Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
TAMU Heat Sheet

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013
                  Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/12/2013                   
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:20 PM
        Meet:   7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                     
    Facility:   7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shannon Reynolds              SR Texas-Arling                
  3  Kehri Jones                   FR Baylor                      
  4  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Alexus Daniels                FR UTSA                        
  6  Ariane Jordan                 JR Prairie View                
  7  LaKeidra Stewart              SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Chasity Clark                 FR Stephen F. A                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Makayla Prevost               SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Monique Green                 FR Prairie View                
  4  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Brarsheyia Simpson            SO Stephen F. A                
  6  Justise Dayries               FR Baylor                      
  7  Alexus Hebert                 SO Texas State                 
  8  Asia Roberts                  FR Texas Southe                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Tyneisha McCoy                SO Rice                        
  3  Amanda Jackson                SO Texas Southe                
  4  Franchelle Hill               JR Texas State                 
  5  Kiersten Brewer               SO Houston                     
  6  Bria McIver                   FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Jeronda Womack                JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Keondra Mallard               SO Texas-Arling                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Justine Charbonnet            JR Baylor                      
  3  Shaleetha Jackson             SO Prairie View                
  4  Kanika Beckles                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston                     
  6  Brenisha Taylor               SO Texas Southe                
  7  Olivia Ekponé                 SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Jessica Hatchett              FR Stephen F. A                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Elizabeth Ene                 FR Sam Houston                 
  3  Chelsea Stephen               JR Texas State                 
  4  Kailey Bostic                 SO Texas-Arling                
  5  Dar'Keisha Tryon              SO Stephen F. A                
  6  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Simone Martin                 SO Rice                        
  8  Krystal Wynn                  JR UTSA                        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:05 PM
        Meet:  23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
    Facility:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Shahira Ehiemua               SO UTSA                        
  4  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston                     
  5  Ashley Collier                JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Shannon Reynolds              SR Texas-Arling                
  4  Olivia Ekponé                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Kiersten Brewer               SO Houston                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Idia Omogiate                 SR Baylor                      
  4  Chandrell Stephens            SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Ashley Fields                 FR Baylor                      
  6  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Chante'sean White             SR Texas State                 
  3  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Franchelle Hill               JR Texas State                 
  5  Terracia Moody                SR Prairie View                
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               JR Texas A&M                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Taylor Sanders                FR Sam Houston                 
  3  Keondra Mallard               SO Texas-Arling                
  4  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston                     
  5  LaKeidra Stewart              SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Chiugo Okonkwo                SO UTSA                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Justise Dayries               FR Baylor                      
  3  Chasity Clark                 FR Stephen F. A                
  4  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Kendria Burton                SO North Texas                 
  6  Kanika Beckles                SR Texas A&M                   
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Chastity Stewart              SO North Texas                 
  3  Simone Martin                 SO Rice                        
  4  Brarsheyia Simpson            SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Alexus Hebert                 SO Texas State                 
  6  Kayla Savoie                  SO North Texas                 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Asia Roberts                  FR Texas Southe                
  3  Shaleetha Jackson             SO Prairie View                
  4  Amanda Jackson                SO Texas Southe                
  5  Precious Knighton             JR Rice                        
  6  Jeronda Womack                JR Texas A&M                   
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Monique Green                 FR Prairie View                
  3  Bria McIver                   FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Taylor Montgomery             FR UTSA                        
  5  Bri'Antrya Leonard            FR Texas Southe                
  6  Kailey Bostic                 SO Texas-Arling                
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:40 PM
        Meet:  52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                      
    Facility:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Brittany Wallace              SR Houston                     
  3  Ashley Harrison               SR North Texas                 
  4  Ngozi Onwumere                JR Houston                     
  5  Terracia Moody                SR Prairie View                
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               JR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Alyssa Nichols                JR Baylor                      
  3  Kelli Hardnett                FR Houston                     
  4  Hayley Helfenbein             JR Texas State                 
  5  DeAndrea Smith                SR Texas-Arling                
  6  Lygia Foreman                 SO Sam Houston                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Raena Rhone                   SO Baylor                      
  3  Jessica Hatchett              FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Kelsi Alexander               SO Prairie View                
  5  Kellie Trinkaus               SR Texas State                 
  6  Jamila Cartwright             SO North Texas                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Ruth Amaku                    FR Sam Houston                 
  3  Folashade George              SR Sam Houston                 
  4  Michelle Nwachukwu            JR Baylor                      
  5  Cierra Jefferson              SO Stephen F. A                
  6  Jennie Thomas                 SR Texas State                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Briony Miller                 SR UTSA                        
  3  Ashley Burris                 SO Texas-Arling                
  4  Shantel Swift                 FR UTSA                        
  5  Breonna Baldwin               JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Tyneisha McCoy                SO Rice                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Chioma Nwankwo                FR Rice                        
  3  Whitney McDonald              SO Texas Southe                
  4  Kaila James                   SO UTSA                        
  5  Ugonna Okpala                 SO Prairie View                
  6  Dar'Keisha Tryon              SO Stephen F. A                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  4  Jaz'Mine Robinson             FR Texas Southe                
  5  Lisa Bennett                  FR Texas Southe                
  6  Precious Knighton             JR Rice                        
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:40 PM
        Meet:  2:10.98  2011        Brittany OgunMokun, Baylor                 
    Facility:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Briana Sharp                  SO Texas State                 
  2  Kimberly Krtinich             JR Texas State                 
  3  LaKesha Jelks                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Stephanie Wangui              SO UTSA                        
  5  Lizzy Whitney                 SR Baylor                      
  6  Ashly Wright                  SO Texas-Arling                
  7  Aliese Hyde                   JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Grace Williamson              JR UTSA                        
  9  Hillary Hagan                 SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Courtney Mose                 SO Texas-Arling                
  2  Imani Mark                    FR Rice                        
  3  Amber Gilmore                 FR Texas State                 
  4  Kelsey Miller                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Angela Tharpe                 FR Baylor                      
  6  Rachel Lusk                   FR North Texas                 
  7  Michelle Ratliffe             JR Baylor                      
  8  DeJernel Jordan               SO Stephen F. A                
  9  Ericka Taylor                 JR Stephen F. A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Tonicia Wimberley             JR Sam Houston                 
  2  Kendrah Wren                  JR Sam Houston                 
  3  Sarah Wedgeworth              JR UTSA                        
  4  Leslie Schilsky               FR Rice                        
  5  Valerie Osamar                FR Stephen F. A                
  6  Monique McMichael             JR Sam Houston                 
  7  Donna Gilbert                 SR Prairie View                
  8  Jade Vaughan                  SO Texas-Arling                
  9  Lilian Nwora                  SR Rice                        
 
Event 42  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:30 PM
    Facility:  2:46.51  2/28/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brittany OgunMokun            SR Baylor                      
  2  Ashley Chamberlain            SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Courtney Cox                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Mariah Kelly                  SO Baylor                      
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                  
    Facility:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren Smith                  SR Stephen F. A                
  2  Katrina Fite                  NA Stephen F. A                
  3  Michelle Jones                JR Texas State                 
  4  Allie Schaich                 SO Rice                        
  5  Rachel Johnson                SO Baylor                      
  6  Hillary Montgomery            SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Sydney Hampton                SO Texas-Arling                
  8  Sophie Blake                  JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Katelyn Hayward               FR Texas-Arling                
 10  Maria Lopez                   JR Texas State                 
 11  Josephine Adams               SR North Texas                 
 12  Randi Plentl                  SR Stephen F. A                
 13  Emily Perez                   FR UTSA                        
 14  Halsey Fowler                 SR Rice                        
 15  Kathryn Ducommun              SR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jessica Bitterly              JR UTSA                        
  2  Chelsea Huebner               SO Houston                     
  3  Johanna Galloway              SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Guadalupe Bustamente          SR Prairie View                
  5  Yasiris Gonzalez              JR Houston                     
  6  Caitlin Gilmore               JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Andrea Brown                  FR Texas Southe                
  8  Sarah Mason                   JR Rice                        
  9  Laura Naranjo                 SR Texas Southe                
 10  Martha Bustamante             SO Prairie View                
 11  Nicole Aponte                 FR Sam Houston                 
 12  Aisha Graham                  FR Texas State                 
 13  Leticia Bustamente            SR Prairie View                
 14  Grace Kohler                  FR UTSA                        
 15  Johanna Saellinen             SR Sam Houston                 
 16  Alyssa Dooley                 JR Sam Houston                 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:40 PM
        Meet:  9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                    
    Facility:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gabby Salazar                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Bree Schrader                 SO Baylor                      
  3  Amanda Jenkins                SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Samantha Fish                 JR UTSA                        
  5  Grace Fletcher                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Carly Kitts                   SO UTSA                        
  7  Randi Plentl                  SR Stephen F. A                
  8  Farah Madanay                 JR Rice                        
  9  Josephine Adams               SR North Texas                 
 10  Tara Upshaw                   SR Texas A&M                   
 11  Gabriela Alfonzo              FR Texas-Arling                
 12  Sandra Venegas                SR Texas State                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Starla Garcia                 NA Houston                     
  2  Laura Michel                  FR Rice                        
  3  Martha Bustamante             SO Prairie View                
  4  Rachel Lusk                   FR North Texas                 
  5  Lindsay Miller                JR Rice                        
  6  Kerstin Sheehan               FR UTSA                        
  7  Taylor Beer                   SO Houston                     
  8  Leticia Bustamente            SR Prairie View                
  9  Laura Craig                   FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Briana Faustino               FR Houston                     
 11  Guadalupe Bustamente          SR Prairie View                
 12  Ana Moreno                    FR Sam Houston                 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:   8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                     
    Facility:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tiffany Heard                 SO Texas Southe                
  3  Ashley Burris                 SO Texas-Arling                
  4  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                      
  5  Amber Sellers                 JR Houston                     
  6  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State                 
  7  Winnie Ileso                  SO Sam Houston                 
  8  Shambrail Woods               FR Stephen F. A                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Michelle Ratliffe             JR Baylor                      
  3  Danielle Demas                FR Sam Houston                 
  4  Belle MacFarlane              FR Rice                        
  5  Chastity Stewart              SO North Texas                 
  6  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Dominique Brisco              SO Houston                     
  8  Bria McIver                   FR Stephen F. A                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Shartanae Swearengin          SR UTSA                        
  3  Annie Kunz                    SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Kelli Hermes                  SR Stephen F. A                
  5  Taije Jordan                  FR Baylor                      
  6  Sade Mariah Greenidge         SO Houston                     
  7  Allyson Pettit                JR Sam Houston                 
  8  Tina Valenzuela               JR Texas State                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  DeOna Stafford                JR Texas-Arling                
  3  Chelsea Stephen               JR Texas State                 
  4  Myesha Dixon                  SR Prairie View                
  5  Jena Hemann                   SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Jeressa Mathis                SO Texas Southe                
  7  Whitney Flannel               SO UTSA                        
  8  Kendria Burton                SO North Texas                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Venessa Onwuchekwa            SO UTSA                        
  3  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston                     
  4  Stephanie White               SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Porschea Wilson               SO Texas-Arling                
  6  Janeil Bellille               JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Christina Holland             SR Baylor                      
  8  Kayla Savoie                  SO North Texas                 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 6:05 PM
        Meet:  3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
    Facility:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State                                                  
     1) Chante'sean White SR            2) Kellie Trinkaus SR             
     3) Kimberly Krtinich JR            4) Hayley Helfenbein JR           
  4  Houston                                                      
     1) Ngozi Onwumere JR               2) Mayorca Young FR               
     3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Brittany Wallace SR            
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Kamaria Brown SO                2) Kanika Beckles SR              
     3) Donique' Flemings SR            4) Janeil Bellille JR             
  6  Baylor                                                       
     1) Idia Omogiate SR                2) Alyssa Nichols JR              
     3) Raena Rhone SO                  4) Brittany OgunMokun SR          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Texas Southern                                               
     1) Tiffany Heard SO                2) Asia Roberts FR                
     3) Amanda Jackson SO               4) Whitney McDonald SO            
  4  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Folashade George SR             2) Ruth Amaku FR                  
     3) Taylor Sanders FR               4) Lygia Foreman SO               
  5  Prairie View                                                 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson JR            2) Kelsi Alexander SO             
     3) Ugonna Okpala SO                4) Terracia Moody SR              
  6  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Valerie Osamar FR               2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Brarsheyia Simpson SO           4) Jessica Hatchett FR            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  UTSA                                                         
     1) Shantel Swift FR                2) Grace Williamson JR            
     3) Briony Miller SR                4) Kaila James SO                 
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy SO               2) Precious Knighton JR           
     3) Chioma Nwankwo FR               4) Lilian Nwora SR                
  5  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       
     1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Shambrail Woods FR             
     3) Chasity Clark FR                4) Stephanie White SO             
  6  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Breonna Baldwin JR              2) Ashley Burris SO               
     3) Ashly Wright SO                 4) DeAndrea Smith SR              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Amber Sellers JR               
     3) Vanessa Whitmire SO             4) Olivia Amy JR                  
  4  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashley Collier JR              
     3) Chandrell Stephens SR           4) Jessica Laseak FR              
  5  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Calesia Henson JR               2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Christina Holland SR            4) Michelle Nwachukwu JR          
  6  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR         2) Briana Sharp SO                
     3) Amber Gilmore FR                4) Jennie Thomas SR               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Lisa Bennett FR                 2) Bri'Antrya Leonard FR          
     3) Jeressa Mathis SO               4) Jaz'Mine Robinson FR           
  3  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Erial Henderson JR              2) Kia Allen SO                   
     3) Myesha Dixon SR                 4) Monique Green FR               
  4  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Leslie Schilsky FR              2) Belle MacFarlane FR            
     3) Sarah Mason JR                  4) Imani Mark FR                  
  5  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Danielle Demas FR               2) Elizabeth Ene FR               
     3) Tonicia Wimberley JR            4) Kendrah Wren JR                
  6  UTSA  'B'                                                    
     1) Taylor Montgomery FR            2) Melanie Barrera FR             
     3) Evelyn Clark FR                 4) Shartanae Swearengin SR        
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 5:35 PM
        Meet:  11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                            
                         M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
    Facility:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Katelyn Hayward FR              2) Courtney Mose SO               
     3) Jade Vaughan SO                 4) Sydney Hampton SO              
  2  Texas State                                                  
     1) Michelle Jones JR               2) Tina Valenzuela JR             
     3) Aisha Graham FR                 4) Maria Lopez JR                 
  3  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Nicole Aponte FR                2) Monique McMichael JR           
     3) Alyssa Dooley JR                4) Johanna Saellinen SR           
  4  Baylor                                                       
     1) Mariah Kelly SO                 2) Katelyn Cranfill SO            
     3) Ivorie Walker JR                4) Rachel Johnson SO              
  5  Rice                                                         
     1) Sarah Mason JR                  2) Leslie Schilsky FR             
     3) Kylie Cullinan SO               4) Meredith Gamble SO             
  6  Houston                                                      
     1) Selena Sierra FR                2) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
     3) Alexis Vick SO                  4) Megan Munoz SR                 
  7  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Lauren Smith SR                 2) Shelby Pesek FR                
     3) DeJernel Jordan SO              4) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO            
  8  UTSA                                                         
     1) Emily Perez FR                  2) Erika Anderson FR              
     3) Kristina Cantu FR               4) Nina Herrera JR                
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  1.72m  2010        V. Lucas (10), C. Smith (11), Texas / Okla.  
    Facility:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marniqua Thompson             JR Texas-Arling                
  2  Belle MacFarlane              FR Rice                        
  3  Cassie Wiley                  JR Houston                     
  4  Shahaf Bareni                 SO North Texas                 
  5  Morgan Davis                  SR Sam Houston                 
  6  Ashley Gadson                 SO Stephen F. A                
  7  Kaylyn Schultz                FR Baylor                      
  8  Khalysia Mayo                 SO Houston                     
  9  Melai Carter                  SO Stephen F. A                
 10  Lauren Rover                  JR Baylor                      
 11  Morgan Yarbrough              JR Rice                        
 12  Maureen Redmond               FR Houston                     
 13  Venessa Onwuchekwa            SO UTSA                        
 14  Lauren Cook                   SO Baylor                      
 15  Allyson Pettit                JR Sam Houston                 
 16  Courtney Davis                FR Texas State                 
 17  Whitney Flannel               SO UTSA                        
 18  Danielle Candelaria           JR Texas State                 
 19  Ashlyn Stewart                FR Texas-Arling                
 20  Nicole Jenrette               FR Sam Houston                 
 21  Danielle Delage               FR Texas-Arling                
 22  Chelsea Hermes                SR North Texas                 
 23  Chenale Smith                 SR UTSA                        
 24  Caitlin Jones                 SO Stephen F. A                
 25  Haley Thompson                SR North Texas                 
 26  Pilar Hastings-Smith          SR Texas State                 
 27  Jesse Drummond                SO Rice                        
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                    
    Facility:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sage Hintnaus                 SO Houston                     
  2  Jessica McNew                 SO North Texas                 
  3  Abbey Weaver                  FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Kara Whitson                  SO Sam Houston                 
  5  Catherine Chenault            FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Rebecca Luedeker              SO Baylor                      
  7  Madison Northcutt             FR North Texas                 
  8  Leslie Ables                  JR Texas State                 
  9  Casie Wilson                  SR Rice                        
 10  Sarah Vann                    JR North Texas                 
 11  Dinha Callejas                FR UTSA                        
 12  Hannah McWilliams             FR Texas State                 
 13  Ashley Thompson               FR Sam Houston                 
 14  Anicka Newell                 SO Texas State                 
 15  Mckenzie Johnson              FR Rice                        
 16  Shelbie Zotyka                SR Sam Houston                 
 17  Marielle Brisbois             SO Rice                        
 18  Jennifer Gueldner             SO Baylor                      
 19  Taylor Long                   FR Texas-Arling                
 20  Brittany Wooten               FR Texas A&M                   
 21  Kim Parr                      SO Baylor                      
 22  April Benavidez               JR UTSA                        
 23  Jessica Cunningham            SO Stephen F. A                
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  6.29m  2012        Whitney Gipson, TCU                          
    Facility:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Glenn                  FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Leslie Schilsky               FR Rice                        
  3  Taylor McKinney               SO Texas Southe                
  4  Vanessa Evans                 FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Winnie Ileso                  SO Sam Houston                 
  6  Shartanae Swearengin          SR UTSA                        
  7  Shae Johnson                  SO Texas-Arling                
  8  Kayla Hunt                    SO UTSA                        
  9  Shambrail Woods               FR Stephen F. A                
 10  Haley Gooch                   JR Texas A&M                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kailey Bostic                 SO Texas-Arling                
  2  Angelica Thompson             FR Houston                     
  3  Nicole Jenrette               FR Sam Houston                 
  4  Haley Thompson                SR North Texas                 
  5  Kaylynne Wright               SO Sam Houston                 
  6  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State                 
  7  Terralyn Johnson              SO Texas Southe                
  8  Chelsea Hermes                SR North Texas                 
  9  Mona Landry                   FR North Texas                 
 10  Jessica Gabler                SR Baylor                      
 11  Allie Saunders                SO Texas State                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Kia Allen                     SO Prairie View                
  3  Keely Hill                    JR Prairie View                
  4  Brianna Richardson            FR Baylor                      
  5  Morgan Domingue               JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Myesha Dixon                  SR Prairie View                
  7  Greneshia Wright              JR UTSA                        
  8  Justine Charbonnet            JR Baylor                      
  9  Kirsten Knox                  JR Stephen F. A                
 10  Dominique Brisco              SO Houston                     
 11  Jessica Thomas                SR Texas State                 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:45 PM
        Meet:  13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached                
    Facility:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melissa Mays                  JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Laura Oseghae                 JR UTSA                        
  3  Kelli Hermes                  SR Stephen F. A                
  4  Alexus Daniels                FR UTSA                        
  5  Trisha Williams               JR Texas Southe                
  6  Kaitlin West                  SO Baylor                      
  7  Michaela Williams             FR North Texas                 
  8  Shae Johnson                  SO Texas-Arling                
  9  Terralyn Johnson              SO Texas Southe                
 10  Brittany Kinney               SO Houston                     
 11  Taylor McKinney               SO Texas Southe                
 12  Jordan Wilson                 JR Texas A&M                   
 13  Eboni Johnson                 SR UTSA                        
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                        
    Facility:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angelica Thompson             FR Houston                     
  2  Whitney Flannel               SO UTSA                        
  3  Jessica Shadley               JR Baylor                      
  4  Rose Sampson                  JR Prairie View                
  5  Ashley Jenkins                FR Sam Houston                 
  6  Olivia Wiliams                SO Rice                        
  7  Jenna Pfeiffer                FR Baylor                      
  8  Brittany Earl                 SR Prairie View                
  9  Victoria Clark                FR North Texas                 
 10  Morgan Davis                  SR Sam Houston                 
 11  Ashley Parker                 SR Prairie View                
 12  Samantha Little               JR Texas-Arling                
 13  Deja McNight                  SO North Texas                 
 14  Annie Kunz                    SO Texas A&M                   
 15  Ngozi Nweke                   FR North Texas                 
 16  Jena Hemann                   SO Texas A&M                   
 17  Adrienne Quillin              SO Sam Houston                 
 18  Danielle Delage               FR Texas-Arling                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Talore Kelly                  FR Texas State                 
  2  La'Tricia Griffin             SO Stephen F. A                
  3  Shelbi Vaughan                FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Madeline Hurdt                JR UTSA                        
  5  Brea Garrett                  SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Skylar White                  SR Baylor                      
  7  Nicole Benton                 JR Houston                     
  8  Zaquita McClanahan            SR UTSA                        
  9  Kelsey Titzman                SR Texas State                 
 10  Jennifer Edwards              SR Texas A&M                   
 11  Claire Uke                    SO Rice                        
 12  Samatha Taylor                SO Houston                     
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  18.57m  2010        Frednisha Marshall, SFA                     
    Facility:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelsey Titzman                SR Texas State                 
  2  Samantha Little               JR Texas-Arling                
  3  Adrienne Quillin              SO Sam Houston                 
  4  Claire Uke                    SO Rice                        
  5  Ashley Jenkins                FR Sam Houston                 
  6  Kandace Rose                  FR North Texas                 
  7  Ashley Parker                 SR Prairie View                
  8  Justine Price                 JR Houston                     
  9  Jill Hydrick                  JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Madeline Hurdt                JR UTSA                        
 11  Olivia Wiliams                SO Rice                        
 12  Deja McNight                  SO North Texas                 
 13  Rose Sampson                  JR Prairie View                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Katie Bragg                   SR UTSA                        
  2  La'Tricia Griffin             SO Stephen F. A                
  3  Nicole Benton                 JR Houston                     
  4  Karina Foster                 SO Texas Southe                
  5  Zaquita McClanahan            SR UTSA                        
  6  Erin Atkinson                 JR Baylor                      
  7  Talore Kelly                  FR Texas State                 
  8  Emily Nnokwam                 JR Houston                     
  9  Brea Garrett                  SO Texas A&M                   
 10  Jasmine Adekoya               SO Baylor                      
 11  Jalisa Hall                   SR Texas State                 
 12  Brittany Earl                 SR Prairie View                
 13  Jennifer Edwards              SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 37  Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:10 PM
        Meet:   7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                         
    Facility:   7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tawanna Metals                   Unattached                  
  2  Olivia Kizze                     Unattached                  
  3  Kineke Alexander                 ElitePerformance            
  4  Patricia Hall                    ElitePerformance            
  5  Kendra Bradley                   Unattached                  
  6  Victoria Howard                  Unattached                  
  7  Nelmon Laster                    Unattached                  
  8  Ashley French Jackson            Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:   6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
    Facility:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Levi Jordan                   FR UTSA                        
  2  Alex Reece                    FR Baylor                      
  3  Rashad Wilson                 JR Prairie View                
  4  Curtis Woodard                FR Texas Southe                
  5  Leshon Collins                FR Houston                     
  6  Jamal Davis                   FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M                   
  8  James Fowler                  SR North Texas                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hampton Hawkins               JR Stephen F. A                
  2  James Anderson                FR UTSA                        
  3  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Bryce Grace                   FR Baylor                      
  5  Justin Jenkins                FR Sam Houston                 
  6  Lionel Mungwari               SR Texas-Arling                
  7  Quiller Gray                  FR Texas Southe                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brian Skulski                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Quentin Butler                SO Texas-Arling                
  3  Johnny Hickman                SR North Texas                 
  4  DeAndre Burns                 FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Everett Walker                SR Baylor                      
  6  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State                 
  7  Daniel Perez                  SO UTSA                        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Nick McCloud                  SR Stephen F. A                
  2  Jermaine Davis                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Will Beasley                  SO Rice                        
  4  Clayton Vaughn                JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Terry Gilbert                 JR Prairie View                
  6  Kristen Mitchell              JR Sam Houston                 
  7  Trevon Caudle                 FR Stephen F. A                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kedron Sowells                FR North Texas                 
  2  Timothy Young                 SR Texas State                 
  3  James Arnett                  FR Houston                     
  4  Stevin Long                   JR Prairie View                
  5  Justin Anderson               SR Texas Southe                
  6  Cass Brown-Stewart            JR Stephen F. A                
  7  Dylan Bradley                 JR Rice                        
  8  Jarrick Wright                JR Sam Houston                 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:25 PM
        Meet:  20.87  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
    Facility:  20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Everett Walker                SR Baylor                      
  4  Justin Anderson               SR Texas Southe                
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Errol Nolan                   SR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Reginald Reed                 JR Texas State                 
  4  Nate Brunette                 SR UTSA                        
  5  Ricky Babineaux               SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Quiller Gray                  FR Texas Southe                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Justin Allen                  SR Baylor                      
  3  James Fowler                  SR North Texas                 
  4  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Leshon Collins                FR Houston                     
  6  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Ronson Small                  SR UTSA                        
  3  Alex Reece                    FR Baylor                      
  4  Kristen Mitchell              JR Sam Houston                 
  5  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State                 
  6  Jermaine Davis                JR Texas A&M                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Clayton Vaughn                JR Texas-Arling                
  3  Leroy Harris                  FR Sam Houston                 
  4  Darryl Wyrick                 SR UTSA                        
  5  Nick McCloud                  SR Stephen F. A                
  6  Brian Skulski                 FR Texas A&M                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Torin Crowder                 JR Stephen F. A                
  3  Curtis Woodard                FR Texas Southe                
  4  Xavier Morris                 FR Prairie View                
  5  Quentin Butler                SO Texas-Arling                
  6  James Arnett                  FR Houston                     
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Will Beasley                  SO Rice                        
  3  Jarrick Wright                JR Sam Houston                 
  4  Trevon Caudle                 FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Terry Gilbert                 JR Prairie View                
  6  Andrew Pettis                 SR Texas-Arling                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Patrick Overshown             SR Prairie View                
  3  Kedron Sowells                FR North Texas                 
  4  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
  5  Dylan Bradley                 JR Rice                        
  6  Connor Bey                    FR North Texas                 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:55 PM
        Meet:  46.01  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
    Facility:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Arte' Collins                 SR Texas Southe                
  3  Blake Heriot                  JR Baylor                      
  4  Jeffry Lacroix                JR Texas Southe                
  5  Kelvin Furlough               SR Houston                     
  6  Clinton Collins               JR North Texas                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Isiah Duke                       Baylor                      
  3  Rodney Jones                  SO Sam Houston                 
  4  Richard Gary                  FR Baylor                      
  5  Michael Holmes                SR Texas Southe                
  6  Cass Brown-Stewart            JR Stephen F. A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Drew Seale                    SR Baylor                      
  3  Anthony Johnson               FR Texas State                 
  4  Gregory Coleman               SO Texas A&M                   
  5  William Murray                SR Texas State                 
  6  Alex Gilreath                 SO Sam Houston                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Jesse Martinez                JR Sam Houston                 
  3  Hampton Hawkins               JR Stephen F. A                
  4  Christopher Hall              SO UTSA                        
  5  Dewaylon Wilson               JR Prairie View                
  6  Vernon Lewis                  SR Prairie View                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Jurmarcus Shelvin             FR UTSA                        
  3  Aikan Graham                  SO Texas A&M                   
  4  DeMarcus Pierre               FR Prairie View                
  5  Kyle Denny                    SO Rice                        
  6  Joshua Smith                  JR UTSA                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  4  Jonathan Todd                 JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Jordan Burgess                SO Texas-Arling                
  6  Sheldon Moss                  SO Texas-Arling                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:50 PM
        Meet:  1:50.69  2010        Moise Joseph, unattached                   
    Facility:  1:47.80  3/11/2011   Fred Samoei, Alabama                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jarred Hewitt                 FR Texas State                 
  2  Sorone Batiste                JR Prairie View                
  3  De'Quad Binder                NA Sam Houston                 
  4  Philip Critelli               JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Tyrone Jackson                FR Texas State                 
  6  Johnathan Jones               SO UTSA                        
  7  Joe Barb                      SR Baylor                      
  8  Cameron Thornton              FR Texas A&M                   
  9  Alex Hita                     FR North Texas                 
 10  Josh Hernandez                SO Texas A&M                   
 11  Mark Fernando                 SO Houston                     
 12  Jacob Critelli                JR Texas-Arling                
 13  William Dunn                  FR Texas State                 
 14  Eric Gosset                   JR UTSA                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Waller                 NA Sam Houston                 
  2  Eric Alexander                SO Houston                     
  3  Evan James                    JR Prairie View                
  4  Anthony Hilliman              JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Chrisshun Jamerson            JR UTSA                        
  6  Michael White                 SR Prairie View                
  7  Lexington Turner              SO Houston                     
  8  Zach Watterson                FR Rice                        
  9  Jontel Goff                   SO Stephen F. A                
 10  Terrence Mc Elroy             SO Texas Southe                
 11  Bryce McAndrew                FR North Texas                 
 12  Freddy Arellano               SR Sam Houston                 
 13  Brandon Kinsey                FR Texas A&M                   
 14  Simba Walker-Williams         FR Stephen F. A                
 
Event 41  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:35 PM
    Facility:  2:22.38  1/16/2010   Chris Gowell, Baylor                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greg Bostick                  SO Baylor                      
  2  Nick Rollo                    SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Raul Ramirez                  SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Jonathan Tijerina             SO Baylor                      
  5  Nathan Collier                JR UTSA                        
  6  James Bonn                    SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:15 PM
        Meet:  4:05.89  2010        Jacob Hernandez, unattached                
    Facility:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Russ                     JR North Texas                 
  2  MacLean O'Donnell             SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Sammy Abuhamra                NA Rice                        
  4  Kevin Vasquez                 SR Texas-Arling                
  5  Alex Hita                     FR North Texas                 
  6  Adam Saloom                   SR Stephen F. A                
  7  Micah Dettmer                 SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Hunter Russell                SR Stephen F. A                
  9  Nathan Ricketts               FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Anthony Coleman               SO Houston                     
 11  Stephen Curry                 SR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor Jackson                SR Baylor                      
  2  William Roberts               NA Rice                        
  3  Brady Hand                    SO UTSA                        
  4  Clint Anders                  SR Sam Houston                 
  5  Mike Medrano                  SO UTSA                        
  6  Bryce McAndrew                FR North Texas                 
  7  Derwin Graham                 SO Baylor                      
  8  Cody Widener                  SR Texas-Arling                
  9  Mike Troop                    SR Rice                        
 10  Nathan Pineda                 FR Houston                     
 11  Cameron Courtney              SO Stephen F. A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Garrison Stribling            FR Prairie View                
  2  Jose Vega                     SO Texas Southe                
  3  Lucio Rosas                   SO Prairie View                
  4  Patrick Pitts                 JR Sam Houston                 
  5  Tony Jaramillo                FR UTSA                        
  6  John Watkins                  JR Prairie View                
  7  Zachary Stewart               FR Houston                     
  8  Ezequiel Calleros             FR Texas Southe                
  9  Chris McElroy                 FR Baylor                      
 10  Palo Ponce                    JR Sam Houston                 
 11  Aaron Murray                  FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 5:10 PM
        Meet:  8:09.92  2010        Festus Kigen, TCU                          
    Facility:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Russ                     JR North Texas                 
  2  Matt Carey                    SR Rice                        
  3  Craig Lautenslager            FR Texas-Arling                
  4  Silvester Harrison            FR North Texas                 
  5  Colin Stoeber                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ryan Miller                   JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Bradley Miles                 JR Baylor                      
  8  Yonas Tesfai                  SO Houston                     
  9  Adam Saloom                   SR Stephen F. A                
 10  Virgilio Martinez             FR Texas-Arling                
 11  Gabe Cuadra                   SR Rice                        
 12  Bobby Zeller                  SO Texas A&M                   
 13  Daniel Balbontin              SR UTSA                        
 14  James Llamas                  SR Rice                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan Saam                     SO Sam Houston                 
  2  Lucio Rosas                   SO Prairie View                
  3  Brandon Reed                  SR Baylor                      
  4  Brian Alvardo                 JR Texas Southe                
  5  James Broussard               FR Houston                     
  6  John Watkins                  JR Prairie View                
  7  George Alvardo                JR Texas Southe                
  8  Logan Terry                   SO Sam Houston                 
  9  Nathan Collier                JR UTSA                        
 10  Garrison Stribling            FR Prairie View                
 11  Blake Niccum                  SR Baylor                      
 12  Joel Flores                   FR North Texas                 
 13  John Cantu                    SO Houston                     
 14  Juan Cardenas                 FR Texas Southe                
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:10 PM
        Meet:   7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                    
    Facility:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
  2  Jordan Hofbauer               JR Houston                     
  3  Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling                
  4  Timothy Young                 SR Texas State                 
  5  Crayton Johnson               SO Prairie View                
  6  Marcus Wooten                 JR North Texas                 
  7  Jonas Gutierrez               FR UTSA                        
  8  Reggie Davis                  FR Sam Houston                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  DeAndre Burns                 FR Stephen F. A                
  2  Matthew Viverette             JR Sam Houston                 
  3  Jonathan Todd                 JR Texas-Arling                
  4  Kenneth Minkah                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Leon Bullock                  JR Houston                     
  6  Larron Black                  FR Texas State                 
  7  Emmanuel Shaw                 SO UTSA                        
  8  Aubry Conley                  JR Texas Southe                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Filip Drozdowski              FR Rice                        
  2  Carter Nell                   SR Texas State                 
  3  Bryce Grace                   FR Baylor                      
  4  William Stark                 FR Sam Houston                 
  5  Preston Woodard               JR Prairie View                
  6  Nick McCloud                  SR Stephen F. A                
  7  Darwin Moore                  JR North Texas                 
  8  Isaac Williams                FR Houston                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brandon Collins               JR Texas Southe                
  2  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
  3  Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston                 
  4  Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                        
  5  Keyunta Hayes                 JR UTSA                        
  6  Brandon Blanchard             SO Texas-Arling                
  7  Cody Rhodes                   SO Stephen F. A                
  8  Xavier Morris                 FR Prairie View                
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 6:30 PM
        Meet:  3:06.49  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        B Miller, D Pinder, T Henry, T Howell             
    Facility:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Texas Southern                                               
     1) Arte' Collins SR                2) Michael Holmes SR              
     3) Jeffry Lacroix JR               4) Justin Anderson SR             
  4  Baylor                                                       
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Drew Seale SR                  
     3) Richard Gary FR                 4) Blake Heriot JR                
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Carlyle Roudette JR             2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
  6  Houston                                                      
     1) Errol Nolan SR                  2) Kelvin Furlough SR             
     3) Xavier Boyd SO                  4) Eric Futch FR                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Rice                                                         
     1) Hodson Harding FR               2) Clayton Chaney SR              
     3) Kyle Denny SO                   4) Dylan Bradley JR               
  4  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Matthew Viverette JR            2) Alex Gilreath SO               
     3) Leroy Harris FR                 4) Rodney Jones SO                
  5  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  6  Texas State                                                  
     1) Larron Black FR                 2) William Murray SR              
     3) Anthony Johnson FR              4) Reginald Reed JR               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  North Texas                                                  
     1) Clinton Collins JR              2) Johnny Hickman SR              
     3) Connor Bey FR                   4) Marcus Wooten JR               
  4  UTSA                                                         
     1) Keyunta Hayes JR                2) Christopher Hall SO            
     3) Joshua Smith JR                 4) Jurmarcus Shelvin FR           
  5  Prairie View                                                 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson JR              2) Sorone Batiste JR              
     3) DeMarcus Pierre FR              4) Vernon Lewis SR                
  6  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Jonathan Todd JR                2) Romain Martin SR               
     3) Jordan Burgess SO               4) Sheldon Moss SO                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       
     1) Simba Walker-Williams FR        2) DeAndre Burns FR               
     3) Cody Rhodes SO                  4) Jamal Davis FR                 
  4  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Dominique Charles SO            2) Jordan Hofbauer JR             
     3) Garrett Hughey SR               4) Cornelius Mayes SO             
  5  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Gregory Coleman SO              2) Kenneth Minkah SO              
     3) Aikan Graham SO                 4) Hector Hernandez FR            
  6  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Everett Walker SR               2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb SR                     4) Alex Reece FR                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Jeff Lacroix JR                 2) Erik Montano SR                
     3) Quiller Gray FR                 4) Terrence Mc Elroy SO           
  3  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Patrick Overshown SR            2) Evan James JR                  
     3) Xavier Morris FR                4) Jordan Powell SO               
  4  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Timothy Young SR                2) James Hilliard FR              
     3) William Dunn FR                 4) Jarred Hewitt FR               
  5  Texas A&M  'C'                                               
     1) Brian Skulski FR                2) James Bonn SR                  
     3) Raul Ramirez SO                 4) Josh Hernandez SO              
  6  UTSA  'B'                                                    
     1) Darryl Wyrick SR                2) Ronson Small SR                
     3) Jonas Gutierrez FR              4) James Pailin JR                
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 5:50 PM
        Meet:  10:16.92  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         N Parker, A Young, C Slattery, S Curry            
    Facility:   9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Henry Lelei SR                  2) Nick Rollo SO                  
     3) Colin Slattery JR               4) CJ Brown JR                    
  2  Rice                                                         
     1) William Roberts NA              2) Mike Troop SR                  
     3) Breland Coleman SO              4) Sammy Abuhamra NA              
  3  Prairie View                                                 
     1) Abel Simie JR                   2) Phillip Boyd FR                
     3) Christian Broussard SR          4) Edwin Stewart FR               
  4  North Texas                                                  
     1) Clinton Collins JR              2) Troy Taylor FR                 
     3) Austin Yaeger SO                4) Michael Ortiz SR               
  5  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Clint Anders SR                 2) Matthew Viverette JR           
     3) Freddy Arellano SR              4) Karl Schreiber SO              
  6  UTSA                                                         
     1) Eric Gosset JR                  2) Chrisshun Jamerson JR          
     3) Johnathan Jones SO              4) Brady Hand SO                  
  7  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Anthony Hilliman JR             2) Philip Critelli JR             
     3) Jacob Critelli JR               4) Kevin Vasquez SR               
  8  Baylor                                                       
     1) Jonathan Tijerina SO            2) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Ben Allen SR                   
  9  Houston                                                      
     1) Jamahl Callaway SR              2) Anthony Coleman SO             
     3) Kenneth Shirley FR              4) Trevor Walker FR               
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  2.10m  2011        Tyler Lee, Texas A&M                         
    Facility:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Justin Smith                  SR Texas Southe                
  2  Ryder Boatman                 FR UTSA                        
  3  Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling                
  4  Raphiel Baptiste              JR Texas Southe                
  5  Hayden Loudenslager           JR Baylor                      
  6  Sean Spiehler                 FR Houston                     
  7  Bryce Willard                 FR Stephen F. A                
  8  Garrett Robinson              JR Texas State                 
  9  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
 10  Dylan Richards                SO Texas A&M                   
 11  Quin-Tarius Crenshaw          FR Prairie View                
 12  Pierre Shepherd               JR Prairie View                
 13  Jack Spinks                   SR Rice                        
 14  Keith Benford                 SR UTSA                        
 15  Roland Sales                  FR Texas-Arling                
 16  Allex Austin                  FR Baylor                      
 17  Kemarki Absalom               SO Texas-Arling                
 18  Aaron Rogers                  SR Texas Southe                
 19  Levi Jordan                   FR UTSA                        
 20  Samuel McSwain                FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  5.18m  2012        Jeff Rodriguez, Texas-Arling                 
    Facility:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Antonio Flores                FR Texas Southe                
  2  Michael Mahnke                SR Houston                     
  3  Chase Wolfle                  FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Cutter Bernhard               SR Sam Houston                 
  5  Alec Hsu                      JR Rice                        
  6  Seth Arnold                   SO Texas State                 
  7  Cameron Meyer                 SO Stephen F. A                
  8  Chris Pillow                  SO Rice                        
  9  Taylor Reed                   JR UTSA                        
 10  Blake White                   FR Texas-Arling                
 11  James Bickham                 JR Prairie View                
 12  Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                        
 13  Logan Cunningham              SR Texas State                 
 14  Henry Brown                   FR Prairie View                
 15  Dustin Phillips               JR Texas A&M                   
 16  John Frnka                    JR Texas-Arling                
 17  Derek Richard                 FR North Texas                 
 18  Clifton Harlin                SO Texas A&M                   
 19  Colton Ross                   SO Stephen F. A                
 20  Kyle Tomasini                 SR UTSA                        
 21  Cody Rhodes                   SO Stephen F. A                
 22  Connor McGuirre               FR Texas-Arling                
 23  Barrett Brock                 FR UTSA                        
 24  Landon Ferguson               SR Texas State                 
 25  Marcus Kehoe                  FR North Texas                 
 26  Joseph Beck                   FR Houston                     
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  7.47m  2010        Neelon Greenwood, Oklahoma                   
    Facility:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
  2  Trey Darty                    FR Stephen F. A                
  3  Michael Oyegoke               JR North Texas                 
  4  James Hilliard                FR Texas State                 
  5  DeAndre Burns                 FR Stephen F. A                
  6  Shanton Gore                  SR Prairie View                
  7  Rashad Wilson                 JR Prairie View                
  8  Drayton Rolle                 JR Texas Southe                
  9  Aaron Rogers                  SR Texas Southe                
 10  Ryan Roberts                  FR UTSA                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Derrick Randle                FR Texas State                 
  2  Trevor Henderson              FR North Texas                 
  3  Kemarki Absalom               SO Texas-Arling                
  4  Brandon Waller                JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Stevin Long                   JR Prairie View                
  6  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor                      
  7  Olabanji Asekun               SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Simon Stewart                 SR Houston                     
  9  Roscoe Robinson               SR UTSA                        
 10  Kevin Johnson                 SR Houston                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston                 
  2  Lionel Mungwari               SR Texas-Arling                
  3  John Horton                   SO Houston                     
  4  Tyler Williamson              SR UTSA                        
  5  Jonathan Turner               SO Texas A&M                   
  6  William Murray                SR Texas State                 
  7  Charles White                 JR Sam Houston                 
  8  Justin Gross                  SO Rice                        
  9  Jamal Peden                   JR Stephen F. A                
 10  Terrance Williams             SO North Texas                 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  16.22m  2010        Samyr Laine, unattached                     
    Facility:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drayton Rolle                 JR Texas Southe                
  2  Omar Barnes                   SO Texas-Arling                
  3  Shanton Gore                  SR Prairie View                
  4  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor                      
  5  Brandon Waller                JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Jamal Peden                   JR Stephen F. A                
  7  Keith Benford                 SR UTSA                        
  8  Dave Brown                    JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Demetrious Williams           SO Texas Southe                
 10  Ian Williams                  SO Texas Southe                
 11  Kendall Wheatley              FR Stephen F. A                
 12  Malcolm Howard                JR Houston                     
 13  Preston Woodard               JR Prairie View                
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  16.77m  2010        Sean Tabor, TCU                             
    Facility:  20.16m  3/13/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greg Brady                    FR Texas Southe                
  2  Philip Longino                SR Texas Southe                
  3  Wesley Slater                 FR Prairie View                
  4  Brandon Fricke                FR North Texas                 
  5  Justin Schappell              FR Baylor                      
  6  Sean Spiehler                 FR Houston                     
  7  Anthony Smith                 JR Prairie View                
  8  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Ricardo Aleman                FR Texas State                 
 10  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
 11  Dustin Oelsen                 FR Texas A&M                   
 12  Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston                 
 13  Derrick Ramsey                JR Texas Southe                
 14  Jeremy Jones                  FR UTSA                        
 15  John Garrish                  SR North Texas                 
 16  Desmine Hilliard              SO Baylor                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alex Zinchenko                SR Rice                        
  2  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Texas-Arling                
  3  Andrew Akens                  SO UTSA                        
  4  Dalton Rowan                  SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State                 
  6  Branko Petrovic               JR Texas-Arling                
  7  Jon Arthur                    SR Stephen F. A                
  8  Heath Skelton                 SR Texas-Arling                
  9  Roman Rodriguez               FR Texas State                 
 10  Aaron Sirles                  SR North Texas                 
 11  Derek Calvert                 SO Stephen F. A                
 12  Richard Garrett               SR UTSA                        
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  19.55m  2010        KP Singh, Okklahoma                         
    Facility:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Heath Skelton                 SR Texas-Arling                
  2  Andris Vistins                SO UTSA                        
  3  Wesley Slater                 FR Prairie View                
  4  Anthony Smith                 JR Prairie View                
  5  Adam Amaya                    SO Stephen F. A                
  6  Ammaad McCarthy               JR Sam Houston                 
  7  Derrick Ramsey                JR Texas Southe                
  8  Nick Williams                 JR Rice                        
  9  Cody January                  SR North Texas                 
 10  John Garrish                  SR North Texas                 
 11  Jordan Huckaby                FR Texas State                 
 12  Landon Hartwick               SR Texas A&M                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State                 
  2  Brek Christensen              JR Sam Houston                 
  3  Dalton Rowan                  SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Charleston Lewis              JR North Texas                 
  5  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Chaz Laijas                   SR Texas State                 
  7  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Rick Fenton                   SR Houston                     
  9  Phil Steinert                 SR UTSA                        
 10  Trevor Sealy                  JR Sam Houston                 
 11  Jon Arthur                    SR Stephen F. A                
 12  Richard Garrett               SR UTSA                        
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:15 PM
        Meet:   6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
    Facility:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brodrick Duncan                  Unattached                  
  2  Reginald McCarther               Unattached                  
  3  Fred Turner                      ElitePerformance            
  4  Antoine Adams                    ElitePerformance            
  5  Allister Clark                   ElitePerformance            
  6  Matthieu Pritchette              ElitePerformance            
  7  Jason Strachan                   ElitePerformance            
  8  Patrick Pyle                     Unattached                  
 
Event 40  Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
    Facility:  20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Marcus Boyd                      NIKE                        
  3  Michael Martelly                 ElitePerformance            
  4  Allister Clark                   ElitePerformance            
  5  Antoine Adams                    ElitePerformance            
  6  Jason Strachan                   ElitePerformance            

   Shop Now at the Official Online Store