Go Bears!
GO Bears!
Go Bears!
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Recap

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 08, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services


Overall Finish List - Girls

UNIV/COL WOMEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

1

63

Rachel Johnson

Baylor

10:50.2

3:28/M

SO

 

2

2

91

Karoline Skatteboe

SMU

10:50.8

3:28/M

FR

 

3

3

90

Ashlee Powers

SMU

10:54.8

3:30/M

FR

 

4

4

70

Bree Schrader

Baylor

11:05.3

3:33/M

SO

 

5

5

86

Mary Alenbratt

SMU

11:06.9

3:33/M

SR

 

6

6

59

Erin Hegarty

Baylor

11:09.2

3:34/M

SO

 

7

7

64

Mariah Kelly

Baylor

11:12.6

3:35/M

SO

 

8

8

100

Michelle Jones

Texas State

11:23.3

3:39/M

JR

 

9

9

92

Shanoah Souza

SMU

11:25.3

3:40/M

FR

 

10

10

88

Caitlin Keen

SMU

11:26.1

3:40/M

JR

 

11

11

57

Leah Frazier

Baylor

11:27.0

3:40/M

SR

 

12

12

66

Karlee Kleiber

Baylor

11:35.4

3:43/M

SO

 

13

13

109

Hannah Nilsson

Texas-Arlington

11:36.9

3:43/M

SO

 

14

14

65

Kim Kirby

Baylor

11:39.2

3:44/M

FR

 

15

15

104

Gabriela Alfonzo

Texas-Arlington

11:40.7

3:44/M

FR

 

16

16

107

Katelyn Hayward

Texas-Arlington

11:41.7

3:45/M

FR

 

17

(> 7)

54

Haleigh Blackwell

Baylor

11:48.6

3:47/M

FR

 

18

(> 7)

56

Courtney Cox

Baylor

11:50.7

3:48/M

SO

 

19

17

111

Ashly Wright

Texas-Arlington

11:56.3

3:49/M

SO

 

20

(> 7)

67

Brittany Ogunmukun

Baylor

11:56.4

3:49/M

SR

 

21

(> 7)

62

Meredith Jackson

Baylor

11:59.5

3:50/M

FR

 

22

(> 7)

68

Erika Overbeck

Baylor

12:00.0

3:51/M

SO

 

23

(> 7)

58

Sarah Guhl

Baylor

12:00.3

3:51/M

FR

 

24

18

106

Sydney Hampton

Texas-Arlington

12:06.6

3:53/M

SO

 

25

(> 7)

61

Lauren Hierholzer

Baylor

12:12.0

3:55/M

SO

 

26

(> 7)

71

Gretta Smith

Baylor

12:13.9

3:55/M

FR

 

27

19

99

Aisha Graham

Texas State

12:18.0

3:57/M

FR

 

28

20

101

Kim Krtinich

Texas State

12:21.9

3:58/M

SO

 

29

21

108

Courtney Mose

Texas-Arlington

12:27.2

3:59/M

SO

 

30

22

97

Stephanie Wright

SMU

12:29.0

4:00/M

JR

 

31

23

102

Briana Sharp

Texas State

12:34.2

4:02/M

FR

 

32

(> 7)

55

Kristina Brown

Baylor

12:34.8

4:02/M

JR

 

33

(> 7)

60

Jenna Henrich

Baylor

12:46.9

4:06/M

FR

 

34

(> 7)

76

Catherine Zabilski

Baylor

12:50.3

4:07/M

FR

 

35

(> 7)

73

Angela Tharpe

Baylor

12:51.2

4:07/M

FR

 

36

(> 7)

69

Jenna Rogers

Baylor

12:51.5

4:07/M

UNA

 

37

(> 7)

75

Lizzy Whitney

Baylor

12:53.4

4:08/M

SR

 

38

24

96

Christina Wright

SMU

12:57.1

4:09/M

FR

 

39

25

98

Amber Gilmore

Texas State

13:00.6

4:10/M

FR

 

40

(> 7)

72

Lauren Stevens

Baylor

13:07.4

4:12/M

SO

 

41

(> 7)

95

Claire Trotter

SMU

13:13.2

4:14/M

FR

 

42

26

103

Chelsea Thompson

Texas State

13:13.2

4:14/M

FR

 

43

(> 7)

93

Janell Steigerwald

SMU

13:34.4

4:21/M

SO

 

44

(> 7)

94

Kaitlyn Thomas

SMU

15:03.2

4:49/M

SO

 

45

(> 7)

78

Alexis Zumwalt

Baylor

15:39.8

5:01/M

SO

 

 

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 08, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services


Final Team Results - Girls

UNIV/COL WOMEN

Team - Baylor

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 55:44.6

Ave Time:11:08.9

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

63

Rachel Johnson

SO

1

1

10:50.2

10:50.2

0:00.0

2

70

Bree Schrader

SO

4

5

11:05.3

21:55.6

0:15.1

3

59

Erin Hegarty

SO

6

11

11:09.2

33:04.9

0:18.9

4

64

Mariah Kelly

SO

7

18

11:12.6

44:17.5

0:22.3

5

57

Leah Frazier

SR

11

29

11:27.0

55:44.6

0:36.8

6

66

Karlee Kleiber

SO

12

41

11:35.4

1:07:20.0

0:45.1

7

65

Kim Kirby

FR

14

55

11:39.2

1:18:59.3

0:48.9

8

54

Haleigh Blackwell

FR

More Than 7

 

11:48.6

1:30:47.9

0:58.3

9

56

Courtney Cox

SO

More Than 7

 

11:50.7

1:42:38.7

1:00.4

10

67

Brittany Ogunmukun

SR

More Than 7

 

11:56.4

1:54:35.1

1:06.1

11

62

Meredith Jackson

FR

More Than 7

 

11:59.5

2:06:34.7

1:09.2

12

68

Erika Overbeck

SO

More Than 7

 

12:00.0

2:18:34.7

1:09.7

13

58

Sarah Guhl

FR

More Than 7

 

12:00.3

2:30:35.1

1:10.0

14

61

Lauren Hierholzer

SO

More Than 7

 

12:12.0

2:42:47.1

1:21.7

15

71

Gretta Smith

FR

More Than 7

 

12:13.9

2:55:01.1

1:23.7

16

55

Kristina Brown

JR

More Than 7

 

12:34.8

3:07:36.0

1:44.5

17

60

Jenna Henrich

FR

More Than 7

 

12:46.9

3:20:22.9

1:56.6

18

76

Catherine Zabilski

FR

More Than 7

 

12:50.3

3:33:13.2

2:00.0

19

73

Angela Tharpe

FR

More Than 7

 

12:51.2

3:46:04.4

2:00.9

20

69

Jenna Rogers

UNA

More Than 7

 

12:51.5

3:58:56.0

2:01.2

21

75

Lizzy Whitney

SR

More Than 7

 

12:53.4

4:11:49.5

2:03.2

22

72

Lauren Stevens

SO

More Than 7

 

13:07.4

4:24:56.9

2:17.1

23

78

Alexis Zumwalt

SO

More Than 7

 

15:39.8

4:40:36.7

4:49.5

 

Team - SMU

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 55:44.1

Ave Time:11:08.8

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

91

Karoline Skatteboe

FR

2

2

10:50.8

10:50.8

0:00.0

2

90

Ashlee Powers

FR

3

5

10:54.8

21:45.6

0:03.9

3

86

Mary Alenbratt

SR

5

10

11:06.9

32:52.6

0:16.1

4

92

Shanoah Souza

FR

9

19

11:25.3

44:18.0

0:34.4

5

88

Caitlin Keen

JR

10

29

11:26.1

55:44.1

0:35.2

6

97

Stephanie Wright

JR

22

51

12:29.0

1:08:13.1

1:38.1

7

96

Christina Wright

FR

24

75

12:57.1

1:21:10.3

2:06.2

8

95

Claire Trotter

FR

More Than 7

 

13:13.2

1:34:23.5

2:22.3

9

93

Janell Steigerwald

SO

More Than 7

 

13:34.4

1:47:58.0

2:43.6

10

94

Kaitlyn Thomas

SO

More Than 7

 

15:03.2

2:03:01.2

4:12.3

 

Team - Texas-Arlington

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 59:02.3

Ave Time:11:48.4

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Hannah Nilsson

SO

13

13

11:36.9

11:36.9

0:00.0

2

104

Gabriela Alfonzo

FR

15

28

11:40.7

23:17.6

0:03.7

3

107

Katelyn Hayward

FR

16

44

11:41.7

34:59.3

0:04.7

4

111

Ashly Wright

SO

17

61

11:56.3

46:55.7

0:19.3

5

106

Sydney Hampton

SO

18

79

12:06.6

59:02.3

0:29.6

6

108

Courtney Mose

SO

21

100

12:27.2

1:11:29.5

0:50.2

 

Team - Texas State

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:01:38.2

Ave Time:12:19.6

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

100

Michelle Jones

JR

8

8

11:23.3

11:23.3

0:00.0

2

99

Aisha Graham

FR

19

27

12:18.0

23:41.3

0:54.7

3

101

Kim Krtinich

SO

20

47

12:21.9

36:03.3

0:58.6

4

102

Briana Sharp

FR

23

70

12:34.2

48:37.5

1:10.9

5

98

Amber Gilmore

FR

25

95

13:00.6

1:01:38.2

1:37.3

6

103

Chelsea Thompson

FR

26

121

13:13.2

1:14:51.5

1:49.9

 

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 08, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services


Overall Finish List - Boys

UNIV/COL MEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

1

47

Virgilio Martinez

Texas-Arlington

14:55.8

4:47/M

FR

 

2

2

45

Craig Lautenslager

Texas-Arlington

15:04.9

4:50/M

FR

 

3

3

50

Ryan Tilotta

Texas-Arlington

15:07.6

4:51/M

SO

 

4

4

52

Cody Widener

Texas-Arlington

15:16.8

4:54/M

SR

 

5

5

40

Emil Blomberg

Texas-Arlington

15:19.4

4:55/M

SO

 

6

6

7

J R Hardy

Baylor

15:22.1

4:56/M

FR

 

7

7

13

Kyle Scanlan

Baylor

15:22.9

4:56/M

FR

 

8

8

3

Matt Cochran

Baylor

15:23.7

4:56/M

FR

 

9

9

12

Blake Niccum

Baylor

15:32.8

4:59/M

SR

 

10

10

49

Aaron Purser

Texas-Arlington

15:33.6

4:59/M

JR

 

11

11

10

Chris McElroy

Baylor

15:33.9

4:59/M

FR

 

12

12

6

Derwin Graham

Baylor

15:35.6

5:00/M

SO

 

13

13

15

Jonathan Tijerina

Baylor

15:37.3

5:00/M

SO

 

14

14

22

Bryce McAndrew

North Texas

15:37.8

5:00/M

FR

 

15

15

46

Hance Loyd

Texas-Arlington

15:38.2

5:01/M

SR

 

16

(> 7)

8

Taylor Jackson

Baylor

15:39.9

5:01/M

SR

 

17

(> 7)

43

Robert Gribble

Texas-Arlington

15:45.8

5:03/M

SO

 

18

(> 7)

9

Alex Le Roux

Baylor

15:50.1

5:04/M

SO

 

19

(> 7)

4

Matt Galvin

Baylor

15:52.0

5:05/M

FR

 

20

(> 7)

48

Eric Montou

Texas-Arlington

15:53.9

5:05/M

SR

 

21

(< 5)

37

Tyrone Jackson

Texas State

15:57.1

5:07/M

FR

 

22

(> 7)

14

Mike Stanley

Baylor

16:07.2

5:10/M

FR

 

23

(> 7)

51

Kevin Vasquez

Texas-Arlington

16:10.2

5:11/M

SR

 

24

(> 7)

44

Anthony Hilliman

Texas-Arlington

16:25.4

5:16/M

JR

 

25

(> 7)

41

Jacob Critelli

Texas-Arlington

16:25.5

5:16/M

JR

 

26

16

18

Brad Fullman

North Texas

16:34.6

5:19/M

SO

 

27

(> 7)

2

Jesse Brooks

Baylor

16:36.9

5:19/M

SO

 

28

(< 5)

39

Steven Zavala

Texas State

16:40.5

5:21/M

FR

 

29

17

16

Chris Corbett

North Texas

16:53.2

5:25/M

FR

 

30

(< 5)

53

Jake Powers

UNATTACHED

16:53.7

5:25/M

 

31

18

20

Kevin Haverstick

North Texas

17:18.9

5:33/M

FR

 

32

(< 5)

38

William Taudien

Texas State

17:36.3

5:38/M

SR

 

33

19

23

Morgan Oats

North Texas

17:52.0

5:44/M

FR

 

34

(< 5)

35

William Dunn

Texas State

18:30.0

5:56/M

FR

 

 

 

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 08, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services


Final Team Results - Boys

UNIV/COL MEN

Team - Texas-Arlington

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:15:44.7

Ave Time:15:08.9

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

47

Virgilio Martinez

FR

1

1

14:55.8

14:55.8

0:00.0

2

45

Craig Lautenslager

FR

2

3

15:04.9

30:00.7

0:09.0

3

50

Ryan Tilotta

SO

3

6

15:07.6

45:08.4

0:11.8

4

52

Cody Widener

SR

4

10

15:16.8

1:00:25.3

0:21.0

5

40

Emil Blomberg

SO

5

15

15:19.4

1:15:44.7

0:23.5

6

49

Aaron Purser

JR

10

25

15:33.6

1:31:18.3

0:37.8

7

46

Hance Loyd

SR

15

40

15:38.2

1:46:56.5

0:42.3

8

43

Robert Gribble

SO

More Than 7

 

15:45.8

2:02:42.4

0:49.9

9

48

Eric Montou

SR

More Than 7

 

15:53.9

2:18:36.3

0:58.1

10

51

Kevin Vasquez

SR

More Than 7

 

16:10.2

2:34:46.6

1:14.3

11

44

Anthony Hilliman

JR

More Than 7

 

16:25.4

2:51:12.0

1:29.5

12

41

Jacob Critelli

JR

More Than 7

 

16:25.5

3:07:37.5

1:29.7

 

Team - Baylor

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:17:15.6

Ave Time:15:27.1

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

J R Hardy

FR

6

6

15:22.1

15:22.1

0:00.0

2

13

Kyle Scanlan

FR

7

13

15:22.9

30:45.0

0:00.7

3

3

Matt Cochran

FR

8

21

15:23.7

46:08.8

0:01.6

4

12

Blake Niccum

SR

9

30

15:32.8

1:01:41.7

0:10.7

5

10

Chris McElroy

FR

11

41

15:33.9

1:17:15.6

0:11.7

6

6

Derwin Graham

SO

12

53

15:35.6

1:32:51.2

0:13.4

7

15

Jonathan Tijerina

SO

13

66

15:37.3

1:48:28.6

0:15.2

8

8

Taylor Jackson

SR

More Than 7

 

15:39.9

2:04:08.5

0:17.7

9

9

Alex Le Roux

SO

More Than 7

 

15:50.1

2:19:58.6

0:27.9

10

4

Matt Galvin

FR

More Than 7

 

15:52.0

2:35:50.7

0:29.9

11

14

Mike Stanley

FR

More Than 7

 

16:07.2

2:51:57.9

0:45.1

12

2

Jesse Brooks

SO

More Than 7

 

16:36.9

3:08:34.9

1:14.7

 

Team - North Texas

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:24:16.8

Ave Time:16:51.3

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Bryce McAndrew

FR

14

14

15:37.8

15:37.8

0:00.0

2

18

Brad Fullman

SO

16

30

16:34.6

32:12.5

0:56.7

3

16

Chris Corbett

FR

17

47

16:53.2

49:05.7

1:15.3

4

20

Kevin Haverstick

FR

18

65

17:18.9

1:06:24.7

1:41.1

5

23

Morgan Oats

FR

19

84

17:52.0

1:24:16.8

2:14.2

 

Team - Texas State

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

37

Tyrone Jackson

FR

Less Than 5

 

15:57.1

15:57.1

0:00.0

2

39

Steven Zavala

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:40.5

32:37.6

0:43.3

3

38

William Taudien

SR

Less Than 5

 

17:36.3

50:13.9

1:39.1

4

35

William Dunn

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:30.0

1:08:43.9

2:32.8

 

Team - UNATTACHED

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

53

Jake Powers

Less Than 5

 

16:53.7

16:53.7

0:00.0

 

 

 

   Shop Now at the Official Online Store