Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

 
 
 
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
 
                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:10 PM
 
                               2012 Drake Relays                               
 
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
 
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012          
 
                                    Results                                    
 
 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 8:31.02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
 
     Stadium: S 8:24.87  6/10/2011   Matt Hughes, Louisville                   
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1   961 Graham Morris       JR Eastern Illi           8:52.76  
 
  2   253 Jim Walmsley        SR Air Force              8:58.66  
 
  3   836 Matt Graham         SR DePaul                 9:00.62  
 
  4  1148 Chris DeSilva       SR Illinois               9:01.75  
 
  5  1277 Dustin Betz         JR Indiana St             9:02.57  
 
  6  2655 Jeffrey Mettler     SO South Dakota           9:06.04  
 
  7  1472 Fernando Roman      FR Kansas St              9:09.37  
 
  8   831 Matt Fideler        SR Dakota St              9:11.41  
 
  9  2000 Garret Ehlers       SO Morningside            9:13.79  
 
 10  1487 Ryan Burruss        JR Kennesaw Sta           9:24.71  
 
 11  2384 T.R. Pursell        SR NW Missouri            9:26.51  
 
 12  1942 Allen Ernst            Missouri S&T           9:29.81  
 
 13   906 Ryan Flynn          SO Drake                  9:36.22  
 
 --  3314 Travis Beniak        O Unattached            X8:54.02  
 
 
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
 
     Stadium: S 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Indiana St                                            57.89q  3 
 
     1) 1278 Duane Brown SO             2) 1303 Greggmar Swift SO         
 
     3) 1306 Robert Webb JR             4) 1291 Maurice Lyke SR           
 
  2 Arkansas                                              58.19q  4 
 
     1) 324 Caleb Cross SR              2) 346 Andrew Pennington SR       
 
     3) 345 Gunnar Nixon SO             4) 325 Kyle Dunn SO               
 
  3 North Dakota St                                       58.68q  4 
 
     1) 2186 Jerome Begin FR            2) 2209 Matt Tetzlaff JR          
 
     3) 2203 Parker McKittrick FR       4) 2200 Weston Leutz SR           
 
  4 Northern Iowa                                         59.75q  1 
 
     1) 2248 Sebastian Barth FR         2) 2254 Daniel Gooris JR          
 
     3) 2265 Ben Lindaman SO            4) 2268 Ryan Newtoff SO           
 
  5 Detroit Mercy                                         60.37   1 
 
     1) 842 Steven Ivanics SO           2) 840 Taylor Hennrick JR         
 
     3) 843 Vincent Lefler JR           4) 838 Aviram Campbell SR         
 
  6 North Central                                         61.15   2 
 
     1) 2154 Kalen Petty JR             2) 2160 Michael Varela SO         
 
     3) 2153 Kyle Pembrook SO           4) 2151 Joseph Michals JR         
 
  7 Ashford                                               62.05   3 
 
     1) 363 Justin Ludwikowski SR       2) 361 Kendall Deer SO            
 
     3) 359 Ademola Are SR              4) 360 Christian Awah JR          
 
  8 Augustana (IL)                                        62.14   3 
 
     1) 393 Greg Davis SR               2) 412 David Voland FR            
 
     3) 386 Kyle Bennett FR             4) 401 Marty King SR              
 
  9 Wartburg                                              62.31   2 
 
     1) 3164 Larry Johnson JR           2) 3157 Jacoby Firkins FR         
 
     3) 3159 Alex Gilmore FR            4) 3152 Tate DeMeulenaere JR      
 
 10 Luther                                                63.82   1 
 
     1) 1644 Joel Clarke FR             2) 1645 Dalen Dirth SR            
 
     3) 1640 Andy Ambrose JR            4) 1650 Jordan Humpal SR          
 
 -- Central Missouri                                         DQ   4  Rule 5.6d
 
     1) 663 Ralph Watson SO             2) 651 Joseph Holland FR          
 
     3) 662 Darius Walker SR            4) 646 Shawn Boss SR              
 
 
 
Event 100  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:14.43  1979        Prairie View                              
 
     Stadium: S 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
 
    School                                               Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:25.53   3 
 
     1) 3195 Jerry-Lee Davis SR         2) 3206 Gregory Turner JR         
 
     3) 3196 Lorenzo Dolphus SO         4) 3202 Jarrod Morris JR          
 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:25.67   3 
 
     1) 1581 Joshua Manuel JR           2) 1578 Devin Hill JR             
 
     3) 1579 Rashawn Hugg SO            4) 1574 Jermaine Blake SO         
 
  3 Dordt                                               3:25.90   2 
 
     1) 869 Aaron Floen JR              2) 878 Trevor Wolterstorff JR     
 
     3) 874 Nic Pfeifle JR              4) 875 Ryan Tholen JR             
 
  4 Emporia St                                          3:27.08   1 
 
     1) 973 Ryan Dickson SO             2) 974 Andrew Etheridge SO        
 
     3) 975 Vincent Howze JR            4) 977 Cody Miller SO             
 
  5 Doane                                               3:28.19   3 
 
     1) 851 Brijesh Lawrence JR         2) 852 Ben McCaleb JR             
 
     3) 854 Jens Scholl JR              4) 853 Edwin Ronoh SR             
 
  6 UW-River Falls                                      3:28.41   2 
 
     1) 3044 James Butler JR            2) 3045 Jordan Crockett FR        
 
     3) 3050 Paul Schriener SR          4) 3052 Alex Zeien SR             
 
  7 Buena Vista                                         3:28.66   1 
 
     1) 556 Peter Winterton SO          2) 547 Tyler Case SR              
 
     3) 549 Ryan Eberly SO              4) 557 Seth Woodson FR            
 
  8 Carthage                                            3:28.83   3 
 
     1) 579 Cale Brown SO               2) 584 Marshall Stewart SR        
 
     3) 577 Aryan Avant SO              4) 581 Jose Flores SR             
 
  9 SW Baptist                                          3:29.07   2 
 
     1) 2846 Deneko Brown JR            2) 2849 Dwayne Lawrence FR        
 
     3) 2852 William Shell SO           4) 2854 Ethan Ward JR             
 
 10 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:31.06   3 
 
     1) 2441 Justin Frye SR             2) 2446 Travis Hinton FR          
 
     3) 2444 Ross Harlan SR             4) 2440 Jory Custar SR            
 
 11 Augustana (IL)                                      3:31.12   2 
 
     1) 391 Keith Cline FR              2) 402 Floyd Mays JR              
 
     3) 414 Steve Zahrobsky SO          4) 413 Joe Zahn JR                
 
 12 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:31.15   1 
 
     1) 1777 Jerrell Hancock JR         2) 1776 Anthony Gustafson FR      
 
     3) 1775 Dan Guelle SO              4) 1770 Eric Anenson SO           
 
 13 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:32.87   3 
 
     1) 3086 Zach Scott-Keyser SR       2) 3082 Andrew Jacobs JR          
 
     3) 3084 Daniel Ostrowski FR        4) 3078 Nicholas Duckow SR        
 
 14 Morningside                                         3:33.31   2 
 
     1) 2004 Preston Nibaur SO          2) 1999 Andy Dougherty SO         
 
     3) 2007 Brad Wright SO             4) 2002 John Harris JR            
 
 15 Mount Mercy                                         3:33.95   1 
 
     1) 2015 Blake Campbell JR          2) 2013 Sid Beck SO               
 
     3) 2020 Andre Moodie JR            4) 2017 Tyler Hartley FR          
 
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                  3:36.81   1 
 
     1) 807 Dustin Britten SO           2) 822 Ben Vickstrom FR           
 
     3) 809 John Bye JR                 4) 815 Brad McConn JR             
 
 -- Northern St                                             DNF   3 
 
     1) 2288 Matt Peterson JR           2) 2290 Austin Suther SR          
 
     3) 2285 Luke Hauert JR             4) 2284 Mark Gilkerson FR         
 
 -- Simpson                                                  DQ   2 
 
     1) 2603 Tyler Kenny FR             2) 2598 Brandon Christensen JR    
 
     3) 2599 Ben Coy JR                 4) 2605 Matt Stone SR             
 
 -- Central                                                  DQ   2 
 
     1) 619 Mitch Wagoner SO            2) 606 Brian Green FR             
 
     3) 621 Mason Zimmerman FR          4) 617 Jamie Vander Veer FR       
 
 -- Concordia - SP                                           DQ   1 
 
     1) 786 Diahn Zeon SR               2) 768 Dylan Enderlein JR         
 
     3) 774 Jordan Johnson SR           4) 782 Travis Wagers SR           
 
 -- North Central                                            DQ   2 
 
     1) 2155 Michael Reasner SR         2) 2151 Joseph Michals JR         
 
     3) 2139 Randal Ellison JR          4) 2142 Marlen Hamilton SO        
 
 -- Maryville                                                DQ   3 
 
     1) 1672 Brad Morr FR               2) 5438 Adam Schwerdt FR          
 
     3) 1666 Andrew Baltrushunas FR     4) 1665 Adam Arveson FR           
 
 -- Lewis                                                    DQ   1 
 
     1) 1545 Kevin Dorenkamper FR       2) 1553 John Kolanko JR           
 
     3) 1551 Phil Hodur JR              4) 1548 Alex Gasick JR            
 
 
 
Event 110  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
 
     Stadium: S 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
 
    School                                               Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Georgia                                             3:16.46   3 
 
     1) 1060 Torrin Lawrence SR         2) 1070 Waymon Storey SO          
 
     3) 1052 Chris Foster FR            4) 1051 Aaron Evans SR            
 
  2 Iowa                                                3:17.25   3 
 
     1) 1361 Patrick Richards SR        2) 1354 Josh Larney JR            
 
     3) 1345 Brennan Davey FR           4) 1365 Erik Sowinski SR          
 
  3 Illinois                                            3:21.13   2 
 
     1) 1145 Jade Ackerman FR           2) 1172 DJ Zahn FR                
 
     3) 1173 Zebo Zebe SO               4) 1161 Ryan Lynn SO              
 
  4 Arkansas                                            3:22.01   3 
 
     1) 350 Ben Skidmore SR             2) 333 Akheem Gauntlett SR        
 
     3) 320 Neil Braddy JR              4) 343 Leoman Momoh SR            
 
  5 Ohio St                                             3:22.02   2 
 
     1) 2389 Demoye Bogle SO            2) 2396 Timothy Faust FR          
 
     3) 2391 Marcus Brooks JR           4) 2392 Marvel Brooks JR          
 
  6 Eastern Illinois                                    3:22.97   3 
 
     1) 952 Zye Boey SR                 2) 956 Stefan Gorol FR            
 
     3) 951 Cody Boarman SO             4) 966 Sean Wiggan JR             
 
  7 Minnesota                                           3:23.69   3  3:23.686
 
     1) 1739 Sean King JR               2) 1724 Cameron Boy JR            
 
     3) 1732 John Holton JR             4) 1744 Joe McFarland SR          
 
  8 Northern Iowa                                       3:23.69   3  3:23.689
 
     1) 2250 Jesse Davenport FR         2) 2266 Sheldon Magee FR          
 
     3) 2257 Marshall Hill FR           4) 2273 Aaron Stockstell SR       
 
  9 Texas-El Paso                                       3:24.30   2 
 
     1) 2916 Anthony Wright JR          2) 2903 Kristian Dillard FR       
 
     3) 2909 Curtis Kock SR             4) 2906 Ramon Garcia FR           
 
 10 Indiana St                                          3:24.36   2 
 
     1) 1297 Devin Price SO             2) 1276 Justin Baxtron JR         
 
     3) 1295 Kevin Piraino SO           4) 1275 Brad Adams SO             
 
 11 Illinois State                                      3:26.72   1 
 
     1) 1219 Nathan Schreiber FR        2) 1222 Benjamin Sparkman JR      
 
     3) 1207 Tyler Knight SR            4) 1221 Matthew Smoody SR         
 
 12 South Dakota                                        3:28.26   2 
 
     1) 2650 Brandon Kovash SO          2) 2645 Jared Clement SR          
 
     3) 2641 Lukas Bernard FR           4) 2643 Travis Brenner SO         
 
 13 Drake                                               3:30.96   1 
 
     1) 910 Shaun James SR              2) 918 Travis Marsh SO            
 
     3) 924 Brett Wright SO             4) 901 Doug Brady SO              
 
 14 North Dakota St                                     3:31.79   2 
 
     1) 2188 Lee Dhein JR               2) 2203 Parker McKittrick FR      
 
     3) 2202 Nathan Mattson SO          4) 2201 Tyler Leverington SR      
 
 15 Missouri                                            3:38.19   3 
 
     1) 1929 Matt Pickerel SR           2) 1916 Ryan Blackwell SR         
 
     3) 1920 Kellyn Fogarty SR          4) 1923 Blake Irwin JR            
 
 
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona                           
 
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Augustana (SD)                                      9:50.44  
 
     1) 438 Henrik Hansson              2) 441 Khor Kong                  
 
     3) 446 Aduo Omot                   4) 440 Tom Karbo                  
 
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     9:51.34  
 
     1) 3199 Kennedy Kithuka JR         2) 3201 Victor Lemay SR           
 
     3) 3205 Edward Taragon JR          4) 3193 Hildon Boen JR            
 
  3 UW-Stevens Pt                                       9:58.80  
 
     1) 3076 Scott Berry SO             2) 3075 Babatunde Awosika SO      
 
     3) 3087 Alex Steiner JR            4) 3088 Dan Sullivan SO           
 
  4 Bethel                                              9:58.85  
 
     1) 504 Zach Haskins RE             2) 508 Zach Schlegel SR           
 
     3) 507 Matt Schafer RE             4) 503 Matt Berens FR             
 
  5 Central                                            10:03.25  
 
     1) 608 Drew Jackson FR             2) 605 Alex Edwards FR            
 
     3) 610 L.J. Lipscomb FR            4) 607 Eli Horton FR              
 
  6 UW-La Crosse                                       10:05.39  
 
     1) 2965 Jerry Kerska JR            2) 2960 Jamie Bottcher JR         
 
     3) 2972 Eric Smits JR              4) 2964 Garrett Kerska FR         
 
  7 Dakota St                                          10:07.23  
 
     1) 830 Andy Coy JR                 2) 828 Stacey Berg JR             
 
     3) 832 Andy Quenzer JR             4) 831 Matt Fideler SR            
 
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                    10:08.39  
 
     1) 2469 Justin Jones SR            2) 2466 Ty'rel Fields SO          
 
     3) 2476 Brian Willoughby SO        4) 2467 Ethan Gallagher SO        
 
  9 North Central                                      10:09.28  
 
     1) 2149 Juliano Lodi FR            2) 2152 Mustapha Olaoye FR        
 
     3) 2140 Patrick Foley SO           4) 2136 John Crain SO             
 
 10 St. Francis                                        10:09.76  
 
     1) 2783 Adam Yost SR               2) 2781 Eddie Solorio FR          
 
     3) 2774 Danny Bahret FR            4) 2780 Sean Smith JR             
 
 11 Carleton                                           10:14.52  
 
     1) 571 Noah Laack-Veeder FR        2) 573 Colby Seyferth FR          
 
     3) 570 Arnaud Kpachavi FR          4) 569 Marcus Huderle SO          
 
 12 Northwestern (IA)                                  10:14.72  
 
     1) 2307 Zach Wittenberg SO         2) 2300 Brandon Hammack JR        
 
     3) 2304 Brandon Schuler JR         4) 2301 Logan Hovland FR          
 
 13 UW-Whitewater                                      10:14.83  
 
     1) 3110 Dawson Miller FR           2) 3108 Devin Grainger FR         
 
     3) 3106 Joe Dixon SR               4) 3117 Mathias Werve SR          
 
 14 Northern St                                        10:16.98  
 
     1) 2289 Jayce Seelig JR            2) 2290 Austin Suther SR          
 
     3) 2283 Jacob Arechigo JR          4) 2286 Richard Keroack JR        
 
 15 Luther                                             10:19.60  
 
     1) 1653 Logan Langley JR           2) 1643 Nick Clark JR             
 
     3) 1663 Ryson Stuart FR            4) 1658 Andrew Papke-Larson SR    
 
 16 Illinois Wesleyan                                  10:19.73  
 
     1) 1242 Max Lustick SR             2) 1246 Kyle O'Daniel FR          
 
     3) 1240 Kevin Kapolnek JR          4) 1247 Tyler Saunders SR         
 
 17 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  10:22.31  
 
     1) 2110 Brock Taute FR             2) 2108 Nick Sawyer SR            
 
     3) 2099 Zach Harsin SR             4) 2109 Parker Schoen FR          
 
 18 Augustana (IL)                                     10:23.74  
 
     1) 409 Justin Smith JR             2) 396 Dan Doubet JR              
 
     3) 392 Vincenzo Dal Pazzo FR       4) 397 Nick Gornick FR            
 
 19 Saint John's Univ                                  10:25.21  
 
     1) 2534 Willie Versen SO           2) 2519 Aaron Koenig SR           
 
     3) 2516 Collin Hager JR            4) 2514 Jordan Fladland SR        
 
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                               10:29.65  
 
     1) 1787 Matthew Stocker FR         2) 1773 Austin Eliason SO         
 
     3) 1786 Alexander Schoneberger FR  4) 1788 Josiah Swanson FR         
 
 21 Central Missouri                                   10:41.54  
 
     1) 650 Alexander Garner JR         2) 648 Anthony Cooper SR          
 
     3) 664 Jacob White SR              4) 661 Adam Tredway SO            
 
 
 
Event 170  Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 63.02m  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
 
     Stadium: S 64.31m  1978        Mac Wilkens, Athletics West                
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1   837 Tim Nedow           SR DePaul                  58.30m     191-03 
 
      55.44m  56.56m  FOUL  57.37m  FOUL  58.30m
 
  2  1705 Lonnie Pugh         JR Michigan St             56.16m     184-03 
 
      FOUL  54.56m  55.86m  54.99m  56.16m  FOUL
 
  3   229 James Cole          SR Air Force               56.02m     183-09 
 
      FOUL  53.57m  FOUL  55.21m  FOUL  56.02m
 
  4  1352 Gabe Hull           FR Iowa                    55.70m     182-09 
 
      54.04m  FOUL  55.57m  55.70m  FOUL  54.80m
 
  5  2509 John Talbert        JR Pittsburg St            54.40m     178-06 
 
      54.40m  51.47m  52.66m  52.86m  53.58m  51.54m
 
  6  2962 Grant Havard        FR UW-La Crosse            54.14m     177-07 
 
      54.14m  52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.35m
 
  7  2275 Jordan Williams     JR Northern Iow            54.07m     177-05 
 
      54.07m  52.99m  50.72m  51.52m  51.52m  FOUL
 
  8  1728 Trey Davis          SR Minnesota               52.91m     173-07 
 
      51.70m  52.91m  51.94m  52.86m  48.94m  51.79m
 
  9  1353 Ryan Lamparek       SR Iowa                    52.72m     172-11 
 
      FOUL  52.72m  FOUL            
 
 10  1734 Dominique Howard    FR Minnesota               52.48m     172-02 
 
      52.48m  50.91m  FOUL            
 
 11  2394 Matt DeChant        SR Ohio St                 52.14m     171-01 
 
      52.14m  46.41m  48.47m          
 
 12  1703 Antonio James       FR Michigan St             52.05m     170-09 
 
      52.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 13  1926 Brooks Mosier       JR Missouri                51.98m     170-06 
 
      50.36m  51.65m  51.98m            
 
 14   702 Chris Littleton     SR Cincinnati              51.37m     168-06 
 
      FOUL  51.37m  47.41m            
 
 15   700 Jake Haseman        SR Cincinnati              50.17m     164-07 
 
      49.78m  50.17m  49.57m            
 
 16  1167 Brandon Noe         FR Illinois                49.89m     163-08 
 
      49.89m  FOUL  48.99m            
 
 17  1296 Brandon Pounds      JR Indiana St              49.80m     163-05 
 
      49.80m  48.16m  FOUL            
 
 18  1927 Tim Opfer           SR Missouri                49.10m     161-01 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.10m            
 
 19  1341 Nick Brayton        SR Iowa                    48.62m     159-06 
 
      FOUL  46.96m  48.62m            
 
 20  1018 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida                 48.51m     159-02 
 
      48.17m  48.51m  FOUL           
 
 21   390 Phil Christensen    SR Augustana (I            48.30m     158-05 
 
      48.30m  47.51m  44.58m            
 
 22  2075 Luke Pinkelman      SR Nebraska                46.96m     154-01 
 
      46.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 23   337 Justin Holmes       SR Arkansas                43.96m     144-03 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.96m            
 
 24  2401 Max Mays            SR Ohio St                 42.63m     139-10 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.63m           
 
 --  5423 Chase Madison          Unattached               XFOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  5514 Russ Winger            ASICS                  X63.26mD    207-06 
 
      60.72m  59.33m  63.26m  62.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 
 
 
Event 255  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 9:57.03  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
 
     Stadium: S 9:29.20  2008        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1   415 Kyle Blakeslee         Augustana (S          10:18.71  
 
  2   947 Britney Whitehead   JR Eastern Illi          10:23.91  
 
  3  2175 Maddie McClellan    SO North Dakota          10:24.87  
 
  4   994 Stephanie Strasser  SO Florida               10:25.32  
 
  5  2182 Amy Jo Thorne       SR North Dakota          10:28.48  
 
  6  1026 Leslie Boozer       JR Georgia               10:30.29  
 
  7  1196 Elise Sigg          JR Illinois Sta          10:30.88  
 
  8  2380 Brittany Poole      JR NW Missouri           10:31.13  
 
  9  1797 Danielle Thompson   SR Minn St-Moor          10:35.31  
 
 10  1856 Katie Breathitt     JR Mississippi           10:37.59  
 
 11  1309 Danielle Berndt     SR Iowa                  10:39.17  
 
 12  2125 Amanda Vorthmann    JR Nebraska-Oma          10:44.10  
 
 13   308 Shannon Klenke      FR Arkansas              10:44.60  
 
 14   209 Jen Bremser         JR Air Force             10:46.79  
 
 15  1716 Paige Orcutt        JR Minnesota             10:48.56  
 
 16  2233 Jill Lageschulte    JR Northern Iow          10:55.22  
 
 17  3123 Sammi Bruett        SO Wartburg              10:56.27  
 
 18  1256 Kalli Dalton        JR Indiana St            11:00.29  
 
 19  1857 Kelsey Breathitt    JR Mississippi           11:03.80  
 
 20  1316 Kelsey Hart         JR Iowa                  11:14.61  
 
 
 
Event 290  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 8:47.62  2003        North Dakota State                        
 
     Stadium: S 8:27.42  2007        Minnesota                                 
 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:03.45  
 
     1) 2432 Nikita Tracey SO           2) 2427 Halie Herbert FR          
 
     3) 2425 Shondia Drew SR            4) 2426 Hannah Helker FR          
 
  2 Wartburg                                            9:05.03  
 
     1) 3120 Kaly Adkins SO             2) 3131 Emily Eimers SR           
 
     3) 3127 Karly Cochrane SO          4) 3125 Kristin Canning SO        
 
  3 St. Thomas (MN)                                     9:12.24  
 
     1) 2804 Taylor Berg JR             2) 2815 Larissa Peyton JR         
 
     3) 2819 Erin Sheehan SO            4) 2808 Kayla Goeman FR           
 
  4 Augustana (SD)                                      9:12.57  
 
     1) 427 LeAnn Severson              2) 422 Molly Kokesh               
 
     3) 423 Kelly Kougl                 4) 416 Kristin Brondbo            
 
  5 Northwestern (IA)                                   9:16.95  
 
     1) 2296 Teresa Kerkvliet SR        2) 2294 Brianna Hobbs SO          
 
     3) 2291 Krystina Bouchard SR       4) 2293 Dawn Gildersleeve SO      
 
  6 Concordia (NE)                                      9:20.72  
 
     1) 735 Bethany Sutton SR           2) 733 Martha Meineke SR          
 
     3) 5501 Jenean Williams SO         4) 734 Jena Schwalenberg JR       
 
  7 St. Francis                                         9:21.47  
 
     1) 2769 Hilary Halford SO          2) 2770 Sonny Jenkins FR          
 
     3) 2771 Rachel Morman SO           4) 2772 Erin Suttman SO           
 
  8 Dordt                                               9:26.84  
 
     1) 858 Merissa Harkema JR          2) 855 Katie Bonnema SO           
 
     3) 856 Renee Buikema FR            4) 857 Nichole Duncan JR          
 
  9 Carleton                                            9:29.05   9:29.042
 
     1) 562 Clare Franco SR             2) 564 Haley Johnson JR           
 
     3) 567 Sarah Trautman JR           4) 565 Kaitlin Randolph SR        
 
 10 Central Oklahoma                                    9:29.05   9:29.047
 
     1) 669 Katy Kerns SO               2) 667 Cara Cox SO                
 
     3) 668 Alina Istrate SR            4) 670 Jasmere Love SR            
 
 11 Grand View Univ.                                    9:29.41  
 
     1) 1091 Kara Keller SR             2) 1086 Obsie Birru SR            
 
     3) 1092 Allison McFayden JR        4) 1088 Betsy Craig SR            
 
 12 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:30.71  
 
     1) 2454 Hannah Endrizzi JR         2) 2461 Christy Trank SO          
 
     3) 2458 Kylie Lippencott FR        4) 2453 Kortney Ellingboe JR      
 
 13 St. Cloud St                                        9:31.62  
 
     1) 2751 Brittney Moffatt SR        2) 2748 Lauren Johnson SO         
 
     3) 2752 Nichelle Rubash SR         4) 2747 Roshane Boreland SR       
 
 14 Northern St                                         9:33.78  
 
     1) 2280 Makayla Perryman SO        2) 2282 Sami Smith FR             
 
     3) 2281 Jill Schaefer JR           4) 2276 Mikayla Barondeau JR      
 
 15 Luther                                              9:35.96  
 
     1) 1637 Lauren Stokke JR           2) 1628 Sam McAllister SR         
 
     3) 1633 Nicole Powers SO           4) 1632 Maggie Pierson SO         
 
 16 SW Baptist                                          9:37.48  
 
     1) 2840 Karissa Fisher JR          2) 2842 Elizabeth Luckel FR       
 
     3) 2841 Alexis Lindemann FR        4) 2843 Krenda McClure SO         
 
 17 Missouri S&T                                        9:39.29  
 
     1) 1937 Paige Kruse                2) 1939 Natalie Updyke            
 
     3) 1936 Lindsay Crutcher           4) 1938 Kassie Osborne            
 
 18 Wayland Baptist                                     9:39.58  
 
     1) 3184 Kristy Hannah SO           2) 3190 Milca Villegas JR         
 
     3) 3185 Quanisha Holmes SO         4) 3179 Amber Bellamy FR          
 
 19 Minnesota-Duluth                                    9:45.22  
 
     1) 1830 Paige Maxwell FR           2) 1848 Hannah Wurl SO            
 
     3) 1818 Amanda Boman FR            4) 1840 Alyssa Salava SO          
 
 
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 52.85  2001        Illinois                                    
 
     Stadium: S 52.85  2001        Illinois                                    
 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          56.59q  1 
 
     1) 1562 Yanique Haye JR            2) 1570 Ladonna Richardson SO     
 
     3) 1568 Shakeisha Miller JR        4) 1563 Anna-Kay James FR         
 
  2 Northern Iowa                                         57.11q  2 
 
     1) 2232 Paige Knodle FR            2) 2235 Rachel Peth FR            
 
     3) 2225 Abbie Ackerman SO          4) 2234 Olimpia Nowak JR          
 
  3 Indiana St                                            57.40q  1 
 
     1) 1271 Carmelia Stewart FR        2) 1274 Stacia Weatherford JR     
 
     3) 1270 Kelly Steffen SO           4) 1268 Sarah Snapp SR            
 
  4 Texas-El Paso                                         57.49q  2 
 
     1) 2892 Janice Jackson SO          2) 2895 Aeisha McDavid FR         
 
     3) 2896 Marine Menez SR            4) 2898 Samantha Sharper JR       
 
  5 Western Michigan                                      57.67   3 
 
     1) 3223 Iris Campbell JR           2) 3233 Kathryn Pickett FR        
 
     3) 3226 Amanda Fenton SR           4) 3218 Chiara Allen SO           
 
  6 Wisconsin                                             58.32   4 
 
     1) 3270 Deanna Latham SO           2) 3262 Jessica Flax SR           
 
     3) 3271 Katelyn Malcore FR         4) 3275 Marissa Savitch FR        
 
  7 Central Missouri                                      59.93   1 
 
     1) 636 Lindsay Lettow SR           2) 640 Zoe Sharplin SO            
 
     3) 634 Erin Alewine SO             4) 642 Madison Smith FR           
 
  8 Minnesota-Duluth                                      60.29   2 
 
     1) 1828 Rebecca Lee JR             2) 1816 Catie Bettendorf JR       
 
     3) 1832 Chanel Miller FR           4) 1837 Kelsi Ring SO             
 
  9 Wartburg                                              61.12   1 
 
     1) 3134 Camesha Goods SO           2) 3141 Tashina McAllister SO     
 
     3) 3122 Sarah Boraas SO            4) 3135 Stephanie Haberer SR      
 
 10 Lewis                                                 64.84   4 
 
     1) 1539 Samantha Stewart SO        2) 1523 Alexis Atkins JR          
 
     3) 1540 Jessica Summers-Hernandez  4) 1538 Sarah Sielisch SR         
 
 -- Academy Art                                              DQ   3 
 
     1) 204 Briana Stewart JR           2) 202 Dominique Berry JR         
 
     3) 205 Vashti Thomas JR            4) 201 Ashley Austin SO           
 
 
 
Event 310  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:49.11  4/24/2010   Nebraska-Omaha, Neb-Omaha                 
 
                         S Moore, M Mihalinec, P Saka, A Puc               
 
     Stadium: S 3:46.78  1996        Arkansas-Little Rock                      
 
    School                                               Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:53.75   3 
 
     1) 1569 Toni-Ann Moore FR          2) 1568 Shakeisha Miller JR       
 
     3) 1560 Michelle Cumberbatch JR    4) 1571 Twishana Williams JR      
 
  2 Emporia St                                          3:56.82   1 
 
     1) 969 Carmen King FR              2) 968 Jackie Jacobs JR           
 
     3) 970 Marqueita Marisette JR      4) 971 Katelyn Mona JR            
 
  3 Wartburg                                            3:59.36   3 
 
     1) 3143 Skye Morrison SR           2) 3124 Faith Burt SR             
 
     3) 3140 Kendra Kregel JR           4) 3142 Nevada Morrison SR        
 
  4 Coe                                                 4:02.28   3 
 
     1) 726 Stefani Wright JR           2) 724 kelli springer SO          
 
     3) 723 Sara Heizer JR              4) 722 Keelie Finnel SR           
 
  5 UW-La Crosse                                        4:02.44   1 
 
     1) 2959 Caitlin Wippermann SR      2) 2947 Jenna Halvorson SO        
 
     3) 2946 Claire Elliott FR          4) 2956 Rebecca Scheuermann JR    
 
  6 Lewis                                               4:04.22   1 
 
     1) 1534 Shakea Mercer FR           2) 1541 Amber Wentzloff SO        
 
     3) 1526 Kamille Ferguson JR        4) 1537 Krysten Sebby SO          
 
  7 UW-River Falls                                      4:04.69   3 
 
     1) 3036 Sophie Lasko JR            2) 3035 Megan Belger SR           
 
     3) 3039 Alyssa Rasmussen JR        4) 3037 Brittany Nordland JR      
 
  8 Minnesota St-Mankato                                4:05.14   2 
 
     1) 1767 Sarah Sannerud JR          2) 1762 Danielle Jones JR         
 
     3) 1758 Annie Dahl JR              4) 1766 Rheindie Richemond SO     
 
  9 Nebraska-Kearney                                    4:05.52   3 
 
     1) 2114 Tabitha Kreutzer SR        2) 2113 Stephanie Hutsell FR      
 
     3) 2112 Shelby Hamilton JR         4) 2111 Marissa Bongers FR        
 
 10 Sioux Falls Univ                                    4:08.83   2 
 
     1) 2617 Leah Wensmann JR           2) 5506 Kristina Lenge FR         
 
     3) 2610 Mel Kroupa SR              4) 2612 Shelbie Pettie JR         
 
 11 Simpson                                             4:09.84   2 
 
     1) 2596 Sarah Ney FR               2) 2593 Jordan Maher JR           
 
     3) 2597 April Sigmund JR           4) 2591 Catie Ellingson SR        
 
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    4:09.88   2 
 
     1) 1817 Kirsten Bjork JR           2) 1834 Erin Pangerl FR           
 
     3) 1820 Maggie Demulling SR        4) 1845 Carolyn Wardell SR        
 
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                    4:10.86   3 
 
     1) 2434 Stacy Warrior SO           2) 2428 Jura Levy JR              
 
     3) 2423 Verone Chambers SR         4) 2426 Hannah Helker FR          
 
 14 UW-Stevens Pt                                       4:11.37   3 
 
     1) 3070 Hannah School SO           2) 3056 Chelsea Czarnecki SR      
 
     3) 3064 Alesha Malueg FR           4) 3065 Kristin Mathes FR         
 
 15 Morningside                                         4:11.39   2 
 
     1) 1989 Neeia Cooperwood FR        2) 1990 Megan Glisar FR           
 
     3) 1991 Hailee Heitkamp FR         4) 1996 Jessica Weborg FR         
 
 16 Bemidji St                                          4:13.42   1 
 
     1) 498 Taylor Sautbine JR          2) 495 Ashley Larva JR            
 
     3) 497 Michelle Ohman SR           4) 496 Kirsten Maras SR           
 
 17 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:14.98   1 
 
     1) 796 Kaari Jensen JR             2) 801 Alyssa Schmidt FR          
 
     3) 795 Megan Hoffman JR            4) 788 Morgan Christian SO        
 
 18 St. Scholastica                                     4:20.26   2 
 
     1) 2786 Brianna Buske FR           2) 2795 Rachel Thelen JR          
 
     3) 2791 Laurel Ohaju FR            4) 2793 Kayla Roberge FR          
 
 19 Buena Vista                                         4:20.38   1 
 
     1) 540 Casey James FR              2) 541 Maggie Marker FR           
 
     3) 537 Rachel Burnette SO          4) 542 Holly Nuetzman FR          
 
 -- Augustana (IL)                                           DQ   1 
 
     1) 372 Morgan Gale SR              2) 371 Cat Foreman SR             
 
     3) 384 Kierra Smith SO             4) 382 Jennifer Prazak JR         
 
 -- Illinois Wesleyan                                        DQ   2 
 
     1) 1232 Caitlin Eskew SR           2) 1228 Brooke Bernardoni SR      
 
     3) 1233 Jenna Loynachan JR         4) 1235 Alexis Sampson SO         
 
 
 
Event 315  Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:46.78  1996        Arkansas-Little Rock                      
 
     Stadium: S 3:46.78  1996        Arkansas-Little Rock                      
 
    School                                               Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1 Arkansas                                            3:45.48S  3 
 
     1) 301 Gwendolyn Flowers JR        2) 303 Tiffany Hines SO           
 
     3) 302 Regina George JR            4) 299 Martine Borge JR           
 
  2 Indiana St                                          3:51.19   2 
 
     1) 1269 Jaquelle Spencer SR        2) 1254 Macey Black JR            
 
     3) 1266 Kaci Smith SR              4) 1263 Leeann Michl JR           
 
  3 South Dakota                                        3:53.25   3 
 
     1) 2627 Analisa Huschle FR         2) 2634 Ashley Sveum JR           
 
     3) 2623 Alexa Duling JR            4) 2628 Emma Ladwig SR            
 
  4 Western Michigan                                    3:53.64   3 
 
     1) 3228 Rebecca Hall FR            2) 3219 Andrea Arnold SO          
 
     3) 3224 Victoria Chatman SR        4) 3229 Aisha Hodge SO            
 
  5 Northern Illinois                                   3:54.71   2 
 
     1) 2221 Janay Mitchell JR          2) 2213 Rasheta Butler SR         
 
     3) 2214 Julie Cronin FR            4) 2215 Rebecca Cronin JR         
 
  6 Missouri                                            3:57.45   3 
 
     1) 1900 Lauren Flaker SO           2) 1901 Cara Forte SO             
 
     3) 1898 Leslie Farmer SR           4) 1909 Alison Ross SO            
 
  7 Illinois State                                      3:59.21   1 
 
     1) 1184 Shandel Ellis SO           2) 1186 Prentassia Johnson FR     
 
     3) 1190 Alia McAfee SR             4) 1181 Ruth Allen SO             
 
  8 Missouri St                                         4:00.10   3 
 
     1) 1956 Pernell Joseph JR          2) 1960 Merica Moncherry FR       
 
     3) 1959 Althia Maximilien FR       4) 1962 Nicole Thate SO           
 
  9 Iowa                                                4:00.19   3 
 
     1) 1317 Erin Jones SO              2) 1325 Raven Moore SO            
 
     3) 1311 Nicole Erickson SR         4) 5474 Adrianne Alexia SO        
 
 10 Eastern Illinois                                    4:00.63   2 
 
     1) 941 Emily Quinones SR           2) 944 Bridget Sanchez SR         
 
     3) 937 Megan Gingerich SR          4) 942 Erika Ramos JR             
 
 11 North Dakota St                                     4:00.84   3 
 
     1) 2165 Antoinette Goodman SO      2) 2168 Melissa Kitching FR       
 
     3) 2181 Paige Stratioti FR         4) 2180 Ashlynn Simon SO          
 
 12 Iowa St                                             4:01.36   1 
 
     1) 1382 Tamerria Dansby SR         2) 1389 Callan Jacobson SR        
 
     3) 1395 Jessica Nichols FR         4) 1392 Emily Meese SO            
 
 13 Utah                                                4:01.90   2 
 
     1) 3337 Lauryn McKay JR            2) 3334 Stephanie Jolley JR       
 
     3) 3333 Alyssa Johnson JR          4) 3330 Ali Eisenbeiss FR         
 
 14 Saint Louis                                         4:08.17   1 
 
     1) 2537 Brooklynn Bastain FR       2) 2546 Ashley Roche JR           
 
     3) 2538 Caitlyn Brinkmann SO       4) 2548 Dana Siebenaller JR       
 
 
 
Event 340  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
 
===============================================================================
 
      Relays: D 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
 
     Stadium: S 22-09  2008        Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 
===============================================================================
 
  1  2128 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H             6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
 
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.04m(-0.9) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL      6.12m(-0.5) FOUL     
 
  2  3143 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg                 6.15m   0.1  20-02.25 
 
     6.15m(0.1) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.1) FOUL      6.11m(-1.1) PASS     
 
  3  3216 Jade Nimmo          JR Western Kent             6.11m   1.0  20-00.50 
 
     5.64m(-0.4) 6.11m(1.0) FOUL      5.74m(-0.4) 4.59m(-0.4) FOUL     
 
  4  2124 Kathie-Lee Laidley  SO Nebraska-Oma             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
 
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.7) 5.87m(-1.1) 5.86m(-0.8) FOUL     
 
  5   987 Daniela Griffin     SR Florida                  5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 
     5.89m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.76m(-0.5) 5.72m(-0.4) 5.22m(-1.0) PASS     
 
  6  1869 Marci Morman        JR Mississippi              5.82m  -0.2  19-01.25 
 
     5.82m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(-0.7) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.78m(-0.2)
 
  7  1874 Deonna Walton       JR Mississippi              5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 
     5.55m(0.2) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      5.73m(0.1) 5.79m(-0.2) 5.79m(-0.8)
 
  8    23 Sharon Day             ASICS                    5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
 
     5.75m(0.3) 5.68m(-0.5) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.71m(-1.0) PASS      PASS     
 
  9  1607 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Illi             5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
 
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.53m(-1.1) FOUL      5.68m(0.9) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
 
 10  1174 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col             5.75m   1.0  18-10.50 
 
     5.53m(-0.2) 5.75m(1.0) 5.53m(-0.4)            
 
 11  1955 Kimsue Grant        JR Missouri St              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
 
     FOUL      5.68m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
 12  3254 Dorcas Akinniyi     JR Wisconsin                5.65m  -0.5  18-06.50 
 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.5)            
 
 13  1867 Fabia McDonald      SO Mississippi              5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)            
 
 14  2918 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman St                5.55m  -0.7  18-02.50 
 
     5.42m(-1.1) 5.55m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 
 15  2341 Maddie Buttinger    SR Notre Dame               5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.6)            
 
 16  1129 Kawanna Brooks      JR Illinois                 5.47m  -0.8  17-11.50 
 
     FOUL      3.99m(-1.8) 5.47m(-0.8)            
 
 17  1864 Rachel Jenkins      SR Mississippi              5.46m  -0.5  17-11.00 
 
     5.16m(0.1) 5.46m(-0.5) 5.25m(+0.0)            
 
 18  1558 Nickeisha Beaumont  SO Lincoln (MO)             5.43m  -0.1  17-09.75 
 
     4.19m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 
 19   986 Lorraine Graham     SO Florida                  5.39m  -1.2  17-08.25 
 
     5.33m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 
 20  3336 Brianna LeRoy       SR Utah                     5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(+0.0)            
 
 21   454 Justine Charbonnet  SO Baylor                   5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
 
     4.81m(0.2) 5.28m(+0.0) 4.89m(-1.2)            
 
 22  1476 Lashanna Barchue    SR Kennesaw Sta             5.18m  -0.1  17-00.00 
 
     5.14m(1.9) 5.18m(-0.1) 5.02m(+0.0)            
 
 23  2574 Jessica Brown       FR SE Missouri              5.12m  -1.6  16-09.75 
 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.2) 5.12m(-1.6)            
 
 --   306 Whitney Jones       SR Arkansas                    ND   NWI           
 
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
 --  1319 Carisa Leacock      SO Iowa                      FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 --  1697 Ashley Stacey       SO Michigan St               FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 --  5418 Yetsa Tuakli-Wosum     Unattached              X5.54m  -1.0  18-02.25 
 
     5.54m(-1.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)            
 
 
 
Event 355  Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 
     Stadium: S 237-11  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1  3013 Jeneva McCall       SR Southern Illinoi        66.15m     217-00 
 
      65.37m  66.15m  65.25m  64.90m  64.81m  65.72m
 
  2  1197 Brittany Smith      JR Illinois Sta            65.28m     214-02 
 
      63.31m  63.10m  65.28m  61.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 
  3  3305 Laura Igaune           LATVIA                  62.50m     205-01 
 
      FOUL  59.43m  62.50m  FOUL  59.38m  FOUL
 
  4   452 Erin Atkinson       SO Baylor                  59.94m     196-08 
 
      57.59m  57.27m  59.94m  FOUL  58.18m  57.27m
 
  5  3014 DeAnna Price        FR Southern Illinoi        59.25m     194-05 
 
      57.45m  54.93m  58.58m  59.25m  FOUL  59.10m
 
  6  2052 Victoria Zimmerman  SR Nebraska                58.37m     191-06 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
  7  3249 Michelle Potter     SR Winona St               56.72m     186-01 
 
      55.28m  56.52m  56.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
  8  3010 Kim Fortney         JR Southern Illinoi        56.50m     185-04 
 
      56.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
  9  1681 Emily Pendleton     SR Michigan                55.49m     182-01 
 
      52.67m  53.13m  55.49m  54.02m  FOUL  55.49m
 
 10  2230 Traci Harms         SR Northern Iow            55.32m     181-06 
 
      51.79m  FOUL  55.32m            
 
 11  1695 Beth Rohl           JR Michigan St             54.82m     179-10 
 
      FOUL  51.10m  54.82m            
 
 12   269 Angelica Howard     SR Alabama                 54.76m     179-08 
 
      52.23m  54.76m  54.19m            
 
 13  2047 Jade Siegel         SR Nebraska                54.31m     178-02 
 
      52.60m  54.31m  FOUL            
 
 14  1906 Kearsten Peoples    FR Missouri                54.22m     177-11 
 
      FOUL  54.22m  FOUL            
 
 15  1894 Melissa Coil        SR Missouri                54.08m     177-05 
 
      FOUL  52.69m  54.08m            
 
 16  2172 Emily Lesser        SO North Dakota            53.40m     175-02 
 
      53.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 17  1497 Jackie Leppelmeier  FR Kent St                 53.34m     175-00 
 
      FOUL  51.65m  53.34m            
 
 18   638 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss            53.10m     174-02 
 
      50.98m  53.10m  FOUL            
 
 19  3252 Jenny Schuler       SR Winona St               53.02m     173-11 
 
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL            
 
 20  1332 Jasmine Simpson     SO Iowa                    51.56m     169-02 
 
      51.56m  50.87m  FOUL            
 
 21  1388 Laishema Hampton    JR Iowa St                 51.37m     168-06 
 
      FOUL  51.37m  49.87m            
 
 22  1333 Annemie Smith       FR Iowa                    51.25m     168-02 
 
      FOUL  51.25m  51.03m            
 
 --  2381 Kate Walter         SR NW Missouri               FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --   676 Frida Akerstrom     SO Cincinnati                FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --   267 Amethyst Holmes     JR Alabama                   FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  1259 Felisha Johnson     JR Indiana St                FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  2416 Rylee Rackley       FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 
 
Event 480  Women Pole Vault Special
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 4.61m  2003        Stacey Dragila, Nike                        
 
     Stadium: S 4.89m  6/27/2010   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1    49 Jenn Suhr              USA                      4.65mD  15-03.00 
 
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.65 4.70 4.80 
 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 
  2  1034 Morgann Leleux      FR Georgia                  4.40m   14-05.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
  3    48 April Steiner  Ben     USA                      4.30m   14-01.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 4.40 
 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
  4    45 Mary Saxer             USA                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 4.40 
 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
  5    32 Kylie Hutson           USA                      4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
        O  XXX 
 
  5   136 Leslie Brost        RE Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
        O  XXX 
 
  7    30 Becky Holiday          USA                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
       XO  XXX 
 
  8    26 Melissa Gergel         USA                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
      XXO  XXX 
 
  8    43 Vera Neunenswander     Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
      XXO  XXX 
 
  8  5513 Janice Keppler         USA                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 
     4.15 4.30 
 
      XXO  XXX 
 
 --   165 Samantha Sonnenber     Unattached                  NH            
 
     4.15 
 
      XXX 
 
 --    35 Lacy Janson            USA                         NH            
 
     4.15 
 
      XXX 
 
 --    46 Jillian Schwartz       USA                         NH            
 
     4.15 
 
      XXX 
 
 
 
Event 740  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 7:45.63  1985        Marshalltown                              
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Indianola                                           7:50.68  
 
     1) 4412 Jordan Schulze JR          2) 4403 Andy Arndt JR             
 
     3) 4405 Joe Gorsche FR             4) 4408 Tyler Krpan SR            
 
  2 Linn-Mar                                            7:50.96  
 
     1) 4493 Chase Grabau JR            2) 4501 Duggan Trenary SO         
 
     3) 4502 Jabez Walker SO            4) 4500 Matt Simon SR             
 
  3 Waukee                                              7:51.49  
 
     1) 5301 Adam Scafuri SR            2) 5306 Riley Wattier SR          
 
     3) 5303 Irvin Stumberg JR          4) 5295 Kyle Nuehring SR          
 
  4 Ames                                                7:55.61  
 
     1) 3437 Jack Espeset SR            2) 3448 Aaron Thompson JR         
 
     3) 3447 Phillip Shaw SO            4) 3444 Daniel Lee SO             
 
  5 IC, West                                            7:55.86  
 
     1) 4367 Kaleb Greiner SO           2) 4369 Cole Hatzky SO            
 
     3) 4378 Lincoln Rozeboom SR        4) 4380 Bailey Wetherell JR       
 
  6 Decorah                                             7:58.42  
 
     1) 3886 Gavin Nimrod JR            2) 3880 Kyle Hosting JR           
 
     3) 3877 Parker Beard SR            4) 3883 Kyle Kregel SR            
 
  7 Spirit Lake Park                                    8:00.57  
 
     1) 5039 Keith Byers SR             2) 5040 Kayne Feldick SR          
 
     3) 5042 Kevin Martinson SR         4) 5044 Will Norris JR            
 
  8 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               8:00.81  
 
     1) 3940 Lukas Steffensmeier JR     2) 3926 Cole Decker SR            
 
     3) 3942 Brian Wahlig JR            4) 3923 Spencer Clark SO          
 
  9 CR Washington                                       8:05.80  
 
     1) 3839 Trevor Luebe JR            2) 3829 Joe Berry JR              
 
     3) 3841 Etienne Nzoyisaba JR       4) 3838 Robert Hogg SR            
 
 10 Central Clinton                                     8:06.75  
 
     1) 3711 Nick Green SR              2) 3709 Anthony Green SR          
 
     3) 3705 Colton Bauer JR            4) 3717 Remington Meggers JR      
 
 11 Johnston                                            8:08.26  
 
     1) 4445 Tyson Wieland JR           2) 4433 Jeremy Caracci SO         
 
     3) 4439 Matt Poss SR               4) 4441 Ryan Tigges SO            
 
 12 Valley, WDM                                         8:10.17  
 
     1) 5141 Koelten Grissom SR         2) 5132 Ben Anderson JR           
 
     3) 5139 Broc Everett JR            4) 5152 Quentin Smith SR          
 
 13 IC- City High                                       8:10.45  
 
     1) 4319 Dwight Donahue SR          2) 4320 Ryan Dorman SO            
 
     3) 4332 Ian Nessler SR             4) 4333 Brook Price JR            
 
 14 Marion                                              8:18.19  
 
     1) 4546 Greg Sam SR                2) 4541 Brennen Kelly SR          
 
     3) 4540 Trevor Hardman SO          4) 4539 Jordan Garthwaite FR      
 
 15 Beckman, D                                          8:27.39  
 
     1) 3509 Nathan Digmann JR          2) 3517 Dylan Roe SR              
 
     3) 3507 Robbie Anstoetter SR       4) 3519 Mitch Steger SO           
 
 -- Pleasant Valley                                          DQ  
 
     1) 4891 Caleb Drake JR             2) 4900 Joey Schuler SO           
 
     3) 4890 Andrew Dixon FR            4) 4896 Sam McElhiney JR          
 
 
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 56.09  4/24/2010   Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Kennedy           
 
                       C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch            
 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 IC- City High                                         58.02q  3 
 
     1) 4323 Mason Greer SR             2) 4321 Javon Duarte SR           
 
     3) 4324 Jeremy Johnson SR          4) 4334 Dan Roemerman SR          
 
  2 IC, West                                              58.52q  4 
 
     1) 4377 Charlie Rogers SR          2) 4365 Andrew Gilbaugh SO        
 
     3) 4361 Lucas Brenneman SR         4) 4366 Tre Goode SR              
 
  3 CR Kennedy                                            58.69q  2 
 
     1) 3810 Tom Kaiser JR              2) 3808 Derek Jacobus SO          
 
     3) 3805 Famiek Cook SO             4) 3809 Josh Jahlas SR            
 
  4 DSM Lincoln                                           58.83q  2 
 
     1) 3975 Elijah Young SO            2) 3972 Sajen Vogel JR            
 
     3) 3970 Roy Patterson JR           4) 3969 Trenton Jones SR          
 
  5 Linn-Mar                                              58.91   2 
 
     1) 4497 Brandon Ophoff SR          2) 4494 Mike Keiser JR            
 
     3) 4498 Colton Sanchez SR          4) 4492 Tristan Freese FR         
 
  6 Marion                                                59.38   1 
 
     1) 4538 Issac Frazier JR           2) 4537 Andrew Davis JR           
 
     3) 4550 Cedrick Williams JR        4) 4545 Taylor Rogers SR          
 
  7 Epworth, WD                                           59.47   1 
 
     1) 4150 Taurus Black SO            2) 4152 Sam Burds SR              
 
     3) 4156 Adam Hoeger SR             4) 4153 Tyler Donovan JR          
 
  8 Beckman, D                                            59.51   1 
 
     1) 3514 Johnny Hogan JR            2) 3508 Ethan Brehm SR            
 
     3) 3516 Kyle Mensen JR             4) 3510 Alec Gansemer SR          
 
  9 North Scott                                           59.75   2 
 
     1) 4743 Josh Limkeman JR           2) 4738 Tyler Blondell SR         
 
     3) 4736 Adam Albers SO             4) 4744 Jon Rus JR                
 
 10 Ankeny                                                59.87   4 
 
     1) 3474 Luke Gibbs JR              2) 3470 Ty Ash SR                 
 
     3) 3475 Steven Goforth JR          4) 3473 Drew Deiter JR            
 
 11 Pella                                                 60.00   3 
 
     1) 4859 Tukker Bogaard SR          2) 4862 Taylor Cox SR             
 
     3) 4864 Kenny DuPre JR             4) 4869 Jace Versteeg SR          
 
 12 Cedar Falls                                           60.33   3 
 
     1) 3689 Conner Riehm SO            2) 3683 Matt Fedro JR             
 
     3) 3678 Kalund Brown JR            4) 3680 Austin Cuvelier SR        
 
 13 Waukee                                                60.67   4 
 
     1) 5291 Noah Larrison SO           2) 5302 Kellen Shrimper SO        
 
     3) 5282 Jared Brdicko SO           4) 5283 Josh Brdicko SO           
 
 14 DVPT, West                                            61.00   3 
 
     1) 4097 Brett Mengler SR           2) 4101 Deontrez Overstreet SO    
 
     3) 4102 John Solbrig SR            4) 4098 Skylar Moore SR           
 
 15 Harlan                                                61.23   4 
 
     1) 4254 Tony Dawson JR             2) 4258 Austin Mumm SR            
 
     3) 4253 Conner Clayton SO          4) 4257 Austin Hess JR            
 
 -- Mt Pleasant                                             DNF   1 
 
     1) 4674 Cole Phillips FR           2) 4677 Blake Vandenberg SR       
 
     3) 4676 Tommy Thorne JR            4) 4675 Kendall Porth SR          
 
 
 
Event 845  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 9:11.01  4/24/2010   Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic   
 
                         M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood            
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1 Valley, WDM                                         9:17.49  
 
     1) 5124 Kaitlyn Nelson SR          2) 5128 Melissa Shepherd JR       
 
     3) 5111 Torey Brown SO             4) 5126 Lydia Saggau JR           
 
  2 Wahlert, Dub                                        9:21.66  
 
     1) 5202 Tessa Leytem FR            2) 5196 Betsy Duehr SO            
 
     3) 5199 Maddie Heiar FR            4) 5206 Lauren Rusch SR           
 
  3 Cedar Falls                                         9:21.86  
 
     1) 3672 Hannah Savage SR           2) 3664 Katie Friedel JR          
 
     3) 3665 Allison Gregg JR           4) 3670 Brianna King JR           
 
  4 Waukee                                              9:22.87  
 
     1) 5274 Kayla Sabotin SO           2) 5264 Emily Brush SR            
 
     3) 5263 Molly Bramble SR           4) 5272 Taylor Officer JR         
 
  5 Bettendorf                                          9:25.75  
 
     1) 3547 Anna Peer JR               2) 3552 Lisa Trizzino SR          
 
     3) 3546 Megan Nickles JR           4) 3554 Mahnee Watts JR           
 
  6 Ankeny                                              9:26.34  
 
     1) 3467 Alyssa Schinkel JR         2) 3453 Katie Bosch SO            
 
     3) 3468 Kate Smith FR              4) 3465 Katie Roberts JR          
 
  7 Ames                                                9:27.64  
 
     1) 3432 Elisa Sargent FR           2) 3427 Courtney Martin SR        
 
     3) 3433 Zoe Sirotiak FR            4) 3426 Caroline Marnin FR        
 
  8 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               9:29.49  
 
     1) 3901 Madison Bravard SR         2) 3914 Vanessa Miller JR         
 
     3) 3917 Karissa Schweizer SO       4) 3920 Allie Vaughan SR          
 
  9 Indianola                                           9:33.17  
 
     1) 4402 Kasey Wiedmaier JR         2) 4400 Kayla Quijano FR          
 
     3) 4401 Kristina Quijano FR        4) 4396 Kate Bishop SO            
 
 10 IC, West                                            9:35.34  
 
     1) 4353 Pombie Silverman JR        2) 4359 Ashlynn Yokom SO          
 
     3) 4348 Ashley Knudson JR          4) 4349 Molly Leveille JR         
 
 11 Jesup                                               9:37.86  
 
     1) 4415 Piper Thomas FR            2) 4417 Bailey Wright SR          
 
     3) 4416 Krisha Tonne FR            4) 4413 Lindsey Kite JR           
 
 12 Johnston                                            9:38.23  
 
     1) 4423 Maddie Kleve SR            2) 4422 Jordyn Kleve FR           
 
     3) 4421 Kenzie Foldes SO           4) 4420 Bailey Eppard JR          
 
 13 Assumption                                          9:40.21  
 
     1) 3487 Molly Gilchrist SO         2) 3484 Clare Carroll FR          
 
     3) 3486 Ann Froeschle SO           4) 3488 Erica Grubbs SR           
 
 14 N Linn, TM                                          9:48.53  
 
     1) 4697 Amanda Aberle SR           2) 4700 Nicole Miller FR          
 
     3) 4701 Jenna Schade SR            4) 4699 Maddie Boer FR            
 
 15 IC- City High                                       9:49.89  
 
     1) 4298 Ellen Carman SO            2) 4310 Meg Richardson SR         
 
     3) 4300 Erin Danielson JR          4) 4314 Soumba Traore SO          
 
 16 Pleasant Valley                                     9:50.11  
 
     1) 4877 Anne Leners                2) 4878 Mickey Malmgren SO        
 
     3) 4881 Maddie Reynolds SO         4) 4871 Kaley Ciluffo             
 
 
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 63.65  4/30/2011   Urbandale, Urbandale                        
 
                       K Miles, D Bahtic, M Young, M Zimmerman           
 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
 
===================================================================
 
Preliminaries
 
  1 Waukee                                                64.20q  2 
 
     1) 5266 Emma Drees JR              2) 5265 Alyssa Cunningham SR      
 
     3) 5279 Mallory Smith SO           4) 5273 Maddie Rouw JR            
 
  2 Urbandale                                             65.17q  3 
 
     1) 5082 Sydney Lafrentz FR         2) 5076 Mallary Erbes FR          
 
     3) 5073 MacKenzie Brees FR         4) 5090 Mary Young SO             
 
  3 West Fork, S                                          66.10q  4 
 
     1) 5357 Alyssa Meyer SR            2) 5358 Lindsey Peterson SO       
 
     3) 5356 Taylor Logan FR            4) 5363 Taylor Twedt SR           
 
  4 Valley, WDM                                           66.71q  4 
 
     1) 5123 Chloe Matthews JR          2) 5130 Emma Young JR             
 
     3) 5118 Micala Johnson FR          4) 5129 Courtney Young JR         
 
  5 IC, West                                              67.01   3 
 
     1) 4341 Lauren Bobst JR            2) 4351 Jesse Robinson SR         
 
     3) 4342 Bailey Bowman SO           4) 4355 Rebecca Tanner SR         
 
  6 Dowling Catholic, WDM                                 67.23   2 
 
     1) 3915 Kristen Musser JR          2) 3921 Brooke Walding JR         
 
     3) 3907 Rene Flanders JR           4) 3909 Savannah Ingham SO        
 
  7 Mt Pleasant                                           67.40   1 
 
     1) 4668 Leslie Taylor SO           2) 4662 Hannah Becker FR          
 
     3) 4663 Kaitlin Jones JR           4) 4664 Kelsi Phipps FR           
 
  8 Ankeny                                                67.55   1 
 
     1) 3469 Kellie Wong SO             2) 3452 Kelsey Arneson JR         
 
     3) 3461 Claire Netten FR           4) 3464 Jenny Roberts JR          
 
  9 IC- City High                                         67.82   1 
 
     1) 4308 Terra Perez JR             2) 4307 Aspen Miller SO           
 
     3) 4301 Kirstin Feeney SR          4) 4315 Caitlin Ward SR           
 
 10 SE Polk                                               68.27   4 
 
     1) 4979 McKenzie Griswold SR       2) 4976 Makenna Fisher JR         
 
     3) 4971 Ashland Alitz SR           4) 4977 Jessica Gardner SR        
 
 11 Gehlen Cath, L                                        68.31   3 
 
     1) 4195 Katelin Langel JR          2) 4198 Nicole Ryan SR            
 
     3) 4194 Emily Holtgrewe JR         4) 4197 Steph Rohe SR             
 
 12 West Branch                                           68.52   2 
 
     1) 5343 Maddy Russell FR           2) 5341 Amber Eggers JR           
 
     3) 5344 Kaylyn Tadlock SR          4) 5342 Jen Pohlman SR            
 
 13 DUB Senior                                            68.82   4 
 
     1) 4034 Sammie Osterberger JR      2) 4037 Haley Zenner SR           
 
     3) 4028 Jessica Bradley SO         4) 4033 Allie Osterberger JR      
 
 14 Pleasant Valley                                       69.18   1 
 
     1) 4870 Erika Baker SR             2) 4874 Tessa James               
 
     3) 4883 Kayla Ruff                 4) 4877 Anne Leners               
 
 15 Linn-Mar                                              69.52   2 
 
     1) 4476 Meghan Holdgrafer SR       2) 4481 Maleta Montague JR        
 
     3) 4478 Ashley Jones SO            4) 4487 Mallory Young SR          
 
 -- Ames                                                     DQ   3 
 
     1) 3420 Bailey Banach SR           2) 3428 Madi Mills FR             
 
     3) 3434 Nicole Sliva SR            4) 3424 Kaylee Hahn JR            
 
 
 
 
 
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
 
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:10 PM
 
                               2012 Drake Relays                               
 
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
 
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012          
 
                                    Results                                    
 
 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
 
     Stadium: S  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
Finals
 
  1  1890 Isiah Young         JR Mississippi              10.08   2.2 
 
  2   952 Zye Boey            SR Eastern Illi             10.23   2.2 
 
  3  1440 Ian Warner          JR Iowa St                  10.33   2.2 
 
  4  1577 Ravel Grey          SR Lincoln (MO)             10.36   2.2 
 
  5   851 Brijesh Lawrence    JR Doane                    10.45   2.2 
 
  6  2080 Tim Thompson        SO Nebraska                 10.55   2.2 
 
  7   290 Dushane Farrier     SO Alabama                  10.56   2.2 
 
  8  1354 Josh Larney         JR Iowa                     10.65   2.2 
 
 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 1:46.53  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita St              
 
     Stadium: S 1:45.23  6/25/2010   Duane Solomon, Saucony                    
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  1051 Aaron Evans         SR Georgia                1:49.36  
 
  2  2830 Mike Hutton         SR St. Thomas (           1:49.47  
 
  3  1923 Blake Irwin         JR Missouri               1:50.43  
 
  4  1463 Armando Del Valle   SR Kansas St              1:50.74  
 
  5  2660 Casey Shade         JR South Dakota           1:50.78  
 
  6  1000 Tyler Cardillo      FR Florida                1:51.25  
 
  7  1253 Matt Zaluckyj       SR Illinois-Chi           1:51.38  
 
  8  1508 Destin Heasley      SR Kent St                1:51.92  
 
  9  1054 Daniel Grass        JR Georgia                1:53.00  
 
 10  1011 John Mitchell       JR Florida                1:55.76  
 
 
 
Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:41.74  1990        John Nuttall, Iowa St.                    
 
     Stadium: S 3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, Sub Four TC                  
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  1305 Jeremiah Vaughan    SR Indiana St             3:50.47  
 
  2   914 Omet Kak            SO Drake                  3:52.00  
 
  3   917 Charles Lapham      JR Drake                  3:52.93  
 
  4  2442 Adam Godwin         SO Oklahoma Bap           3:54.04  
 
  5   334 Scott Gillespie     SR Arkansas               3:54.07  
 
  6  1891 Riley Young         JR Mississippi            3:54.47  
 
  7  1617 Sam Penzenstadler   FR Loyola (Illi           3:54.80  
 
  8   913 Matt Jurysta        SR Drake                  3:55.62  
 
  9  1731 Paul Hilsen         SR Minnesota              3:58.84  
 
 --   323 Michael Chinchar    SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
 
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
 
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1  1303 Greggmar Swift      SO Indiana St               13.72   1.6 
 
  2  1493 Kendall Parks       SR Kennesaw Sta             13.79   1.6 
 
  3  2389 Demoye Bogle        SO Ohio St                  13.81   1.6 
 
  4  1350 Ethan Holmes        JR Iowa                     13.86   1.6 
 
  5  1009 Eddie Lovett        SO Florida                  13.89   1.6 
 
  6  2990 Durell Busby        SO UW-Milwaukee             13.96   1.6 
 
  7  2119 Allen Osborn        SR Nebraska-Kea             14.02   1.6 
 
  8  1346 Dan Davis           SR Iowa                     14.16   1.6 
 
 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 49.26  2008        Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
 
     Stadium: S 47.32  6/26/2010   Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1  1877 Carson Blanks       SR Mississippi              50.70   3 
 
  2  2081 Miles Ukaoma        SO Nebraska                 50.71   3 
 
  3   479 Gabriel El Hanbli   SO Baylor                   51.12   2 
 
  4  1350 Ethan Holmes        JR Iowa                     51.17   3 
 
  5   325 Kyle Dunn           SO Arkansas                 51.26   2 
 
  6  1042 Phillip Adams       SR Georgia                  51.37   2 
 
  7  1046 Drew Branch         FR Georgia                  51.62   1 
 
  8  1572 Sabiel Anderson     JR Lincoln (MO)             51.89   1 
 
  9  2387 Antonio Blanks      FR Ohio St                  52.07   2 
 
 10   903 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                    52.16   3 
 
 11  1362 D'Juan Richardson   SR Iowa                     52.83   2 
 
 12  2391 Marcus Brooks       JR Ohio St                  52.94   1 
 
 13   226 Bryce Bergman       SR Air Force                52.98   2 
 
 14  1944 Terry Robinson         Missouri S&T             52.99   3 
 
 15  2054 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SO Nebraska                 53.08   1 
 
 16  1920 Kellyn Fogarty      SR Missouri                 53.09   1 
 
 17   346 Andrew Pennington   SR Arkansas                 53.17   2 
 
 18   318 Hunter Bourke       JR Arkansas                 53.21   1 
 
 19  2444 Ross Harlan         SR Oklahoma Bap             53.22   3 
 
 20  1704 Keenan Michael      JR Michigan St              53.47   3 
 
 21  1363 Keaton Rickels      JR Iowa                     64.58   1 
 
 --  1153 Nicholas Haab       JR Illinois                    DQ   1 
 
 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 39.81  4/30/2005   Lindenwood                                  
 
                       J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs          
 
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M                                   
 
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          39.57D 
 
     1) 1577 Ravel Grey SR              2) 1578 Devin Hill JR             
 
     3) 1581 Joshua Manuel JR           4) 1580 Romel Lewis SO            
 
  2 Doane                                                 40.78  
 
     1) 852 Ben McCaleb JR              2) 849 Chris Busby JR             
 
     3) 848 Adam Baxa SO                4) 851 Brijesh Lawrence JR        
 
  3 UW-Whitewater                                         41.04  
 
     1) 3104 Dylan Crafton SO           2) 3113 Matt Santas SO            
 
     3) 3103 Moriarty Brown-Griffin SO  4) 3102 Nick Bee SO               
 
  4 Central                                               41.39  
 
     1) 618 Trevor Veach SR             2) 604 Logan Danko JR             
 
     3) 620 Kyle Wood SR                4) 616 Allen Scovel SR            
 
  5 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  41.40  
 
     1) 1778 Carmono Lane SO            2) 1781 Nicholas Nelson SO        
 
     3) 1776 Anthony Gustafson FR       4) 1777 Jerrell Hancock JR        
 
  6 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.51  
 
     1) 2938 Seth Friedrich SO          2) 2937 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO    
 
     3) 2945 Cory White FR              4) 2936 Thurgood Dennis FR        
 
  7 Ashford                                               42.12  
 
     1) 367 DeMykhal Teague SO          2) 366 Demetryione Singleton SO   
 
     3) 364 Mike Malone FR              4) 362 Justin Kilpatrick FR       
 
 -- Wayland Baptist                                         DNF  
 
     1) 3203 Lee Prevost SR             2) 3198 Durawn Howard JR          
 
     3) 3195 Jerry-Lee Davis SR         4) 3206 Gregory Turner JR         
 
 
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
 
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M                                   
 
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Georgia                                               39.71  
 
     1) 1060 Torrin Lawrence SR         2) 1070 Waymon Storey SO          
 
     3) 1056 Eric Harris JR             4) 1067 Justin Scott-Wesley FR    
 
  2 Eastern Illinois                                      39.85  
 
     1) 960 Jacob Mitchell JR           2) 959 Kaleel Johnson SO          
 
     3) 952 Zye Boey SR                 4) 953 Steven Clark JR            
 
  3 Baylor                                                39.97  
 
     1) 5502 Eric Bostick JR            2) 486 Whitney Prevost SR         
 
     3) 492 Everett Walker JR           4) 481 Blake Heriot SO            
 
  4 Northern Iowa                                         40.11  
 
     1) Carlos Anderson SO              2) 2260 Derek Kramer SO           
 
     3) Wilmot Wellington SR            4) 2256 Jarred Herring JR         
 
  5 Iowa St                                               40.24  
 
     1) 1427 Teddy Lampkin FR           2) 1418 Nick Efkamp FR            
 
     3) 1428 Patrick Lewis SO           4) 1440 Ian Warner JR             
 
  6 Minnesota                                             40.26  
 
     1) 1727 Jacob Capek SO             2) 1739 Sean King JR              
 
     3) 1724 Cameron Boy JR             4) 1729 Oladipo Fagbemi JR        
 
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF  
 
     1) 293 Kyle Hester SO              2) 290 Dushane Farrier SO         
 
     3) 289 Dwayne Extol SO             4) 295 Joel Lynch JR              
 
 
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
 
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
 
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:10.75  
 
     1) 2937 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO     2) 2942 Cody Prince FR            
 
     3) 2943 Marty Richardson SR        4) 2936 Thurgood Dennis FR        
 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:11.31  
 
     1) 1573 Michael Ashley SO          2) 1572 Sabiel Anderson JR        
 
     3) 1579 Rashawn Hugg SO            4) 1576 Terrel Cotton SR          
 
  3 North Central                                       3:11.65  
 
     1) 2135 Jon Caron JR               2) 2146 Bai Kabba JR              
 
     3) 2141 Dionte Hackler SO          4) 2145 Jon Howard SR             
 
  4 UW-La Crosse                                        3:11.96  
 
     1) 2974 Nick Tehan FR              2) 2975 Terrence Thigpen SR       
 
     3) 2977 Tyson Young JR             4) 2963 Aric Hoeshcen JR          
 
  5 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:12.65  
 
     1) 3020 John Cejka JR              2) 3023 Corey Wilch SO            
 
     3) 3019 Brian Beaudo FR            4) 3025 Reid Zanoya FR            
 
  6 Augustana (IL)                                      3:12.76  
 
     1) 406 Greg Patton JR              2) 412 David Voland FR            
 
     3) 393 Greg Davis SR               4) 408 Alex Rindone JR            
 
  7 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:15.03  
 
     1) 2121 Zach Schmidt FR            2) 2120 Paul Pape SO              
 
     3) 2122 Matt Shipp SR              4) 2116 Cornell Leffler JR        
 
  8 Dordt                                               3:15.06  
 
     1) 870 Alex Henderson SR           2) 869 Aaron Floen JR             
 
     3) 872 Joseph Lammers SR           4) 874 Nic Pfeifle JR             
 
 
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
 
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
 
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Florida                                             3:02.41  
 
     1) 1004 Dedric Dukes FR            2) 1005 Hugh Graham, Jr FR        
 
     3) 1013 Leonardo Seymore JR        4) 1010 Tony McQuay JR            
 
  2 Arkansas                                            3:02.47  
 
     1) 324 Caleb Cross SR              2) 350 Ben Skidmore SR            
 
     3) 325 Kyle Dunn SO                4) 320 Neil Braddy JR             
 
  3 Baylor                                              3:06.41  
 
     1) 475 Justin Allen SO             2) 481 Blake Heriot SO            
 
     3) 476 Joe Barb JR                 4) 482 Zwede Hewitt SR            
 
  4 Minnesota                                           3:08.18  
 
     1) 1727 Jacob Capek SO             2) 1722 Harun Abda JR             
 
     3) 1724 Cameron Boy JR             4) 1732 John Holton JR            
 
  5 Texas Southern                                      3:08.63  
 
     1) 2880 Jeffry Lacroix SO          2) 2878 Micheal Holmes JR         
 
     3) 2875 Justin Anderson JR         4) 2876 Arte' Collins JR          
 
  6 Mississippi                                         3:09.83  
 
     1) 1884 Dante' Oliver SO           2) 1877 Carson Blanks SR          
 
     3) 1889 Brian Word SO              4) 1879 Montez Griffin SO         
 
  7 Iowa                                                3:10.90  
 
     1) 1345 Brennan Davey FR           2) 1361 Patrick Richards SR       
 
     3) 1363 Keaton Rickels JR          4) 1365 Erik Sowinski SR          
 
 -- Ohio St                                                  DQ  
 
     1) 2387 Antonio Blanks FR          2) 2405 Korbin Smith JR           
 
     3) 2392 Marvel Brooks JR           4) 2391 Marcus Brooks JR          
 
 
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
 
     Stadium: S 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Indiana St                                            56.42  
 
     1) 1278 Duane Brown SO             2) 1291 Maurice Lyke SR           
 
     3) 1306 Robert Webb JR             4) 1303 Greggmar Swift SO         
 
  2 North Dakota St                                       58.05  
 
     1) 2186 Jerome Begin FR            2) 2209 Matt Tetzlaff JR          
 
     3) 2203 Parker McKittrick FR       4) 2200 Weston Leutz SR           
 
  3 Northern Iowa                                         58.96  
 
     1) 2248 Sebastian Barth FR         2) 2265 Ben Lindaman SO           
 
     3) 2254 Daniel Gooris JR           4) 2268 Ryan Newtoff SO           
 
 -- Arkansas                                                 DQ  
 
     1) 324 Caleb Cross SR              2) 346 Andrew Pennington SR       
 
     3) 345 Gunnar Nixon SO             4) 325 Kyle Dunn SO               
 
 
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
 
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Minnesota                                           9:36.21  
 
     1) 1735 Nick Hutton JR             2) 1722 Harun Abda JR             
 
     3) 1748 David Pachuta SR           4) 1726 Travis Burkstrand JR      
 
  2 Arkansas                                            9:37.55  
 
     1) 347 Duncan Phillips SR          2) 324 Caleb Cross SR             
 
     3) 342 Anthony Lieghio SR          4) 349 Patrick Rono SO            
 
  3 Baylor                                              9:39.98  
 
     1) 485 Gavyn Nero JR               2) 491 Drew Seale JR              
 
     3) 480 James Gilreath SR           4) 489 Patrick Schoenball FR      
 
  4 Missouri                                            9:40.12  
 
     1) 1932 Merid Seleshi FR           2) 1929 Matt Pickerel SR          
 
     3) 1918 Kenneth Cushing FR         4) 1934 Ricky West JR             
 
  5 Iowa                                                9:41.59  
 
     1) 1351 Nick Holmes JR             2) 1369 Kaleb Van Cleave FR       
 
     3) 1365 Erik Sowinski SR           4) 1367 Jeff Thode JR             
 
  6 North Dakota St                                     9:41.85  
 
     1) 2196 Moses Heppner JR           2) 2189 Jason Duchscherer SR      
 
     3) 2191 Alec Espeland SO           4) 2193 Travis Fitzke JR          
 
  7 Air Force                                           9:43.22  
 
     1) Lance Wolfsmith SO              2) 247 Manny Smith SR             
 
     3) 238 Alex Lindsay SO             4) 256 Alex Zubey SR              
 
  8 South Dakota St                                     9:46.46  
 
     1) 2709 Jake Schneller SR          2) 2706 Brandon Priebe SR         
 
     3) 2710 Dominic Thielen SR         4) 2692 Jared Ailts JR            
 
  9 Nebraska                                            9:55.40  
 
     1) 2067 Jarren Heng SO             2) 2066 London Hawk FR            
 
     3) 2056 Tommy Brinn JR             4) 2082 Trevor Vidlak SO          
 
 10 Iowa St                                             9:57.11  
 
     1) 1443 Falko Zauber SO            2) 1441 Ethan Wilkins JR          
 
     3) 1420 Daniel Gruber JR           4) 1416 Alex Dillenbeck SO        
 
 11 Eastern Illinois                                    9:58.75  
 
     1) 961 Graham Morris JR            2) 948 Joseph Augustine JR        
 
     3) 955 Ephraim Dorsey FR           4) 949 Bryce Basting FR           
 
 12 Loyola (Illinois)                                   9:59.31  
 
     1) 1610 Jacob Autio SO             2) 1614 Kevin Glastetter FR       
 
     3) 1611 Ned Brady JR               4) 1618 Josh Stein SR             
 
 13 Kansas St                                          10:01.84  
 
     1) 1465 Kyle Hanson JR             2) 1459 Chris Campbell FR         
 
     3) 1462 Jacob Davies SR            4) 1474 Logan Smith FR            
 
 14 Alabama                                            10:04.77  
 
     1) 282 Gary Bradbury SR            2) 295 Joel Lynch JR              
 
     3) 296 Terrell Mickens JR          4) 294 Matt Joyner FR             
 
 15 Indiana St                                         10:07.23  
 
     1) 1285 Drew Gambill SO            2) 1300 Ray Skamay SO             
 
     3) 1286 Corey Hahn SR              4) 1293 Gabe Ocasio FR            
 
 -- Northern Iowa                                            DQ  
 
     1) 2262 Ryan Krogmann SO           2) 2273 Aaron Stockstell SR       
 
     3) 2271 Chad Rutledge SO           4) 2253 Brady Fritz JR            
 
 
 
Event 165  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
 
===============================================================================
 
      Relays: D 16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
 
     Stadium: S 17.40m  6/11/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 
===============================================================================
 
  1  1347 Troy Doris          SR Iowa                    16.41m  -0.3  53-10.25 
 
     16.15m(+0.0) FOUL      15.60m(-2.7) 15.84m(-3.1) 15.92m(-1.4) 16.41m(-0.3)
 
  2  1001 Omar Craddock       JR Florida                 16.40m  -1.4  53-09.75 
 
     16.40m(-1.4) FOUL      15.04m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
  3  1886 Kentrell Sanders    SO Mississippi             15.85m  -1.8  52-00.00 
 
     FOUL      15.85m(-1.8) 15.30m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      15.45m(-0.1)
 
  4  2077 Patrick Raedler     SO Nebraska                15.43m  +0.0  50-07.50 
 
     15.43m(+0.0) 15.23m(-2.1) 14.90m(-2.1) 15.12m(-1.5) 15.41m(-2.7) 15.26m(-0.9)
 
  5  1059 Aaron LaGarde       SR Georgia                 15.26m  -0.8  50-00.75 
 
     15.26m(-0.8) 15.14m(-0.5) 15.01m(-0.0) 14.93m(-1.9) FOUL      14.94m(-0.3)
 
  6  1003 Marquis Dendy       FR Florida                 15.13m  -1.6  49-07.75 
 
     15.13m(-1.6) FOUL      14.95m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
  7  1729 Oladipo Fagbemi     JR Minnesota               15.05m  -1.3  49-04.50 
 
     14.99m(-0.6) 14.84m(-3.1) 15.05m(-1.3) 14.35m(-2.7) 15.03m(-3.2) 14.79m(-1.5)
 
  8  3115 Marcus Smith        JR UW-Whitewate            14.95m  -0.8  49-00.75 
 
     14.70m(-0.8) 14.95m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.68m(-3.1) 14.74m(-1.3)
 
  9   534 Augustus Cowan      FR Briar Cliff             14.85m  -1.3  48-08.75 
 
     14.21m(-0.3) 14.85m(-1.3) 14.60m(-2.4)            
 
 10  2976 Isaac Vazquez       JR UW-La Crosse            14.73m  -2.5  48-04.00 
 
     FOUL      14.73m(-2.5) 14.46m(-2.8)            
 
 11  1424 Akeem Holmes        SR Iowa St                 14.68m  +0.0  48-02.00 
 
     FOUL      14.24m(-2.2) 14.68m(+0.0)           
 
 12  1924 Jeremy Lampley      SO Missouri                14.65m  -2.0  48-00.75 
 
     14.59m(-3.1) 14.65m(-2.0) 14.64m(-1.4)            
 
 13  1922 Jonathon Ilori      FR Missouri                14.55m  -1.2  47-09.00 
 
     14.54m(-1.6) 14.55m(-1.2) 14.01m(-2.8)            
 
 14  1207 Tyler Knight        SR Illinois Sta            14.36m  -3.3  47-01.50 
 
     FOUL      14.34m(-2.2) 14.36m(-3.3)            
 
 15  2362 Logan Renwick       SO Notre Dame              14.27m  -1.6  46-10.00 
 
     14.21m(-0.9) 14.27m(-1.6) FOUL                 
 
 16   284 Warrick Campbell    SO Alabama                 14.21m  -0.9  46-07.50 
 
     13.99m(+0.0) FOUL      14.21m(-0.9)           
 
 17  1170 Branden Tanthavong  FR Illinois                14.11m  -1.0  46-03.50 
 
     14.11m(-1.0) FOUL      13.78m(-1.4)            
 
 18  1298 Ernest Rollins      SR Indiana St              14.10m  -1.4  46-03.25 
 
     14.08m(-1.9) FOUL      14.10m(-1.4)            
 
 19  1486 Anjoun Armaly       SR Kennesaw Sta            13.97m  -2.6  45-10.00 
 
     13.97m(-2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 20  2828 Eyo Ekpo            JR St. Thomas (            13.95m   NWI  45-09.25 
 
     13.95m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS               
 
 --  2116 Cornell Leffler     JR Nebraska-Kea              FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 --  1881 Morris Kersh        JR Mississippi               FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 --  2117 Marty Molina        JR Nebraska-Kea              FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 
 
Event 175  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 72.77m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
 
     Stadium: S 76.51m  6/25/2010   Jake Freeman, NYAC                         
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1  1012 Jeremy Postin       JR Florida                 70.73m     232-01 
 
      67.56m  68.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  70.73m
 
  2  3208 Ross Bunchek        SR Wayne St                66.20m     217-02 
 
      FOUL  66.20m  FOUL  60.92m  63.91m  60.06m
 
  3  1745 Quentin Mege        JR Minnesota               64.70m     212-03 
 
      64.70m  64.49m  63.79m  63.93m  63.82m  64.49m
 
  4  1152 Davis Fraker        FR Illinois                63.30m     207-08 
 
      58.86m  63.30m  FOUL  62.64m  FOUL  61.69m
 
  5  1296 Brandon Pounds      JR Indiana St              62.29m     204-04 
 
      60.00m  59.29m  FOUL  61.42m  62.29m  57.57m
 
  6  1701 Jay Gillespie       SR Michigan St             61.11m     200-06 
 
      61.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.28m  FOUL
 
  7  1705 Lonnie Pugh         JR Michigan St             59.18m     194-02 
 
      56.82m  FOUL  59.18m  FOUL  FOUL  55.68m
 
  8  2258 Tanner Hurt         SR Northern Iow            59.14m     194-00 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.04m  FOUL  57.53m  59.14m
 
  9  1457 Tomaz Bogovic       SR Kansas St               58.30m     191-03 
 
      57.28m  58.30m  FOUL            
 
 10  1434 Zack Richards       JR Iowa St                 58.27m     191-02 
 
      58.27m  FOUL  56.85m            
 
 11  1340 Matt Banse          SR Iowa                    58.21m     191-00 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.21m            
 
 12  1807 Christopher Heil    SR Minn St-Moor            58.02m     190-04 
 
      58.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 13  2401 Max Mays            SR Ohio St                 57.23m     187-09 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.23m            
 
 14   921 Isaac Twombly       JR Drake                   57.13m     187-05 
 
      54.77m  57.13m  FOUL            
 
 15  1514 Matthias Tayala     FR Kent St                 56.89m     186-08 
 
      56.85m  56.89m  FOUL            
 
 16  1169 Brett Ramirez       SO Illinois                56.66m     185-11 
 
      FOUL  56.66m  55.64m            
 
 17  1366 Ben Stancombe       JR Iowa                    56.63m     185-09 
 
      FOUL  56.63m  55.40m            
 
 18  1917 Jacob Bullinger     JR Missouri                55.93m     183-06 
 
      55.93m  53.13m  FOUL            
 
 19  2905 Demetris Elia       FR Texas-El Pas            55.57m     182-04 
 
      52.04m  55.19m  55.57m            
 
 20   403 Adam Myers          SR Augustana (I            55.40m     181-09 
 
      54.26m  55.40m  FOUL            
 
 21  2509 John Talbert        JR Pittsburg St            54.76m     179-08 
 
      FOUL  54.76m  FOUL            
 
 22   700 Jake Haseman        SR Cincinnati              53.74m     176-04 
 
      FOUL  53.74m  FOUL            
 
 23   232 Robert Drye         SR Air Force               53.61m     175-11 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.61m            
 
 --  1015 David Triassi       JR Florida                   FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  3322 Joshua Koglin          Unattached               XFOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  2275 Jordan Williams     JR Northern Iow              FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --   963 Donald Romero       SR Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  2206 Casey Orgon         JR North Dakota              FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 --  3017 Collin Otto         SR Southern Illinoi          FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
 
     Stadium: S 11.06  4/24/2010   Lashauntea Moore, Unattached                
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1  2868 Allison Peter       SO Texas                    11.23   1.7 
 
  2   982 Darshay Davis       SO Florida                  11.45   1.7 
 
  3   303 Tiffany Hines       SO Arkansas                 11.53   1.7 
 
  4  2861 Chalonda Goodman    JR Texas                    11.55   1.7 
 
  5  1567 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (MO)             11.58   1.7 
 
  6  2165 Antoinette Goodman  SO North Dakota             11.71   1.7 
 
  7  1875 Jasmine Williams    JR Mississippi              11.76   1.7 
 
 
 
Event 225  Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 4:15.90  4/30/2011   Stephanie Morgan, Illinois                
 
     Stadium: S 4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  2042 Ashley Miller       SR Nebraska               4:15.61D 
 
  2  1910 Laura Roxberg       JR Missouri               4:18.85  
 
  3  1322 McKenzie Melander   SR Iowa                   4:20.22  
 
  4  1033 Kristie Krueger     JR Georgia                4:20.46  
 
  5  1798 Anna VanWechel      SR Minn St-Moor           4:22.19  
 
  6  1137 Katie Porada        SO Illinois               4:23.28  
 
  7  1675 Kelley Miller       SR Miami                  4:23.64  
 
  8   887 Kirsten Lake        SR Drake                  4:25.46  
 
  9  3338 Amanda Mergaert     JR Utah                   4:25.99  
 
 10  3256 Liga Blyholder      SO Wisconsin              4:26.60  
 
 11  2413 Molly Ferguson      JR Oklahoma               4:27.36  
 
 12  2409 Kelsey Brown        SO Oklahoma               4:27.92  
 
 13  1312 Betsy Flood         SR Iowa                   4:28.77  
 
 14  1949 Emily Beaver        SO Missouri St            4:30.17  
 
 15  1330 Mareike Schrulle    JR Iowa                   4:31.74  
 
 16  2031 Jessica Furlan      JR Nebraska               4:41.10  
 
 --  1193 Aisha Praught       SR Illinois Sta               DNF  
 
 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
 
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1   305 Brittany Hyter      SR Arkansas                 13.47  -0.3 
 
  2  2871 Morgan Snow         FR Texas                    13.53  -0.3 
 
  3  2892 Janice Jackson      SO Texas-El Pas             13.55  -0.3 
 
  4   205 Vashti Thomas       JR Academy Art              13.60  -0.3 
 
  5   261 Kaylon Eppinger     SR Alabama                  13.87  -0.3 
 
  6  1563 Anna-Kay James      FR Lincoln (MO)             13.91  -0.3 
 
  7  1685 Leslie Aririguzo    SR Michigan St              13.93  -0.3 
 
 --   307 Ivanique Kemp       JR Arkansas                   DNF  -0.3 
 
 
 
Event 250  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
 
===================================================================
 
      Relays: D 55.37  4/28/2007   Ajoke Odomusu, S Alabama                    
 
     Stadium: S 54.45  2008        Nikiesha Wilson, Louisiana St               
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 
===================================================================
 
  1  1384 Kianna Elahi        SR Iowa St                  56.78   3 
 
  2  1397 Eseroghene Okoro    JR Iowa St                  57.61   3 
 
  3  2432 Nikita Tracey       SO Oklahoma Bap             57.89   3 
 
  4  2859 Angele Cooper       SR Texas                    58.00   2 
 
  5  1274 Stacia Weatherford  JR Indiana St               58.35   1 
 
  6   458 Christina Holland   JR Baylor                   58.54   3 
 
  7  2351 Megan Yanik         SO Notre Dame               59.15   2 
 
  8  3223 Iris Campbell       JR Western Mich             59.26   3 
 
  9   259 Shani Chandler      SO Alabama                  59.48   2 
 
 10  1331 Hannah Simonson     JR Iowa                     59.54   1 
 
 11  1401 Donnise Powell      JR Iowa St                  59.75   1 
 
 12   879 Ari Curtis          SR Drake                    59.78   1 
 
 13  2623 Alexa Duling        JR South Dakota             59.79   2 
 
 14  1404 Krista Shoeman      SO Iowa St                  60.43   3 
 
 15   305 Brittany Hyter      SR Arkansas                 60.56   2 
 
 16  1694 Jaelynn Pryor       SO Michigan St              60.84   1 
 
 17  1862 Sofia Hellberg-Jon  JR Mississippi              60.96   2 
 
 18  3215 Irma Maciukaite     FR Western Kent             61.47   2 
 
 19  3217 Kristina Volfova    SR Western Kent             61.65   3 
 
 20  1135 Jayla McArthur      SR Illinois                 61.83   1 
 
 21   202 Dominique Berry     JR Academy Art              62.76   3 
 
 22   992 Paige Morton        JR Florida                  69.04   1 
 
 --   996 Ashley Usery        SR Florida                    DNF   1 
 
 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 44.59  4/25/2009   Lincoln                                     
 
                       N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell          
 
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          45.08  
 
     1) 1558 Nickeisha Beaumont SO      2) 1567 Latoya King JR            
 
     3) 1569 Toni-Ann Moore FR          4) 1565 Tamara Keane JR           
 
  2 New Mexico Highlands                                  45.63  
 
     1) 2132 LaShondra Ray SO           2) 2129 Fiona James SR            
 
     3) 2128 Jillisa Grant SR           4) 2133 Sheneika Rochester SO     
 
  3 Wayland Baptist                                       45.70  
 
     1) 3189 Shykilia Sheppard SO       2) 3182 Natasha Gay JR            
 
     3) 3183 Bianca Grant SR            4) 3186 Leandria Lee SR           
 
  4 Wartburg                                              46.67  
 
     1) 3124 Faith Burt SR              2) 3143 Skye Morrison SR          
 
     3) 3122 Sarah Boraas SO            4) 3142 Nevada Morrison SR        
 
  5 Nova Southeastern                                     46.80  
 
     1) 2368 Jessica Osteen SO          2) 2370 Johniqua Stafford JR      
 
     3) 2372 Thelmarcia Williams SR     4) 2367 Roberta Fisher SR         
 
  6 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 47.23  
 
     1) 1796 Mary Tanoe FR              2) 1793 Kendra Mooberry JR        
 
     3) 1791 Nicole Hall JR             4) 1792 Karlene Lorenz FR         
 
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                        DNF  
 
     1) 2434 Stacy Warrior SO           2) 2428 Jura Levy JR              
 
     3) 2423 Verone Chambers SR         4) 2422 Chelsea Abinah FR         
 
 
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 43.75  4/30/2011   Baylor, Baylor                              
 
                       T McReynolds, T Townsend, B Bruce, B Carr         
 
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Texas                                                 43.58D 
 
     1) 2871 Morgan Snow FR             2) 2868 Allison Peter SO          
 
     3) 2872 Christy Udoh SO            4) 2861 Chalonda Goodman JR       
 
  2 Arkansas                                              44.44  
 
     1) 301 Gwendolyn Flowers JR        2) 302 Regina George JR           
 
     3) 307 Ivanique Kemp JR            4) 306 Whitney Jones SR           
 
  3 Northern Illinois                                     45.38  
 
     1) 2219 Chanel Kellyman SR         2) 2221 Janay Mitchell JR         
 
     3) 2216 Roneisha Frye JR           4) 2213 Rasheta Butler SR         
 
  4 Texas-El Paso                                         45.57  
 
     1) 2892 Janice Jackson SO          2) 2900 Yolanda Suggs JR          
 
     3) 2897 Jallycia Pearson FR        4) 2887 Magen Del Pino JR         
 
  5 Cincinnati                                            46.60  
 
     1) 684 Morgan Gordon SO            2) 681 Alyssa Edley JR            
 
     3) 683 Cameron Gardner SO          4) 692 Aricka Rhodes SR           
 
  6 Mississippi                                           47.07  
 
     1) 1870 Shari Russell FR           2) 1863 Lauren Hollingsworth JR   
 
     3) 1875 Jasmine Williams JR        4) 1858 Kristin Bridges SR        
 
 
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:34.58  4/28/2007   Lincoln                                   
 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
 
     Stadium: S 3:26.31  6/11/2011   Texas A&M                                 
 
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:36.27  
 
     1) 2434 Stacy Warrior SO           2) 2425 Shondia Drew SR           
 
     3) 2426 Hannah Helker FR           4) 2423 Verone Chambers SR        
 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:38.16  
 
     1) 1565 Tamara Keane JR            2) 1562 Yanique Haye JR           
 
     3) 1566 Dereka Kelly SO            4) 1560 Michelle Cumberbatch JR   
 
  3 Wartburg                                            3:38.85  
 
     1) 3124 Faith Burt SR              2) 3143 Skye Morrison SR          
 
     3) 3140 Kendra Kregel JR           4) 3142 Nevada Morrison SR        
 
  4 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:45.75  
 
     1) 1230 Jessica Christy SR         2) 1225 Lauren Alpert SR          
 
     3) 1231 Tara Clemens JR            4) 1234 Lauren Rock JR            
 
  5 New Mexico Highlands                                3:45.92  
 
     1) 2129 Fiona James SR             2) 2131 Deandra Nelson JR         
 
     3) 2128 Jillisa Grant SR           4) 2132 LaShondra Ray SO          
 
  6 Academy Art                                         3:47.71  
 
     1) 206 Jazmine White SR            2) 202 Dominique Berry JR         
 
     3) 205 Vashti Thomas JR            4) 203 Chantel King JR            
 
  7 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:48.95  
 
     1) 1792 Karlene Lorenz FR          2) 1791 Nicole Hall JR            
 
     3) 1790 Ashley Berg JR             4) 1799 Amy Wulff JR              
 
 
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
 
     Stadium: S 3:26.31  6/11/2011   Texas A&M                                 
 
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Texas                                               3:33.15  
 
     1) 2859 Angele Cooper SR           2) 2858 Kendra Chambers JR        
 
     3) 2860 Danielle Dowie SO          4) 2865 Briana Nelson SO          
 
  2 Florida                                             3:35.11  
 
     1) 984 Ebony Eutsey SO             2) 997 Lanie Whittaker SO         
 
     3) 995 Alishea Usery SR            4) 5505 Michelle Stegall          
 
  3 Baylor                                              3:37.55  
 
     1) 463 Michelle Nwachukwu SO       2) 465 Idia Omogiate JR           
 
     3) 464 Brittany OgunMokun JR       4) 467 Raena Rhone FR             
 
  4 Iowa St                                             3:38.48  
 
     1) 1381 Dana Christensen SO        2) 1397 Eseroghene Okoro JR       
 
     3) 1384 Kianna Elahi SR            4) 1396 Ejiroghene Okoro JR       
 
  5 Western Michigan                                    3:38.67  
 
     1) 3224 Victoria Chatman SR        2) 3219 Andrea Arnold SO          
 
     3) 3228 Rebecca Hall FR            4) 3223 Iris Campbell JR          
 
  6 Notre Dame                                          3:40.76  
 
     1) 2337 Jade Barber FR             2) 2339 Michelle Brown SO         
 
     3) 2344 Natalie Geiger SR          4) 2338 Kaila Barber FR           
 
  7 North Dakota St                                     3:41.06  
 
     1) 2168 Melissa Kitching FR        2) 2181 Paige Stratioti FR        
 
     3) 2179 Brittany Schanandore SR    4) 2165 Antoinette Goodman SO     
 
  8 Mississippi                                         3:46.66  
 
     1) 1863 Lauren Hollingsworth JR    2) 1862 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR  
 
     3) 1876 Monica Williams FR         4) 1858 Kristin Bridges SR        
 
 
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 52.85  2001        Illinois                                    
 
     Stadium: S 52.85  2001        Illinois                                    
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          55.22  
 
     1) 1562 Yanique Haye JR            2) 1570 Ladonna Richardson SO     
 
     3) 1568 Shakeisha Miller JR        4) 1563 Anna-Kay James FR         
 
  2 Northern Iowa                                         56.02  
 
     1) 2232 Paige Knodle FR            2) 2235 Rachel Peth FR            
 
     3) 2225 Abbie Ackerman SO          4) 2234 Olimpia Nowak JR          
 
  3 Indiana St                                            57.21  
 
     1) 1271 Carmelia Stewart FR        2) 1274 Stacia Weatherford JR     
 
     3) 1270 Kelly Steffen SO           4) 1268 Sarah Snapp SR            
 
 -- Texas-El Paso                                            DQ  
 
     1) 2896 Marine Menez SR            2) 2898 Samantha Sharper JR       
 
     3) 2895 Aeisha McDavid FR          4) 2892 Janice Jackson SO         
 
 
 
Event 345  Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
 
===============================================================================
 
      Relays: D 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
 
     Stadium: S 14.18m  6/24/2010   Erica McLain, Nike                         
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 
===============================================================================
 
  1   979 Ciarra Brewer       FR Florida                 13.12m   0.1  43-00.50 
 
     13.07m(2.0) 13.09m(1.8) 13.08m(1.2) 12.56m(1.7) 13.12m(0.1) 12.87m(0.1)
 
  2  2049 Anna Weigandt       SO Nebraska                13.04m   1.3  42-09.50 
 
     13.04m(1.3) 12.73m(1.6) 12.96m(0.8) 12.63m(1.6) 12.89m(1.8) 12.65m(1.8)
 
  3  1691 Tori Franklin       FR Michigan St             12.96m   2.2  42-06.25 
 
     12.39m(0.9) 12.83m(1.2) 12.96m(2.2) 12.94m(0.5) 12.90m(+0.0) 11.60m(0.9)
 
  4  2032 Mara Griva          JR Nebraska                12.94m   1.6  42-05.50 
 
     12.49m(0.6) 12.75m(0.3) 12.52m(1.4) 12.94m(1.6) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.78m(2.0)
 
  5  1029 Colleen Felix       SR Georgia                 12.72m   0.6  41-08.75 
 
     12.56m(1.5) FOUL      12.72m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
  6  3143 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg                12.57m   1.5  41-03.00 
 
     12.57m(1.5) FOUL      12.52m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
  7  2539 Brittney Cloudy     SR Saint Louis            J12.57m   0.3  41-03.00 
 
     12.51m(1.8) 12.40m(+0.0) 12.05m(1.1) 12.57m(0.3) 12.31m(1.4) 12.41m(0.6)
 
  8   470 Jessica Ubanyionwu  SR Baylor                  12.54m   2.6  41-01.75 
 
     12.54m(2.6) FOUL      12.42m(+0.0) FOUL      12.23m(2.0) 12.21m(0.1)
 
  9   265 Chloe Hetherton     SO Alabama                 12.42m   2.5  40-09.00 
 
     12.42m(2.5) 12.35m(1.7) FOUL                 
 
 10  5425 Estefany Cruz       FR Tulane                  12.41m   0.7  40-08.75 
 
     12.41m(2.4) 12.41m(0.7) FOUL                
 
 11  1174 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col           J12.41m   0.5  40-08.75 
 
     12.41m(0.5) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.0)            
 
 12  1869 Marci Morman        JR Mississippi             12.35m   2.1  40-06.25 
 
     11.95m(1.8) FOUL      12.35m(2.1)            
 
 13  2918 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman St              J12.35m   2.0  40-06.25 
 
     11.92m(1.7) FOUL      12.35m(2.0)            
 
 14   278 Merilyn Uudmae      FR Alabama                 12.33m   1.6  40-05.50 
 
     12.33m(1.6) 12.27m(0.7) FOUL                
 
 15  2223 Jenner Sio          SR Northern Ill            12.24m   0.9  40-02.00 
 
     11.89m(0.5) 12.24m(0.9) 11.80m(2.1)            
 
 16  3218 Chiara Allen        SO Western Mich            12.16m   2.7  39-10.75 
 
     11.47m(1.2) 12.15m(0.3) 12.16m(2.7)            
 
 17   218 Kassie Gurnell      SO Air Force               12.12m   1.3  39-09.25 
 
     11.85m(2.8) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.12m(1.3)            
 
 18  1955 Kimsue Grant        JR Missouri St             12.11m   1.1  39-08.75 
 
     FOUL      12.08m(1.4) 12.11m(1.1)            
 
 19  1025 Maria Augutis       JR Georgia                 12.06m   1.7  39-07.00 
 
     12.06m(1.7) FOUL      11.53m(1.1)            
 
 20  2988 Samia Taylor        JR UW-Milwaukee            12.02m   2.1  39-05.25 
 
     FOUL      11.20m(0.7) 12.02m(2.1)           
 
 21  1024 Saniel Atkinson     JR Georgia                 11.92m   1.0  39-01.25 
 
     FOUL      11.92m(1.0) 11.71m(1.3)           
 
 22  1860 Aria Gaines         SR Mississippi             11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
 
     11.55m(2.4) 11.79m(2.2) 11.89m(+0.0)            
 
 23  1697 Ashley Stacey       SO Michigan St             11.75m   1.2  38-06.75 
 
     11.75m(1.2) FOUL      11.72m(2.4)            
 
 24   312 Amalie Skage        SO Arkansas                11.69m   0.7  38-04.25 
 
     11.52m(1.3) 11.69m(0.7) FOUL                 
 
 25  1950 Jordan Bond         JR Missouri St             11.57m   0.5  37-11.50 
 
     11.57m(0.5) 11.47m(2.7) 11.43m(1.9)            
 
 26   309 Tamara Myers        FR Arkansas                11.42m   1.9  37-05.75 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.42m(1.9)            
 
 --  3265 Jordan Helgren      SR Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
 
 
Event 385  Men 200 Meter Dash Special
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 
     Stadium: S 20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1   119 Wallace Spearmon       USA                      20.02S  1.7 
 
  2  1890 Isiah Young         JR Mississippi              20.34   1.7 
 
  3    63 Jordan Boase           USA                      20.71   1.7 
 
  4   105 Greg Nixon             ASICS                    20.71   1.7 
 
  5   127 Ainsley Waugh          Jamaica                  20.78   1.7 
 
  6    75 Jeremy Dodson          Unattached               20.90   1.7 
 
  7    68 Lashawn Butler         ASICS                    21.11   1.7 
 
 --   132 Rae Edwards            Saucony                    DNF   1.7 
 
 
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 
     Stadium: S 44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1   125 Teddy Venel            France                   46.00  
 
  2    62 LeJerald Betters       adidas                   46.32  
 
  3    85 Tabarie Henry          UVI                      46.58  
 
  4    99 Bryan Miller           Unattached               46.99  
 
  5    89 Jamil Hubbard          USA                      47.08  
 
  6    90 Erison Hurtault        USA                      47.70  
 
 --   131 Frankie Wright         Unattached                 DNF  
 
 
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 13.21  4/25/2009   Ryan Wilson, Unattached                     
 
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1   130 Ryan Wilson            USA                      13.20D  1.0 
 
  2   106 Omo Osaghae            USA                      13.24   1.0 
 
  3   123 Terrence Trammell      USA                      13.36   1.0 
 
  4    87 Antwon Hicks           USA                      13.41   1.0 
 
  5    58 Ty Akins               USA                      13.43   1.0 
 
  6    61 Dominic Berger         adidas                   13.60   1.0 
 
  7   122 Chris Thomas           USA                      13.77   1.0 
 
 --    79 Dexter Faulk           USA                         FS   1.0 
 
 
 
Event 405  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa St.                      
 
     Stadium: S 47.32  6/26/2010   Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1    92 Javier Culson          Puerto Rico              49.02  
 
  2    78 Johnny Dutch           USA                      49.06  
 
  3   198 Eric Alejandro         Puerto Rico              49.83  
 
  4    60 LaRon Bennett          USA                      50.54  
 
  5    82 Justin Gaymon          USA                      50.72  
 
  6    81 Labronze Garrett       USA                      53.65  
 
 
 
Event 410  Men 1 Mile Run Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:51.71  4/28/2007   Alan Webb, Nike                           
 
     Stadium: S 3:51.71  4/28/2007   Alan Webb, Nike                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1    94 Boaz Lalang            Kenya                  4:04.29  
 
  2    57 AJ Acosta              USA                    4:05.36  
 
  3    93 Edward Kemboi          Kenya                  4:05.91  
 
  4    64 Emmanuel Bor           Kenya                  4:08.15  
 
  5    66 Darren Brown           USA                    4:08.77  
 
  6    65 Julius Bor             Kenya                  4:13.09  
 
  7   118 Duane Solomon          USA                    4:13.20  
 
 --   116 Christian Smith        USA                        DNF  
 
 
 
Event 415  Men High Jump Special
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 2.31m  4/30/2011   Dusty Jonas, Nike                           
 
     Stadium: S 2.32m  6/13/2008   Mickael Hanany, Texas-El Paso               
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1   104 Jamie Nieto            USA                      2.24m    7-04.25 
 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 
  2  1885 Ricky Robertson     JR Mississippi             J2.24m    7-04.25 
 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 
  3    96 Andra Manson           USA                      2.20m    7-02.50 
 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 
 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
  4    76 Henderson Dottin       Barbados                J2.20m    7-02.50 
 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 
 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
  5   138 Garrett Huyler         USA                      2.06m    6-09.00 
 
     2.06 2.11 
 
        O  XXX 
 
 --   100 Keith Moffat           USA                         NH            
 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
 
 
Event 420  Men Pole Vault Special
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 5.79m  4/28/2007   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
 
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1   111 Scott Roth             Unattached               5.37m   17-07.25 
 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 
 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 
  2   107 Jacob Pauli            USA                     J5.37m   17-07.25 
 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 
 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
  3   133 Jordan Scott           Vault United            J5.37m   17-07.25 
 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 
 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
  4   114 Jeremy Scott           Nike                     5.22m   17-01.50 
 
     5.22 5.37 
 
       XO  XXX 
 
  4    72 Jason Colwick          USA                      5.22m   17-01.50 
 
     5.22 5.37 
 
       XO  XXX 
 
  6    83 Brian Hancock          USA                     J5.22m   17-01.50 
 
     5.22 5.37 
 
      XXO  XXX 
 
 --    59 Jake Arnold            ASICS                       NH            
 
     5.22 
 
      XXX 
 
 --    98 Derek Miles            Nike                        NH            
 
     5.22 5.37 
 
      PPP  XXX 
 
 --    88 Mark Hollis            Nike                        NH            
 
     5.22 5.37 
 
      PPP  XXX 
 
 --   102 Darren Neidermeyer     USA                         NH            
 
     5.22 
 
      XXX 
 
 
 
Event 425  Men Shot Put Special
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 22.10m  2006        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
 
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1   128 Ryan Whiting           USA                     21.31m   69-11.00 
 
      20.60m  21.17m  20.80m  20.58m  21.31m  FOUL
 
  2    95 Zack Lloyd             USA                     20.64m   67-08.75 
 
      19.00m  19.07m  20.02m  20.64m  20.56m  FOUL
 
  3   110 Justin Rodhe           Canada                  20.36m   66-09.75 
 
      20.33m  20.17m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 
  4   103 Adam Nelson            USA                     19.89m   65-03.25 
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 
  5    67 Noah Bryant            USA                     19.52m   64-00.50 
 
      18.89m  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL
 
  6   121 Dan Taylor             USA                     19.40m   63-07.75 
 
      FOUL  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  19.28m  19.40m
 
 --  5514 Russ Winger            ASICS                     FOUL            
 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
 
 
Event 455  Women 400 Meter Dash Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 50.64  1987        Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama            
 
     Stadium: S 49.64  6/26/2010   Debbie Dunn, Nike                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1    14 Keisha Baker           Unattached               52.03  
 
  2    55 Mary Wineberg          USA                      52.24  
 
  3    39 Shareefa Lloyd         Jamaica                  52.85  
 
  4    19 Jessica Cousins        World Express            53.46  
 
  5   196 Jennifer Grossarth     Unattached               53.58  
 
  6  1320 Ashley Liverpool    SO Iowa                     54.35  
 
  7    56 Shareese Woods         USA                      56.02  
 
 --    52 Shelise Williams       USA                        DNF  
 
 
 
Event 465  Women 1500 Meter Run Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
 
     Stadium: S 4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1    47 Jennifer Simpson       USA                    4:12.95  
 
  2   134 Maggie Infield         Unattached             4:13.25  
 
  3    37 Heather Kampf          USA                    4:13.89  
 
  4    42 Amy Mortimer           USA                    4:14.71  
 
  5    21 Heidi Dahl             USA                    4:15.67  
 
 --   220 Morgan Mosby        JR Air Force                  DNF  
 
 
 
Event 470  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Special
 
=====================================================================
 
      Relays: D 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
 
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 
=====================================================================
 
  1    16 Kristi Castlin         USA                      12.76   1.0 
 
  2    12 Nia Ali                USA                      12.83   1.0 
 
  3    51 Angela Whyte           Canada                   12.97   1.0 
 
  4    33 Vanniesha Ivy          Nike                     13.05   1.0 
 
  5    34 Tiki James             USA                      13.17   1.0 
 
 --    24 Nichole Denby          USA                        DNF   1.0 
 
 
 
Event 475  Women High Jump Special
 
==========================================================================
 
      Relays: D 1.96m  4/24/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
 
     Stadium: S 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 
==========================================================================
 
  1    40 Chaunte Lowe           USA                      1.98mD   6-06.00 
 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.96 1.98 2.01 
 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
  2    11 Amy Acuff              USA                      1.85m    6-00.75 
 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
  3    44 Liz Patterson          USA                      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
  4    23 Sharon Day             ASICS                   J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
  5    25 Sheree Francis         Jamaica                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 
     1.70 1.75 
 
        O  XXX 
 
 
 
Event 485  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Special
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 55.37  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa St.               
 
     Stadium: S 54.45  2008        Nickiesha Wilson, Louisiana St              
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1    50 Latosha Wallace        ASICS                    56.58  
 
  2    17 Jasmine Chaney         USA                      56.82  
 
  3    41 Raasin McIntosh        USA                      56.91  
 
  4    54 Nickiesha Wilson       Jamaica                  56.99  
 
  5    20 Joanna Currie          USA                      57.34  
 
  6    38 Nicole Leach           USA                      57.99  
 
  7  5512 Latoya James           USA                      58.96  
 
 
 
Event 705  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 4:11.57  1979        Steve Griener, Pekin                      
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  3941 Jason Thomas        JR Dowling Cath           4:15.21  
 
  2  3556 Matt Butler         SR Bettendorf             4:15.98  
 
  3  4489 Josh Evans          SO Linn-Mar               4:17.14  
 
  4  4506 Conner Smock        SR Lisbon                 4:20.38  
 
  5  3926 Cole Decker         SR Dowling Cath           4:21.31  
 
  6  3589 Chandler Austin     SO Boone                  4:21.56  
 
  7  3437 Jack Espeset        SR Ames                   4:22.54  
 
  8  5039 Keith Byers         SR Spirit Lake            4:22.91  
 
  9  5323 Daniel Huff         SR Waverly-SR             4:23.21  
 
 10  4364 Daniel Gardarsson   SO IC, West               4:23.66  
 
 11  3884 Patrick Larson      JR Decorah                4:24.14  
 
 12  4543 Lukas Mees          SR Marion                 4:24.63  
 
 13  4380 Bailey Wetherell    JR IC, West               4:25.82  
 
 14  4891 Caleb Drake         JR Pleasant Val           4:27.69  
 
 15  3927 Jeff DeRocher       JR Dowling Cath           4:28.09  
 
 16  3923 Spencer Clark       SO Dowling Cath           4:28.29  
 
 17  5132 Ben Anderson        JR Valley, WDM            4:29.00  
 
 18  5306 Riley Wattier       SR Waukee                 4:29.64  
 
 19  5295 Kyle Nuehring       SR Waukee                 4:31.40  
 
 20  4493 Chase Grabau        JR Linn-Mar               4:33.04  
 
 21  5141 Koelten Grissom     SR Valley, WDM            4:34.02  
 
 
 
Event 720  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 51.94  1995        Dustin Avey, Ames                           
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  4180 Raheem Black        JR Fort Madison             52.45  
 
  2  4497 Brandon Ophoff      SR Linn-Mar                 53.52  
 
  3  4220 Derek Jones         JR Glenwood                 53.71  
 
  4  3700 Jamey Foster        SR Centerville              53.98  
 
  5  4843 Jordan Van Roekel   SR PCM, Monroe              54.35  
 
  6  3756 Dillon Villhauer    SR Clear Crk-Am             54.58  
 
  7  3837 Drake Hickok        SR CR Washingto             55.30  
 
 --  5294 Nate Lucs           SR Waukee                      DQ  
 
 
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 42.19  2003        Des Moines East                             
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Cedar Falls                                           42.17D 
 
     1) 3682 Mitch Dowell SR            2) 3692 Luke Toyosi SR            
 
     3) 3684 Shawn Hagarty SR           4) 3685 James Harrington SR       
 
  2 WAT West                                              42.55  
 
     1) 5257 Tyrell Martin SR           2) 5256 Dequayvious Martin JR     
 
     3) 5258 Jason Millett JR           4) 5259 Haris Nuhanovic SR        
 
  3 IC, West                                              42.59  
 
     1) 4379 Tavian Smith JR            2) 4365 Andrew Gilbaugh SO        
 
     3) 4362 Richard Bryant SR          4) 4381 Armando Williams SR       
 
  4 SC, West                                              42.95  
 
     1) 4965 Taron Flemister JR         2) 4967 Gerald Heiskell JR        
 
     3) 4964 Dalvin Damon SR            4) 4968 Darius Pearson SR         
 
  5 Waukee                                                43.06  
 
     1) 5297 Ryan Owens SR              2) 5289 Cody Keul SR              
 
     3) 5296 Jordan O'Daye SR           4) 5305 Alan Vongnhay SO          
 
  6 Valley, WDM                                           43.45  
 
     1) 5145 Yash Manektala SO          2) 5147 Levi Moher SR             
 
     3) 5144 Trey Lewis SR              4) 5148 Jacob Nitz SR             
 
  7 North Scott                                           43.77  
 
     1) 4738 Tyler Blondell SR          2) 4745 Randy Schmidt JR          
 
     3) 4740 Louis DeFrieze SR          4) 4744 Jon Rus JR                
 
 -- IC- City High                                           DNF  
 
     1) 4334 Dan Roemerman SR           2) 4329 Desmond McCalla SR        
 
     3) 4339 Jasper Washington SR       4) 4335 Bryson Runge FR           
 
 
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Prairie- CR                                         3:21.15  
 
     1) 4916 Austin Dellamuth SR        2) 4918 Jarred Edmonds JR         
 
     3) 4913 Jacob Aune SR              4) 4920 Demetrius Harper JR       
 
  2 Clinton                                             3:21.64  
 
     1) 3770 Christian Rowan SR         2) 3772 Tyler Thomas SR           
 
     3) 3761 Jason Banker JR            4) 3771 Skylar Thomas SR          
 
  3 CR Washington                                       3:22.06  
 
     1) 3837 Drake Hickok SR            2) 3839 Trevor Luebe JR           
 
     3) 3838 Robert Hogg SR             4) 3833 Nick Corbett JR           
 
  4 Beckman, D                                          3:22.21  
 
     1) 3507 Robbie Anstoetter SR       2) 3517 Dylan Roe SR              
 
     3) 3519 Mitch Steger SO            4) 3511 Derek Hammann SR          
 
  5 Valley, WDM                                         3:22.25  
 
     1) 5148 Jacob Nitz SR              2) 5134 Kojo Badu SR              
 
     3) 5142 Jacob Hoogensen SR         4) 5152 Quentin Smith SR          
 
  6 IC- City High                                       3:23.05  
 
     1) 4326 Peter Krumm SR             2) 4320 Ryan Dorman SO            
 
     3) 4329 Desmond McCalla SR         4) 4324 Jeremy Johnson SR         
 
  7 Decorah                                             3:24.37  
 
     1) 3887 Drew Schwartz JR           2) 3879 Bjorn Gowdy-Jaehnig SR    
 
     3) 3888 Cole Svestka SO            4) 3883 Kyle Kregel SR            
 
  8 Waukee                                              3:24.68  
 
     1) 5293 Corbin Lowe SO             2) 5301 Adam Scafuri SR           
 
     3) 5288 Matt Hoeg SO               4) 5294 Nate Lucs SR              
 
 
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 56.09  4/24/2010   Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Kennedy           
 
                       C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch            
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 IC- City High                                         56.75  
 
     1) 4323 Mason Greer SR             2) 4321 Javon Duarte SR           
 
     3) 4324 Jeremy Johnson SR          4) 4334 Dan Roemerman SR          
 
  2 DSM Lincoln                                           57.82  
 
     1) 3975 Elijah Young SO            2) 3972 Sajen Vogel JR            
 
     3) 3970 Roy Patterson JR           4) 3969 Trenton Jones SR          
 
  3 CR Kennedy                                            57.87  
 
     1) 3810 Tom Kaiser JR              2) 3808 Derek Jacobus SO          
 
     3) 3805 Famiek Cook SO             4) 3809 Josh Jahlas SR            
 
 -- IC, West                                                 DQ  
 
     1) 4361 Lucas Brenneman SR         2) 4365 Andrew Gilbaugh SO        
 
     3) 4366 Tre Goode SR               4) 4377 Charlie Rogers SR         
 
 
 
Event 815  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 4:28.30  4/24/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  4230 Rebekah Topham      FR Griswold               4:40.30  
 
  2  5311 Anna Holdiman       JR Waverly-SR             4:43.49  
 
  3  3869 Madison Waymire     SO DC-Grimes              4:43.50  
 
  4  3427 Courtney Martin     SR Ames                   4:45.05  
 
  5  5011 Lauren Benzing      JR Solon                  4:45.15  
 
  6  3917 Karissa Schweizer   SO Dowling Cath           4:45.61  
 
  7  3631 Mariah Kauder       JR Cascade, WD            4:46.43  
 
  8  3999 Emma Huston         SR DSM- Rooseve           4:46.70  
 
  9  3665 Allison Gregg       JR Cedar Falls            4:46.78  
 
 10  3670 Brianna King        JR Cedar Falls            4:48.16  
 
 11  3546 Megan Nickles       JR Bettendorf             4:48.79  
 
 12  5126 Lydia Saggau        JR Valley, WDM            4:49.04  
 
 13  3908 Grace Gibbons       FR Dowling Cath           4:50.38  
 
 14  4359 Ashlynn Yokom       SO IC, West               4:51.16  
 
 15  3913 Jennifer Luksan     SO Dowling Cath           4:51.53  
 
 16  4349 Molly Leveille      JR IC, West               4:52.28  
 
 17  3487 Molly Gilchrist     SO Assumption             4:53.78  
 
 18  4310 Meg Richardson      SR IC- City Hig           4:58.18  
 
 19  5264 Emily Brush         SR Waukee                 4:58.51  
 
 20  5206 Lauren Rusch        SR Wahlert, Dub           4:58.98  
 
 
 
Event 830  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 61.01  4/26/2008   A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt               
 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1  4877 Anne Leners            Pleasant Val             62.93  
 
  2  3817 Brooke Foreman      SR CR Washingto             63.28  
 
  3  3464 Jenny Roberts       JR Ankeny                   63.74  
 
  4  5171 Kim Kroeze          JR W Christ, Hu             64.45  
 
  5  4230 Rebekah Topham      FR Griswold                 64.47  
 
  6  4309 Sarah Plock         FR IC- City Hig             64.84  
 
  7  4260 Lauren Hedlund      SO Hinton                   65.09  
 
  8  3570 Addison Miller      SR Bishop Garri             71.11  
 
 
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 47.79  4/30/2011   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Roosevelt              
 
                       J Roberts-Lewis, C McCamey, A Sauls, E Hawkins    
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                        47.55D 
 
     1) 4009 Destani Welch SR           2) 4006 Agnes Sayeh JR            
 
     3) 4003 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO    4) 3997 Erin Hawkins SR           
 
  2 Assumption                                            47.81  
 
     1) 3482 Emma Bassier SO            2) 3494 Rose Ripslinger SO        
 
     3) 3493 Remington Ricciuti SR      4) 3489 Maddie Irmen SO           
 
  3 Dowling Catholic, WDM                                 48.99  
 
     1) 3904 Abby Davis SR              2) 3910 Emma Kasap SO             
 
     3) 3912 Kaila Konz SO              4) 3902 Jessica Campbell JR       
 
  4 IC, West                                              49.31  
 
     1) 4358 Kiana Wilson FR            2) 4345 Courtney Dauber JR        
 
     3) 4355 Rebecca Tanner SR          4) 4344 McKennan Cronbaugh JR     
 
  5 Urbandale                                             49.35  
 
     1) 5090 Mary Young SO              2) 5077 Lia Foley SO              
 
     3) 5088 Hannah Stouffer JR         4) 5085 Lexus Lovan FR            
 
  6 CR Washington                                         49.48  
 
     1) 3817 Brooke Foreman SR          2) 3819 Jasmyne Jones SO          
 
     3) 3823 Megan Muller SO            4) 3825 Kadejah Sanders SO        
 
  7 Waukee                                                49.98  
 
     1) 5270 Abigail Krantz JR          2) 5267 Gabi Gaines FR            
 
     3) 5268 Tori Giudici JR            4) 5273 Maddie Rouw JR            
 
  8 Cedar Falls                                           50.18  
 
     1) 3668 Madison Hersom JR          2) 3667 Katelyn Haan JR           
 
     3) 3663 Morgan DeMuth FR           4) 3662 Kaz Brown SO              
 
 
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
 
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Assumption                                          3:52.70  
 
     1) 3482 Emma Bassier SO            2) 3494 Rose Ripslinger SO        
 
     3) 3493 Remington Ricciuti SR      4) 3489 Maddie Irmen SO           
 
  2 Cascade, WD                                         3:54.35  
 
     1) 3626 Abby Green SR              2) 3632 Abbey Meyer SO            
 
     3) 3628 Tessa Helmle JR            4) 3625 Allison Gibbs JR          
 
  3 Valley, WDM                                         3:56.69  
 
     1) 5114 Ashlee Downs SR            2) 5124 Kaitlyn Nelson SR         
 
     3) 5128 Melissa Shepherd JR        4) 5126 Lydia Saggau JR           
 
  4 Ankeny                                              3:58.88  
 
     1) 3458 Brooke Long SR             2) 3452 Kelsey Arneson JR         
 
     3) 3465 Katie Roberts JR           4) 3464 Jenny Roberts JR          
 
  5 Wahlert, Dub                                        3:59.10  
 
     1) 5196 Betsy Duehr SO             2) 5200 Alyssa Klostermann FR     
 
     3) 5199 Maddie Heiar FR            4) 5209 Laura Stenzel SR          
 
  6 Waukee                                              4:00.15  
 
     1) 5268 Tori Giudici JR            2) 5272 Taylor Officer JR         
 
     3) 5278 Keely Smith SO             4) 5274 Kayla Sabotin SO          
 
  7 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               4:01.29  
 
     1) 3905 Hanna DeHaes SR            2) 3910 Emma Kasap SO             
 
     3) 3911 Beth Knoblauch SO          4) 3901 Madison Bravard SR        
 
  8 Indianola                                           4:01.96  
 
     1) 4402 Kasey Wiedmaier JR         2) 4400 Kayla Quijano FR          
 
     3) 4401 Kristina Quijano FR        4) 4396 Kate Bishop SO            
 
 
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
 
================================================================
 
      Relays: D 63.65  4/30/2011   Urbandale, Urbandale                        
 
                       K Miles, D Bahtic, M Young, M Zimmerman           
 
    School                                               Finals 
 
================================================================
 
  1 Waukee                                                63.29D 
 
     1) 5266 Emma Drees JR              2) 5265 Alyssa Cunningham SR      
 
     3) 5279 Mallory Smith SO           4) 5273 Maddie Rouw JR            
 
  2 Urbandale                                             63.94  
 
     1) 5082 Sydney Lafrentz FR         2) 5076 Mallary Erbes FR          
 
     3) 5073 MacKenzie Brees FR         4) 5090 Mary Young SO             
 
  3 West Fork, S                                          65.34  
 
     1) 5357 Alyssa Meyer SR            2) 5358 Lindsey Peterson SO       
 
     3) 5356 Taylor Logan FR            4) 5363 Taylor Twedt SR           
 
  4 Valley, WDM                                           65.35  
 
     1) 5123 Chloe Matthews JR          2) 5130 Emma Young JR             
 
     3) 5118 Micala Johnson FR          4) 5129 Courtney Young JR         
 
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store