texa           5:15.69  
 24 Washington, Jennifer         Western Texa           5:15.92  
 25 Sparks, Taylor               West Texas A           5:19.90  
 26 Trnka, Kyndall               Tarleton Sta           5:22.74  
 27 Gonzalez, Jennifer           Northwood              5:23.48  
 28 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains           5:24.65  
 29 Shedd, Britney               South Plains           5:54.57  
 30 Bailey, Erin                 Lubbock Chri           6:17.90  
 31 Ingraham, Kayla              Lubbock Chri           6:18.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 16:33.12  5/17/2009   Lisa Koll (Iowa State)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Celeste               Tarleton Sta          18:54.28  
  2 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New           20:34.01  
  3 Ashcraft, Casady             Oral Roberts          20:50.24  
  4 Hagan, Tiffany               Oral Roberts          21:45.63  
 -- Castillo, Maricela           Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Cervera, Elizabeth           Southwest (N               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 39:01.72  4/14/2012   Lindsey Hinton, Tarleton Sta             
 Stadium Rec: S 34:51.68  1984        Kathy Pfiefer (New Mexico)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinton, Lindsey              Tarleton Sta          39:01.72R 
  2 Gonzalez, Abigail            Western Texa          41:01.03  
  3 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New           43:33.59  
 -- Sang, Denet                  New Mexico J               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.21  4/22/2011   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech               12.99   2.2  1 
  2 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               13.20   2.2  1 
  3 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached               13.85   2.2  1 
  4 Holland, Christina           Baylor                   13.98   2.2  1 
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal               Unat-Angelo              14.02   2.2  1 
  6 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             14.02   2.2  1 
  7 King, Rachel                 West Texas A             14.28   2.2  1 
  8 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt             14.31   3.7  2 
  9 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A             14.58   3.7  2 
 10 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A             14.80   2.2  1 
 11 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A             14.84   3.7  2 
 12 Ratliffe, Michelle           Baylor                   14.90   3.7  2 
 13 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta             14.94   3.7  2 
 14 Allen, Ashley                Tarleton Sta             15.05   3.7  2 
 15 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.25   3.7  2 
 16 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  16.11   0.5  3 
 17 Rover, Lauren                Baylor                   16.24   0.5  3 
 18 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             16.30   0.5  3 
 19 Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A             16.38   0.5  3 
 20 Kortkamp, Dannelle           McMurry                  16.68   0.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille (South Plains), South Plains
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains           1:02.09   1 
  2 Nwachukwu, Michelle          Baylor                 1:03.25   1 
  3 Duncan, Jenna                Tarleton Sta           1:04.90   1 
  4 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           1:06.78   1 
  5 Kortkamp, Dannelle           McMurry                1:09.14   2 
  6 Cotton, Jasmine              Oral Roberts           1:10.59   2 
  7 Palacios, Karla              NMMI                   1:18.29   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer (Colorado)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sindet, Brenda               West Texas A          11:38.57  
  2 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A          11:46.80  
  3 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech            12:00.70  
  4 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            12:14.81  
  5 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New           12:29.11  
  6 Raemsch, Hillari             Tarleton Sta          12:41.21  
  7 Overbo, Tashah               Lubbock Chri          13:00.56  
  8 Vicario, Linda               Eastern New           13:22.04  
  9 Farfan, Fanny                NMMI                  13:44.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'B'                                       44.46  
  2 South Plains  'A'                                     45.37  
  3 Baylor  'A'                                           45.79  
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   46.68  
  5 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     47.20  
  6 McMurry  'A'                                          47.91  
 -- Texas Tech  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:33.28  5/17/2009   Baylor                                    
                         Taylor, Townsend, Bruce, Richardson               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:36.19   1 
  2 Baylor  'A'                                         3:40.27   1 
  3 Baylor  'B'                                         3:43.20   1 
  4 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:45.50   1 
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:50.07   1 
  6 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:54.85   1 
  7 McMurry  'A'                                        3:56.21   2 
  8 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:57.01   2 
  9 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:58.81   2 
 10 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 4:00.50   2 
 11 West Texas A&M  'C'                                 4:05.26   2 
 12 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             4:08.31   2 
 -- South Plains  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 -- Wayland Baptist  'C'                                    DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 6-04.75  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ruiz, Chrystal               Unat-Angelo             J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Lauren                 Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gueldner, Jennifer           Baylor                   1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mims, Chasity                South Plains            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Lucero, Bree'anna            Eastern New                 NH            
     1.52 1.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wohlschlag, Sabine           Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14-01.25  4/10/2010   Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech               4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aguilar, Angie               Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sutherland, Summer           Angelo State             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Denham, Aimee                Angelo State             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Coffman, Kelsey              Angelo State            J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Luedeker, Rebecca            Baylor                  J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lai, Linhchi                 Oral Roberts            J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Parr, Kim                    Baylor                   3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tsai, Angel                  Baylor                   3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
        O  XXX 
 12 Gueldner, Jennifer           Baylor                  J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Killman, Allye               Unattached                  NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Crane, Makenzie              West Texas A                NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Lubbers, Emily               Eastern New                 NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Hutchins, Shelbie            South Plains                NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 21-06  1987        Teresa Foster (Odessa College)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains             6.34m   5.8  20-09.75 
     6.27m(3.8) 6.22m(1.6) 6.21m(2.6) FOUL(4.1) 6.34m(5.8) FOUL(-0.1)
  2 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               6.31m   6.6  20-08.50 
     6.28m(3.2) FOUL(6.7) 6.31m(6.6) PASS      PASS        
  3 White, Kierre                South Plains             5.96m   3.1  19-06.75 
     FOUL(3.5) 5.66m(1.6) FOUL(3.9) 5.68m(4.7) 5.60m(4.7) 5.96m(3.1)
  4 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          Baylor                   5.82m   1.0  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.0) 5.69m(1.2) FOUL(3.6) 5.57m(3.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(7.2)
  5 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.72m   7.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 5.62m(3.8) FOUL(5.3) 5.60m(2.8) 5.72m(7.0) ND(4.9)
  6 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains             5.70m   4.2  18-08.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.70m(4.2) ND(3.3) FOUL(6.6) 5.52m(5.2) PASS     
  7 Ratliffe, Michelle           Baylor                   5.68m   4.4  18-07.75 
     5.62m(3.6) ND(1.7) 5.68m(4.4) ND(6.1) ND(7.9) ND(6.7)
  8 Williams, Toni               New Mexico J             5.63m   5.8  18-05.75 
     5.60m(2.6) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.2) ND(4.1) 5.62m(5.3) 5.63m(5.8)
  9 Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A             5.60m   2.2  18-04.50 
     5.60m(2.2) ND(2.9) ND(3.9) ND(NWI) FOUL      5.51m(NWI)
  9 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  5.60m   4.3  18-04.50 
     5.60m(4.3) ND(4.4) ND(3.7) ND(2.9) FOUL(3.8) 5.51m(3.9)
 11 Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                   5.55m   3.9  18-02.50 
     ND(2.4) 5.55m(3.9) ND(4.2)           
 12 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             5.54m   3.9  18-02.25 
     5.49m(2.3) ND(2.8) 5.54m(3.9)           
 -- Shelton, Latesha             Southwest (N                ND   NWI           
     ND(5.3) ND(3.0) ND(3.7)           
 -- Williams, Brittany           West Texas A                ND   NWI           
     ND(2.8) ND(3.7) ND(1.3)           
 -- Spiller, LaDawn              Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(5.5)           
 -- Gabler, Jessica              Baylor                    FOUL                 
     ND(4.7) ND(2.7) FOUL(3.6)           
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              FOUL                 
     ND(3.9) FOUL(4.8) ND(1.8)           
 -- Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                   FOUL                 
     ND(3.4) ND(0.3) FOUL(3.1)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44-00  5/17/2009   Yasmine Regis (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          Baylor                  12.81m   3.0  42-00.50 
     12.81m(3.0) FOUL(7.6) FOUL(7.2) FOUL(3.5) 12.56m(1.3) FOUL(3.3)
  2 White, Kierre                South Plains            12.24m   5.0  40-02.00 
     11.41m(8.4) 12.24m(5.0) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
  3 Williams, Brittany           West Texas A            11.50m   5.3  37-08.75 
     11.50m(5.3) 10.91m(2.1) 11.31m(2.8) 11.40m(2.8) 11.27m(1.6) 11.25m(3.9)
  4 Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J            11.30m   3.8  37-01.00 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.30m(3.8) FOUL(5.5) 11.21m(4.4) 1.18m(2.1)
  5 Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                 11.25m   5.4  36-11.00 
     FOUL(4.5) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.5) 11.25m(5.4) 10.93m(3.1)
  6 West, Kaitlin                Baylor                  11.23m   5.9  36-10.25 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(5.8) 11.23m(5.9)
  7 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A            11.18m   0.5  36-08.25 
     11.18m(0.5) 10.73m(5.0) 11.07m(3.1) 10.98m(4.4) 10.99m(3.2) FOUL(4.0)
  8 Gabler, Jessica              Baylor                  11.10m   5.6  36-05.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 10.74m(1.0) FOUL(5.1) 11.10m(5.6) FOUL(4.9) 10.39m(3.0)
  9 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A            10.62m   5.8  34-10.25 
     10.27m(5.6) 10.17m(7.5) FOUL(0.7) 10.62m(5.8) 10.62m(5.6) FOUL(3.3)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 56-08.25  1987        Regina Cavanaugh(Rice)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Baylor                  16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.77m  FOUL
  2 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL
  3 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  12.39m  13.08m  12.54m  12.78m  13.67m
  4 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State            13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.67m  13.40m  12.81m  12.74m  FOUL  12.36m
  5 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.46m  FOUL  ND  12.71m  FOUL  13.24m
  7 Jordan, Leslie               Tarleton Sta            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  12.56m
  8 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  ND  12.07m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daugherty, Kassie            Eastern New             12.51m   41-00.50 
      ND  12.51m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 10 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State            12.02m   39-05.25 
      ND  12.02m  ND           
 -- Ratliffe, Michelle           Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Anderson, Allyson            Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Dahle, Ashley                Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Williams, Lara               McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Johanson, Kallie             Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Rover, Lauren                Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Women Discus Throw B Section
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 207-09  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch (Nike)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Kassie            Eastern New             45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL  42.09m
  2 Pool, J'Cee                  Unattached              44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  FOUL  36.58m  41.22m  39.55m  FOUL
  3 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State            44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  FOUL  39.10m  42.66m  42.06m  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            42.85m     140-07 
      40.20m  FOUL  42.85m  FOUL  41.98m  41.82m
  5 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 39.10m     128-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.10m  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Leslie               Tarleton Sta            38.68m     126-11 
      35.39m  38.45m  37.96m  38.68m  37.13m  FOUL
  7 Johanson, Kallie             Tarleton Sta            38.62m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.62m  38.09m  36.34m  FOUL  38.55m
  8 Samarron, Bella              McMurry                 35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.69m
 -- Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rivers, Felecia              McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw A Section
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 57.67m  4/14/2012   Skylar White, Baylor                       
 Stadium Rec: S 229-04  3/26/2010   Jason Young (Unattached)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Baylor                  57.67mR    189-02 
      52.01m  57.67m  53.87m  FOUL  50.16m  52.02m
  2 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              53.11m     174-03 
      FOUL  53.11m  FOUL  53.03m  49.03m  FOUL
  3 Spencer, Jayda               Angelo State            47.92m     157-03 
      35.76m  44.27m  FOUL  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            45.75m     150-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  43.84m  45.54m
  5 Torres, Taylor               Baylor                  44.73m     146-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.69m  44.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              40.99m     134-06 
      40.99m  40.16m  40.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State            38.64m     126-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m  FOUL  38.64m
  8 Adekoya, Jasmine             Baylor                  38.14m     125-01 
      FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  FOUL  38.14m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 209-03  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee (Missouri)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adekoya, Jasmine             Baylor                  54.09m     177-05 
      FOUL  45.02m  54.09m  51.12m  FOUL  49.85m
  2 Rivers, Felecia              McMurry                 41.93m     137-07 
      FOUL  39.83m  FOUL  38.46m  38.58m  41.93m
  3 Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New             37.79m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            36.28m     119-00 
      35.87m  FOUL  FOUL  36.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 162-01  1984        Soyna Smith (Abilene Christian)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Amethyst               South Plains            47.50m     155-10 
      47.50m  FOUL  43.44m  43.72m  FOUL  44.38m
  2 Coronado, Katie              Unattached              44.18m     144-11 
      43.86m  43.51m  43.76m  41.78m  44.18m  36.82m
  3 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts            41.18m     135-01 
      40.38m  39.94m  41.18m  35.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached              39.74m     130-04 
      39.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Torres, Taylor               Baylor                  38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  ND  35.73m  38.22m  36.61m  FOUL
  6 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            35.83m     117-07 
      34.98m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  35.83m
 -- Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rover, Lauren                Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Young, Jessica               Southwest (N                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ratliffe, Michelle           Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rivers, Felecia              McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart (TCU)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             10.16   5.6  1 
  2 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             10.21   5.6  1 
  3 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains             10.25   5.6  1 
  4 Walker, Everett              Baylor                   10.27   5.6  1 
  5 Curry, Tommy                 West Texas A             10.34   5.6  1 
  6 Prevost, Whitney             Baylor                   10.37   5.8  2 
  7 Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech               10.46   4.7  3 
  8 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                  10.47   4.7  3 
  9 Bostick, Eric                Baylor                   10.55   6.4  5 
 10 Smith, James                 South Plains             10.59   5.8  2 
 11 Thomas, Zamir                Unattached               10.60   5.8  2 
 11 Mays, Jamal                  Tarleton Sta             10.60   4.7  3 
 13 Hayes, Phillip               Tarleton Sta             10.61   4.7  3 
 14 McRoy, Ben                   Texas Tech               10.62   5.6  1 
 15 Thomas, John                 South Plains             10.62   5.6  1 
 16 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             10.64   6.4  5 
 17 Reyes, Leonardo              Northwood                10.67   5.8  4 
 18 Lockett, Boyea               Oral Roberts             10.67   5.6  1 
 19 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  10.72   5.8  4 
 20 withers, C.J.                Unattached               10.75   5.8  2 
 21 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts             10.75   5.8  2 
 22 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             10.76   5.8  4 
 23 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt             10.77   5.8  4 
 24 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              10.80   5.8  4 
 25 Wint, Davion                 South Plains             10.81   5.8  2 
 26 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts             10.85   5.8  2 
 27 Wise, Devon                  Texas Colleg             10.89   8.4  6 
 28 Hall, Jarrett                McMurry                  10.90   8.4  6 
 29 Thomas, Gregory              Northwood                10.90   6.4  5 
 30 Lewis, Leander               Western Texa             10.94   6.4  5 
 31 Keith, John                  McMurry                  10.95   5.8  4 
 32 Roundtree, Myran             Unattached               10.97   5.8  4 
 33 Calloway, LaDarold           Northwood                10.98   6.4  5 
 34 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                  11.05   4.7  3 
 35 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               11.26   8.4  6 
 36 Vildosola, Henry             Baylor                   11.34   8.4  6 
 37 Carter, Timothy              Western Texa             11.86   6.4  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard (Texas A&M)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             20.24   2.2  1 
  2 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             20.26   2.2  1 
  3 Allen, Justin                Baylor                   20.59   2.2  1 
  4 Prevost, Whitney             Baylor                   20.69   2.2  1 
  5 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains             20.70   3.5  2 
  6 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech               20.70   2.2  1 
  7 Walker, Everett              Baylor                   20.91   2.2  1 
  8 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                  21.09   4.0  4 
  9 Moona, Alistair              South Plains             21.11   3.5  2 
 10 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt             21.24   3.5  2 
 11 Smith, James                 South Plains             21.30   2.2  1 
 12 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                  21.34   4.0  4 
 13 Wint, Davion                 South Plains             21.44   3.5  3 
 14 Saint Preux, Junior          McMurry                  21.53   3.8  8 
 15 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt             21.62   3.5  3 
 16 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               21.64   3.5  2 
 17 Lockett, Boyea               Oral Roberts             21.65   3.5  3 
 18 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts             21.70   4.0  4 
 19 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             21.76   5.1  5 
 20 Coleman, Colton              Eastern New              21.81   4.0  4 
 21 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  21.86   6.0  7 
 22 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood                21.94   5.1  5 
 23 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              21.97   5.7  6 
 24 Robinson, Austin             Western Texa             22.09   3.5  3 
 25 Thomas, Gregory              Northwood                22.10   5.1  5 
 26 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             22.14   4.0  4 
 27 Chafausipo, Clive            Oral Roberts             22.16   3.5  3 
 28 Castillo, Gabriel            Tarleton Sta             22.17   5.7  6 
 29 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             22.18   5.1  5 
 30 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               22.18   5.1  5 
 31 withers, C.J.                Unattached               22.33   4.0  4 
 32 Scruggs, Dennis              Baylor                   22.40   3.5  2 
 33 Bizzell, Jim Bob             Unattached               22.40   6.0  7 
 34 Wise, Devon                  Texas Colleg             22.46   3.8  8 
 35 Johnson, Michael             McMurry                  22.65   6.0  7 
 36 Reyes, Leonardo              Northwood                22.66   4.0  4 
 36 Lewis, Leander               Western Texa             22.66   5.7  6 
 38 Hamilton, Aaron              Western Texa             22.72   5.1  5 
 39 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             22.74   3.5  3 
 40 Edwards, Carrenado           Texas Colleg             22.78   3.8  8 
 41 Wride, Bobby                 Eastern New              22.88   6.0  7 
 42 White, John                  Western Texa             23.26   5.7  6 
 43 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               23.72   3.8  8 
 44 Yocham, Eric                 McMurry                  24.23   3.8  8 
 45 Rowe, Dontae                 McMurry                  25.51   3.8  8 
 46 Rodriguez, David             Unattached               26.15   6.0  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew (South Plains), South Pl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains             46.06   1 
  2 Faulkner, Troy               Western Texa             46.09   1 
  3 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains             46.56   1 
  4 Hewitt, Zwede                Baylor                   46.62   1 
  5 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains             46.64   1 
  6 Gilreath, James              Baylor                   47.49   1 
  7 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             47.86   3 
  8 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             48.08   1 
  9 Williams, Brandon            Oral Roberts             48.12   2 
 10 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             48.31   2 
 11 Marsh, Shevaun               South Plains             48.31   3 
 12 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             48.33   3 
 13 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             48.66   6 
 14 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             48.66   2 
 15 Seale, Drew                  Baylor                   48.83   2 
 16 Thomas, Zamir                Unattached               49.23   3 
 17 Scott, Kin                   South Plains             49.41   3 
 18 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt             49.42   3 
 19 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             49.49   2 
 20 Barb, Joe                    Baylor                   49.68   2 
 21 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts             49.69   4 
 22 White, John                  Western Texa             49.88   6 
 23 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               49.88   5 
 24 Roberts, Michael             Oral Roberts             49.92   4 
 25 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains             49.99   2 
 26 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood                50.19   4 
 27 Landers, Cody                Wayland Bapt             50.21   5 
 28 Petty, Parker                Unattached               50.61   6 
 29 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             50.71   6 
 30 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             50.72   5 
 31 Roberts, Jeramy              Oral Roberts             50.87   3 
 32 Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                  50.94   4 
 33 Robinson, Austin             Western Texa             50.96   5 
 34 Morin, John                  Tarleton Sta             51.08   4 
 35 Davis, Jarrett               Oral Roberts             51.10   6 
 36 Wride, Bobby                 Eastern New              51.45   6 
 37 Maise, Ellis                 West Texas A             51.99   5 
 38 McKennon, Aaron              Tarleton Sta             52.12   7 
 39 Njelka, Mulando              Oral Roberts             52.28   4 
 40 Manning, Jasper              Texas Colleg             52.73   7 
 41 Johnson, Michael             McMurry                  52.81   7 
 42 Fargo, Braden                Oral Roberts             53.66   6 
 43 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               56.14   7 
 44 Yocham, Eric                 McMurry                  56.31   7 
 -- Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri               DNF   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson (Unattached)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             1:53.85  
  2 Morris, Jarrod               Wayland Bapt           1:54.28  
  3 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts           1:55.40  
  4 Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt           1:56.13  
  5 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:56.15  
  6 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:56.97  
  7 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt           1:57.10  
  8 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           1:57.24  
  9 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains           1:58.63  
 10 Brooks, Jesse                Baylor                 1:58.90  
 11 Cooper, Brian                Tarleton Sta           1:59.00  
 12 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A           1:59.13  
 13 Julmeus, Paul                Texas Tech             1:59.57  
 14 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             1:59.65  
 15 Rodarte, Aaron               Northwood              2:00.25  
 16 Rochester, Rogeek            Western Texa           2:00.36  
 17 Romero, Justin               Western Texa           2:00.36  
 18 Parker, Julian               South Plains           2:00.81  
 19 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           2:01.78  
 20 Scheuchzer, Patrick          West Texas A           2:02.13  
 21 Vera, Irwin                  Unattached             2:02.93  
 22 Lemay, Victor                Wayland Bapt           2:03.41  
 23 Arias, Jose                  Eastern New            2:03.66  
 24 Bale, Charles Trey           Lubbock Chri           2:03.89  
 25 Sanders, Andrew              Unattached             2:04.77  
 26 Nolan, Tyler                 West Texas A           2:05.45  
 27 Fort, Zach                   Eastern New            2:08.99  
 28 Garcia, Zackery              Southwest (N           2:09.33  
 29 Atkinson, Michael            South Plains           2:12.93  
 30 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             2:20.61  
 31 Nunez, Isaac                 Odessa                 2:27.98  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez (Oklahoma State)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy              South Plains           3:55.60  
  2 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           3:58.74  
  3 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           4:01.44  
  4 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             4:06.22  
  5 Korn, Alexander              West Texas A           4:06.97  
  6 Culotta, Logan               Texas Tech             4:07.17  
  7 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains           4:07.71  
  8 Jackson, Taylor              Baylor                 4:10.48  
  9 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             4:11.51  
 10 Rodarte, Aaron               Northwood              4:12.04  
 11 Vera, Irwin                  Unattached             4:12.91  
 12 Niccum, Blake                Baylor                 4:14.62  
 13 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri           4:15.56  
 14 Garnett, Rajeem              Western Texa           4:16.13  
 15 Galvin, Matt                 Baylor                 4:16.97  
 16 Elizodo, Stephen             Western Texa           4:17.29  
 17 Castro, Aaron                West Texas A           4:17.29  
 18 Escobar, Gustavo             Western Texa           4:19.74  
 19 Fort, Zach                   Eastern New            4:20.42  
 20 Allen, Ben                   Baylor                 4:20.42  
 21 Merhege, Trevor              Eastern New            4:20.57  
 22 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri           4:21.37  
 23 Escobedo, Rene               South Plains           4:22.58  
 24 Lueras, Patrick              Eastern New            4:23.39  
 25 Fisher, Wesley               Unattached             4:28.18  
 26 Shark, Richard               Western Texa           4:28.93  
 27 Brown, Johnny                McMurry                4:31.95  
 28 Garcia, Zackery              Southwest (N           4:38.61  
 29 Jackson, Alex                Southwest (N           4:42.17  
 30 Garrison, Nick               Wayland Bapt           4:53.13  
 31 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             5:18.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14:12.00  1983        Agapius Ano (Ranger College)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech            15:59.65  
  2 Joslin, Miles                Tarleton Sta          16:05.06  
  3 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri          16:07.48  
  4 Noor, Mohamed                Eastern New           16:31.16  
  5 Villareal, Jacob             West Texas A          16:36.89  
  6 Garcia, Bryan                Tarleton Sta          16:46.07  
  7 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts          16:46.37  
  8 Parra, Art                   Unattached            17:04.70  
  9 Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts          17:23.97  
 10 Jackson, Alex                Southwest (N          19:26.40  
 -- Elizodo, Stephen             Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech                 DNF  
 -- Garrison, Nick               Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 33:36.92  4/14/2012   Jacob Lozano, Eastern New                
 Stadium Rec: S 29:09.66  3/31/2007   John Kosgei (South Plains)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lozano, Jacob                Eastern New           33:36.92R 
  2 Aguinaga, Hugo               Western Texa          35:16.25  
  3 Vriseno, Zerrick             Eastern New           35:48.38  
  4 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri          38:35.72  
  5 Yruegas, Edward              Western Texa          41:00.64  
 -- Placencia, Isacc             South Plains               DNF  
 -- Doty, Tye                    Tarleton Sta               DNF  
 -- Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.51  4/9/2009    Omo Osaghae (Texas Tech)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   13.20   7.3  1 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech               13.73   7.3  1 
  3 Saint Preux, Junior          McMurry                  13.90   7.3  1 
  4 Banks, Pierre                Unattached               13.93   7.3  1 
  5 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             13.96   7.3  1 
  6 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             14.31   7.3  1 
  7 Macon, Courtney              Unattached               14.33   5.6  2 
  8 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             14.41   7.3  1 
  9 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech               14.42   5.6  2 
 10 Matlock, Cyler               Tarleton Sta             15.04   8.4  3 
 11 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  15.27   8.4  3 
 12 Bostick, Eric                Baylor                   15.29   5.6  2 
 13 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             15.30   5.6  2 
 14 Reed, Jonathan               Oral Roberts             15.33   5.6  2 
 15 Durst, Zachary               Western Texa             15.34   5.6  2 
 16 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             15.54   5.6  2 
 17 Brook, Hunter                Baylor                   15.64   8.4  3 
 18 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta             15.93   8.4  3 
 19 Petty, Parker                Unattached               15.99   8.4  3 
 20 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                  16.01   3.9  4 
 21 Daniels, Willie              McMurry                  16.18   8.4  3 
 22 Vildosola, Henry             Baylor                   16.31   8.4  3 
 23 Stark, Matthew               Unattached               16.32   3.9  4 
 24 Ayers, David                 West Texas A             16.43   8.4  3 
 25 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             16.46   3.9  4 
 26 Goss, Ryan                   Wayland Bapt             17.10   3.9  4 
 27 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                  17.28   3.9  4 
 -- Hampton, Nelson              South Plains                DQ   3.9  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 49.05  1987        Craig Calk (Houston)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech               50.15   1 
  2 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech               51.73   1 
  3 Smith, Jeff                  Tarleton Sta             51.90   1 
  4 Raaf, Philip                 Baylor                   52.77   2 
  5 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains             52.98   1 
  6 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             53.43   1 
  7 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             53.49   1 
  8 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech               54.48   2 
  9 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             55.25   2 
 10 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A             55.99   2 
 11 Cunningham, Kevin            McMurry                  56.00   1 
 12 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  56.28   2 
 13 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             56.98   3 
 14 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             57.38   2 
 15 Durst, Zachary               Western Texa             59.21   3 
 16 Reed, Jonathan               Oral Roberts           1:00.18   2 
 17 Daniels, Willie              McMurry                1:00.75   3 
 18 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            1:00.94   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 8:55.49  1986        Samson Obwocha (E. Texas State)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Pedro              Eastern New           10:10.69  
  2 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt          10:34.89  
  3 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached            10:40.08  
  4 Cumbee, Stephen              Wayland Bapt          11:15.33  
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Lubbock Chri          11:56.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                               41.80   2 
  2 Texas College  'A'                                    42.85   2 
 -- South Plains  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- West Texas A&M  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- South Plains  'B'                                        NT   1 
 -- Texas Tech  'A'                                          NT   1 
 -- Oral Roberts  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- McMurry  'B'                                             NT   1 
 -- McMurry  'A'                                             NT   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:02.95  1987        SMU                                       
                         Spells, Matterson, Pitt, Robinzine                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:05.49   1 
  2 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:06.19   1 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:09.05   1 
  4 South Plains  'B'                                   3:10.73   2 
  5 South Plains  'C'                                   3:11.98   2 
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:12.79   2 
  7 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:14.79   1 
  8 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:17.63   3 
  9 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:18.47   2 
 10 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:18.81   3 
 11 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             3:20.91   3 
 12 South Plains  'D'                                   3:21.84   3 
 13 McMurry  'B'                                        3:23.29   3 
 14 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 3:24.02   3 
 15 Wayland Baptist  'C'                                3:27.17   3 
 16 West Texas A&M  'C'                                 3:29.76   3 
 -- Texas Tech  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 -- South Plains  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 7-03.25  1987        James Lott (Texas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cash, Kyle                   Baylor                  J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hartman, Zane                Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Welch, William               Eastern New              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Matlock, Cyler               Tarleton Sta            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Loudenslager, Hayden         Baylor                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brook, Hunter                Baylor                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Ayers, David                 West Texas A            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                 J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                 J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Carter, Davene               Tarleton Sta             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 15 Trimm, Cody                  West Texas A            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Johnson, Kyle                Tarleton Sta            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Payne, Stephen               Unat-South P            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dobbins, Tyronne             Southwest (N                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New                 NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 18-03.75  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt (Oral Roberts)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  Oral Roberts             5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech              J5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Samuels, Kdon                South Plains             5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 McDonald, Jacob              Angelo State             4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker                Unattached                  NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Nabors, Marcus               McMurry                     NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                     NH            
     4.31 4.46 
        P  XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew               Unattached                  NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Bickley, Tyler               West Texas A                NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 26-11  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth (Unattached)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chafausipo, Clive            Oral Roberts             7.66m   2.7  25-01.75 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 7.52m(3.7) FOUL(3.9) 7.66m(2.7) FOUL(6.8)
  2 Roundtree, Myran             Unattached               7.63m   4.3  25-00.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 7.35m(7.1) FOUL(3.1) 7.63m(4.3) 7.41m(1.4)
  3 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.53m   4.8  24-08.50 
     7.46m(6.4) 6.97m(5.1) 7.51m(5.2) 7.53m(4.8) ND(1.2) PASS     
  4 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             7.39m   5.4  24-03.00 
     7.17m(3.5) 7.39m(5.4) 7.09m(4.5) 6.84m(5.6) FOUL(6.0) 7.14m(2.8)
  5 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa             7.32m   4.1  24-00.25 
     FOUL(4.7) 7.32m(4.1) PASS(5.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts             6.96m   4.8  22-10.00 
     ND(3.1) 6.96m(4.8) FOUL(4.4) ND(6.7) 6.83m(3.0) PASS     
  7 Vildosola, Henry             Baylor                   6.94m   5.5  22-09.25 
     ND(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.85m(2.8) 6.94m(5.5) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(6.0)
  7 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                  6.94m   4.2  22-09.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(5.2) 6.94m(4.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(8.1) 6.81m(4.1)
  9 Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech               6.89m   3.4  22-07.25 
     FOUL(5.7) FOUL(8.5) 6.89m(3.4) FOUL(5.9) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(4.7)
 10 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                  6.82m   6.1  22-04.50 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.3) 6.82m(6.1)           
 11 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                  6.80m   2.7  22-03.75 
     ND(3.1) ND(4.4) 6.80m(2.7)           
 -- Payne, Stephen               Unat-South P                ND   NWI           
     ND(2.7) ND(6.5) ND(5.8)           
 -- Vasquez, Juan                South Plains                ND   NWI           
     ND(4.9) ND(4.6) ND(4.8)           
 -- Hampton, Nelson              South Plains                ND   NWI           
     ND(4.3) ND(5.6) ND(2.6)           
 -- Petty, Parker                Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     ND(4.6) ND(0.7) ND(4.5)           
 -- Lane, Mercedes               Tarleton Sta                ND   NWI           
     ND(4.6) ND(1.5) ND(3.2)           
 -- Dobbins, Tyronne             Southwest (N                ND   NWI           
     ND(3.9) ND(4.7) ND(4.6)           
 -- Daniels, Willie              McMurry                     ND   NWI           
     ND(6.1) ND(1.2) ND(1.7)           
 -- Lewis, Kevin                 Eastern New                 ND   NWI           
     ND(1.3) ND(4.0) ND(5.0)           
 -- Ayers, David                 West Texas A                ND   NWI           
     ND(7.3) ND(2.0) ND(2.3)           
 -- Bostick, Eric                Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.9) ND(5.6) ND(3.2)           
 -- Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                   FOUL                 
     ND(4.0) ND(3.3) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(7.3) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.6)           
 -- Dunn, Travis                 Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     ND(1.9) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Thompson, Marquis            Tarleton Sta              FOUL                 
     ND(6.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.3)           
 -- Stark, Matthew               Unattached                FOUL                 
     ND(3.3) ND(3.1) FOUL(4.0)           
 -- Manning, Jasper              Texas Colleg              FOUL                 
     ND(2.5) FOUL(0.4) ND(2.8)           
 -- Moorer, Etron                South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.8)           
 -- Moorer, Etroy                South Plains              FOUL                 
     ND(2.0) FOUL(3.5) ND(4.1)           
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached                FOUL                 
     ND(3.0) FOUL(2.6) ND(4.6)           
 -- Welch, William               Eastern New               FOUL                 
     ND(3.0) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.8)           
 -- Edwards, Carrenado           Texas Colleg              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55-10.25  1987        Frank Rutherford (Houston)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Ramon                Hobson's Cho            15.76m   8.7  51-08.50 
     15.09m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 14.85m(3.6) 15.76m(8.7) 15.69m(5.8) FOUL(3.2)
  2 Dunn, Travis                 Texas Tech              15.31m   2.9  50-02.75 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.3) 14.46m(5.4) 14.77m(5.4) FOUL(2.2) 15.31m(2.9)
  3 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              15.02m   5.7  49-03.50 
     14.39m(2.9) ND(5.0) 14.46m(3.0) 14.23m(6.3) 14.15m(5.2) 15.02m(5.7)
  4 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains            14.80m   5.9  48-06.75 
     14.79m(7.1) 14.29m(3.3) 14.80m(5.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              14.73m   4.7  48-04.00 
     ND(6.6) 14.66m(3.7) FOUL(5.5) 14.20m(6.3) ND(5.2) 14.73m(4.7)
  6 Moorer, Etron                South Plains            14.71m   5.2  48-03.25 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 14.71m(5.2) FOUL(6.6) 14.71m(2.2) FOUL(4.1)
  7 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 14.43m   6.7  47-04.25 
     ND(2.2) FOUL(4.0) 14.43m(6.7) FOUL(5.8) ND(4.9) FOUL(2.6)
 -- Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.7) ND(1.4)           
 -- Carter, Timothy              Western Texa              FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.4)           
 -- Mosely, Donte                Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) ND(2.5) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Moorer, Etroy                South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.9)           
 -- Thompson, Marquis            Tarleton Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(5.3)           
 -- Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(7.7) FOUL(6.6)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 66-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes (Texas A&M)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 18.34m   60-02.00 
      FOUL  18.34m  FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.27m  17.89m  17.74m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A            16.91m   55-05.75 
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL
  4 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              16.73m   54-10.75 
      15.88m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCoy, Mark                  South Plains            16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  14.97m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  16.36m
  6 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.72m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  14.59m  14.73m  14.65m  15.06m  14.95m
  8 Eubanks, Hayden              Tarleton Sta            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  9 Robinson, Adam               Eastern New             14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  13.83m  14.22m  14.09m  14.57m  14.18m
 10 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ross, Christian              McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mcwhorter, Dathan            Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw B Section
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 229-04  3/26/2010   Jason Young (Unattached)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kring, Brad                  Unattached              53.07m     174-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.87m  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Eubanks, Hayden              Tarleton Sta            51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  50.56m  51.59m  49.95m  51.76m  FOUL
  3 Armstrong, Cameron           West Texas A            49.24m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.24m  47.06m  47.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              47.23m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.21m  FOUL
  5 McCoy, Mark                  South Plains            46.23m     151-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ross, Christian              McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw A Section
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 65.28m  4/14/2012   Jason Young, NIKE                          
 Stadium Rec: S 207-09  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch (Nike)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jason                 NIKE                    65.28mR    214-02 
      63.64m  FOUL  FOUL  65.02m  62.25m  65.28m
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              59.92m     196-07 
      59.92m  54.17m  FOUL  FOUL  55.27m  56.16m
  3 Trainor, Brian               Unattached              59.25m     194-05 
      FOUL  54.32m  FOUL  59.19m  59.25m  FOUL
  4 Hatch, Keaton                Angelo State            53.92m     176-11 
      45.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.92m  FOUL  50.74m
  5 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State            51.83m     170-00 
      47.86m  FOUL  48.30m  FOUL  47.83m  51.83m
  6 Henely, Taji                 Texas Tech              51.37m     168-06 
      50.40m  FOUL  FOUL  51.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oakley, Marcus               Eastern New             48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.48m  FOUL
  8 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 47.94m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.94m
  9 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              47.86m     157-00 
      FOUL  46.90m  FOUL  FOUL  44.73m  47.86m
 10 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              46.65m     153-01 
      46.65m  45.25m  FOUL  FOUL  44.78m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 233-11  5/17/2009   Chris Rohr (Missouri)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Killian               Texas Tech              57.42m     188-05 
      51.97m  FOUL  49.55m  55.08m  53.89m  57.42m
  2 Oakley, Marcus               Eastern New             49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.79m  49.57m  FOUL
 -- Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ross, Christian              McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 262-00  1985        Zak Malekwa (Wayland Baptist)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  45.90m  44.80m  FOUL  ND  ND
  2 Petty, Parker                Unattached              48.22m     158-02 
      48.22m  FOUL  FOUL  46.11m  47.79m  FOUL
  3 Vildosola, Henry             Baylor                  47.99m     157-05 
      44.83m  ND  47.99m  FOUL  ND  44.98m
  4 Welch, William               Eastern New             47.89m     157-01 
      45.73m  FOUL  47.89m  ND  44.96m  FOUL
  5 Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New             47.03m     154-03 
      46.97m  ND  47.03m  46.93m  ND  45.04m
  6 Bostick, Eric                Baylor                  46.45m     152-05 
      ND  FOUL  46.27m  ND  46.45m  44.76m
  7 Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                 44.88m     147-03 
      FOUL  ND  44.88m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Burnett, Thomas              McMurry                 44.20m     145-00 
      ND  44.20m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Hall, Jarrett                McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Vasquez, Juan                South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Brook, Hunter                Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hampton, Nelson              South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Stewart, Norman              Texas Colleg              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Stark, Matthew               Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store