Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2013 05:19 PM
                               TCU Invitational                                
                              University Division                              
               TCU, Fort Worth, Texas  - 3/14/2013 to 3/15/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT Arlington             10.13   4.3  1 
  2 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                      10.31   4.3  1 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     10.31   2.8  3 
  4 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                      10.33   4.3  1 
  5 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                   10.38   4.3  1 
  6 Matthieu Pritchett           Elite Perfrmnce          10.39   2.8  3 
  7 Quentin Butler            SO UT Arlington             10.46   4.3  1 
  8 Ackeem Forde                 New Era Sprint           10.46   2.8  3 
  9 Michael Owusu-Peprah      NA Unattached               10.48   4.2  4 
 10 Sam Watts                 NA Unattached               10.52   2.8  3 
 11 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              10.54   3.5  2 
 12 Jarid Vaughan             SR Unattached               10.61   2.8  3 
 13 Courtney Williams            Unattached               10.63   4.2  4 
 14 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                      10.65   4.3  1 
 15 Steve Slowly               6 New Era Sprint           10.65   2.8  3 
 16 Cameron Newson            FR North Texas              10.77   4.3  1 
 17 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              10.79   3.5  2 
 18 Andrew Pettis             SR UT Arlington             10.79   4.3  1 
 19 Akeem Green               JR Unattached               10.80   4.2  4 
 20 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                      10.82   3.5  2 
 21 Eugene Lee                   Unattached               10.85   2.8  3 
 22 Devan Brown               FR Abilene Chrstn           10.93   3.5  2 
 23 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas              10.95   3.5  2 
 24 Fredrick Turner              Elite Perfrmnce          10.97   4.2  4 
 25 Kameron Holmes               Unattached               11.23   4.2  4 
 26 Keaton Hart               FR Abilene Chrstn           11.37   3.5  2 
 27 Jimmy Mead                SO Unattached               12.90   4.2  4 
 -- Charles Silmon            SR TCU                         FS   4.3  1 
 -- C. Silmon                    TCU                         DQ   4.2  4  10.09 - FS in heat 1
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jamil Hubbard             SR Unattached               20.54   6.9  3 
  2 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     20.61   6.9  3 
  3 Sam Watts                 NA Unattached               20.64   6.9  3 
  4 Mychal Dungey             NA Unattached               20.66   6.9  3 
  5 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                      21.01   3.5  1 
  6 Steve Slowly               6 New Era Sprint           21.09   6.9  3 
  7 Matthieu Pritchett           Elite Perfrmnce          21.12   6.9  3 
  8 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                      21.20   3.5  1 
  9 Michael Owusu-Peprah      NA Unattached               21.32   6.1  4 
 10 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              21.32   3.5  1 
 11 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                   21.34   3.5  1 
 12 James Fowler              SR North Texas              21.37   3.5  1 
 13 Ben Clark                    Tribe/Sprinters          21.39   2.1  5 
 14 Courtney Williams            Unattached               21.59   6.1  4 
 15 Ernest Rickett            SR Unattached               21.70   2.1  5 
 16 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              21.75   2.9  2 
 17 Jameson Strachan          SR Elite Perfrmnce          21.86   6.1  4 
 18 Darian Hogg               JR Abilene Chrstn           22.15   2.9  2 
 19 Scott Petersen            SO Unattached               22.16   6.1  4 
 20 Osei Allyene-Forte        SO Abilene Chrstn           22.18   6.1  4 
 21 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas              22.19   2.9  2 
 22 Akeem Green               JR Unattached               22.25   2.1  5 
 23 Larron Black              FR Texas State              22.37   2.9  2 
 24 Devan Brown               FR Abilene Chrstn           22.46   2.9  2 
 25 Caleb Pryor               FR North Texas              22.57   3.5  1 
 26 Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State              22.86   6.9  3 
 27 Terrance Hawkins             Unattached               23.28   2.1  5 
 28 Fredrick Turner              Elite Perfrmnce          23.37   2.1  5 
 29 Darius Langley-Howard     SO Unattached               25.60   6.9  3 
 -- Reginald Reed             JR Texas State                 FS   2.9  2 
 -- Steven White              SR North Texas                 FS   3.5  1 
 -- Quentin Butler            SO UT Arlington                FS   3.5  1 
 -- Connor Bey                FR North Texas                DNF   2.9  2 
 -- Jerrell Cook              SO Unattached                 DNF   2.1  5 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaiah Duke               FR Baylor                   47.59   1 
  2 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                      47.82   1 
  3 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                   47.88   1 
  4 Mychal Dungey             NA Unattached               47.95   3 
  5 Narada Jackson            JR TCU                      48.04   1 
  6 James Hilliard            FR Texas State              48.67   1 
  7 Ernest Rickett            SR Unattached               49.01   3 
  8 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                   49.05   3 
  9 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                      49.09   2 
 10 Isiah Clements               Unattached               49.52   3 
 11 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                      49.59   1 
 12 Sheldon Moss              SO UT Arlington             49.73   2 
 13 Jameson Strachan          SR Elite Perfrmnce          50.04   3 
 14 Michael Martelly             Elite Perfrmnce          50.44   3 
 15 Jamen Saziru                 Unattached               50.50   2 
 16 Jerrell Cook              SO Unattached               51.27   2 
 17 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State              51.59   2 
 18 John Frnka                JR UT Arlington             54.98   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gavyn Nero                SR Baylor                 1:55.20   1 
  2 Philip Critelli           JR UT Arlington           1:55.26   1 
  3 Anthony Hilliman          JR UT Arlington           1:55.69   1 
  4 Connor Wilkins            SO TCU                    1:56.32   1 
  5 Greg Bostick              FR Baylor                 1:57.79   1 
  6 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 1:58.55   1 
  7 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 1:59.32   2 
  8 Justin Romero                Unattached             1:59.98   2 
  9 Holton Hemby              SR UT Arlington           2:00.34   2 
 10 Kevin Haverstick          FR North Texas            2:01.17   2 
 11 Dejion Stone              FR UT Arlington           2:02.51   2 
 12 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 2:03.41   1 
 13 Taylor Och                FR Abilene Chrstn         2:03.49   2 
 14 Kevin Vasquez             SR UT Arlington           2:07.11   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 3:59.83   1 
  2 Gavyn Nero                SR Baylor                 4:00.35   1 
  3 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 4:00.97   1 
  4 Tyrone Jackson            FR Texas State            4:02.60   1 
  5 Chase Mackey              SO TCU                    4:03.17   1 
  6 Aaron Purser              JR UT Arlington           4:03.75   2 
  7 Matt Galvin               SO Baylor                 4:04.07   2 
  8 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                 4:05.55   1 
  9 Holton Hemby              SR UT Arlington           4:06.30   2 
 10 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                 4:07.77   2 
 11 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor                 4:08.66   1 
 12 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                 4:12.66   2 
 13 Mario Mora                SO Unattached             4:13.97   2 
 14 Kevin Vasquez             SR UT Arlington           4:16.29   1 
 15 Jacob Critelli            JR UT Arlington           4:18.23   2 
 16 Morgan Oats               FR North Texas            4:27.65   2 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                 8:51.95  
  2 Anthony Hilliman          JR UT Arlington           8:53.75  
  3 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    8:54.00  
  4 Preston Newsome           SO TCU                    8:57.29  
  5 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                 9:04.89  
  6 Aaron Purser              JR UT Arlington           9:04.92  
  7 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 9:06.34  
  8 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                 9:11.87  
  9 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 9:12.51  
 10 Matt Galvin               SO Baylor                 9:15.50  
 11 Robert Gribble            SO UT Arlington           9:16.51  
 12 Kevin Case                SO TCU                    9:22.20  
 13 Jake Powers                  Unattached             9:23.23  
 14 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor                 9:31.88  
 15 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                    9:39.11  
 16 Mason Richard             SO TCU                    9:59.70  
 17 Gary Duncan               JR Abilene Chrstn        10:24.97  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jon McDowell              SR HPC Elite                14.01   2.9 
  2 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                   14.05   2.9 
  3 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              14.37   2.9 
  4 Larron Black              FR Texas State              14.74   2.9 
  5 Marcus Wooten             JR North Texas              15.17   2.9 
  6 Brandon Blanchard         SO UT Arlington             15.59   2.9 
  7 Jonathan Todd             JR UT Arlington             15.92   2.9 
  8 Carter Nell               SR Texas State              16.08   2.9 
  9 John Frnka                JR UT Arlington             16.39   2.9 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                      52.37  
  2 Eric Cray                    Unattached               52.49  
  3 Austin Bolling            FR Baylor                   55.94  
  4 Jonathan Todd             JR UT Arlington             56.45  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TCU                                                   39.72  
     1) Ronnie Baker FR                 2) Charles Silmon SR              
     3) Harvey McSwain FR               4) Raymond Bozmans FR             
  2 North Texas                                           40.70  
     1) James Fowler SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Johnny Hickman SR               4) Cameron Newson FR              
  3 North Texas  'B'                                      41.63  
     1) Trevor Henderson FR             2) Kedron Sowells FR              
     3) Caleb Pryor FR                  4) Terrance Williams SO           
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:10.06  
     1) Justin Allen NA                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Richard Gary FR                
  2 TCU                                                 3:11.69  
     1) Justin Chambers JR              2) Joshua Washington SO           
     3) Narada Jackson JR               4) Lavon Collins JR               
  3 North Texas                                         3:15.55  
     1) Clinton Collins JR              2) Steven White SR                
     3) Caleb Pryor FR                  4) Marcus Wooten JR               
  4 Texas State                                         3:17.36  
     1) Reginald Reed JR                2) Anthony Johnson FR             
     3) Tyrone Jackson FR               4) William Murray JR              
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:20.83  
     1) Quentin Butler SO               2) Jonathan Todd JR               
     3) Anthony Hilliman JR             4) Sheldon Moss SO                
  6 Baylor  'B'                                         3:27.24  
     1) Greg Bostick FR                 2) Alex Reece FR                  
     3) Gavyn Nero SR                   4) Jesse Brooks SO                
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Roland Sales              FR UT Arlington             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  4 Alex Tripplett            FR Texas State              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kemarki Absalom           SO UT Arlington                NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      XXP    X 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Ferguson           SR Texas State              5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.18 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Seth Arnold               SO Texas State                 NH            
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Carter Nell               SR Texas State                 NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Blake White               FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Connor McGuirre           FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Levance Willliams         SR Unattached               7.53m   2.4  24-08.50 
     FOUL      7.53m(2.4) 7.01m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 William Murray            JR Texas State              7.34m   2.7  24-01.00 
     7.21m(3.5) 7.26m(2.7) 7.14m(1.9) 7.21m(4.2) 7.34m(2.7) 7.29m(2.5)
  3 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                      7.29m   4.1  23-11.00 
     6.92m(2.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL(1.9) 7.29m(4.1) PASS     
  4 Clinton Clarke            JR North Texas              7.15m   4.4  23-05.50 
     6.90m(3.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.94m(2.7) 7.15m(4.4) 6.86m(3.1)
  5 Brandon Waller            JR UT Arlington             7.12m   6.4  23-04.50 
     7.07m(2.2) 7.04m(2.8) 7.04m(2.0) 7.12m(6.4) FOUL(2.8) 6.97m(3.8)
  6 James Hilliard            FR Texas State              7.02m   1.9  23-00.50 
     6.99m(2.6) 7.02m(1.9) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 David Walker                 Unattached               6.83m   6.7  22-05.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL      6.63m(2.2) 6.83m(6.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL     
  8 Darian Hogg               JR Abilene Chrstn           6.72m   2.7  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(2.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Keaton Hart               FR Abilene Chrstn           6.62m   2.2  21-08.75 
     6.35m(1.9) 6.62m(2.2) 6.50m(2.8) 4.84m(4.3) PASS      PASS     
 10 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas              6.62m   1.8  21-08.75 
     6.62m(1.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL                
 11 Derrick Randle            FR Texas State              6.55m   3.4  21-06.00 
     6.54m(1.6) 6.55m(3.4) FOUL(3.1)           
 12 Micah Bowles              JR Unattached               6.51m   2.5  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.5) 6.41m(2.8) 6.41m(2.6)           
 13 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                      6.50m   3.6  21-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(3.6)         
 14 Malcolm Barnes            FR Abilene Chrstn           6.45m   2.4  21-02.00 
     6.12m(4.7) 5.80m(2.0) 6.45m(2.4)           
 15 Kemarki Absalom           SO UT Arlington             5.72m   5.5  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.72m(5.5) 5.14m(3.3)         
 -- Omar Barnes               SO UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL              
 -- Terrance Williams         SO North Texas               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Michael Oyegoke           JR North Texas               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Quentin Butler            SO UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                     15.70m   2.9  51-06.25 
     15.35m(5.7) FOUL      15.70m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Idiato Jeremiah           SR Unattached              14.99m   4.7  49-02.25 
     12.91m(4.5) 14.98m(2.6) 14.99m(4.7) 14.85m(2.2) 14.75m(4.0) FOUL     
  3 Micah Bowles              JR Unattached              14.76m   3.4  48-05.25 
     14.15m(5.3) 14.01m(3.8) 14.76m(3.4) 14.25m(1.9) 14.28m(3.6) 14.46m(3.0)
  4 Omar Barnes               SO UT Arlington            13.87m   4.1  45-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.87m(4.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 Malcolm Barnes            FR Abilene Chrstn          13.62m   3.3  44-08.25 
     FOUL      12.77m(4.9) 13.62m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      13.10m(3.8)
  6 Brandon Waller            JR UT Arlington            13.60m   3.6  44-07.50 
     13.60m(3.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                  13.38m   2.0  43-10.75 
     13.09m(4.4) FOUL      13.25m(2.8) 13.38m(2.0) 12.96m(3.3) FOUL(3.8)
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Adams                   Northwood               17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.54m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Paul Osunwa               JR TCU                     17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.87m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m
  3 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             16.28m   53-05.00 
      14.21m  15.82m  FOUL  15.84m  16.28m  16.16m
  4 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.22m  16.12m  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.68m
  5 Sean Tabor                NA Unattached              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.53m  15.36m  15.48m  15.33m  15.81m  15.37m
  7 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  14.47m  14.31m  14.15m
  9 Heath Skelton             JR UT Arlington            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Justin Schappell          FR Baylor                  13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m         
 11 Joshua Bloom              FR Abilene Chrstn          13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  13.10m  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Men Discus Throw Section 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hudson             JR Abilene Chrstn          52.43m     172-00 
      FOUL  51.55m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  46.60m
  2 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             50.00m     164-00 
      48.23m  50.00m  46.75m  49.52m  FOUL  49.18m
  3 Aaron Bynum               JR Abilene Chrstn          46.12m     151-04 
      40.65m  FOUL  FOUL  46.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kole Knutson              SO Texas State             45.92m     150-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             44.65m     146-06 
      FOUL  40.65m  FOUL  39.98m  42.31m  44.65m
  6 Joshua Bloom              FR Abilene Chrstn          44.00m     144-04 
      43.40m  FOUL  44.00m  FOUL  42.95m  42.34m
  7 Jelani Rainey             FR Abilene Chrstn          41.94m     137-07 
      41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  36.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Justin Schappell          FR Baylor                  40.20m     131-11 
      39.57m  FOUL  36.27m  39.01m  39.44m  40.20m
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Section 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              60.32m     197-11 
      59.22m  60.32m  FOUL  59.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             58.11m     190-08 
      53.47m  54.26m  58.11m  57.38m  55.74m  FOUL
  3 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  55.51m     182-01 
      48.33m  55.51m  FOUL  50.93m  53.49m  52.18m
  4 Sean Tabor                NA Unattached              54.52m     178-10 
      40.85m  49.22m  50.47m  54.52m  50.73m  53.97m
  5 Alex Adams                   Northwood               54.00m     177-02 
      48.91m  54.00m  50.87m  FOUL  48.34m  52.43m
  6 Adam Damadzic             FR TCU                     51.88m     170-02 
      FOUL  48.51m  48.97m  51.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Heath Skelton             JR UT Arlington            50.12m     164-05 
      45.05m  46.40m  FOUL  47.69m  FOUL  50.12m
  8 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  35.86m  46.11m  42.37m  FOUL  46.61m
  9 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             46.24m     151-08 
      FOUL  44.78m  45.19m  43.14m  46.24m  42.68m
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             55.11m     180-10 
      53.63m  FOUL  55.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State             55.03m     180-06 
      FOUL  53.25m  54.31m  53.95m  53.73m  55.03m
  3 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             52.26m     171-05 
      48.13m  46.14m  49.20m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Hudson             JR Abilene Chrstn          50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  50.72m  FOUL
  5 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             48.60m     159-05 
      45.46m  44.06m  47.12m  48.60m  48.27m  45.76m
  6 Cody January              SR North Texas             48.12m     157-10 
      FOUL  47.78m  48.09m  45.66m  48.12m  FOUL
  7 Heath Skelton             JR UT Arlington            47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.06m  43.56m  41.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jelani Rainey             FR Abilene Chrstn            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Garrish              SR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Mayberry            FR Baylor                  63.27m     207-07 
      63.22m  60.94m  62.45m  63.27m  60.90m  59.79m
  2 Tom Kalisky               NA Unattached              60.26m     197-08 
      58.38m  60.26m  57.16m  55.38m  57.40m  57.49m
  3 Richard Hansen            FR Baylor                  58.97m     193-06 
      53.85m  51.41m  58.97m  55.58m  55.32m  57.35m
  4 Jacob McDonald               Unattached              58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  56.42m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  58.89m
  5 Aaron Bynum               JR Abilene Chrstn          56.51m     185-05 
      56.51m  FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carter Nell               SR Texas State             55.70m     182-09 
      53.35m  55.40m  53.12m  55.70m  51.08m  PASS
  7 John Frnka                JR UT Arlington            50.14m     164-06 
      50.14m  49.30m  FOUL  49.98m  PASS  PASS
  8 Brandon Blanchard         SO UT Arlington            43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  43.84m  37.99m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                  11.16   4.4  4 
  2 Cleo VanBuren             SR S.P.A.C.E.               11.22   4.4  4 
  3 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      11.38   4.3  1 
  4 Shannon Reynolds          SR UT Arlington             11.40   4.3  1 
  5 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                      11.54   4.3  1 
  6 Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                      11.57   4.3  1 
  7 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Unattached               11.58   4.4  4 
  8 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                   11.62   4.3  1 
  9 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                      11.73   4.3  1 
 10 Kailey Bostic             SO UT Arlington             11.83   4.3  1 
 11 Keondra Mallard           SO UT Arlington             11.86   3.7  2 
 12 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas              11.90   3.7  2 
 13 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                   11.95   3.7  2 
 14 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                   11.96   2.4  3 
 15 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                   12.20   3.7  2 
 16 LaDoreal Thompson         SR UT Arlington             12.21   3.7  2 
 17 Crystal Pollard              Tribe/Sprinters          12.22   4.4  4 
 18 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              12.27   2.4  3 
 19 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                      12.38   3.7  2 
 20 Arryss Mills              SO Baylor                   12.44   2.4  3 
 21 Trashonda Lemon           FR UT Arlington             12.48   2.4  3 
 22 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              12.50   2.4  3 
 23 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              12.55   2.4  3 
 24 Simone Johnson            FR North Texas              12.57   2.4  3 
 25 Camille Bender            SO Texas State              13.38   4.4  4 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   22.98   3.2  1 
  2 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                      23.15   3.2  1 
  3 Cleo VanBuren             SR S.P.A.C.E.               23.24   4.3  6 
  4 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                   23.45   3.2  1 
  5 Craishia Washington       SO SMU                      23.73   5.1  2 
  6 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      23.88   5.1  2 
  7 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                   24.05   3.2  1 
  8 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                      24.05   3.2  1 
  9 DeAndrea Smith            JR UT Arlington             24.08   5.1  2 
 10 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Unattached               24.11   4.3  6 
 11 Isis Wilson               JR SMU                      24.13   5.1  2 
 12 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                      24.47   1.8  4 
 13 Andrea Sutherland            Unattached               24.52   4.3  6 
 14 Breonna Baldwin           JR UT Arlington             24.63   3.3  3 
 15 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              24.70   5.1  2 
 16 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State              24.79   3.3  3 
 17 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              24.83   3.3  3 
 18 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                   24.89   3.2  1 
 19 Nadiyah El-Amin           SO North Texas              24.90   3.3  3 
 20 Karolyn Palmer            SO Abilene Chrstn           24.97   1.8  4 
 21 Trashonda Lemon           FR UT Arlington             25.07   1.8  4 
 22 Carly Szabo               JR Texas State              25.23   3.4  5 
 23 Simone Johnson            FR North Texas              25.43   1.8  4 
 24 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      25.48   5.1  2 
 25 Michelle Ratliff          JR Baylor                   25.61   1.8  4 
 26 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State              25.63   3.4  5 
 27 Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State              25.64   3.4  5 
 28 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                      25.71   3.4  5 
 29 Arryss Mills              SO Baylor                   25.78   3.4  5 
 30 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                   25.99   3.3  3 
 31 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              26.06   1.8  4 
 32 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor                   26.24   3.3  3 
 33 Maresha Carrie            JR SMU                      26.84   3.4  5 
 34 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      27.46   5.1  2 
 35 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                   27.53   3.4  5 
 36 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      27.60   1.8  4 
 37 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   27.70   4.3  6 
 38 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              28.14   3.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeAndrea Smith            JR UT Arlington             55.14   1 
  2 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                      55.16   1 
  3 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   55.54   1 
  4 Andrea Sutherland            Unattached               55.79   3 
  5 Shennae Steele            SR Abilene Chrstn           57.86   2 
  6 Breonna Baldwin           JR UT Arlington             58.76   1 
  7 Calesia Henson            JR Baylor                   58.77   2 
  8 Hayley Helfenbein         JR Texas State              58.87   2 
  9 Candida Coulson              Unattached               59.10   3 
 10 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor                 1:00.28   2 
 11 Sherma Aurelien              Unattached             1:00.65   3 
 12 Yvonne Kanayo                Unattached             1:00.98   3 
 13 Karolyn Palmer            SO Abilene Chrstn         1:01.48   2 
 14 Maresha Carrie            JR SMU                    1:03.43   2 
 15 Stacy Omogah              JR UT Arlington           1:04.16   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruriko Kubo               NA Unattached             2:06.87   1 
  2 Briyanni Thomas           JR TCU                    2:12.11   1 
  3 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    2:12.58   1 
  4 Staci Jackson             SR Unattached             2:13.36   1 
  5 Gladys Kipsang               Unattached             2:16.78   1 
  6 Michelle Jones            JR Texas State            2:17.30   1 
  7 Breanne Ball              FR TCU                    2:17.51   2 
  8 Sydney Hampton            SO UT Arlington           2:17.54   2 
  9 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor                 2:18.19   2 
 10 Hannah Nilsson            SO UT Arlington           2:20.17   2 
 11 Katelyn Hayward           FR UT Arlington           2:21.45   1 
 12 Kristina Brown            JR Baylor                 2:22.51   2 
 13 Sherma Aurelien              Unattached             2:23.07   2 
 14 Emily Hill                SO Abilene Chrstn         2:25.85   2 
 15 Jenna Henrich             SO Baylor                 2:27.07   2 
 16 Lauren Stevens            FR Baylor                 2:27.84   2 
 17 Meredith Jackson          FR Baylor                 2:28.51   2 
 18 Brittany OgunMokun        SR Baylor                 2:29.30   1 
 19 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 2:32.83   2 
 20 Mariah Welty              SO Abilene Chrstn         2:48.48   2 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                    4:40.11   1 
  2 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                    4:42.02   1 
  3 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                    4:45.36   1 
  4 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                    4:46.20   1 
  5 Ashly Wright              SO UT Arlington           4:46.38   1 
  6 Briana Sharp              SO Texas State            4:48.16   1 
  7 Kimberly Krtinich         JR Texas State            4:49.26   1 
  8 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                    4:50.07   1 
  9 Holly Archer              FR Unattached             4:50.49   1 
 10 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 4:56.60   1 
 11 Kristina Brown            JR Baylor                 5:00.75   1 
 12 Elin Andersson            JR UT Arlington           5:02.43   2 
 13 Courtney Mose             SO UT Arlington           5:03.92   2 
 14 Melissa Brito             FR North Texas            5:08.07   2 
 15 Johanna Nissen Karlsson   FR UT Arlington           5:09.48   2 
 16 Yvette Hernandez          FR North Texas            5:09.52   2 
 17 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                    5:17.29   2 
 18 Isabel Acosta             FR North Texas            5:22.43   2 
 19 Rachel Vanlandingham      SO TCU                    5:41.52   2 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    9:43.50  
  2 Agnes Kemboi              JR TCU                    9:45.46  
  3 Ingrid Mollenkopf          5 Unattached             9:52.41  
  4 Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                   10:19.76  
  5 Laura Orlie               FR TCU                   10:27.14  
  6 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR UT Arlington          10:28.60  
  7 Caroline Erlingson           Unattached            10:30.28  
  8 Ashley Eckhoff            FR TCU                   10:32.30  
  9 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                   10:35.93  
 10 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                   12:04.43  
 -- Karlee Kleiber            SO Baylor                     DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      13.49   2.0  1 
  2 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State              13.61   2.0  1 
  3 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                   13.80   2.0  1 
  4 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State              14.28   2.0  1 
  5 Porschea Wilson           SO UT Arlington             14.35   2.0  1 
  6 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                   14.57   2.0  1 
  7 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                   14.65   2.0  1 
  8 Shae Johnson              SO UT Arlington             14.67   2.0  1 
  9 Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State              14.69   1.3  2 
 10 Michelle Ratliff          JR Baylor                   14.93   1.3  2 
 11 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              15.23   1.3  2 
 12 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   15.47   1.3  2 
 13 Danielle Delage           FR UT Arlington             16.07   1.3  2 
 14 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                   16.33   1.3  2 
 15 Raquel Kilgore            SR UT Arlington             16.58   1.3  2 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                   59.17  
  2 Chante'sean White         SR Texas State            1:00.40  
  3 Kou Luogon                   Unattached             1:00.97  
  4 Jennie Thomas             SR Texas State            1:02.97  
  5 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                 1:03.31  
  6 Ashley Burris             SO UT Arlington           1:04.70  
  7 Jade Vaughan              SO UT Arlington           1:05.20  
  8 Lexus Williams            SO Abilene Chrstn         1:12.63  
 
Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SMU                                                   44.96  
     1) Isis Wilson JR                  2) Stephanie Kalu SO              
     3) Rachel Scruggs FR               4) Craishia Washington SO         
  2 TCU                                                   45.18  
     1) Veronica Jones JR               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Lorraine Ugen JR               
  3 Texas-Arlington                                       46.11  
     1) LaDoreal Thompson SR            2) Keondra Mallard SO             
     3) Kailey Bostic SO                4) Shannon Reynolds SR            
  4 North Texas                                           46.18  
     1) Kayla Savoie SO                 2) Mona Landry FR                 
     3) Ashley Henry FR                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:41.49   1 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Christina Holland SR            4) Raena Rhone SO                 
  2 Texas State                                         3:47.06   1 
     1) Chante'sean White SR            2) Jennie Thomas SR               
     3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
  3 Texas-Arlington                                     3:47.28   1 
     1) Ashley Burris SO                2) Breonna Baldwin JR             
     3) Ashly Wright SO                 4) DeAndrea Smith JR              
  4 Baylor  'B'                                         3:48.20   2 
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu JR           2) Alyssa Nichols JR              
     3) Justise Dayries FR              4) Brittany OgunMokun SR          
  5 TCU                                                 3:51.62   1 
     1) Briyanni Thomas JR              2) Ashle Caldwell SO              
     3) Orlene Parris SO                4) Breanne Ball FR                
  6 Baylor  'C'                                         4:00.33   2 
     1) Lizzy Whitney SR                2) Ivorie Walker JR               
     3) Taije Jordan FR                 4) Calesia Henson JR              
  7 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                4:08.00   2 
     1) Jade Vaughan SO                 2) Sydney Hampton SO              
     3) Katelyn Hayward FR              4) Jasmine Taylor JR              
  8 Baylor  'D'                                         4:08.36   2 
     1) Jenna Pfeiffer FR               2) Michelle Ratliff JR            
     3) Arryss Mills SO                 4) Lauren Rover JR                
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Hayley Helfenbein JR            2) Briana Sharp SO                
     3) Michelle Jones JR               4) Chelsea Stephen JR             
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shahaf Bareni             JR North Texas              1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.83 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Candelaria       JR Texas State              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  8 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Szabo               JR Texas State                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Delage           FR UT Arlington                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Ashlyn Stewart            FR UT Arlington                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Davis            FR Texas State                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah McWilliams         FR Texas State              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Long               FR UT Arlington             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Julianne Burch            SO UT Arlington             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica McNew             SO North Texas              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Northcutt         FR North Texas                 NH            
     3.20 3.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Korn                FR North Texas                 NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.66m   2.3  21-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.66m(2.3) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.8)
  2 Chelsea Hayes             NA Nike                     6.59m   1.8  21-07.50 
     FOUL(5.0) 6.51m(1.9) 6.59m(1.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Whitney Gipson            NA Nike                     6.46m   3.0  21-02.50 
     6.46m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.0) 6.25m(3.2) PASS      PASS     
  4 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                      5.92m   3.0  19-05.25 
     5.62m(2.0) 5.71m(3.4) 5.71m(4.0) 5.69m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 5.92m(3.0)
  5 Morgan Domingue           JR UT Arlington             5.90m   4.5  19-04.25 
     5.64m(2.4) 5.74m(2.1) 5.80m(4.3) 5.68m(5.2) 5.65m(3.3) 5.90m(4.5)
  6 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                   5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
     5.83m(3.1) 5.72m(3.5) 5.86m(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 5.35m(2.4) 5.57m(3.6)
  7 Kailey Bostic             SO UT Arlington             5.70m   4.0  18-08.50 
     5.67m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.60m(2.0) 5.70m(4.0) 5.60m(4.5) 5.70m(3.1)
  8 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      5.66m   3.0  18-07.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.45m(4.5) 5.66m(3.0)           
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      5.64m   3.5  18-06.00 
     5.53m(4.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.64m(3.5)           
 10 Jennifer Brown            SR UT Arlington             5.60m   3.7  18-04.50 
     5.60m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4)           
 11 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              5.55m   2.8  18-02.50 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7) 5.55m(2.8)           
 12 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              5.53m   3.6  18-01.75 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(6.1) 5.53m(3.6)           
 13 Kierra Chancey            FR UT Arlington             5.52m   5.3  18-01.50 
     5.50m(4.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.52m(5.3)           
 14 Camille Bender            SO Texas State              5.49m   2.5  18-00.25 
     5.49m(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.91m(4.4)           
 15 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                      5.45m   2.8  17-10.75 
     5.43m(3.0) 5.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.4)           
 16 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                   5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.0) 5.37m(2.3) 5.37m(4.1)           
 17 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                   5.33m   4.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.9) 5.33m(4.5)           
 18 Michelle Ratliff          JR Baylor                   5.24m   4.9  17-02.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.24m(4.9) 4.67m(2.2)         
 19 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                   5.16m   2.4  16-11.25 
     FOUL(4.0) 5.16m(2.4) FOUL(2.4)         
 20 Raquel Kilgore            SR UT Arlington             4.71m   4.8  15-05.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.71m(4.8) 4.49m(3.0)           
 21 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              4.44m   3.1  14-07.00 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 4.44m(3.1)           
 -- Charity Knight            FR UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Ayofemi Ibrahim           FR UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.8)           
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Brown            SR UT Arlington            12.25m   3.1  40-02.25 
     11.99m(3.0) 12.04m(2.9) 11.95m(4.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 12.25m(3.1)
  2 Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                  12.24m   2.5  40-02.00 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.9) 11.53m(5.8) 11.32m(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 12.24m(2.5)
  3 Shae Johnson              SO UT Arlington            12.11m   3.6  39-08.75 
     12.11m(3.6) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.5) 11.74m(2.8) FOUL(3.8)
  4 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                     12.03m   2.8  39-05.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 11.59m(2.3) 11.99m(3.3) FOUL(3.5) 11.95m(3.3) 12.03m(2.8)
  5 Brianna Latson            SO TCU                     11.65m   4.4  38-02.75 
     FOUL(4.2) 11.34m(5.1) 11.62m(4.4) 11.28m(3.5) 11.65m(4.4) FOUL(1.6)
  6 Morgan Domingue           JR UT Arlington            11.52m   2.7  37-09.50 
     11.08m(4.2) 11.52m(2.7) FOUL(3.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                     11.28m   2.3  37-00.25 
     11.19m(2.5) 11.28m(2.3) 11.28m(4.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL      FOUL(2.5)
  8 Ayofemi Ibrahim           FR UT Arlington            10.87m   4.0  35-08.00 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.3) 10.87m(4.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL      FOUL(4.1)
  9 Georgia Mullins           SO Baylor                  10.71m   4.9  35-01.75 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 10.71m(4.9) FOUL(3.2) 10.55m(4.5) 10.65m(2.4)
 -- Charity Knight            FR UT Arlington              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.5)           
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     16.10m   52-10.00 
      13.72m  15.43m  16.10m  15.85m  15.36m  15.99m
  2 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.44m  14.56m  15.85m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.74m  15.15m  FOUL  15.54m  15.26m  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     15.41m   50-06.75 
      FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  14.80m
  5 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.67m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m
  6 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.53m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deja McKnight             SO North Texas             13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.13m  13.09m  FOUL  12.56m
  8 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State             12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL
  9 Samantha Little           JR UT Arlington            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.32m  12.58m  12.36m  FOUL  12.22m  12.41m
 10 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  11.90m         
 11 Katie Thompson            FR SMU                     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.14m  9.97m           
 12 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  9.31m           
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  53.44m     175-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  52.70m  51.82m
  2 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     48.22m     158-02 
      47.60m  46.36m  48.22m  FOUL  FOUL  47.48m
  3 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     47.17m     154-09 
      43.57m  47.17m  44.19m  FOUL  44.25m  45.84m
  4 Whitley Ellison           SR UT Arlington            47.06m     154-05 
      45.40m  41.57m  44.25m  FOUL  45.22m  47.06m
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  44.50m  FOUL  FOUL  41.27m  45.83m
  6 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             44.22m     145-01 
      43.29m  42.36m  44.22m  42.00m  43.00m  FOUL
  7 Samantha Little           JR UT Arlington            43.83m     143-09 
      FOUL  42.94m  43.83m  FOUL  43.71m  FOUL
  8 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             43.36m     142-03 
      37.08m  42.51m  42.30m  43.36m  FOUL  40.54m
  9 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chrstn          43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  42.65m  39.46m  40.05m  FOUL  43.11m
 10 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.48m  42.18m         
 11 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                  39.79m     130-06 
      36.01m  38.66m  39.79m         
 12 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m  FOUL         
 13 Deja McKnight             SO North Texas             38.55m     126-06 
      34.33m  35.80m  38.55m         
 14 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chrstn          38.21m     125-04 
      38.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             33.05m     108-05 
      32.47m  32.06m  33.05m           
 16 Natalya Hutchinson        FR North Texas             31.19m     102-04 
      31.19m  30.82m  30.61m         
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  63.32m     207-09 
      61.90m  60.92m  62.81m  62.56m  63.32m  63.08m
  2 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     62.25m     204-03 
      60.34m  FOUL  60.83m  FOUL  59.58m  62.25m
  3 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     53.95m     177-00 
      52.76m  49.66m  48.99m  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  49.03m  53.10m  FOUL
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  50.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.00m  FOUL
  6 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chrstn          49.10m     161-01 
      47.16m  FOUL  47.62m  49.10m  FOUL  47.01m
  7 Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chrstn          48.05m     157-08 
      47.46m  47.09m  47.33m  46.46m  FOUL  48.05m
  8 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     47.76m     156-08 
      47.76m  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m  44.70m
  9 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     46.66m     153-01 
      FOUL  46.66m  46.63m  43.85m  45.34m  45.21m
 10 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                  46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  46.55m         
 11 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  41.94m         
 -- Talore Kelly              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deja McKnight             SO North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kandace Rose              FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  41.63m  43.10m  42.68m  45.85m  42.75m
  2 Makena Schroder           FR TCU                     45.34m     148-09 
      45.34m  44.53m  41.65m  42.28m  43.89m  43.51m
  3 Ameilia Mitchell          JR Abilene Chrstn          40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  39.13m  FOUL  FOUL  38.18m  40.37m
  4 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                     38.40m     126-00 
      37.09m  38.40m  36.75m  35.99m  38.31m  37.36m
  5 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chrstn          36.33m     119-02 
      33.69m  34.36m  34.85m  FOUL  34.11m  36.33m
  6 Sara Talley               SR TCU                     35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  35.28m  32.67m  34.44m
  7 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State             34.57m     113-05 
      27.93m  29.82m  26.36m  FOUL  32.79m  34.57m
  8 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas             33.19m     108-11 
      30.65m  28.44m  FOUL  28.63m  33.19m  29.26m
  9 Raquel Kilgore            SR UT Arlington            29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  28.14m  FOUL  FOUL  29.80m  29.78m
 10 Katie Thompson            FR SMU                     28.60m      93-10 
      FOUL  28.60m  28.31m           
 11 Danielle Delage           FR UT Arlington            25.56m      83-10 
      25.56m  FOUL  25.05m           
   Shop Now at the Official Online Store