Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 06:14 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.94   4    997
  2 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  8.44   4    874
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State            8.47   4    867
  4 York, Richard                New Mexico                8.61   4    834
  5 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 8.62   3    832
  6 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    8.63   3    829
  7 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                    8.68   3    818
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State            8.75   2    802
  9 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 8.92   2    764
 10 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 8.96   3    755
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached                9.87   2    566
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS   1 
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS   1 
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75    988
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75    957
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico               4.65m   15-03.00    804
  4 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   4.55m   14-11.00    775
  5 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 4.45m   14-07.25    746
  6 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           4.35m   14-03.25    716
  7 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           3.95m   12-11.50    603
  8 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
 -- Shearer, Parker              Auburn                      NH            
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS            
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walford, Teran               Nebraska               2:44.96     819
  2 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached             2:46.24     805
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State         2:46.53     802
  4 York, Richard                New Mexico             2:48.07     786
  5 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State         2:49.57     770
  6 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              2:49.80     768
  7 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                 2:50.76     758
  8 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                 2:51.90     746
  9 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin              2:52.47     740
 10 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin              2:54.50     719
 11 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin              2:56.89     695
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS  
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.30  
  2 Bowen, Lutisha               UCF                       8.36  
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.41  
  4 Ndu, Ugonna                  Florida                   8.44  
  5 Holland, Christina           Baylor                    8.45  
  6 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                   8.50  
  7 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.51  
 -- Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                    DQ   Rule. 5.6.2.d
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ...........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 .......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                7.76  
  2 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.              7.88  
  3 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                  7.89  
  4 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State             7.90  
  5 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                  7.94  
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.02   8.012
  7 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                  J8.02   8.019
  8 Pitt, Moriel                 Florida                   8.16  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                       7.25  
  2 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist          7.33  
  3 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                   7.41  
  4 Gause, Destinee              Florida                   7.45  
  5 Jefferson, Kyra              Florida                   7.48  
  6 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.49  
 -- Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                        DNS  
 -- Booker, Dominique            UCF                        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........6 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                    6.66  
  2 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                    6.68  
  3 Walker, Everett              Baylor                    6.72  
  4 Rankin, Jeremy               Oklahoma                  6.73  
  5 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                6.74  
  6 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                    6.80  
  7 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln                   6.82  
 -- Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                      DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Rikki              N.Co'Lorado            5:02.31  
  2 Schiller, Erika              Kansas State           5:05.89  
  3 Rogers, Kati                 Oklahoma Baptist       5:08.09  
  4 Anderson, Samantha           SD State               5:08.83  
  5 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  5:09.32  
  6 Holmes, Jamee                Saint Louis            5:09.48  
  7 Lawton, Laura                SD State               5:10.76  
  8 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming                5:11.25  
  9 Hargens, Erin                SD State               5:11.59  
 10 Miller, Carol                South Dakota           5:14.73  
 11 Sheehan, Kristen             Auburn                 5:16.52  
 12 Peterson, Brooke             SD State               5:18.37  
 13 Schaller, Marie              Fort Hays State        5:19.14  
 14 Parks, Melissa               Drake                  5:20.84  
 15 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  5:21.20  
 16 Achtien, Katy                Kentucky               5:28.70  
 17 Keller, Theresa              Nebraska               5:31.43  
 18 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri St         5:35.50  
 19 Gann, Laura                  Drake                  5:40.22  
 20 Schroeder, Erika             Concordia              5:45.69  
 21 Dole, Cammy                  Drake                  5:55.36  
 -- Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Baptist           DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME   SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendee, Alex                 Fort Hays State        4:11.59  
  2 Austin, Brogan               Drake                  4:13.36  
  3 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  4:13.42  
  4 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 4:13.47  
  5 Chapman, Taylor              Morningside            4:15.24  
  6 Olson, Jacob                 Unattached             4:15.45  
  7 Brockmueller, Robert         USF                    4:16.95  
  8 LaVallee, Phillip            SD State               4:17.10  
  9 Tijerina, Jonathan           Baylor                 4:17.50  
 10 Venteicher, Colten           Nebraska-Kea           4:17.55  
 11 Gilbert, Matt                Unattached             4:18.02  
 12 Reichow, Joel                SD State               4:18.47  
 13 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           4:18.51  
 14 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:18.52  
 15 Bloch, Matthew               Unattached             4:20.47  
 16 Haines, Nick                 Saint Mary             4:22.03  
 17 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:28.77  
 -- Prahlow, Adam                Concordia                  DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  54.56   2 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                 54.75   2 
  3 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln                  55.41   2 
  4 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 55.54   1 
  5 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist         55.77   1 
  6 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    56.10   1 
 -- Charles, Afia                UCF                         DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2.d.
 -- Kelly, Ashley                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Arman                  Florida                  46.61   2 
  2 Graham, Jr, Hugh             Florida                  46.78   2 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 46.99   2 
  4 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska                 48.60   1 
  5 Gary, Richard                Baylor                   48.68   1 
 -- Duke, Isaiah                 Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Ashley, Michael              Lincoln                    DNS   1 
 -- Frazier, Julian              Tulsa                      DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3  SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:28.42  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 1:28.43  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois               1:31.69   3 
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:32.48   3 
  3 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               1:33.04   3 
  4 Holland, Christina           Baylor                 1:34.00   3 
  5 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           1:35.23   2 
  6 Nwachukwu, Michelle          Baylor                 1:35.58   3 
  7 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska               1:35.63   2 
  8 Wood, Kimberly               Concordia              1:35.73   1 
  9 Minnick, Anna                Nebraska               1:35.97   1 
 10 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota           1:35.99   1 
 11 Rohde, Siera                 Nebraska               1:36.19   2 
 12 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State           1:38.26   1 
 13 Szczublewski, Samantha       Fort Hays State        1:40.31   2 
 -- Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                    DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
      Husker: M 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.95   3 
  2 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               1:18.00   3 
  3 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.68   3 
  4 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.01   3 
  5 Seale, Drew                  Baylor                 1:20.41   3 
  6 Allen, Jywayne               Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.80   1 
  7 Barb, Joe                    Baylor                 1:21.08   2 
  8 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska               1:21.55   2 
  9 Bender, Jake                 Nebraska               1:21.67   1 
 10 Goracke, Shilo               Cloud Men              1:22.43   1 
 11 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:22.52   2 
 12 Van Lent, Alex               Unattached             1:22.73   1 
 13 Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.            1:22.76   2 
 14 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln                1:25.46   1 
 15 Holt, Cameron                Auburn                 1:26.06   2 
 -- Leischner, Luke              SD State                   DNS   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            2:12.64  
  2 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                2:13.19  
  3 Ballock, Emily               Pittsburg State        2:14.11  
  4 Gamble, Tia                  Kansas State           2:15.71  
  5 Wachter, Landon              Missouri               2:16.08  
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Missouri               2:16.14  
  7 Tharpe, Angela               Baylor                 2:16.67  
  8 Brown, Kristina              Baylor                 2:17.24  
  9 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln                2:17.54  
 10 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                2:17.88  
 11 Creager, Krista              SD State               2:18.02  
 12 Eibs, Jessica                SD State               2:18.67  
 13 Walker, Ivorie               Baylor                 2:19.86  
 14 Ortega, Jordan               Fort Hays State        2:22.01  
 15 Miller, Carol                South Dakota           2:23.57  
 -- Keller, Theresa              Nebraska                   DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER1 turn stagger
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Border, Nolan                Nebraska               1:55.32  
  2 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:55.65  
  3 Van Horne, Stewart           Saint Louis            1:55.84  
  4 Nannen, Scott                Nebraska-Kea           1:56.19  
  5 Bostick, Greg                Baylor                 1:56.76  
  6 Money, Bradley               Auburn                 1:56.84  
  7 Peters, Jordan               Pittsburg State        1:57.35  
  8 Grieb, Brett                 Nebraska               1:57.36  
  9 Sanders, Michael             Unattached             1:57.37  
 10 Thomsen, Zach                Wayne State            1:57.47   1:57.461
 11 Madlock, Sidney              Nebraska              J1:57.47   1:57.466
 12 Carter, James                Pittsburg State        1:57.50  
 13 Wendroth, Andy               Unattached             1:57.78  
 14 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    1:57.89  
 15 Hoffman, Jared               Concordia              1:58.00   1:57993
 16 Cutrell, Kelley              Auburn                J1:58.00   1:57997
 17 Kilgore, Miles               Kentucky               1:59.12  
 -- Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                     DQ   Rule 5.5.2.d
 -- Sheperson, Clay              Oklahoma Baptist           DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
      Husker: M 23.14  2/1/2013    Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                      23.40   2 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.42   2 
  3 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         23.62   2 
  4 Eutsey, Ebony                Florida                  23.90   1 
  5 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                 23.98   1 
  6 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 24.06   1 
 -- McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                        DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.95  2/2/2013    Dedric Dukes, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Florida                  20.95M  2 
  2 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.00   2 
  3 Winters, David               Barton County            21.13   1 
  4 Seymore, Leonardo            Florida                  21.36   1 
  5 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.44   1 
 -- Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Adams, Harry                 Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-5
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grey, McKayla                N.Co'Lorado           10:31.11  
  2 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri St        10:35.30  
  3 Grossenburg, Jenna           SD State              10:38.98  
  4 Edwards, Hannah              Nebraska              10:40.05  
  5 Harder, Sierra               USF                   10:40.72  
  6 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota          10:41.09  
  7 Linscott, Gentry             Fort Hays State       10:42.59  
  8 Steadman, Becca              USF                   10:43.87  
  9 Marwitz, Amanda              Drake                 10:44.67  
 10 Aerts, Cassie                Drake                 10:45.49  
 11 Anderson, Kirsten            SD State              10:46.18  
 12 Hines, Heidi                 Fort Hays State       10:46.49  
 13 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota          10:47.39  
 14 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Baptist      10:48.09  
 15 Masai, Fiona                 Butler C.C.           10:56.05  
 16 Sharp, Madeline              Auburn                10:59.60  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-6
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockmueller, William        USF                    8:33.38  
  2 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                8:34.25  
  3 Parish, Laine                Black Hills            8:35.01  
  4 Banks, Michael               Wyoming                8:37.22  
  5 Knudson, Nick                Nebraska-Kea           8:37.74  
  6 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:38.40  
  7 Seas, Mike                   Wyoming                8:39.89  
  8 Kraft, Drew                  SD State               8:40.20  
  9 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming                8:42.21  
 10 Gathuru, George              Cloud Men              8:42.56  
 11 Sievert, Benjamin            Concordia              8:43.88  
 12 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota           8:46.62  
 13 Tabbert, Ethan               USF                    8:50.10  
 14 Rubellke, Nathan             Saint Louis            8:50.56  
 -- Thies, Andrew                SD State                   DNS  
 -- Noyes, Jared                 USF                        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas AM                                
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland,Beard                
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:46.88   1 
     1) Palmer, Lovan                   2) Coombs, Nicketa                
     3) Keane, Tamara                   4) Williams, Twishana             
  2 Saint Louis University  'A'                         3:48.13   1 
     1) Alvares, Kita                   2) Walter, Allison                
     3) Roche, Ashley                   4) Bastain, Brooklynn             
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:49.94   2 
     1) Long, Diana                     2) Brogan, McKenzie               
     3) Kee, Samantha                   4) Gardner, Taylor                
  4 University of Nebraska  'B'                         3:51.86   1 
     1) Oak, Lexie                      2) Woitzel, Morgan                
     3) Rohde, Siera                    4) Martin, Anne                   
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:52.22   1 
     1) Foster, Ashley                  2) Ashby, Amoni                   
     3) Kropkowski, Allison             4) Strempke, Samantha             
  6 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:53.02   2 
     1) Ewers, Amber                    2) Sveum, Ashley                  
     3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Weinandt, Rachel               
  7 Baylor University  'B'                              3:53.43   2 
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Walker, Ivorie                 
     3) Brown, Kristina                 4) Tharpe, Angela                 
  8 University of Nebraska  'C'                        x4:06.19   1 
     1) Doffeny, Jourdan                2) Andjelkovic, Jelena            
     3) Minnick, Anna                   4) Keller, Theresa                
 -- Florida  'B'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Reynolds, Robin                 2) Bryant, Amani                  
     3) Goodson, Bria                   4) Ndu, Ugonna                    
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIALS  AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson                
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska  'C'                         3:17.09   2 
     1) Pille, Sean                     2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Bender, Jake                    4) Tobias, Alney                  
  2 Iowa Western  'A'                                   3:17.61   2 
     1) Godi, Gemechu                   2) Lionel, Corneil                
     3) Rocha, Rodrigo                  4) Washington, Denzel             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:17.77   2 
     1) Douglas, Derik                  2) Hinton, Travis                 
     3) Allen, Jywayne                  4) Caster, Henry                  
  4 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:17.98   2 
     1) Nielsen, Christian              2) Hill, Erik                     
     3) O'Connell, Jeff                 4) Bernard, Lukas                 
  5 Auburn University  'B'                              3:22.86   1 
     1) Holt, Cameron                   2) Civitano, Adam                 
     3) Ferguson, Spencer               4) Cutrell, Kelley                
  6 University of Nebraska  'D'                        x3:22.87   1 
     1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2) Border, Nolan                  
     3) Grieb, Brett                    4) Madlock, Sidney                
  7 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'B'                  3:26.00   1 
     1) Williams, Shaquan               2) Hill, Devin                    
     3) Best, Wesley                    4) Williams, Donohue              
 -- Northern Colorado  'A'                                   DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.b
     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Adams, Bryce                   
     3) Kemmer, Andy                    4) Sterling, Chris                
 -- University of Kentucky  'A'                             DNS   2 
     1) Mason, Ben                      2) Kushimo, Kadeem                
     3) Boyd, Terence                   4) Hayes, Keith                   
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 3.12 followed by 3.27, 3.42, 3.57
 3.72, 3.87, 4.02, 4.10, 4.18, 4.26, 4.31, 4.36, 4.41
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 ..........5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/2/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
      Husker: M 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               South Dakota             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 4.26 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mills, Madison               South Dakota             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gross, Brigitte              USF                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grove, Emily                 Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Coffee, Kayla                USF                     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Jessica             Auburn                  J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky                J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Green, Heather               Missouri                J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Majerus, Kristin             USF                     J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Kennard, Shelby              Kentucky                J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Rancourt, Katie              Nebraska                J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Koch, Samantha               USF                     J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Parr, Kim                    Baylor                   3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                    NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Debich, Larisa               Auburn                      NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                    NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luedeker, Rebecca            Baylor                     DNS            
     3.12 
      DNS 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
      Husker: M 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Baylor                  16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.23m  16.70m  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m
  2 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.62m  14.46m  15.57m  16.16m  15.35m  15.94m
  3 Muzaric, Valentina           Auburn                  15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  15.93m
  4 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  5 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            15.78m   51-09.25 
      13.38m  14.34m  15.78m  FOUL  15.67m  15.34m
  6 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  15.51m
  7 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.12m  15.50m  15.62m  15.70m  FOUL  15.44m
  8 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        15.34m   50-04.00 
      13.74m  14.35m  15.34m  FOUL  14.30m  14.26m
  9 Ealey, Chase                 Oklahoma State          15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  14.88m  15.15m            
 10 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  15.09m            
 11 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.72m  13.76m            
 12 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.81m  14.21m  14.12m            
 13 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.60m  14.02m            
 14 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.36m  14.09m  13.93m            
 15 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky               J14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.29m  13.65m  14.09m            
 16 Fehringer, Carly             Wayne State             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.06m            
 17 Greenfield, Laura            Missouri                13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.59m            
 18 Kuenzel, Hannah              Saint Louis             13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.52m            
 19 Patterson, Megan             UCF                     13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m            
 20 Mackey, Arlitha              Florida                 13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.16m  13.37m            
 21 Wells, Sara                  Wayne State             13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.49m  12.46m  13.32m            
 22 Janovy, Breanna              South Dakota            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.17m            
 23 McCloskey, Anna              Auburn                 J13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.27m            
 24 Ogunleye, Precious           UCF                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.09m  13.24m  FOUL            
 25 Romain, Destinee             UCF                     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.15m  13.18m  FOUL            
 26 Johnson, Kayla               South Dakota            12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.95m  12.96m  FOUL            
 -- Milander, Lachel             Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
      Husker: M 20.85m  2/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Luke              Unattached              19.86m   65-02.00 
      18.89m  19.40m  19.66m  FOUL  FOUL  19.86m
  2 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  19.20m   63-00.00 
      18.86m  FOUL  18.81m  FOUL  19.20m  FOUL
  3 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                18.77m   61-07.00 
      17.86m  18.43m  18.14m  18.77m  18.29m  18.25m
  4 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky                18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  16.89m  17.44m  18.50m
  5 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.12m  17.27m  FOUL  16.91m  17.54m  17.07m
  6 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky                17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.02m  17.29m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  7 Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                  17.40m   57-01.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m
  8 Mosier, Brooks               Missouri                17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.71m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               16.89m   55-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.50m  FOUL  16.81m            
 12 Mustafic, Luka               Florida                 16.71m   54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  16.68m            
 13 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.69m  15.28m  16.70m            
 14 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.83m  FOUL  16.63m            
 15 Strawn, Kyle                 Florida                 16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky                16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  16.18m            
 17 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  14.42m  15.95m            
 18 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota            15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.86m  15.90m  FOUL            
 19 Hilliard, Desmine            Baylor                  15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m            
 20 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.37m  15.63m  FOUL            
 21 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  15.42m  FOUL            
 22 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  15.14m            
 23 Newton, Langston             Kentucky                14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.34m  FOUL            
 24 Dykstra, Raymond             Kentucky                14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.69m  13.42m            
 -- McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota               DNS            
 -- Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois           DNS            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.55, followed by 1.55, 1.60, 1.65
 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.81, 1.83, 185
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/2009      Acuff/Hooker, Asics/Texas                   
      Husker: M 1.91m  2/10/1990   Angie Bradburn, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Maya               Auburn                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Burke, Taylor                Florida                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Glisar, Megan                South Dakota            J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Owusu, Naya                  Saint Louis             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hayes, Camille               Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Katie                 Nebraska                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Bigby, Latesha               Butler C.C.             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Schultz, Kaylyn              Baylor                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Cook, Lauren                 Baylor                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Diffey, Elizabeth            Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 19 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sampley, Danielle            Kentucky                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Rover, Lauren                Baylor                     DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 -- Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                      DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 -- Meigs, Kenney                Oklahoma Baptist           DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT  1.90 followed by 1.95, 2.00
 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 2.34m  2/2/2013    Dusty Jonas, Unattached                     
      Husker: M 2.34m  2/2/2013    Dusty Jonas, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonas, Dusty                 Unattached               2.34mS   7-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illinois         2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hatten, Mitchell             Missouri                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Evanson, Trevor              N.Co'Lorado             J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hall, David                  Cloud Men                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Westberry, Mitchell          Nebraska                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Calleja, Marcus              Emporia State           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kasson, Lucas                Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Moore, Kaleb                 Baylor                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Loudenslager, Hayden         Baylor                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Gehlen, Gus                  Nebraska                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Golowach, Anthony            Iowa Western             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 14 VanHaalen, Hunter            Iowa Western             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 17 Stone, Brandon               Barton County           J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brook, Hunter                Baylor                      NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Goad, Scott                  Drake                      DNS            
     1.90 
      DNS 
 -- Austin, Allex                Baylor                     DNS            
     1.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS
 ..........MINIMUM MEASURE 10.95M
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
      Husker: M 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Florida                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  12.49m  12.57m  12.59m
  2 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.34m  12.37m  12.93m  12.42m  FOUL  12.69m
  3 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.18m  12.30m  11.73m  FOUL  12.20m  12.20m
  4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                  12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  12.15m  FOUL  11.79m  12.14m
  5 Richardson, Brianna          Baylor                 J12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.86m  11.93m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m
  6 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                 12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.87m  11.97m  12.07m  12.04m  11.94m  PASS
  7 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.48m  11.74m  12.01m  11.71m  11.61m  FOUL
  8 Warner, Gissell              Florida                J12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.44m  11.22m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m
  9 Black, Jazzelena             USF                     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.96m  11.76m            
 10 Charley, Nicole              Auburn                  11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.19m  11.71m            
 11 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State           11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m            
 12 Townley, Kristen             USF                     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.17m  11.11m  11.54m            
 13 Hamilton, Shemael            UCF                     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.13m  11.34m            
 14 Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois               J11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  11.16m            
 15 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL            
 16 Johnson, Tess                South Dakota            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.22m  11.25m  FOUL            
 17 Allen, Alisha                N.Co'Lorado             11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.95m  FOUL  11.11m            
 -- Wolter, Kenna                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- West, Kaitlin                Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 .........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS;  MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 14.00M
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
      Husker: M 16.54m  2/7/1986    Floreal / Gordon, Nebraska/South Dakota    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collie-Minns, Latario        Iowa Western            16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.44m  PASS  15.96m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.13m  15.32m  15.25m  15.71m  15.78m  16.12m
  3 Phipps, Chris                Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.50m  15.69m  15.55m  15.75m
  4 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.22m  15.42m  15.11m  15.15m  15.44m  15.72m
  5 Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.29m  FOUL  14.40m  14.75m
  6 Johnson, Reid                Unattached              14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  14.15m  14.23m  14.11m  14.29m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.18m  14.39m  FOUL
  8 Winston, Corey               Nebraska                14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota            14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Moxey, Rashad                Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bridgman, Nathan             USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Northover, Wayne             Cloud Men                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stevens, Kaleb               USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Green, Tony                  Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Au, Fransisco                N.Co'Lorado               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dendy, Marquis               Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Kaster, Alex                 Drake                      DNS            
 -- Karys, Dan                   Drake                      DNS            
 -- Collie-Minns, Lathone        Iowa Western               DNS            
 -- Loudenslager, Hayden         Baylor                     DNS            
 
Event 39  Men 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Ryan Pyrah, Brigham Young                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLain, Mack                 Unattached             4:03.57  
  2 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                 4:06.86  
  3 Gibson, Connor               Nebraska               4:07.27  
  4 Muntefering, Alex            Colorado St.           4:08.24  
  5 Grimster, Kane               Auburn                 4:09.71  
  6 Fideler, Matt                Unattached             4:10.11  
  7 Hernandez, Francisco         Auburn                 4:10.55  
  8 Goodman, Andrew              Colorado St.           4:10.97  
  9 Dahlberg, Scott              Unattached             4:11.78  
 10 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State           4:15.78  
 11 mallory, anthony             Unattached             4:37.03  
 -- Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                     DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:47.63  
  2 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                4:55.47  
  3 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           4:56.19  
  4 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.           4:56.27  
  5 Potts, Tera                  SD State               4:57.37  
  6 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           4:57.87  
  7 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota           4:58.67  
  8 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska               5:02.14  
  9 Schwalenberg, Jena           Concordia              5:09.03  
 10 Brandli, Jessica             South Dakota           5:18.28  
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.16  2/2012      Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:07.55  
  2 Gaskin, Sonia                Kansas State           2:10.50  
  3 Camp, Katherine              Tulsa                  2:11.76  
  4 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kea           2:11.87  
  5 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska               2:12.63  
  6 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                2:15.07  
  7 Vermaak, Done                Tulsa                  2:15.84  
  8 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:16.15  
  9 Whitney, Lizzy               Baylor                 2:16.22  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husted, Mark                 Unattached             1:51.36  
  2 Larsen, Monte                Morningside            1:51.77  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:51.89  
  4 Tobias, Alney                Nebraska               1:52.94  
  5 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:53.01  
  6 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln                1:53.49  
  7 Manring, Lucas               KC Smoke               1:53.51  
  8 Hardin, Jonathan             Auburn                 1:53.73  
  9 Balsiger, Alex               Colorado St.           1:54.71  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             9:44.77  
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming                9:56.53  
  3 Blackwell, Elizabeth         Auburn                10:01.79  
  4 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               10:05.02  
  5 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          10:06.36  
  6 Duncan, Taylor               Auburn                10:06.75  
  7 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota          10:07.57  
  8 Gress, Ali                   South Dakota          10:08.42  
  9 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          10:09.36  
 10 Waller, Britni               South Dakota          10:11.71  
 11 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          10:13.76  
 12 Fondren, Erin                Auburn                10:16.31  
 13 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota          10:21.27  
 14 Connery, Jessica             William Jewe          10:21.58  
 15 Courtney, Dickson            Black Hills           10:23.99  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fruit, Tanner                Nebraska-Kea           8:20.70  
  2 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.           8:23.79  
  3 Hendee, Alex                 Fort Hays State        8:24.12  
  4 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                8:24.16  
  5 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Baptist       8:25.99  
  6 Lynass, Spenser              Colorado St.           8:26.43  
  7 Baker, Cordell               Oklahoma Baptist       8:29.01  
  8 Morrissey, Colin             Concordia              8:29.84  
  9 Lusignan, Trent              SD State               8:30.46  
 10 Bongard, Anthony             SD State               8:30.94  
 11 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota           8:32.10  
 12 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming                8:36.01  
 13 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota           8:41.07  
 14 Keehn, Cory                  Fort Hays State        8:48.16  
 15 Friesth, Jackson             Unattached             8:49.29  
 -- Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.               DNS  
 
Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIAL HEATS AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:09.31   2 
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) Sandefer, Christian            
     3) Ukaoma, Miles                   4) Leitis, Janis                  
  2 Baylor University  'A'                              3:09.89   2 
     1) Allen, Justin                   2) Gary, Richard                  
     3) Barb, Joe                       4) Seale, Drew                    
  3 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:13.48   2 
     1) Ashley, Michael                 2) Anderson, Sabiel               
     3) Hawkins, Tyrone                 4) Blake, Jermaine                
  4 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:15.46   2 
     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Frazier, Julian                
     3) Robinson, Bryce                 4) Jameson, Andrew                
  5 University of Nebraska  'B'                        x3:16.24   1 
     1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Gipson, Levi                   
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Rush, Cody                     
  6 Cloud Men  'A'                                      3:16.96   1 
     1) Ottey, Denray                   2) Charles, Josh                  
     3) Ottey, Denroy                   4) Northover, Wayne               
 -- Florida  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Graham, Jr, Hugh                2) Dukes, Dedric                  
     3) Seymore, Leonardo               4) Hall, Arman                    
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Ferguson, Spencer               2) Holt, Cameron                  
     3) Rowland, Marcus                 4) Hardy, Jeremy                  
 -- Baylor University  'B'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Walker, Ivorie                 
     3) Brown, Kristina                 4) Tharpe, Angela                 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME  1 SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:36.64   2 
     1) Spencer, Ahlivia                2) Akinosun, Morolake             
     3) Murphy, Samantha                4) Spencer, Ashley                
  2 Florida  'A'                                        3:37.32   2 
     1) Gause, Destinee                 2) Jefferson, Kyra                
     3) Ndu, Ugonna                     4) Eutsey, Ebony                  
  3 Baylor University  'A'                              3:43.85   2 
     1) Holland, Christina              2) Fields, Ashley                 
     3) McReynolds, Tiffani             4) Nwachukwu, Michelle            
  4 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:46.52   1 
     1) Heck, Kari                      2) Grooters, Ellie                
     3) Williams, Shawnice              4) Andric, Mila                   
  5 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:49.40   2 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren           2) Ejesieme, Jesica               
     3) Duvendack, Amanda               4) Thomas, Asia                   
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:50.19   1 
     1) Warrior, Stacy                  2) Levy, Jura                     
     3) Moore, Taylor                   4) Marical, Aspen                 
 -- University of Kentucky  'A'                             DNS   1 
     1) Nunn, Julie                     2) Phillips, Morganne             
     3) Tyson, Keilah                   4) Whaley, Angelica               
 -- Ucf  'A'                                                DNS   1 
     1) Charles, Afia                   2) Jean-Claude, Sandy             
     3) Jocelyn, Ashley                 4) Peterson, Christal             
 
Event 47  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/7/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist          8.04  
  2 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                    8.05  
  3 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.09  
  4 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia State             8.11  
  5 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri St            8.19  
  6 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia State             8.20  
  7 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri St            8.23  
  8 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.25  
 
Event 48  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                  8.46  
  2 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                    8.50  
  3 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                   8.57   8.562
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    J8.57   8.566
  5 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State             8.65  
  6 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    8.75  
  7 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.              8.85  
  7 Duling, Alexa                Unattached                8.85  
 
Event 49  Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2004    J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Antwan               Florida                   6.77  
  2 Winters, David               Barton County             6.79  
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.81  
  4 Lovett, Eddie                Florida                   6.85  
  5 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western              6.88  
  6 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                  6.91  
  7 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                    6.97  
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                    7.38  
  2 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                   7.41  
  3 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.               7.44  
  4 Thomas, Kandace              Barton County             7.45  
  5 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                       7.50  
  6 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                  7.53  
  7 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                  7.63  
 -- Peterson, Christal           UCF                        DNS  
 
Event 51  Men 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.97  2/7/2004    Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                   21.66   2 
  2 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western             21.69   2 
  3 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             21.82   1 
  4 Berry, Brien                 Barton County            21.94   1 
  5 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.97   1 
  6 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                   22.07   2 
  7 Toppin, Jovon                Florida                  22.32   1 
 -- Brock, Keenan                Auburn                     DNF   2 
 
Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                  24.00   2 
  2 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      24.31   2 
  3 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   24.32   1 
  4 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  24.38   1 
  5 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.              24.39   2 
  6 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                   24.94   1 
  7 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                   25.17   1 
 -- Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                    DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2.d
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin                Baylor                   48.56   2 
  2 Leischner, Luke              SD State                 48.61   1 
  3 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri St           48.98   1 
  4 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 49.16   2 
  5 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             49.22   2 
 -- Stuedemann, Drake            Missouri                    DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.d
 -- Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.                DNS   1 
 -- Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 51.68  2/26/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
      Husker: M 52.01  2/26/2007   Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunn, Julie                  Kentucky                 56.28   2 
  2 Bryant, Amani                Florida                  56.62   2 
  3 Knight, Kendra               USF                      56.73   1 
  4 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri St           56.82   2 
  5 Walter, Allison              Saint Louis              57.03   1 
  6 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln                  57.10   2 
 -- Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                    DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.b
 -- Duling, Alexa                Unattached                 DNS   1 
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store