Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 08:07 PM
                 2012 Big 12 Outdoor - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 R.V. Christian Track Complex - Manhattan, KS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.12  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 11.29                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              ~ 11.30Q  1.3  1 
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 ~ 11.31Q  0.4  2 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.41Q  1.0  3 
  4 Allison Peter             SO Texas                  ~ 11.39Q  1.3  1 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.44Q  0.4  2 
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               11.54Q  1.0  3 
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.45q  0.4  2 
  8 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.51q  1.3  1 
  9 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.52   1.3  1 
 10 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               11.61   0.4  2 
 11 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.62   1.0  3 
 12 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 11.65   1.3  1 
 13 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                11.70   0.4  2  11.696
 14 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 11.70   1.0  3  11.697
 15 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   11.88   0.4  2  11.871
 16 Tara Thomas               SR Texas Tech               11.88   1.0  3  11.879
 17 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   11.97   1.3  1 
 18 Samantha McKnight         JR K-State                  11.98   1.3  1 
 19 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 12.10   1.0  3 
 20 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   12.18   0.4  2 
 21 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   12.25   1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.12  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 11.29                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                11.01!  1.9  10   
  2 Allison Peter             SO Texas                    11.17$  1.9   8   
  3 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.28$  1.9   6   
  4 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.31~  1.9   5   
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.34~  1.9   4   
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               11.41   1.9   3   
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.45   1.9   2   
  8 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.47   1.9   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.80  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 23.10                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 23.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                  ! 22.77Q  0.2  3 
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 $ 22.89Q  0.6  2 
  3 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  ~ 23.16Q  0.2  1 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              $ 22.89Q  0.6  2 
  5 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              $ 22.94Q  0.2  3 
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             ~ 23.23Q  0.2  1 
  7 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  ~ 23.14q  0.6  2 
  8 Olivia Ekponé             FR Texas A&M              ~ 23.28q  0.2  1 
  9 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               23.56   0.2  1 
 10 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                23.65   0.2  3 
 11 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.69   0.2  1 
 12 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 23.76   0.2  3 
 13 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   23.83   0.6  2 
 14 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.96   0.2  3 
 15 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 24.40   0.2  3 
 16 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   24.46   0.2  1 
 17 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 24.70   0.2  1 
 18 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   25.03   0.6  2 
 19 Tara Thomas               SR Texas Tech               25.17   0.6  2 
 20 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   26.08   0.2  3 
 -- Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                      FS   0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.80  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 23.10                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 23.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   22.89$  0.9  10    22.887
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                22.89$  0.9   8    22.890
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.96$  0.9   6   
  4 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.01$  0.9   5   
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.23~  0.9   4   
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.36   0.9   3   
  7 Olivia Ekponé             FR Texas A&M                23.66   0.9   2   
 -- Allison Peter             SO Texas                      DNF   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, USA                         
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09  2008        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 51.75  2005        Shereefa Lloyd, Texas Tech                  
Oly Trials A: $ 51.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M              ! 51.72Q  1 
  2 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 ~ 52.24Q  2 
  3 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                    53.64Q  3 
  4 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.89Q  1 
  5 Olivia Ekponé             FR Texas A&M                53.51Q  2 
  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    54.31Q  3 
  7 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   54.16q  1 
  8 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.39q  2 
  9 Olivia Lewis              JR Texas Tech               54.45   1  54.442
 10 Shelleyeka Rolle          SR Oklahoma                 54.45   2  54.448
 11 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                54.56   3 
 12 Raena Rhone               FR Baylor                   55.46   3 
 13 Chamique Francis          FR Texas                    55.93   1 
 14 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                56.31   2 
 15 Jessica Nichols           FR Iowa State               56.77   3 
 16 Dana Christensen          SO Iowa State               58.00   1 
 -- Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech                 DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, USA                         
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09  2008        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 51.75  2005        Shereefa Lloyd, Texas Tech                  
Oly Trials A: $ 51.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.09#  10   
  2 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                51.93~   8   
  3 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.81    6   
  4 Olivia Ekponé             FR Texas A&M                53.29    5   
  5 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    54.54    4   
  6 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.60    3   
  7 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   54.71    2   
  8 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                  1:02.19    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:01.54  1976        Wendy Knudson, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 2:01.30                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ejiroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             2:06.23Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO OK State               2:07.39Q 
  3 Boglarka Bozzay           SR K-State                2:07.99Q 
  4 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:06.30Q 
  5 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:08.12Q 
  6 Brittany OgunMokun        JR Baylor                 2:08.41Q 
  7 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:07.04q 
  8 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               2:08.62q 
  9 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:09.23  
 10 Landon Wachter            SO Missouri               2:10.15  
 11 Caitlin Waters            JR Texas Tech             2:10.45  
 12 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:10.63  
 13 Aliese Hyde               SO Texas A&M              2:11.18  
 14 Shayla Wilson             SR Kansas                 2:11.47  
 15 Lizzy Whitney             JR Baylor                 2:12.03  
 16 Katie Hoaldridge          SO Texas                  2:12.68  
 17 Tiffany Singleton         SR Texas A&M              2:13.20  
 18 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 2:13.91  
 19 Emily Meese               SO Iowa State             2:14.23  
 20 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor                 2:14.31  
 21 Mihaela Bobos             SO OK State               2:15.42  
 22 Maddy Rich                SO Kansas                 2:17.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:01.54  1976        Wendy Knudson, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 2:01.30                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalja Piliusina         SO OK State               2:05.23~  10   
  2 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:06.76    8   
  3 Ejiroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             2:06.89    6   
  4 Brittany OgunMokun        JR Baylor                 2:07.22    5   
  5 Boglarka Bozzay           SR K-State                2:07.41    4   
  6 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:07.97    3   
  7 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               2:09.23    2   
 -- Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech                  DQ   steps inside line
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:15.66  2005        Anne Shadle, Nebraska                     
Oly Trials A: $ 4:12.93                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 4:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             4:24.85Q 
  2 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:28.53Q 
  3 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                 4:25.48Q 
  4 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               4:29.54Q 
  5 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:26.49Q 
  6 Caileigh Glenn            SO OK State               4:30.31Q 
  7 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:27.29q 
  8 Teran Mixon               SR OK State               4:30.94q 
  9 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 4:31.59  
 10 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:31.89  
 11 Monika Juodeskaite        FR OK State               4:32.77  
 12 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 4:34.43  
 13 Sophie Blake              SO Texas A&M              4:35.07  
 14 Julie Amthor              SR Texas                  4:36.66  
 15 Maggie Gannon             FR Iowa State             4:38.47  
 16 Janelle Martinez          FR OK State               4:39.56  
 17 Rachel Folan              JR Texas Tech             4:43.64  
 18 India Lee                 SR Iowa State             4:44.38  
 19 Chelsey Phoebus           FR OK State               4:49.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:15.66  2005        Anne Shadle, Nebraska                     
Oly Trials A: $ 4:12.93                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 4:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:16.71~  10   
  2 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             4:20.17    8   
  3 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:23.38    6   
  4 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               4:28.01    5   
  5 Caileigh Glenn            SO OK State               4:31.64    4   
  6 Teran Mixon               SR OK State               4:31.99    3   
  7 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:39.56    2   
  8 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                 4:44.32    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: ^ 15:01.70  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Big 12: # 15:22.42  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
     Stadium: ! 15:58.58  2005        Sara Slattery, Colorado                  
Oly Trials A: $ 15:35.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: ~ 15:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             15:57.17!  10   
  2 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech            16:03.42    8   
  3 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 16:04.15    6   
  4 Dani Stack                JR Iowa State            16:12.51    5   
  5 Kaitie Vanatta            SO Missouri              16:36.75    4   
  6 Cate Westenhover          JR Baylor                16:44.38    3   
  7 Monika Juodeskaite        FR OK State              16:47.59    2   
  8 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                 16:51.67    1   
  9 Taylor Petersen           SO Iowa State            17:03.78  
 10 Victoria Fratczak         JR OK State              17:03.88  
 11 Katie Moen                FR Iowa State            17:09.50  
 12 Victoria Hanna            JR OK State              17:10.37  
 13 Janelle Martinez          FR OK State              17:14.10  
 14 Maddy Becker              FR Iowa State            17:20.13  
 15 Sydney Messick            SR K-State               17:20.17  
 16 Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri              17:21.36  
 17 Morgan Casey              FR Iowa State            17:30.07  
 18 Laleh Mojtabaezamani      SR Texas                 17:41.04  
 19 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                 17:41.29  
 20 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                17:44.27  
 21 Maggie Gannon             FR Iowa State            17:55.40  
 22 India Lee                 SR Iowa State            18:03.89  
 -- Kaci Westervelt           SR Texas Tech                 DNF  
 -- Teran Mixon               SR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Tessa Turcotte            JR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Julie Amthor              SR Texas                      DNS  
 -- Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri                   DNS  
 -- Kinsey Farren             SR Missouri                   DNS  
 -- Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Rachel Folan              JR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 -- Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Kate Kujawa               SO OK State                   DNS  
 -- Kathleen Thompson         JR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Caileigh Glenn            SO OK State                   DNS  
 -- Chelsey Phoebus           FR OK State                   DNS  
 -- Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Jessica Engel             SR Oklahoma                   DNS  
 -- Liza Tauscher             FR Kansas                     DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, USA                    
  Collegiate: ^ 31:18.07  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
      Big 12: # 33:28.68  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
     Stadium: ! 33:43.10  2005        Sara Slattery, Colorado                  
Oly Trials A: $ 32:45.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: ~ 34:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             34:18.66   10   
  2 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 34:28.07    8   
  3 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech            34:34.32    6   
  4 Dani Stack                JR Iowa State            34:40.19    5   
  5 Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                35:32.86    4   
  6 Kinsey Farren             SR Missouri              35:54.19    3   
  7 Laleh Mojtabaezamani      SR Texas                 36:13.78    2   
  8 Katie Moen                FR Iowa State            36:35.62    1   
  9 Taylor Petersen           SO Iowa State            36:50.68  
 10 Maddy Becker              FR Iowa State            37:26.58  
 11 Sydney Messick            SR K-State               37:33.98  
 12 Liza Tauscher             FR Kansas                38:29.62  
 13 Chelsea Scott             FR Texas Tech            40:33.21  
 -- Tessa Turcotte            JR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.84  2004        Jenny Adams, Nike                           
Oly Trials A: $ 13.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.99Q  3.8  2 
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.25Q  3.5  1 
  3 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.16Q  3.8  2 
  4 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.59Q  3.5  1 
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.62Q  3.5  1 
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  13.87Q  3.8  2 
  7 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  14.15q  3.8  2 
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  14.23q  3.5  1 
  9 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                14.25   3.5  1 
 10 Roxie Greve               SR Texas Tech               14.34   3.8  2 
 11 Kelly McCoy               FR Iowa State               14.38   3.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.84  2004        Jenny Adams, Nike                           
Oly Trials A: $ 13.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.87   2.3  10   
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.00   2.3   8   
  3 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.14   2.3   6   
  4 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.44   2.3   5   
  5 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  13.49   2.3   4   
  6 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  13.80   2.3   3   
  7 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.84   2.3   2   
  8 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  13.95   2.3   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.09  2005        Melaine Walker, Texas                       
Oly Trials A: $ 56.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  ~ 56.48Q  1 
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             ~ 57.11Q  2 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                 ~ 57.58Q  2 
  4 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                  ~ 57.69Q  1 
  5 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri               ~ 57.80Q  1 
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                58.25Q  2 
  7 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               57.85q  1 
  8 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  58.93q  2 
  9 Krista Shoeman            SO Iowa State               59.88   1 
 10 Michelle Nwachukwu        SO Baylor                 1:01.38   2 
 11 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:01.96   2 
 12 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                  1:03.12   1 
 13 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State             1:03.13   2 
 14 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:04.19   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.09  2005        Melaine Walker, Texas                       
Oly Trials A: $ 56.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                    56.10~  10   
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State               56.41~   8   
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   56.87~   6   
  4 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               57.65~   5   
  5 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  57.71~   4   
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                57.99    3   
  7 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.62    2   
  8 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                    58.65    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @  9:12.50  2009        Jenny Barringer, USA                     
  Collegiate: ^  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Big 12: #  9:56.53  2010        Emma Coburn, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 10:14.89  2005        Barbora Kuncova, Oklahoma State          
Oly Trials A: $  9:55.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: ~ 10:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                10:18.11   10   
  2 Kate Kujawa               SO OK State              10:35.29    8   
  3 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                 10:37.50    6   
  4 Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                10:45.06    5   
  5 Erika Schiller            FR K-State               10:48.91    4   
  6 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri              10:52.31    3   
  7 Morgan Casey              FR Iowa State            10:56.70    2   
  8 Elizabeth Reida           FR Missouri              11:02.66    1   
  9 Kristen Hanselka          SR Baylor                11:18.11  
 10 Kaci Westervelt           SR Texas Tech            11:56.19  
 11 Kathleen Thompson         JR Kansas                12:04.47  
 -- Chelsea Scott             FR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: @ 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, TAMU                             
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
  Collegiate: ^ 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, TAMU                             
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
      Big 12: # 42.88  2008        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 43.95  2005        Texas, Texas                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.99!  2  10   
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Texas                                                 43.25!  2   8   
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Allison Peter SO               
     3) Christy Udoh SO                 4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  3 Texas Tech                                            43.71!  2   6   
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Tara Thomas SR                  4) Terra Evans SR                 
  4 Kansas                                                43.73!  2   5   
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  5 Oklahoma                                              44.93   2   4   
     1) Shawna Anderson SR              2) Sherine Wells SR               
     3) Shelleyeka Rolle SR             4) Ti'Anca Mock SR                
  6 Baylor                                                45.84   2   3   
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Carr SR                4) Justine Charbonnet SO          
  7 Missouri                                              46.76   1   2   
     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                  
     3) Sierra Gant SR                  4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
  8 Iowa State                                            47.09   1   1   
     1) Tamerria Dansby SR              2) Callan Jacobson SR             
     3) Kelly McCoy FR                  4) Jessica Nichols FR             
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF   1 
     1) Samantha McKnight JR            2) Richelle Farley JR             
     3) Tiara Walpool SR                4) Erica Twiss SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Scratches from 2nd heat will be filled
    American: @ 3:15.51  10/1/1988   USA, US National Team                     
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Griffith-Joyner            
  Collegiate: ^ 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
      Big 12: # 3:29.11  1998        Baylor, Baylor                            
     Stadium: ! 3:30.68  2005        Texas, Texas                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:28.10#  2  10   
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2 Texas                                               3:30.32!  2   8   
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith SR             2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:32.31   2   6   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Tiffany Singleton SR           
  4 Baylor                                              3:32.43   2   5   
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany OgunMokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:38.21   2   4   
     1) Taylor Evans SR                 2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Olivia Lewis JR                 4) Precious Nwokey SR             
  6 Iowa State                                          3:38.49   2   3   
     1) Krista Shoeman SO               2) Eseroghene Okoro JR            
     3) Kianna Elahi SR                 4) Ejiroghene Okoro JR            
  7 Oklahoma                                            3:39.80   1   2   
     1) Shakeeri Cole SR                2) Shelleyeka Rolle SR            
     3) Claire McConnell JR             4) Sherine Wells SR               
  8 Kansas State                                        3:41.02   1   1   
     1) Sophia Alonso FR                2) Boglarka Bozzay SR             
     3) Ryann Krais SR                  4) Erica Twiss SO                 
  9 Missouri                                            3:45.71   1 
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Jasmine Webb FR                
     3) Lauren Flaker SO                4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.83-1.86 +3cm
    American: @ 2.05m  2010        Chaunte Howard-Lowe, Nike                   
  Collegiate: ^ 2.00m  1997        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
      Big 12: # 1.95m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Stadium: ! 1.90m  2008        Gwen Wentland, Nike                         
Oly Trials A: $ 1.87m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 1.84m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.86m~   6-01.25  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Toni Young                SO OK State                 1.86m~   6-01.25   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                    1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Colleen O'Brien           FR Kansas                   1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alyx Treasure             FR K-State                  1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kristen Rice              JR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Hannah Willms             FR Iowa State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Michaela Palu             FR Texas Tech               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Allison Mayfield          SR Kansas                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 16 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Brooke Sharp              SO K-State                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly McCoy               FR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- JuliAnne Chisholm         SR K-State                     NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Shearer            FR Kansas                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.68-3.83-3.98-4.13-4.23-4.33-4.38 + 5cm
    American: @ 4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 4.58m  2006        Lacy Jansen, Florida St.                    
      Big 12: # 4.40m  2006        Breana Eveland, Kansas State                
     Stadium: ! 4.35m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
Oly Trials A: $ 4.50m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Masterson         JR Texas                    4.13m   13-06.50  10   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.13m   13-06.50   8   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   4.13m   13-06.50   6   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                3.98m   13-00.75   5   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.98m   13-00.75   4   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamie House               FR Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75   2.50
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.83m   12-06.75   2.50
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Julia Cummings            SR Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75   1   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Hedberg             SO Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jacy Bennett              JR Oklahoma                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Doyle             SR Texas                    3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
        O  XXX 
 13 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shade Weygandt            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Claire Christie           SR Kansas                      NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.53m  1997        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 6.46m  2004        Jenny Adams, Nike                           
Oly Trials A: $ 6.65m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   6.67m   2.4  21-10.75  10   
     6.38m(4.2) 6.38m(2.6) 6.41m(1.9) 6.16m(1.5) 6.67m(2.4) 6.30m(0.9)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.50m   2.5  21-04.00   8   
     6.12m(1.1) 6.47m(3.1) 6.50m(2.5) FOUL      5.33m(3.0) 6.34m(1.6)
  3 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma                 6.41m   2.5  21-00.50   6   
     6.41m(2.5) PASS      6.34m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(-0.0)
  4 Kim Haberman              SR K-State                  6.22m   1.5  20-05.00   5   
     6.07m(2.0) FOUL      5.95m(2.5) 5.77m(0.6) 6.05m(1.3) 6.22m(1.5)
  5 A'Lexus Brannon           SO Texas                    5.90m   1.0  19-04.25   4   
     FOUL      5.90m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(+0.0) 5.90m(0.6)
  6 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.85m   1.5  19-02.50   3   
     5.67m(2.9) 5.77m(3.4) FOUL      5.85m(1.5) 5.76m(1.7) 5.52m(1.5)
  7 Erika Miller              SO Missouri                 5.66m   1.7  18-07.00   2   
     4.76m(3.4) 5.36m(0.5) 5.66m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(0.9)
  8 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   5.62m   2.2  18-05.25   1   
     5.20m(2.7) 5.23m(2.0) 5.62m(2.2) 5.17m(1.7) 5.04m(0.1) 5.31m(1.9)
  9 Taylor Stolt              FR OK State                 5.50m   3.1  18-00.50 
     4.81m(4.4) 5.50m(3.1) 5.34m(0.1)           
 10 Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                   5.11m   1.9  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.11m(1.9) FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: ^ 14.25m  2011        Kim Williams, LSU                          
      Big 12: # 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
     Stadium: ! 14.04m  2004        Ineta Radevica, Nebraska                   
Oly Trials A: $ 13.75m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                  13.48m~  1.0  44-02.75  10   
     12.81m(3.8) 13.48m(1.0) 13.29m(2.1) FOUL      12.96m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  13.18m   2.4  43-03.00   8   
     12.50m(1.0) 12.97m(2.1) 12.76m(2.2) FOUL      12.58m(2.7) 13.18m(2.4)
  3 Tiara Walpool             SR K-State                 12.77m   0.9  41-10.75   6   
     12.77m(0.9) FOUL      12.19m(1.6) 11.81m(+0.0) 12.30m(1.2) PASS     
  4 Avril McGhee              FR Texas Tech              12.62m   0.9  41-05.00   5   
     12.22m(0.7) 12.62m(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 12.05m(0.9) 12.29m(1.3) 12.46m(0.9)
  5 Haley Gooch               SO Texas A&M               12.37m   2.6  40-07.00   4   
     12.18m(1.6) 12.14m(1.3) 11.77m(0.3) 12.04m(1.9) 12.23m(0.7) 12.37m(2.6)
  6 A'Lexus Brannon           SO Texas                   12.25m   2.7  40-02.25   3   
     11.96m(1.1) 12.25m(2.7) 12.01m(1.8) FOUL      11.96m(1.9) 11.90m(+0.0)
  7 Whitney Johnson           JR Oklahoma                12.01m   1.8  39-05.00   2   
     FOUL      11.73m(1.9) 12.01m(1.8) 11.65m(1.1) 11.75m(1.2) 11.99m(1.7)
  8 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               11.90m   2.0  39-00.50   1   
     11.88m(2.5) 11.54m(1.4) 11.41m(3.4) 11.77m(2.1) FOUL      11.90m(2.0)
  9 Kim Haberman              SR K-State                 11.87m   0.9  38-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.87m(0.9)            
 10 Jordan Wilson             SO Texas A&M               11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     FOUL      11.77m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                  11.68m   0.6  38-04.00 
     FOUL      11.52m(1.5) 11.68m(0.6)            
 12 Kaitlin West              FR Baylor                  11.46m   1.7  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.46m(1.7) 11.23m(0.8)         
 13 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                  11.35m   1.1  37-03.00 
     FOUL      11.35m(1.1) FOUL              
 -- Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.16m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 17.92m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
Oly Trials A: $ 17.90m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 16.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma                18.22m#  59-09.50  10   
      18.08m  18.22m  18.08m  18.19m  FOUL  18.22m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                17.65m~  57-11.00   8   
      15.21m  17.34m  15.56m  17.65m  17.15m  17.33m
  3 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.73m~  54-10.75   6   
      14.95m  15.29m  16.73m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL
  4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              16.62m~  54-06.50   5   
      15.97m  FOUL  16.55m  16.62m  FOUL  15.80m
  5 Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech              16.50m~  54-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR K-State                 16.16m   53-00.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              15.72m   51-07.00   2   
      15.30m  15.22m  15.63m  15.47m  FOUL  15.72m
  8 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                15.55m   51-00.25   1   
      15.25m  15.55m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amanda Van Dyke           SR Texas                   15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.15m  15.28m  15.30m            
 10 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  14.98m            
 11 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.67m  14.91m  15.01m            
 12 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.02m  14.75m  14.95m            
 13 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.77m  FOUL            
 14 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m            
 15 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.42m  14.64m  14.67m            
 16 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.11m  14.01m  14.62m            
 17 Brooke Gritters           SO OK State                14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.86m  14.55m  FOUL            
 18 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: ^ 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 59.15m  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: ! 61.66m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
Oly Trials A: $ 60.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 56.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                54.38m     178-05  10   
      52.60m  52.76m  FOUL  54.38m  43.82m  51.63m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  54.23m     177-11   8   
      51.67m  52.90m  51.00m  54.23m  53.18m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  52.49m     172-02   6   
      52.49m  FOUL  52.20m  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Okwukwe Okolie            SR Texas                   52.44m     172-00   5   
      47.13m  47.34m  52.44m  FOUL  48.18m  45.90m
  5 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                52.26m     171-05   4   
      51.32m  52.26m  51.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                52.07m     170-10   3   
      52.07m  47.08m  FOUL  51.11m  48.44m  FOUL
  7 Jessica Carter            JR K-State                 49.97m     163-11   2   
      FOUL  49.97m  49.51m  45.91m  48.00m  49.14m
  8 Lauren Guerrieri          SR Oklahoma                49.32m     161-10   1   
      44.68m  49.32m  43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR K-State                 48.19m     158-01 
      45.44m  48.19m  FOUL           
 10 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                47.29m     155-02 
      45.21m  47.29m  FOUL            
 11 Brooke Gritters           SO OK State                45.52m     149-04 
      45.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  44.89m     147-03 
      41.40m  38.48m  44.89m            
 13 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              44.02m     144-05 
      43.23m  FOUL  44.02m            
 14 Jill Hydrick              SO Texas A&M               43.54m     142-10 
      38.02m  40.68m  43.54m            
 15 Tressa Borchardt          SO Iowa State              43.43m     142-06 
      38.30m  40.21m  43.43m            
 16 Adrienne Long             FR Texas Tech              41.52m     136-03 
      38.10m  38.28m  41.52m            
 17 Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech              41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.00m           
 18 Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                  40.68m     133-05 
      35.42m  FOUL  40.68m            
 -- Katie Evans               SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State                 DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, New York AC                 
  Collegiate: ^ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jennifer Dahlgren, Georgia                 
      Big 12: # 66.81m  2002        Melissa Price, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: ! 65.36m  2008        Loren Groves, Kansas State                 
Oly Trials A: $ 68.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 64.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  69.02m$    226-05  10   
      FOUL  69.02m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  62.20m     204-01   8   
      61.05m  FOUL  62.20m  FOUL  FOUL  61.26m
  3 Laishema Hampton          JR Iowa State              60.07m     197-01   6   
      FOUL  52.92m  54.16m  57.13m  60.07m  50.74m
  4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              58.00m     190-03   5   
      54.24m  55.50m  57.31m  56.90m  58.00m  FOUL
  5 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              57.49m     188-07   4   
      57.16m  56.15m  FOUL  55.73m  57.49m  FOUL
  6 Caitlin Way               SO OK State                55.97m     183-07   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.97m  53.73m  FOUL  51.71m
  7 Megan Collins             JR Missouri                55.19m     181-01   2   
      54.51m  55.19m  FOUL  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL
  8 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                54.64m     179-03   1   
      54.60m  54.64m  FOUL  52.88m  52.45m  53.59m
  9 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                54.03m     177-03 
      54.02m  52.60m  54.03m         
 10 Jessica Carter            JR K-State                 53.95m     177-00 
      51.96m  52.54m  53.95m         
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR K-State                 53.89m     176-10 
      52.71m  53.89m  FOUL         
 12 Chelsie Bonds             SR K-State                 53.28m     174-10 
      53.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                53.23m     174-08 
      48.66m  53.23m  FOUL         
 14 Amanda Peiffer            SR Missouri                52.82m     173-03 
      52.01m  52.82m  FOUL         
 15 Rylee Rackley             FR Oklahoma                51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.84m  48.98m         
 16 Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                  51.18m     167-11 
      48.06m  51.18m  48.55m         
 17 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                51.10m     167-08 
      FOUL  48.07m  51.10m           
 18 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                49.89m     163-08 
      49.89m  47.48m  46.24m         
 19 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                44.67m     146-07 
      44.67m  FOUL  44.52m         
 -- Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: ^ 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
      Big 12: # 55.73m  2008        Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 52.90m  1985        Karen Szarkowski, 1985                     
Oly Trials A: $ 55.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 50.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                55.21m$    181-02  10   
      54.58m  FOUL  51.51m  51.04m  53.15m  55.21m
  2 Heather Bergmann          JR Kansas                  51.39m~    168-07   8   
      50.11m  FOUL  FOUL  49.01m  47.74m  51.39m
  3 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M               49.56m     162-07   6   
      46.18m  46.01m  48.44m  47.58m  46.89m  49.56m
  4 Hailey Twietmeyer         SO Missouri                46.78m     153-06   5   
      46.34m  45.08m  46.78m  46.68m  43.41m  45.19m
  5 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               44.26m     145-02   4   
      44.26m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.45m
  6 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                43.99m     144-04   3   
      43.99m  41.54m  FOUL  42.61m  36.98m  42.05m
  7 Allison Mayfield          SR Kansas                  42.52m     139-06   2   
      40.13m  37.24m  41.83m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bonnie Richardson         JR Texas A&M               42.18m     138-05   1   
      42.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lauren Berg               JR Texas A&M               41.50m     136-02 
      39.90m  FOUL  41.50m            
 10 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kelly Czumble             SO Texas A&M               39.52m     129-08 
      FOUL  34.68m  39.52m            
 12 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M               39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  FOUL  37.86m            
 13 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  38.21m     125-04 
      33.86m  32.92m  38.21m            
 14 Jordon Andreassen         JR Iowa State              38.08m     124-11 
      33.33m  38.08m  34.41m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.99   0.4  3    982
  2 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  24.20   0.4  3    962
  3 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  24.61   0.4  3    923
  4 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  24.69   0.3  2    915
  5 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 24.86   0.4  3    900
  6 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  25.11   0.4  3    877
  7 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  25.12   0.3  2    876
  8 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                25.26   0.3  2    863
  9 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   25.46   0.3  2    845
 10 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.47  -0.4  1    844
 11 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   25.58   0.4  3    834
 12 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                25.68  -0.4  1    825
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   25.92  -0.4  1    804
 14 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 26.08  -0.4  1    790
 15 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  26.09   0.3  2    789
 16 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                26.44   0.3  2    759
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 27.03  -0.4  1    709
 18 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   27.09  -0.4  1    704
 19 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  27.75  -0.4  1    651
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:11.88   2    937
  2 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                2:14.28   2    903
  3 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma               2:16.28   2    875
  4 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                2:16.61   2    870
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri               2:17.90   1    852
  6 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                2:18.79   1    840
  7 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                2:18.80   2    840
  8 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                 2:19.74   1    827
  9 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                 2:20.27   1    820
 10 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                2:24.22   1    767
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                 2:25.53   1    750
 12 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:26.68   2    735
 13 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M              2:27.33   2    727
 14 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                 2:28.21   1    715
 15 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M              2:28.31   2    714
 16 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                2:30.50   2    687
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri               2:33.23   1    653
 18 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M              2:35.90   1    621
 -- Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.61   1.1  5   1034
  2 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  13.64   1.1  5   1030
  3 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  13.78   1.1  5   1010
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  13.88   1.1  5    995
  5 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                14.05   0.8  4    971
  6 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 14.24  -0.1  3    945
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.34   0.8  4    931
  8 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   14.49   0.8  4    910
  9 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  14.55   0.8  4    902
 10 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                14.70  -0.1  3    882
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   14.75   0.5  2    875
 12 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  14.97  -0.1  3    846
 13 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                15.15   0.5  2    822
 14 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   15.30  -0.1  3    802
 15 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 15.41   0.1  1    788
 16 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  15.44   0.5  2    784
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 15.48   0.5  2    779
 18 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   15.71   0.1  1    750
 19 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  15.74   0.1  1    746
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 1.75m
 Starting Heights - Flight 1: 1.48m; Flight 2: 1.33m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               5.81m   3.5  19-00.75    792
     5.81m(3.5) 5.80m(2.5) 5.55m(0.8)            
  2 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  5.75m   3.6  18-10.50    774
     5.75m(3.6) 5.71m(2.1) 5.55m(1.5)            
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.69m   2.2  18-08.00    756
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(2.2)            
  3 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  5.69m   2.8  18-08.00    756
     5.51m(1.1) 5.69m(2.8) 5.60m(1.5)            
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  5.66m   2.5  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(2.5) 5.48m(2.3) 5.55m(1.8)            
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  5.64m   1.1  18-06.00    741
     5.62m(3.6) 5.64m(1.1) FOUL                 
  7 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 5.62m   1.3  18-05.25    735
     5.35m(1.8) 5.55m(0.5) 5.62m(1.3)            
  8 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.60m   1.3  18-04.50    729
     5.23m(2.5) FOUL      5.60m(1.3)            
  9 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  5.52m   2.0  18-01.50    706
     5.34m(4.0) 5.52m(2.0) 5.41m(2.3)            
 10 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                5.51m   2.5  18-01.00    703
     5.46m(1.9) 5.51m(2.5) FOUL(3.4)            
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   5.48m   4.3  17-11.75    694
     FOUL      5.48m(4.3) 5.07m(1.2)            
 12 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
     FOUL      5.45m(2.2) 5.45m(2.3)            
 12 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  5.45m   3.2  17-10.75    686
     5.45m(3.2) 5.27m(2.0) PASS                 
 14 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                5.36m   2.0  17-07.00    660
     5.21m(3.1) 5.12m(2.2) 5.36m(2.0)            
 15 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    614
     5.15m(2.0) 4.97m(1.7) 5.20m(1.4)            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   5.13m   2.8  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(2.8) 5.06m(1.9) 4.82m(1.1)            
 17 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   5.09m   1.9  16-08.50    584
     4.54m(3.4) 4.96m(2.6) 5.09m(1.9)            
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 5.09m   3.5  16-08.50    584
     5.09m(3.5) 4.94m(1.5) FOUL                 
 19 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 5.01m   3.9  16-05.25    562
     FOUL      5.00m(2.0) 5.01m(3.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.18m  12.61m  11.51m            
  2 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.97m  11.69m  12.26m            
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  12.17m   39-11.25    672
      12.17m  11.40m  12.10m            
  4 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                12.03m   39-05.75    663
      11.85m  11.49m  12.03m            
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                11.92m   39-01.25    656
      FOUL  11.66m  11.92m            
  6 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                 11.79m   38-08.25    647
      11.31m  11.44m  11.79m            
  7 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                 11.44m   37-06.50    624
      11.44m  11.23m  11.42m            
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                 11.31m   37-01.25    616
      10.67m  10.52m  11.31m            
  9 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.29m  11.21m  10.62m            
 10 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.57m  10.48m  10.62m            
 11 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M               10.44m   34-03.00    558
      8.95m  10.23m  10.44m            
 12 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  10.10m   33-01.75    536
      10.10m  9.26m  FOUL            
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                  10.08m   33-01.00    535
      9.92m  9.98m  10.08m            
 14 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                 10.02m   32-10.50    531
      10.00m  10.02m  8.99m            
 15 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.06m  9.50m  9.85m            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.78m  FOUL            
 17 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.81m  9.35m  9.66m            
 18 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  8.55m  8.88m            
 19 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  7.77m   25-06.00    385
      6.78m  7.77m  7.63m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  41.69m     136-09    700
      41.69m  34.89m  36.83m            
  2 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                 40.91m     134-03    685
      38.33m  38.81m  40.91m            
  3 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               38.81m     127-04    644
      38.81m  FOUL  38.28m            
  4 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  37.10m     121-09    612
      33.73m  32.83m  37.10m            
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                36.08m     118-04    592
      30.47m  33.25m  36.08m            
  6 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                 32.51m     106-08    524
      32.51m  30.58m  30.46m            
  7 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                32.19m     105-07    518
      25.74m  29.00m  32.19m            
  8 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                  31.97m     104-11    514
      FOUL  29.74m  31.97m            
  9 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                 31.63m     103-09    508
      29.37m  31.63m  28.15m            
 10 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                 31.59m     103-08    507
      30.85m  30.74m  31.59m            
 11 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               29.39m      96-05    465
      24.96m  29.39m  25.67m            
 12 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                 28.84m      94-07    455
      26.81m  FOUL  28.84m            
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                  28.73m      94-03    453
      28.04m  FOUL  28.73m            
 14 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                  28.16m      92-05    442
      25.62m  28.16m  26.24m            
 15 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              28.07m      92-01    440
      FOUL  28.07m  FOUL            
 16 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M               27.31m      89-07    426
      24.92m  27.31m  26.19m            
 17 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                26.92m      88-04    418
      24.02m  24.00m  26.92m            
 18 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                 26.61m      87-04    413
      26.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: @  7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: ^  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie Gresham, George Mason         
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  6180  2000        Sheila Burrell, Nike                        
Oly Trials A: $  5800                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~  5600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                   5661~  10   
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech                5600~   8   
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                    5517    6   
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                   5399    5   
  5 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 5285    4   
  6 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                 5273    3   
  7 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                   5236    2   
  8 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                  5214    1   
  9 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                   5112  
 10 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                   4947  
 11 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                  4839  
 12 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                    4812  
 13 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                    4798  
 14 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                 4754  
 15 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                  4677  
 16 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                    4637  
 17 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                    4594  
 18 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                   4519  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @  9.69  2010        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 10.16  1985        Chidi Imoh, Missouri                        
Oly Trials A: $ 10.18                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              ~ 10.23Q  2.0  1 
  2 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.30Q  1.7  3 
  3 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.32Q -0.4  2 
  4 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.35Q  2.0  1 
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.36Q -0.4  2 
  6 Martynas Jurgilas         SR K-State                  10.36Q  1.7  3 
  7 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.40q  1.7  3 
  8 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    10.41q  1.7  3 
  9 Carlos Rodriguez          SO K-State                  10.51   2.0  1 
 10 Markus Henderson          SR Texas Tech               10.57  -0.4  2 
 11 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.59  -0.4  2 
 12 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.60   2.0  1 
 13 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 10.62   1.7  3 
 14 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   10.65  -0.4  2 
 15 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   10.71   2.0  1 
 16 Grant Loescher            JR K-State                  10.81   1.7  3 
 17 Dane Steen                FR K-State                  10.91  -0.4  2 
 18 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   11.06  -0.4  2 
 19 Alex Williams             SR Texas                    33.67   2.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: @  9.69  2010        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 10.16  1985        Chidi Imoh, Missouri                        
Oly Trials A: $ 10.18                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.03   3.4  10   
  2 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.12   3.4   8   
  3 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                10.13   3.4   6    10.122
  4 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.13   3.4   5    10.125
  5 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.21   3.4   4   
  6 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.24   3.4   3   
  7 Martynas Jurgilas         SR K-State                  10.27   3.4   2   
  8 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    10.44   3.4   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.57  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
Oly Trials A: $ 20.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 20.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                 ~ 20.66Q -1.2  1 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              ~ 20.71Q -0.3  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              ~ 20.75Q  0.2  2 
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 ~ 20.74Q -1.2  1 
  5 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.80Q -0.3  3 
  6 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                20.92Q  0.2  2 
  7 Carlos Rodriguez          SO K-State                  21.05q -1.2  1 
  8 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                21.16q  0.2  2 
  9 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               21.20  -0.3  3 
 10 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    21.30   0.2  2 
 11 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 21.32  -0.3  3 
 12 Markus Henderson          SR Texas Tech               21.36  -0.3  3 
 13 Ben McRoy                 FR Texas Tech               21.56  -1.2  1 
 14 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   21.57   0.2  2 
 15 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   21.71   0.2  2 
 16 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   21.72  -1.2  1 
 17 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 21.77  -1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.57  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
Oly Trials A: $ 20.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 20.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.33$  1.5  10   
  2 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.54$  1.5   8   
  3 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.59~  1.5   6   
  4 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   20.79   1.5   5   
  5 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.95   1.5   4   
  6 Carlos Rodriguez          SO K-State                  21.02   1.5   3   
  7 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.07   1.5   2   
  8 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                21.09   1.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 45.33  2005        Darold Williamson, Baylor                   
Oly Trials A: $ 45.30                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              ~ 45.90Q  2 
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               46.59Q  1 
  3 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                47.12Q  3 
  4 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.67Q  1 
  5 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.81Q  2 
  6 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   47.23Q  3 
  7 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   47.42q  2 
  8 Isaiah Gill               JR Texas Tech               47.69q  3 
  9 Ethan Baker               FR Oklahoma                 47.89   1 
 10 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 47.97   3 
 11 Kenneth McCuin            FR Kansas                   48.05   2 
 12 Dereck Dreyer             SR Texas                    48.14   1 
 13 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                   48.17   3 
 14 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 48.75   1 
 15 Chris Campbell            FR K-State                  49.01   3 
 16 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   49.15   2 
 17 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   49.18   2 
 18 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 49.19   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 45.33  2005        Darold Williamson, Baylor                   
Oly Trials A: $ 45.30                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                45.13$  10   
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               45.16$   8   
  3 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   45.91~   6   
  4 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.28    5   
  5 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   46.32    4   
  6 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                46.91    3   
  7 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   47.02    2   
  8 Isaiah Gill               JR Texas Tech               47.54    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, USA                          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
Oly Trials A: $ 1:46.50                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Roberts              SR Texas A&M            ~ 1:48.24Q 
  2 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:48.44Q 
  3 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:49.17Q 
  4 Ricky West                JR Missouri             ~ 1:48.26Q 
  5 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:48.60Q 
  6 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:49.17Q 
  7 Armando Del Valle         SR K-State                1:48.92q 
  8 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:49.61q 
  9 Jacob Davies              SR K-State                1:50.15  
 10 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:50.16  
 11 Sirron Warren             SO Texas Tech             1:50.76  
 12 James Bonn                JR Texas A&M              1:51.53  
 13 Brendan Soucie            SO Kansas                 1:51.83  
 14 Kendall McVey             FR Texas Tech             1:52.20  
 15 Alec Bollman              FR Iowa State             1:52.30  
 16 Kyle Hanson               JR K-State                1:53.39  
 17 Kenneth Cushing           FR Missouri               1:55.23  
 18 Dalen Fink                SO Kansas                 1:55.72  
 -- Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Blake Irwin               JR Missouri                    DQ   Interference
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, USA                          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
Oly Trials A: $ 1:46.50                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:46.65~  10   
  2 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:47.33~   8   
  3 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:47.41~   6   
  4 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:47.75~   5   
  5 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:48.14~   4   
  6 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:49.89    3   
  7 Armando Del Valle         SR K-State                1:50.18    2   
  8 Joey Roberts              SR Texas A&M              1:52.25    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: ^ 3:30.56  1999        Bernard Lagat, Washington St.             
      Big 12: # 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 3:39.60  1980        Steve Heidenreich, Unattached             
Oly Trials A: $ 3:39.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 3:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma               3:44.03Q 
  2 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:45.67Q 
  3 Raul Botezan              JR OK State               3:44.80Q 
  4 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:46.11Q 
  5 Kirubel Erassa            FR OK State               3:45.23Q 
  6 German Fernandez          JR OK State               3:46.29Q 
  7 Shane Moskowitz           SO OK State               3:45.90q 
  8 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             3:46.30q 
  9 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  3:46.41  
 10 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                 3:46.53  
 11 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             3:47.78  
 12 CJ Jessett                JR Texas                  3:48.02  
 13 Daniel Gruber             JR Iowa State             3:48.18  
 14 Merid Seleshi             FR Missouri               3:49.34  
 15 Frezer Legesse            JR Oklahoma               3:49.64  
 16 Rico Loy                  JR Iowa State             3:49.69  
 17 Alex Dillenbeck           SO Iowa State             3:50.53  
 18 Falko Zauber              SO Iowa State             3:50.57  
 19 Tommy Casey               FR OK State               3:51.39  
 20 Reid Buchanan             FR Kansas                 3:52.63  
 21 Kyle Hanson               JR K-State                3:53.17  
 22 Don Wasinger              SR Kansas                 3:54.99  
 23 Justin Vilhauer           FR OK State               4:01.70  
 24 Kyle Rood                 SR Missouri               4:03.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: ^ 3:30.56  1999        Bernard Lagat, Washington St.             
      Big 12: # 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 3:39.60  1980        Steve Heidenreich, Unattached             
Oly Trials A: $ 3:39.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 3:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma               3:43.48   10   
  2 German Fernandez          JR OK State               3:43.70    8   
  3 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:43.78    6   
  4 Kirubel Erassa            FR OK State               3:43.99    5   
  5 Raul Botezan              JR OK State               3:44.08    4   
  6 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:44.42    3   
  7 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             3:46.81    2   
  8 Shane Moskowitz           SO OK State               3:49.12    1   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Legat, USA                       
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington St.               
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 13:53.01  2005        Brent Vaughn, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 13:33.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: ~ 13:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Alex               SR Oklahoma              14:01.17   10   
  2 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri              14:01.84    8   
  3 Shadrack Kipchirchir      JR OK State              14:03.02    6   
  4 German Fernandez          JR OK State              14:03.34    5   
  5 Bill Kogel                JR Oklahoma              14:03.54    4   
  6 Kevin Burnett             SR Texas A&M             14:04.53    3   
  7 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas                 14:08.02    2   
  8 Girma Mecheso             JR OK State              14:12.64    1   
  9 Brock Simmons             SR Texas                 14:13.25  
 10 Kirubel Erassa            FR OK State              14:17.67  
 11 Zach Zarda                JR Kansas                14:17.89  
 12 Will Nation               SO Texas                 14:20.96  
 13 Martin Coolidge           SO Iowa State            14:26.55  
 14 Max Storms                JR Missouri              14:28.30  
 15 Kevin Williams            JR Oklahoma              14:28.43  
 16 Mark Pinales              FR Texas                 14:30.30  
 17 Rico Loy                  JR Iowa State            14:30.68  
 18 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                14:32.78  
 19 Merid Seleshi             FR Missouri              14:36.46  
 20 Neal Smith                SO OK State              14:37.11  
 21 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                 14:38.68  
 22 Tommy Casey               FR OK State              14:40.45  
 23 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M             14:42.79  
 24 Robbie Knorr              SR Baylor                14:46.68  
 25 Rory Tunningley           JR Texas                 14:47.29  
 26 MacLean O'Donnell         JR Texas A&M             14:47.47  
 27 Brian Gohlke              FR OK State              14:51.47  
 28 Don Wasinger              SR Kansas                14:53.66  
 29 Evan Landes               FR Kansas                14:56.63  
 30 Besu Shannon-Tamrat       FR Iowa State            14:58.30  
 31 Zach Wills                FR OK State              14:58.76  
 32 Charlie Paul              JR Iowa State            14:59.46  
 33 Phillip King              SR Missouri              15:00.49  
 34 Stephen Saylor            SO Iowa State            15:26.60  
 -- Bradley Miles             SO Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Falko Zauber              SO Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Austin Roth               SO Texas                      DNF  
 -- CJ Jessett                JR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Justin Vilhauer           FR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Ryan Poland               FR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Logan Culotta             SR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 -- Josh Heitkamp             FR Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Aaron Sherf               JR Oklahoma                   DNS  
 -- Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma                   DNS  
 -- Isaac Spencer             FR Texas A&M                  DNS  
 -- Thomas Farrell            JR OK State                   DNS  
 -- Craig Lutz                FR Texas                      DNS  
 -- Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M                  DNS  
 -- Colby Lowe                SR OK State                   DNS  
 -- James Wilson              FR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Hayden Legg               SO Missouri                   DNS  
 -- Reid Buchanan             FR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Alex Dillenbeck           SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Kevin Schwab              JR Oklahoma                   DNS  
 -- Shane Moskowitz           SO OK State                   DNS  
 -- Fabian Clarkson           FR OK State                   DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, USA                          
  Collegiate: ^ 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
      Big 12: # 28:52.85  5/13/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 29:23.67  2005        Mathew Chesang, K-State                  
Oly Trials A: $ 28:15.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: ~ 29:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Alex               SR Oklahoma              29:32.61   10   
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir      JR OK State              29:32.99    8   
  3 Bill Kogel                JR Oklahoma              29:35.48    6   
  4 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas                 29:36.04    5   
  5 Girma Mecheso             JR OK State              29:39.91    4   
  6 Kevin Schwab              JR Oklahoma              30:00.25    3   
  7 Kevin Burnett             SR Texas A&M             30:04.14    2   
  8 Martin Coolidge           SO Iowa State            30:04.69    1   
  9 Aaron Sherf               JR Oklahoma              30:14.94  
 10 Mark Pinales              FR Texas                 30:17.50  
 11 James Wilson              FR Kansas                30:19.67  
 12 Evan Landes               FR Kansas                30:23.16  
 13 Craig Lutz                FR Texas                 30:23.22  
 14 Robbie Knorr              SR Baylor                30:30.52  
 15 Ryan Poland               FR Oklahoma              30:43.03  
 16 Colby Lowe                SR OK State              30:48.17  
 17 Charlie Paul              JR Iowa State            31:03.78  
 18 Phillip King              SR Missouri              31:11.95  
 19 Hayden Legg               SO Missouri              31:15.07  
 20 Rory Tunningley           JR Texas                 31:19.42  
 21 Besu Shannon-Tamrat       FR Iowa State            31:24.20  
 22 Bradley Miles             SO Baylor                31:33.77  
 -- Jeremy Sudbury            SR Oklahoma                   DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, USA                           
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.23  5/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Tex Tech                       
     Stadium: ! 13.65  2004        Jared MacLeod, Canada                       
Oly Trials A: $ 13.52                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              ~ 13.68Q -0.1  1 
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             ~ 13.76Q  0.6  2 
  3 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             ~ 13.77Q  0.6  2 
  4 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  ~ 13.84Q -0.1  1 
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               ~ 13.83Q  0.6  2 
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SR K-State                ~ 13.85Q -0.1  1 
  7 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                14.06q -0.1  1 
  8 Tarique Hill              JR K-State                  14.31q -0.1  1 
  9 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   14.32   0.6  2 
 10 Ryan Sander               SO Iowa State               14.39  -0.1  1 
 11 Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma                 14.63   0.6  2 
 12 Matt Wicks                SO Oklahoma                 14.66   0.6  2 
 13 Ryan McDowell             JR Texas Tech               14.67   0.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American: @ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, USA                           
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.23  5/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Tex Tech                       
     Stadium: ! 13.65  2004        Jared MacLeod, Canada                       
Oly Trials A: $ 13.52                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.37$  1.8  10   
  2 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.46$  1.8   8   
  3 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.65!  1.8   6   
  4 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.74~  1.8   5   
  5 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.88~  1.8   4   
  6 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               14.02   1.8   3   
  7 Mantas Silkauskas         SR K-State                  14.08   1.8   2   
  8 Tarique Hill              JR K-State                  14.22   1.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 49.18  1985        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
Oly Trials A: $ 49.50                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 50.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 ~ 50.37Q  2 
  2 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 51.46Q  1 
  3 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             ~ 50.57Q  2 
  4 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               51.78Q  1 
  5 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.59Q  2 
  6 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.78Q  1 
  7 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                   51.93q  2 
  8 Jordan Burgess            FR Texas Tech               52.81q  1 
  9 Josh Brudnick             SO Texas                    52.85   1 
 10 Nick Efkamp               FR Iowa State               53.87   2 
 11 Franciso Colomar          SR K-State                  54.12   1 
 -- Sheroid Evans             FR Texas                      DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 49.18  1985        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
Oly Trials A: $ 49.50                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 50.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   49.45$  10   
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               49.60~   8   
  3 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 50.46~   6   
  4 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.01    5   
  5 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               51.42    4   
  6 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                   52.10    3   
  7 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.70    2   
 -- Jordan Burgess            FR Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
    American: @ 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Unattached                
  Collegiate: ^ 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington St.                
      Big 12: # 8:32.59  2000        Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State               
     Stadium: ! 8:50.25  1980        Paul Schultz, Kansas                      
Oly Trials A: $ 8:32.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 8:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M              8:38.90~  10   
  2 Fabian Clarkson           FR OK State               8:46.72!   8   
  3 Austin Roth               SO Texas                  8:53.09    6   
  4 Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M              8:58.00    5   
  5 Taylor Monaghan           JR OK State               8:58.21    4   
  6 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             9:01.66    3   
  7 Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                 9:05.31    2   
  8 Fernando Roman            FR K-State                9:07.76    1   
  9 Josh Heitkamp             FR Iowa State             9:09.70  
 10 Patrick Gomez             SO Oklahoma               9:12.87  
 11 Isaac Spencer             FR Texas A&M              9:15.31  
 12 Danny Nicolls             FR Oklahoma               9:18.66  
 13 Nick Thorp                SO OK State               9:21.54  
 14 Kevin Schwab              JR Oklahoma               9:28.21  
 15 James Wilson              FR Kansas                 9:49.57  
 16 Logan Culotta             SR Texas Tech             9:54.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: @ 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, US National Team                       
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: ^ 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams Spencer                
      Big 12: # 38.85  2008        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 39.59  2005        Nebraska, Nebraska                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.00!  2  10   
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  2 Baylor                                                39.16!  2   8   
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  3 Texas                                                 39.43!  2   6   
     1) Mark Jackson SO                 2) Marquise Goodwin JR            
     3) Emerson Sanders JR              4) Trevante Rhodes SR             
  4 Kansas State                                          39.64   2   5   
     1) Mantas Silkauskas SR            2) Carlos Rodriguez SO            
     3) Dane Steen FR                   4) Martynas Jurgilas SR           
  5 Texas Tech                                            39.86   2   4   
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Markus Henderson SR            
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Isaiah Gill JR                 
  6 Oklahoma                                              39.99   2   3   
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Ethan Baker FR                  4) Evan Pierson SR                
  7 Iowa State                                            40.80   1   2   
     1) Teddy Lampkin FR                2) Nick Efkamp FR                 
     3) Patrick Lewis SO                4) Ian Warner JR                  
  8 Kansas                                                41.31   1   1   
     1) Shawn Smith SO                  2) Kyle Clemons JR                
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Michael Hester FR              
  9 Missouri                                              41.94   1 
     1) Jeremy Lampley SO               2) Malcom Pennix JR               
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Jonathon Ilori FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Scratches from 2nd heat will be filled
    American: @ 2:54.29  1993        USA, USA                                  
  Collegiate: ^ 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
      Big 12: # 3:01.84  2008        Baylor, Baylor                            
     Stadium: ! 3:04.12  2005        Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:03.04!  2  10   
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  2 Baylor                                              3:03.40!  2   8   
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) James Gilreath SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:04.13   2   6   
     1) Isaiah Gill JR                  2) Shane Brathwaite JR            
     3) Jamele Mason SR                 4) Gil Roberts SR                 
  4 Kansas                                              3:04.89   2   5   
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Kenneth McCuin FR              
  5 Oklahoma                                            3:10.08   2   4   
     1) Jamel Wood JR                   2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Marcus Anderson JR              4) Evan Pierson SR                
  6 Texas                                               3:10.57   2   3   
     1) Isaac Murphy JR                 2) Sheroid Evans FR               
     3) Kyle Thompson FR                4) Dereck Dreyer SR               
  7 Missouri                                            3:10.69   1   2   
     1) Ryan Blackwell SR               2) Blake Irwin JR                 
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Ricky West JR                  
  8 Kansas State                                        3:12.10   1   1   
     1) Chris Campbell FR               2) Jacob Davies SR                
     3) Franciso Colomar SR             4) Luke Hibbeler JR               
  9 Iowa State                                          3:12.16   1 
     1) Greg Kufahl SO                  2) Edward Kemboi SO               
     3) Patrick Lewis SO                4) Brandon Barnes FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 2.01-2.06-2.11-2.16-2.21-2.24 +3cm
    American: @ 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
  Collegiate: ^ 2.39m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
      Big 12: # 2.36m  2008        Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
     Stadium: ! 2.25m  1998        Ed Broxterman, K-State                      
Oly Trials A: $ 2.28m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 2.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard               JR K-State                  2.21m~   7-03.00  10   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State               2.16m    7-01.00   8   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Derek Alderks             SR Iowa State               2.11m    6-11.00   6   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Fuller           FR Kansas                   2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Giancana             JR Kansas                   2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Lee                 SO Texas A&M                2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cameron Alexander         SR Texas A&M                2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Landon Sharp              SO Oklahoma                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Buck               SO OK State                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kyle Cash                 SR Baylor                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nick Tam                  SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Canton               SR Kansas                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.86-5.01-5.16-5.31-5.41-5.46-5.51 +5cm
    American: @ 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
      Big 12: # 5.55m  2007        Jordan Scott, Kansas                        
     Stadium: ! 5.83m  1985        Joe Dial, Oklahoma State                    
Oly Trials A: $ 5.70m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wait                 SO K-State                  5.31m   17-05.00  10   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hayden Clark              SO Texas                    5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech               5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Casey Wicker              SO Texas                    5.16m   16-11.00   5   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Thomas               SO Texas                    5.16m   16-11.00   4   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Maston Wallace            SR Texas                    5.16m   16-11.00   3   
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                   5.16m   16-11.00   1.50
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Greg Lupton               FR Kansas                   5.16m   16-11.00   1.50
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Wessel               SO Missouri                 5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Regan Gilbert             FR Kansas                   5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jeremy Doddridge          SO Texas Tech               5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Boston Spiva              JR Texas Tech               5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cameron Savage            JR K-State                  4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
 14 Dustin Phillips           SO Texas A&M                4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
 -- Aaron Blevins             FR Kansas                      NH            
     4.86 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Thompson             FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.17m  5/14/2011   Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
     Stadium: ! 7.77m  1996        Robert Thomas, Nebraska                     
Oly Trials A: $ 8.05m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 7.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    8.19m   3.4  26-10.50  10   
     8.19m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      7.70m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SR K-State                  7.84m   3.1  25-08.75   8   
     7.84m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.82m~ +0.0  25-08.00   6   
     FOUL      7.82m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL      7.68m(0.1)
  4 Bryce Lamb                JR Texas Tech               7.68m  +0.0  25-02.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.68m(+0.0) FOUL      7.61m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Mark Jackson              SO Texas                    7.54m   0.9  24-09.00   4   
     7.11m(1.1) 7.07m(1.7) 7.35m(1.1) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.54m(0.9)
  6 Alex Madkins              SR Oklahoma                 7.46m   1.8  24-05.75   3   
     7.34m(1.6) FOUL      7.45m(1.9) FOUL      7.35m(+0.0) 7.46m(1.8)
  7 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   7.41m   1.1  24-03.75   2   
     6.61m(+0.0) 7.29m(1.1) 7.13m(1.3) 7.28m(1.9) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.41m(1.1)
  8 Teddy Lampkin             FR Iowa State               7.30m   0.9  23-11.50   1   
     FOUL      7.30m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(2.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
  9 Jonathan Turner           FR Texas A&M                7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     6.79m(1.7) 6.98m(1.0) 7.22m(+0.0)            
 10 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                7.11m   1.8  23-04.00 
     6.92m(1.6) 7.11m(1.8) 6.84m(0.4)            
 11 Nick Efkamp               FR Iowa State               7.07m   1.7  23-02.50 
     7.07m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Dellon Williams           SR Texas Tech               6.83m   2.0  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech               6.67m   0.2  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(0.2) 6.24m(0.3)            
 14 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   6.58m   1.1  21-07.25 
     6.54m(1.9) 6.58m(1.1) 6.35m(0.2)            
 -- Emerson Sanders           JR Texas                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 17.92m  1995        James Beckford, Blinn                      
      Big 12: # 16.94m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                       
     Stadium: ! 16.66m  1980        Vince Parrette, K-State                    
Oly Trials A: $ 16.66m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 15.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              SO Texas                   15.93m~ +0.0  52-03.25  10   
     15.93m(+0.0) 15.79m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                15.57m   2.8  51-01.00   8   
     14.98m(2.1) 15.57m(2.8) 14.88m(3.0) FOUL      15.16m(1.3) 15.21m(1.8)
  3 Bryce Lamb                JR Texas Tech              15.48m   1.4  50-09.50   6   
     15.48m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Wayne Walls               JR Oklahoma                15.35m   2.0  50-04.50   5   
     15.35m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.82m(1.6) 14.99m(1.9) 12.87m(2.2)
  5 Akeem Holmes              SR Iowa State              15.25m   2.0  50-00.50   4   
     14.70m(0.6) FOUL      14.85m(1.6) 15.25m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M               15.03m   2.3  49-03.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.99m(1.9) 15.03m(2.3) 14.68m(0.6) FOUL     
  7 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.02m   1.8  49-03.50   2   
     15.02m(1.8) 14.49m(2.4) 14.78m(1.9) FOUL      14.43m(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Dellon Williams           SR Texas Tech              14.84m   2.2  48-08.25   1   
     14.84m(2.2) FOUL      14.06m(2.9) 13.86m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech              14.73m   1.7  48-04.00 
     14.73m(1.7) FOUL      14.44m(3.0)          
 10 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               14.71m   1.7  48-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.71m(1.7)            
 11 Jarard Bruner             JR Texas                   14.64m   2.3  48-00.50 
     14.64m(2.3) FOUL      14.35m(2.2)            
 12 Cameron Alexander         SR Texas A&M               14.53m   1.8  47-08.00 
     FOUL      14.53m(1.8) 14.51m(1.9)            
 13 Darryl Trotter            SR Kansas                  14.14m   2.4  46-04.75 
     FOUL      14.14m(2.4) FOUL                 
 -- Jonathan Turner           FR Texas A&M                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 12: # 21.03m  2003        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     Stadium: ! 21.11m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
Oly Trials A: $ 20.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 18.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   20.31m$  66-07.75  10   
      19.12m  19.84m  FOUL  19.92m  20.31m  20.22m
  2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  19.23m~  63-01.25   8   
      18.72m  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   19.20m~  63-00.00   6   
      19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.20m
  4 Will Spence               FR Texas                   18.09m   59-04.25   5   
      17.04m  17.50m  17.55m  17.25m  17.87m  18.09m
  5 Ryan Hershberger          SO K-State                 18.00m   59-00.75   4   
      16.14m  17.11m  17.60m  FOUL  17.60m  18.00m
  6 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.96m   58-11.25   3   
      FOUL  17.26m  17.96m  16.91m  17.58m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00   2   
      17.51m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              17.58m   57-08.25   1   
      FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Conrad Aaron              JR Oklahoma                17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  FOUL  16.84m            
 10 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.53m  16.57m  16.43m            
 11 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Missouri                16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  16.01m  16.23m            
 12 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  16.03m  15.11m            
 13 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.67m            
 14 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.52m  14.30m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SC Striders                 
  Collegiate: ^ 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
      Big 12: # 63.42m  5/15/2011   Julian Wruck, Tex Tech                     
     Stadium: ! 65.10m  2004        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
Oly Trials A: $ 63.75m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 58.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma                61.61m~    202-01  10   
      59.64m  61.61m  58.05m  59.18m  59.00m  59.52m
  2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  60.07m~    197-01   8   
      58.39m  59.99m  59.74m  FOUL  FOUL  60.07m
  3 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               56.97m     186-11   6   
      55.58m  54.56m  53.85m  FOUL  56.97m  56.45m
  4 Will Spence               FR Texas                   56.43m     185-02   5   
      56.43m  56.17m  FOUL  54.74m        
  5 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   56.01m     183-09   4   
      52.76m  FOUL  FOUL  53.68m  52.15m  56.01m
  6 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              54.65m     179-03   3   
      52.88m  54.50m  FOUL  54.65m  52.22m  54.18m
  7 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                   54.52m     178-10   2   
      54.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.76m
  8 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   53.03m     174-00   1   
      52.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.03m  52.78m
  9 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                52.24m     171-05 
      49.26m  FOUL  52.24m            
 10 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  52.19m     171-03 
      52.19m  FOUL  PASS            
 11 Ryan Hershberger          SO K-State                 52.09m     170-11 
      FOUL  50.33m  52.09m            
 12 Ben Skrla                 SO Texas A&M               51.99m     170-07 
      51.61m  51.99m  50.13m            
 13 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                51.95m     170-05 
      FOUL  51.95m  50.48m            
 14 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                51.90m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.83m  51.90m            
 15 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  50.78m  51.69m            
 16 Jonathan Miller           FR Kansas                  50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m  49.55m  49.85m            
 17 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               48.87m     160-04 
      48.87m  FOUL  47.69m            
 18 Andrew Hudson             SO OK State                46.77m     153-05 
      46.42m  46.75m  46.77m            
 19 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  46.38m     152-02 
      45.75m  46.38m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 82.52m  9/17/1996   Lance Deal, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 82.56m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
      Big 12: # 71.30m  2009        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
     Stadium: ! 66.22m  2004        Christopher Nulle, Unattached              
Oly Trials A: $ 72.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 64.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               FR OK State                66.00m~    216-06  10   
      63.66m  FOUL  FOUL  66.00m  65.11m  64.72m
  2 Zack Richards             JR Iowa State              61.58m     202-00   8   
      FOUL  59.51m  58.93m  61.58m  57.98m  FOUL
  3 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                61.50m     201-09   6   
      59.18m  58.79m  59.54m  61.50m  FOUL  58.55m
  4 Tomaz Bogovic             SR K-State                 60.29m     197-10   5   
      FOUL  59.86m  59.95m  59.10m  60.29m  60.03m
  5 Brian Duncan              FR Missouri                59.66m     195-09   4   
      FOUL  59.66m  FOUL  58.20m  FOUL  59.28m
  6 Casey Strong              SO Texas A&M               58.75m     192-09   3   
      57.37m  57.02m  58.19m  58.58m  FOUL  58.75m
  7 Holden Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                58.34m     191-05   2   
      57.51m  FOUL  58.34m  FOUL  57.29m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Johnson              JR K-State                 56.28m     184-08   1   
      FOUL  52.62m  56.28m  55.46m  53.72m  54.70m
  9 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               55.49m     182-01 
      FOUL  32.54m  55.49m            
 10 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 11 Killian Barry             FR Texas Tech              54.70m     179-05 
      54.70m  FOUL  53.89m            
 12 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                52.86m     173-05 
      52.83m  51.50m  52.86m            
 13 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                52.15m     171-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.15m            
 14 Landon Hartwick           JR Texas A&M               51.41m     168-08 
      50.24m  50.94m  51.41m            
 -- Collin Fett               FR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 91.29m  7/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: ^ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
      Big 12: # 76.64m  1999        Scott Warren, Nebraska                     
     Stadium: ! 75.29m  2004        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
Oly Trials A: $ 77.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 70.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Humphreys             JR Texas A&M               78.98m$    259-01  10   
      77.39m  78.98m  74.15m  78.71m  PASS  PASS
  2 Devin Bogert              FR Texas A&M               67.91m     222-10   8   
      63.84m  67.91m  65.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Johannes Swanepoel        SO Kansas                  65.86m     216-01   6   
      FOUL  64.32m  PASS  PASS  65.86m  FOUL
  4 Jesse Vaughn              JR Kansas                  64.17m     210-06   5   
      61.11m  62.21m  61.73m  62.36m  61.63m  64.17m
  5 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 63.77m     209-03   4   
      63.77m  61.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                62.85m     206-02   3   
      62.85m  61.11m  FOUL  60.48m  62.56m  FOUL
  7 Cory Boulanger            SR K-State                 62.21m     204-01   2   
      58.05m  60.40m  60.34m  62.21m  FOUL  60.25m
  8 Dan Newhouse              JR Iowa State              61.34m     201-03   1   
      61.34m  PASS  57.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Iain Trimble              SR Kansas                  60.10m     197-02 
      60.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Daniel Hitman             SR Kansas                  58.49m     191-11 
      56.67m  55.51m  58.49m            
 11 Jake Darrington           JR K-State                 57.91m     190-00 
      57.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jon Gomez                 SR Texas A&M               57.46m     188-06 
      57.21m  52.87m  57.46m            
 13 Asa Wyatt                 SR Missouri                55.25m     181-03 
      55.25m  FOUL  51.94m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.70   0.8  2    929
  2 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               10.88   0.8  2    888
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    10.90   0.8  2    883
  4 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   10.94   0.8  2    874
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               11.15   0.8  2    827
  6 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  11.21   0.8  2    814
  7 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  11.45  -0.5  1    763
  8 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    11.57  -0.5  1    738
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   11.68  -0.5  1    715
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   11.75  -0.5  1    701
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 11.85  -0.5  1    681
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    48.15   2    902
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    48.37   2    891
  3 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   49.20   2    852
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               49.28   2    848
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               49.29   2    848
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    49.51   2    837
  7 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  49.96   1    816
  8 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  50.75   1    780
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   51.67   1    739
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 52.59   1    699
 11 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   52.86   1    688
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:30.71     740
  2 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                  4:36.59     702
  3 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                 4:38.81     688
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                4:39.38     684
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State             4:42.13     667
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:43.02     661
  7 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                 4:43.61     658
  8 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                 4:45.93     643
  9 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri               4:48.50     628
 10 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State             4:57.01     577
 11 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                5:00.71     556
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               14.47   2.3  3    915
  2 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               14.55   2.3  3    905
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58   2.3  3    901
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  14.82   2.9  2    871
  5 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  15.14   3.1  1    833
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    15.16   2.3  3    830
  7 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    15.62   2.9  2    776
  8 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   15.73   2.9  2    763
  9 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   15.84   2.9  2    751
 10 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   15.97   3.1  1    736
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 16.29   3.1  1    700
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 2.11m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.16m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    5.06m   16-07.25    929
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  4.76m   15-07.25    837
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.76m   15-07.25    837
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               4.36m   14-03.50    719
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   3.86m   12-08.00    579
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               3.76m   12-04.00    551
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Petter Olson              FR Texas                       NH            
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.30m   NWI  23-11.50    886
     7.30m(-0.0) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               6.97m   NWI  22-10.50    807
     6.97m(-0.0) 6.68m(-0.0) 6.68m(-0.0)            
  3 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   6.87m   NWI  22-06.50    783
     6.61m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) 6.87m(-0.0)            
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  6.82m   NWI  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(-0.0) 6.69m(-0.0) PASS                 
  5 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    6.77m   NWI  22-02.50    760
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               6.75m   NWI  22-01.75    755
     6.75m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    748
     ND(NWI) 6.62m(-0.0) 6.72m(-0.0)            
  8 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    6.67m   NWI  21-10.75    736
     6.55m(-0.0) FOUL      6.67m(-0.0)            
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
     6.66m(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   6.48m   NWI  21-03.25    693
     6.44m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
     5.63m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 13.68m   44-10.75    709
      11.42m  13.56m  13.68m            
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   13.55m   44-05.50    701
      12.70m  13.47m  13.55m            
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   13.38m   43-10.75    690
      12.77m  12.89m  13.38m            
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.07m  12.19m  12.54m            
  6 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.85m  11.70m  12.41m            
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                12.24m   40-02.00    621
      11.74m  12.24m  11.98m            
  8 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.53m  11.45m  11.83m            
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.22m  11.79m  11.82m            
 10 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              11.51m   37-09.25    577
      FOUL  11.51m  11.38m            
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.81m  10.74m  10.86m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   42.94m     140-10    725
      40.82m  42.92m  42.94m            
  2 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 41.51m     136-02    695
      41.16m  FOUL  41.51m            
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   40.08m     131-06    666
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 39.09m     128-03    646
      39.09m  39.00m  FOUL            
  5 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  36.91m     121-01    602
      33.38m  27.97m  36.91m            
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   34.42m     112-11    552
      34.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  33.45m     109-09    533
      31.39m  33.45m  33.03m            
  8 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              33.13m     108-08    526
      26.97m  32.06m  33.13m            
  9 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              29.47m      96-08    454
      28.20m  29.47m  25.90m            
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                28.83m      94-07    441
      FOUL  27.71m  28.83m            
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  27.25m      89-05    411
      26.62m  27.25m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 62.30m     204-05    773
      58.65m  62.30m  FOUL            
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   54.30m     178-02    652
      51.94m  48.29m  54.30m            
  3 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 50.16m     164-07    591
      45.93m  50.16m  48.27m            
  4 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  49.69m     163-00    584
      44.52m  46.25m  49.69m            
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              49.41m     162-01    580
      49.41m  FOUL  46.07m            
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   49.09m     161-01    575
      44.72m  43.93m  49.09m            
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   45.85m     150-05    527
      45.85m  43.78m  FOUL            
  8 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  45.74m     150-01    526
      43.62m  45.74m  44.72m            
  9 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                44.91m     147-04    514
      44.91m  41.41m  43.39m            
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  39.31m     129-00    432
      FOUL  35.25m  39.31m            
 11 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              38.73m     127-01    424
      37.98m  38.73m  35.78m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    American: @  8891  9/4/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8004  2009        Moritz Cleve, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: !  8353  1995        Steve Fritz, Accusplit                      
Oly Trials A: $  7900                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~  7600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                     7642~  10   
  2 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                   7508    8   
  3 Devin Dick                JR K-State                   7425    6   
  4 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                     7198    5   
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State                7047    4   
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                     6967    3   
  7 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State                6924    2   
  8 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                    6789    1   
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                    6577  
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                    6528  
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                  6063  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      139        2) Kansas                    129.50
    3) Texas A&M                  128.50     4) Baylor                     72   
    5) Texas Tech                  71        6) Oklahoma                   63   
    7) Missouri                    60        8) Iowa State                 58   
    8) Kansas State                58       10) Oklahoma State             38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  150        2) Texas                     131   
    3) Oklahoma                    91        4) Kansas State               75   
    5) Texas Tech                  72        6) Baylor                     65   
    7) Kansas                      64        7) Oklahoma State             64   
    9) Iowa State                  54       10) Missouri                   52   
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store